Invited groups |
2016NJSIAA State Sectionals 2016 Results - NJSIAA State Sectionals
Published by
Results: Fraulo Race Timing Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2016
2016 NJSIAA Sectional Championships - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016
Results
Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles North 2 Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 1:03.02 2002 Kim Mimeo, Glen Rock
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 213 Aminah Muhammed 11 WEEQUAHIC HS 1:02.27 1:02.96* 4 10
2 191 Viviane Orleans 12 JONATHAN DAY 1:03.27 1:03.42 4 8
3 186 Erin Tognetti 12 CEDAR GROVE 1:09.35 1:09.24 3 6
4 289 Macarla Hines 12 MALCOLM X SH 1:07.89 1:10.37 4 4
5 190 Destiny Martins 11 JONATHAN DAY 1:13.49 1:12.47 3 2
6 314 Caroline Fielding 9 CEDAR GROVE 1:15.22 1:12.69 2 1
7 208 Tamara Johnson 10 UNIVERSITY H 1:14.93 1:13.17 2
8 196 Canela Garcia 10 NEW PROVIDEN 1:14.66 1:13.37 2
9 193 Latifa Hinds 11 MALCOLM X SH 1:14.02 1:13.91 2
10 185 Brianna Pereira 12 CEDAR GROVE 1:12.54 1:14.30 3
11 263 Helen Grewe 10 SECAUCUS HS 1:14.87 1
12 103 Roldee JeanFrancoi 9 NEW PROVIDEN 1:13.33 1:15.79 3
13 210 Marisa Lakin 12 VERONA HS 1:23.69 1:16.42 1
14 284 Taylor Kulik 11 GLEN RIDGE H 1:19.04 1:17.62 2
15 287 Jessica Micolta 10 JONATHAN DAY 1:18.74 1:18.09 2
16 211 Carli Lavole 10 VERONA HS 1:20.89 1:21.54 1
17 121 Amanda Lopez 10 NORTH ARLING 1:24.95 1:24.56 1
18 203 Amanda Nunes 10 NORTH ARLING 1:22.63 1:25.38 1
19 204 Melody Ortiz 11 NORTH ARLING 1:38.06 1:38.15 1
Event 2 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles North 2 Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 602 Kishona Mccray 11 CENTRAL HS 1:02.18 1:00.63 6 10
2 798 Reanda Richards 10 WEST ESSEX H 1:00.83 1:02.19 6 8
3 717 Anna Lazur 12 HANOVER PARK 1:02.10 1:02.93 6 6
4 792 Nicole Herrera 12 PARSIPPANY H 1:05.41 1:04.76 6 4
5 850 Rachel Wronko 9 RUTHERFORD H 1:05.20 1:05.34 6 2
6 869 Sydney Strelec 11 MADISON HS 1:06.71 1:06.30 6 1
7 737 Christine Potkul 12 WHIPPANY PAR 1:07.96 1:08.85 5
8 823 Amanda Hinton 12 HANOVER PARK 1:09.02 1:09.20 5
9 781 Amanda Fulcher 11 LYNDHURST HS 1:09.83 1:10.61 5
10 729 Katerina Engler 11 RUTHERFORD H 1:14.45 1:10.95 4
11 799 Nina Ward 11 WEST ESSEX H 1:13.03 1:11.50 4
12 813 Francesca Sciacca 11 CALDWELL HS 1:13.46 1:11.70 4
13 718 Desiree Bermudez 12 LODI HS 1:12.65 1:12.58 5
14 857 Brianna Convertino 10 WEST ESSEX H 1:12.10 1:13.01 5
15 707 Antonia Bustamonte 10 CALDWELL HS 1:16.59 1:13.30 3
16 844 Cassandra Cruz 12 RIDGEFIELD P 1:13.90 1:13.44 4
17 719 Kristina Deroberti 10 LYNDHURST HS 1:16.10 1:14.53 3
18 779 Eva Roberts 10 HANOVER PARK 1:13.77 1:14.89 4
19 876 Valerie Desloges 12 WEST SIDE HS 1:12.78 1:15.14 5
20 873 Samantha Kacmarik 9 PARSIPPANY H 1:17.66 1:15.69 3
21 727 Maria Giuliano 11 RIDGEFIELD P 1:15.90 1:16.00 3
22 875 Veronica Couto 11 RIDGEFIELD P 1:18.20 1:16.58 2
23 515 Chelsea Rosario 12 GARFIELD HS 1:14.94 1:16.63 4
24 710 Zykeha Lantz 11 CENTRAL HS 1:15.27 1:17.10 3
25 714 Kornelia Jablonska 10 GARFIELD HS 1:18.00 1:17.16 2
26 2247 Sarah Elhomsi 10 FORT LEE HS 1:17.32 1
27 2248 Soad Elhomsi 9 FORT LEE HS 1:18.31 1
27 730 Agnes Anokye 9 SCIENCE PARK 1:18.14 1:18.31 2
29 2269 Catie Lee 9 FORT LEE HS 1:18.45 1
30 712 Sydni Charney 12 GARFIELD HS 1:18.36 1:18.59 2
31 877 Nahdiyyah Hogue 12 WEST SIDE HS 1:18.48 1:19.04 2
32 732 Ifeoma Enokebe 9 SCIENCE PARK 1:21.84 1:19.16 2
33 721 Gina Minervini 11 LYNDHURST HS 1:15.65 1:21.29 3
34 879 Noele Ciottone 9 WHIPPANY PAR 1:24.09 1:23.04 1
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles North 2 Non Public B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1236 Nicole Borowiec 9 MORRISTOWN-B 1:04.92 1:05.65 3 10
2 1229 Grace O'Shea 9 MONTCLAIR KI 1:06.63 1:05.93 3 8
3 1294 Sophie Henderson 11 VILLA WALSH 1:08.28 1:08.27 3 6
4 1321 Adebisi Adetoye 10 NEWARK ACADE 1:10.75 1:10.06 3 4
5 1349 Anna Kinz 9 EASTERN CHRI 1:13.71 1:12.04 2 2
6 1216 Nicole Aoki 12 EASTERN CHRI 1:11.67 1:12.78 3 1
7 1284 Giulia Socolof 9 NEWARK ACADE 1:16.37 1:13.31 1
8 1278 Hannah Brown 9 DWIGHT - ENG 1:15.28 1:16.35 2
9 1274 Caroline Hurley 9 VILLA WALSH 1:10.63 1:16.95 3
10 1282 Brittany Van Harke 11 EASTERN CHRI 1:14.90 1:18.73 2
11 1364 Janae Van Burch 10 HUDSON CATHO 1:17.89 1:19.41 1
12 1295 Kelly Jarocha 9 VILLA WALSH 1:21.14 1:22.36 1
13 1292 Brenna Nadrowski 12 ST. DOMINIC 1:17.74 1:37.64 1
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North 2 Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 53.30 2006 Steven Shorr, Pascack Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 237 James Jean 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 53.24 54.36 4 10
2 321 Stephan Hughes 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 56.06 54.70 4 8
3 238 Ihmir Marsette 10 WEEQUAHIC HS 54.83 56.93 4 6
4 301 Adam Khriss 10 SECAUCUS HS 58.22 58.38 4 4
5 225 Paul Seth 10 NEW PROVIDEN 1:00.90 59.58 4 2
6 148 Jordan Velez 12 PALISADES PA 59.77 3 1
7 164 Cullen Pelfree 10 VERONA HS 1:01.21 59.83 3
8 219 Paul Orduson 12 MALCOLM X SH 58.72 1:01.17 4
9 216 Tenzin Woeser 11 BECTON REG. 1:03.84 1:03.27 3
10 30 Brian Azevedo 11 NEW PROVIDEN 1:02.65 1:03.97 3
11 147 Derek Oh 11 PALISADES PA 1:05.98 3
12 250 Jaquan Newkirk 12 MALCOLM X SH 1:08.19 1:06.47 2
13 226 Yasin Bethune 12 NEWARK COLLE 1:09.15 1:06.80 2
14 228 Daniel Antunes 11 NORTH ARLING 1:05.53 1:09.96 2
15 231 Ryan McDermott 10 NORTH ARLING 1:11.09 1:10.59 1
16 234 Michael Altamura 12 SECAUCUS HS 1:11.08 1
17 232 John Mera 11 NORTH ARLING 1:11.14 1:12.42 1
18 320 Carlos Reyes 9 WEEHAWKEN HS 1:16.84 1:15.27 1
-- 215 Stephen Henke 9 BECTON REG. 1:07.55 DQ 2
-- 22 yasin Treadwell 10 MALCOLM X SH 1:04.24 DQ 3
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North 2 Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 769 Anthony Steets 11 WEST ESSEX H 53.76 54.49 7 10
2 870 William Hendrickso 12 MADISON HS 56.74 56.40 7 8
3 698 Isaiah Rodriguez 12 WEST ESSEX H 55.80 56.89 7 6
4 847 Garrett Norcross 11 RIDGEFIELD P 58.48 57.08 7 4
5 789 Kyle Berry 12 PARSIPPANY H 58.89 57.17 6 2
6 739 Nicholas Meehan 12 CALDWELL HS 59.20 57.99 6 1
7 786 Rai Brathwaite 12 MCNAIR ACADE 58.81 58.34 7
8 695 Rani Abdulaziz 11 WEST ESSEX H 59.36 58.91 6
9 757 Jordan Sanders 10 LYNDHURST HS 1:00.04 59.07 5
10 846 Juan Enmanuel Meji 10 RIDGEFIELD P 59.67 59.35 5
11 825 Mike Corbett 12 HANOVER PARK 59.71 59.97 5
12 761 Francisco Santana 12 RIDGEFIELD P 59.03 1:00.41 6
13 866 Jason Kunzman 12 HACKETTSTOWN 1:00.40 1:00.89 5
14 756 Jake Oyuela 10 LYNDHURST HS 59.20 1:01.08 6
15 758 Michael Dreitlein 11 MADISON HS 1:03.17 1:01.29 3
16 746 Christian Bermudez 12 GARFIELD HS 1:00.08 1:01.35 5
17 743 Eric Cho 11 FORT LEE HS 58.52 1:01.47 7
18 752 Antonio Macolino 11 HANOVER PARK 1:03.14 1:01.53 3
19 240 Christian Martin 9 WHIPPANY PAR 1:00.71 1:01.58 5
20 751 Luis De Araujo 12 HACKETTSTOWN 1:01.45 1:01.63 4
21 742 Francisco Garcia 12 DOVER HS 1:02.25 1:02.66 4
22 745 Junhyoung Park 11 FORT LEE HS 1:02.20 1:03.20 4
23 763 Nicholas DiBrita 11 RUTHERFORD H 1:04.70 1:03.31 2
24 239 Andrew Kuzemczak 11 WHIPPANY PAR 1:01.34 1:03.67 4
25 747 Ronald Gonzales 11 GARFIELD HS 1:02.80 1:03.91 4
26 833 Marcus Hardy 9 MCNAIR ACADE 1:04.94 1:04.00 2
27 765 Juan Paez 11 SCIENCE PARK 1:01.59 1:04.03 4
28 766 Eric Rattay 10 SCIENCE PARK 1:05.92 1:04.04 2
29 741 Thomas Rodgers 10 CALDWELL HS 1:04.99 1:04.46 2
30 322 Kenneth Wrigley 11 WHIPPANY PAR 1:04.13 1:04.48 3
31 800 Kossi Amegnran 12 WEST SIDE HS 1:03.55 1:04.75 3
32 871 Andrew Novotny 11 MADISON HS 59.60 1:05.01 6
33 867 Kyle Hung 11 HANOVER PARK 1:04.35 1:05.06 2
34 774 Matthew Pirrello 10 DOVER HS 1:04.30 1:05.11 2
35 868 Archil Aspanadze 10 LYNDHURST HS 1:08.14 1:05.38 1
36 863 James Lin 11 FORT LEE HS 1:03.64 1:05.95 3
37 862 Alex Matias 11 DOVER HS 1:04.11 1:06.22 3
38 794 Noel Chambers 9 PARSIPPANY H 1:07.90 1:06.83 1
39 822 Jason Dickson 11 GARFIELD HS 1:07.35 1:08.07 1
40 874 Amon Sharafi 9 PARSIPPANY H 1:08.01 1:09.11 1
41 872 Ade Lawrence 11 MCNAIR ACADE 1:10.64 1:11.89 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North 2 Non Public B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1319 Max Borchert 12 MORRISTOWN-B 54.46 56.92 3 10
2 1299 Sam Veenstra 12 EASTERN CHRI 58.03 57.42 3 8
3 1314 Courtney Johnson 10 HUDSON CATHO 1:00.84 57.56 3 6
4 2311 Joshua Okaro 12 IMMACULATE C 1:01.48 1 4
5 1184 John Capobianco 12 NEWARK ACADE 1:02.83 1:02.33 3 2
6 1246 Andrew Capelli 12 NEWARK ACADE 1:05.03 1:03.44 2 1
7 1352 Dylan Lattuga 11 MORRIS CATHO 1:04.29 1:03.51 2
8 1347 Aaron Gates 12 DWIGHT - ENG 1:03.65 1:04.95 2
9 1303 Brian Robusto 10 NEWARK ACADE 1:07.57 1:06.38 1
10 1365 Jonathan Boc 12 HUDSON CATHO 1:02.26 1:06.39 3
11 1366 James Lukenda 9 MONTCLAIR KI 1:07.79 1:06.49 1
12 1296 Tony DeBellis 10 DWIGHT - ENG 1:06.31 1:07.87 2
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run North 2 Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 5:09.22 2011 Kristen Landry, Mountain Lakes
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 27 Jillian Turner 12 NEW PROVIDEN 5:02.85 5:01.64* 2 10
2 23 Megan Friscia 12 NEW PROVIDEN 5:10.14 5:14.06 2 8
3 28 Kelsey Turner 12 NEW PROVIDEN 5:12.24 5:22.08 2 6
4 44 Arianna Lopez 12 PALISADES PA 5:24.00 5:25.81 2 4
5 7 Elizabeth O'Connel 10 GLEN RIDGE H 5:21.25 5:28.99 2 2
6 49 Mehek Parikh 12 SECAUCUS HS 5:27.27 5:30.49 2 1
7 50 Roshni Patel 12 SECAUCUS HS 5:39.40 5:32.46 2
8 39 Joanna Seca 12 NORTH ARLING 5:41.30 5:39.71 2
9 6 Jackie Landi 10 GLEN RIDGE H 6:02.49 6:02.87 2
10 18 Kim Boerrigter 11 MALCOLM X SH 5:59.48 6:07.60 2
11 2 Gabrielle Silletti 9 CEDAR GROVE 6:09.20 6:07.91 2
12 57 Julia DiGeronimo 9 VERONA HS 6:12.15 6:11.91 1
13 38 Francesca Petrullo 9 NORTH ARLING 6:18.60 6:16.33 1
14 37 Kelly Lennon 11 NORTH ARLING 6:17.55 6:21.88 1
15 71 Valentina Gonzalez 12 WOOD-RIDGE H 6:24.35 6:26.80 1
16 70 Carly Cook 10 WOOD-RIDGE H 6:29.21 6:33.90 1
17 43 Suhaila Alomar 12 PALISADES PA 6:25.82 6:45.86 1
18 8 Alyssa Smolen 11 GLEN RIDGE H 6:04.70 6:47.18 2
19 61 Elizabeth Andrade 9 WEEHAWKEN HS 6:43.07 6:54.08 1
20 62 Myra Ozdimir 10 WEEHAWKEN HS 7:01.61 1
Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run North 2 Non Public B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1205 Mary Lynch 12 VILLA WALSH 5:12.82 5:15.62 2 10
2 1194 Camille Bertholon 12 ST. DOMINIC 5:16.40 5:18.87 2 8
3 1173 Molly Whelan 10 MORRIS CATHO 5:18.31 5:25.27 2 6
4 1172 Kate McAndrew 9 MORRIS CATHO 5:24.07 5:29.58 2 4
5 1206 Morgan Mehmel 9 VILLA WALSH 5:28.94 5:31.45 2 2
6 1165 Caylie Privitere 11 MONTCLAIR KI 5:30.70 5:43.45 2 1
7 1204 Mary Lally 12 VILLA WALSH 5:46.69 5:47.65 1
8 1197 Destiny Foster 12 ST. DOMINIC 5:39.95 5:50.73 2
9 1181 Meghna Padmanabhan 11 NEWARK ACADE 5:46.54 5:51.09 2
10 1152 Corinne Freivald 12 ACADEMY OF S 5:49.57 5:54.17 1
11 1155 Tara Satnick 12 DWIGHT - ENG 5:52.77 5:56.97 1
12 1180 Sophie Licostie 9 NEWARK ACADE 5:58.07 1
13 1161 Jenny Jobson 11 HAWTHORNE CH 5:51.65 5:58.88 1
14 1174 Sarah Zebick 11 MORRIS CATHO 5:53.55 5:59.54 1
15 1162 Crystal Ortiz 10 HUDSON CATHO 5:45.91 6:00.43 2
16 1188 Asher Marie Coates 10 OAK KNOLL SC 5:44.80 6:00.96 2
17 1166 Anna Schaller 9 MONTCLAIR KI 5:48.99 6:01.22 1
18 1189 Annie Keenan 9 OAK KNOLL SC 5:49.70 6:05.93 1
19 1200 Alison Champagne 12 TRINITY CHRI 5:57.72 6:09.14 1
20 1158 Allison Steiginga 10 EASTERN CHRI 5:57.88 6:11.02 1
21 1199 Morgan Brevard 10 TRINITY CHRI 6:04.57 6:11.84 1
22 1167 Evelyn Wallace 10 MONTCLAIR KI 6:09.67 6:24.54 1
23 1190 Margie Keenan 11 OAK KNOLL SC 6:07.20 6:29.12 1
24 1157 Kelly Bosloper 11 EASTERN CHRI 6:12.70 6:37.43 1
25 1177 Amanda Sit 12 MORRISTOWN-B 6:27.67 6:38.34 1
26 1176 Allie Goldberg 11 MORRISTOWN-B 6:35.58 6:39.06 1
27 1193 Maya Barnes 9 ST. DOMINIC 6:45.90 7:01.06 1
-- 1178 Isabelle Catabran 11 NEWARK ACADE 5:36.51 DNF 2
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash North 2 Group 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 96 Janelle Hunter 12 MALCOLM X SH 12.70 12.54q -0.2 4
2 131 Amahri Boyce 10 NORTH STAR A 12.64 12.82q -0.2 4
3 113 Armoni Foster 11 NEWARK COLLE 13.06 12.90q -0.2 4
4 79 Olivia Schwern 11 GLEN RIDGE H 13.18 12.95q -0.6 3
5 132 Nakiyah Mattox 9 NORTH STAR A 12.88 12.96q -0.2 4
6 95 Mary Douglas-Dorma 12 MALCOLM X SH 13.02 13.02q -0.2 4
7 97 Azariel Sudan 12 MALCOLM X SH 13.25 13.04q -0.6 3
8 78 Lindsay Jaiyesimi 10 GLEN RIDGE H 13.36 13.09q -0.6 3
9 156 Tamara Conner 10 UNIVERSITY H 13.11 13.11q -0.6 3
10 135 Kiah Stern 10 NORTH STAR A 12.84 13.15q -0.2 4
11 175 Natalie Romano 11 WOOD-RIDGE H 13.52 13.27q -0.6 3
12 149 Gia Isabella 12 SECAUCUS HS 13.10 13.45q -0.6 3
13 124 Alexis Tetto 9 NORTH ARLING 14.03 13.67 -0.5 2
14 101 Erin Burke 12 NEW PROVIDEN 13.77 -0.5 2
15 104 Amy Otarola 9 NEW PROVIDEN 13.68 13.82 -0.5 2
16 116 Shaneen Muhammad 10 NEWARK COLLE 13.92 0.1 1
16 105 Amelia Rucki 11 NEW PROVIDEN 13.95 13.92 -0.5 2
18 150 Monica Moctezuma 11 SECAUCUS HS 13.47 13.93 -0.5 2
19 88 Rieyana Needham 11 JONATHAN DAY 14.14 14.05 0.1 1
20 167 Nashauna Johnson 9 WEEQUAHIC HS 14.36 14.15 0.1 1
21 153 Tiffany Ortiz 9 UNIVERSITY A 13.94 14.38 -0.5 2
22 87 Isabella McKenna 9 JONATHAN DAY 14.57 14.83 0.1 1
23 86 Sheila Flood 9 JONATHAN DAY 14.90 14.98 0.1 1
24 166 Katrina Brando 9 WEEHAWKEN HS 15.04 15.13 0.1 1
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash North 2 Group 1
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 96 Janelle Hunter 12 MALCOLM X SH 12.54 12.71 0.4 2 10
2 131 Amahri Boyce 10 NORTH STAR A 12.82 12.76 0.4 2 8
3 132 Nakiyah Mattox 9 NORTH STAR A 12.96 12.86 0.4 2 6
4 79 Olivia Schwern 11 GLEN RIDGE H 12.95 12.87 0.4 2 4
5 95 Mary Douglas-Dorma 12 MALCOLM X SH 13.02 12.89 0.4 2 2
6 113 Armoni Foster 11 NEWARK COLLE 12.90 12.90 0.4 2 1
7 97 Azariel Sudan 12 MALCOLM X SH 13.04 12.95 -0.5 1
8 156 Tamara Conner 10 UNIVERSITY H 13.11 13.08 -0.5 1
9 78 Lindsay Jaiyesimi 10 GLEN RIDGE H 13.09 13.21 -0.5 1
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash North 2 Group 2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 602 Kishona Mccray 11 CENTRAL HS 12.38 12.34q 0.9 6
2 692 Hailey Blum 11 WEST ESSEX H 12.53 12.35q 0.9 6
3 625 Nioami Miranda 12 HACKETTSTOWN 12.55 12.73q 0.9 6
4 670 Olivia Shoshan 9 PARSIPPANY H 12.88 12.84q 0.9 6
5 693 Gabriela Karch 10 WEST ESSEX H 13.00 13.10q 0.9 6
6 701 Infinity Hedringto 12 WEST SIDE HS 13.32 13.22q -0.3 5
6 704 Maria Grill 10 WHIPPANY PAR 13.02 13.22q 0.9 6
8 677 Wh Bailey Hicks 10 RIDGEFIELD P 13.27q +0.0 1
8 706 Emily Petro 11 WHIPPANY PAR 13.34 13.27q -0.3 5
10 676 Lily Baffo 11 RIDGEFIELD P 13.62 13.33q 1.3 4
11 668 Julia Krevis 12 PARSIPPANY H 13.68 13.42q 1.3 4
12 705 Kaleigh O'Rourke 10 WHIPPANY PAR 13.38 13.43q -0.3 5
13 691 Kristina Barth 12 WEST ESSEX H 13.55 13.46 -0.3 5
14 608 Desiree Turner 12 DOVER HS 13.73 13.50 1.3 4
15 2284 Briana Rodriguez 10 FORT LEE HS 13.57 +0.0 1
16 636 Jasmine Castro 11 LODI HS 13.61 +0.0 1
17 645 Susane Morozewicz 9 LYNDHURST HS 13.93 13.66 -0.3 5
18 683 Gianna Suriano 9 RUTHERFORD H 13.80 13.70 1.3 4
19 629 Riley Hegan 12 HANOVER PARK 13.57 13.74 -0.3 5
20 609 Qudasha Tyler 11 DOVER HS 13.88 13.83 1.3 4
21 2281 sophie Park 10 FORT LEE HS 13.86 +0.0 1
22 630 Abby Tsay 10 HANOVER PARK 14.14 13.91 -0.5 3
23 643 Madison Fallacara 9 LYNDHURST HS 14.56 14.00 -0.2 2
24 688 Thamilvili Sivanes 12 SCIENCE PARK 14.38 14.03 1.3 4
25 605 Karina Candelaria 9 DOVER HS 14.15 14.12 -0.5 3
26 684 Kayla Tarangelo 9 RUTHERFORD H 14.30 14.20 -0.5 3
27 644 Amanda Hackett 12 LYNDHURST HS 14.79 14.21 -0.2 2
28 664 Corinne Diaz 9 PARSIPPANY H 14.24 14.27 -0.5 3
29 678 Nicole Cancel 11 RIDGEFIELD P 14.61 14.37 -0.2 2
30 687 Kiara Husbands 11 SCIENCE PARK 14.68 14.49 -0.2 2
31 666 Riley Ferguson 10 PARSIPPANY H 14.68 14.64 -0.2 2
32 658 Glory Edioma 9 NEWARK TECH 14.85 15.64 -0.5 3
33 660 Tianna Wilkerson 12 NEWARK TECH 15.96 +0.0 1
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash North 2 Group 2
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 692 Hailey Blum 11 WEST ESSEX H 12.35 12.25 -0.2 2 10
2 602 Kishona Mccray 11 CENTRAL HS 12.34 12.31 -0.2 2 8
3 625 Nioami Miranda 12 HACKETTSTOWN 12.73 12.72 -0.2 2 6
4 670 Olivia Shoshan 9 PARSIPPANY H 12.84 12.81 -0.2 2 4
5 701 Infinity Hedringto 12 WEST SIDE HS 13.22 13.09 -0.6 1 2
6 693 Gabriela Karch 10 WEST ESSEX H 13.10 13.11 -0.2 2 1
7 704 Maria Grill 10 WHIPPANY PAR 13.22 13.22 -0.2 2
8 706 Emily Petro 11 WHIPPANY PAR 13.27 13.24 -0.6 1
9 677 Wh Bailey Hicks 10 RIDGEFIELD P 13.27 13.30 -0.6 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash North 2 Non Public B
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1236 Nicole Borowiec 9 MORRISTOWN-B 12.87 12.80q 0.6 5
2 1244 Jada Smith 10 NEWARK ACADE 14.06 13.23q 0.4 3
3 1212 Chance Johnson 11 DWIGHT - ENG 13.47 13.29q 0.6 5
4 1229 Grace O'Shea 9 MONTCLAIR KI 13.31 13.32q 0.6 5
5 1217 Katie Hefty 10 EASTERN CHRI 13.43 13.33q 0.6 5
6 1241 Jordan Rhodeman 11 NEWARK ACADE 13.69 13.39q 0.6 5
7 1259 Maharene Smith 10 ST. ANTHONY 13.36 13.47q 0.6 5
8 1237 Leila Curtiss 11 MORRISTOWN-B 13.74 13.52q -0.3 4
9 1233 Prithika Satish 9 MORRIS CATHO 13.99 13.60q 0.4 3
10 1257 Shaniya Cooper-Smi 11 ST. ANTHONY 13.71 13.62q -0.3 4
11 2309 Allea McFarlane 11 IMMACULATE C 13.69q 0.4 3
11 1276 Michelle Quinn 9 VILLA WALSH 13.80 13.69q -0.3 4
13 1211 Sally Hwang 10 DWIGHT - ENG 13.95 13.73 -0.3 4
14 1251 Annalise Cavaliere 9 OAK KNOLL SC 13.87 13.75 -0.3 4
15 1255 Emma Leuthner 10 OAK KNOLL SC 13.75 13.99 -0.3 4
16 1254 Nicole Githens 11 OAK KNOLL SC 14.13 0.2 1
17 1271 Ariana Torres 11 TRINITY CHRI 14.71 0.2 1
18 1258 Jessica Herron 11 ST. ANTHONY 14.76 14.77 0.4 3
19 1235 Zaire Alston 12 MORRISTOWN-B 15.41 14.98 0.4 3
20 1268 Cristina Sabia 9 ST. DOMINIC 15.41 0.2 1
21 1210 Mia Pinsonault 9 ACADEMY OF S 15.55 15.68 -1.0 2
22 1232 Christine Halpin 9 MORRIS CATHO 15.86 0.2 1
23 1209 Isabella Pinsonaul 11 ACADEMY OF S 15.55 16.22 0.4 3
24 1231 Erin Costello 11 MORRIS CATHO 16.47 16.56 -1.0 2
25 1266 Nicolette Racz 10 ST. DOMINIC 18.85 -1.0 2
26 1269 Stephanie Trujillo 9 ST. DOMINIC 20.15 20.96 -1.0 2
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash North 2 Non Public B
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 1236 Nicole Borowiec 9 MORRISTOWN-B 12.80 12.82 0.4 2 10
2 1244 Jada Smith 10 NEWARK ACADE 13.23 13.15 0.4 2 8
3 1212 Chance Johnson 11 DWIGHT - ENG 13.29 13.20 0.4 2 6
4 1259 Maharene Smith 10 ST. ANTHONY 13.47 13.26 1.1 1 4
5 1237 Leila Curtiss 11 MORRISTOWN-B 13.52 13.28 1.1 1 2
6 1229 Grace O'Shea 9 MONTCLAIR KI 13.32 13.29 0.4 2 1
7 1217 Katie Hefty 10 EASTERN CHRI 13.33 13.39 0.4 2
8 1233 Prithika Satish 9 MORRIS CATHO 13.60 13.54 1.1 1
9 1241 Jordan Rhodeman 11 NEWARK ACADE 13.39 13.55 0.4 2
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash North 2 Group 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 170 Isaiah Greene 10 WEEQUAHIC HS 11.30 11.19q +0.0 4
2 117 Dequan Brown 11 NEWARK COLLE 11.35 11.24q +0.0 4
3 110 Raphael Santos 12 NEW PROVIDEN 11.19 11.30q +0.0 4
4 2335 Clinton Adu-Agyei UNIVERSITY H 11.73 11.40q 0.4 5
5 169 Jakai Coker 9 WEEQUAHIC HS 11.66 11.54q +0.0 4
6 112 Mark Urness 12 NEW PROVIDEN 12.07 11.64q 0.4 1
7 99 Ismail Hinds 12 MALCOLM X SH 11.57 11.65q +0.0 4
8 109 Johnny Kovacs 11 NEW PROVIDEN 11.91 11.75q 0.4 5
9 130 Inri Rosas 10 NORTH ARLING 12.28 11.81q 0.4 1
10 120 Nasir Moody 10 NEWARK COLLE 11.56 11.83q +0.0 4
11 100 David Orduson 10 MALCOLM X SH 12.20 11.85q 0.4 1
12 154 Michael Fernandez 12 UNIVERSITY A 12.04 11.86q 0.4 5
13 140 Jahad Jessup 10 NORTH STAR A 11.93 -0.4 3
14 118 Alonzo Ely 10 NEWARK COLLE 11.95 -0.4 3
15 164 Cullen Pelfree 10 VERONA HS 11.93 11.96 0.4 1
16 137 Frank Barrino 10 NORTH STAR A 12.08 12.03 0.4 1
17 159 Da-quan Patterson 10 UNIVERSITY H 12.08 12.04 0.4 1
17 76 Michael Russo 11 CEDAR GROVE 11.93 12.04 0.4 5
19 142 Daiwuan Stevenson 10 NORTH STAR A 11.94 12.06 0.4 5
20 75 Mekhi Davis 9 BECTON REG. 12.80 12.13 0.2 2
21 151 Raequan Andrews 9 SECAUCUS HS 12.06 12.25 0.4 5
22 80 Ryan Henry 9 GLEN RIDGE H 12.40 12.33 -0.4 3
23 92 Joshua Lorenzo 11 JONATHAN DAY 12.63 12.38 0.2 2
24 125 Ryan Fernandez 11 NORTH ARLING 12.85 12.56 0.2 2
25 157 Prince Abimah 10 UNIVERSITY H 12.66 -0.4 3
26 128 Tyler Golupe 9 NORTH ARLING 12.92 12.67 0.2 2
27 155 Michael Tapalla 9 UNIVERSITY A 12.44 12.68 0.2 2
28 84 Noriaki To 11 GLEN RIDGE H 12.75 0.2 2
29 94 Sean Riley 9 JONATHAN DAY 13.17 13.06 -0.4 3
30 183 Ralf Turka 12 WOOD-RIDGE H 13.92 -0.4 3
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash North 2 Group 1
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 170 Isaiah Greene 10 WEEQUAHIC HS 11.19 11.24 0.7 2 10
2 117 Dequan Brown 11 NEWARK COLLE 11.24 11.25 0.7 2 8
3 110 Raphael Santos 12 NEW PROVIDEN 11.30 11.37 0.7 2 6
4 2335 Clinton Adu-Agyei UNIVERSITY H 11.40 11.51 0.7 2 4
5 99 Ismail Hinds 12 MALCOLM X SH 11.65 11.59 -0.1 1 2
6 169 Jakai Coker 9 WEEQUAHIC HS 11.54 11.62 0.7 2 1
7 109 Johnny Kovacs 11 NEW PROVIDEN 11.75 11.72 -0.1 1
8 130 Inri Rosas 10 NORTH ARLING 11.81 11.89 -0.1 1
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash North 2 Group 2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 650 Peter Guerriero 12 LYNDHURST HS 10.79 10.90q -0.2 7
2 611 Michael Huertas 11 FORT LEE HS 11.14 11.22q -0.2 7
3 627 Patrick Sullivan 12 HACKETTSTOWN 11.37 11.26q -0.2 7
4 173 Andrew Loth 12 WHIPPANY PAR 11.25 11.34q -0.2 7
5 671 Kwaku Agyemang 11 PARSIPPANY H 11.46 11.35q +0.0 6
6 612 Taj Martin 11 FORT LEE HS 11.34 11.45q -0.2 7
7 635 Kiwayne Wright 11 HANOVER PARK 11.51 11.47q +0.0 6
8 603 Maalik Fladger 11 CENTRAL HS 11.51 11.53q +0.0 6
9 171 Jack DePiro 9 WHIPPANY PAR 11.42 11.56q -0.2 7
10 685 Kofi Asare-Anyan 11 RUTHERFORD H 11.64 11.57q +0.0 6
11 682 Cameron Shaw 10 RIDGEFIELD P 11.77 11.60q -0.2 5
12 639 Richil Guilherme 11 LODI HS 11.90 11.64q 0.1 1
13 648 Chris Feurtado 10 LYNDHURST HS 11.61 11.65 +0.0 6
14 626 Nathan Anzel 11 HACKETTSTOWN 11.69 11.68 -0.2 5
15 673 Nicholas Lim 9 PARSIPPANY H 11.94 11.74 -0.2 5
16 649 Benny Franchino 9 LYNDHURST HS 11.77 0.1 1
17 633 Logan King 12 HANOVER PARK 11.69 11.79 +0.0 6
17 623 Alex Victorino 12 GARFIELD HS 11.96 11.79 +0.0 4
19 663 Ronald Hunt 12 NEWARK TECH 11.86 0.6 2
19 690 Sideeq Waziri 12 SCIENCE PARK 12.04 11.86 +0.0 4
21 621 Jumani Jones 12 GARFIELD HS 12.03 11.87 +0.0 4
21 638 Fransisco Duron 9 LODI HS 11.87 0.1 1
23 681 Erik Rodriguez 9 RIDGEFIELD P 11.93 11.91 -0.2 5
23 653 Nathaniel Erickson 9 MADISON HS 12.26 11.91 0.5 3
25 620 Aveon Irving 12 GARFIELD HS 12.18 11.92 0.5 3
26 172 Dylan Hayduk 11 WHIPPANY PAR 12.06 11.96 +0.0 4
27 654 John Kenney 11 MADISON HS 12.57 11.97 0.5 3
28 702 Aatif Kalimah 12 WEST SIDE HS 11.85 12.04 -0.2 5
29 703 Nazer Manning 12 WEST SIDE HS 11.85 12.06 -0.2 5
30 696 Louis Colombrita 9 WEST ESSEX H 11.99 12.13 +0.0 4
31 680 Elijah Carlos 12 RIDGEFIELD P 12.16 0.1 1
32 662 Malik Hazel-Jackso 12 NEWARK TECH 12.17 0.1 1
33 672 Jenkins Josaphat 11 PARSIPPANY H 12.32 12.18 0.5 3
34 631 Ryan Cunningham 10 HANOVER PARK 12.15 12.22 0.5 3
35 610 Michael Terry 11 DOVER HS 12.58 12.44 0.6 2
36 686 Thomas Griggs 11 RUTHERFORD H 12.83 12.50 0.6 2
37 661 Rahim Hazel Jackso 12 NEWARK TECH 12.72 0.6 2
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash North 2 Group 2
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 650 Peter Guerriero 12 LYNDHURST HS 10.90 10.88 +0.0 2 10
2 611 Michael Huertas 11 FORT LEE HS 11.22 11.15 +0.0 2 8
3 627 Patrick Sullivan 12 HACKETTSTOWN 11.26 11.16 +0.0 2 6
4 671 Kwaku Agyemang 11 PARSIPPANY H 11.35 11.30 +0.0 2 4
5 173 Andrew Loth 12 WHIPPANY PAR 11.34 11.36 +0.0 2 2
6 171 Jack DePiro 9 WHIPPANY PAR 11.56 11.49 -0.2 1 1
7 635 Kiwayne Wright 11 HANOVER PARK 11.47 11.51 -0.2 1
8 612 Taj Martin 11 FORT LEE HS 11.45 11.52 +0.0 2
9 603 Maalik Fladger 11 CENTRAL HS 11.53 11.86 -0.2 1
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash North 2 Non Public B
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1228 Tomatse Ogedegbe 11 HUDSON CATHO 11.47 11.44q -0.5 3
2 2295 Michael Abrams 11 IMMACULATE C 11.55q 0.9 2
3 1249 Josh Martin 12 NEWARK ACADE 11.88 11.65q -0.5 3
4 1220 Gideon Englehard 10 EASTERN CHRI 12.11 11.66q -0.5 3
5 1223 nate summerton 12 HAWTHORNE CH 11.84 11.75q -0.5 3
6 1222 Sebastian Pierre 12 EASTERN CHRI 12.42 11.81q 0.9 2
7 1215 Tyler Knowles 12 DWIGHT - ENG 12.13 11.94q -0.5 3
8 1246 Andrew Capelli 12 NEWARK ACADE 12.46 12.19q 0.9 2
9 1214 Brandon Knowles 10 DWIGHT - ENG 12.55 12.36q -1.0 1
10 1230 Brian Reynolds 10 MONTCLAIR KI 12.55 12.38q 0.9 2
11 1260 Dakota Addison 11 ST. ANTHONY 12.45 12.60q 0.9 2
12 1262 Nathaniel Waiters 11 ST. ANTHONY 12.37 12.62q -0.5 3
13 2308 Jordon Lester 9 IMMACULATE C 12.68 0.9 2
14 1248 Samarth Desu 9 NEWARK ACADE 12.95 12.69 -1.0 1
15 1238 Tyler da Silva 10 MORRISTOWN-B 13.69 13.24 -1.0 1
16 1234 Miguel Tan 10 MORRIS CATHO 14.48 14.01 -1.0 1
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash North 2 Non Public B
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 1228 Tomatse Ogedegbe 11 HUDSON CATHO 11.44 11.35 -0.5 2 10
2 1249 Josh Martin 12 NEWARK ACADE 11.65 11.59 -0.5 2 8
3 2295 Michael Abrams 11 IMMACULATE C 11.55 11.65 -0.5 2 6
4 1220 Gideon Englehard 10 EASTERN CHRI 11.66 11.66 -0.5 2 4
5 1223 nate summerton 12 HAWTHORNE CH 11.75 11.79 -0.5 2 2
6 1222 Sebastian Pierre 12 EASTERN CHRI 11.81 11.87 -0.5 2 1
7 1215 Tyler Knowles 12 DWIGHT - ENG 11.94 12.02 -0.6 1
8 1246 Andrew Capelli 12 NEWARK ACADE 12.19 12.22 -0.6 1
9 1214 Brandon Knowles 10 DWIGHT - ENG 12.36 12.33 -0.6 1
Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run North 2 Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 573 Ally Schlosser 12 PARSIPPANY H 5:13.27 3 10
2 521 Madison Hoskins 9 HACKETTSTOWN 5:19.82 5:24.30 3 8
3 569 Cristina Fernandez 11 PARSIPPANY H 5:30.28 5:30.92 3 6
4 549 Meghan Timmons 11 MADISON HS 5:32.82 5:33.21 3 4
5 568 Kate Bernauer 10 PARSIPPANY H 5:27.97 5:34.86 3 2
6 548 Cara Smith 11 MADISON HS 5:16.61 5:35.58 3 1
7 538 Kelsie Kearns 11 LYNDHURST HS 5:20.36 5:38.90 3
8 539 Giulia Pezzolla 9 LYNDHURST HS 5:38.87 5:40.74 3
9 535 Lindsey Cirne 11 LYNDHURST HS 5:44.04 5:41.07 3
10 599 Lauren DeDreu 9 WHIPPANY PAR 5:38.07 5:46.09 3
11 584 Christie Na 10 RUTHERFORD H 5:33.04 5:52.66 3
12 585 Summer Regan 10 RUTHERFORD H 5:46.43 5:55.58 2
13 600 Chiara Mennonna 11 WHIPPANY PAR 5:59.82 5:59.48 2
14 598 Danielle Buro 11 WHIPPANY PAR 5:55.38 6:02.27 2
15 516 Janice Vargas 10 GARFIELD HS 6:06.91 6:04.93 2
16 2271 Teresa Lee 12 FORT LEE HS 6:06.05 3
17 505 Evelyn Rodriguez 11 DOVER HS 6:03.16 6:08.31 2
18 499 Dana Elphick 11 CALDWELL HS 6:08.32 6:10.53 2
19 501 Katie Kinsella 10 CALDWELL HS 6:05.91 6:11.89 2
20 513 Desiree Martinez 12 GARFIELD HS 6:14.74 6:13.32 1
21 580 Jessica Uben 9 RIDGEFIELD P 6:10.99 6:15.32 2
22 589 Nicole Leone 11 WEST ESSEX H 6:08.90 6:18.28 2
23 547 Owen Matthews 11 MADISON HS 5:59.66 6:19.92 2
24 529 Amber Matos-Schnoo 11 HANOVER PARK 6:21.17 1
25 512 Nathaly Almanzar 10 GARFIELD HS 6:13.79 6:22.14 2
26 2280 Maria-Jose Ortiz 9 FORT LEE HS 6:27.27 1
27 527 Rebecca Boze 12 HANOVER PARK 6:30.52 1
28 579 Jodie Buri 10 RIDGEFIELD P 6:26.62 6:33.64 1
29 563 Jillian Bostek 11 PARSIPPANY H 6:14.53 6:36.38 2
30 2259 Ronika Jain 10 FORT LEE HS 6:38.06 1
31 504 Annamaria Gomez 10 DOVER HS 6:41.87 6:39.71 1
32 500 Kate Glennon 9 CALDWELL HS 6:44.93 1
33 552 Neelo Khalil 10 MCNAIR ACADE 6:30.70 6:46.57 1
34 591 Sara Wells 11 WEST ESSEX H 6:43.68 7:05.34 1
35 553 Hafeya Khokhar 9 MCNAIR ACADE 7:10.00 7:41.44 1
36 564 Rachael Summa 12 PARSIPPANY H 6:28.61 8:00.28 1
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run North 2 Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 4:28.96 5/24/2013 Chris Dugan, Hopatcong
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 31 Mark Pasquariello 11 NEW PROVIDEN 4:25.35 4:28.54* 2 10
2 29 David Adams 12 NEW PROVIDEN 4:26.82 4:30.20 2 8
3 32 Robert Zeto 11 NEW PROVIDEN 4:36.72 4:34.40 2 6
4 3 Nick DeGennaro 12 CEDAR GROVE 4:34.12 4:36.41 2 4
5 10 Justin Dignan 12 GLEN RIDGE H 4:33.78 4:37.16 2 2
6 9 Cameron Dignan 12 GLEN RIDGE H 4:41.62 4:45.11 2 1
7 5 Patrick Smurla 10 CEDAR GROVE 4:48.12 4:49.72 2
8 21 Inioluwa Olu-Owota 12 MALCOLM X SH 4:50.87 4:51.73 2
9 55 Kenny Fernandez 11 UNIVERSITY A 4:57.20 4:52.66 2
10 48 Jin Kyu Kang 12 PALISADES PA 4:51.90 4:56.42 2
11 66 Samuel Colon 9 WEEQUAHIC HS 5:00.33 4:58.91 2
12 11 Jack Looney 10 GLEN RIDGE H 5:00.16 1
13 56 Ahmed Shehata 11 UNIVERSITY A 5:11.05 5:00.65 1
14 15 Adam Cohen 9 JONATHAN DAY 5:15.69 5:02.04 1
15 54 Zachary Douglas 9 UNIVERSITY A 5:09.70 5:03.39 1
16 16 Kyle DeJohn 11 JONATHAN DAY 5:03.41 5:03.83 2
17 60 Mark Walsh 10 VERONA HS 5:06.70 1
18 63 Kenzi Fukuda 11 WEEHAWKEN HS 5:10.17 5:09.11 1
19 58 Dino Calandra 12 VERONA HS 5:17.64 5:09.18 1
20 40 Enzo Correa 10 NORTH ARLING 5:08.49 5:10.39 2
21 4 Jason Krasnow 12 CEDAR GROVE 5:22.49 5:11.87 1
22 73 Louis Moccia 12 WOOD-RIDGE H 5:19.15 5:13.09 1
23 59 Michael Maglione 9 VERONA HS 5:03.28 5:13.86 2
24 53 Jake Forsdahl 12 SECAUCUS HS 5:19.82 5:19.21 1
25 52 Chris Bernabe 11 SECAUCUS HS 4:59.98 5:19.80 2
26 17 Horace Giambattist 10 JONATHAN DAY 5:21.31 5:24.13 1
27 41 Connor Duffy 10 NORTH ARLING 5:27.57 5:33.01 1
28 74 Nicolas Sancilio 12 WOOD-RIDGE H 5:41.79 5:38.15 1
29 64 James Ontiveros 9 WEEHAWKEN HS 5:39.98 1
30 65 Daniel Sanchez 11 WEEHAWKEN HS 5:44.37 5:42.99 1
Event 17 Boys 1600 Meter Run North 2 Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 588 Sean Sullivan 12 RUTHERFORD H 4:20.04 4:21.32 3 10
2 68 Joseph Thoma 10 WHIPPANY PAR 4:22.66 4:24.90 3 8
3 557 Younass Barkouch 11 MCNAIR ACADE 4:32.09 4:26.83 3 6
4 561 Fahd Nasser 10 MCNAIR ACADE 4:36.31 4:27.30 3 4
5 69 Nicholas Thoma 10 WHIPPANY PAR 4:29.60 4:28.27 3 2
6 67 Ryan Downey 11 WHIPPANY PAR 4:33.14 4:31.25 3 1
7 578 Eric Schlosser 11 PARSIPPANY H 4:31.41 4:33.63 3
8 576 Steven Patracuolla 12 PARSIPPANY H 4:38.53 4:37.81 3
9 541 Isaiah Aviles 12 LYNDHURST HS 4:31.37 4:39.47 3
10 595 Ryder Morrello 10 WEST ESSEX H 4:36.83 4:40.69 3
11 583 Mario Tobar 12 RIDGEFIELD P 4:42.53 4:41.23 3
12 509 Kelvin Fransisco 11 FORT LEE HS 4:44.73 4:47.13 2
13 586 Yassin Salah 12 RUTHERFORD H 4:48.69 4:47.28 2
14 567 Xavier Rivera 12 PARSIPPANY H 4:51.72 4:52.92 2
15 511 Masahiro Oikawa 9 FORT LEE HS 4:56.40 4:55.84 2
16 502 Christian Badach 10 CALDWELL HS 5:00.72 4:57.39 1
17 558 Alaa Belhadj 11 MCNAIR ACADE 4:52.50 4:57.95 3
18 533 Jake Sacher 12 HANOVER PARK 4:52.64 4:58.29 2
19 577 Michael Pereira 10 PARSIPPANY H 4:51.13 4:58.67 2
20 594 Michael Molesworth 9 WEST ESSEX H 5:00.28 5:00.69 1
21 519 Gianfranco Gonzale 12 GARFIELD HS 4:59.54 5:01.15 2
22 532 Sean McHale 11 HANOVER PARK 4:53.94 5:01.74 2
23 593 Paul Filipow 10 WEST ESSEX H 5:00.89 5:01.80 1
24 582 Tim Strowbridge 11 RIDGEFIELD P 5:09.85 5:02.70 1
25 534 Skyler Verrone 10 HANOVER PARK 5:02.20 5:02.98 1
26 520 Usama Lahham 10 GARFIELD HS 4:59.31 5:07.28 2
27 581 Briant Escobar 10 RIDGEFIELD P 4:58.57 5:08.89 2
28 503 Pat Nancoz 11 CALDWELL HS 5:10.27 5:10.77 1
29 522 Bryan Acevedo 12 HACKETTSTOWN 5:10.79 1
30 508 Nicholas Vilearevi 9 DOVER HS 5:16.82 5:11.65 1
31 507 Antony Torres 10 DOVER HS 5:07.67 5:18.01 1
32 566 Siddhanth Patel 10 PARSIPPANY H 5:27.86 5:20.98 1
33 565 Yashodhan Aher 11 PARSIPPANY H 5:12.57 5:22.99 1
34 545 Mykolas Perevicius 11 LYNDHURST HS 5:37.29 1
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run North 2 Non Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1170 Bill Massey 11 MONTCLAIR KI 4:22.48 4:20.43 10
2 1186 Daniel Ratner 12 NEWARK ACADE 4:34.47 4:31.21 8
3 1171 Nick Wilson 10 MONTCLAIR KI 4:32.73 4:37.37 6
4 1169 Billy Hughes 12 MONTCLAIR KI 4:40.33 4:38.79 4
5 1156 David Khym 9 DWIGHT - ENG 4:40.57 2
6 1183 Rohan Bendre 11 NEWARK ACADE 4:50.26 4:41.90 1
7 1185 Matthew Lim 11 NEWARK ACADE 4:42.07
8 1159 Carter Heerema 12 EASTERN CHRI 4:46.35 4:43.03
9 1175 Tommy Garno 9 MORRIS CATHO 4:52.07 4:50.76
10 1202 Matt Zecca 9 TRINITY CHRI 5:08.42 4:59.86
11 1160 Benjamin Postma 9 EASTERN CHRI 5:17.70 5:22.55
12 1201 Charlie Mills 9 TRINITY CHRI 5:30.43 6:26.73
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash North 2 Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 57.84 2010 Colleen Murphy, Westwood
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 213 Aminah Muhammed 11 WEEQUAHIC HS 56.86 57.69* 5 10
2 191 Viviane Orleans 12 JONATHAN DAY 59.15 58.88 5 8
3 308 Rebecca Cadet 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 1:00.51 59.04 5 6
4 160 Kathleen Ashley 9 VERONA HS 59.36 59.71 5 4
5 304 Angel Barkley 12 VERONA HS 1:04.78 1:01.70 4 2
6 283 Liz Hauschild 10 GLEN RIDGE H 1:01.80 1:01.91 5 1
7 156 Tamara Conner 10 UNIVERSITY H 1:02.28 1:02.11 5
8 136 Simaya Womack 11 NORTH STAR A 1:04.03 1
9 289 Macarla Hines 12 MALCOLM X SH 1:03.36 1:04.31 4
10 305 Olivia Fiore 10 VERONA HS 1:05.76 1:04.67 3
11 288 Shawnaeja Dewitt 9 MALCOLM X SH 1:06.42 1:04.73 3
12 251 Jordyn Waeschle 9 NEW PROVIDEN 1:04.87 1:05.03 4
13 150 Monica Moctezuma 11 SECAUCUS HS 1:06.88 1:05.22 2
14 300 Alexis Simon 12 SECAUCUS HS 1:04.73 1:05.72 4
15 104 Amy Otarola 9 NEW PROVIDEN 1:06.00 1:06.04 3
16 88 Rieyana Needham 11 JONATHAN DAY 1:06.62 1:06.19 3
17 153 Tiffany Ortiz 9 UNIVERSITY A 1:06.86 1:06.24 3
18 243 Juliet Kunkel 10 GLEN RIDGE H 1:06.39 1
19 297 Nakia Stern 9 NORTH STAR A 1:10.17 1:06.47 1
20 106 Julia Wilson 12 NEW PROVIDEN 1:07.21 2
21 257 Alexandra Robaina 12 PALISADES PA 1:05.68 1:07.32 3
22 95 Mary Douglas-Dorma 12 MALCOLM X SH 1:05.21 1:08.22 4
23 296 Mariam Asare 9 NORTH STAR A 1:11.68 1:08.61 1
24 124 Alexis Tetto 9 NORTH ARLING 1:08.12 1:09.49 2
25 287 Jessica Micolta 10 JONATHAN DAY 1:08.70 1:09.69 2
Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Dash North 2 Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 798 Reanda Richards 10 WEST ESSEX H 56.21 56.29 7 10
2 625 Nioami Miranda 12 HACKETTSTOWN 57.46 56.85 7 8
3 801 Gina Dello Russo 12 WHIPPANY PAR 58.64 58.16 7 6
4 792 Nicole Herrera 12 PARSIPPANY H 59.65 59.92 7 4
5 850 Rachel Wronko 9 RUTHERFORD H 59.94 2 2
6 694 Alexia Perez 10 WEST ESSEX H 1:00.50 1:00.34 7 1
7 693 Gabriela Karch 10 WEST ESSEX H 1:02.88 1:00.57 6
8 802 Lauren Wachenfeld 11 WHIPPANY PAR 1:01.27 1:01.72 7
9 844 Cassandra Cruz 12 RIDGEFIELD P 1:04.37 1:01.81 5
10 848 Carolyne Teixeira 10 RUTHERFORD H 1:03.55 1:01.86 6
11 852 Bemi Akinsiku 9 SCIENCE PARK 1:05.50 1:02.77 4
12 849 Alisa Vibulbhan 11 RUTHERFORD H 1:03.11 1:02.99 6
12 645 Susane Morozewicz 9 LYNDHURST HS 1:05.35 1:02.99 5
14 608 Desiree Turner 12 DOVER HS 1:03.33 1:03.89 6
15 812 Emily Ibarra 10 CALDWELL HS 1:05.43 1:04.80 5
16 710 Zykeha Lantz 11 CENTRAL HS 1:04.00 1:04.83 5
17 779 Eva Roberts 10 HANOVER PARK 1:04.44 1:04.97 5
18 609 Qudasha Tyler 11 DOVER HS 1:06.97 1:05.03 4
19 840 Kristin Hardy 9 PARSIPPANY H 1:02.95 1:05.07 6
20 643 Madison Fallacara 9 LYNDHURST HS 1:05.17 1
21 618 Danica Torres 11 GARFIELD HS 1:07.35 1:05.76 4
22 669 Olivia Leon 10 PARSIPPANY H 1:07.55 1:06.31 4
23 824 Kelsey Stites 9 HANOVER PARK 1:06.47 2
24 556 Sylvie Sobngwi 10 MCNAIR ACADE 1:07.56 1:06.51 4
25 723 Camille Galang 11 MCNAIR ACADE 1:07.44 1:06.52 4
26 771 Robin Collura 9 CALDWELL HS 1:07.19 1
27 679 Jayda Garcia 12 RIDGEFIELD P 1:07.94 1:07.36 3
28 783 Lucciana Happe 9 MADISON HS 1:10.28 1:07.81 3
29 770 Hope Casale 9 CALDWELL HS 1:10.25 1:08.07 3
29 843 Tiffany Trifari 10 PARSIPPANY H 1:08.07 1
31 2250 Kaylin Fernandez 9 FORT LEE HS 1:08.85 2
32 619 Natalia Usmail 10 GARFIELD HS 1:10.46 1:09.15 3
33 607 Joanna Mionez 10 DOVER HS 1:10.35 1:09.44 3
34 853 Vanessa Darkoa 9 SCIENCE PARK 1:10.91 1:10.75 3
35 785 Rachael Flores 11 MCNAIR ACADE 1:11.10 1:13.85 2
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash North 2 Non Public B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1318 Jaime Sheppard 11 MORRISTOWN-B 59.67 58.20 4 10
2 1321 Adebisi Adetoye 10 NEWARK ACADE 59.66 58.39 4 8
3 1276 Michelle Quinn 9 VILLA WALSH 1:02.83 1:00.62 4 6
4 1310 Madison Wynbeeck 9 EASTERN CHRI 1:04.34 1:01.42 3 4
5 1241 Jordan Rhodeman 11 NEWARK ACADE 1:03.81 1:01.48 4 2
6 1346 Jessica Verp 11 DWIGHT - ENG 1:03.25 1:01.76 4 1
7 1217 Katie Hefty 10 EASTERN CHRI 1:00.69 1:01.80 4
8 1240 Shannon Peters 11 NEWARK ACADE 1:04.08 1:04.36 3
9 1358 Celeste Aurora 11 ST. DOMINIC 1:04.35 1:05.55 3
10 1356 Jexenia Mendoza 10 ST. ANTHONY 1:07.78 1:06.85 2
11 1152 Corinne Freivald 12 ACADEMY OF S 1:07.12 1
12 1341 Shannon Malone 9 ACADEMY OF S 1:08.09 1:07.51 2
13 1316 Nicollette Simon 10 MORRIS CATHO 1:07.97 1:08.03 2
14 1337 Lydia Harris 11 TRINITY CHRI 1:07.23 1:08.52 3
15 1333 Kiyana Roberts 11 ST. ANTHONY 1:10.02 1
16 1231 Erin Costello 11 MORRIS CATHO 1:12.59 2
17 1324 Elizabeth Denehy 10 OAK KNOLL SC 1:12.79 1
18 1360 Grace Markowiec 9 TRINITY CHRI 1:11.58 1:13.24 2
19 1210 Mia Pinsonault 9 ACADEMY OF S 1:11.02 1:14.44 2
20 1232 Christine Halpin 9 MORRIS CATHO 1:17.73 1:17.66 1
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash North 2 Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 48.65 2010 Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heightds
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 237 James Jean 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 48.98 49.37 6 10
2 254 Raymond Bogan 12 NEWARK COLLE 49.41 49.63 6 8
3 310 Bashir Sanders 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 50.79 50.38 6 6
4 99 Ismail Hinds 12 MALCOLM X SH 51.38 2 4
5 260 Christian Digsby 12 PALISADES PA 51.00 52.13 6 2
6 246 Connor Lewis 12 GLEN RIDGE H 52.13 52.20 5 1
7 307 Ryan Ramsthaler 12 VERONA HS 53.13 52.60 5
8 301 Adam Khriss 10 SECAUCUS HS 52.54 52.73 6
9 83 Teandre Russell-Ro 12 GLEN RIDGE H 53.35 3
10 268 Shaheen Roberts 12 UNIVERSITY H 54.51 53.43 5
11 266 Richard Persaud 11 SECAUCUS HS 55.50 54.03 4
12 286 Judah Raab 11 GLEN RIDGE H 53.26 54.49 4
12 233 Kirk Bryan 10 NORTH STAR A 54.21 54.49 5
14 293 Jordan Adjepong 11 NEWARK COLLE 54.72 54.69 4
15 628 Arjun Tisseverasin 11 HACKETTSTOWN 54.86 2
16 138 Chris Bonds 11 NORTH STAR A 54.80 55.08 4
17 33 Mustafa Abdul-Razz 12 NEWARK COLLE 55.15 1
18 306 Evan Huaman 10 VERONA HS 56.47 55.70 4
19 22 yasin Treadwell 10 MALCOLM X SH 55.83 2
20 793 Jared Bazaral 10 PARSIPPANY H 56.02 1
21 303 Nafee Dwight 11 UNIVERSITY H 54.45 56.71 5
22 267 Daniel Oswusu 10 UNIVERSITY H 55.33 56.72 4
23 292 Michael Cardone 9 NEW PROVIDEN 56.73 1
24 265 Mohamed Elkholy 11 SECAUCUS HS 56.85 3
25 298 Ryan Welch 11 NORTH STAR A 57.01 1
26 253 Colin Tunney 11 NEW PROVIDEN 58.60 57.20 3
27 155 Michael Tapalla 9 UNIVERSITY A 59.00 57.75 3
28 277 Alexander A.J. Esp 11 WOOD-RIDGE H 1:01.25 59.11 3
29 126 Patrick Fischetti 10 NORTH ARLING 1:00.16 2
-- 127 Gabe Giovenne 9 NORTH ARLING 1:03.30 FS 3
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash North 2 Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 787 Haig Rickerby 11 MCNAIR ACADE 48.98 48.53 8 10
2 697 Liam Fost 11 WEST ESSEX H 49.16 49.52 8 8
3 769 Anthony Steets 11 WEST ESSEX H 50.25 50.14 8 6
4 789 Kyle Berry 12 PARSIPPANY H 51.71 50.57 8 4
5 173 Andrew Loth 12 WHIPPANY PAR 51.04 50.70 8 2
6 312 Robert Greenwald 12 WHIPPANY PAR 51.78 51.06 7 1
7 628 Arjun Tisseverasin 11 HACKETTSTOWN 51.58 51.36 8
8 671 Kwaku Agyemang 11 PARSIPPANY H 51.93 51.46 7
9 820 Wesley Weingord 11 FORT LEE HS 52.07 52.12 7
10 773 Anthony Guzman 11 CENTRAL HS 52.08 52.13 7
11 842 Jimmy Fox 11 PARSIPPANY H 52.59 52.20 6
12 626 Nathan Anzel 11 HACKETTSTOWN 52.61 52.21 7
13 839 Chuckie Moses 11 NEWARK TECH 52.65 6
14 826 Darrell Hatfield 11 LODI HS 53.96 52.80 5
15 702 Aatif Kalimah 12 WEST SIDE HS 53.00 52.96 6
16 817 Sebastian Cortes 10 DOVER HS 51.71 53.58 7
16 856 Zubayr Ismail 11 SCIENCE PARK 53.35 53.58 9
18 818 Karan Augustine 11 FORT LEE HS 53.23 53.70 6
19 695 Rani Abdulaziz 11 WEST ESSEX H 53.31 53.75 5
20 797 William Thomas 10 RUTHERFORD H 53.76 2
21 796 Asif Siddique 12 RUTHERFORD H 54.17 53.77 4
22 841 Shawn Berry 11 PARSIPPANY H 54.00 6
23 757 Jordan Sanders 10 LYNDHURST HS 54.25 54.09 4
24 846 Juan Enmanuel Meji 10 RIDGEFIELD P 54.60 54.16 4
25 603 Maalik Fladger 11 CENTRAL HS 53.44 54.84 5
26 832 Justyn Russo 12 MADISON HS 54.05 55.02 6
27 651 Devon Keith 12 LYNDHURST HS 56.12 55.17 3
28 860 James Bell 9 WEST SIDE HS 55.08 55.22 5
29 703 Nazer Manning 12 WEST SIDE HS 55.23 1
30 830 Jonathan Butler 12 MADISON HS 55.36 55.34 4
31 776 Israel Torres 9 GARFIELD HS 55.57 55.81 3
32 747 Ronald Gonzales 11 GARFIELD HS 56.49 55.95 4
33 775 Deigo Lazaro 11 GARFIELD HS 55.44 55.97 5
34 313 Nick Zipeto 11 WHIPPANY PAR 56.44 56.03 3
35 855 Tyrek Elliott 10 SCIENCE PARK 56.54 56.35 9
36 816 Cameron Volz 11 CALDWELL HS 57.28 56.43 3
37 672 Jenkins Josaphat 11 PARSIPPANY H 59.30 56.53 3
38 631 Ryan Cunningham 10 HANOVER PARK 53.66 56.61 5
39 814 Chris McGuire 11 CALDWELL HS 56.92 57.00 4
40 831 Michael Quinn 10 MADISON HS 57.38 57.01 2
41 531 Dilon Bruncaj 9 HANOVER PARK 57.15 1
42 854 Pedro Dias 11 SCIENCE PARK 58.10 57.37 9
43 632 Brian Heyman 10 HANOVER PARK 56.97 57.56 2
44 829 Erik Gonzalez 12 LYNDHURST HS 56.84 58.01 3
45 838 Elton Jean-Baptist 9 NEWARK TECH 1:00.39 2
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash North 2 Non Public B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1319 Max Borchert 12 MORRISTOWN-B 51.37 50.22 3 10
2 1314 Courtney Johnson 10 HUDSON CATHO 51.66 51.11 3 8
3 1307 Matan Arginteanu 12 DWIGHT - ENG 51.83 51.49 3 6
4 1315 Sef Penson 12 HUDSON CATHO 52.71 51.81 3 4
5 1323 Zachary Tipnis 11 NEWARK ACADE 52.36 52.23 3 2
6 2295 Michael Abrams 11 IMMACULATE C 53.76 2 1
7 1230 Brian Reynolds 10 MONTCLAIR KI 54.75 54.72 3
8 1361 Ian Stempert 11 TRINITY CHRI 57.13 55.90 2
9 1248 Samarth Desu 9 NEWARK ACADE 56.47 56.24 2
10 1260 Dakota Addison 11 ST. ANTHONY 57.07 1
11 1352 Dylan Lattuga 11 MORRIS CATHO 55.78 57.12 2
12 1335 Ayzaah Hooper 11 ST. ANTHONY 59.04 57.63 1
13 1250 Spencer Wang 9 NEWARK ACADE 57.72 1
14 1262 Nathaniel Waiters 11 ST. ANTHONY 1:00.24 57.91 1
15 1320 Trevone Quarrie 9 MORRISTOWN-B 58.22 58.44 1
16 2308 Jordon Lester 9 IMMACULATE C 58.45 2
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay North 2 Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 10:24.37 2013 , Cresskill
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NEW PROVIDENCE HS 'A' 10:25.49 9:58.02* 10
1) 23 Megan Friscia 12 2) 27 Jillian Turner 12
3) 24 Jacquelyn Keating 12 4) 28 Kelsey Turner 12
2 MALCOLM X SHABAZZ HS 'A' 11:08.15 8
1) 18 Kim Boerrigter 11 2) 95 Mary Douglas-Dorman 12
3) 19 Yasmin Fulghram 10 4) 193 Latifa Hinds 11
3 PALISADES PARK HS 'A' 11:08.93 6
1) 338 Nicole Briones 11 2) 299 Jenna Bober 12
3) 257 Alexandra Robaina 12 4) 43 Suhaila Alomar 12
4 VERONA HS 'A' 11:28.00 11:11.19 4
1) 344 Karishma Parekh 10 2) 345 Emily Petermann 12
3) 57 Julia DiGeronimo 9 4) 317 Brianna Rigney 9
5 GLEN RIDGE HS 'A' 11:12.90 2
1) 7 Elizabeth O'Connell 10 2) 6 Jackie Landi 10
3) 284 Taylor Kulik 11 4) 8 Alyssa Smolen 11
6 JONATHAN DAYTON HS 'A' 11:49.68 11:27.67 1
1) 192 Carina Servello 9 2) 13 Emily Hochreiner 11
3) 14 Lisa Mayevsky 9 4) 12 Elizabeth Giambattista 12
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay North 2 Group 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PARSIPPANY HS 'A' 10:00.02 9:56.78 10
1) 568 Kate Bernauer 10 2) 569 Cristina Fernandez 11
3) 570 Kati Hsu 12 4) 573 Ally Schlosser 12
2 MADISON HS 'A' 10:23.15 10:07.18 8
1) 897 Paige Burnet 11 2) 898 Laurel Carey 9
3) 547 Owen Matthews 11 4) 548 Cara Smith 11
3 LYNDHURST HS 'A' 10:20.13 10:14.01 6
1) 827 Grace Cappiello 10 2) 781 Amanda Fulcher 11
3) 538 Kelsie Kearns 11 4) 539 Giulia Pezzolla 9
4 HANOVER PARK HS 'A' 10:49.43 10:16.31 4
1) 526 Stephanie Alessio 9 2) 889 Samantha Nash 11
3) 528 Kaitlyn Gallagher 10 4) 530 Jacqueline McHale 11
5 GARFIELD HS 'A' 10:33.12 10:17.58 2
1) 714 Kornelia Jablonska 10 2) 514 Leslie Rodriguez 12
3) 515 Chelsea Rosario 12 4) 517 Ewa Wos 10
6 WHIPPANY PARK HS 'A' 10:14.48 10:44.59 1
1) 598 Danielle Buro 11 2) 599 Lauren DeDreu 9
3) 2035 Marissa Marcantanio 10 4) 600 Chiara Mennonna 11
7 DOVER HS 'A' 11:48.54 11:40.30
1) 883 Solana Brol 10 2) 885 Christina Timpani 12
3) 504 Annamaria Gomez 10 4) 505 Evelyn Rodriguez 11
8 WEST ESSEX HS 'A' 12:15.50 12:02.60
1) 2027 Lindsay Feldstein 11 2) 589 Nicole Leone 11
3) 913 Ava Lopez 10 4) 591 Sara Wells 11
9 SCIENCE PARK HS 'A' 14:11.11 12:41.45
1) 910 Liane Taracena 10 2) 909 Ana Pinto 11
3) 2020 Melaine Dios 10 4) 2021 Elena Malova 12
Event 27 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay North 2 Non Public B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VILLA WALSH ACADEMY 'A' 10:12.70 9:51.34 10
1) 1294 Sophie Henderson 11 2) 1205 Mary Lynch 12
3) 1206 Morgan Mehmel 9 4) 1207 Brenna Reilly 11
2 MORRIS CATHOLIC HS 'A' 10:08.34 10:10.09 8
1) 1372 Lauren Hoving 11 2) 1172 Kate McAndrew 9
3) 1174 Sarah Zebick 11 4) 1173 Molly Whelan 10
3 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 'A' 10:08.54 10:11.69 6
1) 1348 Emily Byrnes 9 2) 1280 Stephanie Cabral 11
3) 1349 Anna Kinz 9 4) 1158 Allison Steiginga 10
4 ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY 'A' 10:15.89 10:35.21 4
1) 1196 Isabel DeBari 9 2) 1198 Megan Van Alstyne 9
3) 1197 Destiny Foster 12 4) 1195 Jianna Bustamante 12
5 NEWARK ACADEMY 'A' 10:56.51 10:39.83 2
1) 1180 Sophie Licostie 9 2) 1181 Meghna Padmanabhan 11
3) 1242 Indiana Rich 11 4) 1284 Giulia Socolof 9
6 OAK KNOLL SCHOOL 'A' 11:07.48 10:46.15 1
1) 1190 Margie Keenan 11 2) 1367 Antonia Sylva 10
3) 1191 Helena Lyons 11 4) 1188 Asher Marie Coates 10
7 DWIGHT - ENGLEWOOD SCHOOL 'A' 11:48.35 11:34.72
1) 1346 Jessica Verp 11 2) 2205 Jennifer Su 10
3) 2206 Julia Beckett 11 4) 1155 Tara Satnick 12
8 TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 'A' 12:14.67
1) 1199 Morgan Brevard 10 2) 1200 Alison Champagne 12
3) 1337 Lydia Harris 11 4) 1360 Grace Markowiec 9
Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North 2 Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 8:38.88 5/23/2013 , Emerson
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NEW PROVIDENCE HS 'A' 8:27.57 8:23.99* 10
1) 29 David Adams 12 2) 30 Brian Azevedo 11
3) 31 Mark Pasquariello 11 4) 32 Robert Zeto 11
2 PALISADES PARK HS 'A' 8:32.52 8:31.48* 8
1) 148 Jordan Velez 12 2) 47 Dante Gonzalez 11
3) 48 Jin Kyu Kang 12 4) 46 Carl Desrosiers 12
3 MALCOLM X SHABAZZ HS 'A' 9:15.37 8:51.29 6
1) 20 Karee Graham 12 2) 290 Jemoy James 12
3) 417 Marquis Jones 12 4) 21 Inioluwa Olu-Owotade 12
4 GLEN RIDGE HS 'A' 9:51.26 8:56.41 4
1) 1613 Lane Darby 11 2) 329 Jack Gruhin 12
3) 11 Jack Looney 10 4) 330 David Ogilvie 10
5 BECTON REG. HS 'A' 9:13.84 8:59.84 2
1) 1668 Jonathon Barrios 10 2) 1669 Gonzalo Guardia 10
3) 324 Rafal Kolodziej 12 4) 323 Michael Cabrera 12
6 JONATHAN DAYTON HS 'A' 9:30.81 9:15.33 1
1) 16 Kyle DeJohn 11 2) 414 Justin Ehly 11
3) 15 Adam Cohen 9 4) 331 Fabian Mestanza 10
-- WEEQUAHIC HS 'A' DQ
1) 66 Samuel Colon 9 2) 311 Shaquan Williams 11
3) 403 Joshua Pierre 12 4) 478 JaQuan White 9
Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North 2 Group 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WHIPPANY PARK HS 'A' 8:14.52 8:06.71 10
1) 67 Ryan Downey 11 2) 350 William Walsh 12
3) 69 Nicholas Thoma 10 4) 68 Joseph Thoma 10
2 MADISON HS 'A' 8:25.51 8:18.59 8
1) 870 William Hendrickson 12 2) 550 Sawyer Tadano 11
3) 807 Noah Buzinkai 12 4) 2334 Robbie Chalker
3 RIDGEFIELD PARK HS 'A' 8:41.50 8:19.76 6
1) 1926 Emanuel Gonzalez 11 2) 907 Joseph Sheehan 11
3) 583 Mario Tobar 12 4) 847 Garrett Norcross 11
4 LYNDHURST HS 'A' 8:33.94 8:20.40 4
1) 541 Isaiah Aviles 12 2) 894 Anthony Dell'Aquila 12
3) 543 Xavier Locke 11 4) 544 Nicholas Pacheco 11
5 MCNAIR ACADEMIC HS 'A' 8:11.27 8:20.93 2
1) 833 Marcus Hardy 9 2) 562 Steve Vazquez 10
3) 561 Fahd Nasser 10 4) 557 Younass Barkouch 11
6 PARSIPPANY HS 'A' 8:42.06 8:22.32 1
1) 574 Jason Finkle 10 2) 575 Nicholas LeDonne 9
3) 902 Chris Lupo 10 4) 576 Steven Patracuolla 12
7 RUTHERFORD HS 'A' 8:33.50 8:30.04
1) 851 Justin Dacanay 10 2) 809 Ryan Mcneilly 12
3) 586 Yassin Salah 12 4) 587 Dan Sullivan 10
8 WEST ESSEX HS 'A' 9:06.50 8:51.42
1) 915 Allen Jones 12 2) 595 Ryder Morrello 10
3) 594 Michael Molesworth 9 4) 858 Michael Keller 11
9 GARFIELD HS 'A' 9:10.98 8:53.21
1) 518 Steven Almanzar 12 2) 746 Christian Bermudez 12
3) 822 Jason Dickson 11 4) 520 Usama Lahham 10
10 SCIENCE PARK HS 'A' 11:42.49 9:40.43
1) 856 Zubayr Ismail 11 2) 912 Matthews Fortunato 11
3) 911 Pedro Alcivar 10 4) 2017 Kevin Gomoescoello 11
Event 30 Boys 4x800 Yard Relay North 2 Non Public B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 'A' 8:32.44 8:39.62 10
1) 1369 Nico Cortes 10 2) 1159 Carter Heerema 12
3) 1370 Jake Veenstra 12 4) 1299 Sam Veenstra 12
2 NEWARK ACADEMY 'A' 8:50.27 8:43.56 8
1) 1183 Rohan Bendre 11 2) 1184 John Capobianco 12
3) 1185 Matthew Lim 11 4) 1187 Cormac Seyfried 12
3 TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 'A' 8:26.34 10:58.41 6
1) 1202 Matt Zecca 9 2) 1340 Iain Morrison 12
3) 1380 Dan Champagne 11 4) 1361 Ian Stempert 11
4 DWIGHT - ENGLEWOOD SCHOOL 'A' 8:47.54 11:03.81 4
1) 1368 Jeremy Bronstein 9 2) 1156 David Khym 9
3) 1347 Aaron Gates 12 4) 1307 Matan Arginteanu 12
Event 31 Boys Shot Put North 2 Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 974 John Burk 11 PARSIPPANY H 57-02.50 53-11.00 10
2 1139 Aidan Kenny 12 RIDGEFIELD P 44-11.75 46-09.00 8
3 969 Justin Gurth 10 PARSIPPANY H 47-09.00 46-03.75 6
4 966 Kevhan Bent 12 NEWARK TECH 47-09.00 45-09.25 4
5 954 Christopher Bekker 12 LYNDHURST HS 46-05.00 45-06.00 2
6 970 Chris Wojtukiewicz 12 PARSIPPANY H 49-02.75 44-02.75 1
7 984 Darian Serventi 12 RIDGEFIELD P 43-07.75 43-02.00
8 998 Mark Burney 12 WEST SIDE HS 46-08.00 43-01.25
9 957 Oluwayomi Olasehin 12 LYNDHURST HS 47-00.50 42-03.50
10 1128 Giancarlo Dellanno 11 HANOVER PARK 37-09.25 41-03.75
11 962 Yiakos Kostidakis 11 MADISON HS 43-02.25 41-01.25
12 919 Justin Jackson 12 CALDWELL HS 41-02.50 40-11.25
13 405 Dean Carlson 10 WHIPPANY PAR 40-05.00 40-08.00
13 991 Darryl Gregory 10 SCIENCE PARK 43-09.25 40-08.00
15 1138 Dylan Gonzalez 11 RIDGEFIELD P 39-00.00 40-04.25
16 959 Sam Rivera 11 LYNDHURST HS 43-01.50 40-01.00
17 975 Soloman Crawford 12 PARSIPPANY H 40-05.00 39-03.75
18 407 Joseph Sette 12 WHIPPANY PAR 38-07.00 38-10.25
19 992 Elijah Travis 11 SCIENCE PARK 38-07.25 38-02.50
20 924 Eduardo Granados 12 FORT LEE HS 39-07.25 38-00.50
21 943 Matthew Seely 11 HANOVER PARK 38-00.00 36-03.75
22 961 Griffin Heyrich 10 MADISON HS 37-00.50 35-06.50
23 995 Daniel Calix 12 WEST ESSEX H 44-02.00 35-04.75
24 1130 Zaire Wertz 12 MCNAIR ACADE 37-11.50 33-11.00
25 494 Anthony Oliveto 12 WHIPPANY PAR 36-07.25 33-07.50
26 976 John Krevis 10 PARSIPPANY H 39-01.50 33-05.00
27 1129 Christopher Taylor 12 HANOVER PARK 35-05.50 32-08.25
28 1141 Mark Lachenauer 10 WEST ESSEX H 28-01.50 31-04.75
29 1064 Gerard Onorata 10 WEST ESSEX H 29-11.25 30-00.50
Event 32 Boys Shot Put North 2 Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 63-04.25 1985 Andy Papathanassiou, Emerson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 369 Michai Beal 12 MALCOLM X SH 48-00.00 46-11.00 10
2 395 Shakeem Gipson 11 TECHNOLOGY H 42-11.00 44-07.50 8
3 354 Gregory Anderson 10 BECTON REG. 40-10.00 43-08.50 6
4 365 Andrew Leibowitz 12 JONATHAN DAY 45-01.50 42-04.50 4
5 378 Yugou Tsutsumi 10 NEW PROVIDEN 40-04.50 41-01.00 2
6 483 Shakur Burgess 12 MALCOLM X SH 40-05.00 40-01.50 1
7 376 David Paris 11 NEW PROVIDEN 36-06.50 39-06.00
8 382 Vincent Crawford 11 NORTH ARLING 39-03.00 38-02.00
9 364 Michael Evans 12 JONATHAN DAY 43-08.50 37-04.00
10 363 Michael Calderon 10 JONATHAN DAY 37-01.00 37-01.75
11 375 Thomas Pagano 11 NEW PROVIDEN 39-00.50 35-10.50
12 490 Larry Bonaparte 12 UNIVERSITY A 36-08.00 35-00.00
13 370 christian Hardy 10 MALCOLM X SH 37-03.00 34-10.00
14 360 Marco Oliveri 12 GLEN RIDGE H 33-08.50 34-01.50
15 383 Doguhan Karahan 11 NORTH ARLING 34-05.00 33-09.00
16 392 William Taylor 11 PALISADES PA 33-03.50
17 353 Catello Acantora 11 BECTON REG. 36-03.00 32-04.50
18 390 Se Yong Park 12 PALISADES PA 32-04.25 31-03.00
19 482 Gus Umana 12 GLEN RIDGE H 30-09.00
20 404 Tyrell Sharpe 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 33-00.00 29-11.25
21 438 Gabriel Weir 12 GLEN RIDGE H 28-11.25 26-08.75
22 381 Ryan Clifford 9 NORTH ARLING 26-02.00 24-00.00
-- 491 Justin Gomez 10 UNIVERSITY A 40-03.50 FOUL
Event 33 Boys Shot Put North 2 Non Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1408 Samuel Fishbein 11 NEWARK ACADE 42-05.00 10
2 1457 Joe Lapinski 12 MORRIS CATHO 43-00.50 41-05.00 8
3 1401 Zachary Sieb 11 MORRIS CATHO 44-07.00 40-01.50 6
4 1438 Corey Joskowitz 12 MORRISTOWN-B 38-07.50 38-05.00 4
5 1455 Eric Mendelson 11 MONTCLAIR KI 38-01.75 J38-05.00 2
6 1430 Antonios Tsougarak 12 DWIGHT - ENG 41-08.75 38-04.75 1
7 1410 Nick Wecal 11 NEWARK ACADE 38-01.50 38-01.00
8 1391 Michael Ji 10 EASTERN CHRI 38-11.50 37-03.00
9 1439 Calvin Wetmore 12 MORRISTOWN-B 37-04.25 35-09.50
10 2314 Young jay Thomas 10 IMMACULATE C 34-03.75
11 1459 Jurgen Lipps 11 TRINITY CHRI 34-11.00 33-10.00
12 2307 Keshaun Lampkin 11 IMMACULATE C 33-03.75
13 1409 David Ventresca 10 NEWARK ACADE 32-07.00 32-05.75
14 1238 Tyler da Silva 10 MORRISTOWN-B 28-11.75 32-00.50
15 2313 Emmanuel Perez 11 IMMACULATE C 29-04.00
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw North 2 Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 112 Mark Urness 12 NEW PROVIDEN 172-06 196-08 10
2 384 Antonio Monahan 12 NORTH ARLING 159-06 151-08 8
3 321 Stephan Hughes 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 149-04 144-00 6
4 442 Timothy DiGuglielm 10 NEW PROVIDEN 134-11 142-09 4
5 399 Jake Parent 11 VERONA HS 149-00 138-03 2
6 451 William Fauerbach 10 VERONA HS 129-09 134-06 1
7 454 Jonathan Cox 11 WOOD-RIDGE H 135-07 132-07
8 452 Peter Jordan 9 VERONA HS 110-00 124-10
9 360 Marco Oliveri 12 GLEN RIDGE H 116-00 117-07
10 382 Vincent Crawford 11 NORTH ARLING 120-00 117-06
11 443 Matthew Scharf 12 NEW PROVIDEN 129-03 113-04
12 85 Owen Tuck 12 GLEN RIDGE H 133-03 112-09
13 385 Josh Rosky 11 NORTH ARLING 110-02 108-02
14 448 Hunter Pein 9 SECAUCUS HS 118-10 100-07
15 416 Anthony Franklin 12 MALCOLM X SH 121-03 74-02
16 41 Connor Duffy 10 NORTH ARLING 56-04
17 440 Syhim Jackson 10 MALCOLM X SH 56-08 50-00
Event 35 Boys Javelin Throw North 2 Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1058 Chandler Olivieri 11 RIDGEFIELD P 162-09 174-06 10
2 1063 Brian O'Neill 11 WEST ESSEX H 168-00 170-06 8
3 959 Sam Rivera 11 LYNDHURST HS 157-02 167-04 6
4 1032 Ivan Maldanado 12 FORT LEE HS 155-09 165-05 4
5 1052 Vincent Pellicani 11 PARSIPPANY H 166-11 150-05 2
6 1030 Colin Dromgoole 11 CALDWELL HS 156-00 148-00 1
7 1046 Michael Fata 12 LYNDHURST HS 129-07 142-09
8 1040 Matthew James 10 HANOVER PARK 130-03 133-06
9 1048 Patrick Martinez 12 LYNDHURST HS 142-03 133-04
10 996 Brandon Heinz 12 WEST ESSEX H 158-06 133-03
11 406 Ryan Fields 12 WHIPPANY PAR 126-00 133-01
12 1033 Michael Miqueli 12 FORT LEE HS 125-11 131-02
13 1061 Shawn Williams 11 RUTHERFORD H 127-08 129-10
14 992 Elijah Travis 11 SCIENCE PARK 126-09 128-07
15 991 Darryl Gregory 10 SCIENCE PARK 120-00 128-00
16 453 Sam DeFina 12 WHIPPANY PAR 140-10 125-03
17 1036 Shea Neuner 12 HACKETTSTOWN 125-09 123-10
18 975 Soloman Crawford 12 PARSIPPANY H 110-07 122-06
19 1041 Mile Djordjiorski 10 LODI HS 118-01 122-01
20 919 Justin Jackson 12 CALDWELL HS 121-11
21 1053 Jeffrey Wear 11 PARSIPPANY H 112-08 120-05
22 1031 Keneal Arias 10 FORT LEE HS 108-10 119-08
23 1050 Mahmoud Daoud 11 MCNAIR ACADE 104-07 116-07
24 1037 Jack Quinoa 11 HACKETTSTOWN 117-03 116-01
25 456 Dylan Quiwa-Pauv 10 WOOD-RIDGE H 115-05
26 1057 Kevin Agudelo 11 RIDGEFIELD P 121-08 115-00
27 172 Dylan Hayduk 11 WHIPPANY PAR 121-02 113-02
28 1064 Gerard Onorata 10 WEST ESSEX H 115-01 112-05
29 1060 Anthony DiMaulo 10 RUTHERFORD H 121-00 111-09
30 918 Leo Chiaet 12 CALDWELL HS 119-11 107-07
31 943 Matthew Seely 11 HANOVER PARK 99-03 101-04
32 961 Griffin Heyrich 10 MADISON HS 91-00 88-00
Event 36 Boys Javelin Throw North 2 Non Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1435 Brandon Hegarty 12 MORRIS CATHO 172-02 166-03 10
2 1298 Bryan Lineweaver 12 EASTERN CHRI 123-11 140-06 8
3 1433 John Fusaro 11 MONTCLAIR KI 127-05 J140-06 6
4 1409 David Ventresca 10 NEWARK ACADE 141-09 135-10 4
5 1438 Corey Joskowitz 12 MORRISTOWN-B 122-06 133-05 2
6 1436 Ben Levitt 12 MORRIS CATHO 130-03 131-01 1
7 1430 Antonios Tsougarak 12 DWIGHT - ENG 133-04 130-03
8 1410 Nick Wecal 11 NEWARK ACADE 123-08 127-10
9 1394 Quinn Kieselowsky 10 HUDSON CATHO 133-02 124-11
9 1434 Zach Clark 11 MORRIS CATHO J121-02
10 1418 Josh Batista 11 TRINITY CHRI 120-02 J115-03
11 1301 William Sparks-New 11 HUDSON CATHO 113-10 116-05
13 1404 Matt Lindberg 9 MORRISTOWN-B 85-02 101-03
14 1334 Tahjan Barlow 12 ST. ANTHONY 112-04 79-03
-- 1439 Calvin Wetmore 12 MORRISTOWN-B 105-00 FOUL
Event 37 Girls Discus Throw North 2 Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 140-10 1998 Lacey Martens, Secaucus
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 361 Isabella Barilla 12 JONATHAN DAY 87-10 85-11 10
2 393 Colleen Burns 12 SECAUCUS HS 88-09 J85-11 8
3 489 Karishma Rivers 12 SECAUCUS HS 85-06 6
4 373 Lara Gavagan 11 NEW PROVIDEN 69-03 80-07 4
5 187 Victoire Omou 11 GLEN RIDGE H 86-06 80-01 2
6 400 Krissantonia Kerr 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 93-02 79-09 1
7 90 Haneefah Poindexte 12 JONATHAN DAY 86-09 76-09
8 394 Mariam Said 11 SECAUCUS HS 76-10 71-00
9 366 Nicole Adams 12 MALCOLM X SH 88-05 67-09
10 397 Isabel Latorre 10 VERONA HS 73-04 64-11
11 408 Madison Christiana 9 WOOD-RIDGE H 64-06 62-06
12 356 Dianna Morganti 10 CEDAR GROVE 75-10 58-07
13 368 Danielle Gimblet 12 MALCOLM X SH 72-08 58-06
14 379 Genevieve Dwyer 11 NORTH ARLING 72-02 57-10
15 388 Alexa Stark 9 PALISADES PA 68-06 56-03
16 352 Lisa Squeo 9 BECTON REG. 63-11 52-00
17 387 Dana McKnight 9 PALISADES PA 69-10 47-09
18 386 Brianna Charles 11 PALISADES PA 49-03 43-01
-- 362 Sophia Barilla 10 JONATHAN DAY 64-11 FOUL
Event 38 Girls Discus Throw North 2 Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 999 Nickolette Dunbar 12 WHIPPANY PAR 38-03.50 134-03 10
2 1000 Kate Matrisciano 11 WHIPPANY PAR 116-05 123-01 8
3 979 Maria Bravo 11 RIDGEFIELD P 117-03 110-09 6
4 940 Olivia Duffy 11 HANOVER PARK 103-10 99-01 4
5 968 Amanda Gurth 9 PARSIPPANY H 93-06 98-05 2
6 942 Kelly Pierson 10 HANOVER PARK 86-05 95-07 1
7 960 Anna Erickson 10 MADISON HS 95-01 88-08
8 994 Celia White 10 WEST ESSEX H 79-11 87-01
9 972 Kathryn Campbell 12 PARSIPPANY H 94-01 86-04
10 952 Cameron Halpern 12 LYNDHURST HS 93-04 84-05
11 989 Felicia Johnson 9 SCIENCE PARK 102-02 83-02
12 1001 Shannon Ziccarello 10 WHIPPANY PAR 84-00 82-03
13 980 Nancy Brito 12 RIDGEFIELD P 82-07 81-03
14 791 Autum Foley 12 PARSIPPANY H 102-10 80-11
15 945 Donna Gibson 10 LODI HS 80-10 79-01
16 944 Kimberely Coronel 11 LODI HS 81-00 77-11
17 931 Anna Piedel 12 GARFIELD HS 76-09 75-11
18 929 Jennah Disclafani 11 GARFIELD HS 70-09 75-01
19 951 Jenna Griswold 12 LYNDHURST HS 85-02 74-04
20 941 Zainab Olanipekun 10 HANOVER PARK 82-00 73-00
21 734 Karin Maher 11 WEST ESSEX H 89-09 72-07
22 937 Rylee Legreide 10 HACKETTSTOWN 73-09 69-08
23 978 Maya Almonte 12 RIDGEFIELD P 80-10 68-04
24 946 Rachel Leto 11 LODI HS 86-00 67-03
25 973 Liliana Ferrara 12 PARSIPPANY H 75-11 66-03
26 840 Kristin Hardy 9 PARSIPPANY H 80-01 65-09
27 953 Alysha Ramos 10 LYNDHURST HS 84-09 64-01
28 988 Zoelee Hancock 10 SCIENCE PARK 72-08 61-06
29 920 Daisy Lopez 9 DOVER HS 61-07 51-08
30 990 Kimora Peak 11 SCIENCE PARK 61-11 48-00
31 964 Destiny Gittens 9 NEWARK TECH 46-00
-- 965 Brooklyn Paige 9 NEWARK TECH ND
-- 993 Jessica Thies 11 WEST ESSEX H 81-11 FOUL
Event 39 Girls Discus Throw North 2 Non Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1354 Emily Dolan 10 OAK KNOLL SC 92-01 94-04 10
2 1389 Mackenzie Wiegers 12 EASTERN CHRI 88-02 88-00 8
3 1392 emily VanDuren 12 HAWTHORNE CH 91-01 84-05 6
4 1387 Kelly Tanis 12 EASTERN CHRI 84-04 83-02 4
5 1393 Nautica Smith 11 HUDSON CATHO 79-11 81-04 2
6 1421 Gemma Henderson 12 VILLA WALSH 81-06 79-02 1
7 1359 Michaela Buckley 9 TRINITY CHRI 71-00 73-09
8 1411 Laura Borys 10 OAK KNOLL SC 84-11 71-03
9 1209 Isabella Pinsonaul 11 ACADEMY OF S 63-09
10 1272 Julia Benz 9 VILLA WALSH 73-04 62-05
11 1191 Helena Lyons 11 OAK KNOLL SC 77-03 62-04
12 1384 Darya Bychkova 11 DWIGHT - ENG 60-09 60-03
12 1382 Gillian Thieroff 10 ACADEMY OF S 65-08 60-03
14 2310 Ainaya Newton 11 IMMACULATE C 59-04
15 1398 Kacey Roehrich 10 MORRIS CATHO 54-11 59-00
16 1388 Caitlyn Taylor 11 EASTERN CHRI 76-00 56-09
17 1385 Sophia Kim 12 DWIGHT - ENG 58-11 53-03
18 1415 Sophia Feijoo 10 ST. DOMINIC 58-04 52-09
19 1237 Leila Curtiss 11 MORRISTOWN-B 68-00 51-10
20 1419 Erin Collier 9 VILLA WALSH 65-09 50-09
21 1406 Alessandra Quigley 9 NEWARK ACADE 51-03 49-01
22 1402 Courtney Norteman 9 MORRISTOWN-B 49-10 48-07
23 1403 Laury Senecal 9 MORRISTOWN-B 47-09 46-02
24 1416 Alyssa Littles 11 ST. DOMINIC 49-03 44-08
25 1322 Amelia Evans 11 NEWARK ACADE 63-11 43-09
26 2312 Aizlyn Perez 9 IMMACULATE C 38-00
-- 1397 Katelyn Macmillan 10 MORRIS CATHO 67-02 FOUL
Event 40 Girls Long Jump North 2 Non Public B
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1256 Pearson Samantha 12 OAK KNOLL SC 15-03.00 16-10.00 NWI 10
2 1291 Malia Gray 11 ST. DOMINIC 16-01.25 16-05.25 NWI 8
3 1244 Jada Smith 10 NEWARK ACADE 15-10.00 16-03.75 NWI 6
4 1422 Victoria Kong 10 DWIGHT - ENG 16-07.50 16-01.00 NWI 4
5 1172 Kate McAndrew 9 MORRIS CATHO 16-02.50 16-00.75 NWI 2
6 1445 Nasrin Lin 12 DWIGHT - ENG 15-06.00 15-09.00 NWI 1
7 1425 Brooke Van Lenten 11 EASTERN CHRI 15-10.25 15-06.00 NWI
8 1358 Celeste Aurora 11 ST. DOMINIC 14-11.25 15-04.50 NWI
9 1237 Leila Curtiss 11 MORRISTOWN-B 14-04.50 14-11.00 NWI
10 1273 Nicole First 11 VILLA WALSH 14-04.50 14-08.50 NWI
11 1255 Emma Leuthner 10 OAK KNOLL SC 15-04.50 14-06.75 NWI
12 1278 Hannah Brown 9 DWIGHT - ENG 14-02.50 14-06.25 NWI
13 1233 Prithika Satish 9 MORRIS CATHO 14-01.75 14-05.00 NWI
14 1177 Amanda Sit 12 MORRISTOWN-B 13-11.00 14-03.50 NWI
15 1282 Brittany Van Harke 11 EASTERN CHRI 13-11.50 14-03.00 NWI
16 1286 Julia DeSantis 10 OAK KNOLL SC 14-02.75 14-01.00 NWI
17 1295 Kelly Jarocha 9 VILLA WALSH 13-08.00 NWI
18 1257 Shaniya Cooper-Smi 11 ST. ANTHONY 14-01.25 13-04.50 NWI
19 1218 Oreoluwa Odusanya 11 EASTERN CHRI 12-08.50 NWI
20 1243 Stephanie Roser 12 NEWARK ACADE 12-00.00 NWI
21 1333 Kiyana Roberts 11 ST. ANTHONY 12-01.25 11-06.00 NWI
Event 41 Girls Long Jump North 2 Group 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 136 Simaya Womack 11 NORTH STAR A 13-08.00 16-03.50 NWI 10
2 113 Armoni Foster 11 NEWARK COLLE 14-02.50 15-11.50 NWI 8
3 193 Latifa Hinds 11 MALCOLM X SH 15-02.50 15-10.00 NWI 6
4 116 Shaneen Muhammad 10 NEWARK COLLE 14-05.00 15-04.50 NWI 4
5 97 Azariel Sudan 12 MALCOLM X SH 16-10.00 15-02.50 NWI 2
6 210 Marisa Lakin 12 VERONA HS 13-07.50 14-09.50 NWI 1
7 428 Alexandra Holland 10 VERONA HS 13-06.00 14-09.00 NWI
8 419 Jessica Miele 12 NEW PROVIDEN 13-06.25 14-08.50 NWI
8 305 Olivia Fiore 10 VERONA HS 15-08.00 14-08.50 NWI
10 257 Alexandra Robaina 12 PALISADES PA 14-09.75 14-08.00 NWI
11 410 Alyssa Lever 11 CEDAR GROVE 14-04.50 14-07.50 NWI
12 251 Jordyn Waeschle 9 NEW PROVIDEN 13-06.00 14-04.50 NWI
13 325 Amanda Martino 10 CEDAR GROVE 15-00.00 13-10.00 NWI
14 91 Justine Ventisette 10 JONATHAN DAY 13-04.50 13-09.50 NWI
14 248 Skyla Johnson 11 JONATHAN DAY 14-01.50 13-09.50 NWI
16 259 Giovanna Severino 12 PALISADES PA 13-10.75 13-08.00 NWI
17 89 Sophie Pleva 10 JONATHAN DAY 13-09.50 13-07.00 NWI
18 197 Hannah Perra-Frenc 9 NEW PROVIDEN 12-11.50 13-00.00 NWI
19 297 Nakia Stern 9 NORTH STAR A 10-07.00 12-08.00 NWI
20 123 Kaitlyn Stajek 10 NORTH ARLING 12-10.50 12-07.50 NWI
21 296 Mariam Asare 9 NORTH STAR A 13-02.00 12-01.50 NWI
-- 299 Jenna Bober 12 PALISADES PA 10-04.00 ND NWI
Event 42 Girls Long Jump North 2 Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1011 Chino Anukwuem 12 HANOVER PARK 19-00.00 19-02.25 NWI 10
2 736 Kristen Hall 12 WHIPPANY PAR 17-06.00 17-01.00 NWI 8
3 646 Alyssa Robalino 10 LYNDHURST HS 17-01.25 16-08.50 NWI 6
4 869 Sydney Strelec 11 MADISON HS 15-10.50 16-05.50 NWI 4
5 718 Desiree Bermudez 12 LODI HS 16-08.25 16-01.00 NWI 2
6 1090 Gwyneth Gaynor 10 WHIPPANY PAR 15-09.00 15-09.25 NWI 1
7 616 Nikita Pate 11 GARFIELD HS 14-06.75 15-08.25 NWI
8 614 Zhane Ball 12 GARFIELD HS 14-06.50 15-06.50 NWI
9 780 Lani Sabeh 9 HANOVER PARK 15-03.50 15-00.50 NWI
9 2258 Shayna Huberman 10 FORT LEE HS 15-00.50 NWI
11 706 Emily Petro 11 WHIPPANY PAR 16-01.50 14-10.00 NWI
12 1021 Kelly Durand 9 RIDGEFIELD P 14-02.75 14-09.50 NWI
13 1070 Amber Sagan 11 HACKETTSTOWN 14-04.00 14-08.50 NWI
14 778 Meghan Macaluso 9 HANOVER PARK 15-01.50 14-07.00 NWI
14 641 Gabrielle Carrion 11 LYNDHURST HS 15-06.25 14-07.00 NWI
16 1087 Christina Cammarat 10 WEST ESSEX H 13-10.50 14-05.50 NWI
17 1075 Victoria Raiola 11 MADISON HS 13-04.00 14-04.50 NWI
18 1018 Tiffany Tocmacov 10 MADISON HS 12-10.00 14-02.50 NWI
19 884 Jennifer Coronel 11 DOVER HS 13-07.00 13-11.00 NWI
20 1085 Kamillah Khalif 11 SCIENCE PARK 14-00.50 13-10.50 NWI
20 636 Jasmine Castro 11 LODI HS 13-03.50 13-10.50 NWI
22 715 Natalie Nunes 9 GARFIELD HS 14-03.50 13-10.00 NWI
23 728 Gia Ramirez 11 RIDGEFIELD P 15-02.00 13-08.50 NWI
24 733 Julia Geiger 10 WEST ESSEX H 13-03.00 13-08.00 NWI
25 1088 Megan Morganti 9 WEST ESSEX H 13-00.00 13-05.00 NWI
25 1080 Abigail Marin 9 PARSIPPANY H 13-07.50 13-05.00 NWI
27 876 Valerie Desloges 12 WEST SIDE HS 15-02.75 13-04.00 NWI
28 2288 Joanne Samuel-Olug 9 FORT LEE HS 13-02.00 NWI
29 563 Jillian Bostek 11 PARSIPPANY H 12-10.50 12-09.50 NWI
30 1081 Rachel Moutis 11 PARSIPPANY H 12-07.50 12-07.50 NWI
31 1084 Erika Dotson 11 SCIENCE PARK 13-00.50 12-03.00 NWI
-- 687 Kiara Husbands 11 SCIENCE PARK 14-01.25 ND NWI
-- 722 Taylor Sanchez 11 LYNDHURST HS 14-09.75 FOUL
Event 43 Boys Triple Jump North 2 Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 620 Aveon Irving 12 GARFIELD HS 43-05.75 44-07.50 NWI 10
2 748 Steven Nolasco 12 GARFIELD HS 44-03.75 43-11.50 NWI 8
3 1072 Holden Scott 12 HACKETTSTOWN 43-07.00 43-10.50 NWI 6
4 650 Peter Guerriero 12 LYNDHURST HS 42-10.00 43-10.25 NWI 4
5 611 Michael Huertas 11 FORT LEE HS 43-00.00 43-02.25 NWI 2
6 624 Matthew Wierzba 12 GARFIELD HS 44-02.50 42-10.00 NWI 1
7 755 Teslim Olunlade 10 LYNDHURST HS 40-06.25 42-00.00 NWI
8 1015 Carlos Pepin 10 LODI HS 40-07.50 41-05.50 NWI
9 637 Ramon Bermudez 9 LODI HS 41-11.50 40-09.00 NWI
10 1071 Jacob Jastrzebski 12 HACKETTSTOWN 40-03.50 40-08.50 NWI
11 657 Keishawn Jones 10 MCNAIR ACADE 40-06.50 40-04.50 NWI
12 682 Cameron Shaw 10 RIDGEFIELD P 38-00.75 40-00.25 NWI
13 1143 Anthony Acevedo 11 FORT LEE HS 39-02.25 39-09.50 NWI
14 1027 Sheick Toure 12 SCIENCE PARK 41-07.00 39-06.50 NWI
15 767 Steven Connelly 12 WEST ESSEX H 39-10.50 39-05.00 NWI
16 1005 Emanuel Montoya 10 FORT LEE HS 40-06.25 39-00.25 NWI
17 1026 LeAndre McFarlande 12 SCIENCE PARK 33-10.50 39-00.00 NWI
18 1077 Kasir Hudson 11 MCNAIR ACADE 39-11.25 38-06.00 NWI
19 1029 Theophilus Desloge 11 WEST SIDE HS 38-11.25 38-02.50 NWI
20 754 Jared Gabriel 10 LYNDHURST HS 38-00.50 38-01.00 NWI
21 1003 Shaun Cave 10 DOVER HS 38-03.00 37-10.00 NWI
22 772 Nicholas Malzone 11 CALDWELL HS 41-04.75 37-08.00 NWI
23 1076 Nils Jansen 12 MADISON HS 37-04.50 37-05.25 NWI
24 1073 Michael Sherman 11 HANOVER PARK 37-00.50 37-00.50 NWI
25 841 Shawn Berry 11 PARSIPPANY H 37-01.00 36-11.00 NWI
25 481 Matthew Karovic 11 WHIPPANY PAR 37-11.50 36-11.00 NWI
27 653 Nathaniel Erickson 9 MADISON HS 37-08.00 36-09.25 NWI
28 738 Matthew Knapp 11 CALDWELL HS 36-01.00 36-05.50 NWI
29 673 Nicholas Lim 9 PARSIPPANY H 37-02.75 36-04.00 NWI
30 1147 Howard Brea 9 RIDGEFIELD P 37-00.00 36-03.50 NWI
31 1068 Luis Lucero 12 DOVER HS 36-07.25 35-07.25 NWI
32 498 Ethan Yang 11 WHIPPANY PAR 38-09.00 35-03.00 NWI
33 675 Nick Rodriguez 10 PARSIPPANY H 36-00.00 34-08.50 NWI
34 1082 Randy Mcnulty 12 PARSIPPANY H 36-05.50 34-07.50 NWI
34 479 Carman Dello Russo 11 WHIPPANY PAR 35-00.75 34-07.50 NWI
36 1012 Hikmat Sabeh 9 HANOVER PARK 37-05.25 34-06.00 NWI
37 1148 Angel Torres 11 RIDGEFIELD P 36-03.50 31-09.00 NWI
-- 1086 Joshua Pritchett 12 SCIENCE PARK 42-04.00 ND NWI
-- 639 Richil Guilherme 11 LODI HS 40-08.25 ND NWI
-- 1083 Anthony Hill 11 PARSIPPANY H 36-04.00 FOUL
Event 44 Boys Triple Jump North 2 Group 1
=====================================================================================
Sect Group: * 44-03.25 5/24/2013 Peter Chamalian, Cresskill
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 238 Ihmir Marsette 10 WEEQUAHIC HS 44-09.25 43-02.50 NWI 10
2 261 Ken Ofori Benne 11 PALISADES PA 42-08.00 NWI 8
3 431 Divine Mercer 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 40-04.00 40-11.00 NWI 6
4 496 Rayquan Miles 12 MALCOLM X SH 42-01.00 40-09.00 NWI 4
5 457 Nasssir Gibson 11 MALCOLM X SH 39-07.00 40-06.00 NWI 2
6 434 Mark Whaley 12 WOOD-RIDGE H 39-04.50 38-08.00 NWI 1
7 433 Tedi Turka 10 WOOD-RIDGE H 36-06.00 38-03.00 NWI
8 459 Jamal Jenkins 12 NEWARK COLLE 39-06.00 38-01.25 NWI
9 462 Aaron Kashian 9 SECAUCUS HS 36-01.00 37-11.75 NWI
10 107 Lorik Berisha 12 NEW PROVIDEN 38-09.25 37-04.25 NWI
11 458 Darnell Jackson 11 NEWARK COLLE 32-09.25 37-02.50 NWI
11 111 Raven Santos 11 NEW PROVIDEN 36-02.00 37-02.50 NWI
13 228 Daniel Antunes 11 NORTH ARLING 35-09.25 35-04.00 NWI
14 497 Tyreggie Johnson 11 TECHNOLOGY H 37-07.00 35-02.25 NWI
15 129 Devin Males 9 NORTH ARLING 34-09.75 34-07.50 NWI
16 126 Patrick Fischetti 10 NORTH ARLING 33-11.00 34-04.25 NWI
-- 119 Manuel Ludizaca 10 NEWARK COLLE ND NWI
Event 45 Boys Triple Jump North 2 Non Public B
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1305 Eric Reynolds 12 QUEEN OF PEA 41-02.00 42-00.50 NWI 10
2 1446 Casper Lin 12 DWIGHT - ENG 40-00.00 NWI 8
3 1228 Tomatse Ogedegbe 11 HUDSON CATHO 41-04.00 38-09.25 NWI 6
4 1213 Justin Gross 11 DWIGHT - ENG 36-07.00 38-08.50 NWI 4
5 1298 Bryan Lineweaver 12 EASTERN CHRI 39-02.50 38-08.00 NWI 2
6 1215 Tyler Knowles 12 DWIGHT - ENG 39-11.50 38-04.50 NWI 1
7 2299 Nashon Bushrod-Low 11 IMMACULATE C 37-07.50 NWI
8 1303 Brian Robusto 10 NEWARK ACADE 37-02.00 NWI
9 1427 Aidan Wood 11 MORRISTOWN-B 36-11.00 37-00.50 NWI
10 2316 Isas Waxter 9 IMMACULATE C 36-06.25 NWI
11 1226 Jonathan Barber 12 HUDSON CATHO 38-00.00 36-00.25 NWI
12 1302 Giovanni Thompson 12 HUDSON CATHO 36-07.00 35-04.00 NWI
13 1448 James Blume 9 NEWARK ACADE 35-01.00 NWI
14 1350 Brian Antoine 10 EASTERN CHRI 38-07.00 34-00.00 NWI
Event 46 Girls High Jump North 2 Non Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1291 Malia Gray 11 ST. DOMINIC 4-10.00 5-00.00 10
2 1286 Julia DeSantis 10 OAK KNOLL SC 4-10.00 J5-00.00 8
3 1358 Celeste Aurora 11 ST. DOMINIC 4-08.00 4-10.00 6
4 1422 Victoria Kong 10 DWIGHT - ENG 4-08.00 J4-10.00 4
5 1244 Jada Smith 10 NEWARK ACADE 5-00.00 J4-10.00 2
6 1425 Brooke Van Lenten 11 EASTERN CHRI 4-10.00 4-08.00 1
7 1287 Oliva Lamb 11 OAK KNOLL SC 4-06.00 J4-08.00
7 1219 Abby Rodriguez 11 EASTERN CHRI 4-06.00 J4-08.00
9 1281 Morgan Janjigian 12 EASTERN CHRI 4-06.00 J4-08.00
10 1292 Brenna Nadrowski 12 ST. DOMINIC 4-04.00 4-04.00
10 1428 Cassidy Schumm 10 VILLA WALSH 4-02.00 4-04.00
-- 1275 Seahyun Lim 10 VILLA WALSH NH
-- 1283 Sarah Williams 9 MORRISTOWN-B 4-03.00 NH
-- 1420 Maura Hager 10 VILLA WALSH 4-03.00 NH
Event 47 Girls High Jump North 2 Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 5-06.25 2004 Rebecca Baskinger, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 349 Jasmine Bruton 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 5-00.00 5-03.00 10
2 190 Destiny Martins 11 JONATHAN DAY 4-08.00 4-10.00 8
3 419 Jessica Miele 12 NEW PROVIDEN 4-06.00 J4-10.00 6
4 189 Lucia Gambuzza 12 JONATHAN DAY 4-10.00 4-08.00 4
5 411 Caitlyn McTernan 9 JONATHAN DAY 4-04.00 J4-08.00 2
6 410 Alyssa Lever 11 CEDAR GROVE 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1
7 304 Angel Barkley 12 VERONA HS 4-08.00 4-06.00
7 102 Brielle Carleen 11 NEW PROVIDEN 4-04.00 4-06.00
9 339 Jasleen Nanda 9 PALISADES PA 4-04.00 4-04.00
-- 167 Nashauna Johnson 9 WEEQUAHIC HS 4-04.00 NH
-- 428 Alexandra Holland 10 VERONA HS 4-04.00 NH
-- 429 Celine Matta 11 VERONA HS 4-04.00 NH
-- 299 Jenna Bober 12 PALISADES PA 4-04.00 NH
-- 415 Shakeemah Chavis 11 MALCOLM X SH 4-04.00 NH
-- 259 Giovanna Severino 12 PALISADES PA 4-06.00 NH
Event 48 Girls High Jump North 2 Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 801 Gina Dello Russo 12 WHIPPANY PAR 5-02.00 5-04.00 10
2 736 Kristen Hall 12 WHIPPANY PAR 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
3 1022 Justine Lane 9 RIDGEFIELD P 4-08.00 5-00.00 6
4 1002 Alixzandria Burke 12 CALDWELL HS 4-08.00 4-10.00 3
4 733 Julia Geiger 10 WEST ESSEX H 4-08.00 4-10.00 3
6 1013 Alyssa Martin 10 LODI HS 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1
7 714 Kornelia Jablonska 10 GARFIELD HS 4-06.00 4-08.00
8 705 Kaleigh O'Rourke 10 WHIPPANY PAR 4-06.00 J4-08.00
9 641 Gabrielle Carrion 11 LYNDHURST HS 4-08.00 J4-08.00
10 1028 Caroline Lanfrank 11 WEST ESSEX H 4-06.00 4-06.00
10 1021 Kelly Durand 9 RIDGEFIELD P 4-04.00 4-06.00
10 729 Katerina Engler 11 RUTHERFORD H 4-08.00 4-06.00
10 708 Claire Murphy 12 CALDWELL HS 4-08.00 4-06.00
10 1017 Emma Ticknor 12 MADISON HS 4-06.00
-- 734 Karin Maher 11 WEST ESSEX H 4-04.00 NH
-- 2252 Natalia Garita 9 FORT LEE HS NH
-- 536 Jamie Lynn Connors 9 LYNDHURST HS 4-04.00 NH
-- 722 Taylor Sanchez 11 LYNDHURST HS 4-06.00 NH
-- 778 Meghan Macaluso 9 HANOVER PARK 4-08.00 NH
-- 780 Lani Sabeh 9 HANOVER PARK 4-06.00 NH
-- 843 Tiffany Trifari 10 PARSIPPANY H 4-03.00 NH
-- 727 Maria Giuliano 11 RIDGEFIELD P 4-02.00 NH
-- 1018 Tiffany Tocmacov 10 MADISON HS 4-04.00 NH
-- 667 Nathalia Giraldo 11 PARSIPPANY H 4-06.00 NH
Event 49 Boys Pole Vault North 2 Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1113 Joseph Kim 12 RIDGEFIELD P 13-06.00 14-06.00 10
2 699 Jake Smith 12 WEST ESSEX H 12-06.00 12-06.00 8
3 866 Jason Kunzman 12 HACKETTSTOWN 12-06.00 J12-06.00 6
4 1105 Jordan DeAbreu 10 LYNDHURST HS 10-06.00 11-06.00 4
5 1030 Colin Dromgoole 11 CALDWELL HS 12-00.00 J11-06.00 1.50
5 1108 Devin Yunis 12 LYNDHURST HS 12-00.00 J11-06.00 1.50
7 481 Matthew Karovic 11 WHIPPANY PAR 11-06.00 J11-06.00
7 1104 Mic Albuquerque 12 LYNDHURST HS 11-00.00 J11-06.00
9 1094 Lucas Andrusin 12 HACKETTSTOWN 11-00.00 J11-06.00
10 1118 Liam Fahey 12 WEST ESSEX H 11-00.00 J11-06.00
10 1099 Michael Pantano 12 LODI HS 11-00.00 J11-06.00
12 1112 Jake Gambo 11 RIDGEFIELD P 10-06.00 11-00.00
12 1119 Luke Traverso 11 WEST ESSEX H 10-06.00 11-00.00
12 871 Andrew Novotny 11 MADISON HS 11-06.00 11-00.00
-- 1095 Kyle Scheper 12 HACKETTSTOWN 10-00.00 NH
-- 1116 Max Greenwood 9 RUTHERFORD H 9-06.00 NH
-- 1092 Austin Matias 9 DOVER HS 9-00.00 NH
-- 480 Marco Iannecci 12 WHIPPANY PAR 10-00.00 NH
-- 479 Carman Dello Russo 11 WHIPPANY PAR 10-06.00 NH
-- 793 Jared Bazaral 10 PARSIPPANY H 9-00.00 NH
-- 1115 Scott Catlett 12 RUTHERFORD H 9-06.00 NH
-- 1114 Ryan VanBuskirk 11 RIDGEFIELD P 11-00.00 NH
Event 50 Boys Pole Vault North 2 Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 425 Joshua Ornovitz 12 NEW PROVIDEN 13-06.00 12-06.00 10
2 426 Cheney Price 9 NEW PROVIDEN 11-00.00 12-00.00 8
3 466 Corrado Fazio 12 CEDAR GROVE 12-00.00 11-06.00 6
4 478 JaQuan White 9 WEEQUAHIC HS 10-00.00 11-00.00 4
5 476 James Loudon 11 VERONA HS 9-00.00 10-00.00 2
6 225 Paul Seth 10 NEW PROVIDEN 9-06.00 J10-00.00 1
7 235 Anthony Giuliano 12 VERONA HS 10-00.00 9-06.00
8 471 Onkar Singh 12 NORTH ARLING 9-00.00 9-00.00
-- 477 Alphonso Lawerence 10 WEEQUAHIC HS 10-06.00 NH
-- 470 Christian Perez 11 NORTH ARLING 8-00.00 NH
Event 51 Boys Pole Vault North 2 Non Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1369 Nico Cortes 10 EASTERN CHRI 10-00.00 10-00.00 10
2 1448 James Blume 9 NEWARK ACADE 9-06.00 8
Event 52 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North 2 Group 1
=================================================================================
Sect Group: * 14.90 1997 Katie Hanley, Glen Rock
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 191 Viviane Orleans 12 JONATHAN DAY 14.25 * 14.83q 0.4 4
2 213 Aminah Muhammed 11 WEEQUAHIC HS 16.59 16.79q 0.4 4
3 190 Destiny Martins 11 JONATHAN DAY 17.21 16.87q 0.7 3
4 207 Claudia DiMondo 12 SECAUCUS HS 17.01 16.89q 0.4 4
5 208 Tamara Johnson 10 UNIVERSITY H 17.82 17.06q 0.7 3
6 186 Erin Tognetti 12 CEDAR GROVE 17.30 17.10q 0.7 3
7 205 Alyssa Pulci 12 RIDGEFIELD M 16.91 17.13q 0.4 4
8 189 Lucia Gambuzza 12 JONATHAN DAY 17.10 17.25q 0.4 4
9 193 Latifa Hinds 11 MALCOLM X SH 17.56 17.34q 0.7 3
10 185 Brianna Pereira 12 CEDAR GROVE 17.19 17.40q 0.4 4
11 1560 Julia Syracuse 10 SECAUCUS HS 18.12q 0.3 1
12 167 Nashauna Johnson 9 WEEQUAHIC HS 18.61 18.49q 0.7 3
13 211 Carli Lavole 10 VERONA HS 19.33 18.54 +0.0 2
14 134 Brene't Muldrow 12 NORTH STAR A 19.19 18.99 +0.0 2
15 194 Zaniyah Smallwood 11 MALCOLM X SH 18.61 19.04 0.7 3
16 196 Canela Garcia 10 NEW PROVIDEN 19.30 19.43 +0.0 2
17 210 Marisa Lakin 12 VERONA HS 20.19 19.57 +0.0 2
18 121 Amanda Lopez 10 NORTH ARLING 29.50 19.81 0.3 1
19 184 Carolyn Maxwell 12 CEDAR GROVE 19.83 0.3 1
20 203 Amanda Nunes 10 NORTH ARLING 21.37 19.95 0.3 1
21 200 Cianna Castro 9 NEWARK COLLE 22.36 21.41 0.3 1
-- 187 Victoire Omou 11 GLEN RIDGE H 19.13 DNF +0.0 2
Event 52 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North 2 Group 1
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 14.90 1997 Katie Hanley, Glen Rock
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 191 Viviane Orleans 12 JONATHAN DAY 14.83 14.71* -0.2 2 10
2 190 Destiny Martins 11 JONATHAN DAY 16.87 16.43 -0.2 2 8
3 186 Erin Tognetti 12 CEDAR GROVE 17.10 16.91 -0.2 2 6
4 207 Claudia DiMondo 12 SECAUCUS HS 16.89 17.10 -0.2 2 4
5 189 Lucia Gambuzza 12 JONATHAN DAY 17.25 17.13 -0.2 1 2
6 208 Tamara Johnson 10 UNIVERSITY H 17.06 17.18 -0.2 2 1
7 205 Alyssa Pulci 12 RIDGEFIELD M 17.13 17.31 -0.2 1
8 193 Latifa Hinds 11 MALCOLM X SH 17.34 17.75 -0.2 1
9 213 Aminah Muhammed 11 WEEQUAHIC HS 16.79 20.31 -0.2 2
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North 2 Group 2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 602 Kishona Mccray 11 CENTRAL HS 14.36 14.55q NWI 6
2 736 Kristen Hall 12 WHIPPANY PAR 15.27 15.36q NWI 6
3 726 Michelle Herrera 12 PARSIPPANY H 16.26 15.83q NWI 6
4 704 Maria Grill 10 WHIPPANY PAR 16.33 16.00q NWI 6
5 718 Desiree Bermudez 12 LODI HS 15.97 16.37q NWI 6
6 655 Shannon Meledathu 12 MCNAIR ACADE 16.22 16.38q NWI 6
7 691 Kristina Barth 12 WEST ESSEX H 16.93 16.56q NWI 5
8 737 Christine Potkul 12 WHIPPANY PAR 16.40 16.57q NWI 5
9 677 Wh Bailey Hicks 10 RIDGEFIELD P 17.03 16.91q NWI 5
10 668 Julia Krevis 12 PARSIPPANY H 17.22 17.29q NWI 5
11 667 Nathalia Giraldo 11 PARSIPPANY H 17.40 17.39q NWI 5
12 641 Gabrielle Carrion 11 LYNDHURST HS 17.46 17.42q 0.7 4
13 724 Gabriella Welles 11 MCNAIR ACADE 17.35 17.45 NWI 5
14 716 Cheyvonne Armstron 10 HANOVER PARK 17.78 17.59 0.7 4
15 721 Gina Minervini 11 LYNDHURST HS 17.62 17.64 0.7 4
16 722 Taylor Sanchez 11 LYNDHURST HS 18.10 17.71 0.7 4
17 708 Claire Murphy 12 CALDWELL HS 17.44 17.74 0.7 4
18 711 Zayidah Mayse 12 CENTRAL HS 18.90 18.06 0.5 3
19 729 Katerina Engler 11 RUTHERFORD H 18.24 18.10 0.7 4
20 733 Julia Geiger 10 WEST ESSEX H 18.46 18.27 0.5 3
21 727 Maria Giuliano 11 RIDGEFIELD P 18.46 18.90 0.5 3
22 725 Natalie Koeber 10 PARSIPPANY H 18.85 19.12 0.5 3
23 2247 Sarah Elhomsi 10 FORT LEE HS 19.39 0.5 3
24 728 Gia Ramirez 11 RIDGEFIELD P 19.55 19.40 0.4 2
25 712 Sydni Charney 12 GARFIELD HS 19.48 19.42 0.4 2
26 606 Shakira Jimenez 10 DOVER HS 20.02 19.62 1.0 1
27 710 Zykeha Lantz 11 CENTRAL HS 18.94 19.64 0.4 2
28 730 Agnes Anokye 9 SCIENCE PARK 19.71 19.67 1.0 1
29 731 Samara Augustine 9 SCIENCE PARK 20.50 20.25 1.0 1
30 2269 Catie Lee 9 FORT LEE HS 20.37 0.4 2
31 732 Ifeoma Enokebe 9 SCIENCE PARK 21.67 21.39 1.0 1
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North 2 Group 2
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 602 Kishona Mccray 11 CENTRAL HS 14.55 14.37 -0.4 2 10
2 736 Kristen Hall 12 WHIPPANY PAR 15.36 15.30 -0.4 2 8
3 726 Michelle Herrera 12 PARSIPPANY H 15.83 16.10 -0.4 2 6
4 704 Maria Grill 10 WHIPPANY PAR 16.00 16.15 -0.4 2 4
5 737 Christine Potkul 12 WHIPPANY PAR 16.57 16.19 -0.5 1 2
6 691 Kristina Barth 12 WEST ESSEX H 16.56 16.27 -0.5 1 1
7 655 Shannon Meledathu 12 MCNAIR ACADE 16.38 16.28 -0.4 2
8 718 Desiree Bermudez 12 LODI HS 16.37 16.64 -0.4 2
9 677 Wh Bailey Hicks 10 RIDGEFIELD P 16.91 17.14 -0.5 1
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North 2 Non Public B
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1291 Malia Gray 11 ST. DOMINIC 15.74 15.64q +0.0 3
2 1236 Nicole Borowiec 9 MORRISTOWN-B 15.71 15.78q +0.0 3
3 1229 Grace O'Shea 9 MONTCLAIR KI 16.32 16.12q +0.0 3
4 1216 Nicole Aoki 12 EASTERN CHRI 17.37 17.15q +0.0 3
5 1278 Hannah Brown 9 DWIGHT - ENG 18.18 17.46q -0.7 2
6 1284 Giulia Socolof 9 NEWARK ACADE 18.12 17.86q -0.7 2
7 1272 Julia Benz 9 VILLA WALSH 18.09 17.92q -0.7 2
7 1293 Emily Boylan 12 VILLA WALSH 17.34 17.92q +0.0 3
9 1287 Oliva Lamb 11 OAK KNOLL SC 17.94 17.96q +0.0 3
10 1290 Jessica Wisowaty 10 QUEEN OF PEA 19.15 18.11q -0.7 2
11 1282 Brittany Van Harke 11 EASTERN CHRI 19.09 19.09q -0.7 2
12 1292 Brenna Nadrowski 12 ST. DOMINIC 19.04 19.23q -0.7 2
13 1252 Margot Christ 11 OAK KNOLL SC 20.13 19.70 0.4 1
14 1285 Caroline D'Aliso 11 OAK KNOLL SC 20.57 20.05 0.4 1
15 1283 Sarah Williams 9 MORRISTOWN-B 20.98 20.16 0.4 1
16 1279 Claudine Chartouni 12 DWIGHT - ENG 21.08 0.4 1
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North 2 Non Public B
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 1291 Malia Gray 11 ST. DOMINIC 15.64 15.42 1.5 2 10
2 1236 Nicole Borowiec 9 MORRISTOWN-B 15.78 15.69 1.5 2 8
3 1229 Grace O'Shea 9 MONTCLAIR KI 16.12 16.25 1.5 2 6
4 1216 Nicole Aoki 12 EASTERN CHRI 17.15 17.21 1.5 2 4
5 1287 Oliva Lamb 11 OAK KNOLL SC 17.96 17.38 1.0 1 2
6 1293 Emily Boylan 12 VILLA WALSH 17.92 17.47 1.0 1 1
7 1278 Hannah Brown 9 DWIGHT - ENG 17.46 17.54 1.5 2
8 1284 Giulia Socolof 9 NEWARK ACADE 17.86 17.95 1.5 2
9 1272 Julia Benz 9 VILLA WALSH 17.92 17.97 1.0 1
Event 55 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 2 Group 1
=================================================================================
Sect Group: * 14.30 1999 Nick Garrett, Saddle Brook
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 237 James Jean 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 14.74 14.43q 0.3 4
2 170 Isaiah Greene 10 WEEQUAHIC HS 14.86 14.66q 0.3 4
3 238 Ihmir Marsette 10 WEEQUAHIC HS 14.50 14.69q 0.3 4
4 220 Elijah Outen 11 MALCOLM X SH 15.94 15.72q 0.3 4
5 219 Paul Orduson 12 MALCOLM X SH 15.66 15.84q 0.3 4
6 148 Jordan Velez 12 PALISADES PA 16.44 16.52q -0.1 2
7 100 David Orduson 10 MALCOLM X SH 17.55 17.09q 0.3 4
8 215 Stephen Henke 9 BECTON REG. 18.88 17.24q +0.0 3
9 217 Elias Sigalas 11 CEDAR GROVE 18.24 17.92q +0.0 3
10 227 Isaiah Bynum 12 NEWARK COLLE 18.70 18.04q +0.0 3
11 216 Tenzin Woeser 11 BECTON REG. 18.64 18.14q +0.0 3
12 235 Anthony Giuliano 12 VERONA HS 18.74 18.34q +0.0 3
13 30 Brian Azevedo 11 NEW PROVIDEN 18.66 -0.9 1
14 228 Daniel Antunes 11 NORTH ARLING 18.89 18.83 +0.0 3
15 223 Christopher Hertge 10 NEW PROVIDEN 19.06 18.98 -0.1 2
16 231 Ryan McDermott 10 NORTH ARLING 19.41 19.50 -0.1 2
17 226 Yasin Bethune 12 NEWARK COLLE 20.21 19.53 -0.1 2
18 232 John Mera 11 NORTH ARLING 20.43 20.20 -0.9 1
19 234 Michael Altamura 12 SECAUCUS HS 21.45 20.46 -0.9 1
20 236 Nicholas Giuliano 9 VERONA HS 21.37 21.39 -0.9 1
21 218 Jack Renois 10 GLEN RIDGE H 19.19 24.53 -0.1 2
Event 55 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 2 Group 1
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 14.30 1999 Nick Garrett, Saddle Brook
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 237 James Jean 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 14.43 14.37 -0.8 2 10
2 238 Ihmir Marsette 10 WEEQUAHIC HS 14.69 14.92 -0.8 2 8
3 170 Isaiah Greene 10 WEEQUAHIC HS 14.66 14.98 -0.8 2 6
4 219 Paul Orduson 12 MALCOLM X SH 15.84 15.39 -0.8 2 4
5 220 Elijah Outen 11 MALCOLM X SH 15.72 15.65 -0.8 2 2
6 148 Jordan Velez 12 PALISADES PA 16.52 16.35 -0.8 2 1
7 100 David Orduson 10 MALCOLM X SH 17.09 16.87 0.1 1
8 215 Stephen Henke 9 BECTON REG. 17.24 17.11 0.1 1
9 217 Elias Sigalas 11 CEDAR GROVE 17.92 18.06 0.1 1
Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 2 Group 2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 769 Anthony Steets 11 WEST ESSEX H 15.22 15.15q 0.6 5
2 743 Eric Cho 11 FORT LEE HS 15.69 15.71q 0.6 5
3 750 Brandon Baker 12 HACKETTSTOWN 16.44 15.85q 0.5 4
4 768 Drew Lepre 11 WEST ESSEX H 15.89 15.88q 0.6 5
5 695 Rani Abdulaziz 11 WEST ESSEX H 16.06 16.07q 0.6 5
6 745 Junhyoung Park 11 FORT LEE HS 16.39 16.09q 0.5 4
7 633 Logan King 12 HANOVER PARK 15.43 16.18q 0.6 5
8 172 Dylan Hayduk 11 WHIPPANY PAR 16.42 16.20q 0.5 4
9 748 Steven Nolasco 12 GARFIELD HS 16.39 16.22q 0.5 4
10 657 Keishawn Jones 10 MCNAIR ACADE 16.27q 0.2 1
11 240 Christian Martin 9 WHIPPANY PAR 16.21 16.30q 0.6 5
12 755 Teslim Olunlade 10 LYNDHURST HS 16.26 16.34q 0.5 4
13 753 Chris Fodera 12 LYNDHURST HS 16.21 16.53 0.5 4
14 746 Christian Bermudez 12 GARFIELD HS 16.74 16.54 0.2 3
15 756 Jake Oyuela 10 LYNDHURST HS 16.97 16.64 0.2 3
16 758 Michael Dreitlein 11 MADISON HS 17.12 16.96 0.2 3
17 759 Chris Raiola 12 MADISON HS 17.17 16.99 0.2 3
18 760 Yegik Kim 10 RIDGEFIELD P 17.69 17.10 0.5 2
19 766 Eric Rattay 10 SCIENCE PARK 17.39 17.11 0.5 2
20 761 Francisco Santana 12 RIDGEFIELD P 17.04 17.16 0.2 3
21 742 Francisco Garcia 12 DOVER HS 17.34 17.61 0.5 2
22 739 Nicholas Meehan 12 CALDWELL HS 17.54 17.71 0.5 2
23 752 Antonio Macolino 11 HANOVER PARK 18.69 18.34 0.5 2
24 751 Luis De Araujo 12 HACKETTSTOWN 18.97 18.43 0.2 1
25 744 Waleed Khan 12 FORT LEE HS 17.33 18.61 0.5 2
26 741 Thomas Rodgers 10 CALDWELL HS 18.73 18.64 0.2 1
27 762 Zachary Sealine 10 RIDGEFIELD P 19.25 18.86 0.2 1
28 738 Matthew Knapp 11 CALDWELL HS 19.09 0.2 1
-- 239 Andrew Kuzemczak 11 WHIPPANY PAR 16.63 DQ 0.2 3
Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 2 Group 2
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 769 Anthony Steets 11 WEST ESSEX H 15.15 14.91 0.1 2 10
2 768 Drew Lepre 11 WEST ESSEX H 15.88 15.02 0.1 2 8
3 743 Eric Cho 11 FORT LEE HS 15.71 15.39 0.1 2 6
4 750 Brandon Baker 12 HACKETTSTOWN 15.85 15.78 0.1 2 4
5 172 Dylan Hayduk 11 WHIPPANY PAR 16.20 15.90 0.3 1 2
6 748 Steven Nolasco 12 GARFIELD HS 16.22 15.93 0.3 1 1
7 745 Junhyoung Park 11 FORT LEE HS 16.09 15.97 0.1 2
8 633 Logan King 12 HANOVER PARK 16.18 16.13 0.3 1
9 695 Rani Abdulaziz 11 WEST ESSEX H 16.07 16.21 0.1 2
Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 2 Non Public B
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2311 Joshua Okaro 12 IMMACULATE C 15.78q -0.6 2
2 1305 Eric Reynolds 12 QUEEN OF PEA 16.35 16.79q -0.6 2
3 1302 Giovanni Thompson 12 HUDSON CATHO 17.00 16.89q -0.6 2
4 1299 Sam Veenstra 12 EASTERN CHRI 17.13 16.94q -0.6 2
5 1297 Dominic Fermin 10 DWIGHT - ENG 17.74 17.45q -0.6 2
6 1246 Andrew Capelli 12 NEWARK ACADE 19.20 17.73q NWI 1
7 1298 Bryan Lineweaver 12 EASTERN CHRI 18.83 18.39q NWI 1
8 1303 Brian Robusto 10 NEWARK ACADE 19.73 19.26q NWI 1
Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 2 Non Public B
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 2311 Joshua Okaro 12 IMMACULATE C 15.78 15.53 0.1 2 10
2 1305 Eric Reynolds 12 QUEEN OF PEA 16.79 16.17 0.1 2 8
3 1302 Giovanni Thompson 12 HUDSON CATHO 16.89 16.24 0.1 2 6
4 1299 Sam Veenstra 12 EASTERN CHRI 16.94 16.75 0.1 2 4
5 1298 Bryan Lineweaver 12 EASTERN CHRI 18.39 17.84 1.2 1 2
6 1297 Dominic Fermin 10 DWIGHT - ENG 17.45 18.41 0.1 2 1
7 1246 Andrew Capelli 12 NEWARK ACADE 17.73 18.81 1.2 1
8 1303 Brian Robusto 10 NEWARK ACADE 19.26 19.21 1.2 1
Event 58 Boys 800 Meter Run North 2 Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 46 Carl Desrosiers 12 PALISADES PA 1:59.62 2:01.71 3 10
2 323 Michael Cabrera 12 BECTON REG. 2:00.17 2:02.38 3 8
3 31 Mark Pasquariello 11 NEW PROVIDEN 2:02.67 1 6
4 10 Justin Dignan 12 GLEN RIDGE H 2:02.18 2:03.12 3 4
5 32 Robert Zeto 11 NEW PROVIDEN 1:58.37 2:03.56 3 2
6 29 David Adams 12 NEW PROVIDEN 2:07.90 1 1
7 307 Ryan Ramsthaler 12 VERONA HS 2:06.42 2:08.23 3
8 329 Jack Gruhin 12 GLEN RIDGE H 2:12.00 1
9 219 Paul Orduson 12 MALCOLM X SH 2:08.66 2:12.20 3
10 33 Mustafa Abdul-Razz 12 NEWARK COLLE 2:11.44 2:15.02 3
11 324 Rafal Kolodziej 12 BECTON REG. 2:15.31 1
12 348 Kamil Rahhali 11 WEEHAWKEN HS 2:10.56 2:15.84 3
13 66 Samuel Colon 9 WEEQUAHIC HS 2:09.76 2:15.97 3
14 302 Oscar Martinez 10 SECAUCUS HS 2:12.33 2:16.29 3
15 21 Inioluwa Olu-Owota 12 MALCOLM X SH 2:16.29 2:16.79 2
16 40 Enzo Correa 10 NORTH ARLING 2:20.19 2:18.14 2
17 54 Zachary Douglas 9 UNIVERSITY A 2:14.84 2:19.85 2
18 340 Justin Tiangsing 9 UNIVERSITY A 2:22.67 2:19.89 2
19 341 Joshua Verzosa 9 UNIVERSITY A 2:20.85 2:20.14 2
20 331 Fabian Mestanza 10 JONATHAN DAY 2:17.77 2:22.27 2
21 53 Jake Forsdahl 12 SECAUCUS HS 2:19.90 2:22.61 2
22 303 Nafee Dwight 11 UNIVERSITY H 2:31.69 2:23.08 1
23 343 Kyrie Howard 11 UNIVERSITY H 2:33.33 2:23.95 1
24 328 David Freda 11 CEDAR GROVE 2:25.90 1
25 326 Matt Degennaro 9 CEDAR GROVE 2:23.55 2:25.99 2
26 327 Brian Freda 11 CEDAR GROVE 2:21.57 2:26.74 2
27 347 Kevin Acevedo 10 WEEHAWKEN HS 2:31.02 2:26.75 1
28 17 Horace Giambattist 10 JONATHAN DAY 2:22.37 2:27.91 2
29 332 James Tiu 9 JONATHAN DAY 2:29.16 2:31.69 2
30 41 Connor Duffy 10 NORTH ARLING 2:34.99 2:33.57 1
31 290 Jemoy James 12 MALCOLM X SH 2:41.93 1
32 335 Eric Pace 11 NORTH ARLING 2:51.55 2:48.42 1
Event 59 Boys 800 Meter Run North 2 Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 588 Sean Sullivan 12 RUTHERFORD H 1:55.28 1:56.33 3 10
2 68 Joseph Thoma 10 WHIPPANY PAR 1:57.02 1:58.88 3 8
3 550 Sawyer Tadano 11 MADISON HS 1:56.61 1:59.25 3 6
4 67 Ryan Downey 11 WHIPPANY PAR 1:57.62 2:00.86 3 4
5 890 Nicholas Celli 12 HANOVER PARK 2:01.71 2:02.46 3 2
6 891 Matthew Pitts 12 HANOVER PARK 2:01.93 2:03.00 3 1
7 856 Zubayr Ismail 11 SCIENCE PARK 2:10.97 2:03.25 2
8 900 Jose Espinal 12 MCNAIR ACADE 2:01.77 2:05.28 3
9 833 Marcus Hardy 9 MCNAIR ACADE 2:02.96 2:06.08 2
10 892 Greg Zeien 12 HANOVER PARK 2:06.30 2:07.69 2
11 506 Santiago Palacio 11 DOVER HS 2:04.78 2:07.91 2
12 886 Eric Hong 11 FORT LEE HS 2:09.13 2:08.16 2
13 839 Chuckie Moses 11 NEWARK TECH 2:05.93 2:08.48 2
14 510 Victor Hua 11 FORT LEE HS 2:09.02 2
15 509 Kelvin Fransisco 11 FORT LEE HS 2:11.66 2:09.15 1
15 870 William Hendrickso 12 MADISON HS 1:56.65 2:09.15 3
17 787 Haig Rickerby 11 MCNAIR ACADE 1:55.87 2:09.55 3
18 842 Jimmy Fox 11 PARSIPPANY H 2:07.90 2:09.82 2
19 567 Xavier Rivera 12 PARSIPPANY H 2:08.23 2:10.08 2
20 583 Mario Tobar 12 RIDGEFIELD P 2:06.88 2:10.87 2
21 847 Garrett Norcross 11 RIDGEFIELD P 1:58.55 2:10.93 3
22 586 Yassin Salah 12 RUTHERFORD H 2:09.02 2:11.32 2
23 587 Dan Sullivan 10 RUTHERFORD H 2:07.75 2:11.36 2
24 350 William Walsh 12 WHIPPANY PAR 2:06.81 2:11.38 2
25 577 Michael Pereira 10 PARSIPPANY H 2:12.67 1
26 860 James Bell 9 WEST SIDE HS 2:12.16 2:12.77 1
27 502 Christian Badach 10 CALDWELL HS 2:09.43 2:13.60 2
28 518 Steven Almanzar 12 GARFIELD HS 2:08.74 2:14.01 2
29 575 Nicholas LeDonne 9 PARSIPPANY H 2:17.29 2:14.94 1
30 507 Antony Torres 10 DOVER HS 2:13.14 2:15.74 1
31 895 Christopher Piezas 10 LYNDHURST HS 2:19.00 1
32 520 Usama Lahham 10 GARFIELD HS 2:19.63 1
33 565 Yashodhan Aher 11 PARSIPPANY H 2:21.76 2:20.52 1
34 915 Allen Jones 12 WEST ESSEX H 2:11.06 2:20.96 1
35 911 Pedro Alcivar 10 SCIENCE PARK 2:19.02 2:23.21 1
36 828 Evan Amin 12 LYNDHURST HS 2:25.66 1
37 822 Jason Dickson 11 GARFIELD HS 2:17.89 2:26.08 1
38 914 Lou Galarowicz 11 WEST ESSEX H 2:11.70 2:29.07 1
39 858 Michael Keller 11 WEST ESSEX H 2:11.62 2:29.24 1
Event 60 Boys 800 Meter Run North 2 Non Public B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1186 Daniel Ratner 12 NEWARK ACADE 2:03.11 2:01.15 2 10
2 1368 Jeremy Bronstein 9 DWIGHT - ENG 2:02.75 2:01.57 2 8
3 1168 Davis Cook 11 MONTCLAIR KI 2:04.46 2:03.42 2 6
4 1370 Jake Veenstra 12 EASTERN CHRI 2:03.82 2:03.68 2 4
5 1171 Nick Wilson 10 MONTCLAIR KI 2:01.27 2:04.82 2 2
6 1347 Aaron Gates 12 DWIGHT - ENG 2:06.88 1 1
7 1175 Tommy Garno 9 MORRIS CATHO 2:04.82 2:07.33 2
8 1361 Ian Stempert 11 TRINITY CHRI 2:14.42 2:11.19 2
9 1202 Matt Zecca 9 TRINITY CHRI 2:14.35 2:16.64 2
10 1352 Dylan Lattuga 11 MORRIS CATHO 2:15.15 2:19.45 1
11 1260 Dakota Addison 11 ST. ANTHONY 2:18.47 2:19.52 1
12 1187 Cormac Seyfried 12 NEWARK ACADE 2:20.26 1
13 1380 Dan Champagne 11 TRINITY CHRI 2:23.08 2:21.74 1
14 1378 joe reilly 12 QUEEN OF PEA 2:28.11 1
15 1373 Calvin Poche 10 MORRISTOWN-B 2:36.70 2:31.58 1
16 1377 arturo cordova 9 QUEEN OF PEA 2:39.24 1
Event 61 Girls 800 Meter Run North 2 Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 2:29.37 5/24/2013 Jillian DiGiacinto, Hasbrouck Height
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 27 Jillian Turner 12 NEW PROVIDEN 2:21.07 2:18.98* 2 10
2 28 Kelsey Turner 12 NEW PROVIDEN 2:19.16 2:21.32* 2 8
3 308 Rebecca Cadet 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 2:22.48 2:22.44* 2 6
4 49 Mehek Parikh 12 SECAUCUS HS 2:24.37 2:24.95* 2 4
5 283 Liz Hauschild 10 GLEN RIDGE H 2:25.11 2:28.98* 2 2
6 18 Kim Boerrigter 11 MALCOLM X SH 2:30.63 2:31.83 2 1
7 39 Joanna Seca 12 NORTH ARLING 2:38.71 2:34.88 2
8 317 Brianna Rigney 9 VERONA HS 2:40.01 2:35.81 2
9 325 Amanda Martino 10 CEDAR GROVE 2:40.05 2:36.30 2
10 38 Francesca Petrullo 9 NORTH ARLING 2:41.04 2:41.85 1
11 24 Jacquelyn Keating 12 NEW PROVIDEN 2:40.55 2:42.17 2
12 349 Jasmine Bruton 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 2:45.48 2:45.17 1
13 192 Carina Servello 9 JONATHAN DAY 2:40.76 2:48.42 1
14 37 Kelly Lennon 11 NORTH ARLING 2:50.17 1
15 344 Karishma Parekh 10 VERONA HS 2:44.91 2:52.32 1
16 14 Lisa Mayevsky 9 JONATHAN DAY 2:55.70 2:55.84 1
17 338 Nicole Briones 11 PALISADES PA 2:48.25 2:57.34 1
Event 62 Girls 800 Meter Run North 2 Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 798 Reanda Richards 10 WEST ESSEX H 2:22.28 2:19.70 3 10
2 570 Kati Hsu 12 PARSIPPANY H 2:21.55 2:22.44 3 8
3 694 Alexia Perez 10 WEST ESSEX H 2:25.72 2:26.92 3 6
4 849 Alisa Vibulbhan 11 RUTHERFORD H 2:28.16 2:27.74 3 4
5 568 Kate Bernauer 10 PARSIPPANY H 2:28.42 2:28.52 3 2
6 827 Grace Cappiello 10 LYNDHURST HS 2:30.87 2:28.86 3 1
7 535 Lindsey Cirne 11 LYNDHURST HS 2:29.19 1
8 514 Leslie Rodriguez 12 GARFIELD HS 2:30.70 2:29.36 3
9 861 Julia Nixon 11 WHIPPANY PAR 2:26.62 2:32.22 3
10 899 Sarah Timmons 11 MADISON HS 2:31.92 2:34.11 2
11 898 Laurel Carey 9 MADISON HS 2:29.45 2:34.28 3
12 599 Lauren DeDreu 9 WHIPPANY PAR 2:30.71 2:34.74 3
13 585 Summer Regan 10 RUTHERFORD H 2:35.29 2:35.72 2
14 505 Evelyn Rodriguez 11 DOVER HS 2:38.47 2:36.01 2
15 556 Sylvie Sobngwi 10 MCNAIR ACADE 2:38.01 2:36.78 2
16 2271 Teresa Lee 12 FORT LEE HS 2:38.12 2
17 571 Sameerah Khan 9 PARSIPPANY H 2:41.53 2:38.35 2
18 893 Ana Pimenta 12 LYNDHURST HS 2:41.84 2:38.58 2
19 526 Stephanie Alessio 9 HANOVER PARK 2:34.33 2:39.27 2
20 555 Rachel Prendergass 12 MCNAIR ACADE 2:40.70 2:40.28 2
21 897 Paige Burnet 11 MADISON HS 2:40.10 2:40.34 2
22 905 Megan Ramirez 11 RIDGEFIELD P 2:47.26 2:40.37 1
23 714 Kornelia Jablonska 10 GARFIELD HS 2:43.48 2:40.73 1
24 840 Kristin Hardy 9 PARSIPPANY H 2:38.56 2:41.18 2
25 515 Chelsea Rosario 12 GARFIELD HS 2:35.00 2:41.21 2
26 901 Ashley Bostek 11 PARSIPPANY H 2:42.67 2:41.26 2
27 877 Nahdiyyah Hogue 12 WEST SIDE HS 2:45.24 2:47.45 1
28 2250 Kaylin Fernandez 9 FORT LEE HS 2:48.28 1
29 600 Chiara Mennonna 11 WHIPPANY PAR 2:39.67 2:49.86 2
30 527 Rebecca Boze 12 HANOVER PARK 2:51.05 1
31 908 Noelle Hanlon 9 RUTHERFORD H 2:43.14 2:51.45 2
32 910 Liane Taracena 10 SCIENCE PARK 2:45.73 2:56.49 1
33 529 Amber Matos-Schnoo 11 HANOVER PARK 2:57.22 1
34 904 Nayab Ahmed 10 RIDGEFIELD P 2:50.49 2:57.23 1
35 500 Kate Glennon 9 CALDWELL HS 2:50.40 3:02.29 1
36 906 Nichole Toleno 10 RIDGEFIELD P 2:55.60 3:02.48 1
37 913 Ava Lopez 10 WEST ESSEX H 2:59.54 3:07.06 1
38 554 Rose Mullaghy 11 MCNAIR ACADE 3:08.65 3:09.13 1
Event 63 Girls 800 Meter Run North 2 Non Public B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1194 Camille Bertholon 12 ST. DOMINIC 2:20.89 2:22.49 2 10
2 1172 Kate McAndrew 9 MORRIS CATHO 2:23.34 2:23.17 2 8
3 1294 Sophie Henderson 11 VILLA WALSH 2:23.10 2:23.72 2 6
4 1348 Emily Byrnes 9 EASTERN CHRI 2:23.38 2:23.81 2 4
5 1375 Juli Porto 10 OAK KNOLL SC 2:32.05 2:27.01 2 2
6 1203 Riley Amalfitano 11 VILLA WALSH 2:31.61 2:29.64 2 1
7 1207 Brenna Reilly 11 VILLA WALSH 2:26.67 2:31.05 2
8 1349 Anna Kinz 9 EASTERN CHRI 2:32.57 2:31.14 2
9 1174 Sarah Zebick 11 MORRIS CATHO 2:32.24 2:31.87 2
10 1181 Meghna Padmanabhan 11 NEWARK ACADE 2:38.00 2:32.31 1
11 1280 Stephanie Cabral 11 EASTERN CHRI 2:31.42 2:34.27 2
12 1195 Jianna Bustamante 12 ST. DOMINIC 2:30.59 2:34.92 2
13 1152 Corinne Freivald 12 ACADEMY OF S 2:37.26 2:36.95 1
14 1188 Asher Marie Coates 10 OAK KNOLL SC 2:48.60 2:41.01 1
15 1196 Isabel DeBari 9 ST. DOMINIC 2:42.55 2:41.45 1
16 1372 Lauren Hoving 11 MORRIS CATHO 2:38.43 2:42.30 1
17 1200 Alison Champagne 12 TRINITY CHRI 2:45.48 2:42.33 1
18 1290 Jessica Wisowaty 10 QUEEN OF PEA 2:42.62 1
19 1180 Sophie Licostie 9 NEWARK ACADE 2:37.80 2:43.21 1
20 1199 Morgan Brevard 10 TRINITY CHRI 2:44.43 2:43.67 1
21 1242 Indiana Rich 11 NEWARK ACADE 2:41.22 2:45.68 1
22 1177 Amanda Sit 12 MORRISTOWN-B 2:48.26 2:45.69 1
23 1364 Janae Van Burch 10 HUDSON CATHO 2:42.10 2:47.24 1
24 1191 Helena Lyons 11 OAK KNOLL SC 2:49.37 2:50.68 1
25 1371 Leelah Klauber 10 MONTCLAIR KI 2:48.42 2:52.89 1
Event 64 Girls 3200 Meter Run North 2 Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 11:01.79 2012 Colette Richter, Mountain Lakes
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 27 Jillian Turner 12 NEW PROVIDEN 11:01.98 11:25.15 10
2 44 Arianna Lopez 12 PALISADES PA 11:32.65 11:56.19 8
3 7 Elizabeth O'Connel 10 GLEN RIDGE H 11:45.47 12:26.70 6
4 50 Roshni Patel 12 SECAUCUS HS 11:26.16 12:33.90 4
5 13 Emily Hochreiner 11 JONATHAN DAY 13:30.40 13:38.17 2
6 2 Gabrielle Silletti 9 CEDAR GROVE 13:49.24 1
7 71 Valentina Gonzalez 12 WOOD-RIDGE H 13:09.92 14:04.06
8 12 Elizabeth Giambatt 12 JONATHAN DAY 13:50.38 14:12.69
9 70 Carly Cook 10 WOOD-RIDGE H 13:14.63 14:14.34
10 37 Kelly Lennon 11 NORTH ARLING 13:23.06 14:27.67
11 43 Suhaila Alomar 12 PALISADES PA 14:55.13
-- 18 Kim Boerrigter 11 MALCOLM X SH 13:54.11 DNF
Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run North 2 Non Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1173 Molly Whelan 10 MORRIS CATHO 11:17.90 11:29.70 10
2 1194 Camille Bertholon 12 ST. DOMINIC 11:14.64 11:41.15 8
3 1205 Mary Lynch 12 VILLA WALSH 11:15.87 11:44.67 6
4 1206 Morgan Mehmel 9 VILLA WALSH 11:43.06 12:21.17 4
5 1208 Meagan Sharkey 9 VILLA WALSH 12:21.11 12:39.64 2
6 1197 Destiny Foster 12 ST. DOMINIC 12:28.80 13:03.50 1
7 1165 Caylie Privitere 11 MONTCLAIR KI 12:10.71 13:19.43
8 1200 Alison Champagne 12 TRINITY CHRI 13:12.03 13:40.91
9 1167 Evelyn Wallace 10 MONTCLAIR KI 13:07.86 13:42.78
10 1158 Allison Steiginga 10 EASTERN CHRI 12:54.32 13:51.05
11 1155 Tara Satnick 12 DWIGHT - ENG 14:50.79
12 1193 Maya Barnes 9 ST. DOMINIC 14:09.40 15:17.49
13 1179 Megha Gupta 11 NEWARK ACADE 13:23.17 15:37.24
-- 1166 Anna Schaller 9 MONTCLAIR KI 12:11.86 DNF
-- 1178 Isabelle Catabran 11 NEWARK ACADE 12:38.42 DNF
Event 66 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay North 2 Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 51.56 5/23/2013 , Pequannock
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 NORTH STAR ACADEMY 'A' 51.49 49.52* 2 10
1) 131 Amahri Boyce 10 2) 135 Kiah Stern 10
3) 132 Nakiyah Mattox 9 4) 136 Simaya Womack 11
2 MALCOLM X SHABAZZ HS 'A' 50.21 51.14* 2 8
1) 439 Jessica Baskerville 12 2) 288 Shawnaeja Dewitt 9
3) 1494 daniel Keeling 9 4) 96 Janelle Hunter 12
3 GLEN RIDGE HS 'A' 51.87 51.55* 2 6
1) 283 Liz Hauschild 10 2) 78 Lindsay Jaiyesimi 10
3) 79 Olivia Schwern 11 4) 187 Victoire Omou 11
4 VERONA HS 'A' 52.62 52.38 1 4
1) 304 Angel Barkley 12 2) 475 Colette Quattrocchi 9
3) 305 Olivia Fiore 10 4) 160 Kathleen Ashley 9
5 NEW PROVIDENCE HS 'A' 53.06 52.85 2 2
1) 104 Amy Otarola 9 2) 105 Amelia Rucki 11
3) 101 Erin Burke 12 4) 106 Julia Wilson 12
6 SECAUCUS HS 'A' 55.00 54.20 1 1
1) 150 Monica Moctezuma 11 2) 263 Helen Grewe 10
3) 300 Alexis Simon 12 4) 149 Gia Isabella 12
7 JONATHAN DAYTON HS 'A' 52.10 56.79 2
1) 88 Rieyana Needham 11 2) 87 Isabella McKenna 9
3) 90 Haneefah Poindexter 12 4) 287 Jessica Micolta 10
Event 67 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay North 2 Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HANOVER PARK HS 'A' 51.22 49.41 2 10
1) 1011 Chino Anukwuem 12 2) 629 Riley Hegan 12
3) 777 Katie Lazur 12 4) 717 Anna Lazur 12
2 PARSIPPANY HS 'A' 50.64 49.47 2 8
1) 670 Olivia Shoshan 9 2) 726 Michelle Herrera 12
3) 792 Nicole Herrera 12 4) 668 Julia Krevis 12
3 WEST ESSEX HS 'A' 50.77 49.56 2 6
1) 691 Kristina Barth 12 2) 692 Hailey Blum 11
3) 694 Alexia Perez 10 4) 693 Gabriela Karch 10
4 WHIPPANY PARK HS 'A' 51.58 50.57 2 4
1) 705 Kaleigh O'Rourke 10 2) 704 Maria Grill 10
3) 736 Kristen Hall 12 4) 706 Emily Petro 11
5 RIDGEFIELD PARK HS 'A' 53.40 52.78 2 2
1) 678 Nicole Cancel 11 2) 677 Wh Bailey Hicks 10
3) 679 Jayda Garcia 12 4) 676 Lily Baffo 11
6 RUTHERFORD HS 'A' 52.51 52.87 2 1
1) 683 Gianna Suriano 9 2) 684 Kayla Tarangelo 9
3) 848 Carolyne Teixeira 10 4) 850 Rachel Wronko 9
7 LYNDHURST HS 'A' 54.14 53.89 1
1) 644 Amanda Hackett 12 2) 641 Gabrielle Carrion 11
3) 643 Madison Fallacara 9 4) 646 Alyssa Robalino 10
8 MCNAIR ACADEMIC HS 'A' 54.85 54.46 1
1) 724 Gabriella Welles 11 2) 723 Camille Galang 11
3) 784 Sophia Fischer 10 4) 655 Shannon Meledathu 12
9 SCIENCE PARK HS 'A' 56.14 55.15 1
1) 687 Kiara Husbands 11 2) 688 Thamilvili Sivanesan 12
3) 853 Vanessa Darkoa 9 4) 852 Bemi Akinsiku 9
10 DOVER HS 'A' 55.52 58.89 1
1) 605 Karina Candelaria 9 2) 504 Annamaria Gomez 10
3) 606 Shakira Jimenez 10 4) 607 Joanna Mionez 10
Event 68 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay North 2 Non Public B
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 'A' 52.39 51.78 2 10
1) 1216 Nicole Aoki 12 2) 1217 Katie Hefty 10
3) 1219 Abby Rodriguez 11 4) 1310 Madison Wynbeeck 9
2 DWIGHT - ENGLEWOOD SCHOOL 'A' 52.52 52.50 2 8
1) 1211 Sally Hwang 10 2) 1306 Yasmin Watt 10
3) 2040 Elise Simon 11 4) 1212 Chance Johnson 11
3 NEWARK ACADEMY 'A' 51.99 53.58 2 6
1) 1241 Jordan Rhodeman 11 2) 1244 Jada Smith 10
3) 1242 Indiana Rich 11 4) 1240 Shannon Peters 11
4 ST. ANTHONY 'A' 55.40 53.73 1 4
1) 1258 Jessica Herron 11 2) 1257 Shaniya Cooper-Smith 11
3) 1333 Kiyana Roberts 11 4) 1259 Maharene Smith 10
5 OAK KNOLL SCHOOL 'A' 53.25 53.94 2 2
1) 1254 Nicole Githens 11 2) 1255 Emma Leuthner 10
3) 1251 Annalise Cavaliere 9 4) 1256 Pearson Samantha 12
6 HUDSON CATHOLIC HS 'A' 52.85 54.04 2 1
1) 1364 Janae Van Burch 10 2) 2072 Violeta Sanders 10
3) 1225 Ryan Webb 10 4) 1393 Nautica Smith 11
7 VILLA WALSH ACADEMY 'A' 55.22 55.50 1
1) 1272 Julia Benz 9 2) 1273 Nicole First 11
3) 1421 Gemma Henderson 12 4) 1276 Michelle Quinn 9
8 ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY 'A' 55.79 1:00.96 1
1) 2336 Kelsey Antigua 9 2) 2125 Ava Lekic 9
3) 2124 Amanda DeJesus 9 4) 1292 Brenna Nadrowski 12
Event 69 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North 2 Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 44.50 5/23/2013 , Hasbrouck Heights
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 NEWARK COLLEGIATE CHARTER 'A' 45.16 44.31* 2 10
1) 117 Dequan Brown 11 2) 118 Alonzo Ely 10
3) 120 Nasir Moody 10 4) 254 Raymond Bogan 12
2 MALCOLM X SHABAZZ HS 'A' 45.80 44.40* 2 8
1) 99 Ismail Hinds 12 2) 291 Jaquil Johnson 12
3) 250 Jaquan Newkirk 12 4) 100 David Orduson 10
3 NEW PROVIDENCE HS 'A' 44.61 44.71 2 6
1) 112 Mark Urness 12 2) 109 Johnny Kovacs 11
3) 110 Raphael Santos 12 4) 111 Raven Santos 11
4 WEEQUAHIC HS 'A' 43.85 45.08 2 4
1) 169 Jakai Coker 9 2) 170 Isaiah Greene 10
3) 310 Bashir Sanders 12 4) 478 JaQuan White 9
5 NORTH STAR ACADEMY 'A' 47.33 46.50 1 2
1) 138 Chris Bonds 11 2) 139 Latrell Conyers 9
3) 140 Jahad Jessup 10 4) 256 Christopher Burnett 11
6 UNIVERSITY HS 'A' 48.46 47.16 1 1
1) 268 Shaheen Roberts 12 2) 267 Daniel Oswusu 10
3) 157 Prince Abimah 10 4) 159 Da-quan Patterson 10
7 GLEN RIDGE HS 'A' 46.08 48.10 1
1) 82 Jose McCallen-Villifane 10 2) 81 Jose Mayor 10
3) 84 Noriaki To 11 4) 1464 Isaiah Webster 9
-- NORTH ARLINGTON HS 'A' 50.19 DQ 1
1) 427 Matt Borrelli 12 2) 125 Ryan Fernandez 11
3) 126 Patrick Fischetti 10 4) 127 Gabe Giovenne 9
Event 70 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North 2 Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 FORT LEE HS 'A' 44.15 44.06 2 10
1) 818 Karan Augustine 11 2) 611 Michael Huertas 11
3) 612 Taj Martin 11 4) 613 Jason Samuel-Olagunju 12
2 LYNDHURST HS 'A' 44.20 44.46 2 8
1) 648 Chris Feurtado 10 2) 649 Benny Franchino 9
3) 651 Devon Keith 12 4) 652 Kevin Santos 11
3 WEST ESSEX HS 'A' 44.48 44.60 2 6
1) 698 Isaiah Rodriguez 12 2) 696 Louis Colombrita 9
3) 697 Liam Fost 11 4) 699 Jake Smith 12
4 HACKETTSTOWN HS 'A' 46.44 45.17 1 4
1) 866 Jason Kunzman 12 2) 626 Nathan Anzel 11
3) 628 Arjun Tisseverasinghe 11 4) 627 Patrick Sullivan 12
5 PARSIPPANY HS 'A' 45.69 45.23 2 2
1) 675 Nick Rodriguez 10 2) 793 Jared Bazaral 10
3) 672 Jenkins Josaphat 11 4) 673 Nicholas Lim 9
6 HANOVER PARK HS 'A' 44.93 45.24 2 1
1) 631 Ryan Cunningham 10 2) 632 Brian Heyman 10
3) 633 Logan King 12 4) 635 Kiwayne Wright 11
7 RIDGEFIELD PARK HS 'A' 45.90 46.15 1
1) 681 Erik Rodriguez 9 2) 795 Nick Fernandez 10
3) 680 Elijah Carlos 12 4) 682 Cameron Shaw 10
8 WHIPPANY PARK HS 'A' 45.74 46.21 1
1) 171 Jack DePiro 9 2) 172 Dylan Hayduk 11
3) 240 Christian Martin 9 4) 274 Matthew Slavin 11
9 NEWARK TECH (ECV-TECH) 'A' 46.20 46.85 1
1) 661 Rahim Hazel Jackson 12 2) 662 Malik Hazel-Jackson 12
3) 663 Ronald Hunt 12 4) 838 Elton Jean-Baptiste 9
-- GARFIELD HS 'A' 45.06 DQ 2
1) 620 Aveon Irving 12 2) 621 Jumani Jones 12
3) 622 Matthew Mendero 10 4) 748 Steven Nolasco 12
Event 71 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North 2 Non Public B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HUDSON CATHOLIC HS 'A' 43.74 45.14 10
1) 1227 Royaal Jones 12 2) 1226 Jonathan Barber 12
3) 1315 Sef Penson 12 4) 1365 Jonathan Boc 12
2 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 'A' 47.88 47.39 8
1) 1351 Anthony Avila 10 2) 1222 Sebastian Pierre 12
3) 1299 Sam Veenstra 12 4) 1298 Bryan Lineweaver 12
3 NEWARK ACADEMY 'A' 46.05 47.64 6
1) 1246 Andrew Capelli 12 2) 1323 Zachary Tipnis 11
3) 1248 Samarth Desu 9 4) 1249 Josh Martin 12
4 ST. ANTHONY 'A' 48.50 50.48 4
1) 1335 Ayzaah Hooper 11 2) 1262 Nathaniel Waiters 11
3) 1357 Francis Agwanihu 11 4) 1260 Dakota Addison 11
5 DWIGHT - ENGLEWOOD SCHOOL 'A' 46.10 1:01.51 2
1) 1213 Justin Gross 11 2) 1308 Josh Green 11
3) 1214 Brandon Knowles 10 4) 1215 Tyler Knowles 12
-- IMMACULATE CONCEPTION HS (MONT 'A' DQ
Event 72 Girls 3200 Meter Run North 2 Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 573 Ally Schlosser 12 PARSIPPANY H 11:30.07 10
2 521 Madison Hoskins 9 HACKETTSTOWN 11:43.36 11:55.70 8
3 584 Christie Na 10 RUTHERFORD H 12:04.70 12:16.79 6
4 569 Cristina Fernandez 11 PARSIPPANY H 12:08.96 12:30.01 4
5 530 Jacqueline McHale 11 HANOVER PARK 12:40.68 12:54.86 2
6 549 Meghan Timmons 11 MADISON HS 11:59.38 13:00.98 1
7 516 Janice Vargas 10 GARFIELD HS 13:03.29 13:06.54
8 598 Danielle Buro 11 WHIPPANY PAR 12:43.43 13:19.16
9 810 Courtney Abbott 10 WHIPPANY PAR 13:38.32 13:32.22
10 517 Ewa Wos 10 GARFIELD HS 12:49.34 13:36.89
11 570 Kati Hsu 12 PARSIPPANY H 13:41.44
12 529 Amber Matos-Schnoo 11 HANOVER PARK 13:30.49 13:44.05
13 572 Anna Kosachevich 9 PARSIPPANY H 13:14.08 13:44.88
14 536 Jamie Lynn Connors 9 LYNDHURST HS 13:47.13
15 537 Alexis Gerbasio 10 LYNDHURST HS 13:09.36 13:55.39
16 589 Nicole Leone 11 WEST ESSEX H 13:29.09 13:58.41
17 811 Alexa Forte 9 WHIPPANY PAR 14:34.95 14:37.92
18 552 Neelo Khalil 10 MCNAIR ACADE 15:17.33
-- 548 Cara Smith 11 MADISON HS 11:31.16 DNF
Event 73 Girls 200 Meter Dash North 2 Group 1
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 25.50 2004 Cheryl Anscombe, Westwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 131 Amahri Boyce 10 NORTH STAR A 26.04 25.84 -0.7 4 10
2 213 Aminah Muhammed 11 WEEQUAHIC HS 25.85 25.96 -0.7 4 8
3 191 Viviane Orleans 12 JONATHAN DAY 25.59 26.22 -0.7 4 6
4 113 Armoni Foster 11 NEWARK COLLE 27.66 26.63 -0.7 4 4
5 135 Kiah Stern 10 NORTH STAR A 26.84 27.17 0.6 3 2
6 97 Azariel Sudan 12 MALCOLM X SH 26.70 27.20 -0.7 4 1
7 149 Gia Isabella 12 SECAUCUS HS 26.88 27.45 0.6 3
8 156 Tamara Conner 10 UNIVERSITY H 27.46 27.61 0.6 3
9 133 Shantiana Minter 10 NORTH STAR A 27.94 27.96 0.6 3
10 78 Lindsay Jaiyesimi 10 GLEN RIDGE H 27.82 28.00 0.6 3
11 124 Alexis Tetto 9 NORTH ARLING 28.26 28.06 0.6 3
12 168 Zibiah Richardson 9 WEEQUAHIC HS 28.17 -0.4 1
13 101 Erin Burke 12 NEW PROVIDEN 28.59 28.93 -0.2 2
14 105 Amelia Rucki 11 NEW PROVIDEN 28.97 29.04 -0.2 2
15 116 Shaneen Muhammad 10 NEWARK COLLE 29.10 29.09 -0.2 2
16 106 Julia Wilson 12 NEW PROVIDEN 29.40 29.84 -0.2 2
17 244 Lili Pugliese 9 GLEN RIDGE H 29.90 29.90 -0.4 1
18 241 Giuliana Cipriano 9 GLEN RIDGE H 29.89 30.24 -0.2 2
19 145 Christina Velez 11 PALISADES PA 30.54 30.68 -0.4 1
20 86 Sheila Flood 9 JONATHAN DAY 31.29 -0.4 1
21 166 Katrina Brando 9 WEEHAWKEN HS 31.57 -0.4 1
22 89 Sophie Pleva 10 JONATHAN DAY 32.99 -0.2 2
Event 74 Girls 200 Meter Dash North 2 Group 2
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 602 Kishona Mccray 11 CENTRAL HS 25.09 25.03 1.6 6 10
2 625 Nioami Miranda 12 HACKETTSTOWN 25.28 25.54 1.6 6 8
3 801 Gina Dello Russo 12 WHIPPANY PAR 25.71 25.68 1.6 6 6
4 692 Hailey Blum 11 WEST ESSEX H 25.74 26.40 1.6 6 4
5 670 Olivia Shoshan 9 PARSIPPANY H 26.34 26.51 1.6 6 2
6 659 Ayanna Fate 12 NEWARK TECH 26.93 -1.1 1 1
7 701 Infinity Hedringto 12 WEST SIDE HS 27.76 26.99 0.3 5
8 802 Lauren Wachenfeld 11 WHIPPANY PAR 27.32 27.22 0.3 5
9 705 Kaleigh O'Rourke 10 WHIPPANY PAR 27.54 27.30 0.3 5
10 608 Desiree Turner 12 DOVER HS 27.40 27.32 0.3 5
11 676 Lily Baffo 11 RIDGEFIELD P 27.91 27.63 -1.0 4
12 645 Susane Morozewicz 9 LYNDHURST HS 28.17 27.96 -1.0 4
13 683 Gianna Suriano 9 RUTHERFORD H 28.64 28.11 -1.0 4
14 609 Qudasha Tyler 11 DOVER HS 27.76 28.24 0.3 5
15 679 Jayda Garcia 12 RIDGEFIELD P 30.12 28.72 -0.9 2
16 799 Nina Ward 11 WEST ESSEX H 28.75 -1.1 1
17 630 Abby Tsay 10 HANOVER PARK 29.08 28.78 -0.5 3
18 643 Madison Fallacara 9 LYNDHURST HS 29.47 29.01 -0.5 3
19 614 Zhane Ball 12 GARFIELD HS 28.68 29.03 -1.0 4
20 616 Nikita Pate 11 GARFIELD HS 29.44 29.08 -0.5 3
21 779 Eva Roberts 10 HANOVER PARK 29.65 29.09 -0.5 3
22 618 Danica Torres 11 GARFIELD HS 29.19 -1.1 1
23 684 Kayla Tarangelo 9 RUTHERFORD H 29.73 29.23 -0.5 3
24 644 Amanda Hackett 12 LYNDHURST HS 29.92 29.37 -0.9 2
25 669 Olivia Leon 10 PARSIPPANY H 29.57 -0.9 2
26 678 Nicole Cancel 11 RIDGEFIELD P 29.23 29.61 -0.5 3
27 688 Thamilvili Sivanes 12 SCIENCE PARK 30.15 29.69 -0.9 2
28 783 Lucciana Happe 9 MADISON HS 30.16 30.18 -0.9 2
29 687 Kiara Husbands 11 SCIENCE PARK 30.85 32.32 -0.9 2
Event 75 Girls 200 Meter Dash North 2 Non Public B
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 1291 Malia Gray 11 ST. DOMINIC 26.24 26.35 0.9 4 10
2 1236 Nicole Borowiec 9 MORRISTOWN-B 26.31 26.74 0.9 4 8
3 1225 Ryan Webb 10 HUDSON CATHO 26.55 26.82 0.9 4 6
4 1318 Jaime Sheppard 11 MORRISTOWN-B 27.03 27.18 0.9 4 4
5 1289 Samantha Cummings 11 QUEEN OF PEA 27.25 0.1 1 2
6 1257 Shaniya Cooper-Smi 11 ST. ANTHONY 28.33 27.58 0.5 3 1
7 1217 Katie Hefty 10 EASTERN CHRI 27.62 27.70 0.9 4
8 1321 Adebisi Adetoye 10 NEWARK ACADE 27.85 0.1 1
9 1233 Prithika Satish 9 MORRIS CATHO 28.71 28.44 0.5 3
10 1251 Annalise Cavaliere 9 OAK KNOLL SC 27.64 28.74 0.9 4
11 1274 Caroline Hurley 9 VILLA WALSH 28.27 28.81 0.5 3
12 2309 Allea McFarlane 11 IMMACULATE C 29.04 -0.8 2
13 1337 Lydia Harris 11 TRINITY CHRI 28.69 29.06 0.5 3
14 1240 Shannon Peters 11 NEWARK ACADE 29.20 0.1 1
15 1258 Jessica Herron 11 ST. ANTHONY 30.44 30.48 -0.8 2
16 1316 Nicollette Simon 10 MORRIS CATHO 30.25 30.63 -0.8 2
17 1317 Maria Marin 10 MORRISTOWN-B 30.20 30.84 -0.8 2
18 1271 Ariana Torres 11 TRINITY CHRI 32.07 32.12 0.1 1
19 1285 Caroline D'Aliso 11 OAK KNOLL SC 32.65 0.1 1
20 1231 Erin Costello 11 MORRIS CATHO 33.43 33.83 0.1 1
Event 76 Boys 200 Meter Dash North 2 Group 1
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 237 James Jean 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 21.94 22.11 0.7 5 10
2 254 Raymond Bogan 12 NEWARK COLLE 23.01 22.57 0.7 5 8
3 85 Owen Tuck 12 GLEN RIDGE H 22.75 22.64 0.7 5 6
4 99 Ismail Hinds 12 MALCOLM X SH 23.76 23.22 1.6 4 4
5 110 Raphael Santos 12 NEW PROVIDEN 23.18 23.24 0.7 5 2
6 260 Christian Digsby 12 PALISADES PA 23.40 23.28 1.6 4 1
7 109 Johnny Kovacs 11 NEW PROVIDEN 24.02 23.42 1.6 4
8 117 Dequan Brown 11 NEWARK COLLE 24.13 23.52 -0.1 3
9 2335 Clinton Adu-Agyei UNIVERSITY H 23.71 1.6 4
10 138 Chris Bonds 11 NORTH STAR A 24.90 24.08 NWI 2
11 120 Nasir Moody 10 NEWARK COLLE 23.94 24.18 0.7 5
12 250 Jaquan Newkirk 12 MALCOLM X SH 24.73 24.19 -0.1 3
13 76 Michael Russo 11 CEDAR GROVE 24.31 24.20 -0.1 3
14 100 David Orduson 10 MALCOLM X SH 24.09 24.24 -0.1 3
15 159 Da-quan Patterson 10 UNIVERSITY H 24.75 24.40 NWI 2
16 140 Jahad Jessup 10 NORTH STAR A 24.50 24.41 NWI 2
17 301 Adam Khriss 10 SECAUCUS HS 24.45 -0.1 3
18 164 Cullen Pelfree 10 VERONA HS 24.56 -1.3 1
19 107 Lorik Berisha 12 NEW PROVIDEN 24.46 24.59 -0.1 3
20 170 Isaiah Greene 10 WEEQUAHIC HS 23.36 24.85 0.7 5
21 233 Kirk Bryan 10 NORTH STAR A 23.64 24.86 1.6 4
22 268 Shaheen Roberts 12 UNIVERSITY H 25.68 25.10 -1.3 1
23 154 Michael Fernandez 12 UNIVERSITY A 24.94 25.19 NWI 2
24 155 Michael Tapalla 9 UNIVERSITY A 26.18 25.88 -1.3 1
25 247 Charlie Wilson 12 GLEN RIDGE H 26.54 -1.3 1
26 92 Joshua Lorenzo 11 JONATHAN DAY 26.27 27.40 -1.3 1
Event 77 Boys 200 Meter Dash North 2 Group 2
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 650 Peter Guerriero 12 LYNDHURST HS 22.02 22.27 NWI 7 10
2 787 Haig Rickerby 11 MCNAIR ACADE 22.42 22.60 NWI 7 8
3 173 Andrew Loth 12 WHIPPANY PAR 22.67 22.87 NWI 7 6
4 671 Kwaku Agyemang 11 PARSIPPANY H 23.24 22.94 NWI 6 4
5 628 Arjun Tisseverasin 11 HACKETTSTOWN 23.62 23.11 -0.3 5 2
6 635 Kiwayne Wright 11 HANOVER PARK 23.11 23.21 NWI 7 1
7 773 Anthony Guzman 11 CENTRAL HS 23.19 23.27 NWI 6
8 657 Keishawn Jones 10 MCNAIR ACADE 23.07 23.33 NWI 7
9 698 Isaiah Rodriguez 12 WEST ESSEX H 23.12 23.50 NWI 6
10 663 Ronald Hunt 12 NEWARK TECH 23.53 1.0 1
11 612 Taj Martin 11 FORT LEE HS 23.34 23.65 -0.3 5
12 686 Thomas Griggs 11 RUTHERFORD H 25.29 23.66 NWI 2
13 786 Rai Brathwaite 12 MCNAIR ACADE 23.24 23.69 NWI 6
14 171 Jack DePiro 9 WHIPPANY PAR 23.15 23.78 NWI 6
15 603 Maalik Fladger 11 CENTRAL HS 23.75 23.82 -0.3 5
16 673 Nicholas Lim 9 PARSIPPANY H 24.12 1.0 1
17 640 Marcel Wizzard 9 LODI HS 24.14 1.0 1
18 620 Aveon Irving 12 GARFIELD HS 24.75 24.21 -0.1 3
19 703 Nazer Manning 12 WEST SIDE HS 24.47 24.26 0.4 4
20 653 Nathaniel Erickson 9 MADISON HS 24.15 24.29 -0.3 5
21 621 Jumani Jones 12 GARFIELD HS 24.62 24.31 0.4 4
22 702 Aatif Kalimah 12 WEST SIDE HS 23.96 24.33 -0.3 5
23 654 John Kenney 11 MADISON HS 24.88 24.38 -0.1 3
24 633 Logan King 12 HANOVER PARK 24.46 NWI 2
25 672 Jenkins Josaphat 11 PARSIPPANY H 24.71 24.59 0.4 4
26 695 Rani Abdulaziz 11 WEST ESSEX H 24.67 24.66 0.4 4
27 662 Malik Hazel-Jackso 12 NEWARK TECH 25.19 1.0 1
28 696 Louis Colombrita 9 WEST ESSEX H 25.16 25.45 -0.1 3
29 274 Matthew Slavin 11 WHIPPANY PAR 25.82 25.46 NWI 2
30 774 Matthew Pirrello 10 DOVER HS 25.26 25.49 NWI 2
31 775 Deigo Lazaro 11 GARFIELD HS 25.00 25.85 -0.1 3
Event 78 Boys 200 Meter Dash North 2 Non Public B
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 1315 Sef Penson 12 HUDSON CATHO 23.14 23.29 -0.2 4 10
2 1319 Max Borchert 12 MORRISTOWN-B 23.20 23.40 -0.2 4 8
3 1309 Seon Layne 12 DWIGHT - ENG 24.07 23.41 -0.2 4 6
4 1314 Courtney Johnson 10 HUDSON CATHO 23.75 23.45 -0.2 4 4
5 2295 Michael Abrams 11 IMMACULATE C 23.84 -0.1 2 2
6 1307 Matan Arginteanu 12 DWIGHT - ENG 23.86 23.86 -0.2 4 1
7 1223 nate summerton 12 HAWTHORNE CH 24.59 23.93 1.0 3
8 1249 Josh Martin 12 NEWARK ACADE 24.44 24.01 1.0 3
9 2311 Joshua Okaro 12 IMMACULATE C 24.15 -0.1 2
10 1220 Gideon Englehard 10 EASTERN CHRI 24.08 24.27 -0.2 4
11 1215 Tyler Knowles 12 DWIGHT - ENG 24.14 24.52 1.0 3
12 1262 Nathaniel Waiters 11 ST. ANTHONY 25.74 25.12 -0.1 2
13 1230 Brian Reynolds 10 MONTCLAIR KI 24.82 25.55 1.0 3
14 1335 Ayzaah Hooper 11 ST. ANTHONY 26.33 25.77 0.8 1
15 1311 Devin Graham 12 EASTERN CHRI 25.97 0.8 1
16 1250 Spencer Wang 9 NEWARK ACADE 26.09 26.19 -0.1 2
17 1320 Trevone Quarrie 9 MORRISTOWN-B 27.03 26.43 0.8 1
18 1260 Dakota Addison 11 ST. ANTHONY 25.73 27.48 1.0 3
19 1234 Miguel Tan 10 MORRIS CATHO 29.06 28.35 0.8 1
Event 79 Boys 3200 Meter Run North 2 Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 9:18.17 2012 Stephen Lewandowski, Mountain Lakes
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 31 Mark Pasquariello 11 NEW PROVIDEN 9:44.47 10:05.26 10
2 3 Nick DeGennaro 12 CEDAR GROVE 9:44.37 10:06.51 8
3 29 David Adams 12 NEW PROVIDEN 9:46.68 10:14.27 6
4 5 Patrick Smurla 10 CEDAR GROVE 10:14.87 10:30.88 4
5 11 Jack Looney 10 GLEN RIDGE H 10:28.73 10:47.27 2
6 48 Jin Kyu Kang 12 PALISADES PA 10:32.83 10:48.65 1
7 55 Kenny Fernandez 11 UNIVERSITY A 10:19.22 11:06.52
8 56 Ahmed Shehata 11 UNIVERSITY A 11:20.45 11:18.23
9 16 Kyle DeJohn 11 JONATHAN DAY 10:55.02 11:22.17
10 21 Inioluwa Olu-Owota 12 MALCOLM X SH 11:14.90 11:29.41
11 73 Louis Moccia 12 WOOD-RIDGE H 11:06.05 11:29.92
12 15 Adam Cohen 9 JONATHAN DAY 11:20.40 11:41.59
13 4 Jason Krasnow 12 CEDAR GROVE 11:25.05 11:47.56
14 20 Karee Graham 12 MALCOLM X SH 11:58.66
15 30 Brian Azevedo 11 NEW PROVIDEN 11:08.00 12:05.13
16 52 Chris Bernabe 11 SECAUCUS HS 11:32.70 12:08.14
17 72 Nico Cassella 11 WOOD-RIDGE H 10:50.22 12:08.65
18 279 Pablo Birkman-Gala 9 JONATHAN DAY 11:40.92 12:10.44
Event 80 Boys 3200 Meter Run North 2 Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 578 Eric Schlosser 11 PARSIPPANY H 9:52.84 10:09.34 10
2 69 Nicholas Thoma 10 WHIPPANY PAR 9:45.19 10:12.20 8
3 595 Ryder Morrello 10 WEST ESSEX H 9:56.28 10:17.16 6
4 576 Steven Patracuolla 12 PARSIPPANY H 10:05.57 10:21.98 4
5 557 Younass Barkouch 11 MCNAIR ACADE 9:52.39 10:26.39 2
6 561 Fahd Nasser 10 MCNAIR ACADE 9:55.50 10:27.11 1
7 808 Marcus Cabibbo 11 RUTHERFORD H 10:33.84 10:51.95
8 541 Isaiah Aviles 12 LYNDHURST HS 10:16.36 10:56.15
9 519 Gianfranco Gonzale 12 GARFIELD HS 10:41.26 10:57.90
10 560 Hamza Mankor 10 MCNAIR ACADE 10:18.30 10:59.53
11 533 Jake Sacher 12 HANOVER PARK 10:38.01 11:08.85
12 807 Noah Buzinkai 12 MADISON HS 10:34.29 11:10.67
13 574 Jason Finkle 10 PARSIPPANY H 10:44.72 11:11.32
14 582 Tim Strowbridge 11 RIDGEFIELD P 11:08.33 11:16.51
15 542 Andrew Ellis 10 LYNDHURST HS 10:28.53 11:18.69
16 809 Ryan Mcneilly 12 RUTHERFORD H 10:36.59 11:19.78
17 593 Paul Filipow 10 WEST ESSEX H 10:55.17 11:19.91
18 281 Trevor Siino 10 WHIPPANY PAR 10:44.06 11:21.22
19 581 Briant Escobar 10 RIDGEFIELD P 10:44.39 11:23.03
20 804 Ali Zarrabi 12 HANOVER PARK 10:33.67 11:25.87
21 596 Kouros Sadeghi-Nej 9 WEST ESSEX H 12:07.39
-- 543 Xavier Locke 11 LYNDHURST HS 10:12.43 DNF
-- 532 Sean McHale 11 HANOVER PARK 10:40.63 DNF
Event 81 Boys 3200 Meter Run North 2 Non Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1170 Bill Massey 11 MONTCLAIR KI 9:25.08 10:22.21 10
2 1184 John Capobianco 12 NEWARK ACADE 10:03.89 10:24.69 8
3 1169 Billy Hughes 12 MONTCLAIR KI 10:05.93 10:28.45 6
4 1338 Max Goldfarb 11 MONTCLAIR KI 10:05.98 10:38.08 4
5 1183 Rohan Bendre 11 NEWARK ACADE 10:19.64 10:46.18 2
6 1159 Carter Heerema 12 EASTERN CHRI 10:29.62 11:00.92 1
7 1156 David Khym 9 DWIGHT - ENG 10:21.62 11:01.84
8 1185 Matthew Lim 11 NEWARK ACADE 11:08.42
Event 82 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 2 Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 4:02.35 2005 , Westwood
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VERONA HS 'A' 4:17.70 4:18.24 10
1) 304 Angel Barkley 12 2) 305 Olivia Fiore 10
3) 317 Brianna Rigney 9 4) 160 Kathleen Ashley 9
2 NEW PROVIDENCE HS 'A' 4:17.59 4:21.49 8
1) 104 Amy Otarola 9 2) 196 Canela Garcia 10
3) 101 Erin Burke 12 4) 251 Jordyn Waeschle 9
3 JONATHAN DAYTON HS 'A' 4:17.39 4:25.78 6
1) 88 Rieyana Needham 11 2) 190 Destiny Martins 11
3) 192 Carina Servello 9 4) 287 Jessica Micolta 10
4 NORTH STAR ACADEMY 'A' 4:21.30 4:33.09 4
1) 296 Mariam Asare 9 2) 131 Amahri Boyce 10
3) 136 Simaya Womack 11 4) 134 Brene't Muldrow 12
5 PALISADES PARK HS 'A' 4:26.42 4:35.17 2
1) 257 Alexandra Robaina 12 2) 145 Christina Velez 11
3) 299 Jenna Bober 12 4) 259 Giovanna Severino 12
6 CEDAR GROVE HS 'A' 4:26.37 4:36.18 1
1) 325 Amanda Martino 10 2) 185 Brianna Pereira 12
3) 186 Erin Tognetti 12 4) 314 Caroline Fielding 9
Event 83 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 2 Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WEST ESSEX HS 'A' 3:58.64 4:00.45 2 10
1) 692 Hailey Blum 11 2) 798 Reanda Richards 10
3) 693 Gabriela Karch 10 4) 694 Alexia Perez 10
2 PARSIPPANY HS 'A' 4:12.31 4:04.24 2 8
1) 791 Autum Foley 12 2) 670 Olivia Shoshan 9
3) 792 Nicole Herrera 12 4) 570 Kati Hsu 12
3 HANOVER PARK HS 'A' 4:07.75 4:06.43 2 6
1) 824 Kelsey Stites 9 2) 823 Amanda Hinton 12
3) 717 Anna Lazur 12 4) 777 Katie Lazur 12
4 RUTHERFORD HS 'A' 4:14.25 4:07.86 2 4
1) 850 Rachel Wronko 9 2) 683 Gianna Suriano 9
3) 848 Carolyne Teixeira 10 4) 849 Alisa Vibulbhan 11
5 WHIPPANY PARK HS 'A' 4:09.65 4:16.70 2 2
1) 1850 Jessica Murphy 11 2) 737 Christine Potkul 12
3) 706 Emily Petro 11 4) 802 Lauren Wachenfeld 11
6 RIDGEFIELD PARK HS 'A' 4:27.70 4:19.54 1 1
1) 875 Veronica Couto 11 2) 679 Jayda Garcia 12
3) 844 Cassandra Cruz 12 4) 676 Lily Baffo 11
7 LYNDHURST HS 'A' 4:18.80 4:20.94 2
1) 539 Giulia Pezzolla 9 2) 646 Alyssa Robalino 10
3) 827 Grace Cappiello 10 4) 645 Susane Morozewicz 9
8 MCNAIR ACADEMIC HS 'A' 4:28.51 4:29.26 1
1) 556 Sylvie Sobngwi 10 2) 655 Shannon Meledathu 12
3) 784 Sophia Fischer 10 4) 723 Camille Galang 11
9 DOVER HS 'A' 4:27.01 4:30.98 1
1) 607 Joanna Mionez 10 2) 608 Desiree Turner 12
3) 609 Qudasha Tyler 11 4) 606 Shakira Jimenez 10
10 FORT LEE HS 'A' 4:38.40 1
1) 2281 sophie Park 10 2) 2269 Catie Lee 9
3) 2250 Kaylin Fernandez 9 4) 2288 Joanne Samuel-Olugunju 9
-- SCIENCE PARK HS 'A' 4:36.75 DQ 1
1) 730 Agnes Anokye 9 2) 732 Ifeoma Enokebe 9
3) 853 Vanessa Darkoa 9 4) 852 Bemi Akinsiku 9
Event 84 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 2 Non Public B
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 'A' 4:10.65 4:09.53 2 10
1) 1348 Emily Byrnes 9 2) 1280 Stephanie Cabral 11
3) 1349 Anna Kinz 9 4) 1310 Madison Wynbeeck 9
2 OAK KNOLL SCHOOL 'A' 4:18.18 4:13.51 2 8
1) 1367 Antonia Sylva 10 2) 1254 Nicole Githens 11
3) 1354 Emily Dolan 10 4) 1251 Annalise Cavaliere 9
3 VILLA WALSH ACADEMY 'A' 4:14.78 4:16.65 2 6
1) 1294 Sophie Henderson 11 2) 1273 Nicole First 11
3) 1276 Michelle Quinn 9 4) 1207 Brenna Reilly 11
4 DWIGHT - ENGLEWOOD SCHOOL 'A' 4:23.30 4:24.50 2 4
1) 1211 Sally Hwang 10 2) 1212 Chance Johnson 11
3) 1306 Yasmin Watt 10 4) 1346 Jessica Verp 11
5 MORRIS CATHOLIC HS 'A' 4:26.70 4:28.55 1 2
1) 1316 Nicollette Simon 10 2) 1173 Molly Whelan 10
3) 1231 Erin Costello 11 4) 1372 Lauren Hoving 11
6 ST. ANTHONY 'A' 4:32.90 4:35.82 1 1
1) 1259 Maharene Smith 10 2) 1333 Kiyana Roberts 11
3) 1356 Jexenia Mendoza 10 4) 1257 Shaniya Cooper-Smith 11
7 ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY 'A' 4:17.76 4:40.28 2
1) 1358 Celeste Aurora 11 2) 1195 Jianna Bustamante 12
3) 1196 Isabel DeBari 9 4) 1197 Destiny Foster 12
8 TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 'A' 4:45.99 4:56.61 1
1) 1337 Lydia Harris 11 2) 1360 Grace Markowiec 9
3) 1200 Alison Champagne 12 4) 1270 Anne Thomas 12
Event 85 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 2 Group 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WEEQUAHIC HS 'A' 3:22.75 3:31.71 2 10
1) 1659 Nathaniel Agyman 12 2) 238 Ihmir Marsette 10
3) 478 JaQuan White 9 4) 310 Bashir Sanders 12
2 GLEN RIDGE HS 'A' 3:35.11 3:32.44 2 8
1) 286 Judah Raab 11 2) 10 Justin Dignan 12
3) 83 Teandre Russell-Rose 12 4) 246 Connor Lewis 12
3 NEWARK COLLEGIATE CHARTER 'A' 3:37.55 3:38.35 1 6
1) 293 Jordan Adjepong 11 2) 33 Mustafa Abdul-Razzaq 12
3) 254 Raymond Bogan 12 4) 117 Dequan Brown 11
4 PALISADES PARK HS 'A' 3:35.43 3:42.09 2 4
1) 148 Jordan Velez 12 2) 260 Christian Digsby 12
3) 46 Carl Desrosiers 12 4) 147 Derek Oh 11
5 NORTH STAR ACADEMY 'A' 3:47.07 3:43.70 1 2
1) 138 Chris Bonds 11 2) 233 Kirk Bryan 10
3) 256 Christopher Burnett 11 4) 139 Latrell Conyers 9
6 NEW PROVIDENCE HS 'A' 3:37.33 3:47.03 1 1
1) 292 Michael Cardone 9 2) 111 Raven Santos 11
3) 225 Paul Seth 10 4) 32 Robert Zeto 11
-- MALCOLM X SHABAZZ HS 'A' 3:36.44 DNF 2
1) 457 Nasssir Gibson 11 2) 417 Marquis Jones 12
3) 22 yasin Treadwell 10 4) 250 Jaquan Newkirk 12
Event 86 Boys 4x400 Yard Relay North 2 Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WEST ESSEX HS 'A' 3:23.67 3:26.42 3 10
1) 769 Anthony Steets 11 2) 698 Isaiah Rodriguez 12
3) 768 Drew Lepre 11 4) 697 Liam Fost 11
2 WHIPPANY PARK HS 'A' 3:28.10 3 8
1) 312 Robert Greenwald 12 2) 67 Ryan Downey 11
3) 68 Joseph Thoma 10 4) 173 Andrew Loth 12
3 PARSIPPANY HILLS HS 'A' 3:30.17 3:30.87 3 6
1) 789 Kyle Berry 12 2) 841 Shawn Berry 11
3) 842 Jimmy Fox 11 4) 790 Kamrin Foxworth 11
4 MADISON HS 'A' 3:29.40 3:33.00 3 4
1) 870 William Hendrickson 12 2) 871 Andrew Novotny 11
3) 550 Sawyer Tadano 11 4) 832 Justyn Russo 12
5 RIDGEFIELD PARK HS 'A' 3:36.43 3:33.13 2 2
1) 761 Francisco Santana 12 2) 1926 Emanuel Gonzalez 11
3) 846 Juan Enmanuel Mejia 10 4) 847 Garrett Norcross 11
6 HACKETTSTOWN HS 'A' 3:35.27 3:33.99 3 1
1) 866 Jason Kunzman 12 2) 627 Patrick Sullivan 12
3) 626 Nathan Anzel 11 4) 628 Arjun Tisseverasinghe 11
7 FORT LEE HS 'A' 3:36.81 3:34.57 2
1) 818 Karan Augustine 11 2) 743 Eric Cho 11
3) 509 Kelvin Fransisco 11 4) 820 Wesley Weingord 11
8 HANOVER PARK HS 'A' 3:36.85 3:36.55 2
1) 890 Nicholas Celli 12 2) 825 Mike Corbett 12
3) 631 Ryan Cunningham 10 4) 891 Matthew Pitts 12
9 RUTHERFORD HS 'A' 3:37.00 3:37.93 2
1) 796 Asif Siddique 12 2) 587 Dan Sullivan 10
3) 588 Sean Sullivan 12 4) 797 William Thomas 10
10 LODI HS 'A' 3:39.28 3:38.38 1
1) 640 Marcel Wizzard 9 2) 826 Darrell Hatfield 11
3) 638 Fransisco Duron 9 4) 1146 Stephen Almonte 12
11 LYNDHURST HS 'A' 3:40.57 3:38.42 2
1) 894 Anthony Dell'Aquila 12 2) 648 Chris Feurtado 10
3) 756 Jake Oyuela 10 4) 757 Jordan Sanders 10
12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC HS 'A' 3:28.33 3:38.59 3
1) 833 Marcus Hardy 9 2) 786 Rai Brathwaite 12
3) 657 Keishawn Jones 10 4) 900 Jose Espinal 12
13 SCIENCE PARK HS 'A' 3:40.41 3:42.24 1
1) 855 Tyrek Elliott 10 2) 912 Matthews Fortunato 11
3) 854 Pedro Dias 11 4) 856 Zubayr Ismail 11
14 GARFIELD HS 'A' 3:41.83 3:42.63 1
1) 746 Christian Bermudez 12 2) 747 Ronald Gonzales 11
3) 775 Deigo Lazaro 11 4) 776 Israel Torres 9
15 PARSIPPANY HS 'A' 3:38.39 3:54.90 2
1) 672 Jenkins Josaphat 11 2) 793 Jared Bazaral 10
3) 673 Nicholas Lim 9 4) 902 Chris Lupo 10
Event 87 Boys 4x400 Yard Relay North 2 Non Public B
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HUDSON CATHOLIC HS 'A' 3:26.87 3:33.07 2 10
1) 1314 Courtney Johnson 10 2) 1226 Jonathan Barber 12
3) 1315 Sef Penson 12 4) 1365 Jonathan Boc 12
2 DWIGHT - ENGLEWOOD SCHOOL 'A' 3:32.11 3:34.64 2 8
1) 1368 Jeremy Bronstein 9 2) 1309 Seon Layne 12
3) 1347 Aaron Gates 12 4) 1307 Matan Arginteanu 12
3 NEWARK ACADEMY 'A' 3:39.34 3:41.00 2 6
1) 1248 Samarth Desu 9 2) 1186 Daniel Ratner 12
3) 1250 Spencer Wang 9 4) 1185 Matthew Lim 11
4 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 'A' 3:43.96 3:41.64 2 4
1) 1369 Nico Cortes 10 2) 1159 Carter Heerema 12
3) 1370 Jake Veenstra 12 4) 1299 Sam Veenstra 12
5 ST. ANTHONY 'A' 3:52.92 3:57.80 1 2
1) 1335 Ayzaah Hooper 11 2) 1357 Francis Agwanihu 11
3) 1262 Nathaniel Waiters 11 4) 1260 Dakota Addison 11
6 TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 'A' 3:58.03 4:00.19 1 1
1) 1361 Ian Stempert 11 2) 1380 Dan Champagne 11
3) 1340 Iain Morrison 12 4) 1202 Matt Zecca 9
Event 88 Girls Shot Put North 2 Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 402 Keyshawna Smith-Wh 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 38-06.50 37-07.00 10
2 398 Carly Waterman 10 VERONA HS 34-02.00 35-03.50 8
3 90 Haneefah Poindexte 12 JONATHAN DAY 32-05.00 32-05.75 6
4 361 Isabella Barilla 12 JONATHAN DAY 29-09.50 28-08.50 4
5 394 Mariam Said 11 SECAUCUS HS 28-01.00 28-08.00 2
6 400 Krissantonia Kerr 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 30-00.50 28-05.00 1
7 380 Kayleigh Lavornia 12 NORTH ARLING 28-00.00 28-04.00
8 366 Nicole Adams 12 MALCOLM X SH 28-01.00 26-09.00
9 393 Colleen Burns 12 SECAUCUS HS 28-10.00 26-04.75
10 489 Karishma Rivers 12 SECAUCUS HS 26-05.25 26-04.25
11 325 Amanda Martino 10 CEDAR GROVE 29-07.50 25-11.25
12 368 Danielle Gimblet 12 MALCOLM X SH 28-07.50 25-07.50
13 492 Caleigh Holton 11 VERONA HS 25-04.50 25-05.00
13 362 Sophia Barilla 10 JONATHAN DAY 24-07.25 25-05.00
15 428 Alexandra Holland 10 VERONA HS 27-00.00 24-09.00
16 187 Victoire Omou 11 GLEN RIDGE H 26-05.50 24-04.00
17 485 Sophia Miskulin 9 NEW PROVIDEN 25-00.00 23-10.00
18 379 Genevieve Dwyer 11 NORTH ARLING 23-06.00 19-03.75
Event 89 Girls Shot Put North 2 Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 999 Nickolette Dunbar 12 WHIPPANY PAR 52-07.75 49-00.50 10
2 1000 Kate Matrisciano 11 WHIPPANY PAR 40-08.50 38-08.00 8
3 2276 Victoria Martinez 12 FORT LEE HS 35-02.25 6
4 972 Kathryn Campbell 12 PARSIPPANY H 37-00.50 34-11.00 4
5 940 Olivia Duffy 11 HANOVER PARK 34-01.00 32-08.75 2
6 985 Alexandra Caballer 11 RUTHERFORD H 33-01.00 31-10.25 1
7 948 Kira Adams 11 LYNDHURST HS 32-03.00 31-07.00
8 960 Anna Erickson 10 MADISON HS 30-10.75 31-00.50
9 1136 Joslyn Valdez 12 RIDGEFIELD P 30-06.50 30-07.00
10 979 Maria Bravo 11 RIDGEFIELD P 30-08.00 30-03.50
11 1135 Shalena Boland 12 RIDGEFIELD P 31-02.50 30-02.75
12 952 Cameron Halpern 12 LYNDHURST HS 30-11.25 30-01.00
13 968 Amanda Gurth 9 PARSIPPANY H 30-06.00 29-04.75
14 931 Anna Piedel 12 GARFIELD HS 29-03.00 28-11.50
15 989 Felicia Johnson 9 SCIENCE PARK 31-04.00 28-03.00
16 1127 Claudia Hsieh 12 HANOVER PARK 29-01.00 28-02.50
17 1134 Kiera Lewis 11 PARSIPPANY H 25-00.25 27-10.50
18 725 Natalie Koeber 10 PARSIPPANY H 28-06.00 27-07.25
19 990 Kimora Peak 11 SCIENCE PARK 29-03.50 27-02.75
20 1142 Ariana Serrillo 10 WHIPPANY PAR 27-04.25 27-02.00
21 840 Kristin Hardy 9 PARSIPPANY H 26-08.50 26-11.00
22 946 Rachel Leto 11 LODI HS 26-06.00 26-10.00
23 1126 Julia Brenes 11 HANOVER PARK 27-10.25 26-05.25
23 951 Jenna Griswold 12 LYNDHURST HS 29-00.50 26-05.25
25 1133 Jazmin Lee 9 PARSIPPANY H 24-06.00 26-03.25
26 945 Donna Gibson 10 LODI HS 30-11.75 26-02.25
27 1062 Nickie Realbuto 11 WEST ESSEX H 28-07.50 24-09.25
28 1125 Yaahmera Williams 11 GARFIELD HS 26-05.25 24-07.00
29 927 Khilah Devonish 10 GARFIELD HS 23-06.75 22-09.00
30 993 Jessica Thies 11 WEST ESSEX H 23-01.50 22-01.25
31 965 Brooklyn Paige 9 NEWARK TECH 23-03.00 21-04.75
32 964 Destiny Gittens 9 NEWARK TECH 21-05.00 20-11.00
33 988 Zoelee Hancock 10 SCIENCE PARK 24-11.00 20-08.00
34 1131 Lianna Edwards 11 NEWARK TECH 18-10.00 19-10.50
Event 90 Girls Shot Put North 2 Non Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1310 Madison Wynbeeck 9 EASTERN CHRI 30-00.00 32-03.50 10
2 1381 Brenna Howard 10 ACADEMY OF S 29-00.00 30-01.00 8
3 1421 Gemma Henderson 12 VILLA WALSH 29-06.25 28-03.00 6
4 1274 Caroline Hurley 9 VILLA WALSH 28-06.00 28-02.75 4
5 1450 Christina Kovacs 11 ACADEMY OF S 26-03.50 27-07.00 2
6 1414 Morgan Spies 10 OAK KNOLL SC 27-11.00 27-01.50 1
7 1388 Caitlyn Taylor 11 EASTERN CHRI 27-00.00
8 1322 Amelia Evans 11 NEWARK ACADE 26-11.00 26-07.00
9 1387 Kelly Tanis 12 EASTERN CHRI 27-01.00 25-01.50
10 1375 Juli Porto 10 OAK KNOLL SC 24-10.25 23-04.00
11 1407 Eva Verzani 11 NEWARK ACADE 22-00.75
12 1415 Sophia Feijoo 10 ST. DOMINIC 22-09.50 21-09.00
12 1359 Michaela Buckley 9 TRINITY CHRI 25-03.50 21-09.00
14 1403 Laury Senecal 9 MORRISTOWN-B 21-07.25 21-05.25
15 1417 Chloe Yoo 10 ST. DOMINIC 23-08.50 21-01.25
16 1449 Lily Adami 10 ACADEMY OF S 23-05.50 18-03.25
17 1419 Erin Collier 9 VILLA WALSH 19-05.00 18-02.00
18 1456 Gabrielle Huresky 10 MORRIS CATHO 19-09.00 17-11.00
19 1452 Robyne Felton 12 DWIGHT - ENG 20-08.50 17-05.50
20 1416 Alyssa Littles 11 ST. DOMINIC 20-05.00 16-07.50
-- 1411 Laura Borys 10 OAK KNOLL SC 23-11.00 ND
Event 91 Girls Javelin Throw North 2 Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 189 Lucia Gambuzza 12 JONATHAN DAY 101-05 99-09 10
2 398 Carly Waterman 10 VERONA HS 100-06 96-03 8
3 394 Mariam Said 11 SECAUCUS HS 108-08 92-05 6
4 372 Jordan Detlet 11 NEW PROVIDEN 89-09 90-00 4
5 362 Sophia Barilla 10 JONATHAN DAY 84-11 89-03 2
6 352 Lisa Squeo 9 BECTON REG. 87-00 86-07 1
7 361 Isabella Barilla 12 JONATHAN DAY 89-03 86-05
8 102 Brielle Carleen 11 NEW PROVIDEN 70-07 74-11
9 449 Diana Flores 12 VERONA HS 75-00 72-11
10 380 Kayleigh Lavornia 12 NORTH ARLING 69-06 69-07
11 386 Brianna Charles 11 PALISADES PA 83-07 67-02
12 366 Nicole Adams 12 MALCOLM X SH 75-00 65-03
13 359 Natalie Salloum 11 GLEN RIDGE H 55-06 57-11
13 439 Jessica Baskervill 12 MALCOLM X SH 52-01 57-11
15 195 Elsa Berisha 10 NEW PROVIDEN 65-05 57-07
16 446 Ashley Pardo 11 PALISADES PA 49-01 53-06
Event 92 Girls Javelin Throw North 2 Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 972 Kathryn Campbell 12 PARSIPPANY H 132-00 124-09 10
2 791 Autum Foley 12 PARSIPPANY H 118-05 114-04 8
3 1065 Francesca Kaspar 11 WHIPPANY PAR 118-02 112-04 6
4 994 Celia White 10 WEST ESSEX H 108-09 108-00 4
5 1001 Shannon Ziccarello 10 WHIPPANY PAR 112-03 107-03 2
6 949 Caitlyn Blake 11 LYNDHURST HS 112-08 105-00 1
7 1055 Samantha Rinaldi 12 RIDGEFIELD P 100-08 100-11
8 1054 Madison O'Brien 11 RIDGEFIELD P 99-07 99-00
9 718 Desiree Bermudez 12 LODI HS 86-04 97-05
10 1056 Sabrina Solano 10 RIDGEFIELD P 92-01 97-03
11 1038 Christina Binetti 9 HANOVER PARK 86-01 93-01
12 971 Arianne Abreu 12 PARSIPPANY H 97-06 90-05
13 734 Karin Maher 11 WEST ESSEX H 97-09 90-02
14 952 Cameron Halpern 12 LYNDHURST HS 103-04 86-02
15 942 Kelly Pierson 10 HANOVER PARK 83-02 84-09
16 931 Anna Piedel 12 GARFIELD HS 84-03 82-10
17 1044 Giovanna Pollicino 10 LYNDHURST HS 82-11 82-05
18 937 Rylee Legreide 10 HACKETTSTOWN 89-00 77-02
19 725 Natalie Koeber 10 PARSIPPANY H 75-03 75-09
20 1049 Lauren Russell 12 MCNAIR ACADE 88-11 75-08
21 2247 Sarah Elhomsi 10 FORT LEE HS 71-07
22 1062 Nickie Realbuto 11 WEST ESSEX H 72-04 61-00
22 968 Amanda Gurth 9 PARSIPPANY H 64-06 61-00
24 1066 Julia Peluso 9 WHIPPANY PAR 57-09 59-08
Event 93 Girls Javelin Throw North 2 Non Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1425 Brooke Van Lenten 11 EASTERN CHRI 115-00 112-07 10
2 1392 emily VanDuren 12 HAWTHORNE CH 100-06 99-06 8
3 1393 Nautica Smith 11 HUDSON CATHO 90-08 98-00 6
4 1387 Kelly Tanis 12 EASTERN CHRI 95-03 96-02 4
5 1421 Gemma Henderson 12 VILLA WALSH 90-02 95-11 2
6 1322 Amelia Evans 11 NEWARK ACADE 89-02 95-01 1
7 1354 Emily Dolan 10 OAK KNOLL SC 88-02 93-10
8 1432 kaitlyn hart 10 HAWTHORNE CH 84-00
9 1431 adriana bayron 10 HAWTHORNE CH 86-10 81-01
10 1273 Nicole First 11 VILLA WALSH 72-07 81-00
11 1441 Kathryn Flanagan 11 OAK KNOLL SC 80-10 79-00
12 1440 Catherine Celente 11 NEWARK ACADE 77-10 74-09
13 1398 Kacey Roehrich 10 MORRIS CATHO 71-10 73-06
14 1385 Sophia Kim 12 DWIGHT - ENG 76-07 71-06
15 1407 Eva Verzani 11 NEWARK ACADE 65-05 69-03
16 1444 Claudia Hajjar 9 VILLA WALSH 66-08
17 1318 Jaime Sheppard 11 MORRISTOWN-B 72-04 61-10
18 1442 Savannah Monsorate 11 ST. ANTHONY 64-07 58-05
19 1412 Sarah-Jane Matthew 12 OAK KNOLL SC 54-01 56-05
20 1416 Alyssa Littles 11 ST. DOMINIC 51-02 42-00
21 1415 Sophia Feijoo 10 ST. DOMINIC 46-02 41-11
22 1417 Chloe Yoo 10 ST. DOMINIC 62-10 39-10
Event 94 Boys Discus Throw North 2 Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 174-11 1990 Kevin Quinn, Cresskill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 365 Andrew Leibowitz 12 JONATHAN DAY 135-00 131-11 10
2 354 Gregory Anderson 10 BECTON REG. 132-03 124-08 8
3 395 Shakeem Gipson 11 TECHNOLOGY H 128-06 118-05 6
4 364 Michael Evans 12 JONATHAN DAY 126-10 118-02 4
5 360 Marco Oliveri 12 GLEN RIDGE H 109-06 115-06 2
6 383 Doguhan Karahan 11 NORTH ARLING 97-07 113-08 1
7 390 Se Yong Park 12 PALISADES PA 114-10 109-05
8 378 Yugou Tsutsumi 10 NEW PROVIDEN 109-06 108-10
9 382 Vincent Crawford 11 NORTH ARLING 102-10 107-06
9 353 Catello Acantora 11 BECTON REG. 114-07 107-06
11 358 Eric Kriegsman 10 CEDAR GROVE 125-05 104-05
12 389 Julio Mancilla Jr 9 PALISADES PA 111-05 102-07
13 396 Angel Guzman 11 UNIVERSITY A 100-09 94-03
14 392 William Taylor 11 PALISADES PA 93-08
15 370 christian Hardy 10 MALCOLM X SH 98-03 91-08
16 376 David Paris 11 NEW PROVIDEN 88-07 83-01
17 371 Kareem West 11 MALCOLM X SH 87-03 80-11
18 399 Jake Parent 11 VERONA HS 88-10 79-00
19 82 Jose McCallen-Vill 10 GLEN RIDGE H 86-09 71-02
20 363 Michael Calderon 10 JONATHAN DAY 89-08 67-06
-- 404 Tyrell Sharpe 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 102-05 FOUL
-- 377 Hiroki Tsutsumi 10 NEW PROVIDEN 115-04 FOUL
-- 369 Michai Beal 12 MALCOLM X SH 95-11 FOUL
Event 95 Boys Discus Throw North 2 Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 969 Justin Gurth 10 PARSIPPANY H 150-07 146-02 10
2 974 John Burk 11 PARSIPPANY H 148-02 143-04 8
3 962 Yiakos Kostidakis 11 MADISON HS 134-02 139-11 6
4 966 Kevhan Bent 12 NEWARK TECH 138-08 132-04 4
5 936 Mihajlo Simakoski 12 GARFIELD HS 128-08 129-00 2
6 957 Oluwayomi Olasehin 12 LYNDHURST HS 112-08 125-04 1
7 984 Darian Serventi 12 RIDGEFIELD P 128-06 121-09
8 954 Christopher Bekker 12 LYNDHURST HS 124-11 118-03
9 961 Griffin Heyrich 10 MADISON HS 107-06 112-03
10 924 Eduardo Granados 12 FORT LEE HS 109-00 112-00
11 939 Brendan Raible 11 HACKETTSTOWN 102-03 107-00
12 925 Nima Sherpa 11 FORT LEE HS 106-05
13 405 Dean Carlson 10 WHIPPANY PAR 116-05 106-01
14 926 Minjae Shin 12 FORT LEE HS 116-02 105-01
15 407 Joseph Sette 12 WHIPPANY PAR 109-01 104-11
16 919 Justin Jackson 12 CALDWELL HS 108-00 103-00
17 983 Julian Guadalupe 12 RIDGEFIELD P 95-03 102-03
17 995 Daniel Calix 12 WEST ESSEX H 108-06 102-03
19 959 Sam Rivera 11 LYNDHURST HS 106-11 101-09
19 943 Matthew Seely 11 HANOVER PARK 108-05 101-09
21 982 Nelson Espinal 10 RIDGEFIELD P 93-09 101-08
22 975 Soloman Crawford 12 PARSIPPANY H 89-09 101-06
23 991 Darryl Gregory 10 SCIENCE PARK 122-05 98-09
24 992 Elijah Travis 11 SCIENCE PARK 88-01 98-03
25 406 Ryan Fields 12 WHIPPANY PAR 93-02 96-08
26 976 John Krevis 10 PARSIPPANY H 99-06 91-04
27 947 Brendan Calvo 12 LODI HS 101-03 89-07
-- 970 Chris Wojtukiewicz 12 PARSIPPANY H 127-04 FOUL
Event 96 Boys Discus Throw North 2 Non Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1390 Trent Braen 12 EASTERN CHRI 157-01 144-02 10
2 1408 Samuel Fishbein 11 NEWARK ACADE 117-06 8
3 1391 Michael Ji 10 EASTERN CHRI 111-00 112-04 6
4 1400 Alex Masotti 11 MORRIS CATHO 105-10 105-11 4
5 1401 Zachary Sieb 11 MORRIS CATHO 111-05 101-00 2
6 1409 David Ventresca 10 NEWARK ACADE 76-06 100-04 1
7 1418 Josh Batista 11 TRINITY CHRI 96-03 92-05
8 1410 Nick Wecal 11 NEWARK ACADE 98-06 92-02
9 1395 Michael Bromley 11 MONTCLAIR KI 85-07 70-11
10 2313 Emmanuel Perez 11 IMMACULATE C 70-08
11 2307 Keshaun Lampkin 11 IMMACULATE C 70-05
12 2298 Nashir Bushrod-low 10 IMMACULATE C 65-03
13 1404 Matt Lindberg 9 MORRISTOWN-B 76-10 63-02
Event 98 Boys Long Jump North 2 Non Public B
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1228 Tomatse Ogedegbe 11 HUDSON CATHO 20-02.50 20-04.50 NWI 10
2 1222 Sebastian Pierre 12 EASTERN CHRI 20-04.25 NWI 8
3 1446 Casper Lin 12 DWIGHT - ENG 19-05.50 NWI 6
4 1213 Justin Gross 11 DWIGHT - ENG 18-08.25 18-11.50 NWI 4
5 1298 Bryan Lineweaver 12 EASTERN CHRI 19-01.00 18-11.00 NWI 2
6 1249 Josh Martin 12 NEWARK ACADE 18-00.00 18-03.50 NWI 1
7 1302 Giovanni Thompson 12 HUDSON CATHO 17-08.75 18-00.50 NWI
8 1427 Aidan Wood 11 MORRISTOWN-B 17-08.00 17-07.00 NWI
9 2299 Nashon Bushrod-Low 11 IMMACULATE C 16-11.25 NWI
10 1303 Brian Robusto 10 NEWARK ACADE 16-06.75 16-08.75 NWI
11 1350 Brian Antoine 10 EASTERN CHRI 16-05.50 16-01.00 NWI
-- 2316 Isas Waxter 9 IMMACULATE C FOUL
Event 99 Boys Long Jump North 2 Group 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 416 Anthony Franklin 12 MALCOLM X SH 20-04.25 20-04.00 NWI 10
2 261 Ken Ofori Benne 11 PALISADES PA 18-11.50 20-02.00 NWI 8
3 110 Raphael Santos 12 NEW PROVIDEN 21-08.00 20-00.50 NWI 6
4 301 Adam Khriss 10 SECAUCUS HS 19-00.50 19-06.75 NWI 4
5 414 Justin Ehly 11 JONATHAN DAY 19-02.25 19-05.50 NWI 2
6 457 Nasssir Gibson 11 MALCOLM X SH 19-08.50 19-05.00 NWI 1
7 139 Latrell Conyers 9 NORTH STAR A 19-06.00 19-03.50 NWI
8 151 Raequan Andrews 9 SECAUCUS HS 18-05.75 19-01.00 NWI
9 459 Jamal Jenkins 12 NEWARK COLLE 18-09.00 19-00.25 NWI
10 107 Lorik Berisha 12 NEW PROVIDEN 17-09.00 18-10.25 NWI
11 169 Jakai Coker 9 WEEQUAHIC HS 20-01.00 18-10.00 NWI
11 462 Aaron Kashian 9 SECAUCUS HS 16-10.50 18-10.00 NWI
13 458 Darnell Jackson 11 NEWARK COLLE 18-10.00 18-08.50 NWI
14 109 Johnny Kovacs 11 NEW PROVIDEN 18-05.00 18-07.25 NWI
15 119 Manuel Ludizaca 10 NEWARK COLLE 18-04.00 NWI
16 434 Mark Whaley 12 WOOD-RIDGE H 18-11.00 18-03.50 NWI
17 140 Jahad Jessup 10 NORTH STAR A 18-07.00 18-02.50 NWI
18 147 Derek Oh 11 PALISADES PA 18-04.50 18-02.25 NWI
19 431 Divine Mercer 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 16-10.00 17-07.25 NWI
20 129 Devin Males 9 NORTH ARLING 17-02.25 17-02.50 NWI
21 142 Daiwuan Stevenson 10 NORTH STAR A 18-00.00 17-00.75 NWI
22 427 Matt Borrelli 12 NORTH ARLING 17-11.00 17-00.00 NWI
22 126 Patrick Fischetti 10 NORTH ARLING 17-10.50 17-00.00 NWI
Event 100 Boys Long Jump North 2 Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 624 Matthew Wierzba 12 GARFIELD HS 20-08.50 22-04.25 NWI 10
2 650 Peter Guerriero 12 LYNDHURST HS 21-11.00 22-01.00 NWI 8
3 1008 Christian Torres 11 GARFIELD HS 21-04.00 22-00.75 NWI 6
4 748 Steven Nolasco 12 GARFIELD HS 21-09.00 21-06.00 NWI 4
5 1072 Holden Scott 12 HACKETTSTOWN 20-02.00 21-01.75 NWI 2
6 639 Richil Guilherme 11 LODI HS 20-01.75 20-11.25 NWI 1
7 627 Patrick Sullivan 12 HACKETTSTOWN 20-02.75 20-11.00 NWI
8 635 Kiwayne Wright 11 HANOVER PARK 20-10.25 20-06.50 NWI
9 767 Steven Connelly 12 WEST ESSEX H 19-01.00 20-04.00 NWI
10 682 Cameron Shaw 10 RIDGEFIELD P 19-04.00 20-02.00 NWI
11 612 Taj Martin 11 FORT LEE HS 20-10.50 20-01.50 NWI
11 1086 Joshua Pritchett 12 SCIENCE PARK 20-09.50 20-01.50 NWI
13 312 Robert Greenwald 12 WHIPPANY PAR 20-11.75 20-00.00 NWI
14 772 Nicholas Malzone 11 CALDWELL HS 19-05.00 19-11.50 NWI
15 833 Marcus Hardy 9 MCNAIR ACADE 19-03.00 19-08.25 NWI
16 1005 Emanuel Montoya 10 FORT LEE HS 20-11.25 19-07.00 NWI
17 796 Asif Siddique 12 RUTHERFORD H 19-02.25 19-03.50 NWI
18 789 Kyle Berry 12 PARSIPPANY H 18-02.50 19-03.00 NWI
19 1071 Jacob Jastrzebski 12 HACKETTSTOWN 18-07.50 19-01.50 NWI
19 464 Nate Stallone 11 WHIPPANY PAR 19-11.50 19-01.50 NWI
21 637 Ramon Bermudez 9 LODI HS 19-01.00 NWI
22 1015 Carlos Pepin 10 LODI HS 18-07.00 18-11.50 NWI
23 1077 Kasir Hudson 11 MCNAIR ACADE 17-09.00 18-11.00 NWI
24 1029 Theophilus Desloge 11 WEST SIDE HS 18-09.00 18-08.75 NWI
25 675 Nick Rodriguez 10 PARSIPPANY H 17-06.50 18-08.00 NWI
26 1076 Nils Jansen 12 MADISON HS 18-06.75 18-07.00 NWI
26 1023 David Feliz 10 RIDGEFIELD P 19-08.75 18-07.00 NWI
28 758 Michael Dreitlein 11 MADISON HS 18-09.00 18-05.75 NWI
29 681 Erik Rodriguez 9 RIDGEFIELD P 19-06.50 18-05.50 NWI
30 171 Jack DePiro 9 WHIPPANY PAR 19-11.00 18-04.50 NWI
31 754 Jared Gabriel 10 LYNDHURST HS 18-07.25 18-04.00 NWI
32 1089 Andrew Scheid 12 WEST ESSEX H 17-08.00 17-10.75 NWI
33 1025 LaMonte McFarlande 11 SCIENCE PARK 18-01.50 17-08.00 NWI
34 1073 Michael Sherman 11 HANOVER PARK 17-01.00 17-06.50 NWI
35 1082 Randy Mcnulty 12 PARSIPPANY H 17-03.00 17-06.00 NWI
36 1003 Shaun Cave 10 DOVER HS 18-04.50 17-04.00 NWI
36 653 Nathaniel Erickson 9 MADISON HS 17-04.00 NWI
38 1083 Anthony Hill 11 PARSIPPANY H 17-02.25 16-11.00 NWI
39 689 Joseph Arewa 12 SCIENCE PARK 18-05.00 16-05.00 NWI
40 793 Jared Bazaral 10 PARSIPPANY H 16-10.50 16-04.50 NWI
-- 817 Sebastian Cortes 10 DOVER HS 18-06.25 ND NWI
-- 652 Kevin Santos 11 LYNDHURST HS 18-01.00 FOUL
Event 101 Girls Triple Jump North 2 Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 646 Alyssa Robalino 10 LYNDHURST HS 34-06.00 34-04.50 NWI 10
2 1090 Gwyneth Gaynor 10 WHIPPANY PAR 33-00.00 34-01.50 NWI 8
3 677 Wh Bailey Hicks 10 RIDGEFIELD P 32-03.25 J34-01.50 NWI 6
4 539 Giulia Pezzolla 9 LYNDHURST HS 32-07.75 33-07.50 NWI 4
5 869 Sydney Strelec 11 MADISON HS 34-10.00 33-07.00 NWI 2
6 614 Zhane Ball 12 GARFIELD HS 30-00.00 33-06.75 NWI 1
7 726 Michelle Herrera 12 PARSIPPANY H 30-10.25 33-05.25 NWI
8 636 Jasmine Castro 11 LODI HS 32-09.00 32-09.50 NWI
9 827 Grace Cappiello 10 LYNDHURST HS 31-07.50 31-11.00 NWI
10 716 Cheyvonne Armstron 10 HANOVER PARK 31-07.00 31-09.25 NWI
11 729 Katerina Engler 11 RUTHERFORD H 32-03.00 31-01.00 NWI
12 780 Lani Sabeh 9 HANOVER PARK 30-07.50 30-10.00 NWI
13 876 Valerie Desloges 12 WEST SIDE HS 31-00.50 30-09.75 NWI
14 1120 Samantha Granato 10 WHIPPANY PAR 28-11.00 30-09.25 NWI
15 728 Gia Ramirez 11 RIDGEFIELD P 31-02.25 30-08.25 NWI
16 784 Sophia Fischer 10 MCNAIR ACADE 31-06.50 30-08.00 NWI
16 778 Meghan Macaluso 9 HANOVER PARK 30-03.50 30-08.00 NWI
18 2258 Shayna Huberman 10 FORT LEE HS 30-06.00 NWI
19 989 Felicia Johnson 9 SCIENCE PARK 32-06.00 30-04.00 NWI
19 616 Nikita Pate 11 GARFIELD HS 32-06.50 30-04.00 NWI
21 1070 Amber Sagan 11 HACKETTSTOWN 29-00.00 30-03.00 NWI
22 1002 Alixzandria Burke 12 CALDWELL HS 30-03.75 30-01.00 NWI
23 1021 Kelly Durand 9 RIDGEFIELD P 29-04.00 29-05.25 NWI
24 668 Julia Krevis 12 PARSIPPANY H 30-02.50 29-01.00 NWI
25 1085 Kamillah Khalif 11 SCIENCE PARK 30-10.00 29-00.00 NWI
26 2288 Joanne Samuel-Olug 9 FORT LEE HS 28-08.00 NWI
27 724 Gabriella Welles 11 MCNAIR ACADE 29-11.50 27-11.00 NWI
28 1151 Katherine Walsh 10 WHIPPANY PAR 27-05.50 27-10.50 NWI
29 1018 Tiffany Tocmacov 10 MADISON HS 27-10.00 NWI
30 1149 Oudina Antoine 9 SCIENCE PARK 30-02.00 27-07.75 NWI
31 1067 Maria Pepper 9 CALDWELL HS 26-11.00 NWI
32 884 Jennifer Coronel 11 DOVER HS 28-06.75 26-02.00 NWI
33 1081 Rachel Moutis 11 PARSIPPANY H 26-09.00 25-06.50 NWI
Event 102 Girls Triple Jump North 2 Group 1
=====================================================================================
Sect Group: * 35-03.50 5/24/2013 Jenna Dyksen, Hawthorne
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 113 Armoni Foster 11 NEWARK COLLE 34-03.50 34-00.00 NWI 10
2 97 Azariel Sudan 12 MALCOLM X SH 33-09.50 33-11.00 NWI 8
3 308 Rebecca Cadet 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 32-02.00 33-00.00 NWI 6
4 96 Janelle Hunter 12 MALCOLM X SH 33-06.00 32-03.50 NWI 4
5 186 Erin Tognetti 12 CEDAR GROVE 32-06.00 32-01.50 NWI 2
6 189 Lucia Gambuzza 12 JONATHAN DAY 33-09.50 31-08.00 NWI 1
7 410 Alyssa Lever 11 CEDAR GROVE 31-03.00 31-05.00 NWI
8 105 Amelia Rucki 11 NEW PROVIDEN 30-00.00 31-00.00 NWI
9 116 Shaneen Muhammad 10 NEWARK COLLE 31-08.25 30-07.00 NWI
10 199 Xin Qiao Zhang 11 NEW PROVIDEN 29-02.50 30-04.00 NWI
11 248 Skyla Johnson 11 JONATHAN DAY 29-08.25 30-00.50 NWI
12 411 Caitlyn McTernan 9 JONATHAN DAY 30-09.50 29-03.50 NWI
Event 103 Girls Triple Jump North 2 Non Public B
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1422 Victoria Kong 10 DWIGHT - ENG 34-05.00 35-03.50 NWI 10
2 1237 Leila Curtiss 11 MORRISTOWN-B 32-06.00 33-11.00 NWI 8
3 1256 Pearson Samantha 12 OAK KNOLL SC 31-08.00 33-01.00 NWI 6
4 1207 Brenna Reilly 11 VILLA WALSH 33-00.25 31-09.00 NWI 4
5 1358 Celeste Aurora 11 ST. DOMINIC 31-04.50 31-04.50 NWI 2
6 1367 Antonia Sylva 10 OAK KNOLL SC 30-09.50 31-01.00 NWI 1
7 1255 Emma Leuthner 10 OAK KNOLL SC 29-05.50 30-10.00 NWI
8 1293 Emily Boylan 12 VILLA WALSH 32-00.00 30-07.00 NWI
9 1282 Brittany Van Harke 11 EASTERN CHRI 28-09.50 30-00.50 NWI
10 1284 Giulia Socolof 9 NEWARK ACADE 30-06.00 29-03.25 NWI
11 1281 Morgan Janjigian 12 EASTERN CHRI 28-01.00 26-08.00 NWI
Event 104 Boys High Jump North 2 Non Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1228 Tomatse Ogedegbe 11 HUDSON CATHO 6-02.00 6-04.00 10
2 1260 Dakota Addison 11 ST. ANTHONY 5-08.00 5-10.00 8
3 1423 Folajimi Olutiola 10 DWIGHT - ENG 5-06.00 5-08.00 6
4 1424 Naseer Wilson 10 DWIGHT - ENG 5-06.00 5-06.00 4
5 1305 Eric Reynolds 12 QUEEN OF PEA 5-08.00 5-04.00 2
6 1184 John Capobianco 12 NEWARK ACADE 5-10.00 J5-04.00 1
-- 1427 Aidan Wood 11 MORRISTOWN-B NH
Event 105 Boys High Jump North 2 Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 431 Divine Mercer 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 430 Ryan Symons 12 VERONA HS 6-00.00 J6-04.00 8
3 434 Mark Whaley 12 WOOD-RIDGE H 5-10.00 6-00.00 6
4 47 Dante Gonzalez 11 PALISADES PA 6-00.00 J6-00.00 4
5 416 Anthony Franklin 12 MALCOLM X SH 6-00.00 5-10.00 2
6 310 Bashir Sanders 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1
7 261 Ken Ofori Benne 11 PALISADES PA 5-10.00 5-08.00
8 417 Marquis Jones 12 MALCOLM X SH 5-06.00 5-06.00
9 462 Aaron Kashian 9 SECAUCUS HS 5-04.00
-- 433 Tedi Turka 10 WOOD-RIDGE H 5-00.00 NH
-- 421 Yazan Awad 9 NEW PROVIDEN 5-00.00 NH
-- 426 Cheney Price 9 NEW PROVIDEN NH
-- 414 Justin Ehly 11 JONATHAN DAY NH
-- 231 Ryan McDermott 10 NORTH ARLING NH
-- 427 Matt Borrelli 12 NORTH ARLING NH
Event 106 Boys High Jump North 2 Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 312 Robert Greenwald 12 WHIPPANY PAR 6-02.00 6-04.00 10
2 680 Elijah Carlos 12 RIDGEFIELD P 5-10.00 6-02.00 8
3 767 Steven Connelly 12 WEST ESSEX H 5-08.00 6-00.00 6
4 1015 Carlos Pepin 10 LODI HS 6-00.00 J6-00.00 4
5 1004 Deloyd Miller 11 FORT LEE HS 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.50
5 748 Steven Nolasco 12 GARFIELD HS 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.50
7 1023 David Feliz 10 RIDGEFIELD P 6-00.00 J5-10.00
8 1010 Colorado Herbst 12 HACKETTSTOWN 5-06.00 5-08.00
8 1027 Sheick Toure 12 SCIENCE PARK 5-04.00 5-08.00
8 750 Brandon Baker 12 HACKETTSTOWN 5-08.00 5-08.00
8 1024 Kyle Martinez 10 RIDGEFIELD P 5-04.00 5-08.00
8 1026 LeAndre McFarlande 12 SCIENCE PARK 5-06.00 5-08.00
8 1005 Emanuel Montoya 10 FORT LEE HS 6-00.00 5-08.00
8 1006 Tj Riley 10 FORT LEE HS 5-10.00 5-08.00
8 1029 Theophilus Desloge 11 WEST SIDE HS 5-08.00
8 772 Nicholas Malzone 11 CALDWELL HS 6-00.00 5-08.00
8 1009 Yusuf Allah 12 HACKETTSTOWN 5-08.00 5-08.00
18 1003 Shaun Cave 10 DOVER HS 5-08.00 5-06.00
18 1008 Christian Torres 11 GARFIELD HS 5-06.00 5-06.00
18 637 Ramon Bermudez 9 LODI HS 5-06.00 5-06.00
-- 1025 LaMonte McFarlande 11 SCIENCE PARK 5-02.00 NH
-- 1012 Hikmat Sabeh 9 HANOVER PARK 5-03.00 NH
-- 649 Benny Franchino 9 LYNDHURST HS NH
-- 240 Christian Martin 9 WHIPPANY PAR 5-06.00 NH
-- 432 Jalen Wright 10 WHIPPANY PAR 5-06.00 NH
-- 1016 Derrin Stitzer 9 LYNDHURST HS 5-00.00 NH
-- 841 Shawn Berry 11 PARSIPPANY H 5-03.00 NH
-- 756 Jake Oyuela 10 LYNDHURST HS 5-02.00 NH
Event 107 Girls Pole Vault North 2 Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 801 Gina Dello Russo 12 WHIPPANY PAR 10-00.00 9-06.00 10
2 1065 Francesca Kaspar 11 WHIPPANY PAR 9-06.00 9-00.00 8
3 1096 Victoria Agaliotis 10 HANOVER PARK 9-00.00 J9-00.00 6
4 1101 Isabella Castagnet 9 LYNDHURST HS 7-00.00 7-06.00 1.75
4 733 Julia Geiger 10 WEST ESSEX H 7-06.00 7-06.00 1.75
4 1098 Samantha Kiss 12 HANOVER PARK 7-06.00 7-06.00 1.75
4 1100 Alyssa Capasso 10 LYNDHURST HS 7-00.00 7-06.00 1.75
8 1070 Amber Sagan 11 HACKETTSTOWN 7-06.00 J7-06.00
9 1110 Fiona Cummings 9 RIDGEFIELD P 7-06.00 7-00.00
9 1097 Jade DiDonato 12 HANOVER PARK 7-00.00 7-00.00
9 1102 Ashley Garcia 10 LYNDHURST HS 7-00.00 7-00.00
9 1109 Adela Bravo 9 RIDGEFIELD P 7-00.00 7-00.00
9 666 Riley Ferguson 10 PARSIPPANY H 7-00.00
-- 1117 Felicity Lac 11 WEST ESSEX H 7-00.00 NH
Event 108 Girls Pole Vault North 2 Non Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1272 Julia Benz 9 VILLA WALSH 9-06.00 8-06.00 10
2 1420 Maura Hager 10 VILLA WALSH 9-06.00 J8-06.00 8
3 1425 Brooke Van Lenten 11 EASTERN CHRI 8-00.00 7-06.00 6
-- 1426 Emily Vega 10 EASTERN CHRI NH
Event 109 Girls Pole Vault North 2 Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 106 Julia Wilson 12 NEW PROVIDEN 8-06.00 8-00.00 10
2 251 Jordyn Waeschle 9 NEW PROVIDEN 7-06.00 7-06.00 8
3 474 Kelly Petrino 11 VERONA HS 7-00.00 7-00.00 6
-- 475 Colette Quattrocch 9 VERONA HS 6-06.00 NH
-- 308 Rebecca Cadet 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 8-00.00 NH
-- 469 Jessica Graci 10 NORTH ARLING 6-06.00 NH
Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 321 Summer Jarolmen 11 PT. PLEASANT 1:06.21 1:04.96 4 10
2 526 Sophie Smith 12 MANASQUAN HS 1:06.30 1:06.22 4 8
3 311 Isabella Pinnero 11 HOLMDEL HS 1:07.41 1:07.13 4 6
4 404 Solange Lubin 11 HILLSIDE HS 1:09.15 1:07.24 4 4
5 125 Nyoki Jones 11 SNYDER HS 1:07.40 1:07.29 5 2
6 330 Alina Arko 9 RUMSON-FAIR 1:11.52 1:08.18 4 1
7 532 Caitlyn Krueger 12 ROBBINSVILLE 1:11.64 1:08.56 3
8 525 Megan Cobb 10 MANASQUAN HS 1:07.79 1:09.75 4
9 323 Jordan Hyman 9 RARITAN HS 1:12.02 1:10.18 3
10 319 Nikita Forrester 11 NORTH PLAINF 1:09.17 1:10.61 4
11 310 Sam Moryto 11 HOLMDEL HS 1:12.09 1:11.51 3
12 314 Grace Petrosini 11 MANASQUAN HS 1:12.01 1:12.09 3
13 318 Heather Minue 11 MONMOUTH REG 1:12.25 1:12.56 3
14 335 Emma Sacco 12 RUMSON-FAIR 1:15.09 1:13.46 2
15 290 Abby Ferrara 12 BERNARDS HS 1:11.94 1:13.53 3
16 294 Simran Singh 12 CARTERET HS 1:12.45 1:14.19 3
17 307 Nakiyah Whitner 9 HILLSIDE HS 1:11.53 1:14.38 3
18 253 Jenna Yascur 10 RARITAN HS 1:13.63 1:14.69 2
19 306 Ashley Morand 10 HILLSIDE HS 1:14.72 1
20 288 Caitlin Snellen 9 VOORHEES HS 1:16.81 1:15.35 1
21 206 Erin Erakin 10 HOLMDEL HS 1:16.03 1:15.46 2
22 293 Chloe Oblepias 9 CARTERET HS 1:17.61 1:15.93 1
23 341 Alainna Sharp 10 VOORHEES HS 1:13.49 1:16.00 2
24 536 Jennifer Murray 11 VOORHEES HS 1:15.03 1:16.27 2
25 164 Ciara Santiago 10 BORDENTOWN R 1:15.62 1:16.33 2
26 304 Amanda Quinn 11 GOVERNOR LIV 1:14.71 1:16.68 2
27 329 Siret Mann 10 ROBBINSVILLE 1:16.30 1:16.88 1
28 291 Tiffany Goral 10 BERNARDS HS 1:16.14 1:17.59 2
29 297 Cayla Mazzetta 12 DELAWARE VAL 1:19.51 1:18.73 1
30 301 Pamela Cray 11 GOVERNOR LIV 1:11.35 1:26.35 4
Event 2 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1111 Mijah Collier 10 LAWRENCE HS 1:05.22 1:04.49 4 10
2 1049 Nia Hinds 12 BURLINGTON T 1:03.57 1:04.58 4 8
3 1390 Michela Cholak 12 OCEAN TWP. H 1:16.11 1:06.86 2 6
4 1384 Alexandra Pommeren 12 JACKSON LIBE 1:09.81 1:08.10 4 4
5 1375 Carly Roche 10 ALLENTOWN HS 1:08.57 1:08.58 4 2
6 1393 Florissa Crawford 11 PENNSAUKEN H 1:13.83 1:10.75 3 1
7 1339 Caitlin Connor 9 JACKSON LIBE 1:10.49 1:11.17 4
8 1278 Shanell Smith 11 PEMBERTON TW 1:13.30 1:11.25 3
9 1392 Destiny Campbell-S 12 PENNSAUKEN H 1:14.32 1:11.44 3
9 1199 Khalin Hemingway 9 LAWRENCE HS 1:08.54 1:11.44 4
11 1203 Dana Seamon 11 MOORESTOWN H 1:12.17 1:11.51 3
12 1388 Sarah Gally 11 MOORESTOWN H 1:09.65 1:12.22 4
13 1208 Skylar Hurley 11 OCEAN TWP. H 1:12.38 1:12.45 3
14 1162 Jasmin Wall 9 PEMBERTON TW 1:13.33 1:12.48 3
15 1191 Siani Smith 10 BURLINGTON T 1:12.55 1:12.57 3
16 1346 Afreen Satarawalla 9 LAWRENCE HS 1:13.40 1
17 1394 Taneeya McNair 9 PENNSAUKEN H 1:16.19 1:13.56 2
18 1380 Isabelle Miranda 9 HAMILTON NOR 1:15.85 1:14.79 2
19 1387 Maggie Brown 9 MOORESTOWN H 1:15.85 1:15.58 3
20 1195 Hannah Diaz 10 HAMILTON HS 1:10.06 1:15.90 4
21 1343 Logan Sigmon 9 JACKSON LIBE 1:16.37 1:16.89 2
22 1381 Brianna Radke 9 HAMILTON NOR 1:15.88 1:19.31 2
23 1389 Kennedy Corbin 12 NORTHERN BUR 1:24.24 1:20.18 1
24 1205 Alyssa Salmeron 9 NORTHERN BUR 1:18.54 1:20.34 2
25 1382 Ivonne Vasquez 9 HAMILTON NOR 1:19.61 1:20.63 1
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Central NPA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1883 Stephanie Buck 12 POPE JOHN XX 1:05.93 1:04.92 2 10
2 1964 Faith Sutton 11 PARAMUS CATH 1:05.24 1:06.29 2 8
3 3063 Melissa Mcgourty 12 DEPAUL CATHO 1:07.52 1:07.13 2 6
4 1885 Jenna Roney 12 POPE JOHN XX 1:07.22 1:07.78 2 4
5 1813 Holly Slepian 12 ACADEMY OF T 1:09.20 1:08.03 2 2
6 1951 Josephine Daab 9 KENT PLACE S 1:09.33 1:09.32 2 1
7 1880 Isabelle Dely 9 PARAMUS CATH 1:13.75 1:11.04 1
8 1873 Meaghan Ralph 12 IMMACULATE H 1:09.32 1:11.08 2
9 1941 Abigail Sheehan 9 ACADEMY OF T 1:12.66 1:11.45 1
10 1874 Angeanette Russert 12 IMMACULATE H 1:12.70 1:11.54 1
11 1952 Molly Lohuis 10 KENT PLACE S 1:06.68 1:12.34 2
12 1962 Willa Spaar 10 ACADEMY OF T 1:21.09 1:20.04 1
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 355 Adam Chang 12 HOLMDEL HS 55.16 54.51 4 10
2 192 Andrew Aguilera 11 GOVERNOR LIV 55.95 54.92 4 8
3 345 Randy Fabian 11 CARTERET HS 57.06 55.09 4 6
4 347 Kevin Moran 12 DELAWARE VAL 56.21 56.75 4 4
5 350 Doug Ladzinski 10 GOVERNOR LIV 56.97 56.83 4 2
6 386 Jack Memoli 10 VOORHEES HS 57.57 56.92 4 1
7 373 Chris Caputi 12 RARITAN HS 57.48 56.94 4
8 344 Sean Sullivan 12 BERNARDS HS 56.85 57.06 4
9 356 Nicolo Primerano 12 HOLMDEL HS 57.67 57.70 3
10 342 Amar Bindra 11 BERNARDS HS 58.26 58.53 3
11 366 Liam Nappi 11 MATAWAN REG. 59.59 58.70 3
12 383 Tyjon Miller 12 SNYDER HS 1:01.04 59.38 2
13 372 Kyle Stencel 12 PT. PLEASANT 59.79 59.71 3
14 371 Federico Toxqui 11 NORTH PLAINF 59.66 59.98 3
15 527 John Vail 11 MATAWAN REG. 1:00.18 1:00.35 2
16 359 Tom Bielicki 12 MANASQUAN HS 1:00.85 1:00.37 2
17 369 Quinn Gilmore 11 NORTH PLAINF 1:02.74 1:01.10 2
18 485 Joe Desomma 12 MANASQUAN HS 1:01.32 1:01.21 2
19 516 Luke Mase 10 BERNARDS HS 1:00.89 1:01.31 2
20 374 Michael Petsch 10 RARITAN HS 59.55 1:01.41 3
21 365 Andrew Montaperto 11 MATAWAN REG. 1:00.08 1:01.54 3
22 524 Danyal Malik 11 HOLMDEL HS 1:02.29 1:01.74 2
23 346 Stephen Cooper 12 DELAWARE VAL 1:03.10 1:02.43 1
24 480 Abyss Crawley 10 LINCOLN HS 1:01.54 1:03.24 2
25 502 Garrett Horowitz 9 ROBBINSVILLE 59.45 1:03.71 3
26 387 Brian Shuster 11 VOORHEES HS 1:04.36 1:04.02 1
27 409 Nick Aromando 12 MANASQUAN HS 1:03.58 1:04.46 1
28 396 Jamorre Murphy 12 CARTERET HS 1:03.97 1:04.50 1
29 531 Jon Wilder 9 RARITAN HS 1:06.72 1:07.06 1
30 533 Brian Snyder 10 ROBBINSVILLE 1:08.36 1:07.46 1
31 378 Nick Daffan 11 RUMSON-FAIR 1:11.10 1:12.14 1
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1247 John Owens 11 WEST WINDSOR 55.75 54.36 5 10
2 1229 Boaz Madeus 11 HAMILTON NOR 55.02 1 8
3 1218 Eddy Ongwenyi 12 BURLINGTON T 55.79 55.70 5 6
4 1126 Skyler Clark 12 MOORESTOWN H 57.26 57.26 5 4
5 1180 Cj Markisz 12 WEST WINDSOR 57.65 57.95 5 2
6 1391 Jason Seo 12 OCEAN TWP. H 58.27 58.32 5 1
7 1395 Stephan Elam 12 PENNSAUKEN H 59.43 58.47 5
8 1396 Julian Jackson 12 PENNSAUKEN H 1:00.36 59.12 4
9 1383 Franklin Sanchez 10 HAMILTON NOR 59.61 59.17 4
10 1378 Rob Schandall 10 COLTS NECK H 58.09 59.28 5
11 1215 Kamaje Saunders 11 ALLENTOWN HS 1:00.47 59.30 4
12 1227 Barry Ndeh 10 HAMILTON HS 59.75 59.45 4
13 1249 Jay Obenauer 11 BRICK TWP HS 1:00.57 1
14 966 Matt Campbell 10 JACKSON LIBE 58.71 1:00.66 5
15 1225 Christopher Charle 10 HAMILTON HS 1:01.47 1:00.69 3
16 1248 Myles Williamson 9 WEST WINDSOR 59.62 1:01.42 4
17 1318 Rashid Lucas 11 BURLINGTON T 1:02.95 1:01.73 3
18 1104 Emeron Hernandez-M 10 LAKEWOOD HS 1:04.15 1:01.79 2
19 3162 Jalique Cannon 9 WALL HS 1:02.05 1
20 1220 Alexander Austin 11 COLTS NECK H 59.77 1:02.47 4
21 1228 Immanuel Desane 11 HAMILTON NOR 1:03.15 1:02.55 3
22 1243 David Gonzalez 10 OCEAN TWP. H 1:02.74 1:03.26 3
23 1223 Darius Hargis 10 EWING HS 1:03.59 1:03.32 2
24 1214 Dylan Berstein 9 ALLENTOWN HS 1:01.18 1:03.41 3
25 1217 Daniel Mends 10 BURLINGTON T 1:00.58 1:03.52 4
26 1239 Parker Napierala 10 NORTHERN BUR 1:01.71 1:03.57 3
27 1232 Cory Frost 10 LAWRENCE HS 1:03.16 1:04.45 3
28 1379 Kevin Phildor 10 HAMILTON HS 1:03.86 1:04.58 2
29 1386 Darien Cleveland 10 LONG BRANCH 1:04.43 1:04.74 2
30 1237 Prithish Balakrish 10 NORTHERN BUR 1:02.41 1:05.13 3
31 1240 Gabriel Perez-Mira 11 NORTHERN BUR 1:05.85 1:05.59 1
32 1222 Nasir Bland 9 EWING HS 1:04.11 1:05.61 2
33 1376 Shane Duffy 12 ALLENTOWN HS 1:05.08 1:06.07 2
34 1233 Davondre Hicks 12 LAWRENCE HS 1:04.96 1:06.67 2
35 1364 Jared Conte 9 OCEAN TWP. H 1:03.97 1:08.09 2
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Central NPA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1893 Shawn Ohazuruike 12 DELBARTON SC 55.45 56.46 3 10
2 1886 Kevin DeLoughry 11 BERGEN CATHO 56.14 56.52 3 8
3 1966 James O'Brien 11 POPE JOHN XX 58.60 57.52 3 6
4 1902 Kyle Frey 11 POPE JOHN XX 56.98 58.14 3 4
5 1909 Dakari Falconer 11 ST. PETER'S 58.29 58.64 3 2
6 1894 Paul Spada 10 DELBARTON SC 58.89 59.46 3 1
7 1901 Diego Gomera 12 PARAMUS CATH 1:00.38 1:00.12 2
8 1905 Anthony Algieri 10 SETON HALL P 59.82 1:00.59 2
9 1887 Ryan Dunkel 11 BERGEN CATHO 58.50 1:00.84 3
10 1899 Kevin Sommer 9 ORATORY PREP 1:02.24 1:01.24 2
11 1911 Robbie Wisowaty 12 ST. PETER'S 59.84 1:01.25 2
12 3059 Yasir Berry 10 DEPAUL CATHO 1:02.36 1:03.55 2
13 1898 William Mainente 10 ORATORY PREP 1:04.82 1:03.61 1
14 1907 Roberto Hormazabel 10 SETON HALL P 1:04.20 1:03.68 1
15 1968 Jonathan Thybulle 11 ST. PETER'S 1:00.57 1:04.03 2
16 1900 Ali Brightwell 10 PARAMUS CATH 1:02.20 1:04.69 2
17 1914 Richard Agrusti 12 DON BOSCO PR 1:03.41 1:06.83 1
18 1896 Matt Daley 9 DON BOSCO PR 1:08.24 1:08.76 1
19 1906 Kevin Duffy 9 SETON HALL P 1:07.18 1:10.52 1
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 35 Hannah Bonaguidi 12 DELAWARE VAL 5:03.49 1 10
2 136 Katherine Wasserma 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 4:59.57 5:07.13 2 8
3 139 Lauren Wagner 9 VOORHEES HS 5:10.38 5:09.09 2 6
4 134 Alexandra Coghlan 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 5:23.73 5:09.79 2 4
5 101 Sydney Flyge 10 ROBBINSVILLE 5:14.50 5:14.76 2 2
6 80 Amanda Stone 9 MONMOUTH REG 5:17.86 5:15.91 2 1
7 103 Lauren Kroepfl 11 ROBBINSVILLE 5:22.12 5:16.42 2
8 74 Rachel Kenny 10 MATAWAN REG. 5:13.88 5:22.17 2
9 85 Katie Bragen 11 PT. PLEASANT 5:06.89 5:23.08 2
10 111 Rebecca Ley 12 RUMSON-FAIR 5:20.80 5:31.16 2
11 113 Sarah Nelson 12 RUMSON-FAIR 5:27.51 5:38.08 2
12 137 Nicole Cassavell 10 VOORHEES HS 5:28.00 5:38.89 2
13 135 Cassandra Raia 11 SPOTSWOOD HS 5:24.08 5:41.82 2
14 38 Madeline Yannuzzi 11 DELAWARE VAL 5:26.14 5:45.37 2
15 110 Emily Hellman 12 RUMSON-FAIR 5:23.20 5:47.07 2
16 34 Emily Affeld 12 DELAWARE VAL 5:31.06 5:47.53 2
17 86 Lily Brouder 10 PT. PLEASANT 5:47.19 5:49.95 1
18 138 Julia Thompson 12 VOORHEES HS 5:36.00 5:49.99 1
19 79 Olivia Ragenklint 11 MONMOUTH REG 5:48.65 5:53.56 1
20 60 Mia Funcheon 12 HOLMDEL HS 5:48.80 5:56.05 1
21 87 Natalie Murphy 9 PT. PLEASANT 6:04.94 6:01.57 1
22 46 Amanda Johnson 11 GOVERNOR LIV 6:03.19 1
23 2 Kimberly Knowles 12 A. L. JOHNSO 6:00.37 6:03.63 1
24 1 Jess Knowles 10 A. L. JOHNSO 6:03.05 6:09.22 1
25 70 Katherine Bardsley 11 MANASQUAN HS 6:04.62 6:10.57 1
26 48 Cristal Vilasoa 10 GOVERNOR LIV 5:54.42 6:16.49 1
27 31 Maria Zambrano 12 CARTERET HS 6:15.09 6:18.39 1
28 44 Jaimie Diamond 11 GOVERNOR LIV 6:22.55 1
29 124 Rachel George 12 SNYDER HS 6:45.10 6:38.34 1
30 19 Jenna Lucas 10 BORDENTOWN R 6:26.24 6:43.61 1
31 30 Karin Ordonez 10 CARTERET HS 7:22.78 1
Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run Central NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1789 Anna Campbell 11 POPE JOHN XX 5:10.61 5:11.12 10
2 1774 Erin Hollenbaugh 12 KENT PLACE S 5:23.61 5:16.86 8
3 1772 Giavanna Tabbachin 11 IMMACULATE H 5:23.57 5:19.30 6
4 1791 Elizabeth Henning 12 POPE JOHN XX 5:19.29 5:23.61 4
5 1775 Paige Reddington 11 KENT PLACE S 5:19.06 5:25.23 2
6 1771 Victoria Sheldon 10 IMMACULATE H 5:26.34 1
7 1746 Grace Jansson 12 ACADEMY OF T 5:25.79 5:27.08
8 1745 Mackenzie Hughes 9 ACADEMY OF T 5:26.66 5:27.13
9 1792 Emma Myer 9 POPE JOHN XX 5:22.39 5:28.18
10 1777 Sophie Conklin 10 MOUNT SAINT 5:51.19 5:44.71
11 1784 Ashley Linares 9 PARAMUS CATH 5:45.60 5:45.34
12 1770 Jill Neggia 11 IMMACULATE H 5:45.08 5:48.56
13 1785 Christina Maretzo 11 PARAMUS CATH 5:31.01 5:49.58
14 1786 Catherine Mclaughl 9 PARAMUS CATH 6:15.53 6:03.63
15 1780 Katie Sause 12 MOUNT SAINT 5:58.40 6:09.46
16 1773 Allison Herr 12 KENT PLACE S 6:14.00
17 1779 Bridget Murphy 9 MOUNT SAINT 5:55.30 6:22.04
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Central Group 2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 317 Darielle Cross 12 MATAWAN REG. 12.78q -2.2 5
2 270 Grace Hofferber 11 RUMSON-FAIR 12.57 12.86q -2.2 5
3 259 Bonvie Fosam 11 ROBBINSVILLE 12.75 12.89q -2.9 3
4 237 Ashley Atubi 10 NORTH PLAINF 12.54 12.92q -2.3 6
5 161 Ifeoma Eleazu 10 BORDENTOWN R 13.24 13.05q -2.9 3
6 244 Jessica Gaven 9 PT. PLEASANT 12.92 13.12q -2.5 2
7 165 Genesis Walker 10 BORDENTOWN R 12.98 13.13q -1.8 1
8 217 Aretha Edwards 10 LINCOLN HS 12.64 13.24q -3.6 4
9 266 Emily Burns 11 RUMSON-FAIR 13.26 13.38 -3.6 4
10 250 Devon Moreno 11 RARITAN HS 12.98 13.41 -1.8 1
11 146 Grace Duffy 10 A. L. JOHNSO 13.53 13.53 -2.9 3
12 189 Leah Saifi 11 GOVERNOR LIV 13.08 13.56 -2.5 2
13 199 Taylor Daniels 10 HILLSIDE HS 13.32 13.60 -2.2 5
14 258 Braith Dicker 11 ROBBINSVILLE 13.74 13.61 -2.2 5
15 289 Caroline Wernicki 10 VOORHEES HS 13.69 13.73 -2.9 3
16 278 Shania Robinson 11 SNYDER HS 13.36 13.76 -2.3 6
16 207 Hannah Lee 12 HOLMDEL HS 13.76 -3.6 4
18 228 Prianna Ifill 12 MATAWAN REG. 13.57 13.79 -2.5 2
19 251 Kelsey Murray 11 RARITAN HS 13.49 13.81 -2.2 5
20 152 Caroline Leanza 9 BERNARDS HS 13.88 13.89 -3.6 4
21 147 Natalya Torres 9 A. L. JOHNSO 13.66 13.90 -2.5 2
22 271 Maddie Orr 9 RUMSON-FAIR 13.64 13.91 -1.8 1
23 276 Tiffany Morisseau 11 SNYDER HS 14.64 13.93 -2.3 6
24 182 Marissa Young 10 DELAWARE VAL 13.48 13.94 -2.3 6
25 188 Caroline Peer 10 GOVERNOR LIV 13.51 13.96 -3.6 4
26 204 Lara Cashman 10 HOLMDEL HS 13.78 13.97 -2.3 6
26 260 Sara Toscano 10 ROBBINSVILLE 13.62 13.97 -1.8 1
26 172 Michelle Alvarez 11 CARTERET HS 13.73 13.97 -3.6 4
29 287 Amanda Kroll 12 VOORHEES HS 13.98 13.98 -1.8 1
30 179 Katherine Schierec 9 DELAWARE VAL 13.90 14.01 -2.9 3
31 240 Alyssa Pompey 10 NORTH PLAINF 14.31 14.03 -2.2 5
32 252 Maria Salerno 9 RARITAN HS 13.91 14.15 -2.5 2
33 156 Emma Principal 9 BERNARDS HS 14.10 14.16 -2.9 3
34 245 Hope Savino 12 PT. PLEASANT 13.96 14.25 -1.8 1
35 198 Shade Charles 9 HILLSIDE HS 13.83 14.28 -2.2 5
36 208 Samantha Volpicell 10 HOLMDEL HS 14.07 14.38 -2.5 2
37 191 Maggie Zecca 10 GOVERNOR LIV 14.14 14.41 -3.6 4
38 181 Kayla Sullivan 9 DELAWARE VAL 14.46 -2.9 3
39 173 Tichel Merricks 10 CARTERET HS 13.75 14.79 -2.3 6
40 288 Caitlin Snellen 9 VOORHEES HS 14.81 14.89 -2.3 6
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Central Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 259 Bonvie Fosam 11 ROBBINSVILLE 12.89 12.77 -3.0 10
2 237 Ashley Atubi 10 NORTH PLAINF 12.92 12.85 -3.0 8
3 270 Grace Hofferber 11 RUMSON-FAIR 12.86 12.92 -3.0 6
4 217 Aretha Edwards 10 LINCOLN HS 13.24 13.04 -3.0 4
5 161 Ifeoma Eleazu 10 BORDENTOWN R 13.05 13.05 -3.0 2
6 165 Genesis Walker 10 BORDENTOWN R 13.13 13.07 -3.0 0.50
6 244 Jessica Gaven 9 PT. PLEASANT 13.12 13.07 -3.0 0.50
-- 317 Darielle Cross 12 MATAWAN REG. 12.78 DQ -3.0 Entry Violation
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash Central Group 3
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1161 Aliyah Taylor 10 PEMBERTON TW 12.09 12.36q -2.8 6
1 1143 Alivia Scott 9 NORTHERN BUR 12.47 12.36q -2.1 5
3 1112 Kelsey Holt 11 LAWRENCE HS 12.60 12.88q -3.1 4
4 1066 Charisma Bosley 11 EWING HS 12.71 12.90q -3.6 2
5 1160 Aiyala McPhee 10 PEMBERTON TW 13.10 12.97q -2.1 5
6 1141 Kayla Jackson 11 NORTHERN BUR 12.86 13.07q -2.3 1
7 1091 Beatrice Robinson 12 HAMILTON NOR 12.93 13.13q -2.3 1
8 1038 Kassidy Mulryne 10 ALLENTOWN HS 13.14q -2.3 1
9 1167 Brianna Bryan 10 PENNSAUKEN H 12.62 13.18 -4.1 3
10 1132 Kenneithshia Micha 9 NEPTUNE HS 13.07 13.19 -2.8 6
11 1059 Sarah Elice 12 COLTS NECK H 13.06 13.24 -2.1 5
12 1133 Qadirah Wesley 12 NEPTUNE HS 13.06 13.26 -2.8 6
13 1078 Tatiana Dorner 10 HAMILTON EAS 13.23 13.41 -3.6 2
14 1051 Chase Thomas 9 BURLINGTON T 13.13 13.43 -3.1 4
15 1050 Akayla Leak 9 BURLINGTON T 13.40 13.45 -4.1 3
16 1168 Asia Davis 11 PENNSAUKEN H 13.02 13.55 -4.1 3
17 1085 Alyssa Hill 11 HAMILTON HS 13.30 13.56 -2.3 1
18 1096 Mikayla Fatovic 10 JACKSON LIBE 13.06 13.59 -3.1 4
18 1175 Emma Faivre 9 WEST WINDSOR 13.40 13.59 -3.6 2
20 1152 Ja'keia Goff 12 OCEAN TWP. H 13.41 13.60 -3.1 4
21 1178 Kruti Shah 9 WEST WINDSOR 13.57 13.69 -2.1 5
22 1166 Nefertari Bowen 10 PENNSAUKEN H 13.87 13.71 -2.3 1
23 1048 Elana Belton 9 BURLINGTON T 13.21 13.73 -4.1 3
24 1176 Megha Gongalla 9 WEST WINDSOR 13.30 13.83 -2.3 1
25 1153 Devyn Kennedy 9 OCEAN TWP. H 13.55 13.93 -2.8 6
26 1151 Maggie Beisswanger 10 OCEAN TWP. H 13.55 13.95 -2.8 6
27 1077 Brianna Dorner 12 HAMILTON EAS 13.58 13.98 -3.1 4
27 1079 Ashley Navarro 10 HAMILTON EAS 13.98 13.98 -2.8 6
29 1070 Kordasia Little 9 EWING HS 13.96 13.99 -3.1 4
30 1089 Aniya Flowers 10 HAMILTON NOR 13.89 14.00 -3.6 2
31 1110 Caroline Bartosik 10 LAWRENCE HS 14.10 14.05 -2.8 6
32 1124 Kyleigh Kover 10 MOORESTOWN H 13.71 14.07 -4.1 3
33 1139 Isabella Albano 9 NORTHERN BUR 13.96 14.27 -2.1 5
33 3079 Shanae Rayside 10 LAKEWOOD HS 14.27 -2.3 1
35 1122 Jillian Calhoun 9 MOORESTOWN H 14.40 14.28 -2.1 5
36 1159 Kathryn Hightower 9 PEMBERTON TW 13.91 14.45 -4.1 3
37 1061 Tiffany Taddio 9 COLTS NECK H 13.84 14.47 -2.3 1
38 1084 Mya Fletcher 9 HAMILTON HS 13.75 14.58 -3.6 2
39 3067 Jaylene Boyer 10 LAKEWOOD HS 14.81 -3.6 2
40 1095 Brittany Coger 11 JACKSON LIBE 14.50 14.82 -3.1 4
41 1067 Christine Fallah 11 EWING HS 14.73 15.07 -4.1 3
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash Central Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1161 Aliyah Taylor 10 PEMBERTON TW 12.36 12.08 -2.9 10
2 1143 Alivia Scott 9 NORTHERN BUR 12.36 12.40 -2.9 8
3 1066 Charisma Bosley 11 EWING HS 12.90 12.73 -2.9 6
4 1141 Kayla Jackson 11 NORTHERN BUR 13.07 12.75 -2.9 4
5 1112 Kelsey Holt 11 LAWRENCE HS 12.88 12.86 -2.9 2
6 1160 Aiyala McPhee 10 PEMBERTON TW 12.97 12.92 -2.9 1
7 1091 Beatrice Robinson 12 HAMILTON NOR 13.13 13.05 -2.9
8 1038 Kassidy Mulryne 10 ALLENTOWN HS 13.14 13.09 -2.9
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Central NPA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1842 Alexis Trott 12 PARAMUS CATH 12.40 12.60q -1.6 1
2 1828 Christian Rasnake 11 IMMACULATE H 12.33 12.64q -1.5 2
3 1829 Kristen Valentine 10 IMMACULATE H 12.72 12.99q -1.6 1
4 1835 Tyller Moorer 12 MOUNT SAINT 13.23 13.35q -1.6 1
5 1847 Kristen Kimble 9 POPE JOHN XX 13.10 13.36q -1.6 1
6 1840 Alexia Desir 11 PARAMUS CATH 13.09 13.38q -1.5 2
7 1841 Kiyara Santos 9 PARAMUS CATH 13.27 13.50q -1.5 2
8 1837 Kaylin Ranges 10 MOUNT SAINT 13.32 13.57q -1.5 2
9 1826 Hailey Emde 9 IMMACULATE H 12.85 13.63 -1.5 2
10 1838 Holly Ruvo 10 MOUNT SAINT 13.63 13.80 -1.6 1
11 1812 Christina McCarthy 11 ACADEMY OF T 13.69 13.93 -1.5 2
12 1851 Marina Veliz 11 POPE JOHN XX 13.93 13.94 -1.5 2
13 1809 Veronique Dhont 10 ACADEMY OF T 13.41 13.95 -1.6 1
14 1846 Emily Albright 10 POPE JOHN XX 14.34 -1.6 1
15 1830 Jayla Creekmur 9 KENT PLACE S 14.30 14.68 -1.6 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Central NPA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1842 Alexis Trott 12 PARAMUS CATH 12.60 12.55 -2.5 10
2 1828 Christian Rasnake 11 IMMACULATE H 12.64 12.62 -2.5 8
3 1829 Kristen Valentine 10 IMMACULATE H 12.99 13.00 -2.5 6
4 1847 Kristen Kimble 9 POPE JOHN XX 13.36 13.21 -2.5 4
5 1840 Alexia Desir 11 PARAMUS CATH 13.38 13.29 -2.5 2
6 1835 Tyller Moorer 12 MOUNT SAINT 13.35 13.48 -2.5 1
7 1837 Kaylin Ranges 10 MOUNT SAINT 13.57 13.52 -2.5
8 1841 Kiyara Santos 9 PARAMUS CATH 13.50 13.81 -2.5
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 231 Thomas Kalieta 11 MATAWAN REG. 11.01q -1.4 4
2 215 Steve Walier 12 HOLMDEL HS 11.05 11.17q -1.5 5
3 174 Taj Burgess 11 CARTERET HS 10.95 11.20q -1.8 6
4 192 Andrew Aguilera 11 GOVERNOR LIV 11.17 11.42q -1.4 4
5 214 Viraj Sampat 12 HOLMDEL HS 11.64 11.55q -1.4 4
6 169 Chinedum Oguonu 11 BORDENTOWN R 11.83 11.58q -2.4 1
7 274 Matthew Vecchiarel 11 RUMSON-FAIR 11.57 11.60q -2.0 2
8 221 Jordan Davis 10 LINCOLN HS 11.39 11.65q -2.4 1
9 247 Michael Brown 12 PT. PLEASANT 11.61 11.71 -1.2 3
10 232 Matthew Anfuso 12 MONMOUTH REG 11.55 11.72 -2.4 1
11 210 Mohamad Omar Ani 12 HOLMDEL HS 11.72 11.75 -1.8 6
12 273 Jack Shebell 10 RUMSON-FAIR 11.74 11.84 -1.8 6
13 148 Ibn Beyan 11 A. L. JOHNSO 11.79 11.87 -1.2 3
14 233 Jamaal Hall 9 MONMOUTH REG 11.89 11.90 -1.2 3
15 254 Vito Aleo 11 RARITAN HS 11.80 11.91 -2.0 2
16 282 Jawuan James 9 SNYDER HS 11.34 11.94 -2.0 2
16 229 Ray Belony 11 MATAWAN REG. 11.69 11.94 -1.5 5
18 262 Kojo Colecraft 11 ROBBINSVILLE 12.23 11.96 -2.4 1
18 230 Ethan Goldenthal 11 MATAWAN REG. 12.05 11.96 -1.5 5
20 176 Davonte Charles 11 CARTERET HS 12.16 11.98 -1.2 3
20 175 Antoran Chandler 10 CARTERET HS 11.78 11.98 -1.4 4
22 149 Dionisio Estremera 10 A. L. JOHNSO 11.88 11.99 -2.0 2
23 281 Jeremiah Boger 12 SNYDER HS 12.00 -1.2 3
24 264 Jalen Lester 9 ROBBINSVILLE 11.81 12.01 -2.4 1
25 255 Jahciere Jones 12 RARITAN HS 11.75 12.02 -1.5 5
26 256 Nick Pasquin 12 RARITAN HS 11.89 12.04 -1.4 4
27 195 Richie Leonardis 12 GOVERNOR LIV 12.06 12.08 -1.4 4
27 157 Daniel Mayer 11 BERNARDS HS 12.05 12.08 -1.8 6
29 243 Edgardo Villafane 10 NORTH PLAINF 12.17 12.09 -2.0 2
30 184 Gabriel Smith 11 DELAWARE VAL 11.99 12.11 -1.8 6
31 158 Conner Reed 11 BERNARDS HS 12.27 12.16 -1.2 3
32 248 Hayden Frey 11 PT. PLEASANT 11.95 12.24 -1.5 5
33 263 George Fotiou 9 ROBBINSVILLE 12.26 12.25 -2.0 2
34 242 Naseair Prince 9 NORTH PLAINF 12.31 12.26 -1.5 5
35 183 Angelo Calcavecchi 11 DELAWARE VAL 12.25 12.29 -2.4 1
36 285 Darren Phnaord-Ric 11 SNYDER HS 12.29 12.51 -1.4 4
37 194 David Koziol 12 GOVERNOR LIV 12.59 -2.0 2
38 150 Paul Matos 9 A. L. JOHNSO 12.60 12.75 -1.8 6
39 159 William Steinhorn 10 BERNARDS HS 12.62 13.03 -1.8 6
40 241 Andre Eason 10 NORTH PLAINF 13.20 13.04 -1.5 5
-- 225 Desmond Stevens 10 LINCOLN HS 11.34 FS -1.2 3
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 231 Thomas Kalieta 11 MATAWAN REG. 11.01 10.97 -1.1 10
2 215 Steve Walier 12 HOLMDEL HS 11.17 11.05 -1.1 8
3 174 Taj Burgess 11 CARTERET HS 11.20 11.11 -1.1 6
4 214 Viraj Sampat 12 HOLMDEL HS 11.55 11.38 -1.1 4
5 192 Andrew Aguilera 11 GOVERNOR LIV 11.42 11.47 -1.1 2
6 169 Chinedum Oguonu 11 BORDENTOWN R 11.58 11.48 -1.1 1
7 221 Jordan Davis 10 LINCOLN HS 11.65 11.65 -1.1
8 274 Matthew Vecchiarel 11 RUMSON-FAIR 11.60 11.69 -1.1
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 3
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1087 Tyler Moore 11 HAMILTON HS 10.76 10.99q -2.1 6
2 1172 Martin Booker Jr 11 PENNSAUKEN H 10.87 11.10q -3.3 4
3 1173 Nahzir Russell 9 PENNSAUKEN H 11.27 11.16q -2.9 3
4 1093 Isaiah Bethea 10 HAMILTON NOR 11.16 11.27q -2.6 1
5 1046 Ja'Sir Taylor 11 BRICK TWP HS 10.74 11.30q -2.0 7
6 1179 Miles Fye-moore 11 WEST WINDSOR 11.24 11.31q -2.6 1
7 1174 ryan wemegah 12 PENNSAUKEN H 11.69 11.32q -2.2 2
8 1054 Hans Dalambert 11 BURLINGTON T 11.34 11.34q NWI 5
9 1101 Thomas Mata 11 JACKSON LIBE 11.47 11.43 -2.0 7
9 1119 Keith Cooper 11 LONG BRANCH 11.13 11.43 -2.2 2
11 1072 Tysean Cousar 11 EWING HS 11.38 11.44 -2.1 6
12 1044 Alex Muratore 12 BRICK TWP HS 11.65 11.47 -2.2 2
13 1182 Kacper Rzempoluch 11 WEST WINDSOR 11.33 11.59 -3.3 4
14 1156 Kevin Brandow 11 OCEAN TWP. H 11.25 11.63 -2.2 2
15 1154 Joseph Aldarelli 11 OCEAN TWP. H 11.50 11.64 NWI 5
16 1055 Hansley Dalambert 11 BURLINGTON T 11.85 11.66 -2.0 7
17 1045 Matthew Schleifer 12 BRICK TWP HS 11.52 11.69 -3.3 4
17 1056 Akile Meade 12 BURLINGTON T 11.45 11.69 -2.0 7
17 1128 Zion Howard 11 MOORESTOWN H 11.69 -2.6 1
20 1150 Moses Vance 12 NORTHERN BUR 11.66 11.70 -2.6 1
21 1118 Shemar Williams 12 LAWRENCE HS 12.54 11.76 -3.3 4
22 1105 Freeman Howard 10 LAKEWOOD HS 11.74 11.83 -3.3 4
23 1088 Cire Peters 10 HAMILTON HS 11.61 11.88 -2.9 3
24 3180 Matthew Miller 11 WALL HS 11.89 -2.6 1
24 1146 David Fladger 12 NORTHERN BUR 11.89 -2.2 2
26 1042 Nashon Taylor 11 ALLENTOWN HS 11.93 11.90 -2.2 2
27 1086 Timothy Moore 11 HAMILTON HS 11.94 11.91 -2.6 1
27 1080 Robert Huegel 9 HAMILTON EAS 11.71 11.91 -2.9 3
29 1183 Kwame Twum-Barima 12 WEST WINDSOR 11.88 11.92 -3.3 4
30 1121 Kerventz Petit-Hom 9 LONG BRANCH 11.76 11.98 NWI 5
31 1041 Tarik Garvey 11 ALLENTOWN HS 12.10 12.00 -2.0 7
32 1117 Ziare Smith 10 LAWRENCE HS 11.86 12.06 -2.1 6
32 1081 Jordan Morrison 10 HAMILTON EAS 11.97 12.06 -2.9 3
34 1120 Javon Crawford 10 LONG BRANCH 12.02 12.08 -3.3 4
35 1094 Clifford Harris 10 HAMILTON NOR 11.86 12.09 -2.0 7
36 1106 Elijah Miller 10 LAKEWOOD HS 12.04 12.14 NWI 5
37 1082 Denzel Whitmore 10 HAMILTON EAS 11.87 12.22 NWI 5
37 1064 Earl Tankard 11 COLTS NECK H 11.95 12.22 -2.2 2
39 1040 Chimaobi Chikezi 9 ALLENTOWN HS 11.94 12.24 -2.6 1
39 1102 Richie Montalbano 12 JACKSON LIBE 12.08 12.24 -2.1 6
41 1092 Godfred Akuffo 11 HAMILTON NOR 11.82 12.28 -2.1 6
42 1074 Ri'Quan Smalley 12 EWING HS 12.34 12.30 NWI 5
42 1148 Joe Lopez 12 NORTHERN BUR 12.28 12.30 -2.0 7
44 3171 Steven Jackson 10 WALL HS 12.44 -2.9 3
45 1114 Stephen Denard 11 LAWRENCE HS 12.61 12.50 -2.9 3
46 1075 Aldo Uz-Barragan 12 EWING HS 12.31 12.57 -2.1 6
47 1103 Billy Sypher 10 JACKSON LIBE 11.91 12.65 -2.9 3
-- 1135 Tyrell Jackson 12 NEPTUNE HS DQ -2.2 2
-- 1136 Stephean Jenkins 10 NEPTUNE HS 11.69 DQ -2.6 1
-- 1134 Wilby Alfred 9 NEPTUNE HS 11.49 DQ -2.1 6
-- 1138 Marvin Morgan 11 NEPTUNE HS 10.81 DQ NWI 5
-- 1137 Zyaire Mckenzie 11 NEPTUNE HS 11.02 DQ -2.9 3
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1087 Tyler Moore 11 HAMILTON HS 10.99 10.88 NWI 10
2 1172 Martin Booker Jr 11 PENNSAUKEN H 11.10 10.98 NWI 8
3 1173 Nahzir Russell 9 PENNSAUKEN H 11.16 11.19 NWI 6
4 1046 Ja'Sir Taylor 11 BRICK TWP HS 11.30 11.30 NWI 4
5 1174 ryan wemegah 12 PENNSAUKEN H 11.32 11.34 NWI 2
6 1179 Miles Fye-moore 11 WEST WINDSOR 11.31 11.36 NWI 1
7 1093 Isaiah Bethea 10 HAMILTON NOR 11.27 11.41 NWI
8 1054 Hans Dalambert 11 BURLINGTON T 11.34 11.86 NWI
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash Central NPA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1818 Jahmel Johnson 11 BERGEN CATHO 10.85 11.28q -3.0 1
2 1845 Javon Turner 11 PARAMUS CATH 10.63 11.31q -3.2 3
3 1859 Nick Parisi 10 SETON HALL P 11.14 11.35q -3.0 1
4 1822 Wankeith Akin 11 DON BOSCO PR 10.73 11.45q NWI 2
5 1820 Zach Brenner 12 DELBARTON SC 11.52 11.55q -3.0 1
6 1864 Cameron Blair 10 ST. PETER'S 11.21 11.66q NWI 2
7 1843 Alijah Jackson 11 PARAMUS CATH 11.71q -3.2 3
8 1852 Samuel Darrell 10 POPE JOHN XX 11.34 11.75q -3.2 3
9 1860 Jesse Reid 10 SETON HALL P 11.65 11.77 -3.2 3
10 1866 Zamir Mickens 10 ST. PETER'S 11.38 11.83 NWI 2
10 1817 Kevin Jackson 12 BERGEN CATHO 11.36 11.83 -3.2 3
12 1862 Dwayne Warren 11 SETON HALL P 11.55 11.88 NWI 2
13 1819 Ryan Zihenni 10 BERGEN CATHO 12.03 11.89 -3.0 1
14 1821 Justin Yazdi 9 DELBARTON SC 11.73 12.08 NWI 2
15 1824 Allen Livitz 10 DON BOSCO PR 11.84 12.25 -3.0 1
16 1853 Jacob Hackett 10 POPE JOHN XX 12.36 -3.2 3
17 1823 Matt Bruchalski 11 DON BOSCO PR 11.51 12.60 -3.0 1
18 1855 Travis Kasabri 12 POPE JOHN XX 12.21 12.69 NWI 2
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash Central NPA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1845 Javon Turner 11 PARAMUS CATH 11.31 11.10 NWI 10
2 1818 Jahmel Johnson 11 BERGEN CATHO 11.28 11.13 NWI 8
3 1822 Wankeith Akin 11 DON BOSCO PR 11.45 11.18 NWI 6
4 1859 Nick Parisi 10 SETON HALL P 11.35 11.34 NWI 4
5 1843 Alijah Jackson 11 PARAMUS CATH 11.71 11.46 NWI 2
6 1820 Zach Brenner 12 DELBARTON SC 11.55 11.50 NWI 1
7 1864 Cameron Blair 10 ST. PETER'S 11.66 11.52 NWI
8 1852 Samuel Darrell 10 POPE JOHN XX 11.75 11.69 NWI
Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1021 Briana Roberts 12 PENNSAUKEN H 5:11.84 5:06.24 2 10
2 930 Raeann Giannattasi 11 COLTS NECK H 5:07.89 5:08.77 2 8
3 955 Grace Dwyer 12 HAMILTON NOR 5:08.73 5:09.66 2 6
4 911 Devon Hoernlein 10 ALLENTOWN HS 5:12.41 5:10.48 2 4
5 986 Amanda Wichterman 11 MOORESTOWN H 5:20.63 5:13.08 2 2
6 995 Abigail Silva 11 NEPTUNE HS 5:10.76 5:13.60 2 1
7 932 Delia Russo 9 COLTS NECK H 5:24.78 5:27.16 2
8 962 Samantha Corallo 9 JACKSON LIBE 5:26.28 5:35.91 2
9 994 Bryn Horner 9 NEPTUNE HS 5:34.49 5:41.67 2
10 1009 Erica DiNapoli 12 OCEAN TWP. H 5:47.33 5:45.61 2
11 974 Haley Simpson 10 LAWRENCE HS 5:51.24 5:46.99 2
12 963 Emily Farrell 12 JACKSON LIBE 5:42.62 5:49.95 2
13 1010 Emily Dorony 9 OCEAN TWP. H 5:50.83 5:50.07 2
14 949 Ailiyah Dennis 9 HAMILTON HS 5:47.23 5:51.61 2
15 956 Justina Eckhardt 12 HAMILTON NOR 5:41.15 5:52.22 2
16 985 Madeline Rausch 11 MOORESTOWN H 6:02.67 5:58.59 1
17 915 Nicolette Cole 11 BRICK TWP HS 5:49.46 6:02.91 2
18 1031 Sophia Tyrell 9 WEST WINDSOR 6:07.80 6:04.34 1
19 987 Jamie Wun 11 MOORESTOWN H 6:00.99 6:04.75 1
20 937 Hannah Hnasko 11 EWING HS 5:51.79 6:05.93 2
21 997 Alexa Dunteman 12 NORTHERN BUR 6:02.74 6:06.41 1
22 999 Chantell Shalack 12 NORTHERN BUR 5:59.69 6:08.83 1
23 1029 Ajitya Nair 9 WEST WINDSOR 5:59.93 6:10.51 1
24 3075 Nelvy Lopez-Aragon 11 LAKEWOOD HS 6:16.67 1
25 909 Emily Friend 9 ALLENTOWN HS 6:17.85 1
26 921 Mikayla Kalapuch 11 BURLINGTON T 6:24.58 6:18.45 1
27 1024 Amelia Carlson 11 WALL HS 6:15.06 6:19.28 1
28 961 Kelsey Brown 10 JACKSON LIBE 6:22.27 6:23.27 1
29 1022 Jessica Stafford 9 PENNSAUKEN H 6:18.68 6:24.95 1
30 1025 Emma Maywalt 10 WALL HS 6:22.43 6:25.21 1
31 1017 Jasmine Bonser 9 PEMBERTON TW 6:36.34 6:28.20 1
32 957 Catherine Peluso 9 HAMILTON NOR 6:38.07 6:29.45 1
33 1018 Anaika Bueno 9 PEMBERTON TW 6:35.00 6:32.22 1
34 918 Moira Cahill 9 BURLINGTON T 6:19.91 6:38.89 1
35 919 Marilyn Fernandez 9 BURLINGTON T 6:29.16 6:48.77 1
36 3070 Linda Caute 9 LAKEWOOD HS 6:58.71 1
37 3084 Noriela Torres 10 LAKEWOOD HS 7:05.47 1
38 980 Maddelyne Sanchez 12 LONG BRANCH 7:04.59 7:15.25 1
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 143 Chris Romero 10 VOORHEES HS 4:11.67 4:18.16 2 10
2 108 Zach Michon 12 ROBBINSVILLE 4:20.57 4:20.54 2 8
3 88 Devin Hart 9 PT. PLEASANT 4:29.21 4:22.97 2 6
4 97 Louis DiLaurenzio 10 RARITAN HS 4:25.34 4:23.21 2 4
5 109 Christian Roberts 12 ROBBINSVILLE 4:29.27 4:23.36 2 2
6 142 Evan Minor 11 VOORHEES HS 4:20.16 4:23.60 2 1
7 13 Stuart Gruters 10 BERNARDS HS 4:22.69 4:28.18 2
8 116 Charles Beyer 11 RUMSON-FAIR 4:23.68 4:37.15 2
9 73 Grant Gilbert 10 MANASQUAN HS 4:37.62 4:38.71 2
10 32 Trevor Longo 11 CARTERET HS 4:39.97 4:39.22 2
11 119 Leo Maita 10 RUMSON-FAIR 4:35.75 4:41.84 2
12 49 Logan Calichman 10 GOVERNOR LIV 4:40.97 4:42.58 2
13 566 Nick Pettinato 11 PT. PLEASANT 4:44.80 1
14 141 Brendan McGill 12 VOORHEES HS 4:20.06 4:46.74 2
15 129 Benedictus Bago 9 SNYDER HS 4:47.90 4:47.42 1
16 89 Kolbe O'Donnell 9 PT. PLEASANT 4:39.73 4:48.84 2
17 64 Joe Barbaro 11 HOLMDEL HS 4:29.45 4:49.13 2
18 50 Graham Doskoch 12 GOVERNOR LIV 5:11.10 4:50.12 1
19 96 Nick Amodeo 10 RARITAN HS 4:43.92 4:51.46 1
20 120 Cole Stevens 11 RUMSON-FAIR 4:47.34 4:52.88 1
21 72 James Boyle 12 MANASQUAN HS 4:41.52 4:53.51 1
22 83 Kevin Forrester 11 NORTH PLAINF 4:39.41 4:54.85 2
23 98 Ryan Eusebi 10 RARITAN HS 4:37.77 4:56.28 2
24 41 Nicholas Pearson 11 DELAWARE VAL 5:04.51 4:56.78 1
25 57 Mathew Rainford 11 HILLSIDE HS 4:52.64 4:57.47 1
26 69 Jacob Snodgrass 10 HOLMDEL HS 4:51.19 4:59.14 1
27 39 William Armstrong 11 DELAWARE VAL 4:59.86 1
28 78 Kaleb Mehari 11 MATAWAN REG. 4:49.19 5:01.32 1
29 67 Cedric Noel 12 HOLMDEL HS 4:47.24 5:02.16 1
30 51 Liam Foster 10 GOVERNOR LIV 5:03.48 1
31 40 Patrick Neighbour 10 DELAWARE VAL 5:04.49 5:03.94 1
32 84 Ryan Smith 9 NORTH PLAINF 5:00.97 5:10.13 1
33 128 Jahari Abdul-Salam 9 SNYDER HS 5:17.20 5:10.76 1
34 15 Dane Oberschmidt 10 BERNARDS HS 4:52.64 5:12.17 1
35 33 Vickram Singh 12 CARTERET HS 5:12.19 5:12.70 1
36 131 Mordecai Onsango 9 SNYDER HS 5:20.37 5:19.41 1
37 29 Dylon Williams 10 BORDENTOWN R 5:16.48 5:19.86 1
38 4 Cameron Hund 11 A. L. JOHNSO 5:19.14 5:21.03 1
39 55 Roberto Amaya 12 HILLSIDE HS 5:15.01 5:28.11 1
40 56 Jordons Hertilien 9 HILLSIDE HS 6:36.03 6:59.55 1
Event 17 Boys 1600 Meter Run Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1014 Elliot Gindi 11 OCEAN TWP. H 4:17.17 4:20.90 2 10
2 934 Jordan Brannan 11 COLTS NECK H 4:13.87 4:24.63 2 8
3 947 Dan Maida 12 HAMILTON EAS 4:20.83 4:27.52 2 6
4 936 Anthony Russo 11 COLTS NECK H 4:21.97 4:27.99 2 4
5 1012 Matt D'Auria 10 OCEAN TWP. H 4:27.05 4:33.55 2 2
6 1019 Christian Rivera 12 PEMBERTON TW 4:37.20 4:35.10 2 1
7 1003 Beepul Bharti 12 NORTHERN BUR 4:41.34 4:36.54 2
8 935 Zach Csipkay 12 COLTS NECK H 4:28.05 4:36.74 2
9 924 Rikhin Bhuta 10 BURLINGTON T 4:36.04 4:37.29 2
10 984 Danny Mullan 12 LONG BRANCH 4:33.09 4:37.99 2
11 926 Alexander Jones 12 BURLINGTON T 4:47.83 4:42.75 1
12 967 Dan Duffy 10 JACKSON LIBE 4:22.74 4:43.20 2
13 1034 John Mundia 11 WEST WINDSOR 4:39.84 4:43.34 2
14 3174 Kevin Kile 10 WALL HS 4:43.49 1
15 948 Jason Moench 10 HAMILTON EAS 4:49.01 4:45.26 1
16 913 Matthew Gregor 10 ALLENTOWN HS 4:48.08 4:47.08 1
17 914 Hunter Mulryne 12 ALLENTOWN HS 4:53.06 4:47.32 1
18 1013 Dan Dombrowiecki 10 OCEAN TWP. H 4:41.87 4:48.23 2
19 1008 Gene Zaleski 12 NORTHERN BUR 4:31.67 4:48.52 2
20 912 Nathaniel Byrnes 11 ALLENTOWN HS 4:49.53 1
21 946 Kyle Hamm 11 HAMILTON EAS 4:46.75 4:50.42 1
22 927 Koodsha Manjaro 10 BURLINGTON T 4:52.88 4:51.87 1
23 990 Andrew Healey 11 MOORESTOWN H 4:52.07 1
24 1035 Shaun Robinson 11 WEST WINDSOR 4:41.40 4:53.37 2
25 993 Jesse Wun 10 MOORESTOWN H 4:52.82 4:54.51 1
26 983 Jorge Lugos 12 LONG BRANCH 4:43.88 4:55.16 2
27 1032 Vincent Chan 11 WEST WINDSOR 4:41.20 4:57.94 2
28 982 Drew Farnsworth 9 LONG BRANCH 4:48.85 4:58.10 1
29 942 Derick Wyatt 11 EWING HS 4:59.31 1
30 916 Kevin Bonner 11 BRICK TWP HS 5:07.51 5:08.52 1
31 969 Dylan Stinner 9 JACKSON LIBE 5:04.02 5:09.08 1
32 1005 Mike Morreale 9 NORTHERN BUR 5:11.32 5:11.75 1
33 941 Mohammad Srouji 9 EWING HS 5:06.85 5:13.25 1
34 1023 Chris Bakley 10 PENNSAUKEN H 5:18.44 5:13.34 1
35 3183 Aidan Newbury 9 WALL HS 5:15.42 1
36 3200 John Swenarton 11 WALL HS 5:19.23 1
37 940 Scott Silagy 9 EWING HS 5:11.76 5:33.85 1
38 958 Jose Colon 10 HAMILTON NOR 4:55.35 5:35.48 1
39 959 Ryan Dowd 10 HAMILTON NOR 5:52.04 1
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run Central NPA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1756 Joey DeFeo 11 DELBARTON SC 4:23.65 4:26.51 2 10
2 1764 David Rosas 11 DON BOSCO PR 4:19.98 4:26.71 2 8
3 1753 Caleb Shaia 11 BERGEN CATHO 4:34.18 4:28.72 2 6
4 1763 Luke Novak 12 DON BOSCO PR 4:20.29 4:28.76 2 4
5 1799 Brian Warsh 12 POPE JOHN XX 4:25.55 4:28.82 2 2
6 1765 Patrick Sullivan 12 DON BOSCO PR 4:43.00 4:29.16 1 1
7 1752 Connor Secora 11 BERGEN CATHO 4:37.42 4:29.25 2
8 1802 Malik Kosanovich 11 SETON HALL P 4:31.80 4:29.29 2
9 1808 Brandon Parrado 12 ST. PETER'S 4:35.53 4:31.20 2
10 1749 Braedon Fiume 9 BERGEN CATHO 4:39.81 4:33.48 2
11 1800 Jimmy Zignorski 10 POPE JOHN XX 4:38.97 4:34.11 2
12 1806 Will Delaney 12 ST. PETER'S 4:34.32 4:38.55 2
13 1755 Ira Daly 10 DELBARTON SC 4:43.78 4:42.63 2
14 1782 Joseph Cranley 9 ORATORY PREP 4:47.38 4:45.38 1
15 1781 Mike Cantaluppi 10 ORATORY PREP 4:46.71 4:47.08 1
16 1805 Paul Ames 9 ST. PETER'S 4:47.78 4:48.20 1
17 1787 Stefan Dela Riva 12 PARAMUS CATH 4:50.78 4:52.89 1
18 1788 Raymond Meagher 10 PARAMUS CATH 4:47.77 4:53.15 1
19 1804 John McCarthy 11 SETON HALL P 4:55.37 1
20 1783 Andrew Vita 12 ORATORY PREP 4:50.81 4:56.64 1
21 1803 Matthew Martins 10 SETON HALL P 4:52.60 4:59.73 1
22 3060 Leonardo Delgado 11 DEPAUL CATHO 4:57.84 5:03.45 1
23 3058 Oliver Alvarado 12 DEPAUL CATHO 5:16.59 5:22.19 1
24 1797 William Roberts 11 POPE JOHN XX 5:01.66 5:24.33 1
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 404 Solange Lubin 11 HILLSIDE HS 57.87 57.78 5 10
2 270 Grace Hofferber 11 RUMSON-FAIR 59.14 58.00 5 8
3 415 Mackenzie Todd 12 MONMOUTH REG 57.79 58.12 5 6
4 486 Sam Anderson 11 MATAWAN REG. 59.74 58.24 5 4
5 125 Nyoki Jones 11 SNYDER HS 1:00.64 59.91 4 2
6 190 Kristin Splaine 12 GOVERNOR LIV 1:00.10 1:00.15 5 1
7 205 Anna Desario 11 HOLMDEL HS 1:00.99 1:00.38 4
8 237 Ashley Atubi 10 NORTH PLAINF 59.65 1:00.57 5
9 186 Kylie Accardi 10 GOVERNOR LIV 59.96 1:01.01 5
10 491 Jordan Sample 11 NORTH PLAINF 1:02.32 1:01.24 4
11 172 Michelle Alvarez 11 CARTERET HS 1:04.02 1:01.87 3
12 456 Meaghan Gallagher 11 A. L. JOHNSO 1:01.10 1:02.11 4
13 147 Natalya Torres 9 A. L. JOHNSO 1:03.50 1:02.27 4
14 238 Soluchi Enwerekowe 9 NORTH PLAINF 1:03.94 1:02.57 4
15 388 Racheal Johnson 12 A. L. JOHNSO 58.86 1:02.82 5
16 188 Caroline Peer 10 GOVERNOR LIV 1:04.41 1:03.01 3
17 250 Devon Moreno 11 RARITAN HS 1:02.69 1:03.25 4
18 513 Laura Chen 10 VOORHEES HS 1:04.33 1:03.56 3
19 505 Charlotte Miller 11 RUMSON-FAIR 1:04.95 1:03.64 3
20 152 Caroline Leanza 9 BERNARDS HS 1:05.72 1:03.96 2
21 460 Lucia Guerrero 9 BERNARDS HS 1:07.86 1:04.43 2
22 507 Avery Wall 11 RUMSON-FAIR 1:04.75 1:04.46 3
23 487 Adrianna Fletcher 11 MATAWAN REG. 1:04.02 1:04.54 3
24 290 Abby Ferrara 12 BERNARDS HS 1:04.97 1
25 496 Francesca Trumpfel 10 RARITAN HS 1:05.53 1:05.49 3
26 483 Gabriella Farneti 10 MANASQUAN HS 1:08.22 1:05.67 1
27 251 Kelsey Murray 11 RARITAN HS 1:03.83 1:06.30 4
28 465 Sylvia Houedenou 9 CARTERET HS 1:07.12 1:06.46 2
29 208 Samantha Volpicell 10 HOLMDEL HS 1:08.26 1:06.63 1
30 472 Erica LaBarca 10 HOLMDEL HS 1:08.68 1:06.90 1
31 493 Morgan Woods 9 PT. PLEASANT 1:05.16 1:07.13 3
32 180 Kelly Skillender 10 DELAWARE VAL 1:06.98 1:07.20 2
33 181 Kayla Sullivan 9 DELAWARE VAL 1:07.19 1:07.27 2
34 397 Kayla Reinhart 10 DELAWARE VAL 1:07.58 1:07.46 2
35 498 Julianna King 12 ROBBINSVILLE 1:07.03 1:07.53 2
36 482 Haley Daughton 9 MANASQUAN HS 1:08.50 1:07.72 1
37 484 Kristin Lange 11 MANASQUAN HS 1:08.28 1:08.04 1
38 328 Sophie Langsdorf 9 ROBBINSVILLE 1:07.87 1:08.07 1
39 499 Lauren Skarupsky 12 ROBBINSVILLE 1:08.55 1:08.15 1
Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Dash Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1161 Aliyah Taylor 10 PEMBERTON TW 56.27 55.79 6 10
2 1049 Nia Hinds 12 BURLINGTON T 58.20 57.50 6 8
3 1113 Dominque Peters 12 LAWRENCE HS 57.53 57.65 6 6
4 1141 Kayla Jackson 11 NORTHERN BUR 58.26 58.42 6 4
5 1267 Sataya Gordon 11 LAWRENCE HS 59.75 59.79 6 2
6 1270 Brianna Hills 10 LONG BRANCH 1:00.39 1:00.05 6 1
7 1078 Tatiana Dorner 10 HAMILTON EAS 1:01.42 1:00.21 5
8 1358 Dorthy Seidle 10 NEPTUNE HS 1:00.95 1:00.24 5
9 1251 Rachael Mends 10 BURLINGTON T 1:01.60 1:00.37 5
10 1068 Jade Hall 11 EWING HS 1:00.05 1:00.38 6
11 1091 Beatrice Robinson 12 HAMILTON NOR 57.40 1:00.52 6
12 1051 Chase Thomas 9 BURLINGTON T 1:01.63 1:00.59 4
13 1059 Sarah Elice 12 COLTS NECK H 1:01.46 1:01.30 5
14 1175 Emma Faivre 9 WEST WINDSOR 1:01.23 1:01.75 5
15 1312 Amanda Noel 11 BRICK TWP HS 1:01.31 1:01.98 5
16 1079 Ashley Navarro 10 HAMILTON EAS 1:01.39 1:02.07 5
17 1353 Nailah Jackson 10 MOORESTOWN H 1:02.79 1:02.43 4
18 1278 Shanell Smith 11 PEMBERTON TW 1:04.55 1:02.46 3
19 1357 Aishat Odejobi 12 NEPTUNE HS 1:01.89 1:02.58 4
20 1153 Devyn Kennedy 9 OCEAN TWP. H 1:01.06 1:02.68 5
21 1321 Julia Saffaye 11 COLTS NECK H 1:02.91 1:02.84 4
22 1354 Cassandra Lis 10 MOORESTOWN H 1:03.35 1:03.69 4
23 1356 Rahmena Henderson 9 NEPTUNE HS 1:02.52 1:03.70 4
24 1342 Samantha Obara 12 JACKSON LIBE 1:02.11 1:03.72 4
25 1109 Mikayla Aime 12 LAWRENCE HS 1:04.33 1:03.98 3
26 1253 Fadia Argant 9 EWING HS 1:04.86 1:04.10 3
27 1332 Anastasia Revenidi 12 HAMILTON HS 1:07.29 1:04.13 2
28 1263 Dayna Virga 9 JACKSON LIBE 1:04.18 1:04.16 4
29 1178 Kruti Shah 9 WEST WINDSOR 1:05.07 1:04.34 3
29 1337 Mia Davis 9 HAMILTON NOR 1:06.74 1:04.34 2
31 1320 Katrina Balzotti 11 COLTS NECK H 1:05.00 1:04.54 3
32 1273 Breana Vaughn 11 NORTHERN BUR 1:04.47 1:04.76 3
33 1162 Jasmin Wall 9 PEMBERTON TW 1:06.73 1:05.16 2
34 1085 Alyssa Hill 11 HAMILTON HS 1:05.39 1
35 1370 Anjali Chandrasekh 9 WEST WINDSOR 1:10.46 1:06.91 2
36 1309 Amelia Gilch 9 ALLENTOWN HS 1:07.46 1
37 1255 Kaley Stinson 12 HAMILTON EAS 1:05.66 1:08.10 3
38 1308 Victoria Cagnetta 9 ALLENTOWN HS 1:07.18 1:08.36 2
39 1336 Marie Bosquet 11 HAMILTON NOR 1:07.03 1:08.39 2
40 1363 Joey Epstein 10 OCEAN TWP. H 1:08.47 1:08.51 2
41 1341 Maya Germe 12 JACKSON LIBE 1:06.66 1:08.80 3
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash Central NPA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1955 Maria Acosta 12 PARAMUS CATH 57.29 56.57 2 10
2 1916 Kaira Brown 9 KENT PLACE S 58.00 58.04 2 8
3 1883 Stephanie Buck 12 POPE JOHN XX 1:03.66 1:00.46 1 6
4 1950 Fiona Ralph 10 IMMACULATE H 1:01.58 1:00.60 2 4
5 1850 Morgan Thatcher 12 POPE JOHN XX 1:01.49 1:01.01 2 2
6 1915 Regine Thimothee 11 IMMACULATE H 1:02.58 1:01.11 2 1
7 1847 Kristen Kimble 9 POPE JOHN XX 1:01.50 1:01.79 2
8 1829 Kristen Valentine 10 IMMACULATE H 1:03.13 1:02.07 1
9 1952 Molly Lohuis 10 KENT PLACE S 59.98 1:03.40 2
10 1941 Abigail Sheehan 9 ACADEMY OF T 1:05.98 1:03.61 1
11 1951 Josephine Daab 9 KENT PLACE S 1:02.59 1:03.79 2
12 1953 Lyara Antoine 11 MOUNT SAINT 1:02.72 1:04.06 1
13 1810 Kristen Kahrer 12 ACADEMY OF T 1:04.96 1:04.34 1
14 1840 Alexia Desir 11 PARAMUS CATH 1:04.98 1:05.15 1
15 1841 Kiyara Santos 9 PARAMUS CATH 1:05.77 1:05.62 1
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 174 Taj Burgess 11 CARTERET HS 47.60 47.40 5 10
2 231 Thomas Kalieta 11 MATAWAN REG. 48.41 47.95 5 8
3 411 Bryce Lyew 12 MATAWAN REG. 49.65 49.65 5 6
4 494 Ryan Griffith 12 PT. PLEASANT 50.84 50.19 5 4
5 421 Roman Rychkov 10 ROBBINSVILLE 50.49 50.32 5 2
6 427 Nick DiMaria 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 50.80 50.76 5 1
7 214 Viraj Sampat 12 HOLMDEL HS 51.42 50.99 5
8 203 Denilson Vincent 10 HILLSIDE HS 51.23 1
9 373 Chris Caputi 12 RARITAN HS 52.16 51.61 5
10 425 Vernon Harrison 12 SNYDER HS 52.44 52.20 4
11 149 Dionisio Estremera 10 A. L. JOHNSO 53.20 52.92 4
12 412 Jacob Navvaro 11 MATAWAN REG. 53.52 52.98 4
13 458 Eric Velasquez 11 A. L. JOHNSO 53.45 53.65 4
14 500 Caleb Brien 9 ROBBINSVILLE 53.33 53.75 4
15 257 Jordan Smith 12 RARITAN HS 54.13 53.79 3
16 369 Quinn Gilmore 11 NORTH PLAINF 53.81 53.91 3
17 282 Jawuan James 9 SNYDER HS 52.64 54.15 4
18 371 Federico Toxqui 11 NORTH PLAINF 55.02 54.23 2
19 503 Michael Migliaccio 11 ROBBINSVILLE 54.21 54.26 3
20 509 David Mancuso 12 RUMSON-FAIR 52.78 54.29 4
21 405 Jibril Pray 12 HILLSIDE HS 53.45 54.42 4
22 418 James Fara 10 PT. PLEASANT 56.51 54.50 2
22 403 Jakada Khalfani 10 GOVERNOR LIV 54.76 54.50 3
24 52 Thomas Greenwald 11 GOVERNOR LIV 56.64 54.55 2
25 399 Chris Henderson 10 DELAWARE VAL 54.15 54.69 3
26 467 Patrick Maxwell 10 DELAWARE VAL 54.90 54.72 3
27 512 Nicholas Smith 12 SNYDER HS 55.64 54.74 2
28 233 Jamaal Hall 9 MONMOUTH REG 54.61 54.75 3
29 462 Nelson Mercado 11 BERNARDS HS 55.80 54.82 2
30 347 Kevin Moran 12 DELAWARE VAL 55.05 1
31 478 Samay Sampat 12 HOLMDEL HS 55.63 55.16 2
32 510 Peter McKay 11 RUMSON-FAIR 55.58 55.22 2
33 515 Jacob Dispenza 11 VOORHEES HS 57.33 55.94 1
34 457 Alex Hampp 11 A. L. JOHNSO 55.53 56.36 2
35 391 Ernesto Cabrera 12 BERNARDS HS 57.15 56.91 1
36 461 Kieran Farrell 11 BERNARDS HS 57.68 57.26 1
37 475 Ryan Day 9 HOLMDEL HS 57.38 57.42 1
38 492 James Andrade 10 NORTH PLAINF 58.23 59.38 1
39 471 Gillean Thompson 9 HILLSIDE HS 58.13 1:00.39 1
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1129 Brandon Outlaw 11 MOORESTOWN H 47.60 48.07 6 10
2 1229 Boaz Madeus 11 HAMILTON NOR 48.65 2 8
3 1155 Jeff Andre 12 OCEAN TWP. H 49.64 49.42 6 6
4 989 Kevin Fox 11 MOORESTOWN H 49.84 49.79 6 4
5 1218 Eddy Ongwenyi 12 BURLINGTON T 50.69 50.24 6 2
6 1280 Marquan Jones 12 PENNSAUKEN H 49.81 50.48 6 1
7 1145 Connor Daniels 10 NORTHERN BUR 52.90 51.25 5
8 1119 Keith Cooper 11 LONG BRANCH 53.98 51.56 4
9 1368 Briheem Whitfield 10 PENNSAUKEN H 51.57 1
10 1274 Mark Granberry 11 NORTHERN BUR 51.33 51.82 6
11 1319 Nixon Soglo 12 BURLINGTON T 52.42 51.94 5
12 1313 Adam Garcia 12 BRICK TWP HS 51.21 52.27 6
13 1092 Godfred Akuffo 11 HAMILTON NOR 52.99 52.43 5
14 1265 Ryan Downer 11 JACKSON LIBE 52.41 52.54 6
15 1333 Richet Barchue 10 HAMILTON HS 52.42 52.65 5
16 1181 Isaiah Miranda 11 WEST WINDSOR 52.84 2
17 1330 Stephen Wassum 12 HAMILTON EAS 54.19 53.17 4
18 1076 Rashawn Williams 11 EWING HS 54.09 53.18 4
19 1366 Alexander Rodreigu 12 PEMBERTON TW 52.94 53.20 5
20 1310 Dean Kilyk 11 ALLENTOWN HS 54.14 53.28 4
21 1373 Revanth Gumpu 11 WEST WINDSOR 53.30 2
22 1254 Jordon Watkins 11 EWING HS 53.32 1
23 1359 Kevin Wilson 12 NEPTUNE HS 53.78 53.52 5
24 1355 Patrick Hall 12 MOORESTOWN H 53.72 53.74 5
25 1318 Rashid Lucas 11 BURLINGTON T 53.92 1
26 1264 Chris Ditta 9 JACKSON LIBE 54.05 53.96 4
27 1335 Brian Rivas 11 HAMILTON HS 54.84 54.34 4
28 1275 Andrew Sadikov 10 OCEAN TWP. H 52.82 54.59 5
29 1106 Elijah Miller 10 LAKEWOOD HS 53.94 54.64 4
30 1311 Tommy Viafora 11 ALLENTOWN HS 55.12 2
31 1107 Dante Morris 9 LAKEWOOD HS 55.30 55.28 3
32 1315 Kyle Nalewicki 11 BRICK TWP HS 55.04 55.32 3
33 1314 Dylan Gardner 12 BRICK TWP HS 54.32 55.39 4
34 1338 Justin Dawes 10 HAMILTON NOR 55.00 55.40 3
35 1374 Rohan Vakacharla 11 WEST WINDSOR 55.07 55.81 3
36 1328 Alex Medwick 9 EWING HS 55.58 56.34 3
37 3197 Robert Stoddart 10 WALL HS 57.00 2
38 1276 Spencer Zazzo 11 OCEAN TWP. H 58.00 57.49 2
39 1347 Dawson Aime 9 LAWRENCE HS 57.52 57.68 3
40 1362 Brian Kuni 9 NORTHERN BUR 57.67 59.28 3
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash Central NPA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1859 Nick Parisi 10 SETON HALL P 49.40 49.45 3 10
2 1886 Kevin DeLoughry 11 BERGEN CATHO 51.57 50.35 3 8
3 1958 Donald Stewart 12 PARAMUS CATH 51.26 50.94 1 6
4 1839 Aaron Grundy 12 ORATORY PREP 51.29 50.98 3 4
5 1858 Brandon Moorer 12 SETON HALL P 48.70 51.03 3 2
6 1863 Markus Bagley 10 ST. PETER'S 51.69 51.38 3 1
7 1857 Noah Sharp 10 POPE JOHN XX 51.61 51.62 3
8 1867 Gus Nations IV 9 ST. PETER'S 51.71 51.81 3
9 1860 Jesse Reid 10 SETON HALL P 52.69 52.32 2
10 1956 D'Andre Goodson 9 PARAMUS CATH 55.21 52.91 2
11 1918 Doug Degolyer 12 ORATORY PREP 51.77 53.00 3
12 1912 Nicholas Mathus 9 DELBARTON SC 53.16 53.20 2
13 1961 Charles Mainor Jr. 10 ST. PETER'S 54.50 53.30 2
14 1856 Dan Mulkerin 12 POPE JOHN XX 53.58 53.68 2
15 1957 Brandon Hospie 10 PARAMUS CATH 54.22 54.00 1
16 1946 Demmanuel Gonzalez 11 DON BOSCO PR 55.34 54.69 2
17 1819 Ryan Zihenni 10 BERGEN CATHO 56.41 54.99 1
18 1920 John Novak 10 POPE JOHN XX 54.23 55.47 2
19 3057 D'Andre Alexis 10 DEPAUL CATHO 57.81 57.18 1
20 3064 David Ramierez 11 DEPAUL CATHO 56.35 58.06 2
21 3061 Patrick Eisenhardt 12 DEPAUL CATHO 1:00.45 58.63 1
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Central Group 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MANASQUAN HS 9:48.42 9:44.98 10
1) 70 Katherine Bardsley 11 2) 525 Megan Cobb 10
3) 71 Brona Nielsen 11 4) 526 Sophie Smith 12
2 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN HS 9:58.05 9:49.53 8
1) 110 Emily Hellman 12 2) 111 Rebecca Ley 12
3) 113 Sarah Nelson 12 4) 114 Melissa Rowland 11
3 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS 10:03.91 10:00.82 6
1) 47 Amanda McElroy 11 2) 48 Cristal Vilasoa 10
3) 46 Amanda Johnson 11 4) 436 Pascal Youssef 10
4 MATAWAN REG. HS 11:09.36 10:17.40 4
1) 486 Sam Anderson 11 2) 2317 Mia Walker 11
3) 2427 Kira Wilson 11 4) 2428 Rica Ongsiako 9
5 ROBBINSVILLE HS 10:18.12 10:19.65 2
1) 569 Enlin Carow 11 2) 532 Caitlyn Krueger 12
3) 570 Nicole Radosti 10 4) 445 Delaney Potter 11
6 PT. PLEASANT BORO HS 10:08.75 10:23.49 1
1) 563 Emily Tufano 12 2) 442 Rachel Pausz 10
3) 493 Morgan Woods 9 4) 562 Danielle Tsougarakis 12
7 BERNARDS HS 11:07.19 10:32.87
1) 6 Kiera Cullen 12 2) 538 Ava Cummings 11
3) 7 Hadley Meckes 9 4) 292 Charlotte Principal 9
8 HOLMDEL HS 10:48.94 10:43.30
1) 2416 Elizabeth Cai 10 2) 550 Corrine Dimino 10
3) 472 Erica LaBarca 10 4) 62 Hannah Sammut 9
9 RARITAN HS 11:10.18 10:49.59
1) 92 Megan Boese 11 2) 530 Natalie Dalamau 12
3) 93 Olivia DeVirgilio 9 4) 567 Christine Pobega 11
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Central Group 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 COLTS NECK HS 10:23.60 9:43.27 10
1) 929 Catherine Anderson 9 2) 930 Raeann Giannattasio 11
3) 1407 Eva Gibson 9 4) 1408 Kayleigh Hoagland 12
2 HAMILTON EAST - STEINERT HS 9:53.80 9:47.89 8
1) 944 Aidan Sheehan 11 2) 2799 Chloe Zoldi 9
3) 943 Emma Meiczinger 12 4) 945 Samantha Woolf 10
3 PENNSAUKEN HS 10:12.76 10:01.87 6
1) 1367 Keyoura Smith 9 2) 1020 Amanda Bakley 12
3) 1439 Sianna Feliciano 10 4) 1021 Briana Roberts 12
4 JACKSON LIBERTY HS 10:18.50 10:06.79 4
1) 1339 Caitlin Connor 9 2) 962 Samantha Corallo 9
3) 1340 Paige Donegan 11 4) 963 Emily Farrell 12
5 ALLENTOWN HS 10:12.16 10:14.65 2
1) 1398 Jesse Bragger 11 2) 909 Emily Friend 9
3) 910 Sara Gutter 11 4) 1399 Valerie Kiel 9
6 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 10:10.04 10:15.11 1
1) 1026 Sophie Cherayil 9 2) 1027 Masai Davis 12
3) 1028 Veda Donthireddy 11 4) 1441 Anupama Kandasamy 11
7 LAWRENCE HS 10:04.01 10:22.32
1) 1428 Sofia Centeno 10 2) 973 Shelby Corso 12
3) 1429 Suzie Dapprich 11 4) 1430 Dulce Pineda 10
8 NORTHERN BURLINGTON REG. HS 10:39.90 10:33.43
1) 997 Alexa Dunteman 12 2) 998 Ashley Dunteman 12
3) 1142 Kelsey Raymond 11 4) 1437 Abigail Simmons 9
9 MOORESTOWN HS 10:49.92 10:47.75
1) 1435 Shannon Vizzard 11 2) 985 Madeline Rausch 11
3) 2823 Katie Goettle 9 4) 1434 Ali Simeone 11
10 HAMILTON HS WEST 11:03.74 11:29.49
1) 951 Amanda May 10 2) 1422 Cassandra Bartole 10
3) 949 Ailiyah Dennis 9 4) 950 Lauren Korpics 9
Event 27 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Central NPA
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 POPE JOHN XXIII HS 10:15.16 9:51.79 10
1) 1791 Elizabeth Henning 12 2) 1790 Grace Campbell 10
3) 1977 Corinne Dolan 11 4) 1792 Emma Myer 9
2 KENT PLACE SCHOOL 9:51.39 9:53.93 8
1) 1974 Monica McGavin 12 2) 1775 Paige Reddington 11
3) 1973 Hana Charnley 11 4) 1774 Erin Hollenbaugh 12
3 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY ANGELS 9:56.01 10:03.74 6
1) 1747 Tara Lyons 10 2) 1745 Mackenzie Hughes 9
3) 1746 Grace Jansson 12 4) 1922 Olivia Mandella 9
4 IMMACULATE HEART ACADEMY 10:12.10 10:23.57 4
1) 1767 Jazmin Bender 10 2) 1769 Megan Brockmeier 11
3) 1972 Kristen Egan 11 4) 1770 Jill Neggia 11
5 MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 10:49.57 10:25.56 2
1) 1931 Emily Sartori 9 2) 3025 Katherine Szeluga 11
3) 3026 Melissa Julian 11 4) 2977 Colette Murphy 11
6 PARAMUS CATHOLIC HS 10:36.21 10:40.95 1
1) 1784 Ashley Linares 9 2) 1785 Christina Maretzo 11
3) 1786 Catherine Mclaughlin 9 4) 3034 Tatiana Redmond 9
Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Central Group 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MATAWAN REG. HS 8:09.14 8:06.94 10
1) 555 Thomas Williams 12 2) 554 Matt Smith 11
3) 77 Dylan LoPresti 9 4) 553 Charlie Serrano 9
2 BERNARDS HS 8:05.56 8:15.89 8
1) 342 Amar Bindra 11 2) 12 Richard Gruters 12
3) 13 Stuart Gruters 10 4) 14 Quentin Kelly 11
3 RARITAN HS 9:33.63 8:20.66 6
1) 497 Matt Cawley 10 2) 97 Louis DiLaurenzio 10
3) 98 Ryan Eusebi 10 4) 99 Donavan Hackley 11
4 HOLMDEL HS 8:40.72 8:20.93 4
1) 64 Joe Barbaro 11 2) 65 Matthew Conlan 12
3) 66 Tomas Gonzalez 12 4) 67 Cedric Noel 12
5 VOORHEES HS 7:59.60 8:23.18 2
1) 140 Joseph Capone 10 2) 514 Matt Cowell 11
3) 141 Brendan McGill 12 4) 142 Evan Minor 11
6 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS 8:30.66 8:23.47 1
1) 438 Nick Young 12 2) 50 Graham Doskoch 12
3) 51 Liam Foster 10 4) 49 Logan Calichman 10
7 ROBBINSVILLE HS 8:28.16 8:45.39
1) 106 Bobby Hastie 11 2) 107 Richie Kasper 12
3) 105 Chase Gommoll 10 4) 108 Zach Michon 12
8 SNYDER HS 9:48.39 8:50.79
1) 130 Arslan Chaudhry 10 2) 131 Mordecai Onsango 9
3) 132 Melvin Temu 10 4) 133 Austin Wilson 9
9 MANASQUAN HS 8:54.54 8:55.72
1) 72 James Boyle 12 2) 485 Joe Desomma 12
3) 73 Grant Gilbert 10 4) 2425 Danny Kelly 10
10 HILLSIDE HS 9:07.80 9:01.66
1) 55 Roberto Amaya 12 2) 548 Nathan McAlister 11
3) 57 Mathew Rainford 11 4) 549 Shadon Willis 9
11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN HS 8:30.35 9:03.01
1) 117 Ethan Fajerman 10 2) 118 Nate LePage 10
3) 571 Matt Scott 11 4) 121 Ford Stevens 9
Event 30 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Central Group 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 OCEAN TWP. HS 8:14.20 8:03.21 10
1) 1391 Jason Seo 12 2) 1012 Matt D'Auria 10
3) 1438 Tom D'Auria 10 4) 1014 Elliot Gindi 11
2 MOORESTOWN HS 8:21.95 8:03.86 8
1) 988 Diego Arvelo 10 2) 989 Kevin Fox 11
3) 991 Zack Miller 10 4) 992 Harrison Morris 12
3 BURLINGTON TWP. HS 8:07.87 8:06.23 6
1) 924 Rikhin Bhuta 10 2) 1319 Nixon Soglo 12
3) 1317 Jalen Jones 10 4) 1218 Eddy Ongwenyi 12
4 HAMILTON NORTH - NOTTINGHAM 8:13.35 8:07.67 4
1) 1424 Tucker Cox 12 2) 958 Jose Colon 10
3) 960 Jonathan Torres 10 4) 1425 Kenley Souffrant 11
5 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 8:16.11 8:07.72 2
1) 1032 Vincent Chan 11 2) 1372 Evan Francis 11
3) 1033 Atharv Kulkarni 10 4) 1035 Shaun Robinson 11
6 COLTS NECK HS 8:16.25 8:08.00 1
1) 934 Jordan Brannan 11 2) 1410 Bryan Chehanske 11
3) 1411 Brad D'Antuono 11 4) 1412 Liam Hoagland 10
7 JACKSON LIBERTY HS 8:41.49 8:38.18
1) 1385 Joe DeVito 9 2) 1265 Ryan Downer 11
3) 967 Dan Duffy 10 4) 968 Jared Egerton 11
8 EWING HS 8:41.39 8:38.41
1) 1417 Michael Conover 10 2) 1418 Jacob Mayoros 12
3) 1328 Alex Medwick 9 4) 939 A'Irrion Scott 10
9 NORTHERN BURLINGTON REG. HS 8:33.44 8:48.68
1) 1237 Prithish Balakrishman 10 2) 1003 Beepul Bharti 12
3) 1145 Connor Daniels 10 4) 1361 Raymon Johnson 10
10 PENNSAUKEN HS 8:42.97 8:51.41
1) 1395 Stephan Elam 12 2) 2848 Donte Jamison 9
3) 1368 Briheem Whitfield 10 4) 2849 Donovan Hines 9
11 ALLENTOWN HS 8:42.12 8:51.71
1) 912 Nathaniel Byrnes 11 2) 913 Matthew Gregor 10
3) 1401 Matthew Kaminstein 11 4) 1402 Jett Vernaci 12
Event 31 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Central NPA
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SETON HALL PREP 8:14.11 8:18.42 10
1) 1978 Brandon Hicks 10 2) 1802 Malik Kosanovich 11
3) 3047 Philip Sprague 11 4) 1980 Matt Williams 10
2 POPE JOHN XXIII HS 8:03.53 8:23.20 8
1) 1799 Brian Warsh 12 2) 1796 Thomas Perretta 11
3) 1966 James O'Brien 11 4) 1800 Jimmy Zignorski 10
3 ST. PETER'S PREP 8:46.42 8:25.82 6
1) 1808 Brandon Parrado 12 2) 1981 Andrew Smith 10
3) 1807 Matthew Honig 11 4) 1806 Will Delaney 12
4 DON BOSCO PREP 8:11.10 8:26.84 4
1) 1946 Demmanuel Gonzalez 11 2) 1948 Jun Omiya 10
3) 1766 Kieran Ungemach 10 4) 1761 Joseph Erskine 11
5 BERGEN CATHOLIC HS 8:32.10 8:30.85 2
1) 3001 Matt Lyons 11 2) 1969 Tom O'Boyle 12
3) 1750 Will O'Connell 11 4) 1752 Connor Secora 11
6 DELBARTON SCHOOL 8:46.32 8:52.01 1
1) 1755 Ira Daly 10 2) 1757 Ian Feeley 12
3) 1758 Greg Goetz 9 4) 1759 Brendan Lawlor 10
Event 32 Boys Shot Put Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 679 Caedan Wallace 10 ROBBINSVILLE 47-00.25 48-06.50 10
2 687 Nate Raphan 10 RUMSON-FAIR 49-00.75 45-07.50 8
3 643 Joshua Hona 12 MATAWAN REG. 44-07.00 44-09.50 6
4 653 Kevin Fowler 12 NORTH PLAINF 42-07.00 43-06.25 4
5 694 Nick Cregar 12 VOORHEES HS 42-03.50 43-04.00 2
6 631 Chris Lawrence 10 HOLMDEL HS 40-08.00 42-07.50 1
7 604 Ethan Kendzulak 12 DELAWARE VAL 41-07.00 42-06.75
8 654 Trevor Sullivan 10 NORTH PLAINF 42-05.00
9 885 Shawn Valentine 12 MONMOUTH REG 38-06.00 41-05.00
10 896 Mike Garifalos 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 40-00.00 41-04.00
11 871 Kevin Malar 12 A. L. JOHNSO 38-05.75 40-07.75
12 622 Seku Diaby 11 HILLSIDE HS 40-07.00 40-07.25
13 668 Ethan Wolf 10 RARITAN HS 38-04.00 40-05.25
14 579 Danny Olenick 9 A. L. JOHNSO 46-00.00 39-10.50
15 774 Joe LaRosa 11 MANASQUAN HS 41-03.75 39-08.50
16 644 Mike Pepe 10 MATAWAN REG. 42-01.50 39-07.50
17 883 John Kemp 10 MATAWAN REG. 39-00.00 39-06.00
18 613 Brian Garcia 12 GOVERNOR LIV 39-11.00 39-04.50
19 898 Matt Wentz 11 VOORHEES HS 37-06.50 39-02.50
20 678 Jon Suttile 12 ROBBINSVILLE 40-09.50 39-01.50
21 603 Robert Giuliano 10 DELAWARE VAL 39-05.00 39-01.00
22 667 Anthony Taddeo 10 RARITAN HS 38-03.00 38-10.50
23 615 Thomas Jakositz 11 GOVERNOR LIV 41-00.00 38-07.00
24 588 Rocco DeMas 12 BORDENTOWN R 39-05.50 38-02.50
25 617 Mike Magliacano 10 GOVERNOR LIV 41-00.00 38-01.00
26 688 Zak Rataski 12 RUMSON-FAIR 40-05.50 36-10.25
27 888 Angelo Petillo 11 PT. PLEASANT 38-08.25 35-00.75
28 605 Darnell Louis-Pier 12 DELAWARE VAL 37-04.50 34-06.00
29 880 Ryan Kaminski 10 HOLMDEL HS 33-00.50 33-10.25
30 620 Damien Anglin 11 HILLSIDE HS 36-11.50 33-07.50
31 770 Max Kulesov 12 HOLMDEL HS 39-01.50 33-01.50
32 722 Erick Pettiford 12 NORTH PLAINF 32-10.00
33 666 Andrew Gansas 12 RARITAN HS 30-07.00 32-05.75
34 876 Ashon Lanada 10 HILLSIDE HS 30-10.50 32-04.75
Event 33 Boys Shot Put Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1456 Jaehlan Joyner 12 BURLINGTON T 55-09.00 52-05.50 10
2 1495 Joshua Lezin 10 LAKEWOOD HS 51-06.50 51-03.50 8
3 1494 Alan Skolkin 12 JACKSON LIBE 46-03.50 48-08.25 6
4 1708 Tyler Colonno 12 BRICK TWP HS 47-06.75 48-01.00 4
5 1546 Jahvon Jackson 12 WEST WINDSOR 45-01.50 48-00.50 2
6 1715 Mike Post 12 COLTS NECK H 43-10.00 45-04.00 1
7 1471 Lawrence Joseph 11 EWING HS 40-07.00 44-08.25
8 1722 Sylvester Freeman 10 HAMILTON NOR 44-09.00 43-05.00
9 1713 Noah Baker 12 COLTS NECK H 41-06.75 43-01.00
10 1470 Joshua Everett 12 EWING HS 41-10.00 41-10.50
11 1616 Ritesh Dash 11 LAWRENCE HS 42-00.00 41-09.50
12 1734 Antone Harrell 12 PEMBERTON TW 42-07.50 41-08.50
13 1533 Alibey Ozdemir 12 PEMBERTON TW 40-06.00 41-03.75
14 1537 David Garcia 11 PENNSAUKEN H 39-08.75 41-02.50
15 1627 Damien Valentine 11 NEPTUNE HS 39-01.00 41-02.00
16 1477 Robert Measner 10 HAMILTON EAS 39-05.50 40-04.50
17 1727 Jordan Harvey 11 LAWRENCE HS 37-01.00 40-00.25
18 175 Antoran Chandler 10 CARTERET HS 39-05.50
19 1548 Theodore Yasson 11 WEST WINDSOR 38-02.25 39-00.00
19 1458 Jordan Morris 12 BURLINGTON T 39-11.00 39-00.00
21 1483 Dakota Shelton 12 HAMILTON HS 43-03.00 38-10.50
22 1488 Kier Jenkins 10 HAMILTON NOR 40-07.50 38-09.50
23 1528 Lawrence Betton 10 OCEAN TWP. H 40-08.00 38-06.00
24 1504 Jacoby Sherard 10 LAWRENCE HS 39-03.50 38-05.50
25 1723 LaVahr Spence 11 HAMILTON NOR 38-02.50
26 1736 Arthur Carter 9 PENNSAUKEN H 42-06.00 37-09.50
27 1639 Cedric Jones 11 PENNSAUKEN H 37-04.50
28 1545 Martin Crocco 12 WEST WINDSOR 37-05.00 37-01.00
29 1732 Diondre Pearson 9 NORTHERN BUR 40-05.00 35-09.25
30 1513 Jonathan Cucci 10 NEPTUNE HS 34-02.50 35-07.50
31 1731 Zach Cowperthwait 11 NORTHERN BUR 35-09.00 35-03.50
31 1707 Andrew Dorfman 10 ALLENTOWN HS 35-03.50 35-03.50
33 3194 Alec Sayers 11 WALL HS 35-00.50
34 1714 Tom DiMario 10 COLTS NECK H 36-10.00 35-00.00
35 1720 James White 11 HAMILTON HS 39-11.00 33-06.00
36 1733 Josh Moldanado 12 OCEAN TWP. H 37-00.50 32-04.25
37 1719 Keith Allen 11 HAMILTON HS 39-05.50 31-03.75
38 1717 William Tabron 11 EWING HS 31-05.00 28-10.25
Event 34 Boys Shot Put Central NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1993 Marcus Valdez 11 DON BOSCO PR 48-10.00 51-11.50 10
2 2098 William Woltmann 10 ST. PETER'S 47-01.50 50-02.50 8
3 2016 Colin Phillips 11 POPE JOHN XX 50-03.50 48-06.50 6
4 1988 Tim Guider 12 DELBARTON SC 46-04.50 46-10.00 4
5 2004 Yameer Lowery 12 PARAMUS CATH 45-04.50 46-09.50 2
6 2024 Ben Petrula 11 ST. PETER'S 47-09.25 45-11.00 1
7 1897 Connor Mathis 9 DON BOSCO PR 47-07.00 45-02.75
8 2001 John Batista 12 ORATORY PREP 44-07.00 44-05.75
9 2097 Michael Mangual 10 ST. PETER'S 44-06.00 43-11.50
10 1985 Vince Karabatsos 12 BERGEN CATHO 46-01.25 43-11.00
11 2003 Brendan Murphy 12 ORATORY PREP 44-07.00 43-08.75
12 2017 Chris Rodriguez 9 POPE JOHN XX 41-11.00 43-01.75
13 1991 Nick Sierotko 11 DELBARTON SC 46-10.00 42-09.25
14 1984 Michael Hyland 10 BERGEN CATHO 41-04.75 40-09.75
15 2002 Michael Guarnuccio 12 ORATORY PREP 40-08.25 40-08.00
16 2018 James Caprio 11 SETON HALL P 43-10.75 40-02.50
17 2013 Nick Bello 10 POPE JOHN XX 40-11.00 40-01.00
18 2021 Johnathon Weir 10 SETON HALL P 40-10.00 39-03.50
19 2058 William Grabas 12 SETON HALL P 42-01.00 38-06.50
Event 35 Boys Javelin Throw Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1487 Levens Jean Gilles 12 HAMILTON NOR 159-03 158-09 10
2 1635 Ryan Locke 12 OCEAN TWP. H 159-01 157-02 8
3 1592 Jason Wilkowski 12 BRICK TWP HS 152-08 155-03 6
4 1476 Keon Cooper 9 HAMILTON EAS 147-10 153-10 4
5 1606 John Piotroski 10 HAMILTON HS 130-03 151-11 2
6 1244 Qudratullah Qadiri 12 OCEAN TWP. H 144-08 150-06 1
7 1599 Christian Simon 10 COLTS NECK H 143-09 150-05
8 1519 Sam Gephart 10 NORTHERN BUR 139-00 146-11
9 1242 Dean Golan 11 OCEAN TWP. H 140-09 140-01
10 1593 Omar Rodgers 9 BURLINGTON T 121-05 133-04
11 462 Nelson Mercado 11 BERNARDS HS 132-11
12 1564 Jonathan Jacobs 11 HAMILTON NOR 140-00 132-00
13 1351 Sebastien Vilibrui 12 LAWRENCE HS 127-10 129-04
14 1523 Steve Truex 11 NORTHERN BUR 144-09 128-11
15 1534 Ian Rodriguez 11 PEMBERTON TW 148-08 128-03
16 1548 Theodore Yasson 11 WEST WINDSOR 141-01 126-08
17 1545 Martin Crocco 12 WEST WINDSOR 129-06 126-06
18 1639 Cedric Jones 11 PENNSAUKEN H 101-10 122-11
19 1611 Nick Patla 10 JACKSON LIBE 104-08 122-09
20 1609 Calvin Cox 10 HAMILTON NOR 104-05 121-10
21 3165 Anthony Diamante 11 WALL HS 121-08
22 1627 Damien Valentine 11 NEPTUNE HS 145-00 120-00
23 1638 Elias Horiates 11 PENNSAUKEN H 117-00 119-03
24 1447 Gregg Gorstein 10 ALLENTOWN HS 110-10 118-00
25 1603 David Marrero 12 HAMILTON EAS 111-01 117-09
26 745 Michael Doerr 11 BERNARDS HS 117-01
27 1472 Rooner Joseph 11 EWING HS 118-10 116-01
28 1589 Alex Scesney 9 ALLENTOWN HS 104-07 108-05
29 1473 Lance Sulton 11 EWING HS 105-06 108-00
30 747 Nicholas Schwed 10 BERNARDS HS 107-09
31 1596 Nicholas Gold 11 COLTS NECK H 119-11 106-07
32 1631 Brandon Jennings 12 NORTHERN BUR 109-01 106-05
33 1626 Raymond Lebron 12 NEPTUNE HS 100-07 105-00
34 1602 Justin Immordino 11 HAMILTON EAS 103-03 104-11
35 1618 Parker Strasfeld 12 LAWRENCE HS 117-02 103-01
36 1617 Kristian Dwiewa 10 LAWRENCE HS 106-01 102-07
37 1546 Jahvon Jackson 12 WEST WINDSOR 88-01
38 1597 Trent Jannarone 10 COLTS NECK H 80-03 86-07
-- 1492 Andrew McCarthy 10 JACKSON LIBE 122-09 ND
Event 36 Boys Javelin Throw Central NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1892 Joseph Gambetta 12 DELBARTON SC 186-08 188-10 10
2 1986 Joe Korin 11 BERGEN CATHO 165-02 165-07 8
3 2019 Connor McSherry 12 SETON HALL P 166-10 163-00 6
4 1992 John Delzotto 10 DON BOSCO PR 141-09 145-04 4
5 2047 Grant Nawoichyk 10 DON BOSCO PR 136-00 145-01 2
6 2006 William Winkler 11 PARAMUS CATH 133-11 138-09 1
7 2059 Justin Jimerson 9 SETON HALL P 142-03 137-06
8 2045 Alex Milano 11 BERGEN CATHO 147-08 135-10
9 2004 Yameer Lowery 12 PARAMUS CATH 124-10 134-07
10 2015 Scott Lombardi 11 POPE JOHN XX 139-05 130-02
11 2057 Travis Thogode 11 POPE JOHN XX 131-05 123-07
12 2058 William Grabas 12 SETON HALL P 129-02 121-06
13 2046 Joseph Cusano 10 DELBARTON SC 122-05 114-03
14 1984 Michael Hyland 10 BERGEN CATHO 107-07 109-11
15 2048 Paul Warren 9 DON BOSCO PR 117-01 98-07
16 2003 Brendan Murphy 12 ORATORY PREP 114-06 97-03
17 2053 Stephen Heller 11 ORATORY PREP 94-00 86-11
Event 37 Boys Javelin Throw Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 474 Aneesh Agrawal 11 HOLMDEL HS 167-00 174-01 10
2 806 Mike Corace 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 165-06 164-11 8
3 694 Nick Cregar 12 VOORHEES HS 138-07 164-07 6
4 352 Jon Longo 11 GOVERNOR LIV 147-01 164-07 4
5 809 Mike Kiley 12 VOORHEES HS 150-08 150-10 2
6 770 Max Kulesov 12 HOLMDEL HS 137-10 148-10 1
7 741 Michael Brennan 11 A. L. JOHNSO 141-07 147-07
8 793 Andrew Aromando 12 ROBBINSVILLE 150-01 147-04
9 693 Robert Christ 12 VOORHEES HS 144-05 143-02
10 629 Luke Bartow 12 HOLMDEL HS 126-10 142-09
11 175 Antoran Chandler 10 CARTERET HS 140-01 139-03
12 24 Peter Bokma 12 BORDENTOWN R 135-08 137-05
13 742 Vito Galluzzo 9 A. L. JOHNSO 157-09 134-06
14 184 Gabriel Smith 11 DELAWARE VAL 130-10 129-11
15 779 Joe Buekers 11 MATAWAN REG. 135-07 129-07
16 774 Joe LaRosa 11 MANASQUAN HS 123-04 129-02
17 780 Kyle Nusbaum 10 MATAWAN REG. 129-04 127-06
18 765 Roman Sawycky 12 GOVERNOR LIV 32-08.50 126-03
19 790 Joseph Miragliotta 12 RARITAN HS 122-02 125-06
20 596 Victor Spencer 12 CARTERET HS 131-00 123-11
21 761 Daniel Levenson 11 DELAWARE VAL 129-03 122-08
22 359 Tom Bielicki 12 MANASQUAN HS 110-11 121-07
23 775 Patrick Saulys 12 MANASQUAN HS 125-02 118-08
23 614 Brian Gray 10 GOVERNOR LIV 120-03 118-08
25 281 Jeremiah Boger 12 SNYDER HS 125-02 107-05
26 789 Josh Kudrick 10 RARITAN HS 103-08 106-07
27 760 Kenne Henderson 11 DELAWARE VAL 122-00 105-00
28 788 Zach Daradar 12 RARITAN HS 113-11 101-02
29 702 Joshua Oyebade 11 CARTERET HS 112-09 97-05
30 794 Henry Hopkins 9 ROBBINSVILLE 113-03 89-10
-- 751 Saad Butt 12 BORDENTOWN R 120-01 ND
Event 38 Girls Discus Throw Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1451 Tamecia Ransom 12 BURLINGTON T 117-01 119-05 10
2 1467 Chibuzo Amonu 11 EWING HS 111-07 116-00 8
3 1491 Danielle Notarfran 11 JACKSON LIBE 125-08 113-11 6
4 1486 Shaunice Palms 12 HAMILTON NOR 100-04 110-07 4
5 1526 Ali Chomsky 12 OCEAN TWP. H 107-05 110-05 2
6 1462 Amy McGee 10 COLTS NECK H 105-03 103-07 1
7 1479 Hannah Donker 12 HAMILTON HS 103-06 103-03
8 1485 Ky Ara McCray 11 HAMILTON NOR 114-00 102-10
9 1452 Jocelyn Reuben 10 BURLINGTON T 99-10 97-04
10 1500 Njeri Robinson 12 LAWRENCE HS 113-10 97-01
11 1490 Sophia Bartolini 11 JACKSON LIBE 88-04 95-11
12 1445 Lorna Drexler 11 ALLENTOWN HS 86-07 95-00
13 1496 Shelsea Deravil 11 LAWRENCE HS 103-02 93-11
14 1535 Michelle Bello 11 PENNSAUKEN H 90-07 93-05
15 1461 JuliaRose Marsh 12 COLTS NECK H 93-00
16 1516 Jenna Vigorito 10 NORTHERN BUR 99-02 90-07
17 1459 Alana Carl 12 COLTS NECK H 94-08 90-05
18 1468 Anna Samayoa 12 EWING HS 92-10 89-01
19 1531 Lexus Phillips 11 PEMBERTON TW 92-06 87-04
20 1444 Angelica Crespo 11 ALLENTOWN HS 87-02 85-09
21 1527 Julia Jaffee 12 OCEAN TWP. H 80-10 84-10
22 1543 Easter Rucci 12 WEST WINDSOR 88-09.50 84-07
23 1475 Yveeka Marcellus 12 HAMILTON EAS 92-00 83-04
24 1454 Lorpu Sankon 12 BURLINGTON T 76-03 82-04
25 1540 Jessica Manuel 12 WEST WINDSOR 72-06 81-03
26 1539 Michelle Giang 12 WEST WINDSOR 88-11 80-11
27 1446 Rebecca Paglia 12 ALLENTOWN HS 80-11 80-01
28 1525 Dana Andre 11 OCEAN TWP. H 79-01 79-05
29 1484 Consuelo Aquilar 12 HAMILTON NOR 72-03 74-01
30 1478 Marissa Cooper 10 HAMILTON HS 83-06 72-00
31 1529 Kaitlin Champion 10 PEMBERTON TW 75-00 70-04
32 1517 Rebecca Webb 11 NORTHERN BUR 65-06.50 67-08
32 1469 Maia Wilson 12 EWING HS 80-11 67-08
34 1515 Jasmine Jackson 9 NORTHERN BUR 73-02 65-08
35 3073 Princess Iyamu 9 LAKEWOOD HS 60-02
36 3082 Jamesha Stewart 9 LAKEWOOD HS 59-06
37 1480 Paulina Repollet 11 HAMILTON HS 60-00 56-05
Event 39 Girls Discus Throw Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 662 Baye Juntunen 12 RARITAN HS 119-11 128-06 10
2 606 Michelle Almeida 12 GOVERNOR LIV 119-01 117-09 8
3 388 Racheal Johnson 12 A. L. JOHNSO 121-05 112-03 6
4 586 Kasi Oguonu 10 BORDENTOWN R 107-02 111-03 4
5 585 Jessica Jacobs 12 BORDENTOWN R 112-00 109-00 2
6 661 Hayley Connelly 11 RARITAN HS 103-07 104-01 1
7 641 Roxanne Ramos 11 MATAWAN REG. 102-06 102-00
7 607 Lauren Boyd 11 GOVERNOR LIV 97-01 102-00
9 598 Kathleen Butler 12 DELAWARE VAL 95-01 99-01
10 647 Halena Martin 12 MONMOUTH REG 111-07 98-00
11 642 Gianna West 12 MATAWAN REG. 92-05 93-04
12 646 Sallie Johnson 11 MONMOUTH REG 87-01 92-03
13 611 Alexa Saldida 10 GOVERNOR LIV 90-11 91-05
14 584 Jillian Jackman 10 BORDENTOWN R 93-07.50 88-03
15 595 Zion Salahuddin 10 CARTERET HS 91-07 85-11
16 669 Kai Byron 11 ROBBINSVILLE 95-00 85-08
17 886 Tara Caucino 10 PT. PLEASANT 84-06
18 691 Jessica Katzenberg 12 VOORHEES HS 85-00 84-01
19 602 Kimberly Pongracz 11 DELAWARE VAL 78-11 84-00
20 575 Nicole Nugent 12 A. L. JOHNSO 83-00 82-10
21 655 Madi Severio 10 PT. PLEASANT 85-07 82-08
22 580 Silvie Coheleach 12 BERNARDS HS 78-06 80-05
23 652 Dilinna Enwerekowe 11 NORTH PLAINF 72-03 77-00
24 673 Maria Uzcategui 10 ROBBINSVILLE 79-02 76-01
25 692 Melissa Ollerensha 12 VOORHEES HS 88-01 75-10
26 601 Clare Polomski 12 DELAWARE VAL 92-00 74-05
27 640 Sara Delmoral 9 MATAWAN REG. 65-02.50 74-04
28 626 Cassady Duncan 12 HOLMDEL HS 65-08 74-02
29 625 Samantha Ciervo 11 HOLMDEL HS 77-04 73-08
30 656 Melissa Stowe 10 PT. PLEASANT 76-06 72-06
31 671 Mary Pilliteri 11 ROBBINSVILLE 82-03.50 72-01
32 624 Emma Burleigh 11 HOLMDEL HS 53-09 69-11
33 663 Jenna Juntunen 10 RARITAN HS 72-01 68-11
34 682 Madeline LePage 11 RUMSON-FAIR 73-10 68-03
35 638 Kayla Smith 11 MANASQUAN HS 63-07 67-08
36 594 Kayla Jones 11 CARTERET HS 75-07 62-02
37 681 Courtney Bryan 11 RUMSON-FAIR 75-07 60-08
38 637 Lizzie Kingman 11 MANASQUAN HS 63-06 56-11
39 618 Laura Agupusi 10 HILLSIDE HS 43-08 53-07
-- 576 Payton Wiese 10 A. L. JOHNSO 82-04 ND
-- 684 Megan Volker 11 RUMSON-FAIR 86-05 ND
Event 40 Girls Discus Throw Central NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2010 Danielle Line 11 POPE JOHN XX 113-07 121-02 10
2 1983 Anya Skae 10 ACADEMY OF T 102-07 106-04 8
3 2007 Ruby Esposito 11 POPE JOHN XX 104-03 102-10 6
4 1997 Gersandre Gonsalve 12 KENT PLACE S 81-02 96-07 4
5 2011 Alexis Thomas 11 POPE JOHN XX 87-09 93-10 2
6 1994 Casey King 12 IMMACULATE H 94-01 93-04 1
7 1870 Lourdes Otis 10 ACADEMY OF T 83-10 91-08
8 1949 Mary Hughes 10 IMMACULATE H 98-07 90-01
9 1982 Cara Czvekus 10 ACADEMY OF T 87-05 80-05
10 3062 Catherine Kluge 12 DEPAUL CATHO 88-03 79-05
11 2000 Samantha Pagliuca 11 MOUNT SAINT 63-03 70-01
12 1999 Nadia Morales 9 MOUNT SAINT 67-00 67-08
13 1998 Kiana McQuade 9 KENT PLACE S 51-04 44-09
Event 41 Boys Long Jump Central Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1247 John Owens 11 WEST WINDSOR 21-03.00 22-00.75 NWI 10
2 1662 JaQuay Redding 11 PEMBERTON TW 22-04.00 21-09.50 NWI 8
3 1046 Ja'Sir Taylor 11 BRICK TWP HS 22-07.25 21-09.00 NWI 6
4 1126 Skyler Clark 12 MOORESTOWN H 21-03.00 21-03.25 NWI 4
5 1165 Taro Gaither 12 PEMBERTON TW 20-05.50 21-03.25 NWI 2
6 1664 Rory Wood 12 PENNSAUKEN H 20-03.50 21-01.00 NWI 1
7 1158 Kevin Mirando 10 OCEAN TWP. H 19-05.50 20-03.50 NWI
8 1127 Greg Gamble 12 MOORESTOWN H 19-06.00 20-02.75 NWI
9 1650 Mark Bethea 11 HAMILTON HS 18-02.75 19-09.00 NWI
10 1573 Hunter Rieger 11 MOORESTOWN H 21-00.50 19-08.25 NWI
11 1081 Jordan Morrison 10 HAMILTON EAS 18-06.00 19-04.50 NWI
12 1556 Ryan Tompkins 11 COLTS NECK H 19-08.50 19-00.00 NWI
13 1246 Winston Delk 12 WEST WINDSOR 18-09.25 18-08.50 NWI
14 1093 Isaiah Bethea 10 HAMILTON NOR 18-08.25 NWI
15 1373 Revanth Gumpu 11 WEST WINDSOR 18-06.50 18-07.75 NWI
15 1074 Ri'Quan Smalley 12 EWING HS 17-10.75 18-07.75 NWI
17 1235 Vitor Souza 11 LONG BRANCH 18-05.75 18-06.00 NWI
18 1550 Brett Masci 11 ALLENTOWN HS 19-00.75 18-05.50 NWI
18 1147 Josh Jackson 10 NORTHERN BUR 18-09.50 18-05.50 NWI
20 1472 Rooner Joseph 11 EWING HS 18-00.00 18-04.75 NWI
21 1157 Michael Krug 11 OCEAN TWP. H 18-09.00 18-04.50 NWI
22 1101 Thomas Mata 11 JACKSON LIBE 19-07.25 18-04.00 NWI
23 1652 Prosper Nwankwo 10 HAMILTON NOR 18-03.50 18-02.25 NWI
24 1215 Kamaje Saunders 11 ALLENTOWN HS 19-07.00 17-10.50 NWI
25 1311 Tommy Viafora 11 ALLENTOWN HS 16-08.25 17-08.75 NWI
26 1264 Chris Ditta 9 JACKSON LIBE 17-06.75 17-04.00 NWI
27 1234 Kevin Porch 10 LONG BRANCH 19-07.00 17-03.75 NWI
28 1114 Stephen Denard 11 LAWRENCE HS 16-02.75 17-01.75 NWI
29 1660 Karsten Johnson 10 NORTHERN BUR 17-01.00 NWI
30 1149 Kyle Schwartzman 11 NORTHERN BUR 18-06.50 16-11.25 NWI
31 1649 Christopher Rouh 11 HAMILTON EAS 16-03.50 16-10.75 NWI
32 1565 Anthony Pace 12 HAMILTON NOR 18-00.75 16-08.75 NWI
33 1646 Andrew Abudajawdeh 9 COLTS NECK H 18-02.25 16-04.00 NWI
34 1233 Davondre Hicks 12 LAWRENCE HS 15-08.00 16-02.00 NWI
35 1426 Niles Jackson 12 JACKSON LIBE 18-06.00 15-11.50 NWI
36 1648 Xavier Roman 9 HAMILTON EAS 17-04.25 15-09.75 NWI
37 1655 Ethan Howe 9 NEPTUNE HS 17-01.25 15-03.50 NWI
-- 243 Edgardo Villafane 10 NORTH PLAINF ND NWI
-- 1651 Reidgee DiManche 11 HAMILTON HS 18-08.50 ND NWI
-- 1227 Barry Ndeh 10 HAMILTON HS 18-04.75 ND NWI
-- 1154 Joseph Aldarelli 11 OCEAN TWP. H 18-00.75 ND NWI
Event 42 Boys Long Jump Central Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 413 Aliem Shaw 12 MATAWAN REG. 20-10.50 22-00.75 NWI 10
2 355 Adam Chang 12 HOLMDEL HS 19-11.75 21-03.75 NWI 8
3 362 Dave Alston 11 MATAWAN REG. 21-04.50 21-03.25 NWI 6
4 215 Steve Walier 12 HOLMDEL HS 20-00.75 20-10.75 NWI 4
5 832 James Spinelli 12 RARITAN HS 19-06.75 20-07.00 NWI 2
6 157 Daniel Mayer 11 BERNARDS HS 21-06.75 20-01.25 NWI 1
7 812 Thomas Reilly 11 BERNARDS HS 19-07.00 20-00.25 NWI
8 480 Abyss Crawley 10 LINCOLN HS 19-02.75 19-11.00 NWI
9 723 Jack Ehrhardt 12 PT. PLEASANT 20-10.50 19-08.50 NWI
10 254 Vito Aleo 11 RARITAN HS 19-04.25 19-07.75 NWI
11 255 Jahciere Jones 12 RARITAN HS 19-09.00 19-03.75 NWI
12 210 Mohamad Omar Ani 12 HOLMDEL HS 17-09.00 19-02.75 NWI
13 735 Zachary Miller 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 19-04.00 18-10.75 NWI
14 521 Alex Ferrara 11 DELAWARE VAL 17-11.00 18-08.50 NWI
15 814 Stephon Kelley-Gor 9 CARTERET HS 19-07.50 18-08.25 NWI
16 822 Sean Rogers 12 MANASQUAN HS 19-11.00 18-06.25 NWI
17 516 Luke Mase 10 BERNARDS HS 19-01.50 18-06.00 NWI
18 709 Eric Cerqueira 12 GOVERNOR LIV 18-06.50 18-05.50 NWI
19 196 Brandon Monroe 12 GOVERNOR LIV 20-06.00 18-05.00 NWI
20 273 Jack Shebell 10 RUMSON-FAIR 19-05.00 18-02.75 NWI
21 731 Brian Morris 12 RUMSON-FAIR 17-10.00 18-02.50 NWI
22 813 Aruna Goba 12 CARTERET HS 17-09.00 18-02.00 NWI
23 470 Terrell Graves 12 HILLSIDE HS 17-01.00 17-10.75 NWI
24 241 Andre Eason 10 NORTH PLAINF 16-01.00 17-09.25 NWI
25 264 Jalen Lester 9 ROBBINSVILLE 17-09.75 17-07.25 NWI
26 263 George Fotiou 9 ROBBINSVILLE 17-05.00 17-05.25 NWI
27 711 Kilian Quinn 11 GOVERNOR LIV 20-03.50 17-03.50 NWI
28 261 Trey Carnevale 11 ROBBINSVILLE 14-04.75 16-01.25 NWI
-- 467 Patrick Maxwell 10 DELAWARE VAL 15-09.00 ND NWI
-- 221 Jordan Davis 10 LINCOLN HS 19-06.00 ND NWI
-- 148 Ibn Beyan 11 A. L. JOHNSO 18-08.75 ND NWI
-- 236 Bryan Walker 12 MONMOUTH REG 19-05.00 ND NWI
-- 243 Edgardo Villafane 10 NORTH PLAINF 18-08.50 ND NWI
-- 225 Desmond Stevens 10 LINCOLN HS 18-07.50 ND NWI
Event 43 Boys Long Jump Central NPA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1822 Wankeith Akin 11 DON BOSCO PR 21-03.00 21-02.75 NWI 10
2 2039 William Rockson 12 SETON HALL P 19-01.00 20-11.00 NWI 8
3 1843 Alijah Jackson 11 PARAMUS CATH 20-09.50 NWI 6
4 2038 Ikem Eguh 12 SETON HALL P 20-08.00 20-07.00 NWI 4
5 1904 Brian Ryu 11 POPE JOHN XX 19-11.25 19-10.25 NWI 2
6 1891 Sam Fuchs 11 DELBARTON SC 19-04.75 19-09.25 NWI 1
7 1839 Aaron Grundy 12 ORATORY PREP 21-00.50 19-07.75 NWI
8 1854 Tajimier Jones 9 POPE JOHN XX 16-11.00 19-06.50 NWI
9 1816 Elijah Dean 11 BERGEN CATHO 19-04.50 NWI
10 1892 Joseph Gambetta 12 DELBARTON SC 19-08.00 19-03.25 NWI
11 1902 Kyle Frey 11 POPE JOHN XX 20-02.50 19-03.00 NWI
12 2070 Clarke Cameron 11 ST. PETER'S 18-04.75 19-01.50 NWI
13 2068 Ammari Sylla 12 SETON HALL P 19-01.50 19-01.00 NWI
13 1894 Paul Spada 10 DELBARTON SC 19-05.00 19-01.00 NWI
15 2063 Zaair Talmadge 11 DON BOSCO PR 19-05.00 18-10.00 NWI
16 1867 Gus Nations IV 9 ST. PETER'S 18-11.50 18-08.00 NWI
17 2062 Aeneas DiCosmo 9 BERGEN CATHO 19-10.50 18-01.50 NWI
18 3059 Yasir Berry 10 DEPAUL CATHO 17-11.50 18-00.75 NWI
19 3057 D'Andre Alexis 10 DEPAUL CATHO 17-10.50 17-00.00 NWI
20 3061 Patrick Eisenhardt 12 DEPAUL CATHO 16-04.50 16-10.00 NWI
21 2027 Jevontae Jean-Bapt 10 BERGEN CATHO 16-03.00 NWI
-- 1968 Jonathan Thybulle 11 ST. PETER'S 18-05.00 ND NWI
Event 44 Girls Triple Jump Central Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 259 Bonvie Fosam 11 ROBBINSVILLE 39-03.50 38-09.50 NWI 10
2 209 Keira Yonclas 12 HOLMDEL HS 35-09.00 35-04.50 NWI 8
3 833 Aliyah Daniel 11 ROBBINSVILLE 34-10.00 35-02.00 NWI 6
4 311 Isabella Pinnero 11 HOLMDEL HS 35-11.50 35-01.50 NWI 4
5 400 Kenedi Facey 12 GOVERNOR LIV 36-06.00 34-10.25 NWI 2
6 734 Angel Ebube 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 34-01.50 34-07.25 NWI 1
7 825 Georgia Marcouille 10 MONMOUTH REG 32-05.00 34-00.00 NWI
8 820 Lindsey Gladden 12 MANASQUAN HS 31-01.50 33-08.00 NWI
9 823 Khoryn Bannis 9 MATAWAN REG. 31-05.50 33-02.50 NWI
10 810 Riley Delaney 12 A. L. JOHNSO 33-10.75 33-00.50 NWI
11 341 Alainna Sharp 10 VOORHEES HS 32-02.25 32-01.50 NWI
12 817 LaNiece Brown 11 HILLSIDE HS 31-00.50 32-01.00 NWI
13 830 Lauren Holtz 10 RARITAN HS 31-11.75 31-11.25 NWI
14 227 Taylor Davis 12 MATAWAN REG. 33-03.75 31-08.00 NWI
15 522 Jenny Chu 11 HOLMDEL HS 29-08.00 31-07.50 NWI
16 831 Kazia Moore 12 RARITAN HS 30-06.00 31-05.50 NWI
17 719 Chyna Walker 10 MONMOUTH REG 31-05.50 31-03.00 NWI
18 334 Julianna Meinz 10 RUMSON-FAIR 31-05.50 30-05.00 NWI
19 146 Grace Duffy 10 A. L. JOHNSO 30-00.75 30-01.50 NWI
20 245 Hope Savino 12 PT. PLEASANT 30-07.00 29-09.75 NWI
21 484 Kristin Lange 11 MANASQUAN HS 28-08.00 29-07.75 NWI
22 608 Rhea Doria 11 GOVERNOR LIV 30-05.00 29-05.50 NWI
23 697 Abby Kotwick 12 BERNARDS HS 27-11.00 29-05.00 NWI
24 267 Kaylee Ferrara 11 RUMSON-FAIR 30-03.00 29-04.50 NWI
25 835 Kelly Carr 10 RUMSON-FAIR 31-10.00 29-04.00 NWI
26 327 Chloe Hoag 12 ROBBINSVILLE 28-08.25 28-09.00 NWI
27 302 Brianna Hui 10 GOVERNOR LIV 27-09.00 28-07.50 NWI
28 398 Audriana Stagg 11 DELAWARE VAL 27-03.00 27-05.00 NWI
29 703 Clare Dougherty 11 DELAWARE VAL 26-08.75 27-02.00 NWI
30 811 Madison McDowell 10 BERNARDS HS 27-11.00 26-11.50 NWI
-- 821 Hannah Pettit 12 MANASQUAN HS 30-00.00 ND NWI
Event 45 Girls Triple Jump Central NPA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1868 Elizabeth Garcia 11 ACADEMY OF T 37-00.00 38-01.00 NWI 10
2 1964 Faith Sutton 11 PARAMUS CATH 35-08.00 35-06.25 NWI 8
3 2035 Tiffany Bautista 9 PARAMUS CATH 35-07.75 35-02.50 NWI 6
4 1842 Alexis Trott 12 PARAMUS CATH 34-01.50 34-10.25 NWI 4
5 1849 Maddie McNally 10 POPE JOHN XX 33-07.50 34-08.50 NWI 2
6 1995 Julia Morris 10 IMMACULATE H 32-05.00 33-01.50 NWI 1
7 1875 Julie Weismiller 12 IMMACULATE H 33-02.00 32-02.00 NWI
8 1884 Cassie Kimble 12 POPE JOHN XX 32-00.00 32-00.50 NWI
9 1870 Lourdes Otis 10 ACADEMY OF T 33-05.75 31-04.50 NWI
10 1873 Meaghan Ralph 12 IMMACULATE H 31-05.00 30-11.00 NWI
11 2065 Annecy Schiffer 11 KENT PLACE S 26-02.00 28-01.50 NWI
12 1973 Hana Charnley 11 KENT PLACE S 27-03.50 27-02.25 NWI
Event 46 Girls Triple Jump Central Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1049 Nia Hinds 12 BURLINGTON T 37-06.50 36-04.75 NWI 10
2 1259 Khori Jones 12 HAMILTON HS 35-08.50 35-02.75 NWI 8
3 1050 Akayla Leak 9 BURLINGTON T 33-00.50 34-11.75 NWI 6
4 1551 Keyanna Meade 10 BURLINGTON T 33-07.00 34-04.50 NWI 4
5 1270 Brianna Hills 10 LONG BRANCH 34-02.00 34-03.75 NWI 2
6 1653 Kate Lamotta 11 JACKSON LIBE 35-06.25 34-03.50 NWI 1
7 1277 Amaiya Giddings 9 PEMBERTON TW 31-09.25 34-01.50 NWI
8 1558 Yohanny Rodriguez 12 HAMILTON HS 34-11.00 34-00.25 NWI
9 1169 Indigo Pascall 12 PENNSAUKEN H 32-01.50 33-04.25 NWI
10 1563 Bailey Kiernan 9 HAMILTON NOR 32-04.50 33-02.75 NWI
11 1661 Cassidy Marquette 12 OCEAN TWP. H 34-09.50 32-08.50 NWI
12 1113 Dominque Peters 12 LAWRENCE HS 34-09.50 32-08.00 NWI
13 1278 Shanell Smith 11 PEMBERTON TW 31-00.50 32-07.25 NWI
14 1549 Chloe Almeida 12 ALLENTOWN HS 32-05.75 32-03.00 NWI
15 1554 Mackenzie Murrin 10 COLTS NECK H 31-01.50 32-00.00 NWI
16 1566 Nicole Scott 11 JACKSON LIBE 31-09.00 31-06.25 NWI
17 1559 Carlee Smith 12 HAMILTON HS 33-00.00 31-05.50 NWI
18 1744 Erika Hand 10 WALL HS 30-08.25 31-04.50 NWI
19 1078 Tatiana Dorner 10 HAMILTON EAS 31-01.50 30-11.50 NWI
19 1582 Victoria Ritorto 9 OCEAN TWP. H 31-06.25 30-11.50 NWI
21 1077 Brianna Dorner 12 HAMILTON EAS 29-06.25 30-01.00 NWI
21 1381 Brianna Radke 9 HAMILTON NOR 31-01.00 30-01.00 NWI
23 1553 Brianna Luongo 10 COLTS NECK H 31-00.00 29-10.00 NWI
24 1184 Mckinley Deangelo 11 ALLENTOWN HS 29-04.00 29-09.50 NWI
25 1671 Destiny Deniz 11 ALLENTOWN HS 30-01.50 29-08.50 NWI
26 1211 Niha Kompella 9 WEST WINDSOR 29-08.00 29-07.25 NWI
27 1099 Va'Shayna Williams 10 JACKSON LIBE 29-06.00 29-07.00 NWI
28 1110 Caroline Bartosik 10 LAWRENCE HS 27-08.50 29-06.00 NWI
29 1742 Olivia Corso 10 LAWRENCE HS 28-08.00 29-02.00 NWI
30 1668 Katrina Beske 12 WEST WINDSOR 28-07.00 28-09.50 NWI
31 1580 Carsyn Norway 9 NORTHERN BUR 28-09.00 28-07.00 NWI
32 1657 Caris Norway 12 NORTHERN BUR 27-05.75 28-03.50 NWI
33 1382 Ivonne Vasquez 9 HAMILTON NOR 26-05.50 27-11.00 NWI
Event 47 Girls High Jump Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 145 Caroline Buczynski 12 A. L. JOHNSO 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 536 Jennifer Murray 11 VOORHEES HS 4-10.00 5-00.00 8
3 178 Brooke Scheier 12 DELAWARE VAL 4-10.00 5-00.00 6
4 246 Megan Zabelski 12 PT. PLEASANT 5-02.00 4-10.00 3
4 280 Simone Womack 11 SNYDER HS 4-10.00 4-10.00 3
6 716 Cara Hall 9 MATAWAN REG. 4-06.00 4-10.00 1
7 259 Bonvie Fosam 11 ROBBINSVILLE 4-08.00 4-10.00
8 147 Natalya Torres 9 A. L. JOHNSO 4-06.00 4-08.00
8 725 Logan Borys 11 RARITAN HS 4-04.00 4-08.00
8 697 Abby Kotwick 12 BERNARDS HS 5-00.00 4-08.00
8 528 Kristi Lennon 11 PT. PLEASANT 4-08.00 4-08.00
8 468 Heather Januzzi 9 GOVERNOR LIV 4-08.00 4-08.00
8 727 Morgan Kovacs 10 ROBBINSVILLE 4-10.00 4-08.00
14 719 Chyna Walker 10 MONMOUTH REG 4-06.00 4-06.00
14 253 Jenna Yascur 10 RARITAN HS 4-04.00 4-06.00
14 705 Alexa MacKinnon 10 DELAWARE VAL 4-08.00 4-06.00
17 708 Sara Kelly 10 GOVERNOR LIV 4-08.00 4-04.00
17 499 Lauren Skarupsky 12 ROBBINSVILLE 4-06.00 4-04.00
17 429 Sydney Ziemba 12 VOORHEES HS 4-06.00 4-04.00
17 522 Jenny Chu 11 HOLMDEL HS 4-04.00 4-04.00
17 63 Katie Wolff 10 HOLMDEL HS 4-04.00 4-04.00
17 456 Meaghan Gallagher 11 A. L. JOHNSO 4-08.00 4-04.00
-- 729 Carolyn Trent 9 RUMSON-FAIR 4-04.00 NH
-- 305 Jessica Ripperger 10 GOVERNOR LIV 4-04.00 NH
-- 703 Clare Dougherty 11 DELAWARE VAL 4-08.00 NH
-- 726 Caroline Sparacino 11 RARITAN HS 4-00.00 NH
-- 696 Geneva Isaacson 9 BERNARDS HS 4-04.00 NH
Event 48 Girls High Jump Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1559 Carlee Smith 12 HAMILTON HS 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 1113 Dominque Peters 12 LAWRENCE HS 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
3 1038 Kassidy Mulryne 10 ALLENTOWN HS 5-00.00 5-02.00 6
4 1049 Nia Hinds 12 BURLINGTON T 5-04.00 5-02.00 4
5 1558 Yohanny Rodriguez 12 HAMILTON HS 5-02.25 5-00.00 2
6 1356 Rahmena Henderson 9 NEPTUNE HS 5-00.00 5-00.00 1
7 1578 Alissa Barkalow 9 NORTHERN BUR 4-10.00 4-10.00
7 1549 Chloe Almeida 12 ALLENTOWN HS 4-10.00 4-10.00
7 1123 Mila Defelicis 11 MOORESTOWN H 4-08.00 4-10.00
10 1574 Shade Oshiyemi 10 NEPTUNE HS 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 1434 Ali Simeone 11 MOORESTOWN H 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 1090 Sasha Louis 11 HAMILTON NOR 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 1281 Isabelle Fabius 9 WEST WINDSOR 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 1570 Jennifer Zoll 10 LAWRENCE HS 4-06.00 4-08.00
10 1581 Sydney Maxwell 10 OCEAN TWP. H 4-06.00 4-08.00
10 1043 Jala Murphy 10 BRICK TWP HS 5-00.00 4-08.00
10 1551 Keyanna Meade 10 BURLINGTON T 4-08.00 4-08.00
18 1580 Carsyn Norway 9 NORTHERN BUR 4-04.00 4-06.00
18 1139 Isabella Albano 9 NORTHERN BUR 4-06.00 4-06.00
18 1259 Khori Jones 12 HAMILTON HS 4-06.00 4-06.00
18 1554 Mackenzie Murrin 10 COLTS NECK H 4-06.00 4-06.00
18 1562 Starnie Charles 9 HAMILTON NOR 4-04.00 4-06.00
18 1191 Siani Smith 10 BURLINGTON T 4-08.00 4-06.00
18 1553 Brianna Luongo 10 COLTS NECK H 4-10.00 4-06.00
18 734 Angel Ebube 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 4-06.00
18 1199 Khalin Hemingway 9 LAWRENCE HS 4-08.00 4-06.00
18 1563 Bailey Kiernan 9 HAMILTON NOR 4-08.00 4-06.00
18 1098 Aniyah Russell 10 JACKSON LIBE 4-08.00 4-06.00
29 1582 Victoria Ritorto 9 OCEAN TWP. H 4-04.00 4-04.00
-- 1566 Nicole Scott 11 JACKSON LIBE 4-10.00 NH
-- 1208 Skylar Hurley 11 OCEAN TWP. H 4-06.00 NH
Event 49 Girls High Jump Central NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1868 Elizabeth Garcia 11 ACADEMY OF T 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 1827 Collette Petric 10 IMMACULATE H 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
3 1974 Monica McGavin 12 KENT PLACE S 5-00.00 5-00.00 6
4 2025 Samantha Fellowes 11 ACADEMY OF T 5-00.00 5-00.00 4
5 2035 Tiffany Bautista 9 PARAMUS CATH 5-04.00 4-10.00 2
6 1880 Isabelle Dely 9 PARAMUS CATH 4-08.00 4-08.00 0.50
6 1995 Julia Morris 10 IMMACULATE H 4-10.00 4-08.00 0.50
8 1872 Arealyah Paul 9 IMMACULATE H 4-10.00 4-08.00
9 2034 Kahaia Voelkl 12 MOUNT SAINT 4-08.00 4-06.00
9 2026 Kaeli McGowan 11 ACADEMY OF T 4-06.00 4-06.00
9 1884 Cassie Kimble 12 POPE JOHN XX 4-06.00 4-06.00
-- 2033 Carissa Dorval 10 MOUNT SAINT 4-00.00 NH
Event 50 Boys Pole Vault Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1242 Dean Golan 11 OCEAN TWP. H 12-06.00 13-06.00 10
2 1182 Kacper Rzempoluch 11 WEST WINDSOR 13-06.00 13-06.00 8
3 1244 Qudratullah Qadiri 12 OCEAN TWP. H 13-06.00 13-06.00 6
4 1700 Kyle Loveland 12 MOORESTOWN H 12-06.00 12-06.00 4
5 1268 Karol Truchel 11 LAWRENCE HS 11-00.00 12-00.00 2
6 1675 Steven Nguyen 12 BRICK TWP HS 13-00.00 12-00.00 1
7 1699 Sam Filler 11 MOORESTOWN H 11-00.00 11-06.00
7 1693 Cory Friedman 11 JACKSON LIBE 11-00.00 11-06.00
7 1680 John Pezzolanti 10 COLTS NECK H 11-00.00 11-06.00
7 1701 Brendan McGettigan 9 MOORESTOWN H 11-00.00 11-06.00
11 1679 Jonathan Miller 11 COLTS NECK H 11-00.00 11-00.00
12 1689 Deiby Polanco 10 HAMILTON NOR 11-06.00 10-06.00
12 3171 Steven Jackson 10 WALL HS 10-06.00
12 1685 Justin Hall 11 HAMILTON HS 11-00.00 10-06.00
12 1329 Michael Mangione 12 HAMILTON EAS 10-06.00 10-06.00
16 1687 Rommy Abouelela 11 HAMILTON NOR 11-00.00 10-00.00
16 1672 Daniel Hulit 11 ALLENTOWN HS 12-00.00 10-00.00
16 1704 Brett Morrow 10 NORTHERN BUR 11-00.00 10-00.00
19 1682 Kevin Anderson 12 HAMILTON EAS 9-06.00 9-00.00
19 1670 Kent DePasquale 11 WEST WINDSOR 9-06.00 9-00.00
19 1103 Billy Sypher 10 JACKSON LIBE 9-06.00 9-00.00
19 1688 Cameron Demarie 10 HAMILTON NOR 9-00.00
-- 1673 Daniel Laday 10 ALLENTOWN HS 9-06.00 NH
-- 1676 Jason Mihalik 10 BURLINGTON T 8-06.00 NH
-- 1232 Cory Frost 10 LAWRENCE HS 9-00.00 NH
-- 928 Andrew Masiuk 10 BURLINGTON T 8-00.00 NH
Event 51 Boys Pole Vault Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 869 Douglas Young 11 RUMSON-FAIR 13-00.00 13-06.00 10
2 848 Nick Deluca 12 GOVERNOR LIV 13-00.00 13-00.00 8
3 862 Nicholas Vail-stei 12 PT. PLEASANT 13-00.00 12-00.00 4
3 870 Conor Dec 11 VOORHEES HS 13-00.00 12-00.00 4
3 852 Brian Rubenstein 11 GOVERNOR LIV 14-00.00 12-00.00 4
6 849 Brian McCarthy 12 GOVERNOR LIV 12-00.00 12-00.00 1
7 867 Theo De Quillacq 11 RUMSON-FAIR 10-00.00 11-00.00
8 720 Devon Johnson 10 MONMOUTH REG 11-06.00 10-06.00
8 211 Dante Bergamotto 12 HOLMDEL HS 11-00.00 10-06.00
8 861 Moran Matt 10 PT. PLEASANT 10-00.00 10-06.00
8 858 Thomas Pham 12 MONMOUTH REG 11-06.00 10-06.00
8 832 James Spinelli 12 RARITAN HS 11-06.00 10-06.00
8 866 Dekker Buckley 10 RUMSON-FAIR 11-00.00 10-06.00
14 863 Chris Langill 12 RARITAN HS 9-00.00 10-00.00
14 864 Karlo Sta Cruz 10 RARITAN HS 9-06.00 10-00.00
16 841 Graham Brady 11 BERNARDS HS 9-00.00 9-00.00
16 346 Stephen Cooper 12 DELAWARE VAL 9-06.00 9-00.00
-- 523 Robert Malek 11 HOLMDEL HS NH
-- 842 Nicholas Re 10 BERNARDS HS 10-00.00 NH
Event 52 Boys Pole Vault Central NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2080 Peter Chan 12 DELBARTON SC 13-06.00 13-07.00 10
2 2019 Connor McSherry 12 SETON HALL P 10-06.00 11-00.00 8
3 2081 Hudson Lee 10 DELBARTON SC 9-06.00 10-06.00 6
4 2077 Jorge Mascaro 11 BERGEN CATHO 11-00.00 10-06.00 4
5 2028 Daniel Connolly 11 DELBARTON SC 10-00.00 10-06.00 2
6 1903 Kevin Nam 11 POPE JOHN XX 11-09.00 10-06.00 1
7 2089 Luca Correa 11 POPE JOHN XX 10-00.00 10-00.00
7 2091 James Mcguire 12 SETON HALL P 10-06.00 10-00.00
9 2083 Mario Cuccio 9 DON BOSCO PR 9-00.00 9-06.00
10 2057 Travis Thogode 11 POPE JOHN XX 9-00.00 9-00.00
10 2084 John Krug 10 DON BOSCO PR 9-06.00 9-00.00
-- 2082 Steven Amalifatano 11 DON BOSCO PR 8-00.00 NH
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central Group 2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 317 Darielle Cross 12 MATAWAN REG. 14.78 15.35q -0.6 6
2 227 Taylor Davis 12 MATAWAN REG. 15.82 15.88q -0.8 3
3 316 Tarry Puma 10 MANASQUAN HS 16.50 16.11q -2.7 1
4 331 Emily Boak 12 RUMSON-FAIR 15.51 16.20q -2.2 5
5 258 Braith Dicker 11 ROBBINSVILLE 16.59 16.40q -2.7 1
6 179 Katherine Schierec 9 DELAWARE VAL 16.65 16.49q -1.7 2
7 311 Isabella Pinnero 11 HOLMDEL HS 16.45 16.55q -1.7 2
8 319 Nikita Forrester 11 NORTH PLAINF 15.76 16.56q 0.5 4
9 321 Summer Jarolmen 11 PT. PLEASANT 16.69 16.88 -0.8 3
10 154 Julia Paladini 12 BERNARDS HS 18.01 17.56 -0.6 6
11 314 Grace Petrosini 11 MANASQUAN HS 18.16 17.79 -1.7 2
12 327 Chloe Hoag 12 ROBBINSVILLE 17.66 17.96 0.5 4
13 239 Sydney Muhando 9 NORTH PLAINF 18.32 18.05 -0.8 3
14 341 Alainna Sharp 10 VOORHEES HS 17.89 18.07 -2.2 5
15 173 Tichel Merricks 10 CARTERET HS 18.17 18.08 -2.7 1
16 303 Tara Prabhu 12 GOVERNOR LIV 18.12 18.21 -0.8 3
17 294 Simran Singh 12 CARTERET HS 17.99 18.30 -0.6 6
18 330 Alina Arko 9 RUMSON-FAIR 18.83 18.39 -0.6 6
19 277 Angel Oliver 11 SNYDER HS 18.48 18.43 -2.2 5
20 318 Heather Minue 11 MONMOUTH REG 18.25 18.56 -1.7 2
21 334 Julianna Meinz 10 RUMSON-FAIR 18.04 18.62 -2.2 5
22 290 Abby Ferrara 12 BERNARDS HS 18.16 18.67 -2.7 1
23 329 Siret Mann 10 ROBBINSVILLE 18.64 18.76 -0.6 6
24 339 Michaela Robinson 10 SPOTSWOOD HS 19.40 18.77 -1.7 2
25 308 Julia Hall 9 HOLMDEL HS 18.89 18.82 0.5 4
26 325 Ashley Mir 11 RARITAN HS 19.73 19.00 -1.7 2
27 287 Amanda Kroll 12 VOORHEES HS 18.85 19.12 -2.2 5
28 301 Pamela Cray 11 GOVERNOR LIV 19.60 19.26 -2.7 1
29 315 Emma Pettit 12 MANASQUAN HS 19.29 -1.7 2
30 310 Sam Moryto 11 HOLMDEL HS 19.21 19.50 -0.8 3
31 338 Alexa Reilly 9 SPOTSWOOD HS 19.41 19.52 -2.7 1
32 293 Chloe Oblepias 9 CARTERET HS 19.79 19.55 -0.8 3
33 304 Amanda Quinn 11 GOVERNOR LIV 18.40 19.58 0.5 4
34 322 Riley Sexton 9 PT. PLEASANT 20.13 19.78 -2.2 5
35 340 Gillian Anthony 9 VOORHEES HS 20.66 20.01 -0.6 6
36 297 Cayla Mazzetta 12 DELAWARE VAL 20.81 20.08 0.5 4
37 306 Ashley Morand 10 HILLSIDE HS 20.09 20.47 0.5 4
38 249 Megan Borys 9 RARITAN HS 20.66 20.63 -2.2 5
39 160 Emily Albrecht 10 BORDENTOWN R 22.17 -2.7 1
40 295 Joelle Albanese 11 DELAWARE VAL 20.65 24.48 -0.6 6
-- 307 Nakiyah Whitner 9 HILLSIDE HS 18.08 DNF 0.5 4
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 317 Darielle Cross 12 MATAWAN REG. 15.35 15.70 -2.8 10
2 331 Emily Boak 12 RUMSON-FAIR 16.20 15.97 -2.8 8
3 227 Taylor Davis 12 MATAWAN REG. 15.88 16.24 -2.8 6
4 316 Tarry Puma 10 MANASQUAN HS 16.11 16.54 -2.8 4
5 258 Braith Dicker 11 ROBBINSVILLE 16.40 16.63 -2.8 2
6 319 Nikita Forrester 11 NORTH PLAINF 16.56 16.68 -2.8 1
7 311 Isabella Pinnero 11 HOLMDEL HS 16.55 16.74 -2.8
8 179 Katherine Schierec 9 DELAWARE VAL 16.49 16.95 -2.8
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central Group 3
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1111 Mijah Collier 10 LAWRENCE HS 14.95 15.70q -0.3 4
2 1209 Kaylei Lazenby 11 PEMBERTON TW 16.09 16.71q -1.3 3
3 1090 Sasha Louis 11 HAMILTON NOR 16.67 16.76q -0.4 1
4 1199 Khalin Hemingway 9 LAWRENCE HS 16.76 17.10q -0.4 1
5 1184 Mckinley Deangelo 11 ALLENTOWN HS 16.22 17.26q -1.6 2
6 1204 Kaitlin Winiarski 11 MOORESTOWN H 17.79 17.31q -1.6 2
7 1195 Hannah Diaz 10 HAMILTON HS 17.23 17.34q -1.3 3
8 1185 Susan Settlecowski 10 ALLENTOWN HS 17.25 17.48q -0.3 4
9 1206 Nia Watson 11 NORTHERN BUR 16.96 17.53 -1.6 2
10 1208 Skylar Hurley 11 OCEAN TWP. H 17.60 17.60 -0.3 4
11 1212 Aashna Tilve 12 WEST WINDSOR 17.61 17.90 -1.3 3
12 1193 Julia Dalton 10 COLTS NECK H 18.74 17.93 -0.3 4
13 1096 Mikayla Fatovic 10 JACKSON LIBE 18.53 18.02 -1.3 3
14 1196 Rackell Charles 11 HAMILTON NOR 18.22 18.23 -0.4 1
15 1202 Jessica Fan 12 MOORESTOWN H 18.17 18.25 -0.4 1
16 1069 Jhordan Layton-Cla 12 EWING HS 18.36 18.32 -1.6 2
17 1198 Funmi Aka-Bashorun 10 LAWRENCE HS 18.91 18.99 -1.3 3
18 1194 Jasmine Davis 11 HAMILTON HS 18.89 19.19 -0.3 4
19 1205 Alyssa Salmeron 9 NORTHERN BUR 19.43 19.48 -0.4 1
20 1203 Dana Seamon 11 MOORESTOWN H 19.54 19.63 -0.4 1
21 1188 Carley Cann 12 BURLINGTON T 19.90 19.76 -0.3 4
22 1197 Carly O'Connor 11 JACKSON LIBE 19.89 19.92 -0.3 4
23 1097 Kayla Mauro 11 JACKSON LIBE 20.21 20.08 -1.3 3
24 1089 Aniya Flowers 10 HAMILTON NOR 19.17 20.16 -1.6 2
25 1189 Dayna Paul 12 BURLINGTON T 19.70 20.37 -1.3 3
26 1389 Kennedy Corbin 12 NORTHERN BUR 21.46 -1.6 2
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1111 Mijah Collier 10 LAWRENCE HS 15.70 15.41 -1.5 10
2 1209 Kaylei Lazenby 11 PEMBERTON TW 16.71 16.42 -1.5 8
3 1090 Sasha Louis 11 HAMILTON NOR 16.76 16.86 -1.5 6
4 1204 Kaitlin Winiarski 11 MOORESTOWN H 17.31 16.87 -1.5 4
5 1184 Mckinley Deangelo 11 ALLENTOWN HS 17.26 16.88 -1.5 2
6 1199 Khalin Hemingway 9 LAWRENCE HS 17.10 16.91 -1.5 1
7 1195 Hannah Diaz 10 HAMILTON HS 17.34 17.40 -1.5
8 1185 Susan Settlecowski 10 ALLENTOWN HS 17.48 17.49 -1.5
Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central NPA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1868 Elizabeth Garcia 11 ACADEMY OF T 14.60 14.74q -1.6 2
2 1828 Christian Rasnake 11 IMMACULATE H 15.91 15.52q -1.9 1
3 3063 Melissa Mcgourty 12 DEPAUL CATHO 16.22 16.73q -1.9 1
4 1813 Holly Slepian 12 ACADEMY OF T 16.40 17.06q -1.6 2
5 1885 Jenna Roney 12 POPE JOHN XX 17.24 17.10q -1.9 1
6 1880 Isabelle Dely 9 PARAMUS CATH 16.39 17.17q -1.6 2
7 1873 Meaghan Ralph 12 IMMACULATE H 17.55 17.74q -1.9 1
8 1884 Cassie Kimble 12 POPE JOHN XX 18.10 18.46q -1.6 2
9 1876 Donna Bolourchi 10 KENT PLACE S 18.88 18.70 -1.6 2
10 1848 Amanda Libero 12 POPE JOHN XX 18.11 18.80 -1.6 2
11 1874 Angeanette Russert 12 IMMACULATE H 18.22 18.99 -1.9 1
12 1869 Rebecca Hazell 9 ACADEMY OF T 18.76 19.63 -1.9 1
13 1877 Julia Chandonet 10 KENT PLACE S 21.10 20.87 -1.6 2
14 1879 Olivia O'Sullivan 9 KENT PLACE S 23.01 22.58 -1.9 1
Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central NPA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1868 Elizabeth Garcia 11 ACADEMY OF T 14.74 14.66 -1.1 10
2 1828 Christian Rasnake 11 IMMACULATE H 15.52 15.55 -1.1 8
3 3063 Melissa Mcgourty 12 DEPAUL CATHO 16.73 16.55 -1.1 6
4 1880 Isabelle Dely 9 PARAMUS CATH 17.17 16.86 -1.1 4
5 1813 Holly Slepian 12 ACADEMY OF T 17.06 16.96 -1.1 2
6 1873 Meaghan Ralph 12 IMMACULATE H 17.74 17.62 -1.1 1
7 1884 Cassie Kimble 12 POPE JOHN XX 18.46 18.57 -1.1
8 1885 Jenna Roney 12 POPE JOHN XX 17.10 19.66 -1.1
Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central Group 2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 386 Jack Memoli 10 VOORHEES HS 15.26 15.22q -1.2 1
2 350 Doug Ladzinski 10 GOVERNOR LIV 15.18 15.40q -1.2 1
3 362 Dave Alston 11 MATAWAN REG. 14.73 15.49q -1.5 4
4 213 Marcello Pinnero 10 HOLMDEL HS 15.44 15.56q -0.6 3
5 356 Nicolo Primerano 12 HOLMDEL HS 14.95 15.57q -0.6 3
6 192 Andrew Aguilera 11 GOVERNOR LIV 15.12 15.81q -1.3 2
7 345 Randy Fabian 11 CARTERET HS 16.13 15.82q -0.6 3
8 355 Adam Chang 12 HOLMDEL HS 15.93 16.02q -1.5 4
9 344 Sean Sullivan 12 BERNARDS HS 16.14 16.05 -1.3 2
10 366 Liam Nappi 11 MATAWAN REG. 16.27 16.12 -1.2 1
11 157 Daniel Mayer 11 BERNARDS HS 16.27 16.26 -1.3 2
12 364 Justin McMillian 10 MATAWAN REG. 16.38 16.32 -0.6 3
13 347 Kevin Moran 12 DELAWARE VAL 16.47 16.49 -1.5 4
14 383 Tyjon Miller 12 SNYDER HS 16.14 16.53 -1.2 1
15 376 Aska Gaines 12 ROBBINSVILLE 16.52 16.84 -0.6 3
16 377 Tom Chapin 11 RUMSON-FAIR 17.08 16.87 -1.2 1
17 370 Karon Mack 12 NORTH PLAINF 15.78 16.89 -1.5 4
18 372 Kyle Stencel 12 PT. PLEASANT 15.41 16.91 -1.3 2
19 367 Nahijee Cross 12 MONMOUTH REG 16.55 16.95 -1.3 2
20 373 Chris Caputi 12 RARITAN HS 16.43 17.05 -1.5 4
21 374 Michael Petsch 10 RARITAN HS 17.12 17.41 -1.2 1
22 368 Guy Williams 11 MONMOUTH REG 17.74 17.57 -0.6 3
23 343 Justin Smoot 12 BERNARDS HS 17.86 17.77 -1.5 4
24 359 Tom Bielicki 12 MANASQUAN HS 17.87 17.85 -0.6 3
25 360 John Robinson 12 MANASQUAN HS 17.56 18.05 -1.3 2
26 371 Federico Toxqui 11 NORTH PLAINF 17.85 18.54 -1.5 4
27 387 Brian Shuster 11 VOORHEES HS 18.92 18.95 -1.2 1
28 369 Quinn Gilmore 11 NORTH PLAINF 19.16 19.03 -1.2 1
29 375 Jp Wilder 12 RARITAN HS 19.63 19.82 -1.3 2
30 382 Jarred Johnson 12 SNYDER HS 21.34 22.13 -0.6 3
Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 362 Dave Alston 11 MATAWAN REG. 15.49 14.69 -1.4 10
2 192 Andrew Aguilera 11 GOVERNOR LIV 15.81 15.03 -1.4 8
3 350 Doug Ladzinski 10 GOVERNOR LIV 15.40 15.14 -1.4 6
4 386 Jack Memoli 10 VOORHEES HS 15.22 15.20 -1.4 4
5 213 Marcello Pinnero 10 HOLMDEL HS 15.56 15.39 -1.4 2
6 356 Nicolo Primerano 12 HOLMDEL HS 15.57 15.58 -1.4 1
7 345 Randy Fabian 11 CARTERET HS 15.82 15.62 -1.4
8 355 Adam Chang 12 HOLMDEL HS 16.02 16.02 -1.4
Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central Group 3
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1229 Boaz Madeus 11 HAMILTON NOR 15.40q -1.9 2
2 1219 Ameer Sultan 12 BURLINGTON T 15.53q -1.0 1
3 1053 Maurice Cherry 12 BURLINGTON T 16.17 15.89q -1.0 1
4 3180 Matthew Miller 11 WALL HS 16.07q -2.9 3
5 1215 Kamaje Saunders 11 ALLENTOWN HS 15.85 16.10q -1.0 1
6 1115 Davonne Hemingway 10 LAWRENCE HS 16.23 16.23q -1.9 2
7 1244 Qudratullah Qadiri 12 OCEAN TWP. H 15.32 16.32q -2.0 4
8 1217 Daniel Mends 10 BURLINGTON T 15.70 16.38q -2.9 3
9 1180 Cj Markisz 12 WEST WINDSOR 16.59 16.68 -2.9 3
10 1128 Zion Howard 11 MOORESTOWN H 16.30 16.81 -2.9 3
11 1243 David Gonzalez 10 OCEAN TWP. H 16.38 16.86 -2.0 4
12 1246 Winston Delk 12 WEST WINDSOR 17.24 16.87 -1.9 2
13 1236 David Willis 10 NEPTUNE HS 15.84 17.05 -1.9 2
14 1225 Christopher Charle 10 HAMILTON HS 16.79 17.14 -1.0 1
15 1104 Emeron Hernandez-M 10 LAKEWOOD HS 16.68 17.16 -1.9 2
16 1248 Myles Williamson 9 WEST WINDSOR 16.94 17.19 -2.0 4
17 1235 Vitor Souza 11 LONG BRANCH 16.91 17.24 -2.9 3
18 1230 Alix Oge 9 HAMILTON NOR 16.89 17.39 -1.9 2
19 1228 Immanuel Desane 11 HAMILTON NOR 16.53 17.42 -2.0 4
20 1222 Nasir Bland 9 EWING HS 17.44 17.69 -1.0 1
21 1231 Richie Gogan 10 JACKSON LIBE 18.34 18.00 -2.0 4
22 1226 Basillio DeJesus 11 HAMILTON HS 17.77 18.10 -1.9 2
23 1223 Darius Hargis 10 EWING HS 18.05 18.12 -2.9 3
23 1213 Steven Anthony 11 ALLENTOWN HS 17.54 18.12 -1.0 1
25 1081 Jordan Morrison 10 HAMILTON EAS 18.14 18.48 -2.0 4
26 1214 Dylan Berstein 9 ALLENTOWN HS 18.13 18.54 -2.0 4
27 1238 Zach Goodwin 10 NORTHERN BUR 21.30 19.71 -1.0 1
28 1237 Prithish Balakrish 10 NORTHERN BUR 19.71 20.25 -2.9 3
29 1227 Barry Ndeh 10 HAMILTON HS 16.94 20.58 -2.0 4
30 1239 Parker Napierala 10 NORTHERN BUR 21.13 21.23 -1.9 2
-- 1234 Kevin Porch 10 LONG BRANCH 16.83 FS -1.0 1
Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1229 Boaz Madeus 11 HAMILTON NOR 15.40 15.42 -2.5 10
2 1244 Qudratullah Qadiri 12 OCEAN TWP. H 16.32 15.73 -2.5 8
3 1115 Davonne Hemingway 10 LAWRENCE HS 16.23 15.75 -2.5 6
4 1219 Ameer Sultan 12 BURLINGTON T 15.53 15.79 -2.5 4
5 3180 Matthew Miller 11 WALL HS 16.07 16.02 -2.5 2
6 1217 Daniel Mends 10 BURLINGTON T 16.38 16.03 -2.5 1
7 1053 Maurice Cherry 12 BURLINGTON T 15.89 16.18 -2.5
8 1215 Kamaje Saunders 11 ALLENTOWN HS 16.10 16.27 -2.5
Event 58 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central NPA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1893 Shawn Ohazuruike 12 DELBARTON SC 14.46 14.77q -1.3 3
2 1892 Joseph Gambetta 12 DELBARTON SC 15.39 15.61q -1.5 1
3 1905 Anthony Algieri 10 SETON HALL P 15.86 15.80q -1.3 3
4 1891 Sam Fuchs 11 DELBARTON SC 15.82 15.87q -1.3 3
5 1909 Dakari Falconer 11 ST. PETER'S 15.51 15.97q -1.5 1
6 1910 Maasai Maynor 9 ST. PETER'S 16.23 16.12q -1.3 3
7 1887 Ryan Dunkel 11 BERGEN CATHO 15.88 16.14q -1.1 2
8 1886 Kevin DeLoughry 11 BERGEN CATHO 16.03 16.21q -1.1 2
9 1902 Kyle Frey 11 POPE JOHN XX 15.34 16.41 -1.1 2
10 1895 Kevin Brennan 10 DON BOSCO PR 15.70 16.44 -1.1 2
11 1888 Anthony Finocchiar 12 BERGEN CATHO 16.47 16.84 -1.1 2
12 1904 Brian Ryu 11 POPE JOHN XX 16.48 17.11 -1.5 1
13 1911 Robbie Wisowaty 12 ST. PETER'S 15.94 17.14 -1.5 1
14 1899 Kevin Sommer 9 ORATORY PREP 17.27 17.33 -1.5 1
15 1897 Connor Mathis 9 DON BOSCO PR 16.45 17.43 -1.3 3
16 1908 Darrell Wakefield 12 SETON HALL P 17.76 17.47 -1.3 3
17 1903 Kevin Nam 11 POPE JOHN XX 18.32 18.22 -1.1 2
18 1898 William Mainente 10 ORATORY PREP 18.65 18.67 -1.5 1
19 1896 Matt Daley 9 DON BOSCO PR 17.99 18.82 -1.3 3
-- 1900 Ali Brightwell 10 PARAMUS CATH 15.98 DQ -1.5 1 Pushed hurdle
Event 58 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central NPA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1893 Shawn Ohazuruike 12 DELBARTON SC 14.77 14.62 -1.1 10
2 1909 Dakari Falconer 11 ST. PETER'S 15.97 15.43 -1.1 8
3 1887 Ryan Dunkel 11 BERGEN CATHO 16.14 15.53 -1.1 6
4 1905 Anthony Algieri 10 SETON HALL P 15.80 15.54 -1.1 4
5 1892 Joseph Gambetta 12 DELBARTON SC 15.61 15.66 -1.1 2
6 1886 Kevin DeLoughry 11 BERGEN CATHO 16.21 16.02 -1.1 1
7 1910 Maasai Maynor 9 ST. PETER'S 16.12 16.21 -1.1
-- 1891 Sam Fuchs 11 DELBARTON SC 15.87 DQ -1.1 Went Under Hurdle
Event 59 Girls 800 Meter Run Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 74 Rachel Kenny 10 MATAWAN REG. 2:15.88 2:16.72 3 10
2 486 Sam Anderson 11 MATAWAN REG. 2:17.36 1 8
3 71 Brona Nielsen 11 MANASQUAN HS 2:21.31 2:17.68 3 6
4 136 Katherine Wasserma 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 2:21.10 2:17.93 3 4
5 80 Amanda Stone 9 MONMOUTH REG 2:20.37 2:19.75 3 2
6 134 Alexandra Coghlan 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 2:22.92 2:20.35 3 1
7 526 Sophie Smith 12 MANASQUAN HS 2:19.36 2:21.26 3
8 125 Nyoki Jones 11 SNYDER HS 2:20.88 2:21.38 3
9 38 Madeline Yannuzzi 11 DELAWARE VAL 2:25.94 2:24.46 3
10 556 Olivia Maxton 11 MONMOUTH REG 2:24.90 2:24.64 3
11 101 Sydney Flyge 10 ROBBINSVILLE 2:25.36 2:26.08 3
12 112 Ryanne Mulligan 9 RUMSON-FAIR 2:28.16 2:26.18 2
13 544 Katherine Quinn 10 GOVERNOR LIV 2:25.67 2:26.38 3
14 562 Danielle Tsougarak 12 PT. PLEASANT 2:25.95 2:27.48 3
15 525 Megan Cobb 10 MANASQUAN HS 2:26.34 2:28.69 2
16 110 Emily Hellman 12 RUMSON-FAIR 2:26.23 2:29.09 2
17 114 Melissa Rowland 11 RUMSON-FAIR 2:25.07 2:29.97 3
18 47 Amanda McElroy 11 GOVERNOR LIV 2:31.27 1
19 435 Erin Splaine 9 GOVERNOR LIV 2:31.36 1
20 569 Enlin Carow 11 ROBBINSVILLE 2:29.13 2:32.26 2
21 563 Emily Tufano 12 PT. PLEASANT 2:30.87 2:33.30 2
22 63 Katie Wolff 10 HOLMDEL HS 2:36.86 2:33.89 2
23 573 Madeline Kearney 10 VOORHEES HS 2:34.28 2:34.93 2
24 538 Ava Cummings 11 BERNARDS HS 2:37.74 2:35.62 2
25 513 Laura Chen 10 VOORHEES HS 2:36.04 1
26 532 Caitlyn Krueger 12 ROBBINSVILLE 2:27.60 2:37.24 2
27 2 Kimberly Knowles 12 A. L. JOHNSO 2:39.21 2:37.60 2
28 552 Amanda Ferrara 11 MATAWAN REG. 2:35.66 2:37.95 2
29 37 Miranda Templeton 11 DELAWARE VAL 2:43.56 2:39.06 1
30 550 Corrine Dimino 10 HOLMDEL HS 2:36.50 2:39.11 2
31 567 Christine Pobega 11 RARITAN HS 2:44.30 2:39.56 1
32 574 Erica Zack 11 VOORHEES HS 2:44.78 2:40.39 1
33 473 Cassandra Thacker 10 HOLMDEL HS 2:39.78 2:40.58 2
34 10 Zasha Wojtech 11 BERNARDS HS 2:40.10 2:40.90 1
35 1 Jess Knowles 10 A. L. JOHNSO 2:42.31 2:41.38 1
36 11 Heather Wright 9 BERNARDS HS 2:39.10 2:42.40 2
37 530 Natalie Dalamau 12 RARITAN HS 2:38.29 2:43.63 2
38 31 Maria Zambrano 12 CARTERET HS 2:49.41 2:44.27 1
39 528 Kristi Lennon 11 PT. PLEASANT 2:39.54 2:45.00 2
40 561 Courtney Thomas 9 NORTH PLAINF 2:47.75 2:45.99 1
41 560 Diana Orozco 9 NORTH PLAINF 2:52.92 2:47.54 1
42 541 Jennifer Perez 10 CARTERET HS 2:58.23 2:49.72 1
43 559 Diana Jimenez 12 NORTH PLAINF 2:48.82 2:51.86 1
44 557 Madison Rothman 12 MONMOUTH REG 2:56.10 2:53.30 1
45 124 Rachel George 12 SNYDER HS 2:51.80 2:57.67 1
Event 60 Girls 800 Meter Run Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1021 Briana Roberts 12 PENNSAUKEN H 2:17.58 2:16.10 3 10
2 1390 Michela Cholak 12 OCEAN TWP. H 2:20.00 2:19.39 3 8
3 930 Raeann Giannattasi 11 COLTS NECK H 2:16.25 2:20.03 3 6
4 986 Amanda Wichterman 11 MOORESTOWN H 2:23.48 2:21.40 3 4
5 1428 Sofia Centeno 10 LAWRENCE HS 2:23.61 2:21.74 3 2
6 945 Samantha Woolf 10 HAMILTON EAS 2:24.70 2:21.83 3 1
7 1408 Kayleigh Hoagland 12 COLTS NECK H 2:22.65 2:22.44 3
8 910 Sara Gutter 11 ALLENTOWN HS 2:27.46 2:23.07 3
9 962 Samantha Corallo 9 JACKSON LIBE 2:22.03 2:23.26 3
10 1342 Samantha Obara 12 JACKSON LIBE 2:27.80 2:26.73 3
11 1142 Kelsey Raymond 11 NORTHERN BUR 2:28.79 2:26.93 3
12 1020 Amanda Bakley 12 PENNSAUKEN H 2:27.17 2:27.49 3
13 994 Bryn Horner 9 NEPTUNE HS 2:30.94 2:28.61 2
14 1403 Kim Chavez 11 BRICK TWP HS 2:29.39 2:29.76 2
15 1340 Paige Donegan 11 JACKSON LIBE 2:36.10 2:32.20 2
16 1441 Anupama Kandasamy 11 WEST WINDSOR 2:34.52 2:33.16 2
17 1026 Sophie Cherayil 9 WEST WINDSOR 2:38.61 2:34.15 2
18 1398 Jesse Bragger 11 ALLENTOWN HS 2:34.45 1
19 1251 Rachael Mends 10 BURLINGTON T 2:37.37 2:34.88 2
20 949 Ailiyah Dennis 9 HAMILTON HS 2:36.68 2:36.01 2
21 1009 Erica DiNapoli 12 OCEAN TWP. H 2:37.34 1
22 1434 Ali Simeone 11 MOORESTOWN H 2:36.98 2:37.76 2
23 1405 Colbey Salay 12 BURLINGTON T 2:37.37 2:38.28 2
24 1030 Sahana Natarajan 12 WEST WINDSOR 2:36.01 2:39.40 2
25 1420 Justine Zola 12 HAMILTON EAS 2:41.21 2:41.50 2
26 1435 Shannon Vizzard 11 MOORESTOWN H 2:44.32 2:41.93 1
27 1419 Sydney Sarno 10 HAMILTON EAS 2:43.65 2:43.01 1
28 1437 Abigail Simmons 9 NORTHERN BUR 2:42.29 2:43.29 2
29 937 Hannah Hnasko 11 EWING HS 2:43.87 1
30 1300 Dana Popischil 11 NORTHERN BUR 2:52.20 2:45.24 1
31 1018 Anaika Bueno 9 PEMBERTON TW 2:52.19 2:47.99 1
32 1017 Jasmine Bonser 9 PEMBERTON TW 2:54.72 2:48.11 1
33 1439 Sianna Feliciano 10 PENNSAUKEN H 2:43.61 2:49.58 1
34 1440 Grace Cassidy 11 WALL HS 2:42.39 2:49.70 2
35 1422 Cassandra Bartole 10 HAMILTON HS 2:50.43 2:50.37 1
36 1423 Cassidy Russell 9 HAMILTON NOR 2:52.38 2:52.19 1
37 1416 Amy Lear 9 EWING HS 2:56.90 2:55.14 1
38 3070 Linda Caute 9 LAKEWOOD HS 2:55.57 1
39 1337 Mia Davis 9 HAMILTON NOR 2:52.95 2:57.33 1
40 3084 Noriela Torres 10 LAKEWOOD HS 3:08.93 1
Event 61 Girls 800 Meter Run Central NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1955 Maria Acosta 12 PARAMUS CATH 2:13.70 10
2 1959 Abby Keller 12 POPE JOHN XX 2:16.72 2:17.10 8
3 1774 Erin Hollenbaugh 12 KENT PLACE S 2:17.96 2:18.80 6
4 1950 Fiona Ralph 10 IMMACULATE H 2:21.00 2:20.74 4
5 1747 Tara Lyons 10 ACADEMY OF T 2:21.60 2:24.78 2
6 1745 Mackenzie Hughes 9 ACADEMY OF T 2:25.57 2:25.61 1
7 1769 Megan Brockmeier 11 IMMACULATE H 2:26.57 2:26.40
8 1790 Grace Campbell 10 POPE JOHN XX 2:25.19 2:26.69
9 1785 Christina Maretzo 11 PARAMUS CATH 2:32.46 2:28.11
10 1770 Jill Neggia 11 IMMACULATE H 2:28.20 2:29.94
11 1977 Corinne Dolan 11 POPE JOHN XX 2:26.48 2:30.13
12 1973 Hana Charnley 11 KENT PLACE S 2:35.38 2:33.36
13 1921 Kelly Mandella 12 ACADEMY OF T 2:33.21 2:33.56
14 1784 Ashley Linares 9 PARAMUS CATH 2:34.20 2:34.13
15 1974 Monica McGavin 12 KENT PLACE S 2:43.36
16 1778 Catherine Conti 10 MOUNT SAINT 2:49.85 2:50.06
17 1954 Carly Rafferty 10 MOUNT SAINT 2:44.50 2:50.26
Event 62 Boys 800 Meter Run Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 97 Louis DiLaurenzio 10 RARITAN HS 1:54.95 1:57.45 3 10
2 116 Charles Beyer 11 RUMSON-FAIR 1:58.11 1:58.06 3 8
3 555 Thomas Williams 12 MATAWAN REG. 1:59.97 1:58.37 3 6
4 141 Brendan McGill 12 VOORHEES HS 1:57.17 1:58.88 3 4
5 13 Stuart Gruters 10 BERNARDS HS 1:58.91 2:00.22 3 2
6 553 Charlie Serrano 9 MATAWAN REG. 2:01.27 2:00.53 3 1
7 514 Matt Cowell 11 VOORHEES HS 2:02.41 2:01.07 2
8 554 Matt Smith 11 MATAWAN REG. 1:59.16 2:01.20 3
9 140 Joseph Capone 10 VOORHEES HS 2:01.06 2:01.29 3
10 458 Eric Velasquez 11 A. L. JOHNSO 2:03.14 2:02.98 2
11 68 Nick Saizon 12 HOLMDEL HS 2:01.44 2:03.02 3
12 98 Ryan Eusebi 10 RARITAN HS 2:03.09 2:03.16 2
13 485 Joe Desomma 12 MANASQUAN HS 2:05.27 2:03.42 2
14 477 Srithanay Parvatan 10 HOLMDEL HS 2:02.56 2:03.79 2
15 17 Connor Roehr 11 BERNARDS HS 2:00.60 2:03.91 3
16 73 Grant Gilbert 10 MANASQUAN HS 2:03.75 2:04.02 2
17 24 Peter Bokma 12 BORDENTOWN R 2:03.31 2:04.33 2
18 545 Zach Goldman 11 GOVERNOR LIV 2:06.88 2:04.41 1
19 547 Michael Zacieracha 10 GOVERNOR LIV 2:04.89 2:04.66 2
20 106 Bobby Hastie 11 ROBBINSVILLE 2:02.40 2:05.52 3
21 32 Trevor Longo 11 CARTERET HS 2:06.75 2:06.26 2
22 39 William Armstrong 11 DELAWARE VAL 2:04.79 2:06.70 2
23 509 David Mancuso 12 RUMSON-FAIR 2:06.06 2:06.76 2
24 120 Cole Stevens 11 RUMSON-FAIR 2:06.52 2:07.19 2
25 558 Ethan Hoffman-Fran 12 MONMOUTH REG 2:08.85 2:07.26 1
26 446 Dan Milo 12 ROBBINSVILLE 2:22.11 2:08.33 1
27 105 Chase Gommoll 10 ROBBINSVILLE 2:07.92 2:08.48 1
28 566 Nick Pettinato 11 PT. PLEASANT 2:09.31 2:09.09 1
29 129 Benedictus Bago 9 SNYDER HS 2:09.32 2:09.97 1
30 64 Joe Barbaro 11 HOLMDEL HS 2:01.17 2:10.40 3
31 89 Kolbe O'Donnell 9 PT. PLEASANT 2:10.63 1
32 57 Mathew Rainford 11 HILLSIDE HS 2:11.09 2:11.43 1
33 457 Alex Hampp 11 A. L. JOHNSO 2:12.98 2:15.40 1
34 33 Vickram Singh 12 CARTERET HS 2:13.36 2:17.23 1
35 551 Julio Guerrero 12 LINCOLN HS 2:17.13 2:19.34 1
36 128 Jahari Abdul-Salam 9 SNYDER HS 2:16.30 2:20.06 1
37 546 Tim Krick 11 GOVERNOR LIV 2:05.72 2:20.67 2
38 130 Arslan Chaudhry 10 SNYDER HS 2:24.12 2:24.27 1
-- 14 Quentin Kelly 11 BERNARDS HS 2:06.71 DQ 2 Pushed other Athlete
Event 63 Boys 800 Meter Run Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1014 Elliot Gindi 11 OCEAN TWP. H 1:57.38 1:57.72 3 10
2 917 Damien Dilcher 10 BRICK TWP HS 1:54.18 1:57.92 3 8
3 989 Kevin Fox 11 MOORESTOWN H 1:57.52 1:58.16 3 6
4 1425 Kenley Souffrant 11 HAMILTON NOR 1:58.50 1:59.12 3 4
5 1368 Briheem Whitfield 10 PENNSAUKEN H 2:00.07 2:00.02 3 2
6 1033 Atharv Kulkarni 10 WEST WINDSOR 2:00.53 2:00.12 3 1
7 1317 Jalen Jones 10 BURLINGTON T 2:07.76 2:00.62 2
8 992 Harrison Morris 12 MOORESTOWN H 1:59.18 2:00.75 3
9 1415 Nick Nager 12 COLTS NECK H 2:01.17 2:01.28 3
10 1424 Tucker Cox 12 HAMILTON NOR 1:59.72 2:01.42 3
11 1412 Liam Hoagland 10 COLTS NECK H 2:03.25 2:01.61 2
12 1313 Adam Garcia 12 BRICK TWP HS 2:02.43 1
13 1361 Raymon Johnson 10 NORTHERN BUR 2:03.22 2:02.48 2
14 1438 Tom D'Auria 10 OCEAN TWP. H 2:02.45 2:03.03 2
15 3204 Stavros Xanthacos 12 WALL HS 2:03.91 1
16 924 Rikhin Bhuta 10 BURLINGTON T 2:06.61 2:04.18 2
17 1008 Gene Zaleski 12 NORTHERN BUR 2:01.95 2:04.50 3
18 3174 Kevin Kile 10 WALL HS 2:04.62 1
19 1414 Alexander Megerle 12 COLTS NECK H 2:04.79 2:04.74 2
20 1442 Ted Braun 9 WEST WINDSOR 2:05.43 2:05.29 2
21 1427 Patrick Hamilton 12 LAKEWOOD HS 2:03.63 2:05.72 2
22 946 Kyle Hamm 11 HAMILTON EAS 2:07.32 2:05.92 2
23 1431 Declan Barnes 10 LAWRENCE HS 2:05.10 2:06.20 2
24 948 Jason Moench 10 HAMILTON EAS 2:08.46 2:06.87 2
25 953 Luis Ortiz 12 HAMILTON HS 2:05.26 2:06.90 2
26 1035 Shaun Robinson 11 WEST WINDSOR 2:07.05 1
27 1417 Michael Conover 10 EWING HS 2:07.13 2:07.22 2
28 1404 Xavier Ramirez 12 BRICK TWP HS 2:05.96 2:07.83 2
29 967 Dan Duffy 10 JACKSON LIBE 1:57.37 2:08.04 3
30 1319 Nixon Soglo 12 BURLINGTON T 2:05.46 2:08.61 2
31 1334 Josue Casiano 10 HAMILTON HS 2:14.83 2:08.68 1
32 1421 Benjamin Angarone 11 HAMILTON EAS 2:10.61 2:10.57 1
33 954 Andrew Young 10 HAMILTON HS 2:08.54 2:10.75 2
34 993 Jesse Wun 10 MOORESTOWN H 2:10.95 1
35 1400 Charles Carey 9 ALLENTOWN HS 2:16.06 2:11.00 1
36 958 Jose Colon 10 HAMILTON NOR 2:11.03 1
37 1433 Francisco Rodrigue 11 LONG BRANCH 2:00.45 2:12.01 3
38 1402 Jett Vernaci 12 ALLENTOWN HS 2:12.25 1
39 1418 Jacob Mayoros 12 EWING HS 2:16.87 2:13.47 1
40 1240 Gabriel Perez-Mira 11 NORTHERN BUR 2:16.40 2:14.16 1
41 1401 Matthew Kaminstein 11 ALLENTOWN HS 2:17.09 2:14.98 1
42 1012 Matt D'Auria 10 OCEAN TWP. H 2:04.38 2:15.18 2
43 1436 David Valle 11 NEPTUNE HS 2:16.54 2:15.80 1
44 942 Derick Wyatt 11 EWING HS 2:14.57 2:16.86 1
45 996 Christopher Ciavat 12 NEPTUNE HS 2:22.62 2:19.09 1
Event 64 Boys 800 Meter Run Central NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1799 Brian Warsh 12 POPE JOHN XX 1:59.05 1:58.22 10
2 1796 Thomas Perretta 11 POPE JOHN XX 1:57.28 1:58.51 8
3 1978 Brandon Hicks 10 SETON HALL P 2:00.29 1:58.61 6
4 1979 Mark Morrison 12 SETON HALL P 2:00.52 1:58.75 4
5 1753 Caleb Shaia 11 BERGEN CATHO 2:01.51 1:58.96 2
6 1966 James O'Brien 11 POPE JOHN XX 1:58.13 1:59.13 1
7 1969 Tom O'Boyle 12 BERGEN CATHO 1:59.94 1:59.36
8 1752 Connor Secora 11 BERGEN CATHO 2:01.74 2:00.76
9 1783 Andrew Vita 12 ORATORY PREP 2:02.79 2:01.28
10 1971 Alex Zeepvat 11 DON BOSCO PR 2:00.24 2:02.80
11 1970 Liam McSorley 10 DELBARTON SC 2:02.38 2:03.09
12 1755 Ira Daly 10 DELBARTON SC 2:06.22 2:07.35
13 1762 Connor Nicholson 12 DON BOSCO PR 2:08.26 2:08.32
14 1807 Matthew Honig 11 ST. PETER'S 2:01.24 2:08.94
15 1976 Sirish Modhagala 10 PARAMUS CATH 2:05.67 2:09.04
16 1788 Raymond Meagher 10 PARAMUS CATH 2:09.40 2:09.30
17 3064 David Ramierez 11 DEPAUL CATHO 2:12.11
18 3058 Oliver Alvarado 12 DEPAUL CATHO 2:17.84
Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 103 Lauren Kroepfl 11 ROBBINSVILLE 11:10.54 11:18.76 2 10
2 139 Lauren Wagner 9 VOORHEES HS 11:11.79 11:18.81 2 8
3 85 Katie Bragen 11 PT. PLEASANT 11:13.01 11:28.67 2 6
4 111 Rebecca Ley 12 RUMSON-FAIR 11:18.38 11:47.33 2 4
5 102 Casey Hopkins 11 ROBBINSVILLE 11:48.32 11:56.52 2 2
6 113 Sarah Nelson 12 RUMSON-FAIR 11:48.76 11:57.14 2 1
7 137 Nicole Cassavell 10 VOORHEES HS 11:46.54 12:01.29 2
8 75 Daniella Veliz 11 MATAWAN REG. 12:03.25 12:26.73 2
9 92 Megan Boese 11 RARITAN HS 12:12.97 12:29.04 2
10 135 Cassandra Raia 11 SPOTSWOOD HS 11:38.78 12:31.81 2
11 441 Samantha Ragenklin 9 MONMOUTH REG 11:47.69 12:32.72 2
12 454 Alexis Churley 11 VOORHEES HS 12:18.72 12:34.50 2
13 34 Emily Affeld 12 DELAWARE VAL 12:13.43 12:35.10 2
14 449 Cameron Irvine 11 RUMSON-FAIR 12:06.19 12:38.35 2
15 59 Emerson Cooper 12 HOLMDEL HS 12:20.12 12:50.99 2
16 6 Kiera Cullen 12 BERNARDS HS 12:44.42 12:56.76 1
17 442 Rachel Pausz 10 PT. PLEASANT 12:53.35 12:58.67 1
18 436 Pascal Youssef 10 GOVERNOR LIV 13:10.14 12:59.88 1
19 86 Lily Brouder 10 PT. PLEASANT 12:34.98 13:01.19 1
20 58 Catherine Buzzerio 10 HOLMDEL HS 12:08.59 13:02.13 2
21 445 Delaney Potter 11 ROBBINSVILLE 12:29.22 13:03.90 1
22 37 Miranda Templeton 11 DELAWARE VAL 12:48.13 13:13.42 1
23 46 Amanda Johnson 11 GOVERNOR LIV 13:01.23 13:20.50 1
24 433 Maddie Templeton 11 DELAWARE VAL 12:58.41 13:21.13 1
25 7 Hadley Meckes 9 BERNARDS HS 13:31.73 1
26 452 Katherine Parlitsi 11 SPOTSWOOD HS 12:41.93 13:36.33 1
27 61 Ikelle Iturbe 9 HOLMDEL HS 12:38.34 13:43.86 1
28 45 Evelyn Doskoch 9 GOVERNOR LIV 12:43.85 13:53.94 1
29 31 Maria Zambrano 12 CARTERET HS 13:40.16 14:54.89 1
-- 8 Sage Rudolf 9 BERNARDS HS 12:45.22 DNF 1
Event 66 Girls 3200 Meter Run Central NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1789 Anna Campbell 11 POPE JOHN XX 11:05.64 11:28.93 10
2 1772 Giavanna Tabbachin 11 IMMACULATE H 11:25.16 11:38.23 8
3 1793 Sara Pinsonault 12 POPE JOHN XX 11:28.46 11:53.68 6
4 1746 Grace Jansson 12 ACADEMY OF T 11:45.19 12:05.27 4
5 1745 Mackenzie Hughes 9 ACADEMY OF T 11:47.45 12:06.89 2
6 1922 Olivia Mandella 9 ACADEMY OF T 12:09.91 12:12.32 1
7 1775 Paige Reddington 11 KENT PLACE S 12:21.33 12:16.05
8 1927 Caitlin McPartland 11 IMMACULATE H 12:03.72 12:20.63
9 1771 Victoria Sheldon 10 IMMACULATE H 11:44.91 12:21.23
10 1791 Elizabeth Henning 12 POPE JOHN XX 12:10.75 12:25.66
11 1930 Katie Onello 10 MOUNT SAINT 12:02.97 12:27.58
12 1931 Emily Sartori 9 MOUNT SAINT 12:24.24 12:41.20
13 1928 Margaret Lohuis 12 KENT PLACE S 14:23.94
14 1929 Halle O'Hern 12 KENT PLACE S 13:30.42 15:00.96
Event 67 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Central Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MATAWAN REG. HS 50.92 49.23 2 10
1) 2170 Danielle Brooks 10 2) 228 Prianna Ifill 12
3) 227 Taylor Davis 12 4) 226 Angelica Armstrong 9
2 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN HS 51.45 50.47 2 8
1) 422 Grace Alderoty 10 2) 331 Emily Boak 12
3) 266 Emily Burns 11 4) 267 Kaylee Ferrara 11
3 NORTH PLAINFIELD HS 51.43 50.54 2 6
1) 237 Ashley Atubi 10 2) 238 Soluchi Enwerekowe 9
3) 319 Nikita Forrester 11 4) 782 Caitlin Gugliotta 12
4 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS 51.45 50.65 2 4
1) 188 Caroline Peer 10 2) 469 Danielle Petryk 11
3) 191 Maggie Zecca 10 4) 190 Kristin Splaine 12
5 PT. PLEASANT BORO HS 52.12 50.87 2 2
1) 321 Summer Jarolmen 11 2) 246 Megan Zabelski 12
3) 245 Hope Savino 12 4) 244 Jessica Gaven 9
6 HOLMDEL HS 51.93 51.82 2 1
1) 205 Anna Desario 11 2) 206 Erin Erakin 10
3) 207 Hannah Lee 12 4) 310 Sam Moryto 11
7 HILLSIDE HS 52.80 52.07 1
1) 199 Taylor Daniels 10 2) 200 Hajji McQueen 11
3) 307 Nakiyah Whitner 9 4) 198 Shade Charles 9
8 MONMOUTH REG. HS 59.05 52.65 1
1) 825 Georgia Marcouiller 10 2) 719 Chyna Walker 10
3) 489 Lindsay Price 10 4) 2192 Charlotte Gage 9
9 SNYDER HS 54.44 53.05 1
1) 278 Shania Robinson 11 2) 277 Angel Oliver 11
3) 280 Simone Womack 11 4) 279 Jazeen Stokes 9
Event 68 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Central Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 LAWRENCE HS 49.86 48.51 2 10
1) 1109 Mikayla Aime 12 2) 1110 Caroline Bartosik 10
3) 1111 Mijah Collier 10 4) 1267 Sataya Gordon 11
2 NEPTUNE HS 50.45 49.03 2 8
1) 1356 Rahmena Henderson 9 2) 1131 Trinity Holland 11
3) 1132 Kenneithshia Michael 9 4) 1357 Aishat Odejobi 12
3 PENNSAUKEN HS 49.99 49.71 2 6
1) 1169 Indigo Pascall 12 2) 1168 Asia Davis 11
3) 1166 Nefertari Bowen 10 4) 1167 Brianna Bryan 10
4 EWING HS 52.31 51.04 2 4
1) 1253 Fadia Argant 9 2) 1066 Charisma Bosley 11
3) 1068 Jade Hall 11 4) 1069 Jhordan Layton-Clark 12
5 BURLINGTON TWP. HS 52.03 51.18 2 2
1) 1047 Cassandra Amanfu 9 2) 1048 Elana Belton 9
3) 2496 Sydney Green 10 4) 1050 Akayla Leak 9
6 HAMILTON HS WEST 51.49 51.43 2 1
1) 1083 Isabella Brewer 8 2) 1558 Yohanny Rodriguez 12
3) 1258 Ariella Callender 11 4) 1085 Alyssa Hill 11
7 JACKSON LIBERTY HS 52.42 51.58 1
1) 1099 Va'Shayna Williams 10 2) 1096 Mikayla Fatovic 10
3) 1690 Caitlin Veneziano 12 4) 1098 Aniyah Russell 10
8 PEMBERTON TWP HS 51.02 51.84 2
1) 1159 Kathryn Hightower 9 2) 1209 Kaylei Lazenby 11
3) 1160 Aiyala McPhee 10 4) 1278 Shanell Smith 11
9 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 52.64 52.33 1
1) 1668 Katrina Beske 12 2) 1028 Veda Donthireddy 11
3) 1175 Emma Faivre 9 4) 1176 Megha Gongalla 9
10 HAMILTON NORTH - NOTTINGHAM 52.90 52.82 1
1) 1090 Sasha Louis 11 2) 1337 Mia Davis 9
3) 1089 Aniya Flowers 10 4) 1091 Beatrice Robinson 12
11 OCEAN TWP. HS 52.62 52.84 1
1) 1152 Ja'keia Goff 12 2) 1151 Maggie Beisswanger 10
3) 1661 Cassidy Marquette 12 4) 1153 Devyn Kennedy 9
Event 69 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Central NPA
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PARAMUS CATHOLIC HS 49.10 48.49 10
1) 1955 Maria Acosta 12 2) 2035 Tiffany Bautista 9
3) 1880 Isabelle Dely 9 4) 1841 Kiyara Santos 9
2 IMMACULATE HEART ACADEMY 50.02 49.86 8
1) 1825 Alison Cole 12 2) 1826 Hailey Emde 9
3) 1827 Collette Petric 10 4) 1828 Christian Rasnake 11
3 MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 51.54 50.92 6
1) 1837 Kaylin Ranges 10 2) 1953 Lyara Antoine 11
3) 1836 Makenzi Patterson 10 4) 1835 Tyller Moorer 12
4 POPE JOHN XXIII HS 51.85 51.85 4
1) 1847 Kristen Kimble 9 2) 1849 Maddie McNally 10
3) 1846 Emily Albright 10 4) 1850 Morgan Thatcher 12
5 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY ANGELS 52.42 52.26 2
1) 1809 Veronique Dhont 10 2) 1812 Christina McCarthy 11
3) 1811 Sarah Laufeld 12 4) 1810 Kristen Kahrer 12
6 KENT PLACE SCHOOL 54.87 57.96 1
1) 2900 Anna Hogarth 9 2) 2901 Ellie Falivene 11
3) 2902 Caroline Benou 9 4) 1830 Jayla Creekmur 9
Event 70 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Central Group 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MATAWAN REG. HS 43.96 43.81 10
1) 230 Ethan Goldenthal 11 2) 413 Aliem Shaw 12
3) 231 Thomas Kalieta 11 4) 412 Jacob Navvaro 11
2 PT. PLEASANT BORO HS 45.34 44.65 8
1) 247 Michael Brown 12 2) 723 Jack Ehrhardt 12
3) 248 Hayden Frey 11 4) 495 Alex Stupar 12
3 RARITAN HS 45.35 44.78 6
1) 255 Jahciere Jones 12 2) 257 Jordan Smith 12
3) 254 Vito Aleo 11 4) 256 Nick Pasquin 12
4 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS 45.10 45.28 4
1) 197 Evan Stuart 12 2) 348 Emilio Acevedo 12
3) 195 Richie Leonardis 12 4) 196 Brandon Monroe 12
5 HOLMDEL HS 44.22 45.61 2
1) 210 Mohamad Omar Ani 12 2) 211 Dante Bergamotto 12
3) 355 Adam Chang 12 4) 406 Tyler Granado 10
6 HILLSIDE HS 44.54 46.62 1
1) 405 Jibril Pray 12 2) 202 Jhovonn Saturne 10
3) 203 Denilson Vincent 10 4) 470 Terrell Graves 12
Event 71 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Central Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PENNSAUKEN HS 42.43 42.10 2 10
1) 1173 Nahzir Russell 9 2) 1280 Marquan Jones 12
3) 1174 ryan wemegah 12 4) 1172 Martin Booker Jr 11
2 NEPTUNE HS 42.79 42.92 2 8
1) 1137 Zyaire Mckenzie 11 2) 1135 Tyrell Jackson 12
3) 1134 Wilby Alfred 9 4) 1138 Marvin Morgan 11
3 BURLINGTON TWP. HS 43.87 43.10 2 6
1) 1055 Hansley Dalambert 11 2) 1054 Hans Dalambert 11
3) 1058 Everett Wormley 11 4) 1056 Akile Meade 12
4 OCEAN TWP. HS 43.54 43.11 2 4
1) 1156 Kevin Brandow 11 2) 1154 Joseph Aldarelli 11
3) 1157 Michael Krug 11 4) 1155 Jeff Andre 12
5 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 43.54 43.48 2 2
1) 1246 Winston Delk 12 2) 1179 Miles Fye-moore 11
3) 1180 Cj Markisz 12 4) 1181 Isaiah Miranda 11
6 HAMILTON HS WEST 44.18 43.58 2 1
1) 1650 Mark Bethea 11 2) 1086 Timothy Moore 11
3) 1260 Pascal Maignan 11 4) 1088 Cire Peters 10
7 MOORESTOWN HS 43.74 43.74 2
1) 1126 Skyler Clark 12 2) 1127 Greg Gamble 12
3) 1128 Zion Howard 11 4) 1129 Brandon Outlaw 11
8 NORTHERN BURLINGTON REG. HS 44.86 43.82 1
1) 1145 Connor Daniels 10 2) 1274 Mark Granberry 11
3) 1147 Josh Jackson 10 4) 1150 Moses Vance 12
9 BRICK TWP HS 43.91 43.92 2
1) 1044 Alex Muratore 12 2) 1249 Jay Obenauer 11
3) 1045 Matthew Schleifer 12 4) 1046 Ja'Sir Taylor 11
10 HAMILTON NORTH - NOTTINGHAM 45.19 44.38 1
1) 1092 Godfred Akuffo 11 2) 1093 Isaiah Bethea 10
3) 1094 Clifford Harris 10 4) 1338 Justin Dawes 10
11 PEMBERTON TWP HS 45.83 44.87 1
1) 1163 Kevin Clifton 11 2) 1164 Noah Davis 12
3) 1165 Taro Gaither 12 4) 1245 Dezmen Johnson 12
12 LAKEWOOD HS 46.46 45.06 1
1) 1104 Emeron Hernandez-Mayers 10 2) 1105 Freeman Howard 10
3) 1106 Elijah Miller 10 4) 1107 Dante Morris 9
13 JACKSON LIBERTY HS 46.11 45.43 1
1) 1264 Chris Ditta 9 2) 1265 Ryan Downer 11
3) 968 Jared Egerton 11 4) 1693 Cory Friedman 11
14 EWING HS 45.47 45.59 1
1) 1222 Nasir Bland 9 2) 1072 Tysean Cousar 11
3) 2521 Kyle Latty 11 4) 1074 Ri'Quan Smalley 12
15 ALLENTOWN HS 46.14 46.03 1
1) 1040 Chimaobi Chikezi 9 2) 1041 Tarik Garvey 11
3) 1550 Brett Masci 11 4) 1042 Nashon Taylor 11
Event 72 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Central NPA
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SETON HALL PREP 43.33 43.05 10
1) 1858 Brandon Moorer 12 2) 1859 Nick Parisi 10
3) 1860 Jesse Reid 10 4) 1862 Dwayne Warren 11
2 BERGEN CATHOLIC HS 45.84 43.07 8
1) 1814 Jalen Briggs 12 2) 1815 Melvin Covin 12
3) 1816 Elijah Dean 11 4) 1817 Kevin Jackson 12
3 ST. PETER'S PREP 44.45 43.93 6
1) 1909 Dakari Falconer 11 2) 1864 Cameron Blair 10
3) 1866 Zamir Mickens 10 4) 2949 Masaki Aerts 11
4 POPE JOHN XXIII HS 44.68 44.44 4
1) 1852 Samuel Darrell 10 2) 1854 Tajimier Jones 9
3) 1857 Noah Sharp 10 4) 1856 Dan Mulkerin 12
5 DON BOSCO PREP 44.10 45.25 2
1) 1914 Richard Agrusti 12 2) 1822 Wankeith Akin 11
3) 1895 Kevin Brennan 10 4) 1823 Matt Bruchalski 11
6 DELBARTON SCHOOL 46.41 45.56 1
1) 1820 Zach Brenner 12 2) 2879 Max Guillossou 11
3) 1912 Nicholas Mathus 9 4) 1894 Paul Spada 10
7 PARAMUS CATHOLIC HS 42.80 47.52
1) 2920 Jon Clark 10 2) 1956 D'Andre Goodson 9
3) 1843 Alijah Jackson 11 4) 1844 Dejohn Rogers 12
Event 73 Girls 3200 Meter Run Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 955 Grace Dwyer 12 HAMILTON NOR 11:22.73 11:18.59 10
2 911 Devon Hoernlein 10 ALLENTOWN HS 11:28.19 11:20.64 8
3 943 Emma Meiczinger 12 HAMILTON EAS 11:36.93 11:24.13 6
4 995 Abigail Silva 11 NEPTUNE HS 11:32.22 11:41.52 4
5 998 Ashley Dunteman 12 NORTHERN BUR 11:48.19 11:48.80 2
6 1020 Amanda Bakley 12 PENNSAUKEN H 12:20.50 11:49.11 1
7 929 Catherine Anderson 9 COLTS NECK H 12:00.99 12:01.26
8 1028 Veda Donthireddy 11 WEST WINDSOR 12:05.12 12:21.87
9 949 Ailiyah Dennis 9 HAMILTON HS 12:43.32
10 1304 Julia Grande 10 WEST WINDSOR 12:06.30 12:43.65
11 956 Justina Eckhardt 12 HAMILTON NOR 12:44.85
12 1305 Sarah Liu 10 WEST WINDSOR 12:30.02 13:04.89
13 963 Emily Farrell 12 JACKSON LIBE 13:02.18 13:08.28
14 1284 Dominique Masia 11 COLTS NECK H 12:34.19 13:15.02
15 987 Jamie Wun 11 MOORESTOWN H 13:11.14 13:26.80
16 1288 Hannah Sangillo 10 HAMILTON EAS 13:01.65 13:28.84
17 1296 Charlotte Lewis 11 MOORESTOWN H 13:20.34 13:38.40
18 1002 Kendra Zaleski 9 NORTHERN BUR 12:30.44 13:42.29
19 1295 Emily Hurren 10 MOORESTOWN H 13:26.45 13:42.73
20 951 Amanda May 10 HAMILTON HS 13:35.23 14:11.88
21 921 Mikayla Kalapuch 11 BURLINGTON T 14:30.26
22 965 Gillian Vallaster 12 JACKSON LIBE 13:56.25 14:30.42
23 1291 Julianna Martinett 9 HAMILTON NOR 13:09.90 14:37.78
Event 74 Girls 200 Meter Dash Central Group 2
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 317 Darielle Cross 12 MATAWAN REG. 26.21 25.79 -2.8 6 10
2 415 Mackenzie Todd 12 MONMOUTH REG 26.58 26.22 -2.0 5 8
3 404 Solange Lubin 11 HILLSIDE HS 26.23 26.25 -2.8 6 6
4 270 Grace Hofferber 11 RUMSON-FAIR 25.58 26.29 -2.8 6 4
5 165 Genesis Walker 10 BORDENTOWN R 26.96 26.53 -2.0 5 2
6 388 Racheal Johnson 12 A. L. JOHNSO 26.45 26.69 -2.8 6 1
7 237 Ashley Atubi 10 NORTH PLAINF 26.41 26.70 -2.8 6
8 217 Aretha Edwards 10 LINCOLN HS 25.64 26.71 -2.8 6
9 244 Jessica Gaven 9 PT. PLEASANT 26.25 26.74 -2.8 6
10 146 Grace Duffy 10 A. L. JOHNSO 26.82 26.79 -2.0 5
11 209 Keira Yonclas 12 HOLMDEL HS 26.27 27.14 -2.8 6
12 316 Tarry Puma 10 MANASQUAN HS 27.00 27.25 -2.0 5
12 161 Ifeoma Eleazu 10 BORDENTOWN R 28.08 27.25 -1.7 4
14 259 Bonvie Fosam 11 ROBBINSVILLE 27.67 -3.2 1
15 339 Michaela Robinson 10 SPOTSWOOD HS 27.75 27.72 -2.0 5
16 172 Michelle Alvarez 11 CARTERET HS 28.19 27.87 -1.7 4
17 260 Sara Toscano 10 ROBBINSVILLE 28.61 27.96 -1.7 4
18 266 Emily Burns 11 RUMSON-FAIR 27.66 27.99 -2.0 5
19 173 Tichel Merricks 10 CARTERET HS 28.97 28.34 -2.0 3
20 198 Shade Charles 9 HILLSIDE HS 28.24 28.43 -1.7 4
21 289 Caroline Wernicki 10 VOORHEES HS 30.21 28.58 -1.8 2
22 182 Marissa Young 10 DELAWARE VAL 28.09 28.64 -1.7 4
23 271 Maddie Orr 9 RUMSON-FAIR 28.34 28.76 -1.7 4
24 429 Sydney Ziemba 12 VOORHEES HS 28.80 28.78 -1.7 4
25 252 Maria Salerno 9 RARITAN HS 29.20 28.80 -2.0 3
26 206 Erin Erakin 10 HOLMDEL HS 29.38 28.84 -2.0 3
27 328 Sophie Langsdorf 9 ROBBINSVILLE 29.28 28.93 -2.0 3
28 253 Jenna Yascur 10 RARITAN HS 29.31 29.00 -2.0 3
29 240 Alyssa Pompey 10 NORTH PLAINF 29.44 29.05 -2.0 3
30 179 Katherine Schierec 9 DELAWARE VAL 28.44 29.06 -1.7 4
31 426 Amanda Mausser 10 SPOTSWOOD HS 29.39 29.14 -2.0 3
32 390 Francesca Morales 9 BERNARDS HS 30.11 29.18 -1.8 2
33 287 Amanda Kroll 12 VOORHEES HS 29.37 29.36 -2.0 3
34 164 Ciara Santiago 10 BORDENTOWN R 29.74 29.39 -1.8 2
35 279 Jazeen Stokes 9 SNYDER HS 29.84 29.56 -1.8 2
36 249 Megan Borys 9 RARITAN HS 29.60 -3.2 1
37 338 Alexa Reilly 9 SPOTSWOOD HS 29.63 -3.2 1
38 180 Kelly Skillender 10 DELAWARE VAL 29.91 29.68 -1.8 2
39 401 Rebecca Henderson 10 GOVERNOR LIV 30.03 29.86 -1.8 2
40 191 Maggie Zecca 10 GOVERNOR LIV 29.70 29.98 -1.8 2
41 187 Julia Disko 9 GOVERNOR LIV 29.97 29.99 -1.8 2
42 389 Faythe Morales 9 BERNARDS HS 30.50 30.60 -3.2 1
Event 75 Girls 200 Meter Dash Central Group 3
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 1161 Aliyah Taylor 10 PEMBERTON TW 25.97 25.40 -2.9 6 10
2 1143 Alivia Scott 9 NORTHERN BUR 26.08 25.59 -2.9 6 8
3 1141 Kayla Jackson 11 NORTHERN BUR 26.43 25.97 -2.9 6 6
4 1131 Trinity Holland 11 NEPTUNE HS 26.32 26.17 -2.9 6 4
5 1066 Charisma Bosley 11 EWING HS 26.69 26.29 -2.3 5 2
6 1038 Kassidy Mulryne 10 ALLENTOWN HS 26.46 26.42 -2.9 6 1
7 1112 Kelsey Holt 11 LAWRENCE HS 26.07 26.43 -2.9 6
8 1160 Aiyala McPhee 10 PEMBERTON TW 27.03 26.72 -2.3 5
9 1091 Beatrice Robinson 12 HAMILTON NOR 26.80 26.84 -2.3 5
10 1133 Qadirah Wesley 12 NEPTUNE HS 27.12 26.93 -1.4 4
11 1267 Sataya Gordon 11 LAWRENCE HS 26.76 26.94 -2.3 5
12 1168 Asia Davis 11 PENNSAUKEN H 27.33 27.11 -1.4 4
13 1098 Aniyah Russell 10 JACKSON LIBE 27.18 27.15 -1.4 4
14 1270 Brianna Hills 10 LONG BRANCH 26.68 27.18 -2.3 5
15 1059 Sarah Elice 12 COLTS NECK H 26.86 27.19 -2.3 5
16 1175 Emma Faivre 9 WEST WINDSOR 28.16 27.30 -2.3 3
17 1051 Chase Thomas 9 BURLINGTON T 27.09 27.57 -2.3 5
18 1167 Brianna Bryan 10 PENNSAUKEN H 26.47 27.63 -2.9 6
19 1152 Ja'keia Goff 12 OCEAN TWP. H 27.82 27.76 -1.4 4
20 1085 Alyssa Hill 11 HAMILTON HS 27.91 27.77 -1.4 4
21 1250 Courtney James 10 BURLINGTON T 28.08 28.02 -2.3 3
22 1210 T'Asiah Lawson 9 PENNSAUKEN H 28.71 28.03 -2.4 2
23 1096 Mikayla Fatovic 10 JACKSON LIBE 28.03 28.05 -1.4 4
24 1153 Devyn Kennedy 9 OCEAN TWP. H 27.75 28.12 -1.4 4
25 1099 Va'Shayna Williams 10 JACKSON LIBE 28.34 28.17 -2.3 3
26 1079 Ashley Navarro 10 HAMILTON EAS 28.45 28.76 -2.3 3
27 1159 Kathryn Hightower 9 PEMBERTON TW 29.16 28.77 -2.4 2
28 1109 Mikayla Aime 12 LAWRENCE HS 28.30 28.79 -2.3 3
29 1077 Brianna Dorner 12 HAMILTON EAS 28.38 28.80 -2.3 3
30 1052 Dion Williams 10 BURLINGTON T 28.00 28.85 -1.4 4
31 1151 Maggie Beisswanger 10 OCEAN TWP. H 28.32 28.86 -2.3 3
32 1253 Fadia Argant 9 EWING HS 29.02 28.91 -2.4 2
33 1139 Isabella Albano 9 NORTHERN BUR 29.72 29.19 -2.4 2
34 1281 Isabelle Fabius 9 WEST WINDSOR 29.46 29.37 -2.4 2
35 1176 Megha Gongalla 9 WEST WINDSOR 29.93 29.55 -2.4 2
36 1089 Aniya Flowers 10 HAMILTON NOR 26.65 29.73 -2.9 6
37 1255 Kaley Stinson 12 HAMILTON EAS 30.17 30.19 -2.4 2
38 1261 Tatiana Dieujuste 11 HAMILTON NOR 30.31 30.44 -2.4 2
39 3067 Jaylene Boyer 10 LAKEWOOD HS 32.54 -0.2 1
40 3084 Noriela Torres 10 LAKEWOOD HS 34.05 -0.2 1
41 3070 Linda Caute 9 LAKEWOOD HS 36.39 -0.2 1
Event 76 Girls 200 Meter Dash Central NPA
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 1955 Maria Acosta 12 PARAMUS CATH 25.91 -0.4 1 10
2 1828 Christian Rasnake 11 IMMACULATE H 25.68 25.91 -2.3 3 8
3 1916 Kaira Brown 9 KENT PLACE S 27.69 26.48 -2.3 2 6
4 1847 Kristen Kimble 9 POPE JOHN XX 26.53 26.87 -2.3 3 4
5 1841 Kiyara Santos 9 PARAMUS CATH 27.28 27.07 -2.3 3 2
6 1813 Holly Slepian 12 ACADEMY OF T 27.25 27.29 -2.3 3 1
7 1835 Tyller Moorer 12 MOUNT SAINT 27.27 27.39 -2.3 3
8 1829 Kristen Valentine 10 IMMACULATE H 26.60 27.61 -2.3 3
9 1840 Alexia Desir 11 PARAMUS CATH 27.79 27.78 -2.3 2
10 1833 Milla Goss 10 MOUNT SAINT 28.25 27.87 -0.4 1
11 1883 Stephanie Buck 12 POPE JOHN XX 27.11 27.91 -2.3 3
12 1826 Hailey Emde 9 IMMACULATE H 27.15 28.19 -2.3 3
13 1810 Kristen Kahrer 12 ACADEMY OF T 28.03 28.26 -2.3 2
13 1809 Veronique Dhont 10 ACADEMY OF T 28.04 28.26 -2.3 2
15 1832 Catherine Torres 9 KENT PLACE S 28.24 28.66 -2.3 2
16 1834 Bryce Greene 10 MOUNT SAINT 27.64 29.17 -2.3 2
17 1917 Jillian Sher 9 KENT PLACE S 31.58 -0.4 1
Event 77 Boys 200 Meter Dash Central Group 2
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 231 Thomas Kalieta 11 MATAWAN REG. 21.55 22.01 -2.1 6 10
2 174 Taj Burgess 11 CARTERET HS 22.57 22.48 -2.1 6 8
3 203 Denilson Vincent 10 HILLSIDE HS 23.23 23.28 -2.1 6 6
4 214 Viraj Sampat 12 HOLMDEL HS 22.89 23.29 -2.1 6 4
5 411 Bryce Lyew 12 MATAWAN REG. 23.33 -3.1 1 2
6 427 Nick DiMaria 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 23.64 23.42 -3.3 5 1
7 425 Vernon Harrison 12 SNYDER HS 22.94 23.52 -2.1 6
8 148 Ibn Beyan 11 A. L. JOHNSO 23.44 23.68 -3.3 5
9 169 Chinedum Oguonu 11 BORDENTOWN R 24.43 23.71 -1.9 3
10 232 Matthew Anfuso 12 MONMOUTH REG 23.32 23.72 -2.1 6
11 282 Jawuan James 9 SNYDER HS 23.12 23.76 -2.1 6
12 256 Nick Pasquin 12 RARITAN HS 23.72 23.90 -3.3 5
13 221 Jordan Davis 10 LINCOLN HS 23.29 24.02 -2.1 6
14 254 Vito Aleo 11 RARITAN HS 23.84 24.05 -2.4 4
15 428 Chris Mathew 10 SPOTSWOOD HS 23.96 24.11 -2.4 4
16 233 Jamaal Hall 9 MONMOUTH REG 23.92 24.13 -2.4 4
17 210 Mohamad Omar Ani 12 HOLMDEL HS 23.49 24.19 -3.3 5
18 421 Roman Rychkov 10 ROBBINSVILLE 23.62 24.25 -3.3 5
19 211 Dante Bergamotto 12 HOLMDEL HS 24.47 24.29 -1.9 3
20 409 Nick Aromando 12 MANASQUAN HS 23.81 24.34 -2.4 4
21 396 Jamorre Murphy 12 CARTERET HS 24.32 24.37 -1.9 3
22 242 Naseair Prince 9 NORTH PLAINF 25.30 24.55 -2.0 2
23 195 Richie Leonardis 12 GOVERNOR LIV 24.48 24.59 -1.9 3
24 273 Jack Shebell 10 RUMSON-FAIR 23.55 24.68 -3.3 5
25 184 Gabriel Smith 11 DELAWARE VAL 24.15 24.71 -2.4 4
26 262 Kojo Colecraft 11 ROBBINSVILLE 24.60 24.78 -2.0 2
27 255 Jahciere Jones 12 RARITAN HS 24.15 24.80 -2.4 4
28 248 Hayden Frey 11 PT. PLEASANT 24.11 24.85 -2.4 4
29 405 Jibril Pray 12 HILLSIDE HS 24.28 24.89 -1.9 3
30 158 Conner Reed 11 BERNARDS HS 24.85 24.91 -2.0 2
31 243 Edgardo Villafane 10 NORTH PLAINF 24.48 25.02 -1.9 3
32 281 Jeremiah Boger 12 SNYDER HS 24.59 25.05 -1.9 3
33 417 Rey Fowler 10 NORTH PLAINF 25.13 25.11 -2.0 2
34 399 Chris Henderson 10 DELAWARE VAL 24.73 25.13 -2.0 2
35 183 Angelo Calcavecchi 11 DELAWARE VAL 24.61 25.33 -2.0 2
36 247 Michael Brown 12 PT. PLEASANT 23.70 25.88 -3.3 5
37 418 James Fara 10 PT. PLEASANT 24.72 26.15 -2.0 2
38 402 Tim Branthover 11 GOVERNOR LIV 25.77 26.21 -3.1 1
39 395 James Henderson 9 CARTERET HS 26.56 26.55 -3.1 1
40 202 Jhovonn Saturne 10 HILLSIDE HS 24.30 28.53 -1.9 3
Event 78 Boys 200 Meter Dash Central Group 3
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 1172 Martin Booker Jr 11 PENNSAUKEN H 21.83 22.02 -1.1 6 10
2 1129 Brandon Outlaw 11 MOORESTOWN H 22.13 22.10 -1.1 6 8
3 1072 Tysean Cousar 11 EWING HS 22.95 22.37 -1.5 5 6
4 1087 Tyler Moore 11 HAMILTON HS 22.52 22.40 -1.1 6 4
5 1155 Jeff Andre 12 OCEAN TWP. H 22.65 22.47 -1.1 6 2
6 1138 Marvin Morgan 11 NEPTUNE HS 22.52 22.68 -1.1 6 1
7 1179 Miles Fye-moore 11 WEST WINDSOR 22.74 22.79 -1.5 5
8 1280 Marquan Jones 12 PENNSAUKEN H 22.34 22.80 -1.1 6
9 1119 Keith Cooper 11 LONG BRANCH 22.69 22.90 -1.1 6
10 1156 Kevin Brandow 11 OCEAN TWP. H 22.24 22.95 -1.1 6
11 1137 Zyaire Mckenzie 11 NEPTUNE HS 22.81 22.96 -1.5 5
12 1182 Kacper Rzempoluch 11 WEST WINDSOR 23.27 23.08 -1.5 5
13 1056 Akile Meade 12 BURLINGTON T 22.86 23.28 -1.5 5
14 1044 Alex Muratore 12 BRICK TWP HS 23.35 23.35 -1.5 5
15 1093 Isaiah Bethea 10 HAMILTON NOR 23.03 23.39 -1.5 5
16 1115 Davonne Hemingway 10 LAWRENCE HS 23.71 23.52 -1.6 4
17 1055 Hansley Dalambert 11 BURLINGTON T 23.93 23.57 -1.6 4
18 1088 Cire Peters 10 HAMILTON HS 23.62 23.65 -1.6 4
19 1279 Mark Farmer 12 PENNSAUKEN H 23.52 23.75 -1.6 4
20 1130 Melvin Sheppard 12 MOORESTOWN H 23.76 -3.6 1
21 1042 Nashon Taylor 11 ALLENTOWN HS 24.54 24.10 -2.3 3
22 1107 Dante Morris 9 LAKEWOOD HS 24.03 24.12 -2.3 3
23 1260 Pascal Maignan 11 HAMILTON HS 24.76 24.36 -1.9 2
24 1045 Matthew Schleifer 12 BRICK TWP HS 23.78 24.43 -1.6 4
25 1157 Michael Krug 11 OCEAN TWP. H 23.70 24.44 -1.6 4
26 1094 Clifford Harris 10 HAMILTON NOR 24.13 24.48 -2.3 3
27 1254 Jordon Watkins 11 EWING HS 24.82 24.54 -1.9 2
28 1118 Shemar Williams 12 LAWRENCE HS 24.55 -3.6 1
29 1121 Kerventz Petit-Hom 9 LONG BRANCH 24.05 24.63 -2.3 3
30 1256 Leon Isaacs 12 HAMILTON EAS 24.56 24.74 -2.3 3
31 1222 Nasir Bland 9 EWING HS 24.56 24.75 -2.3 3
32 3171 Steven Jackson 10 WALL HS 24.79 -3.6 1
33 1106 Elijah Miller 10 LAKEWOOD HS 24.17 24.82 -2.3 3
34 1081 Jordan Morrison 10 HAMILTON EAS 24.84 -3.6 1
35 1082 Denzel Whitmore 10 HAMILTON EAS 24.94 24.91 -1.9 2
36 1040 Chimaobi Chikezi 9 ALLENTOWN HS 25.00 25.09 -1.9 2
37 1064 Earl Tankard 11 COLTS NECK H 24.69 25.20 -1.9 2
38 1041 Tarik Garvey 11 ALLENTOWN HS 25.31 -3.6 1
39 1249 Jay Obenauer 11 BRICK TWP HS 24.93 25.54 -1.9 2
40 1102 Richie Montalbano 12 JACKSON LIBE 25.11 25.69 -3.6 1
41 1103 Billy Sypher 10 JACKSON LIBE 24.97 26.61 -1.9 2
42 1262 Josh Griffith 10 HAMILTON NOR 26.31 26.83 -3.6 1
Event 79 Boys 200 Meter Dash Central NPA
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 1845 Javon Turner 11 PARAMUS CATH 22.21 22.40 -1.1 3 10
2 1822 Wankeith Akin 11 DON BOSCO PR 22.19 22.44 -1.1 3 8
3 1818 Jahmel Johnson 11 BERGEN CATHO 23.15 22.67 -1.1 3 6
4 1859 Nick Parisi 10 SETON HALL P 22.79 22.84 -1.1 3 4
5 1864 Cameron Blair 10 ST. PETER'S 23.07 -2.3 1 2
6 1857 Noah Sharp 10 POPE JOHN XX 23.04 23.38 -1.1 3 0.50
6 1866 Zamir Mickens 10 ST. PETER'S 23.26 23.38 -1.8 2 0.50
8 1867 Gus Nations IV 9 ST. PETER'S 23.04 23.49 -1.1 3
9 1816 Elijah Dean 11 BERGEN CATHO 23.71 23.50 -1.8 2
10 1862 Dwayne Warren 11 SETON HALL P 23.17 23.65 -1.1 3
11 1852 Samuel Darrell 10 POPE JOHN XX 23.66 23.79 -1.8 2
12 1912 Nicholas Mathus 9 DELBARTON SC 24.17 24.04 -1.8 2
13 1918 Doug Degolyer 12 ORATORY PREP 24.10 24.25 -1.8 2
14 1914 Richard Agrusti 12 DON BOSCO PR 24.47 24.65 -1.8 2
15 1824 Allen Livitz 10 DON BOSCO PR 24.72 24.85 -1.8 2
16 1855 Travis Kasabri 12 POPE JOHN XX 25.42 25.40 -2.3 1
Event 80 Boys 3200 Meter Run Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 88 Devin Hart 9 PT. PLEASANT 9:27.09 9:26.36 2 10
2 108 Zach Michon 12 ROBBINSVILLE 9:11.98 9:27.41 2 8
3 144 Robert Whitney 12 VOORHEES HS 9:26.42 9:30.57 2 6
4 143 Chris Romero 10 VOORHEES HS 9:17.36 9:32.42 2 4
5 107 Richie Kasper 12 ROBBINSVILLE 9:34.22 9:46.95 2 2
6 109 Christian Roberts 12 ROBBINSVILLE 9:52.50 9:53.04 2 1
7 12 Richard Gruters 12 BERNARDS HS 9:49.05 9:59.48 2
8 90 Dylan Peters 12 PT. PLEASANT 9:41.37 10:09.12 2
9 100 Sean Murphy 12 RARITAN HS 10:00.80 10:11.46 2
10 455 Matthew Vira 12 VOORHEES HS 9:48.01 10:13.98 2
11 49 Logan Calichman 10 GOVERNOR LIV 10:12.58 10:21.51 2
12 99 Donavan Hackley 11 RARITAN HS 10:04.84 10:24.28 2
13 50 Graham Doskoch 12 GOVERNOR LIV 10:17.66 10:31.87 1
14 65 Matthew Conlan 12 HOLMDEL HS 9:53.35 10:34.44 2
15 32 Trevor Longo 11 CARTERET HS 10:30.81 10:43.31 1
16 440 Matthew Carmichael 12 MATAWAN REG. 10:19.55 10:47.94 1
17 96 Nick Amodeo 10 RARITAN HS 10:20.74 10:51.97 1
18 439 Ean Jaffe 10 HOLMDEL HS 10:34.69 10:52.85 1
19 453 Anthony Bonacci 11 SPOTSWOOD HS 10:35.93 10:52.91 1
20 432 Alex Kotwick 10 BERNARDS HS 10:33.83 11:02.41 1
21 16 Thomas Perone 10 BERNARDS HS 10:38.56 11:02.49 1
22 66 Tomas Gonzalez 12 HOLMDEL HS 9:58.57 11:07.96 2
23 41 Nicholas Pearson 11 DELAWARE VAL 10:49.52 11:13.67 1
24 81 Anthony Flores Agu 11 MONMOUTH REG 10:37.34 11:15.36 1
25 434 Aaron Reers 10 DELAWARE VAL 11:49.20 11:21.32 1
26 438 Nick Young 12 GOVERNOR LIV 11:39.09 1
27 29 Dylon Williams 10 BORDENTOWN R 11:08.43 11:48.43 1
28 33 Vickram Singh 12 CARTERET HS 11:40.74 12:12.73 1
29 82 Dean Hernandez 10 MONMOUTH REG 11:12.96 12:26.88 1
Event 81 Boys 3200 Meter Run Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1014 Elliot Gindi 11 OCEAN TWP. H 9:36.68 9:26.58 2 10
2 934 Jordan Brannan 11 COLTS NECK H 9:10.59 9:27.94 2 8
3 936 Anthony Russo 11 COLTS NECK H 9:17.92 9:36.27 2 6
4 1036 Matthew Santamaria 10 WEST WINDSOR 9:46.35 9:38.19 2 4
5 960 Jonathan Torres 10 HAMILTON NOR 9:45.21 9:41.09 2 2
6 1283 Robert Pedersen 12 BRICK TWP HS 9:41.16 1 1
7 933 Kevin Berry 11 COLTS NECK H 9:30.28 9:41.43 2
8 947 Dan Maida 12 HAMILTON EAS 9:54.44 10:09.62 2
9 988 Diego Arvelo 10 MOORESTOWN H 10:06.03 10:16.35 2
10 1013 Dan Dombrowiecki 10 OCEAN TWP. H 10:08.78 10:23.33 2
11 1019 Christian Rivera 12 PEMBERTON TW 9:50.05 10:28.78 2
12 1003 Beepul Bharti 12 NORTHERN BUR 10:05.92 10:32.50 2
13 1289 Hagen Delakowski 9 HAMILTON EAS 10:31.55 10:37.11 1
14 1307 Vedang Lad 9 WEST WINDSOR 10:09.10 10:37.56 2
15 914 Hunter Mulryne 12 ALLENTOWN HS 10:40.43 10:41.14 1
16 926 Alexander Jones 12 BURLINGTON T 10:06.55 10:43.06 2
17 912 Nathaniel Byrnes 11 ALLENTOWN HS 10:43.97 10:45.14 1
18 927 Koodsha Manjaro 10 BURLINGTON T 10:41.20 10:45.17 1
19 1290 Hunter Kwok 11 HAMILTON EAS 10:33.37 10:51.90 1
20 925 Chris Coombs 12 BURLINGTON T 10:09.22 10:52.11 2
21 1297 Bavish Gummadi 11 MOORESTOWN H 9:57.78 11:01.44 2
22 1012 Matt D'Auria 10 OCEAN TWP. H 9:55.58 11:06.87 2
23 1306 Pranod Gottipatti 10 WEST WINDSOR 10:05.69 11:12.01 2
24 941 Mohammad Srouji 9 EWING HS 11:28.09 11:24.12 1
25 1286 Matthew Sconzo 11 EWING HS 11:21.30 11:27.78 1
26 940 Scott Silagy 9 EWING HS 11:16.90 11:29.95 1
27 958 Jose Colon 10 HAMILTON NOR 11:38.74 1
28 1298 Jack West 10 MOORESTOWN H 11:39.36 1
29 969 Dylan Stinner 9 JACKSON LIBE 11:28.32 11:50.49 1
30 1302 Matt Halvorsen 9 NORTHERN BUR 11:52.72 12:14.72 1
31 1292 Jon Wackerman 9 HAMILTON NOR 12:14.88 1
32 1007 David Virok 11 NORTHERN BUR 11:22.16 12:29.36 1
Event 82 Boys 3200 Meter Run Central NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1765 Patrick Sullivan 12 DON BOSCO PR 9:34.25 10
2 1764 David Rosas 11 DON BOSCO PR 9:39.87 9:34.74 8
3 1756 Joey DeFeo 11 DELBARTON SC 9:21.47 9:46.41 6
4 1808 Brandon Parrado 12 ST. PETER'S 9:48.11 9:50.54 4
5 1763 Luke Novak 12 DON BOSCO PR 9:51.34 9:59.88 2
6 1938 Dan Gizzo 10 SETON HALL P 9:43.16 10:05.88 1
7 1795 Liam McHale 9 POPE JOHN XX 10:12.57 10:08.47
8 1802 Malik Kosanovich 11 SETON HALL P 10:14.21
9 1749 Braedon Fiume 9 BERGEN CATHO 10:21.63
10 1754 Peter Theuerkauf 11 BERGEN CATHO 10:17.42 10:31.01
11 1781 Mike Cantaluppi 10 ORATORY PREP 10:19.66 10:32.70
12 1751 Bilal Rabah 11 BERGEN CATHO 10:18.48 10:38.32
13 1937 Michael DiDonato 10 SETON HALL P 10:21.68 10:39.52
14 1787 Stefan Dela Riva 12 PARAMUS CATH 10:34.73 10:40.28
15 1935 Andy Domasky 9 POPE JOHN XX 10:31.19 10:44.00
16 1760 James Smart 11 DELBARTON SC 10:16.07 10:45.49
17 1923 William Gannon 12 DELBARTON SC 10:41.00 10:50.76
18 1932 Jake Noss 10 ORATORY PREP 10:27.85 10:58.85
19 1788 Raymond Meagher 10 PARAMUS CATH 11:29.21 11:10.62
-- 1939 Michael Flanagan 11 ST. PETER'S 10:13.40 DNF
Event 83 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Central Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS 4:06.07 4:04.96 2 10
1) 543 Alexa Circelli 11 2) 468 Heather Januzzi 9
3) 435 Erin Splaine 9 4) 544 Katherine Quinn 10
2 MANASQUAN HS 4:19.75 4:05.32 1 8
1) 525 Megan Cobb 10 2) 484 Kristin Lange 11
3) 71 Brona Nielsen 11 4) 314 Grace Petrosini 11
3 MATAWAN REG. HS 4:12.00 4:08.78 2 6
1) 486 Sam Anderson 11 2) 2170 Danielle Brooks 10
3) 74 Rachel Kenny 10 4) 2317 Mia Walker 11
4 SNYDER HS 4:26.10 4:09.59 1 4
1) 125 Nyoki Jones 11 2) 280 Simone Womack 11
3) 278 Shania Robinson 11 4) 276 Tiffany Morisseau 11
5 BERNARDS HS 4:13.92 4:13.54 2 2
1) 290 Abby Ferrara 12 2) 460 Lucia Guerrero 9
3) 2257 Kathryn Haas 10 4) 152 Caroline Leanza 9
6 MONMOUTH REG. HS 4:05.83 4:15.98 2 1
1) 415 Mackenzie Todd 12 2) 414 Jen Long 11
3) 556 Olivia Maxton 11 4) 80 Amanda Stone 9
7 HOLMDEL HS 4:17.69 4:16.02 1
1) 205 Anna Desario 11 2) 472 Erica LaBarca 10
3) 207 Hannah Lee 12 4) 311 Isabella Pinnero 11
8 HILLSIDE HS 4:15.79 4:16.21 2
1) 199 Taylor Daniels 10 2) 404 Solange Lubin 11
3) 307 Nakiyah Whitner 9 4) 306 Ashley Morand 10
9 PT. PLEASANT BORO HS 4:20.66 4:18.53 1
1) 244 Jessica Gaven 9 2) 562 Danielle Tsougarakis 12
3) 85 Katie Bragen 11 4) 321 Summer Jarolmen 11
10 RARITAN HS 4:22.80 4:19.01 1
1) 323 Jordan Hyman 9 2) 250 Devon Moreno 11
3) 251 Kelsey Murray 11 4) 496 Francesca Trumpfeller 10
11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN HS 4:16.23 4:22.03 2
1) 331 Emily Boak 12 2) 110 Emily Hellman 12
3) 504 Brittany Hofferber 11 4) 270 Grace Hofferber 11
12 NORTH PLAINFIELD HS 4:14.42 4:22.81 2
1) 238 Soluchi Enwerekowe 9 2) 319 Nikita Forrester 11
3) 782 Caitlin Gugliotta 12 4) 416 Desiree Johnson 12
13 VOORHEES HS 4:17.67 4:23.12 2
1) 513 Laura Chen 10 2) 573 Madeline Kearney 10
3) 536 Jennifer Murray 11 4) 139 Lauren Wagner 9
14 ROBBINSVILLE HS 4:22.76 4:23.25 1
1) 569 Enlin Carow 11 2) 499 Lauren Skarupsky 12
3) 498 Julianna King 12 4) 532 Caitlyn Krueger 12
15 CARTERET HS 4:25.64 4:35.51 1
1) 293 Chloe Oblepias 9 2) 294 Simran Singh 12
3) 173 Tichel Merricks 10 4) 172 Michelle Alvarez 11
16 DELAWARE VALLEY HS 4:34.50 4:44.50 1
1) 177 Alicia Roman 10 2) 2281 Emma Spadone 10
3) 181 Kayla Sullivan 9 4) 397 Kayla Reinhart 10
Event 84 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Central Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 LAWRENCE HS 4:04.76 4:02.75 2 10
1) 1109 Mikayla Aime 12 2) 1428 Sofia Centeno 10
3) 1111 Mijah Collier 10 4) 1429 Suzie Dapprich 11
2 NEPTUNE HS 4:23.09 4:06.27 1 8
1) 1356 Rahmena Henderson 9 2) 1131 Trinity Holland 11
3) 994 Bryn Horner 9 4) 1132 Kenneithshia Michael 9
3 BURLINGTON TWP. HS 4:10.70 4:07.52 2 6
1) 1047 Cassandra Amanfu 9 2) 1048 Elana Belton 9
3) 1250 Courtney James 10 4) 1251 Rachael Mends 10
4 COLTS NECK HS 4:08.90 4:08.54 2 4
1) 1320 Katrina Balzotti 11 2) 930 Raeann Giannattasio 11
3) 1323 Meredith Schaffer 12 4) 1321 Julia Saffaye 11
5 NORTHERN BURLINGTON REG. HS 4:32.84 4:08.64 1 2
1) 1141 Kayla Jackson 11 2) 1360 Devon Newcomer 11
3) 1142 Kelsey Raymond 11 4) 1205 Alyssa Salmeron 9
6 PENNSAUKEN HS 4:09.85 4:10.36 2 1
1) 1367 Keyoura Smith 9 2) 1169 Indigo Pascall 12
3) 1392 Destiny Campbell-Scott 12 4) 1021 Briana Roberts 12
7 ALLENTOWN HS 4:17.66 4:16.79 2
1) 1308 Victoria Cagnetta 9 2) 911 Devon Hoernlein 10
3) 1398 Jesse Bragger 11 4) 910 Sara Gutter 11
8 JACKSON LIBERTY HS 4:19.20 4:24.45 1
1) 1342 Samantha Obara 12 2) 962 Samantha Corallo 9
3) 1384 Alexandra Pommerencke 12 4) 1341 Maya Germe 12
9 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 4:17.78 4:24.49 2
1) 1175 Emma Faivre 9 2) 1177 Laura Hyppolite 11
3) 1178 Kruti Shah 9 4) 1370 Anjali Chandrasekhar 9
10 HAMILTON HS WEST 4:27.55 4:36.17 1
1) 1085 Alyssa Hill 11 2) 2708 Mathylide Pulvose 11
3) 2709 Fatima Casiano 11 4) 1083 Isabella Brewer 8
11 PEMBERTON TWP HS 4:11.05 4:36.63 2
1) 1277 Amaiya Giddings 9 2) 1159 Kathryn Hightower 9
3) 1160 Aiyala McPhee 10 4) 1278 Shanell Smith 11
Event 85 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Central NPA
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 POPE JOHN XXIII HS 4:03.88 4:05.06 10
1) 1883 Stephanie Buck 12 2) 1850 Morgan Thatcher 12
3) 1959 Abby Keller 12 4) 1847 Kristen Kimble 9
2 KENT PLACE SCHOOL 4:04.12 4:10.15 8
1) 1974 Monica McGavin 12 2) 1951 Josephine Daab 9
3) 1952 Molly Lohuis 10 4) 1916 Kaira Brown 9
3 IMMACULATE HEART ACADEMY 4:06.38 4:13.36 6
1) 1950 Fiona Ralph 10 2) 1873 Meaghan Ralph 12
3) 1828 Christian Rasnake 11 4) 1874 Angeanette Russert 12
4 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY ANGELS 4:16.60 4:17.81 4
1) 1810 Kristen Kahrer 12 2) 1747 Tara Lyons 10
3) 1745 Mackenzie Hughes 9 4) 1941 Abigail Sheehan 9
5 MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 4:22.62 4:18.81 2
1) 1836 Makenzi Patterson 10 2) 2976 Nicole Iacullo 12
3) 2977 Colette Murphy 11 4) 1953 Lyara Antoine 11
Event 86 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Central Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MATAWAN REG. HS 3:22.83 3:22.51 2 10
1) 555 Thomas Williams 12 2) 413 Aliem Shaw 12
3) 553 Charlie Serrano 9 4) 411 Bryce Lyew 12
2 HOLMDEL HS 3:22.28 3:23.07 2 8
1) 474 Aneesh Agrawal 11 2) 355 Adam Chang 12
3) 477 Srithanay Parvataneni 10 4) 356 Nicolo Primerano 12
3 CARTERET HS 3:30.43 3:25.85 2 6
1) 176 Davonte Charles 11 2) 345 Randy Fabian 11
3) 396 Jamorre Murphy 12 4) 174 Taj Burgess 11
4 PT. PLEASANT BORO HS 3:29.29 3:30.49 2 4
1) 247 Michael Brown 12 2) 723 Jack Ehrhardt 12
3) 494 Ryan Griffith 12 4) 495 Alex Stupar 12
5 ROBBINSVILLE HS 3:32.11 3:32.80 2 2
1) 500 Caleb Brien 9 2) 503 Michael Migliaccio 11
3) 502 Garrett Horowitz 9 4) 421 Roman Rychkov 10
6 HILLSIDE HS 3:34.92 3:33.57 1 1
1) 470 Terrell Graves 12 2) 548 Nathan McAlister 11
3) 57 Mathew Rainford 11 4) 202 Jhovonn Saturne 10
7 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS 3:26.44 3:34.73 2
1) 348 Emilio Acevedo 12 2) 192 Andrew Aguilera 11
3) 403 Jakada Khalfani 10 4) 547 Michael Zacieracha 10
8 SNYDER HS 3:37.59 3:35.37 1
1) 284 Mackeel Osborne 11 2) 286 Carlos Senfis 12
3) 425 Vernon Harrison 12 4) 383 Tyjon Miller 12
9 BERNARDS HS 3:36.11 3:35.68 1
1) 342 Amar Bindra 11 2) 12 Richard Gruters 12
3) 13 Stuart Gruters 10 4) 14 Quentin Kelly 11
10 RARITAN HS 3:33.11 3:36.77 2
1) 373 Chris Caputi 12 2) 97 Louis DiLaurenzio 10
3) 419 Vincent Hart 10 4) 374 Michael Petsch 10
11 DELAWARE VALLEY HS 3:34.72 3:41.01 2
1) 39 William Armstrong 11 2) 346 Stephen Cooper 12
3) 399 Chris Henderson 10 4) 467 Patrick Maxwell 10
12 VOORHEES HS 3:37.02 3:41.59 1
1) 140 Joseph Capone 10 2) 514 Matt Cowell 11
3) 385 Ryan Dec 11 4) 141 Brendan McGill 12
Event 87 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Central Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PENNSAUKEN HS 3:17.74 3:19.15 2 10
1) 1368 Briheem Whitfield 10 2) 1173 Nahzir Russell 9
3) 1172 Martin Booker Jr 11 4) 1280 Marquan Jones 12
2 BURLINGTON TWP. HS 3:22.88 3:20.95 2 8
1) 1056 Akile Meade 12 2) 1317 Jalen Jones 10
3) 1319 Nixon Soglo 12 4) 1218 Eddy Ongwenyi 12
3 MOORESTOWN HS 3:25.84 3:24.50 2 6
1) 1126 Skyler Clark 12 2) 989 Kevin Fox 11
3) 1128 Zion Howard 11 4) 992 Harrison Morris 12
4 HAMILTON NORTH - NOTTINGHAM 3:29.37 3:26.28 2 4
1) 1092 Godfred Akuffo 11 2) 1229 Boaz Madeus 11
3) 1424 Tucker Cox 12 4) 1425 Kenley Souffrant 11
5 OCEAN TWP. HS 3:36.57 3:28.84 1 2
1) 1391 Jason Seo 12 2) 1156 Kevin Brandow 11
3) 1275 Andrew Sadikov 10 4) 1155 Jeff Andre 12
6 JACKSON LIBERTY HS 3:30.92 3:28.96 2 1
1) 966 Matt Campbell 10 2) 1344 Emanuel Flores 12
3) 1101 Thomas Mata 11 4) 1265 Ryan Downer 11
7 NORTHERN BURLINGTON REG. HS 3:31.05 3:29.18 2
1) 1145 Connor Daniels 10 2) 1274 Mark Granberry 11
3) 1361 Raymon Johnson 10 4) 1239 Parker Napierala 10
8 EWING HS 3:39.62 3:30.50 1
1) 1222 Nasir Bland 9 2) 1417 Michael Conover 10
3) 1072 Tysean Cousar 11 4) 1328 Alex Medwick 9
9 HAMILTON HS WEST 3:32.68 3:31.82 2
1) 1335 Brian Rivas 11 2) 1333 Richet Barchue 10
3) 1334 Josue Casiano 10 4) 1088 Cire Peters 10
10 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 3:29.19 3:31.88 2
1) 1372 Evan Francis 11 2) 1179 Miles Fye-moore 11
3) 1373 Revanth Gumpu 11 4) 1180 Cj Markisz 12
11 COLTS NECK HS 3:34.98 3:35.94 1
1) 1220 Alexander Austin 11 2) 1324 Owen Keusch 11
3) 1415 Nick Nager 12 4) 1378 Rob Schandall 10
12 HAMILTON EAST - STEINERT HS 3:38.14 3:37.14 1
1) 1080 Robert Huegel 9 2) 1329 Michael Mangione 12
3) 1330 Stephen Wassum 12 4) 1331 Dylan Williams 12
13 ALLENTOWN HS 3:38.93 3:41.22 1
1) 2675 Colin Harvey 9 2) 1310 Dean Kilyk 11
3) 1402 Jett Vernaci 12 4) 1311 Tommy Viafora 11
14 LAWRENCE HS 3:42.65 3:45.98 1
1) 1347 Dawson Aime 9 2) 1431 Declan Barnes 10
3) 1349 Brett Foltiny 11 4) 1232 Cory Frost 10
Event 88 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Central NPA
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 POPE JOHN XXIII HS 3:27.14 3:26.96 10
1) 1857 Noah Sharp 10 2) 1966 James O'Brien 11
3) 1856 Dan Mulkerin 12 4) 1796 Thomas Perretta 11
2 ST. PETER'S PREP 3:31.06 3:29.95 8
1) 1909 Dakari Falconer 11 2) 1961 Charles Mainor Jr. 10
3) 1867 Gus Nations IV 9 4) 1863 Markus Bagley 10
3 DELBARTON SCHOOL 3:31.21 3:30.79 6
1) 1820 Zach Brenner 12 2) 1912 Nicholas Mathus 9
3) 1970 Liam McSorley 10 4) 1945 Dillon O'Loughlin 10
4 ORATORY PREPARATORY SCHOOL 3:26.68 3:32.42 4
1) 1783 Andrew Vita 12 2) 1839 Aaron Grundy 12
3) 1919 Corey Vita 10 4) 1899 Kevin Sommer 9
5 BERGEN CATHOLIC HS 3:31.21 3:34.71 2
1) 1886 Kevin DeLoughry 11 2) 1943 Justin Greenberg 11
3) 1818 Jahmel Johnson 11 4) 1969 Tom O'Boyle 12
6 PARAMUS CATHOLIC HS 3:26.50 3:36.18 1
1) 2984 Andy Ambroise 9 2) 2985 Cameron Bury 9
3) 1956 D'Andre Goodson 9 4) 1957 Brandon Hospie 10
7 DON BOSCO PREP 3:34.31 3:44.50
1) 1914 Richard Agrusti 12 2) 1822 Wankeith Akin 11
3) 1895 Kevin Brennan 10 4) 1823 Matt Bruchalski 11
8 SETON HALL PREP 3:22.32 4:50.64
1) 1858 Brandon Moorer 12 2) 1979 Mark Morrison 12
3) 1859 Nick Parisi 10 4) 1860 Jesse Reid 10
Event 89 Girls Shot Put Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 388 Racheal Johnson 12 A. L. JOHNSO 42-02.25 40-07.00 10
2 662 Baye Juntunen 12 RARITAN HS 40-11.25 40-05.00 8
3 598 Kathleen Butler 12 DELAWARE VAL 37-01.00 39-11.50 6
4 606 Michelle Almeida 12 GOVERNOR LIV 38-02.00 35-11.50 4
5 669 Kai Byron 11 ROBBINSVILLE 36-08.00 35-01.50 2
6 647 Halena Martin 12 MONMOUTH REG 35-05.50 34-11.50 1
7 607 Lauren Boyd 11 GOVERNOR LIV 36-05.25 34-02.00
8 641 Roxanne Ramos 11 MATAWAN REG. 33-00.50 33-06.00
9 595 Zion Salahuddin 10 CARTERET HS 31-05.00 31-03.50
10 597 Alli Beljan 11 DELAWARE VAL 32-10.00 31-02.00
11 646 Sallie Johnson 11 MONMOUTH REG 31-02.50 31-01.50
12 873 Kayla Calixte 9 CARTERET HS 30-11.00 30-04.00
13 892 Tara Mastroianni 9 ROBBINSVILLE 30-07.25 30-02.00
14 663 Jenna Juntunen 10 RARITAN HS 31-06.50 30-00.00
15 684 Megan Volker 11 RUMSON-FAIR 29-08.75
16 691 Jessica Katzenberg 12 VOORHEES HS 27-08.75 29-08.50
17 740 Yasmine Torres 10 A. L. JOHNSO 29-08.00 29-04.50
18 690 Francesca Cafaro 12 VOORHEES HS 32-00.50 29-03.50
19 611 Alexa Saldida 10 GOVERNOR LIV 28-09.00 29-00.50
20 580 Silvie Coheleach 12 BERNARDS HS 26-07.50 28-04.00
21 656 Melissa Stowe 10 PT. PLEASANT 30-06.50 28-03.00
22 897 Jessica Hrabovecky 11 VOORHEES HS 25-02.00 28-02.75
23 601 Clare Polomski 12 DELAWARE VAL 28-05.50 28-02.25
24 886 Tara Caucino 10 PT. PLEASANT 27-06.50 27-11.75
25 648 Emilia Stachelek 10 MONMOUTH REG 27-09.00 27-03.00
26 661 Hayley Connelly 11 RARITAN HS 26-06.50 27-01.75
27 882 Samantha Oconnor 9 MATAWAN REG. 26-10.50 27-01.00
27 642 Gianna West 12 MATAWAN REG. 30-02.50 27-01.00
29 575 Nicole Nugent 12 A. L. JOHNSO 26-08.00 26-10.00
30 484 Kristin Lange 11 MANASQUAN HS 26-00.00 26-04.00
31 671 Mary Pilliteri 11 ROBBINSVILLE 26-09.00 26-02.00
32 681 Courtney Bryan 11 RUMSON-FAIR 27-08.00 24-10.50
33 625 Samantha Ciervo 11 HOLMDEL HS 23-11.75 24-01.75
34 801 Kiyara Middleton 11 SNYDER HS 23-11.00 23-06.25
35 626 Cassady Duncan 12 HOLMDEL HS 23-06.00 23-00.00
36 680 Devon Albers 12 RUMSON-FAIR 25-05.50 22-08.00
37 696 Geneva Isaacson 9 BERNARDS HS 23-07.50 22-01.00
38 803 Shantell Worell 9 SNYDER HS 22-07.50 21-04.00
39 895 Kendreya Richardso 9 SNYDER HS 23-08.00 21-02.00
40 619 Jonerlah Cayo 10 HILLSIDE HS 19-09.00 20-06.00
41 618 Laura Agupusi 10 HILLSIDE HS 20-09.50 19-08.50
Event 90 Girls Shot Put Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1491 Danielle Notarfran 11 JACKSON LIBE 47-11.00 44-10.50 10
2 1467 Chibuzo Amonu 11 EWING HS 40-10.00 38-03.50 8
3 1500 Njeri Robinson 12 LAWRENCE HS 37-01.00 37-09.00 6
4 1485 Ky Ara McCray 11 HAMILTON NOR 39-01.00 37-07.75 4
5 1479 Hannah Donker 12 HAMILTON HS 35-02.50 36-10.00 2
6 1454 Lorpu Sankon 12 BURLINGTON T 38-10.00 36-07.00 1
7 1486 Shaunice Palms 12 HAMILTON NOR 35-09.50 36-02.00
8 1657 Caris Norway 12 NORTHERN BUR 32-08.75 35-11.75
9 1490 Sophia Bartolini 11 JACKSON LIBE 40-03.25 35-07.50
10 1451 Tamecia Ransom 12 BURLINGTON T 35-07.00 33-06.50
11 1636 Kiey'nay'ja Hunley 10 PENNSAUKEN H 34-00.25 32-04.00
12 1478 Marissa Cooper 10 HAMILTON HS 35-07.50 32-03.00
13 1445 Lorna Drexler 11 ALLENTOWN HS 33-06.50 31-10.50
14 1724 Ralia-Aduki Tijani 10 JACKSON LIBE 29-06.50 30-09.00
15 1540 Jessica Manuel 12 WEST WINDSOR 30-09.00 29-10.50
15 1539 Michelle Giang 12 WEST WINDSOR 29-08.25 29-10.50
17 1711 Catherine Gibson 9 COLTS NECK H 30-10.50 29-05.00
18 1543 Easter Rucci 12 WEST WINDSOR 27-08.00 29-04.50
19 1735 Talisa Prince 11 PENNSAUKEN H 29-09.00 29-02.00
20 1712 Alana Janniello 12 COLTS NECK H 28-11.00 28-11.75
21 1718 Sarah Joralemon 11 HAMILTON EAS 27-08.00 28-10.50
22 1444 Angelica Crespo 11 ALLENTOWN HS 28-05.00 28-07.75
23 1530 Aliana Miles 10 PEMBERTON TW 28-09.50 28-04.50
24 1721 Haylee Kieffer 11 HAMILTON NOR 29-06.00 27-10.50
25 1710 Alyssa Austin 9 COLTS NECK H 27-11.00 27-09.50
26 1527 Julia Jaffee 12 OCEAN TWP. H 29-09.00 27-07.00
27 1634 Ava Hiers 10 OCEAN TWP. H 28-02.75 27-05.00
28 1469 Maia Wilson 12 EWING HS 26-08.25 27-02.50
29 1529 Kaitlin Champion 10 PEMBERTON TW 28-08.25 27-01.00
30 1496 Shelsea Deravil 11 LAWRENCE HS 29-00.50 26-09.50
30 1629 Destiny Howze 12 NORTHERN BUR 24-04.50 26-09.50
32 1452 Jocelyn Reuben 10 BURLINGTON T 29-03.25 26-09.00
33 1729 Angeli Figueroa 9 MOORESTOWN H 28-08.25 26-07.50
34 3082 Jamesha Stewart 9 LAKEWOOD HS 25-10.00
35 1518 Jessica Willever 11 NORTHERN BUR 25-04.50 23-02.75
Event 91 Girls Shot Put Central NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1996 Megan Swords 12 IMMACULATE H 37-08.00 37-06.25 10
2 1982 Cara Czvekus 10 ACADEMY OF T 32-06.50 34-03.75 8
3 1983 Anya Skae 10 ACADEMY OF T 33-09.25 33-10.25 6
4 1994 Casey King 12 IMMACULATE H 32-04.00 32-09.50 4
5 2010 Danielle Line 11 POPE JOHN XX 32-06.50 32-09.00 2
6 2008 Erin Johnson 12 POPE JOHN XX 32-09.50 32-01.50 1
7 2095 Dymond Robinson 10 PARAMUS CATH 32-07.25 32-00.00
8 3056 Toulwani Adedeji 10 DEPAUL CATHO 28-07.25 31-07.00
9 1999 Nadia Morales 9 MOUNT SAINT 27-10.00 29-04.75
10 2096 Grayson Smetana 10 POPE JOHN XX 29-10.50 28-10.50
11 1997 Gersandre Gonsalve 12 KENT PLACE S 28-10.00 27-05.50
12 1949 Mary Hughes 10 IMMACULATE H 26-09.00 26-05.00
13 2054 Tatiana Amir 9 PARAMUS CATH 25-09.25 25-11.75
14 2000 Samantha Pagliuca 11 MOUNT SAINT 25-05.00 24-00.00
15 1917 Jillian Sher 9 KENT PLACE S 25-05.00 23-10.75
16 2092 Tamika Simeon 10 ACADEMY OF T 25-09.00 23-03.00
17 1830 Jayla Creekmur 9 KENT PLACE S 20-05.00 22-06.00
Event 92 Girls Javelin Throw Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1526 Ali Chomsky 12 OCEAN TWP. H 126-09 121-07 10
2 1601 Jessica Angelini 11 HAMILTON EAS 91-06 114-08 8
3 1619 Amanda Allen 9 MOORESTOWN H 107-08 111-01 6
4 1479 Hannah Donker 12 HAMILTON HS 114-01 110-03 4
5 1595 Jordin Hugger 11 COLTS NECK H 105-01 108-07 2
6 1594 Lauren Feaster 10 COLTS NECK H 94-08 106-06 1
7 1445 Lorna Drexler 11 ALLENTOWN HS 98-04 106-06
8 1491 Danielle Notarfran 11 JACKSON LIBE 97-05 103-01
9 1543 Easter Rucci 12 WEST WINDSOR 102-08 101-04
10 1517 Rebecca Webb 11 NORTHERN BUR 95-07 99-01
11 1620 Kaitlyn Maine 12 MOORESTOWN H 78-10 98-09
12 1454 Lorpu Sankon 12 BURLINGTON T 107-03 98-08
13 1636 Kiey'nay'ja Hunley 10 PENNSAUKEN H 92-01 96-11
14 1462 Amy McGee 10 COLTS NECK H 87-05 95-03
15 1621 Irem Yilmaz 12 MOORESTOWN H 95-00
16 1630 Marissa Stinson 12 NORTHERN BUR 90-08 92-11
17 1541 Saraeliza Moreno 12 WEST WINDSOR 93-10 90-06
17 1628 Shelby Dunbar 12 NORTHERN BUR 94-05 90-06
19 1634 Ava Hiers 10 OCEAN TWP. H 75-04 90-01
20 1444 Angelica Crespo 11 ALLENTOWN HS 72-10 89-02
21 1453 Brianna Robinson 12 BURLINGTON T 80-10 85-05
22 1486 Shaunice Palms 12 HAMILTON NOR 87-08 85-01
23 1468 Anna Samayoa 12 EWING HS 86-03 83-04
24 1485 Ky Ara McCray 11 HAMILTON NOR 73-07 83-00
25 1608 Ashley Brown 10 HAMILTON NOR 79-07 80-07
26 1642 Carolyn Vaca 10 WEST WINDSOR 79-07 80-02
27 1641 Anna Malos 12 WALL HS 78-07 80-00
28 1496 Shelsea Deravil 11 LAWRENCE HS 68-02 79-10
29 1637 Cherrie Kim 11 PENNSAUKEN H 81-00 77-02
30 1451 Tamecia Ransom 12 BURLINGTON T 79-08 74-06
31 1610 Kylie Wintle 11 JACKSON LIBE 80-11 73-05
32 1527 Julia Jaffee 12 OCEAN TWP. H 77-11 62-09
33 1600 Nakyiah Horne 12 EWING HS 66-11 59-02
34 1497 Nelle Evans 11 LAWRENCE HS 55-03 56-07
35 1604 Rachel Rene 9 HAMILTON HS 60-11 53-05
36 3073 Princess Iyamu 9 LAKEWOOD HS 43-03
Event 93 Girls Javelin Throw Central NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2010 Danielle Line 11 POPE JOHN XX 113-10 115-05 10
2 3065 Alisa Scivetti 12 DEPAUL CATHO 103-00 114-02 8
3 2044 Alexa Vecchione 12 ACADEMY OF T 107-01 104-00 6
4 1994 Casey King 12 IMMACULATE H 95-10 92-06 4
5 1996 Megan Swords 12 IMMACULATE H 99-05 91-00 2
6 2009 Magdalene Lederer 12 POPE JOHN XX 71-00 76-06 1
7 2043 Victoria Lehman 10 ACADEMY OF T 83-09 72-04
8 1949 Mary Hughes 10 IMMACULATE H 88-05 72-02
9 2052 Catherine O'Brien 11 MOUNT SAINT 88-02 70-08
10 2042 Claudia Hernandez 12 ACADEMY OF T 88-03 69-09
11 1846 Emily Albright 10 POPE JOHN XX 71-00 69-00
12 2054 Tatiana Amir 9 PARAMUS CATH 66-05 61-03
13 2050 Sarah Garde 9 KENT PLACE S 39-05 45-04
Event 94 Girls Javelin Throw Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 662 Baye Juntunen 12 RARITAN HS 123-03 127-07 10
2 647 Halena Martin 12 MONMOUTH REG 117-09 118-01 8
3 691 Jessica Katzenberg 12 VOORHEES HS 102-06 108-05 6
4 740 Yasmine Torres 10 A. L. JOHNSO 106-00 99-09 4
5 611 Alexa Saldida 10 GOVERNOR LIV 94-10 99-09 2
6 671 Mary Pilliteri 11 ROBBINSVILLE 88-07 99-01 1
7 684 Megan Volker 11 RUMSON-FAIR 108-02 98-05
8 609 Nicole Massa 9 GOVERNOR LIV 94-01 93-11
9 656 Melissa Stowe 10 PT. PLEASANT 89-07 93-00
10 738 Kellie Bonaccorso 10 A. L. JOHNSO 97-01 90-04
11 773 Brie Kozlowski 11 MANASQUAN HS 88-09 89-02
12 595 Zion Salahuddin 10 CARTERET HS 88-09 87-09
13 808 Amber White 11 VOORHEES HS 91-06 87-00
14 587 Abigaile Ohene-Yeb 12 BORDENTOWN R 86-03
15 755 Sarah Feiner 12 DELAWARE VAL 92-08 85-04
16 776 Niya Calloway 12 MATAWAN REG. 83-10 83-09
16 804 Megan Gallagher 11 SPOTSWOOD HS 78-06 83-09
18 787 Rylie Sheehan 9 RARITAN HS 62-03 83-01
19 673 Maria Uzcategui 10 ROBBINSVILLE 84-00 82-11
20 606 Michelle Almeida 12 GOVERNOR LIV 106-11 82-06
21 626 Cassady Duncan 12 HOLMDEL HS 82-10 81-02
22 778 Victoria Zuppa 11 MATAWAN REG. 80-08 80-02
23 792 Maddie Johnson 9 ROBBINSVILLE 77-01 78-05
24 777 Marissa Hona 11 MATAWAN REG. 76-05 78-00
25 460 Lucia Guerrero 9 BERNARDS HS 71-06 77-07
26 739 Selena Lowry 12 A. L. JOHNSO 78-00 74-03
27 805 Sabrinia Ortolano 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 80-06 74-00
28 800 Doreen Mayenga 11 SNYDER HS 73-03 73-00
29 807 Madison Riley 9 VOORHEES HS 74-11 72-01
30 768 Gina Primerano 9 HOLMDEL HS 54-03 71-06
31 624 Emma Burleigh 11 HOLMDEL HS 69-08 71-01
32 759 Rebecca Wolven 11 DELAWARE VAL 67-02 64-10
33 802 Jailene Santiago 9 SNYDER HS 71-02 62-08
34 758 Caitlin Viespoli 10 DELAWARE VAL 65-00 57-05
34 696 Geneva Isaacson 9 BERNARDS HS 46-03 57-05
36 783 Kaitlyn Dimpflmeye 9 PT. PLEASANT 64-11 56-02
37 803 Shantell Worell 9 SNYDER HS 45-02 48-00
Event 95 Boys Discus Throw Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1495 Joshua Lezin 10 LAKEWOOD HS 148-00 156-10 10
2 1502 Chika Nwachukwu 12 LAWRENCE HS 148-03 148-00 8
3 1482 Zach Harding 11 HAMILTON HS 140-06 145-04 6
4 1492 Andrew McCarthy 10 JACKSON LIBE 147-11 142-11 4
5 1522 Kystel Spinks 11 NORTHERN BUR 142-06 137-05 2
6 1483 Dakota Shelton 12 HAMILTON HS 131-03 136-10 1
7 1488 Kier Jenkins 10 HAMILTON NOR 137-03 133-01
8 1546 Jahvon Jackson 12 WEST WINDSOR 111-03 132-02
9 1471 Lawrence Joseph 11 EWING HS 123-11 129-07
10 1503 Adrian Sasin 11 LAWRENCE HS 120-08 128-00
11 1463 Troy Bass 12 COLTS NECK H 146-06 127-11
12 1494 Alan Skolkin 12 JACKSON LIBE 118-10 127-10
13 1537 David Garcia 11 PENNSAUKEN H 119-03 125-01
14 1487 Levens Jean Gilles 12 HAMILTON NOR 121-07 124-03
15 1504 Jacoby Sherard 10 LAWRENCE HS 131-10 122-10
16 1532 Maurice Burdett 11 PEMBERTON TW 121-05 121-07
17 1456 Jaehlan Joyner 12 BURLINGTON T 145-11 118-00
18 1244 Qudratullah Qadiri 12 OCEAN TWP. H 114-02 117-00
19 1464 Evan Imbesi 10 COLTS NECK H 115-02 112-09
20 1476 Keon Cooper 9 HAMILTON EAS 132-01 112-08
21 1523 Steve Truex 11 NORTHERN BUR 120-01 112-02
22 1477 Robert Measner 10 HAMILTON EAS 107-05 110-11
23 1528 Lawrence Betton 10 OCEAN TWP. H 123-01 109-10
24 1466 Pat Whalen 11 COLTS NECK H 121-09 109-03
25 1534 Ian Rodriguez 11 PEMBERTON TW 109-06 108-11
26 1470 Joshua Everett 12 EWING HS 103-08 107-04
27 1481 Brian Chesko 11 HAMILTON HS 104-01 105-06
28 1548 Theodore Yasson 11 WEST WINDSOR 114-04 105-05
29 1513 Jonathan Cucci 10 NEPTUNE HS 93-09 104-11
30 1489 Gabriel Williams 11 HAMILTON NOR 103-10
31 1533 Alibey Ozdemir 12 PEMBERTON TW 109-04 101-10
32 3170 Jacob Guevarra 11 WALL HS 95-02
33 1538 Briheem Tyson 10 PENNSAUKEN H 81-06 94-05
34 3165 Anthony Diamante 11 WALL HS 89-04
35 1536 Josh Flemimg 10 PENNSAUKEN H 97-06 86-11
36 1545 Martin Crocco 12 WEST WINDSOR 87-09 79-04
Event 96 Boys Discus Throw Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 615 Thomas Jakositz 11 GOVERNOR LIV 120-03 139-00 10
2 604 Ethan Kendzulak 12 DELAWARE VAL 137-03 134-03 8
3 631 Chris Lawrence 10 HOLMDEL HS 123-03 131-01 6
4 693 Robert Christ 12 VOORHEES HS 129-05 130-04 4
5 687 Nate Raphan 10 RUMSON-FAIR 123-05 128-07 2
6 679 Caedan Wallace 10 ROBBINSVILLE 135-02 124-02 1
7 653 Kevin Fowler 12 NORTH PLAINF 118-03 123-03
8 649 Jodel Bonhometre 12 MONMOUTH REG 126-11 123-02
9 644 Mike Pepe 10 MATAWAN REG. 140-09 121-03
10 643 Joshua Hona 12 MATAWAN REG. 130-07 119-08
11 582 Aidan Petty 11 BERNARDS HS 107-05 118-02
12 694 Nick Cregar 12 VOORHEES HS 118-07 117-05
13 622 Seku Diaby 11 HILLSIDE HS 106-03 112-06
14 617 Mike Magliacano 10 GOVERNOR LIV 126-05 112-05
15 645 Jacob Signorile 11 MATAWAN REG. 123-03 111-02
16 603 Robert Giuliano 10 DELAWARE VAL 110-07 110-09
17 613 Brian Garcia 12 GOVERNOR LIV 117-00 110-02
18 629 Luke Bartow 12 HOLMDEL HS 112-01 109-05
19 688 Zak Rataski 12 RUMSON-FAIR 112-00 107-08
20 605 Darnell Louis-Pier 12 DELAWARE VAL 110-09 107-00
21 588 Rocco DeMas 12 BORDENTOWN R 121-09 106-05
22 578 James Greenbush 9 A. L. JOHNSO 108-02 105-07
23 175 Antoran Chandler 10 CARTERET HS 90-00 101-10
24 579 Danny Olenick 9 A. L. JOHNSO 129-00 101-06
25 633 Zach Petr 12 HOLMDEL HS 93-09 101-02
26 658 Jessie Garcia 11 PT. PLEASANT 90-04 94-09
27 674 Amir Basma 9 ROBBINSVILLE 102-01 94-00
28 677 Arlo Spatola 10 ROBBINSVILLE 104-01 93-02
29 695 Aaron Minchin 11 VOORHEES HS 105-10 92-09
30 666 Andrew Gansas 12 RARITAN HS 89-10 92-08
31 659 Michael Matera 11 PT. PLEASANT 85-09 92-03
32 596 Victor Spencer 12 CARTERET HS 97-04 89-11
33 581 William Kenny 10 BERNARDS HS 92-10 83-07
34 667 Anthony Taddeo 10 RARITAN HS 103-00 82-11
35 654 Trevor Sullivan 10 NORTH PLAINF 96-06 73-02
36 620 Damien Anglin 11 HILLSIDE HS 115-08 72-02
37 668 Ethan Wolf 10 RARITAN HS 88-03 68-03
38 621 Dudley Cadet 11 HILLSIDE HS 83-02 55-01
Event 97 Boys Discus Throw Central NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1993 Marcus Valdez 11 DON BOSCO PR 157-06 150-10 10
2 2005 Michael Mendoza 11 PARAMUS CATH 147-04 140-06 8
3 2016 Colin Phillips 11 POPE JOHN XX 140-05 133-01 6
4 1988 Tim Guider 12 DELBARTON SC 138-08 131-09 4
5 1985 Vince Karabatsos 12 BERGEN CATHO 135-00 131-09 2
6 1897 Connor Mathis 9 DON BOSCO PR 133-06 124-03 1
7 1989 Jordan Hubbard 11 DELBARTON SC 111-03 118-01
8 2006 William Winkler 11 PARAMUS CATH 121-02 116-00
9 2017 Chris Rodriguez 9 POPE JOHN XX 108-03 115-03
10 1984 Michael Hyland 10 BERGEN CATHO 114-04 114-11
11 2018 James Caprio 11 SETON HALL P 139-07 114-04
12 2024 Ben Petrula 11 ST. PETER'S 133-11 113-10
13 2003 Brendan Murphy 12 ORATORY PREP 113-09 112-08
14 2001 John Batista 12 ORATORY PREP 112-01 111-05
15 1991 Nick Sierotko 11 DELBARTON SC 119-07 111-00
16 2022 Jeremiah De Guzman 12 ST. PETER'S 117-10 110-00
17 2023 Jihad Harrell 11 ST. PETER'S 122-00 108-03
18 1992 John Delzotto 10 DON BOSCO PR 118-06 103-08
19 2002 Michael Guarnuccio 12 ORATORY PREP 90-05 90-03
20 2004 Yameer Lowery 12 PARAMUS CATH 130-03 86-09
21 2014 Austin Gacquin 11 POPE JOHN XX 91-00 80-03
Event 98 Girls Long Jump Central Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1559 Carlee Smith 12 HAMILTON HS 16-02.00 17-02.50 NWI 10
2 1109 Mikayla Aime 12 LAWRENCE HS 14-04.00 17-01.75 NWI 8
3 1169 Indigo Pascall 12 PENNSAUKEN H 16-01.00 17-01.25 NWI 6
4 1066 Charisma Bosley 11 EWING HS 16-07.00 16-08.25 NWI 4
5 1191 Siani Smith 10 BURLINGTON T 15-02.00 15-09.25 NWI 2
6 1551 Keyanna Meade 10 BURLINGTON T 15-02.50 15-08.00 NWI 1
7 1259 Khori Jones 12 HAMILTON HS 16-03.50 15-07.50 NWI
8 1250 Courtney James 10 BURLINGTON T 15-04.00 15-06.75 NWI
9 1574 Shade Oshiyemi 10 NEPTUNE HS 14-05.00 15-05.25 NWI
10 1558 Yohanny Rodriguez 12 HAMILTON HS 16-04.00 15-04.50 NWI
11 1098 Aniyah Russell 10 JACKSON LIBE 16-11.00 15-03.00 NWI
12 1653 Kate Lamotta 11 JACKSON LIBE 14-11.00 15-01.25 NWI
13 1661 Cassidy Marquette 12 OCEAN TWP. H 15-10.25 15-01.00 NWI
14 1090 Sasha Louis 11 HAMILTON NOR 14-10.25 15-00.75 NWI
15 1668 Katrina Beske 12 WEST WINDSOR 13-07.50 14-11.25 NWI
16 1270 Brianna Hills 10 LONG BRANCH 14-11.00 NWI
17 1099 Va'Shayna Williams 10 JACKSON LIBE 15-01.25 14-07.25 NWI
18 1209 Kaylei Lazenby 11 PEMBERTON TW 16-01.00 14-06.00 NWI
18 1124 Kyleigh Kover 10 MOORESTOWN H 14-02.00 14-06.00 NWI
20 1211 Niha Kompella 9 WEST WINDSOR 13-10.50 14-05.00 NWI
20 1657 Caris Norway 12 NORTHERN BUR 14-03.50 14-05.00 NWI
22 1069 Jhordan Layton-Cla 12 EWING HS 14-01.25 14-04.00 NWI
23 1580 Carsyn Norway 9 NORTHERN BUR 14-05.50 14-03.75 NWI
24 1381 Brianna Radke 9 HAMILTON NOR 15-03.00 14-03.25 NWI
25 1549 Chloe Almeida 12 ALLENTOWN HS 14-00.50 14-03.00 NWI
26 1563 Bailey Kiernan 9 HAMILTON NOR 14-00.50 14-02.50 NWI
27 1277 Amaiya Giddings 9 PEMBERTON TW 13-09.00 14-00.75 NWI
28 1281 Isabelle Fabius 9 WEST WINDSOR 12-10.75 13-10.00 NWI
28 1346 Afreen Satarawalla 9 LAWRENCE HS 14-01.50 13-10.00 NWI
30 1110 Caroline Bartosik 10 LAWRENCE HS 12-08.00 13-08.00 NWI
31 3067 Jaylene Boyer 10 LAKEWOOD HS 13-02.00 NWI
-- 1644 Joey Suydam 11 ALLENTOWN HS 14-09.25 ND NWI
-- 1654 Arianna Hill 9 NEPTUNE HS 14-09.25 ND NWI
Event 99 Girls Long Jump Central Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 207 Hannah Lee 12 HOLMDEL HS 16-03.00 17-01.25 NWI 10
2 400 Kenedi Facey 12 GOVERNOR LIV 17-10.50 17-01.00 NWI 8
3 209 Keira Yonclas 12 HOLMDEL HS 16-09.25 16-06.75 NWI 6
4 823 Khoryn Bannis 9 MATAWAN REG. 15-09.25 16-05.25 NWI 4
5 331 Emily Boak 12 RUMSON-FAIR 17-00.75 16-01.50 NWI 2
6 825 Georgia Marcouille 10 MONMOUTH REG 15-05.00 16-00.00 NWI 1
7 189 Leah Saifi 11 GOVERNOR LIV 16-07.00 15-11.25 NWI
8 817 LaNiece Brown 11 HILLSIDE HS 15-09.00 15-08.50 NWI
9 821 Hannah Pettit 12 MANASQUAN HS 14-00.50 15-07.50 NWI
10 830 Lauren Holtz 10 RARITAN HS 15-07.50 15-07.00 NWI
11 416 Desiree Johnson 12 NORTH PLAINF 15-02.75 15-05.50 NWI
12 208 Samantha Volpicell 10 HOLMDEL HS 15-05.50 15-05.25 NWI
13 147 Natalya Torres 9 A. L. JOHNSO 15-10.00 15-04.25 NWI
14 734 Angel Ebube 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 15-10.00 15-03.50 NWI
15 280 Simone Womack 11 SNYDER HS 15-00.00 15-02.75 NWI
16 833 Aliyah Daniel 11 ROBBINSVILLE 15-00.25 15-01.00 NWI
17 834 Anayah McNeil 9 ROBBINSVILLE 14-08.00 15-00.75 NWI
18 341 Alainna Sharp 10 VOORHEES HS 15-00.00 14-10.50 NWI
19 178 Brooke Scheier 12 DELAWARE VAL 14-06.25 14-09.50 NWI
20 697 Abby Kotwick 12 BERNARDS HS 14-03.00 14-09.25 NWI
21 468 Heather Januzzi 9 GOVERNOR LIV 14-05.25 14-06.00 NWI
21 145 Caroline Buczynski 12 A. L. JOHNSO 15-05.00 14-06.00 NWI
23 390 Francesca Morales 9 BERNARDS HS 14-03.50 NWI
24 258 Braith Dicker 11 ROBBINSVILLE 15-07.50 14-01.25 NWI
25 705 Alexa MacKinnon 10 DELAWARE VAL 14-03.50 13-08.50 NWI
26 703 Clare Dougherty 11 DELAWARE VAL 14-05.00 13-07.00 NWI
27 719 Chyna Walker 10 MONMOUTH REG 13-07.50 13-06.25 NWI
28 288 Caitlin Snellen 9 VOORHEES HS 12-06.00 13-05.25 NWI
29 334 Julianna Meinz 10 RUMSON-FAIR 15-05.25 13-04.00 NWI
30 829 Kaitlyn Holtz 11 RARITAN HS 15-02.25 13-01.00 NWI
31 340 Gillian Anthony 9 VOORHEES HS 13-09.00 13-00.75 NWI
-- 837 Alexis Amo-Khan 9 SNYDER HS 11-05.00 ND NWI
-- 820 Lindsey Gladden 12 MANASQUAN HS 15-00.50 ND NWI
-- 246 Megan Zabelski 12 PT. PLEASANT 14-11.00 ND NWI
-- 155 Francesca Porambo 10 BERNARDS HS 16-09.75 ND NWI
-- 267 Kaylee Ferrara 11 RUMSON-FAIR 13-10.50 ND NWI
-- 831 Kazia Moore 12 RARITAN HS 13-11.50 ND NWI
Event 100 Girls Long Jump Central NPA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1842 Alexis Trott 12 PARAMUS CATH 17-04.25 17-01.50 NWI 10
2 1964 Faith Sutton 11 PARAMUS CATH 17-03.00 16-06.00 NWI 8
3 1849 Maddie McNally 10 POPE JOHN XX 16-02.00 16-04.50 NWI 6
4 1837 Kaylin Ranges 10 MOUNT SAINT 15-00.00 15-11.00 NWI 4
5 2035 Tiffany Bautista 9 PARAMUS CATH 16-06.50 15-10.25 NWI 2
6 1875 Julie Weismiller 12 IMMACULATE H 16-04.50 15-06.25 NWI 1
7 1870 Lourdes Otis 10 ACADEMY OF T 14-10.75 15-06.25 NWI
8 1832 Catherine Torres 9 KENT PLACE S 14-09.50 15-04.50 NWI
9 1813 Holly Slepian 12 ACADEMY OF T 15-10.00 14-10.25 NWI
10 1868 Elizabeth Garcia 11 ACADEMY OF T 17-06.00 14-05.25 NWI
11 3063 Melissa Mcgourty 12 DEPAUL CATHO 16-00.50 14-04.00 NWI
12 1851 Marina Veliz 11 POPE JOHN XX 13-11.00 14-03.50 NWI
13 1825 Alison Cole 12 IMMACULATE H 15-11.75 14-00.50 NWI
14 1826 Hailey Emde 9 IMMACULATE H 15-10.00 13-08.25 NWI
15 2067 Jen Newman 12 POPE JOHN XX 12-10.00 13-03.75 NWI
16 2064 Georgia Inggs 9 KENT PLACE S 8-11.25 NWI
-- 2065 Annecy Schiffer 11 KENT PLACE S 13-03.25 ND NWI
Event 101 Boys Triple Jump Central Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 215 Steve Walier 12 HOLMDEL HS 44-07.50 43-01.00 NWI 10
2 826 Richard Barber 12 MONMOUTH REG 42-04.75 42-01.00 NWI 8
3 362 Dave Alston 11 MATAWAN REG. 41-09.00 NWI 6
4 236 Bryan Walker 12 MONMOUTH REG 40-01.00 41-06.50 NWI 4
5 711 Kilian Quinn 11 GOVERNOR LIV 41-06.00 41-06.25 NWI 2
6 516 Luke Mase 10 BERNARDS HS 40-11.00 41-05.25 NWI 1
7 828 Brandon Smith 10 NORTH PLAINF 42-08.75 40-08.00 NWI
8 148 Ibn Beyan 11 A. L. JOHNSO 40-10.25 40-07.25 NWI
9 480 Abyss Crawley 10 LINCOLN HS 37-02.50 39-02.25 NWI
10 372 Kyle Stencel 12 PT. PLEASANT 39-01.75 NWI
11 149 Dionisio Estremera 10 A. L. JOHNSO 38-02.50 39-01.50 NWI
12 221 Jordan Davis 10 LINCOLN HS 40-07.50 38-11.25 NWI
13 822 Sean Rogers 12 MANASQUAN HS 38-10.50 38-11.00 NWI
14 735 Zachary Miller 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 37-08.50 38-07.25 NWI
14 832 James Spinelli 12 RARITAN HS 38-05.00 38-07.25 NWI
16 902 David Ogungbenro 10 MATAWAN REG. 38-11.25 38-03.00 NWI
17 157 Daniel Mayer 11 BERNARDS HS 39-09.00 37-10.50 NWI
18 713 Sean Gross 12 HOLMDEL HS 36-08.25 37-09.25 NWI
19 243 Edgardo Villafane 10 NORTH PLAINF 36-09.50 37-07.50 NWI
20 908 Solomon Tyson 10 SPOTSWOOD HS 38-02.00 37-05.75 NWI
21 901 Evan Assante 11 MATAWAN REG. 38-03.50 37-02.00 NWI
22 521 Alex Ferrara 11 DELAWARE VAL 36-09.25 37-01.00 NWI
23 196 Brandon Monroe 12 GOVERNOR LIV 39-02.50 36-11.75 NWI
24 409 Nick Aromando 12 MANASQUAN HS 36-11.50 35-11.25 NWI
25 813 Aruna Goba 12 CARTERET HS 36-10.50 35-08.50 NWI
26 730 Derek McManus 11 RUMSON-FAIR 37-03.00 35-06.75 NWI
27 907 Jacob Black 12 RUMSON-FAIR 35-06.75 34-06.25 NWI
28 502 Garrett Horowitz 9 ROBBINSVILLE 34-09.50 34-00.75 NWI
29 900 Christian Hu 10 HOLMDEL HS 37-03.25 32-09.75 NWI
30 467 Patrick Maxwell 10 DELAWARE VAL 31-09.00 30-11.75 NWI
31 501 Stephen Gulotta 11 ROBBINSVILLE 30-08.75 NWI
Event 102 Boys Triple Jump Central NPA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 2068 Ammari Sylla 12 SETON HALL P 43-00.50 45-05.25 NWI 10
2 2040 Justice Sims 10 SETON HALL P 43-11.75 42-00.25 NWI 8
3 1891 Sam Fuchs 11 DELBARTON SC 41-10.00 41-07.50 NWI 6
4 1902 Kyle Frey 11 POPE JOHN XX 40-10.00 40-07.25 NWI 4
5 2028 Daniel Connolly 11 DELBARTON SC 37-10.00 40-04.00 NWI 2
6 2038 Ikem Eguh 12 SETON HALL P 42-00.00 39-11.50 NWI 1
7 2031 Nicky Daniel 11 DON BOSCO PR 39-09.00 39-10.00 NWI
8 1904 Brian Ryu 11 POPE JOHN XX 40-11.00 39-06.50 NWI
9 2027 Jevontae Jean-Bapt 10 BERGEN CATHO 39-07.25 39-03.25 NWI
10 2063 Zaair Talmadge 11 DON BOSCO PR 40-02.00 38-03.25 NWI
11 2030 Josh Antonie 9 DON BOSCO PR 38-03.75 38-02.00 NWI
12 2070 Clarke Cameron 11 ST. PETER'S 38-00.50 37-11.00 NWI
13 1968 Jonathan Thybulle 11 ST. PETER'S 37-04.25 37-09.00 NWI
14 2029 Francis Price 10 DELBARTON SC 37-01.00 37-02.50 NWI
15 1887 Ryan Dunkel 11 BERGEN CATHO 36-10.50 36-03.50 NWI
16 2100 Henry Hughes 9 BERGEN CATHO 36-06.25 35-05.00 NWI
Event 103 Boys Triple Jump Central Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1651 Reidgee DiManche 11 HAMILTON HS 44-06.00 45-04.00 NWI 10
2 1662 JaQuay Redding 11 PEMBERTON TW 44-08.00 44-02.50 NWI 8
3 1247 John Owens 11 WEST WINDSOR 44-08.00 42-07.50 NWI 6
4 1612 Jaqel Hunter 12 LAKEWOOD HS 42-00.00 42-05.25 NWI 4
5 1234 Kevin Porch 10 LONG BRANCH 42-04.25 42-01.50 NWI 2
6 1158 Kevin Mirando 10 OCEAN TWP. H 40-08.00 41-11.75 NWI 1
7 1650 Mark Bethea 11 HAMILTON HS 41-05.50 41-10.00 NWI
8 1741 Kervens Blain 12 HAMILTON NOR 39-03.00 40-04.75 NWI
9 1165 Taro Gaither 12 PEMBERTON TW 41-10.00 40-03.50 NWI
10 1664 Rory Wood 12 PENNSAUKEN H 39-05.50 39-00.75 NWI
11 1235 Vitor Souza 11 LONG BRANCH 40-04.00 38-09.75 NWI
12 1104 Emeron Hernandez-M 10 LAKEWOOD HS 40-05.00 38-06.25 NWI
13 1146 David Fladger 12 NORTHERN BUR 36-02.00 38-04.25 NWI
14 1739 Joseph Cerasi 12 HAMILTON EAS 37-11.00 38-04.00 NWI
15 1154 Joseph Aldarelli 11 OCEAN TWP. H 38-11.50 38-02.25 NWI
16 1561 Tasheem Johnson 12 HAMILTON HS 41-10.50 38-01.25 NWI
17 1147 Josh Jackson 10 NORTHERN BUR 37-08.50 NWI
18 1262 Josh Griffith 10 HAMILTON NOR 37-01.50 37-08.25 NWI
19 1114 Stephen Denard 11 LAWRENCE HS 37-07.00 NWI
20 1373 Revanth Gumpu 11 WEST WINDSOR 37-01.25 37-05.00 NWI
21 1740 Ronald Manners 10 HAMILTON EAS 37-02.00 37-02.50 NWI
22 1327 Chris Krah 9 EWING HS 36-02.00 37-02.00 NWI
23 1743 Larry White 9 PEMBERTON TW 37-01.00 36-11.00 NWI
24 1246 Winston Delk 12 WEST WINDSOR 38-05.25 36-05.00 NWI
25 1565 Anthony Pace 12 HAMILTON NOR 33-07.50 36-03.50 NWI
26 1738 Tim Brown 11 HAMILTON EAS 36-05.00 32-05.50 NWI
-- 1232 Cory Frost 10 LAWRENCE HS ND NWI
-- 1115 Davonne Hemingway 10 LAWRENCE HS 40-02.25 ND NWI
Event 104 Boys High Jump Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1576 Rahshawn Jenkins-P 12 NEPTUNE HS 6-06.00 10
2 1556 Ryan Tompkins 11 COLTS NECK H 6-04.00 8
3 1588 Jaylen Robinson 11 PENNSAUKEN H 6-04.00 6
4 1165 Taro Gaither 12 PEMBERTON TW 6-02.00 4
5 1555 Pat Bohen 12 COLTS NECK H 6-02.00 2
6 1046 Ja'Sir Taylor 11 BRICK TWP HS 6-00.00 1
7 939 A'Irrion Scott 10 EWING HS 5-10.00
7 1575 Bidemi Jaiyeola 11 NEPTUNE HS 5-10.00
7 1586 Zaire Davis 11 PENNSAUKEN H 5-10.00
7 1245 Dezmen Johnson 12 PEMBERTON TW 5-10.00
7 1560 Jordan Christopher 12 HAMILTON HS 5-10.00
7 1115 Davonne Hemingway 10 LAWRENCE HS 5-10.00
13 1561 Tasheem Johnson 12 HAMILTON HS 5-08.00
13 1550 Brett Masci 11 ALLENTOWN HS 5-08.00
13 1568 Jyheir Jones 10 LAKEWOOD HS 5-08.00
13 1248 Myles Williamson 9 WEST WINDSOR 5-08.00
17 1577 Kevin Mabry 9 NEPTUNE HS 5-06.00
17 3180 Matthew Miller 11 WALL HS 5-06.00
17 1583 Max Hoyle 10 OCEAN TWP. H 5-06.00
17 1564 Jonathan Jacobs 11 HAMILTON NOR 5-06.00
21 1584 Toby Omotoso 11 OCEAN TWP. H 5-04.00
21 1311 Tommy Viafora 11 ALLENTOWN HS 5-04.00
21 1246 Winston Delk 12 WEST WINDSOR 5-04.00
21 1243 David Gonzalez 10 OCEAN TWP. H 5-04.00
21 1406 Timothy Goss 11 BURLINGTON T 5-04.00
21 1232 Cory Frost 10 LAWRENCE HS 5-04.00
21 1231 Richie Gogan 10 JACKSON LIBE 5-04.00
21 1587 Gerell Johnson 10 PENNSAUKEN H 5-04.00
-- 1565 Anthony Pace 12 HAMILTON NOR NH
-- 1319 Nixon Soglo 12 BURLINGTON T NH
-- 1228 Immanuel Desane 11 HAMILTON NOR NH
-- 15 Dane Oberschmidt 10 BERNARDS HS NH
-- 1146 David Fladger 12 NORTHERN BUR NH
Event 105 Boys High Jump Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 362 Dave Alston 11 MATAWAN REG. 6-04.00 10
2 723 Jack Ehrhardt 12 PT. PLEASANT 6-02.00 8
3 257 Jordan Smith 12 RARITAN HS 6-02.00 6
4 358 Derek Vander Woude 10 HOLMDEL HS 6-00.00 4
5 711 Kilian Quinn 11 GOVERNOR LIV 5-10.00 1.50
5 196 Brandon Monroe 12 GOVERNOR LIV 5-10.00 1.50
7 370 Karon Mack 12 NORTH PLAINF 5-10.00
7 699 Connor Tamke 11 BERNARDS HS 5-10.00
7 709 Eric Cerqueira 12 GOVERNOR LIV 5-10.00
10 702 Joshua Oyebade 11 CARTERET HS 5-08.00
11 728 Ben Hutchison 11 ROBBINSVILLE 5-06.00
11 731 Brian Morris 12 RUMSON-FAIR 5-06.00
11 713 Sean Gross 12 HOLMDEL HS 5-06.00
11 714 Alex Socha 10 HOLMDEL HS 5-06.00
11 273 Jack Shebell 10 RUMSON-FAIR 5-06.00
11 368 Guy Williams 11 MONMOUTH REG 5-06.00
17 735 Zachary Miller 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 5-04.00
17 698 Nikola Mitrovic 11 BERNARDS HS 5-04.00
17 503 Michael Migliaccio 11 ROBBINSVILLE 5-04.00
17 736 Justin Paguilligan 11 SPOTSWOOD HS 5-04.00
17 730 Derek McManus 11 RUMSON-FAIR 5-04.00
-- 281 Jeremiah Boger 12 SNYDER HS NH
-- 254 Vito Aleo 11 RARITAN HS NH
-- 721 Rj Hunter 10 NORTH PLAINF NH
Event 106 Boys High Jump Central NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1845 Javon Turner 11 PARAMUS CATH 5-08.00 6-02.00 10
2 1839 Aaron Grundy 12 ORATORY PREP 6-02.00 6-02.00 8
3 2029 Francis Price 10 DELBARTON SC 5-10.00 5-10.00 6
4 1817 Kevin Jackson 12 BERGEN CATHO 5-10.00 5-08.00 4
5 2038 Ikem Eguh 12 SETON HALL P 5-08.00 5-08.00 2
6 1892 Joseph Gambetta 12 DELBARTON SC 5-10.00 5-06.00 1
7 1854 Tajimier Jones 9 POPE JOHN XX 5-00.00 5-06.00
8 2040 Justice Sims 10 SETON HALL P 5-03.00 5-04.00
8 1904 Brian Ryu 11 POPE JOHN XX 5-06.00 5-04.00
8 1897 Connor Mathis 9 DON BOSCO PR 5-06.00 5-04.00
-- 2063 Zaair Talmadge 11 DON BOSCO PR NH
-- 1900 Ali Brightwell 10 PARAMUS CATH 5-04.00 NH
-- 2027 Jevontae Jean-Bapt 10 BERGEN CATHO 5-02.00 NH
-- 2041 Adonis McGee 9 ST. PETER'S 5-06.00 NH
-- 2031 Nicky Daniel 11 DON BOSCO PR NH
-- 2028 Daniel Connolly 11 DELBARTON SC 5-06.00 NH
Event 107 Girls Pole Vault Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 189 Leah Saifi 11 GOVERNOR LIV 12-01.00 12-00.00 10 Meet Record
2 155 Francesca Porambo 10 BERNARDS HS 11-06.00 11-06.00 8
3 209 Keira Yonclas 12 HOLMDEL HS 10-06.00 11-00.00 6
4 859 Natalie Dikun 12 PT. PLEASANT 10-06.00 10-06.00 4
5 847 Lauren Saifi 10 GOVERNOR LIV 10-00.00 10-00.00 2
6 831 Kazia Moore 12 RARITAN HS 9-00.00 9-00.00 1
7 331 Emily Boak 12 RUMSON-FAIR 9-00.00 9-00.00
8 829 Kaitlyn Holtz 11 RARITAN HS 9-00.00 9-00.00
8 327 Chloe Hoag 12 ROBBINSVILLE 9-00.00 9-00.00
10 839 Emily Och 11 BERNARDS HS 9-00.00 8-06.00
10 857 Samantha Staba 11 MONMOUTH REG 9-06.00 8-06.00
10 816 Chloe VanDuyne 9 DELAWARE VAL 9-06.00 8-06.00
10 830 Lauren Holtz 10 RARITAN HS 8-06.00 8-06.00
14 715 Mue Carroll 9 MATAWAN REG. 8-00.00 8-00.00
14 843 Meadow Jacobson 9 DELAWARE VAL 6-00.00 8-00.00
16 845 Jenn Collins 10 GOVERNOR LIV 8-00.00 7-06.00
16 856 Kelsie Hall 10 MONMOUTH REG 7-06.00 7-06.00
18 840 Gabriela Thur de K 10 BERNARDS HS 7-00.00
-- 855 Isabella Viggiano 11 MATAWAN REG. 10-00.00 NH
-- 860 Riley Larsen 9 PT. PLEASANT 9-00.00 NH
Event 108 Girls Pole Vault Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1375 Carly Roche 10 ALLENTOWN HS 9-00.00 9-06.00 10
2 1690 Caitlin Veneziano 12 JACKSON LIBE 9-00.00 9-00.00 8
3 1668 Katrina Beske 12 WEST WINDSOR 9-00.00 8-06.00 4
3 1258 Ariella Callender 11 HAMILTON HS 8-06.00 8-06.00 4
3 1674 Sharon Jennings 12 BRICK TWP HS 9-00.00 8-06.00 4
6 1703 Lindsey Michie 9 NORTHERN BUR 8-06.00 8-06.00 1
7 1696 Morgan Darmo 9 MOORESTOWN H 7-06.00 8-00.00
7 1706 Samantha Hurley 12 WEST WINDSOR 7-06.00 8-00.00
7 1697 Anjali Patel 12 MOORESTOWN H 8-06.00 8-00.00
10 1346 Afreen Satarawalla 9 LAWRENCE HS 7-06.00 7-06.00
10 1428 Sofia Centeno 10 LAWRENCE HS 8-06.00 7-06.00
10 1661 Cassidy Marquette 12 OCEAN TWP. H 8-06.00 7-06.00
10 1671 Destiny Deniz 11 ALLENTOWN HS 8-00.00 7-06.00
10 1100 Kimberly Yoo 11 JACKSON LIBE 7-06.00 7-06.00
15 1698 Sarah Taffe 10 MOORESTOWN H 7-06.00 7-00.00
15 1678 Camryn McCloskey 9 COLTS NECK H 7-00.00
15 965 Gillian Vallaster 12 JACKSON LIBE 9.75 7-00.00
15 1694 Brittany Scott 10 LAWRENCE HS 7-00.00 7-00.00
15 1684 Desiree Ramos 10 HAMILTON HS 7-06.00 7-00.00
-- 1193 Julia Dalton 10 COLTS NECK H NH
-- 1683 Jailene Figuera 11 HAMILTON HS NH
Event 109 Girls Pole Vault Central NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2075 Caroline McGann 10 ACADEMY OF T 10-06.00 10-00.00 10
2 1875 Julie Weismiller 12 IMMACULATE H 9-06.00 9-06.00 8
3 2074 Samantha Kim 11 ACADEMY OF T 8-06.00 8-06.00 6
4 2076 Vanessa Quinn 10 ACADEMY OF T 7-06.00 4
-- 2067 Jen Newman 12 POPE JOHN XX NH
-- 2088 Bridget Schultz 12 POPE JOHN XX NH
-- 2085 Bailey Devaney 11 IMMACULATE H 6-00.00 NH
-- 2086 Katie Smith 12 IMMACULATE H 7-00.00 NH
Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Central Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 1:03.20 1981 Janet Tracey, Highland Park
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 295 Jessica Harding 11 METUCHEN HS 1:08.05 2 10
2 192 Autum Thompson 12 DUNELLEN HS 1:11.70 1:08.68 3 8
3 204 Jeanette Jones 10 MIDDLESEX HS 1:07.95 1:09.04 3 6
4 196 Klaudia Bunkowski 11 MANVILLE HS 1:14.48 1:11.15 2 4
5 318 Lauren Suess 12 NEW EGYPT HS 1:13.55 1:11.40 3 2
6 200 Camille Lussier 9 METUCHEN HS 1:13.08 1:11.48 3 1
7 206 Izera Williams 10 ROSELLE - AB 1:14.41 1:13.21 3
8 2152 Alixzandrea Caldwe 11 ASBURY PARK 1:15.00 2
9 199 Milli Hines 10 METUCHEN HS 1:15.68 1:16.09 2
10 203 Mallory Devine 10 MIDDLESEX HS 1:17.97 1:17.78 2
11 320 Emily Nanneman 12 SOUTH HUNTER 1:20.44 1:20.10 1
12 205 Iyanah Cherry 9 ROSELLE - AB 1:14.44 1:21.29 3
13 198 Shelby Slater 9 MANVILLE HS 1:19.30 1:21.46 2
14 1543 Arshlene Ceide 12 ROSELLE - AB 1:23.06 1
15 319 Michalina Modzelew 10 SOUTH AMBOY 1:28.02 1:26.18 1
Event 2 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Central Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 1:01.44 2010 Laura Williams, North Brunswick
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 826 Shelby Francis 12 NORTH BRUNSW 1:02.89 1:00.87* 6 10
2 885 Mariah Shummette 11 EAST BRUNSWI 1:03.47 1:02.68 6 8
3 912 Dakota Gerges 11 SAYREVILLE H 1:01.90 1:04.11 6 6
4 839 Kathryn Schoenauer 12 WEST WINDSOR 1:04.63 1:04.70 6 4
5 1025 Jasmine Jerman 12 EAST BRUNSWI 1:05.28 1:04.76 6 2
6 1051 Bernadette Cao 12 WEST WINDSOR 1:06.06 1:05.08 5 1
7 667 Tiana Webster 12 FRANKLIN TWP 1:06.05 1:06.52 5
8 1050 Brianna Araque 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 1:04.95 1:06.74 6
9 914 Chloe Hypolite 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 1:07.07 1:07.22 5
10 1040 Briana Mullan 10 MARLBORO HS 1:06.60 1:07.23 5
11 825 Audrey Warner 11 MONTGOMERY H 1:09.70 1:08.05 4
12 983 Isabella Koene 11 HUNTERDON CE 1:07.91 1:08.53 5
13 837 Jamie Kobus 8 WEST WINDSOR 1:10.00 1:08.68 4
14 807 Allison Dorrler 9 HILLSBOROUGH 1:09.65 1:08.80 4
15 805 Kyjahn Taylor 10 HIGHTSTOWN H 1:11.34 1:09.24 3
16 968 Dynique Moore 11 EDISON HS 1:09.39 1
17 814 Cassandra Skrant 10 HUNTERDON CE 1:07.49 1:09.39 5
18 2302 Edeline Pierre 11 NEW BRUNSWIC 1:09.45 4
19 970 Dominique Hazel-Cr 10 FRANKLIN TWP 1:11.79 1:09.58 3
20 832 Misha Duverger 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 1:08.77 1:09.74 4
21 822 Gillian Gallagher 12 MONTGOMERY H 1:11.10 1:10.29 3
22 815 amanda mezzina 11 MANALAPAN HS 1:12.27 1:11.54 3
23 1039 Kaitlin Pensabene 11 MANALAPAN HS 1:12.33 1:11.71 2
24 819 Tiffany Emelle 11 MONROE TWP. 1:11.02 1:12.09 3
25 890 Juliana DiGiacomo 11 FREEHOLD TWP 1:11.28 1:12.30 3
26 806 Michelle Barry 9 HILLSBOROUGH 1:12.71 1:13.04 2
27 993 Gabriella Pacheco 11 MONROE TWP. 1:14.15 1:13.42 2
28 818 Melissa Barnes 12 MONROE TWP. 1:12.41 1:14.47 2
29 1028 Latipha Kouadio 11 EDISON HS 1:14.80 1
30 808 Jaina Hausser 11 HILLSBOROUGH 1:14.18 1:15.44 2
31 1042 Kaylin Devchand 12 MONTGOMERY H 1:13.23 1:16.16 2
32 804 Maya Kenny 10 HIGHTSTOWN H 1:10.36 1:16.91 4
33 1038 Cassandra Mora 12 MANALAPAN HS 1:16.30 1:17.47 1
34 803 Elizabeth Garciame 11 HIGHTSTOWN H 1:18.38 1:18.42 1
35 1036 Kayla Whitlock 10 HUNTERDON CE 1:16.71 1:23.13 1
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Central Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 54.60 2006 Kyle Edmonds, Metuchen
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 315 Brenden O'Brien 11 KEYPORT HS 55.91 56.36 4 10
2 230 Darron Watson 12 SOUTH HUNTER 56.93 57.14 4 8
3 221 Trevor Firgau 12 METUCHEN HS 58.72 57.23 4 6
4 11 Samad Landrum 11 BURLINGTON C 58.53 59.59 4 4
5 142 Jose Torres 11 MANVILLE HS 1:01.71 1:00.10 3 2
6 219 Allen Cordero 11 MANVILLE HS 1:02.26 1:01.61 3 1
7 218 Noah Geraghty 10 KEYPORT HS 1:00.25 1:02.14 4
8 228 David Laporta 11 SHORE REG. H 1:01.65 1:02.27 3
9 210 Widmaier Beaubrun 10 ASBURY PARK 1:02.56 2
10 226 Patrick Rudawski 11 MIDDLESEX HS 1:02.32 1:02.89 2
11 223 Riley Watkins 10 METUCHEN HS 1:01.91 1:03.61 3
12 312 Sean Rolle 10 SOUTH HUNTER 1:01.48 1:04.18 4
13 225 Tom Rau 10 MIDDLESEX HS 1:04.09 1:04.40 2
14 222 Ken Thornton 11 METUCHEN HS 1:02.27 1:04.50 3
15 217 Skye Blanks 11 KEYPORT HS 1:05.68 1
16 2173 Daniel Arango 11 FLORENCE 1:05.89 2
17 211 Fenelson Etiene 12 ASBURY PARK 1:06.29 3
18 321 Zach Dienes 10 SOUTH HUNTER 1:07.07 1:07.82 2
19 232 Matthew Carroccio 9 SOUTH RIVER 1:09.09 1
20 224 Martin Baker 10 MIDDLESEX HS 1:08.99 1:09.44 1
21 212 Javon Higgs 9 ASBURY PARK 1:10.19 2
22 88 Dan McDonald 10 SOUTH AMBOY 1:15.74 1:14.79 1
23 308 Daniel Davis 10 SOUTH AMBOY 1:14.31 1:21.52 1
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Central Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 52.70 1996 Greg Christie, Perth Amboy
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 848 Christopher Jenkin 11 FRANKLIN TWP 55.37 54.57 7 10
2 884 Xavier Smith 10 WEST WINDSOR 56.35 55.24 7 8
3 870 Juan Alejandro 11 PERTH AMBOY 55.68 55.41 7 6
4 869 Christian Wiedman 11 OLD BRIDGE H 57.26 56.62 6 4
5 897 Julien Hill 11 MARLBORO HS 57.22 57.23 7 2
6 840 Callan Davies 11 EAST BRUNSWI 56.41 57.68 7 1
7 876 Joelle Baxter 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 58.28 58.12 6
8 875 Jordan Patterson 12 SAYREVILLE H 58.90 58.20 6
9 844 Kenneth Kore 12 EDISON HS 59.11 58.21 5
10 1026 Andrew Khalil 10 EAST BRUNSWI 56.93 58.26 7
11 1037 Brendan Foley 12 HUNTERDON CE 57.81 58.27 6
12 963 Joseph Bozowski 12 EAST BRUNSWI 58.17 58.96 6
13 863 Shrikeshav Deshmuk 10 MONTGOMERY H 58.80 59.02 6
14 859 Alese Manigragaba 12 HUNTERDON CE 59.56 59.16 5
15 861 Quinton Schimmel 12 MONROE TWP. 1:01.89 59.51 3
16 1034 Justin Zinger 9 HILLSBOROUGH 1:01.16 59.62 4
17 854 Austin Castellano 10 HILLSBOROUGH 1:00.14 59.71 5
18 1043 Jake Schiavo 11 MONTGOMERY H 1:00.47 1:00.22 4
19 702 Kennedy Penn 10 HILLSBOROUGH 1:00.59 1:00.29 4
20 866 Christian Williams 11 MONTGOMERY H 1:00.74 1:00.32 4
21 857 Raymond Crisci 11 HUNTERDON CE 59.42 1:00.92 5
22 878 Philip Espinell 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 1:01.09 4
23 851 Christopher Nami 11 FREEHOLD TWP 59.37 1:01.27 5
24 1044 Rohan Tiwari 12 NORTH BRUNSW 1:01.73 1:01.28 4
25 871 Jose Lopez 11 PERTH AMBOY 1:00.41 1:01.41 5
26 978 Josue Villalobos 10 HIGHTSTOWN H 1:02.19 1:01.74 3
27 1046 Zach Thomas 10 OLD BRIDGE H 1:02.96 1:01.77 3
28 872 Sean Cuevas 12 PRINCETON HS 1:03.29 1:02.23 2
29 883 Sebastian Smith 9 WEST WINDSOR 1:03.53 1:02.47 2
30 1049 John Smierzynski 11 SAYREVILLE H 1:03.58 1:02.51 2
31 877 Jared Budhu 9 SOUTH BRUNSW 1:02.79 1:02.75 3
32 1041 Kurnal Saini 10 MONROE TWP. 1:04.22 1:03.66 2
33 1030 Tom Silvestrone 9 FREEHOLD TWP 1:02.94 1:03.72 3
34 1048 Will Ratner 10 PRINCETON HS 1:06.31 1:04.27 1
35 1047 Manny Wheager 10 OLD BRIDGE H 1:03.87 1:04.64 2
36 2387 Mohamad Galal MONROE TWP. 1:04.74 1
37 940 Peter Evangelista 12 MANALAPAN HS 1:05.32 1:05.01 2
38 873 Aaron DiGregorio 12 PRINCETON HS 1:06.70 1:05.60 1
39 997 Angel Ortega 11 NEW BRUNSWIC 1:02.04 1:06.21 3
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run Central Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 5:02.34 2011 Brianna Feerst, Pt. Pleasant Beach
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 55 Rachel Suss 12 METUCHEN HS 4:59.69 5:02.19* 2 10
2 31 Bella Godish 9 HIGHLAND PK. 5:07.23 5:11.26 2 8
3 73 Casey Birdsall 12 SHORE REG. H 5:22.72 5:30.99 2 6
4 54 Nina Suss 9 METUCHEN HS 5:40.78 5:32.68 2 4
5 14 Alyssa Buccino 12 DUNELLEN HS 5:23.57 5:37.03 2 2
6 52 Drew Schuchman 10 METUCHEN HS 5:32.87 5:41.75 2 1
7 63 Jessi Clark 12 MIDDLESEX HS 5:42.81 5:49.68 2
8 75 Sarah Lang 11 SHORE REG. H 5:44.15 6:01.90 2
9 67 Brittany Richardso 10 PT. PLEASANT 6:09.54 6:11.07 2
10 76 Julianna Maita 12 SHORE REG. H 5:46.01 6:11.47 2
11 62 Josie Basch 9 MIDDLESEX HS 5:57.29 6:12.48 2
12 83 Tara Lenahan 12 SOUTH AMBOY 6:53.50 6:19.35 1
13 41 Andrea Murillo 10 MANVILLE HS 5:59.83 6:21.72 2
14 2 Jordan Clarida 9 BOUND BROOK 6:33.11 6:23.42 1
15 33 Angelina Li 11 HIGHLAND PK. 6:28.47 6:25.90 1
16 91 Shannon Ferry 12 SOUTH HUNTER 6:22.98 6:28.44 1
17 92 Jeanna Korzun 10 SOUTH HUNTER 6:26.05 6:29.48 1
18 13 Kayah Dobel 9 DAVID BREARL 6:31.20 6:33.18 1
19 97 Melania Lukianov 10 SOUTH RIVER 6:47.82 6:41.87 1
20 96 Arianna Costa 10 SOUTH RIVER 6:45.28 6:49.50 1
21 32 Elizabeth Landis 12 HIGHLAND PK. 6:54.70 1
22 3 Taylor Clarida 9 BOUND BROOK 6:52.29 6:56.14 1
23 84 Veronica Yang 10 SOUTH AMBOY 6:47.02 6:58.44 1
24 39 Jessica Campos 10 MANVILLE HS 6:36.87 6:59.57 1
25 64 Sarah Clark 10 MIDDLESEX HS 7:04.60 6:59.95 1
26 82 Sydney Devoe 12 SOUTH AMBOY 7:09.18 1
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Central Group 1
=================================================================================
Sect Group: * 12.40 2003 Cassandra Vidal, Asbury Park
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 163 Janeen Gray 11 ROSELLE - AB 12.80 12.83q NWI 6
2 146 Ariana Santo Peitr 12 METUCHEN HS 12.97 12.84q NWI 6
3 158 Seleste Leal 9 NEW EGYPT HS 12.86 13.02q NWI 6
4 162 Chealse Benoit 10 ROSELLE - AB 12.80 13.07q NWI 6
5 113 Kehinde Bolaji 10 BURLINGTON C 13.33 13.20q NWI 6
6 145 Tracy Michalski 11 METUCHEN HS 13.30q NWI 5
7 169 Katherine Stephens 11 SHORE REG. H 13.43 13.43q NWI 4
8 185 Hope Vandegrift 11 SOUTH HUNTER 13.42 13.55q NWI 5
9 183 Mae Dienes 11 SOUTH HUNTER 13.81 13.73q NWI 3
10 102 Danielle Terry 11 ACADEMY CHAR 13.42 13.77q NWI 5
11 147 Imani Smith 11 METUCHEN HS 13.44 13.78q NWI 4
12 2164 Leah Stevanus 11 ASBURY PARK 13.80q NWI 5
13 133 Sherelle Hill 12 KEYPORT HS 13.75 13.83 NWI 3
14 114 Rahshaya Bruton-Mo 10 BURLINGTON C 13.72 13.83 NWI 4
15 137 Mariana Munoz 12 MANVILLE HS 13.77 13.87 NWI 4
16 168 Amanda Fontana 12 SHORE REG. H 13.71 13.96 NWI 4
17 164 Contonna Sheppard 11 ROSELLE - AB 13.05 13.96 NWI 6
18 2252 Rosalinda Tayun 12 FLORENCE 14.01 NWI 5
19 2240 Chelsea Romulus 10 FLORENCE 14.03 NWI 4
20 184 Allie Magas 9 SOUTH HUNTER 14.02 14.17 NWI 3
21 2213 Vita Loria 11 FLORENCE 14.24 NWI 5
22 108 Nadazi Gause 9 BOUND BROOK 14.50 14.37 NWI 3
23 124 Krystal Jones 11 DUNELLEN HS 14.24 14.39 NWI 3
24 138 Julie Pankowski 11 MANVILLE HS 14.41 +0.0 1
25 153 Bridget McCrone 9 MIDDLESEX HS 14.28 14.52 NWI 3
26 120 Jamie Benda 9 DAVID BREARL 14.74 14.58 +0.0 1
27 132 Gabby Forbes 11 KEYPORT HS 15.12 14.84 NWI 2
28 139 Klaudia Smutek 10 MANVILLE HS 14.87 14.86 NWI 2
29 154 Maddie McCrone 12 MIDDLESEX HS 14.80 14.94 NWI 2
30 177 Gabrielle Rugel 11 SOUTH AMBOY 15.06 14.98 NWI 2
31 176 Thereze Javelosa 12 SOUTH AMBOY 15.77 15.60 NWI 2
32 175 Elizabeth Hogan 10 SOUTH AMBOY 16.47 16.07 +0.0 1
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Central Group 1
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 12.40 2003 Cassandra Vidal, Asbury Park
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 146 Ariana Santo Peitr 12 METUCHEN HS 12.84 13.03 NWI 2 10
2 163 Janeen Gray 11 ROSELLE - AB 12.83 13.05 NWI 2 8
3 162 Chealse Benoit 10 ROSELLE - AB 13.07 13.15 NWI 2 6
4 145 Tracy Michalski 11 METUCHEN HS 13.30 13.18 NWI 2 4
5 158 Seleste Leal 9 NEW EGYPT HS 13.02 13.22 NWI 2 2
6 185 Hope Vandegrift 11 SOUTH HUNTER 13.55 13.36 NWI 1 1
7 169 Katherine Stephens 11 SHORE REG. H 13.43 13.38 NWI 1
8 113 Kehinde Bolaji 10 BURLINGTON C 13.20 13.53 NWI 2
9 183 Mae Dienes 11 SOUTH HUNTER 13.73 13.72 NWI 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash Central Group 4
=================================================================================
Sect Group: * 11.40 1983 Wendy Vereen, Trenton
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 656 Promise Fadahunsi 11 EDISON HS 12.27 12.40q NWI 9
2 790 Edwina Gulama 11 WEST WINDSOR 12.72 12.45q NWI 8
3 645 Shanelle Colmon 10 EAST BRUNSWI 12.16 12.46q NWI 9
4 724 Danielle Spano 11 MARLBORO HS 12.41 12.51q NWI 9
5 664 Morgan Dey 12 FRANKLIN TWP 12.65 12.57q NWI 9
6 748 Aasiyah Alston 11 OLD BRIDGE H 12.87 12.63q NWI 7
7 695 Lauren Smith 12 HILLSBOROUGH 12.74 12.71q NWI 8
8 750 Kionna Weathers 9 OLD BRIDGE H 12.85 12.76q NWI 7
9 728 Tiffanie Hooker 11 MONROE TWP. 12.74 12.91q NWI 8
10 706 Nora Kiledjian 12 HUNTERDON CE 12.88 12.93q NWI 7
11 725 Alicia Zhou 12 MARLBORO HS 12.81 12.94q NWI 7
12 696 Kira Solt 11 HILLSBOROUGH 13.37 12.97q NWI 2
13 729 Gennyka Liebenthal 10 MONROE TWP. 12.71 12.98 NWI 9
14 730 Queen Divine 12 MONTGOMERY H 12.91 12.98 NWI 3
15 655 Bria Arrington 11 EDISON HS 13.05 12.99 NWI 6
15 643 Gabrielle Blaustei 11 EAST BRUNSWI 12.71 12.99 NWI 9
17 679 Caroline Feola 12 FREEHOLD TWP 12.89 13.01 NWI 7
18 780 Latisha Witherspoo 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 12.76 13.08 NWI 8
19 681 Giselle Maragoto 12 FREEHOLD TWP 13.48 13.11 NWI 5
20 749 Maya Washington 11 OLD BRIDGE H 12.86 13.13 NWI 7
21 665 Taylor Gravesande 10 FRANKLIN TWP 13.57 13.14 NWI 5
22 769 Cheyann Brown 11 SAYREVILLE H 13.21 13.14 NWI 5
23 778 Sabrina Ray 9 SOUTH BRUNSW 12.93 13.16 NWI 6
24 686 Mikayla Sasson 11 HIGHTSTOWN H 13.71 13.17 NWI 4
25 2291 Imani Lue 11 NEW BRUNSWIC 13.18 NWI 3
26 693 Jessica Fratianni 10 HILLSBOROUGH 13.34 13.20 NWI 2
27 759 Ashley Soto 12 PERTH AMBOY 13.23 NWI 6
28 776 Inayah Jones 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 13.00 13.23 NWI 6
29 792 Maddie Strouse 10 WEST WINDSOR 13.68 13.24 NWI 4
30 685 Meghan Burd 12 HIGHTSTOWN H 13.15 13.30 NWI 6
31 732 Camille Negron 11 MONTGOMERY H 13.30 13.33 NWI 2
32 644 Swathi Chikoti 12 EAST BRUNSWI 13.38 NWI 8
33 674 Kathleen Ciccarone 12 FREEHOLD BOR 13.64 13.39 NWI 2
34 675 Taylor Rupprecht 10 FREEHOLD BOR 13.44 13.51 NWI 2
35 727 Mya Harris 11 MONROE TWP. 13.18 13.51 NWI 5
36 771 Bailey Vick 12 SAYREVILLE H 13.71 13.54 NWI 4
37 733 Emma Raccaro 9 MONTGOMERY H 13.94 13.55 NWI 2
38 705 Jordyne Gebhardt 10 HUNTERDON CE 13.46 13.56 NWI 5
39 657 Pearl Oparebea 10 EDISON HS 13.63 NWI 1
40 791 Joba Odediran 12 WEST WINDSOR 13.65 NWI 1
41 766 Tiffany Richardson 9 PRINCETON HS 13.85 13.74 NWI 3
42 680 Joyce Huang 10 FREEHOLD TWP 13.79 13.80 NWI 3
43 716 Ava Esposito 12 MANALAPAN HS 13.62 13.81 NWI 5
44 744 Mohanna Barrie 10 NORTH BRUNSW 13.81 13.88 NWI 3
45 757 Nayannah Croner 11 PERTH AMBOY 13.77 13.89 NWI 4
46 717 Kiana Jardot 10 MANALAPAN HS 13.66 13.90 NWI 4
47 765 Nicole Richardson 9 PRINCETON HS 13.79 13.93 NWI 4
48 718 Tori Sera 9 MANALAPAN HS 14.13 13.96 NWI 3
49 755 Marietou Biteye 10 PERTH AMBOY 14.21 13.99 NWI 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash Central Group 4
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 11.40 1983 Wendy Vereen, Trenton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 656 Promise Fadahunsi 11 EDISON HS 12.40 12.54 NWI 2 10
2 645 Shanelle Colmon 10 EAST BRUNSWI 12.46 12.61 NWI 2 8
3 695 Lauren Smith 12 HILLSBOROUGH 12.71 12.61 NWI 1 6
4 664 Morgan Dey 12 FRANKLIN TWP 12.57 12.62 NWI 2 4
5 790 Edwina Gulama 11 WEST WINDSOR 12.45 12.63 NWI 2 2
6 724 Danielle Spano 11 MARLBORO HS 12.51 12.77 NWI 2 1
7 748 Aasiyah Alston 11 OLD BRIDGE H 12.63 12.79 NWI 2
8 750 Kionna Weathers 9 OLD BRIDGE H 12.76 12.86 NWI 1
9 728 Tiffanie Hooker 11 MONROE TWP. 12.91 13.00 NWI 1
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 1
=================================================================================
Sect Group: * 10.60 1988 Efrain Cabrera, Keyport
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 115 Jonathan Cunningha 11 BURLINGTON C 11.29 11.36q NWI 6
2 149 Cameron O'Connell 12 METUCHEN HS 11.40q NWI 1
3 166 Josh Fitts 11 ROSELLE - AB 11.26 11.42q NWI 6
4 167 Trinity Thomas 12 ROSELLE - AB 11.44q NWI 1
5 161 Joseph La Duca 12 PT. PLEASANT 11.89 11.45q NWI 4
6 2310 Naazir Alexander 10 ROSELLE PK. 11.57q NWI 5
7 2208 Christian Lee 11 FLORENCE 11.62q NWI 5
8 103 Naheim Key 11 ACADEMY CHAR 11.64 11.68q NWI 6
9 160 Connor Kells 11 PT. PLEASANT 11.98 11.68q NWI 3
10 140 Giorgi Gvaramadze 12 MANVILLE HS 11.95 11.69q NWI 4
11 106 Davensky Joinvilma 10 ASBURY PARK 11.84 11.70q NWI 4
12 2373 Naville Tomlin 12 ROSELLE PK. 11.74q NWI 4
13 159 Sean O'Neill 10 NEW EGYPT HS 11.94 11.77 NWI 4
14 107 Che-Czar Lovett 9 ASBURY PARK 11.78 11.80 NWI 5
15 112 Mason Horsburgh 9 BOUND BROOK 11.47 11.82 NWI 6
16 171 Nicholas DeGrate 11 SHORE REG. H 11.77 11.93 NWI 6
17 2212 Nicholas Linico 11 FLORENCE 12.02 NWI 5
18 151 Joey Sipos 10 METUCHEN HS 11.81 12.06 NWI 5
19 180 Michael Sauls 10 SOUTH AMBOY 11.98 12.08 NWI 3
20 2217 Myles MC Intyre 12 FLORENCE 12.08 NWI 5
21 119 Christopher Strick 12 BURLINGTON C 12.46 12.10 NWI 2
22 105 David Perpignan 11 ACADEMY CHAR 12.05 12.14 NWI 3
23 155 Ryan Coke 12 MIDDLESEX HS 12.14 12.14 NWI 3
24 186 Mekhi Beckett 9 SOUTH HUNTER 12.34 12.32 NWI 2
25 128 Darius Iza 12 DUNELLEN HS 12.21 12.34 NWI 3
26 187 Sekou Camara 10 SOUTH RIVER 12.35 NWI 1
27 129 Jason Watung 10 DUNELLEN HS 12.20 12.40 NWI 3
28 156 Michael Cresitello 11 MIDDLESEX HS 12.43 NWI 1
29 141 Matthew Jimenez 12 MANVILLE HS 12.58 12.44 NWI 2
30 181 Zenon Yanez 10 SOUTH AMBOY 12.54 12.58 NWI 2
31 179 Nick LaRosa 10 SOUTH AMBOY 12.49 12.71 NWI 2
32 170 Jake Altomare 10 SHORE REG. H 12.81 NWI 1
33 188 Danny Ferreira 9 SOUTH RIVER 12.93 NWI 1
34 121 Joseph Caterina 9 DAVID BREARL 13.16 13.14 NWI 2
-- 150 Shamar Serieux 12 METUCHEN HS 11.87 FS NWI 4
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 1
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 10.60 1988 Efrain Cabrera, Keyport
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 115 Jonathan Cunningha 11 BURLINGTON C 11.36 11.24 NWI 2 10
2 166 Josh Fitts 11 ROSELLE - AB 11.42 11.29 NWI 2 8
3 149 Cameron O'Connell 12 METUCHEN HS 11.40 11.42 NWI 2 6
4 167 Trinity Thomas 12 ROSELLE - AB 11.44 11.50 NWI 2 4
5 161 Joseph La Duca 12 PT. PLEASANT 11.45 11.62 NWI 2 2
6 103 Naheim Key 11 ACADEMY CHAR 11.68 11.72 NWI 1 1
7 160 Connor Kells 11 PT. PLEASANT 11.68 11.73 NWI 1
8 2208 Christian Lee 11 FLORENCE 11.62 11.78 NWI 1
9 2310 Naazir Alexander 10 ROSELLE PK. 11.57 11.86 NWI 2
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 4
=================================================================================
Sect Group: * 10.68 5/24/2013 Zyaire Clemes, Trenton Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 741 Maurice Ffrench 12 NEW BRUNSWIC 10.77 10.79q NWI 9
2 669 Mario Heslop 9 FRANKLIN TWP 10.96 10.84q NWI 9
3 726 Kwaku Amponsah 11 MARLBORO HS 11.05 11.02q NWI 9
4 773 Benjamin Aidoo 12 SAYREVILLE H 10.87 11.04q NWI 9
5 663 James Stewart 11 EDISON HS 10.84 11.05q NWI 9
6 670 Tyler Howard 11 FRANKLIN TWP 11.23 11.15q NWI 8
7 772 Abdullahi Adeyemo 10 SAYREVILLE H 11.22 11.23q NWI 8
8 743 Kadas Reams 11 NEW BRUNSWIC 11.13 11.23q NWI 8
9 714 Samuel Thomas 12 HUNTERDON CE 11.25 11.25q NWI 8
10 650 Rob Ciuraru 12 EAST BRUNSWI 11.27q NWI 8
11 701 Jeremiah Lynch 12 HILLSBOROUGH 11.33 11.31q NWI 7
12 738 Michael Simonson 12 MONTGOMERY H 11.45 11.33q NWI 7
13 763 Jeremiah Stevens 10 PERTH AMBOY 11.01 11.33 NWI 9
14 739 Deandre Thomas 12 MONTGOMERY H 11.50 11.36 NWI 6
15 761 Deondre Brockman 12 PERTH AMBOY 11.49 11.53 NWI 6
16 719 Symir Blacknall 10 MANALAPAN HS 11.87 11.58 NWI 3
17 751 Brandon Andrews 12 OLD BRIDGE H 11.34 11.59 NWI 7
18 767 Alex Solopenkov 11 PRINCETON HS 11.61 11.59 NWI 5
19 703 Zachary Williams 12 HILLSBOROUGH 11.73 11.62 NWI 5
20 793 A'Nan Bridgett 10 WEST WINDSOR 11.49 11.63 NWI 6
21 651 Tyler McLean 11 EAST BRUNSWI 11.64 NWI 7
22 908 Naxier Jenkins 10 PERTH AMBOY 11.66 NWI 6
23 774 Coray Williams 12 SAYREVILLE H 11.78 11.66 NWI 4
24 722 Scott Scherzer 10 MANALAPAN HS 11.98 11.66 NWI 3
25 735 Ryan Cashman 10 MONTGOMERY H 11.48 11.68 NWI 6
26 753 Vincent Dellle 11 OLD BRIDGE H 11.48 11.70 NWI 6
27 661 Isaiah Hunt 12 EDISON HS 11.77 11.73 NWI 4
28 746 Dillon Brown 12 NORTH BRUNSW 11.78 11.75 NWI 4
29 690 Chris Moore 12 HIGHTSTOWN H 11.71 11.77 NWI 5
29 782 Vincent Jackson 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 11.82 11.77 NWI 4
31 671 Deandre Taylor 12 FRANKLIN TWP 11.74 11.78 NWI 5
32 713 Joseph Seifert 10 HUNTERDON CE 11.75 11.79 NWI 4
33 710 Christopher Gansfu 12 HUNTERDON CE 11.65 11.80 NWI 5
34 768 Nils Wildberg 9 PRINCETON HS 11.86 11.84 NWI 3
35 658 Jerome Boyer 10 EDISON HS 11.85 NWI 7
36 688 Johnny Andre 10 HIGHTSTOWN H 12.05 11.87 NWI 3
37 2388 Zaniel Davis MONROE TWP. 11.88 NWI 7
38 747 Rashaun Brown 12 NORTH BRUNSW 11.78 11.89 NWI 4
39 752 Kyle Davis 11 OLD BRIDGE H 11.86 11.90 NWI 3
40 700 Christian Knief 10 HILLSBOROUGH 11.91 NWI 1
41 742 Kyshawn Jackson 12 NEW BRUNSWIC 11.70 11.92 NWI 5
42 684 Michael Vonfrolio 11 FREEHOLD TWP 12.08 11.92 NWI 3
43 676 Marco Castro 11 FREEHOLD BOR 12.31 12.06 NWI 2
44 682 Paul Brown 12 FREEHOLD TWP 12.11 12.14 NWI 2
45 783 Jaylan Lawson 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 12.09 12.16 NWI 2
46 689 Kerron Johnson 11 HIGHTSTOWN H 12.33 12.18 NWI 2
47 677 Rashad Issifu 10 FREEHOLD BOR 12.16 12.36 NWI 2
48 678 Joshua Yu 10 FREEHOLD BOR 12.34 12.52 NWI 2
49 794 Nick Princiotta 12 WEST WINDSOR 12.65 NWI 1
50 683 John Manfre 9 FREEHOLD TWP 12.73 NWI 1
-- 653 Joshua Newton 9 EAST BRUNSWI 11.29 FS NWI 8
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 4
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 10.68 5/24/2013 Zyaire Clemes, Trenton Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 741 Maurice Ffrench 12 NEW BRUNSWIC 10.79 10.76 NWI 2 10
2 669 Mario Heslop 9 FRANKLIN TWP 10.84 10.82 NWI 2 8
3 773 Benjamin Aidoo 12 SAYREVILLE H 11.04 11.09 NWI 2 6
4 670 Tyler Howard 11 FRANKLIN TWP 11.15 11.13 NWI 2 4
5 663 James Stewart 11 EDISON HS 11.05 11.14 NWI 2 2
6 726 Kwaku Amponsah 11 MARLBORO HS 11.02 11.17 NWI 2 1
7 714 Samuel Thomas 12 HUNTERDON CE 11.25 11.25 NWI 1
8 772 Abdullahi Adeyemo 10 SAYREVILLE H 11.23 11.25 NWI 1
9 743 Kadas Reams 11 NEW BRUNSWIC 11.23 11.33 NWI 1
Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run Central Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 4:50.14 2007 Ashley Higginson, Colts Neck
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 531 Ciara Roche 12 FREEHOLD TWP 4:56.34 4:58.75 3 10
2 638 Christina Rancan 12 WEST WINDSOR 4:54.49 5:02.79 3 8
3 543 Paige Novak 12 HILLSBOROUGH 5:02.45 5:09.65 3 6
4 508 Chelsea Stocki 10 EAST BRUNSWI 5:14.29 5:10.25 3 4
5 604 Lou Mialhe 12 PRINCETON HS 5:10.39 5:10.49 3 2
6 552 Hannah Cella 9 HUNTERDON CE 5:13.36 5:10.75 3 1
7 563 Kiera Nealon 11 MANALAPAN HS 5:12.55 5:11.81 3
8 637 Kelsey Kobus 10 WEST WINDSOR 5:14.45 5:21.87 3
9 542 Stephanie Mauer 12 HILLSBOROUGH 5:21.31 5:23.94 3
10 611 Kayla Rosario 10 SAYREVILLE H 5:17.66 5:25.04 3
11 639 Haley Rich 11 WEST WINDSOR 5:13.55 5:27.47 3
12 603 Annefleur Hartmans 11 PRINCETON HS 5:31.80 5:28.40 2
13 568 Anna Paziewska 10 MARLBORO HS 5:33.85 5:30.10 2
14 561 mya donnelly 11 MANALAPAN HS 5:29.67 5:30.51 2
15 606 Izzy Trenholm 11 PRINCETON HS 5:34.99 2
16 579 Gianna Tedeschi 11 MONTGOMERY H 5:32.00 5:35.59 2
17 504 Jacqueline Broehl 9 EAST BRUNSWI 5:36.87 5:36.97 2
18 509 Thea York 11 EAST BRUNSWI 5:31.65 5:38.59 2
19 623 Nikhila Obbineni 9 SOUTH BRUNSW 5:34.81 5:39.17 2
20 621 Rebecca Hartman 9 SOUTH BRUNSW 5:34.09 5:39.66 2
21 597 Aaliyah Dean 9 PERTH AMBOY 5:30.75 5:41.09 2
22 570 Amanda Koluda 12 MONROE TWP. 5:33.89 5:41.52 2
23 571 Kelsey Stromberg 9 MONROE TWP. 5:40.15 5:42.15 2
24 622 Marisa Keiser 9 SOUTH BRUNSW 5:40.58 5:43.17 2
25 551 Yelena Alpaugh 9 HUNTERDON CE 5:28.16 5:50.10 3
26 536 Brynn Peterson 9 HIGHTSTOWN H 5:38.08 5:51.73 2
27 590 Emily Valazza 10 OLD BRIDGE H 5:47.63 5:52.83 1
28 541 Olivia DeLorenzo 12 HILLSBOROUGH 5:49.68 5:53.75 1
29 586 Srisaibindu Thogar 11 NORTH BRUNSW 5:43.79 6:00.02 2
30 589 Allie Hussey 10 OLD BRIDGE H 5:46.57 6:04.60 1
31 578 Ava Raccaro 12 MONTGOMERY H 6:15.32 6:07.23 1
32 569 Brianna DeLuca 11 MONROE TWP. 5:57.25 6:09.06 1
33 528 Stephanie Giardina 12 FREEHOLD BOR 6:04.67 6:11.12 1
34 612 Agata Srodon 9 SAYREVILLE H 6:01.73 6:15.00 1
35 535 Lisa Cohen 11 HIGHTSTOWN H 5:50.71 6:15.49 1
36 554 Sarah Loew 9 HUNTERDON CE 5:43.01 6:16.10 2
37 518 Juliette Rolffot 11 EDISON HS 6:07.08 6:16.75 1
38 600 Jada Quiles 9 PERTH AMBOY 5:48.35 6:27.97 1
39 601 Wen Shao 11 PERTH AMBOY 6:28.38 1
40 517 Arianna Nazario 10 EDISON HS 6:10.34 6:31.16 1
41 576 Kristen Lorenzi 9 MONTGOMERY H 6:12.24 6:39.77 1
Event 11 Boys 1600 Meter Run Central Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 4:10.20 1983 John Carlotti, Bernards
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 79 Drew Maher 10 SHORE REG. H 4:21.33 4:32.31 3 10
2 89 Patrick Walsh 11 SOUTH AMBOY 4:26.29 4:34.60 3 8
3 56 Jake Beacher 10 METUCHEN HS 4:29.56 4:37.64 3 6
4 58 Divij Gupta 10 METUCHEN HS 4:40.70 4:37.73 3 4
5 34 Ethan Bull 11 HIGHLAND PK. 4:49.16 4:41.58 3 2
6 78 Tom George 12 SHORE REG. H 4:33.87 4:41.61 3 1
7 21 Eduardo Cermeno 10 DUNELLEN HS 4:39.91 4:41.94 3
8 90 Joe Wells 11 SOUTH AMBOY 4:46.21 4:44.53 3
9 60 Mike Stonehocker 12 METUCHEN HS 4:47.38 3
10 6 Luis Enriquez 10 BOUND BROOK 4:46.17 4:50.78 3
11 80 Daniel O'Neill 11 SHORE REG. H 4:43.72 4:52.80 3
12 87 Jack Lukie 9 SOUTH AMBOY 4:53.41 4:53.14 2
13 68 Nicholas Antognoli 12 PT. PLEASANT 4:54.53 4:54.26 2
14 71 Allan Brown 10 ROSELLE - AB 4:54.53 4:55.09 2
15 20 Anthony Buccino 10 DUNELLEN HS 4:50.68 4:58.68 3
16 44 Frankey Arevalo 11 MANVILLE HS 4:49.25 5:00.13 3
17 35 Ivan Mondaca 11 HIGHLAND PK. 4:56.15 5:01.94 2
18 95 Christopher Nannem 11 SOUTH HUNTER 5:10.71 5:04.06 2
19 2216 Shaun MC Cue 11 FLORENCE 5:05.41 1
20 46 Andrew Monterroso 11 MANVILLE HS 5:06.75 5:06.23 2
21 100 Edgar Heras 10 SOUTH RIVER 5:07.53 1
22 2245 Cody Schubert 10 FLORENCE 5:08.08 1
23 94 Victor Mazariegos 12 SOUTH HUNTER 5:04.59 5:08.70 2
24 101 Mark Lu 9 SOUTH RIVER 5:04.29 5:13.81 2
25 2383 Judex Beaubrun 10 ASBURY PARK 5:14.44 1
26 8 Isa Aykit 9 BURLINGTON C 5:18.84 5:15.83 1
27 10 Amir Landrum 9 BURLINGTON C 5:15.88 1
28 36 Peter Tilton 10 HIGHLAND PK. 5:05.21 5:17.88 2
29 7 Edwuin Jimenez 10 BOUND BROOK 5:19.19 5:17.92 2
30 22 Yianni Garris 12 DUNELLEN HS 5:20.17 5:21.25 1
31 69 Jack McDonald 12 PT. PLEASANT 5:05.39 5:21.85 2
32 99 Matt Cox 9 SOUTH RIVER 5:20.76 5:25.79 2
33 37 Zach Budd 9 KEYPORT HS 5:32.31 5:28.20 2
34 4 Eric Alvarenga 10 BOUND BROOK 5:22.98 5:30.61 2
35 48 German Munguia 10 MANVILLE HS 5:36.46 5:37.29 2
36 72 Nicholas DuBois 10 ROSELLE - AB 5:33.28 5:37.53 2
37 66 Manny Worede-kal 9 MIDDLESEX HS 5:44.77 5:51.44 1
38 70 Zhenis Smith 12 PT. PLEASANT 5:57.92 6:07.06 1
39 65 Brian Geist 9 MIDDLESEX HS 5:42.48 6:10.44 1
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run Central Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 4:14.63 2010 Sam Macalsuo, W. Windsor P. S
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 550 Brandon Tubby 12 HILLSBOROUGH 4:13.12 4:10.65* 3 10
2 640 Tim Bason 12 WEST WINDSOR 4:10.90 4:12.73* 3 8
3 608 Alex Roth 11 PRINCETON HS 4:16.38 4:16.35 3 6
4 625 Ryan Budhu 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 4:20.85 4:18.99 3 4
5 557 Justin Cornetta 10 HUNTERDON CE 4:17.73 4:19.37 3 2
6 526 William Hill 11 FRANKLIN TWP 4:19.87 4:19.44 3 1
7 592 Gerard D'Ambrosio 12 OLD BRIDGE H 4:20.83 4:19.90 3
8 607 William Hare 10 PRINCETON HS 4:27.71 4:24.05 3
9 565 Andrew Comito 12 MANALAPAN HS 4:20.20 4:24.85 3
10 609 Jeremy Taylor 12 PRINCETON HS 4:31.01 4:33.50 2
11 539 Brian McGlew 11 HIGHTSTOWN H 4:41.02 4:38.87 2
12 602 Lamont Harris 11 PERTH AMBOY 4:39.97 4:39.19 2
13 559 Ryan Eville 11 HUNTERDON CE 4:38.73 4:40.06 2
14 512 Joey Coyle 10 EAST BRUNSWI 4:35.46 4:40.21 2
15 573 Evan Pron 12 MONROE TWP. 4:34.25 4:40.25 2
16 626 Nicholas Cauley 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 4:28.04 4:40.35 3
17 594 Kevin Larkin 11 OLD BRIDGE H 4:43.28 4:40.40 1
18 595 Kevin Leight 11 OLD BRIDGE H 4:36.47 4:41.39 3
19 641 Tim Magoun 10 WEST WINDSOR 4:32.86 4:42.78 2
20 560 Kyle Robison 10 HUNTERDON CE 4:38.83 4:44.28 2
21 522 Christopher Smith 10 EDISON HS 4:42.50 4:44.98 2
22 642 Sam Williams 12 WEST WINDSOR 4:25.46 4:45.98 3
23 584 Abel Cabrera 11 NEW BRUNSWIC 4:46.02 1
24 538 James McDaid 12 HIGHTSTOWN H 4:32.74 4:47.73 2
25 534 Anthony Orrico 12 FREEHOLD TWP 4:39.28 4:47.73 2
26 581 Taylor Gatt 12 MONTGOMERY H 4:42.23 4:48.80 2
27 572 Andrew Fellin 11 MONROE TWP. 4:47.34 4:49.36 1
28 510 Robby Arpaio 9 EAST BRUNSWI 4:49.69 2
29 618 Gabriel Torres 10 SAYREVILLE H 4:47.31 4:49.86 1
30 628 Ethan Febinger 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 4:39.95 4:50.10 2
31 533 Nick Lundberg 9 FREEHOLD TWP 4:43.70 4:51.44 1
32 549 Owen Szabo 10 HILLSBOROUGH 4:47.54 4:52.48 1
33 580 Andrew Bernard 11 MONTGOMERY H 4:46.70 4:53.42 1
34 547 Drake Chen 10 HILLSBOROUGH 4:50.04 4:55.12 1
35 532 Kyle Finn 12 FREEHOLD TWP 4:42.18 4:55.39 2
36 2390 Jacob French MONROE TWP. 4:56.46 1
37 537 Mike Klein 9 HIGHTSTOWN H 4:52.14 4:57.91 1
38 2389 Krishna Boppana PRINCETON HS 4:58.24 1
39 527 Jeffrey Kinghorn 11 FRANKLIN TWP 4:52.91 4:58.98 1
40 521 Vineeth Puli 12 EDISON HS 4:59.34 1
41 513 Leland Davies 9 EAST BRUNSWI 4:39.97 4:59.95 2
42 587 Muhammad Khan 11 NORTH BRUNSW 5:08.31 5:00.44 2
43 529 Andrew Gargiulo 10 FREEHOLD BOR 4:47.18 5:01.48 1
44 615 Vincent Mandola 10 SAYREVILLE H 4:54.13 5:05.86 1
45 530 Matt Weisenstein 10 FREEHOLD BOR 5:05.62 5:11.83 1
46 583 Brayan Bonilia 10 NEW BRUNSWIC 5:14.01 5:12.36 1
47 585 Jonathan Fernandez 11 NEW BRUNSWIC 5:13.98 5:22.46 2
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Central Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 58.08 2010 Shenique Frett, Wequahic
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 298 Katie Lacapria 12 MIDDLESEX HS 57.79 57.50* 5 10
2 251 Hannah Birdsall 9 SHORE REG. H 59.44 57.92* 5 8
3 252 Meaghan Hellmers 10 SHORE REG. H 59.30 59.22 5 6
4 295 Jessica Harding 11 METUCHEN HS 1:00.51 59.42 5 4
5 162 Chealse Benoit 10 ROSELLE - AB 59.41 59.66 5 2
6 291 Yasmine Lekhal 10 HIGHLAND PK. 59.59 1:00.41 5 1
7 253 Megan Quill 10 SHORE REG. H 1:02.62 1:01.40 4
8 290 Liz Girvan 10 HIGHLAND PK. 1:02.65 2
9 2182 Christa Chang 11 FLORENCE 1:03.03 4
10 303 Katie Gesumaria 12 PT. PLEASANT 1:03.62 1:03.29 4
11 296 Hannah Santus 12 METUCHEN HS 1:04.27 1:04.14 4
12 245 Kate Santus 10 METUCHEN HS 1:03.82 1:04.84 4
13 236 Celeste Piano 10 DUNELLEN HS 1:02.21 1:05.18 4
14 137 Mariana Munoz 12 MANVILLE HS 1:04.80 1:06.08 3
15 153 Bridget McCrone 9 MIDDLESEX HS 1:05.19 1:06.78 3
16 310 Koren Woznicki 9 SOUTH HUNTER 1:06.60 1:06.83 3
17 305 Kayla Richards 10 ROSELLE - AB 1:07.19 1:08.74 3
18 257 Athena Garay 9 SOUTH HUNTER 1:09.93 1:10.79 2
19 138 Julie Pankowski 11 MANVILLE HS 1:08.22 1:11.50 3
20 281 Julianna Lloyd 9 BOUND BROOK 1:17.85 1:14.08 1
21 282 Victoria Mandato 10 BOUND BROOK 1:14.90 1:14.18 1
22 254 Nathalie Kosek 11 SOUTH AMBOY 1:20.12 1:20.96 2
23 309 Sophia Rubolino 9 SOUTH HUNTER 1:20.89 1:22.93 2
Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash Central Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 55.29 2005 Symone O'Connor, Franklin
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1007 Jackie Patterson 10 PRINCETON HS 57.37 57.27 9 10
2 777 Desirae Osley 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 56.65 57.55 9 8
3 704 Dana DeLuca 11 HUNTERDON CE 58.62 57.75 8 6
4 695 Lauren Smith 12 HILLSBOROUGH 58.95 57.76 8 4
5 1001 Joely Serpe 10 OLD BRIDGE H 58.17 57.92 9 2
6 885 Mariah Shummette 11 EAST BRUNSWI 58.88 58.74 8 1
7 899 Sophia Sharpless 11 MONTGOMERY H 59.56 58.78 8
8 910 Jordan Vine 12 PRINCETON HS 58.43 58.78 9
9 912 Dakota Gerges 11 SAYREVILLE H 58.18 59.00 9
10 799 Chisom Chinedu 11 FREEHOLD BOR 1:01.84 1:00.41 6
11 909 Maia Hauschild 12 PRINCETON HS 1:00.91 1:00.41 7
12 756 Nyaja Brandon 10 PERTH AMBOY 59.79 1:00.94 8
13 898 Kelly Kimbo 12 MONROE TWP. 1:00.09 1:01.47 8
14 707 Sarah Lachenmayr 11 HUNTERDON CE 1:01.38 1:01.50 7
15 914 Chloe Hypolite 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 1:02.22 1:01.59 5
16 987 Julianna Traina 9 MANALAPAN HS 1:01.63 1:01.70 7
17 734 Jennifer Van Hook 9 MONTGOMERY H 1:03.19 1:01.77 5
18 967 Aaliyah Moore 12 EDISON HS 1:03.63 1:02.00 4
19 1000 Patrycja Piekarewi 11 OLD BRIDGE H 1:03.92 1:02.01 4
20 2302 Edeline Pierre 11 NEW BRUNSWIC 1:02.41 5
21 966 Nhaya Lopez 9 EDISON HS 1:01.58 1:02.62 6
22 986 Ledawn Holder 10 MANALAPAN HS 1:01.81 1:02.70 6
23 732 Camille Negron 11 MONTGOMERY H 1:02.00 1:02.72 6
24 1021 Seriah Barnes 10 WEST WINDSOR 1:02.10 1:02.78 5
25 686 Mikayla Sasson 11 HIGHTSTOWN H 1:03.43 1:02.79 4
26 890 Juliana DiGiacomo 11 FREEHOLD TWP 1:03.56 1:02.81 4
27 962 Deirdre Otoo 9 EAST BRUNSWI 1:01.74 1:02.95 6
28 887 Tochi Chinedu 11 FREEHOLD BOR 1:01.18 1:03.25 7
29 907 Leslie Cosme 9 PERTH AMBOY 1:04.28 1:03.70 3
30 970 Dominique Hazel-Cr 10 FRANKLIN TWP 1:03.76 1:04.11 4
31 827 Delaney Timm 9 NORTH BRUNSW 1:05.09 1:04.31 3
32 993 Gabriella Pacheco 11 MONROE TWP. 1:04.49 1:04.34 3
33 973 Hailey Tanner 11 FREEHOLD TWP 1:03.91 1:04.50 4
34 896 Camila Marrero 11 MANALAPAN HS 1:02.39 1:04.51 5
35 1023 Ria Patel 9 WEST WINDSOR 1:05.87 1:04.94 2
36 992 Jamie Melville 9 MONROE TWP. 1:04.85 1:05.23 3
37 646 Victoria Constanti 10 EAST BRUNSWI 1:05.36 6
38 984 Natalie Manzi 10 HUNTERDON CE 1:05.58 1:05.87 2
39 976 Alexea Russo 9 HIGHTSTOWN H 1:05.53 1:05.98 3
40 1004 Elizabeth St. Gile 9 PERTH AMBOY 1:06.98 1
41 980 Kirsten Rudio 11 HILLSBOROUGH 1:07.12 1:07.12 1
42 1012 Jessica Spiecker 9 SAYREVILLE H 1:05.93 1:07.18 2
43 891 Isabelle Pereira 11 FREEHOLD TWP 1:07.54 1:07.85 2
44 979 Alana Baron 11 HILLSBOROUGH 1:08.52 1:08.03 1
45 977 Rebecca Yeager 9 HIGHTSTOWN H 1:05.33 1:10.42 3
Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Dash Central Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 48.03 2010 Kieth Griffith, Florence
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 9 Daveigh Brooks 12 BURLINGTON C 49.77 49.29 6 10
2 248 Paolo Marina 12 MIDDLESEX HS 51.12 50.48 6 8
3 250 Tafari Hogarth 12 ROSELLE - AB 50.93 2 6
4 306 Backley Jean 11 ROSELLE - AB 51.37 51.43 6 4
5 140 Giorgi Gvaramadze 12 MANVILLE HS 51.43 51.48 6 2
6 127 Marcus Hansen 11 DUNELLEN HS 52.18 1 1
7 247 Dominick Spence 12 METUCHEN HS 52.87 52.30 5
8 292 Luke Schroeder 12 HIGHLAND PK. 52.15 52.41 6
9 259 Jordan Chaussepied 11 SOUTH HUNTER 52.76 52.67 5
10 293 Rayquan Brown 11 KEYPORT HS 54.07 54.14 3
11 116 Isaac DelTorro 11 BURLINGTON C 54.93 54.34 4
12 174 Cole Wilson 12 SHORE REG. H 53.59 54.48 5
13 134 Dylan Hausler 12 KEYPORT HS 53.64 54.56 5
14 180 Michael Sauls 10 SOUTH AMBOY 53.74 54.94 5
15 286 Matthew Borja 10 BOUND BROOK 55.21 54.95 4
16 1474 Shown Narcisse 10 ASBURY PARK 55.07 3
17 288 Walter Centeno 11 DAVID BREARL 51.81 55.34 6
18 287 Stiven Romero Nest 10 BOUND BROOK 56.28 55.47 4
19 186 Mekhi Beckett 9 SOUTH HUNTER 55.77 55.59 3
20 237 Kingsley Anderson 11 DUNELLEN HS 55.53 55.79 4
21 312 Sean Rolle 10 SOUTH HUNTER 53.04 55.98 5
22 299 Devin Lanza 10 MIDDLESEX HS 55.65 56.16 3
23 297 John Mullen 11 METUCHEN HS 56.21 1
24 294 Andrew Nash 10 MANVILLE HS 56.73 56.48 3
25 243 Jayson Lopez 9 MANVILLE HS 57.74 56.72 2
26 210 Widmaier Beaubrun 10 ASBURY PARK 56.76 3
27 307 Cameron Janovic 9 SHORE REG. H 56.74 57.39 1
28 300 Anthony Marshall 12 MIDDLESEX HS 57.26 57.47 2
29 239 Angel Suarez 9 DUNELLEN HS 57.69 57.76 4
30 181 Zenon Yanez 10 SOUTH AMBOY 58.02 2
31 187 Sekou Camara 10 SOUTH RIVER 1:00.12 58.61 2
32 285 Obrian Arias 10 BOUND BROOK 1:01.68 1
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Central Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 47.65 2011 Leonard Lockhart-Robbins, East Brunswick
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 669 Mario Heslop 9 FRANKLIN TWP 49.74 47.94 9 10
2 916 Harmodio Cruz 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 48.69 48.70 9 8
3 712 David Scheier 11 HUNTERDON CE 49.14 49.12 9 6
4 904 Kenny Brakoh 12 OLD BRIDGE H 49.31 49.36 9 4
5 895 Vail Nazaryk 12 HUNTERDON CE 49.82 49.66 9 2
6 985 Jack Ismen 11 HUNTERDON CE 50.38 49.80 9 1
7 654 Brandon Phillip 12 EAST BRUNSWI 50.76 50.15 8
8 1002 Mike Delvecchio 12 OLD BRIDGE H 51.28 51.15 8
9 1003 Chris Gilbert 12 OLD BRIDGE H 50.95 51.25 8
10 994 Dylan Kovacevich 12 MONTGOMERY H 51.67 51.50 7
11 1006 Damian Daly 12 PERTH AMBOY 51.89 51.85 7
12 699 Thomas Deluca 10 HILLSBOROUGH 51.96 52.13 7
13 964 Gregory Gordon 12 EAST BRUNSWI 52.39 52.19 7
14 1014 Nicholas Mullican 10 SAYREVILLE H 51.61 52.21 8
15 721 Mike McNicholas 12 MANALAPAN HS 51.67 52.22 7
16 900 Malachi Clemons 11 MONTGOMERY H 53.52 52.22 5
17 971 Zaire Chiles 11 FRANKLIN TWP 53.45 52.29 5
18 1005 Jordan Brown 12 PERTH AMBOY 55.29 52.30 3
19 1013 Franklin Cruz 11 SAYREVILLE H 52.62 1
20 919 Dmytro Tymofyeyev 11 WEST WINDSOR 52.81 52.70 6
21 702 Kennedy Penn 10 HILLSBOROUGH 52.80 1
22 723 Dashawn Williams 9 MANALAPAN HS 52.56 52.83 6
23 653 Joshua Newton 9 EAST BRUNSWI 52.55 52.91 6
24 978 Josue Villalobos 10 HIGHTSTOWN H 53.60 53.04 5
25 844 Kenneth Kore 12 EDISON HS 53.06 6
26 988 Christopher Donahu 11 MANALAPAN HS 52.17 53.17 7
27 982 Cael O'Brien 11 HILLSBOROUGH 54.32 53.23 5
28 658 Jerome Boyer 10 EDISON HS 55.71 53.29 6
29 691 Andrew Ordonez 9 HIGHTSTOWN H 52.97 53.80 6
30 972 Jeremy Thompson 11 FRANKLIN TWP 54.62 53.88 4
31 677 Rashad Issifu 10 FREEHOLD BOR 56.41 54.03 3
32 889 Aidan Melchior 12 FREEHOLD BOR 53.60 54.06 5
33 877 Jared Budhu 9 SOUTH BRUNSW 54.08 5
34 737 Alex Liu 10 MONTGOMERY H 54.15 4
35 1015 Ali Sadaldin 12 SAYREVILLE H 55.00 54.73 4
36 1024 Ryan Grund 9 WEST WINDSOR 55.12 54.90 4
37 1009 Will Huang 11 PRINCETON HS 56.17 55.04 3
38 888 Charles Freer 12 FREEHOLD BOR 55.88 55.35 3
39 878 Philip Espinell 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 55.76 4
40 893 Harjot Gurm 11 HIGHTSTOWN H 55.23 56.52 4
41 1011 Jack Whetstone 9 PRINCETON HS 57.20 56.67 2
42 683 John Manfre 9 FREEHOLD TWP 1:02.07 56.82 2
43 1008 Max Choi 11 PRINCETON HS 56.69 57.79 3
44 997 Angel Ortega 11 NEW BRUNSWIC 55.25 58.33 3
45 975 Stephen O'Malley 10 FREEHOLD TWP 58.02 58.36 2
46 974 Robert Lee 9 FREEHOLD TWP 58.72 1
47 996 Raymer Arias 9 NEW BRUNSWIC 56.97 59.50 2
Event 17 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Central Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 10:19.15 5/24/2013 Metuchen, Metuchen
E Johnson, H Santus, L Delmonico, J Lasko
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 METUCHEN HS 9:45.89 10:09.39* 10
1) 331 Lauren Lobdell 10 2) 50 Hope Kenny 10
3) 1605 Emma Kacani 9 4) 51 Kristina Lignell 12
2 SHORE REG. HS 10:31.06 10:30.06 8
1) 339 Frances Mazzella 11 2) 74 Alyssa Costello 9
3) 77 Elizabeth Weeden 10 4) 75 Sarah Lang 11
3 NEW EGYPT HS 11:05.51 6
1) 1710 Casey Mckenzie 12 2) 274 Tiffany Bautista 11
3) 1711 Iryna Vanderbeek 9 4) 1617 Ashley Brunner 12
4 MANVILLE HS 11:28.89 11:06.64 4
1) 329 Kate Bowden 12 2) 40 Jennifer Diaz 11
3) 42 Nicole Smutek 10 4) 270 Sarah Michitsch 12
5 HIGHLAND PK. HS 10:11.59 12:08.22 2
1) 33 Angelina Li 11 2) 1688 Phoebe Chong 10
3) 1690 Camilla Yanez 9 4) 269 Kayla Roig 9
Event 18 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Central Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 9:33.23 5/24/2013 Freehold Township, Freehold Townshi
A Vitello, C Poss, A Faith, E Bracher
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 9:35.12 9:31.86* 10
1) 2148 Kavya Tummalapalli 9 2) 639 Haley Rich 11
3) 1116 Tia Saade 9 4) 638 Christina Rancan 12
2 EAST BRUNSWICK HS 9:49.69 9:41.27 8
1) 1025 Jasmine Jerman 12 2) 1052 Alyssa Exarchakis 12
3) 648 Sydney Huang 9 4) 508 Chelsea Stocki 10
3 PRINCETON HS 9:51.36 9:41.55 6
1) 1101 Emma Eikelberner 12 2) 1102 Anne Walker 11
3) 605 Chloe Taylor 10 4) 604 Lou Mialhe 12
4 HUNTERDON CENTRAL HS 9:53.76 9:43.03 4
1) 552 Hannah Cella 9 2) 553 Hannah Fay 12
3) 1070 Phoebe Quintero 11 4) 555 Nadia Saponara 12
5 OLD BRIDGE HS 9:59.38 9:48.98 2
1) 588 Amanda Abair 10 2) 1965 Gina Somma 10
3) 1093 Melanie Stamey 12 4) 999 Sandra Carna 12
6 MONTGOMERY HS 10:21.06 9:59.15 1
1) 1083 Julianne Hillsamer 12 2) 574 Sarah Boyer 12
3) 1084 Alexandra Millett 12 4) 575 Julia Hans 10
7 FREEHOLD TWP HS 9:50.41 9:59.37
1) 2042 Riley Finnigan 10 2) 927 Rose Barrett 12
3) 2043 Sydney O'Malley 9 4) 2044 Alexandra Stauffer 9
8 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HS 9:47.94 10:00.15
1) 624 Chantel Osley 9 2) 619 Nicole Fenske 10
3) 2130 Danae Audibert 10 4) 620 Natalie Ginez 11
9 SAYREVILLE HS 9:59.20 10:17.27
1) 611 Kayla Rosario 10 2) 950 London Martinez 9
3) 1106 Michelle Burda 10 4) 1107 Mona Yuan 9
10 HILLSBOROUGH HS 10:20.57 10:29.33
1) 544 Courtney Skikus 11 2) 540 Kelly Cianciola 12
3) 894 Zaidmary Guzman 9 4) 1940 Kristell Rodriguez 11
11 PERTH AMBOY HS 10:43.89 10:54.27
1) 597 Aaliyah Dean 9 2) 600 Jada Quiles 9
3) 601 Wen Shao 11 4) 1096 Ashley Sears 11
12 HIGHTSTOWN HS 10:46.68 10:56.12
1) 536 Brynn Peterson 9 2) 535 Lisa Cohen 11
3) 2056 Cait McConnell 9 4) 1063 Cj Morris 12
Event 19 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Central Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 8:35.77 5/24/2013 New Providence, New Providence
D Adams, J Flanagan, J Price, C Aresco
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 METUCHEN HS 8:12.42 8:22.96* 10
1) 334 Ayush Sood 12 2) 57 Jacob Fracobandiero 11
3) 61 Stephen Tang 10 4) 59 Caelan Johnson 10
2 SHORE REG. HS 9:19.42 8:28.02* 8
1) 79 Drew Maher 10 2) 340 Gavin Hegglin 10
3) 80 Daniel O'Neill 11 4) 78 Tom George 12
3 BURLINGTON CITY HS 8:53.46 8:36.26 6
1) 119 Christopher Strickland 12 2) 11 Samad Landrum 11
3) 12 Cody Seay 11 4) 9 Daveigh Brooks 12
4 SOUTH AMBOY HS 8:43.19 4
1) 90 Joe Wells 11 2) 87 Jack Lukie 9
3) 180 Michael Sauls 10 4) 89 Patrick Walsh 11
5 MANVILLE HS 9:27.41 8:53.11 2
1) 49 Jonathan Tran 11 2) 47 Ricky Monterroso 11
3) 45 Snehel Kunjumon 10 4) 142 Jose Torres 11
6 NEW EGYPT HS 8:55.00 1
1) 335 Jasper Oliver 9 2) 275 Griffin Hinrichsen 12
3) 1715 Sean Callahan 12 4) 159 Sean O'Neill 10
7 HIGHLAND PK. HS 9:15.80 9:01.29
1) 1681 Tiger Li 12 2) 1680 Kyle Thieringer 12
3) 1682 Matt Ambrosio 12 4) 1683 Padric Burke 10
8 DUNELLEN HS 9:41.00 9:12.74
1) 326 Nick Herbig 9 2) 1666 Anthony Cifuentes 11
3) 24 Matthew Nielsen 9 4) 25 Michael Nielson 12
9 BOUND BROOK HS 9:25.18 9:30.84
1) 323 Jorge Ramirez 10 2) 285 Obrian Arias 10
3) 4 Eric Alvarenga 10 4) 5 Kevin Alvarenga 10
10 SOUTH RIVER HS 9:36.58 9:38.40
1) 1653 Josh Brill 9 2) 1732 Alex Latosh 9
3) 100 Edgar Heras 10 4) 101 Mark Lu 9
Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Central Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 8:06.81 5/24/2013 South Brunswick, South Brunswick
C Garrido, M Tamasi, M Rowe, M Murray
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 OLD BRIDGE HS 8:14.69 7:50.89* 10
1) 592 Gerard D'Ambrosio 12 2) 591 Scott Belton 12
3) 593 Arthur Dzieniszewski 11 4) 596 Rey Rivera 11
2 PRINCETON HS 8:05.10 7:54.53* 8
1) 1103 Nicholas Delaney 10 2) 1105 Jack Metzheiser 12
3) 608 Alex Roth 11 4) 610 Cy Watsky 11
3 FREEHOLD TWP HS 8:14.54 7:57.76* 6
1) 2049 Chris Cardace 12 2) 2047 Mike Maltese 12
3) 2048 Sean O'Donnell 11 4) 931 Jake Konig 12
4 MONTGOMERY HS 8:12.56 7:58.00* 4
1) 1085 Avinash Boppana 11 2) 1086 Austin Fan 10
3) 1088 Jeffrey Meyer 10 4) 1087 Raouf Laadem 12
5 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HS 8:01.12 8:00.29* 2
1) 1111 Jared Fisher 12 2) 630 Tyler Sanders 12
3) 1112 Jeremy Savlov 12 4) 625 Ryan Budhu 12
6 EAST BRUNSWICK HS 8:07.98 8:01.23* 1
1) 963 Joseph Bozowski 12 2) 511 Kyle Bobash 12
3) 1053 Jared Huang 12 4) 1026 Andrew Khalil 10
7 HUNTERDON CENTRAL HS 8:05.65 8:03.90*
1) 1075 Christopher Testa 11 2) 1073 Dan Gordon 12
3) 1072 Alex Amoia 10 4) 558 Andrew Dyer 12
8 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 8:10.49 8:04.15*
1) 1024 Ryan Grund 9 2) 2140 Gordon Lu 11
3) 1117 Kevin Hudson 11 4) 640 Tim Bason 12
9 HILLSBOROUGH HS 8:10.34 8:22.80
1) 546 Mitchel Baron 11 2) 548 Michael Kinney 12
3) 1033 Dominic DiNardi 10 4) 1066 Jeremy Shipley 11
10 MANALAPAN HS 8:24.00
1) 566 Cooper Knorr 11 2) 564 Carter Caruso 11
3) 1077 Mitchell Frishberg 12 4) 567 Jared Skalski 12
11 NORTH BRUNSWICK HS 8:34.90 8:25.50
1) 2092 Isai Aguilar 10 2) 2093 Sagar Bhavsar 12
3) 998 Aiden Lewis 11 4) 2096 Jordan Leonardo 11
12 PERTH AMBOY HS 8:31.01 8:46.51
1) 602 Lamont Harris 11 2) 1098 David Fedeno 9
3) 1006 Damian Daly 12 4) 1097 Reggie Boston 12
Event 21 Boys Shot Put Central Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 423 Thomas McCloughan 12 SOUTH HUNTER 47-07.50 48-01.00 10
2 393 Mike Spark 12 METUCHEN HS 49-04.50 44-04.50 8
3 366 Alain Diaz 10 DUNELLEN HS 40-03.00 44-00.00 6
4 354 Tyson Amaker 11 BOUND BROOK 44-05.00 43-03.00 4
5 364 Bryan Chavez 12 DUNELLEN HS 40-00.00 42-07.50 2
6 400 Matthew Semon 10 MIDDLESEX HS 43-07.00 42-07.25 1
7 412 Zach Bartram 11 SHORE REG. H 40-01.00 41-01.00
8 399 Bernal Murillo 12 MIDDLESEX HS 39-07.25 40-03.00
9 390 Tommy Davis 12 METUCHEN HS 37-11.75 39-02.00
10 489 Matt Camera 11 METUCHEN HS 36-09.75 36-06.50
11 487 Erik Nellis 11 KEYPORT HS 33-09.25 36-04.00
12 420 Sean Goodwin 11 SOUTH HUNTER 35-09.00 36-02.50
13 445 Sandy Lawson 12 MANVILLE HS 40-03.25 36-01.00
14 2192 Trey Fisher 09 FLORENCE 36-00.00
14 413 Michael Devine 12 SHORE REG. H 35-08.25 36-00.00
16 2384 Wenderlens Garius 9 ASBURY PARK 35-03.50
17 398 Alexande Bollin 10 MIDDLESEX HS 36-05.50 34-06.25
18 422 Thomas Maris 12 SOUTH HUNTER 37-02.00 34-05.50
19 491 Noah Viera 11 NEW EGYPT HS 36-02.50 34-04.50
20 365 Adam Diaz 11 DUNELLEN HS 32-03.00 34-01.00
21 490 Matt Lombardo 12 NEW EGYPT HS 36-10.75 33-09.25
22 499 Konrad Hadlaw 10 SOUTH AMBOY 34-09.00 33-03.50
23 495 Connor Pavlinet 12 SHORE REG. H 32-01.00 32-00.00
24 356 Raymond Fry 12 BOUND BROOK 30-00.25 31-09.25
25 382 Nick D'Acosta 12 MANVILLE HS 29-10.00 30-10.00
26 501 Richard Wood 9 SOUTH AMBOY 25-11.00 30-02.50
27 2386 Stevens Journdain SO ASBURY PARK 29-08.50
Event 22 Boys Shot Put Central Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1215 Nicolas Botett 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 57-02.75 57-00.00 10
2 1193 Brandon Davis 12 OLD BRIDGE H 57-00.00 54-07.50 8
3 1286 Nana Kissi 12 FRANKLIN TWP 48-07.00 52-02.00 6
4 1135 David Anderson 12 FRANKLIN TWP 51-06.25 50-11.00 4
5 1162 Ryan Wheaton 10 HILLSBOROUGH 49-11.25 50-10.00 2
6 1196 Dominic Walton 12 OLD BRIDGE H 58-01.25 50-03.50 1
7 1184 Nate Schembor 12 MONTGOMERY H 48-08.50 49-10.00
8 1136 Nicolas Messner 10 FRANKLIN TWP 46-11.00 49-05.50
9 1424 Alexander Schlumpf 12 FREEHOLD TWP 48-09.00 48-07.00
10 1219 Alberto Ruelas-Gir 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 45-11.75 47-05.00
11 1232 Jake Probasco 12 WEST WINDSOR 45-09.00 46-01.00
12 1158 Matthew Doring 12 HILLSBOROUGH 47-00.00 45-11.00
12 1220 Ajay Sindhu 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 48-04.75 45-11.00
14 1436 Kaylon Bradley 10 MONROE TWP. 45-02.00 43-09.00
15 1301 Conall Joyce 11 HUNTERDON CE 42-05.50 43-06.50
16 1203 Paul Brennan 9 PRINCETON HS 45-01.00 43-00.00
17 1159 Tarek Elkabbani 10 HILLSBOROUGH 44-03.25 42-06.25
18 1127 Justin Zhang 10 EAST BRUNSWI 40-07.75 41-10.00
19 1172 Dan Fiedler 10 MANALAPAN HS 42-04.00 41-02.00
20 774 Coray Williams 12 SAYREVILLE H 42-02.75 40-10.00
21 1445 Jeremiah McNear 11 PERTH AMBOY 41-00.00 40-00.00
22 1292 Makai Geller 11 HIGHTSTOWN H 41-03.50 39-09.50
23 1419 Stephane Stedman 11 EAST BRUNSWI 39-05.50 39-04.00
24 2391 Connor Smith MONROE TWP. 38-11.00
25 1189 Cameron Kaltschmid 12 NORTH BRUNSW 39-00.00 38-07.50
26 2392 Fabian Chiavarria MONROE TWP. 38-05.00
27 1426 Joe Frascella 11 HIGHTSTOWN H 39-04.00 38-03.25
28 1444 Matt Rosalie 12 OLD BRIDGE H 38-11.75 38-03.00
29 1420 Sherwin Yu 11 EDISON HS 36-00.50 37-06.00
30 1428 Jason Cozzi 9 HUNTERDON CE 34-00.00 37-02.00
31 1432 Tom Moran 11 MANALAPAN HS 38-01.25 36-07.50
32 1454 Nick Hancock 12 WEST WINDSOR 37-02.00 36-01.50
33 1207 Samuel Morris 11 SAYREVILLE H 39-09.00 35-04.00
34 1230 Erick Cutler 12 WEST WINDSOR 37-09.00 35-01.00
35 1288 Milt Aradas 9 FREEHOLD TWP 35-09.75 34-05.50
36 1429 Nicholas DeCicco 10 HUNTERDON CE 39-08.75 34-05.00
37 1422 Michael Dalessio 11 FREEHOLD BOR 32-02.50 33-05.50
38 1439 Zachary Krutyansky 11 MONTGOMERY H 36-11.00 33-02.00
39 1423 Samuel Proto 10 FREEHOLD BOR 34-05.25 32-11.00
40 1438 Ryan Cocuzzo 10 MONTGOMERY H 40-06.25 29-10.00
-- 1139 Austin Gere 11 FREEHOLD BOR 41-00.00 FOUL
Event 23 Boys Javelin Throw Central Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1336 Michael Sangimino 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 168-00 173-02 10
2 1286 Nana Kissi 12 FRANKLIN TWP 173-05 167-01 8
3 1193 Brandon Davis 12 OLD BRIDGE H 175-09 162-09 6
4 1322 Anthony Ragusa 10 OLD BRIDGE H 129-08 161-06 4
5 1302 Joey Pollack 10 HUNTERDON CE 164-10 159-05 2
6 1162 Ryan Wheaton 10 HILLSBOROUGH 172-09 158-09 1
7 1301 Conall Joyce 11 HUNTERDON CE 145-03 149-06
8 1143 Henry Bader 12 FREEHOLD TWP 146-01 144-00
9 1320 Brian Leight 12 OLD BRIDGE H 158-10 143-00
10 1310 Louis Paoluccio 11 MONROE TWP. 155-03 142-10
11 1306 Az-Zire Johnson 10 MANALAPAN HS 127-01 141-06
12 1137 Alfred Osei 11 FRANKLIN TWP 131-03 141-00
13 678 Joshua Yu 10 FREEHOLD BOR 142-01 140-10
14 1323 Manny Saucedo 12 PERTH AMBOY 157-06 140-00
15 1304 Joseph Whalen 9 HUNTERDON CE 138-09 138-09
16 849 Henery Ogala 12 FRANKLIN TWP 131-01 137-05
17 1127 Justin Zhang 10 EAST BRUNSWI 123-06 135-11
18 1285 Patrick Mulligan 11 EDISON HS 136-06 135-01
19 901 Tim Ip 12 MONTGOMERY H 140-10 134-06
20 1185 Brandon Szigeti 12 MONTGOMERY H 136-08 132-05
21 1315 Kyle Dudek 12 MONTGOMERY H 124-07 131-06
22 1308 Mekhi Abbott 10 MONROE TWP. 138-09 130-02
23 1309 Ken Matikonis 10 MONROE TWP. 144-10 129-04
24 1281 Hunter Zimbicki 9 EAST BRUNSWI 120-10 128-08
25 1231 Brendan O'Shea 12 WEST WINDSOR 134-10 128-02
25 1159 Tarek Elkabbani 10 HILLSBOROUGH 133-02 128-02
27 1332 Jihoon Bae 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 143-09 127-11
28 1298 Nicholas Angelo 10 HILLSBOROUGH 117-02 126-02
29 1325 Jung Park 11 PRINCETON HS 103-10 124-10
30 1293 Adam Serenkin 12 HIGHTSTOWN H 127-07 122-08
31 1294 Matt VanWhy 12 HIGHTSTOWN H 104-05 117-03
32 1335 Micheal Morales 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 116-09
33 1327 Kyle Cruz 11 SAYREVILLE H 113-01 115-04
34 1317 Orion Gilliam 9 NORTH BRUNSW 112-06 114-05
35 1283 Kirk Ianni 11 EDISON HS 117-07 109-11
36 1338 Andrew Kertes 10 WEST WINDSOR 108-09
37 1292 Makai Geller 11 HIGHTSTOWN H 111-06 106-10
38 1324 Mike McCory 12 PRINCETON HS 108-01 106-04
39 1284 Jerry Lin 11 EDISON HS 103-08 105-04
40 1339 Alex Slater 12 WEST WINDSOR 127-03 102-01
41 1280 Ian Goodger 9 EAST BRUNSWI 94-10 98-02
42 1289 Lorenzo Pantano 9 FREEHOLD TWP 100-05 85-00
43 1288 Milt Aradas 9 FREEHOLD TWP 96-04 80-00
Event 24 Boys Javelin Throw Central Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 412 Zach Bartram 11 SHORE REG. H 160-03 166-09 10
2 393 Mike Spark 12 METUCHEN HS 136-06 152-10 8
3 414 Tim O'Brien 11 SHORE REG. H 132-09 138-02 6
4 354 Tyson Amaker 11 BOUND BROOK 142-00 136-10 4
5 453 Ryan Devine 11 NEW EGYPT HS 147-01 136-01 2
6 455 James Sonday 11 NEW EGYPT HS 139-00 136-00 1
7 2329 William Ferdinando 12 ROSELLE PK. 134-05
8 2242 Shelton Sainvil 11 FLORENCE 130-11
9 421 Alex Lucarini 12 SOUTH HUNTER 120-07 126-00
10 440 Christian Durante 12 HIGHLAND PK. 125-09
11 445 Sandy Lawson 12 MANVILLE HS 131-01 120-11
12 451 Jeff Jacobus 10 MIDDLESEX HS 115-05 120-10
13 454 Anthony Otero 12 NEW EGYPT HS 123-04 120-08
14 230 Darron Watson 12 SOUTH HUNTER 124-04 120-00
15 391 Philip Maccille 9 METUCHEN HS 100-03 119-08
16 390 Tommy Davis 12 METUCHEN HS 118-04 116-08
17 400 Matthew Semon 10 MIDDLESEX HS 124-04 115-09
18 452 Matthew Rudawski 11 MIDDLESEX HS 104-09 113-01
19 129 Jason Watung 10 DUNELLEN HS 107-03 110-10
20 357 Louis Hector 10 BOUND BROOK 103-09 107-03
21 422 Thomas Maris 12 SOUTH HUNTER 111-10 106-06
22 369 Chris Rouland 11 DUNELLEN HS 105-03
23 358 Jeff Sumbana 10 BOUND BROOK 95-08 94-06
24 446 Albert Rager 12 MANVILLE HS 96-02 89-06
25 368 Jon Meyer 11 DUNELLEN HS 82-11
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw Central Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1213 Olivia Scattergood 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 111-11 115-11 10
2 1133 Me'Saj Closs 12 FRANKLIN TWP 114-05 115-08 8
3 1132 Naomi Amadi 11 FRANKLIN TWP 107-02 109-08 6
4 1177 Crystalina Guo 12 MONTGOMERY H 95-05 102-01 4
5 1209 Paige Buchanan 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 100-05 101-09 2
6 1191 Sophia Giglio 11 OLD BRIDGE H 97-09 101-06 1
7 1210 Miranda Irizarry 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 98-05 101-00
8 1192 Isabella Marte 9 OLD BRIDGE H 97-09 97-04
9 1134 Jasmine Uzzell 12 FRANKLIN TWP 89-02 95-04
10 1164 Emmy LaFevre 12 HUNTERDON CE 94-07 95-01
11 1171 Nicky Frontiero 10 MANALAPAN HS 93-09 93-08
12 647 Gloria Donou 12 EAST BRUNSWI 98-07 92-01
13 1187 Toni Caliolio 10 NORTH BRUNSW 93-07 90-00
14 1175 Gina Conte 12 MONROE TWP. 88-11 86-06
15 1200 Sarah Cain 9 PRINCETON HS 79-03 86-04
16 1151 Gifty Adombire 12 HILLSBOROUGH 92-00 85-10
16 1229 Charisse Watts 12 WEST WINDSOR 83-07 85-10
18 1178 Madison Irving 11 MONTGOMERY H 76-09 85-06
19 1176 Danielle Zaczek 10 MONROE TWP. 73-02 84-05
20 1140 Gabriella Beam 10 FREEHOLD TWP 81-02 84-02
21 1141 Zeinab Shehadeh 10 FREEHOLD TWP 90-00 81-09
22 1186 Glennae Brown 11 NORTH BRUNSW 83-00 80-06
23 1121 Rochelle Podolsky 12 EAST BRUNSWI 87-03 79-00
23 1174 Antoinette Gyles 11 MARLBORO HS 71-05 79-00
25 1188 Itzel Garcia-River 10 NORTH BRUNSW 72-01 78-03
26 1155 Makaia Sterrette 10 HILLSBOROUGH 88-07 77-07
27 1190 Lea De Maio 10 OLD BRIDGE H 75-09 77-03
28 1201 Mel Smith 10 PRINCETON HS 68-10 76-07
29 1205 Adijah Simmon 9 SAYREVILLE H 80-11 76-04
30 1228 Jolie Sheerin 8 WEST WINDSOR 57-09 74-05
31 1122 Aliza Vacca 11 EAST BRUNSWI 80-05 74-03
32 1181 Kerri Nolan 10 MONTGOMERY H 66-07 74-02
33 1138 Abigail Williams 9 FREEHOLD BOR 73-00 73-06
34 1128 Jennifer Perea 11 EDISON HS 61-03 73-00
35 1163 Lauren Batiste 10 HUNTERDON CE 70-00 70-04
36 1227 Gabby Khoury 9 WEST WINDSOR 68-00 69-08
37 1166 Sydney Patterson 11 HUNTERDON CE 63-01 68-10
38 1152 Tiffany Figgs 11 HILLSBOROUGH 96-05 67-06
39 1142 Gillian Solla 9 FREEHOLD TWP 74-00 62-05
40 1199 Kaylin Melenciano 9 PERTH AMBOY 71-03 61-04
41 1129 Suk Tia 11 EDISON HS 63-03 56-11
-- 1204 Eryn Handy 12 SAYREVILLE H 84-11 FOUL
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw Central Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 395 Katie Farley 11 MIDDLESEX HS 103-00 104-08 10
2 374 Sage Hunt 10 KEYPORT HS 91-03 104-05 8
3 361 Brianna McCray 11 DAVID BREARL 89-05 101-02 6
4 409 Victoria Coles 12 SHORE REG. H 96-03 100-05 4
5 410 Emily Egan 12 SHORE REG. H 87-07 88-03 2
6 347 Jayana Jones 11 ACADEMY CHAR 84-04 87-07 1
7 396 Moira Phillips 11 MIDDLESEX HS 95-01 85-08
8 388 Megan Haugh 12 METUCHEN HS 81-10 85-02
9 419 Catherine Trelstad 11 SOUTH HUNTER 85-05 80-07
10 360 Brianna Cesaro 12 DAVID BREARL 77-01
11 373 Maddalena Fresnedo 10 KEYPORT HS 70-04 77-01
12 397 Lauren Pundock 12 MIDDLESEX HS 80-08 73-05
13 345 Samantha Shallop 12 SOUTH HUNTER 73-00 73-00
14 234 Cortlyn Morris 9 BOUND BROOK 82-05 72-06
15 411 Jessica Egan 12 SHORE REG. H 73-01 71-00
16 362 Samantha Rehm 10 DAVID BREARL 62-10 69-10
17 2360 Elena Pejovska 11 ROSELLE PK. 69-09
18 381 Emily Milich 11 MANVILLE HS 68-11 68-10
19 417 Kaitlyn Hurley 12 SOUTH HUNTER 70-02 68-04
20 380 Kayla Michitsch 12 MANVILLE HS 72-03 67-03
21 2151 Alexis Caldwell 11 ASBURY PARK 66-07
22 346 Laura Cortes 12 ACADEMY CHAR 76-00 66-00
23 378 Siobhan Flynn 11 MANVILLE HS 63-01 65-10
24 386 Fiona Dunn 12 METUCHEN HS 71-10 64-01
25 350 Marla Castillo 11 BOUND BROOK 60-00 61-03
26 375 Kaitlyn Ortiz-DeJe 11 KEYPORT HS 68-08 58-09
27 403 Rebecca Ceide 9 ROSELLE - AB 35-09 57-01
28 385 Chiristina Ciampi 11 METUCHEN HS 59-08 52-02
29 348 Kiana Wiley 12 ACADEMY CHAR 56-05 51-07
30 404 Trinity Peace 9 ROSELLE - AB 54-09 47-07
Event 27 Boys Long Jump Central Group 1
=====================================================================================
Sect Group: * 22-11 2009 Archil Matsaberidze, Jonathan Dayton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 2317 Jorge Bonilla 10 ROSELLE PK. 20-09.00 NWI 10
2 149 Cameron O'Connell 12 METUCHEN HS 21-02.00 20-07.75 NWI 8
3 246 Elijah McCullum 12 METUCHEN HS 20-06.75 20-07.75 NWI 6
4 227 Austin Horner 12 NEW EGYPT HS 20-07.00 NWI 4
5 430 Nasir Boykin 11 HIGHLAND PK. 20-02.00 19-07.50 NWI 2
6 315 Brenden O'Brien 11 KEYPORT HS 19-03.50 19-05.75 NWI 1
7 107 Che-Czar Lovett 9 ASBURY PARK 19-04.00 NWI
8 2218 Ladarius MC Neil 11 FLORENCE 19-02.00 NWI
9 466 Joe Guzzardo 11 NEW EGYPT HS 19-02.00 18-10.00 NWI
10 256 Isaiah Munoz 11 SOUTH AMBOY 20-00.50 18-05.25 NWI
11 469 Jehovanny Faustin 12 ROSELLE - AB 19-04.00 18-02.25 NWI
12 293 Rayquan Brown 11 KEYPORT HS 17-08.00 17-09.50 NWI
13 148 Justin Briggs 11 METUCHEN HS 17-08.25 NWI
14 470 Declan Bacorn 9 SOUTH HUNTER 16-05.00 17-03.25 NWI
15 463 Earnest Wiggins 11 BOUND BROOK 16-08.50 17-02.75 NWI
15 238 Kyle Morris 11 DUNELLEN HS 18-00.50 17-02.75 NWI
17 406 Tyrale Chavez 12 ROSELLE - AB 18-06.00 17-00.25 NWI
18 437 Duquan Ware 11 ROSELLE - AB 18-05.00 16-11.50 NWI
19 465 Farhan Rozaidi 12 HIGHLAND PK. 18-02.25 16-04.00 NWI
20 187 Sekou Camara 10 SOUTH RIVER 11-01.00 16-01.75 NWI
21 103 Naheim Key 11 ACADEMY CHAR 17-07.00 15-08.50 NWI
22 462 William Kaner 11 BOUND BROOK 16-08.00 15-06.00 NWI
23 217 Skye Blanks 11 KEYPORT HS 15-03.00 14-10.75 NWI
24 471 Ethan Sirak 9 SOUTH HUNTER 14-09.00 14-10.00 NWI
-- 431 Noah Pointer 12 HIGHLAND PK. 17-08.00 ND NWI
Event 28 Boys Long Jump Central Group 4
=====================================================================================
Sect Group: * 24-04 2012 Emeka Eze, Sayreville
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 739 Deandre Thomas 12 MONTGOMERY H 20-10.50 22-00.75 NWI 10
2 703 Zachary Williams 12 HILLSBOROUGH 21-04.00 21-05.25 NWI 8
3 673 Nile Uzzell 12 FRANKLIN TWP 21-02.50 21-05.25 NWI 6
4 1372 Theodore Tel 12 PRINCETON HS 21-03.50 21-02.50 NWI 4
5 660 Felzon John Dema A 12 EDISON HS 20-09.25 21-01.00 NWI 2
6 710 Christopher Gansfu 12 HUNTERDON CE 20-06.50 21-01.00 NWI 1
7 1251 Kevin Ezema 11 HUNTERDON CE 20-09.50 20-10.25 NWI
8 1348 keith owusu 10 FRANKLIN TWP 18-06.25 20-07.00 NWI
9 743 Kadas Reams 11 NEW BRUNSWIC 21-00.75 19-11.50 NWI
10 869 Christian Wiedman 11 OLD BRIDGE H 18-11.00 19-10.75 NWI
11 793 A'Nan Bridgett 10 WEST WINDSOR 20-07.75 19-08.50 NWI
12 1370 Jeremy Cohen 12 PRINCETON HS 20-03.00 19-08.00 NWI
13 772 Abdullahi Adeyemo 10 SAYREVILLE H 20-08.50 19-07.00 NWI
14 736 Messiah Divine 11 MONTGOMERY H 19-05.00 19-04.50 NWI
15 858 Quentin Lacombe 10 HUNTERDON CE 21-00.50 19-04.00 NWI
16 1349 Antonio Scott 10 FRANKLIN TWP 20-06.00 19-02.50 NWI
17 840 Callan Davies 11 EAST BRUNSWI 19-06.50 19-01.00 NWI
18 1351 David Jolly 9 FREEHOLD TWP 19-03.00 18-08.50 NWI
19 1355 Joseph Edralin 11 MARLBORO HS 20-00.00 18-05.25 NWI
19 978 Josue Villalobos 10 HIGHTSTOWN H 18-06.25 18-05.25 NWI
21 1358 Nicholas Rios 10 MONROE TWP. 19-07.00 18-03.50 NWI
21 1371 Varun Narayan 10 PRINCETON HS 19-11.00 18-03.50 NWI
23 754 Keith Lancaster 10 OLD BRIDGE H 18-02.00 18-02.50 NWI
24 740 Patrick Warren 12 MONTGOMERY H 21-07.00 18-00.25 NWI
25 851 Christopher Nami 11 FREEHOLD TWP 19-05.75 17-11.25 NWI
26 1268 Zuriel Wright 9 SAYREVILLE H 19-06.50 17-10.00 NWI
27 1365 Ed Esposito 10 OLD BRIDGE H 18-10.00 17-08.50 NWI
28 853 Justin Brown 10 HILLSBOROUGH 16-10.50 17-05.75 NWI
29 1357 Tyrese Exantus 11 MONROE TWP. 18-03.00 17-05.50 NWI
30 1345 Tyler Yen 9 EAST BRUNSWI 18-02.00 17-03.50 NWI
31 1034 Justin Zinger 9 HILLSBOROUGH 16-11.00 17-01.00 NWI
32 746 Dillon Brown 12 NORTH BRUNSW 19-04.00 16-11.50 NWI
33 537 Mike Klein 9 HIGHTSTOWN H 17-00.25 16-09.00 NWI
34 842 Blu Nerida 12 EAST BRUNSWI 19-05.00 16-07.50 NWI
35 1237 Nick Alviar 11 EDISON HS 18-06.00 16-04.75 NWI
36 1245 Aaron Davis 9 HIGHTSTOWN H 18-02.00 16-00.75 NWI
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump Central Group 4
=====================================================================================
Sect Group: * 39-06.50 2011 Adefunke Somaike, Montgomery
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 697 Kelsey Vieira 12 HILLSBOROUGH 36-00.00 37-09.25 NWI 10
2 692 Camille Aitcheson 10 HILLSBOROUGH 35-10.50 36-04.00 NWI 8
3 730 Queen Divine 12 MONTGOMERY H 35-09.25 36-03.75 NWI 6
4 1051 Bernadette Cao 12 WEST WINDSOR 34-10.00 36-03.50 NWI 4
5 826 Shelby Francis 12 NORTH BRUNSW 36-11.50 35-11.00 NWI 2
6 647 Gloria Donou 12 EAST BRUNSWI 36-03.75 35-08.00 NWI 1
7 1347 Ariyonna Wright 11 FRANKLIN TWP 33-06.25 35-07.25 NWI
8 1368 Serena DiBianco 12 PRINCETON HS 33-09.00 35-06.00 NWI
9 1253 Anna Czajkowski 11 MANALAPAN HS 35-01.25 35-00.00 NWI
10 2283 Tiara Howard 12 NEW BRUNSWIC 34-09.50 NWI
11 961 Leyna Abrahams 11 EAST BRUNSWI 35-07.50 34-09.50 NWI
12 1374 Annalyse Varlow 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 33-03.25 34-08.00 NWI
13 1265 Evelyn Nkanga 12 SAYREVILLE H 36-01.50 34-06.75 NWI
14 1254 Alyssa Berteletti 10 MONROE TWP. 35-04.00 34-01.25 NWI
15 1361 Jessica McRae 12 OLD BRIDGE H 36-01.50 34-00.00 NWI
16 770 Ashley Edwards 10 SAYREVILLE H 33-08.25 33-04.50 NWI
17 674 Kathleen Ciccarone 12 FREEHOLD BOR 35-08.00 33-04.00 NWI
18 1373 Kelly Perkowski 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 34-07.50 33-02.50 NWI
19 824 Chilly Wallace 9 MONTGOMERY H 31-11.75 32-09.00 NWI
20 1353 Ashley Cornetta 12 HUNTERDON CE 33-07.00 32-08.00 NWI
21 1356 Olivia Haas 10 MONROE TWP. 33-06.75 32-07.00 NWI
22 1367 Alex Bell 11 PRINCETON HS 31-04.25 32-06.00 NWI
23 819 Tiffany Emelle 11 MONROE TWP. 30-05.00 32-06.00 NWI
24 809 Marisa Mazuera 11 HILLSBOROUGH 32-10.50 32-02.00 NWI
25 1341 Vianca Vicenti 11 EAST BRUNSWI 32-09.75 32-01.50 NWI
26 779 Ominay Robertson 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 34-00.00 32-01.50 NWI
27 1354 Gianna Gomez 10 MARLBORO HS 34-03.00 31-10.00 NWI
28 1346 Sierra Epps 11 FRANKLIN TWP 32-00.25 31-08.50 NWI
29 886 Boluwatife Araromi 10 EDISON HS 31-06.00 31-06.00 NWI
30 825 Audrey Warner 11 MONTGOMERY H 32-08.50 31-05.75 NWI
31 984 Natalie Manzi 10 HUNTERDON CE 30-06.50 31-04.25 NWI
32 2291 Imani Lue 11 NEW BRUNSWIC 31-04.00 NWI
33 681 Giselle Maragoto 12 FREEHOLD TWP 32-08.50 31-04.00 NWI
34 680 Joyce Huang 10 FREEHOLD TWP 32-07.75 31-00.00 NWI
35 838 Vivian Liao 11 WEST WINDSOR 30-00.00 30-09.75 NWI
36 1461 Ashley Chin 12 OLD BRIDGE H 30-07.25 30-07.00 NWI
37 1241 Jennifer Witt 9 FREEHOLD BOR 30-05.50 29-07.25 NWI
38 1467 Aaliyah Wideman 11 SAYREVILLE H 31-00.25 29-06.00 NWI
39 716 Ava Esposito 12 MANALAPAN HS 29-06.25 29-05.00 NWI
40 1035 Cassidy Gabriel 11 HUNTERDON CE 29-11.75 29-04.50 NWI
41 1459 Joan Kim 9 MANALAPAN HS 30-08.00 29-00.25 NWI
42 973 Hailey Tanner 11 FREEHOLD TWP 28-09.25 NWI
43 1366 Tyana Hodge 9 PERTH AMBOY 24-07.50 28-08.00 NWI
44 804 Maya Kenny 10 HIGHTSTOWN H 28-02.00 28-07.00 NWI
44 760 Bryah Williams 12 PERTH AMBOY 28-11.50 28-07.00 NWI
46 1468 Ilana Sheykhet 9 WEST WINDSOR 30-01.25 28-06.00 NWI
47 1259 Eureka Vertus 11 NORTH BRUNSW 28-07.50 28-01.00 NWI
48 1258 Kaylee Guidice 9 NORTH BRUNSW 29-05.75 26-11.00 NWI
-- 1462 Jenn Rivera-Rincon 11 OLD BRIDGE H 34-03.50 FOUL
-- 1352 Sienna Kochis 12 HIGHTSTOWN H 29-11.00 FOUL
Event 30 Girls Triple Jump Central Group 1
=====================================================================================
Sect Group: * 36-11.25 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 433 Natalie Suess 12 NEW EGYPT HS 36-06.00 37-07.75* NWI 10
2 145 Tracy Michalski 11 METUCHEN HS 32-07.50 33-04.25 NWI 8
3 235 Diamond Tucker 11 BOUND BROOK 33-05.00 33-01.25 NWI 6
4 236 Celeste Piano 10 DUNELLEN HS 33-08.25 32-05.50 NWI 4
5 318 Lauren Suess 12 NEW EGYPT HS 31-10.00 32-02.00 NWI 1.50
5 467 Julia DeSosio 10 PT. PLEASANT 32-02.00 NWI 1.50
7 126 Brooke Thompson 12 DUNELLEN HS 31-06.50 31-05.25 NWI
8 184 Allie Magas 9 SOUTH HUNTER 31-11.75 31-03.50 NWI
9 199 Milli Hines 10 METUCHEN HS 30-02.50 30-01.00 NWI
Event 31 Girls High Jump Central Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 433 Natalie Suess 12 NEW EGYPT HS 5-00.00 5-02.00 10
2 429 Eliana Hrizco 12 HIGHLAND PK. 4-06.00 4-10.00 8
3 234 Cortlyn Morris 9 BOUND BROOK 4-10.00 4-08.00 6
4 438 Madelyn McLaughlin 10 SHORE REG. H 4-06.00 4-06.00 4
5 2231 Nicole Perri 11 FLORENCE 4-06.00 1.50
5 235 Diamond Tucker 11 BOUND BROOK 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.50
7 193 Julia Marks 9 HIGHLAND PK. 4-08.00 4-06.00
8 427 Niesha Wall 9 BURLINGTON C 4-08.00 4-04.00
-- 207 Lauren Harrigan 11 SHORE REG. H 4-02.00 NH
-- 320 Emily Nanneman 12 SOUTH HUNTER NH
-- 200 Camille Lussier 9 METUCHEN HS 4-04.00 NH
-- 199 Milli Hines 10 METUCHEN HS 4-04.00 NH
Event 32 Girls High Jump Central Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 798 Jasmine Brown 12 FRANKLIN TWP 5-04.00 5-08.00 10
2 1255 Hannah Taylor 12 MONTGOMERY H 5-06.00 5-08.00 8
3 1269 Courteney Campbell 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 5-06.00 5-08.00 6
4 961 Leyna Abrahams 11 EAST BRUNSWI 5-04.00 5-06.00 4
5 1238 Selena Thorne 12 FRANKLIN TWP 5-04.00 5-04.00 2
6 821 Abrianna Barrett 9 MONTGOMERY H 5-04.00 5-04.00 1
7 1265 Evelyn Nkanga 12 SAYREVILLE H 5-02.00 5-02.00
8 1270 Chelsea Eltringham 9 SOUTH BRUNSW 5-00.00 5-00.00
9 1246 Radha Dooley 9 HUNTERDON CE 4-10.00 5-00.00
10 830 Noa Levy 11 PRINCETON HS 5-00.00 4-10.00
11 1233 Sydney Contrino 12 EAST BRUNSWI 5-00.00 4-10.00
12 809 Marisa Mazuera 11 HILLSBOROUGH 5-00.00 4-10.00
13 1275 Alyssen Rivers 12 WEST WINDSOR 4-08.00 4-10.00
14 674 Kathleen Ciccarone 12 FREEHOLD BOR 4-10.00 4-10.00
15 1271 Raquel Ferrara 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 5-00.00 4-08.00
15 755 Marietou Biteye 10 PERTH AMBOY 4-06.00 4-08.00
15 696 Kira Solt 11 HILLSBOROUGH 4-08.00 4-08.00
15 810 Brielle Seidel 9 HILLSBOROUGH 4-04.00 4-08.00
15 1247 Bryn Pfleger-Schwe 11 HUNTERDON CE 4-10.00 4-08.00
15 1241 Jennifer Witt 9 FREEHOLD BOR 4-08.00 4-08.00
15 1240 Nwaneka Chinedu 11 FREEHOLD BOR 4-08.00 4-08.00
15 1242 Alexandra Petruch 11 FREEHOLD TWP 4-10.00 4-08.00
15 1254 Alyssa Berteletti 10 MONROE TWP. 5-00.00 4-08.00
24 1021 Seriah Barnes 10 WEST WINDSOR 4-06.00 4-06.00
24 1259 Eureka Vertus 11 NORTH BRUNSW 4-02.00 4-06.00
24 1274 Dharma Proctor 9 WEST WINDSOR 4-06.00 4-06.00
24 1266 Nura Sbeah 12 SAYREVILLE H 4-08.00 4-06.00
24 1248 Abby Terese 11 HUNTERDON CE 4-06.00 4-06.00
-- 1258 Kaylee Guidice 9 NORTH BRUNSW 4-04.00 NH
-- 1260 Eliah Walker-Wooda 9 NORTH BRUNSW 4-02.00 NH
Event 33 Boys Pole Vault Central Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1272 Issa Feknous 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 13-06.00 13-06.00 10
2 1378 Devin Kusmider 10 EAST BRUNSWI 13-00.00 13-06.00 8
3 1394 John Fastenau 12 HUNTERDON CE 12-06.00 13-00.00 6
4 1408 Nick Birnie 12 PRINCETON HS 13-06.00 13-00.00 4
5 1414 Martin James 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 12-06.00 12-06.00 2
6 1393 Ryan Eppler 11 HUNTERDON CE 11-06.00 12-00.00 0.50
6 1392 David Bausmith 10 HUNTERDON CE 12-06.00 12-00.00 0.50
8 1416 Jack Sheerin 11 WEST WINDSOR 11-06.00 12-00.00
8 917 Spencer Rowe 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 12-06.00 12-00.00
10 1002 Mike Delvecchio 12 OLD BRIDGE H 11-06.00 11-06.00
11 1405 Jon Bianchino 11 OLD BRIDGE H 10-00.00 11-00.00
11 1402 Kevin Weilson 10 NORTH BRUNSW 10-06.00 11-00.00
11 1342 Jair Davis 11 EAST BRUNSWI 11-00.00 11-00.00
11 1400 Hossein Zolfaghari 10 MONTGOMERY H 11-00.00
11 1388 Krystian Fitzpatri 11 HILLSBOROUGH 10-00.00 11-00.00
11 1401 Jeffrey Montoya 11 NORTH BRUNSW 11-06.00 11-00.00
17 1379 Mohammed Saleh 12 EAST BRUNSWI 11-06.00 10-06.00
18 1328 Joshua Nieratko 9 SAYREVILLE H 9-06.00 10-00.00
18 1256 Dan Penney 12 MONTGOMERY H 10-00.00 10-00.00
18 1243 Andrew Colbert 9 FREEHOLD TWP 9-00.00 10-00.00
21 1389 Andrew Santos 11 HILLSBOROUGH 8-00.00 9-06.00
21 1206 Joshua Garrett 10 SAYREVILLE H 9-06.00 9-06.00
21 737 Alex Liu 10 MONTGOMERY H 9-00.00 9-06.00
24 1381 Kenneth Zhang 12 EDISON HS 9-00.00 9-00.00
24 1409 Eli Meisel 11 PRINCETON HS 9-00.00 9-00.00
-- 1384 Nader Daoud 9 FREEHOLD TWP 8-06.00 NH
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault Central Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 481 Mitchell Mann 12 NEW EGYPT HS 10-06.00 11-00.00 10
2 475 Colin McGlashan 12 BOUND BROOK 10-06.00 10-06.00 8
3 484 Jacob Vanbrunt 12 SHORE REG. H 11-00.00 10-00.00 6
4 480 Clayton Mann 10 NEW EGYPT HS 10-06.00 10-00.00 4
5 474 Maksym Lelyanov 9 BOUND BROOK 9-06.00 9-06.00 2
6 473 Marlon Howell 9 BOUND BROOK 8-00.00 9-00.00 1
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central Group 1
=================================================================================
Sect Group: * 14.10 1996 Lankya Brown, Metuchen
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 204 Jeanette Jones 10 MIDDLESEX HS 18.24 16.52q -0.6 4
2 193 Julia Marks 9 HIGHLAND PK. 17.57 17.37q -0.6 4
3 2170 Olayemi Abiona 11 FLORENCE 17.51q 0.5 3
4 196 Klaudia Bunkowski 11 MANVILLE HS 18.86 17.52q -0.6 4
5 192 Autum Thompson 12 DUNELLEN HS 18.04 17.75q -0.6 4
6 203 Mallory Devine 10 MIDDLESEX HS 19.21 17.81q 0.5 3
7 206 Izera Williams 10 ROSELLE - AB 18.52 18.36q -0.6 4
8 201 Sophie Rubin 10 METUCHEN HS 18.55q -0.1 1
9 205 Iyanah Cherry 9 ROSELLE - AB 18.86 19.02q 0.5 3
10 208 Brooke Lyons 10 SHORE REG. H 18.98 19.06q 0.5 3
11 1543 Arshlene Ceide 12 ROSELLE - AB 19.07q -0.1 1
12 200 Camille Lussier 9 METUCHEN HS 19.48 19.10q 0.5 3
13 2259 Mattison Worthy 11 FLORENCE 19.35 0.5 3
14 143 Tracey Acikep 9 METUCHEN HS 19.42 -0.1 1
15 197 Lindsay Burlew 11 MANVILLE HS 19.60 19.55 0.6 2
16 207 Lauren Harrigan 11 SHORE REG. H 20.40 19.80 0.6 2
17 189 Alexandra Thiessen 12 BOUND BROOK 19.57 19.93 0.6 2
18 198 Shelby Slater 9 MANVILLE HS 19.63 19.99 0.6 2
19 114 Rahshaya Bruton-Mo 10 BURLINGTON C 18.78 20.25 -0.6 4
20 209 Caitlin Ryan 10 SOUTH AMBOY 22.87 22.39 0.6 2
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central Group 1
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 14.10 1996 Lankya Brown, Metuchen
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 204 Jeanette Jones 10 MIDDLESEX HS 16.52 16.21 -1.5 2 10
2 2170 Olayemi Abiona 11 FLORENCE 17.51 17.65 -1.5 2 8
3 196 Klaudia Bunkowski 11 MANVILLE HS 17.52 17.71 -1.5 2 6
4 203 Mallory Devine 10 MIDDLESEX HS 17.81 18.04 -1.5 2 4
5 206 Izera Williams 10 ROSELLE - AB 18.36 18.27 -1.2 1 2
6 192 Autum Thompson 12 DUNELLEN HS 17.75 18.36 -1.5 2 1
7 193 Julia Marks 9 HIGHLAND PK. 17.37 18.62 -1.5 2
8 201 Sophie Rubin 10 METUCHEN HS 18.55 18.68 -1.2 1
9 205 Iyanah Cherry 9 ROSELLE - AB 19.02 18.78 -1.2 1
Event 36 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central Group 4
=================================================================================
Sect Group: * 13.30 1988 Dawn Bowles, Neptune
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 730 Queen Divine 12 MONTGOMERY H 14.97 14.55q +0.0 7
2 826 Shelby Francis 12 NORTH BRUNSW 14.83 14.71q +0.0 7
3 839 Kathryn Schoenauer 12 WEST WINDSOR 14.77 14.73q +0.0 7
4 798 Jasmine Brown 12 FRANKLIN TWP 15.08 15.31q +0.0 7
5 779 Ominay Robertson 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 15.98 15.55q +0.0 7
6 799 Chisom Chinedu 11 FREEHOLD BOR 15.92 15.68q +0.0 7
7 705 Jordyne Gebhardt 10 HUNTERDON CE 16.21 15.83q -0.9 6
8 812 Madison LaMarca 9 HUNTERDON CE 16.24 15.85q -0.9 6
9 819 Tiffany Emelle 11 MONROE TWP. 16.69 16.33q -0.4 5
10 834 Nicole Notarianni 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 18.27 16.51q -0.9 6
11 648 Sydney Huang 9 EAST BRUNSWI 16.66q -0.9 6
12 837 Jamie Kobus 8 WEST WINDSOR 17.06 16.68q -0.4 5
13 795 Rachel Degutz 12 EAST BRUNSWI 16.81 16.73 -0.4 5
14 838 Vivian Liao 11 WEST WINDSOR 16.57 16.73 -0.4 5
15 800 Nicole Miller 12 FREEHOLD BOR 17.55 16.76 0.7 4
16 822 Gillian Gallagher 12 MONTGOMERY H 16.83 -0.4 5
17 831 Gillian Chambres 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 16.36 17.01 -0.9 6
18 813 Caitlin Miller 10 HUNTERDON CE 16.93 17.24 -0.4 5
19 818 Melissa Barnes 12 MONROE TWP. 17.27 17.35 0.7 4
20 796 Gabrielle McSweene 10 EAST BRUNSWI 17.36 0.7 4
21 830 Noa Levy 11 PRINCETON HS 17.18 17.41 0.7 4
22 804 Maya Kenny 10 HIGHTSTOWN H 17.50 17.89 0.7 4
23 815 amanda mezzina 11 MANALAPAN HS 18.24 17.94 0.6 3
24 808 Jaina Hausser 11 HILLSBOROUGH 18.06 18.04 0.6 3
25 806 Michelle Barry 9 HILLSBOROUGH 17.87 18.16 0.6 3
26 770 Ashley Edwards 10 SAYREVILLE H 16.56 18.19 -0.9 6
27 809 Marisa Mazuera 11 HILLSBOROUGH 18.77 18.25 -0.3 2
28 766 Tiffany Richardson 9 PRINCETON HS 18.48 18.25 0.6 3
29 820 Holly Morgans 12 MONROE TWP. 18.03 18.32 0.6 3
30 805 Kyjahn Taylor 10 HIGHTSTOWN H 18.45 18.43 0.6 3
31 827 Delaney Timm 9 NORTH BRUNSW 17.81 18.60 0.7 4
32 829 Lia Kim 9 OLD BRIDGE H 20.00 19.62 -0.3 2
33 803 Elizabeth Garciame 11 HIGHTSTOWN H 20.33 -0.3 1
34 801 Ashley Angiolini 10 FREEHOLD TWP 21.96 20.45 -0.3 1
35 802 Emily Zonis 10 FREEHOLD TWP 20.27 20.47 -0.3 2
36 765 Nicole Richardson 9 PRINCETON HS 19.83 20.63 -0.3 2
37 828 Sabrina Edgeworth 10 OLD BRIDGE H 22.32 20.96 -0.3 1
Event 36 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central Group 4
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 13.30 1988 Dawn Bowles, Neptune
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 730 Queen Divine 12 MONTGOMERY H 14.55 14.79 -0.4 2 10
2 826 Shelby Francis 12 NORTH BRUNSW 14.71 14.81 -0.4 2 8
3 839 Kathryn Schoenauer 12 WEST WINDSOR 14.73 14.83 -0.4 2 6
4 798 Jasmine Brown 12 FRANKLIN TWP 15.31 15.53 -0.4 2 4
5 812 Madison LaMarca 9 HUNTERDON CE 15.85 16.15 -0.5 1 2
6 799 Chisom Chinedu 11 FREEHOLD BOR 15.68 16.27 -0.4 2 1
7 819 Tiffany Emelle 11 MONROE TWP. 16.33 16.45 -0.5 1
8 779 Ominay Robertson 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 15.55 16.72 -0.4 2
9 705 Jordyne Gebhardt 10 HUNTERDON CE 15.83 16.75 -0.5 1
Event 37 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central Group 1
=================================================================================
Sect Group: * 14.40 1994 Andy rYBA, Montgomery
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 221 Trevor Firgau 12 METUCHEN HS 15.44 15.08q -1.9 3
2 230 Darron Watson 12 SOUTH HUNTER 15.68 15.43q -1.9 3
3 213 Richard Ermeus 11 DAVID BREARL 16.96 15.89q -1.9 3
4 218 Noah Geraghty 10 KEYPORT HS 16.17 16.00q -1.9 3
5 227 Austin Horner 12 NEW EGYPT HS 16.32q -0.4 2
6 222 Ken Thornton 11 METUCHEN HS 16.72 16.48q -1.9 3
7 9 Daveigh Brooks 12 BURLINGTON C 15.96 16.58q -1.9 3
8 219 Allen Cordero 11 MANVILLE HS 17.48 17.33q -0.4 2
9 223 Riley Watkins 10 METUCHEN HS 17.34 17.83q -0.4 2
10 217 Skye Blanks 11 KEYPORT HS 19.14 18.12q -0.4 2
11 228 David Laporta 11 SHORE REG. H 18.36 18.23q -0.4 2
12 226 Patrick Rudawski 11 MIDDLESEX HS 17.58 18.73q -0.4 2
13 232 Matthew Carroccio 9 SOUTH RIVER 20.20 19.27 -0.3 1
14 224 Martin Baker 10 MIDDLESEX HS 20.59 20.33 -0.3 1
15 233 Kacper Murdzek 9 SOUTH RIVER 21.66 20.88 -0.3 1
Event 37 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central Group 1
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 14.40 1994 Andy rYBA, Montgomery
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 221 Trevor Firgau 12 METUCHEN HS 15.08 14.99 -1.1 2 10
2 230 Darron Watson 12 SOUTH HUNTER 15.43 15.22 -1.1 2 8
3 213 Richard Ermeus 11 DAVID BREARL 15.89 15.64 -1.1 2 6
4 218 Noah Geraghty 10 KEYPORT HS 16.00 15.85 -1.1 2 4
5 222 Ken Thornton 11 METUCHEN HS 16.48 16.12 -1.1 2 2
6 227 Austin Horner 12 NEW EGYPT HS 16.32 16.48 -1.1 2 1
7 223 Riley Watkins 10 METUCHEN HS 17.83 17.26 -0.7 1
8 219 Allen Cordero 11 MANVILLE HS 17.33 17.50 -0.7 1
Event 38 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central Group 4
=================================================================================
Sect Group: * 13.70 2006 Tykeen Fulton, Trenton
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 773 Benjamin Aidoo 12 SAYREVILLE H 14.68 14.41q -0.4 7
2 870 Juan Alejandro 11 PERTH AMBOY 14.83 14.68q -0.4 7
3 840 Callan Davies 11 EAST BRUNSWI 15.04 14.69q -0.4 7
4 710 Christopher Gansfu 12 HUNTERDON CE 14.77 14.76q -0.4 7
5 884 Xavier Smith 10 WEST WINDSOR 15.12 14.85q -0.7 6
6 848 Christopher Jenkin 11 FRANKLIN TWP 15.08 15.04q -0.4 7
7 875 Jordan Patterson 12 SAYREVILLE H 19.67 15.18q -1.3 2
8 726 Kwaku Amponsah 11 MARLBORO HS 14.91 15.27q -0.4 7
9 869 Christian Wiedman 11 OLD BRIDGE H 15.40 15.47q -0.7 6
10 858 Quentin Lacombe 10 HUNTERDON CE 15.48 15.57q -0.7 6
11 715 Philip Walker 12 HUNTERDON CE 16.03 15.75q -0.6 5
12 876 Joelle Baxter 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 15.68 15.82q -0.7 6
13 879 Charles Powell 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 15.61 15.82 -0.7 6
14 865 Zachary Tamuzza 11 MONTGOMERY H 16.03 15.83 -0.6 5
15 871 Jose Lopez 11 PERTH AMBOY 16.01 16.06 -0.7 6
16 843 Alex Petroski 12 EAST BRUNSWI 16.56 16.12 -0.6 4
17 861 Quinton Schimmel 12 MONROE TWP. 16.27 -0.2 1
18 847 Sidharth Vemuri 12 EDISON HS 16.34 16.29 -0.6 5
19 844 Kenneth Kore 12 EDISON HS 16.64 16.44 -0.6 4
20 863 Shrikeshav Deshmuk 10 MONTGOMERY H 16.27 16.56 -0.6 5
21 854 Austin Castellano 10 HILLSBOROUGH 16.43 17.01 -0.6 5
22 883 Sebastian Smith 9 WEST WINDSOR 17.10 17.08 -0.6 4
23 874 Liam Parker 11 PRINCETON HS 18.09 17.20 -0.4 3
24 856 Patrick Vinchur 10 HILLSBOROUGH 17.85 17.29 -0.4 3
25 864 Collin Szczepanski 10 MONTGOMERY H 17.41 -0.2 1
26 841 James Goldbeck 12 EAST BRUNSWI 17.66 17.43 -0.4 3
27 855 Joseph Sabo 10 HILLSBOROUGH 17.80 17.55 -0.4 3
28 851 Christopher Nami 11 FREEHOLD TWP 16.82 17.75 -0.6 4
29 878 Philip Espinell 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 19.05 18.07 -1.3 2
30 872 Sean Cuevas 12 PRINCETON HS 18.03 18.16 -0.4 3
31 873 Aaron DiGregorio 12 PRINCETON HS 18.81 18.17 -1.3 2
32 868 Ohene Sah-Adubofou 11 NORTH BRUNSW 17.41 18.27 -0.6 4
33 862 Nicholas Wong 12 MONROE TWP. 19.65 -0.2 1
34 852 Thomas Silverstron 9 FREEHOLD TWP 18.92 20.25 -1.3 2
-- 850 Zach Glasser 9 FREEHOLD TWP 18.03 FS -0.4 3
Event 38 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central Group 4
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 13.70 2006 Tykeen Fulton, Trenton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 773 Benjamin Aidoo 12 SAYREVILLE H 14.41 14.00 -0.5 2 10
2 870 Juan Alejandro 11 PERTH AMBOY 14.68 14.46 -0.5 2 8
3 848 Christopher Jenkin 11 FRANKLIN TWP 15.04 14.57 -0.5 2 6
4 710 Christopher Gansfu 12 HUNTERDON CE 14.76 14.61 -0.5 2 4
5 884 Xavier Smith 10 WEST WINDSOR 14.85 14.63 -0.5 2 2
6 875 Jordan Patterson 12 SAYREVILLE H 15.18 14.82 -0.5 1 1
7 840 Callan Davies 11 EAST BRUNSWI 14.69 14.89 -0.5 2
8 726 Kwaku Amponsah 11 MARLBORO HS 15.27 15.08 -0.5 1
9 869 Christian Wiedman 11 OLD BRIDGE H 15.47 15.13 -0.5 1
Event 39 Girls 800 Meter Run Central Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 2:16.40 1979 Debbie O'Brien, St Peters New Brunswick
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 298 Katie Lacapria 12 MIDDLESEX HS 2:19.38 2:15.23* 2 10
2 55 Rachel Suss 12 METUCHEN HS 2:21.11 2:17.22 2 8
3 54 Nina Suss 9 METUCHEN HS 2:28.40 2:23.79 2 6
4 14 Alyssa Buccino 12 DUNELLEN HS 2:31.68 2:25.22 2 4
5 331 Lauren Lobdell 10 METUCHEN HS 2:28.44 2:25.98 2 2
6 339 Frances Mazzella 11 SHORE REG. H 2:30.08 2:27.10 2 1
7 75 Sarah Lang 11 SHORE REG. H 2:31.08 2:35.00 2
8 77 Elizabeth Weeden 10 SHORE REG. H 2:38.54 2:38.32 2
9 2152 Alixzandrea Caldwe 11 ASBURY PARK 2:39.22 2
10 42 Nicole Smutek 10 MANVILLE HS 2:41.08 2:40.06 2
11 2204 Nalani Jones 10 FLORENCE 2:42.86 1
12 40 Jennifer Diaz 11 MANVILLE HS 2:47.69 2:49.85 1
13 18 Erica Orellana 9 DUNELLEN HS 2:43.93 2:50.32 1
14 329 Kate Bowden 12 MANVILLE HS 2:45.09 2:51.46 1
15 345 Samantha Shallop 12 SOUTH HUNTER 2:50.12 2:55.17 1
16 319 Michalina Modzelew 10 SOUTH AMBOY 2:56.37 2:58.95 1
17 97 Melania Lukianov 10 SOUTH RIVER 3:00.54 3:00.03 1
18 84 Veronica Yang 10 SOUTH AMBOY 3:03.81 1
19 82 Sydney Devoe 12 SOUTH AMBOY 3:07.62 1
Event 40 Girls 800 Meter Run Central Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 2:12.40 2001 Shabazz Kelly, Trenton
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 531 Ciara Roche 12 FREEHOLD TWP 2:09.88 2:12.34* 4 10
2 638 Christina Rancan 12 WEST WINDSOR 2:16.01 2:12.69 4 8
3 543 Paige Novak 12 HILLSBOROUGH 2:18.08 2:16.32 4 6
4 1007 Jackie Patterson 10 PRINCETON HS 2:20.53 2:18.90 4 4
5 1016 Essence Baker 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 2:20.56 2:19.78 4 2
6 999 Sandra Carna 12 OLD BRIDGE H 2:22.05 2:21.59 4 1
7 1116 Tia Saade 9 WEST WINDSOR 2:25.94 2:22.14 4
8 611 Kayla Rosario 10 SAYREVILLE H 2:21.91 2:22.83 4
9 624 Chantel Osley 9 SOUTH BRUNSW 2:26.79 2:24.17 3
10 1107 Mona Yuan 9 SAYREVILLE H 2:29.92 2:25.34 3
11 639 Haley Rich 11 WEST WINDSOR 2:25.65 1
12 553 Hannah Fay 12 HUNTERDON CE 2:27.85 2:26.25 4
13 1099 Evie Bentch 12 PRINCETON HS 2:26.99 2:26.33 3
14 536 Brynn Peterson 9 HIGHTSTOWN H 2:23.79 2:26.47 4
15 597 Aaliyah Dean 9 PERTH AMBOY 2:28.77 2:27.91 3
16 1101 Emma Eikelberner 12 PRINCETON HS 2:28.56 2:27.92 3
17 544 Courtney Skikus 11 HILLSBOROUGH 2:30.63 2:28.64 3
18 574 Sarah Boyer 12 MONTGOMERY H 2:29.21 3
19 509 Thea York 11 EAST BRUNSWI 2:35.46 2:29.53 2
20 1052 Alyssa Exarchakis 12 EAST BRUNSWI 2:30.28 2:29.75 3
21 568 Anna Paziewska 10 MARLBORO HS 2:30.70 2:30.20 3
22 1093 Melanie Stamey 12 OLD BRIDGE H 2:30.12 2:32.62 3
23 775 Olivia Hutchison 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 2:33.23 2
24 1070 Phoebe Quintero 11 HUNTERDON CE 2:31.69 2:33.57 2
25 1063 Cj Morris 12 HIGHTSTOWN H 2:30.13 2:33.61 3
26 540 Kelly Cianciola 12 HILLSBOROUGH 2:35.00 2:33.62 2
27 562 Hayley Flanagan 9 MANALAPAN HS 2:33.62 2:33.73 2
28 1078 Amar Nabousli 12 MARLBORO HS 2:30.77 2:33.77 3
29 518 Juliette Rolffot 11 EDISON HS 2:33.27 2:33.84 2
30 2281 Dilcia Hernandez 11 NEW BRUNSWIC 2:34.02 2
31 1106 Michelle Burda 10 SAYREVILLE H 2:33.32 2:34.37 2
32 524 Grace Proctor 10 FRANKLIN TWP 2:36.83 2:34.51 1
33 570 Amanda Koluda 12 MONROE TWP. 2:36.01 2:34.51 2
34 1068 Sara Hansson 9 HUNTERDON CE 2:31.52 2:35.91 2
35 523 Malika Lewis 11 FRANKLIN TWP 2:43.11 2:37.09 1
36 600 Jada Quiles 9 PERTH AMBOY 2:38.20 2:37.80 1
37 1092 Alexa Minneci 9 OLD BRIDGE H 2:39.38 1
38 1083 Julianne Hillsamer 12 MONTGOMERY H 2:32.93 2:39.66 2
39 1081 Alana Walters 12 MONROE TWP. 2:43.99 2:41.61 1
40 1076 Caleigh Doherty 11 MANALAPAN HS 2:49.50 2:41.89 1
41 1096 Ashley Sears 11 PERTH AMBOY 2:47.48 2:44.05 1
42 517 Arianna Nazario 10 EDISON HS 2:46.03 2:44.45 1
43 577 Sarah O'Shea 9 MONTGOMERY H 2:42.56 2:45.65 1
44 535 Lisa Cohen 11 HIGHTSTOWN H 2:36.52 2:46.25 2
45 1080 Abigayle Cicoria 12 MONROE TWP. 2:42.80 2:56.57 1
Event 41 Boys 800 Meter Run Central Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 1:55.50 1985 John Peterson, Bernards
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 9 Daveigh Brooks 12 BURLINGTON C 1:57.79 1:56.43 3 10
2 79 Drew Maher 10 SHORE REG. H 1:55.58 1:56.51 3 8
3 159 Sean O'Neill 10 NEW EGYPT HS 2:03.57 2:00.30 3 6
4 78 Tom George 12 SHORE REG. H 2:01.49 2:00.69 3 4
5 20 Anthony Buccino 10 DUNELLEN HS 2:07.75 2:03.41 3 2
6 59 Caelan Johnson 10 METUCHEN HS 2:02.24 2:03.49 3 1
7 340 Gavin Hegglin 10 SHORE REG. H 2:04.97 2:03.93 3
8 334 Ayush Sood 12 METUCHEN HS 2:05.42 2:04.26 3
9 57 Jacob Fracobandier 11 METUCHEN HS 2:06.19 2:06.12 3
10 25 Michael Nielson 12 DUNELLEN HS 2:08.83 2:06.50 3
11 87 Jack Lukie 9 SOUTH AMBOY 2:10.45 2:08.55 2
12 335 Jasper Oliver 9 NEW EGYPT HS 2:15.58 2:09.15 2
13 259 Jordan Chaussepied 11 SOUTH HUNTER 2:20.00 2:09.90 1
14 71 Allan Brown 10 ROSELLE - AB 2:10.90 2:10.63 2
15 2216 Shaun MC Cue 11 FLORENCE 2:12.78 2
16 336 Castro Jean 11 ROSELLE - AB 2:11.85 2:12.80 2
17 45 Snehel Kunjumon 10 MANVILLE HS 2:12.45 2:13.66 2
18 289 Marcus Klezer 9 DUNELLEN HS 2:16.82 2:13.71 2
19 49 Jonathan Tran 11 MANVILLE HS 2:15.49 2:13.94 2
20 100 Edgar Heras 10 SOUTH RIVER 2:16.82 2:14.13 2
21 323 Jorge Ramirez 10 BOUND BROOK 2:19.53 2:15.16 1
22 12 Cody Seay 11 BURLINGTON C 2:16.40 2
23 2245 Cody Schubert 10 FLORENCE 2:16.52 2
24 8 Isa Aykit 9 BURLINGTON C 2:17.06 2
25 101 Mark Lu 9 SOUTH RIVER 2:25.29 2:17.33 1
26 325 Derick Santos 12 DAVID BREARL 2:18.98 1
27 285 Obrian Arias 10 BOUND BROOK 2:20.51 2:20.48 1
28 265 Jonathan DaSilva 12 SOUTH RIVER 2:20.69 1
29 342 Randy Breigle 12 SOUTH AMBOY 2:23.64 2:20.71 1
30 47 Ricky Monterroso 11 MANVILLE HS 2:17.07 2:20.83 2
31 37 Zach Budd 9 KEYPORT HS 2:17.19 2:21.44 2
32 328 Gordon Szabo 12 HIGHLAND PK. 2:21.65 2:21.69 1
33 5 Kevin Alvarenga 10 BOUND BROOK 2:21.24 2:23.67 1
34 321 Zach Dienes 10 SOUTH HUNTER 2:30.50 2:26.84 1
35 324 Denis Llagami 12 DAVID BREARL 2:26.97 1
36 65 Brian Geist 9 MIDDLESEX HS 2:32.39 2:33.26 1
37 66 Manny Worede-kal 9 MIDDLESEX HS 2:34.32 2:33.84 1
38 311 Edgar Hernandez 9 SOUTH HUNTER 2:35.90 2:34.37 1
Event 42 Boys 800 Meter Run Central Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 1:53.20 2004 Ian Waterhouse, Rancocs Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 596 Rey Rivera 11 OLD BRIDGE H 1:56.03 1:52.89* 4 10
2 550 Brandon Tubby 12 HILLSBOROUGH 1:53.36 1:55.08 4 8
3 1079 Charles Maree 11 MARLBORO HS 1:55.82 1:57.06 4 6
4 567 Jared Skalski 12 MANALAPAN HS 1:59.17 1:57.21 4 4
5 1066 Jeremy Shipley 11 HILLSBOROUGH 1:58.97 1:57.53 4 2
6 610 Cy Watsky 11 PRINCETON HS 1:57.52 1:57.69 4 1
7 998 Aiden Lewis 11 NORTH BRUNSW 1:57.86 3
8 546 Mitchel Baron 11 HILLSBOROUGH 2:00.02 1:58.49 3
9 1111 Jared Fisher 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 1:59.42 1:58.57 4
10 526 William Hill 11 FRANKLIN TWP 1:59.58 1:58.79 4
11 1103 Nicholas Delaney 10 PRINCETON HS 1:59.18 1:59.17 4
12 1073 Dan Gordon 12 HUNTERDON CE 2:02.01 2:00.27 3
13 640 Tim Bason 12 WEST WINDSOR 1:56.71 2:00.43 4
14 1085 Avinash Boppana 11 MONTGOMERY H 2:00.89 2:00.50 3
15 1117 Kevin Hudson 11 WEST WINDSOR 2:01.22 3
16 1075 Christopher Testa 11 HUNTERDON CE 2:00.24 2:01.45 3
17 593 Arthur Dzieniszews 11 OLD BRIDGE H 2:01.70 2:01.85 3
18 565 Andrew Comito 12 MANALAPAN HS 2:01.35 2:02.42 3
19 1112 Jeremy Savlov 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 2:02.66 2
20 591 Scott Belton 12 OLD BRIDGE H 2:04.09 2:02.69 2
21 602 Lamont Harris 11 PERTH AMBOY 2:05.39 2:02.88 2
22 626 Nicholas Cauley 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 2:02.93 3
23 1024 Ryan Grund 9 WEST WINDSOR 2:04.87 2:03.41 2
24 558 Andrew Dyer 12 HUNTERDON CE 2:00.68 2:03.73 3
25 511 Kyle Bobash 12 EAST BRUNSWI 2:04.08 3
26 1104 Aidan Donahue 12 PRINCETON HS 2:05.16 2:05.01 2
27 564 Carter Caruso 11 MANALAPAN HS 2:05.41 2:05.55 2
28 1108 Armaan Jayanth 10 SAYREVILLE H 2:07.47 2:06.66 1
29 1060 Noah Barnes 11 FREEHOLD TWP 2:07.18 2:06.70 1
30 573 Evan Pron 12 MONROE TWP. 2:05.73 2:06.91 2
31 614 David Harrison 12 SAYREVILLE H 2:05.99 2:06.93 2
32 1086 Austin Fan 10 MONTGOMERY H 2:02.44 2:07.23 2
33 1014 Nicholas Mullican 10 SAYREVILLE H 2:04.31 2:07.69 2
33 1097 Reggie Boston 12 PERTH AMBOY 2:08.01 2:07.69 1
35 1054 Sanket Jain 10 EAST BRUNSWI 2:07.80 2
36 1053 Jared Huang 12 EAST BRUNSWI 2:06.13 2:07.91 3
37 584 Abel Cabrera 11 NEW BRUNSWIC 2:14.92 2:08.66 1
38 1087 Raouf Laadem 12 MONTGOMERY H 1:59.63 2:08.82 4
39 522 Christopher Smith 10 EDISON HS 2:07.99 2:08.95 1
40 1057 Ari Fowlkes 11 FRANKLIN TWP 2:12.52 2:09.42 1
41 1059 Treyvor Jannarone 12 FREEHOLD BOR 2:06.97 2:09.47 2
42 932 Michael Drews 10 HIGHTSTOWN H 2:06.07 2:09.88 2
43 1089 Jose Cabrera 10 NEW BRUNSWIC 2:10.89 2:10.57 1
44 2387 Mohamad Galal MONROE TWP. 2:12.32 1
45 1061 Brandon Kwintner 11 FREEHOLD TWP 2:08.54 2:12.71 1
46 1064 A.J. Pandina 10 HIGHTSTOWN H 2:11.37 2:14.07 1
47 1062 Justin Leohner 9 FREEHOLD TWP 2:07.41 2:14.63 1
48 1090 Erik Lopez Gonzale 9 NEW BRUNSWIC 2:17.29 2:14.94 1
49 2393 Sahil Parith MONROE TWP. 2:21.33 1
50 520 Lorenzo Lopez 10 EDISON HS 2:19.84 2:22.16 1
Event 43 Girls 3200 Meter Run Central Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 11:10.00 1982 Amy Meyer, Bernards
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 55 Rachel Suss 12 METUCHEN HS 11:34.98 10
2 31 Bella Godish 9 HIGHLAND PK. 11:13.45 11:36.13 8
3 73 Casey Birdsall 12 SHORE REG. H 11:48.50 12:13.35 6
4 63 Jessi Clark 12 MIDDLESEX HS 11:52.53 12:29.07 4
5 269 Kayla Roig 9 HIGHLAND PK. 12:33.67 12:40.03 2
6 17 Anelle Mouton 10 DUNELLEN HS 12:51.52 12:41.26 1
7 76 Julianna Maita 12 SHORE REG. H 12:29.64 12:49.72
8 272 Jamie Thomas 12 METUCHEN HS 13:00.62
9 74 Alyssa Costello 9 SHORE REG. H 12:26.23 13:05.00
10 62 Josie Basch 9 MIDDLESEX HS 13:17.80 13:46.84
11 274 Tiffany Bautista 11 NEW EGYPT HS 13:40.63 13:54.68
12 270 Sarah Michitsch 12 MANVILLE HS 14:18.91 14:21.62
13 41 Andrea Murillo 10 MANVILLE HS 13:01.97 14:31.11
14 91 Shannon Ferry 12 SOUTH HUNTER 13:58.71 14:40.97
15 92 Jeanna Korzun 10 SOUTH HUNTER 14:01.38 15:19.60
16 16 Kim Hoang 10 DUNELLEN HS 14:33.01 15:20.43
17 93 Lily Sanders 11 SOUTH HUNTER 14:15.16 16:06.12
-- 278 Roushmi Akther 10 SOUTH AMBOY DNF
-- 84 Veronica Yang 10 SOUTH AMBOY 14:35.31 DNF
Event 44 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Central Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 53.49 5/24/2013 Dayton, Jonathan, Dayton, Jonathan
H Joseph, M Martins, I Santos, I D'Angelo
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 METUCHEN HS 51.23 50.99* 10
1) 145 Tracy Michalski 11 2) 146 Ariana Santo Peitro 12
3) 245 Kate Santus 10 4) 147 Imani Smith 11
2 SHORE REG. HS 52.02 51.09* 8
1) 168 Amanda Fontana 12 2) 252 Meaghan Hellmers 10
3) 253 Megan Quill 10 4) 169 Katherine Stephens 11
3 HIGHLAND PK. HS 51.90 51.94* 6
1) 464 Gabby Sanchez 10 2) 1503 Esder Chong 12
3) 291 Yasmine Lekhal 10 4) 193 Julia Marks 9
4 SOUTH HUNTERDON HS 57.72 53.64 4
1) 183 Mae Dienes 11 2) 184 Allie Magas 9
3) 185 Hope Vandegrift 11 4) 344 Kate Shaffer 11
5 DUNELLEN HS 55.44 53.78 2
1) 124 Krystal Jones 11 2) 125 Sophia Silva 9
3) 192 Autum Thompson 12 4) 126 Brooke Thompson 12
6 ROSELLE - ABRAHAM CLARK HS 50.98 54.69 1
1) 1543 Arshlene Ceide 12 2) 206 Izera Williams 10
3) 1545 Carina Normil 10 4) 434 Khalisha Hameed 10
Event 45 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Central Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 50.47 5/24/2013 Trenton Central, Trenton Central
M Petterson, B Soloman, J Ford, K Bennett
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 FRANKLIN TWP. HS 49.16 48.64* 2 10
1) 1762 Chezney Davis 10 2) 664 Morgan Dey 12
3) 665 Taylor Gravesande 10 4) 666 Brianna Griffin 10
2 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HS 49.00 49.18* 2 8
1) 780 Latisha Witherspoon 11 2) 776 Inayah Jones 10
3) 1016 Essence Baker 10 4) 777 Desirae Osley 12
3 EAST BRUNSWICK HS 49.64 49.21* 2 6
1) 646 Victoria Constantin 10 2) 648 Sydney Huang 9
3) 962 Deirdre Otoo 9 4) 885 Mariah Shummette 11
4 MARLBORO HS 50.12 49.38* 2 4
1) 725 Alicia Zhou 12 2) 989 Labeeqa Khizir 12
3) 817 Lauren Newman 11 4) 724 Danielle Spano 11
5 MONTGOMERY HS 49.86 49.52* 2 2
1) 730 Queen Divine 12 2) 731 Sarah Knight 11
3) 899 Sophia Sharpless 11 4) 732 Camille Negron 11
6 OLD BRIDGE HS 50.65 49.76* 1 1
1) 749 Maya Washington 11 2) 1850 Talor Clarke 11
3) 748 Aasiyah Alston 11 4) 750 Kionna Weathers 9
7 HUNTERDON CENTRAL HS 50.22 50.22* 2
1) 704 Dana DeLuca 11 2) 705 Jordyne Gebhardt 10
3) 706 Nora Kiledjian 12 4) 707 Sarah Lachenmayr 11
8 PERTH AMBOY HS 51.61 51.64 1
1) 759 Ashley Soto 12 2) 756 Nyaja Brandon 10
3) 757 Nayannah Croner 11 4) 760 Bryah Williams 12
9 FREEHOLD TWP HS 52.96 52.33 1
1) 680 Joyce Huang 10 2) 890 Juliana DiGiacomo 11
3) 681 Giselle Maragoto 12 4) 679 Caroline Feola 12
10 MANALAPAN HS 53.55 53.64 1
1) 716 Ava Esposito 12 2) 1039 Kaitlin Pensabene 11
3) 987 Julianna Traina 9 4) 986 Ledawn Holder 10
-- HILLSBOROUGH HS 51.45 DQ 1
1) 692 Camille Aitcheson 10 2) 695 Lauren Smith 12
3) 696 Kira Solt 11 4) 693 Jessica Fratianni 10
Event 46 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Central Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 44.78 5/24/2013 Metuchen, Metuchen
k Brenneman, J Lenartowicz, T Latouche, I Gulyaev
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 ROSELLE - ABRAHAM CLARK HS 44.89 44.05* 1 10
1) 408 Malik Singleton 12 2) 167 Trinity Thomas 12
3) 437 Duquan Ware 11 4) 165 Anthony Eme 11
2 METUCHEN HS 44.02 44.28* 2 8
1) 221 Trevor Firgau 12 2) 246 Elijah McCullum 12
3) 149 Cameron O'Connell 12 4) 150 Shamar Serieux 12
3 MIDDLESEX HS 45.25 44.88 2 6
1) 299 Devin Lanza 10 2) 300 Anthony Marshall 12
3) 155 Ryan Coke 12 4) 248 Paolo Marina 12
4 DUNELLEN HS 46.41 46.55 2 4
1) 237 Kingsley Anderson 11 2) 127 Marcus Hansen 11
3) 128 Darius Iza 12 4) 238 Kyle Morris 11
5 SHORE REG. HS 49.13 46.68 2 2
1) 1553 Nick Degrate 11 2) 174 Cole Wilson 12
3) 307 Cameron Janovic 9 4) 173 Jeremy Lang 11
6 HIGHLAND PK. HS 47.27 46.74 2 1
1) 1492 George DeLaurentis 9 2) 1493 Brandon Doss 9
3) 431 Noah Pointer 12 4) 292 Luke Schroeder 12
7 MANVILLE HS 47.72 1
1) 242 Anthony Chey 10 2) 219 Allen Cordero 11
3) 140 Giorgi Gvaramadze 12 4) 141 Matthew Jimenez 12
8 SOUTH AMBOY HS 49.33 47.88 1
1) 181 Zenon Yanez 10 2) 256 Isaiah Munoz 11
3) 179 Nick LaRosa 10 4) 180 Michael Sauls 10
Event 47 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Central Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 43.64 5/24/2013 South Brunswick, South Brunswick
E Agyen, T Taylor, M Rowe, E Suggs
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 FRANKLIN TWP. HS 41.98 42.31* 2 10
1) 671 Deandre Taylor 12 2) 670 Tyler Howard 11
3) 668 Marlon Boston 11 4) 673 Nile Uzzell 12
2 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HS 43.16 42.92* 2 8
1) 1879 Andrew Fehte 12 2) 781 Wendell Allen 12
3) 915 Joshua Cella 9 4) 916 Harmodio Cruz 11
3 EAST BRUNSWICK HS 43.49 43.13* 2 6
1) 649 Alex Cameron 11 2) 840 Callan Davies 11
3) 1343 Zahir Jackson 10 4) 652 Deitric Murphy 10
4 NEW BRUNSWICK HS 43.51 43.26* 2 4
1) 742 Kyshawn Jackson 12 2) 743 Kadas Reams 11
3) 1360 Carlos Hernandez 12 4) 741 Maurice Ffrench 12
5 PERTH AMBOY HS 43.50 43.43* 2 2
1) 761 Deondre Brockman 12 2) 870 Juan Alejandro 11
3) 762 Jon Dejesus 9 4) 763 Jeremiah Stevens 10
6 HUNTERDON CENTRAL HS 43.45 43.57* 2 1
1) 710 Christopher Gansfuss 12 2) 985 Jack Ismen 11
3) 711 Michael Rivera 11 4) 712 David Scheier 11
7 HILLSBOROUGH HS 43.82 44.16 1
1) 698 David Amankwaa 11 2) 699 Thomas Deluca 10
3) 701 Jeremiah Lynch 12 4) 703 Zachary Williams 12
8 MONTGOMERY HS 43.54 44.19 1
1) 735 Ryan Cashman 10 2) 738 Michael Simonson 12
3) 739 Deandre Thomas 12 4) 740 Patrick Warren 12
9 MANALAPAN HS 44.97 44.66 1
1) 719 Symir Blacknall 10 2) 722 Scott Scherzer 10
3) 721 Mike McNicholas 12 4) 720 Ljeron Holder 11
10 OLD BRIDGE HS 45.05 44.94 1
1) 751 Brandon Andrews 12 2) 1365 Ed Esposito 10
3) 753 Vincent Dellle 11 4) 905 Darrin Leonard 10
Event 48 Girls 3200 Meter Run Central Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 10:18.60 1983 Janet Smith, J.P. Stevens
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 555 Nadia Saponara 12 HUNTERDON CE 10:58.92 11:33.02 2 10
2 604 Lou Mialhe 12 PRINCETON HS 11:36.46 2 8
3 508 Chelsea Stocki 10 EAST BRUNSWI 11:28.23 11:38.37 2 6
4 605 Chloe Taylor 10 PRINCETON HS 11:30.33 11:38.85 2 4
5 542 Stephanie Mauer 12 HILLSBOROUGH 11:12.68 11:38.89 2 2
6 637 Kelsey Kobus 10 WEST WINDSOR 11:18.89 11:40.79 2 1
7 957 Elizabeth Petrov 10 WEST WINDSOR 11:24.18 11:53.98 2
8 620 Natalie Ginez 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 11:41.27 11:54.44 2
9 563 Kiera Nealon 11 MANALAPAN HS 11:22.78 11:59.50 2
10 606 Izzy Trenholm 11 PRINCETON HS 11:57.98 12:02.90 2
11 619 Nicole Fenske 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 11:53.05 12:08.71 2
12 504 Jacqueline Broehl 9 EAST BRUNSWI 12:05.39 12:14.55 1
13 588 Amanda Abair 10 OLD BRIDGE H 11:32.55 12:16.45 2
14 621 Rebecca Hartman 9 SOUTH BRUNSW 11:58.58 12:17.20 2
15 956 Serena Chang 9 WEST WINDSOR 11:40.25 12:25.90 2
16 943 Sarah McGowan 11 MONTGOMERY H 11:53.10 12:28.40 2
17 933 Jennifer Tavares 9 HILLSBOROUGH 11:59.82 12:31.16 2
18 942 Isamary Ochoa 12 MONROE TWP. 14:07.54 12:38.47 1
19 927 Rose Barrett 12 FREEHOLD TWP 11:49.55 12:41.44 2
20 579 Gianna Tedeschi 11 MONTGOMERY H 12:11.30 12:42.58 1
21 590 Emily Valazza 10 OLD BRIDGE H 12:41.17 12:50.04 1
22 545 Chloe Wong 10 HILLSBOROUGH 11:41.89 12:57.27 2
23 936 Hanna Batchelder 10 HUNTERDON CE 12:38.92 13:00.01 1
24 928 Alexandra Simon 9 FREEHOLD TWP 12:16.05 13:01.34 1
25 589 Allie Hussey 10 OLD BRIDGE H 13:03.14 1
26 937 Janine LeChien 9 HUNTERDON CE 12:42.19 13:35.67 1
27 536 Brynn Peterson 9 HIGHTSTOWN H 14:05.71 1
28 951 Maria Santiago 9 SAYREVILLE H 13:03.27 15:00.50 1
Event 49 Girls 200 Meter Dash Central Group 1
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 25.39 2010 Shenique Frett, Weequahic
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 251 Hannah Birdsall 9 SHORE REG. H 27.09 26.84 -1.8 6 10
2 162 Chealse Benoit 10 ROSELLE - AB 26.27 26.87 -1.7 7 8
3 158 Seleste Leal 9 NEW EGYPT HS 26.97 27.12 -1.7 7 6
4 252 Meaghan Hellmers 10 SHORE REG. H 26.84 27.13 -1.7 7 4
5 146 Ariana Santo Peitr 12 METUCHEN HS 26.66 27.47 -1.7 7 2
6 164 Contonna Sheppard 11 ROSELLE - AB 27.51 27.66 -1.8 6 1
7 137 Mariana Munoz 12 MANVILLE HS 28.27 27.86 -1.8 6
8 2164 Leah Stevanus 11 ASBURY PARK 27.97 -1.9 4
9 183 Mae Dienes 11 SOUTH HUNTER 28.22 27.97 -1.8 6
10 2182 Christa Chang 11 FLORENCE 28.22 -1.9 4
11 2152 Alixzandrea Caldwe 11 ASBURY PARK 28.49 -1.9 4
12 169 Katherine Stephens 11 SHORE REG. H 28.35 28.74 -1.8 6
13 244 Nadiya Lashley 10 METUCHEN HS 28.65 28.91 -2.2 5
14 113 Kehinde Bolaji 10 BURLINGTON C 28.27 29.06 -1.8 6
15 125 Sophia Silva 9 DUNELLEN HS 28.62 29.41 -2.2 5
16 133 Sherelle Hill 12 KEYPORT HS 28.56 29.45 -2.2 5
17 126 Brooke Thompson 12 DUNELLEN HS 29.13 29.47 -2.2 5
18 249 Erin Young 11 NEW EGYPT HS 30.29 29.61 -1.9 4
19 114 Rahshaya Bruton-Mo 10 BURLINGTON C 30.41 29.69 -2.5 3
20 108 Nadazi Gause 9 BOUND BROOK 31.36 30.13 -2.5 3
21 138 Julie Pankowski 11 MANVILLE HS 30.40 30.24 -2.5 3
22 203 Mallory Devine 10 MIDDLESEX HS 29.63 30.34 -1.9 4
23 258 Emily Smith 9 SOUTH HUNTER 30.43 30.55 -2.5 3
24 177 Gabrielle Rugel 11 SOUTH AMBOY 30.39 30.93 -2.5 3
25 182 Sophia Andreoli 9 SOUTH HUNTER 31.00 -1.9 1
26 132 Gabby Forbes 11 KEYPORT HS 32.73 31.34 -1.3 2
27 139 Klaudia Smutek 10 MANVILLE HS 31.76 31.37 -1.3 2
28 154 Maddie McCrone 12 MIDDLESEX HS 31.41 32.14 -2.5 3
29 209 Caitlin Ryan 10 SOUTH AMBOY 35.58 33.31 -1.3 2
30 254 Nathalie Kosek 11 SOUTH AMBOY 33.37 35.06 -1.3 2
Event 50 Girls 200 Meter Dash Central Group 4
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 23.30 1984 Wedy Vereen, Trenton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 777 Desirae Osley 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 25.20 25.37 -0.8 9 10
2 645 Shanelle Colmon 10 EAST BRUNSWI 25.52 25.47 -0.8 9 8
3 664 Morgan Dey 12 FRANKLIN TWP 26.12 25.56 -0.8 9 6
4 790 Edwina Gulama 11 WEST WINDSOR 26.13 25.76 -0.8 9 4
5 667 Tiana Webster 12 FRANKLIN TWP 26.22 25.83 -2.6 8 2
6 724 Danielle Spano 11 MARLBORO HS 25.67 26.03 -0.8 9 1
7 748 Aasiyah Alston 11 OLD BRIDGE H 26.49 26.08 -2.6 8
8 899 Sophia Sharpless 11 MONTGOMERY H 26.31 26.31 -2.6 8
9 687 Natisha Simon 11 HIGHTSTOWN H 26.34 26.40 -2.6 8
10 912 Dakota Gerges 11 SAYREVILLE H 26.44 26.46 -0.8 9
11 666 Brianna Griffin 10 FRANKLIN TWP 27.10 26.57 -1.7 6
12 704 Dana DeLuca 11 HUNTERDON CE 26.22 26.76 -2.6 8
13 750 Kionna Weathers 9 OLD BRIDGE H 26.92 26.86 -1.7 7
14 728 Tiffanie Hooker 11 MONROE TWP. 27.15 27.11 -1.7 6
15 756 Nyaja Brandon 10 PERTH AMBOY 26.87 27.20 -1.7 7
16 706 Nora Kiledjian 12 HUNTERDON CE 26.96 27.21 -1.7 7
17 696 Kira Solt 11 HILLSBOROUGH 27.63 27.24 -3.2 5
18 655 Bria Arrington 11 EDISON HS 27.58 27.29 -3.2 5
19 769 Cheyann Brown 11 SAYREVILLE H 28.05 27.42 -2.1 4
20 832 Misha Duverger 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 26.82 27.45 -1.7 7
21 825 Audrey Warner 11 MONTGOMERY H 27.50 -1.4 2
22 799 Chisom Chinedu 11 FREEHOLD BOR 27.45 27.51 -1.7 6
23 780 Latisha Witherspoo 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 27.16 27.58 -1.7 6
24 686 Mikayla Sasson 11 HIGHTSTOWN H 28.25 27.63 -1.9 3
25 898 Kelly Kimbo 12 MONROE TWP. 27.52 27.71 -3.2 5
26 887 Tochi Chinedu 11 FREEHOLD BOR 27.48 28.04 -3.2 5
27 890 Juliana DiGiacomo 11 FREEHOLD TWP 27.85 28.09 -2.1 4
28 896 Camila Marrero 11 MANALAPAN HS 28.14 28.11 -1.9 3
29 693 Jessica Fratianni 10 HILLSBOROUGH 28.13 -3.2 5
30 886 Boluwatife Araromi 10 EDISON HS 28.24 28.20 -1.9 3
31 759 Ashley Soto 12 PERTH AMBOY 27.79 28.25 -2.1 4
32 771 Bailey Vick 12 SAYREVILLE H 27.62 28.33 -3.2 5
33 903 Maria Migliorino 12 NORTH BRUNSW 28.75 28.37 -1.9 3
34 685 Meghan Burd 12 HIGHTSTOWN H 27.86 28.50 -2.1 4
35 718 Tori Sera 9 MANALAPAN HS 28.82 28.60 -1.4 2
36 807 Allison Dorrler 9 HILLSBOROUGH 28.65 -2.1 4
37 791 Joba Odediran 12 WEST WINDSOR 28.10 28.85 -2.1 4
38 911 Amy Watsky 11 PRINCETON HS 28.35 28.93 -1.9 3
39 2291 Imani Lue 11 NEW BRUNSWIC 28.97 -1.7 6
40 708 Breanne Schwing 11 HUNTERDON CE 28.26 28.98 -1.9 3
41 755 Marietou Biteye 10 PERTH AMBOY 29.30 29.46 -1.4 2
42 744 Mohanna Barrie 10 NORTH BRUNSW 29.15 29.56 -1.4 2
43 891 Isabelle Pereira 11 FREEHOLD TWP 29.61 29.98 -2.2 1
44 2288 Yue Lian 9 NEW BRUNSWIC 32.75 -2.2 1
Event 51 Boys 200 Meter Dash Central Group 1
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 21.00 2010 Rontik Sadler, Dunellen
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 166 Josh Fitts 11 ROSELLE - AB 22.38 22.94 -3.0 7 10
2 248 Paolo Marina 12 MIDDLESEX HS 23.17 23.07 -3.0 7 8
3 115 Jonathan Cunningha 11 BURLINGTON C 23.26 23.16 -3.0 7 6
4 127 Marcus Hansen 11 DUNELLEN HS 23.38 -1.1 1 4
5 103 Naheim Key 11 ACADEMY CHAR 23.77 -3.0 7 2
6 149 Cameron O'Connell 12 METUCHEN HS 23.87 -1.1 1 1
7 157 Elvis Perez 12 MIDDLESEX HS 23.43 24.06 -3.0 7
8 112 Mason Horsburgh 9 BOUND BROOK 23.80 24.18 -3.0 7
9 171 Nicholas DeGrate 11 SHORE REG. H 24.05 24.24 -1.6 6
10 264 Collin Brigham 12 SOUTH RIVER 24.30 24.30 -1.6 6
11 150 Shamar Serieux 12 METUCHEN HS 24.09 24.38 -1.6 6
12 111 Evender Faustin 10 BOUND BROOK 25.18 24.40 -1.2 3
13 2208 Christian Lee 11 FLORENCE 24.49 -1.6 5
14 2373 Naville Tomlin 12 ROSELLE PK. 24.50 -1.4 4
15 237 Kingsley Anderson 11 DUNELLEN HS 24.53 -1.1 1
16 259 Jordan Chaussepied 11 SOUTH HUNTER 24.45 24.61 -1.6 6
17 217 Skye Blanks 11 KEYPORT HS 25.98 24.70 -1.6 2
18 151 Joey Sipos 10 METUCHEN HS 24.33 24.83 -1.6 6
19 2227 Mark Pacini 10 FLORENCE 24.87 -1.4 4
20 119 Christopher Strick 12 BURLINGTON C 25.22 24.91 -1.2 3
21 128 Darius Iza 12 DUNELLEN HS 24.98 24.98 -1.6 5
22 105 David Perpignan 11 ACADEMY CHAR 25.11 25.05 -1.4 4
23 118 Affiz Mansaray 11 BURLINGTON C 25.20 -1.4 4
24 180 Michael Sauls 10 SOUTH AMBOY 24.63 25.25 -1.6 5
25 186 Mekhi Beckett 9 SOUTH HUNTER 24.89 25.31 -1.6 5
26 210 Widmaier Beaubrun 10 ASBURY PARK 25.52 -1.1 1
27 2177 Jordan Borden 11 FLORENCE 25.54 -1.4 4
28 242 Anthony Chey 10 MANVILLE HS 26.14 25.66 -1.6 2
29 156 Michael Cresitello 11 MIDDLESEX HS 26.02 25.75 -1.6 2
30 243 Jayson Lopez 9 MANVILLE HS 26.79 25.97 -1.6 2
31 188 Danny Ferreira 9 SOUTH RIVER 25.56 26.06 -1.2 3
32 170 Jake Altomare 10 SHORE REG. H 26.07 -1.6 2
33 260 Omar Delcid 11 SOUTH HUNTER 25.56 26.18 -1.2 3
34 141 Matthew Jimenez 12 MANVILLE HS 25.36 26.48 -1.2 3
35 179 Nick LaRosa 10 SOUTH AMBOY 25.83 27.11 -1.2 3
36 265 Jonathan DaSilva 12 SOUTH RIVER 27.24 27.84 -1.6 2
Event 52 Boys 200 Meter Dash Central Group 4
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 21.10 2006 Bryant McCombs, Old Bridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 741 Maurice Ffrench 12 NEW BRUNSWIC 22.07 21.87 -0.5 8 10
2 916 Harmodio Cruz 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 22.40 21.88 -0.5 8 8
3 669 Mario Heslop 9 FRANKLIN TWP 22.43 22.29 -0.5 8 6
4 654 Brandon Phillip 12 EAST BRUNSWI 22.80 22.40 -0.5 6 4
5 670 Tyler Howard 11 FRANKLIN TWP 22.93 22.58 -2.0 7 2
6 712 David Scheier 11 HUNTERDON CE 22.50 22.64 -0.5 8 1
7 714 Samuel Thomas 12 HUNTERDON CE 22.70 22.67 -0.5 8
8 895 Vail Nazaryk 12 HUNTERDON CE 22.74 22.93 -2.0 7
9 650 Rob Ciuraru 12 EAST BRUNSWI 23.23 -0.5 6
10 772 Abdullahi Adeyemo 10 SAYREVILLE H 23.62 23.25 -0.5 6
11 763 Jeremiah Stevens 10 PERTH AMBOY 23.36 23.30 -2.0 7
12 751 Brandon Andrews 12 OLD BRIDGE H 23.98 23.38 NWI 4
13 753 Vincent Dellle 11 OLD BRIDGE H 23.39 23.39 -2.0 7
14 702 Kennedy Penn 10 HILLSBOROUGH 24.24 23.59 NWI 4
15 737 Alex Liu 10 MONTGOMERY H 23.64 -0.2 3
16 884 Xavier Smith 10 WEST WINDSOR 23.43 23.71 -0.5 6
17 721 Mike McNicholas 12 MANALAPAN HS 22.82 23.74 -2.0 7
18 900 Malachi Clemons 11 MONTGOMERY H 24.49 23.74 -0.2 3
19 652 Deitric Murphy 10 EAST BRUNSWI 23.84 -1.2 5
20 1357 Tyrese Exantus 11 MONROE TWP. 23.98 NWI 4
21 690 Chris Moore 12 HIGHTSTOWN H 24.05 23.98 -1.2 5
22 767 Alex Solopenkov 11 PRINCETON HS 23.81 23.99 -0.5 6
23 735 Ryan Cashman 10 MONTGOMERY H 23.89 24.12 -1.2 5
24 919 Dmytro Tymofyeyev 11 WEST WINDSOR 24.39 24.21 NWI 4
25 905 Darrin Leonard 10 OLD BRIDGE H 24.21 NWI 4
26 700 Christian Knief 10 HILLSBOROUGH 24.23 -1.4 1
27 658 Jerome Boyer 10 EDISON HS 23.88 24.24 -1.2 5
28 719 Symir Blacknall 10 MANALAPAN HS 24.29 -1.4 1
29 661 Isaiah Hunt 12 EDISON HS 23.92 24.38 -1.2 5
30 722 Scott Scherzer 10 MANALAPAN HS 23.40 24.46 -0.5 6
31 682 Paul Brown 12 FREEHOLD TWP 24.74 24.49 -0.3 2
32 691 Andrew Ordonez 9 HIGHTSTOWN H 23.97 24.50 -1.2 5
33 742 Kyshawn Jackson 12 NEW BRUNSWIC 24.57 24.57 -0.2 3
34 782 Vincent Jackson 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 24.25 24.58 NWI 4
35 888 Charles Freer 12 FREEHOLD BOR 24.77 24.63 -0.3 2
36 688 Johnny Andre 10 HIGHTSTOWN H 25.06 24.64 -0.2 3
37 677 Rashad Issifu 10 FREEHOLD BOR 24.77 24.76 -0.3 2
38 908 Naxier Jenkins 10 PERTH AMBOY 24.80 -1.4 1
39 889 Aidan Melchior 12 FREEHOLD BOR 24.68 25.01 -0.2 3
40 883 Sebastian Smith 9 WEST WINDSOR 25.34 25.16 -0.3 2
41 684 Michael Vonfrolio 11 FREEHOLD TWP 24.60 25.19 -0.2 3
42 892 Justin Tansey 10 FREEHOLD TWP 26.33 25.44 -0.3 2
Event 53 Boys 3200 Meter Run Central Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 9:06.30 1983 Chris Blachet, Bernards
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 89 Patrick Walsh 11 SOUTH AMBOY 9:33.68 9:56.22 10
2 21 Eduardo Cermeno 10 DUNELLEN HS 10:06.83 10:14.32 8
3 58 Divij Gupta 10 METUCHEN HS 10:08.58 10:14.35 6
4 34 Ethan Bull 11 HIGHLAND PK. 10:09.42 10:15.42 4
5 56 Jake Beacher 10 METUCHEN HS 9:56.96 10:22.03 2
6 90 Joe Wells 11 SOUTH AMBOY 10:23.57 1
7 6 Luis Enriquez 10 BOUND BROOK 10:19.92 10:28.76
8 60 Mike Stonehocker 12 METUCHEN HS 10:31.82 10:30.81
9 44 Frankey Arevalo 11 MANVILLE HS 10:34.10 10:33.42
10 35 Ivan Mondaca 11 HIGHLAND PK. 10:22.28 11:01.99
11 36 Peter Tilton 10 HIGHLAND PK. 10:58.03 11:09.05
12 23 Shawn Green 9 DUNELLEN HS 11:09.35
13 100 Edgar Heras 10 SOUTH RIVER 10:55.05 11:14.62
14 80 Daniel O'Neill 11 SHORE REG. H 10:45.04 11:15.61
15 95 Christopher Nannem 11 SOUTH HUNTER 11:08.68 11:33.54
16 46 Andrew Monterroso 11 MANVILLE HS 11:17.77 11:35.00
17 7 Edwuin Jimenez 10 BOUND BROOK 11:47.70 11:50.56
18 99 Matt Cox 9 SOUTH RIVER 11:35.40 11:56.08
19 88 Dan McDonald 10 SOUTH AMBOY 12:15.10
20 72 Nicholas DuBois 10 ROSELLE - AB 11:49.55 12:26.57
21 265 Jonathan DaSilva 12 SOUTH RIVER 12:43.97
22 48 German Munguia 10 MANVILLE HS 11:57.02 12:51.19
Event 54 Boys 3200 Meter Run Central Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 9:21.83 2011 Khari Bowen, Monroe
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 557 Justin Cornetta 10 HUNTERDON CE 9:21.11 9:26.38 2 10
2 608 Alex Roth 11 PRINCETON HS 9:34.09 9:27.45 2 8
3 607 William Hare 10 PRINCETON HS 9:37.63 9:34.04 2 6
4 592 Gerard D'Ambrosio 12 OLD BRIDGE H 9:30.02 9:36.54 2 4
5 945 Ajay Sarathy 11 MONTGOMERY H 9:30.66 9:43.45 2 2
6 931 Jake Konig 12 FREEHOLD TWP 9:39.66 9:48.14 2 1
7 930 Matt Kole 11 FREEHOLD TWP 9:39.89 9:51.35 2
8 946 Gerard Gill 12 OLD BRIDGE H 9:43.67 10:00.65 2
9 609 Jeremy Taylor 12 PRINCETON HS 10:04.19 10:02.00 1
10 959 Ryan Joseph 10 WEST WINDSOR 10:06.85 10:09.57 1
11 627 Brandon Diaz 9 SOUTH BRUNSW 9:57.29 10:12.24 2
12 958 Joshua Forrest 11 WEST WINDSOR 10:07.38 10:13.90 1
13 514 Reyden Davies 9 EAST BRUNSWI 9:46.62 10:18.91 2
14 960 Alex Petri 11 WEST WINDSOR 9:54.41 10:24.15 2
15 944 Pranav Reddy 11 MONTGOMERY H 10:00.15 10:25.84 1
16 566 Cooper Knorr 11 MANALAPAN HS 9:57.25 10:27.52 2
17 922 Dylan Cioffi 11 EAST BRUNSWI 10:25.09 10:27.71 1
18 934 Tyler Baum 11 HILLSBOROUGH 10:28.71 10:31.31 1
19 938 Austin Sterling 12 HUNTERDON CE 10:12.79 10:32.79 1
20 2390 Jacob French MONROE TWP. 10:33.32 1
21 618 Gabriel Torres 10 SAYREVILLE H 10:33.90 1
22 539 Brian McGlew 11 HIGHTSTOWN H 10:09.99 10:35.54 1
23 538 James McDaid 12 HIGHTSTOWN H 9:54.18 10:35.69 2
24 923 Andrew Yager 12 EAST BRUNSWI 10:04.84 10:36.56 1
25 935 Austin Raymond 12 HILLSBOROUGH 9:48.64 10:37.63 2
26 556 Kenneth Bettermann 9 HUNTERDON CE 10:02.25 10:37.99 1
27 948 Sean Hobson 12 OLD BRIDGE H 9:49.39 10:45.67 2
28 952 Kai Cox-Alison 9 SAYREVILLE H 10:52.85 1
29 582 Dillan Spector 11 MONTGOMERY H 9:53.92 10:56.35 2
30 955 Victor Porcelli 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 10:05.79 10:57.40 1
31 932 Michael Drews 10 HIGHTSTOWN H 11:08.61 11:02.11 1
32 940 Peter Evangelista 12 MANALAPAN HS 11:07.99 1
33 925 Christopher Hill 9 FRANKLIN TWP 10:31.69 11:09.94 1
34 2395 Sam Tenenbaum MONROE TWP. 11:11.29 1
35 548 Michael Kinney 12 HILLSBOROUGH 10:16.11 11:18.33 1
Event 55 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Central Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 4:07.93 2011 Robibinsville, Robbinsville
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 SHORE REG. HS 4:04.42 4:02.05* 2 10
1) 251 Hannah Birdsall 9 2) 253 Megan Quill 10
3) 168 Amanda Fontana 12 4) 252 Meaghan Hellmers 10
2 ROSELLE - ABRAHAM CLARK HS 4:07.79 4:03.17* 2 8
1) 162 Chealse Benoit 10 2) 164 Contonna Sheppard 11
3) 163 Janeen Gray 11 4) 1545 Carina Normil 10
3 METUCHEN HS 4:08.71 4:09.69 2 6
1) 295 Jessica Harding 11 2) 145 Tracy Michalski 11
3) 331 Lauren Lobdell 10 4) 146 Ariana Santo Peitro 12
4 HIGHLAND PK. HS 4:12.43 4:13.61 2 4
1) 193 Julia Marks 9 2) 464 Gabby Sanchez 10
3) 1503 Esder Chong 12 4) 291 Yasmine Lekhal 10
5 NEW EGYPT HS 4:34.64 4:18.40 1 2
1) 1617 Ashley Brunner 12 2) 158 Seleste Leal 9
3) 318 Lauren Suess 12 4) 433 Natalie Suess 12
6 FLORENCE HS 4:21.11 1 1
1) 2226 Mojisola Obayanju 10 2) 2199 MACENZIE Hines 09
3) 2204 Nalani Jones 10 4) 2182 Christa Chang 11
7 DUNELLEN HS 4:25.50 4:22.63 2
1) 236 Celeste Piano 10 2) 125 Sophia Silva 9
3) 192 Autum Thompson 12 4) 14 Alyssa Buccino 12
8 MIDDLESEX HS 4:17.88 4:26.51 2
1) 153 Bridget McCrone 9 2) 298 Katie Lacapria 12
3) 203 Mallory Devine 10 4) 204 Jeanette Jones 10
9 MANVILLE HS 4:32.75 4:32.60 1
1) 196 Klaudia Bunkowski 11 2) 137 Mariana Munoz 12
3) 138 Julie Pankowski 11 4) 42 Nicole Smutek 10
10 SOUTH HUNTERDON HS 4:45.26 1
1) 183 Mae Dienes 11 2) 257 Athena Garay 9
3) 310 Koren Woznicki 9 4) 258 Emily Smith 9
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Central Group 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 EAST BRUNSWICK HS 3:56.59 3:55.85 2 10
1) 885 Mariah Shummette 11 2) 961 Leyna Abrahams 11
3) 1025 Jasmine Jerman 12 4) 645 Shanelle Colmon 10
2 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 4:05.35 3:57.48 2 8
1) 839 Kathryn Schoenauer 12 2) 1022 Brianna Hodges 10
3) 638 Christina Rancan 12 4) 790 Edwina Gulama 11
3 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HS 3:55.19 3:58.40 2 6
1) 1016 Essence Baker 10 2) 1050 Brianna Araque 12
3) 776 Inayah Jones 10 4) 777 Desirae Osley 12
4 PRINCETON HS 4:00.36 3:58.73 2 4
1) 910 Jordan Vine 12 2) 764 Caren Ju 10
3) 909 Maia Hauschild 12 4) 1007 Jackie Patterson 10
5 OLD BRIDGE HS 4:01.80 3:59.78 2 2
1) 1000 Patrycja Piekarewicz 11 2) 1001 Joely Serpe 10
3) 1965 Gina Somma 10 4) 999 Sandra Carna 12
6 FRANKLIN TWP. HS 4:08.21 4:04.90 1 1
1) 1347 Ariyonna Wright 11 2) 664 Morgan Dey 12
3) 665 Taylor Gravesande 10 4) 667 Tiana Webster 12
7 MARLBORO HS 4:07.38 4:05.79 1
1) 1040 Briana Mullan 10 2) 989 Labeeqa Khizir 12
3) 724 Danielle Spano 11 4) 990 Amanda Palermo 10
8 SAYREVILLE HS 4:06.53 4:07.42 1
1) 1265 Evelyn Nkanga 12 2) 1107 Mona Yuan 9
3) 611 Kayla Rosario 10 4) 912 Dakota Gerges 11
9 HUNTERDON CENTRAL HS 4:05.15 4:09.05 2
1) 707 Sarah Lachenmayr 11 2) 814 Cassandra Skrant 10
3) 704 Dana DeLuca 11 4) 983 Isabella Koene 11
10 HILLSBOROUGH HS 4:07.04 4:09.33 1
1) 807 Allison Dorrler 9 2) 894 Zaidmary Guzman 9
3) 543 Paige Novak 12 4) 695 Lauren Smith 12
11 MANALAPAN HS 4:14.00 4:13.32 1
1) 987 Julianna Traina 9 2) 1039 Kaitlin Pensabene 11
3) 896 Camila Marrero 11 4) 986 Ledawn Holder 10
12 PERTH AMBOY HS 4:17.33 4:17.58 1
1) 907 Leslie Cosme 9 2) 597 Aaliyah Dean 9
3) 757 Nayannah Croner 11 4) 1096 Ashley Sears 11
Event 57 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Central Group 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 KEYPORT HS 3:41.38 3:30.61 2 10
1) 315 Brenden O'Brien 11 2) 218 Noah Geraghty 10
3) 293 Rayquan Brown 11 4) 134 Dylan Hausler 12
2 METUCHEN HS 3:35.16 3:34.98 2 8
1) 221 Trevor Firgau 12 2) 246 Elijah McCullum 12
3) 149 Cameron O'Connell 12 4) 333 Greg Poandl 12
3 SHORE REG. HS 3:28.98 3:36.48 2 6
1) 79 Drew Maher 10 2) 340 Gavin Hegglin 10
3) 174 Cole Wilson 12 4) 78 Tom George 12
4 MANVILLE HS 3:36.54 3:37.70 2 4
1) 219 Allen Cordero 11 2) 140 Giorgi Gvaramadze 12
3) 243 Jayson Lopez 9 4) 294 Andrew Nash 10
5 HIGHLAND PK. HS 3:39.64 3:40.83 2 2
1) 1492 George DeLaurentis 9 2) 1498 Pavan Yucham 12
3) 1493 Brandon Doss 9 4) 1595 Lorenzo Bowers 9
6 MIDDLESEX HS 3:42.74 3:43.41 1 1
1) 157 Elvis Perez 12 2) 226 Patrick Rudawski 11
3) 300 Anthony Marshall 12 4) 248 Paolo Marina 12
7 SOUTH HUNTERDON HS 3:48.80 3:48.72 1
1) 186 Mekhi Beckett 9 2) 470 Declan Bacorn 9
3) 312 Sean Rolle 10 4) 259 Jordan Chaussepied 11
8 SOUTH RIVER HS 3:32.63 4:25.88 1
1) 1653 Josh Brill 9 2) 313 Alex Ferreira 9
3) 264 Collin Brigham 12 4) 188 Danny Ferreira 9
Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Central Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 3:18.42 2012 , Trenton
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HUNTERDON CENTRAL HS 3:19.76 3:18.68 3 10
1) 895 Vail Nazaryk 12 2) 714 Samuel Thomas 12
3) 985 Jack Ismen 11 4) 712 David Scheier 11
2 OLD BRIDGE HS 3:19.42 3:18.71 3 8
1) 904 Kenny Brakoh 12 2) 1002 Mike Delvecchio 12
3) 596 Rey Rivera 11 4) 1003 Chris Gilbert 12
3 EAST BRUNSWICK HS 3:23.72 3:24.72 3 6
1) 963 Joseph Bozowski 12 2) 653 Joshua Newton 9
3) 654 Brandon Phillip 12 4) 1026 Andrew Khalil 10
4 PERTH AMBOY HS 3:26.33 3:25.11 2 4
1) 1006 Damian Daly 12 2) 870 Juan Alejandro 11
3) 761 Deondre Brockman 12 4) 1005 Jordan Brown 12
5 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HS 3:24.27 3:25.40 3 2
1) 916 Harmodio Cruz 11 2) 1017 Matthew Bacchi 10
3) 1272 Issa Feknous 12 4) 1111 Jared Fisher 12
6 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 3:30.74 3:25.96 2 1
1) 793 A'Nan Bridgett 10 2) 640 Tim Bason 12
3) 919 Dmytro Tymofyeyev 11 4) 884 Xavier Smith 10
7 FRANKLIN TWP. HS 3:22.42 3:28.04 3
1) 848 Christopher Jenkins 11 2) 673 Nile Uzzell 12
3) 971 Zaire Chiles 11 4) 669 Mario Heslop 9
8 HILLSBOROUGH HS 3:26.79 3:28.51 2
1) 1066 Jeremy Shipley 11 2) 699 Thomas Deluca 10
3) 701 Jeremiah Lynch 12 4) 550 Brandon Tubby 12
9 PRINCETON HS 3:32.18 3:31.05 2
1) 608 Alex Roth 11 2) 1105 Jack Metzheiser 12
3) 1103 Nicholas Delaney 10 4) 1370 Jeremy Cohen 12
10 MONTGOMERY HS 3:26.34 3:31.34 3
1) 994 Dylan Kovacevich 12 2) 1085 Avinash Boppana 11
3) 900 Malachi Clemons 11 4) 1087 Raouf Laadem 12
11 HIGHTSTOWN HS 3:43.60 3:40.12 1
1) 689 Kerron Johnson 11 2) 978 Josue Villalobos 10
3) 690 Chris Moore 12 4) 691 Andrew Ordonez 9
12 EDISON HS 3:35.43 3:48.36 1
1) 844 Kenneth Kore 12 2) 1380 Rumeer Keshwani 12
3) 660 Felzon John Dema Ala 12 4) 658 Jerome Boyer 10
13 FREEHOLD TWP HS 3:35.36 3:49.38 1
1) 850 Zach Glasser 9 2) 683 John Manfre 9
3) 1351 David Jolly 9 4) 852 Thomas Silverstrone 9
Event 59 Girls Shot Put Central Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 449 Rosalina Guarino 12 MIDDLESEX HS 31-10.25 32-09.25 10
2 373 Maddalena Fresnedo 10 KEYPORT HS 31-02.75 31-04.00 8
3 395 Katie Farley 11 MIDDLESEX HS 30-02.50 31-01.50 6
4 234 Cortlyn Morris 9 BOUND BROOK 29-10.00 30-06.50 4
5 350 Marla Castillo 11 BOUND BROOK 29-05.00 30-00.00 2
6 486 Uchechi Odikanwa 9 HIGHLAND PK. 28-02.25 29-10.50 1
7 2360 Elena Pejovska 11 ROSELLE PK. 29-04.00
8 361 Brianna McCray 11 DAVID BREARL 28-10.00 28-10.00
9 397 Lauren Pundock 12 MIDDLESEX HS 27-03.00 28-02.00
10 417 Kaitlyn Hurley 12 SOUTH HUNTER 29-11.00 27-08.00
11 374 Sage Hunt 10 KEYPORT HS 27-01.25
12 347 Jayana Jones 11 ACADEMY CHAR 27-07.25 26-10.00
13 2151 Alexis Caldwell 11 ASBURY PARK 26-09.50
14 387 Tiffany Evans 12 METUCHEN HS 24-10.25 26-01.00
15 410 Emily Egan 12 SHORE REG. H 24-08.50 25-01.00
16 345 Samantha Shallop 12 SOUTH HUNTER 23-01.50 23-08.50
17 380 Kayla Michitsch 12 MANVILLE HS 25-04.00 23-00.00
18 381 Emily Milich 11 MANVILLE HS 23-08.50 22-11.50
19 411 Jessica Egan 12 SHORE REG. H 22-11.00 22-11.00
20 195 Natalia Bak 11 MANVILLE HS 23-04.00 22-00.00
21 416 Emily Carrier 11 SOUTH HUNTER 20-08.25 21-09.00
22 457 Brianna McCarthy 12 SHORE REG. H 20-10.50
22 497 Amberly Mount 11 SOUTH AMBOY 22-05.00 20-10.50
24 346 Laura Cortes 12 ACADEMY CHAR 21-06.50 20-05.00
25 349 Izhane Wilson 11 ACADEMY CHAR 17-02.00
Event 60 Girls Shot Put Central Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1133 Me'Saj Closs 12 FRANKLIN TWP 35-10.00 39-04.50 10
2 1134 Jasmine Uzzell 12 FRANKLIN TWP 37-02.25 38-07.00 8
3 1210 Miranda Irizarry 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 35-10.25 37-06.00 6
4 1151 Gifty Adombire 12 HILLSBOROUGH 35-10.25 37-00.00 4
5 1174 Antoinette Gyles 11 MARLBORO HS 38-02.25 36-11.00 2
6 1132 Naomi Amadi 11 FRANKLIN TWP 37-06.50 36-03.00 1
7 1443 Kristina Mish 12 OLD BRIDGE H 35-11.50 35-10.00
8 1213 Olivia Scattergood 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 33-11.50 34-08.00
9 1166 Sydney Patterson 11 HUNTERDON CE 27-08.75 33-04.50
10 1247 Bryn Pfleger-Schwe 11 HUNTERDON CE 34-07.00 33-03.25
11 1451 Nadia Elhousini 9 WEST WINDSOR 33-02.00 33-01.50
12 1177 Crystalina Guo 12 MONTGOMERY H 30-10.50 33-01.00
13 1153 Symone Marsh 9 HILLSBOROUGH 31-09.00 32-10.50
14 1433 Onyai Glover 12 MONROE TWP. 33-06.50 32-10.00
15 1155 Makaia Sterrette 10 HILLSBOROUGH 32-11.00 32-08.25
16 1164 Emmy LaFevre 12 HUNTERDON CE 35-07.25 32-07.50
17 1448 Ina Griffin-Padget 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 33-11.00 32-07.00
18 1190 Lea De Maio 10 OLD BRIDGE H 32-00.75 32-06.00
19 1434 Khayla Jennings 10 MONROE TWP. 30-01.00 32-00.00
20 1204 Eryn Handy 12 SAYREVILLE H 39-09.75 31-08.50
21 1291 Samira van der Laa 9 HIGHTSTOWN H 32-00.00 31-02.25
22 1198 Ariel Combs 11 PERTH AMBOY 29-06.50 30-04.00
23 1187 Toni Caliolio 10 NORTH BRUNSW 33-09.75 30-01.00
24 1118 Erin Dolan 12 EAST BRUNSWI 31-00.00 29-09.00
25 1452 Olivia Nuttall 12 WEST WINDSOR 30-02.00 29-08.00
26 1192 Isabella Marte 9 OLD BRIDGE H 31-06.25 29-04.00
27 1425 Sakari Van der Laa 11 HIGHTSTOWN H 30-08.00 29-02.00
28 1142 Gillian Solla 9 FREEHOLD TWP 30-02.50 29-01.50
29 1138 Abigail Williams 9 FREEHOLD BOR 29-07.75 28-07.50
30 1442 Fatima Kamara 10 NORTH BRUNSW 27-09.00 28-07.00
31 1430 Nikki Chan 11 MANALAPAN HS 27-07.00 27-07.00
32 1205 Adijah Simmon 9 SAYREVILLE H 28-08.00 27-05.25
32 1418 Samantha Proia 10 EAST BRUNSWI 28-00.50 27-05.25
34 1453 Sierra Porter 12 WEST WINDSOR 28-10.00 27-03.50
35 1431 Alicja Karaszewska 11 MANALAPAN HS 26-09.50 27-02.00
36 1199 Kaylin Melenciano 9 PERTH AMBOY 23-08.00 27-01.00
37 2396 Quania Kennedy MONROE TWP. 26-09.25
38 1141 Zeinab Shehadeh 10 FREEHOLD TWP 27-07.50 26-08.00
38 1140 Gabriella Beam 10 FREEHOLD TWP 27-06.50 26-08.00
40 1417 Mariam Gad 10 EAST BRUNSWI 29-01.50 23-10.00
41 2261 Sheleira Ariza 12 NEW BRUNSWIC 23-08.00
42 1180 Jessica Luis 11 MONTGOMERY H 23-11.00 23-05.00
43 1178 Madison Irving 11 MONTGOMERY H 24-05.00 23-01.00
Event 61 Girls Javelin Throw Central Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1210 Miranda Irizarry 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 117-11 120-01 10
2 1330 Julianna Franco 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 103-01 109-04 8
3 1175 Gina Conte 12 MONROE TWP. 101-05 107-09 6
4 1165 Alyssa Mitchko 12 HUNTERDON CE 117-04 107-07 4
5 1318 Lena Bilotti 12 OLD BRIDGE H 100-11 107-06 2
6 1275 Alyssen Rivers 12 WEST WINDSOR 98-02 107-00 1
7 1209 Paige Buchanan 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 111-06 103-02
8 1295 Natasha Anglin 10 HILLSBOROUGH 89-11 97-08
9 1291 Samira van der Laa 9 HIGHTSTOWN H 93-04.50 95-06
10 1297 Adele Kong 10 HILLSBOROUGH 89-01 95-00
11 1186 Glennae Brown 11 NORTH BRUNSW 82-02 89-11
12 1164 Emmy LaFevre 12 HUNTERDON CE 98-03 88-05
13 1200 Sarah Cain 9 PRINCETON HS 94-07 88-02
14 1266 Nura Sbeah 12 SAYREVILLE H 98-01 88-01
15 1300 Danielle Cornetta 9 HUNTERDON CE 83-04 87-00
16 1177 Crystalina Guo 12 MONTGOMERY H 89-05 86-05
17 1118 Erin Dolan 12 EAST BRUNSWI 92-06 85-01
18 1142 Gillian Solla 9 FREEHOLD TWP 75-06 84-11
19 1191 Sophia Giglio 11 OLD BRIDGE H 86-10 84-10
20 1282 Sarita Lam 11 EDISON HS 88-11 84-07
21 1188 Itzel Garcia-River 10 NORTH BRUNSW 82-03 84-01
22 1277 Kailyn Brown 10 EAST BRUNSWI 83-05 83-07
23 1276 Jessica Ansalone 12 EAST BRUNSWI 88-01 78-03
24 1154 Megan Moore 11 HILLSBOROUGH 78-02 78-01
25 1133 Me'Saj Closs 12 FRANKLIN TWP 93-00 77-04
26 1205 Adijah Simmon 9 SAYREVILLE H 76-04 75-00
27 1198 Ariel Combs 11 PERTH AMBOY 77-04 74-11
28 1312 Evelyn Randolph 11 MONTGOMERY H 71-04 73-11
29 1337 Morgan Harris 9 WEST WINDSOR 65-09 72-03
30 1201 Mel Smith 10 PRINCETON HS 73-05 69-11
31 1316 Christine Caballer 11 NORTH BRUNSW 77-06 68-02
32 1199 Kaylin Melenciano 9 PERTH AMBOY 60-01 64-01
33 1287 Ludvinna Bazille 11 FREEHOLD TWP 61-11 60-10
34 1129 Suk Tia 11 EDISON HS 65-09 59-04
35 1313 Laura Salam 10 MONTGOMERY H 70-02 57-08
36 802 Emily Zonis 10 FREEHOLD TWP 60-09 54-03
37 1319 Neringa Liepaite 11 OLD BRIDGE H 64-03 53-01
-- 1227 Gabby Khoury 9 WEST WINDSOR 76-11 FOUL
Event 62 Girls Javelin Throw Central Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 450 Amanda Murillo 10 MIDDLESEX HS 105-07 111-08 10
2 410 Emily Egan 12 SHORE REG. H 95-01 107-04 8
3 441 Cameron Morio 11 KEYPORT HS 96-03 102-00 6
4 449 Rosalina Guarino 12 MIDDLESEX HS 99-04 99-03 4
5 411 Jessica Egan 12 SHORE REG. H 88-03 99-01 2
6 388 Megan Haugh 12 METUCHEN HS 100-02 98-08 1
7 396 Moira Phillips 11 MIDDLESEX HS 92-02 98-01
8 375 Kaitlyn Ortiz-DeJe 11 KEYPORT HS 90-02 96-05
9 14 Alyssa Buccino 12 DUNELLEN HS 87-08
10 374 Sage Hunt 10 KEYPORT HS 94-08 86-02
11 2194 Ebone Ganney 11 FLORENCE 83-05
12 419 Catherine Trelstad 11 SOUTH HUNTER 93-07 82-06
13 2185 Claudia Cosenzo 12 FLORENCE 78-11
14 351 Gabriela Fitzpatri 11 BOUND BROOK 88-11 77-10
15 380 Kayla Michitsch 12 MANVILLE HS 71-10 77-07
16 320 Emily Nanneman 12 SOUTH HUNTER 73-11 76-10
17 197 Lindsay Burlew 11 MANVILLE HS 79-01 75-08
18 457 Brianna McCarthy 12 SHORE REG. H 80-09 75-05
19 345 Samantha Shallop 12 SOUTH HUNTER 69-05 72-00
20 442 Brianna Berrocal 11 MANVILLE HS 65-02 63-09
Event 63 Boys Discus Throw Central Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1215 Nicolas Botett 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 164-08 171-01 10
2 1193 Brandon Davis 12 OLD BRIDGE H 171-09 165-10 8
3 1203 Paul Brennan 9 PRINCETON HS 159-02 161-04 6
4 1196 Dominic Walton 12 OLD BRIDGE H 165-10 157-04 4
5 1135 David Anderson 12 FRANKLIN TWP 147-10 152-07 2
6 1217 Sayvon Jarrett 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 155-09 145-11 1
7 1162 Ryan Wheaton 10 HILLSBOROUGH 142-11 142-06
8 1158 Matthew Doring 12 HILLSBOROUGH 139-02 142-03
9 1184 Nate Schembor 12 MONTGOMERY H 133-03 136-11
10 1136 Nicolas Messner 10 FRANKLIN TWP 125-09 130-00
11 1231 Brendan O'Shea 12 WEST WINDSOR 128-07 128-03
12 1216 Joshua Hypolite 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 138-10 125-07
13 1202 Zach Babar 12 PRINCETON HS 121-10 120-04
14 1159 Tarek Elkabbani 10 HILLSBOROUGH 117-00 120-02
15 1144 John Lucas 11 FREEHOLD TWP 109-09 119-11
16 1143 Henry Bader 12 FREEHOLD TWP 143-00 118-05
17 1195 Brandon Santana 9 OLD BRIDGE H 114-01 116-11
18 1173 Jake Vanella 10 MANALAPAN HS 118-00 114-10
19 1126 Drew Spahn 11 EAST BRUNSWI 105-09 114-05
20 1183 Shan Sawant 12 MONTGOMERY H 105-09 112-03
21 2392 Fabian Chiavarria MONROE TWP. 110-07
22 1189 Cameron Kaltschmid 12 NORTH BRUNSW 102-01 109-04
23 1172 Dan Fiedler 10 MANALAPAN HS 118-06 108-09
24 1230 Erick Cutler 12 WEST WINDSOR 117-01 107-08
25 1207 Samuel Morris 11 SAYREVILLE H 105-10 105-04
26 1130 Jonathan Marko 12 EDISON HS 94-09 105-02
26 2394 Jason Weinthal MONROE TWP. 105-02
28 1169 Ethan Marshall 9 HUNTERDON CE 101-06
29 1131 Abhinav Singh 11 EDISON HS 97-05 96-06
30 1145 Coleman Villegas 11 FREEHOLD TWP 84-08 94-08
31 1150 William Umoja 11 HIGHTSTOWN H 98-03 89-11
32 1148 Juan Suquilanda 9 HIGHTSTOWN H 95-10 86-04
33 1182 Eugene Rozental 9 MONTGOMERY H 99-04 85-04
-- 1168 Alexander Kispert 12 HUNTERDON CE 123-10 FOUL
-- 1139 Austin Gere 11 FREEHOLD BOR 111-00 FOUL
Event 64 Boys Discus Throw Central Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 393 Mike Spark 12 METUCHEN HS 148-04 154-05 10
2 423 Thomas McCloughan 12 SOUTH HUNTER 141-05 151-04 8
3 2314 Justin Arnold 11 ROSELLE PK. 136-04 6
4 400 Matthew Semon 10 MIDDLESEX HS 138-00 131-07 4
5 399 Bernal Murillo 12 MIDDLESEX HS 137-09 130-00 2
6 359 Nigel Wilson 10 BOUND BROOK 124-03 128-11 1
7 369 Chris Rouland 11 DUNELLEN HS 122-01
8 412 Zach Bartram 11 SHORE REG. H 105-05 112-04
9 366 Alain Diaz 10 DUNELLEN HS 125-06 104-03
10 390 Tommy Davis 12 METUCHEN HS 101-09 101-02
11 398 Alexande Bollin 10 MIDDLESEX HS 105-11 98-02
12 402 Stephen Green 12 NEW EGYPT HS 107-10 97-09
13 421 Alex Lucarini 12 SOUTH HUNTER 100-01 97-01
14 414 Tim O'Brien 11 SHORE REG. H 87-10 97-00
15 401 Sebastian Clara 9 NEW EGYPT HS 99-10 93-09
16 377 Parrish Molony 9 KEYPORT HS 93-00 92-01
17 394 will wetzel 11 METUCHEN HS 91-11
18 355 James Arias 12 BOUND BROOK 93-02 86-11
19 384 Raul Guerrero 10 MANVILLE HS 80-08 85-02
20 2384 Wenderlens Garius 9 ASBURY PARK 80-09
21 406 Tyrale Chavez 12 ROSELLE - AB 81-04 78-00
22 382 Nick D'Acosta 12 MANVILLE HS 76-04 72-09
23 2386 Stevens Journdain SO ASBURY PARK 67-01
-- 364 Bryan Chavez 12 DUNELLEN HS 122-02 FOUL
-- 422 Thomas Maris 12 SOUTH HUNTER 103-09 FOUL
Event 65 Girls Long Jump Central Group 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1255 Hannah Taylor 12 MONTGOMERY H 18-03.00 18-10.50 NWI 10
2 697 Kelsey Vieira 12 HILLSBOROUGH 18-01.50 17-10.25 NWI 8
3 839 Kathryn Schoenauer 12 WEST WINDSOR 17-00.50 17-06.00 NWI 6
4 1354 Gianna Gomez 10 MARLBORO HS 17-11.25 17-02.50 NWI 4
5 798 Jasmine Brown 12 FRANKLIN TWP 17-07.00 17-01.00 NWI 2
6 647 Gloria Donou 12 EAST BRUNSWI 18-03.00 16-11.50 NWI 1
7 674 Kathleen Ciccarone 12 FREEHOLD BOR 16-01.00 16-11.00 NWI
8 1368 Serena DiBianco 12 PRINCETON HS 16-04.00 16-06.75 NWI
9 1051 Bernadette Cao 12 WEST WINDSOR 16-09.00 16-01.75 NWI
9 679 Caroline Feola 12 FREEHOLD TWP 17-00.25 16-01.75 NWI
11 1253 Anna Czajkowski 11 MANALAPAN HS 17-01.25 16-01.50 NWI
12 1341 Vianca Vicenti 11 EAST BRUNSWI 16-00.00 15-11.00 NWI
13 825 Audrey Warner 11 MONTGOMERY H 15-04.00 15-10.50 NWI
14 692 Camille Aitcheson 10 HILLSBOROUGH 15-10.00 15-07.50 NWI
15 1238 Selena Thorne 12 FRANKLIN TWP 16-02.25 15-07.00 NWI
16 1361 Jessica McRae 12 OLD BRIDGE H 16-04.00 15-06.00 NWI
17 770 Ashley Edwards 10 SAYREVILLE H 16-07.50 15-05.00 NWI
17 1369 Olivia Harrison 10 PRINCETON HS 14-10.00 15-05.00 NWI
19 1347 Ariyonna Wright 11 FRANKLIN TWP 15-04.00 15-03.00 NWI
19 809 Marisa Mazuera 11 HILLSBOROUGH 14-10.00 15-03.00 NWI
21 2291 Imani Lue 11 NEW BRUNSWIC 15-02.00 NWI
22 708 Breanne Schwing 11 HUNTERDON CE 16-01.00 15-01.50 NWI
23 731 Sarah Knight 11 MONTGOMERY H 15-05.00 15-01.00 NWI
24 680 Joyce Huang 10 FREEHOLD TWP 15-09.50 14-11.25 NWI
25 1270 Chelsea Eltringham 9 SOUTH BRUNSW 15-01.50 14-11.00 NWI
26 681 Giselle Maragoto 12 FREEHOLD TWP 15-08.25 14-10.75 NWI
27 1374 Annalyse Varlow 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 15-09.00 14-10.00 NWI
28 1352 Sienna Kochis 12 HIGHTSTOWN H 15-08.00 14-09.50 NWI
29 1340 Taylor Nevin 11 EAST BRUNSWI 15-07.50 14-09.00 NWI
30 792 Maddie Strouse 10 WEST WINDSOR 16-03.50 14-08.50 NWI
30 716 Ava Esposito 12 MANALAPAN HS 14-00.00 14-08.50 NWI
32 1367 Alex Bell 11 PRINCETON HS 14-06.50 14-08.00 NWI
32 1362 Lauren Shafer 9 OLD BRIDGE H 14-08.50 14-08.00 NWI
34 1363 Mikayla Van Horn 9 OLD BRIDGE H 14-04.50 14-06.00 NWI
35 771 Bailey Vick 12 SAYREVILLE H 14-05.00 NWI
36 1353 Ashley Cornetta 12 HUNTERDON CE 14-07.00 14-04.25 NWI
36 1269 Courteney Campbell 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 16-00.00 14-04.25 NWI
38 1356 Olivia Haas 10 MONROE TWP. 15-11.00 14-03.00 NWI
39 804 Maya Kenny 10 HIGHTSTOWN H 14-01.00 14-01.50 NWI
40 759 Ashley Soto 12 PERTH AMBOY 13-03.50 13-09.50 NWI
41 706 Nora Kiledjian 12 HUNTERDON CE 14-06.50 13-07.00 NWI
42 725 Alicia Zhou 12 MARLBORO HS 16-03.75 13-06.00 NWI
43 1204 Eryn Handy 12 SAYREVILLE H 14-04.75 13-03.75 NWI
44 827 Delaney Timm 9 NORTH BRUNSW 14-05.00 13-01.00 NWI
45 1241 Jennifer Witt 9 FREEHOLD BOR 13-08.00 12-10.00 NWI
46 744 Mohanna Barrie 10 NORTH BRUNSW 13-05.00 12-00.50 NWI
47 601 Wen Shao 11 PERTH AMBOY 11-05.50 NWI
Event 66 Girls Long Jump Central Group 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 433 Natalie Suess 12 NEW EGYPT HS 16-04.25 16-08.00 NWI 10
2 464 Gabby Sanchez 10 HIGHLAND PK. 16-08.25 16-02.00 NWI 8
3 2355 Natasia Ortiz 11 ROSELLE PK. 16-00.00 NWI 6
4 126 Brooke Thompson 12 DUNELLEN HS 15-02.25 15-11.75 NWI 4
5 429 Eliana Hrizco 12 HIGHLAND PK. 15-01.00 15-09.50 NWI 2
6 235 Diamond Tucker 11 BOUND BROOK 14-10.25 15-08.75 NWI 1
7 204 Jeanette Jones 10 MIDDLESEX HS 15-05.50 15-02.50 NWI
8 318 Lauren Suess 12 NEW EGYPT HS 14-11.50 14-10.75 NWI
9 164 Contonna Sheppard 11 ROSELLE - AB 15-11.00 14-10.50 NWI
10 125 Sophia Silva 9 DUNELLEN HS 13-07.50 14-10.00 NWI
11 461 Samantha Martinez 10 BOUND BROOK 13-06.00 14-08.50 NWI
12 102 Danielle Terry 11 ACADEMY CHAR 15-06.00 14-02.00 NWI
13 184 Allie Magas 9 SOUTH HUNTER 14-02.50 14-00.25 NWI
14 236 Celeste Piano 10 DUNELLEN HS 14-06.50 13-06.00 NWI
15 1543 Arshlene Ceide 12 ROSELLE - AB 12-11.50 NWI
-- 2231 Nicole Perri 11 FLORENCE ND NWI
Event 67 Boys Triple Jump Central Group 4
=====================================================================================
Sect Group: * 49-05 5/24/2013 Jonathan Pitt, South Brunswick
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 673 Nile Uzzell 12 FRANKLIN TWP 45-02.50 45-10.75 NWI 10
2 739 Deandre Thomas 12 MONTGOMERY H 44-07.50 45-04.25 NWI 8
3 741 Maurice Ffrench 12 NEW BRUNSWIC 45-02.50 NWI 6
4 1348 keith owusu 10 FRANKLIN TWP 41-03.00 44-08.25 NWI 4
5 1460 Travis Martin 12 NORTH BRUNSW 43-00.50 43-10.25 NWI 2
6 1251 Kevin Ezema 11 HUNTERDON CE 41-11.75 43-07.75 NWI 1
7 866 Christian Williams 11 MONTGOMERY H 41-09.75 42-05.25 NWI
8 851 Christopher Nami 11 FREEHOLD TWP 42-06.00 41-01.00 NWI
9 1351 David Jolly 9 FREEHOLD TWP 39-08.25 39-08.50 NWI
10 1345 Tyler Yen 9 EAST BRUNSWI 38-09.00 39-08.25 NWI
11 860 Jameson Woodell 10 HUNTERDON CE 40-00.75 39-07.00 NWI
11 743 Kadas Reams 11 NEW BRUNSWIC 41-08.00 39-07.00 NWI
13 994 Dylan Kovacevich 12 MONTGOMERY H 39-04.00 NWI
14 879 Charles Powell 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 42-02.25 39-01.75 NWI
15 660 Felzon John Dema A 12 EDISON HS 39-01.25 39-01.50 NWI
16 1235 Michael Brizuela 12 EAST BRUNSWI 38-03.75 38-10.00 NWI
17 1457 Brandon Cannizzaro 12 HUNTERDON CE 38-08.50 38-09.50 NWI
18 1370 Jeremy Cohen 12 PRINCETON HS 38-09.00 NWI
19 1357 Tyrese Exantus 11 MONROE TWP. 36-11.50 38-06.75 NWI
20 768 Nils Wildberg 9 PRINCETON HS 38-05.00 38-01.00 NWI
21 1268 Zuriel Wright 9 SAYREVILLE H 38-10.50 37-10.25 NWI
22 1237 Nick Alviar 11 EDISON HS 36-04.75 37-08.50 NWI
23 1355 Joseph Edralin 11 MARLBORO HS 38-11.25 37-05.00 NWI
23 842 Blu Nerida 12 EAST BRUNSWI 39-05.00 37-05.00 NWI
25 856 Patrick Vinchur 10 HILLSBOROUGH 36-06.00 36-05.50 NWI
26 1360 Carlos Hernandez 12 NEW BRUNSWIC 39-00.00 36-01.50 NWI
27 1456 Mitchell Temporado 12 HILLSBOROUGH 36-11.00 35-11.00 NWI
28 853 Justin Brown 10 HILLSBOROUGH 35-08.50 35-03.00 NWI
29 1364 Joe Chiusano 12 OLD BRIDGE H 37-01.00 34-02.50 NWI
30 876 Joelle Baxter 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 33-10.25 NWI
31 1463 Tshombe Austin 9 OLD BRIDGE H 34-05.50 29-08.00 NWI
-- 1272 Issa Feknous 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 39-07.00 ND NWI
Event 68 Boys Triple Jump Central Group 1
=====================================================================================
Sect Group: * 45-05 2012 Jamel Smith, New Egypt
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 246 Elijah McCullum 12 METUCHEN HS 43-05.00 44-08.00 NWI 10
2 227 Austin Horner 12 NEW EGYPT HS 36-00.50 43-09.00 NWI 8
3 315 Brenden O'Brien 11 KEYPORT HS 41-02.50 41-08.50 NWI 6
4 437 Duquan Ware 11 ROSELLE - AB 38-09.00 40-10.00 NWI 4
5 150 Shamar Serieux 12 METUCHEN HS 38-00.50 39-09.75 NWI 2
6 469 Jehovanny Faustin 12 ROSELLE - AB 38-05.50 39-01.00 NWI 1
7 430 Nasir Boykin 11 HIGHLAND PK. 39-07.00 38-10.00 NWI
8 463 Earnest Wiggins 11 BOUND BROOK 38-00.00 38-09.50 NWI
9 148 Justin Briggs 11 METUCHEN HS 36-09.25 37-07.25 NWI
10 2218 Ladarius MC Neil 11 FLORENCE 36-05.00 NWI
10 406 Tyrale Chavez 12 ROSELLE - AB 36-06.00 36-05.00 NWI
12 293 Rayquan Brown 11 KEYPORT HS 38-06.00 35-01.50 NWI
13 465 Farhan Rozaidi 12 HIGHLAND PK. 35-08.50 34-06.50 NWI
14 462 William Kaner 11 BOUND BROOK 33-10.25 34-04.00 NWI
15 187 Sekou Camara 10 SOUTH RIVER 34-02.50 NWI
16 470 Declan Bacorn 9 SOUTH HUNTER 35-07.00 34-02.25 NWI
17 471 Ethan Sirak 9 SOUTH HUNTER 33-07.50 33-03.50 NWI
-- 431 Noah Pointer 12 HIGHLAND PK. 34-09.00 FOUL
Event 69 Boys High Jump Central Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1244 Stephen Staklinski 11 FREEHOLD TWP 6-04.00 6-08.25 10
2 1251 Kevin Ezema 11 HUNTERDON CE 6-02.00 6-04.00 8
3 793 A'Nan Bridgett 10 WEST WINDSOR 6-02.00 6-02.00 6
4 1236 Michael Vick 12 EAST BRUNSWI 6-04.00 6-02.00 4
5 1239 Chibundu Nwanonyir 10 FRANKLIN TWP 5-08.00 6-02.00 2
6 1272 Issa Feknous 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 6-00.00 6-00.25 1
7 867 Danny Young 11 MONTGOMERY H 6-02.00 6-00.25
8 1256 Dan Penney 12 MONTGOMERY H 5-08.00 6-00.00
9 1234 Austin Bourque 12 EAST BRUNSWI 5-10.00 6-00.00
10 855 Joseph Sabo 10 HILLSBOROUGH 5-08.00 5-10.00
10 860 Jameson Woodell 10 HUNTERDON CE 5-10.00 5-10.00
10 847 Sidharth Vemuri 12 EDISON HS 5-10.00 5-10.00
10 1243 Andrew Colbert 9 FREEHOLD TWP 5-10.00 5-10.00
14 1257 Ashwin Prakash 12 MONTGOMERY H 5-06.00 5-08.00
14 1267 Zaire Wright 10 SAYREVILLE H 5-06.00 5-08.00
14 1235 Michael Brizuela 12 EAST BRUNSWI 5-08.00 5-08.00
14 1262 Travis Mensah 9 OLD BRIDGE H 5-02.00 5-08.00
14 700 Christian Knief 10 HILLSBOROUGH 5-06.00 5-08.00
14 853 Justin Brown 10 HILLSBOROUGH 5-08.00 5-08.00
14 850 Zach Glasser 9 FREEHOLD TWP 5-06.00 5-08.00
21 1263 Jared Zapanta 9 OLD BRIDGE H 5-06.00 5-06.00
21 1249 Malcolm Butts 12 HUNTERDON CE 5-06.00 5-06.00
23 1245 Aaron Davis 9 HIGHTSTOWN H 5-04.00 5-04.00
-- 1237 Nick Alviar 11 EDISON HS 5-02.00 NH
-- 1049 John Smierzynski 11 SAYREVILLE H 5-02.00 NH
Event 70 Boys High Jump Central Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 106 Davensky Joinvilma 10 ASBURY PARK 6-04.00 10
2 436 Trevonne Judson 12 ROSELLE - AB 5-08.00 6-00.00 7
2 2189 Hunter Daly 11 FLORENCE 6-00.00 7
4 221 Trevor Firgau 12 METUCHEN HS 5-10.00 6-00.00 4
5 227 Austin Horner 12 NEW EGYPT HS 5-06.00 6-00.00 2
6 222 Ken Thornton 11 METUCHEN HS 5-08.00 5-10.00 1
7 406 Tyrale Chavez 12 ROSELLE - AB 5-00.00 5-10.00
8 437 Duquan Ware 11 ROSELLE - AB 5-08.00 5-06.00
8 230 Darron Watson 12 SOUTH HUNTER 5-06.25 5-06.00
8 312 Sean Rolle 10 SOUTH HUNTER 5-06.00
8 430 Nasir Boykin 11 HIGHLAND PK. 5-08.00 5-06.00
8 431 Noah Pointer 12 HIGHLAND PK. 5-06.00 5-06.00
13 425 Jacqere Tedder 11 BOUND BROOK 5-04.00 5-04.00
-- 426 Christian Zuniga-C 10 BOUND BROOK NH
-- 238 Kyle Morris 11 DUNELLEN HS 6-00.00 NH
Event 71 Girls Pole Vault Central Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1410 Daniella Izzo 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 11-00.00 11-00.00 10
2 1352 Sienna Kochis 12 HIGHTSTOWN H 10-00.00 10-00.00 8
3 1391 Stephanie Tack 11 HUNTERDON CE 9-06.00 10-00.00 6
4 1411 Maggie Kaplan 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 9-06.00 10-00.00 4
5 795 Rachel Degutz 12 EAST BRUNSWI 9-06.00 9-06.00 2
6 813 Caitlin Miller 10 HUNTERDON CE 9-06.00 9-06.00 1
7 725 Alicia Zhou 12 MARLBORO HS 9-06.00 9-06.00
8 1412 Camryn Meranchik 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 10-00.00 9-00.00
9 1246 Radha Dooley 9 HUNTERDON CE 9-06.00 9-00.00
10 1403 Kaylie Burrows 12 OLD BRIDGE H 8-06.00 8-06.00
11 1387 Alison Mann 11 HILLSBOROUGH 7-06.00 8-06.00
12 1397 Jenna Devchand 11 MONTGOMERY H 8-00.00 8-00.00
12 1398 Annie Hathaway 9 MONTGOMERY H 8-06.00 8-00.00
12 1386 Mikayla Wilson 11 HIGHTSTOWN H 8-00.00 8-00.00
12 1340 Taylor Nevin 11 EAST BRUNSWI 8-06.00 8-00.00
16 1274 Dharma Proctor 9 WEST WINDSOR 7-00.00 7-00.00
16 1259 Eureka Vertus 11 NORTH BRUNSW 7-06.00 7-00.00
16 1404 Alyssa Pedi 11 OLD BRIDGE H 7-06.00 7-00.00
16 1385 Kira Power 11 HIGHTSTOWN H 7-00.00
16 1383 Ashley Veronsky 11 FRANKLIN TWP 7-06.00 7-00.00
16 810 Brielle Seidel 9 HILLSBOROUGH 7-00.00 7-00.00
16 1399 Kelly Whitlock 10 MONTGOMERY H 7-06.00 7-00.00
-- 903 Maria Migliorino 12 NORTH BRUNSW 6-06.00 NH
-- 1407 Gracia DiBianco 10 PRINCETON HS 7-00.00 NH
-- 1376 Abby Cavallo 9 EAST BRUNSWI 7-00.00 NH
Event 72 Girls Pole Vault Central Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 461 Samantha Martinez 10 BOUND BROOK 10-00.00 9-06.00 10
2 295 Jessica Harding 11 METUCHEN HS 8-00.00 8-00.00 8
3 483 Lauren Wollman 11 SHORE REG. H 8-00.00 8-00.00 6
4 482 Amanda Perna 12 SHORE REG. H 7-00.00 7-06.00 4
5 201 Sophie Rubin 10 METUCHEN HS 8-00.00 7-06.00 2
6 2199 MACENZIE Hines 09 FLORENCE 7-06.00 1
7 189 Alexandra Thiessen 12 BOUND BROOK 6-00.00 7-00.00
Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles North I Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 1:03.02 2002 Kim Mimeo, Glen Rock
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 27 Jillian Digiacinto 12 HASBROUCK HT 1:01.58 1:02.27* 4 10
2 371 Rachel Spagnola 11 PARK RIDGE H 1:03.71 1:04.27 4 8
3 36 Nicole Bertollo 10 HAWTHORNE HS 1:07.15 1:07.06 4 6
4 245 Brooke Mcknight 12 HASBROUCK HT 1:07.94 1:07.63 4 4
5 276 Brielle Bustamante 11 WALLKILL VAL 1:10.45 1:09.10 3 2
6 133 Amanda Ortiz 12 HASBROUCK HT 1:10.07 1:09.12 4 1
7 241 Bree Iurato 12 BUTLER HS 1:10.51 1:09.18 3
8 270 Ashley McVeigh 12 SADDLE BROOK 1:09.99 1:09.39 4
9 348 Carley Wells 10 CRESSKILL HS 1:11.57 1:10.46 3
10 271 Nicole McVeigh 12 SADDLE BROOK 1:12.07 1:11.40 3
11 242 Grace Rabinowitz 11 CRESSKILL HS 1:11.42 1:12.13 3
12 249 Wilhelmina Di Fili 11 HAWTHORNE HS 1:12.86 1:12.88 2
13 253 Victoria Wheeler 12 KINNELON HS 1:16.60 1:14.41 1
14 261 Morgan Dalhausser 9 MOUNTAIN LAK 1:18.79 1:15.39 1
15 378 Nana Anzai 11 CRESSKILL HS 1:12.38 1:15.44 2
16 263 Arianna Khubani 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 1:14.98 1:15.62 2
17 210 Bianca Asencio 10 SADDLE BROOK 1:15.54 1:16.29 1
18 266 Allison Supino 10 NEW MILFORD 1:15.03 1:16.34 2
19 386 Jessica Novak 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 1:15.98 1:17.95 2
20 382 Sarah Dougherty 9 KINNELON HS 1:16.30 1:23.17 1
Event 2 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles North I Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 1:00.96 2010 Amber Allen, Passaic Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 913 Kari Ditonno 12 LIVINGSTON H 1:05.94 1:04.67 7 10
2 940 Bukola Akinsola 11 WEST ORANGE 1:03.11 1:05.86 7 8
3 923 Kristie Falconer 12 MORRISTOWN H 1:06.88 1:06.22 7 6
4 937 Katherine Muccio 9 RIDGEWOOD HS 1:07.70 1:07.31 7 4
5 1007 Anna Czykier 12 KEARNY HS 1:05.64 1:07.55 7 2
6 756 Leah Rosenfeld 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 1:07.75 1:07.64 6 1
7 1295 Allison Bryan 11 HACKENSACK H 1:08.15 7
8 927 Rikayvia Palmer 11 PASSAIC CO. 1:08.41 1:08.44 6
9 942 Jamie Maul 12 WEST ORANGE 1:07.80 1:08.80 6
10 924 Alyssa Richtarek 11 MORRISTOWN H 1:10.87 1:09.59 5
11 1116 Carly Spinnler 10 PASSAIC CO. 1:09.03 1:09.66 6
12 1056 Kamila Ivashka 12 CLIFTON HS 1:08.99 1:10.04 6
13 1022 Markiah Holmes 12 PASSAIC HS 1:10.81 1:10.05 5
14 1100 Tyra Douglas 11 CLIFTON HS 1:09.76 1:10.22 5
15 901 Kinga Dabek 10 BERGEN CO. V 1:11.91 1:10.72 3
16 918 Jaydn Trayvick 11 MONTCLAIR HS 1:10.86 1:11.23 4
17 934 Sydney Steiner 12 RANDOLPH HS 1:10.79 1:11.76 4
18 915 Paola Bodano 12 MEMORIAL HS 1:08.64 1:11.86 6
19 916 Leah Dodd 11 MONTCLAIR HS 1:12.26 1:12.00 3
20 917 Amya Dumay 12 MONTCLAIR HS 1:10.35 1:12.43 4
21 1083 Olivia Growe 9 MOUNT OLIVE 1:10.71 1:12.71 5
22 1073 Kira Alverson 9 MORRIS KNOLL 1:10.92 1:12.74 4
23 1109 Ashley Margaritond 10 MORRISTOWN H 1:13.25 1:13.08 2
24 1113 Wafa Ali 11 NORTH BERGEN 1:18.44 1:13.13 2
25 928 Sydney Shannon 9 PASSAIC CO. 1:12.25 1:13.17 3
26 1086 Nohelia Olivas 11 NORTH BERGEN 1:13.23 1:13.23 4
27 781 Lanesha Rodriguez 11 BLOOMFIELD H 1:11.47 1:13.62 3
28 919 Julia Martinelli 11 MORRIS KNOLL 1:11.81 1:13.76 3
29 925 Nassrin Najjar 10 NORTH BERGEN 1:12.84 1:14.15 5
30 904 Jen Uber 10 BERGEN CO. V 1:14.30 1:14.90 2
31 1112 Melanie Haid 11 MOUNT OLIVE 1:11.81 1:15.63 3
32 1107 Anna Martinelli 11 MORRIS KNOLL 1:13.70 1:15.99 2
33 1099 Tynise Robinson 10 BLOOMFIELD H 1:19.14 1:16.20 1
34 938 Georgia Seaver 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 1:12.10 1:17.08 5
35 1111 Sydney Fasino 10 MOUNT OLIVE 1:13.85 1:17.77 2
36 903 Kayla Paragian 11 BERGEN CO. V 1:18.87 1:18.20 1
37 908 Aminata Coulibaly 9 J F KENNEDY 1:18.69 1:18.50 2
38 1062 Sareen Aballawa 9 KEARNY HS 1:19.35 1:19.55 1
39 910 Kayra Parkinson 9 J F KENNEDY 1:28.64 1:25.14 1
40 1098 Assyria Lewis 10 BLOOMFIELD H 1:29.35 1:28.09 1
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North I Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 53.30 2006 Steven Shorr, Pascack Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 349 Shafic Itani 12 EMERSON HS 57.06 56.67 5 10
2 350 Jason DiGiacinto 12 HASBROUCK HT 58.00 56.95 5 8
3 278 Paul Lozaw 11 BOONTON HS 58.24 57.73 4 6
4 312 Max Stith 12 LEONIA HS 57.88 57.94 5 4
5 304 Christian Marosi 12 WALDWICK HS 58.10 58.55 5 2
6 305 Dan Scherb 12 WALDWICK HS 58.14 58.62 5 1
7 303 Kacper Wrobel 12 SADDLE BROOK 59.57 59.43 4
8 288 Raul Arias 11 HAWTHORNE HS 59.68 1:00.23 4
9 277 Lorenzo Lebrun 10 BOONTON HS 59.13 1:00.54 4
10 287 Seth Remo 12 HASBROUCK HT 58.84 1:00.81 4
11 283 Evan Milionis 10 CRESSKILL HS 1:00.94 1:01.21 3
12 301 Matt Hodgins 11 PARK RIDGE H 1:00.55 1:01.36 4
13 142 Clarence Reyes 12 HASBROUCK HT 57.85 1:01.70 5
14 362 Hunter Stuart 11 KINNELON HS 1:03.36 1:02.25 3
15 380 Lawrence DeGuzman 12 EMERSON HS 1:02.60 1:02.78 1
16 297 Andrew Spoto 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 1:03.21 1:02.92 3
17 388 Andrew Holl 12 POMPTON LAKE 1:04.12 1:03.39 2
18 300 Ryan Picinic 10 NEW MILFORD 1:02.80 1:04.26 3
19 307 Caleb Tucker 11 BUTLER HS 1:05.93 1:04.78 2
20 377 Robert Kraus 9 BOONTON HS 1:02.07 1:04.95 3
21 387 Connor Moran 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 1:05.42 1:05.47 2
22 290 Matt Bertollo 12 KINNELON HS 1:03.61 1:06.74 2
23 293 Dawson Lee 10 LEONIA HS 1:08.00 1:06.98 2
24 298 Seamus Digan 11 NEW MILFORD 1:03.89 1:07.07 3
25 173 Dominick Smoljon 9 LEONIA HS 1:08.33 1:08.61 1
26 383 James Dougherty 9 KINNELON HS 1:10.85 1:10.82 1
27 296 Alexander Mozsolti 9 MOUNTAIN LAK 1:09.91 1:11.03 2
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 51.60 2006 Shaquan Brown, JFK Paterson
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 993 Timothy VanCauwenb 12 WEST ORANGE 55.02 54.80 6 10
2 970 Dan DeBlieck 12 MORRIS KNOLL 55.09 56.61 6 8
3 989 Kyle Mack 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 58.60 57.03 5 6
4 964 Eric Schneider 11 LIVINGSTON H 58.04 57.67 5 4
5 984 Tana Gawe 11 RANDOLPH HS 56.76 57.86 6 2
6 972 Graydon Rogers 11 MORRISTOWN H 58.82 58.22 5 1
7 983 Ethan Damiano 12 RANDOLPH HS 58.20 58.48 5
8 945 Roberto Santiago 12 BERGEN CO. V 1:00.10 58.57 4
9 1101 Max Dubac 10 CLIFTON HS 1:00.22 58.96 3
10 953 Ziion Bayewu 12 HACKENSACK H 58.42 59.07 5
11 943 T'Shawn Jennings 11 BERGEN CO. V 1:01.70 59.44 2
12 979 Shaheed Brimley-Th 12 PASSAIC CO. 1:00.59 59.65 3
13 990 Zack Stadulis 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 57.55 59.72 6
14 967 Jackson Barnes 12 MONTCLAIR HS 59.38 59.75 4
15 978 Jofred Rodriguez 11 NORTH BERGEN 59.14 59.86 4
16 1106 Grant Nickson 11 MONTCLAIR HS 1:02.06 1:00.87 2
17 955 Andre Grant 12 HACKENSACK H 59.80 1:00.88 4
18 982 Jack Coyne 10 RANDOLPH HS 59.02 1:00.93 4
19 1117 Brayan Tortos 11 PASSAIC CO. 1:00.78 1:00.98 3
20 974 Khalid Alston 11 MOUNT OLIVE 58.83 1:01.61 5
21 981 Jacob Feliciano 9 PASSAIC CO. 1:01.65 1
22 1120 Jack Doyle 10 WEST ORANGE 1:02.38 1:01.78 2
23 966 Brahian Melo 10 MEMORIAL HS 1:04.56 1:02.49 4
24 1104 Chris Viera 11 KEARNY HS 1:03.04 1:02.64 2
25 1097 Liam Toro 11 BERGEN CO. V 1:03.76 1:03.14 1
26 975 Paul Davis 11 MOUNT OLIVE 1:03.12 1:03.42 1
27 965 Alex DeloSantos 11 MEMORIAL HS 1:03.69 1:04.28 3
28 1115 Sebastian Torres 12 NORTH BERGEN 1:02.16 1:04.32 2
29 977 Kurt Karram 9 MOUNT OLIVE 1:05.72 1:04.97 1
30 1114 Jesus Robayo 11 NORTH BERGEN 1:01.04 1:05.22 3
31 947 Tryeis Hinds-Ellis 11 BLOOMFIELD H 1:06.39 1:07.71 1
32 957 Nazier Wright 12 J F KENNEDY 57.69 1:15.09 6
-- 952 Marco Joseph 12 EASTSIDE HS 54.64 DQ 6
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run North 1 Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 5:09.22 2011 Kristen Landry, Mountain Lakes
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 63 Kyra Velock 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 5:04.13 5:16.71 2 10
2 61 Izzi Gengaro 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 5:13.70 5:18.70 2 8
3 62 Therese Olshanski 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 5:19.45 5:24.49 2 6
4 75 Samantha Green 9 PARK RIDGE H 5:15.91 5:25.94 2 4
5 44 Angelina Tarabokij 9 KINNELON HS 5:19.13 5:27.96 2 2
6 22 Nadia Itani 11 EMERSON HS 5:36.51 5:29.78 2 1
7 74 Alyssa DiCarlanton 11 PARK RIDGE H 5:37.87 5:37.26 2
8 36 Nicole Bertollo 10 HAWTHORNE HS 5:25.13 5:41.97 2
9 81 Katie Andrews 11 POMPTON LAKE 5:41.27 5:44.35 2
10 103 Ally Lame 11 WALLKILL VAL 5:47.15 5:45.50 2
11 26 Danielle Dallara 12 HASBROUCK HT 5:37.17 5:46.59 2
12 3 Jillian O'Brien 12 BOGOTA HS 5:34.90 5:46.80 2
13 18 Emily Green 12 CRESSKILL HS 5:56.33 5:51.41 1
14 43 Cayla Mandel 11 KINNELON HS 5:39.10 5:52.77 2
15 69 Haley McAveney 11 NEW MILFORD 5:59.80 5:54.74 2
16 42 Emma Kline 9 KINNELON HS 5:43.76 5:55.19 2
17 1 Alanah O'Brien 10 BOGOTA HS 5:56.84 6:00.59 1
18 28 Giana DiLascio 10 HASBROUCK HT 5:52.92 6:02.29 1
19 82 Jenna Waibel 9 POMPTON LAKE 5:58.83 6:04.49 1
20 11 Hannacy Gurbisz 12 BUTLER HS 5:51.98 6:06.27 1
21 99 Gabby Majcher 12 WALLINGTON H 5:58.74 6:09.98 1
22 59 Erin Kelly 12 MIDLAND PARK 5:59.58 6:11.90 1
23 51 Bianka Lieber 9 LEONIA HS 6:14.44 6:17.06 1
24 76 Cara Mastrangelo 12 PARK RIDGE H 6:23.73 6:18.53 1
25 29 Mariome Labarbera 12 HASBROUCK HT 5:52.05 6:19.88 1
26 2 Emma O'Brien 11 BOGOTA HS 6:19.24 6:23.48 1
27 49 Alma Erickson 10 LEONIA HS 6:11.13 6:25.56 1
28 12 Roxanne Kloss 12 BUTLER HS 6:33.85 6:27.56 1
29 48 Juliana Choi 10 LEONIA HS 7:05.35 1
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash North 1 Group 1
=================================================================================
Sect Group: * 12.10 2000 Samantha Griffin, McNair Academic
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 146 Kaitlin Salisbury 12 HAWTHORNE HS 12.13 * 12.07q NWI 5
2 112 Anna Maria Scarpis 11 BOGOTA HS 12.81 12.63q NWI 4
3 178 Lainie Seijas 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 13.00 12.76q NWI 3
4 234 Tara Brody 10 WALLKILL VAL 12.98 12.77q NWI 3
5 309 Sophia Castronovo 10 EMERSON HS 12.84q NWI 4
6 118 Rebecca Kneppel 9 BUTLER HS 13.04 12.89q NWI 4
7 208 Danielle Jenkin 12 POMPTON LAKE 13.61 13.17q NWI 3
8 136 Haylle Thomas 10 HASBROUCK HT 13.79 13.24q NWI 5
9 113 Cristina Thomas 11 BOGOTA HS 13.21 13.26q NWI 5
10 155 Kathryn Brown 9 KINNELON HS 13.54 13.35q NWI 4
11 145 Katelyn Moro 10 HAWTHORNE HS 13.81 13.37q NWI 4
12 147 Dana Scherer 11 HAWTHORNE HS 13.85 13.39q NWI 3
13 187 Alyssa Jasuale 12 NEW MILFORD 13.66 13.40 NWI 3
14 176 Allison Chow 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 13.68 13.51 NWI 5
15 224 Leslie Torres 10 WALDWICK HS 13.85 13.52 NWI 3
16 166 Summer Roberts 11 LEONIA HS 14.41 13.56 NWI 2
17 117 Casey Horner 12 BUTLER HS 13.67 13.65 NWI 4
18 235 Kristine Krumpfer 9 WALLKILL VAL 13.92 13.75 NWI 1
19 177 Quiara Pettaway 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 13.83 NWI 5
20 207 Olivia Gundlah 9 POMPTON LAKE 13.84 13.97 NWI 1
21 174 Josephine Dragonet 9 MIDLAND PARK 14.12 13.99 NWI 1
22 126 Naba Sadiqulla 12 CRESSKILL HS 13.09 14.07 NWI 5
23 132 Minichiello Mia 9 HASBROUCK HT 14.21 14.12 NWI 1
24 198 Daniella Schack 12 PARK RIDGE H 14.62 14.14 NWI 2
25 157 Katie Hausler 10 KINNELON HS 14.87 14.16 NWI 2
26 196 Sarah DeRosa 11 PARK RIDGE H 14.24 14.22 NWI 1
27 231 Victoria Tabor 10 WALLINGTON H 14.44 NWI 2
28 230 Krystal Castillo 10 WALLINGTON H 15.37 14.56 NWI 2
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash North 1 Group 1
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 12.10 2000 Samantha Griffin, McNair Academic
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 146 Kaitlin Salisbury 12 HAWTHORNE HS 12.07 11.99* NWI 2 10
2 112 Anna Maria Scarpis 11 BOGOTA HS 12.63 12.65 NWI 2 8
3 309 Sophia Castronovo 10 EMERSON HS 12.84 12.85 NWI 2 6
4 234 Tara Brody 10 WALLKILL VAL 12.77 12.90 NWI 2 4
5 118 Rebecca Kneppel 9 BUTLER HS 12.89 12.91 NWI 2 2
6 178 Lainie Seijas 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 12.76 13.03 NWI 2 1
7 113 Cristina Thomas 11 BOGOTA HS 13.26 13.09 NWI 1
8 136 Haylle Thomas 10 HASBROUCK HT 13.24 13.26 NWI 1
9 208 Danielle Jenkin 12 POMPTON LAKE 13.17 13.34 NWI 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash North I Group 4
=================================================================================
Sect Group: * 11.90 2005 Amms Walcot, Hackensack
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 806 Ebonee Jackson 12 J F KENNEDY 12.46 12.41q NWI 6
2 870 Aaniyah Robinson 12 PASSAIC CO. 12.74 12.56q NWI 6
3 859 Jen Ojukwu 12 MOUNT OLIVE 12.68 12.63q NWI 6
4 867 Natalie Gomes 12 NORTH BERGEN 12.58 12.67q NWI 6
5 842 Tymia Joseph 12 MORRIS KNOLL 12.82 12.74q NWI 5
6 834 Victoria Liverpool 10 MONTCLAIR HS 12.65 12.79q NWI 6
7 2274 Sabrina Ozoria 11 UNION CITY H 12.85q NWI 6
8 2282 Charlotte Traore 9 UNION CITY H 12.95q NWI 5
9 785 Alenys Morales 10 CLIFTON HS 13.27 12.99q NWI 4
10 1296 Renae Ross 11 HACKENSACK H 13.02q NWI 5
11 882 Ciara Emmanuel 9 RIDGEWOOD HS 12.83 13.05q NWI 5
12 886 Victoria Purritano 9 RIDGEWOOD HS 13.10 13.18q NWI 4
13 841 Krista Evans 12 MORRIS KNOLL 12.97 13.24 NWI 5
14 781 Lanesha Rodriguez 11 BLOOMFIELD H 13.54 13.28 NWI 3
15 860 Bridget Olson 11 MOUNT OLIVE 13.35 13.32 NWI 3
16 883 Cristina Formichel 9 RIDGEWOOD HS 13.36 NWI 4
17 844 Corinna Phillips 10 MORRIS KNOLL 13.32 13.37 NWI 3
17 873 Felicia Richmond 12 PASSAIC HS 13.29 13.37 NWI 4
19 787 Antoinette Muir 9 CLIFTON HS 13.80 13.38 NWI 1
20 822 Judlynn Julceus 11 LIVINGSTON H 13.08 13.39 NWI 5
21 789 Arianna Riley 10 CLIFTON HS 13.87 13.46 NWI 1
22 850 Tayliour Martin 11 MORRISTOWN H 13.73 13.52 NWI 3
23 821 Judanicka Julceus 11 LIVINGSTON H 13.25 13.53 NWI 4
24 896 Sidney Gordon 12 WEST ORANGE 13.53 13.55 NWI 3
25 833 Rachel Handelman 10 MONTCLAIR HS 13.61 13.58 NWI 2
26 772 Christine Olaogun 12 BERGEN CO. V 14.33 13.64 NWI 1
27 773 Laura Zhang 10 BERGEN CO. V 13.76 13.77 NWI 2
28 836 Jaala Williams 9 MONTCLAIR HS 13.78 NWI 1
29 857 Sena Mensah 11 MOUNT OLIVE 13.91 13.81 NWI 2
30 815 Daniris Calcano 10 KEARNY HS 13.74 13.93 NWI 2
31 771 Ahliaa Moore 11 BERGEN CO. V 14.49 14.33 NWI 1
32 805 Shamaysha Canty 9 J F KENNEDY 14.63 NWI 2
-- 895 Simone Colon 10 WEST ORANGE 13.40 FS NWI 3
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash North I Group 4
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 11.90 2005 Amms Walcot, Hackensack
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 867 Natalie Gomes 12 NORTH BERGEN 12.67 12.54 NWI 2 10
2 859 Jen Ojukwu 12 MOUNT OLIVE 12.63 12.55 NWI 2 8
3 870 Aaniyah Robinson 12 PASSAIC CO. 12.56 12.60 NWI 2 6
4 834 Victoria Liverpool 10 MONTCLAIR HS 12.79 12.78 NWI 2 4
5 2274 Sabrina Ozoria 11 UNION CITY H 12.85 12.79 NWI 1 2
6 2282 Charlotte Traore 9 UNION CITY H 12.95 12.81 NWI 1 1
7 842 Tymia Joseph 12 MORRIS KNOLL 12.74 12.93 NWI 2
8 785 Alenys Morales 10 CLIFTON HS 12.99 12.94 NWI 1
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash North I Group 1
=================================================================================
Sect Group: * 11.18 5/24/2013 Ken Partyka, Hasbrouck Height
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 172 Joseph Robinson 12 LEONIA HS 11.04 * 11.07q NWI 6
2 193 Alex Molina 9 NEW MILFORD 11.61 11.35q NWI 6
3 205 Dan Sherlock 12 PARK RIDGE H 11.50 11.40q NWI 4
4 153 Brandon Parker 12 HAWTHORNE HS 11.44 11.43q NWI 4
5 237 Danny Bolio 11 WALLKILL VAL 11.91 11.61q NWI 4
6 239 Matt Latanzio 12 WALLKILL VAL 12.10 11.66q NWI 6
7 180 Malcolm Fisher 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 11.73 11.72q NWI 5
8 238 Justin Bond 12 WALLKILL VAL 11.84 11.77q NWI 4
9 131 Gary Zelencic 10 EMERSON HS 11.69 11.80q NWI 6
10 116 Tim Rittinger 11 BOONTON HS 12.05 11.85q NWI 6
11 128 Tyler Hall 11 CRESSKILL HS 11.98 11.94q NWI 5
11 233 Dominik Pergel 11 WALLINGTON H 12.09 11.94q NWI 5
13 130 Aidan Triana 10 EMERSON HS 12.27 J11.94 NWI 3
14 232 Derek Orjuela 10 WALLINGTON H 12.25 11.96 NWI 1
15 181 Jimmy Henriquez 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 12.06 11.97 NWI 6
16 137 Justeyn Baldera 12 HASBROUCK HT 11.94 12.00 NWI 4
17 160 Zach Nussbaum 11 KINNELON HS 12.20 12.01 NWI 1
18 170 Jinkee Kim 10 LEONIA HS 12.27 12.13 NWI 2
19 203 Brandon Hall 12 PARK RIDGE H 12.11 12.19 NWI 3
20 140 Ismael Ortiz 10 HASBROUCK HT 12.04 12.22 NWI 4
20 161 Dan Slade 11 KINNELON HS 12.59 12.22 NWI 1
22 168 Sayid Elmoudni 10 LEONIA HS 12.61 12.27 NWI 2
23 202 Preston DeMarco 12 PARK RIDGE H 12.38 12.36 NWI 2
24 175 Eric Gonzalez 11 MIDLAND PARK 12.29 12.38 NWI 1
25 120 Christian Rodrigue 10 BUTLER HS 12.48 12.43 NWI 1
26 209 Jason Charyak 11 POMPTON LAKE 12.50 12.45 NWI 3
27 226 Sean Cunneen 12 WALDWICK HS 12.71 12.53 NWI 3
28 190 Marco Aranas 10 NEW MILFORD 12.64 NWI 5
29 183 Tyler Shepard 9 MOUNTAIN LAK 13.18 12.78 NWI 2
30 121 Zachary Sansone 10 BUTLER HS 13.01 13.44 NWI 3
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash North I Group 1
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 11.18 5/24/2013 Ken Partyka, Hasbrouck Height
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 172 Joseph Robinson 12 LEONIA HS 11.07 10.96* NWI 2 10
2 153 Brandon Parker 12 HAWTHORNE HS 11.43 11.24 NWI 2 8
3 193 Alex Molina 9 NEW MILFORD 11.35 11.33 NWI 2 6
4 205 Dan Sherlock 12 PARK RIDGE H 11.40 11.39 NWI 2 4
5 237 Danny Bolio 11 WALLKILL VAL 11.61 11.55 NWI 2 2
6 239 Matt Latanzio 12 WALLKILL VAL 11.66 11.61 NWI 2 1
7 131 Gary Zelencic 10 EMERSON HS 11.80 11.74 NWI 1
7 180 Malcolm Fisher 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 11.72 11.74 NWI 1
9 238 Justin Bond 12 WALLKILL VAL 11.77 11.79 NWI 1
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash North I Group 4
=================================================================================
Sect Group: * 10.40 2005 Shaquan Brown, JFK Paterson
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 889 Kobi Grant 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 11.04 11.19q NWI 8
1 803 Raheem Roberts 12 EASTSIDE HS 10.97 11.19q NWI 8
3 856 Ricky Webber 12 MORRISTOWN H 11.01 11.20q NWI 8
4 894 Oscar Rijo 12 UNION CITY H 11.13 11.23q NWI 8
5 893 Wilfris Paulino 11 UNION CITY H 11.34 11.25q NWI 7
6 854 Jha'mil King 10 MORRISTOWN H 11.26 11.28q NWI 7
6 892 Matt Tai 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 11.08 11.28q NWI 8
8 872 Rhazeer Jones 11 PASSAIC CO. 11.47 11.34q NWI 5
9 865 Marcquis Smallwood 11 MOUNT OLIVE 11.21 11.37q NWI 7
10 840 Daniel Webb 10 MONTCLAIR HS 11.14 11.38q NWI 8
11 802 Armon Kelly 12 EASTSIDE HS 11.43 11.39q NWI 6
12 898 Niree Harrell 12 WEST ORANGE 11.48 11.43q NWI 6
13 804 Ramir Tonn Davis 11 EASTSIDE HS 11.82 11.44 NWI 3
14 849 Matias Pellegrino 10 MORRIS KNOLL 11.24 11.49 NWI 7
15 880 Endale Seleshi 12 RANDOLPH HS 11.46 11.51 NWI 4
16 864 Zac Mott 12 MOUNT OLIVE 11.36 11.53 NWI 7
17 853 Eugene Hayes 11 MORRISTOWN H 11.75 11.55 NWI 4
18 866 Levi Williams 11 MOUNT OLIVE 11.31 11.56 NWI 7
19 954 Javaughn Fahie 11 HACKENSACK H 11.62 NWI 6
20 783 Keshawn Farquharso 12 BLOOMFIELD H 11.53 11.63 NWI 5
21 819 Rauly Cordero 10 KEARNY HS 11.44 11.68 NWI 5
22 871 Zion Hand 11 PASSAIC CO. 11.74 11.72 NWI 4
22 1403 Ameer Miller 11 HACKENSACK H 11.72 NWI 6
24 811 Calvin Clyburn 9 J F KENNEDY 12.12 11.75 NWI 1
25 848 Jonah Karlovich 12 MORRIS KNOLL 11.70 11.78 NWI 6
26 876 John Daddario 11 RANDOLPH HS 11.56 11.81 NWI 4
27 847 Derek Ferguson 10 MORRIS KNOLL 11.83 11.87 NWI 3
27 776 Michael Cai 11 BERGEN CO. V 12.05 11.87 NWI 1
29 810 Jaike Carmichael 11 J F KENNEDY 12.60 11.89 NWI 1
30 839 David Schnittman 12 MONTCLAIR HS 11.96 11.90 NWI 2
30 899 Devin White 11 WEST ORANGE 11.81 11.90 NWI 4
32 1323 Tyron Brown 10 PASSAIC CO. 11.91 NWI 3
32 877 Dan Gonzalez 12 RANDOLPH HS 11.82 11.91 NWI 2
32 827 John Zheng 11 LIVINGSTON H 11.80 11.91 NWI 3
35 897 Takobe Grenville 9 WEST ORANGE 11.99 NWI 4
35 818 Tyler Camacho 11 KEARNY HS 11.69 11.99 NWI 5
37 874 Malic Moncrieffe 9 PASSAIC HS 12.35 12.10 NWI 6
37 824 Zachary Feit 12 LIVINGSTON H 11.92 12.10 NWI 3
39 812 Marvin Fraser 12 J F KENNEDY 12.17 12.13 NWI 2
40 823 James Boffa 12 LIVINGSTON H 12.32 NWI 2
41 774 Keivon Banks 9 BERGEN CO. V 12.68 12.42 NWI 1
42 775 Chris Bassani 11 BERGEN CO. V 12.46 12.63 NWI 1
-- 887 Jason Chun 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 11.83 FS NWI 5
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash North I Group 4
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 10.40 2005 Shaquan Brown, JFK Paterson
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 889 Kobi Grant 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 11.19 11.09 NWI 2 10
2 856 Ricky Webber 12 MORRISTOWN H 11.20 11.12 NWI 2 8
3 854 Jha'mil King 10 MORRISTOWN H 11.28 11.13 NWI 1 6
4 894 Oscar Rijo 12 UNION CITY H 11.23 11.14 NWI 2 4
5 892 Matt Tai 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 11.28 11.21 NWI 2 2
6 865 Marcquis Smallwood 11 MOUNT OLIVE 11.37 11.23 NWI 1 1
7 893 Wilfris Paulino 11 UNION CITY H 11.25 11.41 NWI 2
8 872 Rhazeer Jones 11 PASSAIC CO. 11.34 15.27 NWI 1
-- 803 Raheem Roberts 12 EASTSIDE HS 11.19 FS NWI 2
Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 4:52.29 2010 Joelle Amaral, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 753 Sam Halvorsen 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 5:12.59 5:03.12 3 10
2 755 Olympia Martin 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 5:12.84 5:05.11 3 8
3 2286 Serena Martinez HACKENSACK H 5:08.27 3 6
4 744 Abby Loveys 9 RANDOLPH HS 5:00.69 5:09.32 3 4
5 746 Brooke Olson 10 RANDOLPH HS 5:13.62 5:11.92 3 2
6 640 Abigail Mclaughlin 12 BERGEN CO. V 5:19.57 5:15.72 3 1
7 691 Eliza Gentry 12 MONTCLAIR HS 5:17.91 5:26.80 3
8 715 Sydney Bradle 9 MOUNT OLIVE 5:25.14 5:27.81 3
9 693 Amelia Lufrano 11 MONTCLAIR HS 5:22.45 5:28.65 3
10 751 Meghan Adams 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 5:14.07 5:29.52 3
11 695 Lia Schattner 12 MONTCLAIR HS 5:30.13 5:31.52 2
12 717 Laura Green 9 MOUNT OLIVE 5:25.32 5:31.60 3
13 742 Courtney Darakjy 11 RANDOLPH HS 5:26.27 5:32.99 2
14 641 Sophia Wolmer 9 BERGEN CO. V 5:16.41 5:34.01 3
15 724 Lynn Djombo 11 NORTH BERGEN 5:34.55 5:34.37 2
16 706 Alex Hirt 10 MORRISTOWN H 5:30.78 5:36.06 2
17 654 Meghan Jozefczyk 11 CLIFTON HS 5:36.01 5:37.15 2
18 765 Alina Chant 9 WEST ORANGE 5:34.42 5:41.86 2
19 735 Nicole Sanchez 10 PASSAIC HS 5:43.19 5:43.64 2
20 671 Yessenia Martinez 11 KEARNY HS 5:36.19 5:44.24 2
21 728 Nancy Habib 9 PASSAIC CO. 5:49.88 5:46.96 1
22 726 Ammy Rivas 9 NORTH BERGEN 5:40.30 5:48.49 2
23 708 Kate Sullivan 11 MORRISTOWN H 5:31.15 5:48.59 2
24 656 Mollie Slanina 11 CLIFTON HS 5:41.30 5:49.39 2
25 687 Yesenia Escobar 12 MEMORIAL HS 5:44.40 5:49.83 2
26 700 Audrey Veivia 11 MORRIS KNOLL 5:40.56 5:52.93 2
27 670 Maryvit Luna 10 KEARNY HS 6:08.40 5:54.27 1
28 729 Meralis Mendez 10 PASSAIC CO. 5:45.64 5:54.48 1
29 680 Toni Pauwels 11 LIVINGSTON H 5:51.50 6:00.49 1
30 669 Kerry Bryan 10 KEARNY HS 5:54.88 6:04.55 1
31 716 Lauren Ginefra 10 MOUNT OLIVE 6:02.83 6:06.14 1
32 676 Amanda Clark 10 LIVINGSTON H 6:10.81 1
33 662 Ariana Diaz 11 J F KENNEDY 6:05.74 6:11.14 1
34 699 phoebe lin 9 MORRIS KNOLL 6:15.54 6:12.71 1
35 2270 Rachel Malkowski 10 UNION CITY H 6:14.65 1
36 2280 Hailee Scarafile 10 UNION CITY H 6:19.43 1
37 675 Mikaili Anderson 11 LIVINGSTON H 6:38.13 6:20.48 1
38 734 Jacqueline Hernand 12 PASSAIC HS 6:26.64 6:30.38 1
39 733 Karen Correa 12 PASSAIC HS 6:33.49 6:50.78 1
-- 638 Isabel Alvarez 9 BERGEN CO. V 6:31.51 DNF 1
Event 11 Boys 1600 Meter Run North 1 Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 4:28.96 5/24/2013 Chris Dugan, Hopatcong
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 4 Danny Daurio 11 BOGOTA HS 4:36.82 4:21.93* 3 10
2 65 Mark Cappuccitti 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 4:26.39 4:27.94* 3 8
3 54 Hussein Elmeshad 12 LEONIA HS 4:31.28 4:28.65* 3 6
4 66 Jared Cooper 9 MOUNTAIN LAK 4:34.27 4:29.14 3 4
5 108 Luke Vanderhoff 12 WALLKILL VAL 4:28.41 4:29.47 3 2
6 32 Abdallah Hammad 12 HASBROUCK HT 4:35.78 4:33.51 3 1
7 40 Liam Morrissey 12 HAWTHORNE HS 4:33.89 4:36.07 3
8 41 Anthony Christiana 10 HOPATCONG HS 4:41.23 4:36.24 3
9 67 Blake Dignes 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 4:41.96 4:39.16 3
10 56 Gabriel Tapia-Suar 11 LEONIA HS 4:40.20 4:40.92 3
11 9 Ryan White 11 BOGOTA HS 4:46.04 1
12 7 Andy Jaipersaud 12 BOGOTA HS 4:43.21 4:48.28 3
13 46 Sam Roberts 11 KINNELON HS 4:46.76 4:49.27 3
14 98 Tyler Semus 11 WALDWICK HS 4:42.02 4:51.46 3
15 101 Nicholas Kojcevski 11 WALLINGTON H 4:49.01 4:52.42 3
16 60 Matt Rossnagel 9 MIDLAND PARK 4:54.24 4:52.69 2
17 83 Indrit Istrefi 12 POMPTON LAKE 4:51.98 4:55.23 2
18 14 Nick Ortega 11 BUTLER HS 4:54.69 4:57.50 3
19 21 Joe Mioli 10 CRESSKILL HS 4:56.14 4:58.93 2
20 10 Louis Lin 12 BOONTON HS 5:05.64 5:01.47 2
21 53 Nicolas Echavez 9 LEONIA HS 4:58.22 5:02.12 2
22 85 Alex Rios 10 POMPTON LAKE 5:02.94 5:04.05 2
23 84 Nick Moulette 12 POMPTON LAKE 5:03.79 5:09.61 2
24 102 Malhar Vyas 12 WALLINGTON H 5:15.46 5:11.70 2
25 31 Bryan Cobcobo 10 HASBROUCK HT 5:12.13 2
26 79 Nardi Lita 9 PARK RIDGE H 5:22.01 5:12.24 1
27 13 Matt Konopinski 9 BUTLER HS 5:15.04 5:12.86 2
28 47 Jake Stanton 11 KINNELON HS 5:16.61 1
29 77 Venkat Abbaraju 10 PARK RIDGE H 5:25.57 5:17.77 1
30 20 Mike Brennan 10 CRESSKILL HS 5:35.03 5:17.85 1
31 45 Peter Davin 9 KINNELON HS 5:22.79 5:22.57 1
32 90 Dawid Gil 11 SADDLE BROOK 5:33.99 5:26.37 1
33 39 Aidan Harmer 9 HAWTHORNE HS 5:06.85 5:26.78 2
34 15 Richard Warga 9 BUTLER HS 5:14.12 5:39.19 2
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 4:12.89 2010 Jeramy Elkaim, Livingston
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 709 Eric Clay 11 MORRISTOWN H 4:18.01 4:18.12 3 10
2 757 William Baginski 9 RIDGEWOOD HS 4:24.76 4:19.72 3 8
3 750 Joshua Holihan 11 RANDOLPH HS 4:18.21 4:19.85 3 6
4 710 Ben Edwards 12 MORRISTOWN H 4:22.34 4:21.56 3 4
5 698 Grant Van Inwegen 12 MONTCLAIR HS 4:25.53 4:23.01 3 2
6 688 Jose De la Cruz 12 MEMORIAL HS 4:28.97 4:27.17 3 1
7 696 Geoffrey Minet 12 MONTCLAIR HS 4:30.01 4:28.80 3
8 749 Steven Cassano 12 RANDOLPH HS 4:30.60 4:34.75 3
9 758 Billy Byrne 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 4:35.24 4:34.93 2
10 760 Brad Rynkowski 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 4:30.74 4:35.95 3
11 712 Ian Mccreedy 11 MORRISTOWN H 4:33.27 4:36.48 3
12 672 Mark Alves 12 KEARNY HS 4:34.00 4:39.01 3
13 747 Antonio Amaral 12 RANDOLPH HS 4:37.07 4:39.45 2
14 642 Anthony Di Iorio 10 BERGEN CO. V 4:45.32 4:40.54 2
15 737 Joel Garcia 11 PASSAIC HS 4:43.17 4:41.40 2
16 697 Alec Octavio-Mille 11 MONTCLAIR HS 4:45.07 4:44.35 1
17 674 Liam Solano 10 KEARNY HS 4:38.38 4:44.83 2
18 644 Matthew Park 11 BERGEN CO. V 4:43.49 4:45.76 2
19 661 Gideon Achirem 12 HACKENSACK H 4:25.69 4:46.47 3
20 764 Tommy Villarroel 11 UNION CITY H 4:41.78 4:46.61 2
21 721 Amir Ramandi 12 MOUNT OLIVE 4:45.26 4:47.18 1
22 1049 Raul Mendez 11 UNION CITY H 4:47.36 1
23 690 Francis Martingale 9 MEMORIAL HS 4:42.30 4:48.37 2
24 718 Kyle Bastarrika 10 MOUNT OLIVE 4:49.19 1
25 685 Eric Mooney 10 LIVINGSTON H 4:53.01 4:49.20 2
26 668 Adam Suleiman 12 J F KENNEDY 4:51.21 1
27 684 Thomas Meles 9 LIVINGSTON H 4:52.34 4:51.72 2
28 723 Matthew Ulbrich 12 MOUNT OLIVE 4:50.06 4:52.19 1
29 659 Alexander Zapata 12 CLIFTON HS 4:41.19 4:54.00 2
30 664 Jerimiah Goodwin 12 J F KENNEDY 4:54.58 1
31 767 Derek Lim 11 WEST ORANGE 4:48.53 4:54.86 1
32 741 Mark Rodriguez 10 PASSAIC HS 5:04.03 4:55.68 1
33 2289 Ryan Grimsland HACKENSACK H 4:56.00 1
34 657 Kenneth Herrera 12 CLIFTON HS 4:42.22 4:56.97 2
35 646 Ethan Zang 11 BERGEN CO. V 5:03.39 5:00.34 1
36 2290 Edgar Barroso 11 HACKENSACK H 5:00.83 1
37 738 Enmanuel Linares 12 PASSAIC HS 5:03.84 1
38 673 Rayjay Fernandes 12 KEARNY HS 4:37.67 5:14.30 1
-- 689 Rafael Hernandez 12 MEMORIAL HS 4:34.21 DNF 2
-- 682 Mike Ciccone 11 LIVINGSTON H DNF 1
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash North I Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 57.84 2010 Colleen Murphy, Westwood
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 213 Tajia Lagomarsino 12 SADDLE BROOK 59.11 57.64* 4 10
2 27 Jillian Digiacinto 12 HASBROUCK HT 59.35 58.26 4 8
3 63 Kyra Velock 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 59.12 58.82 4 6
4 200 Allison Uhl 10 PARK RIDGE H 1:01.08 1:00.30 4 4
5 313 Hailey Sheppell 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 1:01.48 1:00.48 3 2
6 164 Marta Lystvak 10 LEONIA HS 1:03.15 1:01.76 3 1
7 309 Sophia Castronovo 10 EMERSON HS 1:01.19 1:01.82 3
8 117 Casey Horner 12 BUTLER HS 1:03.70 1:01.90 2
9 145 Katelyn Moro 10 HAWTHORNE HS 1:02.64 1:02.18 3
10 135 Ashley Quinn 11 HASBROUCK HT 1:02.89 1:02.77 3
11 352 Leah Matari 12 HAWTHORNE HS 1:01.21 1:03.35 3
12 124 Annie Karach 10 CRESSKILL HS 1:04.29 1:03.38 2
13 316 Marisa Tormo 11 NEW MILFORD 1:04.71 1:04.42 2
14 343 Kristen Wedemeier 11 BUTLER HS 1:04.97 1:04.61 2
15 373 Brianna Campoverde 12 POMPTON LAKE 1:05.35 1:04.73 1
16 342 Victoria Bergamini 10 BUTLER HS 1:05.29 1:04.78 2
17 163 Molly Lawrence 9 LEONIA HS 1:05.88 1:04.91 1
18 162 Naomi Chee 10 LEONIA HS 1:06.05 1:04.94 1
19 358 Grace Gilman 11 KINNELON HS 1:04.80 1:05.28 2
20 359 Monika Weglarz 11 KINNELON HS 1:09.23 1:06.13 1
21 355 Jessica Alvarez 10 HOPATCONG HS 1:06.48 1:06.55 1
-- 134 Stacey Porzl 12 HASBROUCK HT 59.15 DNF 4
Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 55.10 1982 Natalie Jorden, Eastside
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1010 Nyjah Young-Bey 9 MONTCLAIR HS 56.54 56.34 8 10
2 820 Ain Jones-Davis 12 LIVINGSTON H 56.85 56.97 8 8
3 1053 Mackenzie Presume 10 BLOOMFIELD H 57.16 57.35 8 6
4 1095 Angeline Fields 10 WEST ORANGE 1:00.17 58.72 7 4
5 834 Victoria Liverpool 10 MONTCLAIR HS 57.91 59.22 8 2
6 867 Natalie Gomes 12 NORTH BERGEN 59.12 59.54 8 1
7 1008 Ervana Scotland 11 LIVINGSTON H 1:00.41 59.61 7
8 1007 Anna Czykier 12 KEARNY HS 58.74 1:00.20 8
9 843 Ariel Kyle 9 MORRIS KNOLL 1:01.64 1:00.97 7
10 1094 Kayla Charles 9 WEST ORANGE 1:02.74 1:01.04 6
11 1073 Kira Alverson 9 MORRIS KNOLL 1:02.18 1:01.20 6
12 1074 Nicolette George 10 MORRIS KNOLL 1:02.86 1:01.64 6
13 873 Felicia Richmond 12 PASSAIC HS 1:01.86 1:01.93 7
14 1022 Markiah Holmes 12 PASSAIC HS 1:02.79 1:02.83 6
15 1005 Akilah Williamson 9 J F KENNEDY 1:06.12 1:03.38 5
16 1093 Kavita Patel 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 1:04.65 1:03.46 6
17 2038 Emily Floriman 12 MEMORIAL HS 1:03.76 5
18 1087 Kamila Ramirez 12 NORTH BERGEN 1:03.64 1:03.79 5
19 996 Ruanna Small 10 BERGEN CO. V 1:03.89 1:03.85 4
20 836 Jaala Williams 9 MONTCLAIR HS 1:03.86 1
21 773 Laura Zhang 10 BERGEN CO. V 1:04.47 1:03.94 3
22 927 Rikayvia Palmer 11 PASSAIC CO. 1:03.48 1:03.99 4
23 870 Aaniyah Robinson 12 PASSAIC CO. 1:00.49 1:04.00 7
24 857 Sena Mensah 11 MOUNT OLIVE 1:04.03 1:04.12 3
25 790 Chelsea Robinson 12 CLIFTON HS 1:03.94 1:04.41 3
26 860 Bridget Olson 11 MOUNT OLIVE 1:02.55 1:04.47 7
26 786 Brianna Morrison 9 CLIFTON HS 1:03.54 1:04.47 4
28 1083 Olivia Growe 9 MOUNT OLIVE 1:03.99 1:04.57 5
29 1086 Nohelia Olivas 11 NORTH BERGEN 1:03.79 1:04.59 4
30 770 Casey Martin 10 BERGEN CO. V 1:05.24 1:04.82 2
31 1055 Melanie Ibarra 11 CLIFTON HS 1:05.53 1:04.85 1
32 1090 Esther Wellman 12 RANDOLPH HS 1:04.87 1:05.20 2
33 886 Victoria Purritano 9 RIDGEWOOD HS 1:05.26 4
34 2037 Katie Manzano 11 MEMORIAL HS 1:05.54 3
35 1003 Maria Otero 10 EASTSIDE HS 1:06.42 1:05.85 5
36 2288 Pamela Rosario 11 MEMORIAL HS 1:06.16 3
37 1063 Caitlin Mead 10 KEARNY HS 1:04.96 1:06.32 2
38 883 Cristina Formichel 9 RIDGEWOOD HS 1:06.79 6
39 1020 Icis Andrews 10 PASSAIC HS 1:11.24 1:09.23 1
40 1062 Sareen Aballawa 9 KEARNY HS 1:09.44 1:10.80 1
41 1058 Shainyz Ortiz 11 EASTSIDE HS 1:08.86 1:10.88 1
Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Dash North 1 Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 48.65 2010 Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heightds
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 312 Max Stith 12 LEONIA HS 51.70 50.62 6 10
2 229 Jack Rosen 12 WALDWICK HS 51.65 50.68 6 8
3 356 Andrew Nee 12 HOPATCONG HS 51.34 50.93 6 6
4 306 Mark Stanic 11 BOONTON HS 52.28 51.32 6 4
5 357 Natan Savage 11 HOPATCONG HS 53.14 51.59 5 2
6 372 James Keenan 12 PARK RIDGE H 52.98 51.81 5 1
7 367 Justin Moran 9 MOUNTAIN LAK 52.61 52.18 5
8 154 Kyle Woodward 11 HAWTHORNE HS 52.28 52.25 6
9 203 Brandon Hall 12 PARK RIDGE H 52.55 52.70 5
10 354 Laith Matari 9 HAWTHORNE HS 52.76 52.87 5
11 285 Nick Monahan 9 HASBROUCK HT 53.80 53.10 4
12 350 Jason DiGiacinto 12 HASBROUCK HT 52.48 53.21 6
13 219 Andrew Wellington 10 SADDLE BROOK 53.56 53.44 5
14 228 Trevor Frese 9 WALDWICK HS 53.67 3
15 218 Sean Roberts 10 SADDLE BROOK 53.91 53.81 4
16 321 Kris Conroy 12 PARK RIDGE H 54.81 54.20 4
17 366 Tim Jansen 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 54.61 3
18 362 Hunter Stuart 11 KINNELON HS 53.80 54.72 4
19 311 Shawn Brower-Danie 12 LEONIA HS 54.98 55.09 4
20 130 Aidan Triana 10 EMERSON HS 56.04 55.34 3
21 376 Chris Peterson 12 WALLKILL VAL 54.22 55.43 4
22 169 Matthew Fitzgerald 9 LEONIA HS 57.23 55.64 2
23 314 Nick Palazzi 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 55.91 55.76 3
24 307 Caleb Tucker 11 BUTLER HS 58.64 56.60 1
25 368 Michael Hartman 9 NEW MILFORD 57.05 56.85 2
26 120 Christian Rodrigue 10 BUTLER HS 57.66 56.97 2
27 361 Marko Piasevoli 10 KINNELON HS 57.34 57.28 1
28 360 Eric Mougalian 9 KINNELON HS 55.60 57.37 3
29 190 Marco Aranas 10 NEW MILFORD 1:00.30 57.90 2
30 121 Zachary Sansone 10 BUTLER HS 58.69 59.76 1
-- 137 Justeyn Baldera 12 HASBROUCK HT 55.21 DQ 3
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 47.10 2005 Shaquan Brown, JFK Paterson
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 970 Dan DeBlieck 12 MORRIS KNOLL 49.28 48.62 8 10
2 803 Raheem Roberts 12 EASTSIDE HS 49.28 49.15 8 8
3 761 Michael Thurston 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 49.06 49.25 8 6
4 1011 Junior Desir 11 MONTCLAIR HS 49.63 49.51 8 4
5 989 Kyle Mack 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 50.45 49.86 7 2
6 813 Dandre Miller 12 J F KENNEDY 50.19 50.08 8 1
7 701 Ekwochi Njeze 11 MORRIS KNOLL 51.84 50.64 7
8 875 Luis Peralta 9 PASSAIC HS 51.42 50.66 7
9 948 Nahzir Leonard 11 BLOOMFIELD H 51.87 50.89 6
10 1017 Brandon Hood 12 MOUNT OLIVE 49.73 50.99 8
11 1298 Mark Sawyer 11 HACKENSACK H 51.13 5
12 1081 Abdoulaye Sangare 12 MORRISTOWN H 52.01 51.33 5
13 1082 Joel Stennett 11 MORRISTOWN H 51.56 51.36 7
14 893 Wilfris Paulino 11 UNION CITY H 51.27 51.51 7
15 1091 Roovens Faustima 10 RANDOLPH HS 51.87 51.84 6
16 823 James Boffa 12 LIVINGSTON H 52.14 51.97 6
17 2019 Jeremiah Edwards 11 HACKENSACK H 52.18 6
18 999 Jared Dockett 11 BLOOMFIELD H 51.72 52.20 7
19 1012 Cole Riley 10 MONTCLAIR HS 52.64 6
20 811 Calvin Clyburn 9 J F KENNEDY 54.09 52.66 4
21 801 Izier Keeling 12 EASTSIDE HS 53.67 52.67 4
22 1088 Luis Santizo 9 NORTH BERGEN 53.04 52.96 5
23 1027 Christopher Smith 12 WEST ORANGE 53.42 53.45 5
24 1024 Kevin Charles 10 RANDOLPH HS 53.15 53.46 4
25 878 Eric Gu 10 RANDOLPH HS 53.45 53.53 4
26 1016 Noah Eclavea 12 MOUNT OLIVE 55.71 54.51 2
27 1068 Adrian Chun 10 LIVINGSTON H 54.69 3
28 1023 Brian Quintanilla 11 PASSAIC HS 53.26 54.82 6
29 863 Liam Mears 10 MOUNT OLIVE 55.13 2
30 998 Jayjoon Sin 9 BERGEN CO. V 55.79 55.20 2
31 1072 Frank Page 11 MONTCLAIR HS 53.55 55.30 3
32 943 T'Shawn Jennings 11 BERGEN CO. V 55.67 1
33 1052 Jason Kemly 11 BERGEN CO. V 54.86 55.83 3
34 981 Jacob Feliciano 9 PASSAIC CO. 55.91 2
35 1066 Robert Ramirez 12 KEARNY HS 53.90 56.14 1
36 874 Malic Moncrieffe 9 PASSAIC HS 58.54 56.41 3
37 966 Brahian Melo 10 MEMORIAL HS 56.81 3
38 1065 Sebastian Garcia 10 KEARNY HS 56.74 57.72 1
39 1064 Alfred Cesepedes 10 KEARNY HS 56.54 1:00.30 1
40 855 Jordan Pettaway 11 MORRISTOWN H 52.24 1:03.12 5
-- 1054 Roshaun Wilson 10 BLOOMFIELD H 52.93 DQ 5
Event 17 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 10:24.37 2013 , Cresskill
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MOUNTAIN LAKES HS 'A' 9:58.53 9:59.58* 10
1) 62 Therese Olshanski 11 2) 61 Izzi Gengaro 10
3) 364 Sierra Lore 10 4) 335 Ally Jin 10
2 HASBROUCK HTS. HS 'A' 10:10.90 10:05.11* 8
1) 26 Danielle Dallara 12 2) 30 Monika Lucic 10
3) 330 Hailey Ross 12 4) 246 Torres Serena 9
3 WALDWICK HS 'A' 11:00.91 10:08.55* 6
1) 95 Erin Scott 12 2) 375 Sloane Irwin 9
3) 94 Sarah Peepall 12 4) 222 Mary Kate McNaught 12
4 HAWTHORNE HS 'A' 10:44.01 10:18.99* 4
1) 353 Megan Stanczak 12 2) 37 Mackenzie Conroy 11
3) 250 Kayla Miller 10 4) 148 Rose Walsh 9
5 SADDLE BROOK HS 'A' 11:10.51 10:25.75 2
1) 86 Erin Baker 10 2) 271 Nicole McVeigh 12
3) 270 Ashley McVeigh 12 4) 88 Samantha Lynch 10
6 CRESSKILL HS 'A' 10:25.75 10:27.03 1
1) 16 Veronica Dunphy 10 2) 378 Nana Anzai 11
3) 348 Carley Wells 10 4) 346 Katherine Jesson 11
-- KINNELON HS 'A' 10:26.99 DNF
1) 42 Emma Kline 9 2) 400 Brooke Filippini 11
3) 332 Hannah Relovsky 10 4) 398 Christina Caprio 9
Event 18 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay North I Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 9:58.90 5/23/2013 , Randolph
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RIDGEWOOD HS 'A' 9:28.62 9:32.84* 10
1) 756 Leah Rosenfeld 12 2) 753 Sam Halvorsen 12
3) 751 Meghan Adams 10 4) 1165 Evelyn Kotch 10
2 MONTCLAIR HS 'A' 9:43.93 9:40.55* 8
1) 1070 Elizabeth Cummings 10 2) 691 Eliza Gentry 12
3) 695 Lia Schattner 12 4) 693 Amelia Lufrano 11
3 RANDOLPH HS 'A' 9:29.57 9:46.78* 6
1) 742 Courtney Darakjy 11 2) 743 Kate Gihorski 10
3) 744 Abby Loveys 9 4) 745 Nora May McSorley 12
4 MORRISTOWN HS 'A' 10:13.33 9:53.03* 4
1) 1076 Lee Augenblick 11 2) 1077 Olivia Carter 11
3) 1078 Anna LeBold 11 4) 707 Maggie Servais 12
5 MOUNT OLIVE HS 'A' 10:14.69 9:54.09* 2
1) 715 Sydney Bradle 9 2) 1041 Alexandra Christian 12
3) 2208 Gianna Mangone 12 4) 1147 Jenna Mandell 10
6 CLIFTON HS 'A' 10:10.34 10:01.14 1
1) 652 Sarah Adams 10 2) 653 Hadeel Alshujaieh 10
3) 1056 Kamila Ivashka 12 4) 655 Anisah Khandakar 11
7 LIVINGSTON HS 'A' 10:36.58 10:24.67
1) 679 Payton Mendez 12 2) 2175 Hannah Oliviera 10
3) 677 Samantha Keenan 9 4) 678 Anna Levy 10
8 BLOOMFIELD HS 'A' 10:31.86 10:31.40
1) 647 Da-Xia Colon 9 2) 648 Grace Perrotta 10
3) 1053 Mackenzie Presume 10 4) 2143 Emilia Toscano 10
9 PASSAIC HS 'A' 11:08.76 11:33.28
1) 1161 Manuela Caraballo 10 2) 733 Karen Correa 12
3) 735 Nicole Sanchez 10 4) 1021 Monserrat Cordova 11
-- PASSAIC CO. V/T 'A' 9:50.31 DQ
1) 1156 Destiny Calo 11 2) 1157 Melany Then 10
3) 730 Sarah Shannon 11 4) 1116 Carly Spinnler 10
Event 19 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North I Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 8:38.88 5/23/2013 , Emerson
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 EMERSON HS 'A' 8:36.75 8:14.85* 10
1) 24 Andrew Sarrow 12 2) 395 Jake Cooper 10
3) 23 Peter Cariddi 12 4) 349 Shafic Itani 12
2 MOUNTAIN LAKES HS 'A' 8:47.31 8:25.51* 8
1) 64 Jeremy Anderson 10 2) 65 Mark Cappuccitti 12
3) 66 Jared Cooper 9 4) 403 Spencer Gillie 9
3 WALLKILL VALLEY HS 'A' 8:32.09 8:27.44* 6
1) 105 Cameron Gec 10 2) 106 Thomas Hanisch 10
3) 107 Joseph Ionta 10 4) 109 Mack Wilowski 12
4 HAWTHORNE HS 'A' 8:37.10 8:30.14* 4
1) 288 Raul Arias 11 2) 605 Tom Dutzar 12
3) 40 Liam Morrissey 12 4) 354 Laith Matari 9
5 HASBROUCK HTS. HS 'A' 8:46.77 8:35.07* 2
1) 35 Melvin Tejada 12 2) 32 Abdallah Hammad 12
3) 33 Chris Parodi 12 4) 34 Haider Pathan 12
6 CRESSKILL HS 'A' 8:45.95 8:42.23 1
1) 391 James Allen 11 2) 392 Jordan Asseo 12
3) 393 Ryan Lee 10 4) 283 Evan Milionis 10
7 POMPTON LAKES HS 'A' 9:04.39 8:51.86
1) 84 Nick Moulette 12 2) 1779 Justin Stoll 12
3) 83 Indrit Istrefi 12 4) 85 Alex Rios 10
8 SADDLE BROOK HS 'A' 9:04.40 9:31.87
1) 324 Daniel Cruz 10 2) 303 Kacper Wrobel 12
3) 91 Steven Halpin 11 4) 218 Sean Roberts 10
Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North 1 Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 8:09.66 5/23/2013 , Ridgewood
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WEST ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:08.98 8:03.61* 10
1) 768 Joseph Onubogu 12 2) 2244 David Robinson 10
3) 1170 Liam Cunningham 11 4) 766 Ebizie Anuamadi 10
2 MONTCLAIR HS 'A' 8:20.10 8:04.14* 8
1) 1071 Imran Khawaja 12 2) 1143 Stephen Dunmore 11
3) 696 Geoffrey Minet 12 4) 698 Grant Van Inwegen 12
3 PASSAIC CO. V/T 'A' 8:17.38 8:05.30* 6
1) 731 Alejandro Ibarguen 12 2) 1158 Jackson Burnett 9
3) 1160 Jason Rodriguez 11 4) 1159 Tarin Nelson 12
4 CLIFTON HS 'A' 8:23.32 8:05.92* 4
1) 658 Carlos Polanco 11 2) 1129 Kevin Heredia 10
3) 1130 Takashi Yuasa 10 4) 1000 Joshwah Leonard 11
5 RIDGEWOOD HS 'A' 8:01.09 8:07.21* 2
1) 1167 Andrew Taggart 12 2) 759 Kenneth Marshall 12
3) 1166 Matteo Robazza 11 4) 757 William Baginski 9
6 MOUNT OLIVE HS 'A' 8:23.37 8:12.92 1
1) 1150 Kendall Joseph 12 2) 722 Carrington Retzios 10
3) 1151 Maxwell McVicar 12 4) 1153 Nashawn Vazquez 10
7 LIVINGSTON HS 'A' 8:26.84 8:14.80
1) 683 Thomas Herman 12 2) 1141 Max Nunez 10
3) 686 Nahshon Robinson 11 4) 1140 Ranvir Bhatia 12
8 MEMORIAL HS (W. NY) 'A' 8:06.96 8:18.14
1) 688 Jose De la Cruz 12 2) 830 Jose Gonzalez 10
3) 1142 Anderson Heredia 12 4) 2183 Steven Ventura 9
9 EASTSIDE HS - PATERSON 'A' 8:58.08 8:18.49
1) 1059 Roy Davis 11 2) 952 Marco Joseph 12
3) 1134 Marquise Samuels 10 4) 1831 Chardail Bradley 10
10 MORRISTOWN HS 'A' 8:25.67 8:49.19
1) 714 Connor Thorne 9 2) 1079 John Bickers 12
3) 712 Ian Mccreedy 11 4) 1146 Philip Tani 11
11 MORRIS KNOLLS HS 'A' 8:34.15 8:53.16
1) 1108 Christopher Santiago 10 2) 2195 Omar Abdelgany 12
3) 705 Noah Schagelin 9 4) 703 Kevin Re 11
12 HACKENSACK HS 'A' 8:54.81
1) 2296 Pierre Mascietti 10 2) 2297 Jonathan outen 10
3) 2295 Alex Soto 12 4) 1135 Zachary Borsina 12
13 PASSAIC HS 'A' 8:51.28 9:15.01
1) 1043 Jose Barragan 12 2) 2225 Jason Hernandez 12
3) 740 Darshak Rana 11 4) 739 Brayan Olivares 10
-- BLOOMFIELD HS 'A' 8:37.31 DQ
1) 1125 Kibwe Brandon 12 2) 650 Adam Mahabub 11
3) 1126 Letrell James El 12 4) 651 La'shan White 10
Event 21 Boys Shot Put North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 496 Giovanni Gutierrez 11 SADDLE BROOK 56-11.50 53-00.50 10
2 430 John VanCleft 11 CRESSKILL HS 55-04.50 50-07.25 8
3 447 Davius Bunch 12 HAWTHORNE HS 50-09.25 43-05.25 6
4 426 Nick Funicello 12 CRESSKILL HS 43-11.75 42-11.00 4
5 622 Sam Loeffler 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 43-09.00 42-09.50 2
6 468 Felix Boerstoel 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 43-09.00 42-06.00 1
7 445 Scott Salerno 12 HASBROUCK HT 43-05.00 41-09.25
8 238 Justin Bond 12 WALLKILL VAL 43-10.00 41-08.75
9 450 Anton Pezzano 12 HOPATCONG HS 45-02.50 40-10.25
10 429 Ryan Nolan 12 CRESSKILL HS 40-06.75 40-01.50
11 444 James Pikowski 12 HASBROUCK HT 44-01.50 39-05.75
12 511 Aiden Murray 10 WALLKILL VAL 38-09.00 38-11.00
13 474 Tyler Dzadik 10 NEW MILFORD 38-08.50 38-10.75
13 618 James Varga 10 HASBROUCK HT 38-02.00 38-10.75
15 418 Steve Deleporte 11 BOONTON HS 41-06.50 38-06.50
16 486 Ben Irizarry 12 POMPTON LAKE 43-00.00 38-05.75
17 495 Michael Cox 11 SADDLE BROOK 37-11.25 38-00.25
18 464 Josh Terpstra 12 MIDLAND PARK 41-03.50 37-10.00
19 507 Alexander Olowniuk 12 WALLINGTON H 41-05.25 36-04.75
20 617 Jacob Kondroski 11 BOONTON HS 38-11.75 36-04.25
21 497 Drew Karaway 10 SADDLE BROOK 38-03.75 36-02.00
22 419 Quinn Sweeney 12 BOONTON HS 38-07.50 33-05.75
23 413 John Patrick 12 BOGOTA HS 29-03.00 27-02.50
24 411 Christian Gonzalez 12 BOGOTA HS 28-05.25 26-06.00
-- 620 Anthony Bussey 11 KINNELON HS 31-09.00 FOUL
Event 22 Boys Shot Put North 1 Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1242 Jaylon Jorge 12 MORRISTOWN H 58-10.00 54-04.00 10
2 1195 Demar Stewart 12 HACKENSACK H 52-11.25 54-03.00 8
3 1283 Kenny Ekert 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 53-03.50 53-07.25 6
4 1286 Spencer McAvey 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 52-10.50 49-01.50 4
5 1244 Matthew Napoleon 11 MORRISTOWN H 50-00.00 48-05.50 2
6 1258 Patrick Henry 12 PASSAIC CO. 49-02.50 48-00.50 1
7 1486 Alejandro Lopez 12 MORRISTOWN H 48-02.00 47-11.25
8 1272 Rocky Fodali 12 RANDOLPH HS 45-06.00 45-07.25
9 1259 Kurt Lassiter 12 PASSAIC CO. 45-02.00 45-01.00
10 1193 Camal Brown 11 HACKENSACK H 41-00.25 44-09.50
11 1266 Kelvin Leal 12 PASSAIC HS 46-01.75 44-02.00
12 1229 Jason Campbell 12 MONTCLAIR HS 48-10.25 44-01.50
13 1491 Deondre Bucknor 11 PASSAIC CO. 43-01.75 43-07.00
14 1187 Luis Zorrilla 10 CLIFTON HS 42-01.00 43-04.50
15 1220 Max McCauley 12 LIVINGSTON H 46-03.25 43-04.00
16 1205 Abraham Ramirez 11 J F KENNEDY 45-07.00 43-03.50
17 1273 Ahsan Huland El 9 RANDOLPH HS 42-04.00 42-10.50
18 1210 Gabe DeSantos 11 KEARNY HS 42-10.50 42-07.25
19 1221 Mark Poole 10 LIVINGSTON H 42-01.00 42-02.75
20 1265 Genaro Delgado 11 PASSAIC HS 42-00.50 42-01.75
21 1290 Kensy Jean 12 WEST ORANGE 49-00.00 42-01.50
22 1276 Jefferson Vargas 12 RANDOLPH HS 45-06.50 41-11.50
23 1238 Bryan Wong 12 MORRIS KNOLL 41-07.25 41-00.00
24 1476 Desyouth Barker 12 HACKENSACK H 40-09.00 40-00.00
25 1482 Isaiah Smith 12 MONTCLAIR HS 44-09.00 39-09.25
26 1253 Cooper Sommerville 11 MOUNT OLIVE 41-05.50 39-08.50
27 1204 Naazier Lovely 12 J F KENNEDY 44-07.50 39-08.00
27 1490 Juan Rodriguez 12 NORTH BERGEN 40-03.50 39-08.00
29 1492 Austin Engelhardt 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 43-11.00 39-07.00
30 839 David Schnittman 12 MONTCLAIR HS 41-11.00 38-05.50
31 1218 Joseph Forkan 12 LIVINGSTON H 41-11.50 38-04.50
32 1472 Noah White 12 BLOOMFIELD H 42-01.00 38-03.00
33 1236 Dereck Pablos 11 MORRIS KNOLL 36-05.00 35-09.50
34 1484 Shane Beston 11 MORRIS KNOLL 36-07.50 33-08.25
35 1479 Chris Correia 10 KEARNY HS 37-02.50 33-04.50
36 1201 Sjondre Douglas 11 J F KENNEDY 33-04.25 32-03.00
37 1487 John Esposito 11 MOUNT OLIVE 38-10.00 31-04.00
Event 23 Boys Javelin Throw North 1 Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1379 Sebastian Sarday 12 NORTH BERGEN 164-00 175-10 10
2 1237 Mike Thomas 12 MORRIS KNOLL 152-10 170-04 8
3 1342 Brandon Fernandes 11 BLOOMFIELD H 155-06 164-04 6
4 1383 Thomas Laskowski 10 PASSAIC CO. 159-04 161-01 4
5 1234 Joe Fullum 12 MORRIS KNOLL 157-00 158-04 2
6 1388 Evan Dziedzic 12 RANDOLPH HS 149-09 148-10 1
7 1365 John Rosero 9 LIVINGSTON H 123-07 142-03
8 1341 Joe Bumpus 10 BLOOMFIELD H 143-00 141-02
9 1307 Julio Lebron 10 MEMORIAL HS 144-11 138-10
10 1367 Jonah Brenner 12 MONTCLAIR HS 149-08 136-00
11 1092 Kenan Mitchell 11 RANDOLPH HS 160-08 134-00
12 1395 Temitayo Adesokan 12 WEST ORANGE 134-09 133-11
13 1396 Josias Gabriel 12 WEST ORANGE 127-08 133-04
14 1377 Christopher Lieb 11 MOUNT OLIVE 147-08 131-02
15 1310 Isaiah Allen 12 MONTCLAIR HS 150-04 130-08
16 1253 Cooper Sommerville 11 MOUNT OLIVE 134-00 129-09
17 1346 Lorenzo Leary 12 EASTSIDE HS 137-06 127-11
18 1353 Joe Stassi 12 HACKENSACK H 141-05 127-08
19 1368 Noam Brenner 12 MONTCLAIR HS 127-03 127-02
20 1382 Waleek Huffin 11 PASSAIC CO. 150-11 125-10
21 1387 Rodrigo Burga 12 RANDOLPH HS 114-01 125-09
22 1391 German Castano 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 123-10 124-05
23 1359 Fernado Castillo 11 KEARNY HS 150-05 123-11
24 1392 Ben Jordan 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 100-03 120-09
25 1384 Michael Reyes 12 PASSAIC CO. 136-03 120-00
26 1376 Vincent DeCarlo 10 MOUNT OLIVE 116-05 117-07
27 1177 Zach Tufaro 11 BERGEN CO. V 116-01 111-08
28 1174 Michael Dugan 11 BERGEN CO. V 111-00 106-00
29 1361 Juan Zapata 12 KEARNY HS 131-08 104-06
30 1203 Zymire Holten 10 J F KENNEDY 89-09
-- 1357 Quadear Wright 10 J F KENNEDY 104-07 ND
Event 24 Boys Javelin Throw North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 464 Josh Terpstra 12 MIDLAND PARK 165-00 164-10 10
2 444 James Pikowski 12 HASBROUCK HT 158-07 164-04 8
3 470 Ben Salvatore 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 161-10 163-09 6
4 114 Omar Anderson 11 BOONTON HS 147-02 155-01 4
5 571 Magnus Selden 11 WALLKILL VAL 146-07 151-09 2
6 506 Bartosz Dlugozima 11 WALLINGTON H 143-00 147-10 1
7 570 Max Anderson 12 WALLKILL VAL 145-08 144-02
8 427 Pete Makris 11 CRESSKILL HS 151-10 143-00
9 486 Ben Irizarry 12 POMPTON LAKE 145-11 139-08
10 442 Dylan Freschi 11 HASBROUCK HT 133-07 138-04
11 414 Jack Tobin 12 BOGOTA HS 134-02 133-03
12 552 Andrew Donohue 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 119-00 133-02
13 441 Niko Facchini 10 HASBROUCK HT 139-10 131-07
14 554 Luke Stanisci 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 124-07 130-08
15 463 Lucas Logue 11 MIDLAND PARK 128-08 127-09
16 502 Devraj Roy 12 WALDWICK HS 119-07 127-05
17 513 Luka Radovich 10 CRESSKILL HS 126-03
18 410 Brandon Gonzalez 10 BOGOTA HS 101-01 117-04
19 421 Mark Harland 10 BUTLER HS 116-11
20 546 Matt Viola 12 LEONIA HS 120-10 114-02
21 536 Joe Cannizzaro 9 BOONTON HS 143-07 113-10
21 537 Rakib Veliu 11 BOONTON HS 137-11 113-10
23 567 John Vega 10 WALLINGTON H 119-06 103-08
24 501 Dan Calaff 12 WALDWICK HS 120-02 103-07
25 171 Eric Marson 9 LEONIA HS 88-03
26 413 John Patrick 12 BOGOTA HS 88-02 77-00
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw North I Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 140-10 1998 Lacey Martens, Secaucus
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 467 Lisa Palazzi 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 104-05 101-03 10
2 462 Chloe Zuidema 11 MIDLAND PARK 97-04 96-08 8
3 454 Liya Davidov 10 LEONIA HS 93-01 94-08 6
4 449 Dana Bibeault 12 HOPATCONG HS 87-06 94-07 4
5 498 Amelia Apgar 12 WALDWICK HS 92-07 91-10 2
6 477 Ashley Basantes 11 PARK RIDGE H 93-08 86-09 1
7 473 Vianca Soriano 11 NEW MILFORD 76-10 86-06
8 446 Miriam Sokolska 10 HAWTHORNE HS 79-00 86-05
9 432 Alyssa LaForge 11 EMERSON HS 87-02 85-10
10 460 Ava Iorio 11 MIDLAND PARK 91-09 82-11
11 472 Keira Collazo 11 NEW MILFORD 87-04 81-10
12 437 Shellie Nielsen 12 HASBROUCK HT 97-07 80-05
13 505 Kaitlyn Reichert 11 WALLINGTON H 82-11 80-04
14 436 Kassandra Ketcho 10 HASBROUCK HT 85-04 80-02
15 424 Anjali Patel 12 CRESSKILL HS 91-03 78-08
16 144 Sofia DiFilippo 9 HAWTHORNE HS 89-00 78-06
17 415 Catie Owens 9 BOONTON HS 77-10 77-06
18 500 Lexi Strickland 10 WALDWICK HS 89-08 76-10
19 466 Margaret Dwyer 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 81-07 76-06
20 417 Shakay Simpson 10 BOONTON HS 76-06 76-05
21 481 Megan Ludwig 10 PARK RIDGE H 68-10 74-02
22 451 Erica Hegarty 10 KINNELON HS 77-07 73-01
23 431 Samantha Bensen 12 EMERSON HS 73-05 70-00
24 453 Jenna Sokolik 12 KINNELON HS 74-00 68-10
25 435 Paige Eschert 11 HASBROUCK HT 78-00 64-05
26 416 Shannon Philippi 10 BOONTON HS 68-07 63-05
27 465 Alexi DeLara 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 67-06 62-00
28 452 Kendal Simmons 9 KINNELON HS 69-00 60-01
29 409 Kaithleen Nunez 11 BOGOTA HS 59-05 59-09
30 384 Manal Hajjam 9 LEONIA HS 70-06 59-08
31 408 Vanessa Fiscal 11 BOGOTA HS 69-07 59-01
32 485 Carli Tetla 12 POMPTON LAKE 56-09 54-03
33 504 Cindy Carr 10 WALLINGTON H 75-09 53-10
34 482 Serena Nappa 10 PARK RIDGE H 65-09 49-04
-- 508 Katherine Bertoa 11 WALLKILL VAL 107-02 FOUL
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw North 1 Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 138-01 1987 Sue Piekarz, Clifton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1192 Amarys Berry 12 HACKENSACK H 117-10 116-08 10
2 1271 Makayla Taylor 10 RANDOLPH HS 106-07 110-00 8
3 1184 Monika Dlugosz 11 CLIFTON HS 112-04 107-01 6
4 1261 Virginia Holton 9 PASSAIC HS 96-07 106-02 4
5 1288 Obianamu Okani 12 WEST ORANGE 101-05 101-11 2
6 1262 Amber Rutherford 12 PASSAIC HS 104-00 99-09 1
7 1182 Nee-Yah Corbin 11 CLIFTON HS 99-08 99-05
8 1281 Lexi Uzoaru 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 115-00 99-04
9 1289 Sarah Soy 12 WEST ORANGE 109-02 96-06
10 1226 Jane Carino 11 MONTCLAIR HS 102-06 94-00
11 1277 Michelle Carey 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 76-08 93-11
12 1214 Emily Fidler 11 LIVINGSTON H 89-08 90-09
13 1287 Daniella Hull 10 WEST ORANGE 93-03 89-06
14 1225 Shelby Bigsby 10 MONTCLAIR HS 100-05 88-10
15 1216 Isabella LaPolla 11 LIVINGSTON H 90-03 88-09
16 902 Antonia Liu 10 BERGEN CO. V 95-11 87-09
17 1280 Justine Umali 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 87-04 85-11
18 1227 Jane Fallon 12 MONTCLAIR HS 80-11 83-05
19 1256 Carmen Ramirez 11 PASSAIC CO. 90-09.50 81-07
20 1240 Olisha Walker 12 MORRISTOWN H 83-01 81-06
21 1231 Maria Adames 12 MORRIS KNOLL 76-10 78-04
22 1183 Catherine Davey 11 CLIFTON HS 81-07 76-11
23 1257 Elasha Washington 12 PASSAIC CO. 92-08 75-11
24 1268 Lexi Gihorski 12 RANDOLPH HS 89-09 75-08
25 1197 Sasha Frimpong 10 J F KENNEDY 60-08 75-02
26 1255 Azariah Johnson 11 PASSAIC CO. 73-02 75-01
27 1270 Elyse Podgurski 11 RANDOLPH HS 79-08 75-00
28 1208 Elani Felix 10 KEARNY HS 70-03 73-10
29 1246 Marah Elias 10 MOUNT OLIVE 71-01 72-11
30 1209 Daniela Goncalves 12 KEARNY HS 82-07 72-06
31 1247 Heather Gormley 12 MOUNT OLIVE 75-10 72-05
32 1248 Julia LeMay 10 MOUNT OLIVE 76-03 69-06
33 1232 Shayda Daneshvari 10 MORRIS KNOLL 69-03 58-00
34 1233 Gabriella Lara 9 MORRIS KNOLL 74-01 55-08
Event 27 Boys Long Jump North 1 Group 1
=====================================================================================
Sect Group: * 22-07 2010 Devin Jonesk, Boonton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 119 Sean Mefford 12 BUTLER HS 22-04.25 22-08.50* NWI 10
2 114 Omar Anderson 11 BOONTON HS 21-02.00 21-05.00 NWI 8
3 571 Magnus Selden 11 WALLKILL VAL 20-07.50 21-03.00 NWI 6
4 149 Rashawn Byfield 12 HAWTHORNE HS 21-01.00 20-06.75 NWI 4
5 141 Niko Regus 11 HASBROUCK HT 21-10.00 J20-06.75 NWI 2
6 115 Maleek Awan 11 BOONTON HS 19-08.00 20-02.00 NWI 1
7 322 Greg Kolaros 12 PARK RIDGE H 21-10.50 19-11.75 NWI
8 367 Justin Moran 9 MOUNTAIN LAK 20-01.00 19-09.25 NWI
9 376 Chris Peterson 12 WALLKILL VAL 18-08.25 19-05.00 NWI
10 279 Mike Ashbrook 12 BUTLER HS 20-01.25 19-04.25 NWI
11 522 Tim Reilly 12 MIDLAND PARK 19-10.50 18-11.25 NWI
12 284 Wellington Ventura 10 CRESSKILL HS 21-09.00 18-10.50 NWI
13 517 Bailey Elijah 12 HOPATCONG HS 17-01.50 18-09.50 NWI
14 280 Matthew Unczowsky 12 BUTLER HS 20-01.25 18-09.00 NWI
15 129 Chris Kim 11 CRESSKILL HS 18-07.50 18-03.00 NWI
16 138 Leeroy Casimir 11 HASBROUCK HT 18-02.00 NWI
17 169 Matthew Fitzgerald 9 LEONIA HS 18-01.00 NWI
18 233 Dominik Pergel 11 WALLINGTON H 20-03.00 18-00.00 NWI
19 587 Ray Tomatsu 11 PARK RIDGE H 19-01.75 17-11.25 NWI
20 238 Justin Bond 12 WALLKILL VAL 19-05.50 17-06.75 NWI
21 579 Jasiah Purdie 9 HASBROUCK HT 18-10.25 17-06.50 NWI
22 160 Zach Nussbaum 11 KINNELON HS 17-05.00 17-05.50 NWI
23 180 Malcolm Fisher 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 19-09.00 16-11.50 NWI
24 232 Derek Orjuela 10 WALLINGTON H 19-03.00 16-10.50 NWI
25 183 Tyler Shepard 9 MOUNTAIN LAK 17-06.25 16-10.00 NWI
26 573 Eli Bernardo 9 BOGOTA HS 16-08.25 16-09.00 NWI
27 575 Colin McDonnell 10 BOGOTA HS 17-09.00 16-08.50 NWI
28 323 Kevin Miller 12 POMPTON LAKE 18-00.50 16-08.00 NWI
29 159 Anthony DiBrino 10 KINNELON HS 16-00.50 15-10.50 NWI
30 202 Preston DeMarco 12 PARK RIDGE H 16-03.75 15-05.75 NWI
31 576 Ali Salam 9 BOGOTA HS 15-04.50 NWI
Event 28 Boys Long Jump North 1 Group 4
=====================================================================================
Sect Group: * 24-00.50 1993 Darius Pemberton, Hackensack
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1325 Yasir Thomas 12 PASSAIC CO. 21-06.50 22-01.00 NWI 10
2 949 Myles Toppin 11 BLOOMFIELD H 21-04.00 21-08.75 NWI 8
3 1303 Jason Thobourne 11 J F KENNEDY 21-07.00 21-06.25 NWI 6
4 854 Jha'mil King 10 MORRISTOWN H 19-00.25 21-05.50 NWI 4
5 1405 Tommy Smith 12 HACKENSACK H 21-01.00 21-05.00 NWI 2
6 849 Matias Pellegrino 10 MORRIS KNOLL 21-07.00 21-01.25 NWI 1
7 779 Haram Yang 12 BERGEN CO. V 20-08.50 20-11.25 NWI
8 1300 Ronniel Johnson 11 J F KENNEDY 21-01.25 20-03.00 NWI
9 957 Nazier Wright 12 J F KENNEDY 20-02.00 20-02.25 NWI
10 1089 Amier Mouzon 11 PASSAIC CO. 18-06.50 19-08.00 NWI
11 1330 Connor Kamp 10 RANDOLPH HS 20-07.50 19-07.50 NWI
12 1421 Carlo Zarro 11 RANDOLPH HS 20-03.75 19-03.50 NWI
13 853 Eugene Hayes 11 MORRISTOWN H 19-02.50 19-03.00 NWI
14 827 John Zheng 11 LIVINGSTON H 19-08.00 19-00.00 NWI
14 839 David Schnittman 12 MONTCLAIR HS 19-00.00 NWI
16 819 Rauly Cordero 10 KEARNY HS 19-04.00 18-11.00 NWI
17 962 Adam Lorimer 12 LIVINGSTON H 19-02.75 18-08.75 NWI
18 1414 Ethan Chase 12 MORRISTOWN H 18-01.50 18-07.75 NWI
19 987 Ray Harada 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 19-08.75 18-05.00 NWI
20 969 Mekki Wilson 11 MONTCLAIR HS 19-08.00 18-04.00 NWI
21 879 Anthony Salemi 11 RANDOLPH HS 20-09.50 18-02.00 NWI
22 1416 Jack Thomas 11 MOUNT OLIVE 18-02.50 18-00.00 NWI
23 958 Kyle DaSilva 11 KEARNY HS 19-03.25 17-11.25 NWI
24 891 Danilo Romero 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 18-07.00 17-08.00 NWI
24 1422 Justin Dixon 9 RIDGEWOOD HS 17-08.00 NWI
26 861 Donovan Gayles 12 MOUNT OLIVE 18-01.00 17-07.00 NWI
27 862 Damon Johnson 10 MOUNT OLIVE 19-03.00 17-06.75 NWI
28 845 Nick Boss 9 MORRIS KNOLL 19-00.00 17-04.50 NWI
29 999 Jared Dockett 11 BLOOMFIELD H 20-05.00 16-10.00 NWI
30 959 Breisly Franco 9 KEARNY HS 18-06.00 16-08.50 NWI
31 777 Sungjae Lee 10 BERGEN CO. V 17-11.00 16-07.50 NWI
32 998 Jayjoon Sin 9 BERGEN CO. V 18-00.00 15-11.50 NWI
-- 848 Jonah Karlovich 12 MORRIS KNOLL 20-04.75 FOUL
-- 825 Jonathan Ho 12 LIVINGSTON H 20-02.00 FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump North 1 Group 4
=====================================================================================
Sect Group: * 39-08 1988 Jen McDermott, Ridgewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1322 Angel Rowe 12 PASSAIC CO. 36-11.25 36-02.00 NWI 10
2 842 Tymia Joseph 12 MORRIS KNOLL 36-02.50 36-01.50 NWI 8
3 851 Lauren Procanik 12 MORRISTOWN H 35-06.50 35-10.50 NWI 6
4 930 Meghan O'Malley 9 RANDOLPH HS 35-06.50 35-02.75 NWI 4
5 939 Cate Shippee 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 33-10.00 33-11.75 NWI 2
6 1415 Raydeena Fisher 12 MOUNT OLIVE 33-08.50 33-06.75 NWI 1
7 1501 Julia Kohn 10 RANDOLPH HS 33-05.00 33-01.50 NWI
8 1412 Marissa Joel 12 MORRISTOWN H 31-07.50 32-08.25 NWI
9 884 Isabel Park 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 33-07.00 32-05.75 NWI
10 1334 Anna Schoff 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 32-09.50 32-05.50 NWI
11 901 Kinga Dabek 10 BERGEN CO. V 33-05.00 32-00.75 NWI
12 915 Paola Bodano 12 MEMORIAL HS 32-00.50 32-00.50 NWI
13 909 Benae Johnson 9 J F KENNEDY 33-09.25 31-05.00 NWI
14 769 Heather Gerstley 11 BERGEN CO. V 31-10.00 31-03.75 NWI
15 1496 Valerie Pierre 12 MOUNT OLIVE 27-09.50 31-03.00 NWI
16 912 Victoria Van Riper 11 KEARNY HS 32-10.00 31-00.25 NWI
17 919 Julia Martinelli 11 MORRIS KNOLL 32-05.25 30-11.75 NWI
18 1500 Stephany Heiberger 10 RANDOLPH HS 32-08.50 30-11.00 NWI
19 1050 Joella Chase 9 BERGEN CO. V 32-05.50 30-10.50 NWI
20 1018 Kayori Hanna 10 NORTH BERGEN 31-10.50 30-09.00 NWI
21 1418 Kiana Severe 9 PASSAIC CO. 32-09.25 30-07.75 NWI
22 1107 Anna Martinelli 11 MORRIS KNOLL 31-01.50 30-07.50 NWI
23 1296 Renae Ross 11 HACKENSACK H 33-02.50 30-06.75 NWI
24 1306 Desiree Joseph 10 LIVINGSTON H 31-04.00 30-06.00 NWI
25 1015 Erin Joel 10 MORRISTOWN H 31-07.50 30-03.00 NWI
26 1498 Imani Durham 9 PASSAIC CO. 31-10.50 30-02.75 NWI
27 1408 Linnea Wilson 11 MONTCLAIR HS 29-11.00 29-06.00 NWI
28 1497 Aniyah Soto 10 MOUNT OLIVE 31-00.00 29-05.00 NWI
29 1295 Allison Bryan 11 HACKENSACK H 33-05.00 28-11.50 NWI
30 808 Aamya Perez 9 J F KENNEDY 27-00.50 26-09.00 NWI
Event 30 Girls Triple Jump North 1 Group 1
=====================================================================================
Sect Group: * 37-01.25 2012 Rayn Moses, Hasbrouck Heights
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 146 Kaitlin Salisbury 12 HAWTHORNE HS 40-01.25 38-11.25* NWI 10
2 345 Maryam Hassan 12 CRESSKILL HS 38-02.00 37-11.50* NWI 8
3 178 Lainie Seijas 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 37-02.50 37-07.75* NWI 6
4 533 Samantha Lopes 10 WALLKILL VAL 37-06.00 37-03.50* NWI 4
5 234 Tara Brody 10 WALLKILL VAL 37-01.50 35-04.00 NWI 2
6 155 Kathryn Brown 9 KINNELON HS 34-06.50 34-04.50 NWI 1
7 580 Gabrielle Sloan 11 HAWTHORNE HS 33-05.00 33-08.50 NWI
8 582 Melissa Lein 11 MIDLAND PARK 33-05.50 33-08.25 NWI
9 30 Monika Lucic 10 HASBROUCK HT 34-08.00 33-07.50 NWI
10 260 Alexa Castellana 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 33-11.00 33-07.00 NWI
11 515 Sarah Schmitt 12 HASBROUCK HT 33-10.00 33-04.50 NWI
12 212 Angela Brooks 11 SADDLE BROOK 34-00.25 32-11.75 NWI
13 220 Emma Backhaus 12 WALDWICK HS 32-00.50 32-04.25 NWI
14 525 Cameron Jenkin 11 POMPTON LAKE 30-08.50 32-01.50 NWI
15 578 Nicole Owens 11 CRESSKILL HS 31-09.25 31-11.50 NWI
16 22 Nadia Itani 11 EMERSON HS 32-03.50 31-05.50 NWI
16 512 Gillian Owens 12 BOONTON HS 31-05.25 31-05.50 NWI
18 215 Taralyn Taylor 10 SADDLE BROOK 32-11.25 31-04.00 NWI
19 585 Jenni Malespina 12 PARK RIDGE H 31-05.50 30-09.75 NWI
20 268 Lauren Attong 12 PARK RIDGE H 30-07.00 30-09.00 NWI
21 251 Katherine Russo 11 HAWTHORNE HS 32-05.00 30-08.50 NWI
22 547 Thalia Ghalam 12 MIDLAND PARK 33-08.25 30-07.50 NWI
23 524 Ally Jago 12 PARK RIDGE H 31-05.00 30-07.00 NWI
23 385 Sydney McDonald 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 31-06.50 30-07.00 NWI
25 627 Randi Lyn Hornyak 11 WALLKILL VAL 30-06.00 30-02.25 NWI
26 544 Emma Gold 9 LEONIA HS 30-02.00 29-07.50 NWI
27 342 Victoria Bergamini 10 BUTLER HS 30-10.00 29-04.50 NWI
28 631 Heather Reissner 10 EMERSON HS 30-00.50 29-00.75 NWI
29 246 Torres Serena 9 HASBROUCK HT 28-03.50 28-10.50 NWI
29 241 Bree Iurato 12 BUTLER HS 28-02.00 28-10.50 NWI
31 214 Asia Rivera 10 SADDLE BROOK 31-06.00 28-09.25 NWI
32 221 Melissa Cowie 12 WALDWICK HS 30-02.50 28-03.00 NWI
33 240 Rachel D'Agnilli 12 BUTLER HS 29-02.00 28-02.50 NWI
-- 165 Taylor Molina 9 LEONIA HS 29-00.00 FOUL
Event 31 Girls High Jump North 1 Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 5-04.25 1992 Michele Dudzinski, Passaic Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1322 Angel Rowe 12 PASSAIC CO. 5-00.00 5-00.00 10
2 905 Aniyah Allen 12 BLOOMFIELD H 5-04.00 J5-00.00 8
3 930 Meghan O'Malley 9 RANDOLPH HS 5-02.00 J5-00.00 6
4 868 Idalis Maldonado 11 NORTH BERGEN 5-00.00 4-10.00 4
5 1321 Tenaja Morales 11 PASSAIC CO. 4-08.00 J4-10.00 2
6 1309 Zoe McClellan 12 MONTCLAIR HS 5-00.00 J4-10.00 0.50
6 2287 Nathalie Medina 9 MEMORIAL HS J4-10.00 0.50
8 1312 Tara Pirrello 11 MORRIS KNOLL 4-08.00 4-08.00
8 1327 Paige Zangara 10 RANDOLPH HS 4-08.00 4-08.00
8 929 Jordyn Kranis 10 RANDOLPH HS 4-08.00 4-08.00
8 1056 Kamila Ivashka 12 CLIFTON HS 5-00.00 4-08.00
12 1318 Madison Clemente 9 MOUNT OLIVE 4-10.00 4-06.00
12 1296 Renae Ross 11 HACKENSACK H 4-10.00 4-06.00
12 1299 Tyanna Wilson 11 J F KENNEDY 4-08.00 4-06.00
12 1100 Tyra Douglas 11 CLIFTON HS 4-08.00 4-06.00
12 1295 Allison Bryan 11 HACKENSACK H 4-08.00 4-06.00
12 912 Victoria Van Riper 11 KEARNY HS 4-10.00 4-06.00
12 1333 Saskia Keppler 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 4-10.00 4-06.00
12 911 Lily Durning 11 KEARNY HS 4-09.00 4-06.00
20 935 Kerry Callaghan 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 4-06.00 4-04.00
20 941 Tyra Brooks 10 WEST ORANGE 4-09.00 4-04.00
20 1107 Anna Martinelli 11 MORRIS KNOLL 4-04.00 4-04.00
20 1315 Anna Cliche 9 MORRISTOWN H 4-04.00 4-04.00
20 1306 Desiree Joseph 10 LIVINGSTON H 4-06.00 4-04.00
-- 1335 Alyssa Veenhof 9 RIDGEWOOD HS 4-10.00 NH
-- 928 Sydney Shannon 9 PASSAIC CO. 4-06.00 NH
-- 771 Ahliaa Moore 11 BERGEN CO. V 4-06.00 NH
-- 805 Shamaysha Canty 9 J F KENNEDY NH
-- 873 Felicia Richmond 12 PASSAIC HS 4-10.00 NH
-- 1319 Cara Sagi 10 MOUNT OLIVE 4-10.00 NH
-- 1308 Trinity Fowlin 10 MONTCLAIR HS 4-06.00 NH
-- 1326 Neidalys Polanco 9 PASSAIC HS 4-02.00 NH
Event 32 Girls High Jump North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 5-06.25 2004 Rebecca Baskinger, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 243 Iveya Slavova 11 CRESSKILL HS 5-02.00 5-00.00 10
2 515 Sarah Schmitt 12 HASBROUCK HT 5-00.00 J5-00.00 8
3 533 Samantha Lopes 10 WALLKILL VAL 4-10.00 J5-00.00 6
4 385 Sydney McDonald 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 4-03.00 4-10.00 4
5 529 Anna Boddy 11 WALDWICK HS 5-00.00 4-08.00 2
6 534 Alexis Mendes 12 WALLKILL VAL 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1
7 275 Pamela Duchnowski 12 WALLINGTON H 4-08.00 4-06.00
7 231 Victoria Tabor 10 WALLINGTON H 4-04.00 4-06.00
7 531 Larissa Woods 12 WALDWICK HS 4-08.00 4-06.00
7 250 Kayla Miller 10 HAWTHORNE HS 4-10.00 4-06.00
7 453 Jenna Sokolik 12 KINNELON HS 4-10.00 4-06.00
7 260 Alexa Castellana 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 4-10.00 4-06.00
7 242 Grace Rabinowitz 11 CRESSKILL HS 4-08.00 4-06.00
14 525 Cameron Jenkin 11 POMPTON LAKE 4-06.00 4-04.00
14 30 Monika Lucic 10 HASBROUCK HT 4-10.00 4-04.00
14 523 Maggie Smith 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 4-03.00 4-04.00
14 215 Taralyn Taylor 10 SADDLE BROOK 4-06.00 4-04.00
-- 256 Karina Lopez 9 LEONIA HS 4-04.00 NH
-- 253 Victoria Wheeler 12 KINNELON HS 4-04.00 NH
-- 512 Gillian Owens 12 BOONTON HS 4-06.00 NH
-- 378 Nana Anzai 11 CRESSKILL HS 4-06.00 NH
-- 527 Stephanie Maziersk 10 SADDLE BROOK 4-04.00 NH
-- 244 Sydney Fontalvo 11 HASBROUCK HT 4-04.00 NH
-- 524 Ally Jago 12 PARK RIDGE H 4-06.00 NH
Event 33 Boys Pole Vault North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 14-06 2011 Christopher Steele, Pompton Lakes
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 597 Dan Shim 12 CRESSKILL HS 11-06.00 12-06.00 10
2 434 Eran Peci 11 EMERSON HS 11-00.00 12-00.00 8
3 521 Kyle Russell 11 LEONIA HS 12-00.00 J12-00.00 6
4 596 Roi Sagie 11 CRESSKILL HS 11-06.00 11-06.00 4
5 606 Maxwell Schuman 10 HOPATCONG HS 11-00.00 11-00.00 2
6 608 Graham Falk 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 8-00.00 10-00.00 1
7 442 Dylan Freschi 11 HASBROUCK HT 10-06.00 J10-00.00
7 204 Kyle Pfister 11 PARK RIDGE H 10-06.00 J10-00.00
7 600 Jose Sanmartin 12 EMERSON HS 9-08.00 J10-00.00
10 599 Spencer Paton 10 EMERSON HS 9-08.00 J10-00.00
11 610 Matthew Riccardi 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 9-00.00 9-06.00
11 542 Jesse Danz 11 HASBROUCK HT 10-06.00 9-06.00
-- 615 Eric Carnevale 12 WALDWICK HS NH
-- 31 Bryan Cobcobo 10 HASBROUCK HT 9-00.00 NH
-- 605 Tom Dutzar 12 HAWTHORNE HS 10-00.00 NH
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault North 1 Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 15-01 2004 Gabriel Knutson, Ridgewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1092 Kenan Mitchell 11 RANDOLPH HS 13-00.00 13-06.00 10
2 1464 Luc Bontoux 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 13-08.00 13-00.00 8
3 1468 Daniel Pierre 12 WEST ORANGE 12-06.00 J13-00.00 6
4 1466 Ryan Vimba 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 12-06.00 12-06.00 4
5 1461 Matthew Tomaino 12 RANDOLPH HS 13-00.00 12-00.00 2
6 1441 Hamza Zaydan 11 HACKENSACK H 11-00.00 J12-00.00 1
7 1085 William Sturm 12 MOUNT OLIVE 12-00.00 11-06.00
7 1300 Ronniel Johnson 11 J F KENNEDY 10-06.00 11-06.00
7 1332 Jackson Yeakel 11 RANDOLPH HS 12-06.00 11-06.00
10 1465 Danny Schechter 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 12-00.00 11-00.00
10 1447 Kevin Sweeny 11 LIVINGSTON H 11-00.00 11-00.00
10 1439 Jordan Laceste 10 CLIFTON HS 11-06.00 11-00.00
13 1453 Robert Plumb 9 MORRIS KNOLL 10-06.00 10-06.00
13 1429 Connor Doyle 11 BERGEN CO. V 10-06.00
13 1130 Takashi Yuasa 10 CLIFTON HS 11-00.00 10-06.00
16 1457 Jonathan Johnson 12 PASSAIC CO. 9-06.00 10-00.00
16 963 Matthew Quan 11 LIVINGSTON H 10-06.00 10-00.00
16 1431 Adam Stavash 9 BERGEN CO. V 8-06.00 10-00.00
16 1436 Damon Farms 11 BLOOMFIELD H 10-00.00
20 1435 Jr., Lorenz Doming 11 BLOOMFIELD H 9-00.00 9-06.00
20 1456 Bryan Pruett 12 MORRISTOWN H 9-06.00
20 1297 Jack McMorrow 11 HACKENSACK H 10-00.00 9-06.00
20 1440 Max Eisenberg 11 HACKENSACK H 9-06.00 9-06.00
-- 290 Matt Bertollo 12 KINNELON HS NH
-- 1430 William Marcus 9 BERGEN CO. V 7-00.00 NH
-- 1451 Devin Macalalad 11 MORRIS KNOLL 10-00.00 NH
-- 1442 Shane Swaby 11 J F KENNEDY 9-06.00 NH
-- 1458 Abraham Onifade 12 PASSAIC CO. 11-00.00 NH
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 1
=================================================================================
Sect Group: * 14.90 1997 Katie Hanley, Glen Rock
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 243 Iveya Slavova 11 CRESSKILL HS 15.50 15.60q NWI 5
2 245 Brooke Mcknight 12 HASBROUCK HT 16.61 16.62q NWI 5
3 274 Caitlin Vellios 12 WALDWICK HS 16.79 16.70q NWI 5
4 276 Brielle Bustamante 11 WALLKILL VAL 17.44 16.85q NWI 4
5 264 Emily Pappas 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 17.62 16.94q NWI 3
6 244 Sydney Fontalvo 11 HASBROUCK HT 17.08 16.95q NWI 4
7 133 Amanda Ortiz 12 HASBROUCK HT 16.83 17.31q NWI 5
8 241 Bree Iurato 12 BUTLER HS 17.40 17.36q NWI 4
9 143 Kimberly Corrales 10 HAWTHORNE HS 17.06 17.39q NWI 4
10 242 Grace Rabinowitz 11 CRESSKILL HS 17.71 17.51q NWI 3
11 250 Kayla Miller 10 HAWTHORNE HS 17.84 17.56q NWI 5
12 235 Kristine Krumpfer 9 WALLKILL VAL 17.55 17.64q NWI 3
13 249 Wilhelmina Di Fili 11 HAWTHORNE HS 17.74 18.00 NWI 3
14 210 Bianca Asencio 10 SADDLE BROOK 17.84 18.35 NWI 5
15 266 Allison Supino 10 NEW MILFORD 18.39 18.38 NWI 3
16 252 Julia Ramirez 11 KINNELON HS 18.50 18.45 NWI 3
17 240 Rachel D'Agnilli 12 BUTLER HS 18.78 18.72 NWI 2
18 268 Lauren Attong 12 PARK RIDGE H 18.64 18.73 NWI 2
19 258 Isabelle Fiore 11 MIDLAND PARK 18.12 18.81 NWI 4
20 223 Erin Smith 12 WALDWICK HS 18.51 18.91 NWI 2
21 123 Lia Choi 10 CRESSKILL HS 18.95 18.98 NWI 1
22 265 Justine Jasuale 10 NEW MILFORD 19.24 19.11 NWI 2
23 263 Arianna Khubani 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 18.91 19.15 NWI 2
24 253 Victoria Wheeler 12 KINNELON HS 19.42 19.31 NWI 1
25 259 Crissy Shannon 12 MIDLAND PARK 19.32 19.42 NWI 1
26 269 Kayla Artemiso 9 SADDLE BROOK 20.32 19.99 NWI 1
27 262 Macara Desai 9 MOUNTAIN LAK 19.80 21.14 NWI 2
-- 225 Kiara Zavala 12 WALDWICK HS 18.01 DNF NWI 4
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 1
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 14.90 1997 Katie Hanley, Glen Rock
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 243 Iveya Slavova 11 CRESSKILL HS 15.60 15.44 NWI 2 10
2 274 Caitlin Vellios 12 WALDWICK HS 16.70 16.61 NWI 2 8
3 245 Brooke Mcknight 12 HASBROUCK HT 16.62 16.74 NWI 2 6
4 264 Emily Pappas 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 16.94 16.92 NWI 2 4
5 276 Brielle Bustamante 11 WALLKILL VAL 16.85 16.96 NWI 2 2
6 143 Kimberly Corrales 10 HAWTHORNE HS 17.39 17.20 NWI 1 1
7 244 Sydney Fontalvo 11 HASBROUCK HT 16.95 17.24 NWI 2
7 133 Amanda Ortiz 12 HASBROUCK HT 17.31 17.24 NWI 1
9 241 Bree Iurato 12 BUTLER HS 17.36 17.39 NWI 1
Event 36 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 4
=================================================================================
Sect Group: * 14.00 1980 Karen Gaines, Teaneck
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 932 Elly Scherer 12 RANDOLPH HS 14.78q NWI 5
2 905 Aniyah Allen 12 BLOOMFIELD H 15.17 14.88q NWI 7
3 842 Tymia Joseph 12 MORRIS KNOLL 15.54 15.36q NWI 7
4 785 Alenys Morales 10 CLIFTON HS 15.58 15.56q NWI 7
5 935 Kerry Callaghan 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 15.73 15.61q NWI 7
6 930 Meghan O'Malley 9 RANDOLPH HS 15.73 15.98q NWI 7
7 940 Bukola Akinsola 11 WEST ORANGE 14.84 16.00q NWI 7
8 2291 Sharise Baker 10 HACKENSACK H 16.18q NWI 6
9 934 Sydney Steiner 12 RANDOLPH HS 15.93 16.25q NWI 6
10 909 Benae Johnson 9 J F KENNEDY 17.72 16.35q NWI 5
11 923 Kristie Falconer 12 MORRISTOWN H 16.69 16.55q NWI 5
12 917 Amya Dumay 12 MONTCLAIR HS 15.90 16.56q NWI 6
13 927 Rikayvia Palmer 11 PASSAIC CO. 16.44 16.57 NWI 6
14 906 Kaela Edwards 10 BLOOMFIELD H 16.96 16.58 NWI 5
15 939 Cate Shippee 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 16.72 16.60 NWI 5
16 916 Leah Dodd 11 MONTCLAIR HS 17.30 16.84 NWI 4
17 918 Jaydn Trayvick 11 MONTCLAIR HS 16.59 16.87 NWI 6
18 772 Christine Olaogun 12 BERGEN CO. V 16.35 17.02 NWI 6
19 942 Jamie Maul 12 WEST ORANGE 17.33 17.03 NWI 4
20 908 Aminata Coulibaly 9 J F KENNEDY 17.58 17.22 NWI 3
21 781 Lanesha Rodriguez 11 BLOOMFIELD H 17.33 17.26 NWI 4
22 921 Amanda Risberg 11 MORRIS KNOLL 16.59 17.27 NWI 5
23 941 Tyra Brooks 10 WEST ORANGE 17.96 17.45 NWI 1
24 926 Leilanie Hinton 10 PASSAIC CO. 18.20 17.52 NWI 1
25 902 Antonia Liu 10 BERGEN CO. V 17.64 17.53 NWI 3
26 912 Victoria Van Riper 11 KEARNY HS 17.86 17.54 NWI 2
27 928 Sydney Shannon 9 PASSAIC CO. 17.85 17.67 NWI 2
28 919 Julia Martinelli 11 MORRIS KNOLL 17.58 17.80 NWI 3
29 924 Alyssa Richtarek 11 MORRISTOWN H 17.53 17.96 NWI 4
30 915 Paola Bodano 12 MEMORIAL HS 17.74 17.99 NWI 3
31 925 Nassrin Najjar 10 NORTH BERGEN 17.74 18.16 NWI 4
32 922 Tess Edwards 10 MORRISTOWN H 18.13 18.31 NWI 3
33 911 Lily Durning 11 KEARNY HS 17.72 18.48 NWI 2
34 816 Alexis Castenada 12 KEARNY HS 16.69 19.88 NWI 1
35 904 Jen Uber 10 BERGEN CO. V 17.94 20.16 NWI 2
36 910 Kayra Parkinson 9 J F KENNEDY 20.78 NWI 1
Event 36 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 4
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 14.00 1980 Karen Gaines, Teaneck
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 905 Aniyah Allen 12 BLOOMFIELD H 14.88 14.63 NWI 2 10
2 932 Elly Scherer 12 RANDOLPH HS 14.78 14.64 NWI 2 8
3 842 Tymia Joseph 12 MORRIS KNOLL 15.36 15.25 NWI 2 6
4 785 Alenys Morales 10 CLIFTON HS 15.56 15.50 NWI 2 4
5 940 Bukola Akinsola 11 WEST ORANGE 16.00 15.59 NWI 1 2
6 935 Kerry Callaghan 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 15.61 15.75 NWI 2 1
7 930 Meghan O'Malley 9 RANDOLPH HS 15.98 16.07 NWI 2
8 2291 Sharise Baker 10 HACKENSACK H 16.18 16.50 NWI 1
8 934 Sydney Steiner 12 RANDOLPH HS 16.25 16.50 NWI 1
Event 37 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 1
=================================================================================
Sect Group: * 14.30 1999 Nick Garrett, Saddle Brook
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 142 Clarence Reyes 12 HASBROUCK HT 14.97 15.38q NWI 4
2 279 Mike Ashbrook 12 BUTLER HS 15.50 15.54q NWI 4
3 287 Seth Remo 12 HASBROUCK HT 16.10 15.62q NWI 4
4 304 Christian Marosi 12 WALDWICK HS 16.27 15.82q NWI 3
5 278 Paul Lozaw 11 BOONTON HS 16.14 16.07q NWI 4
6 239 Matt Latanzio 12 WALLKILL VAL 16.88 16.56q NWI 2
7 294 Danny Allison 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 16.31 16.65q NWI 3
8 295 Jake Marshall 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 16.87 16.84q NWI 3
9 300 Ryan Picinic 10 NEW MILFORD 17.03 16.93q NWI 2
10 280 Matthew Unczowsky 12 BUTLER HS 16.17 17.05q NWI 3
11 277 Lorenzo Lebrun 10 BOONTON HS 17.06 17.13q NWI 2
12 297 Andrew Spoto 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 17.29 17.56q NWI 2
13 286 Matt Moretto 10 HASBROUCK HT 17.66 17.74 NWI 4
14 283 Evan Milionis 10 CRESSKILL HS 17.84 17.88 NWI 3
15 301 Matt Hodgins 11 PARK RIDGE H 17.70 18.17 NWI 4
16 14 Nick Ortega 11 BUTLER HS 18.21 18.72 NWI 2
17 150 Antonio Garcia 11 HAWTHORNE HS 17.32 18.80 NWI 3
18 290 Matt Bertollo 12 KINNELON HS 18.93 19.27 NWI 1
19 298 Seamus Digan 11 NEW MILFORD 18.79 19.35 NWI 1
20 293 Dawson Lee 10 LEONIA HS 20.04 20.41 NWI 1
21 173 Dominick Smoljon 9 LEONIA HS 21.87 22.14 NWI 1
Event 37 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 1
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 14.30 1999 Nick Garrett, Saddle Brook
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 142 Clarence Reyes 12 HASBROUCK HT 15.38 15.29 NWI 2 10
2 279 Mike Ashbrook 12 BUTLER HS 15.54 15.58 NWI 2 8
3 304 Christian Marosi 12 WALDWICK HS 15.82 15.66 NWI 2 6
4 278 Paul Lozaw 11 BOONTON HS 16.07 16.09 NWI 2 4
5 287 Seth Remo 12 HASBROUCK HT 15.62 16.19 NWI 2 2
6 239 Matt Latanzio 12 WALLKILL VAL 16.56 16.28 NWI 2 1
7 300 Ryan Picinic 10 NEW MILFORD 16.93 16.33 NWI 1
8 294 Danny Allison 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 16.65 16.47 NWI 1
Event 38 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 4
=================================================================================
Sect Group: * 13.80 2004 Mike Pohludka, Vernon
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 993 Timothy VanCauwenb 12 WEST ORANGE 14.63 14.50q NWI 5
2 952 Marco Joseph 12 EASTSIDE HS 14.62 14.82q NWI 5
3 970 Dan DeBlieck 12 MORRIS KNOLL 14.68 14.85q NWI 5
4 980 Shayne Coley 11 PASSAIC CO. 15.07 15.31q NWI 5
5 848 Jonah Karlovich 12 MORRIS KNOLL 15.44 15.45q NWI 4
6 992 Lawson Nzegwu 12 WEST ORANGE 15.11 15.47q NWI 5
7 984 Tana Gawe 11 RANDOLPH HS 15.70 15.70q NWI 4
8 964 Eric Schneider 11 LIVINGSTON H 15.90 15.74q NWI 4
9 987 Ray Harada 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 15.63 15.80q NWI 4
10 954 Javaughn Fahie 11 HACKENSACK H 15.42 15.81q NWI 5
11 983 Ethan Damiano 12 RANDOLPH HS 15.84 15.83q NWI 4
12 879 Anthony Salemi 11 RANDOLPH HS 16.09 15.85q NWI 3
13 958 Kyle DaSilva 11 KEARNY HS 15.43 15.86 NWI 4
14 945 Roberto Santiago 12 BERGEN CO. V 15.95 16.12 NWI 3
15 979 Shaheed Brimley-Th 12 PASSAIC CO. 16.59 16.19 NWI 3
16 972 Graydon Rogers 11 MORRISTOWN H 16.88 16.70 NWI 1
17 978 Jofred Rodriguez 11 NORTH BERGEN 18.09 16.88 NWI 3
18 953 Ziion Bayewu 12 HACKENSACK H 16.87 16.89 NWI 2
19 845 Nick Boss 9 MORRIS KNOLL 16.69 16.90 NWI 3
20 943 T'Shawn Jennings 11 BERGEN CO. V 17.03 17.06 NWI 2
21 966 Brahian Melo 10 MEMORIAL HS 17.48 17.13 NWI 2
22 975 Paul Davis 11 MOUNT OLIVE 17.27 17.46 NWI 2
23 977 Kurt Karram 9 MOUNT OLIVE 17.14 17.48 NWI 2
24 988 Ben Liebson 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 17.47 17.54 NWI 1
25 974 Khalid Alston 11 MOUNT OLIVE 17.38 17.70 NWI 1
26 961 Nathan Daniels 12 LIVINGSTON H 16.51 17.76 NWI 3
27 981 Jacob Feliciano 9 PASSAIC CO. 17.91 NWI 2
28 959 Breisly Franco 9 KEARNY HS 16.62 18.08 NWI 1
29 944 Brian Lee 11 BERGEN CO. V 23.36 18.12 NWI 1
30 947 Tryeis Hinds-Ellis 11 BLOOMFIELD H 19.89 18.45 NWI 1
Event 38 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 4
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 13.80 2004 Mike Pohludka, Vernon
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 993 Timothy VanCauwenb 12 WEST ORANGE 14.50 14.51 NWI 2 10
2 970 Dan DeBlieck 12 MORRIS KNOLL 14.85 14.55 NWI 2 8
3 952 Marco Joseph 12 EASTSIDE HS 14.82 14.60 NWI 2 6
4 992 Lawson Nzegwu 12 WEST ORANGE 15.47 15.15 NWI 2 4
5 980 Shayne Coley 11 PASSAIC CO. 15.31 15.20 NWI 2 2
6 964 Eric Schneider 11 LIVINGSTON H 15.74 15.50 NWI 1 1
7 984 Tana Gawe 11 RANDOLPH HS 15.70 15.76 NWI 1
8 848 Jonah Karlovich 12 MORRIS KNOLL 15.45 15.77 NWI 2
9 987 Ray Harada 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 15.80 16.02 NWI 1
Event 39 Boys 800 Meter Run North 1 Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 356 Andrew Nee 12 HOPATCONG HS 1:59.99 1:59.66 3 10
2 80 Caleb Yu 12 PARK RIDGE H 2:02.01 2:00.36 3 8
3 65 Mark Cappuccitti 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 1:59.79 2:01.38 3 6
4 40 Liam Morrissey 12 HAWTHORNE HS 2:02.83 2:01.79 3 4
5 354 Laith Matari 9 HAWTHORNE HS 2:04.45 2:01.82 3 2
6 305 Dan Scherb 12 WALDWICK HS 2:03.43 2:01.93 3 1
7 350 Jason DiGiacinto 12 HASBROUCK HT 2:03.29 2:03.99 3
8 109 Mack Wilowski 12 WALLKILL VAL 2:04.63 2:04.03 3
9 395 Jake Cooper 10 EMERSON HS 2:06.32 2:04.05 3
10 98 Tyler Semus 11 WALDWICK HS 2:06.07 2:04.38 3
11 391 James Allen 11 CRESSKILL HS 2:06.23 2:05.66 3
12 7 Andy Jaipersaud 12 BOGOTA HS 2:08.35 2:06.42 2
13 403 Spencer Gillie 9 MOUNTAIN LAK 2:07.07 2:10.10 2
14 106 Thomas Hanisch 10 WALLKILL VAL 2:14.11 2:10.72 2
15 23 Peter Cariddi 12 EMERSON HS 2:11.35 2
16 9 Ryan White 11 BOGOTA HS 2:11.55 1
17 107 Joseph Ionta 10 WALLKILL VAL 2:10.16 2:12.65 2
18 396 Dan Kalmowitz 12 HASBROUCK HT 2:16.33 2:13.84 1
19 392 Jordan Asseo 12 CRESSKILL HS 2:14.50 2:14.38 1
20 368 Michael Hartman 9 NEW MILFORD 2:16.13 2:14.39 2
21 33 Chris Parodi 12 HASBROUCK HT 2:15.03 2
22 53 Nicolas Echavez 9 LEONIA HS 2:17.14 2:15.52 1
23 360 Eric Mougalian 9 KINNELON HS 2:12.51 2:15.62 2
24 344 Christian Kulp 11 BUTLER HS 2:18.32 2:16.05 1
25 393 Ryan Lee 10 CRESSKILL HS 2:15.99 2:16.41 2
26 334 Cooper Talbott 9 LEONIA HS 2:19.48 2:16.89 1
27 402 Evan Lane 9 KINNELON HS 2:16.81 2:18.35 1
28 401 Griffin Hall 10 KINNELON HS 2:16.25 2:23.08 1
29 8 Daniel Rivera 11 BOGOTA HS 2:20.50 2:23.42 1
30 52 Ryan Chong 9 LEONIA HS 2:26.20 2:27.91 1
Event 40 Boys 800 Meter Run North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 761 Michael Thurston 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 1:52.79 1:54.45 4 10
2 768 Joseph Onubogu 12 WEST ORANGE 1:57.87 1:57.79 4 8
3 1159 Tarin Nelson 12 PASSAIC CO. 1:58.82 1:58.66 4 6
4 698 Grant Van Inwegen 12 MONTCLAIR HS 1:59.97 1:58.87 4 4
5 688 Jose De la Cruz 12 MEMORIAL HS 1:59.67 1:59.00 4 2
6 757 William Baginski 9 RIDGEWOOD HS 1:58.03 1:59.12 4 1
7 766 Ebizie Anuamadi 10 WEST ORANGE 1:59.32 1:59.73 4
8 875 Luis Peralta 9 PASSAIC HS 2:00.59 2:00.57 4
9 749 Steven Cassano 12 RANDOLPH HS 2:01.52 2:01.05 3
10 661 Gideon Achirem 12 HACKENSACK H 2:01.85 2:01.94 3
11 651 La'shan White 10 BLOOMFIELD H 2:04.67 2:02.28 3
12 1167 Andrew Taggart 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 2:02.26 2:03.01 3
13 1158 Jackson Burnett 9 PASSAIC CO. 2:03.08 2:03.16 3
14 1129 Kevin Heredia 10 CLIFTON HS 2:01.02 2:03.41 4
15 686 Nahshon Robinson 11 LIVINGSTON H 1:59.65 2:03.49 4
16 1160 Jason Rodriguez 11 PASSAIC CO. 2:00.43 2:03.70 4
17 666 Naeem McNeil 12 J F KENNEDY 2:03.47 2:04.41 3
18 1071 Imran Khawaja 12 MONTCLAIR HS 2:02.30 2:04.81 3
19 1143 Stephen Dunmore 11 MONTCLAIR HS 2:05.05 2:04.96 2
20 712 Ian Mccreedy 11 MORRISTOWN H 2:03.39 2:05.03 2
21 1142 Anderson Heredia 12 MEMORIAL HS 2:04.56 2:05.10 3
22 1170 Liam Cunningham 11 WEST ORANGE 2:00.81 2:05.28 4
23 1150 Kendall Joseph 12 MOUNT OLIVE 2:03.92 2:05.67 2
24 830 Jose Gonzalez 10 MEMORIAL HS 2:06.50 2:05.99 3
25 727 Ramses Leon 12 NORTH BERGEN 2:04.60 2:06.49 3
26 1153 Nashawn Vazquez 10 MOUNT OLIVE 2:03.34 2:07.69 2
27 1082 Joel Stennett 11 MORRISTOWN H 2:03.89 2:07.88 2
28 644 Matthew Park 11 BERGEN CO. V 2:05.14 2:08.05 2
29 673 Rayjay Fernandes 12 KEARNY HS 2:07.80 2:08.33 1
30 1168 Joan Martinez 11 UNION CITY H 2:04.78 2:08.70 2
31 714 Connor Thorne 9 MORRISTOWN H 2:09.04 2:08.85 1
32 1163 Sean Keogh 12 RANDOLPH HS 2:09.86 2:09.27 1
33 1164 Tommy Schimminger 10 RANDOLPH HS 2:05.66 2:09.35 2
34 705 Noah Schagelin 9 MORRIS KNOLL 2:08.74 2:09.59 1
35 1130 Takashi Yuasa 10 CLIFTON HS 2:08.52 2:09.86 2
36 1124 Matthew Teshome 10 BERGEN CO. V 2:12.45 2:10.34 1
37 1137 Ryan Carlos 11 KEARNY HS 2:08.80 2:10.57 1
37 1151 Maxwell McVicar 12 MOUNT OLIVE 2:03.15 2:10.57 3
39 1125 Kibwe Brandon 12 BLOOMFIELD H 2:08.38 2:10.84 2
40 738 Enmanuel Linares 12 PASSAIC HS 2:12.22 2:10.95 1
41 1141 Max Nunez 10 LIVINGSTON H 2:09.50 2:11.01 1
42 1135 Zachary Borsina 12 HACKENSACK H 2:11.36 2:11.25 1
43 1155 Wilson Reynoso 9 NORTH BERGEN 2:11.98 2:12.02 2
44 1043 Jose Barragan 12 PASSAIC HS 2:11.69 2:12.52 1
45 1136 Ousman Diallo 12 HACKENSACK H 2:09.46 2:12.63 1
46 1138 Andrew Shehoda 10 KEARNY HS 2:10.20 2:13.36 1
47 646 Ethan Zang 11 BERGEN CO. V 2:13.82 1
48 1114 Jesus Robayo 11 NORTH BERGEN 2:10.72 2:14.42 2
49 1140 Ranvir Bhatia 12 LIVINGSTON H 2:07.33 2:14.66 2
50 1126 Letrell James El 12 BLOOMFIELD H 2:05.12 2:15.35 3
Event 41 Girls 800 Meter Run North 1 Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 63 Kyra Velock 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 2:15.98 2:18.39 2 10
2 27 Jillian Digiacinto 12 HASBROUCK HT 2:18.50 2:20.43 2 8
3 36 Nicole Bertollo 10 HAWTHORNE HS 2:21.77 2:22.89 2 6
4 62 Therese Olshanski 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 2:20.00 2:23.02 2 4
5 371 Rachel Spagnola 11 PARK RIDGE H 2:25.90 2:23.66 2 2
6 352 Leah Matari 12 HAWTHORNE HS 2:23.23 2:25.80 2 1
7 95 Erin Scott 12 WALDWICK HS 2:25.96 2:25.89 2
8 346 Katherine Jesson 11 CRESSKILL HS 2:29.03 2:29.16 2
9 16 Veronica Dunphy 10 CRESSKILL HS 2:27.88 2:29.84 2
10 22 Nadia Itani 11 EMERSON HS 2:29.58 2:31.13 2
11 246 Torres Serena 9 HASBROUCK HT 2:35.08 2:32.47 1
12 68 Fiona Maththews 10 NEW MILFORD 2:39.64 2:34.48 1
13 26 Danielle Dallara 12 HASBROUCK HT 2:31.83 2:35.65 2
14 48 Juliana Choi 10 LEONIA HS 2:52.61 2:36.04 1
15 400 Brooke Filippini 11 KINNELON HS 2:35.00 2:36.05 2
16 343 Kristen Wedemeier 11 BUTLER HS 2:31.83 2:36.37 2
17 375 Sloane Irwin 9 WALDWICK HS 2:42.73 2:37.94 1
18 99 Gabby Majcher 12 WALLINGTON H 2:41.57 1
19 406 Ashleigh Rennar 10 POMPTON LAKE 2:51.72 2:41.70 1
20 397 Rachel Esteves 10 HOPATCONG HS 2:43.57 2:42.43 1
21 97 Christina Sullivan 10 WALDWICK HS 2:52.86 2:43.93 1
22 88 Samantha Lynch 10 SADDLE BROOK 2:47.64 2:48.12 1
23 405 Alexandra Gundlah 11 POMPTON LAKE 2:45.23 2:51.83 1
24 407 Ashlyn Gec 11 WALLKILL VAL 2:56.88 2:54.25 1
25 86 Erin Baker 10 SADDLE BROOK 2:56.91 1
-- 398 Christina Caprio 9 KINNELON HS 2:39.45 DQ 1
Event 42 Girls 800 Meter Run North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1053 Mackenzie Presume 10 BLOOMFIELD H 2:18.73 2:17.03 3 10
2 2286 Serena Martinez HACKENSACK H 2:17.05 3 8
3 1070 Elizabeth Cummings 10 MONTCLAIR HS 2:19.01 2:17.60 3 6
4 753 Sam Halvorsen 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 2:18.03 2 4
5 744 Abby Loveys 9 RANDOLPH HS 2:17.68 2:18.54 3 2
6 1116 Carly Spinnler 10 PASSAIC CO. 2:18.07 2:21.25 3 1
7 745 Nora May McSorley 12 RANDOLPH HS 2:22.02 2:21.53 3
8 1095 Angeline Fields 10 WEST ORANGE 2:22.06 2
9 756 Leah Rosenfeld 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 2:22.38 2:22.79 3
10 641 Sophia Wolmer 9 BERGEN CO. V 2:25.72 2:24.39 3
11 1074 Nicolette George 10 MORRIS KNOLL 2:25.83 2:24.67 2
12 724 Lynn Djombo 11 NORTH BERGEN 2:24.56 2:25.47 3
13 1147 Jenna Mandell 10 MOUNT OLIVE 2:26.00 2:26.20 2
14 1165 Evelyn Kotch 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 2:24.29 2:26.42 3
15 691 Eliza Gentry 12 MONTCLAIR HS 2:28.34 2:26.86 2
16 742 Courtney Darakjy 11 RANDOLPH HS 2:26.93 2:27.44 2
17 725 Shayla Morales 10 NORTH BERGEN 2:19.80 2:27.49 3
18 1007 Anna Czykier 12 KEARNY HS 2:20.50 2:28.13 3
19 655 Anisah Khandakar 11 CLIFTON HS 2:30.20 2:28.41 2
20 911 Lily Durning 11 KEARNY HS 2:28.70 2
21 648 Grace Perrotta 10 BLOOMFIELD H 2:28.18 2:28.91 2
22 1169 Katherine Lopez 9 WEST ORANGE 2:33.25 2:29.31 1
23 707 Maggie Servais 12 MORRISTOWN H 2:32.90 2:29.66 2
24 1157 Melany Then 10 PASSAIC CO. 2:32.35 2:30.00 1
25 717 Laura Green 9 MOUNT OLIVE 2:32.32 2:30.58 1
26 1156 Destiny Calo 11 PASSAIC CO. 2:27.32 2:30.90 2
27 652 Sarah Adams 10 CLIFTON HS 2:33.08 2:31.35 1
28 671 Yessenia Martinez 11 KEARNY HS 2:36.06 2:33.77 1
29 679 Payton Mendez 12 LIVINGSTON H 2:38.45 2:33.95 1
30 678 Anna Levy 10 LIVINGSTON H 2:34.73 2:34.55 2
31 1161 Manuela Caraballo 10 PASSAIC HS 2:38.43 2:34.59 1
32 1127 Samantha Rozon 10 CLIFTON HS 2:34.15 2:35.10 1
33 1148 Andrea Villar 10 MOUNT OLIVE 2:32.73 2:35.21 2
34 647 Da-Xia Colon 9 BLOOMFIELD H 2:39.29 2:37.46 1
35 700 Audrey Veivia 11 MORRIS KNOLL 2:31.44 2:37.81 2
36 694 Alessa Pintado-Urb 9 MONTCLAIR HS 2:38.26 1
37 2280 Hailee Scarafile 10 UNION CITY H 2:40.85 1
38 639 Gabriela Lai 11 BERGEN CO. V 2:39.90 2:41.50 1
39 675 Mikaili Anderson 11 LIVINGSTON H 2:51.12 1
40 1121 Samantha Merlino 9 BERGEN CO. V 2:52.62 1
41 1061 Liany Jimenez 9 J F KENNEDY 2:58.18 2:56.30 1
Event 43 Girls 3200 Meter Run North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 11:01.79 2012 Colette Richter, Mountain Lakes
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 61 Izzi Gengaro 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 11:19.73 11:34.72 10
2 73 Nicole Ohannesian 10 NORTH WARREN 11:39.36 11:43.52 8
3 44 Angelina Tarabokij 9 KINNELON HS 11:16.34 11:58.24 6
4 75 Samantha Green 9 PARK RIDGE H 12:28.74 12:19.95 4
5 332 Hannah Relovsky 10 KINNELON HS 12:16.45 12:21.52 2
6 3 Jillian O'Brien 12 BOGOTA HS 12:32.84 12:27.54 1
7 330 Hailey Ross 12 HASBROUCK HT 11:48.47 12:28.41
8 28 Giana DiLascio 10 HASBROUCK HT 11:52.21 12:34.73
9 103 Ally Lame 11 WALLKILL VAL 12:56.02 12:42.64
10 69 Haley McAveney 11 NEW MILFORD 12:03.20 13:03.84
11 335 Ally Jin 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 12:45.47 13:07.78
12 18 Emily Green 12 CRESSKILL HS 12:57.04 13:14.63
13 331 Hayden Burt 10 KINNELON HS 12:49.45 13:15.43
14 81 Katie Andrews 11 POMPTON LAKE 13:03.59 13:16.35
15 29 Mariome Labarbera 12 HASBROUCK HT 13:37.90 13:23.65
16 94 Sarah Peepall 12 WALDWICK HS 13:27.39
17 1 Alanah O'Brien 10 BOGOTA HS 13:21.89 13:38.71
18 51 Bianka Lieber 9 LEONIA HS 13:13.19 13:40.46
19 336 Kyra Rozanitis 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 14:19.38 13:41.38
20 2 Emma O'Brien 11 BOGOTA HS 13:29.87 14:11.48
-- 99 Gabby Majcher 12 WALLINGTON H 12:43.94 DNF
Event 44 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay North 1 Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 51.56 5/23/2013 , Pequannock
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 SADDLE BROOK HS 'A' 52.45 51.33* 2 10
1) 213 Tajia Lagomarsino 12 2) 270 Ashley McVeigh 12
3) 212 Angela Brooks 11 4) 271 Nicole McVeigh 12
2 HAWTHORNE HS 'A' 51.84 52.37 1 8
1) 143 Kimberly Corrales 10 2) 144 Sofia DiFilippo 9
3) 145 Katelyn Moro 10 4) 147 Dana Scherer 11
3 EMERSON HS 'A' 52.45 52.65 2 6
1) 1528 Alexa Schmidt 11 2) 1529 Abby Reissner 10
3) 631 Heather Reissner 10 4) 309 Sophia Castronovo 10
4 NEW MILFORD HS 'A' 52.80 52.93 2 4
1) 185 Amy Cabahug 11 2) 186 Bionca Chambers 11
3) 187 Alyssa Jasuale 12 4) 316 Marisa Tormo 11
5 HASBROUCK HTS. HS 'A' 52.76 52.95 2 2
1) 135 Ashley Quinn 11 2) 133 Amanda Ortiz 12
3) 136 Haylle Thomas 10 4) 515 Sarah Schmitt 12
6 LEONIA HS 'A' 53.37 53.92 1 1
1) 166 Summer Roberts 11 2) 162 Naomi Chee 10
3) 163 Molly Lawrence 9 4) 164 Marta Lystvak 10
7 WALDWICK HS 'A' 54.51 53.96 1
1) 225 Kiara Zavala 12 2) 224 Leslie Torres 10
3) 220 Emma Backhaus 12 4) 222 Mary Kate McNaught 12
8 MIDLAND PARK HS 'A' 54.48 54.28 1
1) 174 Josephine Dragonetti 9 2) 258 Isabelle Fiore 11
3) 547 Thalia Ghalam 12 4) 259 Crissy Shannon 12
9 PARK RIDGE HS 'A' 55.64 55.07 1
1) 196 Sarah DeRosa 11 2) 200 Allison Uhl 10
3) 1619 Alyssa Sansone 11 4) 198 Daniella Schack 12
-- CRESSKILL HS 'A' 51.26 DNF 2
1) 122 Samantha Arrigale 12 2) 123 Lia Choi 10
3) 126 Naba Sadiqulla 12 4) 124 Annie Karach 10
-- MOUNTAIN LAKES HS 'A' 53.25 DQ 2
1) 179 Cynthia Yao 9 2) 176 Allison Chow 10
3) 177 Quiara Pettaway 12 4) 364 Sierra Lore 10
Event 45 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 50.94 5/24/2013 , Livingston
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 RIDGEWOOD HS 'A' 50.06 49.52* 3 10
1) 886 Victoria Purritano 9 2) 882 Ciara Emmanuel 9
3) 884 Isabel Park 12 4) 937 Katherine Muccio 9
2 LIVINGSTON HS 'A' 51.03 49.64* 3 8
1) 1008 Ervana Scotland 11 2) 820 Ain Jones-Davis 12
3) 821 Judanicka Julceus 11 4) 822 Judlynn Julceus 11
3 MONTCLAIR HS 'A' 50.83 50.23* 3 6
1) 833 Rachel Handelman 10 2) 1070 Elizabeth Cummings 10
3) 1010 Nyjah Young-Bey 9 4) 917 Amya Dumay 12
4 MORRIS KNOLLS HS 'A' 50.57 51.07 3 4
1) 841 Krista Evans 12 2) 843 Ariel Kyle 9
3) 921 Amanda Risberg 11 4) 844 Corinna Phillips 10
5 MOUNT OLIVE HS 'A' 51.81 51.10 2 2
1) 1415 Raydeena Fisher 12 2) 857 Sena Mensah 11
3) 860 Bridget Olson 11 4) 859 Jen Ojukwu 12
6 CLIFTON HS 'A' 53.98 51.26 1 1
1) 789 Arianna Riley 10 2) 785 Alenys Morales 10
3) 790 Chelsea Robinson 12 4) 787 Antoinette Muir 9
7 PASSAIC CO. V/T 'A' 51.21 51.30 3
1) 1322 Angel Rowe 12 2) 1417 Yalmin Encarnacion 10
3) 1418 Kiana Severe 9 4) 870 Aaniyah Robinson 12
8 MORRISTOWN HS 'A' 52.88 51.61 2
1) 1918 Derishe Walker 9 2) 850 Tayliour Martin 11
3) 851 Lauren Procanik 12 4) 1455 Jingtong Zhi 12
9 RANDOLPH HS 'A' 52.15 51.90 2
1) 931 Jessie Pasquale 12 2) 1327 Paige Zangara 10
3) 933 Rachel Sorgi 12 4) 934 Sydney Steiner 12
10 WEST ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 51.71 52.14 3
1) 1981 Christy St. Hilaire 9 2) 1977 Kristina Boafo 11
3) 1982 Vanessa Lettman 9 4) 895 Simone Colon 10
11 BERGEN CO. V/T 'A' 53.40 52.92 2
1) 770 Casey Martin 10 2) 773 Laura Zhang 10
3) 772 Christine Olaogun 12 4) 996 Ruanna Small 10
12 NORTH BERGEN HS 'A' 53.04 53.29 1
1) 1018 Kayori Hanna 10 2) 868 Idalis Maldonado 11
3) 1019 Iria Paz 10 4) 1087 Kamila Ramirez 12
13 EASTSIDE HS - PATERSON 'A' 54.87 55.12 1
1) 1058 Shainyz Ortiz 11 2) 1003 Maria Otero 10
3) 800 Iris Villalona 12 4) 1002 Janielle Heath 9
Event 46 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North 1 Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 44.50 5/23/2013 , Hasbrouck Heights
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HAWTHORNE HS 'A' 44.77 44.44* 2 10
1) 149 Rashawn Byfield 12 2) 154 Kyle Woodward 11
3) 152 Patrick Moorhouse 10 4) 153 Brandon Parker 12
2 LEONIA HS 'A' 45.34 44.49* 2 8
1) 311 Shawn Brower-Daniel 12 2) 172 Joseph Robinson 12
3) 169 Matthew Fitzgerald 9 4) 312 Max Stith 12
3 BOONTON HS 'A' 45.09 44.50* 2 6
1) 114 Omar Anderson 11 2) 115 Maleek Awan 11
3) 306 Mark Stanic 11 4) 116 Tim Rittinger 11
4 HASBROUCK HTS. HS 'A' 44.44 45.47 2 4
1) 142 Clarence Reyes 12 2) 138 Leeroy Casimir 11
3) 141 Niko Regus 11 4) 137 Justeyn Baldera 12
5 CRESSKILL HS 'A' 46.48 45.80 1 2
1) 128 Tyler Hall 11 2) 308 Nick Carroll 12
3) 282 John Connolly 11 4) 127 Thomas Garzino 11
6 WALDWICK HS 'A' 47.50 45.91 1 1
1) 304 Christian Marosi 12 2) 229 Jack Rosen 12
3) 227 Matthew Deppe 12 4) 228 Trevor Frese 9
7 EMERSON HS 'A' 45.40 46.56 2
1) 600 Jose Sanmartin 12 2) 130 Aidan Triana 10
3) 514 Karl Weppler 10 4) 131 Gary Zelencic 10
8 BUTLER HS 'A' 45.78 47.51 1
1) 279 Mike Ashbrook 12 2) 119 Sean Mefford 12
3) 120 Christian Rodrigues 10 4) 280 Matthew Unczowsky 12
9 MOUNTAIN LAKES HS 'A' 49.31 47.67 1
1) 314 Nick Palazzi 11 2) 183 Tyler Shepard 9
3) 608 Graham Falk 12 4) 181 Jimmy Henriquez 12
10 SADDLE BROOK HS 'A' 47.32 48.90 1
1) 324 Daniel Cruz 10 2) 303 Kacper Wrobel 12
3) 218 Sean Roberts 10 4) 219 Andrew Wellington 10
Event 47 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 43.89 5/23/2013 , Ridgwood
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MOUNT OLIVE HS 'A' 43.64 42.90* 3 10
1) 1016 Noah Eclavea 12 2) 865 Marcquis Smallwood 11
3) 864 Zac Mott 12 4) 866 Levi Williams 11
2 RIDGEWOOD HS 'A' 43.90 43.32* 3 8
1) 892 Matt Tai 10 2) 887 Jason Chun 10
3) 890 William Migliorelli 12 4) 889 Kobi Grant 11
3 MONTCLAIR HS 'A' 44.48 43.64* 2 6
1) 1011 Junior Desir 11 2) 967 Jackson Barnes 12
3) 1895 Malik Jaire Gray 10 4) 840 Daniel Webb 10
4 HACKENSACK HS 'A' 43.50 43.68* 3 4
1) 954 Javaughn Fahie 11 2) 2293 Rayshon Hammond 10
3) 1403 Ameer Miller 11 4) 1405 Tommy Smith 12
5 MORRISTOWN HS 'A' 43.91 43.72* 3 2
1) 1081 Abdoulaye Sangare 12 2) 853 Eugene Hayes 11
3) 854 Jha'mil King 10 4) 855 Jordan Pettaway 11
6 J F KENNEDY HS - PATERSON 'A' 44.19 44.16 2 1
1) 813 Dandre Miller 12 2) 810 Jaike Carmichael 11
3) 811 Calvin Clyburn 9 4) 814 Dayvon Robinson 11
7 EASTSIDE HS - PATERSON 'A' 44.17 44.31 3
1) 1831 Chardail Bradley 10 2) 804 Ramir Tonn Davis 11
3) 801 Izier Keeling 12 4) 802 Armon Kelly 12
8 WEST ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 44.47 44.40 2
1) 898 Niree Harrell 12 2) 1026 Elijah McLaren 10
3) 1096 Avery Caldwell 11 4) 899 Devin White 11
9 RANDOLPH HS 'A' 44.47 44.48 2
1) 876 John Daddario 11 2) 877 Dan Gonzalez 12
3) 879 Anthony Salemi 11 4) 880 Endale Seleshi 12
10 PASSAIC CO. V/T 'A' 44.06 45.13 3
1) 871 Zion Hand 11 2) 980 Shayne Coley 11
3) 1325 Yasir Thomas 12 4) 2300 Javar Holmes 10
11 LIVINGSTON HS 'A' 46.31 45.58 1
1) 823 James Boffa 12 2) 824 Zachary Feit 12
3) 825 Jonathan Ho 12 4) 826 Philippe Jallow 9
12 MORRIS KNOLLS HS 'A' 43.84 47.12 1
1) 1454 Joe Taylor 10 2) 846 Raul Esteves 9
3) 1453 Robert Plumb 9 4) 845 Nick Boss 9
-- BERGEN CO. V/T 'A' 46.40 DNF 1
1) 774 Keivon Banks 9 2) 776 Michael Cai 11
3) 943 T'Shawn Jennings 11 4) 777 Sungjae Lee 10
Event 48 Girls 3200 Meter Run North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 10:37.00 1983 Patti Mileski, Ridgewood
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 755 Olympia Martin 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 11:19.12 10:58.62 2 10
2 640 Abigail Mclaughlin 12 BERGEN CO. V 11:12.37 11:08.42 2 8
3 753 Sam Halvorsen 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 11:09.06 11:09.04 2 6
4 746 Brooke Olson 10 RANDOLPH HS 11:09.14 11:22.25 2 4
5 1041 Alexandra Christia 12 MOUNT OLIVE 11:26.75 11:22.56 2 2
6 743 Kate Gihorski 10 RANDOLPH HS 11:41.81 11:34.09 2 1
7 693 Amelia Lufrano 11 MONTCLAIR HS 11:56.39 11:48.60 2
8 765 Alina Chant 9 WEST ORANGE 11:44.52 11:52.17 2
9 730 Sarah Shannon 11 PASSAIC CO. 11:42.12 11:53.77 2
10 654 Meghan Jozefczyk 11 CLIFTON HS 11:56.67 12:16.18 2
11 752 Hannah Fishbein 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 12:24.41 1
12 2298 Kadreya Simeon 10 HACKENSACK H 12:30.70 2
13 735 Nicole Sanchez 10 PASSAIC HS 12:35.22 12:42.70 1
14 728 Nancy Habib 9 PASSAIC CO. 12:03.54 12:43.70 2
15 706 Alex Hirt 10 MORRISTOWN H 12:44.53 1
16 695 Lia Schattner 12 MONTCLAIR HS 11:35.25 12:52.44 2
17 729 Meralis Mendez 10 PASSAIC CO. 12:04.33 12:55.42 2
18 687 Yesenia Escobar 12 MEMORIAL HS 12:33.14 12:56.10 1
19 680 Toni Pauwels 11 LIVINGSTON H 12:27.23 13:00.01 1
20 656 Mollie Slanina 11 CLIFTON HS 12:20.68 13:01.78 2
21 1030 Megan Davey 12 CLIFTON HS 12:36.25 13:07.63 1
22 677 Samantha Keenan 9 LIVINGSTON H 12:51.39 13:11.85 1
23 1045 Molly O'Meara 11 RANDOLPH HS 12:37.64 13:16.41 1
24 708 Kate Sullivan 11 MORRISTOWN H 12:31.77 13:22.51 1
25 2270 Rachel Malkowski 10 UNION CITY H 13:27.59 1
26 1039 Abigail Gringeri 9 MORRISTOWN H 13:28.66 1
27 1042 Paula Heredia 12 NORTH BERGEN 13:33.31 13:56.46 1
28 1038 Emily Backes 11 MORRIS KNOLL 14:18.89 14:19.19 1
29 2299 Jazmine George 11 HACKENSACK H 14:36.79 1
30 669 Kerry Bryan 10 KEARNY HS 12:50.71 15:05.54 1
Event 49 Girls 200 Meter Dash North 1 Group 1
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 25.50 2004 Cheryl Anscombe, Westwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 146 Kaitlin Salisbury 12 HAWTHORNE HS 24.98 25.00* NWI 6 10
2 213 Tajia Lagomarsino 12 SADDLE BROOK 25.84 26.02 NWI 6 8
3 319 Megan Gasnick 10 PARK RIDGE H 26.51 26.34 NWI 6 6
4 118 Rebecca Kneppel 9 BUTLER HS 26.30 26.49 NWI 6 4
5 309 Sophia Castronovo 10 EMERSON HS 26.78 26.54 NWI 6 2
6 112 Anna Maria Scarpis 11 BOGOTA HS 27.78 26.63 NWI 5 1
7 313 Hailey Sheppell 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 26.87 26.84 NWI 5
8 113 Cristina Thomas 11 BOGOTA HS 27.92 26.87 NWI 4
9 234 Tara Brody 10 WALLKILL VAL 26.57 26.96 NWI 6
10 178 Lainie Seijas 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 26.88 27.33 NWI 5
11 187 Alyssa Jasuale 12 NEW MILFORD 28.07 27.78 NWI 4
12 117 Casey Horner 12 BUTLER HS 27.84 27.86 NWI 4
13 122 Samantha Arrigale 12 CRESSKILL HS 27.92 NWI 1
14 316 Marisa Tormo 11 NEW MILFORD 28.09 27.94 NWI 4
15 147 Dana Scherer 11 HAWTHORNE HS 29.01 28.10 NWI 3
16 176 Allison Chow 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 27.82 28.26 NWI 5
17 224 Leslie Torres 10 WALDWICK HS 28.94 28.41 NWI 3
18 132 Minichiello Mia 9 HASBROUCK HT 28.85 28.67 NWI 3
19 155 Kathryn Brown 9 KINNELON HS 27.51 28.73 NWI 5
20 148 Rose Walsh 9 HAWTHORNE HS 28.95 NWI 1
21 166 Summer Roberts 11 LEONIA HS 28.98 NWI 1
22 235 Kristine Krumpfer 9 WALLKILL VAL 29.07 29.50 NWI 3
23 174 Josephine Dragonet 9 MIDLAND PARK 29.18 29.60 NWI 2
24 244 Sydney Fontalvo 11 HASBROUCK HT 29.59 29.77 NWI 2
25 157 Katie Hausler 10 KINNELON HS 31.56 30.63 NWI 1
26 126 Naba Sadiqulla 12 CRESSKILL HS 28.25 30.77 NWI 4
27 230 Krystal Castillo 10 WALLINGTON H 30.89 31.08 NWI 1
28 189 Valerie VanWesterv 12 NEW MILFORD 31.11 NWI 2
29 231 Victoria Tabor 10 WALLINGTON H 31.17 NWI 2
Event 50 Girls 200 Meter Dash North 1 Group 4
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 24.34 2007 Porshe Giddings, East Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 1010 Nyjah Young-Bey 9 MONTCLAIR HS 25.65 25.41 NWI 7 10
2 820 Ain Jones-Davis 12 LIVINGSTON H 25.82 25.44 NWI 7 8
3 859 Jen Ojukwu 12 MOUNT OLIVE 26.10 25.70 NWI 7 6
4 870 Aaniyah Robinson 12 PASSAIC CO. 26.57 26.04 NWI 6 4
5 867 Natalie Gomes 12 NORTH BERGEN 25.44 26.05 NWI 7 2
6 937 Katherine Muccio 9 RIDGEWOOD HS 26.42 26.20 NWI 7 1
7 834 Victoria Liverpool 10 MONTCLAIR HS 26.46 26.29 NWI 7
8 2274 Sabrina Ozoria 11 UNION CITY H 26.68 NWI 6
9 841 Krista Evans 12 MORRIS KNOLL 27.18 26.81 NWI 6
9 785 Alenys Morales 10 CLIFTON HS 27.91 26.81 NWI 4
11 2282 Charlotte Traore 9 UNION CITY H 26.94 NWI 5
12 1022 Markiah Holmes 12 PASSAIC HS 27.35 27.13 NWI 5
13 860 Bridget Olson 11 MOUNT OLIVE 27.52 27.25 NWI 5
14 882 Ciara Emmanuel 9 RIDGEWOOD HS 26.66 27.29 NWI 6
15 886 Victoria Purritano 9 RIDGEWOOD HS 27.73 27.39 NWI 5
16 843 Ariel Kyle 9 MORRIS KNOLL 27.44 27.47 NWI 6
17 782 Morgan Wyatt 9 BLOOMFIELD H 27.50 NWI 3
18 833 Rachel Handelman 10 MONTCLAIR HS 28.23 27.56 NWI 3
19 1018 Kayori Hanna 10 NORTH BERGEN 25.94 27.64 NWI 5
20 1013 Jill Lissner 11 MORRIS KNOLL 28.28 27.72 NWI 4
21 895 Simone Colon 10 WEST ORANGE 27.43 27.81 NWI 6
22 1025 Chanell RandolphDe 11 WEST ORANGE 27.91 NWI 4
23 1019 Iria Paz 10 NORTH BERGEN 26.74 27.98 NWI 4
24 781 Lanesha Rodriguez 11 BLOOMFIELD H 27.52 28.00 NWI 3
25 770 Casey Martin 10 BERGEN CO. V 28.23 28.14 NWI 1
26 850 Tayliour Martin 11 MORRISTOWN H 28.29 28.36 NWI 2
27 994 Kyra Acquah 10 BERGEN CO. V 28.28 28.40 NWI 1
28 996 Ruanna Small 10 BERGEN CO. V 28.13 28.43 NWI 2
29 852 Avery Tonero 9 MORRISTOWN H 28.11 28.46 NWI 3
29 857 Sena Mensah 11 MOUNT OLIVE 28.41 28.46 NWI 2
31 789 Arianna Riley 10 CLIFTON HS 28.67 28.71 NWI 2
32 787 Antoinette Muir 9 CLIFTON HS 28.41 28.75 NWI 4
33 1015 Erin Joel 10 MORRISTOWN H 28.88 NWI 2
34 1003 Maria Otero 10 EASTSIDE HS 29.33 28.89 NWI 1
35 800 Iris Villalona 12 EASTSIDE HS 29.23 NWI 3
36 1004 Quaterria Adams 9 J F KENNEDY 31.12 NWI 1
Event 51 Boys 200 Meter Dash North 1 Group 1
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 21.95 2008 Matthew Bieszard, Midland Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 172 Joseph Robinson 12 LEONIA HS 22.85 22.59 NWI 5 10
2 205 Dan Sherlock 12 PARK RIDGE H 22.93 22.77 NWI 5 8
3 312 Max Stith 12 LEONIA HS 23.47 22.81 NWI 5 6
4 153 Brandon Parker 12 HAWTHORNE HS 23.08 23.16 NWI 5 4
5 193 Alex Molina 9 NEW MILFORD 23.35 23.29 NWI 5 2
6 229 Jack Rosen 12 WALDWICK HS 23.39 23.64 NWI 5 1
7 180 Malcolm Fisher 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 23.67 24.05 NWI 4
8 232 Derek Orjuela 10 WALLINGTON H 24.36 24.06 NWI 3
9 128 Tyler Hall 11 CRESSKILL HS 24.78 24.10 NWI 2
10 239 Matt Latanzio 12 WALLKILL VAL 24.27 24.26 NWI 3
11 219 Andrew Wellington 10 SADDLE BROOK 24.50 24.50 NWI 2
12 181 Jimmy Henriquez 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 23.73 24.51 NWI 4
13 168 Sayid Elmoudni 10 LEONIA HS 24.98 24.53 NWI 2
14 137 Justeyn Baldera 12 HASBROUCK HT 24.34 24.61 NWI 3
15 160 Zach Nussbaum 11 KINNELON HS 24.72 24.62 NWI 3
16 287 Seth Remo 12 HASBROUCK HT 24.11 24.65 NWI 4
17 237 Danny Bolio 11 WALLKILL VAL 24.77 24.66 NWI 2
18 238 Justin Bond 12 WALLKILL VAL 24.85 NWI 1
19 152 Patrick Moorhouse 10 HAWTHORNE HS 25.04 24.87 NWI 2
20 175 Eric Gonzalez 11 MIDLAND PARK 24.75 25.13 NWI 2
21 310 Alex Monahan 9 HASBROUCK HT 24.66 25.15 NWI 3
22 161 Dan Slade 11 KINNELON HS 25.18 25.20 NWI 1
23 120 Christian Rodrigue 10 BUTLER HS 25.48 25.58 NWI 1
24 183 Tyler Shepard 9 MOUNTAIN LAK 26.98 26.45 NWI 1
25 121 Zachary Sansone 10 BUTLER HS 26.61 26.62 NWI 1
Event 52 Boys 200 Meter Dash North 1 Group 4
========================================================================================
Sect Group: * 21.20 2005 Shaquan Brown, JFK Paterson
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 865 Marcquis Smallwood 11 MOUNT OLIVE 22.41 22.28 NWI 8 10
2 813 Dandre Miller 12 J F KENNEDY 22.97 22.33 NWI 7 8
3 1011 Junior Desir 11 MONTCLAIR HS 22.49 22.40 NWI 8 6
4 889 Kobi Grant 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 22.92 22.43 NWI 7 4
5 970 Dan DeBlieck 12 MORRIS KNOLL 22.74 22.45 NWI 8 2
6 892 Matt Tai 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 22.72 22.56 NWI 8 1
7 849 Matias Pellegrino 10 MORRIS KNOLL 23.50 22.63 NWI 5
8 893 Wilfris Paulino 11 UNION CITY H 22.84 22.65 NWI 8
9 803 Raheem Roberts 12 EASTSIDE HS 22.40 22.66 NWI 8
10 866 Levi Williams 11 MOUNT OLIVE 23.09 22.89 NWI 7
10 1405 Tommy Smith 12 HACKENSACK H 22.89 NWI 7
12 840 Daniel Webb 10 MONTCLAIR HS 23.16 22.91 NWI 6
13 894 Oscar Rijo 12 UNION CITY H 22.74 23.06 NWI 7
14 802 Armon Kelly 12 EASTSIDE HS 23.32 23.08 NWI 6
15 1027 Christopher Smith 12 WEST ORANGE 23.77 23.49 NWI 4
16 898 Niree Harrell 12 WEST ORANGE 23.37 23.50 NWI 6
17 980 Shayne Coley 11 PASSAIC CO. 23.74 23.55 NWI 3
18 819 Rauly Cordero 10 KEARNY HS 23.37 23.56 NWI 5
19 804 Ramir Tonn Davis 11 EASTSIDE HS 24.46 23.59 NWI 2
19 871 Zion Hand 11 PASSAIC CO. 23.57 23.59 NWI 4
21 880 Endale Seleshi 12 RANDOLPH HS 23.38 23.65 NWI 6
22 1403 Ameer Miller 11 HACKENSACK H 23.67 NWI 6
23 887 Jason Chun 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 23.81 23.68 NWI 3
23 875 Luis Peralta 9 PASSAIC HS 23.46 23.68 NWI 6
25 958 Kyle DaSilva 11 KEARNY HS 23.72 NWI 1
26 1012 Cole Riley 10 MONTCLAIR HS 23.82 23.74 NWI 3
27 1000 Joshwah Leonard 11 CLIFTON HS 23.97 23.81 NWI 3
28 814 Dayvon Robinson 11 J F KENNEDY 24.04 NWI 4
29 984 Tana Gawe 11 RANDOLPH HS 23.68 24.06 NWI 4
30 825 Jonathan Ho 12 LIVINGSTON H 23.69 24.10 NWI 5
31 853 Eugene Hayes 11 MORRISTOWN H 23.99 24.27 NWI 2
32 818 Tyler Camacho 11 KEARNY HS 23.64 24.28 NWI 2
33 998 Jayjoon Sin 9 BERGEN CO. V 24.60 24.67 NWI 1
34 1026 Elijah McLaren 10 WEST ORANGE 23.70 24.71 NWI 3
35 812 Marvin Fraser 12 J F KENNEDY 24.73 NWI 2
36 776 Michael Cai 11 BERGEN CO. V 24.68 25.07 NWI 1
37 775 Chris Bassani 11 BERGEN CO. V 25.00 26.05 NWI 1
Event 53 Boys 3200 Meter Run North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 9:18.17 2012 Stephen Lewandowski, Mountain Lakes
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 4 Danny Daurio 11 BOGOTA HS 9:22.21 9:51.33 10
2 108 Luke Vanderhoff 12 WALLKILL VAL 9:53.60 10:01.68 8
3 54 Hussein Elmeshad 12 LEONIA HS 9:53.57 10:10.84 6
4 105 Cameron Gec 10 WALLKILL VAL 10:00.20 10:12.50 4
5 5 James Draney 11 BOGOTA HS 9:59.38 10:16.71 2
6 64 Jeremy Anderson 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 9:56.55 10:20.66 1
7 56 Gabriel Tapia-Suar 11 LEONIA HS 10:21.31 10:25.47
8 67 Blake Dignes 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 9:58.23 10:30.15
9 46 Sam Roberts 11 KINNELON HS 10:13.49 10:34.78
10 6 Cole Geraghty 11 BOGOTA HS 10:07.07 10:36.57
11 41 Anthony Christiana 10 HOPATCONG HS 10:36.22 10:37.71
12 104 Nick Boyle 11 WALLKILL VAL 10:38.54
13 60 Matt Rossnagel 9 MIDLAND PARK 10:34.03 10:47.88
14 32 Abdallah Hammad 12 HASBROUCK HT 10:14.39 10:51.67
15 83 Indrit Istrefi 12 POMPTON LAKE 10:39.89 10:54.72
16 14 Nick Ortega 11 BUTLER HS 10:35.78 10:58.09
17 21 Joe Mioli 10 CRESSKILL HS 10:30.68 11:02.57
18 102 Malhar Vyas 12 WALLINGTON H 10:24.32 11:04.28
19 13 Matt Konopinski 9 BUTLER HS 11:13.56 11:08.17
20 84 Nick Moulette 12 POMPTON LAKE 11:04.12 11:30.14
21 33 Chris Parodi 12 HASBROUCK HT 11:05.04 11:35.83
22 34 Haider Pathan 12 HASBROUCK HT 10:59.81 11:41.00
23 45 Peter Davin 9 KINNELON HS 11:38.84 11:43.35
24 333 Tyler Dobleske 9 KINNELON HS 12:41.37
-- 66 Jared Cooper 9 MOUNTAIN LAK 9:37.11 DNF
Event 54 Boys 3200 Meter Run North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 9:09.90 1987 Eric Bernsten, Ridgewood
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 750 Joshua Holihan 11 RANDOLPH HS 9:23.88 9:40.36 2 10
2 709 Eric Clay 11 MORRISTOWN H 9:22.23 9:44.79 2 8
3 710 Ben Edwards 12 MORRISTOWN H 9:28.80 9:45.88 2 6
4 762 Sid Wagh 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 9:39.91 9:49.14 2 4
5 696 Geoffrey Minet 12 MONTCLAIR HS 9:55.67 9:52.48 2 2
6 665 Jeron Jordan 9 J F KENNEDY 9:41.86 9:55.74 2 1
7 722 Carrington Retzios 10 MOUNT OLIVE 10:02.83 9:59.54 2
8 758 Billy Byrne 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 9:46.47 9:59.69 2
9 759 Kenneth Marshall 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 9:49.63 10:02.81 2
10 719 Robert Hammond 12 MOUNT OLIVE 9:57.24 10:10.68 2
11 1034 Christian Ortiz 11 MEMORIAL HS 10:21.70 10:12.41 1
12 737 Joel Garcia 11 PASSAIC HS 10:06.41 10:14.09 1
13 1037 Stefan Urquidi 9 MONTCLAIR HS 10:05.43 10:18.20 1
14 732 Ephraim Kishen 12 PASSAIC CO. 10:01.16 10:20.89 2
15 713 Patrick Mullen 9 MORRISTOWN H 10:22.77 10:22.78 1
16 683 Thomas Herman 12 LIVINGSTON H 10:04.93 10:23.93 2
17 1049 Raul Mendez 11 UNION CITY H 10:09.26 10:24.13 1
18 642 Anthony Di Iorio 10 BERGEN CO. V 10:18.06 10:24.65 1
19 747 Antonio Amaral 12 RANDOLPH HS 9:59.39 10:28.63 2
20 674 Liam Solano 10 KEARNY HS 10:03.34 10:31.21 2
21 1035 Benjamin Cahill 11 MONTCLAIR HS 10:08.22 10:31.99 1
22 1031 Marc Lugo 12 HACKENSACK H 10:09.83 10:41.03 1
23 657 Kenneth Herrera 12 CLIFTON HS 10:10.31 10:47.36 1
24 684 Thomas Meles 9 LIVINGSTON H 10:48.02 1
25 664 Jerimiah Goodwin 12 J F KENNEDY 10:33.96 10:48.26 1
26 720 Alex Miller 11 MOUNT OLIVE 10:03.79 10:49.68 2
27 659 Alexander Zapata 12 CLIFTON HS 10:15.48 10:55.86 1
28 736 Leonardo Bravo 10 PASSAIC HS 10:56.73 1
29 767 Derek Lim 11 WEST ORANGE 10:26.22 10:57.12 1
30 672 Mark Alves 12 KEARNY HS 10:15.50 10:57.47 1
31 1033 Glenn Calix 11 MEMORIAL HS 10:26.80 11:03.76 1
32 739 Brayan Olivares 10 PASSAIC HS 11:21.73 11:18.75 1
33 643 Christopher Dugan 9 BERGEN CO. V 11:15.55 11:22.74 1
34 1046 Owen Arabia 10 RANDOLPH HS 10:52.69 11:23.90 1
35 1029 Enrique Campos 10 BLOOMFIELD H 11:09.75 11:42.19 1
36 1028 Elliot Wehrle 10 BERGEN CO. V 11:20.89 11:49.68 1
37 673 Rayjay Fernandes 12 KEARNY HS 10:49.21 11:51.73 1
-- 689 Rafael Hernandez 12 MEMORIAL HS 10:04.33 DNF 2
Event 55 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 4:02.35 2005 , Westwood
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HASBROUCK HTS. HS 'A' 4:01.57 4:02.37 2 10
1) 135 Ashley Quinn 11 2) 136 Haylle Thomas 10
3) 245 Brooke Mcknight 12 4) 27 Jillian Digiacinto 12
2 HAWTHORNE HS 'A' 4:12.27 4:08.09 2 8
1) 36 Nicole Bertollo 10 2) 143 Kimberly Corrales 10
3) 145 Katelyn Moro 10 4) 352 Leah Matari 12
3 SADDLE BROOK HS 'A' 4:18.40 4:08.14 1 6
1) 271 Nicole McVeigh 12 2) 270 Ashley McVeigh 12
3) 212 Angela Brooks 11 4) 213 Tajia Lagomarsino 12
4 MOUNTAIN LAKES HS 'A' 4:02.39 4:11.15 2 4
1) 63 Kyra Velock 11 2) 62 Therese Olshanski 11
3) 313 Hailey Sheppell 11 4) 364 Sierra Lore 10
5 PARK RIDGE HS 'A' 4:05.64 4:12.51 2 2
1) 319 Megan Gasnick 10 2) 320 Cassie Guglielmo 12
3) 371 Rachel Spagnola 11 4) 200 Allison Uhl 10
6 CRESSKILL HS 'A' 4:12.50 4:12.81 2 1
1) 16 Veronica Dunphy 10 2) 124 Annie Karach 10
3) 345 Maryam Hassan 12 4) 348 Carley Wells 10
7 BUTLER HS 'A' 4:18.17 4:17.03 2
1) 342 Victoria Bergamini 10 2) 117 Casey Horner 12
3) 343 Kristen Wedemeier 11 4) 118 Rebecca Kneppel 9
8 LEONIA HS 'A' 4:21.84 4:21.64 1
1) 162 Naomi Chee 10 2) 166 Summer Roberts 11
3) 163 Molly Lawrence 9 4) 164 Marta Lystvak 10
9 WALDWICK HS 'A' 4:24.63 4:23.57 1
1) 95 Erin Scott 12 2) 222 Mary Kate McNaught 12
3) 274 Caitlin Vellios 12 4) 326 Francesca Raffaele 12
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 4:04.23 5/24/2013 Ridgewood, Ridgewood
A Caffrey, S Ramirez, L Monnerat, M McPadden
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MONTCLAIR HS 'A' 3:58.46 3:55.30* 3 10
1) 834 Victoria Liverpool 10 2) 1070 Elizabeth Cummings 10
3) 836 Jaala Williams 9 4) 1010 Nyjah Young-Bey 9
2 WEST ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:08.03 4:01.30* 3 8
1) 940 Bukola Akinsola 11 2) 942 Jamie Maul 12
3) 1094 Kayla Charles 9 4) 1095 Angeline Fields 10
3 RIDGEWOOD HS 'A' 4:04.92 4:03.00* 3 6
1) 937 Katherine Muccio 9 2) 751 Meghan Adams 10
3) 884 Isabel Park 12 4) 756 Leah Rosenfeld 12
4 LIVINGSTON HS 'A' 4:15.92 4:03.65* 2 4
1) 913 Kari Ditonno 12 2) 1008 Ervana Scotland 11
3) 821 Judanicka Julceus 11 4) 822 Judlynn Julceus 11
5 MORRISTOWN HS 'A' 4:05.06 4:04.32 3 2
1) 1076 Lee Augenblick 11 2) 1077 Olivia Carter 11
3) 923 Kristie Falconer 12 4) 1078 Anna LeBold 11
6 MORRIS KNOLLS HS 'A' 4:10.37 4:11.26 2 1
1) 1073 Kira Alverson 9 2) 1074 Nicolette George 10
3) 843 Ariel Kyle 9 4) 844 Corinna Phillips 10
7 NORTH BERGEN HS 'A' 4:07.52 4:12.74 3
1) 725 Shayla Morales 10 2) 1087 Kamila Ramirez 12
3) 1018 Kayori Hanna 10 4) 867 Natalie Gomes 12
8 MEMORIAL HS (W. NY) 'A' 4:17.90 4:14.05 1
1) 915 Paola Bodano 12 2) 2036 Crystal Holmes 10
3) 2037 Katie Manzano 11 4) 2038 Emily Floriman 12
9 CLIFTON HS 'A' 4:15.57 4:16.54 2
1) 786 Brianna Morrison 9 2) 790 Chelsea Robinson 12
3) 1055 Melanie Ibarra 11 4) 1056 Kamila Ivashka 12
10 J F KENNEDY HS - PATERSON 'A' 4:26.60 4:16.72 1
1) 805 Shamaysha Canty 9 2) 1005 Akilah Williamson 9
3) 1299 Tyanna Wilson 11 4) 909 Benae Johnson 9
11 PASSAIC HS 'A' 4:18.19 4:18.35 1
1) 1020 Icis Andrews 10 2) 873 Felicia Richmond 12
3) 1021 Monserrat Cordova 11 4) 1022 Markiah Holmes 12
12 BERGEN CO. V/T 'A' 4:19.96 4:18.64 1
1) 901 Kinga Dabek 10 2) 996 Ruanna Small 10
3) 773 Laura Zhang 10 4) 770 Casey Martin 10
13 PASSAIC CO. V/T 'A' 4:08.05 4:19.98 3
1) 1156 Destiny Calo 11 2) 1157 Melany Then 10
3) 927 Rikayvia Palmer 11 4) 1116 Carly Spinnler 10
Event 57 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Group 1
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 3:28.10 5/24/2013 Hopatcong, Hopatcong
J Lara, A Nee, K Fitzpatrick, D Capwell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PARK RIDGE HS 'A' 3:32.70 3:31.21 2 10
1) 321 Kris Conroy 12 2) 203 Brandon Hall 12
3) 372 James Keenan 12 4) 80 Caleb Yu 12
2 HASBROUCK HTS. HS 'A' 3:29.88 3:31.96 2 8
1) 350 Jason DiGiacinto 12 2) 351 Oscar Granados 11
3) 142 Clarence Reyes 12 4) 287 Seth Remo 12
3 HOPATCONG HS 'A' 3:32.30 3:33.45 2 6
1) 1688 Vince Giordano 12 2) 356 Andrew Nee 12
3) 357 Natan Savage 11 4) 1691 Peter Zabita 12
4 BOONTON HS 'A' 3:37.65 3:34.42 1 4
1) 115 Maleek Awan 11 2) 629 Brian Ohlott 10
3) 390 Connor Shorthall 11 4) 306 Mark Stanic 11
5 WALDWICK HS 'A' 3:34.41 3:34.45 2 2
1) 305 Dan Scherb 12 2) 98 Tyler Semus 11
3) 228 Trevor Frese 9 4) 229 Jack Rosen 12
6 HAWTHORNE HS 'A' 3:33.99 3:35.93 2 1
1) 153 Brandon Parker 12 2) 154 Kyle Woodward 11
3) 354 Laith Matari 9 4) 40 Liam Morrissey 12
7 EMERSON HS 'A' 3:44.94 3:36.50 1
1) 349 Shafic Itani 12 2) 131 Gary Zelencic 10
3) 130 Aidan Triana 10 4) 395 Jake Cooper 10
8 MOUNTAIN LAKES HS 'A' 3:42.07 3:37.76 1
1) 65 Mark Cappuccitti 12 2) 366 Tim Jansen 11
3) 314 Nick Palazzi 11 4) 367 Justin Moran 9
9 SADDLE BROOK HS 'A' 3:37.30 3:40.97 2
1) 324 Daniel Cruz 10 2) 93 Kelan Yalong 12
3) 218 Sean Roberts 10 4) 219 Andrew Wellington 10
10 CRESSKILL HS 'A' 3:49.28 3:50.93 1
1) 391 James Allen 11 2) 392 Jordan Asseo 12
3) 393 Ryan Lee 10 4) 129 Chris Kim 11
11 KINNELON HS 'A' 3:53.77 3:51.73 1
1) 290 Matt Bertollo 12 2) 360 Eric Mougalian 9
3) 361 Marko Piasevoli 10 4) 362 Hunter Stuart 11
12 LEONIA HS 'A' 3:39.30 3:53.40 1
1) 311 Shawn Brower-Daniel 12 2) 170 Jinkee Kim 10
3) 291 Lance Braunstein 9 4) 173 Dominick Smoljon 9
Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 3:19.00 2012 , West Orange
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 RIDGEWOOD HS 'A' 3:23.42 3:20.97 3 10
1) 989 Kyle Mack 11 2) 892 Matt Tai 10
3) 757 William Baginski 9 4) 761 Michael Thurston 12
2 EASTSIDE HS - PATERSON 'A' 3:24.90 3:21.50 3 8
1) 1831 Chardail Bradley 10 2) 1059 Roy Davis 11
3) 952 Marco Joseph 12 4) 803 Raheem Roberts 12
3 MONTCLAIR HS 'A' 3:27.04 3:25.35 3 6
1) 840 Daniel Webb 10 2) 1071 Imran Khawaja 12
3) 698 Grant Van Inwegen 12 4) 1011 Junior Desir 11
4 WEST ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:27.69 3:25.48 2 4
1) 1027 Christopher Smith 12 2) 766 Ebizie Anuamadi 10
3) 768 Joseph Onubogu 12 4) 993 Timothy VanCauwenberge 12
5 RANDOLPH HS 'A' 3:27.64 3:25.95 2 2
1) 1091 Roovens Faustima 10 2) 876 John Daddario 11
3) 983 Ethan Damiano 12 4) 1092 Kenan Mitchell 11
6 MORRIS KNOLLS HS 'A' 3:28.95 3:26.65 2 1
1) 849 Matias Pellegrino 10 2) 847 Derek Ferguson 10
3) 1075 Kyle Macarski 11 4) 701 Ekwochi Njeze 11
7 J F KENNEDY HS - PATERSON 'A' 3:24.91 3:26.86 3
1) 813 Dandre Miller 12 2) 811 Calvin Clyburn 9
3) 1006 Javon Johnson 12 4) 957 Nazier Wright 12
8 MORRISTOWN HS 'A' 3:26.14 3:29.44 3
1) 1081 Abdoulaye Sangare 12 2) 1082 Joel Stennett 11
3) 855 Jordan Pettaway 11 4) 972 Graydon Rogers 11
9 LIVINGSTON HS 'A' 3:32.83 3:29.95 1
1) 823 James Boffa 12 2) 824 Zachary Feit 12
3) 825 Jonathan Ho 12 4) 827 John Zheng 11
10 UNION CITY HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:31.98 3:30.29 1
1) 2115 Julian Castro 11 2) 2116 Michael Herrera 12
3) 1168 Joan Martinez 11 4) 893 Wilfris Paulino 11
11 BLOOMFIELD HS 'A' 3:28.94 3:30.82 2
1) 999 Jared Dockett 11 2) 783 Keshawn Farquharson 12
3) 948 Nahzir Leonard 11 4) 1054 Roshaun Wilson 10
12 CLIFTON HS 'A' 3:30.88 3:31.24 2
1) 1101 Max Dubac 10 2) 1129 Kevin Heredia 10
3) 658 Carlos Polanco 11 4) 1000 Joshwah Leonard 11
13 HACKENSACK HS 'A' 3:24.67 3:32.80 3
1) 1404 John Procter 12 2) 953 Ziion Bayewu 12
3) 2019 Jeremiah Edwards 11 4) 1403 Ameer Miller 11
14 BERGEN CO. V/T 'A' 3:36.20 3:36.72 1
1) 945 Roberto Santiago 12 2) 779 Haram Yang 12
3) 943 T'Shawn Jennings 11 4) 1052 Jason Kemly 11
15 PASSAIC CO. V/T 'A' 3:33.35 3:37.04 1
1) 1159 Tarin Nelson 12 2) 871 Zion Hand 11
3) 1160 Jason Rodriguez 11 4) 1158 Jackson Burnett 9
16 NORTH BERGEN HS 'A' 3:36.29 3:37.50 1
1) 1088 Luis Santizo 9 2) 978 Jofred Rodriguez 11
3) 1114 Jesus Robayo 11 4) 727 Ramses Leon 12
Event 59 Girls Shot Put North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 498 Amelia Apgar 12 WALDWICK HS 33-11.25 34-08.50 10
2 627 Randi Lyn Hornyak 11 WALLKILL VAL 34-09.50 33-10.50 8
3 467 Lisa Palazzi 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 33-01.00 32-08.00 6
4 461 Veronica Pantale 11 MIDLAND PARK 33-03.25 31-08.25 4
5 473 Vianca Soriano 11 NEW MILFORD 31-09.00 31-05.00 2
6 439 Anna Tsapelis 11 HASBROUCK HT 32-09.50 30-05.25 1
7 122 Samantha Arrigale 12 CRESSKILL HS 31-08.00 30-03.25
8 144 Sofia DiFilippo 9 HAWTHORNE HS 29-07.50 29-06.25
9 436 Kassandra Ketcho 10 HASBROUCK HT 31-08.50 29-00.00
10 432 Alyssa LaForge 11 EMERSON HS 30-02.75 28-10.75
11 477 Ashley Basantes 11 PARK RIDGE H 29-02.00 28-04.25
12 437 Shellie Nielsen 12 HASBROUCK HT 31-09.25 28-02.50
13 453 Jenna Sokolik 12 KINNELON HS 27-00.50 28-02.00
14 417 Shakay Simpson 10 BOONTON HS 29-00.25 27-10.00
15 508 Katherine Bertoa 11 WALLKILL VAL 27-08.50 27-09.50
15 431 Samantha Bensen 12 EMERSON HS 27-02.50 27-09.50
17 409 Kaithleen Nunez 11 BOGOTA HS 28-04.75 26-11.00
18 619 Isabel Yarosz 9 HOPATCONG HS 27-05.00 26-06.75
19 424 Anjali Patel 12 CRESSKILL HS 27-11.00 26-05.25
19 452 Kendal Simmons 9 KINNELON HS 24-04.00 26-05.25
21 451 Erica Hegarty 10 KINNELON HS 26-04.00 26-04.50
22 466 Margaret Dwyer 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 26-00.75 25-05.50
23 500 Lexi Strickland 10 WALDWICK HS 27-08.00 24-08.00
24 446 Miriam Sokolska 10 HAWTHORNE HS 26-11.00 24-00.00
25 481 Megan Ludwig 10 PARK RIDGE H 23-10.00 22-07.25
26 415 Catie Owens 9 BOONTON HS 26-05.25 22-05.00
27 482 Serena Nappa 10 PARK RIDGE H 23-03.50 22-00.00
28 621 Mackenzie Wittig 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 22-07.00 21-07.00
29 408 Vanessa Fiscal 11 BOGOTA HS 24-07.00 20-10.50
30 485 Carli Tetla 12 POMPTON LAKE 23-01.00 20-09.25
Event 60 Girls Shot Put North 1 Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1192 Amarys Berry 12 HACKENSACK H 45-11.00 42-04.00 10
2 1225 Shelby Bigsby 10 MONTCLAIR HS 41-08.75 38-05.25 8
3 1480 Tamara Hunt 12 MONTCLAIR HS 39-03.00 36-07.25 6
4 1271 Makayla Taylor 10 RANDOLPH HS 38-03.00 35-03.75 4
5 1281 Lexi Uzoaru 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 35-08.50 35-02.25 2
6 1184 Monika Dlugosz 11 CLIFTON HS 38-01.00 33-10.75 1
7 1289 Sarah Soy 12 WEST ORANGE 35-10.50 32-05.25
8 1261 Virginia Holton 9 PASSAIC HS 31-10.00 32-03.25
9 1257 Elasha Washington 12 PASSAIC CO. 35-02.50 31-10.25
10 1214 Emily Fidler 11 LIVINGSTON H 34-03.00 31-01.00
11 1470 Tatianna Spence 12 BLOOMFIELD H 33-00.50 30-08.50
12 1183 Catherine Davey 11 CLIFTON HS 33-10.00 30-08.25
12 1197 Sasha Frimpong 10 J F KENNEDY 29-00.25 30-08.25
14 1475 Chynalle Williams 12 HACKENSACK H 31-08.00 30-07.75
15 1239 Susie LaMonica 10 MORRISTOWN H 30-05.25 30-04.75
16 1209 Daniela Goncalves 12 KEARNY HS 35-05.00 30-04.00
17 1240 Olisha Walker 12 MORRISTOWN H 31-01.00 30-03.50
18 1262 Amber Rutherford 12 PASSAIC HS 33-02.00 29-08.00
19 1483 Ajoke Adetula 11 MORRIS KNOLL 29-06.50 29-05.25
20 1287 Daniella Hull 10 WEST ORANGE 31-06.50 29-04.75
21 1473 Zakiyah Balbonet 10 CLIFTON HS 32-00.50 28-10.00
22 1231 Maria Adames 12 MORRIS KNOLL 28-11.75 28-04.00
23 1215 Dianah Graham 11 LIVINGSTON H 31-11.00 28-03.75
23 1279 Evie Roberts 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 30-11.50 28-03.75
25 1277 Michelle Carey 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 29-10.00 28-03.00
26 1380 Janel Gonzalez 11 PASSAIC CO. 29-06.50 27-11.75
27 1337 Raven Cureton 9 BERGEN CO. V 28-02.75 27-10.50
28 1485 Khiara Valentine 12 MORRISTOWN H 27-09.75 27-09.50
29 858 Lillia Muwonge-Muk 11 MOUNT OLIVE 28-03.50 27-06.50
30 1247 Heather Gormley 12 MOUNT OLIVE 26-05.50 25-08.50
31 1268 Lexi Gihorski 12 RANDOLPH HS 25-08.75 24-06.00
32 1375 Samantha Gulli 10 MOUNT OLIVE 26-07.00 20-06.25
Event 61 Girls Javelin Throw North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 134-01 2008 Emma Tucci, Verona
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 547 Thalia Ghalam 12 MIDLAND PARK 141-10 134-09* 10
2 461 Veronica Pantale 11 MIDLAND PARK 125-01 125-10 8
3 436 Kassandra Ketcho 10 HASBROUCK HT 117-00 114-00 6
4 568 Morgan Carr 10 WALLKILL VAL 106-07 106-08 4
5 549 Jaelyn Gawley 9 MOUNTAIN LAK 101-02 103-10 2
6 188 Esmeralda Reyes 11 NEW MILFORD 120-04 103-03 1
7 352 Leah Matari 12 HAWTHORNE HS 114-11 103-01
8 135 Ashley Quinn 11 HASBROUCK HT 106-02 98-10
9 548 Liz Vargas 10 MIDLAND PARK 98-10 98-04
10 435 Paige Eschert 11 HASBROUCK HT 97-05 97-08
11 122 Samantha Arrigale 12 CRESSKILL HS 99-08 97-00
12 551 Abby Marshall 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 88-06 94-08
13 516 Meagan Sherer 10 HAWTHORNE HS 104-02 92-11
14 315 Kc Toledo 11 NEW MILFORD 97-10 91-07
15 569 Taylor Carr 12 WALLKILL VAL 88-08 86-01
16 348 Carley Wells 10 CRESSKILL HS 77-04 83-08
17 545 Alexis Kim 10 LEONIA HS 81-01 79-06
18 452 Kendal Simmons 9 KINNELON HS 80-07 79-00
19 550 Emily Kushnerov 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 80-02 76-03
20 478 Ali Ciarletta 10 PARK RIDGE H 79-02 75-08
21 453 Jenna Sokolik 12 KINNELON HS 66-05 75-03
22 491 Kristen Mogerman 10 SADDLE BROOK 84-07 74-08
23 408 Vanessa Fiscal 11 BOGOTA HS 73-02 73-10
24 416 Shannon Philippi 10 BOONTON HS 77-02 72-01
25 559 Katelyn Vecchione 10 PARK RIDGE H 80-01 69-04
26 451 Erica Hegarty 10 KINNELON HS 74-07 66-00
27 409 Kaithleen Nunez 11 BOGOTA HS 69-05 65-00
28 424 Anjali Patel 12 CRESSKILL HS 65-11 57-09
-- 557 Erica DeVincent 12 PARK RIDGE H 101-10 FOUL
Event 62 Girls Javelin Throw North 1 Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 154-05 2011 Nia Barnes, West Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1385 Courtney McHugh 12 RANDOLPH HS 113-04 126-01 10
2 1340 Aicha Naouai 10 BLOOMFIELD H 115-02 117-11 8
3 1267 Loredana Bendik 11 RANDOLPH HS 108-00 108-10 6
4 1256 Carmen Ramirez 11 PASSAIC CO. 108-09 103-09 4
5 1390 Sophia Sheehy 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 92-03 99-00 2
6 2287 Nathalie Medina 9 MEMORIAL HS 98-07 1
7 1389 Kaitlyn Amoruso 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 98-06 96-03
8 1209 Daniela Goncalves 12 KEARNY HS 103-00 95-07
9 1369 Kaitlin Ford 12 MORRIS KNOLL 94-06 93-02
10 1182 Nee-Yah Corbin 11 CLIFTON HS 104-05 92-11
11 1269 Hannah Murphy 10 RANDOLPH HS 96-07 91-03
12 1233 Gabriella Lara 9 MORRIS KNOLL 85-01 91-01
13 942 Jamie Maul 12 WEST ORANGE 89-05 88-07
14 1207 Rachele Del Rosari 9 KEARNY HS 84-05 85-00
15 1339 Kaitlyn Martinez 9 BLOOMFIELD H 83-07 83-06
16 1358 Sidney Viscuso 11 KEARNY HS 86-03 82-03
17 1350 Roshana Hassan 12 HACKENSACK H 78-01 77-09
18 1375 Samantha Gulli 10 MOUNT OLIVE 71-06 76-06
19 1215 Dianah Graham 11 LIVINGSTON H 78-00 76-02
20 1231 Maria Adames 12 MORRIS KNOLL 71-10 75-10
21 1248 Julia LeMay 10 MOUNT OLIVE 78-11 75-06
22 1381 Niaselly Segura 12 PASSAIC CO. 81-08 75-03
23 1380 Janel Gonzalez 11 PASSAIC CO. 96-03 74-05
24 1343 Angela Kliks 10 CLIFTON HS 81-06 73-09
25 1394 Briana Aviles 12 WEST ORANGE 100-04 73-02
26 1349 Mackenzie Carroll 10 HACKENSACK H 72-03 71-03
27 1172 Victoria Staada 11 BERGEN CO. V 75-07 70-04
28 902 Antonia Liu 10 BERGEN CO. V 71-00 64-11
-- 1247 Heather Gormley 12 MOUNT OLIVE 83-08 FOUL
Event 63 Boys Discus Throw North I Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 174-11 1990 Kevin Quinn, Cresskill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 496 Giovanni Gutierrez 11 SADDLE BROOK 161-02 143-11 10
2 430 John VanCleft 11 CRESSKILL HS 130-00 134-07 8
3 447 Davius Bunch 12 HAWTHORNE HS 145-05 133-05 6
4 418 Steve Deleporte 11 BOONTON HS 130-02 132-11 4
5 469 Juan Cornejo 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 120-00 130-03 2
6 426 Nick Funicello 12 CRESSKILL HS 130-06 126-05 1
7 511 Aiden Murray 10 WALLKILL VAL 121-05 120-09
8 506 Bartosz Dlugozima 11 WALLINGTON H 133-04 119-10
9 444 James Pikowski 12 HASBROUCK HT 120-00 117-02
10 476 Antoin Lazieh 11 NEW MILFORD 122-00 115-04
11 497 Drew Karaway 10 SADDLE BROOK 126-01 114-10
12 445 Scott Salerno 12 HASBROUCK HT 117-07 114-08
12 507 Alexander Olowniuk 12 WALLINGTON H 126-11 114-08
14 419 Quinn Sweeney 12 BOONTON HS 125-08 112-10
15 463 Lucas Logue 11 MIDLAND PARK 101-00 112-09
16 486 Ben Irizarry 12 POMPTON LAKE 125-05 112-06
16 468 Felix Boerstoel 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 115-02 112-06
18 448 Brendan Rooney 11 HAWTHORNE HS 115-01 111-07
19 420 Charles Zarzecki 11 BOONTON HS 114-11 109-04
20 470 Ben Salvatore 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 106-08 108-05
21 434 Eran Peci 11 EMERSON HS 118-06 106-01
22 487 Mohammed Khalil 12 POMPTON LAKE 111-04 101-06
23 475 Chris Lacey 12 NEW MILFORD 112-03 97-09
24 442 Dylan Freschi 11 HASBROUCK HT 99-02 96-08
25 510 John McCarthy 11 WALLKILL VAL 111-03 91-09
26 429 Ryan Nolan 12 CRESSKILL HS 101-09 91-07
27 151 Alan Kozrosh 12 HAWTHORNE HS 87-11
28 474 Tyler Dzadik 10 NEW MILFORD 86-06 87-10
29 495 Michael Cox 11 SADDLE BROOK 89-08 79-07
30 414 Jack Tobin 12 BOGOTA HS 90-05 76-09
31 411 Christian Gonzalez 12 BOGOTA HS 79-04 72-09
32 413 John Patrick 12 BOGOTA HS 67-00 65-07
-- 433 Adam Gildea 9 EMERSON HS 93-06 FOUL
-- 450 Anton Pezzano 12 HOPATCONG HS 119-04 FOUL
Event 64 Boys Discus Throw North I Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 199-10 2001 Glenn DiGiorgio, Bayonne
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1229 Jason Campbell 12 MONTCLAIR HS 189-06 182-11 10
2 1242 Jaylon Jorge 12 MORRISTOWN H 159-01 163-00 8
3 1220 Max McCauley 12 LIVINGSTON H 140-05 140-09 6
4 1283 Kenny Ekert 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 136-03 135-04 4
5 1237 Mike Thomas 12 MORRIS KNOLL 137-01 134-10 2
6 1285 Michael Gentile 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 140-06 129-02 1
7 1187 Luis Zorrilla 10 CLIFTON HS 131-04 128-06
8 1290 Kensy Jean 12 WEST ORANGE 124-06 127-10
9 1258 Patrick Henry 12 PASSAIC CO. 138-05 127-01
10 1179 Jethro Louis 12 BLOOMFIELD H 130-01 126-03
11 1266 Kelvin Leal 12 PASSAIC HS 135-01 125-10
12 1265 Genaro Delgado 11 PASSAIC HS 133-00 125-02
13 1234 Joe Fullum 12 MORRIS KNOLL 109-04 124-08
14 1204 Naazier Lovely 12 J F KENNEDY 129-00 119-11
15 1252 Brandon Roman 11 MOUNT OLIVE 114-11 115-10
16 1245 Samari Robinson 12 MORRISTOWN H 122-08 115-03
17 1272 Rocky Fodali 12 RANDOLPH HS 114-00 114-04
18 1286 Spencer McAvey 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 121-10 113-02
19 1230 Stanley Charles 12 MONTCLAIR HS 118-02 113-00
20 1276 Jefferson Vargas 12 RANDOLPH HS 117-10 112-00
21 1250 Brandon Foushee 10 MOUNT OLIVE 103-02 110-05
22 1238 Bryan Wong 12 MORRIS KNOLL 112-02 109-04
23 1210 Gabe DeSantos 11 KEARNY HS 117-00 109-03
24 2294 Damarinie Clarke 11 HACKENSACK H 106-08
25 1175 Calvin Huh 12 BERGEN CO. V 89-04 104-03
26 1222 Hugh Young 10 LIVINGSTON H 111-09 100-11
27 1176 Tival Lovett 9 BERGEN CO. V 109-04 100-06
27 1217 Jesse DelBuono 12 LIVINGSTON H 113-08 100-06
29 1259 Kurt Lassiter 12 PASSAIC CO. 114-04 100-00
30 1195 Demar Stewart 12 HACKENSACK H 144-09 97-08
31 1274 Angelo Pico 12 RANDOLPH HS 121-04 93-04
32 1205 Abraham Ramirez 11 J F KENNEDY 103-08 91-11
33 1260 Adrian Malave 9 PASSAIC CO. 104-01 86-03
34 1212 Michael Vythilenga 11 KEARNY HS 88-00 84-00
Event 65 Girls Long Jump North 1 Group 1
=====================================================================================
Sect Group: * 17-11 1997 Katie Hanley, Glen Rock
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 146 Kaitlin Salisbury 12 HAWTHORNE HS 20-00.00 19-01.25* NWI 10
2 178 Lainie Seijas 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 18-00.50 17-07.50 NWI 8
3 345 Maryam Hassan 12 CRESSKILL HS 17-11.00 17-04.75 NWI 6
4 533 Samantha Lopes 10 WALLKILL VAL 16-11.00 17-04.25 NWI 4
5 243 Iveya Slavova 11 CRESSKILL HS 16-07.50 16-06.00 NWI 2
6 155 Kathryn Brown 9 KINNELON HS 15-09.50 16-05.25 NWI 1
7 245 Brooke Mcknight 12 HASBROUCK HT 17-01.50 J16-05.25 NWI
8 234 Tara Brody 10 WALLKILL VAL 17-04.50 16-04.25 NWI
9 112 Anna Maria Scarpis 11 BOGOTA HS 16-09.00 15-09.50 NWI
10 212 Angela Brooks 11 SADDLE BROOK 16-04.75 15-09.25 NWI
11 260 Alexa Castellana 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 15-11.25 15-07.00 NWI
12 582 Melissa Lein 11 MIDLAND PARK 16-04.25 15-04.00 NWI
13 240 Rachel D'Agnilli 12 BUTLER HS 13-00.50 15-02.00 NWI
14 583 Gillian Bello 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 14-10.25 15-00.75 NWI
15 118 Rebecca Kneppel 9 BUTLER HS 16-01.00 14-10.75 NWI
16 342 Victoria Bergamini 10 BUTLER HS 14-06.50 14-09.50 NWI
17 220 Emma Backhaus 12 WALDWICK HS 13-08.00 14-05.00 NWI
18 580 Gabrielle Sloan 11 HAWTHORNE HS 15-03.75 14-03.50 NWI
19 187 Alyssa Jasuale 12 NEW MILFORD 15-03.00 14-03.00 NWI
20 316 Marisa Tormo 11 NEW MILFORD 15-00.25 14-02.50 NWI
21 258 Isabelle Fiore 11 MIDLAND PARK 13-08.75 14-01.75 NWI
22 524 Ally Jago 12 PARK RIDGE H 15-03.25 14-01.25 NWI
23 268 Lauren Attong 12 PARK RIDGE H 15-04.50 13-10.50 NWI
24 592 Sara Graham 9 WALLKILL VAL 14-04.00 13-09.50 NWI
25 406 Ashleigh Rennar 10 POMPTON LAKE 14-06.50 13-08.00 NWI
26 265 Justine Jasuale 10 NEW MILFORD 14-06.00 13-06.75 NWI
27 230 Krystal Castillo 10 WALLINGTON H 14-01.25 13-05.50 NWI
28 214 Asia Rivera 10 SADDLE BROOK 14-02.00 13-05.00 NWI
29 631 Heather Reissner 10 EMERSON HS 13-03.25 NWI
30 198 Daniella Schack 12 PARK RIDGE H 14-07.50 13-03.00 NWI
31 251 Katherine Russo 11 HAWTHORNE HS 14-10.75 12-05.25 NWI
32 231 Victoria Tabor 10 WALLINGTON H 12-09.00 11-07.00 NWI
Event 66 Girls Long Jump North 1 Group 4
=====================================================================================
Sect Group: * 18-05 1988 Jen McDermott, Ridgewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 842 Tymia Joseph 12 MORRIS KNOLL 17-10.00 18-08.75* NWI 10
2 820 Ain Jones-Davis 12 LIVINGSTON H 17-05.50 18-01.00 NWI 8
3 859 Jen Ojukwu 12 MOUNT OLIVE 17-05.00 17-02.75 NWI 6
4 930 Meghan O'Malley 9 RANDOLPH HS 17-00.00 16-10.50 NWI 4
5 913 Kari Ditonno 12 LIVINGSTON H 17-00.00 16-08.50 NWI 2
6 935 Kerry Callaghan 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 16-01.75 16-08.00 NWI 1
7 884 Isabel Park 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 16-03.75 16-05.75 NWI
8 1322 Angel Rowe 12 PASSAIC CO. 16-01.50 16-01.50 NWI
9 822 Judlynn Julceus 11 LIVINGSTON H 15-07.00 15-11.50 NWI
10 851 Lauren Procanik 12 MORRISTOWN H 15-01.50 15-11.00 NWI
11 769 Heather Gerstley 11 BERGEN CO. V 15-01.00 15-09.75 NWI
12 933 Rachel Sorgi 12 RANDOLPH HS 15-07.00 15-08.25 NWI
13 931 Jessie Pasquale 12 RANDOLPH HS 16-00.50 15-08.00 NWI
14 901 Kinga Dabek 10 BERGEN CO. V 16-09.00 15-07.00 NWI
15 886 Victoria Purritano 9 RIDGEWOOD HS 12-01.00 15-05.75 NWI
16 919 Julia Martinelli 11 MORRIS KNOLL 15-05.50 15-05.25 NWI
17 1308 Trinity Fowlin 10 MONTCLAIR HS 16-05.00 15-04.75 NWI
18 1415 Raydeena Fisher 12 MOUNT OLIVE 14-10.00 15-03.25 NWI
19 909 Benae Johnson 9 J F KENNEDY 15-04.00 15-03.00 NWI
20 868 Idalis Maldonado 11 NORTH BERGEN 15-04.25 15-02.50 NWI
21 912 Victoria Van Riper 11 KEARNY HS 15-01.25 15-01.00 NWI
22 1073 Kira Alverson 9 MORRIS KNOLL 15-09.25 14-10.00 NWI
23 1319 Cara Sagi 10 MOUNT OLIVE 14-09.00 14-07.50 NWI
24 1412 Marissa Joel 12 MORRISTOWN H 13-11.50 14-04.25 NWI
25 837 Nyasia Young 9 MONTCLAIR HS 14-06.00 14-02.00 NWI
26 1020 Icis Andrews 10 PASSAIC HS 11-05.00 14-00.00 NWI
27 1078 Anna LeBold 11 MORRISTOWN H 14-08.50 13-09.25 NWI
28 1309 Zoe McClellan 12 MONTCLAIR HS 15-11.50 13-07.50 NWI
29 1418 Kiana Severe 9 PASSAIC CO. 14-06.50 13-06.00 NWI
30 1326 Neidalys Polanco 9 PASSAIC HS 14-05.00 13-02.00 NWI
31 1417 Yalmin Encarnacion 10 PASSAIC CO. 13-03.50 12-09.00 NWI
32 808 Aamya Perez 9 J F KENNEDY 12-03.00 9-00.00 NWI
Event 67 Boys Triple Jump North 1 Group 4
=====================================================================================
Sect Group: * 47-00 2005 Shaun Adair, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1303 Jason Thobourne 11 J F KENNEDY 44-03.00 45-06.25 NWI 10
2 949 Myles Toppin 11 BLOOMFIELD H 44-00.00 44-05.00 NWI 8
3 957 Nazier Wright 12 J F KENNEDY 42-01.00 41-04.00 NWI 6
4 1298 Mark Sawyer 11 HACKENSACK H 40-06.00 40-10.00 NWI 4
5 825 Jonathan Ho 12 LIVINGSTON H 40-10.00 40-08.75 NWI 2
6 1300 Ronniel Johnson 11 J F KENNEDY 43-02.25 40-07.25 NWI 1
7 990 Zack Stadulis 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 41-07.50 40-05.50 NWI
8 1089 Amier Mouzon 11 PASSAIC CO. 40-05.75 40-05.00 NWI
9 987 Ray Harada 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 40-05.00 39-10.50 NWI
10 1423 Jamaal Dryden 12 WEST ORANGE 43-05.75 39-06.00 NWI
11 779 Haram Yang 12 BERGEN CO. V 38-08.75 NWI
12 1421 Carlo Zarro 11 RANDOLPH HS 41-05.75 38-05.75 NWI
13 986 Max Bartlik 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 42-02.00 37-02.50 NWI
14 967 Jackson Barnes 12 MONTCLAIR HS 37-11.25 36-07.00 NWI
15 1502 Carlos Gomez 12 RANDOLPH HS 37-04.75 36-05.00 NWI
16 1499 Hector Colon 11 PASSAIC CO. 35-09.25 35-11.00 NWI
17 838 Oliver Katz 11 MONTCLAIR HS 36-02.00 33-04.00 NWI
Event 68 Boys Triple Jump North 1 Group 1
=====================================================================================
Sect Group: * 48-02.25 2004 Vernard Hoover, Hasbrouck Heights
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 149 Rashawn Byfield 12 HAWTHORNE HS 44-08.50 43-11.00 NWI 10
2 571 Magnus Selden 11 WALLKILL VAL 44-08.50 43-08.50 NWI 8
3 119 Sean Mefford 12 BUTLER HS 43-04.50 42-08.00 NWI 6
4 233 Dominik Pergel 11 WALLINGTON H 43-05.00 41-10.50 NWI 4
5 180 Malcolm Fisher 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 41-02.00 41-08.50 NWI 2
6 349 Shafic Itani 12 EMERSON HS 44-02.25 41-08.00 NWI 1
7 588 James Barrett 12 POMPTON LAKE 40-04.00 41-00.50 NWI
8 284 Wellington Ventura 10 CRESSKILL HS 44-05.50 41-00.25 NWI
9 517 Bailey Elijah 12 HOPATCONG HS 39-00.75 40-11.25 NWI
10 141 Niko Regus 11 HASBROUCK HT 43-00.00 40-06.75 NWI
11 376 Chris Peterson 12 WALLKILL VAL 39-09.75 40-03.00 NWI
12 288 Raul Arias 11 HAWTHORNE HS 42-00.50 40-00.50 NWI
13 629 Brian Ohlott 10 BOONTON HS 41-08.00 39-03.00 NWI
14 279 Mike Ashbrook 12 BUTLER HS 40-06.00 38-11.00 NWI
15 367 Justin Moran 9 MOUNTAIN LAK 40-06.50 38-10.00 NWI
16 322 Greg Kolaros 12 PARK RIDGE H 41-02.75 38-06.00 NWI
17 277 Lorenzo Lebrun 10 BOONTON HS 39-01.50 37-11.25 NWI
18 280 Matthew Unczowsky 12 BUTLER HS 39-04.00 37-09.50 NWI
19 283 Evan Milionis 10 CRESSKILL HS 37-10.00 37-03.25 NWI
20 575 Colin McDonnell 10 BOGOTA HS 37-10.00 36-08.75 NWI
21 587 Ray Tomatsu 11 PARK RIDGE H 37-03.25 36-07.25 NWI
22 584 Shawne Sincioco 11 NEW MILFORD 38-08.25 36-00.00 NWI
23 138 Leeroy Casimir 11 HASBROUCK HT 39-01.50 35-05.00 NWI
24 45 Peter Davin 9 KINNELON HS 31-08.00 35-03.00 NWI
25 298 Seamus Digan 11 NEW MILFORD 35-06.50 34-11.25 NWI
26 362 Hunter Stuart 11 KINNELON HS 36-03.25 34-11.00 NWI
27 286 Matt Moretto 10 HASBROUCK HT 39-00.00 34-06.00 NWI
28 574 Rahul Chatterji 11 BOGOTA HS 34-06.00 34-00.00 NWI
29 576 Ali Salam 9 BOGOTA HS 33-03.50 33-08.50 NWI
30 632 Nick Wirsing 10 KINNELON HS 33-04.50 32-05.50 NWI
-- 296 Alexander Mozsolti 9 MOUNTAIN LAK FOUL
Event 69 Boys High Jump North 1 Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 949 Myles Toppin 11 BLOOMFIELD H 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 993 Timothy VanCauwenb 12 WEST ORANGE 6-02.00 6-02.00 8
3 1325 Yasir Thomas 12 PASSAIC CO. 6-00.00 J6-02.00 6
4 1303 Jason Thobourne 11 J F KENNEDY 6-02.00 J6-02.00 4
5 761 Michael Thurston 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 6-04.00 6-00.00 2
6 1301 Romario Morgan 12 J F KENNEDY 5-10.00 J6-00.00 1
7 1300 Ronniel Johnson 11 J F KENNEDY 6-02.00 J6-00.00
8 1298 Mark Sawyer 11 HACKENSACK H 5-10.00 J6-00.00
9 891 Danilo Romero 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 6-00.00 5-10.00
10 984 Tana Gawe 11 RANDOLPH HS 5-08.00 5-08.00
10 1332 Jackson Yeakel 11 RANDOLPH HS 5-10.00 5-08.00
10 1324 Maurice Clancy 12 PASSAIC CO. 5-08.00 5-08.00
10 987 Ray Harada 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 6-00.00 5-08.00
10 954 Javaughn Fahie 11 HACKENSACK H 5-10.00 5-08.00
10 774 Keivon Banks 9 BERGEN CO. V 5-06.00 5-08.00
16 972 Graydon Rogers 11 MORRISTOWN H 5-06.00 5-06.00
16 966 Brahian Melo 10 MEMORIAL HS 5-06.00 5-06.00
16 969 Mekki Wilson 11 MONTCLAIR HS 5-03.00 5-06.00
19 977 Kurt Karram 9 MOUNT OLIVE 5-08.00 5-04.00
19 1323 Tyron Brown 10 PASSAIC CO. 5-04.00
19 1311 Charles Murphy 9 MONTCLAIR HS 5-09.00 5-04.00
19 1307 Julio Lebron 10 MEMORIAL HS 5-06.00 5-04.00
19 1320 Frank DeGroat 10 MOUNT OLIVE 5-03.00 5-04.00
-- 1330 Connor Kamp 10 RANDOLPH HS 5-10.00 NH
-- 1134 Marquise Samuels 10 EASTSIDE HS 6-02.00 NH
-- 839 David Schnittman 12 MONTCLAIR HS NH
-- 1314 Rocco Napolitano 10 MORRIS KNOLL 5-04.00 NH
Event 70 Boys High Jump North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 138 Leeroy Casimir 11 HASBROUCK HT 5-10.00 6-00.00 10
2 521 Kyle Russell 11 LEONIA HS 6-00.00 5-10.00 8
3 295 Jake Marshall 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 5-10.00 J5-10.00 6
4 518 Kamil Sprycha 11 HOPATCONG HS 5-08.00 J5-10.00 4
5 141 Niko Regus 11 HASBROUCK HT 6-02.00 5-08.00 2
6 322 Greg Kolaros 12 PARK RIDGE H 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1
7 154 Kyle Woodward 11 HAWTHORNE HS 5-06.00 5-06.00
8 277 Lorenzo Lebrun 10 BOONTON HS 5-06.00 5-04.00
8 513 Luka Radovich 10 CRESSKILL HS 5-06.00 5-04.00
8 294 Danny Allison 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 5-06.00 5-04.00
8 629 Brian Ohlott 10 BOONTON HS 5-04.00
8 419 Quinn Sweeney 12 BOONTON HS 5-04.00
8 324 Daniel Cruz 10 SADDLE BROOK 5-04.00 5-04.00
8 380 Lawrence DeGuzman 12 EMERSON HS 5-06.00 5-04.00
8 286 Matt Moretto 10 HASBROUCK HT 5-06.00 5-04.00
8 160 Zach Nussbaum 11 KINNELON HS 5-00.00 5-04.00
-- 150 Antonio Garcia 11 HAWTHORNE HS 5-04.00 NH
-- 173 Dominick Smoljon 9 LEONIA HS NH
-- 520 Alex Noel 9 KINNELON HS NH
-- 517 Bailey Elijah 12 HOPATCONG HS 5-08.00 NH
Event 71 Girls Pole Vault North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 12-01 2008 Michelle Favre, Saddle Brook
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 578 Nicole Owens 11 CRESSKILL HS 8-06.00 8-06.00 10
2 598 Adrianna Gobin 10 EMERSON HS 8-06.00 8-00.00 7
2 267 Caitlin Walsh 11 NEW MILFORD 8-00.00 8-00.00 7
4 515 Sarah Schmitt 12 HASBROUCK HT 8-00.00 J8-00.00 4
5 595 Nicole Eng 11 CRESSKILL HS 7-06.00 J8-00.00 2
6 197 Kirsten Ryan 10 PARK RIDGE H 7-06.00 7-06.00 1
7 612 Danielle Kaufman 12 PARK RIDGE H 7-00.00 J7-06.00
8 1528 Alexa Schmidt 11 EMERSON HS 7-00.00
8 523 Maggie Smith 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 7-00.00
8 529 Anna Boddy 11 WALDWICK HS 6-06.00 7-00.00
8 602 Kelly Innis 9 HASBROUCK HT 6-06.00 7-00.00
8 425 Andrea Socas 11 CRESSKILL HS 8-00.00 7-00.00
-- 530 Amanda Corkill 10 WALDWICK HS 6-06.00 NH
-- 614 Alexa Carnevale 10 WALDWICK HS NH
-- 580 Gabrielle Sloan 11 HAWTHORNE HS 7-06.00 NH
-- 601 Kelsey Deininger 12 HASBROUCK HT NH
-- 196 Sarah DeRosa 11 PARK RIDGE H NH
-- 607 Tori Dobleske 12 KINNELON HS NH
Event 72 Girls Pole Vault North 1 Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 12-00 2011 Kayla Polcari, Ridgewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 936 Nicole Lester 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 11-00.00 11-00.00 10
2 1462 Maxine Earl 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 11-04.00 J11-00.00 8
3 913 Kari Ditonno 12 LIVINGSTON H 11-00.00 10-06.00 6
4 1443 Morissa Chen 12 LIVINGSTON H 10-00.00 10-00.00 4
5 1445 Yana Sang 11 LIVINGSTON H 8-06.00 9-06.00 2
6 1400 Samantha Wong 12 CLIFTON HS 9-06.00 9-00.00 0.50
6 907 Kristen Wong 12 CLIFTON HS 10-00.00 9-00.00 0.50
8 928 Sydney Shannon 9 PASSAIC CO. 8-06.00 J9-00.00
8 1437 Allison Proszowski 12 CLIFTON HS 9-00.00 J9-00.00
10 1459 Savanna Brackelman 11 RANDOLPH HS 9-00.00 J9-00.00
11 1327 Paige Zangara 10 RANDOLPH HS 8-06.00 8-06.00
11 1366 Nicole Izzillo 11 MONTCLAIR HS 8-06.00 8-06.00
13 1426 Lliana Meyer 9 BERGEN CO. V 7-06.00
14 1448 Kimberly Fethersto 10 MORRIS KNOLL 7-06.00 7-00.00
-- 1425 Jasmine DeGuzman 9 BERGEN CO. V 6-00.00 NH
-- 1450 Katherine Wasdyke 11 MORRIS KNOLL 7-00.00 NH
-- 929 Jordyn Kranis 10 RANDOLPH HS 9-00.00 NH
Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles North II Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 281 Jenna Reid 11 MIDDLETOWN N 1:02.54 1:02.42 6 10
2 440 Kerri Powers 11 MIDDLETOWN N 1:04.90 1:04.00 6 8
3 285 Gabrielle Charles 11 RAHWAY HS 1:05.14 1:05.50 6 6
4 449 Jennifer Tregillie 11 MIDDLETOWN S 1:07.40 1:06.61 6 4
5 435 Emma Grissett 9 MENDHAM HS 1:07.40 1:07.85 6 2
6 502 Abigail Rec 12 WEST MORRIS 1:08.04 1:07.93 5 1
7 298 Samantha Hanley 12 SUMMIT HS 1:08.42 1:08.08 5
8 280 Olivia Williams 12 MENDHAM HS 1:08.05 1:08.38 5
9 301 Sophia Piron 9 SUMMIT HS 1:07.79 1:08.62 6
10 483 Samantha Barnes 10 HOPEWELL VAL 1:10.33 1:09.14 5
11 480 Charlotte Van Why 10 CRANFORD HS 1:10.76 1:09.67 4
12 270 Brigid Horan 11 CHATHAM HS 1:08.72 1:09.77 5
13 482 Sol Ashgarcia 12 HOPEWELL VAL 1:12.80 1:09.96 3
14 419 Noelle Bessette 10 CHATHAM HS 1:11.86 1:10.64 4
14 375 Luciana Powell 10 MIDDLETOWN S 1:10.60 1:10.64 4
16 487 Alison Kifyak 11 MENDHAM HS 1:10.68 1:10.96 4
17 491 Gianna Campanale 12 MIDDLETOWN S 1:12.52 1:12.39 3
18 497 Emily Cleary 9 SOMERVILLE H 1:10.51 1:12.47 4
19 499 Zoe Rousselot 11 SUMMIT HS 1:17.61 1:12.90 2
20 189 Lindsay O'Keefe 9 MIDDLETOWN N 1:13.21 1
21 484 Julia Obst 11 HOPEWELL VAL 1:11.97 1:13.31 4
22 295 Destinee Polite 11 SOUTH PLAINF 1:16.44 1:13.77 2
23 486 Anathalie Thelemaq 11 IRVINGTON HS 1:14.77 1:14.17 2
24 288 Alexis Wysocki 11 RAHWAY HS 1:12.46 1:14.25 3
25 206 Destini Williams 12 ORANGE HS 1:13.16 1:15.24 3
26 492 Debrah Jean 10 ORANGE HS 1:12.99 1:15.82 3
27 169 Kelly Edgeworth 12 J F KENNEDY 1:15.61 1:16.87 2
28 172 Sadaf Manjara 9 J F KENNEDY 1:13.91 1:17.05 3
29 275 Vicky Molokwv 10 IRVINGTON HS 1:22.75 1:17.07 1
30 289 Iris Brudi 10 SOMERVILLE H 1:20.55 1:17.96 1
31 305 Dorathea Lare 12 WEST MORRIS 1:18.48 1:18.50 1
32 378 Jada Steeley-Willi 10 ORANGE HS 1:18.70 1:19.02 1
33 276 Maris Costa 11 J F KENNEDY 1:18.23 1:19.09 2
34 496 Elaina Arrechea 9 SOMERVILLE H 1:18.87 1:19.88 1
35 296 Danaysha Samuel 10 SOUTH PLAINF 1:17.56 1:24.17 2
-- 269 Rashida Haye 12 CHATHAM HS 1:08.07 DQ 5
Event 2 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 59.61 2009 Ugonna Ndu, Union
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1046 Jessica Creedon 11 RIDGE HS 1:02.92 1:02.10 6 10
2 1109 Jamina Morris 12 J P STEVENS 1:04.02 1:02.98 6 8
3 1331 Jessica Carrieri 9 WATCHUNG HIL 1:07.04 1:03.51 6 6
4 982 Kevaray Gilette 10 EAST ORANGE 1:04.73 1:04.28 6 4
5 1208 Gabrielle Beneducc 9 NORTH HUNTER 1:04.85 1:05.89 6 2
6 1310 Tanya Dean 12 BRIDGEWATER- 1:07.80 1:06.00 5 1
7 1118 Shaina Smith 11 PISCATAWAY T 1:06.41 1:08.32 6
8 1269 Adelia Francis 12 EAST ORANGE 1:10.76 1:08.54 5
9 1120 Wilda Francois 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 1:08.96 1:08.56 5
10 1121 Emily Gonyou 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 1:08.17 1:08.69 5
11 1203 Narcise Gelin 10 ELIZABETH HS 1:07.92 1:08.70 5
12 1101 Kristin Pinho 11 BRIDGEWATER- 1:10.88 1:09.59 4
13 1286 Carmen King 10 NORTH HUNTER 1:08.49 1:09.97 5
14 1130 Kate Mcgann 12 WATCHUNG HIL 1:11.66 1:10.57 4
15 1116 Nichole Glenn 12 PISCATAWAY T 1:12.57 1:11.25 3
16 1226 Marie Koglin 9 WESTFIELD HS 1:13.02 1:11.30 3
17 1108 Samantha Johnson 12 J P STEVENS 1:12.45 1:11.71 4
18 1102 Emma Cook 10 COLUMBIA HS 1:12.05 1:12.20 4
19 1319 Gina Saggio 9 MILLBURN HS 1:12.11 1:12.51 4
20 1129 Becca Friedman 11 WATCHUNG HIL 1:11.94 1:12.83 4
21 1327 Natalee Gallo 9 RIDGE HS 1:15.25 1:13.16 2
22 1209 Margot Lewis 10 NORTH HUNTER 1:14.17 1:13.69 3
23 1105 Narcelle Gelin 10 ELIZABETH HS 1:20.49 1:14.22 1
24 1324 Stephanie Taylor 11 PHILLIPSBURG 1:14.01 1:14.51 3
25 1311 Hernann Angerville 10 COLUMBIA HS 1:20.25 1:14.84 1
26 1098 Crystal Flax 10 BRIDGEWATER- 1:14.95 1:15.54 3
27 1204 Kangee Wilson 9 LINDEN HS 1:15.24 1:16.57 2
28 1119 Rosie Cuomo 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 1:14.85 1:17.03 3
29 1106 Ruth Louis 10 ELIZABETH HS 1:18.40 1:17.76 2
30 1132 Lauren Triarsi 9 WESTFIELD HS 1:18.52 1:18.06 2
31 1325 Rosa Crudup 11 PISCATAWAY T 1:17.14 1:19.20 2
32 1330 Paloma Castillo 10 UNION HS 1:19.92 1:20.11 1
33 1314 Harshi Rasania 10 J P STEVENS 1:22.87 1:21.61 1
34 1111 Shyla Moreau 9 LINDEN HS 1:16.83 1:23.46 2
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North II Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 320 Anthony DelPopolo 12 J F KENNEDY 55.75 55.15 6 10
2 322 Julian Montilus 12 MENDHAM HS 56.94 55.92 6 8
3 420 Stephen Bondurich 12 CHATHAM HS 57.97 56.21 6 6
4 488 Peter Miu 12 MENDHAM HS 56.78 57.65 6 4
5 376 Zach Jones 11 MIDDLETOWN S 59.69 58.48 5 2
6 421 Jaylen Haye 11 CHATHAM HS 58.45 58.54 6 1
7 362 Kyle Ledford 11 CRANFORD HS 58.83 59.42 5
8 313 Ian Higgins 10 CHATHAM HS 1:00.61 59.89 4
8 316 Da'John Graves 11 IRVINGTON HS 1:00.51 59.89 5
10 315 Bruce Winfrey 10 HOPEWELL VAL 1:01.46 1:00.05 4
11 343 Michael DeAngelis 11 SOUTH PLAINF 58.73 1:00.32 6
12 344 Arnold Mayers 11 SOUTH PLAINF 59.66 1:00.48 5
13 331 Ola Akande 9 RAHWAY HS 1:01.03 1:01.00 4
14 425 Brendan Kohn 11 HOPEWELL VAL 1:02.05 1:01.06 4
15 335 Brycen Greco 10 RED BANK REG 59.90 1:01.23 5
16 327 Ben Palermo 11 MIDDLETOWN S 1:02.38 1:01.41 3
17 342 Jack Cochrane 11 SOUTH PLAINF 1:00.29 1:01.61 5
18 481 Matt Capone 12 CRANFORD HS 1:01.35 1:01.90 4
18 330 Amiyr Abdul Rahman 11 RAHWAY HS 1:04.05 1:01.90 3
20 348 Christian Trimarch 11 WEST MORRIS 1:03.05 1:01.92 3
21 500 William Carroll 9 WARREN HILLS 1:03.04 1:02.34 3
21 336 Jaden Mack 11 RED BANK REG 1:02.30 1:02.34 3
23 493 Patrick Green 10 RAHWAY HS 1:04.34 1:03.18 3
24 329 Daniel Osogie 11 ORANGE HS 1:05.27 1:03.34 2
25 337 Michael Salerno 11 RED BANK REG 1:01.46 1:03.36 4
26 341 Cole Pacini 10 SOMERVILLE H 1:04.71 1:03.59 2
27 503 Alec DiLullo 11 WEST MORRIS 1:04.40 1:03.70 2
28 318 Harvey Aberin 11 J F KENNEDY 1:05.19 1:05.24 2
29 346 Mathew Kohaut 9 SUMMIT HS 1:05.12 1:06.65 2
30 443 Raphael Goos 10 MIDDLETOWN N 1:07.63 1:06.91 1
31 340 Connor Mulreed 12 SOMERVILLE H 1:05.85 1:08.28 2
32 498 Sean Kelly 11 SOMERVILLE H 1:12.16 1:08.58 1
33 347 Doug Krentz 11 WEST MORRIS 1:09.97 1:09.67 1
34 5821 Tehj Rollins FR FERRIS HS 1:10.45 1
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 52.42 5/25/2012 Jonathan Petit-Homme, Linden
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1143 Cory Poole 11 EAST ORANGE 51.91 53.27 7 10
2 1183 Anthony Okolo 12 UNION HS 54.09 53.48 7 8
3 986 Akeem Lindo 10 EAST ORANGE 55.19 53.55 7 6
4 1158 Eric Moul 12 NORTH HUNTER 53.71 53.89 7 4
5 1142 Ibrahim Fobay 10 EAST ORANGE 55.86 55.38 7 2
6 1274 Dodley Thermitus 10 ELIZABETH HS 56.27 56.58 7 1
7 1140 Jeremiah Richardso 11 COLUMBIA HS 57.52 57.95 6
8 1188 Cameron McLaughlin 11 WESTFIELD HS 58.69 58.02 6
9 1141 Ozzie Williams 12 COLUMBIA HS 59.21 58.17 5
10 1165 Alexi Blake 12 PISCATAWAY T 1:00.37 58.37 5
11 1187 Kyle McIntyre 12 WESTFIELD HS 58.02 58.84 6
12 1213 Brandon Mee 12 PHILLIPSBURG 58.71 59.15 6
13 1174 Tim Youtkus 11 RIDGE HS 1:00.38 59.58 5
14 1177 Aaron McGriff 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 1:01.16 59.67 4
15 1155 Harrison Niles 12 MILLBURN HS 59.89 59.78 5
16 1175 Kyle Estivene 9 SCOTCH PLAIN 1:00.21 59.84 5
17 1169 Kraig Ruff 11 PISCATAWAY T 58.78 1:00.18 6
18 1179 Ben Powell 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 57.71 1:00.40 6
19 1171 Amil Khattar 10 RIDGE HS 1:03.07 1:00.78 2
20 1160 Joe Tampone 12 NORTH HUNTER 1:00.90 1:01.32 4
21 1320 Filip Cakulev 11 MILLBURN HS 1:02.13 1:01.39 3
22 1321 Danny Sullivan 12 MILLBURN HS 1:02.59 1:01.62 3
23 1151 Parth Patel 11 J P STEVENS 1:04.04 1:01.78 2
24 1144 Ahmiel Allen 9 ELIZABETH HS 1:02.49 1:01.82 3
25 1168 Jalill Philemon 10 PISCATAWAY T 1:00.89 1:02.28 4
26 1332 Jacob Stasil 10 WATCHUNG HIL 1:02.27 1:02.39 3
27 1137 Ramsey Othman 11 BRIDGEWATER- 1:03.00 1:02.72 3
27 1082 Nadir Beyah 11 WATCHUNG HIL 1:01.66 1:02.72 4
29 1186 Mark Fico 11 WESTFIELD HS 1:01.91 1:02.73 4
30 1315 Lucas Dunator 12 J P STEVENS 1:03.64 1:03.05 2
31 1159 Zachary Panzarino 11 NORTH HUNTER 1:01.93 1:03.20 4
32 1139 Salomon Jolimere 11 COLUMBIA HS 1:02.90 1:03.35 3
33 1333 Kevin Whittmaack 10 WATCHUNG HIL 1:04.79 1:03.79 2
34 1181 Chima Eboh 11 UNION HS 1:04.49 1:04.78 2
35 1316 Mayur Patel 11 J P STEVENS 1:00.85 1:05.07 5
36 1145 Camelot Appling 10 ELIZABETH HS 1:07.47 1:05.15 1
37 1318 Lovens Lormilus 10 LINDEN HS 1:06.07 1:05.56 2
38 1172 Cameron Mannes 11 RIDGE HS 1:07.05 1
39 1138 Roger Seifert 11 BRIDGEWATER- 1:07.68 1:07.26 1
40 1180 Aminu Abdullahi 10 UNION HS 1:06.26 1:07.84 1
41 1317 Ricard Charles 9 LINDEN HS 1:06.86 1:09.01 1
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run North II Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 81 Lauren Sapone 12 RED BANK REG 4:59.05 5:02.05 2 10
2 13 Shelby Piccinic 10 COLONIA HS 5:06.28 5:04.66 2 8
3 122 Sierra Castaneda 12 WEST MORRIS 5:12.93 5:08.82 2 6
4 40 Lucy Jeffs 10 MENDHAM HS 5:06.73 5:13.01 2 4
5 107 Lauren Diaz 11 SUMMIT HS 5:18.50 5:14.74 2 2
6 60 Madison Brand 10 MIDDLETOWN S 5:08.85 5:16.24 2 1
7 43 Elizabeth Timoney 11 MENDHAM HS 5:21.07 5:21.62 2
8 106 Allison Curley 12 SUMMIT HS 5:21.04 5:23.63 2
9 22 Peri Pavicic 12 HOPEWELL VAL 5:23.76 5:28.53 2
10 117 Alexa Westley 9 WARREN HILLS 5:32.56 5:29.24 1
11 101 Dianne Ferraro 12 SOUTH PLAINF 5:22.55 5:31.44 2
12 1 Abbie Bigham 11 CHATHAM HS 5:29.03 5:34.48 2
13 90 Denise Grohn 12 SOMERVILLE H 5:18.13 5:37.02 2
14 12 Rylie Ellam 12 COLONIA HS 5:37.34 5:37.34 1
15 42 Hope Tiboni 10 MENDHAM HS 5:24.77 5:41.15 2
16 6 Yulan Zhang 11 CHATHAM HS 5:39.60 5:42.15 1
17 91 Katelyn Prothero 10 SOMERVILLE H 5:31.08 5:44.92 1
18 121 Sarah Bhargava 9 WEST MORRIS 5:44.50 5:48.15 1
19 5 Kate Purschke 11 CHATHAM HS 5:30.23 5:49.65 2
20 79 Bridget Kelly 12 RED BANK REG 5:28.68 5:50.50 2
21 71 Bryana Rivera 11 RAHWAY HS 5:46.41 5:55.10 1
22 78 Charlotte Cochrane 10 RED BANK REG 5:24.64 5:56.73 2
23 52 Caleigh McAnuff 10 MIDDLETOWN N 5:42.55 5:59.06 1
24 48 Erin Doherty 12 MIDDLETOWN N 5:45.81 5:59.61 1
25 123 Mikayla Cochrane 12 WEST MORRIS 5:59.65 1
26 61 Caroline MacLellan 10 MIDDLETOWN S 5:52.27 6:01.03 1
27 62 Danielle Smith 9 MIDDLETOWN S 5:46.82 6:01.52 1
28 102 Ria Soni 10 SOUTH PLAINF 6:01.77 1
29 111 Dominique Yozzi 9 SUMMIT HS 6:02.67 1
30 21 Suzanne Ali 11 HOPEWELL VAL 6:02.20 6:09.00 1
31 23 Elizabeth Ryan 10 HOPEWELL VAL 5:55.22 6:10.66 1
32 89 Megan Cantillon 9 SOMERVILLE H 6:07.09 6:26.08 1
33 49 Kerrin Fitzgerald 10 MIDDLETOWN N 6:12.95 6:40.99 1
34 100 Amanda Cheng 10 SOUTH PLAINF 7:02.12 1
-- 33 Stuti Vyas 10 J F KENNEDY 5:31.19 DNF 2
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash North II Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 252 Claudia Piron 11 SUMMIT HS 12.30 12.50q 5
2 232 Marisa Adelman 12 SOMERVILLE H 12.70 12.60q 5
3 190 Kayla Pfleger 11 MIDDLETOWN N 12.70 12.73q 5
4 205 Onunene Albert 12 ORANGE HS 12.49 12.73q 5
5 251 Emma Osborne 11 SUMMIT HS 12.48 12.74q 5
6 211 Jodi Alston 10 RAHWAY HS 12.83 12.77q 5
7 204 Avosuahi Albert 12 ORANGE HS 12.75 12.96q 5
8 220 Sophia Conti 12 RED BANK REG 12.96 13.02q 4
9 137 Simone Kirton 11 CHATHAM HS 12.94 13.04 4
10 145 Olayinka Ilelaboye 10 COLONIA HS 12.63 13.08 5
11 213 Alexis Peterson 9 RAHWAY HS 13.08 13.17 4
12 171 Jelisa Lovett 10 J F KENNEDY 13.35 13.26 4
13 128 Sara Manning 10 BELLEVILLE H 13.27 13.28 4
14 265 Crystal Robinson 9 WEST MORRIS 13.34 13.34 4
15 182 Emma Schacht 11 MENDHAM HS 13.23 13.40 4
16 147 Angelina McGee 12 COLONIA HS 13.13 13.41 4
17 157 Jamie Owens 12 HOPEWELL VAL 13.57 13.42 3
18 249 Gisselle Giron 11 SUMMIT HS 13.45 1
19 198 Danielle McCarthy 10 MIDDLETOWN S 13.58 13.61 3
20 144 Jimaye Frage 10 COLONIA HS 13.50 13.64 3
21 199 Kyla Talmage 12 MIDDLETOWN S 13.62 13.65 3
22 263 Jenna Datesman 9 WEST MORRIS 13.64 13.67 3
23 180 Gwendolyn Lam 9 MENDHAM HS 13.37 13.72 3
24 260 Racquel Wade-Taylo 10 WARREN HILLS 13.61 13.73 3
25 170 Jacqueline Kelly 10 J F KENNEDY 13.37 13.75 3
25 264 Allison Egan 10 WEST MORRIS 13.75 13.75 2
27 235 Sonia Purohit 9 SOMERVILLE H 13.76 13.88 2
28 127 Bernice Banks 10 BELLEVILLE H 13.99 13.89 1
29 187 Delaney Chenoweth 9 MIDDLETOWN N 13.96 13.92 1
30 224 Kathleen Patterson 10 RED BANK REG 13.85 13.97 2
31 138 Julia Shehadi 10 CHATHAM HS 13.83 14.00 2
31 181 Emily Mountain 11 MENDHAM HS 14.00 1
33 259 Kylie Hibbett 12 WARREN HILLS 13.84 14.01 2
34 233 Kate Cardonne 11 SOMERVILLE H 14.17 14.05 1
35 221 Alexis Disbrow 10 RED BANK REG 13.84 14.08 2
36 196 Megan Hayes 10 MIDDLETOWN S 13.95 14.08 2
37 172 Sadaf Manjara 9 J F KENNEDY 13.84 14.31 2
38 133 Charlotte Buckman 9 CHATHAM HS 14.45 14.62 1
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 252 Claudia Piron 11 SUMMIT HS 12.50 12.46 10
2 205 Onunene Albert 12 ORANGE HS 12.73 12.60 8
3 232 Marisa Adelman 12 SOMERVILLE H 12.60 12.64 6
4 211 Jodi Alston 10 RAHWAY HS 12.77 12.65 4
5 190 Kayla Pfleger 11 MIDDLETOWN N 12.73 12.68 2
6 251 Emma Osborne 11 SUMMIT HS 12.74 12.77 1
7 220 Sophia Conti 12 RED BANK REG 13.02 12.89
8 204 Avosuahi Albert 12 ORANGE HS 12.96 12.92
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash North II Group 4
============================================================================
Sect Group: * 11.50 1999 Aleah Williams, Montclair
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 969 Ciara French 10 COLUMBIA HS 12.54 12.47q 5
2 983 Mellica Gordon 9 EAST ORANGE 12.77 12.60q 5
3 1034 Osborne Jayda 11 PISCATAWAY T 12.62q 6
4 1078 Portia Jones 9 WATCHUNG HIL 12.59 12.67q 5
5 984 Mary Pierre-Louis 12 EAST ORANGE 12.67 12.77q 5
6 1024 Sydney Hawkins 9 PHILLIPSBURG 12.21 12.78q 6
7 1031 Asha Dwyer 11 PISCATAWAY T 12.49 12.83q 6
8 991 Success Uhunmwangh 12 EAST SIDE - 12.50 12.86q 6
9 1096 Makisha Dorval 12 WOODBRIDGE H 12.42 12.87 6
10 1011 Tiyanna Jenkins 11 LINDEN HS 12.71 12.93 5
11 1087 Adriana Vergara 10 WESTFIELD HS 12.89 13.02 5
12 971 Lilian Williams 9 COLUMBIA HS 12.70 13.03 5
12 1071 Nyamekye Opoku-Agy 11 UNION HS 12.24 13.03 6
14 1010 Iyanna Jenkins 12 LINDEN HS 12.18 13.09 6
15 1068 Shylenn Ebuenga-Sm 9 UNION HS 12.92 13.12 4
16 1033 Amber Ingram 12 PISCATAWAY T 12.93 13.17 4
17 994 Ya-sha-rah Bratwai 9 ELIZABETH HS 12.51 13.18 6
18 1086 Tani Horton 10 WESTFIELD HS 12.96 13.19 4
19 1095 Nyah Anderson 9 WOODBRIDGE H 13.21 13.21 3
20 995 Destinee Everett 9 ELIZABETH HS 13.21 13.24 4
21 1059 Imani Rivers 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 13.57 13.25 3
22 1069 Jenny Jean-Louis 12 UNION HS 12.91 13.30 4
23 1041 Dan'asha Jenkins 10 PLAINFIELD H 13.07 13.32 4
24 1025 Nhyira Quaye 10 PHILLIPSBURG 13.17 13.32 4
25 1058 Kerri McNeely 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 13.43 13.58 3
26 1080 Olivia Xu 10 WATCHUNG HIL 13.66 13.61 3
27 1085 Jaimie DeDea 9 WESTFIELD HS 13.38 13.70 3
28 1043 Na'Lani Morris 10 PLAINFIELD H 13.21 13.72 4
29 1009 Hanon Hamilton 9 LINDEN HS 13.70 13.77 3
30 963 Katelyn Kowal 9 BRIDGEWATER- 13.80 13.86 3
31 1049 Lindsay Sheehan 9 RIDGE HS 14.14 14.02 2
32 1005 Terissa Tran 11 J P STEVENS 14.05 14.07 2
33 964 Christal Oji 9 BRIDGEWATER- 14.09 1
33 961 Morgan Feeley 10 BRIDGEWATER- 14.00 14.09 3
35 1042 Charmine Mccoy 9 PLAINFIELD H 14.41 14.17 1
36 1003 Daisy Castillo 9 J P STEVENS 14.22 14.32 2
37 1079 Jacey Maree 9 WATCHUNG HIL 14.53 14.44 1
38 977 Lama Darwiche 11 DICKINSON HS 14.55 14.53 1
39 958 Arij Messai 10 BAYONNE HS 14.32 14.60 2
40 1048 Leah Menza 9 RIDGE HS 15.02 14.76 1
41 978 Zenabou Jamot 11 DICKINSON HS 14.79 1
42 976 Maleah Bernard 11 DICKINSON HS 15.40 15.94 2
-- 996 Nakiyah Mcclain 11 ELIZABETH HS 12.60 FS 5
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash North II Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 11.50 1999 Aleah Williams, Montclair
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1024 Sydney Hawkins 9 PHILLIPSBURG 12.78 12.46 10
2 969 Ciara French 10 COLUMBIA HS 12.47 12.49 8
3 1031 Asha Dwyer 11 PISCATAWAY T 12.83 12.57 6
4 1034 Osborne Jayda 11 PISCATAWAY T 12.62 12.58 4
5 983 Mellica Gordon 9 EAST ORANGE 12.60 12.62 2
6 991 Success Uhunmwangh 12 EAST SIDE - 12.86 12.62 1
7 984 Mary Pierre-Louis 12 EAST ORANGE 12.77 12.65
8 1078 Portia Jones 9 WATCHUNG HIL 12.67 12.68
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash North II Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 208 Jean Julien 12 ORANGE HS 10.99 11.23q 6
2 246 Marteese Jones 11 SOUTH PLAINF 10.92 11.24q 6
3 209 Albert Kolubah 12 ORANGE HS 11.37 11.26q 6
4 153 Joshua Cadet 10 CRANFORD HS 11.08 11.26q 6
5 140 Nicholas Ferrone 12 CHATHAM HS 11.24 11.27q 6
6 152 Nelson Wyatt 10 COLONIA HS 11.34 11.43q 6
7 175 Andrew Roberts 12 J F KENNEDY 11.26 11.56q 6
8 5817 Ivan Daniels FR FERRIS HS 11.62q 1
9 5816 Aquil Dacosta SR FERRIS HS 11.63 1
10 218 Nasir Velez 11 RAHWAY HS 11.44 11.64 5
10 193 Nick Kish 11 MIDDLETOWN N 11.45 11.64 5
12 154 Josiah Cadet 10 CRANFORD HS 11.49 11.64 5
13 215 Tyler Denman 12 RAHWAY HS 11.82 11.65 4
14 245 Bernard Gonzalez 12 SOUTH PLAINF 11.55 11.66 5
15 149 Bryce Barneys 12 COLONIA HS 11.30 11.68 6
16 186 Matt Presutti 10 MENDHAM HS 11.58 11.74 5
17 207 Dusape Claude Alai 12 ORANGE HS 11.61 11.74 5
18 164 Al 'nazir Blackman 11 IRVINGTON HS 11.86 1
19 178 David Wells 11 J F KENNEDY 11.65 11.92 5
20 150 Brandon Benedicks 12 COLONIA HS 11.66 11.93 4
21 176 Devlin Sayles 12 J F KENNEDY 11.77 11.93 4
22 261 James Jordan 9 WARREN HILLS 11.82 11.94 4
23 201 Samson Dube 11 MIDDLETOWN S 11.77 11.94 4
24 159 Raymond Lauricella 10 HOPEWELL VAL 11.85 12.00 3
25 192 Aidan Campbell 9 MIDDLETOWN N 11.64 12.06 5
25 166 Peter Dummerand 11 IRVINGTON HS 11.79 12.06 4
27 214 Terrance Anderson 11 RAHWAY HS 11.79 12.08 4
28 160 Jorie Mickens 10 HOPEWELL VAL 11.91 12.12 3
29 256 Darryl Martin 12 SUMMIT HS 11.93 12.16 3
30 226 Andrew DeRose 12 RED BANK REG 11.82 12.17 4
31 202 Robert Hulse 12 MIDDLETOWN S 12.03 12.18 3
32 231 Alex Terody 10 RED BANK REG 12.02 12.22 3
32 257 Ethan Nankervis 9 SUMMIT HS 12.22 1
34 267 Joseph Pinelli 10 WEST MORRIS 12.11 12.23 3
35 266 Christopher Kopres 10 WEST MORRIS 12.26 12.26 2
36 161 Ben Schutsky 11 HOPEWELL VAL 12.07 12.29 3
37 268 Jacob Rutter 10 WEST MORRIS 12.01 12.39 3
38 141 Aiden Joel 9 CHATHAM HS 12.40 12.43 2
39 155 Luke Nadolny 11 CRANFORD HS 12.15 12.43 2
40 185 Garrett Petrucci 11 MENDHAM HS 12.28 12.44 2
41 195 Cameron Williams 12 MIDDLETOWN N 12.27 12.46 2
42 237 Tim Jackson 12 SOMERVILLE H 12.17 12.49 2
43 3080 Kriston Collins 12 FERRIS HS 12.58 1
44 229 Vincent Novellino 11 RED BANK REG 12.27 12.60 2
45 239 Brian Stickel 11 SOMERVILLE H 12.88 12.75 1
46 142 Pranay Malla 12 CHATHAM HS 12.32 12.83 2
47 238 Matthew Perrone 9 SOMERVILLE H 12.88 12.87 1
48 184 Mario Manrique 11 MENDHAM HS 12.50 14.63 1
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 246 Marteese Jones 11 SOUTH PLAINF 11.24 11.23 10
2 140 Nicholas Ferrone 12 CHATHAM HS 11.27 11.27 8
3 153 Joshua Cadet 10 CRANFORD HS 11.26 11.31 6
4 208 Jean Julien 12 ORANGE HS 11.23 11.34 4
5 5817 Ivan Daniels FR FERRIS HS 11.62 11.35 2
6 209 Albert Kolubah 12 ORANGE HS 11.26 11.40 1
7 152 Nelson Wyatt 10 COLONIA HS 11.43 11.48
8 175 Andrew Roberts 12 J F KENNEDY 11.56 11.80
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash North II Group 4
============================================================================
Sect Group: * 10.30 1985 Anthony Swan, Montclair
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 5690 Alistar Aaron 12 PLAINFIELD H 11.03q 2
1 997 Miguerson Joseph 11 ELIZABETH HS 11.02 11.03q 6
3 5696 Jason Cission Jr 12 PLAINFIELD H 11.05q 1
4 986 Akeem Lindo 10 EAST ORANGE 11.06 11.06q 6
5 5714 Nahseem Woodward 11 PLAINFIELD H 11.35q 1
6 985 Dominic Dazzell 9 EAST ORANGE 11.32 11.38q 6
7 998 Max Michel 11 ELIZABETH HS 11.40q 6
8 1081 Mike Assante 10 WATCHUNG HIL 11.47 11.45q 5
9 1090 Ishmael Glasco 11 WESTFIELD HS 11.35 11.49 6
10 1060 Donald Hudgins-Jon 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 11.67 11.55 4
11 967 Ali Merdan 12 BRIDGEWATER- 11.40 11.57 6
12 1097 Brandon Laraque 10 WOODBRIDGE H 11.35 11.57 6
13 966 William Hendershot 10 BRIDGEWATER- 11.56 11.57 5
13 1076 Jacob McKnight 12 UNION HS 11.62 11.57 4
15 1077 Marquis Williams 12 UNION HS 11.47 11.60 5
16 999 Jahmin Muse 10 ELIZABETH HS 11.37 11.62 6
17 988 Christopher Wilson 10 EAST ORANGE 11.47 11.64 5
18 1021 Colin Makombe 12 NORTH HUNTER 11.71 11.66 4
19 1075 Caleb Holden 12 UNION HS 11.47 11.67 5
20 1039 Larry McCullum 10 PISCATAWAY T 11.42 11.67 5
21 1037 Ciardi Franklin 12 PISCATAWAY T 11.68 3
22 1015 Ugonna Ike 10 LINDEN HS 11.78 11.70 4
23 1084 Kevin Nadal 12 WATCHUNG HIL 11.91 11.73 3
24 1012 Christopher Banks 9 LINDEN HS 11.52 11.78 5
24 1023 Sean Rooney 12 NORTH HUNTER 11.68 11.78 4
26 1038 Donovan Gadson 12 PISCATAWAY T 11.63 11.83 4
27 1088 Robert Brown 10 WESTFIELD HS 11.84 11.88 4
28 968 Isaiah Pemberton 11 BRIDGEWATER- 11.90 11.89 3
29 1051 Ryan Jurewicz 11 RIDGE HS 12.09 11.93 2
30 1092 Jack Neiswenter 11 WESTFIELD HS 11.94 1
31 959 Edward Collins 10 BAYONNE HS 11.71 11.96 4
32 1062 Justin Sanders 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 11.84 12.01 3
33 1019 Jake Curtachio 11 NORTH HUNTER 11.86 12.02 3
34 1050 Dan Griffis 11 RIDGE HS 12.23 12.09 2
35 1013 Jhon Durand 11 LINDEN HS 12.17 12.13 2
36 960 Reuben Merino 9 BAYONNE HS 11.44 12.15 5
37 1693 Matthew Derilus 11 COLUMBIA HS 12.16 3
38 1008 Jamal Terry 11 J P STEVENS 11.91 12.26 3
39 1053 Tony Zheng 12 RIDGE HS 12.13 12.32 2
40 973 Witchi Dieujuste 12 COLUMBIA HS 12.39 1
41 1007 Darshan Patel 11 J P STEVENS 12.17 12.58 2
42 1064 Isaiah Stewart 9 SCOTCH PLAIN 12.67 1
-- 1082 Nadir Beyah 11 WATCHUNG HIL 11.89 FS 3
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash North II Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 10.30 1985 Anthony Swan, Montclair
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 5690 Alistar Aaron 12 PLAINFIELD H 11.03 10.96 10
2 5696 Jason Cission Jr 12 PLAINFIELD H 11.05 11.05 8
3 997 Miguerson Joseph 11 ELIZABETH HS 11.03 11.12 6
4 986 Akeem Lindo 10 EAST ORANGE 11.06 11.18 4
5 985 Dominic Dazzell 9 EAST ORANGE 11.38 11.38 2
6 998 Max Michel 11 ELIZABETH HS 11.40 11.46 1
7 5714 Nahseem Woodward 11 PLAINFIELD H 11.35 11.59
8 1081 Mike Assante 10 WATCHUNG HIL 11.45 11.66
Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 4:57.25 5/24/2013 Marisa Ruskan, Bridgewater-Rari
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 869 Anna DiMarcello 11 NORTH HUNTER 5:02.92 5:04.40 2 10
2 899 Shayna Bains 11 RIDGE HS 5:02.10 5:07.90 2 8
3 870 Elena DiMarcello 9 NORTH HUNTER 5:05.03 5:09.32 2 6
4 865 Remington Haggerty 10 MILLBURN HS 5:09.98 5:14.63 2 4
5 904 Sophie Spring 12 RIDGE HS 5:12.87 5:17.91 2 2
6 872 Kelley McCarten 11 NORTH HUNTER 5:10.39 5:22.24 2 1
7 856 Ava Dul 9 J P STEVENS 5:29.08 5:24.56 2
8 830 Allison Lynch 9 BRIDGEWATER- 5:19.15 5:25.01 2
9 831 Kinga Niewiadomski 9 BRIDGEWATER- 5:22.12 5:27.44 2
10 900 Lexy Donaldson 11 RIDGE HS 5:13.41 5:31.32 2
11 858 Mikhayla Sabo 10 J P STEVENS 5:29.64 5:32.18 2
12 847 Haleemot Adeyanju 10 EAST SIDE - 5:36.40 5:33.68 1
13 925 Kaitlyn McTernan 12 UNION HS 5:19.34 5:34.06 2
14 944 Mia Melao 10 WESTFIELD HS 5:10.79 5:36.13 2
15 941 Taylor Bechtloff 11 WESTFIELD HS 5:39.08 1
16 946 Caroline Stockwell 10 WESTFIELD HS 5:40.99 1
17 937 Jamie Tomassetti 9 WATCHUNG HIL 5:44.96 5:42.15 1
18 953 Kaylah Davis 9 WOODBRIDGE H 5:30.74 5:45.67 2
19 936 Sarah McCracken 10 WATCHUNG HIL 5:39.43 5:47.68 1
20 913 Sara Greene 9 SCOTCH PLAIN 5:44.92 5:48.43 1
21 857 Violet Kimble 11 J P STEVENS 5:53.38 5:49.14 1
22 935 Sylvia Baeyens 12 WATCHUNG HIL 5:41.75 5:51.92 1
23 890 Trinity Hatchett 9 PISCATAWAY T 5:43.21 5:54.80 1
24 954 Samantha Hanley 11 WOODBRIDGE H 6:06.60 5:58.02 1
25 882 Allison Nicinski 10 PHILLIPSBURG 5:54.25 5:59.25 1
26 880 Catherine Gural 10 PHILLIPSBURG 5:52.48 5:59.94 1
27 927 Stephanie Ng 11 UNION HS 5:54.73 6:03.80 1
28 826 Ghita Mimouni 10 BAYONNE HS 6:03.16 6:06.03 1
29 832 Valentina Palomo 9 BRIDGEWATER- 5:56.78 6:10.38 1
30 912 Mary Fossaceca 9 SCOTCH PLAIN 5:58.02 6:11.92 1
31 891 Grace Polilli 10 PISCATAWAY T 6:40.87 6:57.04 1
32 892 Nichole Zelaya 10 PISCATAWAY T 6:19.84 7:06.45 1
Event 11 Boys 1600 Meter Run North II Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 27 Teddy Meredith 10 HOPEWELL VAL 4:21.15 4:22.69 3 10
2 120 Ethan Wimmer 12 WARREN HILLS 4:25.08 4:24.59 3 8
3 113 Christopher Heckel 11 SUMMIT HS 4:22.17 4:25.13 3 6
4 119 Brian Spolarich 11 WARREN HILLS 4:26.11 4:26.04 3 4
5 65 Chris Stephenson 12 MIDDLETOWN S 4:29.28 4:28.97 3 2
6 47 Jack Stanley 9 MENDHAM HS 4:29.32 4:29.52 3 1
7 29 Will Titus 9 HOPEWELL VAL 4:35.66 4:30.14 2
8 59 Matthew Todaro 12 MIDDLETOWN N 4:32.25 4:30.21 3
9 118 Zach Oliver 11 WARREN HILLS 4:32.84 4:30.55 2
10 46 Val Figueira 10 MENDHAM HS 4:30.89 4:32.26 3
11 115 Matt Sinunu 12 SUMMIT HS 4:30.63 4:33.69 3
12 84 Ryan Humelsine 11 RED BANK REG 4:29.19 4:34.79 3
13 77 Corey McGhie 11 RAHWAY HS 4:27.94 4:37.36 3
14 28 John O'Connor 9 HOPEWELL VAL 4:41.35 4:38.28 2
15 114 Marshall Passey 12 SUMMIT HS 4:32.27 4:39.23 3
16 103 Hemanth Chiluka 12 SOUTH PLAINF 4:40.63 4:41.95 2
17 10 Pat Mortensen 12 CHATHAM HS 4:33.58 4:44.90 2
18 124 Ryan Carnatz 9 WEST MORRIS 4:45.98 4:46.32 2
19 15 Eric Marcus 11 COLONIA HS 4:40.33 4:47.05 2
20 58 George Tammaro 11 MIDDLETOWN N 4:40.18 4:47.22 2
21 11 Alex Williams 9 CHATHAM HS 4:47.82 4:47.77 2
22 19 Liam Lynch 9 CRANFORD HS 4:47.32 4:49.56 2
23 96 Zach Guberer 11 SOMERVILLE H 4:50.87 4:49.88 1
24 37 Rahual Mahju 12 J F KENNEDY 4:50.14 4:51.88 1
25 105 Kyle Sookhu 11 SOUTH PLAINF 4:55.56 4:54.01 1
26 97 Tyler Leeds 11 SOMERVILLE H 4:52.00 4:54.52 1
27 54 Jalyn Alvarez 12 MIDDLETOWN N 4:40.96 4:58.22 2
28 63 John Raisley 10 MIDDLETOWN S 5:03.53 4:59.93 1
29 34 Prakher Chandra 10 J F KENNEDY 4:53.52 4:59.98 1
30 86 Aidan Lynch 11 RED BANK REG 4:52.92 5:00.88 1
31 8 Paul Coyne 11 CHATHAM HS 5:03.26 1
32 99 Luke Pacini 12 SOMERVILLE H 4:39.67 5:04.59 2
33 5818 Santhony Escandon JR FERRIS HS 5:08.44 1
34 35 Wyatt Emme 12 J F KENNEDY 5:11.71 5:16.35 1
35 69 Abdul Saba 11 ORANGE HS 4:57.82 5:19.48 1
36 1749 Raquan Bowen 11 BARRINGER HS 5:23.82 1
37 104 Angel Ruiz 11 SOUTH PLAINF 5:16.29 5:32.23 1
38 68 Xyon Lucus 9 ORANGE HS 5:16.29 5:44.99 1
39 1787 Ocarlin Presina 11 BARRINGER HS 5:50.65 1
40 1789 Alex Quinones 12 BARRINGER HS 6:02.07 1
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 4:10.20 1982 J.J. Clarke, Columbia
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 877 Ray Sellaro 10 NORTH HUNTER 4:17.13 4:21.06 3 10
2 866 Matt Grossman 11 MILLBURN HS 4:16.10 4:22.23 3 8
3 938 Ryan Martins 11 WATCHUNG HIL 4:23.70 4:23.12 3 6
4 910 Will Phinney 11 RIDGE HS 4:24.40 4:23.76 3 4
5 932 Jonathan Mobisa 10 UNION HS 4:20.62 4:25.00 3 2
6 898 Rahul Tanna 10 PISCATAWAY T 4:33.57 4:28.16 3 1
7 949 Matthew Meusel 10 WESTFIELD HS 4:37.40 4:28.92 2
8 905 Patrick Bayeux 10 RIDGE HS 4:26.63 4:31.63 3
9 947 Nicholas Antonelli 12 WESTFIELD HS 4:37.12 4:34.40 2
10 951 Jacob Triarsi 11 WESTFIELD HS 4:35.26 4:34.52 3
11 896 Alexei Hazell 11 PISCATAWAY T 4:38.45 4:35.12 2
12 906 Andrew Daly 12 RIDGE HS 4:25.58 4:35.59 3
13 886 Jake Hardin 12 PHILLIPSBURG 4:36.26 4:36.08 2
14 828 Jatniel Lopez 11 BAYONNE HS 4:34.96 4:36.33 3
15 843 Avery Coreschi 10 COLUMBIA HS 4:34.90 4:37.44 3
16 940 Matt Tong 12 WATCHUNG HIL 4:38.60 4:39.57 2
17 878 Robert Spies 12 NORTH HUNTER 4:43.84 4:40.82 2
18 876 Joseph Gallo 10 NORTH HUNTER 4:39.99 4:41.15 2
19 834 Steven Alaimo 10 BRIDGEWATER- 4:41.19 4:41.53 2
20 2752 Edward Martinez 10 COLUMBIA HS 4:42.65 1
21 844 David Ives 10 COLUMBIA HS 4:36.36 4:43.63 2
22 939 Greg Shanahan 11 WATCHUNG HIL 4:39.79 4:46.77 2
23 859 Neehar Mahidadia 11 J P STEVENS 4:46.59 4:46.94 2
24 868 Chris Stone 12 MILLBURN HS 4:33.13 4:48.59 3
25 837 Kevin Christensen 9 BRIDGEWATER- 4:46.04 4:49.43 2
26 889 Quincy Herdlein 11 PHILLIPSBURG 4:44.59 4:49.88 2
27 836 Justin Cassidy 10 BRIDGEWATER- 4:48.76 4:54.17 1
28 861 Demetri Wojciechow 11 J P STEVENS 4:54.23 1
29 897 Samir Patki 10 PISCATAWAY T 4:51.13 4:54.52 1
30 957 Domenic Schnee 11 WOODBRIDGE H 4:54.59 4:54.94 1
31 956 Brandon Jarrett 9 WOODBRIDGE H 4:57.73 4:57.37 1
32 860 Kush Patel 10 J P STEVENS 5:03.60 4:59.81 1
33 854 Cory Phillipe 9 ELIZABETH HS 5:05.10 5:00.83 1
34 852 Isaac De Souza 10 ELIZABETH HS 4:57.20 5:01.57 1
35 885 John DeGerolamo 10 PHILLIPSBURG 4:53.77 5:03.66 1
36 829 Marcus Villatoro 10 BAYONNE HS 4:42.50 5:05.92 2
37 827 Sammy Hussein 11 BAYONNE HS 4:48.50 5:09.05 2
38 955 Karm Desai 11 WOODBRIDGE H 5:12.07 1
39 5698 Miguel Diaz 10 PLAINFIELD H 5:12.34 1
40 850 Jason Borges 10 ELIZABETH HS 4:53.51 5:24.64 1
-- 867 Dean Portugal 12 MILLBURN HS 4:48.71 DQ 1
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash North II Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 390 Jendaya Williamson 10 WEST MORRIS 59.78 57.15 6 10
2 232 Marisa Adelman 12 SOMERVILLE H 59.15 57.33 7 8
3 204 Avosuahi Albert 12 ORANGE HS 57.95 57.80 7 6
4 252 Claudia Piron 11 SUMMIT HS 58.92 58.08 7 4
5 251 Emma Osborne 11 SUMMIT HS 57.53 58.22 7 2
6 281 Jenna Reid 11 MIDDLETOWN N 59.04 58.68 7 1
7 205 Onunene Albert 12 ORANGE HS 58.56 59.82 7
8 265 Crystal Robinson 9 WEST MORRIS 1:00.79 59.95 6
9 128 Sara Manning 10 BELLEVILLE H 1:00.96 1:00.33 5
10 449 Jennifer Tregillie 11 MIDDLETOWN S 1:01.08 1:00.57 5
11 145 Olayinka Ilelaboye 10 COLONIA HS 1:00.37 1:00.61 6
12 157 Jamie Owens 12 HOPEWELL VAL 1:00.03 1:00.68 6
13 212 Abisola Atilola 11 RAHWAY HS 59.43 1:00.75 6
14 352 Nicole Smizaski 11 CHATHAM HS 1:01.26 1:00.93 5
15 235 Sonia Purohit 9 SOMERVILLE H 1:03.44 1:01.10 4
16 368 Aiyonnah Post 11 MENDHAM HS 1:00.94 1:01.30 5
17 33 Stuti Vyas 10 J F KENNEDY 1:03.00 1:01.64 4
18 367 Ava Dunn 9 MENDHAM HS 1:00.85 1:01.67 6
19 447 Catherine Kratka 9 MIDDLETOWN S 1:01.80 2
20 472 Alexis Haroun 9 WARREN HILLS 1:03.62 1:03.21 4
21 134 Katherine Helman 10 CHATHAM HS 1:03.47 1:03.32 4
22 471 Tamia Freeman 9 WARREN HILLS 1:02.72 1:03.45 5
23 387 Rachel Isralowitz 11 SUMMIT HS 1:03.58 1
24 436 Charlotte Hourihan 11 MENDHAM HS 1:01.99 1:03.80 5
25 473 Kendall Koch 12 WARREN HILLS 1:05.05 1:04.23 4
26 271 Phoebe Nichols 12 CHATHAM HS 1:05.73 1:04.64 3
27 461 Amy Oliva 10 RED BANK REG 1:05.31 1:05.07 3
28 374 Tatum Evarts 10 MIDDLETOWN S 1:04.26 1:05.49 4
29 70 Victoria Fernandez 9 RAHWAY HS 1:05.50 1
30 365 Deja Bethea 9 IRVINGTON HS 1:05.55 1
31 369 Alex Bastardi 11 MIDDLETOWN N 1:05.10 1:05.67 3
32 144 Jimaye Frage 10 COLONIA HS 1:05.93 1
33 464 Kylie Stangle 10 SOMERVILLE H 1:05.76 1:06.12 3
34 225 Natalie Sidun 12 RED BANK REG 1:06.19 1:07.03 3
35 148 Amber Wagner 10 COLONIA HS 1:06.98 1:07.52 2
36 363 Fiona Crawford 11 HOPEWELL VAL 1:05.84 1:07.95 3
37 1727 Marciel Pena 11 BARRINGER HS 1:09.07 1
38 460 Veyra Juarez 10 RED BANK REG 1:07.58 1:09.84 2
39 467 Tiffany Parajon 9 SOUTH PLAINF 1:06.96 1:12.95 2
40 294 Jacinda Anderson 10 SOUTH PLAINF 1:08.65 1:17.36 2
Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 54.02 5/25/2012 Olivia Baker, Columbia
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1047 Brooke Fazio 11 RIDGE HS 56.89 55.51 6 10
2 1215 Khamil Evans 9 PISCATAWAY T 57.42 57.87 6 8
3 1045 Meghan Convery 10 RIDGE HS 59.70 58.93 6 6
4 1309 Taiwo Ibironke 10 WOODBRIDGE H 59.46 59.10 6 4
5 1056 Samantha Gorman 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 58.54 59.26 6 2
6 1067 Alana Bond 11 UNION HS 1:01.45 1:00.02 5 1
7 1283 Rachel Novick 11 MILLBURN HS 1:00.05 1:00.17 5
8 1208 Gabrielle Beneducc 9 NORTH HUNTER 1:00.01 1:01.17 5
9 1212 Jessica Manners 11 PHILLIPSBURG 1:01.91 1:01.33 4
10 1259 Victoria Sakowska 10 BAYONNE HS 1:04.04 1:02.11 3
11 1218 Kayla Harris 11 PLAINFIELD H 1:00.11 1:02.34 5
12 1226 Marie Koglin 9 WESTFIELD HS 1:02.52 1
13 1058 Kerri McNeely 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 1:00.32 1:02.58 5
14 1263 Alyssa Gada 11 BRIDGEWATER- 1:02.64 1:02.61 4
15 1269 Adelia Francis 12 EAST ORANGE 1:03.49 1:02.75 3
16 1224 Erica Munoz 9 WATCHUNG HIL 1:04.50 1:02.90 3
17 1270 Zabria Marshburn 12 EAST ORANGE 1:03.51 1:03.44 3
18 1203 Narcise Gelin 10 ELIZABETH HS 1:01.70 1:03.60 4
19 994 Ya-sha-rah Bratwai 9 ELIZABETH HS 1:02.73 1:03.69 4
20 1085 Jaimie DeDea 9 WESTFIELD HS 1:03.99 1:04.02 3
21 1219 Naomi Tate 11 PLAINFIELD H 1:04.24 1:04.14 3
22 1210 Nicole Tampone 12 NORTH HUNTER 1:04.83 1:04.55 2
23 1282 Randi Little 9 MILLBURN HS 1:02.74 1:04.80 4
24 1286 Carmen King 10 NORTH HUNTER 1:05.49 1:04.96 2
25 1220 Alexandra Kyros 11 RIDGE HS 1:05.99 1
26 1191 Summer Smith 11 BRIDGEWATER- 1:05.14 1:06.64 2
27 1280 Imani Muhammed 9 LINDEN HS 1:07.45 1:06.66 1
28 958 Arij Messai 10 BAYONNE HS 1:07.76 1:07.36 1
29 883 Madeline West 11 PHILLIPSBURG 1:06.57 1:07.43 2
30 1258 Fatou Lack 11 BAYONNE HS 1:06.34 1:07.75 2
31 1004 Sanjana Sastry 10 J P STEVENS 1:07.00 1:07.94 2
32 1296 Jada Wilson 9 PLAINFIELD H 1:13.89 1:08.79 1
-- 1223 Enya Bond 11 UNION HS 1:00.00 FS 5
-- 1216 Shauntae Nelson 9 PISCATAWAY T 58.79 FS 6
Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Dash North II Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 434 Alexander Moore 11 J F KENNEDY 49.46 49.57 7 10
2 420 Stephen Bondurich 12 CHATHAM HS 49.32 49.91 7 8
3 258 Will Robertson 11 SUMMIT HS 50.60 50.25 7 6
4 219 Lenworth Wilson 12 RAHWAY HS 50.30 50.26 7 4
5 376 Zach Jones 11 MIDDLETOWN S 52.66 51.60 6 2
6 353 Vincent Avallone 11 CHATHAM HS 51.07 51.93 7 1
7 470 Caleb Kuberiet 11 SOUTH PLAINF 52.09 52.04 6
8 217 Marvin Polynice 9 RAHWAY HS 52.29 52.21 6
9 177 Sam Senatore 11 J F KENNEDY 53.69 52.91 5
10 450 Kyle Bandilla 12 MIDDLETOWN S 53.14 52.98 5
11 379 Raul Torres 10 RAHWAY HS 53.01 2
12 380 Griffin Leslie 12 RED BANK REG 52.60 53.23 6
13 5816 Aquil Dacosta SR FERRIS HS 53.32 1
14 444 Matt Reyes 11 MIDDLETOWN N 53.37 1
15 377 Jonathan Scamardel 10 MIDDLETOWN S 54.29 53.38 4
16 267 Joseph Pinelli 10 WEST MORRIS 52.70 53.50 5
17 429 Brandon Moreno 12 IRVINGTON HS 54.01 53.71 4
18 424 Charles Evans 11 HOPEWELL VAL 53.27 53.92 5
19 465 Thomas Kelly 12 SOMERVILLE H 54.08 1
20 425 Brendan Kohn 11 HOPEWELL VAL 53.64 54.16 5
21 475 John Freideman 9 WARREN HILLS 55.04 54.22 3
22 474 Glenn Edmondson 12 WARREN HILLS 54.35 54.51 4
23 381 Mike Maier 12 RED BANK REG 54.34 54.63 4
24 231 Alex Terody 10 RED BANK REG 55.89 55.02 3
25 466 James Liu 11 SOMERVILLE H 55.06 55.24 3
26 423 Anthony Maloof 11 CRANFORD HS 55.33 55.81 5
27 468 Nolan Berry 12 SOUTH PLAINF 55.93 55.87 3
28 469 Adam Globis 10 SOUTH PLAINF 56.29 56.59 2
29 428 Jaevon Blackmon 12 IRVINGTON HS 57.26 56.84 2
30 443 Raphael Goos 10 MIDDLETOWN N 57.38 1
31 5822 Fernando Soto SO FERRIS HS 57.61 1
32 5817 Ivan Daniels FR FERRIS HS 57.64 1
33 454 Kennan Sanders 9 ORANGE HS 56.43 58.27 2
34 430 Quadri Shannon 12 IRVINGTON HS 59.84 1:01.94 2
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 47.30 1980 Walt James, East Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1143 Cory Poole 11 EAST ORANGE 48.37 48.30 8 10
2 1205 Spencer Estes 10 MILLBURN HS 49.14 48.63 8 8
3 1199 Willesley Lindo 11 EAST ORANGE 49.44 48.85 8 6
4 1271 Immyouri Etienne 10 EAST ORANGE 49.27 48.95 8 4
5 1091 Nicholas Greenspan 12 WESTFIELD HS 49.51 49.82 7 2
6 1035 Brent Bowers 11 PISCATAWAY T 50.43 50.15 7 1
7 1089 Sid Douglas 12 WESTFIELD HS 50.16 2
8 1073 Kris Edobi 10 UNION HS 49.31 50.26 8
9 1183 Anthony Okolo 12 UNION HS 48.69 50.31 8
10 1196 Malcolm Moore 11 COLUMBIA HS 50.93 50.54 7
11 1217 Devin Hampton 10 PISCATAWAY T 50.65 1
12 1228 Austin Taylor 11 WOODBRIDGE H 51.98 51.30 7
13 5710 Shane Plummer 12 PLAINFIELD H 51.37 2
14 1147 Jaquan Mial 10 ELIZABETH HS 50.49 51.76 7
15 1305 Robert Fippinger 10 WATCHUNG HIL 53.61 51.88 4
16 1060 Donald Hudgins-Jon 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 52.24 52.07 6
17 1221 Brett Asay 10 RIDGE HS 52.68 52.15 1
18 1000 Gabriel Nash 9 ELIZABETH HS 52.86 52.36 6
19 1088 Robert Brown 10 WESTFIELD HS 52.99 52.46 6
20 1285 Matthew Sullivan 11 MILLBURN HS 53.17 52.73 6
21 1293 Adrian Anderson 12 PISCATAWAY T 52.98 1
22 1149 Nadale Bunton 10 J P STEVENS 51.38 52.99 7
23 1273 Davion Crawford 12 ELIZABETH HS 52.96 53.32 6
23 1307 Nick Ugarte 11 WATCHUNG HIL 53.31 53.32 5
25 1019 Jake Curtachio 11 NORTH HUNTER 53.90 53.33 4
26 1062 Justin Sanders 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 52.72 53.49 6
27 1278 Sushanth Vulpala 11 J P STEVENS 53.20 53.70 5
28 1171 Amil Khattar 10 RIDGE HS 53.95 1
29 1268 Robert Howell 11 COLUMBIA HS 54.68 54.07 4
30 1288 Jack Malley 10 NORTH HUNTER 54.95 54.65 4
30 1306 James Hill 10 WATCHUNG HIL 56.59 54.65 3
32 1152 Shaun Johnson 10 LINDEN HS 54.14 54.83 4
33 1052 Curtis Lyons 9 RIDGE HS 55.13 1
34 1277 Navin Ramsaroop 11 J P STEVENS 55.73 55.45 3
35 1061 Graham McAlindin 9 SCOTCH PLAIN 55.70 55.65 3
36 1281 Theodore Dieujuste 11 LINDEN HS 55.13 56.09 3
37 1206 Reese Little 10 MILLBURN HS 53.36 56.23 5
38 1290 Damian Greene 10 PHILLIPSBURG 55.95 56.33 3
39 1291 Corey Valenti 10 PHILLIPSBURG 57.04 56.67 2
40 1264 Joseph Davidi 11 BRIDGEWATER- 57.57 58.83 2
41 1193 Jonathan Kulak 12 BRIDGEWATER- 59.91 1:01.29 2
Event 17 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay North II Group 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL HS 'A' 9:49.20 9:35.74 10
1) 548 Emma Alai 11 2) 549 Brittany Carratura 11
3) 122 Sierra Castaneda 12 4) 502 Abigail Rec 12
2 CRANFORD HS 'A' 9:35.03 9:36.31 8
1) 17 Lindsay Aschmies 9 2) 1915 Amanda Bush 12
3) 509 Bella DeSimone 11 4) 511 Kiera Hurley 12
3 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH HS 'A' 9:40.19 9:40.64 6
1) 448 Katie Spencer 11 2) 60 Madison Brand 10
3) 2089 Delia Tota 11 4) 1973 Rachael Hutson 10
4 MIDDLETOWN NORTH HS 'A' 10:09.25 9:45.61 4
1) 489 Kelli Molnar 10 2) 440 Kerri Powers 11
3) 439 Kaleigh Harmon 9 4) 51 Hanna Lippert 11
5 SUMMIT HS 'A' 9:43.32 9:53.77 2
1) 106 Allison Curley 12 2) 107 Lauren Diaz 11
3) 110 Hannah Russo 11 4) 108 Hannah Flamme 12
6 MENDHAM HS 'A' 9:52.33 9:55.87 1
1) 40 Lucy Jeffs 10 2) 43 Elizabeth Timoney 11
3) 44 Erin Torgersen 10 4) 45 Olivia Vizzini 10
7 RED BANK REG. HS 'A' 10:14.40 10:11.99
1) 459 Kristen Haynes 10 2) 79 Bridget Kelly 12
3) 80 Laura Nagle 10 4) 82 Edith Torres 11
8 CHATHAM HS 'A' 10:18.80 10:14.29
1) 1 Abbie Bigham 11 2) 3 Margaret Harrigan 11
3) 5 Kate Purschke 11 4) 506 Erin Tencic 12
Event 18 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay North II Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 9:39.58 5/24/2013 Columbia, Columbia
I Coleman, A Bobbitt, M Hinton, S Dessein
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RIDGE HS 'A' 9:29.78 9:20.36* 10
1) 1047 Brooke Fazio 11 2) 901 Catherine Giuseffi 11
3) 1297 Emily Hirsch 11 4) 1298 Kaitlyn Van Baalen 10
2 NORTH HUNTERDON HS 'A' 9:23.37 9:27.00* 8
1) 869 Anna DiMarcello 11 2) 870 Elena DiMarcello 9
3) 871 Angela Kearsley 9 4) 1364 Madeline Wolf 10
3 WESTFIELD HS 'A' 9:23.64 9:29.96* 6
1) 2533 Noelle Blackford 12 2) 2412 Emma Jackler 10
3) 1388 Julia Myers 12 4) 1389 Brooke Schaeffer 12
4 COLUMBIA HS 'A' 9:44.54 9:43.75 4
1) 1195 Cheyenne Trigg 12 2) 840 Isadora Egypt 11
3) 1312 Catherine Jordan 10 4) 1266 Briana Reckling 10
5 MILLBURN HS 'A' 9:45.88 9:50.30 2
1) 865 Remington Haggerty 10 2) 1239 Chloe Hall 12
3) 1358 Jenny Mazzella 12 4) 1359 Anna Roberts 11
6 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD HS 'A' 9:51.09 9:52.71 1
1) 911 Maddy Bord 10 2) 1382 Amanda Logie 10
3) 1383 Annie Pierce 12 4) 916 Mary Catherine Stovall 12
7 PHILLIPSBURG HS 'A' 10:33.40 10:05.12
1) 881 Rachel Herrman 10 2) 1368 Leah Kelly 10
3) 1369 Sarah Rumps 12 4) 1370 Amira Sparks 12
8 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN HS 'A' 10:19.08 10:23.57
1) 963 Katelyn Kowal 9 2) 830 Allison Lynch 9
3) 831 Kinga Niewiadomski 9 4) 833 Kelly Vanvalkenburgh 9
9 J P STEVENS HS 'A' 10:29.14 10:24.87
1) 1235 Lillian Chen 10 2) 856 Ava Dul 9
3) 857 Violet Kimble 11 4) 858 Mikhayla Sabo 10
Event 19 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North II Group 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MENDHAM HS 'A' 8:06.82 8:03.30 10
1) 488 Peter Miu 12 2) 2072 Matt Brodman 12
3) 525 Jack Rebucci 12 4) 438 Colin Hall 10
2 HOPEWELL VALLEY HS 'A' 8:05.43 8:04.40 8
1) 518 Sean Dolan 9 2) 24 Tim Dolan 10
3) 27 Teddy Meredith 10 4) 29 Will Titus 9
3 WARREN HILLS HS 'A' 8:25.26 8:13.22 6
1) 547 Colin Diedhiou 12 2) 118 Zach Oliver 11
3) 119 Brian Spolarich 11 4) 120 Ethan Wimmer 12
4 RAHWAY HS 'A' 8:16.70 8:15.40 4
1) 77 Corey McGhie 11 2) 73 Christopher Dias 9
3) 457 Joseph Pierre 11 4) 75 Odrigue Joseph 12
5 SUMMIT HS 'A' 8:06.88 8:16.09 2
1) 112 Griffin Feeney 11 2) 113 Christopher Heckelman 11
3) 116 Sukrut Sonty 12 4) 253 Jack Bunting 9
6 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL HS 'A' 8:32.86 8:19.03 1
1) 125 Caleb Hafen 12 2) 126 Conor McLaughlin 12
3) 477 Duncan Mergen 12 4) 478 Kevin Ramos 11
7 CRANFORD HS 'A' 8:28.37 8:19.05
1) 512 Ian Andrew 11 2) 18 Trevor Aschmies 11
3) 513 Max Bacall 11 4) 20 Sean O'Donnell 12
8 MIDDLETOWN NORTH HS 'A' 8:33.95 8:23.50
1) 528 Frankie Marrone 10 2) 526 Elliot De La Rosa 11
3) 57 Matt Scalercio 12 4) 445 Jake Zappala 10
9 CHATHAM HS 'A' 8:27.60 8:34.34
1) 7 Liam Cadden 10 2) 507 Alec Gonzalez 11
3) 9 Colin Logsdon 10 4) 508 Matthew Stasiukevicius 11
10 RED BANK REG. HS 'A' 8:39.01 8:35.47
1) 85 Sam Kodama 12 2) 87 Danny Vega 10
3) 88 Carlos Velasquez 10 4) 463 Will Wiener 12
11 J F KENNEDY HS - ISELIN 'A' 8:26.64 8:47.87
1) 36 Thambu Jisnnu 12 2) 37 Rahual Mahju 12
3) 39 Brendan Schwear 10 4) 34 Prakher Chandra 10
12 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HS 'A' 8:38.49 8:51.55
1) 103 Hemanth Chiluka 12 2) 470 Caleb Kuberiet 11
3) 105 Kyle Sookhu 11 4) 542 Alejandro Garcia 10
13 SOMERVILLE HS 'A' 9:15.70 9:24.80
1) 94 Furkan Amin 9 2) 539 Charlie Baker 11
3) 540 Trevor Leeds 9 4) 98 Taylor Martins 9
14 FERRIS HS 'A' 9:44.34
1) 3078 Petrus Benjamin 10 2) 5819 Ebram Hailm SO
3) 5821 Tehj Rollins FR 4) 5820 Tyneil Jackson SO
Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North II Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 8:09.16 5/24/2013 Franklin, Franklin
A Joseph, J Pittman, R Clarke, T Rosikiewicz
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RIDGE HS 'A' 8:01.95 7:59.51* 10
1) 905 Patrick Bayeux 10 2) 906 Andrew Daly 12
3) 907 Tommy Martinson 11 4) 1299 Ryan Orr 11
2 UNION HS 'A' 8:02.20 7:59.83* 8
1) 930 Jeffrey Jean Pierre 10 2) 1303 Michael Maduka 12
3) 932 Jonathan Mobisa 10 4) 1076 Jacob McKnight 12
3 NORTH HUNTERDON HS 'A' 8:25.40 8:08.99* 6
1) 877 Ray Sellaro 10 2) 1367 Nick Gristina 12
3) 1366 Brian Barrett 11 4) 879 Andrew Trapp 9
4 WESTFIELD HS 'A' 8:04.84 8:09.04* 4
1) 952 Spencer Weigand 10 2) 950 Ryan Siegel 12
3) 1187 Kyle McIntyre 12 4) 949 Matthew Meusel 10
5 MILLBURN HS 'A' 8:05.13 8:10.33 2
1) 1360 Ryan Dana 11 2) 866 Matt Grossman 11
3) 1361 Will Meyer 12 4) 868 Chris Stone 12
6 COLUMBIA HS 'A' 8:09.11 8:12.66 1
1) 1342 Venchardson Vital 12 2) 845 Jared Pangallozzi 11
3) 1340 Donte Rolley-Williams 12 4) 1341 Jonathan Salinardo 10
7 ELIZABETH HS 'A' 8:12.28 8:13.94
1) 1351 Kareem Osseni 11 2) 1349 Terrance Brown 10
3) 851 Patrick Castro 12 4) 1348 Junior Brice 10
8 WATCHUNG HILLS REG. HS 'A' 8:22.22 8:15.20
1) 940 Matt Tong 12 2) 939 Greg Shanahan 11
3) 1387 Joseph Donegan 10 4) 938 Ryan Martins 11
9 PISCATAWAY TWP HS 'A' 8:26.73 8:22.45
1) 1378 John Crearer 10 2) 1377 Ediberto Castro 10
3) 1379 Justin Garey 11 4) 896 Alexei Hazell 11
10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD HS 'A' 8:53.61 8:30.69
1) 918 Ben Fleischer 9 2) 919 Brandon Garcia 9
3) 1385 Adrian Jimenez 11 4) 922 Colin Sullivan 11
11 PHILLIPSBURG HS 'A' 8:41.01 8:32.43
1) 884 Kevin Cockerline 11 2) 1371 Evan Corman 12
3) 1372 Bryce Feddeman 9 4) 1374 Marvin Joasil 11
12 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN HS 'A' 8:55.84 8:43.50
1) 1338 Evan Babulski 9 2) 1339 Tyler Hong 10
3) 1232 Tyler Russano 10 4) 839 Faris El Akbani 11
13 J P STEVENS HS 'A' 8:52.78 8:45.77
1) 859 Neehar Mahidadia 11 2) 1237 Soham Palande 10
3) 1353 Mehr Tamboly 10 4) 861 Demetri Wojciechowski 11
14 LINDEN HS 'A' 8:59.19 8:50.20
1) 864 Alexander Tarnawski 10 2) 862 Chris Flores 12
3) 1357 De'Andre Gorham 12 4) 863 Roberto Stagnaro 11
Event 21 Boys Shot Put North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 607 Jordan West 11 RAHWAY HS 63-04.25 61-02.25 10
2 563 William Fries 12 CRANFORD HS 50-04.50 48-06.25 8
3 605 Jay-quan Johnson 11 RAHWAY HS 49-11.50 47-11.50 6
4 587 Austin DeWise 10 MIDDLETOWN N 48-05.75 47-07.50 4
5 624 Nam Le 11 SOUTH PLAINF 44-07.00 45-09.50 2
6 642 Noah Radley 12 WEST MORRIS 44-10.00 45-01.75 1
7 643 Greg Weiss 12 WEST MORRIS 45-04.00 44-04.75
8 619 Ryan Johnson 12 SOMERVILLE H 46-02.00 43-02.50
9 586 Austin Bazuk 11 MIDDLETOWN N 46-01.75 43-01.75
10 633 Daniel Petrella 11 SUMMIT HS 43-03.00 42-02.50
11 805 Greg Cernera 12 MIDDLETOWN S 42-08.25 42-00.25
12 687 Aj Kornberger 12 CRANFORD HS 40-08.00 41-00.50
13 806 Christian Liskowit 11 MIDDLETOWN S 47-01.25 40-08.50
14 565 Ethan Tom 12 CRANFORD HS 39-01.00 39-07.25
15 554 Nick Guardabasco 11 BELLEVILLE H 41-03.50 39-00.75
16 814 Christian Garcia 12 SOUTH PLAINF 43-03.50 38-11.75
17 559 Adam Oare 11 CHATHAM HS 38-08.50 38-11.50
18 556 Mahmoud Youssef 10 BELLEVILLE H 39-10.75 38-08.25
19 810 Bryce Barnes 11 RED BANK REG 38-03.00 38-04.25
20 569 Brunel Joseph 11 HOPEWELL VAL 39-10.50 37-11.00
21 603 Jymier Anderson 9 RAHWAY HS 38-06.50 36-04.25
22 696 Cristian Cardosa 12 J F KENNEDY 37-07.25 36-01.00
23 803 Tim Schryver 12 MENDHAM HS 37-06.00 35-08.50
24 802 Michael Bowen 11 MENDHAM HS 39-08.50 35-02.50
25 555 Frank Ricciardelli 11 BELLEVILLE H 40-00.00 35-01.75
26 801 Greg Bergmann 12 MENDHAM HS 38-02.00 35-01.00
27 5822 Fernando Soto SO FERRIS HS 34-08.00
28 617 Jacob Dabrowki 10 SOMERVILLE H 35-03.00 34-04.75
29 729 Dylan Ott 12 CHATHAM HS 37-11.50 33-11.00
30 1508 James Jones 11 WOODBRIDGE H 33-06.75
31 807 Jack McQuade 11 MIDDLETOWN S 35-03.50 33-01.00
32 570 Robert Neiderer 11 HOPEWELL VAL 40-00.50 31-06.25
-- 611 Brendan Loftus 9 RED BANK REG 39-11.00 FOUL
-- 721 Matt Waters 12 SOUTH PLAINF 44-08.50 FOUL
Event 22 Boys Shot Put North II Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1680 Albert Crespo 12 PHILLIPSBURG 53-09.00 52-01.25 10
2 1418 Wakeem Brooks 10 ELIZABETH HS 49-04.00 51-06.50 8
3 1455 Tristan Rumble 12 PISCATAWAY T 47-00.00 48-07.75 6
4 1491 Charles James 12 UNION HS 49-03.00 48-03.50 4
5 1443 James Marinelli 12 PHILLIPSBURG 52-09.00 48-01.00 2
6 1468 Joe Brady 12 RIDGE HS 45-08.25 47-04.00 1
7 1504 Jeff Gagum 11 WESTFIELD HS 46-09.25 44-04.50
8 1480 Izuchukwu Mozie 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 48-06.00 44-03.75
9 1410 Zyair Crump 10 EAST ORANGE 47-09.50 44-02.00
10 1676 Samuel Kowal 12 NORTH HUNTER 43-08.00 43-11.50
11 1672 Darius Greene-Orr 10 ELIZABETH HS 42-04.00 43-09.75
12 1428 Jeff Rosenthal 11 MILLBURN HS 45-02.00 43-02.00
13 1142 Ibrahim Fobay 10 EAST ORANGE 42-11.25
14 1662 Alen Del Valle 10 BAYONNE HS 44-10.00 42-07.50
15 1419 Steve Hermida 11 ELIZABETH HS 42-01.00 42-06.25
16 1507 Max Schwetje 11 WESTFIELD HS 43-09.50 41-04.75
17 1675 Chris Ennis 11 NORTH HUNTER 41-04.00 41-03.75
18 1490 Bonavidez Georges 12 UNION HS 48-08.75 41-03.50
19 1406 Drew Perez 11 BRIDGEWATER- 41-10.00 41-01.00
20 1409 Xavier Parks 11 COLUMBIA HS 38-01.50 40-03.00
21 1477 Bradley Chernoff 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 38-08.00 39-11.50
22 1408 Dylan Dixon 11 COLUMBIA HS 40-03.50 39-06.00
23 1505 Coston O'Brien 11 WESTFIELD HS 42-04.00 38-03.25
24 1481 Alex Skowronski 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 40-07.00 38-00.25
25 1444 Paul Paintner 12 PHILLIPSBURG 41-02.00 37-06.00
26 1685 Evan Boretz 12 WATCHUNG HIL 41-02.25 36-00.00
27 1665 Balraj Seghal 11 BRIDGEWATER- 35-03.00 35-07.75
28 1407 Joshua Campbell 10 COLUMBIA HS 36-09.25 35-05.75
29 1411 Maliek Dennis 10 EAST ORANGE 38-10.25 34-09.25
30 1663 Jake Trebour 9 BAYONNE HS 36-09.00 34-07.25
31 1438 Connor Letko 10 NORTH HUNTER 41-01.75 34-07.00
32 1574 Will Curiale 12 WATCHUNG HIL 34-10.25 34-00.25
33 1397 Jacob Estevez 11 BAYONNE HS 37-04.50 33-02.50
34 1471 Sam Khasnavis 11 RIDGE HS 35-01.00 32-04.00
35 1456 Suliman Shonibare 11 PISCATAWAY T 31-08.00
36 1412 Timaul Williams 11 EAST ORANGE 38-08.50 29-03.50
37 1452 Ahmad Hanson 11 PISCATAWAY T 37-11.50 28-01.50
-- 1499 Cole Zagabelo 11 WATCHUNG HIL 43-01.50 FOUL
-- 1470 Reed Handabaka 11 RIDGE HS 39-00.50 FOUL
Event 23 Boys Javelin Throw North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 710 Dan Mastropaolo 12 MIDDLETOWN S 175-05 188-08 10
2 722 Justin Wulff 12 WARREN HILLS 178-07 176-01 8
3 607 Jordan West 11 RAHWAY HS 166-09 164-08 6
4 713 Liam O'Hare 12 SOMERVILLE H 153-05 158-03 4
5 630 Nick Carbone 12 SUMMIT HS 162-06 157-00 2
6 705 Samuel Santiago 12 MIDDLETOWN N 149-02 156-07 1
7 132 Gustavo Viana 10 BELLEVILLE H 155-04 154-07
8 701 Chris Schlegel 12 MENDHAM HS 161-00 152-08
9 558 Filip Bahunek 11 CHATHAM HS 133-04 146-04
10 683 Brandon Ribeiro 11 COLONIA HS 128-03 145-10
10 708 Michael Cardano 12 MIDDLETOWN S 139-07 145-10
12 700 Cooper Lippencott 12 MENDHAM HS 148-09 144-11
13 714 Thomas Shust 12 SOMERVILLE H 148-01 142-09
14 307 Kyle Walsh 11 BELLEVILLE H 131-02 140-01
15 323 Daniel Post 11 MENDHAM HS 138-00 133-11
16 694 Elijah Shannon 12 IRVINGTON HS 124-07 131-02
17 660 Cameron McIver 12 RED BANK REG 143-02 130-01
18 684 Matthew Sternesky 10 COLONIA HS 125-08 129-04
19 709 Mark Esposito 11 MIDDLETOWN S 132-01 127-11
20 715 Jack Ventura 12 SOMERVILLE H 121-04 127-03
21 719 Austin Fritz 11 SOUTH PLAINF 139-11 126-08
22 613 Ray Rainville 10 RED BANK REG 151-07 124-04
23 678 Dylan Roos 12 CHATHAM HS 120-09 123-10
24 726 Mark Marschall 11 WEST MORRIS 129-02 122-10
25 5820 Tyneil Jackson SO FERRIS HS 120-01
26 721 Matt Waters 12 SOUTH PLAINF 114-07 117-08
27 720 Jonathan Veras 12 SOUTH PLAINF 136-01 117-04
28 648 Andrew D'Avanzo 11 HOPEWELL VAL 118-07 115-04
29 689 Matthew Treboschi 11 CRANFORD HS 25-01.50 114-07
30 727 Jake Rosenbaum 12 WEST MORRIS 135-10 114-00
31 596 Jyaire Atakora 12 ORANGE HS 118-07 108-11
32 605 Jay-quan Johnson 11 RAHWAY HS 126-09 108-10
33 687 Aj Kornberger 12 CRANFORD HS 115-08 107-07
34 696 Cristian Cardosa 12 J F KENNEDY 112-09 104-00
35 691 Thomas Farrell 10 HOPEWELL VAL 96-05 99-00
36 697 Vasu Laroiya 11 J F KENNEDY 114-00 88-06
37 631 Owen Fern 11 SUMMIT HS 118-11 87-03
38 5818 Santhony Escandon JR FERRIS HS 85-10
-- 603 Jymier Anderson 9 RAHWAY HS 104-01 FOUL
Event 24 Boys Javelin Throw North II Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 202-04 2009 Brandon Heroux, Westfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1466 Brett Albee 12 RIDGE HS 164-01 157-08 10
2 1437 Kyle Edelmann 11 NORTH HUNTER 151-03 154-00 8
3 1548 Thomas Fuccillo 12 WESTFIELD HS 155-08 152-02 6
4 1468 Joe Brady 12 RIDGE HS 147-04 144-02 4
5 1469 Ben Cambria 11 RIDGE HS 133-07 143-06 2
6 1576 Demetrios Speros 11 WATCHUNG HIL 140-06 139-08 1
7 1582 Joseph San Giacomo 10 WESTFIELD HS 137-03 138-07
8 1581 Benjamin Kelly 11 WESTFIELD HS 136-06 138-02
9 1540 Isaiah Thompson 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 143-11 137-07
10 1575 Michael Ganhito 11 WATCHUNG HIL 147-02 137-03
11 1570 Bobby Nugent 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 136-06 136-03
12 1455 Tristan Rumble 12 PISCATAWAY T 135-07 134-07
13 1560 Jimmy Magnier 11 NORTH HUNTER 130-04 132-02
14 1564 Nick Lionetti 10 PHILLIPSBURG 140-05 132-00
15 1574 Will Curiale 12 WATCHUNG HIL 142-04 131-00
16 1562 Issam Mardini 11 NORTH HUNTER 130-03 127-07
17 1551 Rob Caola 11 BRIDGEWATER- 131-04 127-06
18 1555 Charles Sharkey 11 BRIDGEWATER- 125-04 123-10
19 1569 Alex Manfra 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 122-06 121-04
20 1558 Jerameel Taylor 11 ELIZABETH HS 135-02 119-02
21 1416 Dakota Acosta 10 ELIZABETH HS 113-05 118-08
22 1148 Trevaun Morgan 11 ELIZABETH HS 130-01 118-00
23 1554 James Roberts 10 BRIDGEWATER- 91-03 111-03
24 2724 Connor Goff 10 COLUMBIA HS 108-08
25 1454 Michael Petite 10 PISCATAWAY T 94-03 105-03
26 2707 Bryce Dixon 11 COLUMBIA HS 87-10
27 1452 Ahmad Hanson 11 PISCATAWAY T 91-05 69-05
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 615 Sarah Wooby 12 SOMERVILLE H 112-09 115-09 10
2 584 Elizabeth Millicke 12 MIDDLETOWN N 104-00 109-06 8
3 552 Nichole Henry 11 BELLEVILLE H 111-01 106-11 6
4 602 Jaida West 11 RAHWAY HS 104-07 105-01 4
5 579 Katie Wisotsky 12 MENDHAM HS 111-04 101-05 2
6 626 Timiesha Allen 12 SUMMIT HS 100-01 94-11 1
7 560 Christina Barlik 11 CRANFORD HS 106-01 94-07
8 551 Kiara Collazo 11 BELLEVILLE H 98-05 94-05
9 562 Brianna Scotti 11 CRANFORD HS 90-10 92-05
10 638 Emily Egan 11 WEST MORRIS 85-01 90-01
11 634 Olasubomi Ajayi 11 WARREN HILLS 81-09 89-07
12 576 Jaylin Cabrera 10 J F KENNEDY 88-06 86-04
13 566 Keyana Brooks 10 HOPEWELL VAL 92-04 86-03
14 600 Stacey Saint-Paul 9 RAHWAY HS 99-07 85-03
15 591 Kendall Wellauer 12 MIDDLETOWN S 101-04 84-02
16 593 Shahyan Abraham 9 ORANGE HS 96-01 84-01
16 609 Sarah Curtis 10 RED BANK REG 90-02 84-01
18 629 Julia Sanyour 12 SUMMIT HS 83-08.50 81-11
18 640 Eileen Sundberg 11 WEST MORRIS 88-03 81-11
20 614 Meghan Douglas 10 SOMERVILLE H 87-11 81-04
21 578 Kira Schumm 12 MENDHAM HS 80-07 80-09
22 594 Tatayanna Beckford 10 ORANGE HS 80-08 79-11
23 568 Alex Raskin 11 HOPEWELL VAL 81-11 79-10
24 577 Jordan Polo 12 MENDHAM HS 77-09 78-00
25 620 Brianna Atkinson 10 SOUTH PLAINF 79-00 77-05
26 639 Sarah Lombardo 10 WEST MORRIS 79-11 77-02
27 601 Kailah Turner 9 RAHWAY HS 86-06 75-09
28 608 Penelope Buchanan 9 RED BANK REG 75-07 75-05
29 622 Stephanie Waters 10 SOUTH PLAINF 80-02 72-06
30 553 Brianna Miranda 10 BELLEVILLE H 75-04 71-08
31 616 Eden Zaleski 11 SOMERVILLE H 85-04 70-09
31 621 Kayla Greenleaf 10 SOUTH PLAINF 79-02 70-09
33 585 Victoria Millicker 10 MIDDLETOWN N 55-08 63-07
34 571 Nifillie Knights 10 IRVINGTON HS 65-02 62-07
35 590 Grace Curtis 9 MIDDLETOWN S 72-02 60-06
36 557 Brianna Peterson 12 CHATHAM HS 68-04 59-03
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw North II Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 133-00 1993 Nicole Sims, Plainfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1513 Jasmine Keegan 12 COLUMBIA HS 125-07 10
2 1475 Amani Williams 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 120-08 115-03 8
3 1463 Cathy Jin 11 RIDGE HS 99-08 114-07 6
4 1474 Madeline Weber 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 100-02 105-00 4
5 1483 Ayanna Chain 12 UNION HS 97-11 103-05 2
6 1667 Joanna Denis 12 COLUMBIA HS 102-05 1
7 1472 Darya Ganzha 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 102-08 102-00
8 1430 Jordan Beneducci 11 NORTH HUNTER 99-02 98-10
9 1494 Madeline Rae 12 WATCHUNG HIL 91-06 98-03
10 1432 Carla Faust 10 NORTH HUNTER 93-08 97-06
11 1484 Dominique Gaskins 10 UNION HS 91-04 94-07
12 1402 MaryKaylee Speck 11 BRIDGEWATER- 83-02 92-11
13 1500 Erin Mackenzie 12 WESTFIELD HS 90-02 90-07
13 1465 Natura Sant Foster 12 RIDGE HS 100-04 90-07
15 1115 Jennifer Wintermut 12 PHILLIPSBURG 81-05 89-10
16 1448 Ky Lyn Lampkin 10 PISCATAWAY T 90-03 87-08
17 1394 Kasandra Polakowsk 11 BAYONNE HS 98-09 84-07
18 1434 Sara Meyer 10 NORTH HUNTER 82-04 83-11
19 1502 Merve Pekdemir 12 WESTFIELD HS 80-05 83-08
20 1496 Maegan Wood 11 WATCHUNG HIL 88-00 80-05
21 1426 Scarlett Bergam 12 MILLBURN HS 87-02 80-04
22 1413 Giana Godevas 11 ELIZABETH HS 73-10 79-11
23 1464 Jennifer Kozlowski 10 RIDGE HS 73-05 77-05
24 1440 Sabrina Headringto 12 PHILLIPSBURG 85-08 76-01
25 1501 Keren Moncayo 11 WESTFIELD HS 105-05 73-11
26 1457 Carlene Agard 9 PLAINFIELD H 76-00 73-10
27 1556 Shayla Keegan 9 COLUMBIA HS 73-06
28 1414 Julia Godevas 11 ELIZABETH HS 73-07 73-00
29 1495 Sam Spiller 12 WATCHUNG HIL 69-02 71-01
30 1400 Ava Ray 10 BRIDGEWATER- 75-00 68-07
31 1445 Kayla Breaux 11 PISCATAWAY T 85-04 67-11
32 1461 Anniyah Shelton 9 PLAINFIELD H 57-09 64-11
33 1487 Iyanna Wilkins 10 UNION HS 79-07 64-07
34 1422 Jada McCall 12 LINDEN HS 76-01 60-04
-- 1447 Chardae Downer 10 PISCATAWAY T 54-06 FOUL
Event 27 Boys Long Jump North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1773 Rasheed Jones 12 BARRINGER HS 21-11.25 10
2 256 Darryl Martin 12 SUMMIT HS 20-11.50 21-04.50 8
3 152 Nelson Wyatt 10 COLONIA HS 20-01.00 21-03.50 6
4 325 Tyler Downing 12 MIDDLETOWN N 20-05.50 20-08.75 4
5 175 Andrew Roberts 12 J F KENNEDY 21-05.50 20-07.50 2
6 745 River Dress 11 SOUTH PLAINF 20-01.50 20-03.25 1
7 386 Deshai Smith 11 SOUTH PLAINF 21-01.50 20-03.00
8 646 Addison Chang 11 CRANFORD HS 19-05.50 20-01.50
9 653 Deandre Carter 10 J F KENNEDY 19-01.25 19-11.25
10 666 Ruben Torres 12 SOUTH PLAINF 20-02.50 19-10.00
11 308 Jason Alexis 12 CHATHAM HS 19-10.75 19-09.00
12 734 Jack Schetelich 12 CRANFORD HS 19-08.00 19-06.25
13 201 Samson Dube 11 MIDDLETOWN S 19-06.00 19-06.00
14 321 Johann De Silva 11 MENDHAM HS 19-02.50 19-05.75
15 329 Daniel Osogie 11 ORANGE HS 18-08.50 19-04.00
16 357 Dylan Hendricks 10 COLONIA HS 18-06.00 19-02.75
17 356 Zion Desir 11 COLONIA HS 18-10.50 19-01.00
18 332 I'Zhon Fils-Aime 12 RAHWAY HS 16-04.00 19-00.25
19 334 Mykelti Thomas 12 RAHWAY HS 18-02.50 18-10.25
20 253 Jack Bunting 9 SUMMIT HS 19-08.00 18-09.25
21 637 Auston Viotto 12 WARREN HILLS 18-05.50 18-05.75
22 335 Brycen Greco 10 RED BANK REG 19-01.00 18-05.00
23 324 Andrew Alex 11 MIDDLETOWN N 20-00.00 18-03.25
24 161 Ben Schutsky 11 HOPEWELL VAL 20-03.50 18-02.75
25 655 David Post 10 MENDHAM HS 19-06.25 18-02.25
26 736 Elijah-Blu Wilmott 10 HOPEWELL VAL 17-04.00 18-01.75
27 338 Quinn Schembor 12 RED BANK REG 19-04.75 17-11.50
28 312 Bruce Helman III 11 CHATHAM HS 17-11.25 17-11.25
28 430 Quadri Shannon 12 IRVINGTON HS 18-03.00 17-11.25
30 230 Raymond Soya 10 RED BANK REG 18-04.50 17-10.75
31 345 Griffin Drake 10 SUMMIT HS 18-11.75 17-09.00
31 215 Tyler Denman 12 RAHWAY HS 19-06.00 17-09.00
33 444 Matt Reyes 11 MIDDLETOWN N 19-01.00 17-06.00
34 735 James Abey 10 HOPEWELL VAL 18-00.00 17-03.50
35 741 Christian Benedict 10 MIDDLETOWN S 18-00.00 17-01.00
36 673 Robert Vette 11 WEST MORRIS 17-03.00 16-11.50
37 5820 Tyneil Jackson SO FERRIS HS 16-09.75
38 729 Dylan Ott 12 CHATHAM HS 16-11.25 16-09.50
39 596 Jyaire Atakora 12 ORANGE HS 18-02.25 16-08.25
-- 5821 Tehj Rollins FR FERRIS HS ND
-- 743 Matthew Emmons 10 SOMERVILLE H ND
-- 744 Evan Kizmann 10 SOMERVILLE H ND
-- 203 James McCarthy 11 MIDDLETOWN S 21-02.75 FOUL
-- 5819 Ebram Hailm SO FERRIS HS FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump North II Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 24-00 1986 Sherman Gramby, Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1093 Jelani Pierre 12 WESTFIELD HS 21-10.00 22-00.50 10
2 1260 Victor Cotto 11 BAYONNE HS 21-02.75 21-11.00 8
3 1274 Dodley Thermitus 10 ELIZABETH HS 21-10.75 21-05.50 6
4 1518 Eden Germain 10 ELIZABETH HS 21-06.50 21-04.00 4
5 1097 Brandon Laraque 10 WOODBRIDGE H 21-03.50 21-02.00 2
6 5711 Jaleel Simmons 12 PLAINFIELD H 21-00.50 1
7 5714 Nahseem Woodward 11 PLAINFIELD H 20-07.25
8 1604 Lamar Evans 11 WATCHUNG HIL 17-03.00 20-05.25
9 1517 Charon Jenkins 12 EAST ORANGE 20-06.00 20-03.00
10 1170 Ken Chwatek 11 RIDGE HS 19-02.00 20-02.75
11 1515 Roodly Ovil 12 COLUMBIA HS 20-05.00 19-09.75
12 998 Max Michel 11 ELIZABETH HS 21-07.00 19-09.25
13 1542 James Battle 12 UNION HS 19-08.25 19-08.00
14 1549 Darin Tabon 11 WOODBRIDGE H 19-08.25 19-05.25
15 1545 Matthew Rizzi 11 WATCHUNG HIL 19-00.00 19-04.50
16 1585 Stanley Igbudu 12 EAST ORANGE 20-03.50 19-02.50
17 1150 Rashiek Harvard 12 J P STEVENS 20-00.50 19-01.00
18 1012 Christopher Banks 9 LINDEN HS 17-11.50 18-08.75
19 1527 Andrew Wells 12 NORTH HUNTER 19-01.50 18-06.00
20 1592 Luka Gotsadze 9 MILLBURN HS 19-01.00 18-05.75
21 1182 Aaron Loften-Jacks 10 UNION HS 18-01.75 18-05.25
22 1174 Tim Youtkus 11 RIDGE HS 17-05.00 18-04.00
23 1531 Justin Peace 11 PISCATAWAY T 18-10.50 17-11.50
24 1022 Joshua Obidike 12 NORTH HUNTER 18-06.00 17-11.25
25 1605 Samuel Bennett 10 WESTFIELD HS 18-07.00 17-09.00
26 1591 Raghav Chetal 12 MILLBURN HS 19-06.00 17-07.50
27 1603 Bryan Davies 12 WATCHUNG HIL 17-08.00 17-07.00
28 1211 Tyler Boyd 10 NORTH HUNTER 17-11.50 17-06.00
28 1600 Alex Claps 12 RIDGE HS 18-08.00 17-06.00
30 1583 Steven Hoang 9 BRIDGEWATER- 16-08.50 17-04.00
30 1599 Jadyn Terry 9 PISCATAWAY T 17-01.00 17-04.00
32 1181 Chima Eboh 11 UNION HS 18-01.50 16-10.00
33 968 Isaiah Pemberton 11 BRIDGEWATER- 17-03.50 16-08.25
34 1595 Jack Martin 11 PHILLIPSBURG 17-01.50 16-06.50
35 1596 Daniel Thompson 11 PHILLIPSBURG 17-07.00 15-11.00
36 1590 Paolo Gourdet 10 LINDEN HS 16-06.50 15-04.00
-- 1008 Jamal Terry 11 J P STEVENS 18-00.00 ND
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 286 Assata Edwards 12 RAHWAY HS 36-02.50 35-11.75 10
2 657 Julia Valkos 12 MIDDLETOWN S 35-11.00 35-07.50 8
3 1734 Moore Taz 12 BARRINGER HS 35-07.25 6
4 647 Anica Pinto 9 HOPEWELL VAL 33-00.00 34-06.00 4
5 747 Morgan Lovenberg 12 WEST MORRIS 33-06.50 34-03.50 2
6 739 Katy Pacheco 11 MIDDLETOWN N 32-06.00 34-02.00 1
7 210 Pelumi Adesina 12 RAHWAY HS 35-06.00 33-09.50
8 730 Ayanna Abdul'Ahad 11 COLONIA HS 32-08.25 33-05.25
9 292 Emily McVerry 12 SOMERVILLE H 32-06.25 32-10.50
10 824 Kailey Dorsch 9 WARREN HILLS 31-03.00 32-07.50
11 668 Kaitlin Bell 11 WARREN HILLS 31-08.00 32-00.00
12 502 Abigail Rec 12 WEST MORRIS 32-11.00 31-10.00
13 243 Samantha Pullen 9 SOUTH PLAINF 30-05.50 31-04.00
14 283 Christina Sundt 10 MIDDLETOWN S 30-06.50 31-02.00
15 816 Amaya Martinez 9 COLONIA HS 31-05.75 31-00.50
16 270 Brigid Horan 11 CHATHAM HS 31-08.50 30-07.00
17 753 Jenna Azeez 9 HOPEWELL VAL 30-05.50 30-06.00
18 662 Zoe Iovino 9 SOMERVILLE H 29-08.00 30-04.25
19 298 Samantha Hanley 12 SUMMIT HS 29-05.00 30-03.50
20 223 Julia Nijnens 11 RED BANK REG 29-09.50 29-09.50
21 825 Mia Pergola 11 WEST MORRIS 30-11.75 29-06.00
22 241 Nya Lang 12 SOUTH PLAINF 29-04.25 28-06.50
23 823 Kara Zalk 11 SUMMIT HS 29-01.50 28-00.00
24 222 Laura Neff 10 RED BANK REG 29-07.50 27-09.50
25 249 Gisselle Giron 11 SUMMIT HS 32-07.75 27-09.00
26 665 Maggie Mogollon 9 SOUTH PLAINF 28-11.00 27-08.50
-- 818 Andrea Jackson 9 IRVINGTON HS 26-01.00 FOUL
Event 30 Girls Triple Jump North II Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1584 Jordan Fields 12 COLUMBIA HS 38-10.75 40-06.00 10
2 1109 Jamina Morris 12 J P STEVENS 38-01.50 39-03.25 8
3 1194 Sienna Farrell 12 COLUMBIA HS 37-04.50 37-04.50 6
4 1069 Jenny Jean-Louis 12 UNION HS 36-01.50 36-08.75 4
5 1123 Summer Robinson 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 37-06.00 36-05.75 2
6 970 Dahria Lewis 11 COLUMBIA HS 38-08.00 36-01.50 1
7 1544 Madison Kirchofer 12 WATCHUNG HIL 34-03.50 35-05.00
8 1113 Emma Mikitiuk 10 NORTH HUNTER 34-03.50 34-09.50
9 1334 Kailey Gallagher 11 BAYONNE HS 34-06.50 33-10.00
10 1127 Judy-Mae Lima 11 UNION HS 32-02.50 33-09.75
11 1697 Olivia Goldenberg 10 MILLBURN HS 33-09.75 33-00.00
12 1114 Megan Stenberg 11 NORTH HUNTER 32-11.25 32-10.00
13 1118 Shaina Smith 11 PISCATAWAY T 33-08.50 32-08.00
14 1533 Ashley Cui 12 RIDGE HS 31-09.25 32-05.00
15 1308 Anna Browne 12 WESTFIELD HS 33-09.00 32-03.00
16 1698 Ilana Nemerow 12 MILLBURN HS 32-10.75 31-08.00
17 1057 Trinity Hart 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 32-01.50 31-07.00
18 1702 Ariana Alvarado 12 WESTFIELD HS 31-09.00 31-06.50
19 1324 Stephanie Taylor 11 PHILLIPSBURG 27-02.00 30-11.00
20 1696 Lindsay Dinowitz 12 MILLBURN HS 32-06.00 30-07.50
21 1025 Nhyira Quaye 10 PHILLIPSBURG 31-07.00 30-05.00
22 1636 Rachel Walker 10 RIDGE HS 28-10.00
23 1122 Gabriela MacPherso 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 29-04.75 28-08.00
24 1048 Leah Menza 9 RIDGE HS 30-01.75 28-06.00
25 1688 Madison Kinder 9 BRIDGEWATER- 27-01.00
26 1687 Mimi Egosionu 10 BRIDGEWATER- 27-01.25 26-10.00
-- 1030 Tasha Bethea 12 PISCATAWAY T 32-09.00 FOUL
-- 1067 Alana Bond 11 UNION HS 31-07.25 FOUL
Event 31 Girls High Jump North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 190 Kayla Pfleger 11 MIDDLETOWN N 5-00.00 5-00.00 10
2 171 Jelisa Lovett 10 J F KENNEDY 5-00.00 J5-00.00 8
3 360 Taylor Grant 11 CRANFORD HS 5-00.00 4-10.00 5
3 278 Amy Gallagher 11 MENDHAM HS 5-00.00 4-10.00 5
5 491 Gianna Campanale 12 MIDDLETOWN S 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.50
5 669 Kristina Lovenberg 12 WEST MORRIS 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1.50
7 647 Anica Pinto 9 HOPEWELL VAL 4-08.00 J4-10.00
8 183 Caitlin Tribelhorn 12 MENDHAM HS 4-08.00 4-08.00
8 670 Asada Taylor 11 WEST MORRIS 4-08.00 4-08.00
8 134 Katherine Helman 10 CHATHAM HS 4-08.00 4-08.00
8 668 Kaitlin Bell 11 WARREN HILLS 4-10.00 4-08.00
8 467 Tiffany Parajon 9 SOUTH PLAINF 4-06.00 4-08.00
13 223 Julia Nijnens 11 RED BANK REG 4-10.00 4-06.00
13 296 Danaysha Samuel 10 SOUTH PLAINF 4-02.00 4-06.00
13 299 Kerry Kovar 9 SUMMIT HS 4-08.00 4-06.00
13 1734 Moore Taz 12 BARRINGER HS 4-06.00
13 667 Carmel Barsh 9 SUMMIT HS 4-06.00 4-06.00
13 286 Assata Edwards 12 RAHWAY HS 4-08.00 4-06.00
13 272 Sasha Knapp 9 CRANFORD HS 4-08.00 4-06.00
13 480 Charlotte Van Why 10 CRANFORD HS 4-09.00 4-06.00
-- 369 Alex Bastardi 11 MIDDLETOWN N 4-10.00 NH
-- 652 Samaria Milton 10 J F KENNEDY 4-08.00 NH
-- 284 Erin Walsh 9 MIDDLETOWN S 4-04.00 NH
-- 269 Rashida Haye 12 CHATHAM HS 4-10.00 NH
-- 135 Keirsten King 12 CHATHAM HS 4-03.00 NH
-- 300 Ciara Lawlor 9 SUMMIT HS 4-06.00 NH
-- 495 Nia Crocker 11 RED BANK REG 4-06.00 NH
-- 661 Allison Hovey 12 SOMERVILLE H NH
-- 288 Alexis Wysocki 11 RAHWAY HS 4-06.00 NH
-- 494 Lexas Banfield 11 RED BANK REG 4-04.00 NH
-- 665 Maggie Mogollon 9 SOUTH PLAINF 4-06.00 NH
-- 455 Chasity Docteur 12 RAHWAY HS 4-08.00 NH
-- 662 Zoe Iovino 9 SOMERVILLE H NH
Event 32 Girls High Jump North II Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1334 Kailey Gallagher 11 BAYONNE HS 5-06.00 5-04.00 10
2 1046 Jessica Creedon 11 RIDGE HS 5-04.00 J5-04.00 8
3 1030 Tasha Bethea 12 PISCATAWAY T 5-00.00 5-02.00 6
4 1123 Summer Robinson 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 5-00.00 J5-02.00 4
5 1513 Jasmine Keegan 12 COLUMBIA HS 5-00.00 5-00.00 2
6 1512 Celine Egeowu 10 COLUMBIA HS 4-08.00 J5-00.00 0.50
6 1312 Catherine Jordan 10 COLUMBIA HS 5-02.00 J5-00.00 0.50
8 1122 Gabriela MacPherso 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 4-08.00 J5-00.00
9 1528 Kylie Baxter 10 PHILLIPSBURG 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 1522 Emily Kanter 10 MILLBURN HS 4-10.00 J4-10.00
11 1533 Ashley Cui 12 RIDGE HS 4-08.00 4-08.00
11 1259 Victoria Sakowska 10 BAYONNE HS 4-10.00 4-08.00
13 1225 Hannah Hawkins 12 WESTFIELD HS 4-06.00 4-06.00
13 1536 Wildege Francois 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 4-08.00 4-06.00
-- 1127 Judy-Mae Lima 11 UNION HS 4-06.00 NH
-- 1534 Ellie Hess 9 RIDGE HS 4-04.00 NH
-- 1520 Kiian Morgan 11 J P STEVENS 4-04.00 NH
Event 33 Boys Pole Vault North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 787 Josh Ward 11 SOUTH PLAINF 14-07.00 13-06.00 10
2 748 Will Kraemer 12 CHATHAM HS 11-06.00 13-00.00 8
3 752 Trey Pascual 11 CRANFORD HS 12-06.00 J13-00.00 6
4 227 Mike Hanlon 12 RED BANK REG 12-00.00 12-06.00 3
4 758 John Otters 12 HOPEWELL VAL 12-06.00 12-06.00 3
6 793 Tristin Joachim 12 WARREN HILLS 12-00.00 12-00.00 0.50
6 786 Matthew Dolan 11 SOUTH PLAINF 11-06.00 12-00.00 0.50
8 200 Denver Bradley 11 MIDDLETOWN S 11-00.00 11-06.00
9 229 Vincent Novellino 11 RED BANK REG 10-00.00 J11-06.00
10 777 Joel Rivera 12 RED BANK REG 11-00.00 J11-06.00
10 781 Jared Grimm 12 SOMERVILLE H 11-00.00 J11-06.00
10 775 Stuart Scarangella 12 MIDDLETOWN S 11-00.00 J11-06.00
11 654 Mamadou Ndome 11 J F KENNEDY 11-00.00 J11-00.00
12 317 Ely James 11 IRVINGTON HS 10-06.00 J11-00.00
15 125 Caleb Hafen 12 WEST MORRIS 10-00.00 10-06.00
15 759 Shahryar Ajmal 12 J F KENNEDY 9-06.00 10-06.00
17 757 Matt Jackson 12 HOPEWELL VAL 10-06.00 10-00.00
17 760 Danish Mansoori 12 J F KENNEDY 10-06.00 10-00.00
19 785 Alejandro Cepeda 11 SOUTH PLAINF 10-00.00 9-00.00
19 783 Jayson Rosales 9 SOMERVILLE H 9-00.00 9-00.00
19 798 Justin Mudryk 11 WEST MORRIS 7-00.00 9-00.00
19 756 Robert Donaldson 11 HOPEWELL VAL 10-00.00 9-00.00
19 770 Justin Liu 10 MIDDLETOWN N 9-00.00 9-00.00
19 774 Evan Franco 11 MIDDLETOWN S 9-00.00 9-00.00
19 782 Bowen Prescott 10 SOMERVILLE H 10-00.00 9-00.00
19 769 Albi Jelvani 10 MIDDLETOWN N 9-00.00
-- 772 Drew Wentworth 12 MIDDLETOWN N 10-00.00 NH
-- 751 Mark Lynch 10 CRANFORD HS 12-06.00 NH
-- 151 Zachary Benedicks 11 COLONIA HS 10-00.00 NH
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault North II Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 15-01 1990 Andy Brethorst, Morris Knolls
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1613 Brandon Kong 11 BRIDGEWATER- 13-06.00 13-06.00 10
2 1649 Raymond Diorio 11 WATCHUNG HIL 12-06.00 12-06.00 8
3 1624 Cooper Bertoldo 11 PHILLIPSBURG 12-06.00 12-00.00 6
4 1616 Daniel Orozco 10 ELIZABETH HS 11-06.00 11-00.00 3
4 1639 Michael Lavy 11 RIDGE HS 11-00.00 11-00.00 3
6 1658 Brian Callahan 11 WESTFIELD HS 11-06.00 J11-00.00 1
7 1637 Christopher Conroy 11 RIDGE HS 10-06.00 10-06.00
8 1326 Jared Halsey 11 PISCATAWAY T 10-06.00 J10-06.00
9 1621 Brian Weller 10 NORTH HUNTER 10-06.00 J10-06.00
9 1661 Michael Stokes 12 WESTFIELD HS 11-06.00 J10-06.00
11 1017 Max Harrow 12 MILLBURN HS 11-06.00 J10-06.00
12 1651 Armando Garcia 11 WATCHUNG HIL 9-00.00 10-00.00
12 1611 Joshua Barnwell 10 BRIDGEWATER- 10-00.00 10-00.00
14 1614 Kevin Cruz 10 ELIZABETH HS 10-06.00 9-00.00
14 1644 John Koch 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 10-00.00 9-00.00
14 1650 James Finnegan 12 WATCHUNG HIL 9-06.00 9-00.00
14 1377 Ediberto Castro 10 PISCATAWAY T 10-06.00 9-00.00
14 1631 Paul Riggs 11 PISCATAWAY T 8-06.00 9-00.00
14 1627 Frank Russo 12 PHILLIPSBURG 9-06.00 9-00.00
14 1640 Alex Liu 10 RIDGE HS 9-00.00
-- 1643 Josh Hammond 11 SCOTCH PLAIN NH
-- 1615 Facundo Luna 9 ELIZABETH HS 9-06.00 NH
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North II Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 137 Simone Kirton 11 CHATHAM HS 14.59 15.20q 4
2 281 Jenna Reid 11 MIDDLETOWN N 14.94 15.33q 4
3 285 Gabrielle Charles 11 RAHWAY HS 15.74 15.88q 4
4 269 Rashida Haye 12 CHATHAM HS 16.02 15.95q 4
5 272 Sasha Knapp 9 CRANFORD HS 17.14 16.52q 4
6 180 Gwendolyn Lam 9 MENDHAM HS 16.61 16.71q 4
7 280 Olivia Williams 12 MENDHAM HS 16.89 16.78q 4
8 292 Emily McVerry 12 SOMERVILLE H 16.64 17.05q 4
9 287 Lauren Milligan 11 RAHWAY HS 17.38 17.27 3
10 279 Rayleen Hu 12 MENDHAM HS 17.21 17.39 3
11 170 Jacqueline Kelly 10 J F KENNEDY 17.56 17.53 3
12 298 Samantha Hanley 12 SUMMIT HS 18.00 17.93 3
13 271 Phoebe Nichols 12 CHATHAM HS 17.46 18.03 3
14 302 Kira Ross 11 SUMMIT HS 17.76 18.08 3
15 297 Alana Gartenberg 11 SUMMIT HS 18.80 18.21 2
16 1734 Moore Taz 12 BARRINGER HS 18.38 1
17 283 Christina Sundt 10 MIDDLETOWN S 18.98 18.47 2
18 259 Kylie Hibbett 12 WARREN HILLS 18.09 18.76 3
19 305 Dorathea Lare 12 WEST MORRIS 19.15 18.82 1
19 282 Jenn Nilson 9 MIDDLETOWN S 19.24 18.82 2
21 169 Kelly Edgeworth 12 J F KENNEDY 18.78 18.84 2
22 273 Paulina Onisko 9 CRANFORD HS 18.71 18.98 3
23 242 Lanasia Neal 10 SOUTH PLAINF 19.36 19.34 2
24 304 Caitlyn Dorah 11 WEST MORRIS 20.01 19.38 1
25 274 Mical Ceus 12 IRVINGTON HS 19.45 1
26 296 Danaysha Samuel 10 SOUTH PLAINF 19.48 1
27 168 Jordan Daniels 10 J F KENNEDY 19.39 19.60 2
28 275 Vicky Molokwv 10 IRVINGTON HS 20.63 19.70 1
29 293 Allison Wheelan 10 SOMERVILLE H 20.29 1
30 294 Jacinda Anderson 10 SOUTH PLAINF 20.22 20.57 2
31 284 Erin Walsh 9 MIDDLETOWN S 19.87 20.73 2
32 306 Sarah Madden 11 WEST MORRIS 19.10 21.35 1
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 137 Simone Kirton 11 CHATHAM HS 15.20 14.62 10
2 281 Jenna Reid 11 MIDDLETOWN N 15.33 15.10 8
3 285 Gabrielle Charles 11 RAHWAY HS 15.88 15.70 6
4 269 Rashida Haye 12 CHATHAM HS 15.95 15.88 4
5 280 Olivia Williams 12 MENDHAM HS 16.78 16.53 2
6 292 Emily McVerry 12 SOMERVILLE H 17.05 17.01 1
7 180 Gwendolyn Lam 9 MENDHAM HS 16.71 19.46
-- 272 Sasha Knapp 9 CRANFORD HS 16.52 FS
Event 36 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North II Group 4
============================================================================
Sect Group: * 14.54 5/25/2013 Morgan Harvey, North Hunterdon
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 982 Kevaray Gilette 10 EAST ORANGE 15.66 15.30q 4
2 1109 Jamina Morris 12 J P STEVENS 15.09 15.47q 4
3 1046 Jessica Creedon 11 RIDGE HS 14.91 15.71q 4
4 969 Ciara French 10 COLUMBIA HS 16.29 15.75q 4
5 1114 Megan Stenberg 11 NORTH HUNTER 15.53 15.97q 4
6 1120 Wilda Francois 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 15.99 16.20q 4
7 1113 Emma Mikitiuk 10 NORTH HUNTER 16.23 16.49q 4
8 1122 Gabriela MacPherso 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 16.66 16.59q 4
9 1103 Ayanna Henry 10 COLUMBIA HS 17.01 17.09 3
10 1118 Shaina Smith 11 PISCATAWAY T 17.24 17.21 3
11 1112 Kelly Mahaney 10 NORTH HUNTER 17.14 17.32 3
12 1132 Lauren Triarsi 9 WESTFIELD HS 17.30 17.54 3
13 1129 Becca Friedman 11 WATCHUNG HIL 17.96 17.62 3
14 1133 Anu Odukale 11 WOODBRIDGE H 17.46 17.77 3
15 1101 Kristin Pinho 11 BRIDGEWATER- 17.84 17.84 3
16 1121 Emily Gonyou 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 17.94 1
17 1005 Terissa Tran 11 J P STEVENS 18.02 18.12 3
18 1098 Crystal Flax 10 BRIDGEWATER- 18.58 18.15 2
19 1108 Samantha Johnson 12 J P STEVENS 18.82 18.23 2
20 1102 Emma Cook 10 COLUMBIA HS 18.27 1
21 1100 Harriet Pierre 9 BRIDGEWATER- 18.05 18.29 2
22 1116 Nichole Glenn 12 PISCATAWAY T 19.50 18.44 2
23 1115 Jennifer Wintermut 12 PHILLIPSBURG 19.07 19.03 2
24 1105 Narcelle Gelin 10 ELIZABETH HS 19.07 19.18 2
25 1106 Ruth Louis 10 ELIZABETH HS 20.11 19.55 1
26 1124 Inique Bristol 11 UNION HS 19.38 19.62 2
27 1111 Shyla Moreau 9 LINDEN HS 19.66 20.04 1
28 1107 Lornaa Morales 11 ELIZABETH HS 20.51 20.91 1
29 1110 Jalisa Dunbar 10 LINDEN HS 21.49 21.28 1
Event 36 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North II Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 14.54 5/25/2013 Morgan Harvey, North Hunterdon
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 982 Kevaray Gilette 10 EAST ORANGE 15.30 15.05 10
2 1109 Jamina Morris 12 J P STEVENS 15.47 15.19 8
3 969 Ciara French 10 COLUMBIA HS 15.75 15.26 6
4 1114 Megan Stenberg 11 NORTH HUNTER 15.97 15.28 4
5 1046 Jessica Creedon 11 RIDGE HS 15.71 15.56 2
6 1113 Emma Mikitiuk 10 NORTH HUNTER 16.49 15.70 1
7 1120 Wilda Francois 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 16.20 15.96
8 1122 Gabriela MacPherso 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 16.59 16.44
Event 37 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North II Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 321 Johann De Silva 11 MENDHAM HS 15.46 15.39q 4
2 323 Daniel Post 11 MENDHAM HS 15.16 15.46q 4
3 322 Julian Montilus 12 MENDHAM HS 14.81 15.54q 4
4 320 Anthony DelPopolo 12 J F KENNEDY 15.40 15.61q 4
5 308 Jason Alexis 12 CHATHAM HS 15.62 15.62q 4
6 316 Da'John Graves 11 IRVINGTON HS 16.16 15.63q 4
7 325 Tyler Downing 12 MIDDLETOWN N 15.91 15.81q 4
8 334 Mykelti Thomas 12 RAHWAY HS 16.33 16.03q 3
9 343 Michael DeAngelis 11 SOUTH PLAINF 15.57 16.04 4
10 176 Devlin Sayles 12 J F KENNEDY 16.69 16.33 3
11 338 Quinn Schembor 12 RED BANK REG 16.21 16.36 3
12 151 Zachary Benedicks 11 COLONIA HS 16.27 16.38 3
13 344 Arnold Mayers 11 SOUTH PLAINF 16.79 16.61 3
14 329 Daniel Osogie 11 ORANGE HS 17.28 16.66 2
15 312 Bruce Helman III 11 CHATHAM HS 17.23 17.15 3
16 341 Cole Pacini 10 SOMERVILLE H 17.53 17.21 2
17 311 Blair Dalziel 12 CHATHAM HS 17.66 17.39 2
18 342 Jack Cochrane 11 SOUTH PLAINF 17.70 17.41 2
19 332 I'Zhon Fils-Aime 12 RAHWAY HS 17.51 17.61 2
20 318 Harvey Aberin 11 J F KENNEDY 17.50 17.66 2
21 336 Jaden Mack 11 RED BANK REG 17.83 1
22 327 Ben Palermo 11 MIDDLETOWN S 18.74 18.46 2
23 348 Christian Trimarch 11 WEST MORRIS 18.74 1
24 346 Mathew Kohaut 9 SUMMIT HS 19.33 18.85 2
25 347 Doug Krentz 11 WEST MORRIS 20.90 19.49 1
26 345 Griffin Drake 10 SUMMIT HS 20.74 19.74 1
27 349 Jehlan Williamson 10 WEST MORRIS 20.00 19.76 1
28 335 Brycen Greco 10 RED BANK REG 16.77 20.38 3
29 340 Connor Mulreed 12 SOMERVILLE H 19.60 20.75 1
30 339 Scott Huff 10 SOMERVILLE H 20.60 21.06 1
-- 317 Ely James 11 IRVINGTON HS 16.91 DQ 3
Event 37 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 322 Julian Montilus 12 MENDHAM HS 15.54 15.30 10
2 321 Johann De Silva 11 MENDHAM HS 15.39 15.31 8
3 320 Anthony DelPopolo 12 J F KENNEDY 15.61 15.46 6
4 323 Daniel Post 11 MENDHAM HS 15.46 15.49 4
5 316 Da'John Graves 11 IRVINGTON HS 15.63 15.69 2
6 308 Jason Alexis 12 CHATHAM HS 15.62 15.70 1
7 334 Mykelti Thomas 12 RAHWAY HS 16.03 16.04
8 325 Tyler Downing 12 MIDDLETOWN N 15.81 16.19
Event 38 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North II Group 4
============================================================================
Sect Group: * 13.20 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1143 Cory Poole 11 EAST ORANGE 13.96 14.18q 5
2 986 Akeem Lindo 10 EAST ORANGE 14.52 14.48q 5
3 1183 Anthony Okolo 12 UNION HS 14.83 15.06q 5
4 5711 Jaleel Simmons 12 PLAINFIELD H 15.13q 1
5 1158 Eric Moul 12 NORTH HUNTER 15.01 15.17q 5
6 1185 Joseph Tumfour 12 UNION HS 15.05 15.24q 5
7 1141 Ozzie Williams 12 COLUMBIA HS 15.53 15.24q 5
8 1162 John Martin 11 PHILLIPSBURG 15.53 15.28q 5
9 1142 Ibrahim Fobay 10 EAST ORANGE 15.76 15.49 4
10 1134 Mike Williams 11 BAYONNE HS 15.43 15.73 5
11 1147 Jaquan Mial 10 ELIZABETH HS 15.92 15.77 4
12 1140 Jeremiah Richardso 11 COLUMBIA HS 15.55 16.05 4
13 1149 Nadale Bunton 10 J P STEVENS 16.97 16.06 3
14 1150 Rashiek Harvard 12 J P STEVENS 15.91 16.09 4
15 1165 Alexi Blake 12 PISCATAWAY T 16.38 16.24 3
16 959 Edward Collins 10 BAYONNE HS 15.90 16.27 4
17 1155 Harrison Niles 12 MILLBURN HS 16.33 16.49 3
18 1151 Parth Patel 11 J P STEVENS 17.19 16.52 2
19 1176 Ian MacPherson 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 17.05 16.54 3
20 1167 Mulbah Dwanah 12 PISCATAWAY T 16.76 1
21 1180 Aminu Abdullahi 10 UNION HS 15.94 16.89 4
22 1144 Ahmiel Allen 9 ELIZABETH HS 16.10 16.91 4
23 1177 Aaron McGriff 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 16.97 17.15 3
24 1188 Cameron McLaughlin 11 WESTFIELD HS 16.93 17.33 3
25 1186 Mark Fico 11 WESTFIELD HS 17.77 17.41 2
26 1187 Kyle McIntyre 12 WESTFIELD HS 17.97 17.75 1
27 1153 Lawson Paden 10 LINDEN HS 17.20 17.92 2
28 1160 Joe Tampone 12 NORTH HUNTER 17.81 18.52 2
29 1178 Dhvanil Nanshah 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 19.04 1
30 1157 Hayden Coyne 12 NORTH HUNTER 18.92 19.60 1
31 1152 Shaun Johnson 10 LINDEN HS 17.58 20.11 2
-- 1169 Kraig Ruff 11 PISCATAWAY T 16.02 DQ 4
Event 38 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North II Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 13.20 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1143 Cory Poole 11 EAST ORANGE 14.18 13.85 10
2 986 Akeem Lindo 10 EAST ORANGE 14.48 14.29 8
3 5711 Jaleel Simmons 12 PLAINFIELD H 15.13 14.58 6
4 1158 Eric Moul 12 NORTH HUNTER 15.17 14.68 4
5 1162 John Martin 11 PHILLIPSBURG 15.28 15.18 2
6 1185 Joseph Tumfour 12 UNION HS 15.24 15.28 1
7 1141 Ozzie Williams 12 COLUMBIA HS 15.24 15.36
-- 1183 Anthony Okolo 12 UNION HS 15.06 FS
Event 39 Girls 800 Meter Run North II Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 81 Lauren Sapone 12 RED BANK REG 2:14.30 2:15.48 3 10
2 440 Kerri Powers 11 MIDDLETOWN N 2:16.34 2:17.18 3 8
3 544 Paris Boucher 11 WARREN HILLS 2:19.58 2:18.79 3 6
4 107 Lauren Diaz 11 SUMMIT HS 2:20.25 2:20.90 3 4
5 90 Denise Grohn 12 SOMERVILLE H 2:20.58 2:21.42 3 2
6 101 Dianne Ferraro 12 SOUTH PLAINF 2:21.91 2:21.44 3 1
7 549 Brittany Carratura 11 WEST MORRIS 2:22.34 2:21.49 3
8 531 Kathleen Shay 9 MIDDLETOWN S 2:26.59 2:22.55 2
9 43 Elizabeth Timoney 11 MENDHAM HS 2:25.90 2:24.14 2
10 459 Kristen Haynes 10 RED BANK REG 2:23.76 2:24.22 3
11 530 Tess Bizzoso 9 MIDDLETOWN S 2:28.63 2:25.65 2
12 33 Stuti Vyas 10 J F KENNEDY 2:25.38 2:26.08 2
13 489 Kelli Molnar 10 MIDDLETOWN N 2:23.00 2:26.18 3
14 106 Allison Curley 12 SUMMIT HS 2:26.26 1
15 506 Erin Tencic 12 CHATHAM HS 2:26.74 2:27.49 2
16 529 Shannon Addario 10 MIDDLETOWN S 2:28.41 2:28.10 2
17 78 Charlotte Cochrane 10 RED BANK REG 2:24.41 2:28.71 3
18 441 Kiera Williams 10 MIDDLETOWN N 2:31.31 2:30.45 2
19 546 Julia Watts 11 WARREN HILLS 2:26.46 2:31.60 2
20 45 Olivia Vizzini 10 MENDHAM HS 2:27.04 2:32.42 2
21 510 Grace DiGiovanni 9 CRANFORD HS 2:32.18 2:32.80 2
22 515 Delaney Graham 12 HOPEWELL VAL 2:39.35 2:33.53 1
23 545 Samantha DiSessa 9 WARREN HILLS 2:31.17 2:33.71 2
24 464 Kylie Stangle 10 SOMERVILLE H 2:32.15 2:33.82 2
25 71 Bryana Rivera 11 RAHWAY HS 2:34.23 2:34.27 2
26 550 Ava Lusskin 10 WEST MORRIS 2:34.35 2:35.52 2
27 110 Hannah Russo 11 SUMMIT HS 2:35.94 1
28 534 Joanna Marcelin 10 ORANGE HS 2:42.75 2:36.64 1
29 70 Victoria Fernandez 9 RAHWAY HS 2:39.16 2:38.01 1
30 3 Margaret Harrigan 11 CHATHAM HS 2:35.48 2:38.12 2
31 504 Teresa Clark 11 CHATHAM HS 2:37.50 2:39.84 1
32 102 Ria Soni 10 SOUTH PLAINF 2:41.44 2:42.20 1
33 92 Audrey Talish 10 SOMERVILLE H 2:48.87 2:45.54 1
34 467 Tiffany Parajon 9 SOUTH PLAINF 2:43.74 2:46.00 1
35 426 Lashanna James 11 IRVINGTON HS 2:48.99 1
36 536 Chennel Smith 9 ORANGE HS 2:56.65 2:49.79 1
37 535 Chantale Petpignan 12 ORANGE HS 2:54.62 2:57.99 1
38 30 Jada Bozeman 10 IRVINGTON HS 3:03.19 3:00.33 1
39 1707 Samira Brown 10 BARRINGER HS 3:16.01 1
-- 433 Harvinder Kaur 10 J F KENNEDY 2:39.93 DQ 1
Event 40 Girls 800 Meter Run North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 2:10.10 2010 Britteny Jackson, Colombia
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1047 Brooke Fazio 11 RIDGE HS 2:15.78 2:11.09 3 10
2 1389 Brooke Schaeffer 12 WESTFIELD HS 2:14.76 2:13.33 3 8
3 869 Anna DiMarcello 11 NORTH HUNTER 2:13.79 2:15.47 3 6
4 1297 Emily Hirsch 11 RIDGE HS 2:23.50 2:19.21 3 4
5 1298 Kaitlyn Van Baalen 10 RIDGE HS 2:20.47 2:19.51 3 2
6 1312 Catherine Jordan 10 COLUMBIA HS 2:21.45 2:20.00 3 1
7 840 Isadora Egypt 11 COLUMBIA HS 2:19.51 2:20.61 3
8 1358 Jenny Mazzella 12 MILLBURN HS 2:19.92 2:21.84 3
9 1364 Madeline Wolf 10 NORTH HUNTER 2:22.01 2:22.65 3
10 953 Kaylah Davis 9 WOODBRIDGE H 2:26.73 2:22.90 2
11 872 Kelley McCarten 11 NORTH HUNTER 2:28.03 2:23.93 2
12 847 Haleemot Adeyanju 10 EAST SIDE - 2:21.82 2:24.50 3
13 1370 Amira Sparks 12 PHILLIPSBURG 2:25.12 2:25.48 2
14 943 Devyn Heinzerling 11 WESTFIELD HS 2:26.06 1
15 1383 Annie Pierce 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 2:23.55 2:27.00 3
16 1359 Anna Roberts 11 MILLBURN HS 2:27.57 2:27.04 2
17 945 Jessica Stern 10 WESTFIELD HS 2:27.18 1
18 1215 Khamil Evans 9 PISCATAWAY T 2:24.15 2:27.72 2
19 890 Trinity Hatchett 9 PISCATAWAY T 2:30.04 2:28.57 2
20 1334 Kailey Gallagher 11 BAYONNE HS 2:28.64 1
21 1337 Ashley Ventura 11 BRIDGEWATER- 2:28.80 2:29.02 2
22 858 Mikhayla Sabo 10 J P STEVENS 2:28.99 2:29.53 2
23 1130 Kate Mcgann 12 WATCHUNG HIL 2:35.13 2:30.30 1
24 935 Sylvia Baeyens 12 WATCHUNG HIL 2:37.88 2:31.42 1
25 1259 Victoria Sakowska 10 BAYONNE HS 2:34.08 2:32.41 2
26 1336 Rachel Pinho 9 BRIDGEWATER- 2:39.89 2:32.98 1
27 1382 Amanda Logie 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 2:22.65 2:33.41 3
28 1335 Katelyn Morgan 11 BRIDGEWATER- 2:27.83 2:34.11 2
29 1368 Leah Kelly 10 PHILLIPSBURG 2:33.86 2:34.16 2
30 1369 Sarah Rumps 12 PHILLIPSBURG 2:34.15 2:34.54 2
31 914 Breanna Patino 9 SCOTCH PLAIN 2:34.46 2:38.21 2
32 1381 Anel Lucio-Cortes 11 PLAINFIELD H 2:38.88 2:40.04 1
33 1258 Fatou Lack 11 BAYONNE HS 2:39.33 2:40.43 1
34 1376 Tyra Tucker 10 PISCATAWAY T 2:50.83 2:40.68 1
35 1276 Rahi Shah 10 J P STEVENS 2:49.66 2:49.15 1
36 1070 Gabrielle Lamadieu 9 UNION HS 3:05.76 1
37 1354 Shanique Boss 9 LINDEN HS 3:06.29 3:40.28 1
Event 41 Boys 800 Meter Run North II Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 258 Will Robertson 11 SUMMIT HS 1:59.14 1:58.51 4 10
2 518 Sean Dolan 9 HOPEWELL VAL 1:57.83 1:59.05 4 8
3 524 Nathanael Brown 12 J F KENNEDY 2:01.79 1:59.65 3 6
4 77 Corey McGhie 11 RAHWAY HS 1:58.71 1:59.97 4 4
5 27 Teddy Meredith 10 HOPEWELL VAL 1:58.34 2:00.02 4 2
6 120 Ethan Wimmer 12 WARREN HILLS 2:01.06 2:00.06 3 1
7 478 Kevin Ramos 11 WEST MORRIS 2:00.23 2:00.27 4
8 115 Matt Sinunu 12 SUMMIT HS 1:58.89 2:00.46 4
9 114 Marshall Passey 12 SUMMIT HS 1:59.57 2:00.94 4
10 434 Alexander Moore 11 J F KENNEDY 2:00.90 2:01.89 4
11 87 Danny Vega 10 RED BANK REG 2:04.52 2:03.61 3
12 533 Nick Setaro 12 MIDDLETOWN S 2:00.66 2:03.69 4
13 118 Zach Oliver 11 WARREN HILLS 2:00.76 2:03.99 4
14 470 Caleb Kuberiet 11 SOUTH PLAINF 2:05.93 2:04.50 3
15 126 Conor McLaughlin 12 WEST MORRIS 2:03.43 2:05.36 3
16 73 Christopher Dias 9 RAHWAY HS 2:05.90 2:05.58 3
17 7 Liam Cadden 10 CHATHAM HS 2:05.82 2:05.82 3
18 450 Kyle Bandilla 12 MIDDLETOWN S 2:06.07 2:06.21 2
19 445 Jake Zappala 10 MIDDLETOWN N 2:04.80 2:06.52 3
20 547 Colin Diedhiou 12 WARREN HILLS 2:06.16 2:06.74 2
21 463 Will Wiener 12 RED BANK REG 2:13.23 2:07.27 2
22 36 Thambu Jisnnu 12 J F KENNEDY 2:04.19 2:07.35 3
23 532 Anthony Raisley 11 MIDDLETOWN S 2:08.89 2:07.63 2
24 57 Matt Scalercio 12 MIDDLETOWN N 2:04.81 2:07.66 3
25 508 Matthew Stasiukevi 11 CHATHAM HS 2:08.78 2:07.79 2
26 507 Alec Gonzalez 11 CHATHAM HS 2:08.44 2:07.79 2
27 28 John O'Connor 9 HOPEWELL VAL 2:08.35 1
28 528 Frankie Marrone 10 MIDDLETOWN N 2:04.20 2:09.54 3
29 456 Jared Mascarinas 11 RAHWAY HS 2:13.06 2:10.19 2
30 69 Abdul Saba 11 ORANGE HS 2:12.49 2:11.67 2
31 525 Jack Rebucci 12 MENDHAM HS 2:00.91 2:11.69 4
32 97 Tyler Leeds 11 SOMERVILLE H 2:13.61 2:12.20 1
33 542 Alejandro Garcia 10 SOUTH PLAINF 2:09.96 2:12.29 2
34 520 Jhamir Applewhite 11 IRVINGTON HS 2:12.46 1
35 5818 Santhony Escandon JR FERRIS HS 2:13.49 1
36 438 Colin Hall 10 MENDHAM HS 1:59.67 2:13.59 4
37 477 Duncan Mergen 12 WEST MORRIS 2:04.91 2:13.86 3
38 85 Sam Kodama 12 RED BANK REG 2:09.77 2:14.20 2
39 537 Stevenson Polynice 12 ORANGE HS 2:06.80 2:15.59 2
40 5821 Tehj Rollins FR FERRIS HS 2:17.14 1
41 3078 Petrus Benjamin 10 FERRIS HS 2:17.24 1
42 514 Kyle Pollock 12 CRANFORD HS 2:12.54 2:17.53 2
43 521 Godson Raymond 12 IRVINGTON HS 2:20.40 2:23.60 1
44 541 Joshua Nemeth 11 SOMERVILLE H 2:29.16 2:24.76 1
45 1789 Alex Quinones 12 BARRINGER HS 2:27.79 1
46 1787 Ocarlin Presina 11 BARRINGER HS 2:34.71 1
Event 42 Boys 800 Meter Run North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 1:53.00 1991 Jean Destine, Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 910 Will Phinney 11 RIDGE HS 1:57.54 1:57.44 4 10
2 932 Jonathan Mobisa 10 UNION HS 1:55.87 1:58.07 4 8
3 1351 Kareem Osseni 11 ELIZABETH HS 1:58.48 1:59.09 4 6
4 1303 Michael Maduka 12 UNION HS 1:58.99 1:59.34 4 4
5 1271 Immyouri Etienne 10 EAST ORANGE 1:59.55 1:59.89 4 2
6 1299 Ryan Orr 11 RIDGE HS 2:00.04 1 1
7 828 Jatniel Lopez 11 BAYONNE HS 1:58.72 2:00.31 4
8 1361 Will Meyer 12 MILLBURN HS 2:00.57 2:00.67 4
9 952 Spencer Weigand 10 WESTFIELD HS 1:59.78 2:03.21 4
9 905 Patrick Bayeux 10 RIDGE HS 2:03.43 2:03.21 3
11 1205 Spencer Estes 10 MILLBURN HS 2:00.54 2:03.66 4
12 1374 Marvin Joasil 11 PHILLIPSBURG 2:03.43 2:03.68 3
13 851 Patrick Castro 12 ELIZABETH HS 2:02.80 2:03.81 3
14 1360 Ryan Dana 11 MILLBURN HS 2:01.69 2:04.31 3
15 1366 Brian Barrett 11 NORTH HUNTER 2:06.20 2:04.69 2
16 1378 John Crearer 10 PISCATAWAY T 2:04.88 2:04.75 3
17 951 Jacob Triarsi 11 WESTFIELD HS 2:01.25 2:04.95 3
18 940 Matt Tong 12 WATCHUNG HIL 2:06.21 2:05.18 2
19 1340 Donte Rolley-Willi 12 COLUMBIA HS 2:03.68 2:05.45 3
20 922 Colin Sullivan 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 2:03.42 2:05.55 3
21 896 Alexei Hazell 11 PISCATAWAY T 2:06.00 1
22 839 Faris El Akbani 11 BRIDGEWATER- 2:07.69 2:06.39 2
23 1371 Evan Corman 12 PHILLIPSBURG 2:07.63 2:06.81 2
24 864 Alexander Tarnawsk 10 LINDEN HS 2:08.83 2:06.99 2
25 1377 Ediberto Castro 10 PISCATAWAY T 2:05.69 2:07.08 2
26 947 Nicholas Antonelli 12 WESTFIELD HS 1:59.54 2:07.11 4
27 1349 Terrance Brown 10 ELIZABETH HS 2:06.78 2:07.23 2
28 930 Jeffrey Jean Pierr 10 UNION HS 2:03.89 2:07.71 3
29 1365 Dillon Adamy 9 NORTH HUNTER 2:07.52 2:07.78 2
30 859 Neehar Mahidadia 11 J P STEVENS 2:08.15 2:07.82 2
31 5698 Miguel Diaz 10 PLAINFIELD H 2:08.00 1
32 1367 Nick Gristina 12 NORTH HUNTER 2:00.84 2:08.66 4
33 1357 De'Andre Gorham 12 LINDEN HS 2:16.66 2:11.50 1
34 939 Greg Shanahan 11 WATCHUNG HIL 2:05.51 2:11.62 2
35 827 Sammy Hussein 11 BAYONNE HS 2:05.27 2:12.15 3
36 862 Chris Flores 12 LINDEN HS 2:13.32 2:12.50 1
37 1384 Jason Acevedo 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 2:13.19 2:12.60 1
37 1339 Tyler Hong 10 BRIDGEWATER- 2:10.55 2:12.60 1
39 836 Justin Cassidy 10 BRIDGEWATER- 2:10.13 2:15.00 1
39 1272 Wilbert Cotto 9 EAST SIDE - 2:13.64 2:15.00 1
41 1353 Mehr Tamboly 10 J P STEVENS 2:13.65 2:17.10 1
42 1385 Adrian Jimenez 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 2:06.16 2:18.78 2
-- 1342 Venchardson Vital 12 COLUMBIA HS 1:59.98 DNF 4
Event 43 Girls 3200 Meter Run North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 13 Shelby Piccinic 10 COLONIA HS 11:11.13 11:13.80 10
2 40 Lucy Jeffs 10 MENDHAM HS 11:12.70 11:28.24 8
3 122 Sierra Castaneda 12 WEST MORRIS 11:40.87 6
4 22 Peri Pavicic 12 HOPEWELL VAL 11:44.79 4
5 117 Alexa Westley 9 WARREN HILLS 11:52.80 11:52.02 2
6 51 Hanna Lippert 11 MIDDLETOWN N 11:58.49 11:53.81 1
7 1 Abbie Bigham 11 CHATHAM HS 11:56.92 12:03.86
8 108 Hannah Flamme 12 SUMMIT HS 12:15.23 12:15.80
9 90 Denise Grohn 12 SOMERVILLE H 11:44.68 12:31.80
10 394 Julia Kelly 10 CRANFORD HS 12:10.39 12:32.56
11 6 Yulan Zhang 11 CHATHAM HS 12:17.45 12:36.08
12 41 Defne Sement 12 MENDHAM HS 11:58.26 12:40.09
13 44 Erin Torgersen 10 MENDHAM HS 12:04.64 12:43.10
14 82 Edith Torres 11 RED BANK REG 12:29.52 12:53.23
15 5 Kate Purschke 11 CHATHAM HS 12:08.41 12:58.25
16 91 Katelyn Prothero 10 SOMERVILLE H 12:15.27 13:00.05
17 53 Beth Mongeau 11 MIDDLETOWN N 12:19.04 13:00.45
18 393 Alannah Clarke 10 CRANFORD HS 12:42.61 13:06.68
19 415 Victoria Stabile 12 WARREN HILLS 12:47.02 13:12.70
20 50 Colette Lichtenste 10 MIDDLETOWN N 11:59.99 13:34.37
-- 81 Lauren Sapone 12 RED BANK REG 10:46.06 NT
-- 93 Julia Wooby 10 SOMERVILLE H 13:41.39 DNF
-- 404 Cameo Mooney 10 RED BANK REG 12:40.57 DNF
Event 44 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay North II Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 SUMMIT HS 'A' 48.80 48.75 2 10
1) 249 Gisselle Giron 11 2) 250 Jackie Kohaut 11
3) 251 Emma Osborne 11 4) 252 Claudia Piron 11
2 RAHWAY HS 'A' 50.48 49.64 2 8
1) 211 Jodi Alston 10 2) 210 Pelumi Adesina 12
3) 213 Alexis Peterson 9 4) 212 Abisola Atilola 11
3 COLONIA HS 'A' 52.11 50.94 2 6
1) 147 Angelina McGee 12 2) 144 Jimaye Frage 10
3) 143 Tatiana Arroyo 9 4) 145 Olayinka Ilelaboye 10
4 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL HS 'A' 51.43 51.19 2 4
1) 549 Brittany Carratura 11 2) 263 Jenna Datesman 9
3) 264 Allison Egan 10 4) 265 Crystal Robinson 9
5 CHATHAM HS 'A' 52.71 51.41 1 2
1) 269 Rashida Haye 12 2) 136 Leila Kirton 9
3) 137 Simone Kirton 11 4) 138 Julia Shehadi 10
6 ORANGE HS 'A' 51.11 51.83 2 1
1) 204 Avosuahi Albert 12 2) 453 Deyliannis Delgaldo 10
3) 378 Jada Steeley-Williams 10 4) 206 Destini Williams 12
7 MENDHAM HS 'A' 53.43 52.04 1
1) 179 Kristen Briney 9 2) 367 Ava Dunn 9
3) 180 Gwendolyn Lam 9 4) 181 Emily Mountain 11
8 SOMERVILLE HS 'A' 51.98 52.29 2
1) 232 Marisa Adelman 12 2) 233 Kate Cardonne 11
3) 292 Emily McVerry 12 4) 235 Sonia Purohit 9
9 RED BANK REG. HS 'A' 54.72 52.54 1
1) 1847 Alaina DeRose 9 2) 221 Alexis Disbrow 10
3) 223 Julia Nijnens 11 4) 220 Sophia Conti 12
10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH HS 'A' 54.87 53.24 1
1) 187 Delaney Chenoweth 9 2) 370 Brianna Kondratiuk 11
3) 739 Katy Pacheco 11 4) 372 Gabriella Rivera 10
11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH HS 'A' 53.48 53.44 1
1) 374 Tatum Evarts 10 2) 196 Megan Hayes 10
3) 197 Carlyn Hymanson 11 4) 199 Kyla Talmage 12
12 J F KENNEDY HS - ISELIN 'A' 54.49 55.24 1
1) 167 Aimun Akhtar 9 2) 168 Jordan Daniels 10
3) 169 Kelly Edgeworth 12 4) 172 Sadaf Manjara 9
Event 45 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 51.23 5/25/2013 Piscataway, Piscataway
N Dupiche, J Elleston, C Smith, A McCullum
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 COLUMBIA HS 'A' 48.55 48.63* 2 10
1) 969 Ciara French 10 2) 970 Dahria Lewis 11
3) 1195 Cheyenne Trigg 12 4) 971 Lilian Williams 9
2 EAST ORANGE CAMPUS 'A' 50.01 48.93* 2 8
1) 1269 Adelia Francis 12 2) 982 Kevaray Gilette 10
3) 983 Mellica Gordon 9 4) 984 Mary Pierre-Louis 12
3 PISCATAWAY TWP HS 'A' 48.65 48.99* 2 6
1) 1597 Jayda Osborne 11 2) 1216 Shauntae Nelson 9
3) 1033 Amber Ingram 12 4) 1030 Tasha Bethea 12
4 ELIZABETH HS 'A' 49.46 49.12* 2 4
1) 994 Ya-sha-rah Bratwaite 9 2) 995 Destinee Everett 9
3) 1105 Narcelle Gelin 10 4) 1203 Narcise Gelin 10
5 WOODBRIDGE HS 'A' 50.38 49.30* 2 2
1) 2317 Elisanett Marine 11 2) 1094 Najiyah Adams 11
3) 1096 Makisha Dorval 12 4) 1095 Nyah Anderson 9
6 PHILLIPSBURG HS 'A' 50.73 49.61* 1 1
1) 1024 Sydney Hawkins 9 2) 1212 Jessica Manners 11
3) 1025 Nhyira Quaye 10 4) 1370 Amira Sparks 12
7 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD HS 'A' 51.15 49.93* 1
1) 1056 Samantha Gorman 12 2) 1057 Trinity Hart 10
3) 1058 Kerri McNeely 10 4) 1059 Imani Rivers 10
8 UNION HS 'A' 50.20 50.79* 2
1) 1067 Alana Bond 11 2) 1068 Shylenn Ebuenga-Smith 9
3) 1069 Jenny Jean-Louis 12 4) 1223 Enya Bond 11
9 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN HS 'A' 52.97 52.45 1
1) 962 Tiffany Hunt 11 2) 963 Katelyn Kowal 9
3) 964 Christal Oji 9 4) 965 Neha Tummalapalli 10
10 NORTH HUNTERDON HS 'A' 55.16 54.00 1
1) 1113 Emma Mikitiuk 10 2) 1114 Megan Stenberg 11
3) 1209 Margot Lewis 10 4) 1210 Nicole Tampone 12
11 RIDGE HS 'A' 53.22 55.93 1
1) 1220 Alexandra Kyros 11 2) 1048 Leah Menza 9
3) 1049 Lindsay Sheehan 9 4) 1634 Isabella Kabamalan 11
Event 46 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North II Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 CRANFORD HS 'A' 43.55 43.18 3 10
1) 153 Joshua Cadet 10 2) 154 Josiah Cadet 10
3) 1738 Acacio Escada 12 4) 734 Jack Schetelich 12
2 RAHWAY HS 'A' 43.99 43.28 3 8
1) 219 Lenworth Wilson 12 2) 218 Nasir Velez 11
3) 215 Tyler Denman 12 4) 217 Marvin Polynice 9
3 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HS 'A' 44.33 44.22 3 6
1) 245 Bernard Gonzalez 12 2) 246 Marteese Jones 11
3) 386 Deshai Smith 11 4) 666 Ruben Torres 12
4 CHATHAM HS 'A' 45.09 44.41 2 4
1) 353 Vincent Avallone 11 2) 140 Nicholas Ferrone 12
3) 421 Jaylen Haye 11 4) 729 Dylan Ott 12
5 MIDDLETOWN NORTH HS 'A' 44.70 44.42 3 2
1) 373 Nick Jernstedt 11 2) 325 Tyler Downing 12
3) 192 Aidan Campbell 9 4) 193 Nick Kish 11
6 J F KENNEDY HS - ISELIN 'A' 44.22 44.57 3 1
1) 175 Andrew Roberts 12 2) 177 Sam Senatore 11
3) 178 David Wells 11 4) 176 Devlin Sayles 12
7 WARREN HILLS HS 'A' 44.90 44.72 2
1) 1888 Saad Abdelhady 10 2) 1889 Yajaha Banks 12
3) 261 James Jordan 9 4) 262 Jacob Turner 12
8 MENDHAM HS 'A' 45.49 45.36 2
1) 186 Matt Presutti 10 2) 323 Daniel Post 11
3) 655 David Post 10 4) 185 Garrett Petrucci 11
9 IRVINGTON HS 'A' 46.47 45.94 1
1) 166 Peter Dummerand 11 2) 1752 Charles Felton-Golden 11
3) 165 Craig Bradley 12 4) 316 Da'John Graves 11
10 HOPEWELL VALLEY HS 'A' 45.56 45.97 2
1) 364 Amos Barnes 10 2) 159 Raymond Lauricella 10
3) 160 Jorie Mickens 10 4) 161 Ben Schutsky 11
11 FERRIS HS 'A' 46.19 1
1) 5820 Tyneil Jackson SO 2) 3080 Kriston Collins 12
3) 5817 Ivan Daniels FR 4) 5816 Aquil Dacosta SR
12 RED BANK REG. HS 'A' 47.43 46.44 1
1) 381 Mike Maier 12 2) 229 Vincent Novellino 11
3) 231 Alex Terody 10 4) 226 Andrew DeRose 12
13 SOMERVILLE HS 'A' 47.14 47.25 1
1) 239 Brian Stickel 11 2) 238 Matthew Perrone 9
3) 237 Tim Jackson 12 4) 465 Thomas Kelly 12
-- COLONIA HS 'A' 43.83 DNF 3
1) 150 Brandon Benedicks 12 2) 152 Nelson Wyatt 10
3) 151 Zachary Benedicks 11 4) 149 Bryce Barneys 12
-- ORANGE HS 'A' 45.62 DQ 2
1) 207 Dusape Claude Alain 12 2) 208 Jean Julien 12
3) 209 Albert Kolubah 12 4) 454 Kennan Sanders 9
Event 47 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 44.20 5/25/2013 Piscataway, Piscataway
M Raymond, B Artis, M Rountree, T Judson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PLAINFIELD HS 'A' 42.67* 1 10
1) 5711 Jaleel Simmons 12 2) 5696 Jason Cission Jr 12
3) 5714 Nahseem Woodward 11 4) 5690 Alistar Aaron 12
2 ELIZABETH HS 'A' 43.79 42.89* 2 8
1) 1000 Gabriel Nash 9 2) 997 Miguerson Joseph 11
3) 999 Jahmin Muse 10 4) 998 Max Michel 11
3 WESTFIELD HS 'A' 43.42 43.04* 2 6
1) 1090 Ishmael Glasco 11 2) 1091 Nicholas Greenspan 12
3) 1093 Jelani Pierre 12 4) 1089 Sid Douglas 12
4 PISCATAWAY TWP HS 'A' 44.70 43.51* 2 4
1) 1038 Donovan Gadson 12 2) 1035 Brent Bowers 11
3) 1039 Larry McCullum 10 4) 1037 Ciardi Franklin 12
5 UNION HS 'A' 43.81 43.61* 2 2
1) 1073 Kris Edobi 10 2) 1075 Caleb Holden 12
3) 1076 Jacob McKnight 12 4) 1077 Marquis Williams 12
6 NORTH HUNTERDON HS 'A' 44.16 43.82* 2 1
1) 1020 Coulter Lewis 12 2) 1021 Colin Makombe 12
3) 1023 Sean Rooney 12 4) 1158 Eric Moul 12
7 WATCHUNG HILLS REG. HS 'A' 44.84 44.53 1
1) 1081 Mike Assante 10 2) 1307 Nick Ugarte 11
3) 1082 Nadir Beyah 11 4) 1084 Kevin Nadal 12
8 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD HS 'A' 44.88 44.73 1
1) 1175 Kyle Estivene 9 2) 1062 Justin Sanders 10
3) 1063 Javin Scott 10 4) 1064 Isaiah Stewart 9
9 LINDEN HS 'A' 45.06 44.85 1
1) 1012 Christopher Banks 9 2) 1013 Jhon Durand 11
3) 1016 Kyree Rogers 11 4) 1015 Ugonna Ike 10
10 COLUMBIA HS 'A' 45.58 45.98 1
1) 972 Martin Battle 12 2) 1693 Matthew Derilus 11
3) 973 Witchi Dieujuste 12 4) 1515 Roodly Ovil 12
11 RIDGE HS 'A' 46.83 46.54 1
1) 1050 Dan Griffis 11 2) 1470 Reed Handabaka 11
3) 1051 Ryan Jurewicz 11 4) 1171 Amil Khattar 10
-- EAST ORANGE CAMPUS 'A' 43.83 DQ 2
1) 985 Dominic Dazzell 9 2) 986 Akeem Lindo 10
3) 2180 Recardo Lovelock 11 4) 2181 Keneek Thomlinson 12
Event 48 Girls 3200 Meter Run North II Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 10:53.50 1989 Paula Vaguiro, East Side
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 870 Elena DiMarcello 9 NORTH HUNTER 11:01.91 11:16.36 10
2 899 Shayna Bains 11 RIDGE HS 10:56.14 11:22.58 8
3 871 Angela Kearsley 9 NORTH HUNTER 11:27.76 11:30.84 6
4 902 Caitlin Haggard 10 RIDGE HS 11:14.85 11:32.30 4
5 904 Sophie Spring 12 RIDGE HS 11:04.19 11:35.56 2
6 1238 Katie Delidow 11 MILLBURN HS 11:29.72 11:39.10 1
7 1242 Kelsey Farbanish 12 NORTH HUNTER 11:46.43 11:55.18
8 1250 Lizzie Buckley 12 WATCHUNG HIL 11:09.54 12:01.63
9 942 Brianna Hatch 9 WESTFIELD HS 12:01.07 12:07.68
10 831 Kinga Niewiadomski 9 BRIDGEWATER- 11:50.25 12:12.60
11 1239 Chloe Hall 12 MILLBURN HS 11:54.84 12:13.38
12 916 Mary Catherine Sto 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 11:42.91 12:17.12
13 911 Maddy Bord 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 11:51.88 12:21.82
14 840 Isadora Egypt 11 COLUMBIA HS 11:34.64 12:25.93
15 1240 Katelyn Zegas 10 MILLBURN HS 12:10.76 12:51.40
16 1254 Cindy Qiang 11 WESTFIELD HS 12:39.72 13:06.72
17 1235 Lillian Chen 10 J P STEVENS 12:43.93 13:12.95
18 857 Violet Kimble 11 J P STEVENS 12:52.78 13:20.22
19 882 Allison Nicinski 10 PHILLIPSBURG 12:51.72 13:23.48
20 880 Catherine Gural 10 PHILLIPSBURG 12:35.64 13:47.76
21 832 Valentina Palomo 9 BRIDGEWATER- 14:33.46
22 1251 Anna Rugolo 10 WATCHUNG HIL 14:02.22 15:03.36
Event 49 Girls 200 Meter Dash North II Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 252 Claudia Piron 11 SUMMIT HS 25.87 25.44 8 10
2 390 Jendaya Williamson 10 WEST MORRIS 25.85 26.04 8 8
3 232 Marisa Adelman 12 SOMERVILLE H 26.54 26.08 8 6
4 251 Emma Osborne 11 SUMMIT HS 25.84 26.11 8 4
5 211 Jodi Alston 10 RAHWAY HS 26.17 26.22 8 2
6 205 Onunene Albert 12 ORANGE HS 26.15 26.31 8 1
7 220 Sophia Conti 12 RED BANK REG 27.30 26.33 7
8 250 Jackie Kohaut 11 SUMMIT HS 26.61 26.33 7
9 212 Abisola Atilola 11 RAHWAY HS 26.63 26.54 7
10 145 Olayinka Ilelaboye 10 COLONIA HS 26.89 26.83 7
11 213 Alexis Peterson 9 RAHWAY HS 26.95 26.85 7
12 147 Angelina McGee 12 COLONIA HS 27.57 27.28 6
13 157 Jamie Owens 12 HOPEWELL VAL 27.55 27.42 6
14 128 Sara Manning 10 BELLEVILLE H 27.35 27.58 6
15 235 Sonia Purohit 9 SOMERVILLE H 28.08 27.61 5
16 170 Jacqueline Kelly 10 J F KENNEDY 28.19 27.66 4
17 264 Allison Egan 10 WEST MORRIS 27.98 27.67 5
18 260 Racquel Wade-Taylo 10 WARREN HILLS 27.66 27.74 6
19 138 Julia Shehadi 10 CHATHAM HS 28.13 27.89 5
20 197 Carlyn Hymanson 11 MIDDLETOWN S 28.29 27.92 4
21 171 Jelisa Lovett 10 J F KENNEDY 27.16 27.97 7
22 352 Nicole Smizaski 11 CHATHAM HS 27.57 28.05 6
23 236 Mer'C VanNess 9 SOMERVILLE H 28.80 28.12 3
24 144 Jimaye Frage 10 COLONIA HS 28.19 28.13 4
25 263 Jenna Datesman 9 WEST MORRIS 28.06 28.19 5
26 361 Jesse Heyburn 11 CRANFORD HS 28.00 28.25 5
27 199 Kyla Talmage 12 MIDDLETOWN S 27.98 28.38 5
28 372 Gabriella Rivera 10 MIDDLETOWN N 28.92 28.43 3
29 270 Brigid Horan 11 CHATHAM HS 28.86 28.47 3
30 187 Delaney Chenoweth 9 MIDDLETOWN N 28.58 28.55 4
31 127 Bernice Banks 10 BELLEVILLE H 29.10 28.58 2
32 181 Emily Mountain 11 MENDHAM HS 26.88 28.61 4
33 221 Alexis Disbrow 10 RED BANK REG 29.18 28.86 2
34 370 Brianna Kondratiuk 11 MIDDLETOWN N 28.98 29.05 3
35 389 Ashley Childs 10 WARREN HILLS 28.97 29.08 3
36 172 Sadaf Manjara 9 J F KENNEDY 28.99 29.11 2
37 385 Domonique Bowe 9 SOUTH PLAINF 29.34 29.15 2
38 242 Lanasia Neal 10 SOUTH PLAINF 29.18 1
39 360 Taylor Grant 11 CRANFORD HS 29.28 1
40 196 Megan Hayes 10 MIDDLETOWN S 29.34 29.30 2
41 359 Jessica Brown 11 CRANFORD HS 29.46 29.34 2
42 365 Deja Bethea 9 IRVINGTON HS 29.84 1
43 222 Laura Neff 10 RED BANK REG 29.87 1
Event 50 Girls 200 Meter Dash North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 23.20 1998 Mikele Barber, Montclair
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1024 Sydney Hawkins 9 PHILLIPSBURG 25.72 25.24 9 10
2 1078 Portia Jones 9 WATCHUNG HIL 25.87 25.47 9 8
3 1071 Nyamekye Opoku-Agy 11 UNION HS 25.47 25.62 9 6
4 991 Success Uhunmwangh 12 EAST SIDE - 26.00 25.68 8 4
5 1216 Shauntae Nelson 9 PISCATAWAY T 25.84 25.76 9 2
6 1031 Asha Dwyer 11 PISCATAWAY T 25.98 25.79 9 1
7 970 Dahria Lewis 11 COLUMBIA HS 26.00 25.89 8
8 994 Ya-sha-rah Bratwai 9 ELIZABETH HS 25.91 26.07 9
9 1195 Cheyenne Trigg 12 COLUMBIA HS 26.25 2
10 1034 Osborne Jayda 11 PISCATAWAY T 26.30 8
11 1203 Narcise Gelin 10 ELIZABETH HS 26.13 26.36 8
12 1212 Jessica Manners 11 PHILLIPSBURG 26.71 26.58 7
13 1194 Sienna Farrell 12 COLUMBIA HS 26.81 1
14 1041 Dan'asha Jenkins 10 PLAINFIELD H 26.28 26.85 8
15 1086 Tani Horton 10 WESTFIELD HS 27.24 26.97 6
16 1068 Shylenn Ebuenga-Sm 9 UNION HS 26.64 27.03 7
17 1056 Samantha Gorman 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 26.45 27.09 7
18 1058 Kerri McNeely 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 26.92 27.20 6
19 1009 Hanon Hamilton 9 LINDEN HS 28.51 27.36 5
20 1208 Gabrielle Beneducc 9 NORTH HUNTER 27.82 27.37 5
21 1204 Kangee Wilson 9 LINDEN HS 27.38 27.65 6
22 1011 Tiyanna Jenkins 11 LINDEN HS 26.17 27.81 8
23 995 Destinee Everett 9 ELIZABETH HS 26.78 27.88 7
24 1045 Meghan Convery 10 RIDGE HS 27.97 1
25 1224 Erica Munoz 9 WATCHUNG HIL 28.04 2
26 962 Tiffany Hunt 11 BRIDGEWATER- 28.59 28.19 5
27 981 Sariette Ekambi 12 EAST ORANGE 28.96 28.27 5
28 1210 Nicole Tampone 12 NORTH HUNTER 28.36 28.56 5
29 979 Talayah Mack 9 DICKINSON HS 29.86 28.68 4
30 1042 Charmine Mccoy 9 PLAINFIELD H 29.16 3
31 965 Neha Tummalapalli 10 BRIDGEWATER- 29.33 2
32 964 Christal Oji 9 BRIDGEWATER- 29.30 29.40 4
33 975 Jennica Agravante 11 DICKINSON HS 29.45 1
34 1049 Lindsay Sheehan 9 RIDGE HS 29.05 29.51 4
35 980 Chaniah Wilson 9 DICKINSON HS 30.74 29.85 3
36 1220 Alexandra Kyros 11 RIDGE HS 30.17 30.22 3
37 1003 Daisy Castillo 9 J P STEVENS 30.18 30.56 3
38 958 Arij Messai 10 BAYONNE HS 29.91 30.67 4
Event 51 Boys 200 Meter Dash North II Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 153 Joshua Cadet 10 CRANFORD HS 22.54 22.48 8 10
2 218 Nasir Velez 11 RAHWAY HS 23.17 22.49 7 8
3 140 Nicholas Ferrone 12 CHATHAM HS 22.57 22.56 8 6
4 386 Deshai Smith 11 SOUTH PLAINF 23.19 22.74 7 4
5 219 Lenworth Wilson 12 RAHWAY HS 22.68 22.79 8 2
6 320 Anthony DelPopolo 12 J F KENNEDY 22.78 22.86 8 1
7 246 Marteese Jones 11 SOUTH PLAINF 22.70 22.88 8
8 5816 Aquil Dacosta SR FERRIS HS 23.05 1
9 193 Nick Kish 11 MIDDLETOWN N 23.10 23.09 7
10 154 Josiah Cadet 10 CRANFORD HS 23.32 23.14 6
11 176 Devlin Sayles 12 J F KENNEDY 23.26 23.19 7
11 5817 Ivan Daniels FR FERRIS HS 23.19 1
13 373 Nick Jernstedt 11 MIDDLETOWN N 23.00 23.39 7
14 186 Matt Presutti 10 MENDHAM HS 23.89 23.48 6
15 261 James Jordan 9 WARREN HILLS 23.67 23.57 6
16 356 Zion Desir 11 COLONIA HS 24.17 23.59 5
17 217 Marvin Polynice 9 RAHWAY HS 23.70 23.62 6
18 209 Albert Kolubah 12 ORANGE HS 23.28 23.76 6
19 362 Kyle Ledford 11 CRANFORD HS 24.22 23.81 4
20 380 Griffin Leslie 12 RED BANK REG 24.22 23.86 4
21 245 Bernard Gonzalez 12 SOUTH PLAINF 24.10 23.94 5
22 173 Edmund Amparbeng 11 J F KENNEDY 24.20 23.94 5
23 160 Jorie Mickens 10 HOPEWELL VAL 24.11 23.99 5
24 202 Robert Hulse 12 MIDDLETOWN S 24.47 24.17 4
25 226 Andrew DeRose 12 RED BANK REG 23.91 24.18 5
26 257 Ethan Nankervis 9 SUMMIT HS 24.27 24.21 4
27 267 Joseph Pinelli 10 WEST MORRIS 24.63 24.32 3
28 266 Christopher Kopres 10 WEST MORRIS 24.93 24.39 3
29 166 Peter Dummerand 11 IRVINGTON HS 24.49 2
30 161 Ben Schutsky 11 HOPEWELL VAL 24.53 24.79 4
31 159 Raymond Lauricella 10 HOPEWELL VAL 24.60 24.80 3
32 254 Zach Kuehne 11 SUMMIT HS 24.82 2
33 381 Mike Maier 12 RED BANK REG 24.65 24.86 3
34 3080 Kriston Collins 12 FERRIS HS 24.88 1
35 1743 Fiyin Amari 9 BARRINGER HS 24.89 1
36 268 Jacob Rutter 10 WEST MORRIS 25.24 2
37 382 Jacob Figueredo 9 SOMERVILLE H 26.83 26.08 2
38 383 Marcus Johnson 9 SOMERVILLE H 26.15 26.16 3
-- 207 Dusape Claude Alai 12 ORANGE HS 23.40 FS 6
Event 52 Boys 200 Meter Dash North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 20.90 1981 Howard Coburn, Montclair
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 5696 Jason Cission Jr 12 PLAINFIELD H 22.24 1 10
2 5690 Alistar Aaron 12 PLAINFIELD H 22.28 2 8
3 997 Miguerson Joseph 11 ELIZABETH HS 22.49 22.36 7 6
4 1073 Kris Edobi 10 UNION HS 22.55 22.76 7 4
5 1205 Spencer Estes 10 MILLBURN HS 22.76 22.77 7 2
6 1199 Willesley Lindo 11 EAST ORANGE 23.07 22.85 6 1
7 1091 Nicholas Greenspan 12 WESTFIELD HS 22.65 22.87 7
8 1035 Brent Bowers 11 PISCATAWAY T 23.42 22.92 6
9 1093 Jelani Pierre 12 WESTFIELD HS 23.46 23.05 6
10 966 William Hendershot 10 BRIDGEWATER- 23.62 23.06 5
10 5710 Shane Plummer 12 PLAINFIELD H 23.06 2
12 967 Ali Merdan 12 BRIDGEWATER- 23.22 23.12 6
13 1081 Mike Assante 10 WATCHUNG HIL 23.61 23.20 6
14 1228 Austin Taylor 11 WOODBRIDGE H 23.43 1
15 1015 Ugonna Ike 10 LINDEN HS 22.93 23.44 7
16 1077 Marquis Williams 12 UNION HS 22.92 23.50 7
16 1088 Robert Brown 10 WESTFIELD HS 25.23 23.50 2
18 1063 Javin Scott 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 23.86 23.55 5
19 1037 Ciardi Franklin 12 PISCATAWAY T 23.65 1
20 1018 Pius Adomako 10 NORTH HUNTER 23.73 23.71 5
21 1082 Nadir Beyah 11 WATCHUNG HIL 23.91 23.73 4
22 968 Isaiah Pemberton 11 BRIDGEWATER- 24.15 23.93 3
23 1019 Jake Curtachio 11 NORTH HUNTER 24.01 23.97 4
24 1012 Christopher Banks 9 LINDEN HS 23.90 24.03 5
25 1214 Zayd Qureshi 12 PHILLIPSBURG 24.09 24.13 4
26 1051 Ryan Jurewicz 11 RIDGE HS 24.59 24.26 3
27 1050 Dan Griffis 11 RIDGE HS 24.62 24.29 3
28 960 Reuben Merino 9 BAYONNE HS 23.74 24.52 5
29 1001 Nyree Norville 11 ELIZABETH HS 24.32 24.74 3
30 1211 Tyler Boyd 10 NORTH HUNTER 24.72 24.79 3
31 1008 Jamal Terry 11 J P STEVENS 25.52 24.96 2
32 1150 Rashiek Harvard 12 J P STEVENS 25.09 2
33 1014 Eugene Graves 9 LINDEN HS 24.11 25.22 4
34 1052 Curtis Lyons 9 RIDGE HS 25.67 25.32 2
35 1006 Rui Fernandes 11 J P STEVENS 25.19 25.92 1
Event 53 Boys 3200 Meter Run North II Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 59 Matthew Todaro 12 MIDDLETOWN N 9:45.82 9:48.09 2 10
2 119 Brian Spolarich 11 WARREN HILLS 9:39.77 9:49.39 2 8
3 401 Matt Lepine 10 MIDDLETOWN S 9:39.81 9:53.41 2 6
4 402 Greg Mangarelli 12 MIDDLETOWN S 9:59.31 9:53.83 2 4
5 47 Jack Stanley 9 MENDHAM HS 9:39.72 9:57.17 2 2
6 113 Christopher Heckel 11 SUMMIT HS 10:04.31 9:57.62 2 1
7 46 Val Figueira 10 MENDHAM HS 9:41.17 10:01.79 2
8 124 Ryan Carnatz 9 WEST MORRIS 10:21.05 10:09.72 1
9 84 Ryan Humelsine 11 RED BANK REG 9:46.44 10:10.15 2
10 416 Taras McBriar 10 WARREN HILLS 10:19.57 10:12.61 1
11 9 Colin Logsdon 10 CHATHAM HS 9:55.09 10:16.59 2
12 103 Hemanth Chiluka 12 SOUTH PLAINF 10:22.78 10:19.17 1
13 25 Ethan Duer 12 HOPEWELL VAL 10:17.42 10:20.61 2
14 75 Odrigue Joseph 12 RAHWAY HS 9:58.24 10:28.56 2
15 54 Jalyn Alvarez 12 MIDDLETOWN N 10:00.78 10:29.56 2
16 396 Tom Whitehead 11 CRANFORD HS 10:22.22 10:30.49 1
17 10 Pat Mortensen 12 CHATHAM HS 10:01.29 10:31.06 2
18 15 Eric Marcus 11 COLONIA HS 10:12.96 10:33.93 2
19 392 Bo Raadam 10 CHATHAM HS 10:14.56 10:39.28 2
20 395 Keith Brown 10 CRANFORD HS 10:36.43 10:39.90 1
21 76 Rodrigue Joseph 12 RAHWAY HS 10:31.98 10:48.99 1
22 58 George Tammaro 11 MIDDLETOWN N 10:12.37 10:49.80 2
23 64 Tim Smyth 12 MIDDLETOWN S 10:32.41 10:50.34 1
24 96 Zach Guberer 11 SOMERVILLE H 10:29.25 10:59.60 1
25 417 Tristan Ackerman 12 WEST MORRIS 10:22.14 11:01.11 1
26 34 Prakher Chandra 10 J F KENNEDY 10:57.11 11:09.01 1
27 26 Justin Gordon 12 HOPEWELL VAL 10:56.21 11:13.38 1
28 86 Aidan Lynch 11 RED BANK REG 10:53.77 11:30.11 1
29 99 Luke Pacini 12 SOMERVILLE H 10:07.63 11:40.62 2
30 37 Rahual Mahju 12 J F KENNEDY 10:26.49 11:47.15 1
31 407 Liam Landree 9 RED BANK REG 11:15.80 11:59.63 1
32 411 Troy Harzula 10 SOUTH PLAINF 11:59.38 12:33.51 1
-- 24 Tim Dolan 10 HOPEWELL VAL 9:47.09 DNF 2
Event 54 Boys 3200 Meter Run North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 9:11.95 5/27/2011 Matthew McDonald, North Hunterdon
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 866 Matt Grossman 11 MILLBURN HS 9:18.88 9:36.97 2 10
2 886 Jake Hardin 12 PHILLIPSBURG 9:46.53 9:44.78 2 8
3 938 Ryan Martins 11 WATCHUNG HIL 9:33.62 9:46.94 2 6
4 950 Ryan Siegel 12 WESTFIELD HS 9:38.69 9:50.56 2 4
5 898 Rahul Tanna 10 PISCATAWAY T 9:49.61 9:53.09 2 2
6 906 Andrew Daly 12 RIDGE HS 9:33.72 9:53.25 2 1
7 1256 Aditya Singh 11 WESTFIELD HS 9:46.85 9:54.36 2
8 845 Jared Pangallozzi 11 COLUMBIA HS 9:35.95 10:09.57 2
9 877 Ray Sellaro 10 NORTH HUNTER 9:27.40 10:11.50 2
10 878 Robert Spies 12 NORTH HUNTER 10:04.33 10:17.19 2
11 1243 Austin Frank 11 NORTH HUNTER 9:57.92 10:20.68 2
12 835 Braeden Aldrich 10 BRIDGEWATER- 9:52.73 10:22.81 2
13 844 David Ives 10 COLUMBIA HS 10:31.93 10:27.68 1
14 1241 Noah Yadgaroff 11 MILLBURN HS 10:22.95 10:28.76 1
15 909 Brad O'Keefe 12 RIDGE HS 10:03.64 10:35.69 2
16 921 Lukas Stein 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 10:17.88 10:38.95 2
17 908 Matt Mychalowych 11 RIDGE HS 10:02.63 10:44.13 2
18 889 Quincy Herdlein 11 PHILLIPSBURG 10:23.59 10:44.25 1
19 1234 Tim Depue 10 COLUMBIA HS 10:06.64 10:47.31 2
20 884 Kevin Cockerline 11 PHILLIPSBURG 10:27.38 10:50.50 1
21 1252 Tyler Harris 12 WATCHUNG HIL 10:34.96 10:55.43 1
22 861 Demetri Wojciechow 11 J P STEVENS 10:47.29 10:55.77 1
23 894 Philippe Damestoir 10 PISCATAWAY T 10:44.04 10:55.99 1
24 1248 Marco Rodrigues 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 10:37.44 10:56.91 1
25 1237 Soham Palande 10 J P STEVENS 11:01.04 11:01.52 1
26 838 Kush Dani 10 BRIDGEWATER- 10:52.38 11:16.09 1
27 1253 Micah Parker 10 WATCHUNG HIL 10:34.05 11:17.64 1
28 854 Cory Phillipe 9 ELIZABETH HS 11:06.44 11:23.34 1
29 860 Kush Patel 10 J P STEVENS 11:03.18 11:23.56 1
30 1257 Schnee Domenic 11 WOODBRIDGE H 11:25.29 1
31 1247 Justin Cunningham 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 10:30.50 11:26.50 1
32 853 Gregory Diaz 10 ELIZABETH HS 11:08.50 11:53.22 1
-- 828 Jatniel Lopez 11 BAYONNE HS DNF 1
-- 1231 Jacob Hiller 11 BRIDGEWATER- 11:03.43 DNF 1
-- 949 Matthew Meusel 10 WESTFIELD HS 9:44.86 DNF 2
Event 55 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North II Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL HS 'A' 4:00.95 4:01.61 3 10
1) 549 Brittany Carratura 11 2) 502 Abigail Rec 12
3) 265 Crystal Robinson 9 4) 390 Jendaya Williamson 10
2 MIDDLETOWN NORTH HS 'A' 3:58.29 4:03.47 3 8
1) 489 Kelli Molnar 10 2) 190 Kayla Pfleger 11
3) 440 Kerri Powers 11 4) 281 Jenna Reid 11
3 RAHWAY HS 'A' 4:02.44 4:04.41 3 6
1) 212 Abisola Atilola 11 2) 211 Jodi Alston 10
3) 285 Gabrielle Charles 11 4) 210 Pelumi Adesina 12
4 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH HS 'A' 4:06.68 4:06.89 3 4
1) 447 Catherine Kratka 9 2) 448 Katie Spencer 11
3) 449 Jennifer Tregillies 11 4) 1973 Rachael Hutson 10
5 SUMMIT HS 'A' 3:58.60 4:07.96 3 2
1) 249 Gisselle Giron 11 2) 387 Rachel Isralowitz 11
3) 250 Jackie Kohaut 11 4) 301 Sophia Piron 9
6 ORANGE HS 'A' 4:06.92 4:08.34 2 1
1) 204 Avosuahi Albert 12 2) 205 Onunene Albert 12
3) 453 Deyliannis Delgaldo 10 4) 378 Jada Steeley-Williams 10
7 MENDHAM HS 'A' 4:04.62 4:09.32 3
1) 179 Kristen Briney 9 2) 367 Ava Dunn 9
3) 435 Emma Grissett 9 4) 182 Emma Schacht 11
8 WARREN HILLS HS 'A' 4:12.33 4:12.11 2
1) 544 Paris Boucher 11 2) 471 Tamia Freeman 9
3) 472 Alexis Haroun 9 4) 473 Kendall Koch 12
9 HOPEWELL VALLEY HS 'A' 4:15.34 4:14.94 2
1) 482 Sol Ashgarcia 12 2) 484 Julia Obst 11
3) 157 Jamie Owens 12 4) 22 Peri Pavicic 12
10 CHATHAM HS 'A' 4:13.63 4:17.97 2
1) 136 Leila Kirton 9 2) 271 Phoebe Nichols 12
3) 352 Nicole Smizaski 11 4) 506 Erin Tencic 12
11 J F KENNEDY HS - ISELIN 'A' 4:20.42 4:22.12 1
1) 431 Gabriella Boland 11 2) 433 Harvinder Kaur 10
3) 170 Jacqueline Kelly 10 4) 33 Stuti Vyas 10
12 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HS 'A' 4:27.43 4:24.70 1
1) 101 Dianne Ferraro 12 2) 467 Tiffany Parajon 9
3) 243 Samantha Pullen 9 4) 295 Destinee Polite 11
13 RED BANK REG. HS 'A' 4:22.72 4:27.91 1
1) 458 Britaney Gonzalez 10 2) 222 Laura Neff 10
3) 461 Amy Oliva 10 4) 82 Edith Torres 11
14 IRVINGTON HS 'A' 4:43.67 4:44.43 1
1) 365 Deja Bethea 9 2) 426 Lashanna James 11
3) 275 Vicky Molokwv 10 4) 486 Anathalie Thelemaque 11
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North II Group 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 COLUMBIA HS 'A' 3:56.59 3:55.73 2 10
1) 1195 Cheyenne Trigg 12 2) 1312 Catherine Jordan 10
3) 1266 Briana Reckling 10 4) 969 Ciara French 10
2 RIDGE HS 'A' 3:57.19 3:57.55 2 8
1) 1045 Meghan Convery 10 2) 1047 Brooke Fazio 11
3) 1297 Emily Hirsch 11 4) 1298 Kaitlyn Van Baalen 10
3 PISCATAWAY TWP HS 'A' 4:00.67 3:59.24 2 6
1) 1030 Tasha Bethea 12 2) 1031 Asha Dwyer 11
3) 1216 Shauntae Nelson 9 4) 1215 Khamil Evans 9
4 WOODBRIDGE HS 'A' 4:00.34 4:01.13 2 4
1) 2317 Elisanett Marine 11 2) 953 Kaylah Davis 9
3) 1309 Taiwo Ibironke 10 4) 1096 Makisha Dorval 12
5 UNION HS 'A' 3:59.16 4:02.74 2 2
1) 1067 Alana Bond 11 2) 1223 Enya Bond 11
3) 925 Kaitlyn McTernan 12 4) 1071 Nyamekye Opoku-Agyemang 11
6 EAST ORANGE CAMPUS 'A' 4:06.26 4:05.42 2 1
1) 1269 Adelia Francis 12 2) 982 Kevaray Gilette 10
3) 983 Mellica Gordon 9 4) 984 Mary Pierre-Louis 12
7 NORTH HUNTERDON HS 'A' 4:07.65 4:05.94 1
1) 869 Anna DiMarcello 11 2) 1208 Gabrielle Beneducci 9
3) 872 Kelley McCarten 11 4) 1364 Madeline Wolf 10
8 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD HS 'A' 4:10.78 4:14.07 1
1) 1120 Wilda Francois 11 2) 1121 Emily Gonyou 10
3) 1056 Samantha Gorman 12 4) 1058 Kerri McNeely 10
9 WATCHUNG HILLS REG. HS 'A' 4:08.76 4:14.78 1
1) 1078 Portia Jones 9 2) 1224 Erica Munoz 9
3) 1304 Katherine Sonta 9 4) 1331 Jessica Carrieri 9
10 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN HS 'A' 4:13.63 4:24.73 1
1) 1263 Alyssa Gada 11 2) 963 Katelyn Kowal 9
3) 1191 Summer Smith 11 4) 2328 Mary Beth Duong 11
Event 57 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North II Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 CHATHAM HS 'A' 3:21.40 3:22.66 3 10
1) 353 Vincent Avallone 11 2) 420 Stephen Bondurich 12
3) 140 Nicholas Ferrone 12 4) 421 Jaylen Haye 11
2 J F KENNEDY HS - ISELIN 'A' 3:21.84 3:22.90 3 8
1) 320 Anthony DelPopolo 12 2) 524 Nathanael Brown 12
3) 36 Thambu Jisnnu 12 4) 434 Alexander Moore 11
3 RAHWAY HS 'A' 3:24.30 3:25.39 3 6
1) 218 Nasir Velez 11 2) 219 Lenworth Wilson 12
3) 77 Corey McGhie 11 4) 379 Raul Torres 10
4 CRANFORD HS 'A' 3:24.19 3:27.35 3 4
1) 153 Joshua Cadet 10 2) 1738 Acacio Escada 12
3) 1739 Peter Gilligan 11 4) 734 Jack Schetelich 12
5 MENDHAM HS 'A' 3:28.93 3:28.23 3 2
1) 438 Colin Hall 10 2) 525 Jack Rebucci 12
3) 488 Peter Miu 12 4) 322 Julian Montilus 12
6 MIDDLETOWN NORTH HS 'A' 3:31.30 3:29.35 2 1
1) 373 Nick Jernstedt 11 2) 192 Aidan Campbell 9
3) 193 Nick Kish 11 4) 444 Matt Reyes 11
7 SUMMIT HS 'A' 3:27.70 3:31.01 3
1) 253 Jack Bunting 9 2) 114 Marshall Passey 12
3) 258 Will Robertson 11 4) 115 Matt Sinunu 12
8 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HS 'A' 3:34.13 3:32.71 2
1) 468 Nolan Berry 12 2) 470 Caleb Kuberiet 11
3) 666 Ruben Torres 12 4) 343 Michael DeAngelis 11
9 RED BANK REG. HS 'A' 3:33.81 3:33.05 2
1) 381 Mike Maier 12 2) 337 Michael Salerno 11
3) 463 Will Wiener 12 4) 380 Griffin Leslie 12
10 HOPEWELL VALLEY HS 'A' 3:33.01 3:36.75 2
1) 518 Sean Dolan 9 2) 425 Brendan Kohn 11
3) 27 Teddy Meredith 10 4) 29 Will Titus 9
11 SOMERVILLE HS 'A' 3:40.46 3:39.99 1
1) 466 James Liu 11 2) 239 Brian Stickel 11
3) 237 Tim Jackson 12 4) 465 Thomas Kelly 12
12 IRVINGTON HS 'A' 3:35.60 3:42.27 1
1) 429 Brandon Moreno 12 2) 316 Da'John Graves 11
3) 1755 Jason Cills 11 4) 694 Elijah Shannon 12
13 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL HS 'A' 3:40.11 3:43.88 1
1) 126 Conor McLaughlin 12 2) 477 Duncan Mergen 12
3) 267 Joseph Pinelli 10 4) 478 Kevin Ramos 11
Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Sect Group: * 3:16.00 1984 Montclair
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 EAST ORANGE CAMPUS 'A' 3:17.22 3:16.91 2 10
1) 1271 Immyouri Etienne 10 2) 986 Akeem Lindo 10
3) 1199 Willesley Lindo 11 4) 1143 Cory Poole 11
2 UNION HS 'A' 3:22.17 3:22.98 2 8
1) 1073 Kris Edobi 10 2) 1303 Michael Maduka 12
3) 932 Jonathan Mobisa 10 4) 1183 Anthony Okolo 12
3 ELIZABETH HS 'A' 3:23.77 3:24.01 2 6
1) 997 Miguerson Joseph 11 2) 1000 Gabriel Nash 9
3) 1147 Jaquan Mial 10 4) 1274 Dodley Thermitus 10
4 NORTH HUNTERDON HS 'A' 3:25.47 3:24.59 2 4
1) 1020 Coulter Lewis 12 2) 1021 Colin Makombe 12
3) 1023 Sean Rooney 12 4) 1158 Eric Moul 12
5 COLUMBIA HS 'A' 3:24.77 3:25.78 2 2
1) 1342 Venchardson Vital 12 2) 1340 Donte Rolley-Williams 12
3) 1140 Jeremiah Richardson 11 4) 1196 Malcolm Moore 11
6 PISCATAWAY TWP HS 'A' 3:27.34 3:25.99 1 1
1) 1035 Brent Bowers 11 2) 1217 Devin Hampton 10
3) 1039 Larry McCullum 10 4) 1294 Jalen Racine 11
7 RIDGE HS 'A' 3:26.02 3:26.07 1
1) 1221 Brett Asay 10 2) 1222 Sam Cho 12
3) 1299 Ryan Orr 11 4) 910 Will Phinney 11
8 WOODBRIDGE HS 'A' 3:28.95 3:29.32 1
1) 1097 Brandon Laraque 10 2) 1189 Dawud Lebron 12
3) 1228 Austin Taylor 11 4) 2426 Kiere Cooper 9
9 WESTFIELD HS 'A' 3:22.41 3:30.72 2
1) 1188 Cameron McLaughlin 11 2) 947 Nicholas Antonelli 12
3) 1089 Sid Douglas 12 4) 1187 Kyle McIntyre 12
10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD HS 'A' 3:32.69 3:34.18 1
1) 1060 Donald Hudgins-Jones 12 2) 1177 Aaron McGriff 12
3) 1179 Ben Powell 12 4) 1062 Justin Sanders 10
11 J P STEVENS HS 'A' 3:42.25 3:40.65 1
1) 1149 Nadale Bunton 10 2) 1151 Parth Patel 11
3) 1277 Navin Ramsaroop 11 4) 1278 Sushanth Vulpala 11
12 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN HS 'A' 3:33.16 3:41.15 1
1) 835 Braeden Aldrich 10 2) 1192 Jeffrey Alvarez 11
3) 1611 Joshua Barnwell 10 4) 966 William Hendershot 10
Event 59 Girls Shot Put North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 685 Julia Schork 12 CRANFORD HS 37-05.50 37-04.25 10
2 579 Katie Wisotsky 12 MENDHAM HS 35-04.50 36-08.25 8
3 562 Brianna Scotti 11 CRANFORD HS 38-02.50 36-07.50 6
4 602 Jaida West 11 RAHWAY HS 36-08.00 36-06.00 4
5 560 Christina Barlik 11 CRANFORD HS 37-09.75 36-02.75 2
6 808 Tiaunna Macon 10 RED BANK REG 36-10.75 35-10.75 1
7 591 Kendall Wellauer 12 MIDDLETOWN S 34-00.00 34-06.50
8 566 Keyana Brooks 10 HOPEWELL VAL 34-06.50 34-02.00
9 584 Elizabeth Millicke 12 MIDDLETOWN N 33-10.00 32-11.00
10 620 Brianna Atkinson 10 SOUTH PLAINF 32-10.00 32-04.75
11 601 Kailah Turner 9 RAHWAY HS 34-10.50 31-10.25
12 600 Stacey Saint-Paul 9 RAHWAY HS 35-10.00 31-07.25
13 621 Kayla Greenleaf 10 SOUTH PLAINF 35-02.75 31-05.00
14 640 Eileen Sundberg 11 WEST MORRIS 32-04.50 31-01.25
15 568 Alex Raskin 11 HOPEWELL VAL 33-09.75 31-00.00
16 576 Jaylin Cabrera 10 J F KENNEDY 31-00.00 30-09.00
17 593 Shahyan Abraham 9 ORANGE HS 37-00.50 30-05.00
18 577 Jordan Polo 12 MENDHAM HS 28-11.25 29-11.50
19 264 Allison Egan 10 WEST MORRIS 31-02.00 29-07.50
20 626 Timiesha Allen 12 SUMMIT HS 35-06.00 29-07.00
21 629 Julia Sanyour 12 SUMMIT HS 29-09.75 29-01.50
22 615 Sarah Wooby 12 SOMERVILLE H 30-05.50 28-08.00
23 614 Meghan Douglas 10 SOMERVILLE H 30-10.50 28-07.00
24 594 Tatayanna Beckford 10 ORANGE HS 29-07.50 28-06.25
25 580 Sinclaire Forte 11 MIDDLETOWN N 28-08.50 28-00.75
26 813 Julie Budhan 11 SOUTH PLAINF 31-00.50 27-07.50
27 695 Maria Rosario 12 J F KENNEDY 26-07.50 27-07.00
28 638 Emily Egan 11 WEST MORRIS 29-02.25 26-09.50
29 578 Kira Schumm 12 MENDHAM HS 25-02.50 26-06.25
30 583 Nicollette Imbrial 9 MIDDLETOWN N 27-01.00 26-02.00
31 616 Eden Zaleski 11 SOMERVILLE H 28-09.00 26-00.50
32 557 Brianna Peterson 12 CHATHAM HS 27-00.75 25-03.25
33 809 Janet Varela 11 RED BANK REG 25-09.00 24-03.50
34 706 Devyn Osbourne 11 MIDDLETOWN S 26-10.50 24-03.25
35 590 Grace Curtis 9 MIDDLETOWN S 28-10.50 22-11.50
36 571 Nifillie Knights 10 IRVINGTON HS 20-01.50 22-09.50
37 608 Penelope Buchanan 9 RED BANK REG 24-10.00 21-08.50
38 628 Michaela Nardino 9 SUMMIT HS 24-04.50 19-05.00
Event 60 Girls Shot Put North II Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1513 Jasmine Keegan 12 COLUMBIA HS 37-08.25 36-11.75 10
2 1668 Nya Hughes 12 COLUMBIA HS 36-01.00 36-00.00 8
3 1474 Madeline Weber 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 35-04.00 34-11.25 6
4 1465 Natura Sant Foster 12 RIDGE HS 33-03.00 33-08.50 4
5 1463 Cathy Jin 11 RIDGE HS 34-00.25 33-06.75 2
6 1394 Kasandra Polakowsk 11 BAYONNE HS 34-01.00 32-07.00 1
7 1683 Kadrian Rice 11 UNION HS 33-08.75 32-06.00
8 1432 Carla Faust 10 NORTH HUNTER 33-04.00 32-05.50
9 1670 Aliyah Campbell 12 EAST ORANGE 34-08.25 32-01.25
10 1448 Ky Lyn Lampkin 10 PISCATAWAY T 33-03.25 32-00.00
11 1485 Kristina Laguerre 10 UNION HS 33-09.75 31-09.25
12 1667 Joanna Denis 12 COLUMBIA HS 33-02.50 30-10.50
13 1678 Denasia Mosteller 12 PHILLIPSBURG 30-06.50 30-06.50
14 1445 Kayla Breaux 11 PISCATAWAY T 31-02.75 30-02.25
15 1484 Dominique Gaskins 10 UNION HS 35-02.50 30-01.25
16 1494 Madeline Rae 12 WATCHUNG HIL 28-09.50 29-01.25
17 1457 Carlene Agard 9 PLAINFIELD H 28-09.00 28-09.25
18 1669 Iyana Alexandre 10 EAST ORANGE 29-00.75 28-05.25
19 1673 Loretta Salano 11 NORTH HUNTER 27-07.00 28-02.25
20 1464 Jennifer Kozlowski 10 RIDGE HS 28-05.25 27-01.00
21 1446 Kovashya Burl 10 PISCATAWAY T 27-08.50 26-08.25
22 1422 Jada McCall 12 LINDEN HS 31-07.75 26-02.00
22 1677 Laura Hall 9 PHILLIPSBURG 27-07.25 26-02.00
24 1684 Camryn Murphy 10 WATCHUNG HIL 23-09.75 24-00.00
25 1496 Maegan Wood 11 WATCHUNG HIL 25-05.00 23-11.25
26 1461 Anniyah Shelton 9 PLAINFIELD H 25-00.00 21-05.50
27 1671 Melanie Gomez 10 ELIZABETH HS 21-03.00 21-00.00
28 1413 Giana Godevas 11 ELIZABETH HS 23-02.00 19-09.50
29 1414 Julia Godevas 11 ELIZABETH HS 22-03.00 18-08.50
-- 1441 Jessica Torrey 12 PHILLIPSBURG 30-03.00 FOUL
Event 61 Girls Javelin Throw North II Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1474 Madeline Weber 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 112-00 118-05 10
2 1563 Morgan Weindel 11 PHILLIPSBURG 108-06 115-08 8
3 1501 Keren Moncayo 11 WESTFIELD HS 102-04 107-06 6
4 1513 Jasmine Keegan 12 COLUMBIA HS 98-09 99-02 4
5 1430 Jordan Beneducci 11 NORTH HUNTER 92-08 99-00 2
6 1567 Jamie Abar 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 91-08 94-08 1
7 1559 Gillian Collas 12 MILLBURN HS 101-04 91-02
8 1433 Lauren Herman 12 NORTH HUNTER 102-00 90-10
9 1568 Suzanne Jackson 9 SCOTCH PLAIN 82-01 88-11
9 1431 Emma Brennan 10 NORTH HUNTER 95-06 88-11
11 1465 Natura Sant Foster 12 RIDGE HS 83-07 84-05
12 1483 Ayanna Chain 12 UNION HS 92-06 82-04
13 1579 Samantha Stravach 9 WESTFIELD HS 73-02 82-03
14 1464 Jennifer Kozlowski 10 RIDGE HS 79-04 79-00
15 1578 Kylinn Kraemer 10 WESTFIELD HS 92-01 77-05
16 1415 Imani Turner 11 ELIZABETH HS 62-02 69-02
17 1556 Shayla Keegan 9 COLUMBIA HS 61-04 65-01
18 1463 Cathy Jin 11 RIDGE HS 64-02 64-04
19 1449 Capri Norther 10 PISCATAWAY T 70-10 62-07
20 1496 Maegan Wood 11 WATCHUNG HIL 70-07 60-02
21 1565 Anushka Srivastava 12 PISCATAWAY T 42-07
22 1446 Kovashya Burl 10 PISCATAWAY T 50-01 37-09
Event 62 Girls Javelin Throw North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 707 Taylor Oxley 11 MIDDLETOWN S 109-00 110-05 10
2 690 Kira Atkinson 10 HOPEWELL VAL 109-04 103-09 8
3 551 Kiara Collazo 11 BELLEVILLE H 120-03 101-04 6
4 568 Alex Raskin 11 HOPEWELL VAL 95-08 100-00 4
5 615 Sarah Wooby 12 SOMERVILLE H 99-10 97-01 2
6 577 Jordan Polo 12 MENDHAM HS 94-00 90-07 1
7 560 Christina Barlik 11 CRANFORD HS 84-02 89-02
8 723 Kristen Davies 11 WEST MORRIS 87-03 86-11
9 594 Tatayanna Beckford 10 ORANGE HS 92-03 86-00
10 582 Sophia Goos 11 MIDDLETOWN N 95-10 85-03
11 695 Maria Rosario 12 J F KENNEDY 83-02 81-03
12 699 Natalie Gurnik 11 MENDHAM HS 83-08 80-04
13 680 Amarah Ellahi 11 COLONIA HS 68-08 79-02
14 718 Kaylie MacPherson 10 SOUTH PLAINF 74-11 77-04
15 600 Stacey Saint-Paul 9 RAHWAY HS 83-00 76-08
16 706 Devyn Osbourne 11 MIDDLETOWN S 68-06 76-06
17 686 Kathryn Whitehead 9 CRANFORD HS 77-00 76-04
18 712 Macrina Carra 10 SOMERVILLE H 73-00 75-05
19 676 Natasha Greeve 11 CHATHAM HS 73-05 74-09
20 628 Michaela Nardino 9 SUMMIT HS 71-11 74-00
21 717 Lovely Hills 11 SOUTH PLAINF 73-05 73-11
22 578 Kira Schumm 12 MENDHAM HS 75-07 73-03
23 616 Eden Zaleski 11 SOMERVILLE H 75-09 72-07
24 602 Jaida West 11 RAHWAY HS 70-02 65-09
25 711 Erin Kelly 12 RED BANK REG 64-07 60-09
26 716 Ariel Buenano 11 SOUTH PLAINF 64-11 59-09
27 725 Zoe Toner 11 WEST MORRIS 70-09 55-10
28 724 Artemis Nikolopoul 10 WEST MORRIS 62-05 48-11
29 593 Shahyan Abraham 9 ORANGE HS 64-00 46-09
30 601 Kailah Turner 9 RAHWAY HS 78-10 41-07
Event 63 Boys Discus Throw North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 607 Jordan West 11 RAHWAY HS 188-10 176-04 10
2 624 Nam Le 11 SOUTH PLAINF 130-04 129-04 8
3 643 Greg Weiss 12 WEST MORRIS 132-02 127-05 6
4 586 Austin Bazuk 11 MIDDLETOWN N 126-07 125-09 4
5 554 Nick Guardabasco 11 BELLEVILLE H 122-10 J125-09 2
6 642 Noah Radley 12 WEST MORRIS 122-09 124-07 1
7 625 Justin Spry 11 SOUTH PLAINF 119-00 123-04
8 570 Robert Neiderer 11 HOPEWELL VAL 128-01 117-11
9 5822 Fernando Soto SO FERRIS HS 113-06
10 559 Adam Oare 11 CHATHAM HS 116-04 112-09
11 569 Brunel Joseph 11 HOPEWELL VAL 114-03 111-07
12 596 Jyaire Atakora 12 ORANGE HS 110-10 111-04
13 637 Auston Viotto 12 WARREN HILLS 117-06 110-03
14 633 Daniel Petrella 11 SUMMIT HS 114-06 109-03
15 613 Ray Rainville 10 RED BANK REG 113-04 109-02
16 641 Thomas Galayda 12 WEST MORRIS 118-06 108-00
17 563 William Fries 12 CRANFORD HS 122-01 107-05
18 565 Ethan Tom 12 CRANFORD HS 109-02 105-08
19 564 Brendan Murphy 12 CRANFORD HS 101-11 105-00
20 612 Connor McCarthy 11 RED BANK REG 117-02 104-10
21 558 Filip Bahunek 11 CHATHAM HS 104-03 104-05
22 611 Brendan Loftus 9 RED BANK REG 114-09 103-01
23 617 Jacob Dabrowki 10 SOMERVILLE H 91-05 100-06
24 623 Nick Gavilanes 12 SOUTH PLAINF 102-10 90-03
25 605 Jay-quan Johnson 11 RAHWAY HS 122-03 90-02
26 619 Ryan Johnson 12 SOMERVILLE H 107-03 88-04
27 555 Frank Ricciardelli 11 BELLEVILLE H 97-08 77-03
Event 64 Boys Discus Throw North II Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 194-09 1974 Mike Columbus, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1469 Ben Cambria 11 RIDGE HS 144-05 145-02 10
2 1418 Wakeem Brooks 10 ELIZABETH HS 149-09 144-09 8
3 1498 Aj Weisgerber 12 WATCHUNG HIL 143-10 143-07 6
4 1443 James Marinelli 12 PHILLIPSBURG 144-08 138-00 4
5 1439 Austin Wilson 12 NORTH HUNTER 140-00 130-04 2
6 1468 Joe Brady 12 RIDGE HS 130-01 129-00 1
7 1425 Kyle Lipscomb 9 LINDEN HS 127-01 123-10
8 1503 Benito Buontempo 10 WESTFIELD HS 123-00 123-09
9 1480 Izuchukwu Mozie 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 137-01 122-09
10 1444 Paul Paintner 12 PHILLIPSBURG 124-02 121-00
11 1438 Connor Letko 10 NORTH HUNTER 128-07 120-07
12 1417 Woodley Bouzy 11 ELIZABETH HS 132-02 118-11
13 1428 Jeff Rosenthal 11 MILLBURN HS 127-01 118-06
14 1420 Azir Lawson 10 ELIZABETH HS 121-08 117-08
15 1499 Cole Zagabelo 11 WATCHUNG HIL 122-02 116-02
16 1481 Alex Skowronski 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 118-02 116-01
17 1491 Charles James 12 UNION HS 107-08 115-00
18 1466 Brett Albee 12 RIDGE HS 124-08 114-09
19 1455 Tristan Rumble 12 PISCATAWAY T 138-06 113-04
20 1505 Coston O'Brien 11 WESTFIELD HS 122-11 111-08
20 1410 Zyair Crump 10 EAST ORANGE 117-07 111-08
22 1456 Suliman Shonibare 11 PISCATAWAY T 123-01 110-10
23 5708 Brandon Patterson 10 PLAINFIELD H 106-03
24 1411 Maliek Dennis 10 EAST ORANGE 131-10 103-11
25 1412 Timaul Williams 11 EAST ORANGE 133-10 102-07
26 1395 Clautal Bazile 9 BAYONNE HS 109-04 102-06
27 1408 Dylan Dixon 11 COLUMBIA HS 92-00 101-10
28 1442 Zach Cyphers 12 PHILLIPSBURG 111-11 101-09
29 1506 Philip Ricca 11 WESTFIELD HS 104-10 99-10
30 1508 James Jones 11 WOODBRIDGE H 105-00 97-10
31 1497 Jordan Green 12 WATCHUNG HIL 101-04 95-04
32 1409 Xavier Parks 11 COLUMBIA HS 106-01 95-00
33 1436 Chaz Darby 12 NORTH HUNTER 108-11 91-01
34 1407 Joshua Campbell 10 COLUMBIA HS 86-04 87-08
35 1398 Flood Kyle 11 BAYONNE HS 85-00
36 1452 Ahmad Hanson 11 PISCATAWAY T 78-06 84-00
37 1403 Trevor D'Anna 11 BRIDGEWATER- 83-07
38 1396 Rashee Coe 11 BAYONNE HS 102-09 81-07
-- 1406 Drew Perez 11 BRIDGEWATER- 117-04 FOUL
Event 65 Girls Long Jump North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 390 Jendaya Williamson 10 WEST MORRIS 16-10.50 17-03.50 10
2 243 Samantha Pullen 9 SOUTH PLAINF 15-10.75 16-07.00 8
3 190 Kayla Pfleger 11 MIDDLETOWN N 16-00.00 16-04.50 6
4 213 Alexis Peterson 9 RAHWAY HS 16-10.25 16-02.50 4
5 389 Ashley Childs 10 WARREN HILLS 15-08.50 15-10.75 2
6 739 Katy Pacheco 11 MIDDLETOWN N 15-01.00 15-10.50 1
7 287 Lauren Milligan 11 RAHWAY HS 15-11.50 15-08.50
8 368 Aiyonnah Post 11 MENDHAM HS 14-10.75 15-04.50
9 747 Morgan Lovenberg 12 WEST MORRIS 16-03.50 15-04.25
10 480 Charlotte Van Why 10 CRANFORD HS 15-06.50 15-03.50
11 647 Anica Pinto 9 HOPEWELL VAL 15-04.25 15-03.00
12 199 Kyla Talmage 12 MIDDLETOWN S 15-05.00 14-11.00
13 360 Taylor Grant 11 CRANFORD HS 15-08.50 14-10.50
13 1734 Moore Taz 12 BARRINGER HS 14-10.50
15 657 Julia Valkos 12 MIDDLETOWN S 16-03.50 14-09.75
15 179 Kristen Briney 9 MENDHAM HS 15-07.50 14-09.75
17 270 Brigid Horan 11 CHATHAM HS 15-09.00 14-09.50
18 355 Cassidy Williams 10 COLONIA HS 14-08.75 14-08.75
19 210 Pelumi Adesina 12 RAHWAY HS 16-03.50 14-08.00
20 206 Destini Williams 12 ORANGE HS 15-06.00 14-07.25
21 171 Jelisa Lovett 10 J F KENNEDY 15-05.50 14-06.50
22 378 Jada Steeley-Willi 10 ORANGE HS 15-03.00 14-06.25
23 283 Christina Sundt 10 MIDDLETOWN S 13-11.50 14-04.75
23 299 Kerry Kovar 9 SUMMIT HS 16-03.50 14-04.75
25 365 Deja Bethea 9 IRVINGTON HS 13-04.50 14-04.25
25 248 Aaliyah Corrica 10 SUMMIT HS 15-05.50 14-04.25
27 668 Kaitlin Bell 11 WARREN HILLS 14-01.00 14-03.75
28 222 Laura Neff 10 RED BANK REG 14-06.25 14-01.25
29 534 Joanna Marcelin 10 ORANGE HS 14-10.50 14-00.75
30 233 Kate Cardonne 11 SOMERVILLE H 13-04.00 13-11.75
31 731 Ashley Lourenco 10 COLONIA HS 14-07.75 13-11.50
32 223 Julia Nijnens 11 RED BANK REG 13-09.75 13-10.25
33 136 Leila Kirton 9 CHATHAM HS 14-09.75 13-09.50
34 662 Zoe Iovino 9 SOMERVILLE H 13-02.25
35 300 Ciara Lawlor 9 SUMMIT HS 15-00.00 13-00.50
36 652 Samaria Milton 10 J F KENNEDY 12-11.00 12-06.50
37 665 Maggie Mogollon 9 SOUTH PLAINF 12-08.50 12-05.00
38 241 Nya Lang 12 SOUTH PLAINF 13-01.25 12-03.00
39 1727 Marciel Pena 11 BARRINGER HS 12-02.25
-- 351 Jocelyn Hughes 11 CHATHAM HS 12-08.50 FOUL
Event 66 Girls Long Jump North II Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 19-01.50 1992 Demeiks Tweedy, Plainfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1584 Jordan Fields 12 COLUMBIA HS 18-08.00 18-01.00 10
2 1194 Sienna Farrell 12 COLUMBIA HS 17-06.25 16-10.25 8
3 1225 Hannah Hawkins 12 WESTFIELD HS 16-10.50 16-09.50 6
4 970 Dahria Lewis 11 COLUMBIA HS 17-02.50 16-05.25 4
5 1215 Khamil Evans 9 PISCATAWAY T 16-03.00 16-04.25 2
6 1283 Rachel Novick 11 MILLBURN HS 17-06.50 16-04.00 1
7 1031 Asha Dwyer 11 PISCATAWAY T 15-04.00 16-01.00
8 1114 Megan Stenberg 11 NORTH HUNTER 16-04.00 16-00.00
9 1057 Trinity Hart 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 16-00.50 15-10.75
10 1071 Nyamekye Opoku-Agy 11 UNION HS 17-03.75 15-10.00
11 1113 Emma Mikitiuk 10 NORTH HUNTER 16-02.00 15-09.00
12 1606 Esther Daramola 12 WOODBRIDGE H 15-08.75 15-04.00
13 1087 Adriana Vergara 10 WESTFIELD HS 16-02.00 15-02.50
14 1334 Kailey Gallagher 11 BAYONNE HS 16-05.50 15-01.50
15 1533 Ashley Cui 12 RIDGE HS 14-11.50 15-00.25
16 1544 Madison Kirchofer 12 WATCHUNG HIL 15-04.00 15-00.00
16 1537 Morghan Johnson 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 14-11.25 15-00.00
16 1118 Shaina Smith 11 PISCATAWAY T 15-05.50 15-00.00
19 1127 Judy-Mae Lima 11 UNION HS 15-05.00 14-05.75
20 1308 Anna Browne 12 WESTFIELD HS 14-07.75 14-05.50
21 1059 Imani Rivers 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 15-08.50 14-03.50
22 1069 Jenny Jean-Louis 12 UNION HS 15-08.25 14-03.25
23 1519 Jamyra Maye 11 J P STEVENS 13-03.00 13-10.75
24 1005 Terissa Tran 11 J P STEVENS 14-01.25 13-05.75
25 1048 Leah Menza 9 RIDGE HS 13-05.00 12-08.25
26 1209 Margot Lewis 10 NORTH HUNTER 11-00.25
-- 1212 Jessica Manners 11 PHILLIPSBURG 15-08.50 ND
-- 1046 Jessica Creedon 11 RIDGE HS 16-07.75 FOUL
Event 67 Boys Triple Jump North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 308 Jason Alexis 12 CHATHAM HS 45-10.00 45-03.00 10
2 1773 Rasheed Jones 12 BARRINGER HS 45-01.25 8
3 256 Darryl Martin 12 SUMMIT HS 42-02.50 44-06.50 6
4 317 Ely James 11 IRVINGTON HS 42-01.50 42-04.00 4
5 646 Addison Chang 11 CRANFORD HS 42-03.25 42-02.50 2
6 334 Mykelti Thomas 12 RAHWAY HS 41-09.25 42-00.00 1
7 358 Ayomide Oyewole 10 COLONIA HS 41-02.00 41-09.50
8 325 Tyler Downing 12 MIDDLETOWN N 41-00.50 41-06.00
9 357 Dylan Hendricks 10 COLONIA HS 41-10.50 40-08.00
10 736 Elijah-Blu Wilmott 10 HOPEWELL VAL 40-03.00 40-00.00
11 651 Spencer Woods 10 HOPEWELL VAL 41-04.50 39-09.00
12 253 Jack Bunting 9 SUMMIT HS 40-04.50 39-08.50
13 329 Daniel Osogie 11 ORANGE HS 41-03.00 39-05.00
14 324 Andrew Alex 11 MIDDLETOWN N 41-10.50 39-00.00
15 653 Deandre Carter 10 J F KENNEDY 37-10.50 38-11.50
16 654 Mamadou Ndome 11 J F KENNEDY 39-10.00 38-09.50
17 745 River Dress 11 SOUTH PLAINF 38-09.50 38-08.50
18 344 Arnold Mayers 11 SOUTH PLAINF 38-08.00
18 338 Quinn Schembor 12 RED BANK REG 40-01.50 38-08.00
20 596 Jyaire Atakora 12 ORANGE HS 38-04.75 38-06.50
21 821 Matthew Mrotzek 10 MIDDLETOWN S 38-03.50 38-05.00
22 735 James Abey 10 HOPEWELL VAL 39-02.50 38-03.50
23 335 Brycen Greco 10 RED BANK REG 40-03.00 38-03.00
24 313 Ian Higgins 10 CHATHAM HS 36-07.00 38-00.00
24 817 Isaiah Pahopin 10 COLONIA HS 38-03.75 38-00.00
26 655 David Post 10 MENDHAM HS 39-04.50 37-10.50
27 331 Ola Akande 9 RAHWAY HS 37-02.00 37-10.00
28 645 Aaron Cancio 11 CRANFORD HS 36-11.50 37-04.00
29 230 Raymond Soya 10 RED BANK REG 39-05.00 37-02.00
30 388 Wayne White 12 SUMMIT HS 36-04.00 37-01.00
31 694 Elijah Shannon 12 IRVINGTON HS 41-07.50 37-00.00
32 729 Dylan Ott 12 CHATHAM HS 36-08.00 35-07.00
33 202 Robert Hulse 12 MIDDLETOWN S 36-05.50 35-04.00
34 673 Robert Vette 11 WEST MORRIS 35-00.50 35-00.00
35 744 Evan Kizmann 10 SOMERVILLE H 32-05.75 31-06.50
36 743 Matthew Emmons 10 SOMERVILLE H 30-00.00
-- 1743 Fiyin Amari 9 BARRINGER HS FOUL
-- 819 Sani Manjara 11 J F KENNEDY 32-04.00 FOUL
-- 321 Johann De Silva 11 MENDHAM HS 39-00.00 FOUL
-- 332 I'Zhon Fils-Aime 12 RAHWAY HS 33-07.75 FOUL
Event 68 Boys Triple Jump North II Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1274 Dodley Thermitus 10 ELIZABETH HS 47-08.00 48-10.25 10
2 1147 Jaquan Mial 10 ELIZABETH HS 45-00.50 45-07.00 8
3 1517 Charon Jenkins 12 EAST ORANGE 44-08.50 44-05.50 6
4 1075 Caleb Holden 12 UNION HS 43-08.50 44-02.25 4
5 1542 James Battle 12 UNION HS 44-00.50 43-10.00 2
6 1150 Rashiek Harvard 12 J P STEVENS 43-06.25 43-04.25 1
7 1518 Eden Germain 10 ELIZABETH HS 44-03.00 42-09.00
8 1693 Matthew Derilus 11 COLUMBIA HS 42-09.50 42-06.00
9 1515 Roodly Ovil 12 COLUMBIA HS 44-01.00 41-08.00
10 1179 Ben Powell 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 41-02.50 41-07.50
11 1704 Nick Lawrie 12 WESTFIELD HS 43-00.50 41-07.00
12 1530 Ryan Henney 12 PISCATAWAY T 39-10.00 41-04.00
13 1170 Ken Chwatek 11 RIDGE HS 41-00.00 40-11.00
14 1149 Nadale Bunton 10 J P STEVENS 39-10.50 40-10.00
15 1585 Stanley Igbudu 12 EAST ORANGE 42-00.00 40-03.50
16 1643 Josh Hammond 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 40-09.50 40-02.50
16 1532 Deandre Scott 11 PISCATAWAY T 39-00.50 40-02.50
18 1598 Ty`Liq Ritter 10 PISCATAWAY T 39-08.00 40-02.00
19 1600 Alex Claps 12 RIDGE HS 40-00.00 40-00.00
20 1174 Tim Youtkus 11 RIDGE HS 40-02.00 39-11.00
21 1211 Tyler Boyd 10 NORTH HUNTER 38-00.00 39-10.00
22 1591 Raghav Chetal 12 MILLBURN HS 41-00.00 39-07.00
23 2793 Michael Wedderburn 10 COLUMBIA HS 39-06.00
24 1022 Joshua Obidike 12 NORTH HUNTER 38-04.50 39-05.50
25 1181 Chima Eboh 11 UNION HS 39-08.00 39-02.00
26 1546 Marius Chenekan 12 WESTFIELD HS 37-07.50 38-03.00
27 1652 Stephen La Regina 11 WATCHUNG HIL 37-09.50
28 1701 Andrew Roth 10 WATCHUNG HIL 36-04.00 37-09.00
29 1695 Phillip St. Victor 11 EAST ORANGE 37-06.50 37-07.50
30 1583 Steven Hoang 9 BRIDGEWATER- 36-03.50 36-10.50
31 1595 Jack Martin 11 PHILLIPSBURG 37-03.75 35-10.00
32 1527 Andrew Wells 12 NORTH HUNTER 36-04.25 35-09.50
33 1596 Daniel Thompson 11 PHILLIPSBURG 35-08.50 35-07.00
34 1703 Dan Audino 11 WESTFIELD HS 37-00.00 35-04.00
35 1178 Dhvanil Nanshah 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 35-04.50 34-10.25
36 1700 Jason Harris 12 WATCHUNG HIL 35-03.25 34-08.25
37 1692 Connor Lane 11 BRIDGEWATER- 33-07.00 33-04.00
38 1691 Abellard Brunache 9 BRIDGEWATER- 29-07.00 31-06.00
Event 69 Boys High Jump North II Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 5711 Jaleel Simmons 12 PLAINFIELD H 6-06.00 10
2 1540 Isaiah Thompson 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 6-04.00 6-04.00 8
3 1545 Matthew Rizzi 11 WATCHUNG HIL 6-02.00 J6-04.00 6
4 1075 Caleb Holden 12 UNION HS 6-00.00 6-00.00 4
5 1530 Ryan Henney 12 PISCATAWAY T 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1.50
5 1515 Roodly Ovil 12 COLUMBIA HS 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1.50
7 1517 Charon Jenkins 12 EAST ORANGE 6-02.00 J6-00.00
8 1531 Justin Peace 11 PISCATAWAY T 6-00.00 5-10.00
8 1516 Tashun Harrison 12 EAST ORANGE 5-10.00 5-10.00
8 1016 Kyree Rogers 11 LINDEN HS 5-08.00 5-10.00
11 1542 James Battle 12 UNION HS 5-10.00 5-08.00
11 1174 Tim Youtkus 11 RIDGE HS 6-02.00 5-08.00
11 1526 Sean Swider 11 NORTH HUNTER 5-10.00 5-08.00
11 998 Max Michel 11 ELIZABETH HS 6-02.00 5-08.00
11 1326 Jared Halsey 11 PISCATAWAY T 5-10.00 5-08.00
16 1527 Andrew Wells 12 NORTH HUNTER 5-08.00 5-06.00
16 1170 Ken Chwatek 11 RIDGE HS 5-06.00 5-06.00
16 1525 Kevin Becker 12 NORTH HUNTER 5-06.00 5-06.00
-- 1093 Jelani Pierre 12 WESTFIELD HS 5-10.00 NH
-- 1548 Thomas Fuccillo 12 WESTFIELD HS 5-08.00 NH
-- 1538 Jacob Leigh 9 SCOTCH PLAIN NH
-- 1172 Cameron Mannes 11 RIDGE HS 5-04.00 NH
-- 1546 Marius Chenekan 12 WESTFIELD HS 5-04.00 NH
Event 70 Boys High Jump North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 386 Deshai Smith 11 SOUTH PLAINF 6-02.00 6-02.00 10
2 322 Julian Montilus 12 MENDHAM HS 6-00.00 J6-02.00 8
3 653 Deandre Carter 10 J F KENNEDY 6-00.00 J6-02.00 6
4 175 Andrew Roberts 12 J F KENNEDY 5-10.00 6-00.00 4
5 324 Andrew Alex 11 MIDDLETOWN N 6-02.00 J6-00.00 2
6 1773 Rasheed Jones 12 BARRINGER HS J6-00.00 1
7 444 Matt Reyes 11 MIDDLETOWN N 6-00.00 5-10.00
7 377 Jonathan Scamardel 10 MIDDLETOWN S 6-00.00 5-10.00
7 343 Michael DeAngelis 11 SOUTH PLAINF 6-00.00 5-10.00
7 150 Brandon Benedicks 12 COLONIA HS 5-10.00 5-10.00
7 637 Auston Viotto 12 WARREN HILLS 5-10.00 5-10.00
12 658 Mark Anselmi 9 MIDDLETOWN S 5-08.00 5-08.00
12 237 Tim Jackson 12 SOMERVILLE H 5-08.00 5-08.00
12 666 Ruben Torres 12 SOUTH PLAINF 5-10.00 5-08.00
12 334 Mykelti Thomas 12 RAHWAY HS 5-10.00 5-08.00
12 262 Jacob Turner 12 WARREN HILLS 5-08.00 5-08.00
12 362 Kyle Ledford 11 CRANFORD HS 5-08.00 5-08.00
12 323 Daniel Post 11 MENDHAM HS 5-10.00 5-08.00
12 654 Mamadou Ndome 11 J F KENNEDY 5-02.00 5-08.00
12 644 Thomas Walsh 10 CHATHAM HS 5-04.00 5-08.00
21 650 Matt Watterson 11 HOPEWELL VAL 5-08.00 5-06.00
21 311 Blair Dalziel 12 CHATHAM HS 5-06.00 5-06.00
21 673 Robert Vette 11 WEST MORRIS 5-03.00 5-06.00
-- 649 Alec Stillitano 11 HOPEWELL VAL NH
-- 346 Mathew Kohaut 9 SUMMIT HS 4-10.00 NH
-- 345 Griffin Drake 10 SUMMIT HS 5-00.00 NH
-- 332 I'Zhon Fils-Aime 12 RAHWAY HS 5-03.00 NH
-- 660 Cameron McIver 12 RED BANK REG NH
-- 656 Dave Spencer 12 MIDDLETOWN N 5-02.00 NH
-- 655 David Post 10 MENDHAM HS 5-10.00 NH
-- 230 Raymond Soya 10 RED BANK REG 5-08.00 NH
-- 651 Spencer Woods 10 HOPEWELL VAL 5-08.00 NH
-- 338 Quinn Schembor 12 RED BANK REG 5-08.00 NH
Event 71 Girls Pole Vault North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 791 Hannah Foley 12 WARREN HILLS 11-00.00 11-00.00 10
2 761 Julia Mszanski 12 MENDHAM HS 10-06.00 10-06.00 8
3 647 Anica Pinto 9 HOPEWELL VAL 9-06.00 9-06.00 6
4 788 Karen Arias 12 SUMMIT HS 8-06.00 8-06.00 4
5 795 Gabriella Trimarch 9 WEST MORRIS 8-06.00 J8-06.00 2
6 280 Olivia Williams 12 MENDHAM HS 8-00.00 8-00.00 0.50
6 750 Kelly McAullife 10 CRANFORD HS 8-00.00 8-00.00 0.50
8 361 Jesse Heyburn 11 CRANFORD HS 8-06.00 J8-00.00
9 754 Chelsea Barich 10 HOPEWELL VAL 8-00.00 J8-00.00
10 792 Luiza Sala 10 WARREN HILLS 8-00.00 J8-00.00
11 778 Madeline Bannon 10 SOMERVILLE H 7-06.00 7-00.00
11 780 Meredith Kolodney 11 SOMERVILLE H 7-00.00 7-00.00
11 773 Emily Abate 11 MIDDLETOWN S 7-00.00 7-00.00
11 790 Alysia Lopez 11 SUMMIT HS 8-06.00 7-00.00
11 789 Alexis Greenblatt 11 SUMMIT HS 7-06.00 7-00.00
11 749 Hanna Capone 9 CRANFORD HS 7-06.00 7-00.00
11 352 Nicole Smizaski 11 CHATHAM HS 7-00.00 7-00.00
11 762 Jessica Walker 9 MENDHAM HS 7-00.00 7-00.00
11 133 Charlotte Buckman 9 CHATHAM HS 7-06.00 7-00.00
11 138 Julia Shehadi 10 CHATHAM HS 7-00.00 7-00.00
11 764 Danielle Kearns 10 MIDDLETOWN N 7-06.00 7-00.00
11 739 Katy Pacheco 11 MIDDLETOWN N 7-00.00 7-00.00
-- 753 Jenna Azeez 9 HOPEWELL VAL 7-00.00 NH
-- 224 Kathleen Patterson 10 RED BANK REG NH
-- 784 Emily Heath 11 SOUTH PLAINF NH
Event 72 Girls Pole Vault North II Group 4
================================================================================
Sect Group: * 11-00 2009 Davielle Brown, Watchung Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1617 Eliana Sirkin 12 MILLBURN HS 11-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 1610 Christina Young 10 BRIDGEWATER- 10-00.00 10-00.00 8
3 1607 Heather Gaughran 10 BRIDGEWATER- 10-06.00 9-06.00 6
4 1648 Kitty Negri 10 WATCHUNG HIL 8-08.00 8-06.00 3
4 1608 Herveen Singh 11 BRIDGEWATER- 7-00.00 8-06.00 3
6 1578 Kylinn Kraemer 10 WESTFIELD HS 9-00.00 J8-06.00 1
7 1653 Tess Brown 10 WESTFIELD HS 9-00.00 J8-06.00
8 1647 Sydney Moholkar 10 WATCHUNG HIL 8-02.00 J8-06.00
9 1635 Erin Sheehan 11 RIDGE HS 9-06.00 8-00.00
9 1655 Olivia Mueller 10 WESTFIELD HS 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 1623 Devin Green 10 PHILLIPSBURG 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 1632 Zahbri Casey-Brown 11 PLAINFIELD H 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 1619 Andrea Barrett 12 NORTH HUNTER 8-00.00 8-00.00
14 1646 Olivia Ciraulo 12 WATCHUNG HIL 7-06.00 7-00.00
14 1209 Margot Lewis 10 NORTH HUNTER 7-06.00 7-00.00
14 1597 Jayda Osborne 11 PISCATAWAY T 7-00.00 7-00.00
14 1059 Imani Rivers 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 7-06.00 7-00.00
14 1636 Rachel Walker 10 RIDGE HS 7-06.00 7-00.00
14 1641 Kayla Scott 10 SCOTCH PLAIN 8-00.00 7-00.00
-- 1533 Ashley Cui 12 RIDGE HS 9-00.00 NH
-- 1642 Jordan Zoufaly 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 6-06.00 NH
Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles South Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 25 Claudia Bowman 12 HADDON HTS. 1:03.43 1:05.40 3 10
2 218 Olivia Moore 11 A P SCHALICK 1:08.74 1:08.80 3 8
3 233 Makayla Muse 11 MAPLE SHADE 1:09.17 1:09.10 3 6
4 133 Adonista Bob-Grey 9 HADDON HTS. 1:11.38 1:09.90 3 4
5 390 Devon Kadlec 11 WOODSTOWN HS 1:10.64 1:10.80 3 2
6 220 Kayla Davila 10 BUENA REG. H 1:13.40 1:11.80 3 1
7 297 Cara Dougherty 11 HADDON TWP H 1:14.69 1:12.07 2
8 226 Johanny Del-Orbe 11 GATEWAY REG 1:13.62 1:12.62 2
9 217 Avery Bramell 11 A P SCHALICK 1:12.94 1:12.90 3
10 248 Sierra Armstrong 11 RIVERSIDE HS 1:15.51 1:14.17 2
11 387 Jada Love 11 WOODBURY HS 1:13.02 1:14.70 3
12 232 Victoria Bearden 10 MAPLE SHADE 1:18.05 1:15.17 1
13 244 Piper Brett 12 PITMAN HS 1:13.45 1:15.46 2
14 373 Autumn Maier 9 PITMAN HS 1:16.59 1:15.72 2
15 200 Odalis Alonzo 10 WOODBURY HS 1:15.08 1:17.37 2
16 234 Brionna Olesky 10 MAPLE SHADE 1:16.01 1:17.44 2
17 249 Angela Azevedo 12 RIVERSIDE HS 1:21.07 1:21.68 1
18 335 Olga Koturlash 11 BUENA REG. H 1:18.16 1:22.06 1
19 243 Kerri Anderson 12 PITMAN HS 1:24.92 1:22.41 1
20 230 Lindsay Roche 10 HADDON TWP H 1:16.81 1:24.99 2
21 250 Brynn McCall 11 RIVERSIDE HS 1:20.46 1:25.00 1
22 389 Madison Jones 9 WOODSTOWN HS 1:20.54 1:27.23 1
23 229 Giulia Dunn 11 HADDON TWP H 1:19.47 1:27.51 1
Event 2 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles South Group 4
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 1:04.27 5/24/2013 Victoria Thaler, MILLVILLE
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 989 Dyani Bigelow 11 CLEARVIEW RE 1:05.62 1:04.22* 6 10
2 1019 Morgan Koeppen 10 SOUTHERN REG 1:06.65 1:05.35 6 8
3 1241 Alyse Miller 10 EGG HARBOR T 1:06.56 1:06.03 6 6
4 1266 Sabrina Woodlee 11 SOUTHERN REG 1:06.62 1:06.20 6 4
5 823 Morgan Clark 10 CHEROKEE HS 1:07.10 1:06.59 6 2
6 1009 Alexia Lee 11 MILLVILLE HS 1:05.60 1:07.13 6 1
7 1231 Jessica Glass 11 BRICK MEMORI 1:08.54 1:07.62 5
8 858 Dariy Corbett-Coll 9 EASTERN REG. 1:07.47 1:08.34 6
9 813 Claudine Smith 9 ATLANTIC CIT 1:09.25 1:09.40 5
10 1021 Kiley McBride 12 SOUTHERN REG 1:07.72 1:09.58 6
11 1002 Hailey Rivell 11 KINGSWAY HS 1:11.03 1:10.03 4
12 986 Bianca Christophe 12 CHERRY HILL 1:09.26 1:10.22 5
13 1004 Hayley Conway 9 LENAPE REG. 1:11.86 1:10.56 4
14 1013 Mahon McClenahan 10 RANCOCAS VAL 1:07.85 1:10.66 5
15 1026 Aaniya Buroughs 10 VINELAND HS 1:16.96 1:11.44 2
16 1195 Megan Barreto 12 HOWELL HS 1:09.82 1:12.02 5
17 993 Erin Cannon 11 HOWELL HS 1:08.97 1:12.47 5
18 816 Haley Amogretti 9 BRICK MEMORI 1:12.11 1:12.57 4
19 1005 Sadie Horner 10 LENAPE REG. 1:09.90 1:12.69 5
20 1275 Samantha Ancello 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 1:11.30 1:12.86 4
21 896 Allison Hartwyk 10 KINGSWAY HS 1:15.32 1:13.01 3
22 1260 Kiara Pritchett 9 RANCOCAS VAL 1:11.54 1:13.08 4
23 1242 Cassandra Poveromo 11 EGG HARBOR T 1:14.31 1:13.31 3
24 991 Alexus Ruffin 11 EASTERN REG. 1:15.20 1:13.44 3
25 1269 Jenn Stragapede 11 TOMS RIVER N 1:13.86 1:13.60 4
26 886 Madison Newman 9 JACKSON MEMO 1:15.61 1:14.30 2
27 988 Jessica Smith 12 CHERRY HILL 1:13.89 1:14.49 4
27 1271 Lindsay Kuss 9 WASHINGTON T 1:17.49 1:14.49 1
29 1259 Kira Key 9 RANCOCAS VAL 1:13.72 1:14.53 4
30 1247 Victoria Riccardel 9 HOWELL HS 1:14.63 1:14.60 5
31 846 Brianna Groch 9 CLEARVIEW RE 1:13.97 1:14.66 3
31 1003 Erykah Webster 11 KINGSWAY HS 1:14.66 1
33 817 Rebecca Badore 10 BRICK MEMORI 1:15.75 1:15.74 2
34 1016 Alyssa Curilla 9 SHAWNEE HS 1:15.48 1:16.20 3
35 1250 Briana Anastasi 10 JACKSON MEMO 1:15.02 1:16.54 3
36 983 Julianne Gallagher 11 CHEROKEE HS 1:15.07 1:16.55 3
37 1017 Tara DeSpirito 11 SHAWNEE HS 1:15.74 1:16.77 2
38 1268 Destiny Scrofani 10 TOMS RIVER N 1:16.69 1:17.14 2
39 1277 Buchanan Madelyn 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 1:17.24 1
40 984 Rachel Kodluk 10 CHEROKEE HS 1:14.53 1:17.29 3
41 883 Halie Diaz 9 JACKSON MEMO 1:19.40 1:17.48 1
42 987 Grace Garemore 12 CHERRY HILL 1:15.63 1:18.01 2
43 1240 Courtney McCaffert 11 EGG HARBOR T 1:15.52 1:18.83 2
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public NPA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 2045 Sydney McLaughlin 11 UNION CATHOL 56.99 58.35 3 10
2 1984 Myriah Williams 11 UNION CATHOL 1:04.01 1:05.06 3 8
3 1981 Brianna Ewing 10 UNION CATHOL 1:06.16 1:07.13 3 6
4 2034 Jariah McFadden 11 PAUL VI HS 1:07.53 1:08.29 3 4
5 2076 Kathryn Ward 12 MOTHER SETON 1:09.91 1:08.49 2 2
6 2016 Mariel Gomez 10 BISHOP AHR H 1:08.63 1:09.38 3 1
7 2115 Carly Schmidt 9 PAUL VI HS 1:08.72 1:09.75 3
8 2028 Riana Ramos 11 DONOVAN CATH 1:07.67 1:10.09 3
9 2112 Miah Olaleye 11 NOTRE DAME H 1:09.81 1:10.16 2
10 1876 Kadijah Nurudeen 10 CAMDEN CATHO 1:09.51 1:11.30 3
11 2116 Anna Cleary 9 RED BANK CAT 1:12.99 1:11.67 2
12 2099 Kaitlyn Dunn 9 BISHOP AHR H 1:18.85 1:14.00 1
13 2110 Isabelle Rojas 10 MOUNT ST. MA 1:12.22 1:14.19 2
14 1977 Naomi Shorts 9 PAUL VI HS 1:15.53 1:15.64 2
15 1965 Marissa Boyles 10 DONOVAN CATH 1:13.88 1:19.85 2
16 2107 Madeline Branthove 9 MOUNT ST. MA 1:15.60 1:20.26 2
17 1970 Emily Witheridge 9 MOTHER SETON 1:22.12 1:20.29 1
18 2108 Emma King 9 MOUNT ST. MA 1:18.12 1:22.46 2
19 1877 Sayndia Sando 9 CAMDEN CATHO 1:19.98 1:23.81 1
20 2100 Helen Closkey 9 BISHOP EUSTA 1:26.07 1
21 1964 Rebecca May 10 BISHOP EUSTA 1:31.50 1
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles South Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 269 Jason Stefanski 12 PENNS GROVE 55.29 56.65 3 10
2 303 Kenneth Karcher 11 MAPLE SHADE 57.04 58.44 3 8
3 280 Cheo King 11 WOODBURY HS 58.56 59.93 3 6
4 104 Julani Carter 12 A P SCHALICK 1:01.44 1:00.41 2 4
5 3457 Brian Burns 9 HADDON TWP H 59.70 1:00.65 3 2
6 283 Darius Burden 12 WOODSTOWN HS 1:00.53 1:00.86 3 1
7 277 Jordan Perry 11 RIVERSIDE HS 1:00.87 1:01.82 3
8 343 Coby Hall 10 GLOUCESTER C 1:00.98 1:01.93 2
9 275 Tyler Fernandes 11 RIVERSIDE HS 1:03.98 1:02.48 2
10 282 Daune Stanton 12 WOODBURY HS 1:00.59 1:02.59 3
11 261 Herbert Sykes 10 BUENA REG. H 1:08.87 1:02.60 1
12 263 Sam Aviles 9 PALMYRA HS 1:04.88 1:02.97 2
13 281 Marcus Mc Gruder 10 WOODBURY HS 1:03.20 1
14 274 Jimmy Zubert 11 PITMAN HS 1:03.90 1
15 3475 Eric Nitzberg 10 HADDON TWP H 1:04.60 1
16 278 Alex Stockton 9 RIVERSIDE HS 1:05.62 2
17 273 Nick Razze 9 PITMAN HS 1:04.51 1:05.82 2
18 382 Jamir Wood 9 WOODSTOWN HS 1:04.88 1:07.27 2
19 286 Daniel Tighe 11 WOODSTOWN HS 1:07.30 1
20 3458 Paul Dezii 10 HADDON TWP H 1:08.62 1:09.10 1
-- 106 Jared Golembski 11 A P SCHALICK 58.40 DQ 3
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles South Group 4
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 54.47 5/24/2013 Michael Williams, Lenape
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1091 Edwyn Pierre 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 55.38 55.98 6 10
2 3451 Savion Willis 11 TRENTON CENT 56.32 56.14 6 8
3 1057 Dan Kaba 12 JACKSON MEMO 56.16 56.90 6 6
4 842 Rood Ke Mezilus 10 CHERRY HILL 57.22 57.08 6 4
5 3433 Josiah Kwiete 12 TRENTON CENT 57.01 57.48 6 2
6 3432 Peter King 12 TRENTON CENT 58.08 57.52 5 1
7 1112 Brendan Sweet 11 JACKSON MEMO 56.72 58.24 6
8 840 Jordan Clark 12 CHERRY HILL 57.97 58.32 5
9 1069 Tyreck Newman 11 MILLVILLE HS 57.40 58.42 6
10 1208 Jonah Thomas 12 MILLVILLE HS 58.53 2
11 1104 Alexander Sung 12 EASTERN REG. 59.73 59.58 5
12 1071 Thomas Zor 12 MILLVILLE HS 54.53 59.95 6
13 1059 Jerrell Bishop 11 KINGSWAY HS 1:00.77 1:00.64 4
14 1079 Connor Holden 12 SOUTHERN REG 59.44 1:01.10 5
15 1067 Khyree Johnson-Wat 11 LENAPE REG. 1:00.05 1:01.15 5
16 950 Lucas Lefkos 11 SOUTHERN REG 1:00.56 1:01.16 4
17 1274 Alex Zingani 11 WASHINGTON T 1:00.57 1:01.50 4
18 1219 Javid Ridgeway 9 TOMS RIVER N 1:01.20 1:01.65 4
19 1083 Matt Fernandez 11 TOMS RIVER N 58.69 1:01.67 5
19 1038 David Osterhout 12 CHEROKEE HS 1:01.59 1:01.67 4
21 1050 Solomon Marcus 9 EGG HARBOR T 1:06.17 1:01.84 2
22 1090 Ryan Maness 12 WASHINGTON T 1:01.98 1
23 1089 Marcus Davis 10 WASHINGTON T 1:04.25 1:02.07 3
24 1065 Jordan Adams 10 LENAPE REG. 1:03.69 1:02.62 3
25 1074 Chase Glasper 12 RANCOCAS VAL 59.90 1:03.75 5
26 1238 Daniel Petrille 10 CLEARVIEW RE 1:03.04 1:03.88 3
27 1236 Alfred Panaccio 12 CHEROKEE HS 1:02.42 1:03.99 4
28 1040 Farrukh Ergashev 12 CHERRY HILL 1:04.00 1
29 1077 Micah Wood 9 RANCOCAS VAL 1:02.90 1:04.13 3
30 1075 Aliyy Haqq 11 RANCOCAS VAL 1:02.31 1:04.28 4
31 1230 Christopher Gordy 11 ATLANTIC CIT 1:02.74 1:04.83 3
32 1037 Anthony Natale 11 CHEROKEE HS 1:03.00 1:04.96 3
33 1053 Calvin Blue 11 JACKSON MEMO 1:00.53 1:05.24 5
34 1087 Jahsaan Watson 10 VINELAND HS 1:05.00 1:05.69 3
35 1244 Justin Chung 9 EGG HARBOR T 1:06.94 1:06.33 2
36 1246 Henry Zelaya 12 EGG HARBOR T 1:07.13 1:06.90 2
37 1043 Keifer Sagarino 11 CLEARVIEW RE 1:05.28 1:07.00 3
38 1086 Thomas Lee 12 VINELAND HS 1:07.08 1:07.66 2
39 1044 Damanjot Singh 11 CLEARVIEW RE 1:07.99 1
40 1085 Justin Cardona 10 VINELAND HS 1:07.14 1:08.61 2
41 1066 Matt Doerner 9 LENAPE REG. 1:09.22 1:08.90 2
42 1249 Maksim Trenogin 9 HOWELL HS 1:06.72 1:09.21 2
43 1030 Moody Williams 11 ATLANTIC CIT 1:01.54 1:09.79 4
44 1255 Orion Joyner 9 KINGSWAY HS 1:11.10 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public NPA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 2002 Maxwell Dickens 12 PAUL VI HS 54.05 55.13 3 10
2 1996 Tim Jacoutot 11 CHRISTIAN BR 53.86 55.26 3 8
3 1993 Brendan Bodisch 11 CHRISTIAN BR 55.83 57.09 3 6
4 2106 Frank Durkin 12 DONOVAN CATH 56.62 58.17 3 4
5 2004 Ryan Decker 11 RED BANK CAT 58.09 59.09 3 2
6 2006 Sincere Rhea 9 ST. AUGUSTIN 59.44 59.23 2 1
7 2015 Branden Roach 11 UNION CATHOL 58.15 59.34 3
8 2074 Jake Thoms 12 DONOVAN CATH 59.41 59.47 2
9 2010 Paul Johnson 12 ST. JOSEPH H 58.78 59.84 3
10 2113 Jesse Burnett 12 NOTRE DAME H 59.53 1:00.59 2
11 2114 Alec Mabie 11 NOTRE DAME H 59.74 1:01.09 2
12 1998 Elijah Coyne 11 NOTRE DAME H 59.24 1:01.19 3
13 2124 Nick Birritteri 12 UNION CATHOL 1:02.46 1:02.39 2
14 2104 Kyle Foltz 10 CHRISTIAN BR 1:01.28 1:02.53 2
15 2122 Elijah Abraham 9 UNION CATHOL 1:02.86 1:02.61 2
16 2009 Eduardo Pietri 12 ST. JOHN VIA 1:05.78 1:04.98 1
17 2120 Brandon Baskow 10 ST. AUGUSTIN 1:07.82 1:08.01 1
18 1802 Matt Hart 10 CAMDEN CATHO 1:09.59 1:09.97 1
19 2119 Chris Quindes 10 RED BANK CAT 1:13.52 1:10.01 1
20 2102 Luke LaRosa 10 BISHOP EUSTA 1:08.48 1:10.38 1
21 2008 Felipe Diaz 12 ST. JOHN VIA 1:10.72 1:10.46 1
22 2101 Michael Hullihan 9 BISHOP EUSTA 1:15.30 1
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run South Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 35 Annika Merkh 11 HADDON TWP H 5:09.77 5:12.72 2 10
2 3 Olivia Gerstenbach 11 A P SCHALICK 5:13.06 5:29.08 2 8
3 71 Alyssa Sanders 11 PITMAN HS 5:34.01 5:29.08 2 6
4 56 Courtney Catlin 12 PENNSVILLE 5:27.60 5:31.19 2 4
5 29 Katy Parkinson 10 HADDON HTS. 5:36.60 5:34.51 2 2
6 18 Ava Powell 10 GLASSBORO HS 5:45.09 5:46.55 2 1
7 1 Michaela Costantin 9 A P SCHALICK 5:34.70 5:47.69 2
8 33 Ellie Lacey 11 HADDON TWP H 5:48.42 5:47.85 2
9 94 Isabel Gallatig 11 WOODSTOWN HS 5:45.90 5:56.01 2
10 2 Mikayla Ellis 11 A P SCHALICK 5:52.80 6:04.69 2
11 58 Mackenzie Rieger 9 PENNSVILLE 6:03.50 6:09.58 2
12 31 Bridget Cunningham 11 HADDON TWP H 5:49.74 6:12.10 2
13 67 Briana Hagerty 9 PITMAN HS 5:48.70 6:12.13 2
14 17 Maggie Grehlinger 11 GLASSBORO HS 6:16.70 6:13.60 2
15 95 Lily Belle Morris 10 WOODSTOWN HS 5:55.90 6:15.51 2
16 51 Abigayle Warren 12 PAULSBORO HS 6:15.97 1
17 28 Kayli Knipfer 9 HADDON HTS. 6:10.73 6:16.69 2
18 50 Cierra Corbin 11 PAULSBORO HS 6:23.65 1
19 14 Hannah Sylvester 9 CLAYTON HS 6:25.29 1
20 78 Kelly Starke 11 RIVERSIDE HS 7:07.34 6:25.76 1
21 38 Dana Moore 9 LINDENWOLD H 6:41.79 6:35.45 1
22 43 Jessica Faust 11 MAPLE SHADE 6:37.62 1
23 9 Elba Lopez 11 BUENA REG. H 6:27.77 6:37.68 1
24 42 Sophia Dybka 11 MAPLE SHADE 6:38.28 1
25 68 Erin Kohl 10 PITMAN HS 6:31.64 6:40.95 1
26 30 Kristen Slater 10 HADDON HTS. 6:40.61 6:43.75 1
27 8 Paula Garzon 11 BUENA REG. H 6:49.23 1
28 77 Tsagan-zul Kurtnow 11 RIVERSIDE HS 7:35.34 6:59.85 1
29 37 Tykara Bell 9 LINDENWOLD H 7:05.10 1
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Dash South Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 149 Toni Glatz 11 LINDENWOLD H 12.58 12.35q 5
2 172 Tija Cooke 12 PENNS GROVE 12.54 12.48q 5
3 114 Gabrielle Dillard 10 CLAYTON HS 12.82 12.56q 5
4 166 Anyia Brown 9 PAULSBORO HS 13.09 12.64q 5
5 134 Morgan Bull 9 HADDON HTS. 13.19 12.81q 5
6 180 Arianna Smith 9 PENNSVILLE 12.74 12.87q 5
7 143 Victoria Duva 12 HADDON TWP H 13.33 12.88q 5
8 101 Taylor Ismail 12 A P SCHALICK 13.54 12.95q 4
9 171 Jocelyn Brown 12 PENNS GROVE 13.14 12.97 5
10 158 Shyan Green 12 MAPLE SHADE 13.34 13.01 4
11 167 Shakara Burgess 12 PAULSBORO HS 13.41 13.03 4
12 199 Toria Abbott 12 WOODBURY HS 13.65 13.16 4
12 128 Iristzell Bonilla 9 GLOUCESTER C 13.70 13.16 3
14 122 Tzipora Thomas 11 GLASSBORO HS 13.59 13.19 4
15 144 Ajanni Haltiwanger 9 HADDON TWP H 13.39 13.28 4
16 212 Tiana Jones 12 WOODSTOWN HS 14.03 13.29 3
17 102 Elyssa Johnson 10 A P SCHALICK 13.36 1
18 213 Emilie Landry 11 WOODSTOWN HS 13.94 13.37 3
19 203 Ayan Thompson 11 WOODBURY HS 13.40 1
20 130 Kaitlyn O'Connor 12 GLOUCESTER C 13.52 13.49 4
21 100 Ralazha Bell 9 A P SCHALICK 13.55 13.50 4
22 117 Jessica Fine 11 GATEWAY REG 14.02 13.52 3
23 121 Mariah Graves 12 GLASSBORO HS 13.93 13.54 3
24 129 Vanessa Lamb 11 GLOUCESTER C 14.01 13.65 3
25 138 Elisha Reddick 10 HADDON HTS. 14.17 13.66 2
26 3557 Candice Sydnor-Jon 12 SALEM HS 13.68 1
27 184 Lauren Stamen 10 PITMAN HS 13.98 13.77 3
28 183 Jaclyn Spencer 10 PITMAN HS 13.77 13.78 3
29 110 Chaunice Murphy 9 BUENA REG. H 14.40 13.79 2
30 150 Alayna Harrison 11 LINDENWOLD H 14.15 13.83 2
31 151 Alyssa Walden 11 LINDENWOLD H 14.81 14.06 2
32 136 Ta Ryah Davis Jenk 11 HADDON HTS. 14.70 14.16 2
33 202 Sarah Schollenberg 9 WOODBURY HS 14.64 14.43 2
34 197 Jennifer Collins 11 WILDWOOD HS 14.77 14.60 2
35 145 JoAnna Howley 9 HADDON TWP H 15.14 14.70 1
36 188 Tanaira Da Silva 9 RIVERSIDE HS 14.87 14.72 2
37 190 Jessica Sazo 9 RIVERSIDE HS 16.10 14.97 1
38 109 Shelby Bond 11 BUENA REG. H 15.02 1
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Dash South Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 149 Toni Glatz 11 LINDENWOLD H 12.35 12.27 10
2 172 Tija Cooke 12 PENNS GROVE 12.48 12.48 8
3 114 Gabrielle Dillard 10 CLAYTON HS 12.56 12.62 6
4 143 Victoria Duva 12 HADDON TWP H 12.88 12.75 4
5 166 Anyia Brown 9 PAULSBORO HS 12.64 12.86 2
6 180 Arianna Smith 9 PENNSVILLE 12.87 12.88 1
7 134 Morgan Bull 9 HADDON HTS. 12.81 12.90
8 101 Taylor Ismail 12 A P SCHALICK 12.95 13.13
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash South Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 976 Bria Mack 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 12.03 11.78q 6
2 819 Jaela Thomas 10 BRICK MEMORI 12.54 12.36q 6
3 916 Rachell Armstead 12 MILLVILLE HS 12.34 12.61q 6
4 900 Najiyah Palmer 10 KINGSWAY HS 12.65q 1
5 930 Sydne Nance 11 RANCOCAS VAL 12.78 12.66q 6
6 857 My'yonna Boyd 10 EASTERN REG. 12.82 12.76q 6
7 929 Darynn Minus-Vince 9 RANCOCAS VAL 12.98 12.78q 6
8 953 Lynnea Forlenza 12 TOMS RIVER N 13.04 12.78q 5
9 876 Alanna Baker 12 HOWELL HS 12.86 12.80 5
10 887 Briana Okebalama 10 JACKSON MEMO 13.50 12.85 3
11 928 Jonise Ledbetter 11 RANCOCAS VAL 12.64 12.93 6
12 895 Nadira Harris 9 KINGSWAY HS 13.28 12.93 5
13 908 Dana Duffield 11 LENAPE REG. 13.44 12.94 4
14 944 Caitlin Hambor 9 SOUTHERN REG 13.32 12.96 4
15 813 Claudine Smith 9 ATLANTIC CIT 13.02 1
16 847 Rachel Lanzalotti 11 CLEARVIEW RE 13.30 13.08 5
17 828 Carolyn Strauss 10 CHEROKEE HS 13.14 13.08 5
18 938 Molly Johnson 12 SHAWNEE HS 13.34 13.08 4
19 954 Michelle Greenstei 9 TOMS RIVER N 13.18 13.09 5
20 827 Alyssa Nastasi 10 CHEROKEE HS 13.46 13.11 4
21 955 Devin Ward 10 TOMS RIVER N 13.27 13.12 5
22 974 Nalah Abul-Qasim 9 WILLIAMSTOWN 13.38 13.14 4
23 835 Danielle Allen 10 CHERRY HILL 13.52 13.19 3
24 845 Zekira Francis 9 CLEARVIEW RE 13.58 13.21 3
25 837 Giavanna Roberson 10 CHERRY HILL 14.00 13.24 2
26 946 Jaytlynn Pantalean 10 SOUTHERN REG 13.49 13.26 3
27 825 Maya Foster 11 CHEROKEE HS 13.68 13.29 3
28 939 Allison Jones 12 SHAWNEE HS 13.36 13.33 4
29 879 Jessica Moreland 12 HOWELL HS 13.39 13.34 4
30 848 Mikayla Perez 12 CLEARVIEW RE 13.24 13.37 5
31 811 Morina Harris-Bell 10 ATLANTIC CIT 13.38 1
32 917 Imani Gaines 12 MILLVILLE HS 12.84 13.41 6
33 896 Allison Hartwyk 10 KINGSWAY HS 13.68 13.41 3
34 869 Jadyn Laramore 9 EGG HARBOR T 14.02 13.44 2
35 877 Victoria Caufield 12 HOWELL HS 13.41 13.49 4
36 937 Olivia Falzone 9 SHAWNEE HS 13.77 13.56 3
37 3442 Angie Rahman 10 TRENTON CENT 13.57 1
38 907 Carly Boatwright 12 LENAPE REG. 13.68 13.62 3
39 975 Sydney Anderson 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 14.32 13.63 2
40 970 Nia Wilcox 10 WASHINGTON T 13.86 13.67 2
41 816 Haley Amogretti 9 BRICK MEMORI 13.80 1
42 865 Ja'nece Coleman 12 EGG HARBOR T 14.10 13.81 2
43 885 Jerneice Morton 11 JACKSON MEMO 13.83 13.87 2
44 859 Jireh Davis 9 EASTERN REG. 14.23 13.89 2
45 836 Olivia Gross 11 CHERRY HILL 13.98 1
46 866 Sydney Handson 9 EGG HARBOR T 14.29 1
47 918 Kitra Hunter 11 MILLVILLE HS 15.42 14.45 2
48 817 Rebecca Badore 10 BRICK MEMORI 15.04 1
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 976 Bria Mack 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 11.78 11.68 10
2 819 Jaela Thomas 10 BRICK MEMORI 12.36 12.26 8
3 930 Sydne Nance 11 RANCOCAS VAL 12.66 12.52 6
4 857 My'yonna Boyd 10 EASTERN REG. 12.76 12.53 4
5 900 Najiyah Palmer 10 KINGSWAY HS 12.65 12.59 2
6 929 Darynn Minus-Vince 9 RANCOCAS VAL 12.78 12.61 1
7 953 Lynnea Forlenza 12 TOMS RIVER N 12.78 12.63
8 916 Rachell Armstead 12 MILLVILLE HS 12.61 12.90
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash Non-Public NPA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1942 Katie DiFrancesco 11 ST. JOHN VIA 12.33 12.09q 4
2 1951 Amaya Chadwick 10 UNION CATHOL 12.07 12.20q 4
3 1928 Abby Collins 11 RED BANK CAT 12.42 12.26q 4
4 1878 Taiah Thornton 12 CAMDEN CATHO 12.64 12.37q 4
5 1954 Tatiana Ifill 12 UNION CATHOL 12.93 12.64q 4
6 1867 Brittany Georges 12 BISHOP AHR H 12.89 12.89q 4
7 1913 Lorretta Owoh 10 NOTRE DAME H 13.04 12.91q 4
8 1931 Samantha Spallanza 12 RED BANK CAT 12.72 12.93q 4
9 1910 Maria Jaeckel 10 MOUNT ST. MA 13.20 13.01 3
10 1919 Molly Gallagher 12 PAUL VI HS 13.71 13.18 3
11 1917 Gabriella Babore 10 PAUL VI HS 13.64 13.26 3
12 1912 Faustina Owoh 12 NOTRE DAME H 13.32 1
12 1944 Sarah Van Duzer 10 ST. JOHN VIA 13.69 13.32 3
14 1874 Olivia Covington 9 CAMDEN CATHO 13.75 13.35 3
15 1941 Eryn Cooper 10 ST. JOHN VIA 13.52 2
15 1907 Abigail Gagliano 9 MOUNT ST. MA 13.88 13.52 3
17 1870 Caroline Steeves 9 BISHOP EUSTA 13.70 13.53 3
18 1953 Taylor Gardner 11 UNION CATHOL 13.62 2
19 1921 Joanna Wallace 9 PAUL VI HS 13.67 2
20 1929 Sydney Ferretti 11 RED BANK CAT 14.05 13.81 3
21 1892 Allison Bagordo 12 DONOVAN CATH 14.55 14.10 2
22 1905 Cara Concodina 10 MOUNT ST. MA 14.11 1
23 1911 Kenni Graham 12 NOTRE DAME H 14.32 1
24 1869 Madeline Ricci 9 BISHOP EUSTA 14.74 14.43 2
25 1902 Ivory-Michelle Jea 10 MOTHER SETON 14.73 14.79 2
26 1900 Natalie Dombroski 9 MOTHER SETON 14.91 1
27 1899 Ariana Bolourchi 11 MOTHER SETON 15.14 15.43 2
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1942 Katie DiFrancesco 11 ST. JOHN VIA 12.09 12.08 10
2 1951 Amaya Chadwick 10 UNION CATHOL 12.20 12.16 8
3 1878 Taiah Thornton 12 CAMDEN CATHO 12.37 12.46 6
4 1928 Abby Collins 11 RED BANK CAT 12.26 12.51 4
5 1954 Tatiana Ifill 12 UNION CATHOL 12.64 12.70 2
6 1913 Lorretta Owoh 10 NOTRE DAME H 12.91 12.84 1
7 1931 Samantha Spallanza 12 RED BANK CAT 12.93 12.93
8 1867 Brittany Georges 12 BISHOP AHR H 12.89 13.02
Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash South Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3558 Jonathan Taylor 11 SALEM HS 10.85q 2
2 140 Ibrahim Massey 12 HADDON HTS. 11.13 10.88q 5
3 191 Jordan Anderson 12 RIVERSIDE HS 11.32 11.01q 5
4 124 Terrell Boggins 12 GLASSBORO HS 11.29 11.03q 5
5 152 Robert King 12 LINDENWOLD H 11.23 11.06q 5
6 173 Kimere Brown 12 PENNS GROVE 11.15 11.08q 5
6 3532 Spenser Jarrett 12 SALEM HS 11.08q 2
8 105 Antonio Covington 12 A P SCHALICK 11.34 11.10q 5
9 3509 Ramon Bentley 12 SALEM HS 11.13 2
10 163 Kameron Kennedy 12 PALMYRA HS 11.31 11.18 5
11 215 Donovan Lewis 12 WOODSTOWN HS 11.74 11.23 4
12 208 Jaythan Vereen 11 WOODBURY HS 11.36 11.28 5
13 112 Evan Bertonazzi 12 BUENA REG. H 11.41 11.32 4
14 3502 Elijah Rehm 12 CLAYTON HS 11.40 2
15 132 Nayshon Obey 11 GLOUCESTER C 11.72 11.43 4
16 108 Superior Ryan 12 A P SCHALICK 11.53 11.47 4
17 176 Taj Sumriel 12 PENNS GROVE 11.55 11.61 4
18 113 Samuel Crouch 12 BUENA REG. H 11.55 11.64 4
19 160 Chaz Verdon 12 MAPLE SHADE 11.87 11.67 4
20 216 Marqui Walls 9 WOODSTOWN HS 11.74 11.70 4
21 170 Bryant Thornton 8 PAULSBORO HS 12.09 11.78 3
22 141 Michael Roberts 11 HADDON HTS. 12.11 11.81 3
23 142 Savon Taylor 10 HADDON HTS. 12.06 11.82 3
24 126 Jordan Johnson 12 GLASSBORO HS 11.84 2
25 205 Sha'kir Hollingswo 12 WOODBURY HS 11.86 1
26 107 Caleb Holmes 10 A P SCHALICK 11.89 1
27 154 Aaron Walden 11 LINDENWOLD H 12.15 12.00 3
28 125 Jamir Jenkins 10 GLASSBORO HS 12.16 12.08 3
29 165 Isaiah Vaughn 11 PALMYRA HS 12.12 2
30 168 Artnell Brown 11 PAULSBORO HS 12.33 12.13 3
31 169 Jose Cruz 11 PAULSBORO HS 12.62 12.26 2
32 131 James Bonilla 12 GLOUCESTER C 12.43 12.64 3
33 195 David Roberts 12 RIVERSIDE HS 12.71 1
Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash South Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 3558 Jonathan Taylor 11 SALEM HS 10.85 10.55 10
2 140 Ibrahim Massey 12 HADDON HTS. 10.88 10.75 8
3 173 Kimere Brown 12 PENNS GROVE 11.08 10.91 6
4 191 Jordan Anderson 12 RIVERSIDE HS 11.01 10.96 4
5 105 Antonio Covington 12 A P SCHALICK 11.10 10.97 2
6 124 Terrell Boggins 12 GLASSBORO HS 11.03 11.00 1
7 3532 Spenser Jarrett 12 SALEM HS 11.08 11.05
8 152 Robert King 12 LINDENWOLD H 11.06 12.54
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash South Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 977 Jared Nicholas 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 11.21 10.84q 7
2 854 Gyair Sharper 11 CLEARVIEW RE 11.26 11.02q 7
3 963 Michael Cephas 12 VINELAND HS 11.01 11.03q 7
4 931 Brandon Boggs 11 RANCOCAS VAL 11.14 11.03q 7
5 3430 Shikeem Hill 12 TRENTON CENT 11.13 11.06q 7
6 940 Ben Longjohn 11 SHAWNEE HS 11.46 11.13q 6
7 855 Ta'Hee Shields 12 CLEARVIEW RE 11.19q 2
8 973 Akennis Yates 10 WASHINGTON T 11.54 11.23q 6
9 971 Tahir Roundtree 11 WASHINGTON T 11.39 11.31 6
10 814 Caleb Acheampong 12 ATLANTIC CIT 11.24 11.32 7
11 933 JeSean Foster 12 RANCOCAS VAL 11.34 1
12 914 Trey Campbell 11 LENAPE REG. 11.47 11.37 6
13 853 Fred McAlpin 11 CLEARVIEW RE 11.69 11.39 5
14 965 Casimir Phillips 11 VINELAND HS 11.78 11.42 5
14 893 Mike Schoener 11 JACKSON MEMO 11.62 11.42 6
16 956 Bishop Curry 10 TOMS RIVER N 11.45 11.48 6
17 838 Keynon Bell 12 CHERRY HILL 11.72 11.50 5
18 3427 Jordan Green 10 TRENTON CENT 11.51 11.51 6
19 839 Nathan Bell 11 CHERRY HILL 11.76 11.53 5
20 829 Robert Curley 12 CHEROKEE HS 11.64 11.54 6
21 833 Daulton Hopkins 12 CHEROKEE HS 11.66 11.59 5
22 941 Anthony Mague 12 SHAWNEE HS 11.83 11.62 4
23 935 Brian Merriman 11 RANCOCAS VAL 11.80 11.64 4
24 862 Alexander Murphy 12 EASTERN REG. 11.65 1
24 891 Vincent Lee 12 JACKSON MEMO 11.76 11.65 5
26 951 Dylan Readel 12 SOUTHERN REG 11.68 1
27 972 Marquis Yancey 12 WASHINGTON T 11.70 2
28 979 Moshe Yahdyamin 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 12.17 11.72 3
28 863 Benjamin Stevenson 12 EASTERN REG. 12.26 11.72 3
30 960 Joseph Romeo 9 TOMS RIVER N 11.91 11.73 4
31 834 Adam Parker 9 CHEROKEE HS 11.64 11.75 5
32 880 Alex Glebavicius 9 HOWELL HS 11.85 11.76 4
32 922 Maurice Lewis 12 MILLVILLE HS 11.71 11.76 5
34 915 Nate Wallace 12 LENAPE REG. 11.82 11.83 4
35 913 Nathan Brock 11 LENAPE REG. 11.79 11.87 4
35 873 Dante Moore 12 EGG HARBOR T 12.10 11.87 4
37 870 Matt Ashworth 10 EGG HARBOR T 12.39 11.91 3
38 966 Julian Santana 10 VINELAND HS 11.92 2
39 822 Chris Hawkins 9 BRICK MEMORI 12.29 11.93 3
40 948 Colin Beecroft 10 SOUTHERN REG 12.21 11.98 3
41 882 Hunter Smith 12 HOWELL HS 12.35 12.23 3
42 861 Timothy Caruso 12 EASTERN REG. 12.25 1
43 901 Timar Brown 12 KINGSWAY HS 12.51 1
44 820 Kyle Desiderio 11 BRICK MEMORI 13.11 12.78 2
45 821 Vincent Guarino 11 BRICK MEMORI 13.65 13.36 2
-- 3455 Aramis Wright 11 TRENTON CENT 11.36 DQ 7
-- 959 Jared Katz 10 TOMS RIVER N 11.89 DQ 4
-- 871 Amir Brock 11 EGG HARBOR T 11.20 DQ 7
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 977 Jared Nicholas 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 10.84 10.70 10
2 3430 Shikeem Hill 12 TRENTON CENT 11.06 10.78 8
3 855 Ta'Hee Shields 12 CLEARVIEW RE 11.19 10.90 6
4 963 Michael Cephas 12 VINELAND HS 11.03 10.90 4
5 854 Gyair Sharper 11 CLEARVIEW RE 11.02 11.01 2
6 940 Ben Longjohn 11 SHAWNEE HS 11.13 11.09 1
7 931 Brandon Boggs 11 RANCOCAS VAL 11.03 11.13
8 973 Akennis Yates 10 WASHINGTON T 11.23 11.16
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public NPA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1891 Mike Zupko 12 CHRISTIAN BR 11.09q 1
2 1926 Erich Robertson 11 PAUL VI HS 11.27 11.13q 3
3 1958 Makay Johnson 10 UNION CATHOL 11.31 11.22q 3
4 1914 Desmond Patterson 9 NOTRE DAME H 11.30 11.31q 3
5 1957 Justin Eastman 9 UNION CATHOL 11.37q 1
6 1922 Brian Brown 9 PAUL VI HS 11.96 11.42q 2
7 1946 Matthew Langdon 11 ST. JOHN VIA 11.72 11.52q 3
8 1882 Marcus Hillman 10 CAMDEN CATHO 11.88 11.52q 2
9 1873 Jason Varley 12 BISHOP EUSTA 11.67 11.53 3
10 1960 Darryl Miller 10 UNION CATHOL 11.44 11.53 3
11 1945 Brandon Brunson 11 ST. JOHN VIA 11.77 11.53 2
12 1936 Kyle Dobbins 10 ST. AUGUSTIN 11.99 11.53 2
13 1940 True Robinson 9 ST. AUGUSTIN 11.66 11.58 3
14 1933 Jaden Key 9 RED BANK CAT 11.67 11.60 3
15 1897 Ian Knapp 10 DONOVAN CATH 11.61 2
16 1938 Will Gould 10 ST. AUGUSTIN 12.05 11.65 2
17 1881 Myjere Evans 9 CAMDEN CATHO 11.91 1
18 1934 Mj Wright 9 RED BANK CAT 12.46 1
19 1915 Fynn Payer 9 NOTRE DAME H 12.83 12.77 2
20 1916 Emmanuel Sanon-Jul 9 NOTRE DAME H 13.04 13.05 2
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1891 Mike Zupko 12 CHRISTIAN BR 11.09 10.86 10
2 1958 Makay Johnson 10 UNION CATHOL 11.22 11.13 8
3 1914 Desmond Patterson 9 NOTRE DAME H 11.31 11.18 6
4 1957 Justin Eastman 9 UNION CATHOL 11.37 11.24 4
5 1946 Matthew Langdon 11 ST. JOHN VIA 11.52 11.40 2
6 1922 Brian Brown 9 PAUL VI HS 11.42 11.40 1
7 1882 Marcus Hillman 10 CAMDEN CATHO 11.52 11.64
-- 1926 Erich Robertson 11 PAUL VI HS 11.13 DQ
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run South Group 4
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 5:07.36 5/24/2013 Abigail Shafer, Egg Harbor
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 775 Kaitlyn Mooney 12 SOUTHERN REG 5:03.69 5:00.45* 3 10
2 738 Megan Quimby 11 LENAPE REG. 5:02.63 5:02.09* 3 8
3 695 Julianna Catania 12 EGG HARBOR T 5:01.38 5:02.42* 3 6
4 708 Niamh Hayes 11 HOWELL HS 4:59.77 5:05.15* 3 4
5 785 Madyson Reilly 11 TOMS RIVER N 5:15.80 5:08.01 3 2
6 729 Destiny Stanford 11 KINGSWAY HS 5:08.86 5:08.69 3 1
7 771 Elizabeth Chartier 12 SOUTHERN REG 5:06.47 5:12.34 3
8 776 Taylor Mulch 10 SOUTHERN REG 5:06.18 5:16.70 3
9 798 Rebekah Leone 10 WASHINGTON T 5:17.92 5:22.91 3
10 745 Raelynne Miller 9 MILLVILLE HS 5:51.15 5:24.66 2
11 645 Hope Beyer 12 BRICK MEMORI 5:20.80 5:25.33 3
12 727 Alexis Mullarkey 10 KINGSWAY HS 5:32.20 5:25.76 2
13 765 Kara Bonner 11 SHAWNEE HS 5:12.56 5:26.07 3
14 674 Kaitlin Donahue 11 CLEARVIEW RE 5:27.32 5:26.52 2
15 665 Dani Lazarus 9 CHERRY HILL 5:24.02 5:28.12 3
16 666 Sarah Pierce 9 CHERRY HILL 5:25.79 5:28.13 3
17 699 Rachel Roesch 10 EGG HARBOR T 5:23.63 5:30.12 3
18 783 Kerry George 10 TOMS RIVER N 5:38.98 5:34.17 2
19 796 Christina Fath 10 WASHINGTON T 5:35.80 5:36.45 2
20 654 Jess McAdams 12 CHEROKEE HS 5:22.31 5:36.91 3
21 784 Lauren Murphy 11 TOMS RIVER N 5:33.04 5:37.23 2
22 714 Paige Hurle 10 JACKSON MEMO 5:32.32 5:37.77 2
23 728 McKenzie Nugent 11 KINGSWAY HS 5:38.21 1
24 709 Lindsey Marzo 10 HOWELL HS 5:26.41 5:38.54 3
25 678 Emily Schaeffer 12 CLEARVIEW RE 5:27.00 5:39.32 2
26 767 Laura Mavracic 10 SHAWNEE HS 5:30.51 5:42.86 2
27 677 Stephanie Palese 12 CLEARVIEW RE 5:44.83 1
28 716 Kaitlyn Sauickie 9 JACKSON MEMO 5:42.23 5:47.15 2
29 806 Carly Rupper 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 5:47.19 5:48.43 2
30 707 Amy Cmielewski 11 HOWELL HS 5:55.09 5:49.86 1
31 766 Cara Keevey 11 SHAWNEE HS 5:57.85 5:50.97 1
32 687 Irene Nam 11 EASTERN REG. 5:52.18 5:51.56 2
33 737 Talia Hartman 10 LENAPE REG. 5:48.21 5:56.53 2
34 755 Paige Hammond 9 RANCOCAS VAL 5:53.36 5:59.14 2
35 740 Meghan Vizzard 10 LENAPE REG. 5:58.96 5:59.65 1
36 656 Izzi Moraschi 12 CHEROKEE HS 5:56.22 6:02.51 1
37 653 Kassie Kromish 12 CHEROKEE HS 6:03.02 1
38 807 Jill Saber 9 WILLIAMSTOWN 6:02.25 6:04.35 1
39 805 Mackenzie Myers 10 WILLIAMSTOWN 5:47.58 6:05.26 2
40 754 Isabella Cacace 11 RANCOCAS VAL 5:53.58 6:06.67 2
41 746 Serena Townsend 10 MILLVILLE HS 6:11.02 6:08.82 1
42 700 Emily Rudolph 9 EGG HARBOR T 6:13.19 6:10.66 1
43 792 Audrey O'Neill 10 VINELAND HS 6:12.41 1
44 744 Sydney Caromano 9 MILLVILLE HS 6:18.51 6:12.93 1
45 664 Rachel Allen 11 CHERRY HILL 6:15.82 1
46 3435 Anasia Love 11 TRENTON CENT 6:21.66 6:16.50 1
47 756 Samantha Miller 12 RANCOCAS VAL 6:12.41 6:17.78 1
48 799 Bella Marchese 9 WASHINGTON T 6:31.39 1
Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run Non-Public NPA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1837 Gabriella Ferrigin 12 RED BANK CAT 5:08.67 5:12.97 2 10
2 1847 Nora Honrath 11 ST. JOHN VIA 5:13.64 5:16.50 2 8
3 1858 Jerika Lufrano 9 UNION CATHOL 5:19.58 5:20.15 2 6
4 1790 Katy Storti 9 BISHOP EUSTA 5:11.75 5:20.62 2 4
5 1781 Gabi Stankosh 10 BISHOP AHR H 5:32.37 5:24.37 2 2
6 1835 Bridget Byrne 10 RED BANK CAT 5:18.62 5:24.79 2 1
7 1857 Asia Johnson 12 UNION CATHOL 5:28.96 5:24.85 2
8 1836 Julia Cangialosi 12 RED BANK CAT 5:18.78 5:28.52 2
9 1819 Abigail McGann 12 MOUNT ST. MA 5:29.43 5:29.06 2
10 1818 Juliana Fame 9 MOUNT ST. MA 5:31.34 1
11 1820 Madisen Patanella 11 MOUNT ST. MA 5:35.91 5:40.08 2
12 1829 Annie Skiles 9 PAUL VI HS 5:34.82 5:41.37 2
13 1856 Samantha Granizo 9 UNION CATHOL 5:41.61 1
14 1778 Jaime Foster 10 BISHOP AHR H 5:45.77 5:46.63 1
15 1816 Shannon Wieszczek 11 MOTHER SETON 5:57.57 5:51.20 1
16 1788 Clare Morelli 9 BISHOP EUSTA 5:42.85 5:51.70 1
17 1777 Nina Acosta 11 BISHOP AHR H 5:48.27 5:51.76 1
18 1827 Jacklyn Schultz 10 PAUL VI HS 5:48.90 6:08.33 1
19 1846 Olivia Azulay 9 ST. JOHN VIA 6:36.16 6:11.12 1
20 1848 Madalyn Johnson 10 ST. JOHN VIA 6:13.79 6:12.08 1
21 1799 Kimberly Powers 9 CAMDEN CATHO 6:17.47 6:17.90 1
22 1798 Shannon McHugh 10 CAMDEN CATHO 6:04.91 6:19.85 1
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run South Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 3460 Jake Dinnerman 11 HADDON TWP H 4:22.78 4:24.68 2 10
2 5 Samuel Gerstenbach 12 A P SCHALICK 4:24.25 4:26.64 2 8
3 3473 Owen Long 12 HADDON TWP H 4:23.82 4:30.94 2 6
4 62 Zachary Pope 11 PENNSVILLE 4:29.39 4:31.42 2 4
5 6 Cosmo Pirozzi 12 A P SCHALICK 4:28.60 4:31.83 2 2
6 3472 Randy Ladd 12 HADDON TWP H 4:27.69 4:32.83 2 1
7 76 James Snyder 12 PITMAN HS 4:31.09 4:33.84 2
8 53 Zaire Collins 10 PAULSBORO HS 4:43.70 4:36.62 2
9 65 Timothy Shields 11 PENNSVILLE 4:31.65 4:37.69 2
10 16 Tom Bardon 11 GATEWAY REG 4:33.01 4:41.98 2
11 13 Billy Francz 11 BUENA REG. H 4:41.38 4:43.43 2
12 74 Jason Muermann 12 PITMAN HS 4:42.69 4:49.33 2
13 72 Andrew Caccia 11 PITMAN HS 4:55.54 1
14 45 Brian Mcgovern 12 MAPLE SHADE 4:42.74 4:55.65 2
15 47 Robert Sheply 12 MAPLE SHADE 4:56.22 4:56.98 2
16 81 Raymond Davan 11 RIVERSIDE HS 4:52.87 5:00.96 2
17 80 Robert Brown 11 RIVERSIDE HS 5:21.05 5:11.76 1
18 23 Corey Gartland 10 GLOUCESTER C 5:06.37 5:14.03 1
19 3512 Markiese Brown 10 SALEM HS 5:14.62 1
20 52 Matt Casey 12 PAULSBORO HS 5:07.91 5:14.77 1
21 93 Michael Sennett 12 WOODBURY HS 5:15.72 1
22 24 Kollin Watermasysk 9 GLOUCESTER C 5:03.81 5:16.55 1
23 22 Dylan Skidmore 11 GLASSBORO HS 5:16.63 5:18.92 1
24 97 Ryan Walton 9 WOODSTOWN HS 5:05.20 5:32.45 1
25 96 Hayden Hinkle 11 WOODSTOWN HS 5:29.53 5:33.16 1
26 98 Ryder Wickersham 9 WOODSTOWN HS 5:33.79 1
27 82 Max Farley 12 RIVERSIDE HS 5:22.09 5:36.07 1
28 88 Justin Smith 12 WILDWOOD HS 5:47.05 5:51.85 1
29 87 Alexis Perez 10 WILDWOOD HS 5:50.85 5:56.50 1
Event 17 Boys 1600 Meter Run South Group 4
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 4:22.40 5/24/2013 William Dolan, Clearview
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 3438 Mulual Mu 10 TRENTON CENT 4:20.52 4:19.94* 3 10
2 668 Aaron Groff 12 CHERRY HILL 4:16.20 4:22.60 3 8
3 759 Isaiah Curbelo 12 RANCOCAS VAL 4:22.62 4:22.71 3 6
4 669 Isaiah Jean-baptis 12 CHERRY HILL 4:25.12 4:24.50 3 4
5 692 Nicholas Pschunder 12 EASTERN REG. 4:27.33 4:24.80 3 2
6 733 Joe Grandizio 10 KINGSWAY HS 4:24.51 4:25.06 3 1
7 663 Michael Zurzolo 12 CHEROKEE HS 4:25.25 4:29.41 3
8 760 Joshua DeJesus 12 RANCOCAS VAL 4:29.73 4:30.63 3
9 786 Justin Farley 11 TOMS RIVER N 4:19.39 4:33.54 3
10 769 Mark Miller 11 SHAWNEE HS 4:26.49 4:34.68 3
11 672 Tyler Parsons 11 CHERRY HILL 4:37.06 4:36.25 2
12 770 Jason Richwall 12 SHAWNEE HS 4:37.55 4:36.97 2
13 779 Paul Keyes 10 SOUTHERN REG 4:24.15 4:37.01 3
14 711 Bill Bajohr 12 HOWELL HS 4:32.42 4:37.97 2
15 3448 Cristobal Vega-San 12 TRENTON CENT 4:32.63 4:38.40 2
16 650 Evan Jerolaman 12 BRICK MEMORI 4:25.67 4:39.52 3
17 802 Drew Kulis 12 WASHINGTON T 4:44.05 4:39.88 2
18 681 Colin Gardina 10 CLEARVIEW RE 4:38.60 4:40.50 2
19 768 Brian Lorenz 9 SHAWNEE HS 4:41.45 4:40.66 2
20 803 Chris Shaw 9 WASHINGTON T 4:41.69 4:41.58 2
21 683 Nathan Shivers 12 CLEARVIEW RE 4:27.87 4:44.65 3
22 649 Cody Curran 11 BRICK MEMORI 4:40.90 4:45.57 2
23 719 Justin Carlton 12 JACKSON MEMO 4:49.93 4:46.00 2
24 651 Steven Neff 11 BRICK MEMORI 4:38.79 4:46.15 2
25 712 A.J. Leo 10 HOWELL HS 4:45.06 4:46.42 2
26 734 Cole Hindley 10 KINGSWAY HS 4:49.78 4:47.41 2
27 743 Adam Vicente 12 LENAPE REG. 4:41.72 4:47.86 2
28 722 Logan Lewis 9 JACKSON MEMO 4:43.68 4:48.92 2
29 790 Matt Koerner 10 TOMS RIVER N 4:40.11 4:49.19 2
30 788 Sammy Giordano 12 TOMS RIVER N 4:41.97 4:49.53 2
31 693 Tyler Stauss 12 EASTERN REG. 4:49.92 1
32 706 Gobi Thurairajah 9 EGG HARBOR T 4:46.37 4:53.02 2
33 3422 Enrique Aponte-Cru 12 TRENTON CENT 4:53.26 1
34 804 Alex Tursi 12 WASHINGTON T 4:53.29 4:54.05 1
35 704 William Pappas 9 EGG HARBOR T 4:54.61 1
36 732 Ben Estabillo 12 KINGSWAY HS 4:55.39 1
37 742 Jeff Hochberg 11 LENAPE REG. 4:56.11 4:56.28 1
38 795 Jordan Pitt 10 VINELAND HS 4:58.90 4:58.28 1
39 777 Domininc Bates 10 SOUTHERN REG 4:49.38 4:59.61 2
40 778 Devin Conner 10 SOUTHERN REG 4:52.51 5:00.69 1
41 750 Kevin Smith 9 MILLVILLE HS 4:56.78 5:01.29 1
42 752 Tyler Vandemark 10 MILLVILLE HS 4:54.59 5:01.76 1
43 710 Michael Ambrozia 11 HOWELL HS 4:49.52 5:03.28 2
44 763 Jacob Niedermayer 12 RANCOCAS VAL 4:51.87 5:03.80 1
45 808 Michael Abriola 9 WILLIAMSTOWN 4:57.94 5:05.59 1
46 702 Luke Barnes 9 EGG HARBOR T 5:00.03 5:05.62 1
47 682 Colin McCarty 10 CLEARVIEW RE 4:54.37 5:07.37 1
48 644 Jensen Nunez 9 ATLANTIC CIT 5:05.70 5:07.53 1
49 810 Nathaniel George 9 WILLIAMSTOWN 4:59.72 5:09.45 1
50 749 Joshua Pace 11 MILLVILLE HS 5:03.19 5:22.07 1
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run South NPA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1804 Drake Anzano 11 CHRISTIAN BR 4:20.73 4:22.37 2 10
2 1806 Brian Hill 10 CHRISTIAN BR 4:19.87 4:28.30 2 8
3 1808 Colin Trigani 11 CHRISTIAN BR 4:17.21 4:33.36 2 6
4 1865 Nate Papachristos 11 UNION CATHOL 4:29.17 4:33.68 2 4
5 1793 Nick Hutchison 10 BISHOP EUSTA 4:23.71 4:34.32 2 2
6 1862 Justin Cadas 10 UNION CATHOL 4:25.21 4:35.33 2 1
7 1795 Connor Melko 9 BISHOP EUSTA 4:28.13 4:35.80 2
8 1851 Sean James 11 ST. JOHN VIA 4:36.78 4:38.53 2
9 1803 Denny Kelly 9 CAMDEN CATHO 4:37.84 4:43.66 2
10 1866 Andre Rodriguez 10 UNION CATHOL 4:44.10 1
11 1854 Lucas Pick 12 ST. JOSEPH H 4:41.75 4:44.30 2
12 1830 Stephen Conte 11 PAUL VI HS 4:39.55 4:46.55 2
13 1843 Will Martini 10 ST. AUGUSTIN 4:43.84 4:49.11 2
14 1824 Matthew Reed 9 NOTRE DAME H 4:56.01 4:52.22 1
15 1855 Eric Schuhrer 10 ST. JOSEPH H 4:52.45 1
16 1822 John DellAngelo 12 NOTRE DAME H 4:45.70 4:53.03 2
17 1823 Jason Mays 12 NOTRE DAME H 4:41.50 5:00.29 2
18 1792 Brian Hutchison 9 BISHOP EUSTA 4:58.15 5:03.17 1
19 1831 Johnny Paolucci 9 PAUL VI HS 4:55.39 5:05.46 1
20 1814 Angus Yeoman 10 DONOVAN CATH 4:56.57 5:09.69 1
21 1834 Ryan Tenerelli 9 PAUL VI HS 5:04.50 5:10.26 1
22 1844 Justin Wright 10 ST. AUGUSTIN 5:05.30 5:12.30 1
23 1800 Max Baier 9 CAMDEN CATHO 5:22.40 5:14.18 1
24 1845 Spencer Zaleskiewi 12 ST. AUGUSTIN 5:15.09 1
25 1850 Mel Gonzales 10 ST. JOHN VIA 5:19.32 5:24.06 1
26 1849 Ryan Furlong 10 ST. JOHN VIA 5:21.66 5:24.60 1
27 1802 Matt Hart 10 CAMDEN CATHO 5:30.93 5:28.30 1
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash South Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 149 Toni Glatz 11 LINDENWOLD H 59.21 59.06 4 10
2 143 Victoria Duva 12 HADDON TWP H 1:00.17 1:00.88 4 8
3 331 Amanda Chomo 10 A P SCHALICK 1:00.34 1:01.27 4 6
4 179 Morgan Krough 9 PENNSVILLE 1:02.34 1:01.70 3 4
5 214 India Norman 9 WOODSTOWN HS 1:00.74 1:01.80 4 2
6 199 Toria Abbott 12 WOODBURY HS 1:01.75 1:02.01 4 1
7 180 Arianna Smith 9 PENNSVILLE 1:00.52 1:02.25 4
8 363 Morgan Gilcrest 12 PAULSBORO HS 1:01.09 1:02.34 4
9 362 Christina Franks 10 PAULSBORO HS 1:02.19 1:02.60 3
10 340 Tina Simms 12 GLASSBORO HS 1:03.06 1:03.30 3
11 177 Hannah Cooksey 9 PENNSVILLE 1:02.22 1:03.70 3
12 289 Danesha Brown 9 CLAYTON HS 1:01.51 1:03.99 4
13 330 Deyane Carter 11 A P SCHALICK 1:03.03 1:04.10 3
14 316 Lynnae Milbourne 10 WOODSTOWN HS 1:04.14 1:04.90 3
15 120 Sarah DiPetro 10 GLASSBORO HS 1:04.90 1:05.90 3
16 210 Neshani Biegen 11 WOODSTOWN HS 1:06.20 1
17 201 White Alyssa 11 WOODBURY HS 1:06.33 1:07.04 2
18 145 JoAnna Howley 9 HADDON TWP H 1:08.34 1:08.04 2
19 354 Hannah Adams 12 MAPLE SHADE 1:07.53 1:08.10 2
20 151 Alyssa Walden 11 LINDENWOLD H 1:08.21 1:08.76 2
21 378 Jessica Starke 12 RIVERSIDE HS 1:06.03 1:09.00 3
22 379 Lily Nguyen 12 WILDWOOD HS 1:08.44 1:09.35 2
23 304 Katirah Howell 10 PAULSBORO HS 1:09.29 1:09.54 2
24 3557 Candice Sydnor-Jon 12 SALEM HS 1:10.19 1
25 336 Ahnaya Stamps 9 BUENA REG. H 1:10.34 1
26 356 Sydney Gould 9 MAPLE SHADE 1:12.12 1:10.50 1
27 287 Taylor Abba 12 BUENA REG. H 1:09.86 1:10.53 1
28 355 Lyndsey Gould 9 MAPLE SHADE 1:08.82 1:10.69 2
29 202 Sarah Schollenberg 9 WOODBURY HS 1:11.53 1:10.75 1
30 311 Cassidy Dospoy 10 RIVERSIDE HS 1:11.01 1:11.43 1
31 147 Carey Parker 10 HADDON TWP H 1:09.44 1:13.24 2
Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Dash South Group 4
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 58.13 5/24/2013 Melanie Edwards, Vikings
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 976 Bria Mack 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 57.90* 1 10
2 1008 Jasmine Staten 11 LENAPE REG. 56.72 58.34 6 8
3 826 Brianna King 9 CHEROKEE HS 1:01.14 58.72 5 6
4 1200 Morgan Robinson 9 KINGSWAY HS 58.93 59.62 6 4
5 849 Kate Woolam 12 CLEARVIEW RE 58.92 59.79 6 2
6 1186 Jennifer Civatte 11 EASTERN REG. 58.60 59.80 6 1
7 835 Danielle Allen 10 CHERRY HILL 1:01.14 1:00.34 5
8 939 Allison Jones 12 SHAWNEE HS 1:00.99 1:01.30 5
9 1226 Geneseret Joseph 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 1:00.99 1:01.57 6
10 911 Shannon Storms 12 LENAPE REG. 1:01.93 1:01.60 5
11 968 Seana Cleary 11 WASHINGTON T 1:01.51 1:01.75 5
12 1199 Katelyn Green 11 KINGSWAY HS 1:02.88 1:01.84 4
13 945 Abby Johnson 11 SOUTHERN REG 1:02.62 1:01.85 5
14 1121 Capri Laurence 12 SOUTHERN REG 1:00.48 1:02.05 6
15 1002 Hailey Rivell 11 KINGSWAY HS 1:02.64 1:02.07 5
16 938 Molly Johnson 12 SHAWNEE HS 1:00.56 1:02.08 6
17 876 Alanna Baker 12 HOWELL HS 1:04.44 1:02.12 3
18 1210 Morgan Gallagher 10 RANCOCAS VAL 1:01.84 1:02.51 5
19 884 Kayla Hurley 10 JACKSON MEMO 1:03.16 1:02.68 4
20 955 Devin Ward 10 TOMS RIVER N 1:03.47 1:03.50 4
21 1101 Gabrielle Jackson 12 EASTERN REG. 1:02.93 1:03.90 4
21 986 Bianca Christophe 12 CHERRY HILL 1:03.90 1
23 1209 Ine Collins 12 RANCOCAS VAL 1:03.78 1:04.30 4
24 944 Caitlin Hambor 9 SOUTHERN REG 1:05.01 1:04.40 3
25 888 Veronica Tobing 11 JACKSON MEMO 1:06.44 1:04.53 2
26 1211 Simone Jordan 10 RANCOCAS VAL 1:04.20 1:04.56 4
27 1093 Temitope Oni 10 BRICK MEMORI 1:04.22 1:04.86 3
28 1176 Jill Zentar 11 CHEROKEE HS 1:05.00 1
29 954 Michelle Greenstei 9 TOMS RIVER N 1:04.33 1:05.14 3
29 1195 Megan Barreto 12 HOWELL HS 1:03.97 1:05.14 4
31 1116 Hailey Holmes 10 MILLVILLE HS 1:05.20 1
32 993 Erin Cannon 11 HOWELL HS 1:03.87 1:05.22 4
33 1214 Bridget Boyle 12 SHAWNEE HS 1:05.12 1:05.26 3
34 992 Tara Dixon 9 EGG HARBOR T 1:05.50 1
35 844 Hailey Carson 9 CLEARVIEW RE 1:05.79 1:06.06 2
36 811 Morina Harris-Bell 10 ATLANTIC CIT 1:04.60 1:06.12 3
37 1126 Hope Amory 9 TOMS RIVER N 1:05.22 1:06.30 3
38 1227 Lauryn Thompson 9 WILLIAMSTOWN 1:05.75 1:06.45 2
39 1203 Alyssa Simpkins 12 MILLVILLE HS 1:05.38 1:06.88 3
39 1181 Sophie Fossett 10 CLEARVIEW RE 1:06.15 1:06.88 2
41 1190 Emily Cheesman 9 EGG HARBOR T 1:06.34 1:06.92 2
42 1192 Lauren Maldonado 9 EGG HARBOR T 1:07.49 1:08.70 2
-- 1174 Tricia Donahue 11 CHEROKEE HS 58.90 DQ 6
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash Non-Public NPA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 2045 Sydney McLaughlin 11 UNION CATHOL 52.97 53.82 3 10
2 2095 Amari Onque-Shabaz 12 UNION CATHOL 55.64 55.93 3 8
3 1943 Monica Heil 12 ST. JOHN VIA 57.05 56.74 3 6
4 1942 Katie DiFrancesco 11 ST. JOHN VIA 57.02 57.05 3 4
5 2094 Cassandra Lamadieu 11 UNION CATHOL 57.09 58.00 3 2
6 1918 Natalie Burns 11 PAUL VI HS 58.38 59.70 3 1
7 2033 Katie Warren 12 MOUNT ST. MA 1:00.36 59.79 3
8 2028 Riana Ramos 11 DONOVAN CATH 59.99 1:00.96 3
9 1875 Moriah Hall 12 CAMDEN CATHO 1:01.82 1
10 2042 Ashley Omoregie 10 ST. JOHN VIA 1:02.59 1
11 2017 Jayda Ledford 9 BISHOP AHR H 1:03.99 1:03.48 2
12 1867 Brittany Georges 12 BISHOP AHR H 1:04.04 1
13 2018 Tamara Sawyer 10 BISHOP AHR H 1:03.83 1:04.28 2
14 2076 Kathryn Ward 12 MOTHER SETON 1:05.25 1:05.30 2
15 1907 Abigail Gagliano 9 MOUNT ST. MA 1:05.85 1:05.78 2
16 1874 Olivia Covington 9 CAMDEN CATHO 1:05.72 1:06.21 2
17 1870 Caroline Steeves 9 BISHOP EUSTA 1:06.97 1
17 2079 Julianna Okupski 10 NOTRE DAME H 1:07.10 1:06.97 2
19 2071 Victoria Gelosi 9 DONOVAN CATH 1:06.63 1:08.20 2
20 2077 Arya Rao 11 MOUNT ST. MA 1:09.32 1:08.75 1
21 1921 Joanna Wallace 9 PAUL VI HS 1:07.57 1:09.41 2
22 2065 Madeleine Bristow 11 BISHOP EUSTA 1:13.74 1
23 1902 Ivory-Michelle Jea 10 MOTHER SETON 1:19.41 1:15.96 1
24 1904 Abigail Pepe 10 MOTHER SETON 1:17.86 1
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash South Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 265 Kelvin Harmon 12 PALMYRA HS 49.26 50.05 5 10
2 163 Kameron Kennedy 12 PALMYRA HS 50.07 50.80 5 8
3 317 Julian Norman 11 WOODSTOWN HS 51.54 51.12 5 6
4 3532 Spenser Jarrett 12 SALEM HS 51.46 2 4
5 303 Kenneth Karcher 11 MAPLE SHADE 51.64 2 2
6 290 Jeremy Mercado 12 GATEWAY REG 53.04 51.73 4 1
7 103 Kason Barrett 10 A P SCHALICK 50.67 51.83 5
8 191 Jordan Anderson 12 RIVERSIDE HS 51.79 51.89 4
9 359 Zavior Masters-tho 12 MAPLE SHADE 52.59 52.18 4
10 113 Samuel Crouch 12 BUENA REG. H 51.78 52.34 4
11 104 Julani Carter 12 A P SCHALICK 52.64 52.37 4
12 343 Coby Hall 10 GLOUCESTER C 51.45 52.50 5
13 112 Evan Bertonazzi 12 BUENA REG. H 52.52 1
14 181 Logan Johnston 11 PENNSVILLE 52.41 52.83 4
15 352 Kasaan Gary 10 LINDENWOLD H 53.23 2
16 108 Superior Ryan 12 A P SCHALICK 51.76 53.32 5
17 305 Lamar Iverson 12 PENNS GROVE 51.56 53.41 5
18 353 Dion Moore 10 LINDENWOLD H 53.66 53.80 3
19 3457 Brian Burns 9 HADDON TWP H 52.65 54.26 4
20 342 Nahmeir Maamoon 10 GLASSBORO HS 54.95 54.40 3
21 285 Kevin Poole 12 WOODSTOWN HS 55.18 1
22 376 Jon Kircher 12 PITMAN HS 55.61 55.60 3
23 308 Zachary Krough 10 PENNSVILLE 53.45 55.70 3
24 380 Joshua Hobbs 11 WOODBURY HS 55.88 2
25 291 Koran Ward 10 GATEWAY REG 56.17 1
26 368 Christian Galarza 12 PENNS GROVE 53.84 56.50 3
27 382 Jamir Wood 9 WOODSTOWN HS 58.14 57.48 2
28 365 Lamonte Smith 8 PAULSBORO HS 55.81 57.60 3
29 262 Richon Hightower 11 HADDON HTS. 57.48 59.10 3
30 348 Daruis Lowrey 11 HADDON HTS. 59.86 1:01.13 2
31 195 David Roberts 12 RIVERSIDE HS 1:02.42 1
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash South Group 4
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 50.02 5/24/2013 Michael Williams, Lenape
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 871 Amir Brock 11 EGG HARBOR T 48.76 48.73* 7 10
2 3452 Semaj Willis 11 TRENTON CENT 48.90 49.02* 7 8
3 1107 Alex Dessoye 11 EGG HARBOR T 49.85 49.68* 7 6
4 1115 Chase Campbell 11 LENAPE REG. 48.90 49.70* 7 4
5 1201 Kevin Harrison 12 LENAPE REG. 50.43 50.41 6 2
6 1091 Edwyn Pierre 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 49.72 50.46 7 1
7 851 Chris Jones 12 CLEARVIEW RE 50.68 50.80 6
8 1108 David Galarza 12 HOWELL HS 50.26 50.84 7
9 935 Brian Merriman 11 RANCOCAS VAL 50.39 51.05 6
10 934 Robert Hawkins 11 RANCOCAS VAL 50.53 51.06 6
11 1218 Abdolahe Diawara 9 TOMS RIVER N 51.54 51.39 6
12 1120 Samuel Keleekai 11 RANCOCAS VAL 50.28 51.41 7
13 1197 Alex Behan 12 HOWELL HS 51.53 52.12 6
14 941 Anthony Mague 12 SHAWNEE HS 52.46 1
15 965 Casimir Phillips 11 VINELAND HS 51.66 52.55 5
16 1131 Charles Reamon 12 WASHINGTON T 52.47 52.70 5
16 880 Alex Glebavicius 9 HOWELL HS 55.26 52.70 3
18 1114 Tyler Hardy 11 KINGSWAY HS 51.50 52.73 6
19 1180 Kyle Encarncion 12 CHERRY HILL 52.68 52.99 5
20 1050 Solomon Marcus 9 EGG HARBOR T 54.77 53.30 3
21 1221 Connor Sauers 9 TOMS RIVER N 52.94 53.37 4
22 1202 Malik Smith 12 LENAPE REG. 51.46 53.39 6
23 3446 Zakee Scranton 11 TRENTON CENT 52.45 53.46 5
24 1125 John Stout 9 SOUTHERN REG 54.22 53.50 4
24 863 Benjamin Stevenson 12 EASTERN REG. 51.83 53.50 5
26 1096 Kevin Milligan-Tin 10 CHEROKEE HS 52.31 53.59 5
27 1124 Joe Rodriguez 12 SOUTHERN REG 52.46 53.65 5
28 1097 Matthew Powell 11 CHEROKEE HS 53.52 53.78 4
29 860 Brendan Barrett 11 EASTERN REG. 53.92 1
30 1172 Brian Lash 10 BRICK MEMORI 53.33 53.97 4
31 1224 George Charalabidi 12 WASHINGTON T 54.70 54.00 3
32 1177 Amir Epps 9 CHEROKEE HS 53.86 54.26 4
33 1216 Andrew Lodge 9 SHAWNEE HS 54.38 1
34 948 Colin Beecroft 10 SOUTHERN REG 54.74 54.40 3
34 1099 Nicholas Santoro 11 CHERRY HILL 52.91 54.40 4
36 924 Chris Worthington 11 MILLVILLE HS 53.25 54.67 4
37 1189 Ryan Jennings 10 EASTERN REG. 54.89 54.70 3
38 1228 Victor Ruggiano 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 52.77 55.02 5
39 1219 Javid Ridgeway 9 TOMS RIVER N 54.80 55.60 3
40 1223 Jamison Cardona 11 VINELAND HS 56.33 2
41 1215 Garett Babik 9 SHAWNEE HS 54.16 56.80 4
42 1206 John Slaney 11 MILLVILLE HS 55.39 56.90 3
43 1129 Dovante Johnson 12 VINELAND HS 56.97 2
44 1225 Nic Gavin 11 WASHINGTON T 57.16 2
45 1173 Bryce Troncone 11 BRICK MEMORI 59.05 57.26 2
46 1117 Kyle Yancey 9 MILLVILLE HS 57.42 59.10 3
-- 1171 Angel Jimenez 12 ATLANTIC CIT DQ 1
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash Non-Pubic NPA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1891 Mike Zupko 12 CHRISTIAN BR 48.08 49.15 4 10
2 1924 Stefone Moore-Gree 12 PAUL VI HS 50.26 49.57 4 8
3 2002 Maxwell Dickens 12 PAUL VI HS 49.62 2 6
4 1956 Anthony Dawson 12 UNION CATHOL 49.26 50.13 4 4
5 1996 Tim Jacoutot 11 CHRISTIAN BR 50.96 2 2
6 1898 Carmine Rosato 12 DONOVAN CATH 50.18 51.02 4 1
7 2098 Trae' Robinson 12 UNION CATHOL 50.62 51.45 4
8 2026 Jp Merkler 12 CHRISTIAN BR 50.45 51.59 4
9 2090 Mike Clancy 12 ST. JOHN VIA 52.07 52.29 4
10 2041 Shamere Collins 10 ST. AUGUSTIN 52.21 52.45 4
11 2084 Richard Bush 11 PAUL VI HS 53.33 52.82 3
12 2046 Christian Albanese 10 UNION CATHOL 53.14 1
13 2006 Sincere Rhea 9 ST. AUGUSTIN 52.79 53.18 3
14 2021 Toure Simon 10 BISHOP AHR H 52.50 53.45 3
15 2020 Jaden Montilus 10 BISHOP AHR H 53.79 1
16 2019 Joshua Minick 10 BISHOP AHR H 53.49 54.10 3
17 2068 Daniel Hullihan 11 BISHOP EUSTA 53.85 54.66 3
18 2089 Nicholas Braccia 12 ST. JOHN VIA 54.90 54.75 3
19 1937 Matt Fisher 11 ST. AUGUSTIN 55.40 56.02 3
20 2073 John McEvoy 11 DONOVAN CATH 53.90 56.30 3
21 2069 Sean May 9 BISHOP EUSTA 56.76 1
22 2091 Conor Oshaughnessy 12 ST. JOHN VIA 58.46 57.20 2
23 1801 Jarred Chow 10 CAMDEN CATHO 57.10 58.06 2
24 2080 Dominic Colter 9 NOTRE DAME H 56.77 58.32 2
25 2087 Nick Scaramuzzino 10 RED BANK CAT 59.05 1
26 1915 Fynn Payer 9 NOTRE DAME H 57.53 59.23 2
27 2081 Chris Iucolino 12 NOTRE DAME H 56.14 1:00.16 2
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay South Group 1
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HADDON TWP HS 9:52.03 10:10.15 10
1) 33 Ellie Lacey 11 2) 326 Kristen Clements 11
3) 36 Raylyn Straubmuller 10 4) 35 Annika Merkh 11
2 PITMAN HS 10:41.33 10:30.49 8
1) 244 Piper Brett 12 2) 374 Paige McKenna 10
3) 69 Abby McCully 9 4) 71 Alyssa Sanders 11
3 A P SCHALICK HS 10:14.02 10:37.41 6
1) 3 Olivia Gerstenbacher 11 2) 1 Michaela Costantino 9
3) 392 Allison Lowry 10 4) 332 Paige Nelson 11
4 GLASSBORO HS 10:30.98 10:44.29 4
1) 337 Macala Beltran 11 2) 339 Sha'Lynn Clarke 9
3) 17 Maggie Grehlinger 11 4) 18 Ava Powell 10
5 PENNSVILLE HS 10:33.99 10:49.91 2
1) 56 Courtney Catlin 12 2) 57 Gabrielle Gioia 11
3) 59 Jenna Wyshinski 12 4) 58 Mackenzie Rieger 9
6 BUENA REG. HS 10:53.81 10:59.63 1
1) 11 Veronica Sikking 12 2) 397 Brianna Donnelly 12
3) 319 Carly Damon 12 4) 10 Kristin Siegle 12
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay South Group 4
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 9:32.18 5/24/2013 Southern Regional, Southern
J Ritchie, C Muraczewski, A Harris, M Hammel
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SOUTHERN REG. HS 9:29.60 9:29.30* 10
1) 771 Elizabeth Chartier 12 2) 775 Kaitlyn Mooney 12
3) 1263 Rachel Ornstein 11 4) 1266 Sabrina Woodlee 11
2 KINGSWAY HS 10:03.77 9:32.99 8
1) 725 Kylie Anicic 10 2) 1200 Morgan Robinson 9
3) 729 Destiny Stanford 11 4) 730 Rachel Vick 11
3 EGG HARBOR TWP HS 9:47.11 9:43.14 6
1) 698 Alina Roelle 11 2) 699 Rachel Roesch 10
3) 1300 Samantha Nidorf 12 4) 695 Julianna Catania 12
4 LENAPE REG. HS 9:32.80 9:45.79 4
1) 1310 Sarah Gibson 12 2) 909 Shannon Lambert 11
3) 738 Megan Quimby 11 4) 1256 Gabby Sharp 12
5 SHAWNEE HS 9:58.07 9:48.16 2
1) 1321 Georgia Larzelere 10 2) 1320 Grace Kearns 9
3) 767 Laura Mavracic 10 4) 765 Kara Bonner 11
6 CLEARVIEW REG. HS 10:15.63 9:48.77 1
1) 674 Kaitlin Donahue 11 2) 1182 Ava Fritz 12
3) 678 Emily Schaeffer 12 4) 849 Kate Woolam 12
7 RANCOCAS VALLEY REG HS 9:49.46 9:51.56
1) 1317 Mary Ando 12 2) 753 Bethany Biggi 9
3) 758 Alexa Pestritto 12 4) 1318 Alana Thompson 10
8 TOMS RIVER NORTH HS 10:05.73 9:52.90
1) 1164 Julia Duriske 12 2) 785 Madyson Reilly 11
3) 1327 Alyssa Ullmann 12 4) 1325 Grace Cocanower 10
9 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 9:44.83 9:56.29
1) 715 Caitlin O'Brien 12 2) 1146 Alexa Robinson 10
3) 713 Kennedy Gerratt 11 4) 717 Madison Taylor 10
10 CHEROKEE HS 10:05.78 10:03.28
1) 654 Jess McAdams 12 2) 655 Gabrielle Moraschi 9
3) 652 Hailey Bookwalter 12 4) 657 Katie Parker 10
11 HOWELL HS 10:05.36 10:26.02
1) 1303 Lauren Katz 11 2) 1304 Deanna Lucas 10
3) 709 Lindsey Marzo 10 4) 1305 Julia Wiemken 11
12 CHERRY HILL EAST HS 10:32.98 10:29.27
1) 666 Sarah Pierce 9 2) 1288 Bay Wilson 9
3) 665 Dani Lazarus 9 4) 1286 Alexa Happ 11
13 WASHINGTON TWP HS 10:17.61 10:40.22
1) 2988 Jordyn Price 9 2) 797 Megan Heston 12
3) 1272 Jeanine Morrow 9 4) 1332 Marisa Ragone 11
14 BRICK MEMORIAL HS 10:20.49 11:00.82
1) 645 Hope Beyer 12 2) 1279 Summer Egbert 11
3) 648 Samatha Swider 11 4) 1280 Brianne Lipford 10
15 EASTERN REG. HS 10:42.85 11:11.30
1) 1296 Rylee Evans 9 2) 1187 Karina Goldberg 11
3) 685 Jaden Grisso 11 4) 686 Danielle Hess 12
16 VINELAND HS 11:35.44 11:19.78
1) 3125 Aliyah Escobar 9 2) 3126 Seyma Akisler 10
3) 3127 Kayla Lamkin 10 4) 1329 Sonialys Badillo 9
Event 27 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC REG. HS 9:23.38 9:56.92 10
1) 1858 Jerika Lufrano 9 2) 1859 Tressa Novack 11
3) 1860 Caroline Sullivan 11 4) 1861 Kathryn Zeigler 9
2 RED BANK CATHOLIC HS 9:35.94 10:06.59 8
1) 1835 Bridget Byrne 10 2) 1837 Gabriella Ferrigine 12
3) 2086 Shayne McNally 12 4) 2150 Kaitlin Ryan 11
3 PAUL VI HS 10:10.51 10:12.20 6
1) 2143 Julia Bruno 9 2) 1829 Annie Skiles 9
3) 1827 Jacklyn Schultz 10 4) 2083 Michaela Urbach 12
4 BISHOP AHR HS 10:13.96 10:20.32 4
1) 1777 Nina Acosta 11 2) 1778 Jaime Foster 10
3) 1781 Gabi Stankosh 10 4) 2099 Kaitlyn Dunn 9
5 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 10:14.04 10:21.27 2
1) 1788 Clare Morelli 9 2) 1789 Margaret Schwab 9
3) 2126 Caitlin Reyes 12 4) 2125 Teresa Faust 9
6 NOTRE DAME HS 11:08.15 10:22.08 1
1) 2052 Mary Kate Bailey 11 2) 2136 Meaghan Bailey 11
3) 3383 Claire Barlow 10 4) 2137 Natalie Klek 10
7 MOUNT ST. MARY ACADEMY 10:24.57 10:32.89
1) 2107 Madeline Branthover 9 2) 2134 Molly Concannon 12
3) 1817 Daniela Fame 11 4) 1818 Juliana Fame 9
8 CAMDEN CATHOLIC HS 10:45.04 10:39.46
1) 2128 Holly Bednarek 11 2) 1798 Shannon McHugh 10
3) 1799 Kimberly Powers 9 4) 2129 Emily Berry 11
Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay South Group 1
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 A P SCHALICK HS 8:26.44 8:11.97 10
1) 6 Cosmo Pirozzi 12 2) 395 Tyler Ellis 12
3) 5 Samuel Gerstenbacher 12 4) 393 Leonard Brogen 10
2 HADDON TWP HS 8:16.26 8:19.90 8
1) 3474 Conor Madden 12 2) 3477 Justin Shaw 11
3) 3470 Jacob Howley 11 4) 3460 Jake Dinnerman 11
3 PENNSVILLE HS 8:26.92 8:20.74 6
1) 60 Zak Carpenter 12 2) 370 Austin Green 11
3) 62 Zachary Pope 11 4) 63 Adam Quann 12
4 HADDON HTS. HS 8:48.51 8:32.80 4
1) 401 Brian Alexander 9 2) 2591 Patrick Hughes 11
3) 325 Eric Rosenheim 11 4) 403 Kevin Sankey 9
5 PENNS GROVE HS 8:40.70 8:32.91 2
1) 305 Lamar Iverson 12 2) 54 Dallas Allison 11
3) 2609 Eric Batista 10 4) 269 Jason Stefanski 12
6 PITMAN HS 9:38.30 8:45.28 1
1) 73 Dane DeGeorge 10 2) 375 Brandon Hasko 11
3) 76 James Snyder 12 4) 414 Steve Payne 11
7 GLOUCESTER CITY HS 9:07.16 9:21.42
1) 2585 Alex Holmes 12 2) 23 Corey Gartland 10
3) 24 Kollin Watermasysk 9 4) 343 Coby Hall 10
8 RIVERSIDE HS 9:28.28
1) 415 Michael Combs 10 2) 81 Raymond Davan 11
3) 417 Emmanuel Harris 10 4) 83 Ibrahim Nasir 10
Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay South Group 4
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 8:08.49 5/24/2013 Southern Regional, Southern
D Geoffroy, M Evans, N Nocco, C Raynor
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 EGG HARBOR TWP HS 7:57.61 7:59.33* 10
1) 1301 Robert Dessoye 11 2) 1302 Aidin Hendriks 11
3) 1052 Luis Vazquez 12 4) 701 Eric Barnes 11
2 TRENTON CENTRAL HS 7:59.76 7:59.82* 8
1) 3426 Justin Figueroa 12 2) 3438 Mulual Mu 10
3) 3448 Cristobal Vega-Sanchez 12 4) 3437 Deng Mu 12
3 RANCOCAS VALLEY REG HS 8:06.79 8:03.13* 6
1) 1319 Vincent Brown 9 2) 759 Isaiah Curbelo 12
3) 760 Joshua DeJesus 12 4) 1120 Samuel Keleekai 11
4 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 8:26.30 8:04.78* 4
1) 719 Justin Carlton 12 2) 720 Dan Claudeo 11
3) 721 Joe Giglio 12 4) 723 Ryan Rafferty 12
5 TOMS RIVER NORTH HS 8:08.59 8:12.51 2
1) 786 Justin Farley 11 2) 787 John Flavin 12
3) 1328 Noah Reilly 12 4) 1218 Abdolahe Diawara 9
6 CHERRY HILL EAST HS 8:45.75 8:13.48 1
1) 668 Aaron Groff 12 2) 669 Isaiah Jean-baptiste 12
3) 670 Marc Meltzer 11 4) 1290 Michael Onu 11
7 EASTERN REG. HS 8:13.51 8:13.93
1) 689 Vipul Bhat 12 2) 1297 Biagio Caruso 12
3) 690 Joshua Chazin 12 4) 1298 Joseph Marshall 12
8 LENAPE REG. HS 8:18.33 8:23.63
1) 1312 Alex Cruz 12 2) 1313 Danny Fraley 12
3) 1153 Ryan Kasper 11 4) 1314 Craig Lauer 12
9 WILLIAMSTOWN HS 8:20.42 8:24.19
1) 809 Mike Dowd 11 2) 1337 James Kennedy 12
3) 1338 Jacob Mahon 12 4) 3137 David Morrow 9
10 SOUTHERN REG. HS 8:19.35 8:26.55
1) 779 Paul Keyes 10 2) 780 William Kubarewicz 11
3) 1323 Nicholas Leek 11 4) 781 Billy Lovenberg 12
11 KINGSWAY HS 8:35.83 8:33.44
1) 731 Jonathan Connor 10 2) 1410 Kevin Estabillo 10
3) 1254 Nick Fanelle 11 4) 733 Joe Grandizio 10
12 WASHINGTON TWP HS 8:33.47 8:40.06
1) 3130 Erick Dearing 9 2) 3131 Christopher Reistle 11
3) 3132 Mike Roscioli 12 4) 1333 Sean Smithson 10
13 CHEROKEE HS 8:17.96 8:45.30
1) 663 Michael Zurzolo 12 2) 661 Brandon Marks 10
3) 659 Brendan Falzone 11 4) 1285 Cameron Wilburn 11
14 HOWELL HS 9:01.15 9:00.02
1) 1306 Alex Bajohr 10 2) 3063 Tyler Caston 11
3) 3064 Tj Hillyer 9 4) 712 A.J. Leo 10
15 SHAWNEE HS 8:28.24 9:06.97
1) 3104 James Rudman 11 2) 1322 John Kearns 12
3) 1161 Jack Ennis 10 4) 3107 Jacob Malpass 10
Event 30 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 8:03.42 8:09.30 10
1) 2050 Joe Boyle 11 2) 1805 Riley Gardner 11
3) 2133 Tim McInerney 9 4) 3375 Nick Trigani 12
2 ST. JOSEPH HS (METUCHEN) 8:20.15 8:14.90 8
1) 2156 Charles Bakos 9 2) 1852 Matthew Costello 10
3) 1853 Taras Holovko 12 4) 2158 James Lawrence 11
3 UNION CATHOLIC REG. HS 7:57.37 8:15.30 6
1) 1863 Trevor Garrity 10 2) 2096 Greg Gibbs 11
3) 1864 Brendan McCabe 11 4) 2015 Branden Roach 11
4 NOTRE DAME HS 8:11.76 8:17.90 4
1) 2054 Evan Bush 12 2) 2140 Colin Holness 11
3) 2055 Brendan Mcmenamin 12 4) 2056 Tommy Moxham 11
5 DONOVAN CATHOLIC HS 8:31.20 8:31.00 2
1) 2106 Frank Durkin 12 2) 1812 Peter Castronuova 12
3) 2073 John McEvoy 11 4) 2074 Jake Thoms 12
6 BISHOP AHR HS 8:27.13 8:35.10 1
1) 3352 Paul Fernandez 11 2) 3285 Anthony Leung 10
3) 2019 Joshua Minick 10 4) 2021 Toure Simon 10
7 ST. JOHN VIANNEY HS 8:35.30
1) 2089 Nicholas Braccia 12 2) 2090 Mike Clancy 12
3) 1851 Sean James 11 4) 2060 Adam Licciardello 11
8 ST. AUGUSTINE PREP 8:40.11 8:56.70
1) 1842 Jake Fernandez 11 2) 1843 Will Martini 10
3) 1840 Blaise Collins 10 4) 1841 Casey Collins 10
9 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 8:16.79 8:58.30
1) 3355 Nicholas Massaro 9 2) 1794 Andrew Massaro 9
3) 3357 Zachary Mahaney 9 4) 1796 Grant Melko 9
Event 31 Boys Shot Put South Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 520 Jaquan Solomon 11 WOODBURY HS 46-09.25 47-09.25 10
2 175 Keyshawn Seals 12 PENNS GROVE 47-01.50 47-00.75 8
3 486 Avery Ransome 11 PENNS GROVE 50-02.50 46-06.25 6
4 3466 Julian Giovinetti 11 HADDON TWP H 49-09.00 46-01.50 4
5 445 Nathan Burrell 11 GLASSBORO HS 45-08.50 46-00.50 2
6 3459 Eric DiCrescenzo 11 HADDON TWP H 45-01.75 45-08.75 1
7 620 Antonio Rodriguez 12 BUENA REG. H 39-06.50 44-10.75
8 3479 Chase Vermandel 12 HADDON TWP H 41-06.00 43-08.75
9 477 Terrence Williams 12 PALMYRA HS 45-11.75 42-11.75
10 630 Noah Lindsey 12 PENNS GROVE 46-04.00 42-09.75
11 511 Kevin Rae 11 RIVERSIDE HS 35-02.00 42-04.50
12 503 Aaron Orcutt 11 PITMAN HS 42-10.00 42-02.50
13 470 Fabrian Fanfan 11 MAPLE SHADE 41-02.00 41-08.00
14 627 Matt Preto 12 HADDON HTS. 36-08.00 41-03.50
15 617 Troy Johnson 11 A P SCHALICK 39-09.25 39-03.25
16 501 Adetomiwa Awogbami 10 PITMAN HS 43-01.00 39-01.75
17 474 Noah Stephenson 12 PALMYRA HS 37-09.75 38-09.50
18 616 Brandon Hopkins 11 A P SCHALICK 39-03.75 38-09.00
19 455 Sergio Lark 11 HADDON HTS. 34-05.25 38-07.00
20 3561 Taleem Thompson SALEM HS 37-01.75
21 507 Teddy Guantt 12 RIVERSIDE HS 38-08.75 36-06.50
22 553 Kyle Burkhardt 10 GLOUCESTER C 39-05.00 35-01.00
23 446 Bobby Carter 10 GLASSBORO HS 34-07.00 34-10.50
24 429 Ryan Fairman 9 A P SCHALICK 34-02.50
25 634 Peter Evangalisti 10 WOODBURY HS 36-07.50 33-07.00
26 508 Samir Jones 11 RIVERSIDE HS 32-09.25 31-08.75
Event 32 Boys Shot Put South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1730 Adam Maid 12 BRICK MEMORI 55-08.75 57-10.50 10
2 1436 Maurice Johnson 11 RANCOCAS VAL 51-04.00 54-01.00 8
3 1388 Darren Wan 12 EGG HARBOR T 52-04.75 53-08.25 6
4 1413 Sam Shinn 12 KINGSWAY HS 55-07.00 53-03.00 4
5 1726 Christopher Marsh 12 ATLANTIC CIT 53-10.25 51-01.75 2
6 1374 Cheston Bulgin 10 EASTERN REG. 45-09.25 51-00.00 1
7 1460 Jake Hankins 11 TOMS RIVER N 47-07.00 48-11.75
8 1434 Tariq Hills 11 RANCOCAS VAL 47-07.00 48-10.00
9 1453 Joe Miele 9 SOUTHERN REG 48-00.75 47-01.00
10 1629 Isaiah Spates 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 47-07.00 45-02.00
11 1760 Brian Curley 11 SOUTHERN REG 42-02.00 45-00.00
12 1462 Ryan Roger 11 TOMS RIVER N 45-10.00 44-11.00
13 1441 Dave Gajderowicz 12 SHAWNEE HS 47-08.50 44-03.25
14 1422 Rob Reinhard 12 LENAPE REG. 49-06.25 43-06.75
15 1385 Ninh Lam 12 EGG HARBOR T 46-09.25 43-01.50
16 1731 John Hemple 12 CHEROKEE HS 45-10.50 43-01.00
17 1762 Joey Nardoza 11 TOMS RIVER N 46-11.25 43-00.00
18 1479 Josh Varghese 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 42-10.00 42-09.25
19 1452 John Keizer 12 SOUTHERN REG 45-02.00 42-09.00
20 1353 Gilead Barr 11 CHERRY HILL 43-03.75 42-02.50
21 1386 Mubarak Momodu 12 EGG HARBOR T 45-11.00 41-08.75
22 1757 Edward Reyes 11 RANCOCAS VAL 43-03.50 41-06.75
23 3450 Nicolas White 12 TRENTON CENT 45-08.50 41-06.50
24 1420 Raymond Backus 12 LENAPE REG. 44-07.50 41-04.50
25 1442 Charles Howard 12 SHAWNEE HS 41-06.75 41-03.75
26 1376 Mykhel Opponkuntu 11 EASTERN REG. 41-07.25 40-11.75
27 1749 Carson Mitchell 12 HOWELL HS 40-07.75 40-00.25
28 1421 Ronald Caccese 11 LENAPE REG. 41-02.50 40-00.00
29 1737 Devin Brown 11 CHERRY HILL 39-05.00 39-11.00
30 1755 Brandon Waller 12 MILLVILLE HS 39-01.50 38-10.25
31 1733 Dominic Wilson-Gon 11 CHEROKEE HS 41-11.00 38-05.50
32 1766 Damond Moore 11 WASHINGTON T 39-08.50 38-05.25
33 1394 Zack Barnes 10 HOWELL HS 39-05.00 37-08.50
34 1362 Daniel Kooistra 11 CLEARVIEW RE 36-09.00 37-06.75
35 1396 Edward Roszkowski 11 HOWELL HS 39-06.00 37-00.50
36 1728 Charles Bauer 11 BRICK MEMORI 35-03.75 37-00.00
37 3447 Brian Shawsam 10 TRENTON CENT 34-10.00 36-04.25
37 1411 Tyler Guinup 11 KINGSWAY HS 39-11.00 36-04.25
39 1729 Michael Callahan 12 BRICK MEMORI 39-10.50 35-08.00
40 1739 Sami Iqbal 10 CLEARVIEW RE 39-01.00 34-08.00
41 1466 Robert Blakely 12 VINELAND HS 38-05.50 34-02.50
42 1743 Charles McWilliams 11 EASTERN REG. 36-07.00 32-08.00
43 3449 Naze Washington 10 TRENTON CENT 33-11.00 31-03.75
44 1408 Malcolm Brown 11 KINGSWAY HS 30-11.00
45 1472 Maurice Matthews 10 WASHINGTON T 39-06.75 30-01.00
-- 314 Anthony Messado-Mo 11 WOODBURY HS FOUL
-- 1354 Jake Ciocco 11 CHERRY HILL 36-00.00 FOUL
-- 476 Davonte Vivian 10 PALMYRA HS FOUL
Event 33 Boys Shot Put Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2174 Will Lutkewitte 12 CHRISTIAN BR 54-06.50 58-04.00 10
2 2176 Dan Mead 10 CHRISTIAN BR 49-07.25 50-11.50 8
3 2175 Matt Markowski 11 CHRISTIAN BR 44-04.25 46-10.00 6
4 2167 Montel Johnson 11 BISHOP EUSTA 45-08.50 45-02.50 4
5 2224 Julian Hislop 12 UNION CATHOL 44-06.00 43-04.00 2
6 2281 John Morgan 12 UNION CATHOL 45-07.00 43-02.00 1
7 1940 True Robinson 9 ST. AUGUSTIN 38-11.50 40-10.00
8 2329 Adam Constantino 11 PAUL VI HS 40-08.25 40-03.00
9 2166 Lewis D'Ippolito 11 BISHOP EUSTA 39-07.50 37-06.00
10 2328 Hunter Dargay 11 NOTRE DAME H 35-08.00 37-04.00
11 2221 Aj Fusco 12 UNION CATHOL 38-10.00 35-11.00
12 2201 Sean Becker 10 ST. AUGUSTIN 35-09.25 34-04.00
13 2205 Francesco Pinque 9 ST. AUGUSTIN 31-06.75 33-01.00
14 2332 Aaron Alquiros 10 ST. JOHN VIA 34-10.00 32-05.50
15 2165 Miguel Hernandez 12 BISHOP AHR H 34-11.25 3-10.25
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1514 Robert Marks 12 RANCOCAS VAL 191-03 190-00 10
2 1545 Matthew Gross 12 CHEROKEE HS 163-04 177-09 8
3 1534 James Manion 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 155-11 175-09 6
4 1437 Nickolas Mirabelli 10 RANCOCAS VAL 168-00 172-06 4
5 1564 Devlin Cox 12 EASTERN REG. 169-05 166-00 2
6 1547 Elizur Mitchell 12 CHEROKEE HS 166-09 165-08 1
7 1540 Dominic Petrosino 12 BRICK MEMORI 142-09 160-07
8 1551 Justin Garth 12 CHERRY HILL 165-11 159-06
9 1573 Dietrich Trumbauer 12 EGG HARBOR T 149-00 159-02
10 1628 Perry Giambuzzi 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 156-06 158-10
11 1546 Stephen Huber 12 CHEROKEE HS 150-03 153-11
12 1570 Thomas Decker 9 EGG HARBOR T 147-08 152-04
13 1629 Isaiah Spates 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 164-04 151-02
14 1365 Jake Saporito 12 CLEARVIEW RE 151-02 149-10
15 1567 Daniel Smith 11 EASTERN REG. 145-05 149-03
16 1571 Yvandy Mesadieu 10 EGG HARBOR T 156-05 145-11
17 1612 William Opet 10 SOUTHERN REG 130-09 144-11
18 1451 Joe Guglielmo 9 SOUTHERN REG 151-02 142-01
19 1621 Lindon Williams 11 VINELAND HS 141-02 141-00
20 1619 Nelson Rodriguez 12 VINELAND HS 135-02 140-07
21 1616 Garrick Ross 12 TOMS RIVER N 137-05 140-01
22 1554 Harry Helmer 12 CHERRY HILL 130-05 139-11
23 1435 McQuain Hood 9 RANCOCAS VAL 138-01 139-01
24 1565 Jason Hina 12 EASTERN REG. 144-07 137-07
25 1578 Daniel McAleavey 11 HOWELL HS 149-08 137-04
26 1620 Louis Santiago 12 VINELAND HS 132-06
27 1605 Spencer Kent 11 SHAWNEE HS 134-05 131-05
28 1056 Steven Gold 11 JACKSON MEMO 129-04 128-00
29 1624 Colin Eggert 12 WASHINGTON T 139-09 126-02
30 1539 Tyler Noonan 12 BRICK MEMORI 133-11 125-04
31 1553 Nick Gazzola 9 CHERRY HILL 117-08 124-04
32 1597 Teddy Georgis 11 MILLVILLE HS 122-08 123-05
32 1422 Rob Reinhard 12 LENAPE REG. 138-02 123-05
34 1561 Connor Weatherby 10 CLEARVIEW RE 135-09 123-02
35 3447 Brian Shawsam 10 TRENTON CENT 103-06 122-08
36 1396 Edward Roszkowski 11 HOWELL HS 127-05 121-00
37 1442 Charles Howard 12 SHAWNEE HS 128-05 120-10
38 1596 Louis J Steacker 10 LENAPE REG. 115-01 118-06
39 1584 Daniel Ruddy 12 JACKSON MEMO 139-00 117-05
40 1558 Jared Kowalik 11 CLEARVIEW RE 139-10 116-06
41 1583 Sean Martin 10 JACKSON MEMO 111-10
42 1595 Stephen Carlo 11 LENAPE REG. 116-01 110-01
43 3449 Naze Washington 10 TRENTON CENT 106-09 109-10
44 1614 Joe Badami 11 TOMS RIVER N 104-09 107-03
45 3450 Nicolas White 12 TRENTON CENT 112-09 107-00
46 1615 Mateusz Bigos 11 TOMS RIVER N 115-05 106-06
47 1588 Ethan Collier 10 KINGSWAY HS 111-10 103-11
48 1590 Anthony Pannullo 10 KINGSWAY HS 107-07 102-10
49 1606 Liam White 11 SHAWNEE HS 116-02 102-09
50 1589 Tyler Kreps 11 KINGSWAY HS 85-07 100-05
-- 1577 Liam Aboff 12 HOWELL HS 115-09 FOUL
Event 35 Boys Javelin Throw South Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 448 Andrew Burkhardt 12 GLOUCESTER C 174-09 176-02 10
2 550 Danny Teshcko 12 GATEWAY REG 163-06 168-10 8
3 553 Kyle Burkhardt 10 GLOUCESTER C 162-03 156-00 6
4 557 Sean Trace 11 HADDON HTS. 156-02 154-09 4
5 438 Aaron White 10 BUENA REG. H 155-05 153-01 2
6 524 Luke Honeycutt 12 WOODSTOWN HS 146-10 148-08 1
7 272 Justin Smith 12 PENNSVILLE 160-00 147-09
8 514 Trayvon Young 11 WILDWOOD HS 138-11 143-03
9 566 Bryson Townsend 10 PENNSVILLE 139-05 142-08
10 449 Shaun Sulpizio 11 GLOUCESTER C 137-08 142-03
11 549 Pat Dunne 11 GATEWAY REG 153-11 140-10
12 314 Anthony Messado-Mo 11 WOODBURY HS 146-02 139-11
13 3479 Chase Vermandel 12 HADDON TWP H 144-05 138-02
14 3517 Keenan Cheeks 11 SALEM HS 137-06
15 54 Dallas Allison 11 PENNS GROVE 124-04 132-06
16 545 Austin Carney 12 A P SCHALICK 149-03 131-05
17 546 Noah Gilchrist 11 A P SCHALICK 134-04 130-07
18 565 Jamison Burrow 11 PENNS GROVE 125-09 130-00
19 548 Zack DelGesso 9 BUENA REG. H 124-07 126-07
20 574 Tyrel Brown 10 WOODSTOWN HS 107-00 124-04
21 568 Eric Rafferty 11 PITMAN HS 129-10 123-06
22 3459 Eric DiCrescenzo 11 HADDON TWP H 139-00 120-07
23 487 Isaiah Roberts 11 PENNS GROVE 129-03 119-11
24 476 Davonte Vivian 10 PALMYRA HS 113-04 116-09
25 455 Sergio Lark 11 HADDON HTS. 98-00 111-06
26 518 Maurice Royals 11 WOODBURY HS 108-03 111-05
27 507 Teddy Guantt 12 RIVERSIDE HS 141-09 109-07
28 556 Scott Harding 11 HADDON HTS. 102-07 109-03
29 510 Matthew Orfe 11 RIVERSIDE HS 105-06 109-00
30 511 Kevin Rae 11 RIVERSIDE HS 117-01 107-02
31 257 Jared Fox 11 A P SCHALICK 98-06
32 562 Faraji Robinson 9 PALMYRA HS 97-05
33 263 Sam Aviles 9 PALMYRA HS 72-02 83-06
Event 36 Boys Javelin Throw Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2253 Adam Sadowski 12 DONOVAN CATH 189-08 178-05 10
2 2275 Timothy Iannuzzo 12 ST. JOSEPH H 166-05 177-01 8
3 2277 Jameer Robinson 11 ST. JOSEPH H 166-04 169-05 6
4 2248 Jack Lotosky 10 CHRISTIAN BR 157-06 167-10 4
5 2258 Tom Habgood 12 NOTRE DAME H 163-04 160-11 2
6 2257 Hunter Guenzel 12 NOTRE DAME H 175-08 154-09 1
7 2281 John Morgan 12 UNION CATHOL 144-00 150-01
8 2221 Aj Fusco 12 UNION CATHOL 146-06 147-03
9 2259 Charles Hagen 12 NOTRE DAME H 133-04 140-07
10 2246 Kyle Gentek 11 BISHOP EUSTA 139-07 136-11
11 2249 Connor Ward 11 CHRISTIAN BR 130-00 132-11
12 2276 Kevyn Martinez 10 ST. JOSEPH H 136-00 132-00
13 2104 Kyle Foltz 10 CHRISTIAN BR 129-04 130-06
14 1873 Jason Varley 12 BISHOP EUSTA 140-10 128-08
15 2267 Blake Goswick 11 ST. AUGUSTIN 116-11 122-07
16 2264 Gabe Schwankert 12 PAUL VI HS 112-04 116-00
17 2170 Andrew Sobocinski 9 BISHOP EUSTA 128-08 114-06
18 2263 Dominik Brown 11 PAUL VI HS 141-06 114-04
19 2220 Matt Eastman 12 UNION CATHOL 129-06 110-08
20 2252 Michael Lekperek 11 DONOVAN CATH 110-10 107-01
21 2213 Matt Bordfeld 11 ST. JOHN VIA 114-11 101-08
22 2265 Charles Wigginton 9 PAUL VI HS 84-04 96-11
23 2269 Thomas O'Chuida 9 ST. AUGUSTIN 105-01 88-04
Event 37 Girls Discus Throw Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2181 Alyssa Wilson 11 DONOVAN CATH 175-01 161-07 10
2 2187 Angela Rambert 12 NOTRE DAME H 114-04 116-06 8
3 2210 Jolie Marini 12 ST. JOHN VIA 94-00 103-03 6
4 2197 Fidele Jules 12 RED BANK CAT 127-07 102-11 4
5 2218 Victoria Isidron 12 UNION CATHOL 98-07 100-04 2
6 2185 Baldeep Kaur 12 MOUNT ST. MA 83-06 90-04 1
7 2194 Madeline McDonnell 12 PAUL VI HS 96-09 85-08
8 2178 Jazmin Brown 9 DONOVAN CATH 71-01 80-08
9 2219 Christina Samuels 10 UNION CATHOL 84-05 77-02
10 2184 Sabrina Guiao 12 MOUNT ST. MA 84-10 77-00
11 2159 Maricruz Azcona 10 BISHOP AHR H 71-10 74-01
12 2182 Kara Depczynski 11 MOTHER SETON 79-06 73-11
13 2171 Jordan Semon 10 CAMDEN CATHO 64-01 69-10
14 2180 Kate Uffer 9 DONOVAN CATH 84-00 69-02
15 2206 Ijeoma Akubueze 9 ST. JOHN VIA 72-08 68-10
16 2192 Virginia Foley 12 PAUL VI HS 67-08
17 2186 Madison Langrin 10 MOUNT ST. MA 72-07 67-04
18 1869 Madeline Ricci 9 BISHOP EUSTA 63-00 67-00
19 2211 Carly Nicholas 10 ST. JOHN VIA 58-08 66-03
20 2161 Anna Froehlich 10 BISHOP AHR H 69-07 62-06
21 2191 Celine Assi 12 PAUL VI HS 83-06 60-07
22 2217 Stephanie Eastman 11 UNION CATHOL 82-05 59-01
Event 38 Girls Discus Throw South Group 4
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 168-00 5/24/2013 Jess Woodard, Cherokee
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1390 Stephanie Bock 12 HOWELL HS 127-02 127-05 10
2 1465 Najeaya Singleton 10 VINELAND HS 139-08 127-00 8
3 1398 Alexis Schuldes 12 JACKSON MEMO 118-08 117-10 6
4 1405 Emily Hilt 11 KINGSWAY HS 114-02 112-03 4
5 1380 Tayler Fleming 11 EGG HARBOR T 113-09 110-01 2
6 1444 Justine Hosszu 11 SOUTHERN REG 112-03 102-09 1
7 1470 Tameah Young 11 WASHINGTON T 101-08 101-00
8 1431 Danielle Steff 11 RANCOCAS VAL 99-05 99-03
9 1425 Lorraine Mahoney 11 MILLVILLE HS 100-03 97-01
10 1424 Alexis Harrison 10 MILLVILLE HS 112-03 96-00
11 1463 Natalia Butler 12 VINELAND HS 95-00 95-09
12 1339 Pascal El-Khouri 11 BRICK MEMORI 97-10 95-00
13 1416 Sullivan Leiby 12 LENAPE REG. 105-06 92-04
14 1392 Danielle Messina 11 HOWELL HS 93-00 92-02
15 1389 Christianah Akinsa 10 HOWELL HS 108-07 91-09
16 1343 Kaela Schrier 12 CHEROKEE HS 98-03 91-06
17 1449 Madison Skeie 12 SOUTHERN REG 99-09 90-10
18 1352 Jessica Wrinn 12 CHERRY HILL 83-01 90-08
19 1367 Amanda Ashmen 11 EASTERN REG. 98-09 90-06
20 1440 Alex Rosania 10 SHAWNEE HS 87-09 89-05
21 1118 Julianne Foering 11 RANCOCAS VAL 92-02.50 89-01
22 1475 Olamide Babatunde 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 89-11 84-09
23 1344 Micaela Sims 11 CHEROKEE HS 70-09 83-05
24 1468 Jessica Coates 11 WASHINGTON T 79-04 82-08
25 1423 Samira File 12 MILLVILLE HS 90-00 82-07
26 1432 TreMil Trotter 11 RANCOCAS VAL 92-11 81-03
27 1448 Devin Scully 9 SOUTHERN REG 105-01 81-01
28 1406 Elizabeth Kennedy 11 KINGSWAY HS 78-08
29 1456 Elizabeth Pitera 9 TOMS RIVER N 82-09 76-08
30 1351 Sydney Sheppard 12 CHERRY HILL 74-01 74-03
31 1457 Livia Rudnicki 10 TOMS RIVER N 84-06 74-02
32 1358 Jacklyn Guht 11 CLEARVIEW RE 81-09 73-08
33 1439 Taylor Miliano 10 SHAWNEE HS 78-03 73-01
34 1342 Amanda Hyde 12 CHEROKEE HS 73-03 73-00
35 1403 Nicole Ferretti 11 KINGSWAY HS 72-03
36 1397 Alexa McCall 9 JACKSON MEMO 85-08 71-11
37 1419 Maddie Sasse 12 LENAPE REG. 82-08 70-05
37 1372 Abby O'Hara 10 EASTERN REG. 74-02 70-05
39 1469 Diamond Hackley 12 WASHINGTON T 75-10.50 67-06
39 1377 Ayesha Bibi 9 EGG HARBOR T 67-05 67-06
41 1476 Tanayah Hason 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 79-11 64-11
42 1361 Emily Walters 10 CLEARVIEW RE 71-07 61-10
Event 39 Girls Discus Throw South Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 472 Tomara Carmichael 11 PALMYRA HS 130-05 130-09 10
2 495 Annie Beato 12 PITMAN HS 121-00 118-04 8
3 433 Francesca Mosentof 10 BUENA REG. H 104-00 113-09 6
4 480 Rylee Redman 12 PAULSBORO HS 104-01 109-02 4
5 424 Emily Camp 11 A P SCHALICK 109-06 109-02 2
6 439 Tatyanna Bell 11 CLAYTON HS 107-03 108-02 1
7 225 Devon Burkett 11 GATEWAY REG 106-04 103-06
8 498 Hannah Cioffi 10 PITMAN HS 110-00 103-02
9 523 Sarina Watson 12 WOODSTOWN HS 72-00 98-11
10 478 Michaela Coles 12 PAULSBORO HS 105-00 96-04
11 313 Jennica Washington 11 WOODBURY HS 109-03 94-04
12 426 Zyra Thomas 10 A P SCHALICK 95-01 93-02
13 506 Rebecca Perry 12 RIVERSIDE HS 108-09 91-07
14 466 Dana Sheply 11 MAPLE SHADE 81-10 86-01
15 451 Hannah Carr 10 HADDON HTS. 90-11 85-10
16 485 Kyleigh Stevenson 12 PENNS GROVE 84-06
17 479 Edlisha Pernell 11 PAULSBORO HS 81-03 84-05
18 458 Lindsey Ball 12 HADDON TWP H 86-09 83-01
19 482 Ta Dowe_Moorer 9 PENNS GROVE 90-05 82-07
20 515 Na'Tanya Bryant 11 WOODBURY HS 77-02 81-08
21 491 Samantha Sutton 10 PENNSVILLE 106-01 79-03
22 483 Michele Menders 12 PENNS GROVE 78-04
23 505 Larissa Larazo 11 RIVERSIDE HS 76-05 77-03
24 443 Alonae Thomas 11 GLASSBORO HS 89-06 76-08
25 521 Dayna McKinney 11 WOODSTOWN HS 76-10 74-02
26 465 Raquyya Adams 11 MAPLE SHADE 69-09 73-09
27 59 Jenna Wyshinski 12 PENNSVILLE 88-05 73-08
28 460 Michaela Nicholson 12 HADDON TWP H 60-08 72-00
29 471 Julia Adams 9 PALMYRA HS 67-11 70-06
30 522 Althea Moody 12 WOODSTOWN HS 87-07 70-01
31 499 Tess Derenberger 10 PITMAN HS 65-03 68-11
32 457 Anna Archut 11 HADDON TWP H 66-11 66-08
33 463 Jenn Dauth 11 LINDENWOLD H 64-11
34 450 Raheel Abdul-Jalil 9 HADDON HTS. 83-04 63-07
35 462 Jasmine Burndett 12 LINDENWOLD H 61-00
36 78 Kelly Starke 11 RIVERSIDE HS 72-09 60-00
37 464 A-Briyah Moore 11 LINDENWOLD H 58-07
-- 516 Ania Holland 10 WOODBURY HS 91-09 FOUL
-- 468 Jahni Steele 9 MAPLE SHADE 67-06 FOUL
-- 452 Jalen Cook 12 HADDON HTS. 81-03 FOUL
Event 40 Boys Long Jump South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1049 Ryan Felker 12 EGG HARBOR T 20-11.00 22-03.00 10
2 1663 Mike Bland 10 WILLIAMSTOWN 20-05.25 21-11.25 8
3 932 Iverson Clement 10 RANCOCAS VAL 21-11.00 21-07.25 6
4 1635 Zahir Goyins 10 EASTERN REG. 21-00.00 21-07.25 4
5 1041 Kennedy Omari 12 CHERRY HILL 21-08.50 21-03.50 2
6 1514 Robert Marks 12 RANCOCAS VAL 20-10.00 20-11.00 1
7 3440 Taiquan Person 11 TRENTON CENT 20-01.00 20-08.25
8 1122 Matt Lally 12 SOUTHERN REG 19-07.50 20-05.00
9 1659 Devon Dunmore 12 VINELAND HS 18-11.00 20-04.50
10 963 Michael Cephas 12 VINELAND HS 21-02.00 20-03.25
11 904 Chase Matthews 12 KINGSWAY HS 20-04.00 20-03.00
12 1039 Nevin Beasley 12 CHERRY HILL 22-00.00 20-02.50
13 891 Vincent Lee 12 JACKSON MEMO 19-11.50 20-02.00
14 1654 Jaden Rhoden 11 TOMS RIVER N 21-04.25 20-01.50
15 1228 Victor Ruggiano 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 20-02.50 19-11.50
16 1571 Yvandy Mesadieu 10 EGG HARBOR T 19-01.50 19-09.50
17 971 Tahir Roundtree 11 WASHINGTON T 19-11.25 19-08.50
18 1115 Chase Campbell 11 LENAPE REG. 20-08.00 19-08.25
19 1653 Dominic Bilello 12 SHAWNEE HS 19-09.00 19-08.00
20 855 Ta'Hee Shields 12 CLEARVIEW RE 19-04.50 19-07.75
21 1125 John Stout 9 SOUTHERN REG 18-09.00 19-07.00
22 3453 Brandon Wimrow 11 TRENTON CENT 19-04.25
23 833 Daulton Hopkins 12 CHEROKEE HS 19-07.00 19-01.25
24 1070 Za'Quan Singleton 11 MILLVILLE HS 19-11.00 19-00.75
25 1082 Andrew Daniluk 10 TOMS RIVER N 20-00.00 19-00.25
26 1073 Liam Alderman 11 RANCOCAS VAL 19-06.50 18-10.50
27 1525 Nick Perna 10 TOMS RIVER N 18-11.75 18-10.00
28 966 Julian Santana 10 VINELAND HS 17-10.75 18-09.50
29 1638 Cameron Chavarria 12 EGG HARBOR T 18-10.00 18-07.75
30 914 Trey Campbell 11 LENAPE REG. 18-00.50 18-07.50
31 1630 Nkenna Opara 10 CHEROKEE HS 18-00.75 18-07.00
32 924 Chris Worthington 11 MILLVILLE HS 20-04.25 18-06.50
32 3433 Josiah Kwiete 12 TRENTON CENT 20-05.00 18-06.50
34 903 Earnest Daniel 11 KINGSWAY HS 19-01.00 18-06.00
35 1634 Kofi Asare 10 EASTERN REG. 17-08.50 18-05.25
36 1103 Aidan Murphey 10 EASTERN REG. 18-05.00 18-00.25
37 1096 Kevin Milligan-Tin 10 CHEROKEE HS 17-11.25 18-00.00
38 950 Lucas Lefkos 11 SOUTHERN REG 18-10.25 17-09.50
39 1506 Eron Daniel 9 KINGSWAY HS 17-08.25
-- 923 Jalen Mayo 10 MILLVILLE HS 17-10.00 FOUL
-- 1650 James Warren 9 LENAPE REG. 17-03.25 FOUL
Event 41 Boys Long Jump Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2047 Perry Christie 12 UNION CATHOL 22-10.00 21-10.50 10
2 2000 Jacob Liedtka 12 NOTRE DAME H 20-05.50 21-05.50 8
3 2001 Mackenzie Purry 12 NOTRE DAME H 19-11.75 21-00.25 6
4 1993 Brendan Bodisch 11 CHRISTIAN BR 19-06.00 20-11.25 4
5 2012 Isaac Eason 11 UNION CATHOL 20-08.75 20-10.75 2
6 2298 Sean Thompson 11 RED BANK CAT 20-01.75 20-04.00 1
7 1881 Myjere Evans 9 CAMDEN CATHO 20-05.25 19-08.25
8 2293 Tyron Tucker 12 PAUL VI HS 19-02.50 19-08.00
9 2297 Jack Taylor 11 RED BANK CAT 19-07.00 19-06.75
10 2013 Ryan McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOL 19-06.00
11 1882 Marcus Hillman 10 CAMDEN CATHO 19-01.00 19-03.75
12 1933 Jaden Key 9 RED BANK CAT 18-11.00
13 2233 Tyler Barnett 11 PAUL VI HS 19-04.75 18-10.50
14 1940 True Robinson 9 ST. AUGUSTIN 19-03.00 18-03.00
15 1947 Anthony Santana 11 ST. JOHN VIA 17-08.50
-- 1986 Evan Adams 12 BISHOP EUSTA 19-08.25 FOUL
-- 1936 Kyle Dobbins 10 ST. AUGUSTIN 19-01.25 FOUL
Event 42 Boys Long Jump South Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 173 Kimere Brown 12 PENNS GROVE 22-11.25 22-08.75 10
2 577 David Still 12 GLASSBORO HS 22-05.75 22-03.00 8
3 204 RahSaan Hayes 12 WOODBURY HS 20-05.75 22-01.25 6
4 103 Kason Barrett 10 A P SCHALICK 21-00.25 21-07.50 4
5 306 Tarik Robinson 12 PENNS GROVE 22-06.50 21-07.50 2
6 550 Danny Teshcko 12 GATEWAY REG 20-08.50 21-05.50 1
7 514 Trayvon Young 11 WILDWOOD HS 20-03.75 21-03.00
8 317 Julian Norman 11 WOODSTOWN HS 21-00.00 21-01.00
9 364 Bryce Holloway 11 PAULSBORO HS 20-00.25 20-01.50
10 542 Gentile McLendon 11 WOODBURY HS 18-06.00 20-01.00
11 3502 Elijah Rehm 12 CLAYTON HS 19-11.00
12 258 Jael Hernandez 11 A P SCHALICK 18-08.50 19-06.00
13 176 Taj Sumriel 12 PENNS GROVE 19-03.75 19-05.50
14 380 Joshua Hobbs 11 WOODBURY HS 19-05.00
15 574 Tyrel Brown 10 WOODSTOWN HS 18-09.75 19-02.00
16 193 Jody Johnson 10 RIVERSIDE HS 18-07.00 18-09.75
17 170 Bryant Thornton 8 PAULSBORO HS 18-08.00 18-09.00
18 3527 Jamere Furbush SALEM HS 18-04.00
19 532 Isom Golden 9 GLASSBORO HS 18-02.50
20 3563 Jose Tirado SALEM HS 18-00.00
21 587 Zechariah Johnson 11 WOODSTOWN HS 18-05.00 17-08.50
22 579 Jacob Daly 9 HADDON HTS. 17-08.00 17-05.00
22 529 Desmond Hammie 10 BUENA REG. H 17-05.00
24 585 Jordan Senior 12 RIVERSIDE HS 16-10.50 16-06.00
25 418 Alexis Rojas 10 RIVERSIDE HS 16-05.00 16-02.50
26 575 Tywyl Garner 11 A P SCHALICK 18-11.00 15-08.00
27 3562 Jacob Tirado SALEM HS 13-11.00
-- 553 Kyle Burkhardt 10 GLOUCESTER C 17-10.00 FOUL
Event 43 Girls Triple Jump Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1955 Tyler Scott 10 UNION CATHOL 39-02.75 37-02.50 10
2 1912 Faustina Owoh 12 NOTRE DAME H 35-08.75 36-06.25 8
3 1952 Asiah Cooper 10 UNION CATHOL 35-10.00 36-04.00 6
4 1913 Lorretta Owoh 10 NOTRE DAME H 33-07.00 34-10.25 4
5 2231 Katie Ullmann 11 DONOVAN CATH 32-05.50 34-04.00 2
6 2112 Miah Olaleye 11 NOTRE DAME H 33-04.25 34-03.50 1
7 1983 Angelique Williams 9 UNION CATHOL 32-04.00 34-03.25
8 1968 Marissa Higham 12 DONOVAN CATH 34-04.50 33-03.00
9 1908 Mara Hinerman 10 MOUNT ST. MA 30-06.00 32-00.25
10 1973 Alyssa Romano 11 MOUNT ST. MA 30-04.00 31-08.00
11 1877 Sayndia Sando 9 CAMDEN CATHO 32-11.00 31-03.25
12 1977 Naomi Shorts 9 PAUL VI HS 30-10.50 30-04.00
13 2255 Bridget Keele 9 MOUNT ST. MA 28-03.25 27-03.00
14 2334 Christina Mendes 9 DONOVAN CATH 27-09.00 26-11.00
-- 2291 Gabriella Griffo 9 PAUL VI HS 26-08.00 FOUL
Event 44 Girls Triple Jump South Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 111 Jonae Perry 12 BUENA REG. H 33-00.50 33-11.50 10
2 316 Lynnae Milbourne 10 WOODSTOWN HS 33-00.50 33-08.00 8
3 130 Kaitlyn O'Connor 12 GLOUCESTER C 31-04.00 33-06.25 6
4 203 Ayan Thompson 11 WOODBURY HS 32-02.50 33-05.00 4
5 298 Kateryna Swan 11 HADDON TWP H 32-03.75 33-05.00 2
6 528 Rayannia Robinson 10 A P SCHALICK 32-00.25 32-10.00 1
7 100 Ralazha Bell 9 A P SCHALICK 33-03.00 32-08.00
8 537 Jenny Robinson 12 PALMYRA HS 33-00.75 31-10.75
9 217 Avery Bramell 11 A P SCHALICK 31-04.50 31-04.00
10 245 Leah Camma 10 PITMAN HS 31-11.50 31-02.25
11 310 Evaughn Aponte 11 RIVERSIDE HS 30-04.50 31-01.75
12 369 Emily Sobelman 10 PENNSVILLE 30-05.00 30-09.50
13 387 Jada Love 11 WOODBURY HS 30-07.75 30-06.50
14 541 Shannon Conrey 12 RIVERSIDE HS 28-00.00 29-06.50
15 232 Victoria Bearden 10 MAPLE SHADE 30-04.00 29-03.75
16 90 Dar'Rique Smith 9 WOODBURY HS 28-10.25 29-03.00
17 540 Madison Shalaway 10 PITMAN HS 29-11.00 28-11.25
18 584 Nicole Simmons 9 PENNS GROVE 30-10.50 28-10.25
19 641 Carli Urion 9 WOODSTOWN HS 29-06.50 28-06.50
20 110 Chaunice Murphy 9 BUENA REG. H 28-00.00
21 230 Lindsay Roche 10 HADDON TWP H 26-07.00 25-11.00
22 234 Brionna Olesky 10 MAPLE SHADE 24-06.75 24-08.50
23 640 Stephanie Roach 11 WILDWOOD HS 25-00.25 24-08.00
-- 600 Michelle Pham 11 HADDON TWP H 29-06.25 FOUL
Event 45 Girls Triple Jump South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 899 Jasmin Jones 10 KINGSWAY HS 36-00.75 37-02.00 10
2 1632 Jessica Bryant 12 CHERRY HILL 36-06.50 36-08.50 8
3 1009 Alexia Lee 11 MILLVILLE HS 36-10.00 36-07.25 6
4 1015 Taliya Rogers 12 RANCOCAS VAL 35-08.50 36-00.25 4
5 1019 Morgan Koeppen 10 SOUTHERN REG 35-02.50 35-08.25 2
6 1241 Alyse Miller 10 EGG HARBOR T 34-04.50 34-07.00 1
7 1523 Brielle Naphier 11 TOMS RIVER N 35-00.25 34-06.00
8 1637 Lindsey Dejean 12 EGG HARBOR T 34-02.00 34-05.50
9 1643 Tyler Hayes 12 HOWELL HS 33-00.50 33-07.25
10 953 Lynnea Forlenza 12 TOMS RIVER N 34-06.25 33-06.50
11 1095 Sierra Keller 11 CHEROKEE HS 35-08.00 33-02.00
11 1022 Laura Patterson 11 SOUTHERN REG 35-00.25 33-02.00
13 900 Najiyah Palmer 10 KINGSWAY HS 32-10.50
14 1119 Iasia Goeloe 11 RANCOCAS VAL 34-01.50 32-07.00
15 910 Alexis McDonald 9 LENAPE REG. 33-05.00 32-06.00
16 995 Janessa Ternosky 11 HOWELL HS 32-03.00 32-05.50
17 1512 Quinteria Allen-Ar 11 MILLVILLE HS 33-07.00 32-04.00
18 925 Briana Boyd 10 RANCOCAS VAL 32-10.75 32-03.50
19 1656 Jada Morgan 9 VINELAND HS 32-01.50
20 1532 Tanaisia Calhoun 9 WILLIAMSTOWN 32-05.25 32-00.50
21 1718 Gabriella Conforti 9 SOUTHERN REG 33-02.50 32-00.00
22 1505 Ajanae Slaughter 9 KINGSWAY HS 30-06.75 31-10.50
23 1641 Jenna Botti 11 HOWELL HS 32-08.00 31-05.75
24 1636 Cece Chikezie 12 EGG HARBOR T 28-07.25 31-05.50
25 1024 Kelli Buell 10 TOMS RIVER N 34-07.25 31-04.00
26 985 Joelle Wash 11 CHEROKEE HS 32-01.00 31-00.00
27 1725 Destiny King 10 WILLIAMSTOWN 32-11.00 30-05.00
28 997 Arianna Maffei 10 JACKSON MEMO 31-08.50 30-01.00
29 1631 Lauren Atkin 10 CHERRY HILL 31-09.00 29-10.00
30 1017 Tara DeSpirito 11 SHAWNEE HS 28-10.25 29-09.00
31 1526 Simi Adenugba 9 VINELAND HS 33-00.25 29-08.00
31 998 Jacqueline Policar 10 JACKSON MEMO 28-08.00 29-08.00
33 824 Lua Fernandez 12 CHEROKEE HS 29-08.75 29-07.00
34 1018 Brooke Schillinger 12 SHAWNEE HS 28-11.75 28-05.00
35 1510 Catherine Overman 9 LENAPE REG. 29-09.50 28-04.50
36 1769 Julia Demaio 11 JACKSON MEMO 28-08.25 28-00.00
37 1533 Alina Childs 10 WILLIAMSTOWN 27-10.00
38 1771 Katie Repp 9 MILLVILLE HS 26-01.00 27-05.50
39 1515 Alison Esplund 12 SHAWNEE HS 27-07.50 27-04.00
40 1530 Emilee Schipske 12 WASHINGTON T 29-05.00 27-00.00
41 1648 Grace Overman 9 LENAPE REG. 27-10.50 26-08.50
Event 46 Girls High Jump South Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 298 Kateryna Swan 11 HADDON TWP H 5-02.00 5-00.00 10
2 89 Anjelai Hayes 11 WOODBURY HS 4-10.00 4-10.00 8
3 526 Lydia Hall 12 A P SCHALICK 4-10.00 4-10.00 6
4 531 Brianna Fiorentino 11 GLASSBORO HS 5-00.00 4-10.00 4
5 119 Marceline Byrer 11 GLASSBORO HS 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.50
5 167 Shakara Burgess 12 PAULSBORO HS 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.50
7 530 Catherine Copeland 11 CLAYTON HS 4-10.00 4-08.00
8 541 Shannon Conrey 12 RIVERSIDE HS 4-10.00 4-08.00
9 423 Danielle Swilley 12 WOODSTOWN HS 4-04.00 4-06.00
10 222 Rachael Leyrer 11 BUENA REG. H 4-06.00
11 525 Camryn Castellini 10 A P SCHALICK 4-08.00 4-06.00
12 219 Christina Velazque 10 A P SCHALICK 4-08.00 4-06.00
13 535 Catherine Lin 9 HADDON TWP H 4-04.00 4-06.00
14 212 Tiana Jones 12 WOODSTOWN HS 4-08.00 4-04.00
15 229 Giulia Dunn 11 HADDON TWP H 4-04.00
16 534 Naomi Riggs 11 HADDON HTS. 4-04.00
Event 47 Girls High Jump South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 994 Jada Covington 11 HOWELL HS 5-00.00 5-02.00 10
2 1024 Kelli Buell 10 TOMS RIVER N 5-00.00 5-02.00 7
2 930 Sydne Nance 11 RANCOCAS VAL 5-04.00 5-02.00 7
4 1527 Stephany Romero 11 VINELAND HS 4-10.00 5-00.00 4
5 910 Alexis McDonald 9 LENAPE REG. 4-10.00 5-00.00 2
6 1265 Danielle Sinko 11 SOUTHERN REG 5-00.00 4-10.00 0.50
6 1485 Star Beasley 10 CHERRY HILL 4-08.00 4-10.00 0.50
8 1481 Madison Fearon 10 CHEROKEE HS 5-00.00 4-10.00
9 1263 Rachel Ornstein 11 SOUTHERN REG 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 3441 Jada Quee-Hairston 10 TRENTON CENT 4-08.00 4-10.00
11 1523 Brielle Naphier 11 TOMS RIVER N 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 1533 Alina Childs 10 WILLIAMSTOWN 4-08.00
11 1518 Sarah Leonard 12 SOUTHERN REG 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 1532 Tanaisia Calhoun 9 WILLIAMSTOWN 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 1102 Jade Kenny 9 EASTERN REG. 4-06.00 4-08.00
11 1487 Viktorija Komorova 10 CHERRY HILL 4-04.00 4-08.00
11 1528 Natalyn Velez 9 VINELAND HS 4-04.00 4-08.00
11 1526 Simi Adenugba 9 VINELAND HS 4-06.00 4-08.00
19 1530 Emilee Schipske 12 WASHINGTON T 4-06.00 4-06.00
19 753 Bethany Biggi 9 RANCOCAS VAL 4-10.00 4-06.00
19 975 Sydney Anderson 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 4-10.00 4-06.00
19 1510 Catherine Overman 9 LENAPE REG. 4-08.00 4-06.00
19 1511 Jess Trauger 9 LENAPE REG. 4-06.00 4-06.00
19 1505 Ajanae Slaughter 9 KINGSWAY HS 4-04.00 4-06.00
19 1233 Hannah Weiner 12 CHEROKEE HS 4-04.00 4-06.00
-- 1270 Cameron Foss 11 WASHINGTON T FAIL
-- 865 Ja'nece Coleman 12 EGG HARBOR T FAIL
-- 1242 Cassandra Poveromo 11 EGG HARBOR T FAIL
-- 1240 Courtney McCaffert 11 EGG HARBOR T FAIL
-- 1482 Emily Kramer 9 CHEROKEE HS 4-06.00 FAIL
-- 1181 Sophie Fossett 10 CLEARVIEW RE 4-04.00 FAIL
-- 845 Zekira Francis 9 CLEARVIEW RE 4-08.00 FAIL
-- 1515 Alison Esplund 12 SHAWNEE HS 4-06.00 FAIL
-- 1001 Alyssa Palmucci 9 KINGSWAY HS FAIL
-- 1513 Malayshia Andrews 9 MILLVILLE HS 4-04.00 FAIL
-- 1512 Quinteria Allen-Ar 11 MILLVILLE HS 4-06.00 FAIL
-- 885 Jerneice Morton 11 JACKSON MEMO 4-08.00 FAIL
-- 1493 Natalie Coil 11 HOWELL HS 4-04.00 FAIL
-- 1498 Alaina Pobok 10 JACKSON MEMO 4-06.00 FAIL
-- 1522 Hannah Clark 9 TOMS RIVER N 5-02.00 FAIL
Event 48 Girls High Jump Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1955 Tyler Scott 10 UNION CATHOL 5-06.00 5-06.00 10
2 2236 Cassie Riley 11 RED BANK CAT 5-02.00 5-04.00 8
3 2231 Katie Ullmann 11 DONOVAN CATH 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
4 1983 Angelique Williams 9 UNION CATHOL 5-00.00 5-00.00 4
5 1917 Gabriella Babore 10 PAUL VI HS 4-10.00 5-00.00 2
6 2232 Erica Nasto 12 NOTRE DAME H 4-08.00 4-10.00 0.50
6 2235 Jyllissa Harris 10 RED BANK CAT 5-00.00 4-10.00 0.50
8 1968 Marissa Higham 12 DONOVAN CATH 5-02.00 4-10.00
9 2225 Gabriella Loftus 11 BISHOP AHR H 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 1976 Ana Ketschek 12 PAUL VI HS 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 2243 Andrya Robinson 11 UNION CATHOL 5-00.00 4-08.00
10 1969 Riley Underwood 10 DONOVAN CATH 4-08.00 4-08.00
13 1973 Alyssa Romano 11 MOUNT ST. MA 4-06.00 4-06.00
13 2017 Jayda Ledford 9 BISHOP AHR H 4-06.00 4-06.00
13 1977 Naomi Shorts 9 PAUL VI HS 4-06.00 4-06.00
-- 2109 Catherine Lawlor 11 MOUNT ST. MA 4-02.00 FAIL
-- 1972 Emrit Nijjar 9 MOUNT ST. MA 4-00.00 FAIL
-- 2240 Marissa Pane 10 ST. JOHN VIA 4-04.00 FAIL
-- 1941 Eryn Cooper 10 ST. JOHN VIA 4-02.00 FAIL
-- 1944 Sarah Van Duzer 10 ST. JOHN VIA FAIL
Event 49 Boys Pole Vault South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1655 Ryan Wall 12 TOMS RIVER N 12-06.00 12-09.00 10
2 1691 Evan Hodousek 12 HOWELL HS 12-06.00 12-06.00 7
2 1060 Ryan Evernham 11 KINGSWAY HS 13-00.00 12-06.00 7
4 1715 Mitchell Casey 11 SHAWNEE HS 12-06.00 12-00.00 4
5 1683 Deejay Banggad 11 EGG HARBOR T 12-06.00 12-00.00 2
6 1668 Mark Kirby 12 CHEROKEE HS 12-00.00 12-00.00 1
7 1062 Jacob Metheny 11 KINGSWAY HS 12-06.00 12-00.00
8 1696 Kyle Whelan 12 JACKSON MEMO 12-00.00 11-06.00
9 1675 Thomas Trieu 12 CHERRY HILL 11-06.00 11-06.00
10 1685 Joshua Cohen 9 EGG HARBOR T 11-06.00 11-00.00
11 1679 Jordan Klingner 11 EASTERN REG. 11-00.00 10-06.00
11 1720 Devin Leadbeater 11 TOMS RIVER N 10-00.00 10-06.00
13 1717 Josh Walton 12 SHAWNEE HS 11-00.00 10-00.00
13 1716 Zachary Lill 11 SHAWNEE HS 11-00.00 10-00.00
13 1722 Dan Smoke 12 TOMS RIVER N 10-06.00 10-00.00
13 1081 David Springstead 9 SOUTHERN REG 9-06.00 10-00.00
13 1217 Mason Schnell 10 SOUTHERN REG 10-06.00 10-00.00
-- 1712 Jeremy Rodriguez 11 MILLVILLE HS 9-00.00 NH
-- 949 Liam Doyle 12 SOUTHERN REG 12-06.00 NH
-- 1686 Trevor Kopp 12 EGG HARBOR T 13-00.00 NH
-- 1677 Nick Kubler 10 CLEARVIEW RE NH
-- 1693 Jonathan Brust 12 JACKSON MEMO 12-00.00 NH
-- 1665 Casey Wines 12 BRICK MEMORI 11-06.00 NH
-- 1671 Kenyon Sprankle 10 CHEROKEE HS 9-00.00 NH
-- 1707 Austin Scioli 11 LENAPE REG. 9-06.00 NH
-- 1706 Tyler Huynh 9 LENAPE REG. 9-00.00 NH
-- 1710 Andrew Flores 11 MILLVILLE HS 8-06.00 NH
-- 1704 Dylan Rinnier 12 KINGSWAY HS 12-00.00 NH
-- 1705 Ryan Carnation 11 LENAPE REG. 9-06.00 NH
Event 50 Boys Pole Vault Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2305 John Healy 11 CHRISTIAN BR 12-06.00 13-06.00 10
2 2299 Marc Reeder 12 ST. AUGUSTIN 13-09.00 12-06.00 8
3 2025 Nick Ebert 11 CHRISTIAN BR 12-00.00 12-00.00 6
4 2315 Callum Howald 9 UNION CATHOL 11-00.00 11-06.00 4
5 2316 Chris Lamanna 12 UNION CATHOL 11-00.00 11-06.00 2
6 2313 Austin Olson 11 PAUL VI HS 11-00.00 11-06.00 1
7 2280 Matt Kane 11 UNION CATHOL 10-00.00 10-00.00
8 2238 Frank Bergamo 10 ST. AUGUSTIN 10-00.00 10-00.00
9 1988 Michael Fisher 11 BISHOP EUSTA 10-00.00 9-06.00
-- 1947 Anthony Santana 11 ST. JOHN VIA NH
Event 51 Boys Pole Vault South Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 595 Steven VanderMeer 11 GATEWAY REG 12-06.00 13-00.00 10
2 386 Domenico Moffa 12 MAPLE SHADE 12-06.00 12-06.00 8
3 593 Jarrett Bullock 11 GATEWAY REG 11-06.00 12-00.00 6
4 589 Trent Lowe 11 A P SCHALICK 11-06.00 11-06.00 4
5 609 David Tilton 9 PENNSVILLE 12-00.00 11-06.00 2
6 607 Alec Labb 12 PENNSVILLE 11-00.00 11-00.00 0.50
6 611 Luke Petersen 12 PITMAN HS 10-06.00 11-00.00 0.50
8 3479 Chase Vermandel 12 HADDON TWP H 10-06.00
8 601 Steve Moquin 9 MAPLE SHADE 10-00.00 10-06.00
9 615 Spencer Reese 10 WOODSTOWN HS 10-00.00 10-06.00
9 610 Spencer Walker 12 PENNSVILLE 10-06.00 10-06.00
9 594 Ryan Pote 11 GATEWAY REG 10-06.00
13 590 Gavin Walukiewicz 11 A P SCHALICK 9-00.00 10-00.00
14 3465 Spencer Gaylert 11 HADDON TWP H 9-06.00
14 569 Michael Monteiro 10 RIVERSIDE HS 9-00.00 9-06.00
14 286 Daniel Tighe 11 WOODSTOWN HS 10-00.00 9-06.00
14 604 Ryan Mackey 10 PENNS GROVE 8-06.00 9-06.00
18 415 Michael Combs 10 RIVERSIDE HS 9-00.00 9-00.00
18 598 Dan Geissler 10 HADDON HTS. 9-00.00
-- 592 Nick Romeo 11 BUENA REG. H NH
-- 3478 Mike Sipasert 9 HADDON TWP H NH
-- 605 Edwin Michaca 11 PENNS GROVE NH
Event 52 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles South Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 25 Claudia Bowman 12 HADDON HTS. 15.92 15.29q 4
2 222 Rachael Leyrer 11 BUENA REG. H 15.79 15.42q 4
3 214 India Norman 9 WOODSTOWN HS 15.84 15.49q 4
4 180 Arianna Smith 9 PENNSVILLE 15.84 16.01q 4
5 237 Kyla Beverly-Bass 12 PAULSBORO HS 17.42 16.45q 4
6 130 Kaitlyn O'Connor 12 GLOUCESTER C 17.37 17.00q 4
7 218 Olivia Moore 11 A P SCHALICK 17.41 17.05q 4
8 223 Cameron Picconi 11 BUENA REG. H 17.49 17.20q 4
9 217 Avery Bramell 11 A P SCHALICK 17.25 1
10 235 Chanel Vaughn 11 MAPLE SHADE 18.23 17.40 3
11 249 Angela Azevedo 12 RIVERSIDE HS 18.25 17.62 3
12 247 Katie Stanwood 10 PITMAN HS 18.12 17.84 3
13 239 Asia Waye 10 PENNS GROVE 17.94 17.88 3
14 246 Angela Faustino 11 PITMAN HS 17.74 17.96 3
15 212 Tiana Jones 12 WOODSTOWN HS 18.20 1
16 232 Victoria Bearden 10 MAPLE SHADE 18.43 18.28 3
17 255 Felicia Secaur 12 WOODSTOWN HS 18.74 18.59 3
18 102 Elyssa Johnson 10 A P SCHALICK 20.85 18.69 2
19 244 Piper Brett 12 PITMAN HS 18.79 1
20 250 Brynn McCall 11 RIVERSIDE HS 20.55 18.97 2
21 248 Sierra Armstrong 11 RIVERSIDE HS 19.36 19.28 3
22 229 Giulia Dunn 11 HADDON TWP H 19.43 19.42 2
23 253 Kahlani Williams 9 WOODBURY HS 19.63 19.75 2
24 230 Lindsay Roche 10 HADDON TWP H 19.86 19.92 2
25 146 Michaela Mertz 11 HADDON TWP H 20.91 20.57 2
26 252 Anna Schollenberge 11 WOODBURY HS 20.95 21.11 2
Event 52 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles South Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 222 Rachael Leyrer 11 BUENA REG. H 15.42 15.23 10
2 214 India Norman 9 WOODSTOWN HS 15.49 15.38 8
3 180 Arianna Smith 9 PENNSVILLE 16.01 15.97 6
4 237 Kyla Beverly-Bass 12 PAULSBORO HS 16.45 16.38 4
5 130 Kaitlyn O'Connor 12 GLOUCESTER C 17.00 16.67 2
6 218 Olivia Moore 11 A P SCHALICK 17.05 16.72 1
7 223 Cameron Picconi 11 BUENA REG. H 17.20 17.02
-- 25 Claudia Bowman 12 HADDON HTS. 15.29 DQ
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles South Group 4
============================================================================
Sec Group: * 15.12 5/24/2013 Tifani Byrd, Toms River North
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1008 Jasmine Staten 11 LENAPE REG. 14.47 * 14.04q 6
2 953 Lynnea Forlenza 12 TOMS RIVER N 14.84 * 14.62q 6
3 813 Claudine Smith 9 ATLANTIC CIT 15.38 15.28q 6
4 916 Rachell Armstead 12 MILLVILLE HS 15.32q 1
5 982 Kaila Carter 12 CHEROKEE HS 16.04 15.55q 6
6 947 Kristina Raylman 11 SOUTHERN REG 16.37 15.83q 6
7 1015 Taliya Rogers 12 RANCOCAS VAL 16.91 15.85q 5
8 1010 Razmiyah Carter 12 RANCOCAS VAL 16.55 15.93q 5
9 989 Dyani Bigelow 11 CLEARVIEW RE 15.82 15.98 6
10 980 Emily Clayton 12 BRICK MEMORI 15.79 16.04 6
11 864 Samiyah Banfield 11 EGG HARBOR T 17.45 16.41 4
12 1025 Malea Broome 9 VINELAND HS 16.62 16.56 5
13 858 Dariy Corbett-Coll 9 EASTERN REG. 16.74 16.62 5
14 856 Taylor Bostic 11 EASTERN REG. 16.78 16.68 5
15 1021 Kiley McBride 12 SOUTHERN REG 16.70 16.74 5
16 994 Jada Covington 11 HOWELL HS 17.77 16.81 4
17 1026 Aaniya Buroughs 10 VINELAND HS 17.59 16.84 4
18 1020 Samantha Laubach 11 SOUTHERN REG 16.60 17.00 5
19 1013 Mahon McClenahan 10 RANCOCAS VAL 17.07 17.03 4
20 984 Rachel Kodluk 10 CHEROKEE HS 17.96 17.10 4
21 1024 Kelli Buell 10 TOMS RIVER N 16.99 17.14 5
22 867 Melina Johnson 12 EGG HARBOR T 16.18 17.28 6
23 1028 Daijah Little-john 10 WILLIAMSTOWN 18.24 17.61 3
24 1007 Casey Porter 10 LENAPE REG. 18.81 17.72 3
25 981 Emily Scott 12 BRICK MEMORI 18.35 17.73 3
26 993 Erin Cannon 11 HOWELL HS 17.73 17.76 4
27 991 Alexus Ruffin 11 EASTERN REG. 17.81 1
28 988 Jessica Smith 12 CHERRY HILL 18.24 17.85 3
29 816 Haley Amogretti 9 BRICK MEMORI 17.91 17.88 4
30 995 Janessa Ternosky 11 HOWELL HS 18.02 18.05 4
31 992 Tara Dixon 9 EGG HARBOR T 19.72 18.16 1
32 1006 Tyra Phillip 11 LENAPE REG. 19.02 18.34 2
33 1029 Alayna Maden 10 WILLIAMSTOWN 18.65 18.35 3
34 983 Julianne Gallagher 11 CHEROKEE HS 18.15 18.45 3
35 886 Madison Newman 9 JACKSON MEMO 18.90 18.46 3
35 1018 Brooke Schillinger 12 SHAWNEE HS 19.04 18.46 2
37 1000 Nicole Kibler 11 KINGSWAY HS 18.96 18.47 2
38 997 Arianna Maffei 10 JACKSON MEMO 19.04 18.66 2
39 1016 Alyssa Curilla 9 SHAWNEE HS 19.57 19.50 2
40 1017 Tara DeSpirito 11 SHAWNEE HS 19.67 19.57 2
41 987 Grace Garemore 12 CHERRY HILL 19.59 1
42 996 Rachel Gasser 10 JACKSON MEMO 19.40 19.84 2
43 1001 Alyssa Palmucci 9 KINGSWAY HS 20.01 19.89 1
44 999 Kendrah Cooper 10 KINGSWAY HS 20.33 1
45 1027 Kayla Camiscioli 9 WILLIAMSTOWN 19.66 20.38 2
46 3436 Sunshine McCray 12 TRENTON CENT 21.68 21.38 1
-- 846 Brianna Groch 9 CLEARVIEW RE 18.44 DQ 3
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles South Group 4
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 15.12 5/24/2013 Tifani Byrd, Toms River North
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1008 Jasmine Staten 11 LENAPE REG. 14.04 14.10* 10
2 953 Lynnea Forlenza 12 TOMS RIVER N 14.62 14.73* 8
3 916 Rachell Armstead 12 MILLVILLE HS 15.32 15.13 6
4 813 Claudine Smith 9 ATLANTIC CIT 15.28 15.23 4
5 982 Kaila Carter 12 CHEROKEE HS 15.55 15.51 2
6 947 Kristina Raylman 11 SOUTHERN REG 15.83 15.75 1
7 1010 Razmiyah Carter 12 RANCOCAS VAL 15.93 15.93
8 1015 Taliya Rogers 12 RANCOCAS VAL 15.85 16.39
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Non-Public NPA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1951 Amaya Chadwick 10 UNION CATHOL 14.19 14.53q 3
2 1963 Sarah Jones 11 BISHOP EUSTA 14.97 14.65q 3
3 1981 Brianna Ewing 10 UNION CATHOL 15.25 15.48q 3
4 1955 Tyler Scott 10 UNION CATHOL 15.28 15.57q 3
5 1967 Ashley Gundling 12 DONOVAN CATH 16.85 16.38q 3
6 1876 Kadijah Nurudeen 10 CAMDEN CATHO 18.19 16.72q 2
7 1980 Kaleigh Remick 10 ST. JOHN VIA 16.58 16.75q 3
8 1976 Ana Ketschek 12 PAUL VI HS 16.87q 1
9 1966 Meghan Donnelly 11 DONOVAN CATH 17.21 16.89 3
10 1968 Marissa Higham 12 DONOVAN CATH 17.05 1
11 1905 Cara Concodina 10 MOUNT ST. MA 17.97 17.81 3
12 1974 Elizabeth Houck 9 NOTRE DAME H 18.14 18.13 2
13 1877 Sayndia Sando 9 CAMDEN CATHO 18.61 18.20 2
14 1973 Alyssa Romano 11 MOUNT ST. MA 18.56 1
15 1971 Charlotte Fitzsimm 9 MOUNT ST. MA 19.11 18.72 2
16 1979 Sophia LaCorte 9 RED BANK CAT 18.51 18.92 2
17 1977 Naomi Shorts 9 PAUL VI HS 19.19 1
18 1978 Sarah Dunn 10 RED BANK CAT 19.94 19.40 2
19 1975 Anaya Brown 9 PAUL VI HS 19.60 1
20 1964 Rebecca May 10 BISHOP EUSTA 19.66 1
21 1970 Emily Witheridge 9 MOTHER SETON 19.73 19.85 2
22 1962 Dana Condo 9 BISHOP EUSTA 21.25 1
23 1899 Ariana Bolourchi 11 MOTHER SETON 24.42 24.88 2
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1951 Amaya Chadwick 10 UNION CATHOL 14.53 14.13 10
2 1963 Sarah Jones 11 BISHOP EUSTA 14.65 14.20 8
3 1981 Brianna Ewing 10 UNION CATHOL 15.48 15.18 6
4 1955 Tyler Scott 10 UNION CATHOL 15.57 15.45 4
5 1967 Ashley Gundling 12 DONOVAN CATH 16.38 16.22 2
6 1980 Kaleigh Remick 10 ST. JOHN VIA 16.75 16.37 1
7 1876 Kadijah Nurudeen 10 CAMDEN CATHO 16.72 17.38
8 1976 Ana Ketschek 12 PAUL VI HS 16.87 17.48
Event 55 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles South Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 269 Jason Stefanski 12 PENNS GROVE 14.63 14.62q 3
2 162 Andrew Hunt 12 PALMYRA HS 15.31 14.81q 3
3 280 Cheo King 11 WOODBURY HS 15.69 15.19q 3
4 265 Kelvin Harmon 12 PALMYRA HS 15.37q 1
5 106 Jared Golembski 11 A P SCHALICK 16.04 15.61q 3
6 282 Daune Stanton 12 WOODBURY HS 16.80 15.92q 3
7 258 Jael Hernandez 11 A P SCHALICK 16.54 16.28q 3
8 260 Thomas Akins 12 BUENA REG. H 17.30 16.36q 2
9 283 Darius Burden 12 WOODSTOWN HS 17.04 16.58 3
10 263 Sam Aviles 9 PALMYRA HS 16.62 1
11 277 Jordan Perry 11 RIVERSIDE HS 17.19 16.75 2
12 274 Jimmy Zubert 11 PITMAN HS 16.94 16.87 3
13 275 Tyler Fernandes 11 RIVERSIDE HS 18.18 16.96 2
14 281 Marcus Mc Gruder 10 WOODBURY HS 17.03 1
15 257 Jared Fox 11 A P SCHALICK 17.54 17.54 2
16 3469 Marcus Herceg 11 HADDON TWP H 18.16 17.71 2
17 268 Rion DeGraffenreid 12 PENNS GROVE 17.92 1
18 3457 Brian Burns 9 HADDON TWP H 17.57 17.94 2
19 273 Nick Razze 9 PITMAN HS 17.92 18.02 2
20 286 Daniel Tighe 11 WOODSTOWN HS 18.94 18.57 2
21 276 Daniel Hamlin 9 RIVERSIDE HS 19.99 19.77 1
Event 55 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles South Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 269 Jason Stefanski 12 PENNS GROVE 14.62 14.34 10
2 162 Andrew Hunt 12 PALMYRA HS 14.81 15.08 8
3 106 Jared Golembski 11 A P SCHALICK 15.61 15.10 6
4 280 Cheo King 11 WOODBURY HS 15.19 15.25 4
5 265 Kelvin Harmon 12 PALMYRA HS 15.37 15.56 2
6 258 Jael Hernandez 11 A P SCHALICK 16.28 15.89 1
7 260 Thomas Akins 12 BUENA REG. H 16.36 15.96
8 282 Daune Stanton 12 WOODBURY HS 15.92 16.08
Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles South Group 4
============================================================================
Sec Group: * 14.50 5/24/2013 Steven Morgan, Egg Harbor
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 840 Jordan Clark 12 CHERRY HILL 14.85 14.64q 6
2 1032 Kishaun Carter 11 BRICK MEMORI 14.54 14.65q 6
3 3433 Josiah Kwiete 12 TRENTON CENT 15.06 14.84q 6
4 1091 Edwyn Pierre 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 15.00 14.90q 6
5 1057 Dan Kaba 12 JACKSON MEMO 15.04 15.03q 6
6 1069 Tyreck Newman 11 MILLVILLE HS 15.27 15.03q 5
7 1082 Andrew Daniluk 10 TOMS RIVER N 15.17 15.07q 5
8 1049 Ryan Felker 12 EGG HARBOR T 15.15 15.12q 6
9 3432 Peter King 12 TRENTON CENT 15.05 15.34 6
10 3451 Savion Willis 11 TRENTON CENT 15.10 15.39 6
11 1055 Tom Delmonte 11 JACKSON MEMO 15.95 15.40 5
12 1075 Aliyy Haqq 11 RANCOCAS VAL 15.36 15.48 5
13 1079 Connor Holden 12 SOUTHERN REG 16.26 15.63 4
14 842 Rood Ke Mezilus 10 CHERRY HILL 16.04 15.70 4
15 1084 Derek Light 12 TOMS RIVER N 15.71 15.72 5
16 1074 Chase Glasper 12 RANCOCAS VAL 16.06 15.80 4
17 1051 Sheilden Orelien 10 EGG HARBOR T 16.87 15.89 3
18 1058 Tyler Towns 12 JACKSON MEMO 15.82 15.93 5
19 1073 Liam Alderman 11 RANCOCAS VAL 16.36 16.02 4
20 1033 Jordan Frederick 10 BRICK MEMORI 15.50 16.05 5
21 1090 Ryan Maness 12 WASHINGTON T 16.93 16.07 3
21 1067 Khyree Johnson-Wat 11 LENAPE REG. 15.99 16.07 2
23 1083 Matt Fernandez 11 TOMS RIVER N 16.21 16.27 4
24 1030 Moody Williams 11 ATLANTIC CIT 15.20 16.30 5
25 1070 Za'Quan Singleton 11 MILLVILLE HS 16.00 16.38 4
26 1089 Marcus Davis 10 WASHINGTON T 16.50 1
27 1052 Luis Vazquez 12 EGG HARBOR T 16.30 16.60 4
28 1060 Ryan Evernham 11 KINGSWAY HS 17.13 16.64 3
29 940 Ben Longjohn 11 SHAWNEE HS 16.73 16.68 3
30 1088 Tyler Brookins 11 WASHINGTON T 17.42 16.71 3
31 950 Lucas Lefkos 11 SOUTHERN REG 17.44 16.84 3
32 1086 Thomas Lee 12 VINELAND HS 16.99 16.86 3
33 1037 Anthony Natale 11 CHEROKEE HS 16.40 16.91 3
34 1081 David Springstead 9 SOUTHERN REG 16.40 17.11 4
35 1031 Richard Avelenda 10 BRICK MEMORI 18.84 17.18 2
36 1078 Zach Rosen 12 SHAWNEE HS 17.40 1
37 1085 Justin Cardona 10 VINELAND HS 17.67 17.45 2
38 1043 Keifer Sagarino 11 CLEARVIEW RE 17.59 17.49 2
39 1087 Jahsaan Watson 10 VINELAND HS 17.61 17.78 2
40 1038 David Osterhout 12 CHEROKEE HS 17.74 18.07 2
41 1065 Jordan Adams 10 LENAPE REG. 18.40 18.56 1
42 1046 Christian Waldmann 11 CLEARVIEW RE 18.29 18.74 2
43 1045 Prabjot Singh 11 CLEARVIEW RE 19.16 19.29 1
44 1066 Matt Doerner 9 LENAPE REG. 22.59 21.45 1
45 1064 Matthew White 9 KINGSWAY HS 23.23 1
-- 1059 Jerrell Bishop 11 KINGSWAY HS DQ 1
Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles South Group 4
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 14.50 5/24/2013 Steven Morgan, Egg Harbor
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1091 Edwyn Pierre 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 14.90 14.34* 10
2 840 Jordan Clark 12 CHERRY HILL 14.64 14.38* 8
3 1032 Kishaun Carter 11 BRICK MEMORI 14.65 14.65 6
4 3433 Josiah Kwiete 12 TRENTON CENT 14.84 14.71 4
5 1069 Tyreck Newman 11 MILLVILLE HS 15.03 14.98 2
6 1057 Dan Kaba 12 JACKSON MEMO 15.03 15.06 1
7 1082 Andrew Daniluk 10 TOMS RIVER N 15.07 15.14
8 1049 Ryan Felker 12 EGG HARBOR T 15.12 15.16
Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public NPA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2002 Maxwell Dickens 12 PAUL VI HS 14.82 14.51q 2
2 2000 Jacob Liedtka 12 NOTRE DAME H 14.76 14.88q 2
3 1996 Tim Jacoutot 11 CHRISTIAN BR 15.08q 1
4 2001 Mackenzie Purry 12 NOTRE DAME H 15.26 15.59q 2
5 2006 Sincere Rhea 9 ST. AUGUSTIN 15.09 15.61q 2
6 2013 Ryan McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOL 15.67 15.68q 2
7 2003 Nicholas Hallam 12 PAUL VI HS 16.18 15.85q 1
8 1992 Christian Berger 11 CHRISTIAN BR 16.02 16.14q 2
9 1998 Elijah Coyne 11 NOTRE DAME H 15.99 16.34 2
10 1989 Zahir Williams 12 BISHOP EUSTA 16.73 16.50 1
11 2015 Branden Roach 11 UNION CATHOL 16.42 16.56 1
12 2012 Isaac Eason 11 UNION CATHOL 15.97 16.67 2
13 1986 Evan Adams 12 BISHOP EUSTA 16.91 16.95 1
14 2005 Chris Booth 12 ST. AUGUSTIN 19.35 18.68 1
15 1938 Will Gould 10 ST. AUGUSTIN 19.67 19.16 1
16 2009 Eduardo Pietri 12 ST. JOHN VIA 20.18 20.61 1
Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 2002 Maxwell Dickens 12 PAUL VI HS 14.51 14.42 10
2 1996 Tim Jacoutot 11 CHRISTIAN BR 15.08 14.65 8
3 2000 Jacob Liedtka 12 NOTRE DAME H 14.88 15.00 6
4 2006 Sincere Rhea 9 ST. AUGUSTIN 15.61 15.19 4
5 2001 Mackenzie Purry 12 NOTRE DAME H 15.59 15.24 2
6 2013 Ryan McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOL 15.68 15.57 1
7 1992 Christian Berger 11 CHRISTIAN BR 16.14 15.80
8 2003 Nicholas Hallam 12 PAUL VI HS 15.85 15.87
Event 58 Girls 800 Meter Run South Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 35 Annika Merkh 11 HADDON TWP H 2:20.74 3 10
2 331 Amanda Chomo 10 A P SCHALICK 2:22.68 3 8
3 36 Raylyn Straubmulle 10 HADDON TWP H 2:23.28 3 6
4 10 Kristin Siegle 12 BUENA REG. H 2:25.37 3 4
5 71 Alyssa Sanders 11 PITMAN HS 2:25.43 3 2
6 11 Veronica Sikking 12 BUENA REG. H 2:25.51 3 1
7 90 Dar'Rique Smith 9 WOODBURY HS 2:27.06 3
8 29 Katy Parkinson 10 HADDON HTS. 2:27.70 3
9 326 Kristen Clements 11 HADDON TWP H 2:29.52 3
10 18 Ava Powell 10 GLASSBORO HS 2:33.72 3
11 339 Sha'Lynn Clarke 9 GLASSBORO HS 2:33.89 2
12 404 Shania Anderson 9 LINDENWOLD H 2:34.77 2
13 57 Gabrielle Gioia 11 PENNSVILLE 2:35.33 3
14 59 Jenna Wyshinski 12 PENNSVILLE 2:36.93 2
15 85 Mack McCracken 11 WILDWOOD HS 2:37.88 2
16 374 Paige McKenna 10 PITMAN HS 2:38.17 2
17 226 Johanny Del-Orbe 11 GATEWAY REG 2:39.69 1
18 392 Allison Lowry 10 A P SCHALICK 2:40.66 2
19 378 Jessica Starke 12 RIVERSIDE HS 2:41.27 3
20 15 McKenzie McIntyre 10 GATEWAY REG 2:41.40 2
21 332 Paige Nelson 11 A P SCHALICK 2:42.20 2
22 3520 Elise Davenport 11 SALEM HS 2:42.85 1
23 400 Sarah Roche 12 CLAYTON HS 2:44.06 1
24 399 Julia Ligameri 9 CLAYTON HS 2:44.16 1
25 27 Gabriella Iacono 9 HADDON HTS. 2:45.09 2
26 405 Siannia Anthony 12 LINDENWOLD H 2:46.17 1
27 50 Cierra Corbin 11 PAULSBORO HS 2:47.35 2
28 384 Kenni Stokley 10 GATEWAY REG 2:47.43 1
29 372 Skye Chang 9 PITMAN HS 2:50.14 1
30 422 Maggie Graham 9 WOODSTOWN HS 2:56.37 1
31 391 Samantha Kopec 9 WOODSTOWN HS 2:59.63 1
32 151 Alyssa Walden 11 LINDENWOLD H 3:00.15 2
-- 187 Natalie Augusto 10 RIVERSIDE HS DQ 1
Event 59 Girls 800 Meter Run South Group 4
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 2:16.27 5/24/2013 Melana Hammel, Southern
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 738 Megan Quimby 11 LENAPE REG. 2:14.66* 4 10
2 771 Elizabeth Chartier 12 SOUTHERN REG 2:16.61 4 8
3 849 Kate Woolam 12 CLEARVIEW RE 2:17.67 4 6
4 776 Taylor Mulch 10 SOUTHERN REG 2:18.01 4 4
5 729 Destiny Stanford 11 KINGSWAY HS 2:18.70 4 2
6 645 Hope Beyer 12 BRICK MEMORI 2:19.86 4 1
7 1200 Morgan Robinson 9 KINGSWAY HS 2:20.27 3
8 654 Jess McAdams 12 CHEROKEE HS 2:21.95 3
9 798 Rebekah Leone 10 WASHINGTON T 2:22.05 4
10 643 Katia Naame 11 ATLANTIC CIT 2:23.42 4
11 1318 Alana Thompson 10 RANCOCAS VAL 2:24.76 3
12 1321 Georgia Larzelere 10 SHAWNEE HS 2:25.46 3
13 730 Rachel Vick 11 KINGSWAY HS 2:25.79 1
14 801 Katherine Taylor 10 WASHINGTON T 2:25.99 3
15 655 Gabrielle Moraschi 9 CHEROKEE HS 2:26.03 3
16 765 Kara Bonner 11 SHAWNEE HS 2:26.17 4
17 698 Alina Roelle 11 EGG HARBOR T 2:26.54 3
18 709 Lindsey Marzo 10 HOWELL HS 2:26.75 3
19 713 Kennedy Gerratt 11 JACKSON MEMO 2:27.49 4
20 753 Bethany Biggi 9 RANCOCAS VAL 2:28.04 2
21 1186 Jennifer Civatte 11 EASTERN REG. 2:28.40 4
22 1305 Julia Wiemken 11 HOWELL HS 2:28.89 2
23 1210 Morgan Gallagher 10 RANCOCAS VAL 2:30.44 2
24 1183 Magdalene Henry 10 CLEARVIEW RE 2:30.94 2
25 1310 Sarah Gibson 12 LENAPE REG. 2:31.06 2
26 1263 Rachel Ornstein 11 SOUTHERN REG 2:31.23 3
27 1286 Alexa Happ 11 CHERRY HILL 2:31.86 2
28 1325 Grace Cocanower 10 TOMS RIVER N 2:32.09 3
29 687 Irene Nam 11 EASTERN REG. 2:32.23 1
30 1198 Elizabeth Safarian 12 JACKSON MEMO 2:32.45 2
31 797 Megan Heston 12 WASHINGTON T 2:32.79 1
32 737 Talia Hartman 10 LENAPE REG. 2:32.90 2
33 1300 Samantha Nidorf 12 EGG HARBOR T 2:32.91 2
34 657 Katie Parker 10 CHEROKEE HS 2:33.01 1
35 1320 Grace Kearns 9 SHAWNEE HS 2:33.10 3
36 1288 Bay Wilson 9 CHERRY HILL 2:35.84 2
37 718 Kayley Wilson 11 JACKSON MEMO 2:35.98 2
38 1326 Krystina George 12 TOMS RIVER N 2:37.19 1
39 1303 Lauren Katz 11 HOWELL HS 2:37.41 1
40 3435 Anasia Love 11 TRENTON CENT 2:37.99 2
41 1287 Anna Smith 10 CHERRY HILL 2:39.42 1
42 1181 Sophie Fossett 10 CLEARVIEW RE 2:42.15 3
43 1336 Alivia Trimarco 9 WILLIAMSTOWN 2:44.27 1
44 1334 Morgan Foley 9 WILLIAMSTOWN 2:47.91 1
45 1315 Caitlyn Rivera 10 MILLVILLE HS 2:48.88 1
46 3454 Sierra Winder 10 TRENTON CENT 3:05.89 1
Event 60 Girls 800 Meter Run Non-Public NPA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 2095 Amari Onque-Shabaz 12 UNION CATHOL 2:19.16 2 10
2 2094 Cassandra Lamadieu 11 UNION CATHOL 2:19.22 2 8
3 2138 Morgan Patten 11 NOTRE DAME H 2:20.88 2 6
4 1837 Gabriella Ferrigin 12 RED BANK CAT 2:21.69 2 4
5 2086 Shayne McNally 12 RED BANK CAT 2:22.82 2 2
6 1811 Alexandra Marko 10 DONOVAN CATH 2:24.58 2 1
7 1818 Juliana Fame 9 MOUNT ST. MA 2:26.52 2
8 1810 Emma Delaney 12 DONOVAN CATH 2:28.31 2
9 2085 Carly Friend 10 RED BANK CAT 2:28.62 1
10 2143 Julia Bruno 9 PAUL VI HS 2:28.94 2
11 1860 Caroline Sullivan 11 UNION CATHOL 2:29.93 2
12 1789 Margaret Schwab 9 BISHOP EUSTA 2:31.02 2
13 2088 Olivia Wojtowicz 9 ST. JOHN VIA 2:31.88 1
14 1781 Gabi Stankosh 10 BISHOP AHR H 2:34.46 2
15 2128 Holly Bednarek 11 CAMDEN CATHO 2:34.47 1
16 2153 Cailey Kirby 11 ST. JOHN VIA 2:35.46 1
17 2076 Kathryn Ward 12 MOTHER SETON 2:37.80 1
18 2110 Isabelle Rojas 10 MOUNT ST. MA 2:38.23 1
19 2083 Michaela Urbach 12 PAUL VI HS 2:38.68 1
20 2125 Teresa Faust 9 BISHOP EUSTA 2:40.21 1
21 2099 Kaitlyn Dunn 9 BISHOP AHR H 2:40.59 1
22 1846 Olivia Azulay 9 ST. JOHN VIA 2:43.07 1
23 1779 Alex Jansson 11 BISHOP AHR H 2:43.13 1
24 1798 Shannon McHugh 10 CAMDEN CATHO 2:44.18 1
25 1817 Daniela Fame 11 MOUNT ST. MA 2:46.30 1
26 2137 Natalie Klek 10 NOTRE DAME H 2:48.00 1
27 1815 Theoniki Makras 11 MOTHER SETON 2:49.80 1
28 1970 Emily Witheridge 9 MOTHER SETON 2:52.09 1
Event 61 Boys 800 Meter Run South Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 6 Cosmo Pirozzi 12 A P SCHALICK 1:57.35 2 10
2 3460 Jake Dinnerman 11 HADDON TWP H 1:58.34 2 8
3 5 Samuel Gerstenbach 12 A P SCHALICK 1:59.07 2 6
4 3470 Jacob Howley 11 HADDON TWP H 1:59.54 2 4
5 13 Billy Francz 11 BUENA REG. H 2:00.87 2 2
6 16 Tom Bardon 11 GATEWAY REG 2:01.47 2 1
7 341 Zen Argenio 11 GLASSBORO HS 2:03.61 2
8 3473 Owen Long 12 HADDON TWP H 2:04.20 2
9 352 Kasaan Gary 10 LINDENWOLD H 2:04.82 1
10 60 Zak Carpenter 12 PENNSVILLE 2:06.21 2
11 343 Coby Hall 10 GLOUCESTER C 2:06.82 1
12 413 Jose Collazo 11 PENNS GROVE 2:07.05 1
13 406 Corey Lawson 10 LINDENWOLD H 2:08.06 1
14 47 Robert Sheply 12 MAPLE SHADE 2:08.44 1
15 45 Brian Mcgovern 12 MAPLE SHADE 2:08.88 2
16 395 Tyler Ellis 12 A P SCHALICK 2:10.61 2
17 417 Emmanuel Harris 10 RIVERSIDE HS 2:11.10 1
18 261 Herbert Sykes 10 BUENA REG. H 2:11.60 1
19 370 Austin Green 11 PENNSVILLE 2:11.99 2
20 73 Dane DeGeorge 10 PITMAN HS 2:13.64 1
21 92 Kyle Bailey 11 WOODBURY HS 2:14.61 1
22 419 Dennis McAllister 10 WILDWOOD HS 2:15.65 1
23 3512 Markiese Brown 10 SALEM HS 2:16.46 1
24 411 Keyon Samford 9 PALMYRA HS 2:16.88 1
25 54 Dallas Allison 11 PENNS GROVE 2:17.79 1
26 23 Corey Gartland 10 GLOUCESTER C 2:19.72 1
27 415 Michael Combs 10 RIVERSIDE HS 2:20.44 1
28 97 Ryan Walton 9 WOODSTOWN HS 2:22.31 1
29 414 Steve Payne 11 PITMAN HS 2:39.39 1
Event 62 Boys 800 Meter Run South Group 4
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 1:54.91 5/24/2013 Leaquan James Jr,, Vineland
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 3437 Deng Mu 12 TRENTON CENT 1:54.97 4 10
2 759 Isaiah Curbelo 12 RANCOCAS VAL 1:55.11 4 8
3 701 Eric Barnes 11 EGG HARBOR T 1:55.80 4 6
4 764 Jacob Tyndale 10 RANCOCAS VAL 1:56.16 4 4
5 669 Isaiah Jean-baptis 12 CHERRY HILL 1:56.80 4 2
6 760 Joshua DeJesus 12 RANCOCAS VAL 1:57.55 3 1
7 1302 Aidin Hendriks 11 EGG HARBOR T 1:59.56 4
8 779 Paul Keyes 10 SOUTHERN REG 1:59.70 4
9 769 Mark Miller 11 SHAWNEE HS 2:02.13 3
10 1205 Chris Duerr 12 MILLVILLE HS 2:02.93 1
11 1254 Nick Fanelle 11 KINGSWAY HS 2:03.12 4
12 711 Bill Bajohr 12 HOWELL HS 2:03.28 4
13 1290 Michael Onu 11 CHERRY HILL 2:04.65 3
14 1337 James Kennedy 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 2:04.92 4
15 802 Drew Kulis 12 WASHINGTON T 2:05.28 3
16 768 Brian Lorenz 9 SHAWNEE HS 2:05.36 2
17 3426 Justin Figueroa 12 TRENTON CENT 2:05.46 3
18 659 Brendan Falzone 11 CHEROKEE HS 2:05.72 2
19 712 A.J. Leo 10 HOWELL HS 2:05.81 3
20 3448 Cristobal Vega-San 12 TRENTON CENT 2:06.00 4
21 1281 Matthew Guastaferr 12 BRICK MEMORI 2:06.20 3
22 1333 Sean Smithson 10 WASHINGTON T 2:06.26 2
22 1324 Scott Petit-frere 12 SOUTHERN REG 2:06.26 1
24 791 Elliott Lynn 9 TOMS RIVER N 2:06.27 3
25 780 William Kubarewicz 11 SOUTHERN REG 2:06.75 1
26 721 Joe Giglio 12 JACKSON MEMO 2:07.46 3
27 1285 Cameron Wilburn 11 CHEROKEE HS 2:07.64 2
28 809 Mike Dowd 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 2:08.07 4
29 790 Matt Koerner 10 TOMS RIVER N 2:08.11 3
30 1274 Alex Zingani 11 WASHINGTON T 2:08.23 1
31 1299 Joseph Passaro 11 EASTERN REG. 2:08.43 1
32 1308 Chris Kossman 10 JACKSON MEMO 2:08.99 3
33 736 Jonathan Senkier 9 KINGSWAY HS 2:09.50 3
34 1322 John Kearns 12 SHAWNEE HS 2:09.92 3
35 1068 Benny Martinez 10 MILLVILLE HS 2:10.15 2
36 1328 Noah Reilly 12 TOMS RIVER N 2:10.38 3
37 1297 Biagio Caruso 12 EASTERN REG. 2:10.64 1
38 1289 Carmen DeCosmo 10 CHERRY HILL 2:10.70 1
39 1338 Jacob Mahon 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 2:11.71 3
40 1298 Joseph Marshall 12 EASTERN REG. 2:11.88 2
41 1284 Joseph Thompson 11 CHEROKEE HS 2:12.65 2
42 1294 Aidan Mokris 12 CLEARVIEW RE 2:13.85 1
43 1295 Elijah Sterling 12 CLEARVIEW RE 2:13.91 2
44 1293 Ian Gorman 11 CLEARVIEW RE 2:14.11 2
45 1063 Mark Mihlebach 12 KINGSWAY HS 2:14.66 1
46 1313 Danny Fraley 12 LENAPE REG. 2:14.94 3
47 1331 Kinnis Somerville 10 VINELAND HS 2:15.77 2
48 1330 Ventrelle Smith 11 VINELAND HS 2:20.64 2
Event 63 Boys 800 Meter Run Non-Public NPA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1804 Drake Anzano 11 CHRISTIAN BR 1:56.73 2 10
2 2096 Greg Gibbs 11 UNION CATHOL 1:59.37 2 8
3 2130 Vinny Maine 11 CAMDEN CATHO 1:59.54 2 6
4 2132 Josh Martinez 12 CHRISTIAN BR 1:59.92 2 4
5 2106 Frank Durkin 12 DONOVAN CATH 1:59.94 2 2
6 1862 Justin Cadas 10 UNION CATHOL 2:01.28 2 1
7 2131 Sean Martinek 12 CHRISTIAN BR 2:01.44 1
8 1784 Michael Mazzei 12 BISHOP AHR H 2:02.21 2
9 2127 Philip Sobocinski 10 BISHOP EUSTA 2:02.47 2
10 2157 Matthew Hall 10 ST. JOSEPH H 2:03.76 2
11 2158 James Lawrence 11 ST. JOSEPH H 2:03.93 1
12 2069 Sean May 9 BISHOP EUSTA 2:05.12 1
13 2139 Jack Collins 9 NOTRE DAME H 2:05.91 1
14 1782 David Essel 10 BISHOP AHR H 2:06.22 1
15 2090 Mike Clancy 12 ST. JOHN VIA 2:07.92 1
16 1794 Andrew Massaro 9 BISHOP EUSTA 2:08.61 1
17 2098 Trae' Robinson 12 UNION CATHOL 2:08.69 2
18 1851 Sean James 11 ST. JOHN VIA 2:08.99 2
19 1843 Will Martini 10 ST. AUGUSTIN 2:09.49 1
20 2073 John McEvoy 11 DONOVAN CATH 2:10.32 1
21 1840 Blaise Collins 10 ST. AUGUSTIN 2:10.46 1
22 2064 Alex Chenet 11 BISHOP AHR H 2:12.10 1
23 1841 Casey Collins 10 ST. AUGUSTIN 2:12.22 1
24 2074 Jake Thoms 12 DONOVAN CATH 2:12.71 2
25 2141 Minas Kostis 12 NOTRE DAME H 2:12.92 1
26 1800 Max Baier 9 CAMDEN CATHO 2:14.30 1
27 2146 Joe Bonagura 10 PAUL VI HS 2:18.26 1
Event 64 Girls 3200 Meter Run South Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 35 Annika Merkh 11 HADDON TWP H 12:13.38 10
2 3 Olivia Gerstenbach 11 A P SCHALICK 11:41.09 12:20.62 8
3 328 Donna Falisz 11 MAPLE SHADE 12:29.59 12:25.09 6
4 86 Maddie McCracken 9 WILDWOOD HS 12:23.81 12:42.31 4
5 69 Abby McCully 9 PITMAN HS 12:14.10 12:50.48 2
6 94 Isabel Gallatig 11 WOODSTOWN HS 12:54.20 13:00.61 1
7 1 Michaela Costantin 9 A P SCHALICK 12:29.80 13:29.29
8 32 Nora Grimm 11 HADDON TWP H 12:48.00 13:39.41
9 327 Maura Daltwas 11 HADDON TWP H 13:29.15 13:40.17
10 95 Lily Belle Morris 10 WOODSTOWN HS 13:23.20 13:52.37
11 51 Abigayle Warren 12 PAULSBORO HS 13:49.15 13:55.09
12 70 Makayla Montanero 9 PITMAN HS 13:25.70 14:00.02
13 17 Maggie Grehlinger 11 GLASSBORO HS 14:13.50
14 319 Carly Damon 12 BUENA REG. H 14:30.28
15 318 Morgan Wood 10 A P SCHALICK 13:54.10 14:47.67
16 39 Allison Murray 12 LINDENWOLD H 15:05.79
17 78 Kelly Starke 11 RIVERSIDE HS 14:49.90 15:16.64
18 320 Gianna Schiavo 10 BUENA REG. H 15:33.04
19 77 Tsagan-zul Kurtnow 11 RIVERSIDE HS 15:54.53 16:10.48
Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1847 Nora Honrath 11 ST. JOHN VIA 11:17.60 11:28.92 10
2 1857 Asia Johnson 12 UNION CATHOL 11:38.05 11:47.09 8
3 1790 Katy Storti 9 BISHOP EUSTA 11:48.62 6
4 1859 Tressa Novack 11 UNION CATHOL 11:43.41 11:49.79 4
5 1838 Caitlin O'Hare 10 RED BANK CAT 11:45.77 11:59.56 2
6 1819 Abigail McGann 12 MOUNT ST. MA 11:57.87 12:08.55 1
7 2062 Megan McCabe 9 UNION CATHOL 12:11.64 12:10.51
8 2057 Emily Dunn 10 RED BANK CAT 11:48.49 12:14.14
9 2053 Megan Coolahan 10 NOTRE DAME H 11:54.99 12:26.77
10 2052 Mary Kate Bailey 11 NOTRE DAME H 12:33.95
11 1820 Madisen Patanella 11 MOUNT ST. MA 12:07.70 12:45.05
12 1778 Jaime Foster 10 BISHOP AHR H 12:41.41 13:11.58
13 1777 Nina Acosta 11 BISHOP AHR H 13:30.00
14 1829 Annie Skiles 9 PAUL VI HS 12:05.24 13:41.09
15 1828 Erin Siciliano 10 PAUL VI HS 13:41.32 14:04.55
16 1826 Sarah Schultes 9 PAUL VI HS 13:35.04 14:24.84
17 1821 Kelly Smith 9 MOUNT ST. MA 13:27.09 14:30.32
18 1815 Theoniki Makras 11 MOTHER SETON 14:34.28
Event 66 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay South Group 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HADDON TWP HS 51.69 51.26 2 10
1) 297 Cara Dougherty 11 2) 143 Victoria Duva 12
3) 144 Ajanni Haltiwanger 9 4) 298 Kateryna Swan 11
2 HADDON HTS. HS 52.05 51.71 2 8
1) 135 Kara Criniti 9 2) 136 Ta Ryah Davis Jenkins 11
3) 296 Ciera McGlade 10 4) 137 Annie Moore 11
3 A P SCHALICK HS 51.49 51.85 2 6
1) 330 Deyane Carter 11 2) 102 Elyssa Johnson 10
3) 218 Olivia Moore 11 4) 100 Ralazha Bell 9
4 CLAYTON HS 50.51 52.26 2 4
1) 115 Sash Hill Allen 9 2) 224 Xylidia Caravajal 9
3) 289 Danesha Brown 9 4) 530 Catherine Copeland 11
5 WOODBURY HS 52.99 52.34 1 2
1) 201 White Alyssa 11 2) 200 Odalis Alonzo 10
3) 253 Kahlani Williams 9 4) 89 Anjelai Hayes 11
6 GLASSBORO HS 52.54 52.42 2 1
1) 118 Kate Appleby-Wineberg 9 2) 338 Givonna Boggans 10
3) 123 Genesis Vaughn 9 4) 119 Marceline Byrer 11
7 LINDENWOLD HS 52.96 52.62 1
1) 405 Siannia Anthony 12 2) 351 Jada Mcain 10
3) 151 Alyssa Walden 11 4) 150 Alayna Harrison 11
8 GLOUCESTER CITY HS 53.54 54.34 1
1) 2372 Ja'Layah Hall 9 2) 129 Vanessa Lamb 11
3) 128 Iristzell Bonilla 9 4) 130 Kaitlyn O'Connor 12
9 PAULSBORO HS 50.44 55.79 2
1) 362 Christina Franks 10 2) 166 Anyia Brown 9
3) 363 Morgan Gilcrest 12 4) 167 Shakara Burgess 12
Event 67 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay South Group 4
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 49.47 5/24/2013 Eastern Regional, Vikings
M Edwards, V Giles, S Ellison, A Asare
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 RANCOCAS VALLEY REG HS 49.10 48.94* 2 10
1) 1118 Julianne Foering 11 2) 926 Marissa Francis 11
3) 927 Staci Jett 11 4) 928 Jonise Ledbetter 11
2 CHEROKEE HS 50.41 49.85 2 8
1) 826 Brianna King 9 2) 823 Morgan Clark 10
3) 827 Alyssa Nastasi 10 4) 1095 Sierra Keller 11
3 SOUTHERN REG. HS 49.75 50.65 2 6
1) 947 Kristina Raylman 11 2) 945 Abby Johnson 11
3) 944 Caitlin Hambor 9 4) 943 Carleigh Greco 12
4 CLEARVIEW REG. HS 51.84 50.74 2 4
1) 989 Dyani Bigelow 11 2) 844 Hailey Carson 9
3) 845 Zekira Francis 9 4) 846 Brianna Groch 9
5 CHERRY HILL EAST HS 51.44 50.77 2 2
1) 836 Olivia Gross 11 2) 1486 Chelsea James 11
3) 1485 Star Beasley 10 4) 837 Giavanna Roberson 10
6 KINGSWAY HS 51.37 50.86 2 1
1) 1113 Autumn DeMary 9 2) 895 Nadira Harris 9
3) 896 Allison Hartwyk 10 4) 897 Caprice James 11
7 EGG HARBOR TWP HS 50.45 51.29 2
1) 867 Melina Johnson 12 2) 865 Ja'nece Coleman 12
3) 869 Jadyn Laramore 9 4) 1105 Ajae Alvarez 10
8 WILLIAMSTOWN HS 50.60 51.38 2
1) 974 Nalah Abul-Qasim 9 2) 975 Sydney Anderson 12
3) 1226 Geneseret Joseph 12 4) 976 Bria Mack 11
9 BRICK MEMORIAL HS 51.88 51.80 1
1) 816 Haley Amogretti 9 2) 980 Emily Clayton 12
3) 819 Jaela Thomas 10 4) 1231 Jessica Glass 11
10 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 53.71 52.84 1
1) 885 Jerneice Morton 11 2) 888 Veronica Tobing 11
3) 884 Kayla Hurley 10 4) 887 Briana Okebalama 10
11 VINELAND HS 52.73 53.38 1
1) 2829 Ahnice Layton-McCullough 1 2) 1656 Jada Morgan 9
3) 1658 Jordan Tilden 10 4) 2832 Koreah Stratton 10
12 SHAWNEE HS 52.74 53.57 1
1) 937 Olivia Falzone 9 2) 2792 Elizabeth Longshaw 10
3) 1214 Bridget Boyle 12 4) 1016 Alyssa Curilla 9
Event 68 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC REG. HS 48.18 49.27 10
1) 1950 Kira Alexander 10 2) 1951 Amaya Chadwick 10
3) 1952 Asiah Cooper 10 4) 1981 Brianna Ewing 10
2 CAMDEN CATHOLIC HS 49.43 49.92 8
1) 1879 Zarria Williams 12 2) 1878 Taiah Thornton 12
3) 1875 Moriah Hall 12 4) 1874 Olivia Covington 9
3 RED BANK CATHOLIC HS 50.30 50.83 6
1) 2116 Anna Cleary 9 2) 1928 Abby Collins 11
3) 2085 Carly Friend 10 4) 1930 Jackie Rieger 10
4 NOTRE DAME HS 51.49 51.43 4
1) 1911 Kenni Graham 12 2) 3195 Madison Hart 11
3) 2289 Haley Horvath 10 4) 2112 Miah Olaleye 11
5 PAUL VI HS 52.27 51.44 2
1) 1919 Molly Gallagher 12 2) 1918 Natalie Burns 11
3) 1917 Gabriella Babore 10 4) 2292 Gabby Scaramuzzo 12
6 MOUNT ST. MARY ACADEMY 52.80 52.58 1
1) 1905 Cara Concodina 10 2) 1971 Charlotte Fitzsimmons 9
3) 1907 Abigail Gagliano 9 4) 1908 Mara Hinerman 10
7 DONOVAN CATHOLIC HS 53.52 53.06
1) 2028 Riana Ramos 11 2) 3174 Alexa Woolf 11
3) 1893 Savannah Fisch 12 4) 1966 Meghan Donnelly 11
8 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 52.38 57.75
1) 1962 Dana Condo 9 2) 1869 Madeline Ricci 9
3) 1870 Caroline Steeves 9 4) 2066 Oreoluwa James 10
Event 69 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay South Group 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 SALEM HS 42.48 1 10
1) 3509 Ramon Bentley 12 2) 3532 Spenser Jarrett 12
3) 3527 Jamere Furbush 4) 3558 Jonathan Taylor 11
2 A P SCHALICK HS 44.74 42.97 2 8
1) 104 Julani Carter 12 2) 105 Antonio Covington 12
3) 108 Superior Ryan 12 4) 103 Kason Barrett 10
3 CLAYTON HS 43.68 1 6
1) 3483 Corey Carr 11 2) 3493 Kwenzel Hannah
3) 3495 Tyreek Jackson 12 4) 3502 Elijah Rehm 12
4 GLASSBORO HS 43.95 44.21 2 4
1) 341 Zen Argenio 11 2) 124 Terrell Boggins 12
3) 126 Jordan Johnson 12 4) 342 Nahmeir Maamoon 10
5 PENNS GROVE HS 45.05 44.62 2 2
1) 176 Taj Sumriel 12 2) 175 Keyshawn Seals 12
3) 2426 Jacquan Mcpherson 11 4) 174 Raekwon Daniel 12
6 WOODBURY HS 45.67 44.69 2 1
1) 92 Kyle Bailey 11 2) 204 RahSaan Hayes 12
3) 205 Sha'kir Hollingsworth 12 4) 280 Cheo King 11
7 WOODSTOWN HS 45.66 45.03 2
1) 574 Tyrel Brown 10 2) 283 Darius Burden 12
3) 587 Zechariah Johnson 11 4) 215 Donovan Lewis 12
8 PALMYRA HS 45.42 46.06 2
1) 263 Sam Aviles 9 2) 161 Taj Harris 10
3) 162 Andrew Hunt 12 4) 163 Kameron Kennedy 12
9 GLOUCESTER CITY HS 46.37 46.80 1
1) 533 Justin Cowgill 12 2) 131 James Bonilla 12
3) 553 Kyle Burkhardt 10 4) 132 Nayshon Obey 11
Event 70 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay South Group 4
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 43.27 5/24/2013 Egg Harbor, Egg Harbor
V Monger, N Henry, S Morgan, C Fitzpatrick
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 TRENTON CENTRAL HS 42.82 42.89* 3 10
1) 3455 Aramis Wright 11 2) 3427 Jordan Green 10
3) 3452 Semaj Willis 11 4) 3430 Shikeem Hill 12
2 RANCOCAS VALLEY REG HS 43.06 43.22* 3 8
1) 931 Brandon Boggs 11 2) 932 Iverson Clement 10
3) 933 JeSean Foster 12 4) 934 Robert Hawkins 11
3 CLEARVIEW REG. HS 43.47 43.30 3 6
1) 854 Gyair Sharper 11 2) 855 Ta'Hee Shields 12
3) 851 Chris Jones 12 4) 853 Fred McAlpin 11
4 WILLIAMSTOWN HS 43.32 43.49 3 4
1) 1663 Mike Bland 10 2) 977 Jared Nicholas 12
3) 1091 Edwyn Pierre 11 4) 1228 Victor Ruggiano 11
5 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 44.60 43.83 2 2
1) 894 Steven Vigliarolo 9 2) 1112 Brendan Sweet 11
3) 1057 Dan Kaba 12 4) 893 Mike Schoener 11
6 WASHINGTON TWP HS 44.95 43.85 2 1
1) 1089 Marcus Davis 10 2) 2834 Louis Giovanetti 9
3) 1131 Charles Reamon 12 4) 971 Tahir Roundtree 11
7 VINELAND HS 44.31 44.21 3
1) 963 Michael Cephas 12 2) 1659 Devon Dunmore 12
3) 965 Casimir Phillips 11 4) 967 Diego Soto 11
8 HOWELL HS 44.61 44.25 2
1) 1197 Alex Behan 12 2) 1108 David Galarza 12
3) 880 Alex Glebavicius 9 4) 1109 Simas Glebavicius 12
9 CHEROKEE HS 44.35 44.46 3
1) 829 Robert Curley 12 2) 1097 Matthew Powell 11
3) 833 Daulton Hopkins 12 4) 832 Terrance Graves 11
10 ATLANTIC CITY HS 44.57 44.64 2
1) 815 John Contreras 12 2) 814 Caleb Acheampong 12
3) 1230 Christopher Gordy 11 4) 1171 Angel Jimenez 12
11 TOMS RIVER NORTH HS 44.45 45.43 3
1) 2816 Cedric Cook 12 2) 956 Bishop Curry 10
3) 1082 Andrew Daniluk 10 4) 959 Jared Katz 10
12 SOUTHERN REG. HS 46.18 46.06 1
1) 948 Colin Beecroft 10 2) 949 Liam Doyle 12
3) 2803 Anthony Gagliardi 12 4) 1122 Matt Lally 12
13 LENAPE REG. HS 45.14 46.08 2
1) 913 Nathan Brock 11 2) 1115 Chase Campbell 11
3) 914 Trey Campbell 11 4) 2773 Habib Jelani 10
14 EASTERN REG. HS 46.87 47.05 1
1) 2704 Brandon Casper 10 2) 1635 Zahir Goyins 10
3) 1103 Aidan Murphey 10 4) 2707 Carter Scharlach 12
15 SHAWNEE HS 46.56 47.18 1
1) 940 Ben Longjohn 11 2) 2798 John Lawrence 10
3) 1215 Garett Babik 9 4) 1216 Andrew Lodge 9
16 EGG HARBOR TWP HS 43.90 52.02 3
1) 873 Dante Moore 12 2) 1047 Devon Covington 11
3) 1107 Alex Dessoye 11 4) 871 Amir Brock 11
-- CHERRY HILL EAST HS 45.80 DQ 1
1) 838 Keynon Bell 12 2) 839 Nathan Bell 11
3) 840 Jordan Clark 12 4) 2673 Kervens Mezilus 10
Event 71 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 45.49 44.72 10
1) 2022 Neil Hunter 10 2) 1873 Jason Varley 12
3) 1986 Evan Adams 12 4) 1871 Jack Brady 12
2 UNION CATHOLIC REG. HS 43.09 45.01 8
1) 2046 Christian Albanese 10 2) 2047 Perry Christie 12
3) 1956 Anthony Dawson 12 4) 2012 Isaac Eason 11
3 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 44.31 45.17 6
1) 1886 Ethan Arce 9 2) 1992 Christian Berger 11
3) 2024 Andrew Canale 10 4) 1996 Tim Jacoutot 11
4 ST. JOSEPH HS (METUCHEN) 45.89 45.43 4
1) 2092 Christopher Brooks 9 2) 2300 Tyler Costeira 9
3) 2010 Paul Johnson 12 4) 1949 John Keenan 11
5 ST. AUGUSTINE PREP 45.42 45.83 2
1) 2041 Shamere Collins 10 2) 1935 Jaylen Decoteau 9
3) 1938 Will Gould 10 4) 2006 Sincere Rhea 9
6 NOTRE DAME HS 45.56 47.62 1
1) 2113 Jesse Burnett 12 2) 1998 Elijah Coyne 11
3) 1999 Noah Hewitt 11 4) 3203 Pat Jones 9
Event 72 Girls 3200 Meter Run South Group 4
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 11:08.76 5/24/2013 Vickie Ajimoko, Williamstown
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 775 Kaitlyn Mooney 12 SOUTHERN REG 11:00.87 10:47.37* 2 10
2 708 Niamh Hayes 11 HOWELL HS 10:53.82 11:05.36* 2 8
3 715 Caitlin O'Brien 12 JACKSON MEMO 11:16.20 11:16.50 2 6
4 695 Julianna Catania 12 EGG HARBOR T 10:59.81 11:25.50 2 4
5 729 Destiny Stanford 11 KINGSWAY HS 11:20.49 11:30.46 2 2
6 785 Madyson Reilly 11 TOMS RIVER N 11:20.09 11:36.15 2 1
7 727 Alexis Mullarkey 10 KINGSWAY HS 11:29.40 11:42.84 2
8 1164 Julia Duriske 12 TOMS RIVER N 12:07.52 11:57.45 1
9 647 Dayna Luma 12 BRICK MEMORI 11:27.17 11:57.85 2
10 674 Kaitlin Donahue 11 CLEARVIEW RE 11:37.72 11:58.83 2
11 676 Megan Jones 12 CLEARVIEW RE 11:46.46 12:08.25 2
12 772 Gianna Citarella 9 SOUTHERN REG 11:44.90 12:14.80 2
13 784 Lauren Murphy 11 TOMS RIVER N 11:48.97 12:15.57 2
14 1146 Alexa Robinson 10 JACKSON MEMO 12:03.60 12:18.77 2
15 745 Raelynne Miller 9 MILLVILLE HS 12:04.08 12:25.53 2
16 725 Kylie Anicic 10 KINGSWAY HS 11:37.03 12:28.54 2
17 1160 Claire Rankin 10 SHAWNEE HS 12:04.93 12:30.03 2
18 714 Paige Hurle 10 JACKSON MEMO 12:05.90 12:34.38 1
19 652 Hailey Bookwalter 12 CHEROKEE HS 11:50.99 12:37.97 2
20 648 Samatha Swider 11 BRICK MEMORI 12:13.62 12:39.86 1
21 806 Carly Rupper 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 12:41.58 12:51.44 1
22 774 Shannon Macmaster 12 SOUTHERN REG 11:54.06 12:51.75 2
23 800 Julia Reilley 10 WASHINGTON T 12:19.46 13:05.77 1
24 673 Gabrielle Beske-So 9 CLEARVIEW RE 13:12.10 1
25 1134 Taegan Field 9 CHERRY HILL 12:38.63 13:14.39 1
26 653 Kassie Kromish 12 CHEROKEE HS 12:47.67 13:19.13 1
27 805 Mackenzie Myers 10 WILLIAMSTOWN 12:50.28 13:27.93 1
28 757 Grayce Pagano 10 RANCOCAS VAL 12:42.42 13:32.16 1
29 1169 Madison Rusk 10 WILLIAMSTOWN 13:21.35 13:34.23 1
30 756 Samantha Miller 12 RANCOCAS VAL 13:08.40 13:38.13 1
31 744 Sydney Caromano 9 MILLVILLE HS 13:03.80 13:44.24 1
32 739 Patricia Thomas 11 LENAPE REG. 13:27.70 13:45.22 1
33 1166 Taylor Tracy 10 WASHINGTON T 13:27.32 13:47.54 1
34 1139 Nicole Meskin 11 EASTERN REG. 13:58.20 13:54.36 1
35 696 Alyssa Eggly 11 EGG HARBOR T 13:05.45 13:55.32 1
36 1159 Rose Neher 12 SHAWNEE HS 13:26.27 13:55.91 1
37 1140 Rachel Paduani 12 EGG HARBOR T 13:08.62 14:10.38 1
38 1156 Ayla D'Ambrosio 9 RANCOCAS VAL 13:29.25 14:30.02 1
Event 73 Girls 200 Meter Dash South Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 149 Toni Glatz 11 LINDENWOLD H 25.65 25.31 5 10
2 114 Gabrielle Dillard 10 CLAYTON HS 25.84 25.66 5 8
3 171 Jocelyn Brown 12 PENNS GROVE 27.09 26.19 5 6
4 172 Tija Cooke 12 PENNS GROVE 26.44 26.31 5 4
5 133 Adonista Bob-Grey 9 HADDON HTS. 26.97 26.61 5 2
6 214 India Norman 9 WOODSTOWN HS 27.25 26.73 5 1
7 289 Danesha Brown 9 CLAYTON HS 26.80 2
8 134 Morgan Bull 9 HADDON HTS. 27.03 27.12 5
9 210 Neshani Biegen 11 WOODSTOWN HS 27.30 2
10 297 Cara Dougherty 11 HADDON TWP H 28.74 27.42 4
11 128 Iristzell Bonilla 9 GLOUCESTER C 27.80 27.44 4
12 101 Taylor Ismail 12 A P SCHALICK 28.39 27.48 4
13 223 Cameron Picconi 11 BUENA REG. H 27.98 27.50 4
14 144 Ajanni Haltiwanger 9 HADDON TWP H 27.25 27.59 2
15 299 Enya Moore 12 LINDENWOLD H 28.16 27.64 5
16 111 Jonae Perry 12 BUENA REG. H 28.46 27.78 4
17 158 Shyan Green 12 MAPLE SHADE 28.24 27.85 4
18 222 Rachael Leyrer 11 BUENA REG. H 29.36 28.31 3
19 212 Tiana Jones 12 WOODSTOWN HS 28.94 28.38 4
20 150 Alayna Harrison 11 LINDENWOLD H 29.42 28.52 3
21 304 Katirah Howell 10 PAULSBORO HS 28.69 1
22 3557 Candice Sydnor-Jon 12 SALEM HS 28.78 1
23 310 Evaughn Aponte 11 RIVERSIDE HS 30.08 28.83 3
24 117 Jessica Fine 11 GATEWAY REG 29.51 28.86 3
25 99 Deja Aviles 9 A P SCHALICK 29.74 28.93 3
26 119 Marceline Byrer 11 GLASSBORO HS 29.46 1
27 313 Jennica Washington 11 WOODBURY HS 30.28 2
27 201 White Alyssa 11 WOODBURY HS 30.18 30.28 3
29 311 Cassidy Dospoy 10 RIVERSIDE HS 31.27 30.31 3
30 203 Ayan Thompson 11 WOODBURY HS 30.81 2
31 147 Carey Parker 10 HADDON TWP H 30.87 2
32 188 Tanaira Da Silva 9 RIVERSIDE HS 33.04 32.34 2
Event 74 Girls 200 Meter Dash South Group 4
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 25.59 5/24/2013 Courtney Foster, Cherokee
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 976 Bria Mack 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 24.45 24.37* 6 10
2 1008 Jasmine Staten 11 LENAPE REG. 24.95 25.27* 6 8
3 1105 Ajae Alvarez 10 EGG HARBOR T 25.59* 2 6
4 819 Jaela Thomas 10 BRICK MEMORI 25.66 25.82 6 4
5 929 Darynn Minus-Vince 9 RANCOCAS VAL 26.52 25.84 6 2
6 930 Sydne Nance 11 RANCOCAS VAL 26.75 26.00 5 1
7 900 Najiyah Palmer 10 KINGSWAY HS 26.11 1
8 909 Shannon Lambert 11 LENAPE REG. 26.16 26.15 6
9 823 Morgan Clark 10 CHEROKEE HS 26.16 26.51 6
10 945 Abby Johnson 11 SOUTHERN REG 26.79 26.54 5
11 867 Melina Johnson 12 EGG HARBOR T 26.74 26.71 6
12 826 Brianna King 9 CHEROKEE HS 26.64 26.87 6
13 938 Molly Johnson 12 SHAWNEE HS 27.30 26.91 5
14 887 Briana Okebalama 10 JACKSON MEMO 27.37 26.95 4
15 1095 Sierra Keller 11 CHEROKEE HS 27.61 27.26 4
16 926 Marissa Francis 11 RANCOCAS VAL 27.04 27.45 5
17 884 Kayla Hurley 10 JACKSON MEMO 27.92 27.48 4
18 895 Nadira Harris 9 KINGSWAY HS 27.19 27.49 5
19 857 My'yonna Boyd 10 EASTERN REG. 27.46 27.60 4
20 877 Victoria Caufield 12 HOWELL HS 27.45 27.61 4
21 939 Allison Jones 12 SHAWNEE HS 27.30 27.64 5
22 879 Jessica Moreland 12 HOWELL HS 27.88 27.71 4
23 898 Anyae' Johns 11 KINGSWAY HS 27.78 1
24 811 Morina Harris-Bell 10 ATLANTIC CIT 28.53 27.81 3
25 937 Olivia Falzone 9 SHAWNEE HS 27.94 27.87 3
26 1126 Hope Amory 9 TOMS RIVER N 28.19 27.87 3
27 1101 Gabrielle Jackson 12 EASTERN REG. 28.40 27.91 3
28 845 Zekira Francis 9 CLEARVIEW RE 28.11 28.05 3
29 1116 Hailey Holmes 10 MILLVILLE HS 29.35 28.06 2
30 847 Rachel Lanzalotti 11 CLEARVIEW RE 27.92 28.13 4
31 1005 Sadie Horner 10 LENAPE REG. 28.18 1
32 848 Mikayla Perez 12 CLEARVIEW RE 27.46 28.30 4
33 917 Imani Gaines 12 MILLVILLE HS 28.10 28.32 3
34 1132 Naquil Ritter 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 28.04 28.40 3
35 946 Jaytlynn Pantalean 10 SOUTHERN REG 28.08 28.69 3
36 1106 Kassandra Macaya 9 EGG HARBOR T 29.21 28.76 2
37 970 Nia Wilcox 10 WASHINGTON T 28.83 1
38 836 Olivia Gross 11 CHERRY HILL 28.97 1
39 859 Jireh Davis 9 EASTERN REG. 29.40 29.11 2
40 918 Kitra Hunter 11 MILLVILLE HS 29.91 1
41 1094 Allison Prince 9 BRICK MEMORI 29.95 1
42 969 Michelle Salamoni 11 WASHINGTON T 30.60 30.71 2
43 1130 Kristina DelGaiso 12 WASHINGTON T 30.24 31.38 2
Event 75 Girls 200 Meter Dash Non-Public NPA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 2045 Sydney McLaughlin 11 UNION CATHOL 23.53 23.97 4 10
2 1942 Katie DiFrancesco 11 ST. JOHN VIA 25.18 25.28 4 8
3 1951 Amaya Chadwick 10 UNION CATHOL 25.25 25.33 4 6
4 1943 Monica Heil 12 ST. JOHN VIA 25.64 25.67 4 4
5 1879 Zarria Williams 12 CAMDEN CATHO 25.80 25.83 4 2
6 1928 Abby Collins 11 RED BANK CAT 26.42 26.05 4 1
7 1878 Taiah Thornton 12 CAMDEN CATHO 25.99 26.28 4
8 1910 Maria Jaeckel 10 MOUNT ST. MA 27.03 26.38 3
9 1918 Natalie Burns 11 PAUL VI HS 26.41 1
10 1867 Brittany Georges 12 BISHOP AHR H 26.45 26.98 3
11 1954 Tatiana Ifill 12 UNION CATHOL 26.38 27.07 4
12 2034 Jariah McFadden 11 PAUL VI HS 28.90 27.51 2
13 2033 Katie Warren 12 MOUNT ST. MA 27.79 1
14 1907 Abigail Gagliano 9 MOUNT ST. MA 28.78 1
15 1870 Caroline Steeves 9 BISHOP EUSTA 28.39 29.05 3
16 1904 Abigail Pepe 10 MOTHER SETON 30.39 30.15 2
17 1900 Natalie Dombroski 9 MOTHER SETON 31.15 31.37 2
18 2027 Megan DiCosta 11 DONOVAN CATH 32.22 32.00 2
19 1901 Cassandra Garcia 9 MOTHER SETON 34.46 33.98 2
-- 1875 Moriah Hall 12 CAMDEN CATHO 26.72 DQ 3
Event 76 Boys 200 Meter Dash South Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 3558 Jonathan Taylor 11 SALEM HS 22.00 2 10
2 3532 Spenser Jarrett 12 SALEM HS 22.15 2 8
3 140 Ibrahim Massey 12 HADDON HTS. 22.36 22.43 4 6
4 124 Terrell Boggins 12 GLASSBORO HS 22.57 22.44 4 4
5 191 Jordan Anderson 12 RIVERSIDE HS 23.11 22.65 4 2
6 3493 Kwenzel Hannah CLAYTON HS 22.68 2 1
7 105 Antonio Covington 12 A P SCHALICK 23.08 22.80 4
8 3509 Ramon Bentley 12 SALEM HS 23.07 2
9 104 Julani Carter 12 A P SCHALICK 24.06 23.09 3
10 215 Donovan Lewis 12 WOODSTOWN HS 22.94 23.45 4
11 112 Evan Bertonazzi 12 BUENA REG. H 23.68 23.48 3
12 127 Jon Wallace 9 GLASSBORO HS 23.60 23.66 4
13 290 Jeremy Mercado 12 GATEWAY REG 23.94 2
14 113 Samuel Crouch 12 BUENA REG. H 23.70 24.02 3
15 207 Jaquay Ruff 12 WOODBURY HS 24.24 24.22 3
16 3484 Erick Castelan CLAYTON HS 24.24 2
17 142 Savon Taylor 10 HADDON HTS. 24.57 24.41 3
18 300 Jesus Cardenas 12 LINDENWOLD H 24.45 1
19 291 Koran Ward 10 GATEWAY REG 24.52 24.56 3
20 216 Marqui Walls 9 WOODSTOWN HS 24.22 24.63 3
21 107 Caleb Holmes 10 A P SCHALICK 24.72 2
22 194 Guil Lomeu 12 RIVERSIDE HS 24.74 1
23 205 Sha'kir Hollingswo 12 WOODBURY HS 24.89 2
24 141 Michael Roberts 11 HADDON HTS. 24.67 25.22 3
25 195 David Roberts 12 RIVERSIDE HS 27.73 1
26 152 Robert King 12 LINDENWOLD H 22.77 28.39 4
Event 77 Boys 200 Meter Dash South Group 4
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 22.10 5/24/2013 Ryquell Armstead, MILLVILLE
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1115 Chase Campbell 11 LENAPE REG. 22.11 22.16 7 10
2 871 Amir Brock 11 EGG HARBOR T 22.40 22.17 7 8
3 3430 Shikeem Hill 12 TRENTON CENT 22.54 22.38 7 6
4 977 Jared Nicholas 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 22.50 22.53 7 4
5 934 Robert Hawkins 11 RANCOCAS VAL 22.88 22.54 7 2
6 1108 David Galarza 12 HOWELL HS 22.29 22.70 7 1
7 1120 Samuel Keleekai 11 RANCOCAS VAL 22.93 22.77 6
7 963 Michael Cephas 12 VINELAND HS 22.81 22.77 7
9 973 Akennis Yates 10 WASHINGTON T 23.15 22.94 6
10 3455 Aramis Wright 11 TRENTON CENT 23.16 22.95 6
11 854 Gyair Sharper 11 CLEARVIEW RE 23.38 22.97 5
12 931 Brandon Boggs 11 RANCOCAS VAL 22.63 23.02 7
13 1107 Alex Dessoye 11 EGG HARBOR T 22.93 23.10 6
14 815 John Contreras 12 ATLANTIC CIT 22.90 23.18 6
15 1131 Charles Reamon 12 WASHINGTON T 23.56 23.22 5
16 914 Trey Campbell 11 LENAPE REG. 23.45 23.34 5
17 832 Terrance Graves 11 CHEROKEE HS 23.41 23.36 5
18 965 Casimir Phillips 11 VINELAND HS 23.11 23.38 6
19 814 Caleb Acheampong 12 ATLANTIC CIT 23.24 23.43 5
20 855 Ta'Hee Shields 12 CLEARVIEW RE 23.23 23.44 6
21 894 Steven Vigliarolo 9 JACKSON MEMO 23.68 23.55 4
22 829 Robert Curley 12 CHEROKEE HS 23.35 23.56 5
23 839 Nathan Bell 11 CHERRY HILL 23.76 23.65 4
24 838 Keynon Bell 12 CHERRY HILL 23.69 2
25 951 Dylan Readel 12 SOUTHERN REG 24.47 23.75 3
26 860 Brendan Barrett 11 EASTERN REG. 24.03 23.78 4
27 956 Bishop Curry 10 TOMS RIVER N 23.39 23.79 5
28 1067 Khyree Johnson-Wat 11 LENAPE REG. 24.32 23.89 3
29 833 Daulton Hopkins 12 CHEROKEE HS 23.60 23.90 4
30 863 Benjamin Stevenson 12 EASTERN REG. 24.03 23.93 4
31 959 Jared Katz 10 TOMS RIVER N 23.89 23.95 4
32 880 Alex Glebavicius 9 HOWELL HS 24.45 24.00 3
33 1103 Aidan Murphey 10 EASTERN REG. 24.26 24.04 3
33 924 Chris Worthington 11 MILLVILLE HS 24.04 2
35 922 Maurice Lewis 12 MILLVILLE HS 24.45 24.07 3
36 972 Marquis Yancey 12 WASHINGTON T 24.09 1
37 873 Dante Moore 12 EGG HARBOR T 24.61 24.12 3
38 3427 Jordan Green 10 TRENTON CENT 23.69 24.16 4
39 1123 Kenneth Rae 11 SOUTHERN REG 25.58 24.19 2
40 957 Aaron Espinosa 11 TOMS RIVER N 24.21 24.33 3
41 979 Moshe Yahdyamin 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 24.77 24.35 3
42 850 Troy Bentancur 9 CLEARVIEW RE 24.37 1
43 892 Chris Pashos 10 JACKSON MEMO 24.16 24.41 4
44 921 Ryant Harris 11 MILLVILLE HS 24.71 2
45 949 Liam Doyle 12 SOUTHERN REG 24.72 2
46 822 Chris Hawkins 9 BRICK MEMORI 25.02 24.75 2
47 1032 Kishaun Carter 11 BRICK MEMORI 24.81 1
48 1098 Elijah Adkins 9 CHERRY HILL 24.96 25.11 2
49 1109 Simas Glebavicius 12 HOWELL HS 23.59 25.23 5
50 964 Issac Ochoa 9 VINELAND HS 25.26 1
51 820 Kyle Desiderio 11 BRICK MEMORI 26.07 2
Event 78 Boys 200 Meter Dash Non-Public NPA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1924 Stefone Moore-Gree 12 PAUL VI HS 22.35 22.11 3 10
2 1891 Mike Zupko 12 CHRISTIAN BR 22.26 22.23 3 8
3 2036 Dominik Morton 10 PAUL VI HS 22.67 1 6
4 1898 Carmine Rosato 12 DONOVAN CATH 22.86 22.86 3 4
5 1956 Anthony Dawson 12 UNION CATHOL 22.88 22.91 3 2
6 1957 Justin Eastman 9 UNION CATHOL 24.73 23.14 2 1
7 2044 Noah Roach 10 ST. JOSEPH H 23.86 23.38 2
8 2006 Sincere Rhea 9 ST. AUGUSTIN 24.13 23.50 1
9 1945 Brandon Brunson 11 ST. JOHN VIA 23.75 23.55 3
10 1882 Marcus Hillman 10 CAMDEN CATHO 23.57 1
11 2021 Toure Simon 10 BISHOP AHR H 23.93 23.60 2
12 2043 Xavier O'Brian 11 ST. JOSEPH H 23.59 23.73 3
13 1897 Ian Knapp 10 DONOVAN CATH 23.77 1
14 1938 Will Gould 10 ST. AUGUSTIN 24.81 24.52 2
15 2019 Joshua Minick 10 BISHOP AHR H 24.49 24.67 2
16 2029 Alec Mapoy 12 DONOVAN CATH 24.52 24.93 2
17 2040 Alex Dealto 10 RED BANK CAT 25.34 1
18 2022 Neil Hunter 10 BISHOP EUSTA 26.17 1
-- 1999 Noah Hewitt 11 NOTRE DAME H DQ 1
Event 79 Boys 3200 Meter Run South Group 1
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 9:43.72 5/24/2013 Owen Long, Haddon Township
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3473 Owen Long 12 HADDON TWP H 9:33.40 9:56.28 10
2 76 James Snyder 12 PITMAN HS 9:41.79 9:59.01 8
3 5 Samuel Gerstenbach 12 A P SCHALICK 9:40.31 10:01.59 6
4 63 Adam Quann 12 PENNSVILLE 9:54.00 10:02.53 4
5 74 Jason Muermann 12 PITMAN HS 10:10.83 10:03.58 2
6 65 Timothy Shields 11 PENNSVILLE 10:06.70 10:04.42 1
7 72 Andrew Caccia 11 PITMAN HS 10:30.28 10:23.28
8 3474 Conor Madden 12 HADDON TWP H 9:46.69 10:24.54
9 3462 Joe Domanico 12 HADDON TWP H 9:33.52 10:35.36
10 324 Matthew Krogstad 11 HADDON HTS. 10:29.68 10:47.73
11 61 Kevin Connelly 12 PENNSVILLE 10:22.90 10:51.81
12 7 Logan Smith 10 A P SCHALICK 10:31.85 11:03.11
13 54 Dallas Allison 11 PENNS GROVE 11:04.70 11:12.99
14 321 Eric Cimino 10 BUENA REG. H 11:29.93 11:18.81
15 44 Chris Cloke 10 MAPLE SHADE 11:06.42 11:37.51
16 46 Kevin McGovern 10 MAPLE SHADE 10:54.80 11:47.55
17 323 Colin Duffy 10 HADDON HTS. 10:46.58 11:58.00
18 83 Ibrahim Nasir 10 RIVERSIDE HS 12:09.13 12:13.63
19 98 Ryder Wickersham 9 WOODSTOWN HS 11:21.90 12:18.37
-- 24 Kollin Watermasysk 9 GLOUCESTER C 10:49.24 DQ
Event 80 Boys 3200 Meter Run South Group 4
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 9:19.55 5/24/2013 Shawn Wilson, Cherokee
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 668 Aaron Groff 12 CHERRY HILL 9:37.58 9:29.46 2 10
2 723 Ryan Rafferty 12 JACKSON MEMO 9:23.58 9:37.13 2 8
3 787 John Flavin 12 TOMS RIVER N 9:27.30 9:38.92 2 6
4 733 Joe Grandizio 10 KINGSWAY HS 9:29.44 9:40.28 2 4
5 658 Nick Falk 11 CHEROKEE HS 9:27.94 9:41.96 2 2
6 660 Justin Kelly 10 CHEROKEE HS 9:29.28 9:44.63 2 1
7 3438 Mulual Mu 10 TRENTON CENT 9:35.41 9:49.61 2
8 692 Nicholas Pschunder 12 EASTERN REG. 9:24.34 9:51.54 2
9 786 Justin Farley 11 TOMS RIVER N 9:31.67 9:56.10 2
10 662 Jack Shea 11 CHEROKEE HS 9:31.30 9:58.96 2
11 770 Jason Richwall 12 SHAWNEE HS 9:50.82 9:59.47 2
12 703 Jordan Callahan 10 EGG HARBOR T 10:10.44 10:02.25 1
13 670 Marc Meltzer 11 CHERRY HILL 9:34.77 10:04.93 2
14 667 Josh Dillon 11 CHERRY HILL 10:29.86 10:05.02 1
15 689 Vipul Bhat 12 EASTERN REG. 9:36.20 10:14.41 2
16 1151 Brendan Stevens 12 KINGSWAY HS 9:59.61 10:18.86 2
17 1153 Ryan Kasper 11 LENAPE REG. 10:02.93 10:20.81 1
18 690 Joshua Chazin 12 EASTERN REG. 9:25.43 10:21.50 2
19 1158 Tristan Worthen 10 RANCOCAS VAL 10:07.47 10:21.69 1
20 732 Ben Estabillo 12 KINGSWAY HS 10:14.04 10:29.33 1
21 782 Nathan Skodi 11 SOUTHERN REG 10:07.99 10:30.23 2
22 1165 Anthony Vela 11 TOMS RIVER N 9:54.45 10:34.44 2
23 1148 Clayton Engle 10 JACKSON MEMO 10:04.87 10:36.37 1
24 1142 Aditya Joshi 12 EGG HARBOR T 10:29.41 10:38.85 1
25 3448 Cristobal Vega-San 12 TRENTON CENT 10:43.04 1
26 1154 James Vizzard 9 LENAPE REG. 10:24.77 10:46.84 1
27 681 Colin Gardina 10 CLEARVIEW RE 10:51.62 1
28 795 Jordan Pitt 10 VINELAND HS 10:46.07 10:51.93 1
29 1149 Daniel Sharo 10 JACKSON MEMO 10:29.69 10:53.38 1
30 1133 Keith Vantuono 10 BRICK MEMORI 9:58.97 11:02.87 2
31 1168 Max Ralston 11 WASHINGTON T 11:05.87 1
32 1141 Brian Catania 9 EGG HARBOR T 11:06.62 1
33 1152 John Civitillo 10 LENAPE REG. 10:58.21 11:06.84 1
34 679 Dallin Agatone 11 CLEARVIEW RE 10:29.46 11:09.65 1
35 1167 Evan Chu 9 WASHINGTON T 11:27.87 1
36 1161 Jack Ennis 10 SHAWNEE HS 11:09.49 11:32.01 1
37 1144 James Cafiero 9 HOWELL HS 11:37.32 1
38 748 Cody Bowles 11 MILLVILLE HS 11:09.00 11:50.52 1
39 747 Christian Bird 10 MILLVILLE HS 11:58.78 1
40 1145 Andrew Nicholasi 9 HOWELL HS 12:11.42 1
41 751 Eric Vanaman 10 MILLVILLE HS 11:33.04 12:14.61 1
-- 1162 Connor McBride 10 SOUTHERN REG 10:09.90 DNF 2
-- 683 Nathan Shivers 12 CLEARVIEW RE DNF 1
Event 81 Boys 3200 Meter Run Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1806 Brian Hill 10 CHRISTIAN BR 9:13.00 9:33.38 10
2 2051 Brian Dengler 12 CHRISTIAN BR 9:28.35 9:45.85 8
3 2061 Dylan Tyrrell 12 ST. JOSEPH H 9:45.43 9:46.64 6
4 1809 Noah Yuro 11 CHRISTIAN BR 9:18.30 9:49.21 4
5 2056 Tommy Moxham 11 NOTRE DAME H 9:51.93 9:51.09 2
6 2055 Brendan Mcmenamin 12 NOTRE DAME H 9:50.29 9:56.75 1
7 1865 Nate Papachristos 11 UNION CATHOL 9:53.40 10:02.22
8 1793 Nick Hutchison 10 BISHOP EUSTA 9:54.63 10:03.69
9 1866 Andre Rodriguez 10 UNION CATHOL 10:13.48 10:25.09
10 1803 Denny Kelly 9 CAMDEN CATHO 10:15.89 10:27.03
11 2054 Evan Bush 12 NOTRE DAME H 10:10.60 10:29.79
12 2060 Adam Licciardello 11 ST. JOHN VIA 10:20.64 10:30.06
13 1791 Michael Dziuba 11 BISHOP EUSTA 10:08.94 10:59.55
14 1845 Spencer Zaleskiewi 12 ST. AUGUSTIN 10:57.57 11:20.04
15 1783 Spencer Fontaine 12 BISHOP AHR H 10:20.97 11:23.19
16 2048 Paul Jacob 12 BISHOP EUSTA 10:35.88 11:33.06
17 1785 Fernando Sullivan 11 BISHOP AHR H 11:31.86 11:54.28
18 2059 Nick Vicente 9 ST. AUGUSTIN 11:33.11 12:18.09
Event 82 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay South Group 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HADDON HTS. HS 4:26.30 4:11.58 1 10
1) 344 Maggie Barrett 11 2) 345 Kiran Finnagan 9
3) 346 Cailyn Paul 9 4) 138 Elisha Reddick 10
2 HADDON TWP HS 4:10.97 4:14.85 2 8
1) 143 Victoria Duva 12 2) 297 Cara Dougherty 11
3) 36 Raylyn Straubmuller 10 4) 144 Ajanni Haltiwanger 9
3 PENNSVILLE HS 4:19.10 4:15.42 1 6
1) 177 Hannah Cooksey 9 2) 57 Gabrielle Gioia 11
3) 179 Morgan Krough 9 4) 240 Kelsey Pendleton 12
4 A P SCHALICK HS 4:11.40 4:15.74 2 4
1) 331 Amanda Chomo 10 2) 218 Olivia Moore 11
3) 332 Paige Nelson 11 4) 3 Olivia Gerstenbacher 11
5 BUENA REG. HS 4:17.76 4:19.34 2 2
1) 11 Veronica Sikking 12 2) 223 Cameron Picconi 11
3) 220 Kayla Davila 10 4) 10 Kristin Siegle 12
6 GLASSBORO HS 4:17.29 4:21.13 2 1
1) 337 Macala Beltran 11 2) 121 Mariah Graves 12
3) 18 Ava Powell 10 4) 123 Genesis Vaughn 9
7 PAULSBORO HS 4:13.45 4:27.11 2
1) 363 Morgan Gilcrest 12 2) 166 Anyia Brown 9
3) 237 Kyla Beverly-Bass 12 4) 362 Christina Franks 10
8 WOODBURY HS 4:15.23 4:27.14 2
1) 200 Odalis Alonzo 10 2) 202 Sarah Schollenberger 9
3) 387 Jada Love 11 4) 90 Dar'Rique Smith 9
9 WOODSTOWN HS 4:16.11 4:30.91 2
1) 94 Isabel Gallatig 11 2) 316 Lynnae Milbourne 10
3) 390 Devon Kadlec 11 4) 210 Neshani Biegen 11
10 MAPLE SHADE HS 4:44.27 4:45.38 1
1) 354 Hannah Adams 12 2) 157 Margaret Freed 9
3) 355 Lyndsey Gould 9 4) 356 Sydney Gould 9
Event 83 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay South Group 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 CHEROKEE HS 3:59.14 3:59.34 2 10
1) 826 Brianna King 9 2) 823 Morgan Clark 10
3) 1174 Tricia Donahue 11 4) 654 Jess McAdams 12
2 SOUTHERN REG. HS 3:58.88 3:59.66 2 8
1) 1121 Capri Laurence 12 2) 1019 Morgan Koeppen 10
3) 771 Elizabeth Chartier 12 4) 1266 Sabrina Woodlee 11
3 LENAPE REG. HS 3:58.13 4:02.06 2 6
1) 908 Dana Duffield 11 2) 1005 Sadie Horner 10
3) 909 Shannon Lambert 11 4) 910 Alexis McDonald 9
4 SHAWNEE HS 4:03.45 4:04.45 2 4
1) 765 Kara Bonner 11 2) 1321 Georgia Larzelere 10
3) 939 Allison Jones 12 4) 938 Molly Johnson 12
5 KINGSWAY HS 4:08.04 4:05.34 2 2
1) 1199 Katelyn Green 11 2) 899 Jasmin Jones 10
3) 900 Najiyah Palmer 10 4) 1002 Hailey Rivell 11
6 EGG HARBOR TWP HS 4:03.96 4:06.19 2 1
1) 1241 Alyse Miller 10 2) 1190 Emily Cheesman 9
3) 1192 Lauren Maldonado 9 4) 698 Alina Roelle 11
7 WILLIAMSTOWN HS 4:08.71 4:08.86 2
1) 974 Nalah Abul-Qasim 9 2) 1226 Geneseret Joseph 12
3) 1132 Naquil Ritter 12 4) 1227 Lauryn Thompson 9
8 MILLVILLE HS 4:23.14 4:12.19 1
1) 745 Raelynne Miller 9 2) 916 Rachell Armstead 12
3) 746 Serena Townsend 10 4) 1009 Alexia Lee 11
9 CHERRY HILL EAST HS 4:15.96 4:13.33 1
1) 1486 Chelsea James 11 2) 1485 Star Beasley 10
3) 988 Jessica Smith 12 4) 986 Bianca Christophe 12
10 HOWELL HS 4:14.68 4:13.96 1
1) 876 Alanna Baker 12 2) 1195 Megan Barreto 12
3) 993 Erin Cannon 11 4) 708 Niamh Hayes 11
11 EASTERN REG. HS 4:08.92 4:14.42 2
1) 1186 Jennifer Civatte 11 2) 858 Dariy Corbett-Collier 9
3) 1187 Karina Goldberg 11 4) 1101 Gabrielle Jackson 12
12 RANCOCAS VALLEY REG HS 4:13.68 4:17.60 1
1) 1209 Ine Collins 12 2) 1210 Morgan Gallagher 10
3) 1119 Iasia Goeloe 11 4) 1211 Simone Jordan 10
13 TOMS RIVER NORTH HS 4:13.63 4:17.63 1
1) 1126 Hope Amory 9 2) 954 Michelle Greenstein 9
3) 1523 Brielle Naphier 11 4) 955 Devin Ward 10
14 VINELAND HS 4:15.04 4:18.38 1
1) 1329 Sonialys Badillo 9 2) 1025 Malea Broome 9
3) 1026 Aaniya Buroughs 10 4) 2832 Koreah Stratton 10
15 CLEARVIEW REG. HS 4:12.10 4:20.47 1
1) 989 Dyani Bigelow 11 2) 674 Kaitlin Donahue 11
3) 1181 Sophie Fossett 10 4) 1182 Ava Fritz 12
Event 84 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public NPA
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC REG. HS 3:42.59 4:03.60 2 10
1) 2093 Mia Bennett-Jones 10 2) 1951 Amaya Chadwick 10
3) 1952 Asiah Cooper 10 4) 1981 Brianna Ewing 10
2 CAMDEN CATHOLIC HS 4:03.73 4:08.67 2 8
1) 1879 Zarria Williams 12 2) 1875 Moriah Hall 12
3) 1878 Taiah Thornton 12 4) 2128 Holly Bednarek 11
3 PAUL VI HS 4:05.82 4:11.34 2 6
1) 1919 Molly Gallagher 12 2) 2034 Jariah McFadden 11
3) 2115 Carly Schmidt 9 4) 1918 Natalie Burns 11
4 MOUNT ST. MARY ACADEMY 4:05.29 4:11.49 2 4
1) 2107 Madeline Branthover 9 2) 2134 Molly Concannon 12
3) 1818 Juliana Fame 9 4) 1907 Abigail Gagliano 9
5 RED BANK CATHOLIC HS 4:07.61 4:12.42 2 2
1) 2116 Anna Cleary 9 2) 1928 Abby Collins 11
3) 2086 Shayne McNally 12 4) 1931 Samantha Spallanzani 12
6 NOTRE DAME HS 4:10.72 4:13.52 2 1
1) 2052 Mary Kate Bailey 11 2) 2111 Jenna Gibilisco 12
3) 1911 Kenni Graham 12 4) 3319 Maggie Hahn 11
7 BISHOP AHR HS 4:12.73 4:14.12 1
1) 2099 Kaitlyn Dunn 9 2) 1781 Gabi Stankosh 10
3) 2016 Mariel Gomez 10 4) 2018 Tamara Sawyer 10
8 DONOVAN CATHOLIC HS 4:10.37 4:14.13 2
1) 2028 Riana Ramos 11 2) 2072 Angela Saliola 9
3) 3174 Alexa Woolf 11 4) 1811 Alexandra Marko 10
9 MOTHER SETON 5:06.73 4:59.29 1
1) 1970 Emily Witheridge 9 2) 1899 Ariana Bolourchi 11
3) 2032 Aaliyah Tidwell 9 4) 2076 Kathryn Ward 12
10 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 4:22.61 5:15.29 1
1) 2066 Oreoluwa James 10 2) 2100 Helen Closkey 9
3) 1962 Dana Condo 9 4) 2065 Madeleine Bristow 11
Event 85 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay South Group 1
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 A P SCHALICK HS 3:28.40 3:28.41 10
1) 104 Julani Carter 12 2) 103 Kason Barrett 10
3) 106 Jared Golembski 11 4) 6 Cosmo Pirozzi 12
2 PENNS GROVE HS 3:30.60 3:29.00 8
1) 305 Lamar Iverson 12 2) 269 Jason Stefanski 12
3) 413 Jose Collazo 11 4) 173 Kimere Brown 12
3 PALMYRA HS 3:26.68 3:31.22 6
1) 263 Sam Aviles 9 2) 265 Kelvin Harmon 12
3) 162 Andrew Hunt 12 4) 267 Johnny Kay 12
4 BUENA REG. HS 3:31.92 3:32.44 4
1) 112 Evan Bertonazzi 12 2) 113 Samuel Crouch 12
3) 13 Billy Francz 11 4) 288 Raesean Cruz 12
5 MAPLE SHADE HS 3:33.90 3:35.18 2
1) 357 Brian Jackson 12 2) 303 Kenneth Karcher 11
3) 359 Zavior Masters-thomas 12 4) 45 Brian Mcgovern 12
6 HADDON TWP HS 3:38.37 3:37.57 1
1) 3456 Emmit Albadri 12 2) 3467 David Grimm 11
3) 3477 Justin Shaw 11 4) 3460 Jake Dinnerman 11
7 LINDENWOLD HS 3:29.41 3:38.92
1) 300 Jesus Cardenas 12 2) 301 Daniel Fields 9
3) 352 Kasaan Gary 10 4) 2516 Gary Kasaan 9
8 PENNSVILLE HS 3:33.40 3:43.65
1) 307 Corey Brown 11 2) 60 Zak Carpenter 12
3) 370 Austin Green 11 4) 181 Logan Johnston 11
Event 86 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay South Group 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 EGG HARBOR TWP HS 3:21.48 3:21.11 3 10
1) 1107 Alex Dessoye 11 2) 1301 Robert Dessoye 11
3) 871 Amir Brock 11 4) 1302 Aidin Hendriks 11
2 RANCOCAS VALLEY REG HS 3:20.04 3:21.44 3 8
1) 759 Isaiah Curbelo 12 2) 934 Robert Hawkins 11
3) 1120 Samuel Keleekai 11 4) 935 Brian Merriman 11
3 TRENTON CENTRAL HS 3:25.42 3:23.23 3 6
1) 3430 Shikeem Hill 12 2) 3437 Deng Mu 12
3) 3432 Peter King 12 4) 3452 Semaj Willis 11
4 LENAPE REG. HS 3:25.75 3:27.25 3 4
1) 1115 Chase Campbell 11 2) 914 Trey Campbell 11
3) 1201 Kevin Harrison 12 4) 1202 Malik Smith 12
5 HOWELL HS 3:27.13 3:27.86 3 2
1) 711 Bill Bajohr 12 2) 1197 Alex Behan 12
3) 1108 David Galarza 12 4) 1109 Simas Glebavicius 12
6 CHERRY HILL EAST HS 3:28.41 3:28.14 3 1
1) 840 Jordan Clark 12 2) 1180 Kyle Encarncion 12
3) 669 Isaiah Jean-baptiste 12 4) 842 Rood Ke Mezilus 10
7 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 3:27.60 3:29.54 3
1) 1057 Dan Kaba 12 2) 1111 Ross Delhagen 10
3) 1055 Tom Delmonte 11 4) 1112 Brendan Sweet 11
8 EASTERN REG. HS 3:33.46 3:30.99 1
1) 1104 Alexander Sung 12 2) 860 Brendan Barrett 11
3) 861 Timothy Caruso 12 4) 863 Benjamin Stevenson 12
9 WASHINGTON TWP HS 3:30.15 3:32.51 2
1) 1224 George Charalabidis 12 2) 1131 Charles Reamon 12
3) 973 Akennis Yates 10 4) 1090 Ryan Maness 12
10 TOMS RIVER NORTH HS 3:32.75 3:33.73 2
1) 1082 Andrew Daniluk 10 2) 1328 Noah Reilly 12
3) 1083 Matt Fernandez 11 4) 786 Justin Farley 11
11 CHEROKEE HS 3:34.04 3:33.87 1
1) 1096 Kevin Milligan-Tinker 10 2) 832 Terrance Graves 11
3) 1097 Matthew Powell 11 4) 1177 Amir Epps 9
12 SOUTHERN REG. HS 3:32.63 3:34.28 2
1) 1079 Connor Holden 12 2) 779 Paul Keyes 10
3) 1124 Joe Rodriguez 12 4) 1125 John Stout 9
13 MILLVILLE HS 3:28.49 3:36.50 2
1) 1316 Ajah Durham 11 2) 1208 Jonah Thomas 12
3) 924 Chris Worthington 11 4) 1069 Tyreck Newman 11
14 SHAWNEE HS 3:40.72 3:37.92 1
1) 769 Mark Miller 11 2) 941 Anthony Mague 12
3) 1216 Andrew Lodge 9 4) 1215 Garett Babik 9
15 KINGSWAY HS 3:26.79 3:43.99 3
1) 1059 Jerrell Bishop 11 2) 1254 Nick Fanelle 11
3) 1114 Tyler Hardy 11 4) 736 Jonathan Senkier 9
Event 87 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PAUL VI HS 3:16.53 3:23.66 10
1) 1922 Brian Brown 9 2) 2084 Richard Bush 11
3) 2002 Maxwell Dickens 12 4) 1926 Erich Robertson 11
2 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 3:20.71 3:28.47 8
1) 1993 Brendan Bodisch 11 2) 2025 Nick Ebert 11
3) 2026 Jp Merkler 12 4) 1891 Mike Zupko 12
3 DONOVAN CATHOLIC HS 3:29.34 3:36.16 6
1) 2106 Frank Durkin 12 2) 1898 Carmine Rosato 12
3) 2074 Jake Thoms 12 4) 2073 John McEvoy 11
4 NOTRE DAME HS 3:37.64 3:37.16 4
1) 2139 Jack Collins 9 2) 1998 Elijah Coyne 11
3) 2140 Colin Holness 11 4) 3203 Pat Jones 9
5 ST. JOHN VIANNEY HS 3:33.29 3:41.89 2
1) 2089 Nicholas Braccia 12 2) 1945 Brandon Brunson 11
3) 2090 Mike Clancy 12 4) 1851 Sean James 11
6 ST. JOSEPH HS (METUCHEN) 3:33.44 3:44.08 1
1) 2092 Christopher Brooks 9 2) 2010 Paul Johnson 12
3) 2158 James Lawrence 11 4) 2044 Noah Roach 10
7 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 3:40.88 3:55.34
1) 1989 Zahir Williams 12 2) 1985 Cameron Acito 12
3) 2069 Sean May 9 4) 2068 Daniel Hullihan 11
-- UNION CATHOLIC REG. HS 3:19.86 DNF
1) 2047 Perry Christie 12 2) 2096 Greg Gibbs 11
3) 1958 Makay Johnson 10 4) 2015 Branden Roach 11
Event 88 Girls Shot Put South Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 426 Zyra Thomas 10 A P SCHALICK 41-02.25 40-05.50 10
2 472 Tomara Carmichael 11 PALMYRA HS 37-11.75 39-03.50 8
3 530 Catherine Copeland 11 CLAYTON HS 35-11.00 34-10.00 6
4 443 Alonae Thomas 11 GLASSBORO HS 36-06.00 34-04.25 4
5 559 Shola Onissema-Kar 12 LINDENWOLD H 32-02.75 33-07.50 2
6 466 Dana Sheply 11 MAPLE SHADE 32-08.25 33-06.00 1
7 480 Rylee Redman 12 PAULSBORO HS 34-04.50 33-05.00
8 478 Michaela Coles 12 PAULSBORO HS 33-05.00 33-03.50
9 452 Jalen Cook 12 HADDON HTS. 31-05.00 32-01.50
10 506 Rebecca Perry 12 RIVERSIDE HS 32-00.00 31-10.50
11 525 Camryn Castellini 10 A P SCHALICK 36-06.50 31-06.50
12 552 Nicole Demarco 12 GLOUCESTER C 34-06.00 31-06.00
13 628 Regina Albert 9 PENNS GROVE 34-09.00 31-00.25
14 3546 Aija-lynn McNail 10 SALEM HS 30-04.00
15 451 Hannah Carr 10 HADDON HTS. 29-07.50 30-00.00
16 430 Imani Draper 9 BUENA REG. H 30-11.25 29-09.50
17 485 Kyleigh Stevenson 12 PENNS GROVE 31-05.50 28-09.75
18 626 Madeline Bowman 9 HADDON HTS. 30-04.50 28-08.50
19 522 Althea Moody 12 WOODSTOWN HS 29-07.00 28-07.50
20 439 Tatyanna Bell 11 CLAYTON HS 31-06.50 28-07.00
21 632 Devon Pierce 12 RIVERSIDE HS 31-04.75 28-06.50
22 460 Michaela Nicholson 12 HADDON TWP H 28-06.50 27-11.00
23 3524 Patterson Dominiqu 11 SALEM HS 27-09.00
24 521 Dayna McKinney 11 WOODSTOWN HS 26-11.00 27-04.00
25 465 Raquyya Adams 11 MAPLE SHADE 29-00.00 26-11.00
26 504 Karol Fererria 10 RIVERSIDE HS 25-07.75 26-08.00
27 515 Na'Tanya Bryant 11 WOODBURY HS 27-10.25 26-05.00
28 629 Emileigh Zane 10 PENNS GROVE 26-05.00 26-01.00
29 633 Nianni Pierce 9 WOODBURY HS 26-07.50 25-05.25
30 471 Julia Adams 9 PALMYRA HS 29-11.75 24-03.50
31 458 Lindsey Ball 12 HADDON TWP H 27-02.00 24-02.50
32 523 Sarina Watson 12 WOODSTOWN HS 25-07.00 23-07.00
33 461 Andrea Peterson 11 HADDON TWP H 21-09.25 21-00.50
Event 89 Girls Shot Put South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1465 Najeaya Singleton 10 VINELAND HS 43-10.50 41-00.50 10
2 1390 Stephanie Bock 12 HOWELL HS 41-07.50 40-10.00 8
3 1405 Emily Hilt 11 KINGSWAY HS 38-05.50 38-10.00 6
4 1423 Samira File 12 MILLVILLE HS 38-09.25 36-07.50 4
5 1398 Alexis Schuldes 12 JACKSON MEMO 35-03.75 35-09.00 2
6 1424 Alexis Harrison 10 MILLVILLE HS 34-00.00 34-04.00 1
7 1389 Christianah Akinsa 10 HOWELL HS 37-06.50 34-02.75
8 1753 Jasmine Fuller 11 LENAPE REG. 36-01.50 33-09.75
9 1444 Justine Hosszu 11 SOUTHERN REG 35-09.25 33-09.50
10 927 Staci Jett 11 RANCOCAS VAL 34-08.50 33-08.50
11 1431 Danielle Steff 11 RANCOCAS VAL 39-03.00 33-07.00
12 1118 Julianne Foering 11 RANCOCAS VAL 38-00.00 33-02.25
13 1476 Tanayah Hason 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 32-10.00 33-00.00
14 1392 Danielle Messina 11 HOWELL HS 34-00.00 32-06.75
15 1587 Arquel Miller 12 KINGSWAY HS 29-04.00 30-06.00
15 1765 Kayla Webster 9 WASHINGTON T 27-05.00 30-06.00
17 3425 Verna De'shield 10 TRENTON CENT 30-06.00 29-08.50
18 1415 Mekaya Hayes 11 LENAPE REG. 31-06.75 29-08.00
19 1406 Elizabeth Kennedy 11 KINGSWAY HS 29-04.50
20 1469 Diamond Hackley 12 WASHINGTON T 27-01.50 28-10.00
21 1344 Micaela Sims 11 CHEROKEE HS 27-04.50 28-09.50
22 1474 Wumi Akinmade 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 29-08.25 28-08.50
23 1448 Devin Scully 9 SOUTHERN REG 30-00.25 28-06.00
24 1727 Mildred Barhelemy 9 BRICK MEMORI 30-09.00 28-02.50
25 1759 Kayla Johnson 10 SOUTHERN REG 27-02.50 28-00.00
26 1761 Michal Miller 11 TOMS RIVER N 27-04.50 27-10.00
27 1368 Jenna Carr 12 EASTERN REG. 27-05.50
28 1613 Nicolette Carbonet 11 TOMS RIVER N 27-07.50 26-11.00
29 1418 Kayla Moore 10 LENAPE REG. 26-07.00
30 1744 Nataniel Dagene 9 EGG HARBOR T 26-01.00 26-04.50
31 1456 Elizabeth Pitera 9 TOMS RIVER N 28-01.00 26-00.00
32 1764 Molly Comerford 11 WASHINGTON T 25-11.50 25-09.00
33 1542 Molly Janik 11 CHEROKEE HS 25-08.00 25-01.00
34 1741 Janette Fisher 10 EASTERN REG. 24-05.00
34 1475 Olamide Babatunde 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 22-09.00 24-05.00
36 1746 Chase Heritage 11 EGG HARBOR T 24-05.00 24-00.00
37 1742 Krysten Henley 9 EASTERN REG. 28-11.00 23-11.00
38 1758 Katherine Haggerty 10 SHAWNEE HS 25-04.00 22-11.00
39 1358 Jacklyn Guht 11 CLEARVIEW RE 23-07.50 22-01.00
40 1360 Joanna Sommer 10 CLEARVIEW RE 25-01.00 20-09.00
41 1359 Aquiel Redding 11 CLEARVIEW RE 17-10.00
-- 1343 Kaela Schrier 12 CHEROKEE HS 32-02.75 FOUL
Event 90 Girls Shot Put Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2181 Alyssa Wilson 11 DONOVAN CATH 55-01.25 54-02.50 10
2 2262 Bernadette McGowan 12 PAUL VI HS 37-08.50 39-09.00 8
3 2324 Jessica Poplawski 12 DONOVAN CATH 36-02.50 35-07.50 6
4 2187 Angela Rambert 12 NOTRE DAME H 37-06.50 35-03.50 4
5 2322 Jade Caporusso 9 DONOVAN CATH 29-02.00 32-07.00 2
6 2219 Christina Samuels 10 UNION CATHOL 32-03.50 32-06.00 1
7 2326 Jaya Armstead 11 NOTRE DAME H 32-04.00 32-02.00
8 2325 Leona Duffour 10 MOTHER SETON 29-01.50 30-08.50
9 2184 Sabrina Guiao 12 MOUNT ST. MA 28-11.00 29-06.50
10 2191 Celine Assi 12 PAUL VI HS 28-07.25 29-05.00
11 2217 Stephanie Eastman 11 UNION CATHOL 28-06.00 28-06.50
12 2218 Victoria Isidron 12 UNION CATHOL 28-05.25 28-02.00
12 2193 Chloe Georges 11 PAUL VI HS 28-11.25 28-02.00
14 2206 Ijeoma Akubueze 9 ST. JOHN VIA 27-02.00 25-11.50
15 2185 Baldeep Kaur 12 MOUNT ST. MA 22-07.00 23-10.50
16 2186 Madison Langrin 10 MOUNT ST. MA 21-07.50 22-07.00
-- 2197 Fidele Jules 12 RED BANK CAT 42-03.25 FOUL
Event 91 Girls Javelin Throw South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1343 Kaela Schrier 12 CHEROKEE HS 139-01 142-06 10
2 1431 Danielle Steff 11 RANCOCAS VAL 134-05 137-04 8
3 1118 Julianne Foering 11 RANCOCAS VAL 133-11 136-09 6
4 1575 Rachel Kern 11 HOWELL HS 138-08 131-08 4
5 1464 Tumelo Nwanma 12 VINELAND HS 141-01 123-11 2
6 1617 Niyah Cosme 12 VINELAND HS 130-08 112-05 1
7 1449 Madison Skeie 12 SOUTHERN REG 110-07 108-09
8 1536 Melissa Brown 12 BRICK MEMORI 111-11 106-06
9 1608 Jenna Kulinski 10 SOUTHERN REG 110-08 103-02
10 1425 Lorraine Mahoney 11 MILLVILLE HS 86-06 101-05
11 1563 Brooke Stafford 11 EASTERN REG. 97-07 101-03
12 1591 Sara Campbell 11 LENAPE REG. 96-01 100-03
13 1549 Analisa Groble 10 CHERRY HILL 96-00 94-10
14 1618 Gabriella Williams 11 VINELAND HS 100-03 92-01
15 1242 Cassandra Poveromo 11 EGG HARBOR T 98-07 91-04
16 1610 Brianna Topchev 9 SOUTHERN REG 87-10 91-03
17 1370 Caroline Friedman 12 EASTERN REG. 80-09 90-11
18 1537 Allyson Comar 12 BRICK MEMORI 102-04 90-03
19 3441 Jada Quee-Hairston 10 TRENTON CENT 89-09 89-00
20 1432 TreMil Trotter 11 RANCOCAS VAL 93-00 87-10
21 1622 Isabelle Deal 9 WASHINGTON T 80-01 86-02
22 1576 Caroline Osborne 11 HOWELL HS 92-10 84-06
22 1368 Jenna Carr 12 EASTERN REG. 94-06 84-06
24 1593 Erika Johnson 12 LENAPE REG. 105-06 84-00
25 1541 Carol Ciarrocca 10 CHEROKEE HS 76-03 81-09
26 1548 Dahyo Coleman 11 CHERRY HILL 80-10
27 1623 Amanda McCahill 11 WASHINGTON T 82-05 80-00
28 1423 Samira File 12 MILLVILLE HS 98-02 78-03
29 1626 Pajie Lewis 10 WILLIAMSTOWN 68-11 76-08
29 1407 Avyana Williams 9 KINGSWAY HS 75-01 76-08
31 1574 Elizabeth Capestro 10 HOWELL HS 77-08 76-07
32 1569 Brooke Barney 12 EGG HARBOR T 76-04 74-11
33 1581 Jordan Hanson 12 JACKSON MEMO 76-01 74-02
34 1556 Madison Fisher 12 CLEARVIEW RE 75-02 73-08
35 1613 Nicolette Carbonet 11 TOMS RIVER N 71-07 72-11
36 1457 Livia Rudnicki 10 TOMS RIVER N 80-11 72-06
37 1627 Bri Macklin 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 74-04 71-10
38 1456 Elizabeth Pitera 9 TOMS RIVER N 73-10 71-06
39 1417 Jamie Marino 10 LENAPE REG. 75-06 66-06
40 1404 Camille Handy 11 KINGSWAY HS 62-05
41 1379 Brianna DeJean 9 EGG HARBOR T 46-10 61-05
42 1358 Jacklyn Guht 11 CLEARVIEW RE 72-04 60-05
43 1587 Arquel Miller 12 KINGSWAY HS 46-00
Event 92 Girls Javelin Throw South Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 513 Tracey Young 10 WILDWOOD HS 110-03 111-07 10
2 522 Althea Moody 12 WOODSTOWN HS 111-00 106-01 8
3 59 Jenna Wyshinski 12 PENNSVILLE 100-00 105-06 6
4 539 Rachel Ondricek 12 PENNSVILLE 115-09 104-02 4
5 554 Catherine Hans 11 HADDON HTS. 109-05 103-09 2
6 485 Kyleigh Stevenson 12 PENNS GROVE 103-06 101-01 1
7 500 Emily Galvin 10 PITMAN HS 92-07 99-06
8 552 Nicole Demarco 12 GLOUCESTER C 109-01 96-09
9 531 Brianna Fiorentino 11 GLASSBORO HS 92-10 94-11
10 497 Nicole Caramanna 11 PITMAN HS 94-08 94-04
11 571 Georgeann Batten 12 WOODSTOWN HS 105-06 93-01
12 483 Michele Menders 12 PENNS GROVE 91-10
13 451 Hannah Carr 10 HADDON HTS. 100-00 90-06
14 430 Imani Draper 9 BUENA REG. H 85-02 87-08
15 248 Sierra Armstrong 11 RIVERSIDE HS 82-04 86-06
16 559 Shola Onissema-Kar 12 LINDENWOLD H 97-05 86-04
17 544 Taylor Ludwick 10 A P SCHALICK 84-04 85-10
18 506 Rebecca Perry 12 RIVERSIDE HS 94-06 85-03
18 85 Mack McCracken 11 WILDWOOD HS 98-02 85-03
20 564 Amanda Neumis 12 PENNS GROVE 90-11 85-02
21 129 Vanessa Lamb 11 GLOUCESTER C 91-06 83-09
22 326 Kristen Clements 11 HADDON TWP H 84-01 82-06
23 496 Melissa Brown 11 PITMAN HS 81-03 80-00
24 521 Dayna McKinney 11 WOODSTOWN HS 72-08 79-05
25 296 Ciera McGlade 10 HADDON HTS. 83-06 78-09
26 3551 Dominique Patter 11 SALEM HS 78-08
26 530 Catherine Copeland 11 CLAYTON HS 81-05 78-08
28 525 Camryn Castellini 10 A P SCHALICK 95-05 75-05
29 457 Anna Archut 11 HADDON TWP H 85-10 74-06
30 461 Andrea Peterson 11 HADDON TWP H 75-11 74-00
30 463 Jenn Dauth 11 LINDENWOLD H 78-09 74-00
32 563 Bryanna Coles 11 PAULSBORO HS 77-02 73-08
33 3546 Aija-lynn McNail 10 SALEM HS 72-00
34 187 Natalie Augusto 10 RIVERSIDE HS 76-06 68-00
Event 93 Girls Javelin Throw Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2262 Bernadette McGowan 12 PAUL VI HS 122-01 127-05 10
2 2272 Christina Lebron 12 ST. JOHN VIA 112-11 124-00 8
3 2266 Jackie Robinson 12 RED BANK CAT 102-06 117-02 6
4 2271 Gina Ciraollo 11 ST. JOHN VIA 110-00 108-10 4
5 2256 Alex Martone 12 NOTRE DAME H 97-07 97-08 2
6 2178 Jazmin Brown 9 DONOVAN CATH 75-03 87-10 1
7 2191 Celine Assi 12 PAUL VI HS 87-01 84-07
8 2217 Stephanie Eastman 11 UNION CATHOL 76-11 81-07
9 2254 Tiffany Lyn 10 MOTHER SETON 60-01 79-01
10 2250 Adriana Scianna 9 DONOVAN CATH 74-00 77-05
11 2261 Emily Broderick 11 PAUL VI HS 85-01 74-02
12 2182 Kara Depczynski 11 MOTHER SETON 73-06 72-11
13 1869 Madeline Ricci 9 BISHOP EUSTA 69-07
14 2218 Victoria Isidron 12 UNION CATHOL 74-06 67-02
15 2171 Jordan Semon 10 CAMDEN CATHO 65-01 64-11
16 2245 Hannah Steaker 9 BISHOP EUSTA 64-00
17 2244 Veronica Lucian 10 BISHOP EUSTA 83-07 63-04
18 2255 Bridget Keele 9 MOUNT ST. MA 61-00 63-03
19 2186 Madison Langrin 10 MOUNT ST. MA 48-00 40-00
Event 94 Boys Discus Throw South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1453 Joe Miele 9 SOUTHERN REG 155-01 165-01 10
2 1388 Darren Wan 12 EGG HARBOR T 173-02 154-10 8
3 1462 Ryan Roger 11 TOMS RIVER N 152-03 146-09 6
4 1459 Daryn Blackwell 10 TOMS RIVER N 143-04 145-07 4
5 1386 Mubarak Momodu 12 EGG HARBOR T 155-08 144-03 2
6 1385 Ninh Lam 12 EGG HARBOR T 146-01 139-01 1
7 1420 Raymond Backus 12 LENAPE REG. 153-10 137-10
8 1357 Zachary Hall 11 CHERRY HILL 133-06 133-01
9 1356 James Garth 12 CHERRY HILL 144-07 128-07
10 1455 Quinn Smith 12 SOUTHERN REG 120-08 126-03
11 1460 Jake Hankins 11 TOMS RIVER N 122-01 125-08
12 1413 Sam Shinn 12 KINGSWAY HS 128-08 125-05
13 1374 Cheston Bulgin 10 EASTERN REG. 121-02 123-06
14 1441 Dave Gajderowicz 12 SHAWNEE HS 133-02 122-08
15 1434 Tariq Hills 11 RANCOCAS VAL 143-09 122-06
16 1471 Bryan Mark 12 WASHINGTON T 120-08 120-10
17 1452 John Keizer 12 SOUTHERN REG 130-00 120-09
18 1401 Cristopher Mezzina 12 JACKSON MEMO 136-06 119-06
19 1373 Ryan Bolden 12 EASTERN REG. 112-02 117-09
20 1438 Christian Pilawski 10 RANCOCAS VAL 114-02 116-06
21 1479 Josh Varghese 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 110-03 115-03
22 1354 Jake Ciocco 11 CHERRY HILL 126-00 114-06
23 1396 Edward Roszkowski 11 HOWELL HS 124-01 113-08
24 1478 Dylan Daisey 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 113-06
25 1421 Ronald Caccese 11 LENAPE REG. 121-05 113-00
26 1349 Kieran Kelly 10 CHEROKEE HS 110-01 112-08
27 1410 Kevin Estabillo 10 KINGSWAY HS 111-08
28 1348 Adonis Giovetis 11 CHEROKEE HS 108-10 110-04
29 3447 Brian Shawsam 10 TRENTON CENT 115-07 110-03
30 1340 Jake Garbe 9 BRICK MEMORI 114-00 108-10
31 1437 Nickolas Mirabelli 10 RANCOCAS VAL 118-02 108-05
32 1376 Mykhel Opponkuntu 11 EASTERN REG. 114-00 108-03
33 3449 Naze Washington 10 TRENTON CENT 117-07 106-01
34 3450 Nicolas White 12 TRENTON CENT 112-05 103-11
35 1426 Dionysus Gibbons 11 MILLVILLE HS 103-10
36 1411 Tyler Guinup 11 KINGSWAY HS 107-00 103-09
37 1442 Charles Howard 12 SHAWNEE HS 112-02 102-03
38 1477 Ibuken Babatunde 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 102-05 101-08
39 1422 Rob Reinhard 12 LENAPE REG. 118-00 101-04
40 1394 Zack Barnes 10 HOWELL HS 105-02 100-06
41 1347 Thomas Deutsch 11 CHEROKEE HS 111-06 99-01
42 1467 Mateo Dawkins 11 VINELAND HS 108-05 96-08
43 1341 Matthew Genz 11 BRICK MEMORI 119-06 94-01
44 1362 Daniel Kooistra 11 CLEARVIEW RE 130-10 92-02
45 1473 Jordan Oliver 11 WASHINGTON T 84-06 91-08
46 1472 Maurice Matthews 10 WASHINGTON T 85-05 87-04
47 1364 Aidan Romano 9 CLEARVIEW RE 85-06 77-10
-- 1466 Robert Blakely 12 VINELAND HS 122-04 FOUL
-- 1443 Hayden Suchecki 12 SHAWNEE HS 112-05 FOUL
-- 1427 John Moreno 9 MILLVILLE HS 132-09 FOUL
Event 95 Boys Discus Throw Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2174 Will Lutkewitte 12 CHRISTIAN BR 168-06 172-06 10
2 2167 Montel Johnson 11 BISHOP EUSTA 131-09 136-08 8
3 2176 Dan Mead 10 CHRISTIAN BR 135-02 134-11 6
4 2222 Patrice Guillaume 12 UNION CATHOL 124-09 134-03 4
5 2216 Brandon Shank 11 ST. JOSEPH H 121-08 129-04 2
6 2196 Joe Obasi 12 PAUL VI HS 108-01 123-05 1
7 2173 Fredson Desravines 11 CHRISTIAN BR 111-10 118-10
8 2188 Brett Machin 11 NOTRE DAME H 120-09 117-02
9 1872 Jack Smith 12 BISHOP EUSTA 134-03 109-09
10 2215 Aiden Clee 9 ST. JOSEPH H 120-05 107-04
11 2189 Ben Morley 11 NOTRE DAME H 112-10 105-06
12 2223 Ignatius Hazelwood 11 UNION CATHOL 100-00 103-11
13 2220 Matt Eastman 12 UNION CATHOL 97-01 103-08
14 2205 Francesco Pinque 9 ST. AUGUSTIN 108-00 103-01
15 2201 Sean Becker 10 ST. AUGUSTIN 100-01 93-01
16 2165 Miguel Hernandez 12 BISHOP AHR H 83-00 91-04
17 2170 Andrew Sobocinski 9 BISHOP EUSTA 88-04 89-07
18 2190 Will Peters 11 NOTRE DAME H 98-09 89-01
-- 2198 Gianlucca Gangemi 11 RED BANK CAT 122-09 FOUL
Event 96 Boys Discus Throw South Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3466 Julian Giovinetti 11 HADDON TWP H 169-10 149-07 10
2 486 Avery Ransome 11 PENNS GROVE 141-05 145-06 8
3 488 Dae'shawn Robinson 12 PENNS GROVE 132-04 141-08 6
4 448 Andrew Burkhardt 12 GLOUCESTER C 138-00 134-04 4
5 3479 Chase Vermandel 12 HADDON TWP H 148-08 133-05 2
6 477 Terrence Williams 12 PALMYRA HS 119-01 132-08 1
7 481 Carlton Aiken 12 PAULSBORO HS 133-08 131-04
8 445 Nathan Burrell 11 GLASSBORO HS 130-11 125-08
9 3459 Eric DiCrescenzo 11 HADDON TWP H 120-10 118-03
10 487 Isaiah Roberts 11 PENNS GROVE 134-11 116-02
11 519 Charles Sampson 12 WOODBURY HS 115-08
12 449 Shaun Sulpizio 11 GLOUCESTER C 105-08 113-06
13 314 Anthony Messado-Mo 11 WOODBURY HS 92-09 107-08
14 520 Jaquan Solomon 11 WOODBURY HS 115-01 107-01
15 441 Robert Michaelchuc 12 GATEWAY REG 127-08 105-05
16 454 Christopher Burch 12 HADDON HTS. 105-04 103-08
17 455 Sergio Lark 11 HADDON HTS. 80-02 95-11
18 444 Samuel Adams 11 GLASSBORO HS 98-07 95-04
19 508 Samir Jones 11 RIVERSIDE HS 105-11 92-01
20 511 Kevin Rae 11 RIVERSIDE HS 101-06 87-10
21 475 Avery Tharpe 10 PALMYRA HS 79-02 84-01
22 510 Matthew Orfe 11 RIVERSIDE HS 76-11 73-11
-- 436 De'Jour Fisher 12 BUENA REG. H 130-09 FOUL
-- 429 Ryan Fairman 9 A P SCHALICK 97-07 FOUL
-- 438 Aaron White 10 BUENA REG. H 120-11 FOUL
Event 97 Girls Long Jump South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1008 Jasmine Staten 11 LENAPE REG. 19-00.25 18-02.00 10
2 899 Jasmin Jones 10 KINGSWAY HS 16-03.00 17-10.25 8
3 943 Carleigh Greco 12 SOUTHERN REG 17-06.00 17-07.75 6
4 1632 Jessica Bryant 12 CHERRY HILL 17-11.00 17-06.25 4
5 1241 Alyse Miller 10 EGG HARBOR T 17-04.75 17-01.50 2
6 813 Claudine Smith 9 ATLANTIC CIT 17-10.50 17-01.50 1
7 953 Lynnea Forlenza 12 TOMS RIVER N 17-00.75 16-11.00
8 982 Kaila Carter 12 CHEROKEE HS 15-01.50 16-02.00
9 955 Devin Ward 10 TOMS RIVER N 17-05.00 16-00.50
10 746 Serena Townsend 10 MILLVILLE HS 15-09.00 16-00.00
11 1523 Brielle Naphier 11 TOMS RIVER N 17-06.00 15-11.00
12 1119 Iasia Goeloe 11 RANCOCAS VAL 14-05.25 15-09.50
13 858 Dariy Corbett-Coll 9 EASTERN REG. 15-06.25 15-08.00
13 856 Taylor Bostic 11 EASTERN REG. 15-05.00 15-08.00
15 1015 Taliya Rogers 12 RANCOCAS VAL 16-00.00 15-07.00
16 975 Sydney Anderson 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 16-06.00 15-04.25
17 945 Abby Johnson 11 SOUTHERN REG 15-05.00 15-03.00
18 910 Alexis McDonald 9 LENAPE REG. 15-03.50 15-02.50
19 1637 Lindsey Dejean 12 EGG HARBOR T 15-09.25 15-01.00
20 944 Caitlin Hambor 9 SOUTHERN REG 14-11.00 14-10.50
21 1656 Jada Morgan 9 VINELAND HS 14-02.50 14-09.25
22 1095 Sierra Keller 11 CHEROKEE HS 15-09.75 14-08.00
23 995 Janessa Ternosky 11 HOWELL HS 14-00.75 14-06.00
23 1505 Ajanae Slaughter 9 KINGSWAY HS 14-11.75 14-06.00
25 925 Briana Boyd 10 RANCOCAS VAL 14-05.00 14-04.00
26 1649 Aakilah Rashid 10 LENAPE REG. 14-05.50 14-03.00
27 916 Rachell Armstead 12 MILLVILLE HS 17-09.25 14-02.50
28 1657 Jasone Simmons 12 VINELAND HS 12-11.75 14-01.50
28 1643 Tyler Hayes 12 HOWELL HS 14-09.00 14-01.50
30 824 Lua Fernandez 12 CHEROKEE HS 14-06.00 13-11.50
31 897 Caprice James 11 KINGSWAY HS 13-08.50 13-03.50
32 996 Rachel Gasser 10 JACKSON MEMO 13-01.00 13-03.00
33 1106 Kassandra Macaya 9 EGG HARBOR T 14-08.50 13-02.50
34 1017 Tara DeSpirito 11 SHAWNEE HS 13-11.75 13-00.75
35 1018 Brooke Schillinger 12 SHAWNEE HS 13-04.25 12-09.25
36 1662 Hailey Shaw 10 WASHINGTON T 12-03.00 12-08.00
-- 887 Briana Okebalama 10 JACKSON MEMO 14-11.75 FOUL
Event 98 Girls Long Jump South Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 111 Jonae Perry 12 BUENA REG. H 16-06.00 17-03.50 10
2 89 Anjelai Hayes 11 WOODBURY HS 14-09.25 17-01.00 8
3 298 Kateryna Swan 11 HADDON TWP H 16-02.50 16-09.50 6
4 167 Shakara Burgess 12 PAULSBORO HS 15-04.00 16-05.50 4
5 166 Anyia Brown 9 PAULSBORO HS 16-07.25 16-04.25 2
6 128 Iristzell Bonilla 9 GLOUCESTER C 15-11.75 16-00.00 1
7 172 Tija Cooke 12 PENNS GROVE 16-04.75 15-11.00
8 526 Lydia Hall 12 A P SCHALICK 14-11.25 15-11.00
9 310 Evaughn Aponte 11 RIVERSIDE HS 13-07.50 15-00.00
10 101 Taylor Ismail 12 A P SCHALICK 14-08.50
10 340 Tina Simms 12 GLASSBORO HS 14-07.00 14-08.50
10 316 Lynnae Milbourne 10 WOODSTOWN HS 15-04.75 14-08.50
13 245 Leah Camma 10 PITMAN HS 15-01.50 14-05.75
14 304 Katirah Howell 10 PAULSBORO HS 13-04.25 14-02.00
15 90 Dar'Rique Smith 9 WOODBURY HS 14-02.25 14-00.00
16 99 Deja Aviles 9 A P SCHALICK 13-06.50 13-11.00
17 336 Ahnaya Stamps 9 BUENA REG. H 13-06.50 13-10.00
18 248 Sierra Armstrong 11 RIVERSIDE HS 13-10.50 13-08.50
19 584 Nicole Simmons 9 PENNS GROVE 15-03.00 13-06.50
20 339 Sha'Lynn Clarke 9 GLASSBORO HS 13-04.50 13-04.00
21 540 Madison Shalaway 10 PITMAN HS 12-05.75 13-02.00
22 253 Kahlani Williams 9 WOODBURY HS 14-10.25 13-00.50
23 541 Shannon Conrey 12 RIVERSIDE HS 12-10.00 12-10.50
24 583 Siani Haynes 9 PALMYRA HS 13-02.50 12-05.00
24 580 Jill Shaughnessy 10 HADDON TWP H 12-04.00 12-05.00
26 147 Carey Parker 10 HADDON TWP H 13-02.75 12-00.00
27 110 Chaunice Murphy 9 BUENA REG. H 14-02.75 10-09.50
Event 99 Girls Long Jump Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1879 Zarria Williams 12 CAMDEN CATHO 16-05.50 17-08.00 10
2 1963 Sarah Jones 11 BISHOP EUSTA 17-01.50 17-05.50 8
3 1951 Amaya Chadwick 10 UNION CATHOL 17-00.00 16-09.75 6
4 1955 Tyler Scott 10 UNION CATHOL 17-02.00 16-08.50 4
5 1944 Sarah Van Duzer 10 ST. JOHN VIA 14-01.00 16-07.00 2
6 1952 Asiah Cooper 10 UNION CATHOL 16-01.75 16-05.25 1
7 1913 Lorretta Owoh 10 NOTRE DAME H 16-06.00 16-05.00
8 2289 Haley Horvath 10 NOTRE DAME H 16-01.75
9 2115 Carly Schmidt 9 PAUL VI HS 15-08.00 15-07.75
10 2231 Katie Ullmann 11 DONOVAN CATH 15-09.75 15-07.25
11 2295 Bri Murrer 10 RED BANK CAT 13-02.75 15-07.00
12 1968 Marissa Higham 12 DONOVAN CATH 16-05.50 15-04.00
13 2283 Ashley Papa 11 DONOVAN CATH 15-01.50 15-00.50
13 2240 Marissa Pane 10 ST. JOHN VIA 13-08.50 15-00.50
15 1908 Mara Hinerman 10 MOUNT ST. MA 14-01.25 14-10.50
16 2292 Gabby Scaramuzzo 12 PAUL VI HS 14-02.25 14-05.50
17 2116 Anna Cleary 9 RED BANK CAT 13-07.50 14-04.00
18 2288 Mikaela Horn 11 MOUNT ST. MA 14-01.00 14-03.00
19 1941 Eryn Cooper 10 ST. JOHN VIA 14-02.75
20 1876 Kadijah Nurudeen 10 CAMDEN CATHO 14-11.25 14-01.00
21 1911 Kenni Graham 12 NOTRE DAME H 15-02.00 13-11.50
22 1877 Sayndia Sando 9 CAMDEN CATHO 13-02.75 13-10.00
23 1906 Kathrina Durante 9 MOUNT ST. MA 12-05.75 13-07.50
Event 100 Boys Triple Jump Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2047 Perry Christie 12 UNION CATHOL 47-10.00 45-08.25 10
2 2000 Jacob Liedtka 12 NOTRE DAME H 41-02.00 43-01.00 8
3 2242 Krishna White 10 ST. JOSEPH H 41-06.00 42-01.25 6
4 2012 Isaac Eason 11 UNION CATHOL 42-03.00 41-11.25 4
5 1993 Brendan Bodisch 11 CHRISTIAN BR 41-00.75 41-01.50 2
6 1937 Matt Fisher 11 ST. AUGUSTIN 39-07.25 40-04.25 1
7 2333 Sam Manu 10 BISHOP AHR H 37-08.50 39-01.50
8 2104 Kyle Foltz 10 CHRISTIAN BR 39-05.50 38-07.00
9 1957 Justin Eastman 9 UNION CATHOL 40-06.50 38-03.00
10 2238 Frank Bergamo 10 ST. AUGUSTIN 35-09.75 37-09.25
11 1883 Dante Kiett 9 CAMDEN CATHO 36-07.00
12 2230 Quinn Trent 10 CHRISTIAN BR 35-06.50 35-04.25
13 2336 Christian Booker 9 ST. JOHN VIA 33-02.00 34-07.25
14 1985 Cameron Acito 12 BISHOP EUSTA 35-10.50 34-07.00
15 2023 Nick Stillwagon 11 BISHOP EUSTA 32-10.25 30-09.50
Event 101 Boys Triple Jump South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1654 Jaden Rhoden 11 TOMS RIVER N 46-10.50 45-06.75 10
2 903 Earnest Daniel 11 KINGSWAY HS 44-08.00 45-03.00 8
3 931 Brandon Boggs 11 RANCOCAS VAL 41-10.25 43-06.00 6
4 1079 Connor Holden 12 SOUTHERN REG 41-08.00 43-03.75 4
5 1663 Mike Bland 10 WILLIAMSTOWN 40-08.50 42-10.00 2
6 1041 Kennedy Omari 12 CHERRY HILL 41-07.00 42-08.00 1
7 1070 Za'Quan Singleton 11 MILLVILLE HS 43-05.00 42-00.50
8 1039 Nevin Beasley 12 CHERRY HILL 41-10.75 42-00.00
9 1058 Tyler Towns 12 JACKSON MEMO 41-07.75 41-07.00
10 1659 Devon Dunmore 12 VINELAND HS 41-07.00 41-06.50
11 1201 Kevin Harrison 12 LENAPE REG. 42-08.75 41-06.00
12 1228 Victor Ruggiano 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 41-08.75 41-03.00
13 1635 Zahir Goyins 10 EASTERN REG. 41-05.00 41-00.00
14 1073 Liam Alderman 11 RANCOCAS VAL 40-04.50 40-10.00
15 1054 Jordan Caldwell 11 JACKSON MEMO 40-06.50 40-05.50
15 1521 Jarrett Hunt 12 SOUTHERN REG 40-01.50 40-05.50
17 3440 Taiquan Person 11 TRENTON CENT 41-11.75 40-00.00
18 3453 Brandon Wimrow 11 TRENTON CENT 37-08.50 39-04.50
19 1634 Kofi Asare 10 EASTERN REG. 39-10.00 39-03.00
20 1525 Nick Perna 10 TOMS RIVER N 40-01.25 38-08.00
21 1069 Tyreck Newman 11 MILLVILLE HS 39-08.50 38-03.00
22 1081 David Springstead 9 SOUTHERN REG 35-10.00 38-02.50
23 1506 Eron Daniel 9 KINGSWAY HS 37-00.00 38-01.00
23 1255 Orion Joyner 9 KINGSWAY HS 34-04.25 38-01.00
23 1178 Joshua Ortiz 9 CHEROKEE HS 37-00.50 38-01.00
26 966 Julian Santana 10 VINELAND HS 36-09.25 37-11.00
27 1529 Tamant Maceia 9 VINELAND HS 37-06.75 37-09.50
28 1767 Neil Amin 12 CHEROKEE HS 36-09.75 37-03.00
29 1775 Ken Flood 9 WASHINGTON T 37-08.50 37-00.50
30 1668 Mark Kirby 12 CHEROKEE HS 38-02.75 36-10.75
31 941 Anthony Mague 12 SHAWNEE HS 37-02.00 36-09.50
32 1776 Joe Scavuzzo 12 WASHINGTON T 34-07.50 36-01.00
33 1772 Augustin Gray 9 SHAWNEE HS 35-02.25 35-11.00
34 958 Mike Husni 11 TOMS RIVER N 36-00.00 35-10.50
34 1042 Phil Battilana 11 CLEARVIEW RE 37-01.50 35-10.50
36 1650 James Warren 9 LENAPE REG. 33-01.50 34-07.50
-- 915 Nate Wallace 12 LENAPE REG. 34-03.00 FOUL
Event 102 Boys Triple Jump South Group 1
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 45-07.50 5/24/2013 Dominique Irons, Haddon Heights
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 306 Tarik Robinson 12 PENNS GROVE 46-11.00 45-08.00* 10
2 103 Kason Barrett 10 A P SCHALICK 40-06.25 44-04.50 8
3 639 Emmanuel Simon 11 PAULSBORO HS 42-06.00 43-10.50 6
4 280 Cheo King 11 WOODBURY HS 42-08.50 4
5 317 Julian Norman 11 WOODSTOWN HS 39-07.25 42-01.00 2
6 587 Zechariah Johnson 11 WOODSTOWN HS 40-07.25 41-08.00 1
7 514 Trayvon Young 11 WILDWOOD HS 38-09.25 41-06.50
8 334 Javon Spann 9 A P SCHALICK 41-10.00 41-04.00
9 3527 Jamere Furbush SALEM HS 41-01.00
10 364 Bryce Holloway 11 PAULSBORO HS 40-00.25 40-08.00
11 176 Taj Sumriel 12 PENNS GROVE 40-05.00 40-07.50
12 550 Danny Teshcko 12 GATEWAY REG 41-01.00 39-10.50
13 542 Gentile McLendon 11 WOODBURY HS 36-08.25 39-08.75
14 307 Corey Brown 11 PENNSVILLE 40-00.75 39-06.50
15 586 Justin McLaurin 11 WOODBURY HS 37-11.50 39-06.00
16 193 Jody Johnson 10 RIVERSIDE HS 39-05.25 39-03.50
17 132 Nayshon Obey 11 GLOUCESTER C 38-10.50 39-01.00
18 259 Chris Lenahan 12 A P SCHALICK 34-00.50 37-10.00
19 529 Desmond Hammie 10 BUENA REG. H 37-09.75
20 312 Michael Pierce 11 RIVERSIDE HS 37-00.50 37-08.00
21 418 Alexis Rojas 10 RIVERSIDE HS 35-02.00 36-09.50
22 615 Spencer Reese 10 WOODSTOWN HS 35-00.00 36-03.75
23 3563 Jose Tirado SALEM HS 32-11.00
24 3562 Jacob Tirado SALEM HS 32-03.00
-- 142 Savon Taylor 10 HADDON HTS. 35-05.50 FOUL
Event 103 Boys High Jump South Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 533 Justin Cowgill 12 GLOUCESTER C 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 542 Gentile McLendon 11 WOODBURY HS 5-08.00 6-02.00 8
3 162 Andrew Hunt 12 PALMYRA HS 6-04.00 6-02.00 6
4 173 Kimere Brown 12 PENNS GROVE 5-10.00 6-00.00 4
5 306 Tarik Robinson 12 PENNS GROVE 5-08.00 6-00.00 2
6 3485 Marcus Chambers CLAYTON HS 6-00.00 1
7 265 Kelvin Harmon 12 PALMYRA HS 5-10.00 5-10.00
8 275 Tyler Fernandes 11 RIVERSIDE HS 5-10.00 5-10.00
9 277 Jordan Perry 11 RIVERSIDE HS 5-08.00 5-10.00
10 204 RahSaan Hayes 12 WOODBURY HS 5-10.00 5-08.00
10 290 Jeremy Mercado 12 GATEWAY REG 5-10.00 5-08.00
10 127 Jon Wallace 9 GLASSBORO HS 5-08.00
13 191 Jordan Anderson 12 RIVERSIDE HS 6-00.00 5-06.00
13 538 Nate Dubois 11 PAULSBORO HS 5-04.00 5-06.00
13 532 Isom Golden 9 GLASSBORO HS 5-08.00 5-06.00
13 529 Desmond Hammie 10 BUENA REG. H 5-08.00 5-06.00
-- 257 Jared Fox 11 A P SCHALICK 5-06.00 NH
-- 132 Nayshon Obey 11 GLOUCESTER C 5-08.00 NH
Event 104 Boys High Jump South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3452 Semaj Willis 11 TRENTON CENT 6-08.00 6-08.00 10
2 1039 Nevin Beasley 12 CHERRY HILL 6-02.00 6-04.00 8
3 1497 Brandon Maurice 12 HOWELL HS 6-00.00 6-04.00 6
4 1180 Kyle Encarncion 12 CHERRY HILL 6-02.00 6-02.00 4
5 1049 Ryan Felker 12 EGG HARBOR T 6-02.00 6-02.00 2
6 903 Earnest Daniel 11 KINGSWAY HS 6-00.00 6-00.00 1
7 1491 Alvin Taliaferro 10 EGG HARBOR T 5-10.00 6-00.00
8 1516 Jack Bisbee 11 SHAWNEE HS 5-10.00 6-00.00
9 1048 Joseph Del Conte 11 EGG HARBOR T 6-00.00 6-00.00
9 1122 Matt Lally 12 SOUTHERN REG 5-10.00 6-00.00
9 1480 Robert Hill 12 BRICK MEMORI 6-00.00 6-00.00
12 1535 Isaiah Randall 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 6-00.00 5-10.00
12 919 Cartier Gray 9 MILLVILLE HS 5-06.00 5-10.00
12 1514 Robert Marks 12 RANCOCAS VAL 5-08.00 5-10.00
12 1534 James Manion 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 6-00.00 5-10.00
12 890 Devynn Lee 11 JACKSON MEMO 5-06.00 5-10.00
17 1531 Patrick Wilson 9 WASHINGTON T 5-08.00 5-08.00
17 1070 Za'Quan Singleton 11 MILLVILLE HS 5-10.00 5-08.00
17 853 Fred McAlpin 11 CLEARVIEW RE 5-08.00 5-08.00
17 1489 Kasey Ramsey 10 EASTERN REG. 5-08.00 5-08.00
17 1033 Jordan Frederick 10 BRICK MEMORI 5-02.00 5-08.00
17 3453 Brandon Wimrow 11 TRENTON CENT 5-08.00
17 3446 Zakee Scranton 11 TRENTON CENT 5-08.00 5-08.00
24 1086 Thomas Lee 12 VINELAND HS 5-06.00 5-06.00
24 1082 Andrew Daniluk 10 TOMS RIVER N 5-08.00 5-06.00
24 1484 Sam Kramer 12 CHEROKEE HS 5-06.00 5-06.00
24 1521 Jarrett Hunt 12 SOUTHERN REG 5-06.00 5-06.00
24 1207 Kyseme Smith 9 MILLVILLE HS 5-02.00 5-06.00
24 1201 Kevin Harrison 12 LENAPE REG. 5-10.00 5-06.00
-- 1036 Mike McShane 11 CHEROKEE HS 5-04.00 FAIL
-- 932 Iverson Clement 10 RANCOCAS VAL FAIL
-- 1202 Malik Smith 12 LENAPE REG. 5-04.00 FAIL
-- 915 Nate Wallace 12 LENAPE REG. 5-02.00 FAIL
-- 1525 Nick Perna 10 TOMS RIVER N 5-08.00 FAIL
-- 1221 Connor Sauers 9 TOMS RIVER N 5-06.00 FAIL
-- 834 Adam Parker 9 CHEROKEE HS 5-08.00 FAIL
-- 1330 Ventrelle Smith 11 VINELAND HS 5-00.00 FAIL
-- 1529 Tamant Maceia 9 VINELAND HS 5-02.00 FAIL
Event 105 Boys High Jump Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2047 Perry Christie 12 UNION CATHOL 6-06.00 6-04.00 10
2 2000 Jacob Liedtka 12 NOTRE DAME H 6-02.00 6-02.00 8
3 1986 Evan Adams 12 BISHOP EUSTA 6-04.00 6-00.00 6
4 2001 Mackenzie Purry 12 NOTRE DAME H 5-10.00 6-00.00 4
5 2238 Frank Bergamo 10 ST. AUGUSTIN 5-10.00 5-08.00 2
6 2242 Krishna White 10 ST. JOSEPH H 5-08.00 5-06.00 1
7 2104 Kyle Foltz 10 CHRISTIAN BR 5-08.00 5-06.00
8 2239 Nick Mahon 9 ST. AUGUSTIN 5-05.00 5-06.00
9 2241 Patrick Reilly 11 ST. JOSEPH H 5-06.00 5-06.00
9 2228 Jack McNamara 11 CHRISTIAN BR 5-08.00 5-06.00
9 1957 Justin Eastman 9 UNION CATHOL 5-08.00 5-06.00
-- 2230 Quinn Trent 10 CHRISTIAN BR 5-06.00 NH
-- 2234 Evan Francis 10 PAUL VI HS NH
Event 106 Girls Pole Vault South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 947 Kristina Raylman 11 SOUTHERN REG 10-00.00 10-00.00 10
2 1585 Erin Gray 11 KINGSWAY HS 10-00.00 9-06.00 7
2 911 Shannon Storms 12 LENAPE REG. 10-00.00 9-06.00 7
4 1019 Morgan Koeppen 10 SOUTHERN REG 9-06.00 9-06.00 4
5 1592 Cassie Hoxit 10 LENAPE REG. 10-00.00 9-00.00 2
6 1689 Kelly Doyle 11 HOWELL HS 9-03.00 8-06.00 1
7 1698 Emily Danilak 12 KINGSWAY HS 8-00.00 8-06.00
8 1724 Grace McLaughlin 10 VINELAND HS 8-06.00 8-00.00
8 1266 Sabrina Woodlee 11 SOUTHERN REG 8-06.00 8-00.00
10 1723 Kourtney Arena 12 VINELAND HS 8-00.00 8-00.00
10 1625 Michelle Dardaris 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 9-00.00 8-00.00
12 1666 Kayla Fericy 10 CHEROKEE HS 8-00.00 7-06.00
12 1256 Gabby Sharp 12 LENAPE REG. 8-06.00 7-06.00
12 1725 Destiny King 10 WILLIAMSTOWN 8-00.00 7-06.00
12 1681 Laura Higbee 11 EGG HARBOR T 7-06.00 7-06.00
12 1699 Samantha Kelly 9 KINGSWAY HS 7-06.00
12 1680 Amanda Griffin 12 EGG HARBOR T 7-06.00 7-06.00
-- 1672 Alana Cohen 10 CHERRY HILL 8-06.00 NH
-- 1682 Lauren Paduani 10 EGG HARBOR T 7-06.00 NH
-- 1678 Haley Missan 11 EASTERN REG. NH
-- 677 Stephanie Palese 12 CLEARVIEW RE 7-06.00 NH
-- 1513 Malayshia Andrews 9 MILLVILLE HS 8-00.00 NH
-- 1556 Madison Fisher 12 CLEARVIEW RE 7-00.00 NH
-- 1673 Rachel Smith 12 CHERRY HILL 8-06.00 NH
Event 107 Girls Pole Vault Non-Public NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2289 Haley Horvath 10 NOTRE DAME H 9-00.00 10-00.00 10
2 1980 Kaleigh Remick 10 ST. JOHN VIA 9-06.00 9-06.00 8
3 2284 Kira Russell 11 DONOVAN CATH 8-06.00 9-00.00 6
4 2105 Samantha Goodyear 11 DONOVAN CATH 8-06.00 8-00.00 4
5 2093 Mia Bennett-Jones 10 UNION CATHOL 7-06.00 8-00.00 2
6 2134 Molly Concannon 12 MOUNT ST. MA 8-00.00 1
7 2307 Julia Kelly 10 DONOVAN CATH 8-00.00 8-00.00
8 2115 Carly Schmidt 9 PAUL VI HS 7-06.00 7-06.00
9 2237 Tara Zeni 9 RED BANK CAT 8-06.00 7-06.00
9 2310 Lucy McGrew 12 PAUL VI HS 7-00.00 7-06.00
9 2308 Rheanna Bromwell 9 NOTRE DAME H 7-00.00 7-00.00
-- 2312 Julia Thistle 9 PAUL VI HS FAIL
Event 108 Girls Pole Vault South Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 498 Hannah Cioffi 10 PITMAN HS 8-00.00 9-00.00 10
2 539 Rachel Ondricek 12 PENNSVILLE 10-02.00 8-06.00 7
2 525 Camryn Castellini 10 A P SCHALICK 8-00.00 8-06.00 7
4 233 Makayla Muse 11 MAPLE SHADE 8-06.00 8-06.00 4
5 599 Lauren DeAngelo 11 HADDON TWP H 8-00.00 8-00.00 1.50
5 600 Michelle Pham 11 HADDON TWP H 7-06.00 8-00.00 1.50
7 251 Jaime Esters 11 WOODBURY HS 7-00.00 7-00.00
8 118 Kate Appleby-Wineb 9 GLASSBORO HS 7-00.00 7-00.00
-- 311 Cassidy Dospoy 10 RIVERSIDE HS FAIL
Women - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Haddon Twp HS 97 2) A P Schalick HS 81
3) Buena Reg. HS 45 4) Pennsville HS 40
5) Haddon Hts. HS 38 6) Pitman HS 36
7) Lindenwold HS 32 8) Woodstown HS 30
9) Clayton HS 25 10) Woodbury HS 23
11) Penns Grove HS 19 12) Palmyra HS 18
13) Paulsboro HS 17.50 14) Maple Shade HS 17
15) Glassboro HS 16.50 16) Wildwood HS 14
17) Gloucester City HS 9
Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles South Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 93 Sydney Coppolino 10 STERLING HS 1:02.93 1:03.39 3 10
2 110 Danielle Nicklas 12 AUDUBON HS 1:04.64 1:03.52 3 8
3 417 Donyae Shelton 11 WILLINGBORO 1:05.45 1:05.08 3 6
4 243 Lizzie Mulvenna 10 HADDONFIELD 1:05.59 1:05.47 3 4
5 432 Quinn Bithell 12 LOWER CAPE M 1:07.42 1:07.16 3 2
6 252 Lori Stratton 10 STERLING HS 1:08.86 1:09.66 2 1
7 234 Tatiana Brown 12 CEDAR CREEK 1:09.63 1:09.81 2
8 254 Alexa Petracci 12 WEST DEPTFOR 1:07.38 1:09.88 3
9 370 Andrea Benites (To 11 CINNAMINSON 1:08.37 1:10.82 2
10 431 Kayla Tucker 12 DEPTFORD HS 1:07.35 1:11.92 2
11 244 Bella Nugent 10 HADDONFIELD 1:11.22 1:12.89 2
12 253 Jasmine Daly 10 WEST DEPTFOR 1:08.31 1:13.67 3
13 231 Dayanna Phillips 12 CAMDEN HS 1:13.86 1
14 242 Lauren Levitt 12 HADDONFIELD 1:13.13 1:15.60 2
15 436 Kirstin Quigley 12 OVERBROOK HS 1:16.62 1:16.12 1
16 226 Rachel Rossell 10 AUDUBON HS 1:16.57 1
17 420 Olivia O'Donnell 12 AUDUBON HS 1:17.87 1:18.72 1
18 230 Lenaami Morton 11 CAMDEN HS 1:04.50 1:20.17 3
19 233 Deliyah Whetstone 11 CAMDEN HS 1:11.49 1:20.30 2
20 237 Tatum Fowles 12 CINNAMINSON 1:20.48 1:23.14 1
21 238 Nicole McAneney 11 CINNAMINSON 1:23.20 1:23.83 1
Event 2 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 985 Brittany Preston 12 WINSLOW TWP 1:04.40 1:01.32 4 10
2 1001 Joshonda Johnson 11 ABSEGAMI HS 1:02.71 1:01.73 4 8
3 1002 Cyann Moyer 11 ABSEGAMI HS 1:04.20 1:03.46 4 6
4 1031 Nicole Berry 12 WINSLOW TWP 1:04.10 1:04.58 4 4
5 1028 Madison Meise 11 TOMS RIVER S 1:06.52 1:05.29 4 2
6 1024 Christine Lavallia 12 TIMBER CREEK 1:05.39 1:05.49 4 1
7 1032 Maryn Hess 10 WINSLOW TWP 1:08.22 1
8 1018 Samantha Derkas 10 SENECA HS 1:10.55 1:08.69 3
9 1022 Zoe Weber 12 SENECA HS 1:13.10 1:10.10 3
10 1023 Jarline Gonzalez 11 TIMBER CREEK 1:09.57 1:10.31 4
11 1027 Delaney Huber 11 TOMS RIVER S 1:06.90 1:10.63 4
12 1208 Jameah Tenzie 11 DELSEA REG. 1:10.25 1:11.59 3
13 1204 Jenna Collins 11 CENTRAL REG 1:12.78 1:11.61 3
14 1033 Erica Steer 10 WOODROW WILS 1:13.35 1:12.47 2
15 1013 Rachel Condon 10 MAINLAND REG 1:15.72 1:14.82 2
16 1016 Sydney Couval 11 OCEAN CITY H 1:13.76 1:15.11 2
17 1218 Kailey Rouse 9 TOMS RIVER E 1:13.29 1:15.19 2
18 1200 Olivia Clinkscale 10 ABSEGAMI HS 1:13.09 1:15.45 3
19 1161 Meagan Mcferren 11 HAMMONTON HS 1:15.20 1:15.90 2
20 926 Brianna Perrone 11 LACEY TWP. H 1:15.97 1:17.14 2
21 1029 Kaitlyn Flemming 11 TRITON REG. 1:17.58 1
22 1162 Nicole Ranere 12 HAMMONTON HS 1:19.36 1:18.04 1
23 1172 Olivia Rzemyk 10 MAINLAND REG 1:33.10 1:19.31 1
-- 1221 April Shaw 12 WOODROW WILS 1:11.71 DNF 3
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public NPB
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1758 Alicia Forrest 11 WILDWOOD CAT 1:09.67 1:09.19 2 10
2 1704 Ugochukwu Ukponu 11 BENEDICTINE 1:10.02 1:09.71 1 8
3 1712 Emma McCarthy 12 MATER DEI PR 1:09.98 1:10.55 2 6
4 1708 Maia Heath 12 HOLY CROSS H 1:15.96 1:11.45 2 4
5 1716 Sarah Moseson 11 THE PINGRY S 1:13.29 1:12.71 2 2
6 2936 Makena Mugambi 12 WARDLAW-HART 1:14.43 2 1
7 1703 Shahiana Odies 11 BENEDICTINE 1:11.52 1:14.95 1
8 1706 Meghan McGonigle 10 GLOUCESTER C 1:19.14 1:18.45 1
9 1805 Erin Prachar 12 ST. ROSE HS 1:16.83 1:20.51 2
10 1771 Grace Modderman 11 TRINITY HALL 1:22.58 1:21.69 1
11 1662 Megan Lawson 11 ST. ROSE HS 1:19.53 1:23.11 1
12 1665 Megan Theobald 10 ST. ROSE HS 1:14.81 1:23.61 2
13 1715 Ally Lima 9 THE PINGRY S 1:19.27 1:25.24 2
14 1705 Taylor Caldas 10 GLOUCESTER C 1:30.00 1:25.63 1
15 1806 Joelle Osborne 9 WILDWOOD CAT 1:27.08 1:28.24 1
16 1803 Tara Golding 12 MATER DEI PR 1:30.05 1
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles South Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 291 Oliver Paul 12 OAKCREST HS 54.04 53.65 4 10
2 418 Tyler Davidson 12 WILLINGBORO 54.43 55.22 4 8
3 286 Jordan Torney 12 MANCHESTER T 54.33 55.82 4 6
4 305 Zavian Bell 12 WILLINGBORO 56.30 57.78 4 4
5 306 Michael Walker 12 WILLINGBORO 58.13 58.00 4 2
6 393 Christian Dennis 11 OAKCREST HS 58.98 58.23 3 1
7 275 Tyler Garland 12 DEPTFORD HS 55.35 59.34 4
8 302 Connor Demareo 11 WEST DEPTFOR 58.51 1:00.50 4
9 314 Tyrece Brown 9 DEPTFORD HS 1:01.64 1:00.64 2
10 288 Sean Geary 10 MIDDLE TWP. 1:01.42 1:00.90 3
11 426 Jonathan Shelly 11 COLLINGSWOOD 1:00.49 1:01.06 3
12 300 Young Marquise 11 STERLING HS 1:01.59 1
13 162 Jahmir Ellis 12 DEPTFORD HS 57.66 1:02.11 4
14 274 Jake Sundermier 11 DELRAN HS 1:01.09 1:02.15 3
15 268 Riley Saint Elien 12 CINNAMINSON 1:01.60 1:02.40 2
16 294 Korey Hagamin 11 OVERBROOK HS 1:02.60 1
17 396 Michael Brown 11 OVERBROOK HS 1:00.28 1:02.86 3
17 437 Justin Smalls 11 STERLING HS 1:01.42 1:02.86 2
19 265 Sampson Abah 12 CINNAMINSON 1:03.42 1:03.17 2
20 298 Erick Hodge 12 STERLING HS 1:01.97 1:03.74 2
21 259 Michael Rinehart 10 AUDUBON HS 1:01.59 1:05.28 2
22 430 Vaibhov Gupta 10 DELRAN HS 1:05.01 1:05.87 1
23 284 Robert Hart 11 MANCHESTER T 1:03.39 1:06.63 2
24 269 Joe Saxton 11 CINNAMINSON 1:03.34 1:07.14 2
25 285 Nicholas Nuccio 10 MANCHESTER T 1:07.57 1:08.65 1
26 282 Josh Elliot 12 LOWER CAPE M 1:08.36 1:09.88 1
27 171 Joey Ellis 11 HADDONFIELD 1:00.44 1:10.64 3
28 281 Khoury Causey 9 LOWER CAPE M 1:10.87 1
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1047 Kenny Anderson 12 MAINLAND REG 53.65 54.18 4 10
2 1069 Jamil Adams 11 WINSLOW TWP 54.55 54.29 4 8
3 1220 Devante Watson 12 WINSLOW TWP 57.58 56.42 4 6
4 1145 Frankie Golda 11 CENTRAL REG 56.51 56.84 4 4
5 1046 Sahey Driggins 11 HIGHLAND REG 58.27 58.19 4 2
6 1050 Lawrence Gustafson 12 MAINLAND REG 57.78 58.98 4 1
7 1061 Sage Brown 10 TIMBER CREEK 59.71 59.30 3
8 990 Taki Davis 12 WINSLOW TWP 55.48 59.66 4
9 1146 Anthony Holloway 11 CENTRAL REG 58.34 59.77 3
10 1062 Darius Carroway 10 TIMBER CREEK 59.90 1
11 1201 Esteban Delgado 10 ABSEGAMI HS 1:00.33 1:00.86 3
12 1199 Benny Walls 12 WOODROW WILS 55.71 1:01.30 4
13 1048 Lavar Davis 11 MAINLAND REG 1:05.23 1:01.37 2
14 1210 Nathaniel Figueroa 10 HIGHLAND REG 1:03.01 1:01.43 2
15 1037 Jonathan Gonzalez 10 CENTRAL REG 58.32 1:01.85 3
16 1043 Kevin Banes 12 HAMMONTON HS 1:00.07 1:02.23 3
17 1182 Matthew Zelinski 10 OCEAN CITY H 1:00.56 1:02.38 3
18 1073 Zavar Myers 12 WOODROW WILS 59.87 1:03.34 3
19 1041 Keison Fowler 9 DELSEA REG. 1:01.97 1:03.78 3
20 1042 Tymir Kizee 10 DELSEA REG. 1:02.51 1:04.41 2
21 1065 Brandon Mirabile 12 TOMS RIVER E 1:04.04 1:04.69 2
22 1202 Keishaun Joga 9 ABSEGAMI HS 1:04.87 1:05.71 2
23 1100 Antonio Caprara 11 TOMS RIVER S 1:04.04 1:05.77 2
24 1056 John Sheldon 12 OCEAN CITY H 1:06.30 1:06.34 1
25 1052 Chris Bailey 10 OCEAN CITY H 1:07.16 1
26 1066 John Moral 9 TOMS RIVER E 1:04.62 1:07.64 2
27 1060 Shawn Nesko 11 SENECA HS 1:08.21 1:09.51 1
28 1068 Edward Wolf 11 TOMS RIVER E 1:06.66 1:09.68 1
29 1214 Timothy Derkas 11 SENECA HS 1:07.08 1:09.70 1
30 1101 Deandre Washington 11 TOMS RIVER S 1:08.78 1:12.34 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public NPB
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1724 Devin Martin 12 ST. JOSEPH H 57.75 58.52 2 10
2 1721 Colin Curtin 10 HOLY CROSS H 58.80 59.19 2 8
3 1726 William Tencza 11 ST. ROSE HS 1:02.65 1:01.39 2 6
4 1732 Richmond Aririguzo 12 TRENTON CATH 1:02.12 1:03.14 2 4
5 1723 Matt Wojciechowski 12 MATER DEI PR 1:03.69 1:03.33 2 2
6 1725 Evan Cantlon 10 ST. ROSE HS 1:02.77 1:03.63 2 1
7 1734 Ming Kun Sun 12 WILDWOOD CAT 1:05.05 1:05.56 1
8 1730 Matthew Ng 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 1:06.62 1:07.02 1
9 1727 Nick Ladino 10 THE PINGRY S 1:05.26 1:07.69 1
10 1731 Ben Stuhl 10 TIMOTHY CHRI 1:08.91 1:08.74 1
11 1729 Evan Taylor 9 THE PINGRY S 1:09.76 1:09.20 1
12 1719 Ryan Cassidy 11 GLOUCESTER C 1:08.68 1:09.80 1
13 1728 Nick Robinson 9 THE PINGRY S 1:10.95 1:10.74 1
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run South Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 51 Briana Gess 11 HADDONFIELD 4:56.90 1 10
2 92 Madison Coppolino 10 STERLING HS 5:06.54 5:09.05 2 8
3 50 Kaitlyn Bonnet 11 HADDONFIELD 5:10.03 5:09.93 2 6
4 1 Molly Furlong 11 AUDUBON HS 5:22.42 5:20.83 2 4
5 54 Izzy Miller 10 HADDONFIELD 5:24.42 1 2
6 21 Jenna Linstra 9 CEDAR CREEK 5:23.43 5:29.16 2 1
7 25 Haley Adams 10 CINNAMINSON 5:22.43 5:29.69 2
8 61 Christina Adams 9 LOWER CAPE M 5:30.13 5:32.74 2
9 33 Quinn Basewitz 9 COLLINGSWOOD 5:47.95 5:44.94 2
10 26 Olivia Rocks 12 CINNAMINSON 5:30.02 5:45.88 2
11 72 Pamela Myers 12 OAKCREST HS 5:41.17 5:46.43 2
12 85 Emily Roth 11 PINELANDS RE 5:37.97 5:49.03 2
13 71 Kathryn Gimeno 11 MIDDLE TWP. 5:43.90 5:50.99 2
14 2 Alesky Kilvington 10 AUDUBON HS 5:47.11 5:55.72 2
15 84 Jackie Peschko 10 PINELANDS RE 5:57.81 5:56.38 2
16 10 Erin O'Connor 12 BARNEGAT TWP 5:51.45 5:57.45 2
17 13 Samantha Soccodato 9 BARNEGAT TWP 5:58.47 5:59.71 2
18 6 Rylee Winkelspecht 11 AUDUBON HS 6:04.74 1
19 2183 Daysha Baca 10 MANCHESTER T 6:08.83 1
20 80 Alyssa Fario 12 OVERBROOK HS 5:59.57 6:09.45 2
21 38 Shannon Deforest 9 DELRAN HS 6:10.02 6:09.76 1
22 105 Janea Williams 9 WILLINGBORO 6:15.66 6:09.90 1
23 14 Lindsey Weyrick 12 BARNEGAT TWP 6:12.50 1
24 2269 Andrea Andrade 9 MANCHESTER T 6:15.60 1
25 97 Kate Emick 12 WEST DEPTFOR 6:17.77 6:18.74 1
26 34 Sarah Kunkle 9 COLLINGSWOOD 6:17.10 6:21.84 1
27 98 Jordyn Kustera 9 WEST DEPTFOR 6:22.54 1
28 43 Katarina Schneider 11 DEPTFORD HS 6:11.43 6:25.93 1
29 81 Alyssa Fisher 10 OVERBROOK HS 6:21.38 6:32.03 1
30 2272 Theresa Lane 9 MANCHESTER T 6:42.12 1
31 42 Kara Barone 12 DEPTFORD HS 6:17.22 7:46.96 1
Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run South NPB
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1596 Erica O'Kelly 11 TRINITY HALL 5:20.51 5:21.67 2 10
2 1584 Anna Wood 10 THE PINGRY S 5:26.51 5:23.36 2 8
3 1527 Sahara Ensley 12 GILL-ST. BER 5:27.66 5:29.10 2 6
4 1589 Shana Fitzmaurice 9 THE RANNEY S 5:26.02 5:30.90 2 4
5 1592 Katelyn Dyer 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 5:30.85 5:32.00 2 2
6 1541 Samantha Wood 12 HOLY CROSS H 5:32.56 5:38.18 2 1
7 1595 Pallavi Kawatra 11 TRINITY HALL 5:46.74 5:38.59 2
8 1593 Bridget Andree 10 TRINITY HALL 5:47.81 5:39.37 2
9 1537 Katherine Dearstyn 12 HOLY CROSS H 5:46.37 5:47.20 2
10 1600 Erin Connelly 9 WILDWOOD CAT 5:48.55 5:47.22 2
11 1545 Angela Bannan 9 HOLY SPIRIT 5:45.62 5:51.37 2
12 1583 Lilly Rockoff 9 THE PINGRY S 5:41.26 5:55.10 2
13 1591 Danielle Dyer 9 TIMOTHY CHRI 6:12.99 5:57.16 1
14 1601 Sophie Peters 9 WILDWOOD CAT 6:01.84 1
15 1549 Alexandra Wehrhahn 9 IMMACULATA H 6:02.47 1
16 1574 Emma Winkley 12 ST. ROSE HS 6:09.73 6:11.14 1
17 1570 Deirdre Cahill 12 ST. ROSE HS 5:59.97 6:19.89 1
18 1546 Sophia Gonzales 9 IMMACULATA H 6:31.08 6:26.68 1
19 1555 Jen Quigley 11 MATER DEI PR 6:33.79 6:29.50 1
20 1571 Aine Donohue 12 ST. ROSE HS 6:23.75 6:37.01 1
21 1562 Marsha Monel 12 ROSELLE CATH 6:23.81 6:37.94 1
22 1563 Halle Sarkodie 12 ROSELLE CATH 6:30.97 6:39.13 1
23 1540 Julia Lloyd 10 HOLY CROSS H 6:39.49 1
24 1599 Natalie Babore 9 WILDWOOD CAT 6:49.04 6:46.17 1
25 1547 Taylor Luger 9 IMMACULATA H 6:54.15 7:03.29 1
26 1554 Emma Krall 11 MATER DEI PR 6:52.61 7:11.84 1
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash South Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 157 Kiara Lester 12 DEPTFORD HS 12.57q 1
2 203 Aliya Harrison 10 STERLING HS 12.43 12.67q 4
3 197 Rebekah Clark 11 PLEASANTVILL 12.68 12.89q 4
4 149 Morgan McConnell 11 COLLINGSWOOD 12.84 13.04q 4
5 219 Jordan McRae Ross 11 WILLINGBORO 12.77 13.08q 4
6 207 Tiaja Hampton 9 WEST DEPTFOR 13.17q 1
7 208 Jainajua Reed 12 WEST DEPTFOR 13.07 13.27q 4
8 158 Amaris Marsh 10 DEPTFORD HS 13.02 13.29q 4
9 216 Aslee Allman 11 WILLINGBORO 13.08 13.30 4
10 165 Ana Buzzerd 12 HADDONFIELD 12.99 13.40 4
11 188 Kaila English 10 OVERBROOK HS 13.41 1
11 127 Larae Davis 11 CAMDEN HS 13.22 13.41 3
13 182 Kierston Johnson 10 OAKCREST HS 13.12 13.44 4
14 120 Jenna Walker 12 BARNEGAT TWP 13.51 13.52 3
15 156 Sydney Johnson 11 DEPTFORD HS 13.10 13.54 4
16 202 Carly Fox 10 STERLING HS 13.64 13.58 2
16 119 Alexis Pangilinan 11 BARNEGAT TWP 13.25 13.58 3
18 141 Maleia Robinson-my 11 CINNAMINSON 13.25 13.61 3
19 209 Kapri Walls 10 WEST DEPTFOR 13.73 13.69 2
20 169 Layla Watkins 10 HADDONFIELD 13.38 13.71 3
21 113 Lamya Young 9 AUDUBON HS 13.56 13.72 2
22 168 Julia Parker 11 HADDONFIELD 13.92 13.73 2
22 154 Gabby Rutter 11 DELRAN HS 13.26 13.73 3
24 111 Bailie Rizzo 10 AUDUBON HS 13.50 13.87 3
25 135 Najah Hands 10 CEDAR CREEK 13.44 13.89 3
26 140 Alexandra Keck 11 CINNAMINSON 13.67 13.97 2
27 153 Karly Henry 10 DELRAN HS 13.51 14.01 3
27 118 Alyssia Adorno 11 BARNEGAT TWP 13.91 14.01 2
29 109 Giavana Good 11 AUDUBON HS 13.88 14.02 2
30 142 Miranda Sackner 11 CINNAMINSON 13.36 14.05 3
31 218 Rachel Hunter 9 WILLINGBORO 13.54 14.07 2
32 134 Mikaela Dunleavy 12 CEDAR CREEK 13.68 14.15 2
33 183 Alexis Saddler 9 OAKCREST HS 14.63 14.46 1
34 198 Teneya Spence 9 PLEASANTVILL 14.53 14.57 1
35 152 Leigh Ann Chappell 12 DELRAN HS 14.73 1
36 128 Alaiyah Fussell 10 CAMDEN HS 14.77 1
37 129 Saleiyah Iran 10 CAMDEN HS 14.42 14.79 2
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash South Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 203 Aliya Harrison 10 STERLING HS 12.67 12.33 10
2 197 Rebekah Clark 11 PLEASANTVILL 12.89 12.57 8
3 149 Morgan McConnell 11 COLLINGSWOOD 13.04 12.77 6
4 219 Jordan McRae Ross 11 WILLINGBORO 13.08 12.97 4
5 208 Jainajua Reed 12 WEST DEPTFOR 13.27 12.98 1.50
5 207 Tiaja Hampton 9 WEST DEPTFOR 13.17 12.98 1.50
7 158 Amaris Marsh 10 DEPTFORD HS 13.29 13.19
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash South Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 984 Shakira Dancy 10 WINSLOW TWP 12.43 12.40q 4
2 904 Cecelia Gerstenbac 11 DELSEA REG. 12.48 12.51q 4
3 919 Dojai Upshaw 11 HIGHLAND REG 12.64 12.64q 4
4 966 Emily Schroepfer 12 TOMS RIVER E 12.59 12.91q 4
5 986 Tionna Tobias 9 WINSLOW TWP 12.82 12.99q 4
6 876 Neyshka Garcia Per 11 ABSEGAMI HS 12.70 13.00q 4
7 888 Alexis Holloway 10 CENTRAL REG 12.84 13.08q 4
8 931 Yvette Assongba 10 MAINLAND REG 12.87 13.21q 4
9 957 Adia Starnes 11 TIMBER CREEK 13.13 13.22 3
9 903 Kaire Brackett 10 DELSEA REG. 12.88 13.22 4
11 911 Neuchatel King 11 HAMMONTON HS 13.05 13.40 3
12 898 Yaffa Byrd 12 CUMBERLAND R 12.74 13.42 4
13 887 Valentine Brown 11 CENTRAL REG 13.37 13.44 3
14 932 Alyssa Nguyen 11 MAINLAND REG 13.25 13.48 3
15 987 Iyianna Williams 11 WINSLOW TWP 13.49 1
16 941 Victoria Rolls 9 OCEAN CITY H 13.51 1
17 927 Julianna Simunek 10 LACEY TWP. H 13.66 13.58 2
18 939 Sophia Gresham 9 OCEAN CITY H 13.57 13.59 3
19 940 Mackenzie Matura 9 OCEAN CITY H 13.64 13.60 3
20 877 Genira Nurse 12 ABSEGAMI HS 12.94 13.67 3
21 952 Grayce Heinemann 10 SENECA HS 13.56 13.85 3
22 910 Desiree Colon 10 HAMMONTON HS 13.64 13.88 2
22 934 Gabrielle Santiago 9 MAINLAND REG 13.42 13.88 3
24 913 Alexis Rudisel 11 HAMMONTON HS 13.64 13.99 2
25 978 Destini Palmer 10 TOMS RIVER S 13.67 14.04 2
26 965 Nicole Nigro 11 TOMS RIVER E 14.08 2
27 997 Londyn Jones 10 WOODROW WILS 13.52 14.10 3
28 953 Olivia O'Connor 10 SENECA HS 13.95 14.17 2
29 975 Victoria Babcock 12 TOMS RIVER S 13.71 14.18 2
30 894 Alonja Williams 11 CHERRY HILL 13.86 14.20 2
31 995 Naytasia Braxton 9 WOODROW WILS 13.69 14.25 2
32 881 Kayana Clue 10 BRIDGETON HS 14.28 1
33 886 Develin Pagan 9 CAMDEN CO. V 14.40 1
33 893 Trinity Huff 10 CHERRY HILL 14.14 14.40 2
35 967 Hailee Sicknick 9 TOMS RIVER E 14.19 14.44 1
36 926 Brianna Perrone 11 LACEY TWP. H 14.48 1
37 977 Abigail LaRoche 9 TOMS RIVER S 14.35 14.92 1
38 892 Taquera Gibson 9 CHERRY HILL 15.08 1
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 984 Shakira Dancy 10 WINSLOW TWP 12.40 12.25 10
2 904 Cecelia Gerstenbac 11 DELSEA REG. 12.51 12.32 8
3 919 Dojai Upshaw 11 HIGHLAND REG 12.64 12.65 6
4 966 Emily Schroepfer 12 TOMS RIVER E 12.91 12.74 4
5 931 Yvette Assongba 10 MAINLAND REG 13.21 12.85 2
6 876 Neyshka Garcia Per 11 ABSEGAMI HS 13.00 12.93 1
7 986 Tionna Tobias 9 WINSLOW TWP 12.99 13.01
8 888 Alexis Holloway 10 CENTRAL REG 13.08 13.03
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Non-Public NPB
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1650 Iyanla Kollock 10 OUR LADY OF 12.31 12.58q 4
2 1628 Ariyana Wilkes 11 HOLY SPIRIT 12.33 13.04q 4
3 1651 Aaliyah Curry 11 ROSELLE CATH 12.94 13.27q 4
4 1686 Sydney Saint-Jean 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 13.62 13.54q 3
5 1699 Hannah Reynolds 9 TRINITY HALL 13.46 13.55q 3
6 1689 Aniya Godfrey 10 TRENTON CATH 13.54 13.73q 3
7 1605 Victoria Gilliard 10 BENEDICTINE 12.98 13.77q 4
8 1654 Corinn Guilford 11 ST. JOSEPH H 13.75 13.79q 3
9 1616 Ludi Zhu 12 GILL-ST. BER 13.52 13.81 3
10 1653 Olivia Craig 11 ST. JOSEPH H 13.72 13.87 3
11 1608 Nyla Whyte 12 BENEDICTINE 13.04 13.90 4
12 1690 Breyonne Seymour 10 TRENTON CATH 13.66 13.94 3
13 1624 Karington Smith 11 HOLY CROSS H 13.26 14.07 4
14 1641 Jaida Baptist 10 MATER DEI PR 14.09 1
15 1607 Selena Munroe 9 BENEDICTINE 13.42 14.11 4
16 1655 Gabrielle Sirolli 12 ST. JOSEPH H 13.90 14.17 3
17 1672 Keileh Atulomah 12 THE PINGRY S 14.43 14.18 2
18 2928 Sydney Hughes 12 WARDLAW-HART 14.26 4
19 1685 Elizabeth Oduro 9 TIMOTHY CHRI 13.89 14.28 3
20 1674 Shannon Kirdzik 11 THE PINGRY S 14.32 14.40 2
21 1660 Kaylee Apple 9 ST. ROSE HS 14.12 14.42 2
22 1673 Alexis Elliot 10 THE PINGRY S 14.54 1
23 1684 Kate Crilly 12 THE RANNEY S 13.60 14.61 3
24 1697 Kate Burgess 10 TRINITY HALL 14.80 1
25 2931 Alexandra Lack 9 WARDLAW-HART 14.81 4
26 1698 Olivia DeNicola 10 TRINITY HALL 14.82 1
27 1629 Sophia Bischoff 11 IMMACULATA H 15.06 15.03 1
28 1643 Hannah Manning 10 MATER DEI PR 14.67 15.07 2
29 1631 Sarah Molnar 10 IMMACULATA H 14.89 15.21 2
30 1630 Kathryn Diana 10 IMMACULATA H 14.96 15.29 2
31 1642 Andrea Connors 10 MATER DEI PR 14.59 15.31 2
32 2929 Lara Jasti 9 WARDLAW-HART 15.52 4
33 1614 Jacqueline Luberto 12 GILL-ST. BER 16.74 1
34 1615 Surbhi Srinivas 9 GILL-ST. BER 17.33 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Non-Public NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1650 Iyanla Kollock 10 OUR LADY OF 12.58 12.41 10
2 1628 Ariyana Wilkes 11 HOLY SPIRIT 13.04 12.73 8
3 1651 Aaliyah Curry 11 ROSELLE CATH 13.27 13.05 6
4 1605 Victoria Gilliard 10 BENEDICTINE 13.77 13.19 4
5 1699 Hannah Reynolds 9 TRINITY HALL 13.55 13.43 2
6 1686 Sydney Saint-Jean 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 13.54 13.54 1
7 1689 Aniya Godfrey 10 TRENTON CATH 13.73 13.68
8 1654 Corinn Guilford 11 ST. JOSEPH H 13.79 13.76
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash South Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 126 Paul Wickwire 12 BARNEGAT TWP 10.90 11.23q 4
2 161 Myles Davis 11 DEPTFORD HS 11.34 11.42q 4
3 159 Derrick Clement 12 DEPTFORD HS 11.37 11.45q 4
4 131 Julian Pratt 12 CAMDEN HS 11.11 11.47q 4
5 221 George Milton 11 WILLINGBORO 11.44 11.49q 4
6 160 Mar-Quel Davis 11 DEPTFORD HS 11.26 11.52q 4
7 155 Charles Hall 11 DELRAN HS 11.39 11.54q 4
8 204 Jahmir Beasely 9 STERLING HS 11.41 11.58q 4
9 114 William DiLolle 12 AUDUBON HS 11.52 11.60 3
10 122 Nicolo Adorno 10 BARNEGAT TWP 11.37 11.61 4
11 222 Jeremy Thomas 9 WILLINGBORO 11.94 11.67 2
12 170 Luke Colehower 9 HADDONFIELD 11.35 11.68 4
13 177 Isaac Whitmore 12 LOWER CAPE M 11.47 11.69 3
14 123 Kirston Beaucicaul 11 BARNEGAT TWP 11.84 11.73 2
15 205 Darin Clark 11 STERLING HS 11.62 11.76 3
16 199 Tay'shon Evans 11 PLEASANTVILL 11.85 11.84 2
17 146 Lechaun Patterson 11 CINNAMINSON 11.46 11.89 3
18 220 Akbar Hines 11 WILLINGBORO 11.71 11.91 3
19 138 Malachi Timberlake 12 CEDAR CREEK 11.75 11.92 3
20 195 Corey Cusack 11 PINELANDS RE 11.92 11.93 2
21 192 Edwin Soler 10 OVERBROOK HS 12.27 11.96 1
22 147 Rashad Raymond 9 CINNAMINSON 12.08 11.99 2
23 115 Sharif Ghee 10 AUDUBON HS 11.86 12.02 2
24 187 Sylis Raiford 9 OAKCREST HS 11.80 12.11 3
25 185 Dominique Daniel 10 OAKCREST HS 12.04 12.12 2
26 178 Lamont Lett 10 MANCHESTER T 12.19 1
27 186 Marques Miller 9 OAKCREST HS 11.75 12.25 3
28 174 Davis Smith 11 HADDONFIELD 12.18 12.27 1
29 136 Shane Jones 10 CEDAR CREEK 11.78 12.32 3
30 173 Sean Quigley 12 HADDONFIELD 11.75 12.34 3
31 196 James Harrison 10 PINELANDS RE 12.16 12.39 2
32 200 Isaiah Spencer 12 PLEASANTVILL 12.41 1
33 176 Darion Lamar 9 LOWER CAPE M 12.46 12.44 1
34 148 Kevin Schoch 10 CINNAMINSON 12.18 12.45 1
35 175 Angel Candeleria 9 LOWER CAPE M 12.48 12.65 1
36 181 Ron Scott 10 MANCHESTER T 12.31 12.91 1
-- 117 Tyler Romano 10 AUDUBON HS 12.04 DQ 2 False Start
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash South Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 126 Paul Wickwire 12 BARNEGAT TWP 11.23 11.11 10
2 161 Myles Davis 11 DEPTFORD HS 11.42 11.28 8
3 131 Julian Pratt 12 CAMDEN HS 11.47 11.31 6
4 159 Derrick Clement 12 DEPTFORD HS 11.45 11.38 4
5 204 Jahmir Beasely 9 STERLING HS 11.58 11.39 2
6 160 Mar-Quel Davis 11 DEPTFORD HS 11.52 11.43 1
7 155 Charles Hall 11 DELRAN HS 11.54 11.52
8 221 George Milton 11 WILLINGBORO 11.49 11.78
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash South Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 961 Cameron Stinson 12 TIMBER CREEK 11.35 11.38q 4
2 909 Charles Walker 11 DELSEA REG. 11.25 11.42q 4
3 908 Taj Summiel 11 DELSEA REG. 11.25 11.44q 4
4 878 Ifreke Andy 11 ABSEGAMI HS 11.35 11.47q 4
5 948 Joshua Rolls 10 OCEAN CITY H 11.27 11.49q 4
6 885 Revell Williams 10 BRIDGETON HS 11.05 11.51q 4
7 920 Jaavon Benson 12 HIGHLAND REG 11.44 11.59q 4
8 971 Joshua Kovalick 9 TOMS RIVER E 11.57 11.68q 3
9 889 Jonathan Banks 10 CENTRAL REG 11.11 11.74 4
10 998 Fraquan Hollingswo 12 WOODROW WILS 12.30 11.76 2
11 935 Devin Anderson 9 MAINLAND REG 11.62 11.77 3
12 921 Vince Daniels 12 HIGHLAND REG 11.80 1
13 970 Eric Johnson 12 TOMS RIVER E 11.58 11.83 3
14 884 Marcus Michael 12 BRIDGETON HS 11.38 11.89 4
15 962 Tyreek Williams 12 TIMBER CREEK 11.57 11.92 3
15 993 Keir Smalls 12 WINSLOW TWP 11.92 1
15 916 Dayquan Murray 10 HAMMONTON HS 11.88 11.92 2
18 880 Ahmad Tutis 11 ABSEGAMI HS 11.56 12.05 3
18 999 Tamir Moore 11 WOODROW WILS 12.05 1
20 960 Jayvan Little 9 TIMBER CREEK 12.14 1
21 890 Leno Delgiudice 10 CENTRAL REG 12.30 12.27 2
22 917 David Obeng 11 HAMMONTON HS 11.86 12.29 2
23 897 Sameer Parks 11 CHERRY HILL 11.82 12.31 3
24 895 Nicholas Alberto 11 CHERRY HILL 12.13 12.43 2
25 968 Paul Ebenau 12 TOMS RIVER E 11.54 12.48 4
26 947 Cian O'Donoghue 10 OCEAN CITY H 12.29 12.49 2
27 988 Ismael Berry 10 WINSLOW TWP 12.51 1
28 938 Matt Williams 12 MAINLAND REG 11.89 12.53 2
29 949 Robert Shallcross 10 OCEAN CITY H 12.85 1
30 930 Will Rose 11 LACEY TWP. H 13.02 13.01 1
31 955 Sean Hill 12 SENECA HS 12.72 13.13 2
31 954 Kaden Hastie 9 SENECA HS 12.80 13.13 1
33 929 Colin Dorsey 9 LACEY TWP. H 12.94 13.19 1
34 992 Isaiah Jones 12 WINSLOW TWP 11.68 15.50 3
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 961 Cameron Stinson 12 TIMBER CREEK 11.38 11.44 10
2 909 Charles Walker 11 DELSEA REG. 11.42 11.47 8
3 908 Taj Summiel 11 DELSEA REG. 11.44 11.49 6
4 920 Jaavon Benson 12 HIGHLAND REG 11.59 11.50 4
5 885 Revell Williams 10 BRIDGETON HS 11.51 11.60 2
6 948 Joshua Rolls 10 OCEAN CITY H 11.49 11.61 1
7 878 Ifreke Andy 11 ABSEGAMI HS 11.47 11.70
8 971 Joshua Kovalick 9 TOMS RIVER E 11.68 11.74
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public NPB
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1688 Matt Parris 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 11.20 11.54q 3
2 1702 Charles Fields 10 WILDWOOD CAT 11.26 11.62q 3
3 1627 Javon Nash 10 HOLY CROSS H 11.65 11.81q 3
4 1657 Davore Mewborn 11 ST. JOSEPH H 11.54 11.82q 3
5 2938 Nathaniel Nyema 12 WARDLAW-HART 11.96q 3
6 1692 Stix Gibson 11 TRENTON CATH 11.79 11.99q 2
7 1680 Michael Carr 12 THE PINGRY S 11.79 12.08q 3
8 1620 Joey Vogt 11 GLOUCESTER C 11.78 12.09q 1
9 1636 Gianni Riga 10 IMMACULATA H 12.12 12.14 2
10 2941 Garrett Racz 12 WARDLAW-HART 12.17 3
11 1652 Tyler Gowdy 11 ROSELLE CATH 11.67 12.18 3
12 1658 Vincent Romeo 10 ST. JOSEPH H 11.78 12.20 3
13 2937 Kevin Nader 10 WARDLAW-HART 12.23 3
14 1693 Chiebuka Okpara 11 TRENTON CATH 12.13 12.36 2
15 1635 Kendall Davis 9 IMMACULATA H 12.38 1
16 1701 Rakim Coyle 10 WILDWOOD CAT 12.54 12.41 1
17 1659 Elijah Shanks 9 ST. JOSEPH H 12.05 12.45 2
18 1610 Josiah Cumberbatch 10 CALVARY CHRI 11.81 12.49 2
19 1618 Nick Giordano 10 GLOUCESTER C 12.25 12.50 1
20 1609 Steven Cato 10 CALVARY CHRI 11.93 12.51 2
21 1634 Ken Cebedo 11 IMMACULATA H 12.23 12.53 2
22 1669 John O'Hearn 10 ST. ROSE HS 11.93 12.56 2
23 1682 Alex Strasser 9 THE PINGRY S 12.74 12.61 1
24 1640 Daniel Lambkin 10 MARIST HS 11.84 12.69 2
25 1683 Tyler Williams 10 THE PINGRY S 12.73 1
26 1644 John Caristi 10 MATER DEI PR 15.31 12.82 1
27 1671 Jeff Ye 11 ST. ROSE HS 12.65 12.83 1
28 1647 Isaiah McClain 10 MATER DEI PR 12.06 12.98 2
29 1645 Atom Chaney 10 MATER DEI PR 13.22 13.39 1
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1688 Matt Parris 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 11.54 11.40 10
2 1702 Charles Fields 10 WILDWOOD CAT 11.62 11.42 8
3 1657 Davore Mewborn 11 ST. JOSEPH H 11.82 11.63 6
4 1627 Javon Nash 10 HOLY CROSS H 11.81 11.64 4
5 1692 Stix Gibson 11 TRENTON CATH 11.99 11.68 2
6 1680 Michael Carr 12 THE PINGRY S 12.08 11.77 1
7 2938 Nathaniel Nyema 12 WARDLAW-HART 11.96 11.96
8 1620 Joey Vogt 11 GLOUCESTER C 12.09 12.04
Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 810 Alyssa Aldridge 10 MAINLAND REG 5:03.85 4:59.63 2 10
2 838 Alyssa Condell 11 TIMBER CREEK 5:06.89 5:00.15 2 8
3 859 Alexsus Vuocolo 12 TOMS RIVER S 5:16.64 5:04.20 2 6
4 867 Kelsey Cummings 11 TRITON REG. 5:11.95 5:05.95 2 4
5 817 Emma Bergman 12 OCEAN CITY H 5:17.99 5:09.49 2 2
6 830 Kayla Martin 11 SENECA HS 5:17.28 5:11.02 2 1
7 786 Kaitlyn Rauscher 11 DELSEA REG. 5:15.71 5:19.66 2
8 811 Emily Dirkes 9 MAINLAND REG 5:30.17 5:38.92 2
9 808 Dakota Fiedler 10 LACEY TWP. H 5:30.81 5:42.73 2
10 866 Autumn Baldini 10 TRITON REG. 5:48.07 5:44.75 2
11 833 Joey Webb 12 SENECA HS 5:28.27 5:47.04 2
12 848 Isabella Wiley 11 TOMS RIVER E 5:51.64 5:48.04 2
13 856 Josefina Lovell 9 TOMS RIVER S 5:52.11 5:54.67 2
14 846 Alyssa Larice 10 TOMS RIVER E 5:55.66 5:55.54 2
15 797 Isabella Massey 12 HAMMONTON HS 5:55.74 1
16 763 Nayeli Garcia 11 BRIDGETON HS 5:59.94 5:55.81 1
17 812 Grace Kennedy 10 MAINLAND REG 5:57.13 5:57.98 1
18 828 Kayla Handt 9 SENECA HS 6:13.15 6:02.41 1
19 785 Maranda Fuscia 10 DELSEA REG. 6:01.50 6:03.84 1
20 761 Emily Maul 11 ABSEGAMI HS 6:12.84 6:09.37 1
21 776 Keller Bean 10 CHERRY HILL 6:09.40 1
22 818 Lauren Davidson 12 OCEAN CITY H 6:10.73 1
23 764 Leslie Huerta 9 BRIDGETON HS 6:13.11 6:13.50 1
24 847 Alexandra Spence 9 TOMS RIVER E 6:08.70 6:13.55 1
25 787 Carly Schepacarter 11 DELSEA REG. 6:17.39 1
26 819 Maria Farnan 12 OCEAN CITY H 6:17.84 1
27 777 Sally Johnston 10 CHERRY HILL 6:33.80 6:37.14 1
28 778 Mirasha Williamson 9 CHERRY HILL 6:09.86 6:38.79 1
29 767 Cayla Holdcraft 10 CAMDEN CO. V 6:42.58 1
30 796 Gianna Leo 10 HAMMONTON HS 6:19.61 6:52.43 1
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run Non-Public Group 2
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 4:28.96 5/23/2014 Patrik Andersen, Gill St. Bernard
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 58 Greg Pelose 12 HADDONFIELD 4:16.97 4:19.25* 2 10
2 57 Derek Gess 9 HADDONFIELD 4:21.62 4:24.69* 2 8
3 59 Austin Stoner 12 HADDONFIELD 4:25.99 4:26.33* 2 6
4 31 Michael Ungvarsky 11 CINNAMINSON 4:23.87 4:27.24* 2 4
5 30 Tom Long 12 CINNAMINSON 4:24.53 4:30.90 2 2
6 100 A.J Kilpatrick 11 WEST DEPTFOR 4:31.44 4:30.92 2 1
7 95 Howard Jones 11 STERLING HS 4:36.57 4:33.68 2
8 104 Mitchel Wileczek 12 WEST DEPTFOR 4:29.43 4:33.94 2
9 49 Josh Vencius 10 DEPTFORD HS 4:39.37 4:38.48 2
10 17 Gunnar Pearson 11 BARNEGAT TWP 4:30.76 4:39.03 2
11 16 Nicholas Kovaly 10 BARNEGAT TWP 4:44.76 4:42.39 2
12 96 Jimmy Macpherson 11 STERLING HS 4:29.93 4:43.96 2
13 62 Will Berger 10 LOWER CAPE M 4:48.14 4:45.51 2
14 66 Jaidel Ellis 11 MANCHESTER T 4:50.02 4:47.18 2
15 63 Mark Nelson 11 LOWER CAPE M 5:00.70 4:47.44 1
16 40 Michael Allibone 12 DELRAN HS 4:56.06 4:48.34 1
17 103 Matthew West 11 WEST DEPTFOR 4:35.74 4:49.00 2
18 32 Tommy Ungvarsky 9 CINNAMINSON 4:47.10 4:49.81 2
19 94 Manas Gupta 9 STERLING HS 4:54.13 4:52.02 2
20 46 Dominick Guevara 11 DEPTFORD HS 4:56.51 1
21 7 Jason Hyland 12 AUDUBON HS 4:56.37 4:59.21 1
22 18 Kyle Sarno 11 BARNEGAT TWP 4:56.61 4:59.57 1
23 78 Joseph Fraone 11 OAKCREST HS 5:01.86 1
24 9 Dylan Trow 9 AUDUBON HS 5:03.53 5:02.40 1
25 37 Aidan Stanton 11 COLLINGSWOOD 5:05.06 5:03.84 1
26 87 Luke Mathis 9 PINELANDS RE 5:01.04 5:05.53 1
27 22 Kenny Beltrante 10 CEDAR CREEK 5:04.98 5:05.89 1
28 77 Abdella Abdella 10 OAKCREST HS 5:10.58 1
29 24 Mike Lyons 11 CEDAR CREEK 5:13.70 5:17.20 1
30 23 Owen Bradley 9 CEDAR CREEK 5:21.46 1
31 88 Tristin Pharo 9 PINELANDS RE 5:13.74 5:22.76 1
32 79 Cesar Zarate 10 OAKCREST HS 5:27.62 1
33 83 Karl Wallace 10 OVERBROOK HS 5:25.70 5:33.40 1
Event 17 Boys 1600 Meter Run South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 804 Joshua Clark 12 HIGHLAND REG 4:25.17 4:25.75 2 10
2 805 Jose Figueroa 12 HIGHLAND REG 4:28.19 4:27.72 2 8
3 793 George Tenenberg 10 DELSEA REG. 4:24.51 4:28.43 2 6
4 803 Joseph Dougherty 12 HAMMONTON HS 4:28.43 4:28.59 2 4
5 875 Zion Watson 12 WINSLOW TWP 4:34.13 4:28.75 2 2
6 852 Joshua Laprise 11 TOMS RIVER E 4:26.25 4:28.94 2 1
7 806 Michael Fillipo 11 HIGHLAND REG 4:30.15 4:29.66 2
8 809 William Rapsas 11 LACEY TWP. H 4:37.34 4:38.38 2
9 822 Jacob Davis 11 OCEAN CITY H 4:37.29 4:40.23 2
10 834 Kevin Curtin 12 SENECA HS 4:49.05 4:42.44 2
11 813 Nicholas Berenotto 10 MAINLAND REG 4:46.42 4:42.49 2
12 814 Earl Richard Heim 12 MAINLAND REG 4:43.80 1
13 823 Nicholas Flukey 12 OCEAN CITY H 4:39.90 4:44.37 2
14 835 Sampson Johnson 10 SENECA HS 5:04.72 4:51.95 1
15 826 Hunter Paone 9 OCEAN CITY H 4:56.56 4:52.59 1
16 836 Arthur Suchodola 12 SENECA HS 5:10.65 4:53.02 1
17 868 Noah Cziryak 10 TRITON REG. 4:59.40 4:54.18 1
18 802 Jordan Ciocco 11 HAMMONTON HS 4:50.80 4:54.65 2
19 816 Kyle Sacco 10 MAINLAND REG 5:05.64 4:55.41 1
20 871 Devon Conley 10 WINSLOW TWP 4:55.54 1
21 775 Joseph Pantel 11 CENTRAL REG 4:55.63 4:57.46 1
22 853 Matt Marks 10 TOMS RIVER E 4:57.19 4:58.33 1
23 854 Paul Spence 10 TOMS RIVER E 4:51.06 4:59.09 2
24 784 Salvatore Pustizzi 10 CUMBERLAND R 5:00.99 5:03.00 1
25 783 Anthony Johnson 12 CUMBERLAND R 5:03.01 1
26 765 Jordan Arriaga 11 BRIDGETON HS 5:09.25 5:03.81 1
27 863 Matt Yuro 10 TOMS RIVER S 5:05.61 1
28 869 Brandon Hill 10 TRITON REG. 4:56.42 5:09.90 1
29 782 Jared Herrera 9 CUMBERLAND R 5:09.98 1
30 779 Robert Abrams 11 CHERRY HILL 5:16.47 1
31 781 Andrew DiVito 10 CHERRY HILL 5:20.32 5:20.56 1
32 766 Aaron Garcia 9 BRIDGETON HS 5:48.03 5:40.43 1
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run South NPB
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1580 Bobby Tuzzio 12 ST. ROSE HS 4:26.21 4:31.68 2 10
2 1551 Greg Leddy 12 IMMACULATA H 4:32.27 4:31.91 2 8
3 1565 Steven Darius 12 ROSELLE CATH 4:33.54 4:34.43 2 6
4 1585 James Barker 12 THE PINGRY S 4:27.48 4:40.16 2 4
5 1588 Thomas Tarantino 11 THE PINGRY S 4:41.51 4:40.52 2 2
6 1590 Liam Fitzmaurice 10 THE RANNEY S 4:42.04 4:43.48 2 1
7 1560 Justin Vidal 10 MATER DEI PR 4:47.78 4:46.42 2
8 1532 Michael Iannaconi 12 GILL-ST. BER 4:49.96 4:47.07 2
9 1533 Mathieu Petit 11 GILL-ST. BER 4:42.57 4:49.92 2
10 1559 John Spinelli 10 MATER DEI PR 4:46.62 4:51.18 2
11 2946 Andre Souza 9 WARDLAW-HART 4:55.11 2
12 1579 Timothy Theobald 11 ST. ROSE HS 4:43.75 4:57.22 2
13 1552 Michael Paustian 10 IMMACULATA H 5:01.02 4:58.61 1
14 1603 Christopher Johnso 9 WILDWOOD CAT 4:59.29 5:01.06 1
15 1568 Evan Fallon 12 ST. JOSEPH H 5:03.45 5:01.10 1
16 1557 Patrick Osborn 9 MATER DEI PR 4:53.62 5:02.88 2
17 1586 Ian Dugan 9 THE PINGRY S 5:03.44 1
18 1604 Dan Moses 11 WILDWOOD CAT 5:05.53 5:08.85 1
19 1531 Matthew D'Ovidio 9 GILL-ST. BER 5:10.08 5:15.80 1
20 1542 Timothy Catrino 11 HOLY CROSS H 5:19.54 5:16.68 1
21 1535 Sean Simila 11 GLOUCESTER C 5:07.47 5:24.59 1
22 1550 Jack Hendrzak 9 IMMACULATA H 5:28.55 1
23 1544 Austin Maaddi 11 HOLY CROSS H 5:30.44 1
24 1602 Cameron Denham 10 WILDWOOD CAT 5:32.05 1
25 1536 Frankie Tassi 10 GLOUCESTER C 5:36.30 5:43.92 1
26 1543 Andrew Donachie 10 HOLY CROSS H 5:41.92 5:47.62 1
27 1534 Travis Finley 9 GLOUCESTER C 6:03.55 5:55.73 1
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash South Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 203 Aliya Harrison 10 STERLING HS 57.55 58.04 4 10
2 374 Dionna Nelson 12 COLLINGSWOOD 57.57 58.42 4 8
3 149 Morgan McConnell 11 COLLINGSWOOD 1:00.06 58.53 3 6
4 93 Sydney Coppolino 10 STERLING HS 58.48 58.60 4 4
5 378 Nicole Ucheya 9 DELRAN HS 59.18 58.83 4 2
6 189 Imani Peterson 12 OVERBROOK HS 58.42 58.95 4 1
7 184 Keisha Whaley 12 OAKCREST HS 1:00.17 59.03 1
8 255 Annette Wanjiku 11 WEST DEPTFOR 59.65 59.45 4
9 417 Donyae Shelton 11 WILLINGBORO 1:00.76 1:00.02 3
10 197 Rebekah Clark 11 PLEASANTVILL 1:00.03 1
11 370 Andrea Benites (To 11 CINNAMINSON 1:00.07 1:00.06 3
12 383 Destiny West 12 LOWER CAPE M 1:00.77 1
13 379 Jayla Harrison 11 DEPTFORD HS 1:02.41 1:01.15 3
14 414 Monica Dunkerson 11 WILLINGBORO 1:02.58 1:01.63 3
15 320 Kyla Edwards 10 OAKCREST HS 1:02.92 1:01.75 3
16 309 Kaliyah Harvey 11 CEDAR CREEK 1:01.00 1:02.07 3
17 310 Christi Harrell 10 CINNAMINSON 59.75 1:02.51 4
18 166 Gianna Cucinotta 10 HADDONFIELD 1:03.48 1:02.74 2
19 20 Kayla Hightower 11 CAMDEN HS 1:03.11 1
20 120 Jenna Walker 12 BARNEGAT TWP 1:03.73 1:03.29 2
21 188 Kaila English 10 OVERBROOK HS 1:03.58 1:03.79 2
22 315 Bridget Kane 11 HADDONFIELD 1:02.74 1:04.00 3
23 406 Sammy Callahan 9 STERLING HS 1:04.63 1:04.98 2
24 231 Dayanna Phillips 12 CAMDEN HS 1:04.79 1:05.52 2
25 410 Rebecca Solimeo 12 WEST DEPTFOR 1:06.24 1:06.02 2
26 415 Tathiaa Henry 11 WILLINGBORO 1:06.31 1
27 404 Brittney Sconiers 11 PLEASANTVILL 1:06.95 1
28 399 Teresa Jaeckel 9 PINELANDS RE 1:08.95 1:07.18 2
29 326 Rachel Staino 10 PINELANDS RE 1:07.32 1:07.22 2
30 390 Emma Fiorucci 11 MIDDLE TWP. 1:15.54 1:11.02 1
Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Dash South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1001 Joshonda Johnson 11 ABSEGAMI HS 56.61 1 10
2 984 Shakira Dancy 10 WINSLOW TWP 57.12 56.97 5 8
3 1109 Halima Scott 10 WOODROW WILS 58.41 57.71 5 6
4 983 Flora Ahiarakwe 10 WINSLOW TWP 57.93 58.33 5 4
5 957 Adia Starnes 11 TIMBER CREEK 1:00.79 59.67 5 2
6 985 Brittany Preston 12 WINSLOW TWP 59.88 1 1
7 1135 Kayla Miller 11 ABSEGAMI HS 59.88 1:00.23 5
8 952 Grayce Heinemann 10 SENECA HS 1:00.27 1:00.36 5
9 1092 Cheyenne Sovae-Bea 11 TIMBER CREEK 1:00.10 1:01.47 5
10 1167 Dajai Mcclellan 12 HIGHLAND REG 1:00.33 1:01.76 5
11 898 Yaffa Byrd 12 CUMBERLAND R 1:01.49 1:02.02 4
12 1093 Kai Starnes 11 TIMBER CREEK 1:01.41 1:02.75 4
13 1156 Erica Burdsall 12 CUMBERLAND R 1:03.20 1:03.42 4
14 881 Kayana Clue 10 BRIDGETON HS 1:05.61 1:03.68 3
15 1144 Xenia Tchoudov 11 CENTRAL REG 1:04.63 1:04.64 3
16 1108 Dannisha Page 9 WOODROW WILS 1:01.22 1:04.77 4
17 1178 Olivia Mack 12 OCEAN CITY H 1:02.55 1:05.18 4
18 1088 Megan Gereaghty 9 OCEAN CITY H 1:05.69 1:05.39 2
19 979 Adria Pollioni 9 TOMS RIVER S 1:03.91 1:05.71 4
20 1107 Arian Coleman 10 WOODROW WILS 1:05.52 1:05.82 3
21 1159 Sophia Thumlert 10 DELSEA REG. 1:04.65 1:06.07 3
22 1102 Madison Robb 10 TRITON REG. 1:04.17 1:06.14 3
23 1185 Taylor Flohs 10 TOMS RIVER E 1:05.41 1:06.24 3
24 965 Nicole Nigro 11 TOMS RIVER E 1:04.10 1:06.41 4
25 1158 Hailey Abbott 10 DELSEA REG. 1:06.29 1:06.49 2
26 1186 Crystal Guthrie 12 TOMS RIVER E 1:08.69 1:07.56 1
27 1172 Olivia Rzemyk 10 MAINLAND REG 1:06.69 1:07.65 2
28 893 Trinity Huff 10 CHERRY HILL 1:04.75 1:07.95 3
29 1163 Nicholene Silipino 10 HAMMONTON HS 1:08.13 1:08.01 2
30 1151 Elizabeth Santana 9 CHERRY HILL 1:07.87 1:08.08 2
31 1161 Meagan Mcferren 11 HAMMONTON HS 1:08.24 1:08.56 2
32 1162 Nicole Ranere 12 HAMMONTON HS 1:09.41 1
33 1157 Trinitee Thompson- 9 CUMBERLAND R 1:06.83 1:09.56 2
34 1152 Emily Santana 10 CHERRY HILL 1:10.74 1
35 1174 Jamie Wilson 9 MAINLAND REG 1:11.47 1
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash Non-Public NPB
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1651 Aaliyah Curry 11 ROSELLE CATH 1:00.20 58.67 4 10
2 1785 Tia DuPont 11 OUR LADY OF 57.88 1:00.20 4 8
3 1622 Morgan Morocco 12 HOLY CROSS H 1:00.75 1:01.23 4 6
4 1654 Corinn Guilford 11 ST. JOSEPH H 1:04.49 1:02.84 3 4
5 1686 Sydney Saint-Jean 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 1:06.92 1:03.38 3 2
6 1572 Jillian Haggerty 10 ST. ROSE HS 1:03.28 1:03.47 4 1
7 1700 Catherine Stolbof 9 TRINITY HALL 1:02.88 1:03.85 4
8 1712 Emma McCarthy 12 MATER DEI PR 1:03.46 1:04.03 4
9 1758 Alicia Forrest 11 WILDWOOD CAT 1:03.17 1:04.17 4
10 1780 Isabella Desario 9 HOLY SPIRIT 1:04.87 1
11 1781 Ayana Plummer 10 HOLY SPIRIT 1:05.42 1
12 1789 Taylor Breitzman 12 ST. JOSEPH H 1:05.43 1:06.24 3
13 1775 Jackie Roettger 12 GILL-ST. BER 1:04.17 1:06.37 4
14 1783 Chynna Williams 11 MARIST HS 1:07.80 1:06.57 2
15 1736 Sandra Hunt 11 BENEDICTINE 1:06.51 1:07.50 3
16 1797 Jolie Ruta 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 1:07.41 1:07.80 2
17 1747 Amanda Raimondi 10 MATER DEI PR 1:08.02 1
18 1802 Kathleen Venezia 9 TRINITY HALL 1:07.37 1:08.13 2
19 2927 Victoria Howell 9 WARDLAW-HART 1:08.47 2
20 2931 Alexandra Lack 9 WARDLAW-HART 1:08.87 3
21 2929 Lara Jasti 9 WARDLAW-HART 1:08.91 3
22 1606 Yvonne McMillan 10 BENEDICTINE 1:05.22 1:09.50 3
23 1753 Elli Palmer 11 THE PINGRY S 1:07.62 1:09.56 2
24 1673 Alexis Elliot 10 THE PINGRY S 1:10.22 1
25 1674 Shannon Kirdzik 11 THE PINGRY S 1:07.38 1:10.26 2
26 1745 Isabella Limeri 11 MATER DEI PR 1:10.45 1:11.18 2
27 1798 Elizabeth White 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 1:09.29 1:11.30 2
28 1612 Alyssa Jurewicz 9 GILL-ST. BER 1:12.05 1
29 1776 Gartland Amy 10 GLOUCESTER C 1:13.95 1:15.89 1
30 1786 Kala Davis 12 ROSELLE CATH 1:17.41 1
31 1757 Hennessey Barry 11 WILDWOOD CAT 1:14.50 1:21.40 1
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash South Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 418 Tyler Davidson 12 WILLINGBORO 48.03 48.47 6 10
2 392 Tyler Clybourn 12 OAKCREST HS 48.61 48.87 6 8
3 170 Luke Colehower 9 HADDONFIELD 48.31 49.18 6 6
4 333 Francis Terry 12 STERLING HS 49.37 49.67 6 4
5 201 Terrance Walker 11 PLEASANTVILL 49.81 49.76 6 2
6 122 Nicolo Adorno 10 BARNEGAT TWP 50.67 50.07 6 1
7 137 Miles Melton 11 CEDAR CREEK 48.42 50.71 6
8 162 Jahmir Ellis 12 DEPTFORD HS 51.10 50.89 5
9 419 Tyshon Hernandez 12 WILLINGBORO 50.69 50.96 5
10 376 Robert Norton 11 COLLINGSWOOD 51.72 51.77 5
11 394 Alfonso Roque 11 OAKCREST HS 52.52 52.33 4
12 382 Zach Murray 9 HADDONFIELD 51.34 52.37 5
13 405 Quentin Bundy 9 PLEASANTVILL 51.14 52.42 5
14 380 Justin Howard 12 DEPTFORD HS 51.61 52.44 5
15 275 Tyler Garland 12 DEPTFORD HS 52.55 1
16 372 Samir Corbett-Park 9 CINNAMINSON 54.34 52.77 3
17 395 Isaiah Whaley 9 OAKCREST HS 53.03 52.86 4
18 366 Ra'Mer Nock 9 CAMDEN HS 52.42 53.21 4
19 123 Kirston Beaucicaul 11 BARNEGAT TWP 51.78 53.35 5
20 360 Jeremy McShane 12 AUDUBON HS 54.50 53.40 3
21 384 John Buss 11 MANCHESTER T 52.87 53.43 4
22 136 Shane Jones 10 CEDAR CREEK 53.86 53.86 3
23 385 Bryan Cartagena-Ri 10 MANCHESTER T 53.80 54.07 4
24 117 Tyler Romano 10 AUDUBON HS 53.61 54.17 4
25 316 Dominic Bowman 10 LOWER CAPE M 54.15 54.21 3
26 177 Isaac Whitmore 12 LOWER CAPE M 54.33 1
27 396 Michael Brown 11 OVERBROOK HS 55.68 54.41 2
28 397 Perry Thomas 12 OVERBROOK HS 1:01.75 54.45 1
29 375 Marquis Hayes 9 COLLINGSWOOD 54.92 54.50 2
30 173 Sean Quigley 12 HADDONFIELD 52.55 54.58 4
31 199 Tay'shon Evans 11 PLEASANTVILL 54.59 1
32 388 Jeffrey Eletto 9 MANCHESTER T 53.94 54.72 3
33 402 Caden Sunderman 10 PINELANDS RE 56.34 55.26 2
34 143 Cameron Collier 12 CINNAMINSON 54.49 55.54 3
35 210 Andre Ballou 12 WEST DEPTFOR 54.05 55.56 3
36 412 Makye Sawyer-Smith 9 WEST DEPTFOR 54.17 55.67 3
37 401 Jarred Rheiner 11 PINELANDS RE 56.00 55.95 2
38 377 Evan Royds 11 COLLINGSWOOD 50.38 56.06 6
39 400 Jason Jeannotte 10 PINELANDS RE 56.95 56.09 2
40 363 Ramone Davis Jr 11 BARNEGAT TWP 54.91 56.14 2
41 409 Logan Pierson 12 STERLING HS 56.78 1
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 936 Justin Bishop 12 MAINLAND REG 49.32 48.76 6 10
2 959 Jerome Gibson 10 TIMBER CREEK 50.01 49.82 6 8
3 1184 Jason Butler 12 TIMBER CREEK 51.32 49.98 6 6
4 961 Cameron Stinson 12 TIMBER CREEK 50.34 2 4
5 1165 Juvante Thompson 12 HAMMONTON HS 51.15 50.52 6 2
6 1199 Benny Walls 12 WOODROW WILS 50.85 51.07 6 1
7 970 Eric Johnson 12 TOMS RIVER E 51.60 51.09 6
8 1192 Devin Massey 10 TRITON REG. 50.37 51.21 6
9 1081 James Chukwurah 12 DELSEA REG. 51.37 51.30 6
10 1084 Tyree Ceasar 11 HIGHLAND REG 51.92 2
11 990 Taki Davis 12 WINSLOW TWP 56.70 52.08 3
12 972 James Orozco 10 TOMS RIVER E 52.11 2
13 914 Ronald Gibson 11 HAMMONTON HS 52.87 52.34 5
14 1139 Fabian Cintron 12 BRIDGETON HS 51.78 52.49 5
15 1193 Ryan Adams 10 WINSLOW TWP 53.50 52.61 5
16 1138 Dashon Byers 9 BRIDGETON HS 54.30 52.65 4
17 948 Joshua Rolls 10 OCEAN CITY H 52.71 1
18 884 Marcus Michael 12 BRIDGETON HS 52.81 2
19 1182 Matthew Zelinski 10 OCEAN CITY H 52.70 52.97 5
20 1164 Jon Maturano 12 HAMMONTON HS 53.18 1
21 1146 Anthony Holloway 11 CENTRAL REG 53.27 53.50 5
22 1110 Dion Mack 10 WOODROW WILS 53.34 53.64 5
23 1175 Nick Bruni 11 MAINLAND REG 54.61 53.93 4
24 944 Liam Bergman 10 OCEAN CITY H 53.50 53.95 5
25 1198 Stanley King 9 WOODROW WILS 54.31 3
26 1051 Trey Ogelsby 11 MAINLAND REG 54.68 4
27 921 Vince Daniels 12 HIGHLAND REG 55.40 2
28 1137 Oratille Moeng 9 ABSEGAMI HS 55.36 55.61 4
29 1183 Domonic Ross 12 SENECA HS 55.65 1
30 1145 Frankie Golda 11 CENTRAL REG 52.78 55.78 5
31 1136 Jawon Glover 9 ABSEGAMI HS 56.35 55.86 3
32 1160 Kevin Glass 9 DELSEA REG. 54.77 56.18 4
33 1195 Greg young 10 WINSLOW TWP 56.30 1
34 1079 Tadan Mosley 12 CUMBERLAND R 55.39 56.33 4
35 1154 Sean Michael Robin 11 CHERRY HILL 56.40 1
36 1141 Zayre Kinslow 10 CAMDEN CO. V 56.86 3
37 1153 Jason Howe 11 CHERRY HILL 54.69 58.25 4
38 1190 Abdallan Elbready 11 TOMS RIVER S 58.09 58.56 3
39 1191 Gustavo Flores 10 TOMS RIVER S 58.84 1:00.51 3
40 1155 Nelson Villallbos 11 CHERRY HILL 1:01.17 1
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash Non-Pubic NPB
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 2948 Noah Toney 12 WARDLAW-HART 50.23 4 10
2 2925 Diogo Ferreira 12 WARDLAW-HART 51.24 4 8
3 1652 Tyler Gowdy 11 ROSELLE CATH 51.23 51.91 4 6
4 1750 Naj Finnie 12 ROSELLE CATH 52.72 52.46 3 4
5 2938 Nathaniel Nyema 12 WARDLAW-HART 52.67 4 2
6 1695 David Viah 11 TRENTON CATH 52.12 52.85 4 1
7 1751 Taylor Porter 10 ROSELLE CATH 52.01 52.93 4
8 1694 Zuri Pierce 11 TRENTON CATH 53.46 52.96 3
9 1796 Sean Wang 11 THE PINGRY S 53.68 53.19 3
10 1575 Connor Cassidy 12 ST. ROSE HS 52.43 53.71 4
10 1743 Justin Jones 12 MARIST HS 52.52 53.71 3
12 1759 Olaf Feria 11 WILDWOOD CAT 53.83 54.08 3
13 1774 James Mischuk 12 CALVARY CHRI 54.56 54.25 2
14 1627 Javon Nash 10 HOLY CROSS H 52.36 54.66 4
15 1790 Sean Heefner 10 ST. JOSEPH H 53.75 54.89 3
16 1799 Tim Rabideau 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 57.24 55.79 2
17 1793 John Murtagh 12 ST. ROSE HS 54.83 55.81 3
18 1649 Joseph Ramos 10 MATER DEI PR 55.01 56.21 2
19 1755 Michael Oduro 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 55.51 56.30 2
20 1792 Tyler Tartaglia 12 ST. JOSEPH H 56.34 56.76 2
21 1791 Dominic Tartaglia 12 ST. JOSEPH H 56.09 57.09 2
22 1609 Steven Cato 10 CALVARY CHRI 57.65 57.72 2
22 1765 Patrick Pettit 10 ST. ROSE HS 57.72 1
24 1644 John Caristi 10 MATER DEI PR 57.06 57.91 2
25 1777 Aidan Ward 10 GLOUCESTER C 58.16 58.39 1
26 1801 Edwin Lakie 10 TRENTON CATH 58.32 58.47 1
27 1795 Peter Gilbert 11 THE PINGRY S 59.18 59.09 1
28 1782 Jack Boyda 11 IMMACULATA H 58.80 59.21 1
29 1648 Liam Petry 11 MATER DEI PR 1:00.12 1:00.92 1
30 1681 Joe Shilts 9 THE PINGRY S 1:01.72 1:02.78 1
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay South Group 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HADDONFIELD MEM. HS 9:48.11 9:39.55 10
1) 453 Lilly Minor 10 2) 50 Kaitlyn Bonnet 11
3) 55 Meg Schroeter 11 4) 52 Lauren Lynch 11
2 STERLING HS 9:49.53 9:50.68 8
1) 2284 Natalia Weitzel 10 2) 407 Saraly Gonzalez 10
3) 92 Madison Coppolino 10 4) 464 Leyna Jewell 9
3 AUDUBON HS 10:02.24 9:51.94 6
1) 1 Molly Furlong 11 2) 224 Rachel Parr 11
3) 111 Bailie Rizzo 10 4) 5 Holly Schaffer 11
4 CINNAMINSON HS 9:49.26 9:53.06 4
1) 25 Haley Adams 10 2) 370 Andrea Benites (Torres) 11
3) 236 Fiona Flynn 10 4) 310 Christi Harrell 10
5 DELRAN HS 10:27.52 10:20.61 2
1) 427 Susan Bridge 11 2) 38 Shannon Deforest 9
3) 39 Emily Hagmaier 11 4) 428 Kelly Mesisca 10
6 DEPTFORD HS 10:11.25 10:36.95 1
1) 379 Jayla Harrison 11 2) 45 Camryn Tirado 11
3) 44 Sydney Shute 9 4) 431 Kayla Tucker 12
7 OAKCREST HS 10:46.68 10:54.28
1) 72 Pamela Myers 12 2) 73 Kaitlyn Scardino 10
3) 74 Rachel Statile 11 4) 75 Donna Tran 11
8 MANCHESTER TWP HS 11:24.03 11:11.12
1) 2268 Dakota Adams 9 2) 2269 Andrea Andrade 9
3) 2183 Daysha Baca 10 4) 2270 Destinee Frizino 9
9 WEST DEPTFORD HS 11:26.52 11:32.24
1) 2292 Alli Horn 9 2) 97 Kate Emick 12
3) 467 Lori-Ann Johnson 11 4) 2295 Shelby Monaghan 11
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay South Group 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SENECA HS 9:38.67 9:32.97 10
1) 829 Lindsay Hoffman 12 2) 833 Joey Webb 12
3) 1250 Kayla Hay 10 4) 830 Kayla Martin 11
2 OCEAN CITY HS 9:51.03 9:38.73 8
1) 1176 Michaela Baker 10 2) 820 Meredith Steele 11
3) 821 Alexa Weber 10 4) 817 Emma Bergman 12
3 TOMS RIVER SOUTH HS 9:57.11 9:41.66 6
1) 857 Laura Revaitis 9 2) 858 Taylor Roncin 11
3) 1189 Stephanie Tomkowich 9 4) 859 Alexsus Vuocolo 12
4 WINSLOW TWP HS 9:45.70 9:45.12 4
1) 1261 Amiyah Melvins 11 2) 1219 Alexandria Morrison 9
3) 1262 Rayven Rouse 9 4) 1031 Nicole Berry 12
5 HIGHLAND REG HS 10:00.20 10:01.10 2
1) 1166 Nia Holden 9 2) 1125 Lita Figueroa 9
3) 1235 Kalin Priest 10 4) 2587 Lauren Hoelke 11
6 ABSEGAMI HS 10:19.60 10:09.34 1
1) 1222 Tatiana Beaufils 11 2) 2535 Madeline Lewis 10
3) 1516 Erica Ross 12 4) 762 Sarah Stokes 9
7 HAMMONTON HS 10:18.01 10:10.54
1) 799 Ashley Ranere 11 2) 798 Riley Patterson 10
3) 795 Diane Hoffman 10 4) 794 Brooke Finnerty 11
8 MAINLAND REG.HS 10:39.10 10:36.38
1) 2605 Paige Care 10 2) 2606 Adrianna DiVentura 10
3) 811 Emily Dirkes 9 4) 1242 Emily Forester 11
9 DELSEA REG. HS 10:32.59 10:38.38
1) 1231 Madison Mace 9 2) 2571 Jane Seabert 9
3) 2572 Ashley Antell 9 4) 1230 Pamela Abbott 10
10 CENTRAL REG HS 10:53.80 10:40.97
1) 769 Gianna Argento 11 2) 1142 Remi-Jean Christensen 10
3) 2558 Olivia Hurley 10 4) 2559 Jessica Miller 11
11 BRIDGETON HS 11:21.20 11:33.85
1) 764 Leslie Huerta 9 2) 2541 Kenyce Hunter 9
3) 1224 Anayeli Gonzalez 11 4) 763 Nayeli Garcia 11
12 WOODROW WILSON HS 12:01.02 12:00.45
1) 1196 Imani Brittingham 10 2) 1263 Jamya Clement 9
3) 2661 Marshay Fisher 10 4) 1033 Erica Steer 10
13 CAMDEN CO. V/T (SICKLERVILLE) 12:26.29
1) 1225 Ashjahnelle Wilson 9 2) 2549 Venus Amadi 10
3) 767 Cayla Holdcraft 10 4) 1517 Taniyah King-Pullman 11
Event 27 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Non-Public NPB
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 TRINITY HALL 10:09.59 10:01.70 10
1) 1593 Bridget Andree 10 2) 1594 Anna Barnett 10
3) 1595 Pallavi Kawatra 11 4) 1828 Mairead Mark 10
2 GILL-ST. BERNARD'S SCHOOL 10:58.17 10:10.86 8
1) 1529 Nicole Johnson 10 2) 1530 Lillie Wilson 12
3) 1528 Lily Fischer 9 4) 1527 Sahara Ensley 12
3 ST. ROSE HS 11:31.48 10:50.17 6
1) 1569 Lauren Bunn 10 2) 1572 Jillian Haggerty 10
3) 1661 Erin Dailey 11 4) 1571 Aine Donohue 12
4 THE PINGRY SCHOOL 11:26.56 10:59.15 4
1) 1583 Lilly Rockoff 9 2) 1826 Nicole Kloss 9
3) 1584 Anna Wood 10 4) 1794 Annette Jones 9
5 HOLY CROSS HS 11:07.37 11:04.47 2
1) 1539 Grace Grady 12 2) 1537 Katherine Dearstyne 12
3) 1812 Claire Harris 12 4) 1540 Julia Lloyd 10
6 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC HS 11:33.30 11:40.03 1
1) 1806 Joelle Osborne 9 2) 1601 Sophie Peters 9
3) 1599 Natalie Babore 9 4) 1600 Erin Connelly 9
Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay South Group 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HADDONFIELD MEM. HS 9:15.97 8:02.42 10
1) 56 Colin Gallagher 12 2) 57 Derek Gess 9
3) 58 Greg Pelose 12 4) 59 Austin Stoner 12
2 CINNAMINSON HS 8:17.49 8:08.51 8
1) 28 Justin Arnold 10 2) 27 Max Adams 10
3) 31 Michael Ungvarsky 11 4) 30 Tom Long 12
3 STERLING HS 9:07.42 8:14.39 6
1) 408 Conner Garzon 12 2) 465 Robbie Mansfield 10
3) 95 Howard Jones 11 4) 96 Jimmy Macpherson 11
4 OAKCREST HS 8:29.71 8:32.04 4
1) 393 Christian Dennis 11 2) 457 Omar Hassanein 11
3) 458 Coleman Puggi 12 4) 353 Marc Rodriguez 9
5 WEST DEPTFORD HS 8:45.90 8:32.99 2
1) 411 John Delia 12 2) 100 A.J Kilpatrick 11
3) 102 Ryan Ward 10 4) 104 Mitchel Wileczek 12
6 WILLINGBORO HS 8:17.88 8:35.02 1
1) 468 Christian Cisse 10 2) 469 Aaron Cooper 11
3) 418 Tyler Davidson 12 4) 107 Augustus Gyamti 12
7 AUDUBON HS 9:09.58 8:51.55
1) 440 Kevin Carbone 12 2) 258 Kyle McNeely 12
3) 441 Quinn Tomaselli 11 4) 359 Daniel McRory 11
8 DEPTFORD HS 8:42.72 9:07.09
1) 451 Andrew Thomas 12 2) 46 Dominick Guevara 11
3) 450 Joe Fornito 11 4) 49 Josh Vencius 10
9 CEDAR CREEK HS 9:30.06 9:30.33
1) 22 Kenny Beltrante 10 2) 446 Steven Kingkiner 9
3) 447 Brandon Walters 12 4) 24 Mike Lyons 11
Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay South Group 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HIGHLAND REG HS 8:17.51 8:01.80 10
1) 804 Joshua Clark 12 2) 805 Jose Figueroa 12
3) 1237 Jason Leonardo 12 4) 807 Ben Woodward 10
2 OCEAN CITY HS 8:24.12 8:05.32 8
1) 1247 Patrick Cusack 12 2) 1128 Jesse Schmeizer 10
3) 827 Evan Schmeizer 12 4) 1248 Brendan McClure 12
3 WINSLOW TWP HS 8:20.88 8:07.23 6
1) 1220 Devante Watson 12 2) 875 Zion Watson 12
3) 872 Marquis Green 10 4) 1069 Jamil Adams 11
4 DELSEA REG. HS 8:30.33 8:11.12 4
1) 788 Daniel Antonelli 9 2) 789 Jake Hellmig 12
3) 793 George Tenenberg 10 4) 791 William Mayhew 10
5 HAMMONTON HS 8:40.32 8:29.26 2
1) 802 Jordan Ciocco 11 2) 1165 Juvante Thompson 12
3) 801 James Brady 12 4) 1124 Shawn DiBona 10
6 CUMBERLAND REG. HS 8:31.76 8:32.47 1
1) 1121 Josh Loew 12 2) 2561 Miguel Vera 9
3) 2463 Michael Girock 11 4) 2466 Jacob Butler 11
7 TIMBER CREEK REG. HS 8:40.60 8:34.48
1) 843 Dylan Gray 11 2) 1062 Darius Carroway 10
3) 840 Vincenzo D'Aquanno 10 4) 842 Matt Duca 9
8 CENTRAL REG HS 8:44.23 8:36.24
1) 1145 Frankie Golda 11 2) 773 Justin Earley 10
3) 1226 Brendan Timpanaro 11 4) 1149 Andre Mayers 12
9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH HS 8:33.91 8:41.39
1) 864 Chris Ziolkowski 12 2) 860 Nolan Czech 10
3) 865 Nick Ziolkowski 12 4) 861 Kevin Knoetig 11
10 MAINLAND REG.HS 8:58.39 8:51.65
1) 815 Owen Rath 10 2) 816 Kyle Sacco 10
3) 1245 Lennon Morgan 10 4) 1246 Artur Simoes Menezes 9
11 TOMS RIVER EAST HS 9:08.99 9:07.61
1) 853 Matt Marks 10 2) 1256 Nick Clauss 12
3) 1131 Jason DaCunza 10 4) 851 Thomas Dalessio 12
12 CAMDEN CO. V/T (SICKLERVILLE) 9:37.12
1) 2544 Najee Watson 12 2) 1440 Jalen Mickles 12
3) 1141 Zayre Kinslow 10 4) 768 Jacob Gilbert 12
Event 30 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Non-Public NPB
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 THE PINGRY SCHOOL 8:34.84 8:18.81 10
1) 1588 Thomas Tarantino 11 2) 1796 Sean Wang 11
3) 1754 Ben Vasquez 10 4) 1585 James Barker 12
2 ST. ROSE HS 8:33.91 8:26.68 8
1) 1575 Connor Cassidy 12 2) 1576 Nicholas Mclaughlin 12
3) 1577 Drew Reilly 11 4) 1580 Bobby Tuzzio 12
3 ROSELLE CATHOLIC HS 8:40.56 8:36.72 6
1) 1564 Alex Arias 12 2) 1565 Steven Darius 12
3) 1566 Mark Dementillo 12 4) 1567 Daniel Shirley 12
4 GILL-ST. BERNARD'S SCHOOL 8:50.83 8:42.51 4
1) 1532 Michael Iannaconi 12 2) 1760 Felix Andersen 11
3) 1761 Bobby D'Angelo 10 4) 1533 Mathieu Petit 11
5 MATER DEI PREP 8:56.20 8:54.87 2
1) 1557 Patrick Osborn 9 2) 1762 Steven Allegretta 11
3) 1784 Tom Canny 11 4) 1560 Justin Vidal 10
6 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC HS 9:27.16 9:13.26 1
1) 1603 Christopher Johnson 9 2) 1604 Dan Moses 11
3) 1602 Cameron Denham 10 4) 1759 Olaf Feria 11
7 CALVARY CHRISTIAN 9:27.41 9:13.61
1) 2804 Kenny Jastrzembski 11 2) 2803 Matt Jastrzembski 9
3) 1807 Nathan Barnes 12 4) 2673 Payton Sponring 12
Event 31 Boys Shot Put South Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 507 Marcus Carter 12 DEPTFORD HS 49-02.50 50-06.00 10
2 723 Kamron Kobolak 10 CINNAMINSON 47-06.25 50-05.00 8
3 498 Ryan Harper 12 COLLINGSWOOD 48-11.25 49-08.00 6
4 724 Xavier Brown 12 COLLINGSWOOD 47-05.50 49-01.75 4
5 562 Paul Ogunleye 12 WILLINGBORO 49-04.50 48-07.75 2
6 529 Enaje Johnson-Hutt 12 OAKCREST HS 50-00.75 48-04.00 1
7 531 Terrence Smith 12 OAKCREST HS 49-03.50 46-11.00
8 743 Austin Moss 11 WEST DEPTFOR 46-02.00 45-08.75
9 494 Frank Stepnowski 11 CINNAMINSON 40-10.00 45-06.50
10 543 LaQuay Bishop 12 PLEASANTVILL 44-07.50 45-06.00
11 530 Alejan Nicholas 10 OAKCREST HS 42-08.00 45-00.25
12 517 Tanner Wade 11 HADDONFIELD 45-08.00 44-11.00
13 476 Greg Lemoine 11 AUDUBON HS 45-02.00 44-09.25
14 493 Mateus Medeiros 11 CINNAMINSON 44-07.75 44-08.75
15 744 Juquan Joyner 12 WILLINGBORO 42-07.00 44-07.75
16 515 Sam Rivard 11 HADDONFIELD 45-00.00 44-02.75
17 561 Justin McMaster 11 WILLINGBORO 45-00.50 43-10.25
18 508 Alston Green 12 DEPTFORD HS 44-03.00 43-03.00
19 537 Kelley Lutz 11 PINELANDS RE 46-02.00 42-11.00
20 731 Scott Tozer 11 MIDDLE TWP. 46-06.00 42-09.00
21 539 Ryan Mc Andrew 11 PINELANDS RE 39-03.00 41-07.00
22 629 Jack Goldberg 11 HADDONFIELD 39-05.50 41-00.50
23 720 Elijah Ford 10 CEDAR CREEK 40-01.00 40-02.50
24 739 Jon Corey 12 STERLING HS 41-07.50 39-10.50
25 544 Khiry Patterson 11 PLEASANTVILL 37-05.00 39-09.25
26 509 Nieem Hawkins 10 DEPTFORD HS 39-09.00
27 555 Tim Pierce 10 WEST DEPTFOR 39-03.75
28 725 Jose Rivera 10 COLLINGSWOOD 41-07.00 39-03.00
29 503 Tait White 9 DELRAN HS 39-06.25 38-11.75
30 594 Tommy Wyatt 12 OVERBROOK HS 38-10.00
31 643 Eric Odoemene 11 OVERBROOK HS 36-05.00 38-04.00
32 215 Nehemiah Young 9 WEST DEPTFOR 42-03.00 37-04.25
33 740 Lamar Price 10 STERLING HS 37-07.00 37-00.00
34 538 Jonathan Makar 9 PINELANDS RE 36-05.00 36-05.50
35 738 Tavis Baylor 11 STERLING HS 35-10.50 36-00.00
36 716 Justin Snyder 12 AUDUBON HS 37-09.00 35-09.00
37 729 Michael Brennan 11 MANCHESTER T 36-08.50 29-02.00
Event 32 Boys Shot Put South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1332 Dan Gilligan 12 TOMS RIVER E 60-09.00 57-06.75 10
2 1340 Todd Stueber 11 TOMS RIVER S 55-05.00 55-05.00 8
3 1299 Tom Strychowski 12 LACEY TWP. H 54-00.25 51-10.00 6
4 1339 Rob Moore 12 TOMS RIVER S 50-11.50 50-08.00 4
5 1331 Hunter Gibbons 12 TOMS RIVER E 50-06.25 50-03.00 2
6 1280 Lorenzo Hernandez 11 CHERRY HILL 49-11.25 50-02.75 1
7 1499 Jon Vega 11 HAMMONTON HS 48-06.75 46-11.75
8 1351 Marvin Williams 11 WOODROW WILS 46-01.25 45-06.00
9 1333 Jake Gilligan 11 TOMS RIVER E 52-01.50 45-04.00
10 1495 Bill Goldsborough 10 DELSEA REG. 46-03.00 44-07.00
11 1291 Miles Sampson 12 HAMMONTON HS 44-01.00 44-03.00
12 1327 Dexter Miller 11 TIMBER CREEK 44-04.75 43-08.00
13 1493 Rob Dunham 12 CUMBERLAND R 42-07.75
14 945 Jared Jones 12 OCEAN CITY H 42-09.50 42-03.50
15 1496 Ian Johnson 11 DELSEA REG. 44-05.00 42-02.00
16 1269 Alejandro Valdez 10 BRIDGETON HS 43-00.00 40-09.25
17 1306 Sean Rutala 12 MAINLAND REG 38-06.00 40-08.75
18 1346 King David Bey 11 WINSLOW TWP 35-03.50 40-00.25
19 1494 Demetrius Kent 10 CUMBERLAND R 39-10.00 39-09.00
20 1508 Joey Pepe 9 SENECA HS 38-10.00 39-02.00
21 1320 Patrick Brown 11 SENECA HS 35-11.00 38-09.50
22 1507 Jeffrey Hoffner 12 OCEAN CITY H 39-07.50 38-06.50
23 1321 Paulie Wenger 11 SENECA HS 38-03.50 37-01.00
24 1268 Turine Jones 10 BRIDGETON HS 37-11.25 36-11.00
25 1267 Saheed Grandison 10 BRIDGETON HS 33-04.00 34-09.75
26 1500 Frank Villari 11 HAMMONTON HS 37-07.25 34-06.00
27 1345 Terrence Ames 11 WINSLOW TWP 32-08.50
-- 1347 Rashaan Dunlap-Mac 11 WINSLOW TWP 39-04.00 ND
Event 33 Boys Shot Put Non-Public NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1870 Luke Grodeska 12 ST. ROSE HS 68-00.75 63-06.50 10
2 1871 Andrew Huisman 11 ST. ROSE HS 53-05.75 54-01.00 8
3 1845 Cade Antonucci 11 HOLY SPIRIT 56-11.00 52-03.00 6
4 1856 Shane Mastro 11 MATER DEI PR 50-04.50 49-04.00 4
5 1859 Kyle Poetsch 12 MATER DEI PR 46-00.00 45-04.50 2
6 1844 Alland Laguerre 12 HOLY CROSS H 39-05.00 43-11.00 1
7 1881 Jackson Hoit 12 THE PINGRY S 44-07.00 43-04.00
8 1835 Greg Niccolai 12 GILL-ST. BER 38-10.50 42-11.00
9 1879 Jackson Artis 12 THE PINGRY S 42-05.00 41-08.50
10 1872 Garrett Jordan 11 ST. ROSE HS 41-10.00 41-03.00
11 1834 C.J. Licata 10 GILL-ST. BER 41-02.00 40-09.50
12 1848 David Hoffman 11 IMMACULATA H 40-04.50 40-03.50
13 1849 Mike Lonsdorf 12 IMMACULATA H 38-08.00 39-01.50
14 1857 Alex Mercado 11 MATER DEI PR 42-06.00 38-11.25
15 1905 Noah Errichetti 11 CALVARY CHRI 40-11.25 38-02.25
16 1838 Zach Sheehan 12 GLOUCESTER C 37-06.00 38-02.00
17 1882 Rich LeGrande 11 THE PINGRY S 39-10.75 37-04.00
18 2947 Tyler Thompson 12 WARDLAW-HART 35-03.50
19 1885 Pierce Kokosinski 10 TIMOTHY CHRI 33-04.75 34-04.00
20 1946 Kyle Murphy 10 GLOUCESTER C 36-00.50 32-10.00
21 1851 Anthony Zannella 12 IMMACULATA H 31-11.25 30-09.50
22 1833 Mark Giordano 9 GILL-ST. BER 28-09.00 28-00.00
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1438 Aran Lee 12 WOODROW WILS 169-03 176-10 10
2 1422 Alexander Georgiou 11 TIMBER CREEK 171-09 174-09 8
3 1412 Kobe Roberts 10 MAINLAND REG 162-07 6
4 1313 Steven Jernee 11 OCEAN CITY H 164-10 160-06 4
5 1405 Gabe Martorano 12 HIGHLAND REG 153-08 2
6 1351 Marvin Williams 11 WOODROW WILS 148-06 149-07 1
7 1415 Dante Meola 12 OCEAN CITY H 151-08 149-05
8 1419 Luke Anderson 12 SENECA HS 145-08 147-09
9 1420 Nicholas Damiri 12 SENECA HS 131-06 143-09
10 1423 Jake Kolbe 10 TIMBER CREEK 145-08 140-00
11 1393 Jonathan Matuska 10 CENTRAL REG 146-02 139-09
12 1400 Chris Onorato 12 DELSEA REG. 136-09 135-11
13 1421 Luke Schubert-Brow 10 SENECA HS 128-08 135-00
14 1267 Saheed Grandison 10 BRIDGETON HS 119-08 129-05
15 1404 Michael Zingrone 12 HAMMONTON HS 138-09 128-00
16 1346 King David Bey 11 WINSLOW TWP 136-02 127-06
16 1410 Shane Cogossi 10 MAINLAND REG 114-09 127-06
18 1389 Ricardo Palmer 12 BRIDGETON HS 118-03 127-05
19 1364 Preston Mahoney 10 HIGHLAND REG 133-00 117-00
20 1431 Tom Hopson 12 TOMS RIVER S 117-10 114-04
21 1381 Dylan Savulich 12 TOMS RIVER E 133-07 114-00
22 1396 Derric Sheppard 9 CUMBERLAND R 120-05 108-01
23 1430 Nick Florio 10 TOMS RIVER S 112-02 96-02
24 1388 Yordez Irizarry 10 BRIDGETON HS 95-08
25 1429 Dan Campbell 10 TOMS RIVER S 101-08 88-08
26 1345 Terrence Ames 11 WINSLOW TWP 85-10
-- 1044 Zachary Barnard 12 HAMMONTON HS 166-01 ND
Event 35 Boys Javelin Throw South NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1845 Cade Antonucci 11 HOLY SPIRIT 200-08 187-00 10
2 1881 Jackson Hoit 12 THE PINGRY S 143-03 155-01 8
3 1919 Austin Parsons 10 THE PINGRY S 157-04 154-08 6
4 1905 Noah Errichetti 11 CALVARY CHRI 155-08 151-10 4
5 1888 Logan Kim 12 CALVARY CHRI 148-10 149-04 2
6 1886 David Lopes 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 159-00 146-02 1
7 1834 C.J. Licata 10 GILL-ST. BER 131-07 141-01
8 1894 Peter Jurlina 10 ST. ROSE HS 143-00 140-01
9 1835 Greg Niccolai 12 GILL-ST. BER 135-10 135-07
10 1913 Mario Rodriguez 11 MATER DEI PR 131-02 133-08
11 1912 Luke Lino 11 MATER DEI PR 129-11 129-02
12 1670 Jayden Park 10 ST. ROSE HS 102-08 116-11
13 1804 Shane Leyden 11 ST. JOSEPH H 127-07 113-06
14 1920 Joe Caruso 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 99-06 108-11
15 1811 Sean Ward 11 GLOUCESTER C 101-06 102-09
16 1857 Alex Mercado 11 MATER DEI PR 132-04 84-01
17 1907 A.J. Witte 9 GILL-ST. BER 72-01 69-03
Event 36 Boys Javelin Throw Non-Public Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 531 Terrence Smith 12 OAKCREST HS 186-07 179-01 10
2 630 Albert Pera 11 HADDONFIELD 157-07 161-01 8
3 628 Jake Curran 12 HADDONFIELD 163-07 159-05 6
4 274 Jake Sundermier 11 DELRAN HS 147-11 155-10 4
5 636 Joshua Moore 11 MIDDLE TWP. 169-08 155-00 2
6 594 Tommy Wyatt 12 OVERBROOK HS 148-00 154-10 1
7 494 Frank Stepnowski 11 CINNAMINSON 152-09 154-10
8 495 Mason Stepnowski 12 CINNAMINSON 159-08 148-02
9 629 Jack Goldberg 11 HADDONFIELD 149-03 148-00
10 596 Sean Casiao 11 PINELANDS RE 138-03 146-05
11 652 Ryan Brennan 12 STERLING HS 153-10 136-03
12 648 LaQuai Athill 10 PLEASANTVILL 135-06 135-00
13 475 James Brown 11 AUDUBON HS 137-11 132-03
14 625 Keith Taylor 11 DEPTFORD HS 104-02 127-01
15 609 Nicholas Salamone 11 AUDUBON HS 126-11
16 608 Jesse Efymow 11 AUDUBON HS 132-09 126-07
17 617 Christia Torres 9 CINNAMINSON 139-05 124-10
18 579 Gabriel Moore 12 DEPTFORD HS 130-01 124-00
19 555 Tim Pierce 10 WEST DEPTFOR 124-00 121-05
20 554 Nick Novak 10 WEST DEPTFOR 141-11 121-01
21 653 Matt Thatcher 11 STERLING HS 129-08 119-04
22 521 Dylan Cervenak 11 MANCHESTER T 122-02 118-06
23 618 Matt Meloni 10 COLLINGSWOOD 122-03 118-05
24 624 Don Jaggers 11 DEPTFORD HS 123-05 115-01
25 660 Jamar Sim 11 WILLINGBORO 116-02 113-06
26 643 Eric Odoemene 11 OVERBROOK HS 129-00 107-10
27 631 Dennis Cluff 10 LOWER CAPE M 107-02 100-03
28 520 Tony Kapurelos 10 LOWER CAPE M 95-09 96-06
-- 633 Krzysztof Paczesny 10 MANCHESTER T 148-03 FOUL
-- 659 Nasir Murray 9 WILLINGBORO 136-05 FOUL
Event 37 Girls Discus Throw South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1323 Gabbriel Harris-Da 12 TIMBER CREEK 134-02 132-10 10
2 1284 Elisia Lancaster 12 DELSEA REG. 117-01 124-05 8
3 1308 Maddie Bradway 12 OCEAN CITY H 128-05 117-06 6
4 1264 Kiyanna Thomas 12 ABSEGAMI HS 122-10 106-10 4
5 1274 Christina Highland 11 CENTRAL REG 90-07 104-00 2
6 1282 SyDonnie Dawkins 12 CUMBERLAND R 107-07 103-11 1
7 1330 Ballinda Vanesko 11 TOMS RIVER E 98-06 101-05
8 1343 Ciarra Johnson 10 WINSLOW TWP 111-01 99-06
9 1289 Dominique Minerva 11 HAMMONTON HS 96-07 92-00
10 1275 Tori Hogrebe 11 CENTRAL REG 100-08 91-04
10 1329 Jessica Peters 11 TOMS RIVER E 88-11 91-04
12 1285 Brinae Thompson 9 DELSEA REG. 80-10 91-03
13 1288 Alexa Gardner 10 HAMMONTON HS 88-00 90-10
13 1297 Brianna Schoeneber 12 LACEY TWP. H 82-06 90-10
15 1287 Brooke Beebe 12 HAMMONTON HS 99-05 90-08
16 1301 Mya Dawkins 11 MAINLAND REG 87-09 88-06
17 1337 Sashijri Torres 11 TOMS RIVER S 90-01 87-08
18 1283 Farmer Dajanena 10 DELSEA REG. 67-05 87-05
19 1296 Caitlyn Berardo 11 LACEY TWP. H 85-11 85-01
20 1328 Ciara Byrne 11 TOMS RIVER E 86-10 84-01
21 1318 Katelyn Dever 11 SENECA HS 87-08 83-10
22 1265 Annalise Wagner 11 ABSEGAMI HS 92-08 82-04
23 1271 Christina Evans 10 CAMDEN CO. V 80-01
24 1293 Olivia Price 11 HIGHLAND REG 82-04 74-11
25 1336 Shannon Sorrentino 11 TOMS RIVER S 80-05 73-11
26 1292 Danielle Hutchinso 9 HIGHLAND REG 77-06 73-05
27 1334 Kasey Cupo 11 TOMS RIVER S 80-02 72-08
28 1309 Madison Hunt 11 OCEAN CITY H 74-09 72-03
29 1513 Diamond Dunlap 10 WOODROW WILS 72-00
30 1319 Julianna Kaiser 10 SENECA HS 60-05 70-10
31 1266 Alleyah Jackson 10 BRIDGETON HS 82-10 70-08
31 1270 Kierra Davis 12 CAMDEN CO. V 70-08
33 1324 Tyiana Hooker 9 TIMBER CREEK 75-08 70-02
34 1304 Sydney Portock 11 MAINLAND REG 59-00 67-03
-- 1300 Courtney Campbell 11 MAINLAND REG 75-05 FOUL
Event 38 Girls Discus Throw South Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 547 Jordan Wallace 12 STERLING HS 131-04 127-00 10
2 546 Shaniyla Johnson 12 STERLING HS 125-03 121-05 8
3 477 Ginalee Erskine 10 BARNEGAT TWP 100-07 112-08 6
4 545 Sierra Gardiner 12 STERLING HS 109-11 104-09 4
5 513 Megan Helf 11 HADDONFIELD 82-10 102-04 2
6 2955 Charrisa Copeland MANCHESTER T 100-00 1
7 497 Cristina Martin 12 COLLINGSWOOD 94-04 92-07
8 479 Sara Wells 10 BARNEGAT TWP 103-01 91-06
9 557 Gracious Klah 11 WILLINGBORO 91-02 89-10
10 485 Gabrielle Ade 10 CEDAR CREEK 101-01 86-05
11 542 Jada McClellan 10 PLEASANTVILL 87-04 85-08
11 506 Corrin Williams 11 DEPTFORD HS 97-01 85-08
13 525 Maribeth Novsak 11 MIDDLE TWP. 92-08 85-06
13 444 Caprina Rogers 12 CAMDEN HS 101-04 85-06
15 541 Jennifer Figueroa 11 PLEASANTVILL 82-05 85-05
16 549 Jessi Chiomento 9 WEST DEPTFOR 88-01 85-04
17 511 Megan Burns 10 HADDONFIELD 81-05 84-11
18 501 Amoy Watson 10 DELRAN HS 80-02.50 83-09
19 559 Jeneatha Marshall 10 WILLINGBORO 85-07 83-04
20 534 Julia Kline 10 PINELANDS RE 74-06 79-06
21 558 Esperanza Lynch 10 WILLINGBORO 72-07 79-04
22 548 Sarah Cabello 11 WEST DEPTFOR 76-04 79-03
23 2954 Kalyleigh Sharry MANCHESTER T 79-00
24 490 Elena Keck 9 CINNAMINSON 86-11 78-06
25 489 Prisca Blamon 11 CINNAMINSON 92-05.50 78-03
26 496 Deriana Bryant 9 COLLINGSWOOD 81-10 78-00
27 474 Briana McNeely 9 AUDUBON HS 79-07 76-11
28 500 Nyrobi Barnes 12 DELRAN HS 84-07 76-08
29 512 Myya Fasolo 10 HADDONFIELD 74-11 74-11
30 505 Ayana Smith 11 DEPTFORD HS 71-10
31 482 Acasha Mann 12 CAMDEN HS 74-05 71-06
32 224 Rachel Parr 11 AUDUBON HS 89-09 71-05
33 550 Laura Gallo 11 WEST DEPTFOR 74-01 69-03
34 527 Sierrah Thomas 11 OAKCREST HS 75-03 68-09
35 491 Marina Urban 12 CINNAMINSON 83-02 68-01
36 532 Callie DeMaria 11 PINELANDS RE 86-01 65-10
37 504 Tolu Gureje 10 DEPTFORD HS 92-01 65-09
38 518 Navaeh Ball 11 LOWER CAPE M 80-04 64-11
39 129 Saleiyah Iran 10 CAMDEN HS 62-10
40 470 Tori Carfagno 11 AUDUBON HS 70-06 61-03
41 519 Lilly Swan 11 LOWER CAPE M 72-04 58-06
42 528 Ciani Young 12 OAKCREST HS 70-05 55-10
Event 39 Girls Discus Throw Non-Public NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1867 Alexandra Preckajl 11 ST. ROSE HS 115-11 112-03 10
2 1829 Laeuna Chisolm 11 BENEDICTINE 84-05 90-09 8
3 1853 Paige DeSimone 11 MATER DEI PR 85-06 89-10 6
4 1836 Samantha Hiester 11 GLOUCESTER C 83-02 88-04 4
5 1854 Cassidy Stimpson 11 MATER DEI PR 86-02 87-09 2
6 1868 Katharine Taylor 12 ST. ROSE HS 93-03 85-07 1
7 2921 Aaliah Burney 10 WARDLAW-HART 84-05
8 1837 Francesca Pollande 12 GLOUCESTER C 87-11 81-02
9 1852 Kimberly Deahl 10 MATER DEI PR 56-08 79-02
10 1877 Jasmine Palmer 12 THE PINGRY S 83-08 78-10
11 1876 Grace O'Mara 9 THE PINGRY S 70-08 78-02
12 1875 Olowasolape Fakore 9 THE PINGRY S 76-09 77-00
13 1831 Estefania Delgadil 12 CALVARY CHRI 71-01 73-04
14 1887 Allure Moore 12 TRENTON CATH 75-05.50 65-03
15 1862 Tochi Uchuno 11 ROSELLE CATH 69-10 63-06
16 1883 Brooke Wilen 10 TIMOTHY CHRI 62-04 58-08
17 1884 Dalian Williams 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 48-03 49-11
-- 2922 Sidney Daniel 11 WARDLAW-HART ND
Event 40 Boys Long Jump South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 906 Khaliel Burnett 10 DELSEA REG. 21-07.25 22-04.50 10
2 1184 Jason Butler 12 TIMBER CREEK 20-11.00 22-03.25 8
3 907 Keon Grady 10 DELSEA REG. 22-00.00 6
4 878 Ifreke Andy 11 ABSEGAMI HS 22-01.00 21-09.00 4
5 1039 Andrew Kelly 11 CENTRAL REG 20-07.00 21-07.00 2
6 1036 Mikal Wright 12 BRIDGETON HS 21-04.00 21-04.75 1
7 1440 Jalen Mickles 12 CAMDEN CO. V 21-00.25
8 969 Nick Grande 12 TOMS RIVER E 20-10.50 20-10.75
9 1380 Norion Davis 12 TOMS RIVER E 20-02.25 20-09.00
10 1450 Daniel Bianchini 12 TOMS RIVER E 19-10.00 20-06.75
11 908 Taj Summiel 11 DELSEA REG. 20-03.00 20-01.75
12 1359 Marquel Wiley 12 CHERRY HILL 19-07.50 19-10.25
13 1094 Noah Ellison 12 TIMBER CREEK 19-09.50
14 1443 Dylan Breen 10 LACEY TWP. H 19-02.50 19-05.50
15 1363 David Monaco 12 HAMMONTON HS 19-10.00 19-02.50
16 1374 Luciano Lubrano 11 OCEAN CITY H 19-00.50 18-11.25
17 1194 K Smalls-Harmon 12 WINSLOW TWP 20-04.25 18-09.50
18 1090 Alex Funches 12 SENECA HS 19-00.00 18-09.00
19 1103 Julian Relos 9 TRITON REG. 18-05.00 18-02.25
20 1451 Anthony Coston 10 TOMS RIVER S 16-09.50 17-11.25
21 1106 Khan Clark 12 WINSLOW TWP 17-07.00 17-08.25
22 1099 Sam Akinlulo 9 TOMS RIVER S 17-11.00 17-02.75
23 944 Liam Bergman 10 OCEAN CITY H 17-09.00 17-02.00
24 897 Sameer Parks 11 CHERRY HILL 20-04.00 17-01.50
25 895 Nicholas Alberto 11 CHERRY HILL 16-02.50
-- 1354 Markquese Bell 11 BRIDGETON HS 21-11.75 FOUL
Event 41 Boys Long Jump South Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 392 Tyler Clybourn 12 OAKCREST HS 22-10.00 23-04.25 10
2 137 Miles Melton 11 CEDAR CREEK 23-00.50 22-11.50 8
3 286 Jordan Torney 12 MANCHESTER T 22-10.25 21-10.25 6
4 290 Jayden Britt 12 OAKCREST HS 22-02.00 21-07.00 4
5 206 Charles Naone-Cart 12 STERLING HS 22-04.50 21-04.75 2
6 592 Damon Matthews 10 OVERBROOK HS 19-09.50 21-02.75 1
7 163 Tavon Fox-Ballard 11 DEPTFORD HS 19-07.25 21-00.75
8 373 Steven Liu 11 CINNAMINSON 19-01.00 20-08.75
9 666 JaJuan Hudson 9 CAMDEN HS 20-09.25 20-04.50
10 667 Jared Sarraf 10 CEDAR CREEK 20-02.00 20-04.00
11 299 Da'Mire Hutchinson 10 STERLING HS 19-02.25 20-02.00
12 155 Charles Hall 11 DELRAN HS 20-00.00 20-01.75
13 376 Robert Norton 11 COLLINGSWOOD 19-11.00 20-01.25
14 577 Gianni Bryant-Lope 11 DELRAN HS 18-08.50 19-11.50
15 212 Kenneth Lim 9 WEST DEPTFOR 19-10.50 19-11.25
15 603 Yasin Gresham 11 WILLINGBORO 19-03.50 19-11.25
15 114 William DiLolle 12 AUDUBON HS 19-11.25 19-11.25
18 293 Skyler Gordon 10 OVERBROOK HS 19-08.50
19 334 Zac Young 11 STERLING HS 19-04.75 19-06.50
20 164 Khalifah Polk 11 DEPTFORD HS 19-05.75
20 664 Steven Gansereit 12 BARNEGAT TWP 18-08.00 19-05.75
22 597 Michael Suarez 12 PINELANDS RE 19-08.50 19-05.25
23 669 Lawrence O'Connor 10 COLLINGSWOOD 19-05.25 19-00.00
23 661 Jonathan DelDuke 11 AUDUBON HS 17-06.00 19-00.00
23 585 Jalen Glenn 10 MANCHESTER T 19-01.75 19-00.00
26 578 Jahaud Lowber 11 DEPTFORD HS 18-11.50
26 185 Dominique Daniel 10 OAKCREST HS 19-02.00 18-11.50
28 574 Bryant Kevelier 11 COLLINGSWOOD 18-11.75 18-09.50
29 593 Akeem Walker 12 OVERBROOK HS 19-11.25 18-09.00
30 604 O'Ryan Turner 11 WILLINGBORO 18-03.50 18-00.75
31 148 Kevin Schoch 10 CINNAMINSON 17-11.50 17-11.25
32 402 Caden Sunderman 10 PINELANDS RE 17-11.00 17-03.00
33 311 Jahmil Williams 11 CINNAMINSON 16-05.50 16-09.75
Event 42 Boys Long Jump Non-Public NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1702 Charles Fields 10 WILDWOOD CAT 20-11.00 20-11.75 10
2 1755 Michael Oduro 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 20-01.00 20-08.00 8
3 1891 Lenny Harris 12 HOLY CROSS H 18-06.00 20-03.25 6
4 1701 Rakim Coyle 10 WILDWOOD CAT 18-00.00 20-03.00 4
5 1724 Devin Martin 12 ST. JOSEPH H 19-08.00 19-11.00 2
6 1940 Bryant Veal 11 TRENTON CATH 19-05.50 1
7 1924 Alex Shevchenko 10 CALVARY CHRI 18-11.50 19-03.75
8 2941 Garrett Racz 12 WARDLAW-HART 19-02.00
9 1618 Nick Giordano 10 GLOUCESTER C 19-00.00 19-02.00
10 1938 Mohamed Diagouraga 10 TRENTON CATH 19-05.00 18-11.50
11 1927 Daante Daniel 11 HOLY SPIRIT 19-05.00 18-05.50
12 1931 Ray Laux 11 MATER DEI PR 16-09.25 18-05.00
13 1888 Logan Kim 12 CALVARY CHRI 18-10.00 18-03.25
14 1633 Christian Bryson 11 IMMACULATA H 17-08.00 18-03.00
15 1928 Lee Dawson 10 HOLY SPIRIT 18-09.00 18-01.75
16 1926 Ralph Bright 10 HOLY SPIRIT 17-10.75 18-00.00
17 1900 Ryan Lane 12 THE PINGRY S 17-08.00 17-11.75
18 1734 Ming Kun Sun 12 WILDWOOD CAT 17-08.75
18 1937 Masfort Boima 10 TRENTON CATH 18-05.50 17-08.75
20 1793 John Murtagh 12 ST. ROSE HS 16-08.50 17-07.00
21 1666 Sean Breuche 11 ST. ROSE HS 17-09.00 17-06.25
22 1610 Josiah Cumberbatch 10 CALVARY CHRI 17-04.00
23 1895 Connor McKeown 10 ST. ROSE HS 16-11.75
24 1647 Isaiah McClain 10 MATER DEI PR 18-04.50 16-09.50
25 1731 Ben Stuhl 10 TIMOTHY CHRI 17-03.50 16-09.00
26 1649 Joseph Ramos 10 MATER DEI PR 16-03.75
27 1899 Kamal Brown 9 THE PINGRY S 15-08.50 16-00.00
28 1936 Lloyd Willis 12 THE PINGRY S 16-07.00 15-00.00
29 1777 Aidan Ward 10 GLOUCESTER C 15-10.50 14-11.00
Event 43 Girls Triple Jump South Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 600 Lauren Tigue 11 WEST DEPTFOR 34-11.50 36-02.00 10
2 251 Janell Rowe 11 STERLING HS 37-07.75 36-00.25 8
3 322 Kayla Harris 11 OAKCREST HS 35-07.00 35-07.50 6
4 489 Prisca Blamon 11 CINNAMINSON 33-00.00 34-11.00 4
5 662 Amy Bruno 12 BARNEGAT TWP 33-03.75 34-08.50 2
6 383 Destiny West 12 LOWER CAPE M 34-05.75 34-03.00 1
7 134 Mikaela Dunleavy 12 CEDAR CREEK 32-09.50 33-08.25
8 240 Cassidy Cao 10 HADDONFIELD 31-07.00 33-04.75
9 223 Alyssa Davis 11 AUDUBON HS 32-08.50 32-09.75
10 414 Monica Dunkerson 11 WILLINGBORO 31-01.25 32-07.25
11 135 Najah Hands 10 CEDAR CREEK 32-06.25 32-05.75
12 663 Kendall Sargent 12 BARNEGAT TWP 32-07.75 32-02.50
13 202 Carly Fox 10 STERLING HS 32-05.25 32-01.25
14 670 Jillian Hickey 11 DELRAN HS 31-07.75 31-07.25
15 410 Rebecca Solimeo 12 WEST DEPTFOR 31-02.75 31-04.50
15 436 Kirstin Quigley 12 OVERBROOK HS 30-02.00 31-04.50
17 749 Megan Croly 12 DELRAN HS 30-03.50 31-02.25
18 672 Chyanne Holloway 12 HADDONFIELD 31-10.50 30-07.75
19 756 Lesl Hernandez-riv 12 OAKCREST HS 30-05.75
20 675 Heaven's Kelly 11 LOWER CAPE M 29-11.00 30-05.00
21 371 Maura Tumelty 9 CINNAMINSON 30-02.50
22 2952 Brianna Ricardo MANCHESTER T 30-01.00
23 673 Jenna Zappetti 11 HADDONFIELD 28-04.50 29-11.00
24 755 Tarynn Bencivengo 11 LOWER CAPE M 27-11.00 29-06.50
25 235 Claudia Ceasar 12 CEDAR CREEK 29-11.00 28-05.75
-- 750 Emily Fabricante 9 DELRAN HS 29-02.25 ND
Event 44 Girls Triple Jump Non-Public NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1898 Sophia Weldon 10 THE PINGRY S 36-03.50 36-00.25 10
2 1607 Selena Munroe 9 BENEDICTINE 33-05.25 35-10.25 8
3 1735 Dawn Arumemi 12 BENEDICTINE 32-11.00 34-05.75 6
4 1616 Ludi Zhu 12 GILL-ST. BER 33-10.75 34-01.25 4
5 1890 Emily Graves 12 HOLY CROSS H 32-07.50 33-08.50 2
6 1738 Rachel Darata 10 HOLY CROSS H 31-09.50 33-00.00 1
7 1704 Ugochukwu Ukponu 11 BENEDICTINE 30-06.00 32-09.50
8 1934 Hannah Curtis 12 THE PINGRY S 30-10.00 32-05.50
9 1687 Hannah Stuhl 9 TIMOTHY CHRI 28-07.50 31-00.75
10 1820 Faith Reash 11 MATER DEI PR 30-02.25 30-06.00
11 1930 Maria Wise 12 MATER DEI PR 29-04.50 30-01.75
12 1685 Elizabeth Oduro 9 TIMOTHY CHRI 31-04.00 30-00.50
13 1935 Libby Lee 12 THE PINGRY S 31-07.50 29-11.50
14 2928 Sydney Hughes 12 WARDLAW-HART 29-10.00
15 1923 Kelsey Mestres 11 CALVARY CHRI 29-04.25 29-07.00
16 1805 Erin Prachar 12 ST. ROSE HS 27-06.25 28-08.00
17 1929 Caroline Hourican 11 MATER DEI PR 28-06.00
Event 45 Girls Triple Jump South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1000 Mariah Hubbard 12 ABSEGAMI HS 38-02.75 37-08.00 10
2 899 Vashti Hannah 12 CUMBERLAND R 36-03.00 37-03.00 8
3 1208 Jameah Tenzie 11 DELSEA REG. 34-05.25 35-06.00 6
4 1352 Abigail Biddulph 11 ABSEGAMI HS 34-03.00 35-03.50 4
5 943 Allie Zelinski 12 OCEAN CITY H 35-09.50 35-02.25 2
6 1516 Erica Ross 12 ABSEGAMI HS 33-03.75 34-07.00 1
7 1471 Kayla Walton 10 HIGHLAND REG 33-00.00 34-05.00
8 941 Victoria Rolls 9 OCEAN CITY H 33-10.25 34-04.75
9 1185 Taylor Flohs 10 TOMS RIVER E 32-08.25 33-10.25
10 956 Janiyah Davis-Hine 11 TIMBER CREEK 31-10.50 33-00.00
11 1524 Tziarra King 12 WINSLOW TWP 33-02.00 32-09.00
12 1143 Jada Fordyce 12 CENTRAL REG 32-02.25 32-05.00
12 900 Lindzey Mosley 11 CUMBERLAND R 33-05.50 32-05.00
14 1004 Jordan Bethune 12 CENTRAL REG 33-02.00 32-02.50
15 1012 Gabby Boggs 10 MAINLAND REG 33-02.50 31-10.50
16 1446 Rachel Smith 10 OCEAN CITY H 31-08.75
17 912 Laniya Rolax 10 HAMMONTON HS 31-01.00 31-06.25
18 1518 Ana Tuzio 10 CENTRAL REG 31-06.50 31-05.50
19 1448 Gabby Magasic 12 SENECA HS 31-08.00 31-03.50
20 1444 Olivia Goff 10 MAINLAND REG 31-10.50 31-02.50
21 1032 Maryn Hess 10 WINSLOW TWP 32-06.00 31-02.25
22 923 Faith LaHaye 10 LACEY TWP. H 31-04.00 31-00.00
23 1217 Sam Bragen 11 TOMS RIVER E 32-10.50 30-06.50
24 1382 Jalissa Pitts 9 WINSLOW TWP 30-07.00 29-10.00
25 1163 Nicholene Silipino 10 HAMMONTON HS 30-11.00 29-09.75
26 1476 Jillian Gatley 9 MAINLAND REG 28-05.00
27 979 Adria Pollioni 9 TOMS RIVER S 31-08.75 27-06.00
Event 46 Girls High Jump Non-Public Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 432 Quinn Bithell 12 LOWER CAPE M 5-06.00 5-04.00 10
2 322 Kayla Harris 11 OAKCREST HS 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
3 600 Lauren Tigue 11 WEST DEPTFOR 4-10.00 5-00.00 6
4 223 Alyssa Davis 11 AUDUBON HS 4-08.00 5-00.00 4
5 581 Madi Klaus 12 HADDONFIELD 5-00.00 4-10.00 2
6 251 Janell Rowe 11 STERLING HS 4-08.00 4-10.00 1
7 33 Quinn Basewitz 9 COLLINGSWOOD 4-08.00 4-08.00
7 315 Bridget Kane 11 HADDONFIELD 4-10.00 4-08.00
7 335 Kenady Wilson 9 WILLINGBORO 4-10.00 4-08.00
7 399 Teresa Jaeckel 9 PINELANDS RE 4-08.00 4-08.00
7 584 Hannah Kelleher 9 LOWER CAPE M 4-08.00 4-08.00
7 564 Amanda Jennings 11 BARNEGAT TWP 4-06.00 4-08.00
7 228 Jordan Erskine 12 BARNEGAT TWP 5-00.00 4-08.00
7 565 Kylie Picaro 10 BARNEGAT TWP 4-08.00 4-08.00
7 573 Precious Ayeni 10 COLLINGSWOOD 4-08.00 4-08.00
16 231 Dayanna Phillips 12 CAMDEN HS 4-08.00 4-06.00
16 472 Emily Hagan 12 AUDUBON HS 4-06.00 4-06.00
16 570 Danielle Sobolusky 11 CINNAMINSON 4-06.00 4-06.00
16 142 Miranda Sackner 11 CINNAMINSON 4-06.00 4-06.00
16 576 Emma Blosfelds 12 DELRAN HS 4-08.00 4-06.00
16 233 Deliyah Whetstone 11 CAMDEN HS 4-06.00
-- 128 Alaiyah Fussell 10 CAMDEN HS NH
-- 595 Jaycee DeMaria 9 PINELANDS RE 4-06.00 NH
Event 47 Girls High Jump South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1000 Mariah Hubbard 12 ABSEGAMI HS 5-00.00 5-04.00 10
2 986 Tionna Tobias 9 WINSLOW TWP 4-10.00 5-02.00 8
3 1019 Susann Foley 10 SENECA HS 5-00.00 5-02.00 6
4 1372 Rachel Wright 11 OCEAN CITY H 5-02.00 5-00.00 3
4 1028 Madison Meise 11 TOMS RIVER S 5-02.00 5-00.00 3
6 1360 Megan Maloney 12 CUMBERLAND R 4-10.00 5-00.00 1
7 1014 Nicole Lombardo 10 MAINLAND REG 5-00.00 5-00.00
7 1371 Erin Stremme 12 OCEAN CITY H 5-00.00 5-00.00
9 1361 JaBria Rozier 10 CUMBERLAND R 4-10.00
9 1008 Mercedes Morales 10 DELSEA REG. 4-08.00 4-10.00
9 1353 Leah Gaston 12 ABSEGAMI HS 5-04.00 4-10.00
12 1009 Victoria Massey 10 HAMMONTON HS 4-10.00 4-10.00
13 1352 Abigail Biddulph 11 ABSEGAMI HS 5-00.00 4-10.00
14 932 Alyssa Nguyen 11 MAINLAND REG 4-08.00 4-08.00
15 911 Neuchatel King 11 HAMMONTON HS 4-08.00 4-08.00
16 1025 Lauren Baranyay 11 TOMS RIVER S 4-04.00 4-08.00
-- 1383 Ameyah Smart 10 WINSLOW TWP NH
-- 1012 Gabby Boggs 10 MAINLAND REG 4-10.00 NH
-- 1370 Casey Sigmund 11 OCEAN CITY H NH
-- 1093 Kai Starnes 11 TIMBER CREEK 5-04.00 NH
-- 1207 De'Ja Robinson 10 CUMBERLAND R 4-08.00 NH
Event 48 Girls High Jump South NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1892 Nicole Rogan 12 MATER DEI PR 4-08.00 5-00.00 10
2 1898 Sophia Weldon 10 THE PINGRY S 5-02.00 4-10.00 8
3 1664 Sheila Magrini 10 ST. ROSE HS 4-10.00 4-10.00 6
4 1797 Jolie Ruta 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 4-10.00 4-10.00 4
5 1706 Meghan McGonigle 10 GLOUCESTER C 5-00.00 4-10.00 2
6 1893 Jillian Williams 10 MATER DEI PR 4-06.00 4-08.00 1
7 1653 Olivia Craig 11 ST. JOSEPH H 4-06.00 4-08.00
8 1705 Taylor Caldas 10 GLOUCESTER C 4-06.00 4-06.00
8 1901 Ce'Nia Bowser 11 TRENTON CATH 4-08.00 4-06.00
8 1677 Victoria Watson 11 THE PINGRY S 4-06.00 4-06.00
Event 49 Boys Pole Vault South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1464 Jarrod Brovero 12 DELSEA REG. 14-07.00 14-00.00 10
2 1465 Nick Clarke 12 DELSEA REG. 13-06.00 13-06.00 8
3 1181 Zachary Lisa 12 OCEAN CITY H 13-00.00 12-00.00 6
4 1472 Mark Pildis 12 HIGHLAND REG 12-00.00 12-00.00 4
5 1455 Jeremiah Muntazar 12 ABSEGAMI HS 12-00.00 11-06.00 2
6 1467 Keith Urban 12 DELSEA REG. 11-06.00 11-06.00 0.50
6 1477 Nick Mansi 11 MAINLAND REG 11-06.00 0.50
8 1473 Anthony Datello 12 LACEY TWP. H 11-00.00 11-06.00
9 1460 Tyler Kott 12 CUMBERLAND R 11-00.00 11-06.00
10 1459 Joseph Sepulveda 11 CENTRAL REG 10-06.00 11-00.00
10 1458 Keith Holland 11 CENTRAL REG 11-06.00 11-00.00
12 1478 Michael Mucciarone 11 MAINLAND REG 10-06.00
12 1365 Sage Smith 10 HIGHLAND REG 10-06.00 10-06.00
14 1491 Marquis Copeland 12 WINSLOW TWP 9-06.00 10-00.00
-- 1486 Nicolas Rossi 10 TIMBER CREEK 9-00.00 NH
-- 1216 Joe Plez 11 TIMBER CREEK 9-06.00 NH
-- 1490 Trevon Averhart 10 WINSLOW TWP NH
-- 1481 Chris Edwards 11 OCEAN CITY H 10-00.00 NH
-- 1474 Mike Milden 12 LACEY TWP. H 10-00.00 NH
-- 1484 Jason Schiavone 11 OCEAN CITY H NH
Event 50 Boys Pole Vault South Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 688 Christian Neuman 11 CINNAMINSON 11-06.00 11-09.00 10
2 710 Joe Redrow 9 WEST DEPTFOR 10-06.00 11-06.00 8
3 571 Patrick Bearint 11 CINNAMINSON 12-00.00 11-06.00 6
4 554 Nick Novak 10 WEST DEPTFOR 11-06.00 11-06.00 4
5 707 Malachi Whitfield 10 OVERBROOK HS 10-00.00 11-00.00 2
6 700 Austin Hentges 12 MIDDLE TWP. 11-06.00 11-00.00 1
7 689 James Wood 11 CINNAMINSON 10-06.00 10-06.00
8 451 Andrew Thomas 12 DEPTFORD HS 10-06.00 10-06.00
9 289 Gary Nagle 10 MIDDLE TWP. 11-00.00 10-06.00
10 708 Janiels Altamarino 11 STERLING HS 9-06.00 10-00.00
10 585 Jalen Glenn 10 MANCHESTER T 11-00.00 10-00.00
10 660 Jamar Sim 11 WILLINGBORO 9-00.00 10-00.00
10 693 Erdi Hida 11 DELRAN HS 10-00.00 10-00.00
10 696 Nick Bateman 11 HADDONFIELD 11-06.00 10-00.00
10 690 Sean Miles 11 COLLINGSWOOD 10-06.00 10-00.00
16 598 Andrew Beza 12 STERLING HS 10-06.00 9-06.00
16 698 Kurt Wolff 11 HADDONFIELD 10-06.00 9-06.00
16 388 Jeffrey Eletto 9 MANCHESTER T 10-00.00 9-06.00
16 706 Tyrese Jackson 10 OVERBROOK HS 9-06.00
16 172 Josh Montana 9 HADDONFIELD 9-06.00 9-06.00
21 709 Max Klenk 9 STERLING HS 9-06.00 9-00.00
-- 713 Jordan Satterfield 11 WILLINGBORO 8-06.00 NH
-- 384 John Buss 11 MANCHESTER T 10-00.00 NH
Event 51 Boys Pole Vault Non-Public NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1896 Stephen Wallace 12 ST. ROSE HS 10-00.00 10-06.00 10
2 1668 Kyle Kretzmer 12 ST. ROSE HS 11-00.00 10-06.00 8
3 1762 Steven Allegretta 11 MATER DEI PR 9-00.00 9-06.00 6
-- 1881 Jackson Hoit 12 THE PINGRY S 8-06.00 NH
-- 1666 Sean Breuche 11 ST. ROSE HS NH
Event 52 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles South Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 230 Lenaami Morton 11 CAMDEN HS 14.59 14.65q 3
2 158 Amaris Marsh 10 DEPTFORD HS 15.87 15.70q 3
3 255 Annette Wanjiku 11 WEST DEPTFOR 15.90q 1
4 239 Zabrina Clement 11 DEPTFORD HS 17.00 16.01q 3
5 2187 Deanna Martin 10 MANCHESTER T 16.09q 1
6 251 Janell Rowe 11 STERLING HS 16.04 16.15q 3
7 228 Jordan Erskine 12 BARNEGAT TWP 16.46 16.17q 3
8 253 Jasmine Daly 10 WEST DEPTFOR 16.03 16.28q 3
9 110 Danielle Nicklas 12 AUDUBON HS 16.53 16.36 3
10 233 Deliyah Whetstone 11 CAMDEN HS 16.59 16.48 3
11 243 Lizzie Mulvenna 10 HADDONFIELD 16.55 16.62 3
12 234 Tatiana Brown 12 CEDAR CREEK 17.24 16.78 2
13 140 Alexandra Keck 11 CINNAMINSON 17.26 17.19 2
14 254 Alexa Petracci 12 WEST DEPTFOR 16.76 17.34 3
14 226 Rachel Rossell 10 AUDUBON HS 18.22 17.34 2
16 223 Alyssa Davis 11 AUDUBON HS 18.23 17.36 2
17 252 Lori Stratton 10 STERLING HS 17.15 17.43 2
18 2952 Brianna Ricardo MANCHESTER T 17.47 1
19 229 Anna Sackett 10 BARNEGAT TWP 17.44 17.75 2
20 244 Bella Nugent 10 HADDONFIELD 17.60 17.83 2
21 256 Karis Jackson 12 WILLINGBORO 18.62 18.51 1
22 240 Cassidy Cao 10 HADDONFIELD 18.24 18.75 1
23 235 Claudia Ceasar 12 CEDAR CREEK 18.95 1
24 237 Tatum Fowles 12 CINNAMINSON 19.10 19.51 1
25 238 Nicole McAneney 11 CINNAMINSON 20.27 20.45 1
Event 52 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles South Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 230 Lenaami Morton 11 CAMDEN HS 14.65 14.94 10
2 158 Amaris Marsh 10 DEPTFORD HS 15.70 15.64 8
3 239 Zabrina Clement 11 DEPTFORD HS 16.01 15.93 6
4 251 Janell Rowe 11 STERLING HS 16.15 16.02 4
5 255 Annette Wanjiku 11 WEST DEPTFOR 15.90 16.14 2
6 2187 Deanna Martin 10 MANCHESTER T 16.09 16.27 1
7 253 Jasmine Daly 10 WEST DEPTFOR 16.28 16.34
-- 228 Jordan Erskine 12 BARNEGAT TWP 16.17 DQ
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles South Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1024 Christine Lavallia 12 TIMBER CREEK 14.82 14.62q 3
2 985 Brittany Preston 12 WINSLOW TWP 14.79 14.66q 3
3 1001 Joshonda Johnson 11 ABSEGAMI HS 14.47 14.75q 3
4 956 Janiyah Davis-Hine 11 TIMBER CREEK 15.04 15.03q 3
5 1002 Cyann Moyer 11 ABSEGAMI HS 14.89 15.44q 3
6 1009 Victoria Massey 10 HAMMONTON HS 15.56 15.53q 3
7 923 Faith LaHaye 10 LACEY TWP. H 15.95 15.81q 3
8 1023 Jarline Gonzalez 11 TIMBER CREEK 17.81 15.99q 2
9 1004 Jordan Bethune 12 CENTRAL REG 16.20 16.09 2
10 1014 Nicole Lombardo 10 MAINLAND REG 16.36 16.15 2
11 1028 Madison Meise 11 TOMS RIVER S 15.97 16.27 3
12 1000 Mariah Hubbard 12 ABSEGAMI HS 15.74 16.44 3
13 927 Julianna Simunek 10 LACEY TWP. H 17.24 16.75 2
14 1022 Zoe Weber 12 SENECA HS 17.85 17.32 2
15 1012 Gabby Boggs 10 MAINLAND REG 18.56 17.44 1
16 924 Cassidy Meyh 10 LACEY TWP. H 17.29 17.48 2
17 911 Neuchatel King 11 HAMMONTON HS 18.13 17.84 2
18 1013 Rachel Condon 10 MAINLAND REG 18.11 17.91 2
19 1029 Kaitlyn Flemming 11 TRITON REG. 18.19 17.94 1
20 912 Laniya Rolax 10 HAMMONTON HS 17.58 18.20 2
21 1018 Samantha Derkas 10 SENECA HS 17.31 18.27 2
22 1025 Lauren Baranyay 11 TOMS RIVER S 18.35 1
23 893 Trinity Huff 10 CHERRY HILL 19.19 1
24 1007 Kahdelia Smith 10 CUMBERLAND R 19.81 19.30 1
25 1006 Tianna Berkly 9 CUMBERLAND R 20.23 20.91 1
26 1005 Danielle Rash 10 CHERRY HILL 20.59 21.15 1
27 1008 Mercedes Morales 10 DELSEA REG. 19.39 23.92 1
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1024 Christine Lavallia 12 TIMBER CREEK 14.62 14.73 10
2 1001 Joshonda Johnson 11 ABSEGAMI HS 14.75 14.76 8
3 956 Janiyah Davis-Hine 11 TIMBER CREEK 15.03 14.82 6
4 1002 Cyann Moyer 11 ABSEGAMI HS 15.44 15.20 4
5 1009 Victoria Massey 10 HAMMONTON HS 15.53 16.11 2
6 923 Faith LaHaye 10 LACEY TWP. H 15.81 16.54 1
7 1023 Jarline Gonzalez 11 TIMBER CREEK 15.99 17.99
-- 985 Brittany Preston 12 WINSLOW TWP 14.66 DNF
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Non-Public NPB
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1716 Sarah Moseson 11 THE PINGRY S 16.82 16.89q 2
2 1704 Ugochukwu Ukponu 11 BENEDICTINE 17.09 16.98q 2
3 1703 Shahiana Odies 11 BENEDICTINE 16.93 17.22q 2
4 1624 Karington Smith 11 HOLY CROSS H 17.23 17.56q 2
5 1709 Stephanie Masciull 9 HOLY SPIRIT 17.73 17.57q 2
6 1665 Megan Theobald 10 ST. ROSE HS 17.43 17.77q 2
7 1706 Meghan McGonigle 10 GLOUCESTER C 18.44 18.40q 2
8 1712 Emma McCarthy 12 MATER DEI PR 18.38 18.46q 2
9 1708 Maia Heath 12 HOLY CROSS H 18.90 18.64 2
10 1662 Megan Lawson 11 ST. ROSE HS 18.84 19.21 2
11 1710 Cortlin Eady 11 MARIST HS 18.94 19.32 1
12 1715 Ally Lima 9 THE PINGRY S 18.96 19.53 1
13 1606 Yvonne McMillan 10 BENEDICTINE 19.95 20.13 1
14 1711 Nicole Cleary 11 MATER DEI PR 20.67 1
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Non-Public NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1704 Ugochukwu Ukponu 11 BENEDICTINE 16.98 16.79 10
2 1703 Shahiana Odies 11 BENEDICTINE 17.22 16.99 8
3 1716 Sarah Moseson 11 THE PINGRY S 16.89 17.10 6
4 1624 Karington Smith 11 HOLY CROSS H 17.56 17.21 4
5 1709 Stephanie Masciull 9 HOLY SPIRIT 17.57 17.34 2
6 1665 Megan Theobald 10 ST. ROSE HS 17.77 17.41 1
7 1712 Emma McCarthy 12 MATER DEI PR 18.46 18.37
8 1706 Meghan McGonigle 10 GLOUCESTER C 18.40 18.55
Event 55 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles South Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 275 Tyler Garland 12 DEPTFORD HS 14.40 14.72q 3
2 286 Jordan Torney 12 MANCHESTER T 14.53 14.87q 3
3 258 Kyle McNeely 12 AUDUBON HS 15.26 15.12q 3
4 162 Jahmir Ellis 12 DEPTFORD HS 15.19q 1
5 291 Oliver Paul 12 OAKCREST HS 15.60 15.50q 3
6 306 Michael Walker 12 WILLINGBORO 15.57q 1
7 305 Zavian Bell 12 WILLINGBORO 14.99 15.71q 3
8 304 Jahaad Beckford 11 WILLINGBORO 15.91 15.92q 3
9 293 Skyler Gordon 10 OVERBROOK HS 16.13 16.80 3
10 276 Phil Konrad 12 DEPTFORD HS 16.26 16.83 3
11 299 Da'Mire Hutchinson 10 STERLING HS 16.10 17.09 3
12 274 Jake Sundermier 11 DELRAN HS 17.09 17.13 2
13 300 Young Marquise 11 STERLING HS 17.23 1
14 261 Joseph Herod 10 BARNEGAT TWP 17.75 17.27 2
15 273 Ethan Kohanik 11 DELRAN HS 18.62 17.43 2
16 292 Wilfred Salvatierr 10 OAKCREST HS 17.86 17.66 2
17 278 Franklin Clapp 12 HADDONFIELD 17.28 17.68 2
18 296 Jason Bediako 10 PLEASANTVILL 17.75 17.77 2
19 259 Michael Rinehart 10 AUDUBON HS 17.73 17.78 2
20 294 Korey Hagamin 11 OVERBROOK HS 17.96 1
21 295 Zack Reeves 10 PINELANDS RE 18.28 2
22 268 Riley Saint Elien 12 CINNAMINSON 18.76 18.63 2
23 282 Josh Elliot 12 LOWER CAPE M 18.80 18.86 1
24 176 Darion Lamar 9 LOWER CAPE M 20.74 20.23 1
25 281 Khoury Causey 9 LOWER CAPE M 21.09 21.69 1
-- 290 Jayden Britt 12 OAKCREST HS 16.50 DQ 3
Event 55 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles South Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 275 Tyler Garland 12 DEPTFORD HS 14.72 14.54 10
2 286 Jordan Torney 12 MANCHESTER T 14.87 14.59 8
3 305 Zavian Bell 12 WILLINGBORO 15.71 14.75 6
4 258 Kyle McNeely 12 AUDUBON HS 15.12 14.96 4
5 306 Michael Walker 12 WILLINGBORO 15.57 15.36 2
6 162 Jahmir Ellis 12 DEPTFORD HS 15.19 15.39 1
7 304 Jahaad Beckford 11 WILLINGBORO 15.92 15.82
8 291 Oliver Paul 12 OAKCREST HS 15.50 16.57
Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles South Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1036 Mikal Wright 12 BRIDGETON HS 14.30 14.66q 3
2 1049 Matt Grillo 12 MAINLAND REG 14.44 14.67q 3
3 1069 Jamil Adams 11 WINSLOW TWP 15.08 15.12q 3
4 1045 Sean David 12 HIGHLAND REG 14.87 15.40q 3
5 1046 Sahey Driggins 11 HIGHLAND REG 15.95 15.44q 3
6 1073 Zavar Myers 12 WOODROW WILS 15.94 15.94q 2
7 1047 Kenny Anderson 12 MAINLAND REG 15.02 15.97q 3
8 1042 Tymir Kizee 10 DELSEA REG. 15.89 15.99q 3
9 1037 Jonathan Gonzalez 10 CENTRAL REG 16.03 16.09 3
10 1072 Kameron Johnson 10 WINSLOW TWP 16.66 16.48 3
11 1050 Lawrence Gustafson 12 MAINLAND REG 15.58 16.55 3
12 1070 Joshua Allen 11 WINSLOW TWP 16.67 1
13 1061 Sage Brown 10 TIMBER CREEK 17.00 16.79 2
14 1063 Dylan Johnson 11 TIMBER CREEK 17.83 1
15 1038 Elijah Jiminez 10 CENTRAL REG 17.65 17.85 2
16 1059 Andrew Leach 10 SENECA HS 19.24 19.09 2
17 1060 Shawn Nesko 11 SENECA HS 19.13 19.12 2
18 1056 John Sheldon 12 OCEAN CITY H 19.24 19.13 2
19 1035 Derrick Rogers 10 BRIDGETON HS 18.90 19.32 2
20 1066 John Moral 9 TOMS RIVER E 20.03 19.64 1
21 1064 Ryan Gilmartin 9 TOMS RIVER E 19.43 19.67 2
22 1057 Kevin Yang 12 OCEAN CITY H 19.90 20.17 1
23 1058 Pharoh Johnson 9 SENECA HS 20.00 20.29 1
24 1067 Ed Richards 9 TOMS RIVER E 20.17 20.64 1
Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1049 Matt Grillo 12 MAINLAND REG 14.67 14.37 10
2 1036 Mikal Wright 12 BRIDGETON HS 14.66 14.63 8
3 1045 Sean David 12 HIGHLAND REG 15.40 14.96 6
4 1069 Jamil Adams 11 WINSLOW TWP 15.12 14.98 4
5 1046 Sahey Driggins 11 HIGHLAND REG 15.44 15.39 2
6 1073 Zavar Myers 12 WOODROW WILS 15.94 15.67 1
7 1047 Kenny Anderson 12 MAINLAND REG 15.97 15.74
Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public NPB
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1734 Ming Kun Sun 12 WILDWOOD CAT 17.88 16.78q 2
2 1732 Richmond Aririguzo 12 TRENTON CATH 17.55q 1
3 1721 Colin Curtin 10 HOLY CROSS H 18.02 17.82q 2
4 1723 Matt Wojciechowski 12 MATER DEI PR 19.49 17.86q 2
5 1726 William Tencza 11 ST. ROSE HS 17.67 17.89q 2
6 1727 Nick Ladino 10 THE PINGRY S 18.22 18.07q 2
7 1730 Matthew Ng 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 18.08 18.34q 2
8 1725 Evan Cantlon 10 ST. ROSE HS 18.47 18.77q 2
9 1718 Cody Hoffman 12 CALVARY CHRI 18.73 18.95 2
10 1731 Ben Stuhl 10 TIMOTHY CHRI 19.86 19.45 1
11 1728 Nick Robinson 9 THE PINGRY S 20.06 19.47 1
12 1729 Evan Taylor 9 THE PINGRY S 20.48 1
13 1733 Xin Dai 12 WILDWOOD CAT 21.32 23.88 1
-- 1724 Devin Martin 12 ST. JOSEPH H 14.90 DQ 2
Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1721 Colin Curtin 10 HOLY CROSS H 17.82 17.16 10
2 1723 Matt Wojciechowski 12 MATER DEI PR 17.86 17.40 8
3 1732 Richmond Aririguzo 12 TRENTON CATH 17.55 17.42 6
4 1726 William Tencza 11 ST. ROSE HS 17.89 17.79 4
5 1730 Matthew Ng 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 18.34 17.93 2
6 1734 Ming Kun Sun 12 WILDWOOD CAT 16.78 17.96 1
7 1727 Nick Ladino 10 THE PINGRY S 18.07 18.39
8 1725 Evan Cantlon 10 ST. ROSE HS 18.77 18.75
Event 58 Boys 800 Meter Run South Group 2
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 1:54.72 5/23/2014 Bill Dolan, Clearview
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 418 Tyler Davidson 12 WILLINGBORO 1:57.60 1:54.78 2 10
2 58 Greg Pelose 12 HADDONFIELD 2:00.54 1:55.56 2 8
3 59 Austin Stoner 12 HADDONFIELD 1:59.57 1:56.58 2 6
4 57 Derek Gess 9 HADDONFIELD 1:58.29 1:56.66 2 4
5 90 Giovanni Aracena 12 PLEASANTVILL 1:59.30 1:56.97 2 2
6 469 Aaron Cooper 11 WILLINGBORO 2:00.53 1:57.10 2 1
7 17 Gunnar Pearson 11 BARNEGAT TWP 1:57.61 1:58.70 2
8 408 Conner Garzon 12 STERLING HS 1:59.36 1
9 30 Tom Long 12 CINNAMINSON 1:59.68 2:00.52 2
10 405 Quentin Bundy 9 PLEASANTVILL 2:03.00 2:00.98 2
11 36 William Egan 12 COLLINGSWOOD 2:04.91 2:04.13 2
12 27 Max Adams 10 CINNAMINSON 2:02.57 2:05.58 2
13 384 John Buss 11 MANCHESTER T 2:08.34 2:06.32 1
14 16 Nicholas Kovaly 10 BARNEGAT TWP 2:02.17 2:06.69 1
15 458 Coleman Puggi 12 OAKCREST HS 2:08.10 2:07.37 2
16 66 Jaidel Ellis 11 MANCHESTER T 2:08.95 2:07.50 1
17 411 John Delia 12 WEST DEPTFOR 2:06.67 2:08.39 2
18 388 Jeffrey Eletto 9 MANCHESTER T 2:08.17 2:08.40 2
19 365 Damier Morris-Dani 10 CAMDEN HS 2:08.21 2:08.88 2
20 101 Chris Lindabury 11 WEST DEPTFOR 2:09.00 1
21 465 Robbie Mansfield 10 STERLING HS 2:07.49 2:09.01 2
22 468 Christian Cisse 10 WILLINGBORO 2:08.88 2:09.40 1
23 46 Dominick Guevara 11 DEPTFORD HS 2:09.80 2:09.93 1
24 369 Nathan Scribner 10 CEDAR CREEK 2:10.31 1
25 62 Will Berger 10 LOWER CAPE M 2:10.90 1
26 448 Kevin Madden 9 COLLINGSWOOD 2:11.36 2:13.00 1
27 440 Kevin Carbone 12 AUDUBON HS 2:09.20 2:13.21 1
28 441 Quinn Tomaselli 11 AUDUBON HS 2:13.32 1
29 393 Christian Dennis 11 OAKCREST HS 2:15.70 1
30 450 Joe Fornito 11 DEPTFORD HS 2:12.57 2:15.82 1
31 357 Ryan Phifer 10 WEST DEPTFOR 2:11.50 2:16.02 1
32 372 Samir Corbett-Park 9 CINNAMINSON 2:18.18 1
33 466 Tavon White 11 STERLING HS 2:21.36 1
Event 59 Boys 800 Meter Run South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 875 Zion Watson 12 WINSLOW TWP 2:02.23 1:57.70 2 10
2 804 Joshua Clark 12 HIGHLAND REG 1:58.05 1:57.73 2 8
3 1220 Devante Watson 12 WINSLOW TWP 2:00.34 2:00.38 2 6
4 1223 Bobby Maguire 12 ABSEGAMI HS 1:57.47 2:00.43 2 4
5 793 George Tenenberg 10 DELSEA REG. 1:59.27 2:01.02 2 2
6 852 Joshua Laprise 11 TOMS RIVER E 1:57.76 2:01.30 2 1
7 1247 Patrick Cusack 12 OCEAN CITY H 1:59.76 2:01.58 2
8 1248 Brendan McClure 12 OCEAN CITY H 2:00.79 2:01.62 2
9 1234 Philip Iuluicci 11 HAMMONTON HS 2:01.60 2:01.85 2
10 1203 Dashawn Lamar-bald 12 BRIDGETON HS 2:03.88 1
11 1239 Nuriddin Wise 10 HIGHLAND REG 2:04.32 1
12 1244 Tiger Carey 10 MAINLAND REG 2:04.95 2:04.40 2
13 791 William Mayhew 10 DELSEA REG. 2:02.81 2:04.77 2
14 1201 Esteban Delgado 10 ABSEGAMI HS 2:06.02 2:05.12 2
15 1226 Brendan Timpanaro 11 CENTRAL REG 2:07.78 2:05.70 1
16 1249 David Millar 11 OCEAN CITY H 2:04.99 2:05.76 2
17 1184 Jason Butler 12 TIMBER CREEK 2:02.44 2:06.21 2
18 861 Kevin Knoetig 11 TOMS RIVER S 2:06.86 2:07.42 2
19 834 Kevin Curtin 12 SENECA HS 2:08.60 1
20 789 Jake Hellmig 12 DELSEA REG. 2:01.45 2:08.67 2
21 849 Joe Bombardiere 10 TOMS RIVER E 2:09.53 2:08.80 1
22 1149 Andre Mayers 12 CENTRAL REG 2:00.55 2:08.86 2
23 1238 Zachary Samalonis 12 HIGHLAND REG 2:09.04 1
24 843 Dylan Gray 11 TIMBER CREEK 2:06.43 2:10.24 2
25 1251 Brendan Brown 12 SENECA HS 2:10.74 1
26 865 Nick Ziolkowski 12 TOMS RIVER S 2:09.33 2:11.44 1
27 872 Marquis Green 10 WINSLOW TWP 2:11.50 1
28 1227 Owen Barrett 12 CHERRY HILL 2:08.25 2:12.05 1
29 1256 Nick Clauss 12 TOMS RIVER E 2:10.83 2:12.06 1
30 1246 Artur Simoes Menez 9 MAINLAND REG 2:14.45 2:13.23 1
31 1171 Alex Lytle 9 LACEY TWP. H 2:09.93 2:13.56 1
32 840 Vincenzo D'Aquanno 10 TIMBER CREEK 2:13.67 1
33 816 Kyle Sacco 10 MAINLAND REG 2:14.12 1
34 1170 Jared Davis 9 LACEY TWP. H 2:12.42 2:14.43 1
35 1229 Ryan Buehler 10 CUMBERLAND R 2:14.98 1
36 1252 Mike Pawling 10 SENECA HS 2:16.44 2:15.82 1
37 783 Anthony Johnson 12 CUMBERLAND R 2:15.50 2:16.74 1
38 774 Ryan Harman 12 CENTRAL REG 2:07.38 2:19.12 1
Event 60 Boys 800 Meter Run Non-Public NPB
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 2948 Noah Toney 12 WARDLAW-HART 1:58.83 2 10
2 2925 Diogo Ferreira 12 WARDLAW-HART 2:01.00 2 8
3 1575 Connor Cassidy 12 ST. ROSE HS 2:01.97 2:05.12 2 6
4 1585 James Barker 12 THE PINGRY S 2:01.02 2:05.21 2 4
5 1754 Ben Vasquez 10 THE PINGRY S 2:02.67 2:08.06 2 2
6 1799 Tim Rabideau 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 2:12.37 2:08.63 1 1
7 1533 Mathieu Petit 11 GILL-ST. BER 2:02.31 2:09.55 2
8 1577 Drew Reilly 11 ST. ROSE HS 2:08.05 2:09.81 2
9 1532 Michael Iannaconi 12 GILL-ST. BER 2:08.14 2:09.82 2
10 1557 Patrick Osborn 9 MATER DEI PR 2:09.81 2:10.37 2
11 1796 Sean Wang 11 THE PINGRY S 2:02.38 2:10.75 2
12 2946 Andre Souza 9 WARDLAW-HART 2:11.43 2
13 1560 Justin Vidal 10 MATER DEI PR 2:10.41 2:11.71 2
14 1535 Sean Simila 11 GLOUCESTER C 2:12.51 1
15 1807 Nathan Barnes 12 CALVARY CHRI 2:13.16 2:12.88 1
16 1552 Michael Paustian 10 IMMACULATA H 2:16.12 2:12.93 1
17 1811 Sean Ward 11 GLOUCESTER C 2:11.39 2:14.77 1
18 1813 Sean McCartney 11 HOLY CROSS H 2:14.99 2:15.09 1
19 1542 Timothy Catrino 11 HOLY CROSS H 2:14.54 2:15.86 1
20 1564 Alex Arias 12 ROSELLE CATH 2:09.44 2:17.49 2
21 1827 Leo Li 9 TIMOTHY CHRI 2:24.33 2:18.11 1
22 1784 Tom Canny 11 MATER DEI PR 2:13.06 2:19.93 1
23 1531 Matthew D'Ovidio 9 GILL-ST. BER 2:20.88 2:28.81 1
24 1816 Yoshi Shuyama 9 IMMACULATA H 2:30.52 1
25 1818 Jay Westby 10 MARIST HS 2:32.90 1
26 1744 Kendall King 9 MARIST HS 2:33.40 2:35.64 1
Event 61 Girls 800 Meter Run South Group 2
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 2:13.75 5/23/2014 Julia DeSpirito, Shawnee
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 51 Briana Gess 11 HADDONFIELD 2:13.81 1 10
2 93 Sydney Coppolino 10 STERLING HS 2:15.43 2:15.65 2 8
3 374 Dionna Nelson 12 COLLINGSWOOD 2:21.24 2:18.33 2 6
4 50 Kaitlyn Bonnet 11 HADDONFIELD 2:19.32 2:19.71 2 4
5 368 Kali Safer 11 CEDAR CREEK 2:25.68 2:20.69 2 2
6 453 Lilly Minor 10 HADDONFIELD 2:24.37 2:22.70 2 1
7 383 Destiny West 12 LOWER CAPE M 2:25.07 1
8 432 Quinn Bithell 12 LOWER CAPE M 2:23.53 2:25.96 2
9 1 Molly Furlong 11 AUDUBON HS 2:22.90 2:26.86 2
10 428 Kelly Mesisca 10 DELRAN HS 2:27.76 2:30.20 2
11 2186 Lryic Green 12 MANCHESTER T 2:30.48 1
12 26 Olivia Rocks 12 CINNAMINSON 2:30.09 2:32.30 2
13 427 Susan Bridge 11 DELRAN HS 2:31.82 2:33.49 2
14 379 Jayla Harrison 11 DEPTFORD HS 2:33.75 1
15 10 Erin O'Connor 12 BARNEGAT TWP 2:34.66 2:34.61 2
16 72 Pamela Myers 12 OAKCREST HS 2:35.12 1
17 84 Jackie Peschko 10 PINELANDS RE 2:33.79 2:36.09 2
18 39 Emily Hagmaier 11 DELRAN HS 2:40.57 2:36.80 1
19 467 Lori-Ann Johnson 11 WEST DEPTFOR 2:32.21 2:36.98 2
20 6 Rylee Winkelspecht 11 AUDUBON HS 2:35.09 2:39.69 1
21 460 Brielle Gulya 12 PINELANDS RE 2:35.80 2:40.04 1
22 105 Janea Williams 9 WILLINGBORO 2:45.01 2:42.06 1
23 464 Leyna Jewell 9 STERLING HS 2:28.75 2:42.41 2
24 456 Natalia Donohue 11 MIDDLE TWP. 2:47.37 2:43.47 1
25 454 Mishell Sanchez 11 LOWER CAPE M 2:47.44 2:43.50 1
26 13 Samantha Soccodato 9 BARNEGAT TWP 2:46.60 2:44.58 1
27 404 Brittney Sconiers 11 PLEASANTVILL 2:46.38 1
28 2269 Andrea Andrade 9 MANCHESTER T 2:46.51 1
29 462 Fedaline Desir 12 PLEASANTVILL 2:57.98 2:48.86 1
Event 62 Girls 800 Meter Run South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 830 Kayla Martin 11 SENECA HS 2:18.53 2:16.65 2 10
2 1235 Kalin Priest 10 HIGHLAND REG 2:21.56 2:17.58 2 8
3 817 Emma Bergman 12 OCEAN CITY H 2:18.65 2:18.35 2 6
4 1261 Amiyah Melvins 11 WINSLOW TWP 2:26.06 2:18.82 2 4
5 1176 Michaela Baker 10 OCEAN CITY H 2:22.79 2:18.86 2 2
6 1031 Nicole Berry 12 WINSLOW TWP 2:22.20 2:20.44 2 1
7 1250 Kayla Hay 10 SENECA HS 2:27.41 2:26.94 2
8 1219 Alexandria Morriso 9 WINSLOW TWP 2:31.80 2:27.66 2
9 1156 Erica Burdsall 12 CUMBERLAND R 2:58.35 2:29.27 1
10 858 Taylor Roncin 11 TOMS RIVER S 2:22.34 2:30.78 2
11 1242 Emily Forester 11 MAINLAND REG 2:33.36 2:30.96 2
12 833 Joey Webb 12 SENECA HS 2:28.62 2:31.22 2
13 794 Brooke Finnerty 11 HAMMONTON HS 2:31.73 1
14 820 Meredith Steele 11 OCEAN CITY H 2:33.65 2:32.20 2
15 1228 Sara Lowe 10 CUMBERLAND R 2:37.88 2:34.22 1
16 771 Taylor Reading 11 CENTRAL REG 2:37.09 2:34.43 1
17 848 Isabella Wiley 11 TOMS RIVER E 2:31.26 2:34.65 2
18 811 Emily Dirkes 9 MAINLAND REG 2:35.20 1
19 1218 Kailey Rouse 9 TOMS RIVER E 2:35.72 2:35.77 1
20 798 Riley Patterson 10 HAMMONTON HS 2:31.82 2:36.42 2
21 1255 Dayna Lawrence 10 TOMS RIVER E 2:36.17 2:36.51 1
22 1231 Madison Mace 9 DELSEA REG. 2:35.93 2:38.02 1
23 1230 Pamela Abbott 10 DELSEA REG. 2:38.48 2:39.40 1
24 1240 Julia Leavitt 11 LACEY TWP. H 2:36.79 2:40.39 1
25 856 Josefina Lovell 9 TOMS RIVER S 2:40.84 2:42.00 1
26 778 Mirasha Williamson 9 CHERRY HILL 2:42.19 1
27 763 Nayeli Garcia 11 BRIDGETON HS 2:43.27 1
28 1232 Carissa Swanson 10 DELSEA REG. 2:40.22 2:43.78 1
29 795 Diane Hoffman 10 HAMMONTON HS 2:44.24 1
30 769 Gianna Argento 11 CENTRAL REG 2:45.12 1
31 1152 Emily Santana 10 CHERRY HILL 2:43.64 2:45.74 1
32 764 Leslie Huerta 9 BRIDGETON HS 2:48.42 1
33 1224 Anayeli Gonzalez 11 BRIDGETON HS 2:50.83 1
34 1263 Jamya Clement 9 WOODROW WILS 2:59.34 2:57.87 1
Event 63 Girls 800 Meter Run Non-Public NPB
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1529 Nicole Johnson 10 GILL-ST. BER 2:26.94 2:24.98 2 10
2 1545 Angela Bannan 9 HOLY SPIRIT 2:42.11 2:28.05 2 8
3 1592 Katelyn Dyer 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 2:30.24 2:28.16 2 6
4 1589 Shana Fitzmaurice 9 THE RANNEY S 2:29.70 2:29.63 2 4
5 1598 Cate Toomey 10 TRINITY HALL 2:32.50 2:30.54 2 2
6 1572 Jillian Haggerty 10 ST. ROSE HS 2:32.12 1 1
7 1820 Faith Reash 11 MATER DEI PR 2:24.26 2:32.36 2
8 1541 Samantha Wood 12 HOLY CROSS H 2:31.53 2:32.77 2
9 1600 Erin Connelly 9 WILDWOOD CAT 2:37.28 2:33.68 2
10 2936 Makena Mugambi 12 WARDLAW-HART 2:34.01 2
11 1583 Lilly Rockoff 9 THE PINGRY S 2:31.34 2:35.74 2
12 1814 Kristy Goff 11 HOLY SPIRIT 2:32.13 2:36.13 2
13 1756 Gina Rienzo 10 TRINITY HALL 2:30.84 2:36.49 2
14 1591 Danielle Dyer 9 TIMOTHY CHRI 2:38.29 2:38.75 2
15 1549 Alexandra Wehrhahn 9 IMMACULATA H 2:37.81 2:38.83 2
16 1530 Lillie Wilson 12 GILL-ST. BER 2:39.56 2:41.35 2
17 1794 Annette Jones 9 THE PINGRY S 2:44.40 2:43.13 2
18 1562 Marsha Monel 12 ROSELLE CATH 2:39.69 2:45.66 2
19 1806 Joelle Osborne 9 WILDWOOD CAT 2:53.81 2:46.11 1
20 1571 Aine Donohue 12 ST. ROSE HS 2:44.41 2:46.17 1
21 2927 Victoria Howell 9 WARDLAW-HART 2:46.43 1
22 1821 Amanda Yetman 10 MATER DEI PR 2:58.03 2:49.49 1
23 1798 Elizabeth White 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 2:48.42 2:49.83 1
24 1546 Sophia Gonzales 9 IMMACULATA H 2:50.68 1
25 1783 Chynna Williams 11 MARIST HS 2:51.79 1
26 1526 Samantha Bittman 11 GILL-ST. BER 2:52.02 1
27 1810 Mia Simila 9 GLOUCESTER C 2:54.84 2:52.65 1
28 1540 Julia Lloyd 10 HOLY CROSS H 2:55.49 1
29 1563 Halle Sarkodie 12 ROSELLE CATH 2:51.83 2:56.05 1
30 1599 Natalie Babore 9 WILDWOOD CAT 3:06.37 2:56.94 1
31 1826 Nicole Kloss 9 THE PINGRY S 2:49.19 2:58.89 1
32 1772 Tatyana Horrobin 10 BENEDICTINE 2:59.29 3:02.43 1
33 1819 Madeline Brew 10 MATER DEI PR 3:11.51 3:16.31 1
34 1817 Taylor Tunstall 9 MARIST HS 3:24.80 3:25.13 1
35 1809 Ciara Mondel 9 GLOUCESTER C 3:31.45 1
Event 64 Girls 3200 Meter Run South Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 51 Briana Gess 11 HADDONFIELD 11:06.28 10
2 92 Madison Coppolino 10 STERLING HS 12:07.67 11:37.16 8
3 53 Natalie McCrudden 12 HADDONFIELD 11:52.31 11:51.80 6
4 25 Haley Adams 10 CINNAMINSON 12:25.76 11:56.63 4
5 52 Lauren Lynch 11 HADDONFIELD 11:48.22 12:05.62 2
6 61 Christina Adams 9 LOWER CAPE M 12:00.35 12:17.41 1
7 21 Jenna Linstra 9 CEDAR CREEK 12:16.91 12:40.38
8 5 Holly Schaffer 11 AUDUBON HS 12:12.76 13:02.44
9 80 Alyssa Fario 12 OVERBROOK HS 13:23.06 13:22.79
10 355 Jessie Klenk 10 STERLING HS 12:58.76 13:23.54
11 2 Alesky Kilvington 10 AUDUBON HS 13:29.50
12 345 Emily Klein 12 DELRAN HS 13:37.29 14:08.46
13 2956 Hailey Post MANCHESTER T 14:43.43
14 14 Lindsey Weyrick 12 BARNEGAT TWP 13:38.46 15:07.17
15 2272 Theresa Lane 9 MANCHESTER T 15:22.75
16 350 Anika Buchanan 11 MIDDLE TWP. 13:59.85 15:35.98
-- 85 Emily Roth 11 PINELANDS RE 12:25.70 DNF
Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run oon-Public NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1584 Anna Wood 10 THE PINGRY S 11:31.98 11:51.56 10
2 1593 Bridget Andree 10 TRINITY HALL 12:39.30 12:33.76 8
3 1592 Katelyn Dyer 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 12:42.94 12:36.91 6
4 1594 Anna Barnett 10 TRINITY HALL 13:08.77 12:37.77 4
5 1601 Sophie Peters 9 WILDWOOD CAT 12:42.92 12:38.05 2
6 1549 Alexandra Wehrhahn 9 IMMACULATA H 13:14.58 1
7 1541 Samantha Wood 12 HOLY CROSS H 12:16.82 13:21.48
8 1597 Gillian Thorp 9 TRINITY HALL 13:27.64 13:26.71
9 1574 Emma Winkley 12 ST. ROSE HS 13:26.54 13:37.81
10 1570 Deirdre Cahill 12 ST. ROSE HS 13:18.96 14:09.26
11 1569 Lauren Bunn 10 ST. ROSE HS 14:13.66
12 1539 Grace Grady 12 HOLY CROSS H 13:20.63 14:47.26
13 1555 Jen Quigley 11 MATER DEI PR 14:33.30 15:02.23
14 1581 Isabel DeVito 9 THE PINGRY S 15:09.39
15 1540 Julia Lloyd 10 HOLY CROSS H 12:50.59 15:19.09
16 1547 Taylor Luger 9 IMMACULATA H 16:21.75
Event 66 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay South Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WEST DEPTFORD HS 50.28 49.53 2 10
1) 209 Kapri Walls 10 2) 255 Annette Wanjiku 11
3) 208 Jainajua Reed 12 4) 207 Tiaja Hampton 9
2 OAKCREST HS 51.63 50.01 2 8
1) 320 Kyla Edwards 10 2) 322 Kayla Harris 11
3) 182 Kierston Johnson 10 4) 184 Keisha Whaley 12
3 DEPTFORD HS 48.90 50.02 2 6
1) 158 Amaris Marsh 10 2) 239 Zabrina Clement 11
3) 431 Kayla Tucker 12 4) 156 Sydney Johnson 11
4 CAMDEN HS 50.03 50.70 2 4
1) 127 Larae Davis 11 2) 20 Kayla Hightower 11
3) 230 Lenaami Morton 11 4) 129 Saleiyah Iran 10
5 HADDONFIELD MEM. HS 50.97 50.71 2 2
1) 165 Ana Buzzerd 12 2) 166 Gianna Cucinotta 10
3) 168 Julia Parker 11 4) 169 Layla Watkins 10
6 CINNAMINSON HS 52.75 52.01 2 1
1) 139 Vanessa Finnan 11 2) 140 Alexandra Keck 11
3) 141 Maleia Robinson-myers 11 4) 142 Miranda Sackner 11
7 DELRAN HS 53.00 52.08 1
1) 152 Leigh Ann Chappell 12 2) 153 Karly Henry 10
3) 378 Nicole Ucheya 9 4) 154 Gabby Rutter 11
8 AUDUBON HS 52.68 52.44 2
1) 109 Giavana Good 11 2) 113 Lamya Young 9
3) 112 Alexis Staib 11 4) 223 Alyssa Davis 11
9 PINELANDS REG. HS 55.69 54.86 1
1) 193 Kendra Cooper 10 2) 677 Susan Grelak 10
3) 194 Tatianna Mickens 11 4) 326 Rachel Staino 10
-- WILLINGBORO HS 50.98 DQ 2 Exchange 3 to 4
1) 218 Rachel Hunter 9 2) 219 Jordan McRae Ross 11
3) 417 Donyae Shelton 11 4) 335 Kenady Wilson 9
Event 67 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay South Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WINSLOW TWP HS 48.49 48.20 2 10
1) 983 Flora Ahiarakwe 10 2) 986 Tionna Tobias 9
3) 985 Brittany Preston 12 4) 987 Iyianna Williams 11
2 TIMBER CREEK REG. HS 49.58 48.76 2 8
1) 956 Janiyah Davis-Hines 11 2) 1024 Christine Lavallias 12
3) 1093 Kai Starnes 11 4) 957 Adia Starnes 11
3 CUMBERLAND REG. HS 49.23 49.13 2 6
1) 1078 Martha Thrope 11 2) 899 Vashti Hannah 12
3) 898 Yaffa Byrd 12 4) 900 Lindzey Mosley 11
4 ABSEGAMI HS 49.49 49.49 1 4
1) 1002 Cyann Moyer 11 2) 876 Neyshka Garcia Perez 11
3) 1135 Kayla Miller 11 4) 877 Genira Nurse 12
5 DELSEA REG. HS 51.28 49.96 2 2
1) 903 Kaire Brackett 10 2) 1080 Decesari Kayla 9
3) 1159 Sophia Thumlert 10 4) 904 Cecelia Gerstenbacher 11
6 OCEAN CITY HS 51.55 50.19 2 1
1) 939 Sophia Gresham 9 2) 940 Mackenzie Matura 9
3) 941 Victoria Rolls 9 4) 943 Allie Zelinski 12
7 MAINLAND REG.HS 51.50 50.35 2
1) 1014 Nicole Lombardo 10 2) 932 Alyssa Nguyen 11
3) 933 Christina Petit-Fere 12 4) 931 Yvette Assongba 10
8 HAMMONTON HS 52.55 51.32 2
1) 910 Desiree Colon 10 2) 913 Alexis Rudisel 11
3) 1009 Victoria Massey 10 4) 911 Neuchatel King 11
9 CENTRAL REG HS 53.54 51.79 1
1) 1004 Jordan Bethune 12 2) 887 Valentine Brown 11
3) 1143 Jada Fordyce 12 4) 2319 Maya Joyner 11
10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH HS 52.41 51.89 2
1) 978 Destini Palmer 10 2) 975 Victoria Babcock 12
3) 1189 Stephanie Tomkowich 9 4) 1026 Reagan Czech 9
11 WOODROW WILSON HS 54.05 52.44 1
1) 997 Londyn Jones 10 2) 1221 April Shaw 12
3) 994 Eliza Andujar 11 4) 995 Naytasia Braxton 9
12 CHERRY HILL WEST HS 54.65 54.65 1
1) 1151 Elizabeth Santana 9 2) 1076 Daysha Powell 12
3) 894 Alonja Williams 11 4) 893 Trinity Huff 10
Event 68 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Non-Public NPB
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HOLY CROSS HS 52.72 50.79 2 10
1) 1623 Jaden Shontz 9 2) 1708 Maia Heath 12
3) 1738 Rachel Darata 10 4) 1624 Karington Smith 11
2 HOLY SPIRIT HS 50.28 51.06 2 8
1) 1628 Ariyana Wilkes 11 2) 1814 Kristy Goff 11
3) 1780 Isabella Desario 9 4) 1925 Asia Young 12
3 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY 52.35 51.33 2 6
1) 1605 Victoria Gilliard 10 2) 1606 Yvonne McMillan 10
3) 1608 Nyla Whyte 12 4) 1736 Sandra Hunt 11
4 ST. JOSEPH HS (HAMMONTON) 53.56 52.55 2 4
1) 1789 Taylor Breitzman 12 2) 1653 Olivia Craig 11
3) 1655 Gabrielle Sirolli 12 4) 1654 Corinn Guilford 11
5 TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 1:01.06 53.51 1 2
1) 1686 Sydney Saint-Jean 12 2) 1687 Hannah Stuhl 9
3) 1797 Jolie Ruta 11 4) 1685 Elizabeth Oduro 9
6 THE PINGRY SCHOOL 55.57 53.94 2 1
1) 1677 Victoria Watson 11 2) 1672 Keileh Atulomah 12
3) 1673 Alexis Elliot 10 4) 1674 Shannon Kirdzik 11
7 ST. ROSE HS 57.81 55.62 2
1) 1662 Megan Lawson 11 2) 1663 Brittany Lopes 10
3) 1664 Sheila Magrini 10 4) 1665 Megan Theobald 10
8 TRINITY HALL 54.56 56.34 2
1) 1696 Alexa Alverio 11 2) 1697 Kate Burgess 10
3) 1698 Olivia DeNicola 10 4) 1700 Catherine Stolbof 9
9 CALVARY CHRISTIAN 58.95 57.25 1
1) 1923 Kelsey Mestres 11 2) 2677 Kayla Lombardi 10
3) 2678 Hannah Coyle 12 4) 1922 Madeline Gonzalez 10
Event 69 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay South Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DEPTFORD HS 42.36 42.41 2 10
1) 164 Khalifah Polk 11 2) 160 Mar-Quel Davis 11
3) 161 Myles Davis 11 4) 159 Derrick Clement 12
2 BARNEGAT TWP. HS 43.74 43.10 2 8
1) 122 Nicolo Adorno 10 2) 123 Kirston Beaucicault 11
3) 363 Ramone Davis Jr 11 4) 126 Paul Wickwire 12
3 STERLING HS 44.01 43.12 2 6
1) 204 Jahmir Beasely 9 2) 205 Darin Clark 11
3) 333 Francis Terry 12 4) 409 Logan Pierson 12
4 CAMDEN HS 42.50 43.53 1 4
1) 131 Julian Pratt 12 2) 308 Damon Rice 10
3) 366 Ra'Mer Nock 9 4) 666 JaJuan Hudson 9
5 WILLINGBORO HS 43.93 44.14 2 2
1) 304 Jahaad Beckford 11 2) 222 Jeremy Thomas 9
3) 220 Akbar Hines 11 4) 336 Jayair King 9
6 PLEASANTVILLE HS 45.13 44.60 2 1
1) 405 Quentin Bundy 9 2) 199 Tay'shon Evans 11
3) 332 Jordan Tabb 11 4) 201 Terrance Walker 11
7 OAKCREST HS 46.01 45.18 1
1) 185 Dominique Daniel 10 2) 186 Marques Miller 9
3) 187 Sylis Raiford 9 4) 324 Myles Carter 9
8 CINNAMINSON HS 44.79 46.22 2
1) 146 Lechaun Patterson 11 2) 147 Rashad Raymond 9
3) 148 Kevin Schoch 10 4) 311 Jahmil Williams 11
9 LOWER CAPE MAY REG. HS 55.20 47.25 1
1) 175 Angel Candeleria 9 2) 281 Khoury Causey 9
3) 176 Darion Lamar 9 4) 177 Isaac Whitmore 12
10 AUDUBON HS 46.12 49.17 1
1) 117 Tyler Romano 10 2) 114 William DiLolle 12
3) 259 Michael Rinehart 10 4) 116 Kyle Limbaga 11
-- HADDONFIELD MEM. HS 45.03 DQ 2
1) 278 Franklin Clapp 12 2) 174 Davis Smith 11
3) 171 Joey Ellis 11 4) 173 Sean Quigley 12
Event 70 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay South Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 TIMBER CREEK REG. HS 43.42 43.00 2 10
1) 962 Tyreek Williams 12 2) 1094 Noah Ellison 12
3) 959 Jerome Gibson 10 4) 1061 Sage Brown 10
2 MAINLAND REG.HS 43.30 43.35 2 8
1) 1049 Matt Grillo 12 2) 1047 Kenny Anderson 12
3) 935 Devin Anderson 9 4) 936 Justin Bishop 12
3 DELSEA REG. HS 43.13 43.38 2 6
1) 906 Khaliel Burnett 10 2) 1081 James Chukwurah 12
3) 908 Taj Summiel 11 4) 909 Charles Walker 11
4 HAMMONTON HS 43.19 43.94 2 4
1) 916 Dayquan Murray 10 2) 917 David Obeng 11
3) 918 Conner Stibich 12 4) 914 Ronald Gibson 11
5 HIGHLAND REG HS 44.01 44.28 2 2
1) 920 Jaavon Benson 12 2) 1084 Tyree Ceasar 11
3) 1046 Sahey Driggins 11 4) 922 Juwan Hooks 12
6 OCEAN CITY HS 44.99 44.64 2 1
1) 945 Jared Jones 12 2) 1181 Zachary Lisa 12
3) 947 Cian O'Donoghue 10 4) 948 Joshua Rolls 10
7 WINSLOW TWP HS 43.80 44.74 2
1) 1193 Ryan Adams 10 2) 988 Ismael Berry 10
3) 990 Taki Davis 12 4) 992 Isaiah Jones 12
8 WOODROW WILSON HS 45.30 44.84 1
1) 999 Tamir Moore 11 2) 1111 Hydir Moore 10
3) 1073 Zavar Myers 12 4) 1110 Dion Mack 10
9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH HS 49.03 47.69 1
1) 1099 Sam Akinlulo 9 2) 1100 Antonio Caprara 11
3) 1451 Anthony Coston 10 4) 1101 Deandre Washington 11
Event 71 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Non-Public NPB
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 ST. JOSEPH HS (HAMMONTON) 44.68 44.65 2 10
1) 1656 Isaiah Jones 11 2) 1657 Davore Mewborn 11
3) 1658 Vincent Romeo 10 4) 1752 Dontae Loveland 11
2 TRENTON CATHOLIC ACADEMY 45.99 1 8
1) 1693 Chiebuka Okpara 11 2) 1692 Stix Gibson 11
3) 1694 Zuri Pierce 11 4) 1695 David Viah 11
3 IMMACULATA HS 47.90 46.08 2 6
1) 1632 Mj Bathan 12 2) 1634 Ken Cebedo 11
3) 1635 Kendall Davis 9 4) 1636 Gianni Riga 10
4 CALVARY CHRISTIAN 46.98 46.42 2 4
1) 1610 Josiah Cumberbatch 10 2) 1609 Steven Cato 10
3) 1888 Logan Kim 12 4) 1774 James Mischuk 12
5 ST. ROSE HS 47.48 46.70 2 2
1) 1666 Sean Breuche 11 2) 1667 Christopher Kinsel 12
3) 1669 John O'Hearn 10 4) 1726 William Tencza 11
6 GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC HS 46.43 47.00 2 1
1) 1620 Joey Vogt 11 2) 1777 Aidan Ward 10
3) 2691 Mcallister Vinnie 11 4) 1618 Nick Giordano 10
7 HOLY SPIRIT HS 46.28 47.06 2
1) 1928 Lee Dawson 10 2) 2709 Sam LaMonaca 10
3) 1926 Ralph Bright 10 4) 1927 Daante Daniel 11
8 THE PINGRY SCHOOL 49.02 47.40 1
1) 1682 Alex Strasser 9 2) 1683 Tyler Williams 10
3) 1681 Joe Shilts 9 4) 1729 Evan Taylor 9
Event 72 Girls 3200 Meter Run South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 838 Alyssa Condell 11 TIMBER CREEK 11:05.71 10:59.77 10
2 810 Alyssa Aldridge 10 MAINLAND REG 10:41.57 11:06.02 8
3 786 Kaitlyn Rauscher 11 DELSEA REG. 11:13.30 11:25.38 6
4 821 Alexa Weber 10 OCEAN CITY H 11:36.22 11:44.75 4
5 867 Kelsey Cummings 11 TRITON REG. 11:26.15 11:46.12 2
6 799 Ashley Ranere 11 HAMMONTON HS 12:05.74 12:05.40 1
7 831 Jessica Sprague 11 SENECA HS 12:04.98 12:19.04
8 829 Lindsay Hoffman 12 SENECA HS 11:46.17 12:20.96
9 1122 Kristina Littlehal 9 DELSEA REG. 12:23.14 12:41.81
10 839 Erin Williams 9 TIMBER CREEK 12:35.81 12:53.37
11 763 Nayeli Garcia 11 BRIDGETON HS 13:07.00 13:01.12
12 866 Autumn Baldini 10 TRITON REG. 12:32.04 13:02.28
13 1129 Reilly Ritter 9 SENECA HS 12:34.15 13:29.80
14 797 Isabella Massey 12 HAMMONTON HS 12:54.93 13:33.88
15 764 Leslie Huerta 9 BRIDGETON HS 13:38.20 13:35.09
16 846 Alyssa Larice 10 TOMS RIVER E 13:31.10 13:42.82
17 776 Keller Bean 10 CHERRY HILL 13:03.90 14:21.23
18 796 Gianna Leo 10 HAMMONTON HS 13:50.71 14:50.67
19 1113 Erin Foley 12 ABSEGAMI HS 13:06.14 15:03.13
-- 837 Alexa Clark 11 TIMBER CREEK DNF
Event 73 Girls 200 Meter Dash South Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 203 Aliya Harrison 10 STERLING HS 24.92 25.38 5 10
2 149 Morgan McConnell 11 COLLINGSWOOD 25.74 25.91 5 8
3 197 Rebekah Clark 11 PLEASANTVILL 26.07 26.14 5 6
4 189 Imani Peterson 12 OVERBROOK HS 26.36 26.43 5 4
5 255 Annette Wanjiku 11 WEST DEPTFOR 26.10 26.62 5 2
6 110 Danielle Nicklas 12 AUDUBON HS 26.78 26.69 5 1
7 111 Bailie Rizzo 10 AUDUBON HS 27.31 26.74 4
8 184 Keisha Whaley 12 OAKCREST HS 26.83 27.03 4
9 188 Kaila English 10 OVERBROOK HS 27.61 27.14 4
10 207 Tiaja Hampton 9 WEST DEPTFOR 27.22 1
11 208 Jainajua Reed 12 WEST DEPTFOR 27.11 27.25 4
12 120 Jenna Walker 12 BARNEGAT TWP 26.91 27.39 4
13 156 Sydney Johnson 11 DEPTFORD HS 27.03 27.42 4
14 202 Carly Fox 10 STERLING HS 27.62 1
15 320 Kyla Edwards 10 OAKCREST HS 27.33 27.68 4
16 154 Gabby Rutter 11 DELRAN HS 28.10 27.76 3
17 315 Bridget Kane 11 HADDONFIELD 28.21 27.90 3
18 309 Kaliyah Harvey 11 CEDAR CREEK 28.20 27.91 3
19 165 Ana Buzzerd 12 HADDONFIELD 27.24 27.97 4
20 224 Rachel Parr 11 AUDUBON HS 28.06 1
21 193 Kendra Cooper 10 PINELANDS RE 28.67 28.09 3
22 140 Alexandra Keck 11 CINNAMINSON 28.99 28.18 2
23 168 Julia Parker 11 HADDONFIELD 28.22 28.40 3
24 218 Rachel Hunter 9 WILLINGBORO 29.03 28.71 2
25 119 Alexis Pangilinan 11 BARNEGAT TWP 28.81 28.72 3
26 141 Maleia Robinson-my 11 CINNAMINSON 28.98 28.87 3
27 139 Vanessa Finnan 11 CINNAMINSON 28.90 1
28 118 Alyssia Adorno 11 BARNEGAT TWP 28.34 28.99 3
29 312 Jocelyn Davis 9 DEPTFORD HS 29.77 29.76 2
30 326 Rachel Staino 10 PINELANDS RE 30.15 30.19 2
31 194 Tatianna Mickens 11 PINELANDS RE 29.78 30.61 2
32 330 Katelyn Magill 11 PLEASANTVILL 30.68 31.47 2
Event 74 Girls 200 Meter Dash South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 984 Shakira Dancy 10 WINSLOW TWP 24.37 24.56 5 10
2 904 Cecelia Gerstenbac 11 DELSEA REG. 25.28 25.47 5 8
3 1109 Halima Scott 10 WOODROW WILS 26.06 25.78 5 6
4 899 Vashti Hannah 12 CUMBERLAND R 26.32 25.96 5 4
5 983 Flora Ahiarakwe 10 WINSLOW TWP 25.59 26.06 5 2
6 1024 Christine Lavallia 12 TIMBER CREEK 25.82 26.18 5 1
7 888 Alexis Holloway 10 CENTRAL REG 26.37 26.51 5
8 987 Iyianna Williams 11 WINSLOW TWP 27.48 26.56 3
9 931 Yvette Assongba 10 MAINLAND REG 26.51 26.66 4
10 941 Victoria Rolls 9 OCEAN CITY H 27.30 27.16 4
11 887 Valentine Brown 11 CENTRAL REG 26.51 27.22 4
12 1108 Dannisha Page 9 WOODROW WILS 26.86 27.28 4
13 933 Christina Petit-Fe 12 MAINLAND REG 27.53 27.35 3
14 876 Neyshka Garcia Per 11 ABSEGAMI HS 26.54 27.40 4
15 1083 Dj Upshaw-Burgess 11 HIGHLAND REG 27.41 5
16 966 Emily Schroepfer 12 TOMS RIVER E 26.44 27.71 4
17 877 Genira Nurse 12 ABSEGAMI HS 27.05 27.75 4
18 927 Julianna Simunek 10 LACEY TWP. H 28.27 27.81 3
19 952 Grayce Heinemann 10 SENECA HS 27.14 27.86 4
20 940 Mackenzie Matura 9 OCEAN CITY H 28.07 1
21 1096 Abbey Gillen 11 TOMS RIVER E 28.73 28.35 2
22 881 Kayana Clue 10 BRIDGETON HS 27.87 28.40 3
23 975 Victoria Babcock 12 TOMS RIVER S 28.05 28.53 3
24 934 Gabrielle Santiago 9 MAINLAND REG 28.55 1
25 1107 Arian Coleman 10 WOODROW WILS 28.68 28.59 3
26 910 Desiree Colon 10 HAMMONTON HS 29.04 28.60 2
27 926 Brianna Perrone 11 LACEY TWP. H 28.99 28.69 2
28 894 Alonja Williams 11 CHERRY HILL 28.77 1
29 974 Aziah Askew 12 TOMS RIVER S 29.01 28.97 2
30 953 Olivia O'Connor 10 SENECA HS 28.10 29.12 3
31 965 Nicole Nigro 11 TOMS RIVER E 28.68 29.29 3
32 942 Amanda Schmid 10 OCEAN CITY H 29.44 2
33 1102 Madison Robb 10 TRITON REG. 29.22 29.48 2
34 1025 Lauren Baranyay 11 TOMS RIVER S 29.95 1
35 913 Alexis Rudisel 11 HAMMONTON HS 29.64 30.21 2
36 892 Taquera Gibson 9 CHERRY HILL 30.78 30.46 2
37 1076 Daysha Powell 12 CHERRY HILL 30.71 1
Event 75 Girls 200 Meter Dash Non-Public NPB
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1650 Iyanla Kollock 10 OUR LADY OF 25.54 25.73 5 10
2 1651 Aaliyah Curry 11 ROSELLE CATH 26.30 26.72 5 8
3 1699 Hannah Reynolds 9 TRINITY HALL 28.36 27.44 4 6
4 1622 Morgan Morocco 12 HOLY CROSS H 27.81 27.60 5 4
5 1605 Victoria Gilliard 10 BENEDICTINE 27.46 27.67 5 2
6 1624 Karington Smith 11 HOLY CROSS H 29.19 27.73 4 1
7 1654 Corinn Guilford 11 ST. JOSEPH H 28.35 27.84 4
8 1686 Sydney Saint-Jean 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 27.78 27.98 5
9 1608 Nyla Whyte 12 BENEDICTINE 27.68 28.01 5
10 1655 Gabrielle Sirolli 12 ST. JOSEPH H 28.43 28.13 4
11 1607 Selena Munroe 9 BENEDICTINE 27.82 28.27 5
12 1689 Aniya Godfrey 10 TRENTON CATH 28.35 28.34 4
13 1700 Catherine Stolbof 9 TRINITY HALL 28.34 28.40 5
14 1653 Olivia Craig 11 ST. JOSEPH H 28.42 1
15 1758 Alicia Forrest 11 WILDWOOD CAT 28.83 28.46 4
16 1690 Breyonne Seymour 10 TRENTON CATH 28.79 28.90 4
17 2931 Alexandra Lack 9 WARDLAW-HART 29.27 3
18 1672 Keileh Atulomah 12 THE PINGRY S 30.57 29.58 2
19 1753 Elli Palmer 11 THE PINGRY S 29.94 29.67 3
20 1687 Hannah Stuhl 9 TIMOTHY CHRI 30.23 30.00 3
21 1745 Isabella Limeri 11 MATER DEI PR 30.37 30.12 3
22 1660 Kaylee Apple 9 ST. ROSE HS 30.49 30.26 3
23 1677 Victoria Watson 11 THE PINGRY S 30.32 1
24 1747 Amanda Raimondi 10 MATER DEI PR 31.34 30.40 2
25 2929 Lara Jasti 9 WARDLAW-HART 31.19 3
26 1741 Nadirah Banks 11 MARIST HS 31.68 1
27 1710 Cortlin Eady 11 MARIST HS 30.65 32.03 2
28 1742 Kibriya Kafele 11 MARIST HS 32.14 1
29 1612 Alyssa Jurewicz 9 GILL-ST. BER 32.36 2
30 1746 Laurel Mason 10 MATER DEI PR 33.03 1
31 1757 Hennessey Barry 11 WILDWOOD CAT 34.76 33.85 2
32 1614 Jacqueline Luberto 12 GILL-ST. BER 35.86 1
33 1615 Surbhi Srinivas 9 GILL-ST. BER 35.91 2
Event 76 Boys 200 Meter Dash South Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 126 Paul Wickwire 12 BARNEGAT TWP 21.94 22.28 5 10
2 137 Miles Melton 11 CEDAR CREEK 22.46 5 8
3 333 Francis Terry 12 STERLING HS 22.49 22.55 5 6
4 170 Luke Colehower 9 HADDONFIELD 22.27 22.72 5 4
5 159 Derrick Clement 12 DEPTFORD HS 22.68 22.90 5 2
6 204 Jahmir Beasely 9 STERLING HS 22.85 22.97 5 1
7 155 Charles Hall 11 DELRAN HS 23.23 23.01 4
8 161 Myles Davis 11 DEPTFORD HS 23.06 2
9 205 Darin Clark 11 STERLING HS 22.94 23.07 5
10 160 Mar-Quel Davis 11 DEPTFORD HS 22.45 23.23 5
11 114 William DiLolle 12 AUDUBON HS 23.08 23.35 4
12 220 Akbar Hines 11 WILLINGBORO 23.91 23.40 3
13 332 Jordan Tabb 11 PLEASANTVILL 23.67 1
14 146 Lechaun Patterson 11 CINNAMINSON 23.50 23.78 4
15 116 Kyle Limbaga 11 AUDUBON HS 23.79 23.93 4
16 307 Jacques Picault 11 BARNEGAT TWP 24.01 23.96 3
17 177 Isaac Whitmore 12 LOWER CAPE M 23.46 23.97 4
18 318 Seth Loeffler 10 MIDDLE TWP. 25.04 24.02 2
19 195 Corey Cusack 11 PINELANDS RE 23.90 24.04 3
20 328 James Richards 12 PINELANDS RE 23.71 24.08 4
21 308 Damon Rice 10 CAMDEN HS 24.20 24.28 3
22 147 Rashad Raymond 9 CINNAMINSON 24.48 1
23 336 Jayair King 9 WILLINGBORO 24.64 24.49 3
24 323 Matt Carter 10 OAKCREST HS 24.72 24.52 2
25 187 Sylis Raiford 9 OAKCREST HS 24.68 24.53 3
26 316 Dominic Bowman 10 LOWER CAPE M 24.71 24.58 2
27 171 Joey Ellis 11 HADDONFIELD 24.59 2
28 325 Andy Prempeh 11 OAKCREST HS 24.70 1
29 192 Edwin Soler 10 OVERBROOK HS 24.48 24.72 3
30 174 Davis Smith 11 HADDONFIELD 24.86 1
31 200 Isaiah Spencer 12 PLEASANTVILL 24.98 2
32 176 Darion Lamar 9 LOWER CAPE M 25.50 1
33 311 Jahmil Williams 11 CINNAMINSON 26.74 1
Event 77 Boys 200 Meter Dash South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 961 Cameron Stinson 12 TIMBER CREEK 22.72 22.47 5 10
2 1094 Noah Ellison 12 TIMBER CREEK 22.50 22.65 5 8
3 959 Jerome Gibson 10 TIMBER CREEK 23.08 22.87 5 6
4 885 Revell Williams 10 BRIDGETON HS 22.49 23.00 5 4
5 935 Devin Anderson 9 MAINLAND REG 23.27 23.19 5 2
6 948 Joshua Rolls 10 OCEAN CITY H 23.00 23.23 5 1
7 914 Ronald Gibson 11 HAMMONTON HS 23.25 1
8 1111 Hydir Moore 10 WOODROW WILS 23.67 23.35 4
8 909 Charles Walker 11 DELSEA REG. 22.82 23.35 5
10 970 Eric Johnson 12 TOMS RIVER E 23.82 23.38 4
11 908 Taj Summiel 11 DELSEA REG. 23.58 1
12 889 Jonathan Banks 10 CENTRAL REG 23.36 23.74 4
13 945 Jared Jones 12 OCEAN CITY H 23.89 24.01 4
14 1085 Brandon Frank 10 LACEY TWP. H 24.32 24.11 4
15 878 Ifreke Andy 11 ABSEGAMI HS 24.10 24.16 4
16 938 Matt Williams 12 MAINLAND REG 24.17 1
17 1097 Robert Betts 11 TOMS RIVER E 24.27 24.60 4
18 1112 Jessee Thomas 11 WOODROW WILS 24.82 2
19 1089 Sean Jamison 12 OCEAN CITY H 24.92 1
20 954 Kaden Hastie 9 SENECA HS 26.10 25.97 2
21 1099 Sam Akinlulo 9 TOMS RIVER S 26.15 26.00 2
22 915 Anthony Maturano 12 HAMMONTON HS 22.01 26.73 5
23 1110 Dion Mack 10 WOODROW WILS 24.34 4:05:53.67 3
24 917 David Obeng 11 HAMMONTON HS 24.85 4:05:54.18 3
25 1079 Tadan Mosley 12 CUMBERLAND R 24.90 4:05:54.49 3
26 1101 Deandre Washington 11 TOMS RIVER S 25.00 4:05:54.53 3
27 1100 Antonio Caprara 11 TOMS RIVER S 25.66 4:05:55.19 3
28 1090 Alex Funches 12 SENECA HS 24.96 4:05:55.63 3
Event 78 Boys 200 Meter Dash Non-Public NPB
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1702 Charles Fields 10 WILDWOOD CAT 23.19 23.01 4 10
2 1688 Matt Parris 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 23.04 23.23 4 8
3 1627 Javon Nash 10 HOLY CROSS H 23.56 23.28 4 6
4 1692 Stix Gibson 11 TRENTON CATH 24.45 23.82 3 4
5 1652 Tyler Gowdy 11 ROSELLE CATH 23.96 2 2
6 2938 Nathaniel Nyema 12 WARDLAW-HART 23.96 4 1
7 1656 Isaiah Jones 11 ST. JOSEPH H 24.46 24.01 3
8 1743 Justin Jones 12 MARIST HS 23.34 24.03 4
9 2937 Kevin Nader 10 WARDLAW-HART 24.14 4
10 1635 Kendall Davis 9 IMMACULATA H 24.62 24.22 3
11 1658 Vincent Romeo 10 ST. JOSEPH H 24.23 24.28 3
12 1636 Gianni Riga 10 IMMACULATA H 24.79 24.42 2
13 1750 Naj Finnie 12 ROSELLE CATH 24.43 1
14 1669 John O'Hearn 10 ST. ROSE HS 24.38 24.47 3
15 2941 Garrett Racz 12 WARDLAW-HART 24.51 3
16 1620 Joey Vogt 11 GLOUCESTER C 23.90 24.55 4
17 1759 Olaf Feria 11 WILDWOOD CAT 24.72 24.56 2
18 1680 Michael Carr 12 THE PINGRY S 24.30 24.58 3
19 1751 Taylor Porter 10 ROSELLE CATH 24.94 24.76 2
20 1632 Mj Bathan 12 IMMACULATA H 25.10 24.81 2
21 1666 Sean Breuche 11 ST. ROSE HS 24.82 24.82 2
22 1659 Elijah Shanks 9 ST. JOSEPH H 24.89 1
23 1640 Daniel Lambkin 10 MARIST HS 23.94 24.91 4
24 1755 Michael Oduro 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 24.49 25.30 3
25 1647 Isaiah McClain 10 MATER DEI PR 24.95 25.58 2
26 1682 Alex Strasser 9 THE PINGRY S 25.93 25.95 1
27 1644 John Caristi 10 MATER DEI PR 25.53 26.23 1
28 1648 Liam Petry 11 MATER DEI PR 27.29 28.19 1
29 1744 Kendall King 9 MARIST HS 26.23 28.45 1
Event 79 Boys 3200 Meter Run South Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 58 Greg Pelose 12 HADDONFIELD 9:19.88 9:40.66 2 10
2 31 Michael Ungvarsky 11 CINNAMINSON 9:21.23 9:49.78 2 8
3 56 Colin Gallagher 12 HADDONFIELD 9:52.40 10:01.86 2 6
4 100 A.J Kilpatrick 11 WEST DEPTFOR 9:44.88 10:03.33 2 4
5 104 Mitchel Wileczek 12 WEST DEPTFOR 10:02.36 10:11.06 2 2
6 102 Ryan Ward 10 WEST DEPTFOR 10:09.14 10:12.21 2 1
7 49 Josh Vencius 10 DEPTFORD HS 10:07.56 10:14.51 2
8 28 Justin Arnold 10 CINNAMINSON 10:09.20 10:23.53 2
9 96 Jimmy Macpherson 11 STERLING HS 10:14.74 10:34.01 2
10 348 Brandon Quanci 11 HADDONFIELD 10:07.64 10:34.10 2
11 94 Manas Gupta 9 STERLING HS 10:46.48 1
12 65 John Davern 11 MANCHESTER T 10:14.79 10:49.38 2
13 95 Howard Jones 11 STERLING HS 10:15.17 10:54.89 2
14 68 Alex Lynch 12 MANCHESTER T 10:28.82 10:56.35 2
15 62 Will Berger 10 LOWER CAPE M 10:53.40 11:00.39 1
16 19 Joseph Scioscio 11 BARNEGAT TWP 10:57.20 11:01.72 1
17 63 Mark Nelson 11 LOWER CAPE M 10:30.20 11:02.13 2
18 15 Gareth Aguilar 9 BARNEGAT TWP 10:50.61 11:10.63 1
19 22 Kenny Beltrante 10 CEDAR CREEK 12:09.62 11:11.56 1
20 18 Kyle Sarno 11 BARNEGAT TWP 10:46.98 11:12.93 1
21 7 Jason Hyland 12 AUDUBON HS 11:15.57 1
22 67 Dean-Kenzo Lacuart 10 MANCHESTER T 11:17.13 1
23 353 Marc Rodriguez 9 OAKCREST HS 11:28.64 1
24 354 Justin Schlatmann 9 PINELANDS RE 11:27.58 11:53.36 1
25 23 Owen Bradley 9 CEDAR CREEK 11:30.49 12:07.36 1
26 351 Nathaniel Sanders 12 MIDDLE TWP. 11:01.90 12:10.66 1
27 82 Fabian Soto 9 OVERBROOK HS 12:33.22 12:12.99 1
Event 80 Boys 3200 Meter Run South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 805 Jose Figueroa 12 HIGHLAND REG 9:49.55 9:51.95 2 10
2 807 Ben Woodward 10 HIGHLAND REG 9:41.09 9:52.14 2 8
3 804 Joshua Clark 12 HIGHLAND REG 9:25.22 9:52.48 2 6
4 1114 Daniel Do 11 ABSEGAMI HS 9:53.96 9:56.33 2 4
5 788 Daniel Antonelli 9 DELSEA REG. 9:51.61 10:06.86 2 2
6 803 Joseph Dougherty 12 HAMMONTON HS 9:42.77 10:10.85 2 1
7 824 Korey Greene 10 OCEAN CITY H 10:07.00 10:21.72 2
8 809 William Rapsas 11 LACEY TWP. H 10:27.67 1
9 779 Robert Abrams 11 CHERRY HILL 10:06.01 10:28.06 2
10 1127 Brett Johnson 12 OCEAN CITY H 9:51.63 10:32.59 2
11 773 Justin Earley 10 CENTRAL REG 10:19.30 10:36.88 2
12 790 Colin Kane 9 DELSEA REG. 9:51.47 10:38.01 2
13 1128 Jesse Schmeizer 10 OCEAN CITY H 9:43.85 10:40.68 2
14 842 Matt Duca 9 TIMBER CREEK 10:37.06 10:41.14 1
15 792 Dylan Senatore 10 DELSEA REG. 9:44.98 10:44.42 2
16 1124 Shawn DiBona 10 HAMMONTON HS 10:17.92 10:44.91 2
17 1133 Dean Riddle 11 TOMS RIVER S 10:32.05 10:48.10 2
18 1121 Josh Loew 12 CUMBERLAND R 10:50.41 1
19 813 Nicholas Berenotto 10 MAINLAND REG 10:34.27 10:54.21 1
20 814 Earl Richard Heim 12 MAINLAND REG 10:19.71 11:01.77 2
21 1117 Nikolas Levin 12 CENTRAL REG 10:47.33 11:12.84 1
22 868 Noah Cziryak 10 TRITON REG. 10:48.47 11:16.21 1
23 1131 Jason DaCunza 10 TOMS RIVER E 11:04.08 11:16.88 1
24 850 Michael Bonafide 11 TOMS RIVER E 11:01.57 11:19.61 1
25 835 Sampson Johnson 10 SENECA HS 11:06.92 11:22.24 1
26 782 Jared Herrera 9 CUMBERLAND R 11:13.07 11:22.62 1
27 836 Arthur Suchodola 12 SENECA HS 11:23.94 1
28 765 Jordan Arriaga 11 BRIDGETON HS 11:29.07 11:29.53 1
29 1120 Jaiden Jackson 10 CUMBERLAND R 11:29.05 11:31.41 1
30 1040 Aidan Curran 11 CHERRY HILL 11:42.42 11:49.15 1
31 1126 Mikin Patel 9 MAINLAND REG 10:42.74 11:58.07 1
32 1115 Will Krenza 10 CENTRAL REG 10:38.62 12:01.25 1
33 1130 Billy Hess 9 SENECA HS 11:39.55 12:16.14 1
34 874 Cooper Stump 11 WINSLOW TWP 12:21.95 1
35 1134 Jared Tricomy 9 TOMS RIVER S 10:35.42 12:24.44 1
36 766 Aaron Garcia 9 BRIDGETON HS 12:54.09 12:28.85 1
Event 81 Boys 3200 Meter Run Non-Public NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1580 Bobby Tuzzio 12 ST. ROSE HS 9:39.85 10:07.14 10
2 1588 Thomas Tarantino 11 THE PINGRY S 9:53.69 10:11.95 8
3 1761 Bobby D'Angelo 10 GILL-ST. BER 9:59.09 10:15.72 6
4 1760 Felix Andersen 11 GILL-ST. BER 9:54.57 10:24.28 4
5 1766 Matthew Peacock 11 THE PINGRY S 10:04.31 10:25.58 2
6 1551 Greg Leddy 12 IMMACULATA H 9:55.95 10:29.66 1
7 1559 John Spinelli 10 MATER DEI PR 10:16.57 10:32.32
8 1579 Timothy Theobald 11 ST. ROSE HS 10:56.05
9 1576 Nicholas Mclaughli 12 ST. ROSE HS 11:03.20
10 1768 Jack Farrell 9 THE WILBERFO 11:29.40 11:10.34
11 1556 John Meskin 10 MATER DEI PR 11:18.39
12 1767 Jeffrey Xiao 9 THE PINGRY S 11:15.88 11:32.08
13 1604 Dan Moses 11 WILDWOOD CAT 11:35.35
14 1558 Jake Roberts 10 MATER DEI PR 11:55.31
15 1769 Howe Whitman 10 THE WILBERFO 11:57.16
16 1544 Austin Maaddi 11 HOLY CROSS H 11:18.58 11:59.64
17 1603 Christopher Johnso 9 WILDWOOD CAT 10:52.00 12:14.54
18 1770 Brian Chang 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 12:03.30 12:15.29
19 1543 Andrew Donachie 10 HOLY CROSS H 12:13.54 13:47.00
Event 82 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay South Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 COLLINGSWOOD HS 4:05.64 4:05.43 2 10
1) 374 Dionna Nelson 12 2) 33 Quinn Basewitz 9
3) 2156 Madison Giordano 9 4) 149 Morgan McConnell 11
2 HADDONFIELD MEM. HS 4:12.57 4:05.57 1 8
1) 166 Gianna Cucinotta 10 2) 243 Lizzie Mulvenna 10
3) 51 Briana Gess 11 4) 453 Lilly Minor 10
3 AUDUBON HS 4:06.09 4:06.34 2 6
1) 224 Rachel Parr 11 2) 1 Molly Furlong 11
3) 112 Alexis Staib 11 4) 111 Bailie Rizzo 10
4 STERLING HS 4:04.98 4:07.55 2 4
1) 407 Saraly Gonzalez 10 2) 464 Leyna Jewell 9
3) 203 Aliya Harrison 10 4) 93 Sydney Coppolino 10
5 CINNAMINSON HS 4:08.49 4:07.95 2 2
1) 25 Haley Adams 10 2) 370 Andrea Benites (Torres) 11
3) 310 Christi Harrell 10 4) 26 Olivia Rocks 12
6 OAKCREST HS 4:13.86 4:09.95 1 1
1) 320 Kyla Edwards 10 2) 322 Kayla Harris 11
3) 72 Pamela Myers 12 4) 184 Keisha Whaley 12
7 WILLINGBORO HS 4:08.34 4:12.69 2
1) 414 Monica Dunkerson 11 2) 219 Jordan McRae Ross 11
3) 417 Donyae Shelton 11 4) 335 Kenady Wilson 9
8 DELRAN HS 4:13.49 4:13.61 1
1) 2158 Kelsey Mclaughlin 10 2) 428 Kelly Mesisca 10
3) 378 Nicole Ucheya 9 4) 429 Erika Wible 12
9 LOWER CAPE MAY REG. HS 4:10.71 4:14.60 2
1) 383 Destiny West 12 2) 61 Christina Adams 9
3) 519 Lilly Swan 11 4) 432 Quinn Bithell 12
10 DEPTFORD HS 4:00.01 4:19.71 2
1) 431 Kayla Tucker 12 2) 45 Camryn Tirado 11
3) 379 Jayla Harrison 11 4) 158 Amaris Marsh 10
Event 83 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay South Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WINSLOW TWP HS 3:54.20 3:50.88 2 10
1) 987 Iyianna Williams 11 2) 983 Flora Ahiarakwe 10
3) 984 Shakira Dancy 10 4) 1261 Amiyah Melvins 11
2 ABSEGAMI HS 3:57.72 3:55.52 2 8
1) 1001 Joshonda Johnson 11 2) 1135 Kayla Miller 11
3) 1222 Tatiana Beaufils 11 4) 1002 Cyann Moyer 11
3 TIMBER CREEK REG. HS 4:00.28 4:03.19 2 6
1) 1091 X'Zaveion Bakersville 9 2) 1092 Cheyenne Sovae-Beattie 11
3) 1093 Kai Starnes 11 4) 957 Adia Starnes 11
4 HIGHLAND REG HS 4:03.90 4:06.29 2 4
1) 1167 Dajai Mcclellan 12 2) 1235 Kalin Priest 10
3) 1083 Dj Upshaw-Burgess 11 4) 1166 Nia Holden 9
5 TOMS RIVER SOUTH HS 4:07.25 4:06.52 2 2
1) 1027 Delaney Huber 11 2) 1189 Stephanie Tomkowich 9
3) 1026 Reagan Czech 9 4) 1028 Madison Meise 11
6 SENECA HS 4:15.25 4:10.14 2 1
1) 1018 Samantha Derkas 10 2) 1250 Kayla Hay 10
3) 952 Grayce Heinemann 10 4) 830 Kayla Martin 11
7 WOODROW WILSON HS 4:16.33 4:13.31 1
1) 1108 Dannisha Page 9 2) 1221 April Shaw 12
3) 1107 Arian Coleman 10 4) 1109 Halima Scott 10
8 CENTRAL REG HS 4:16.26 4:14.19 1
1) 1144 Xenia Tchoudov 11 2) 1142 Remi-Jean Christensen 10
3) 1143 Jada Fordyce 12 4) 888 Alexis Holloway 10
9 MAINLAND REG.HS 4:18.00 4:16.94 1
1) 931 Yvette Assongba 10 2) 1014 Nicole Lombardo 10
3) 933 Christina Petit-Fere 12 4) 1015 Rachel Thorton 11
10 DELSEA REG. HS 4:11.84 4:19.40 2
1) 1208 Jameah Tenzie 11 2) 1080 Decesari Kayla 9
3) 903 Kaire Brackett 10 4) 904 Cecelia Gerstenbacher 11
11 CUMBERLAND REG. HS 4:14.90 4:23.37 2
1) 1156 Erica Burdsall 12 2) 1078 Martha Thrope 11
3) 1157 Trinitee Thompson-Pierce 9 4) 898 Yaffa Byrd 12
12 OCEAN CITY HS 4:18.07 4:27.43 1
1) 1176 Michaela Baker 10 2) 820 Meredith Steele 11
3) 817 Emma Bergman 12 4) 1088 Megan Gereaghty 9
Event 84 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay South NPB
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HOLY SPIRIT HS 4:07.98 4:07.95 2 10
1) 1628 Ariyana Wilkes 11 2) 1814 Kristy Goff 11
3) 1780 Isabella Desario 9 4) 1925 Asia Young 12
2 TRINITY HALL 4:24.19 4:17.45 2 8
1) 1699 Hannah Reynolds 9 2) 1756 Gina Rienzo 10
3) 1700 Catherine Stolbof 9 4) 1598 Cate Toomey 10
3 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY 4:21.61 4:19.77 2 6
1) 1735 Dawn Arumemi 12 2) 1736 Sandra Hunt 11
3) 1606 Yvonne McMillan 10 4) 1703 Shahiana Odies 11
4 HOLY CROSS HS 4:29.47 4:22.65 2 4
1) 1623 Jaden Shontz 9 2) 1708 Maia Heath 12
3) 1738 Rachel Darata 10 4) 1622 Morgan Morocco 12
5 GILL-ST. BERNARD'S SCHOOL 4:18.35 4:23.23 2 2
1) 1616 Ludi Zhu 12 2) 1775 Jackie Roettger 12
3) 1527 Sahara Ensley 12 4) 1529 Nicole Johnson 10
6 ST. ROSE HS 4:25.03 4:23.68 2 1
1) 1663 Brittany Lopes 10 2) 1572 Jillian Haggerty 10
3) 1664 Sheila Magrini 10 4) 1805 Erin Prachar 12
7 MATER DEI PREP 4:27.56 4:27.64 2
1) 1820 Faith Reash 11 2) 1747 Amanda Raimondi 10
3) 1745 Isabella Limeri 11 4) 1712 Emma McCarthy 12
8 WARDLAW-HARTRIDGE SCHOOL 4:28.86 1
1) 2928 Sydney Hughes 12 2) 2931 Alexandra Lack 9
3) 2929 Lara Jasti 9 4) 2936 Makena Mugambi 12
9 THE PINGRY SCHOOL 4:42.82 4:42.43 1
1) 1674 Shannon Kirdzik 11 2) 1753 Elli Palmer 11
3) 1716 Sarah Moseson 11 4) 1581 Isabel DeVito 9
Event 85 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay South Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WILLINGBORO HS 3:22.42 3:23.06 2 10
1) 469 Aaron Cooper 11 2) 418 Tyler Davidson 12
3) 419 Tyshon Hernandez 12 4) 306 Michael Walker 12
2 OAKCREST HS 3:28.25 3:24.26 2 8
1) 394 Alfonso Roque 11 2) 392 Tyler Clybourn 12
3) 395 Isaiah Whaley 9 4) 291 Oliver Paul 12
3 HADDONFIELD MEM. HS 3:24.27 3:25.64 2 6
1) 170 Luke Colehower 9 2) 57 Derek Gess 9
3) 382 Zach Murray 9 4) 59 Austin Stoner 12
4 DEPTFORD HS 3:23.97 3:25.65 2 4
1) 314 Tyrece Brown 9 2) 275 Tyler Garland 12
3) 162 Jahmir Ellis 12 4) 161 Myles Davis 11
5 STERLING HS 3:32.85 3:25.95 2 2
1) 204 Jahmir Beasely 9 2) 205 Darin Clark 11
3) 408 Conner Garzon 12 4) 333 Francis Terry 12
6 PLEASANTVILLE HS 3:25.52 3:26.58 2 1
1) 90 Giovanni Aracena 12 2) 201 Terrance Walker 11
3) 405 Quentin Bundy 9 4) 332 Jordan Tabb 11
7 BARNEGAT TWP. HS 3:26.32 3:32.91 2
1) 122 Nicolo Adorno 10 2) 123 Kirston Beaucicault 11
3) 16 Nicholas Kovaly 10 4) 17 Gunnar Pearson 11
8 AUDUBON HS 3:35.49 3:38.92 1
1) 360 Jeremy McShane 12 2) 117 Tyler Romano 10
3) 440 Kevin Carbone 12 4) 359 Daniel McRory 11
-- COLLINGSWOOD HS 3:35.95 DNF 1
1) 377 Evan Royds 11 2) 36 William Egan 12
3) 375 Marquis Hayes 9 4) 376 Robert Norton 11
Event 86 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 TIMBER CREEK REG. HS 3:22.08 3:19.44 2 10
1) 1184 Jason Butler 12 2) 961 Cameron Stinson 12
3) 959 Jerome Gibson 10 4) 1094 Noah Ellison 12
2 MAINLAND REG.HS 3:22.54 3:21.21 2 8
1) 1049 Matt Grillo 12 2) 936 Justin Bishop 12
3) 1047 Kenny Anderson 12 4) 1050 Lawrence Gustafson 12
3 WINSLOW TWP HS 3:26.18 3:25.23 2 6
1) 1069 Jamil Adams 11 2) 1193 Ryan Adams 10
3) 990 Taki Davis 12 4) 875 Zion Watson 12
4 HIGHLAND REG HS 3:29.11 3:25.72 2 4
1) 920 Jaavon Benson 12 2) 1084 Tyree Ceasar 11
3) 1046 Sahey Driggins 11 4) 922 Juwan Hooks 12
5 HAMMONTON HS 3:25.95 3:27.44 2 2
1) 1164 Jon Maturano 12 2) 1165 Juvante Thompson 12
3) 914 Ronald Gibson 11 4) 918 Conner Stibich 12
6 CUMBERLAND REG. HS 3:30.70 3:27.66 2 1
1) 2463 Michael Girock 11 2) 2464 Shaun Brown 10
3) 2465 LaMont Atkins 10 4) 2466 Jacob Butler 11
7 TOMS RIVER EAST HS 3:29.09 3:29.29 2
1) 970 Eric Johnson 12 2) 972 James Orozco 10
3) 1097 Robert Betts 11 4) 971 Joshua Kovalick 9
8 OCEAN CITY HS 3:34.78 3:32.06 1
1) 1181 Zachary Lisa 12 2) 945 Jared Jones 12
3) 1182 Matthew Zelinski 10 4) 944 Liam Bergman 10
9 WOODROW WILSON HS 3:37.16 3:47.93 1
1) 1112 Jessee Thomas 11 2) 1073 Zavar Myers 12
3) 1110 Dion Mack 10 4) 1198 Stanley King 9
Event 87 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public NPB
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WARDLAW-HARTRIDGE SCHOOL 3:32.67 10
1) 2925 Diogo Ferreira 12 2) 2938 Nathaniel Nyema 12
3) 2937 Kevin Nader 10 4) 2948 Noah Toney 12
2 TRENTON CATHOLIC ACADEMY 3:37.93 3:39.36 8
1) 1694 Zuri Pierce 11 2) 1691 Loyalty Bush 9
3) 1692 Stix Gibson 11 4) 1695 David Viah 11
3 HOLY SPIRIT HS 3:36.58 3:42.01 6
1) 1928 Lee Dawson 10 2) 2709 Sam LaMonaca 10
3) 1926 Ralph Bright 10 4) 1927 Daante Daniel 11
4 ST. JOSEPH HS (HAMMONTON) 3:37.08 3:43.32 4
1) 1790 Sean Heefner 10 2) 1792 Tyler Tartaglia 12
3) 1658 Vincent Romeo 10 4) 1791 Dominic Tartaglia 12
5 CALVARY CHRISTIAN 3:51.43 3:44.25 2
1) 1609 Steven Cato 10 2) 2673 Payton Sponring 12
3) 1905 Noah Errichetti 11 4) 1774 James Mischuk 12
6 THE PINGRY SCHOOL 3:35.94 3:44.72 1
1) 1683 Tyler Williams 10 2) 1585 James Barker 12
3) 1754 Ben Vasquez 10 4) 1796 Sean Wang 11
7 ST. ROSE HS 3:40.33 3:45.62
1) 1575 Connor Cassidy 12 2) 1667 Christopher Kinsel 12
3) 1793 John Murtagh 12 4) 1577 Drew Reilly 11
8 MATER DEI PREP 3:53.02 3:53.18
1) 1557 Patrick Osborn 9 2) 1784 Tom Canny 11
3) 1723 Matt Wojciechowski 12 4) 1649 Joseph Ramos 10
Event 88 Girls Shot Put South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1343 Ciarra Johnson 10 WINSLOW TWP 41-04.00 40-07.00 10
2 1284 Elisia Lancaster 12 DELSEA REG. 38-10.75 39-02.50 8
3 1386 Ayana Culhane 12 ABSEGAMI HS 37-09.00 38-06.25 6
4 1308 Maddie Bradway 12 OCEAN CITY H 38-11.75 38-03.00 4
5 1264 Kiyanna Thomas 12 ABSEGAMI HS 40-00.50 37-11.75 2
6 1282 SyDonnie Dawkins 12 CUMBERLAND R 35-09.00 37-06.00 1
7 1330 Ballinda Vanesko 11 TOMS RIVER E 36-00.00 35-04.00
8 1287 Brooke Beebe 12 HAMMONTON HS 35-07.50 34-06.50
9 1336 Shannon Sorrentino 11 TOMS RIVER S 34-07.50 33-07.50
10 1266 Alleyah Jackson 10 BRIDGETON HS 35-05.00 33-03.25
11 1285 Brinae Thompson 9 DELSEA REG. 32-07.00 32-10.25
12 1501 Anniyah Randall 12 HIGHLAND REG 32-08.25 32-07.25
13 1424 Deanna Joyner 9 TOMS RIVER E 31-07.00 31-09.00
14 1322 Celina Foxworth 12 TIMBER CREEK 31-11.00 31-04.00
15 1329 Jessica Peters 11 TOMS RIVER E 29-10.50 30-10.00
16 1497 Amanda Rosas 11 HAMMONTON HS 30-10.25 30-07.00
17 1406 Kayla Gorrell 11 LACEY TWP. H 32-03.50 30-01.25
18 1301 Mya Dawkins 11 MAINLAND REG 28-01.00 30-00.25
19 1318 Katelyn Dever 11 SENECA HS 28-11.50 29-05.75
20 1275 Tori Hogrebe 11 CENTRAL REG 32-03.25 29-01.50
21 1288 Alexa Gardner 10 HAMMONTON HS 32-00.00 29-01.00
22 1293 Olivia Price 11 HIGHLAND REG 23-08.75 28-11.00
22 1502 Abigail Zapata 9 HIGHLAND REG 28-07.75 28-11.00
24 1427 Breanna Fyle 12 TOMS RIVER S 28-01.00 28-10.50
25 1296 Caitlyn Berardo 11 LACEY TWP. H 30-10.25 28-07.00
26 1504 Yvonne Assongba 10 MAINLAND REG 28-06.50 28-01.50
27 1505 Zenovia Jackson 11 MAINLAND REG 30-11.50 27-00.00
28 1510 Kelly Hernandez 11 TOMS RIVER S 25-10.50 25-02.00
29 1307 Amber Belz 9 OCEAN CITY H 24-05.50 22-11.00
Event 89 Girls Shot Put South Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 662 Amy Bruno 12 BARNEGAT TWP 40-01.50 38-06.50 10
2 489 Prisca Blamon 11 CINNAMINSON 35-08.75 36-03.00 8
3 737 Taylor Carter -- STERLING HS 36-07.00 35-10.50 6
4 573 Precious Ayeni 10 COLLINGSWOOD 31-08.00 35-02.50 4
5 547 Jordan Wallace 12 STERLING HS 33-01.50 34-09.50 2
6 518 Navaeh Ball 11 LOWER CAPE M 34-10.00 34-03.00 1
7 559 Jeneatha Marshall 10 WILLINGBORO 31-03.50 31-03.25
8 444 Caprina Rogers 12 CAMDEN HS 32-09.00 30-07.00
9 741 Iyana Royal 9 WEST DEPTFOR 30-07.00 30-02.50
10 557 Gracious Klah 11 WILLINGBORO 30-07.00 30-00.75
11 2955 Charrisa Copeland MANCHESTER T 29-05.00
12 506 Corrin Williams 11 DEPTFORD HS 29-04.50 29-04.00
12 511 Megan Burns 10 HADDONFIELD 28-05.00 29-04.00
14 479 Sara Wells 10 BARNEGAT TWP 30-01.50 29-03.75
15 541 Jennifer Figueroa 11 PLEASANTVILL 32-01.00 29-00.50
16 546 Shaniyla Johnson 12 STERLING HS 30-07.00 28-03.75
17 513 Megan Helf 11 HADDONFIELD 27-09.50 28-03.50
18 472 Emily Hagan 12 AUDUBON HS 29-05.50 28-03.00
19 491 Marina Urban 12 CINNAMINSON 29-10.25 28-02.50
20 482 Acasha Mann 12 CAMDEN HS 28-02.50 27-10.50
21 733 Kyla Downs 10 OVERBROOK HS 27-11.00 27-05.50
22 734 Bianca Trice 9 PINELANDS RE 25-00.00 27-05.00
23 496 Deriana Bryant 9 COLLINGSWOOD 29-02.75 27-04.50
24 722 Dreyani Mason-Fore 12 CINNAMINSON 29-07.50 27-01.75
25 726 Louisa Williams 11 DELRAN HS 25-10.50 26-11.75
26 655 Deanna Corsetti 9 WEST DEPTFOR 26-06.50 26-10.25
27 500 Nyrobi Barnes 12 DELRAN HS 25-02.50 26-10.00
28 714 Ziani Cooley 12 AUDUBON HS 26-06.00 26-06.25
29 558 Esperanza Lynch 10 WILLINGBORO 26-05.50 26-03.75
30 727 Gabby Battino 12 HADDONFIELD 26-11.50 25-05.00
31 534 Julia Kline 10 PINELANDS RE 26-10.00 25-04.50
32 535 Angela Wismar 11 PINELANDS RE 24-01.00 24-04.50
33 108 Sierra Gaines 10 AUDUBON HS 24-10.00 23-09.00
34 480 Unique Ferguson 10 CAMDEN HS 22-05.75
Event 90 Girls Shot Put Non-Public NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1867 Alexandra Preckajl 11 ST. ROSE HS 40-04.25 39-04.00 10
2 1868 Katharine Taylor 12 ST. ROSE HS 34-09.00 32-04.50 8
3 1862 Tochi Uchuno 11 ROSELLE CATH 30-04.50 30-07.50 6
4 1829 Laeuna Chisolm 11 BENEDICTINE 33-01.50 30-06.00 4
5 1837 Francesca Pollande 12 GLOUCESTER C 29-09.00 29-03.75 2
6 1690 Breyonne Seymour 10 TRENTON CATH 28-05.50 28-11.25 1
7 1836 Samantha Hiester 11 GLOUCESTER C 28-06.75 28-08.50
8 1906 Erica Phiansunthon 11 GILL-ST. BER 27-10.25 28-03.25
9 1877 Jasmine Palmer 12 THE PINGRY S 27-00.50 28-00.50
10 184 Keisha Whaley 12 OAKCREST HS 27-09.75
11 1831 Estefania Delgadil 12 CALVARY CHRI 27-08.00 27-04.25
12 1883 Brooke Wilen 10 TIMOTHY CHRI 26-09.00 27-02.75
13 1945 Colleen Kusi 10 BENEDICTINE 27-09.00 26-11.00
14 1903 Anayah Patton 11 BENEDICTINE 28-06.00 26-09.50
15 1869 Tara Viscito 11 ST. ROSE HS 28-01.00 26-02.75
16 1874 Naiyah Atulomah 10 THE PINGRY S 25-00.50 26-01.75
17 1876 Grace O'Mara 9 THE PINGRY S 26-01.00 24-09.50
18 1852 Kimberly Deahl 10 MATER DEI PR 25-11.75 23-09.25
19 1884 Dalian Williams 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 24-08.50 22-00.25
Event 91 Girls Javelin Throw South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1288 Alexa Gardner 10 HAMMONTON HS 134-03 134-02 10
2 1386 Ayana Culhane 12 ABSEGAMI HS 125-03 121-02 8
3 1335 Caroline Dudeck 11 TOMS RIVER S 117-01 112-09 6
4 1401 Madison Chiola 11 HAMMONTON HS 108-04 105-03 4
5 1402 Gianna Figueroa 12 HAMMONTON HS 103-08 103-01 2
6 1392 Alexandrea DeJesus 10 CENTRAL REG 91-09 100-01 0.50
6 1418 Elizabeth Hagmayer 11 SENECA HS 98-03 100-01 0.50
8 1397 Carli Busler 9 DELSEA REG. 99-05 96-04
9 1398 Megan Hunter 11 DELSEA REG. 95-05 89-00
10 1318 Katelyn Dever 11 SENECA HS 88-11 88-08
11 1409 Joanna Schallus 12 MAINLAND REG 90-05 88-03
12 1266 Alleyah Jackson 10 BRIDGETON HS 85-09 85-04
13 1432 Gabrielle Daisey 12 TRITON REG. 91-08 84-11
14 1391 Nichelle Ryan 10 CAMDEN CO. V 80-01
15 1399 Nina Mancinni 11 DELSEA REG. 82-05 78-10
16 1322 Celina Foxworth 12 TIMBER CREEK 79-01 78-05
17 1433 Ashleigh Hume 11 TRITON REG. 75-11 78-03
18 1428 Kayleigh Soucy 11 TOMS RIVER S 74-06 76-01
19 1427 Breanna Fyle 12 TOMS RIVER S 70-09 70-06
20 1424 Deanna Joyner 9 TOMS RIVER E 88-08 68-02
21 1328 Ciara Byrne 11 TOMS RIVER E 73-03 68-00
22 1319 Julianna Kaiser 10 SENECA HS 67-01 64-01
23 1408 Isabell Roberts 10 MAINLAND REG 79-10 60-08
24 1407 Kailyn Gallagher 9 MAINLAND REG 83-01 58-03
25 1390 Keilani Nelson 11 CAMDEN CO. V 54-11
Event 92 Girls Javelin Throw South NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1910 Theresa Osborne 12 MATER DEI PR 100-01 95-03 10
2 1867 Alexandra Preckajl 11 ST. ROSE HS 81-06 93-01 8
3 1781 Ayana Plummer 10 HOLY SPIRIT 94-05 91-09 6
4 1876 Grace O'Mara 9 THE PINGRY S 87-04 88-11 4
5 1836 Samantha Hiester 11 GLOUCESTER C 85-02 87-11 2
6 1906 Erica Phiansunthon 11 GILL-ST. BER 75-07 83-08 1
7 1837 Francesca Pollande 12 GLOUCESTER C 80-11 81-09
8 1917 McKinley Taylor 11 THE PINGRY S 71-06 76-08
9 1797 Jolie Ruta 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 63-01 74-06
10 1914 Samantha McGlynn 11 ST. JOSEPH H 64-09 73-03
11 1597 Gillian Thorp 9 TRINITY HALL 73-01
12 1903 Anayah Patton 11 BENEDICTINE 67-01 67-11
13 1878 Jewell Strickland 10 THE PINGRY S 58-07 66-00
14 1904 Simone Richardson 11 BENEDICTINE 58-00
15 1883 Brooke Wilen 10 TIMOTHY CHRI 58-10 40-01
16 1869 Tara Viscito 11 ST. ROSE HS 53-04 36-01
Event 93 Girls Javelin Throw Non-Public Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 588 Brielle Smith 9 OAKCREST HS 118-02 129-01 10
2 533 Noel Hartman 12 PINELANDS RE 112-03 116-01 8
3 228 Jordan Erskine 12 BARNEGAT TWP 112-11 113-07 6
4 654 Emma Blades 12 WEST DEPTFOR 110-04 109-09 4
5 407 Saraly Gonzalez 10 STERLING HS 110-11 105-01 2
6 477 Ginalee Erskine 10 BARNEGAT TWP 108-09 103-01 1
7 310 Christi Harrell 10 CINNAMINSON 93-09 94-11
8 619 Jessica Aguanno 10 DELRAN HS 96-08 94-01
9 651 Lauren McCann 10 STERLING HS 95-04 93-01
10 472 Emily Hagan 12 AUDUBON HS 98-01 92-10
11 637 Karen Hughes 12 OAKCREST HS 105-01 91-03
12 634 Gabby Toth 10 MIDDLE TWP. 89-01 90-10
13 479 Sara Wells 10 BARNEGAT TWP 83-04 90-05
14 605 Danielle Stevenson 11 AUDUBON HS 99-04 90-01
14 2953 Kaitlyn Sales MANCHESTER T 90-01
16 621 Josephine Garcia 12 DELRAN HS 82-04 89-04
17 655 Deanna Corsetti 9 WEST DEPTFOR 90-02 85-05
18 626 Maura Enright 11 HADDONFIELD 87-01 85-00
19 488 Amanda Antico 9 CINNAMINSON 94-00 83-03
20 2958 Kayla Famelio MANCHESTER T 82-06
21 656 Sarah Jenne 9 WEST DEPTFOR 78-11 82-00
22 534 Julia Kline 10 PINELANDS RE 80-00 81-08
23 2957 Kaitlyn Page MANCHESTER T 79-01
24 650 Lizzy Fedoriw 10 STERLING HS 78-05
25 647 Ameena Walker 11 PLEASANTVILL 65-06 78-01
26 627 Sasha Rosen 12 HADDONFIELD 77-07 76-10
27 620 Sinead Bauer 11 DELRAN HS 71-11 74-08
28 482 Acasha Mann 12 CAMDEN HS 63-00 72-00
29 614 Ashley Brown 11 CEDAR CREEK 76-06 69-04
30 444 Caprina Rogers 12 CAMDEN HS 58-11 42-00
31 129 Saleiyah Iran 10 CAMDEN HS 39-10
-- 532 Callie DeMaria 11 PINELANDS RE 96-02 FOUL
Event 94 Boys Discus Throw South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1332 Dan Gilligan 12 TOMS RIVER E 188-09 186-07 10
2 1340 Todd Stueber 11 TOMS RIVER S 152-08 155-00 8
3 1279 Darius Marrow 12 CENTRAL REG 156-03 154-11 6
4 1286 Jake Hallowell 11 DELSEA REG. 154-03 152-03 4
5 1326 Malcolm Bolden 12 TIMBER CREEK 146-02 146-06 2
6 1333 Jake Gilligan 11 TOMS RIVER E 158-08 145-11 1
7 1299 Tom Strychowski 12 LACEY TWP. H 159-02 139-06
8 1290 Dominic Kelly 12 HAMMONTON HS 131-06 130-00
9 1278 Blake Horgan 10 CENTRAL REG 132-00 127-10
10 1277 Denis Corbin 12 CENTRAL REG 132-05 126-09
11 1338 Kyle Fernandez 12 TOMS RIVER S 126-03 120-05
12 1316 Joseph Walkowiak 12 OCEAN CITY H 115-08 120-00
13 1273 Christopher Upchur 11 CAMDEN CO. V 117-01
14 1331 Hunter Gibbons 12 TOMS RIVER E 133-10 114-09
15 1295 Spencer Smith 12 HIGHLAND REG 137-00 109-04
16 1347 Rashaan Dunlap-Mac 11 WINSLOW TWP 110-00 108-09
17 1305 Dalton Raring 11 MAINLAND REG 96-05 101-05
18 1320 Patrick Brown 11 SENECA HS 99-07 100-11
19 1306 Sean Rutala 12 MAINLAND REG 102-04 98-07
20 1321 Paulie Wenger 11 SENECA HS 105-06 95-11
21 1268 Turine Jones 10 BRIDGETON HS 84-03 95-06
22 1269 Alejandro Valdez 10 BRIDGETON HS 129-10 92-01
23 1267 Saheed Grandison 10 BRIDGETON HS 102-10 88-02
24 1311 Dan Auberzinsky 9 OCEAN CITY H 76-01 66-10
Event 95 Boys Discus Throw South Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 499 Adam Hunt 11 COLLINGSWOOD 175-00 164-09 10
2 543 LaQuay Bishop 12 PLEASANTVILL 111-11 147-06 8
3 492 Luke Adams 10 CINNAMINSON 128-04 141-09 6
4 516 Tyler Rodriguez 12 HADDONFIELD 131-09 141-05 4
5 509 Nieem Hawkins 10 DEPTFORD HS 145-07 140-05 2
6 531 Terrence Smith 12 OAKCREST HS 117-07 137-11 1
7 299 Da'Mire Hutchinson 10 STERLING HS 118-03 133-06
8 539 Ryan Mc Andrew 11 PINELANDS RE 119-11 127-04
9 562 Paul Ogunleye 12 WILLINGBORO 151-01 126-10
10 554 Nick Novak 10 WEST DEPTFOR 120-07 126-08
11 529 Enaje Johnson-Hutt 12 OAKCREST HS 139-08 122-11
12 493 Mateus Medeiros 11 CINNAMINSON 131-03 122-10
13 515 Sam Rivard 11 HADDONFIELD 118-08 121-07
14 560 Teslim Bakarr 12 WILLINGBORO 127-01 121-06
15 551 Jason Collier 9 WEST DEPTFOR 116-04 120-05
16 498 Ryan Harper 12 COLLINGSWOOD 128-02 120-02
17 494 Frank Stepnowski 11 CINNAMINSON 140-07 117-10
18 475 James Brown 11 AUDUBON HS 115-07 115-07
19 508 Alston Green 12 DEPTFORD HS 113-05
20 517 Tanner Wade 11 HADDONFIELD 116-10 110-00
21 537 Kelley Lutz 11 PINELANDS RE 116-02 106-02
22 555 Tim Pierce 10 WEST DEPTFOR 106-03 105-09
23 520 Tony Kapurelos 10 LOWER CAPE M 88-11 101-04
24 274 Jake Sundermier 11 DELRAN HS 122-04 94-03
-- 503 Tait White 9 DELRAN HS 114-05 ND
-- 544 Khiry Patterson 11 PLEASANTVILL 120-06 ND
Event 96 Boys Discus Throw Non-Public NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1845 Cade Antonucci 11 HOLY SPIRIT 159-04 154-07 10
2 1871 Andrew Huisman 11 ST. ROSE HS 161-08 153-05 8
3 1870 Luke Grodeska 12 ST. ROSE HS 153-05 140-10 6
4 1835 Greg Niccolai 12 GILL-ST. BER 129-01 138-05 4
5 1834 C.J. Licata 10 GILL-ST. BER 122-10 131-11 2
6 1858 Rodney Noel 12 MATER DEI PR 131-03 126-01 1
7 1886 David Lopes 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 115-02 123-02
8 1857 Alex Mercado 11 MATER DEI PR 118-05 118-04
9 1872 Garrett Jordan 11 ST. ROSE HS 122-09 117-08
10 1879 Jackson Artis 12 THE PINGRY S 121-08 113-06
11 1882 Rich LeGrande 11 THE PINGRY S 121-09 113-02
12 1732 Richmond Aririguzo 12 TRENTON CATH 118-04 109-01
13 1844 Alland Laguerre 12 HOLY CROSS H 118-05 108-04
14 1880 Brandon Beckford 12 THE PINGRY S 119-07 105-10
15 2947 Tyler Thompson 12 WARDLAW-HART 93-06
16 1885 Pierce Kokosinski 10 TIMOTHY CHRI 87-05 87-04
17 1804 Shane Leyden 11 ST. JOSEPH H 87-02 86-11
-- 1833 Mark Giordano 9 GILL-ST. BER 80-06 ND
-- 1856 Shane Mastro 11 MATER DEI PR 135-07 ND
-- 2932 Stephen LaPrete 12 WARDLAW-HART ND
Event 97 Girls Long Jump South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 899 Vashti Hannah 12 CUMBERLAND R 18-02.00 18-11.00 10
2 986 Tionna Tobias 9 WINSLOW TWP 18-10.75 18-06.75 8
3 956 Janiyah Davis-Hine 11 TIMBER CREEK 17-06.50 18-05.50 6
4 887 Valentine Brown 11 CENTRAL REG 15-01.00 17-04.00 4
5 900 Lindzey Mosley 11 CUMBERLAND R 17-06.00 17-03.00 2
6 1009 Victoria Massey 10 HAMMONTON HS 16-08.00 17-00.75 1
7 1135 Kayla Miller 11 ABSEGAMI HS 16-04.75 17-00.75
8 943 Allie Zelinski 12 OCEAN CITY H 16-06.50 17-00.25
9 1000 Mariah Hubbard 12 ABSEGAMI HS 16-08.50 16-09.75
10 888 Alexis Holloway 10 CENTRAL REG 17-00.00 16-01.75
11 932 Alyssa Nguyen 11 MAINLAND REG 15-09.25 16-01.25
12 939 Sophia Gresham 9 OCEAN CITY H 15-10.50 16-00.50
13 1453 Jania Pitts 9 WINSLOW TWP 15-06.00 15-10.75
14 1449 Ihunna Amugo 11 TIMBER CREEK 16-01.75 15-09.50
15 1026 Reagan Czech 9 TOMS RIVER S 15-07.00 15-07.00
16 924 Cassidy Meyh 10 LACEY TWP. H 14-08.25 15-04.75
16 934 Gabrielle Santiago 9 MAINLAND REG 15-10.50 15-04.75
16 1382 Jalissa Pitts 9 WINSLOW TWP 15-04.75
19 913 Alexis Rudisel 11 HAMMONTON HS 13-05.75 15-03.50
20 1446 Rachel Smith 10 OCEAN CITY H 13-08.50 15-02.25
21 1447 Julia Capoli 10 SENECA HS 14-01.50 15-01.50
22 1444 Olivia Goff 10 MAINLAND REG 14-03.50 14-10.00
23 977 Abigail LaRoche 9 TOMS RIVER S 14-11.75 14-08.50
24 1448 Gabby Magasic 12 SENECA HS 14-00.00 14-07.25
Event 98 Girls Long Jump South Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 600 Lauren Tigue 11 WEST DEPTFOR 16-11.50 17-04.00 10
2 189 Imani Peterson 12 OVERBROOK HS 17-07.00 17-01.25 8
3 251 Janell Rowe 11 STERLING HS 16-11.25 16-08.50 6
4 335 Kenady Wilson 9 WILLINGBORO 16-07.50 16-06.50 4
5 110 Danielle Nicklas 12 AUDUBON HS 17-02.00 16-05.75 2
6 662 Amy Bruno 12 BARNEGAT TWP 16-08.25 16-00.00 1
7 141 Maleia Robinson-my 11 CINNAMINSON 15-11.75 15-08.50
8 663 Kendall Sargent 12 BARNEGAT TWP 15-07.75 15-08.25
9 672 Chyanne Holloway 12 HADDONFIELD 15-00.25 15-06.25
10 674 Talia Gellura 10 LOWER CAPE M 14-06.00 15-05.25
11 670 Jillian Hickey 11 DELRAN HS 15-10.00 15-04.50
12 309 Kaliyah Harvey 11 CEDAR CREEK 15-09.00 15-04.25
13 2952 Brianna Ricardo MANCHESTER T 15-00.75
14 112 Alexis Staib 11 AUDUBON HS 15-00.00 14-11.25
15 675 Heaven's Kelly 11 LOWER CAPE M 14-07.25
16 673 Jenna Zappetti 11 HADDONFIELD 15-00.25 14-06.25
17 252 Lori Stratton 10 STERLING HS 16-11.25 14-05.25
18 677 Susan Grelak 10 PINELANDS RE 15-05.75 14-02.00
19 519 Lilly Swan 11 LOWER CAPE M 12-11.50 13-11.00
20 183 Alexis Saddler 9 OAKCREST HS 14-01.00 13-06.75
21 671 Lauren O'Malley 10 DELRAN HS 14-06.50 13-06.50
22 194 Tatianna Mickens 11 PINELANDS RE 14-00.50 12-06.50
Event 99 Girls Long Jump Non-Public NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1925 Asia Young 12 HOLY SPIRIT 19-02.25 19-02.75 10
2 1684 Kate Crilly 12 THE RANNEY S 15-09.25 16-07.00 8
3 1735 Dawn Arumemi 12 BENEDICTINE 15-06.00 16-02.75 6
4 1898 Sophia Weldon 10 THE PINGRY S 15-00.50 16-00.00 4
5 1935 Libby Lee 12 THE PINGRY S 14-09.00 15-04.75 2
6 1608 Nyla Whyte 12 BENEDICTINE 15-07.50 15-04.25 1
7 1738 Rachel Darata 10 HOLY CROSS H 15-06.50 15-03.50
8 1616 Ludi Zhu 12 GILL-ST. BER 16-06.50 15-02.75
9 1890 Emily Graves 12 HOLY CROSS H 14-10.50 15-02.25
10 2928 Sydney Hughes 12 WARDLAW-HART 14-08.25
11 1687 Hannah Stuhl 9 TIMOTHY CHRI 13-11.50 14-08.00
12 1607 Selena Munroe 9 BENEDICTINE 15-03.00 14-07.75
13 1934 Hannah Curtis 12 THE PINGRY S 13-08.00 14-06.50
14 1929 Caroline Hourican 11 MATER DEI PR 13-02.75 14-01.50
15 1923 Kelsey Mestres 11 CALVARY CHRI 13-09.00 14-00.50
16 1922 Madeline Gonzalez 10 CALVARY CHRI 13-07.00 13-09.00
17 1696 Alexa Alverio 11 TRINITY HALL 13-04.50 13-07.50
18 1930 Maria Wise 12 MATER DEI PR 13-03.00 13-07.25
19 1742 Kibriya Kafele 11 MARIST HS 12-09.75 13-04.50
20 1805 Erin Prachar 12 ST. ROSE HS 12-01.00 13-03.50
21 1685 Elizabeth Oduro 9 TIMOTHY CHRI 14-08.50 13-02.75
22 1776 Gartland Amy 10 GLOUCESTER C 13-05.25 13-01.00
23 1689 Aniya Godfrey 10 TRENTON CATH 15-00.00 12-11.00
24 1662 Megan Lawson 11 ST. ROSE HS 12-02.00
Event 100 Boys Triple Jump South Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 286 Jordan Torney 12 MANCHESTER T 44-07.50 44-11.25 10
2 290 Jayden Britt 12 OAKCREST HS 45-01.50 44-09.00 8
3 578 Jahaud Lowber 11 DEPTFORD HS 41-09.50 44-07.00 6
4 373 Steven Liu 11 CINNAMINSON 44-04.50 44-07.00 4
5 603 Yasin Gresham 11 WILLINGBORO 41-03.00 42-04.00 2
6 574 Bryant Kevelier 11 COLLINGSWOOD 41-10.75 42-02.25 1
7 707 Malachi Whitfield 10 OVERBROOK HS 42-11.00 41-11.50
8 206 Charles Naone-Cart 12 STERLING HS 44-04.50 41-09.25
9 265 Sampson Abah 12 CINNAMINSON 40-05.00 40-09.50
10 664 Steven Gansereit 12 BARNEGAT TWP 41-00.75 39-08.50
11 577 Gianni Bryant-Lope 11 DELRAN HS 40-02.25 39-07.25
12 706 Tyrese Jackson 10 OVERBROOK HS 32-07.75 39-07.00
12 752 Jamir Garland 10 DEPTFORD HS 39-07.00
14 759 Gio Washington 12 OVERBROOK HS 41-00.75 39-05.00
15 604 O'Ryan Turner 11 WILLINGBORO 40-04.00 39-02.00
16 585 Jalen Glenn 10 MANCHESTER T 41-04.00 39-00.75
17 717 Levin Musawa 10 BARNEGAT TWP 38-07.50 39-00.50
18 307 Jacques Picault 11 BARNEGAT TWP 39-02.00 38-11.00
19 667 Jared Sarraf 10 CEDAR CREEK 39-04.50 38-03.75
20 316 Dominic Bowman 10 LOWER CAPE M 37-08.25 38-03.00
21 212 Kenneth Lim 9 WEST DEPTFOR 39-01.50 38-00.75
22 298 Erick Hodge 12 STERLING HS 38-07.50 37-02.75
23 300 Young Marquise 11 STERLING HS 36-05.50
24 311 Jahmil Williams 11 CINNAMINSON 36-03.00 36-05.25
25 318 Seth Loeffler 10 MIDDLE TWP. 34-02.00 36-01.25
26 583 Matt Klammer 11 HADDONFIELD 36-10.00 35-11.50
27 760 D' Andre Jernigan 10 PLEASANTVILL 36-08.50 35-11.25
28 753 Adam Goodman 11 HADDONFIELD 33-05.50 33-06.25
-- 291 Oliver Paul 12 OAKCREST HS 41-06.25 ND
Event 101 Boys Triple Jump Non-Public NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1724 Devin Martin 12 ST. JOSEPH H 40-11.75 42-10.50 10
2 1755 Michael Oduro 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 41-05.00 41-01.25 8
3 1938 Mohamed Diagouraga 10 TRENTON CATH 40-02.00 40-07.00 6
4 1937 Masfort Boima 10 TRENTON CATH 39-03.00 40-05.00 4
5 1891 Lenny Harris 12 HOLY CROSS H 36-10.00 40-04.00 2
6 1774 James Mischuk 12 CALVARY CHRI 40-03.00 39-08.25 1
7 2941 Garrett Racz 12 WARDLAW-HART 39-06.00
8 1610 Josiah Cumberbatch 10 CALVARY CHRI 37-07.50 38-11.00
9 1939 Richmond Shasha 9 TRENTON CATH 38-05.00 36-10.50
10 1682 Alex Strasser 9 THE PINGRY S 33-03.00 35-10.50
10 1762 Steven Allegretta 11 MATER DEI PR 35-10.50
12 1924 Alex Shevchenko 10 CALVARY CHRI 35-02.00 34-10.00
13 1936 Lloyd Willis 12 THE PINGRY S 34-09.00 34-06.50
14 1730 Matthew Ng 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 33-09.00 34-03.00
15 1931 Ray Laux 11 MATER DEI PR 35-07.00 34-00.00
16 1725 Evan Cantlon 10 ST. ROSE HS 31-08.50 32-03.00
17 1619 Vincent McAllister 11 GLOUCESTER C 30-11.25 31-10.25
18 1899 Kamal Brown 9 THE PINGRY S 29-03.25 31-02.50
-- 1952 Nicholi Thomas 10 ROSELLE CATH 39-06.50 ND
Event 102 Boys Triple Jump South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1354 Markquese Bell 11 BRIDGETON HS 45-04.00 44-02.50 10
2 1203 Dashawn Lamar-bald 12 BRIDGETON HS 41-05.00 44-01.00 8
3 1440 Jalen Mickles 12 CAMDEN CO. V 43-09.50 6
4 1036 Mikal Wright 12 BRIDGETON HS 42-09.00 42-09.25 4
5 1359 Marquel Wiley 12 CHERRY HILL 42-00.75 42-06.50 2
6 1045 Sean David 12 HIGHLAND REG 41-05.50 42-04.75 1
7 1146 Anthony Holloway 11 CENTRAL REG 41-02.25 41-04.25
8 1441 Quashon Fowler 11 DELSEA REG. 42-06.50 41-00.25
9 1377 Diomari Gordon 9 TIMBER CREEK 38-00.00 40-09.50
10 1042 Tymir Kizee 10 DELSEA REG. 40-01.75 40-08.75
11 1380 Norion Davis 12 TOMS RIVER E 40-09.00 40-04.00
12 1090 Alex Funches 12 SENECA HS 39-07.75 40-02.00
13 1063 Dylan Johnson 11 TIMBER CREEK 39-01.00 40-01.50
14 1443 Dylan Breen 10 LACEY TWP. H 38-08.25 40-00.00
15 1381 Dylan Savulich 12 TOMS RIVER E 41-10.50 39-10.00
16 1450 Daniel Bianchini 12 TOMS RIVER E 41-00.00 39-08.25
17 1374 Luciano Lubrano 11 OCEAN CITY H 40-01.50 39-08.00
18 1523 Ryan Saul 12 OCEAN CITY H 42-02.75 39-07.00
19 1089 Sean Jamison 12 OCEAN CITY H 36-06.25 39-01.00
20 1106 Khan Clark 12 WINSLOW TWP 40-01.75 38-02.75
21 895 Nicholas Alberto 11 CHERRY HILL 36-05.25 36-08.00
22 954 Kaden Hastie 9 SENECA HS 35-08.00 36-04.00
Event 103 Boys High Jump South Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 263 Dustin Singleton 12 CAMDEN HS 6-06.00 6-08.00 10
2 602 Darius Gary 11 WILLINGBORO 6-04.00 6-06.00 8
3 597 Michael Suarez 12 PINELANDS RE 6-00.00 6-00.00 6
4 155 Charles Hall 11 DELRAN HS 5-11.00 6-00.00 3
4 290 Jayden Britt 12 OAKCREST HS 6-02.00 6-00.00 3
6 596 Sean Casiao 11 PINELANDS RE 6-00.00 6-00.00 1
7 571 Patrick Bearint 11 CINNAMINSON 6-00.00 5-10.00
8 603 Yasin Gresham 11 WILLINGBORO 6-00.00 5-10.00
9 574 Bryant Kevelier 11 COLLINGSWOOD 6-00.00 5-10.00
10 582 Grady Carr 11 HADDONFIELD 5-10.00 5-10.00
11 392 Tyler Clybourn 12 OAKCREST HS 5-08.00 5-08.00
11 604 O'Ryan Turner 11 WILLINGBORO 5-06.00 5-08.00
11 578 Jahaud Lowber 11 DEPTFORD HS 5-06.00 5-08.00
14 401 Jarred Rheiner 11 PINELANDS RE 5-04.00 5-06.00
14 594 Tommy Wyatt 12 OVERBROOK HS 5-08.00 5-06.00
14 307 Jacques Picault 11 BARNEGAT TWP 5-10.00 5-06.00
14 424 Shamar Durham 9 CEDAR CREEK 5-02.00 5-06.00
14 592 Damon Matthews 10 OVERBROOK HS 5-06.00
14 577 Gianni Bryant-Lope 11 DELRAN HS 5-08.00 5-06.00
-- 147 Rashad Raymond 9 CINNAMINSON 5-10.00 NH
-- 437 Justin Smalls 11 STERLING HS NH
-- 575 Robert Upshur 10 COLLINGSWOOD 5-08.00 NH
-- 583 Matt Klammer 11 HADDONFIELD NH
-- 593 Akeem Walker 12 OVERBROOK HS NH
-- 206 Charles Naone-Cart 12 STERLING HS NH
Event 104 Boys High Jump South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1354 Markquese Bell 11 BRIDGETON HS 7-00.00 6-06.00 10
2 1049 Matt Grillo 12 MAINLAND REG 6-03.00 6-02.00 8
3 1045 Sean David 12 HIGHLAND REG 5-08.00 6-00.00 6
4 906 Khaliel Burnett 10 DELSEA REG. 6-00.00 4
5 992 Isaiah Jones 12 WINSLOW TWP 5-10.00 5-10.00 2
6 1379 Tim Cook 12 TOMS RIVER E 5-10.00 5-10.00 0.50
6 1365 Sage Smith 10 HIGHLAND REG 5-08.00 5-10.00 0.50
8 1194 K Smalls-Harmon 12 WINSLOW TWP 5-10.00 5-08.00
8 1377 Diomari Gordon 9 TIMBER CREEK 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 1364 Preston Mahoney 10 HIGHLAND REG 5-04.00 5-08.00
11 1380 Norion Davis 12 TOMS RIVER E 5-08.00 5-06.00
11 1378 Keion Oglesby 11 TIMBER CREEK 5-04.00 5-06.00
11 1359 Marquel Wiley 12 CHERRY HILL 5-06.00
11 907 Keon Grady 10 DELSEA REG. 5-08.00 5-06.00
11 1376 Tymar Ayers 9 TIMBER CREEK 5-06.00
11 1103 Julian Relos 9 TRITON REG. 5-06.00 5-06.00
-- 1072 Kameron Johnson 10 WINSLOW TWP NH
-- 944 Liam Bergman 10 OCEAN CITY H 5-02.00 NH
-- 1039 Andrew Kelly 11 CENTRAL REG 5-10.00 NH
-- 1381 Dylan Savulich 12 TOMS RIVER E 5-04.00 NH
-- 1374 Luciano Lubrano 11 OCEAN CITY H 5-06.00 NH
Event 105 Boys High Jump Non-Public NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1752 Dontae Loveland 11 ST. JOSEPH H 6-00.00 5-10.00 10
2 1680 Michael Carr 12 THE PINGRY S 5-10.00 5-10.00 8
3 1793 John Murtagh 12 ST. ROSE HS 5-08.00 5-08.00 6
4 1895 Connor McKeown 10 ST. ROSE HS 5-04.00 5-08.00 4
5 1652 Tyler Gowdy 11 ROSELLE CATH 5-06.00 5-06.00 2
6 1751 Taylor Porter 10 ROSELLE CATH 5-08.00 5-06.00 1
7 1790 Sean Heefner 10 ST. JOSEPH H 5-06.00 5-04.00
7 1807 Nathan Barnes 12 CALVARY CHRI 5-04.00 5-04.00
8 1823 Robert Dees 9 ST. JOSEPH H 5-04.00
9 1888 Logan Kim 12 CALVARY CHRI 5-04.00 5-04.00
-- 1647 Isaiah McClain 10 MATER DEI PR NH
-- 1899 Kamal Brown 9 THE PINGRY S NH
-- 1900 Ryan Lane 12 THE PINGRY S 5-02.00 NH
-- 1784 Tom Canny 11 MATER DEI PR NH
-- 1897 Michael Yuschak 10 ST. ROSE HS 5-00.00 NH
Event 106 Girls Pole Vault Non-Public Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1485 Brittney Raffo 11 SENECA HS 11-06.00 11-09.00 10
2 1462 Ashley Preston 10 DELSEA REG. 10-06.00 11-00.00 8
3 1487 Emily Lawson 11 TOMS RIVER E 9-06.00 9-06.00 6
4 1463 Hannah Seabert 12 DELSEA REG. 9-00.00 9-06.00 4
5 1360 Megan Maloney 12 CUMBERLAND R 9-06.00 9-06.00 2
6 1454 Sarah Polistina 12 ABSEGAMI HS 10-00.00 9-00.00 1
7 1217 Sam Bragen 11 TOMS RIVER E 9-06.00 9-00.00
8 1016 Sydney Couval 11 OCEAN CITY H 9-06.00 8-06.00
8 1471 Kayla Walton 10 HIGHLAND REG 9-00.00 8-06.00
10 1015 Rachel Thorton 11 MAINLAND REG 8-00.00 8-00.00
10 1243 Kelly Glenn 11 MAINLAND REG 8-00.00 8-00.00
10 1456 Charity Grant 10 CENTRAL REG 8-06.00 8-00.00
10 1479 Elizabeth Blankley 11 OCEAN CITY H 8-06.00 8-00.00
10 1470 Emely Diaz 10 HIGHLAND REG 8-00.00 8-00.00
-- 1468 Hannah Cohan 10 HAMMONTON HS 7-00.00 NH
-- 1352 Abigail Biddulph 11 ABSEGAMI HS 8-00.00 NH
-- 951 Rebecca Bohi 12 SENECA HS 9-06.00 NH
-- 1222 Tatiana Beaufils 11 ABSEGAMI HS 8-06.00 NH
-- 974 Aziah Askew 12 TOMS RIVER S 7-06.00 NH
-- 1461 Carley Parker 9 DELSEA REG. 8-00.00 NH
-- 811 Emily Dirkes 9 MAINLAND REG NH
-- 1480 Jenna Oberg 11 OCEAN CITY H NH
-- 1457 Tiffany Petterson 11 CENTRAL REG 7-06.00 NH
Event 107 Girls Pole Vault South Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 684 Taylor Clark 11 CINNAMINSON 9-06.00 10-01.00 10
2 252 Lori Stratton 10 STERLING HS 10-00.00 9-06.00 8
3 699 Malia Caminos 12 MIDDLE TWP. 8-06.00 8-06.00 6
4 168 Julia Parker 11 HADDONFIELD 8-00.00 8-00.00 4
5 674 Talia Gellura 10 LOWER CAPE M 8-06.00 8-00.00 1
5 355 Jessie Klenk 10 STERLING HS 8-06.00 8-00.00 1
5 120 Jenna Walker 12 BARNEGAT TWP 7-06.00 8-00.00 1
8 682 Erika Tanko 11 CEDAR CREEK 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 229 Anna Sackett 10 BARNEGAT TWP 8-00.00 8-00.00
10 686 Erin Okomski 9 CINNAMINSON 7-06.00 8-00.00
-- 166 Gianna Cucinotta 10 HADDONFIELD 8-00.00 NH
-- 701 Kassia Doukhnai 11 OAKCREST HS NH
-- 225 Danielle Powers 10 AUDUBON HS 6-06.00 NH
-- 142 Miranda Sackner 11 CINNAMINSON 8-00.00 NH
-- 2959 Miranda Petti MANCHESTER T NH
-- 153 Karly Henry 10 DELRAN HS 7-00.00 NH
-- 692 Sara Robillard 9 DELRAN HS NH
-- 691 Deana Giles 11 DELRAN HS NH
Event 108 Girls Pole Vault South NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1944 Julia Dannenbaum 11 THE PINGRY S 11-09.00 11-06.00 10
2 1943 Sophia Cortazzo 12 THE PINGRY S 10-00.00 10-06.00 8
3 1942 Alaina Brotman 11 THE PINGRY S 9-00.00 8-06.00 6
4 1665 Megan Theobald 10 ST. ROSE HS 7-00.00 7-00.00 4
Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 2
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 1:02.55 2007 Alex Rosenberger, Ramsey
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 275 Kelsey Larkin 12 RAMSEY HS 1:02.33* 4 10
2 272 Erin Racano 12 RAMAPO HS 1:03.08 4 8
3 280 Christine Woods 12 RIVER DELL H 1:04.21 4 6
4 401 Hannah Figueroa 10 PASCACK HILL 1:05.62 4 4
5 429 Jessica Competiell 12 JEFFERSON TW 1:05.93 4 2
6 411 Victoria Clinton 11 RAMSEY HS 1:06.32 4 1
7 439 Georgia Markam 10 NORTHERN VAL 1:08.33 4
8 270 Abby Russo 10 PEQUANNOCK H 1:08.69 3
9 261 Kass Wojcik 10 NEWTON HS 1:08.72 3
10 271 Stephanie Behrens 10 RAMAPO HS 1:09.27 3
11 257 Grace Yost 9 LAKELAND REG 1:10.44 3
12 415 Emma Mircovich 10 RIVER DELL H 1:10.94 2
13 393 Kendra Berry 11 NEWTON HS 1:11.05 3
14 437 Sophie Geisenheime 10 NORTHERN VAL 1:11.08 4
15 255 Molly Hanna 11 KITTATINNY H 1:11.26 2
16 449 Jessica Dapper 9 RIVER DELL H 1:11.28 2
17 447 Carissa Perrone 9 RAMSEY HS 1:11.60 3
18 438 Lola Gueguen 9 NORTHERN VAL 1:11.76 2
19 273 Morgan Salvi 12 RAMAPO HS 1:12.07 3
20 436 Leah Smaha 11 LENAPE VALLE 1:14.11 2
21 454 Ashley Salamone 12 VERNON TWP H 1:14.83 3
22 435 Rachel Seiler 11 LENAPE VALLE 1:14.91 1
23 245 Ilionie Isabel 9 ELMWOOD PARK 1:17.62 1
24 444 Emily Prendergast 10 PASCACK HILL 1:18.33 2
25 432 Bethany Ryan 12 KITTATINNY H 1:18.38 2
26 443 Caroline Oteri 10 PASCACK HILL 1:19.17 1
27 427 Grace Stockmal 10 HIGH POINT R 1:20.15 1
28 281 Emily Constantine 11 SUSSEX CO. V 1:20.21 1
29 353 Anastasia Maitland 10 SUSSEX CO. V 1:21.31 1
30 452 Amanda Wakefoose 10 SUSSEX CO. V 1:28.71 1
Event 2 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles North I Group 3
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 1:02.00 2005 Michelle Smith, Teaneck
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1032 Samantha Sklar 10 WAYNE HILLS 1:04.15 3 10
2 933 Amanda Pook 12 NORTHERN HIG 1:04.30 3 8
3 1016 Hilary McElwain 12 NORTHERN HIG 1:04.81 3 6
4 966 Cayleigh Glew 11 SPARTA HS 1:07.14 3 4
5 1012 Kayley Moran 10 MORRIS HILLS 1:07.24 3 2
6 1146 Alicia Gupte 10 MONTVILLE TW 1:08.48 3 1
7 1093 Taylor Newman 9 NORTHERN VAL 1:08.64 2
8 1203 Michaela Pampin 11 SPARTA HS 1:08.69 3
9 1191 Claire Nam 11 NORTHERN HIG 1:09.88 2
10 1186 Alexis Kriley 12 FAIR LAWN HS 1:10.12 2
11 1029 Emily Kosker 10 SPARTA HS 1:10.96 3
12 1204 Kaitlyn Rehberger 10 WAYNE HILLS 1:11.11 1
13 1145 Hebah Syed 10 FAIR LAWN HS 1:12.85 2
14 1195 Seema Kamath 11 NORTHERN VAL 1:12.87 1
15 1196 Julia Powell 9 NORTHERN VAL 1:12.97 2
16 1022 Cathryn Cole 11 PASSAIC VALL 1:13.46 2
17 1019 Danielle Mannino 12 NUTLEY HS 1:13.96 1
18 1023 Elyssa Stephano 10 PASSAIC VALL 1:14.75 2
19 1189 Jenna Catalano 11 MORRIS HILLS 1:14.97 1
20 1190 Julia Catalano 11 MORRIS HILLS 1:15.08 1
21 1035 Samantha Kaminski 12 WAYNE VALLEY 1:16.81 1
22 1036 Lauren Van Teyens 11 WEST MILFORD 1:16.86 2
23 1199 Stephanie Fernande 10 ROXBURY HS 1:19.59 1
24 1034 Victoria Falso 9 WAYNE VALLEY 1:19.82 1
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North I Group 2
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 53.60 1994 Anthony Hampton, Englewood
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 286 Dylan Scallo 12 DUMONT HS 54.88 5 10
2 308 Andrew Peterson 11 NORTHERN VAL 55.59 5 8
3 323 Nick Quinn 11 RIVER DELL H 57.08 5 6
4 305 Elliot Lam 11 NORTHERN VAL 58.08 5 4
5 433 Richard Sarni 10 KITTATINNY H 59.01 5 2
6 422 David McQuillan 10 VERNON TWP H 59.07 4 1
7 399 Serban Ionato 10 NORTHERN VAL 59.11 5
8 154 Kyle Gonzalez 11 LAKELAND REG 59.55 5
9 317 Jb Guthrie 12 RAMSEY HS 59.57 5
10 321 Carlo Antonelli 11 RIVER DELL H 59.75 4
11 445 Jack Rossig 11 PASCACK HILL 1:00.51 4
12 430 Bryce Kaufman 12 JEFFERSON TW 1:00.99 3
13 406 Joshua Sen 11 PASCACK HILL 1:01.03 3
14 299 Connor Laurent 11 MAHWAH HS 1:01.16 4
15 283 Ryan Aguillar 10 DUMONT HS 1:01.78 3
16 303 Jorge Urena 11 NEWTON HS 1:02.11 3
17 292 Chris Theuerkauf 11 GLEN ROCK HS 1:02.41 3
18 324 Zachary Wolverton 9 SUSSEX CO. V 1:02.54 4
19 326 Matt Polanco 12 WESTWOOD HS 1:02.66 3
20 313 Jack Wyman 11 PASCACK HILL 1:03.50 4
21 296 Jeremy Cerbo 12 KITTATINNY H 1:04.03 4
22 290 Garrett Boscoe 9 GLEN ROCK HS 1:04.77 2
23 431 Martin Kuras 10 JEFFERSON TW 1:04.99 3
24 287 Jordany Cabrera 11 ELMWOOD PARK 1:05.04 1
25 318 Manny Lugo-Abreu 12 RAMSEY HS 1:05.55 2
26 301 Timothy Fitzpatric 11 NEWTON HS 1:06.17 2
27 428 Dustin Flores 10 HIGH POINT R 1:06.61 2
28 316 Matt Reynen 9 RAMAPO HS 1:06.63 2
29 289 Carlos Richards 9 ELMWOOD PARK 1:07.12 1
30 209 Stephen Jacobs 10 RAMAPO HS 1:08.45 1
31 446 Nicholas Kim 9 RAMAPO HS 1:10.35 1
32 295 David Parlej 12 JEFFERSON TW 1:14.36 3
-- 291 Jack Cinquegrana 11 GLEN ROCK HS DQ 4
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North I Group 3
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 53.40 1999 Guy Rose, Wayne Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1156 William Rienas 12 NORTHERN VAL 54.70 4 10
2 1059 Joseph Jordan 12 NORTHERN VAL 54.99 4 8
3 1157 Andrew Schumacher 12 NORTHERN VAL 55.56 4 6
4 1088 Jack Kerin 12 INDIAN HILLS 57.35 4 4
5 1052 Brendan Holleran 11 NORTHERN HIG 57.46 4 2
6 1197 Matt Da Silva 11 NUTLEY HS 57.99 4 1
7 1070 Matthew Soffer 11 TENAFLY HS 58.55 4
8 1188 Noman Saeed 9 MONTVILLE TW 58.72 3
9 1045 Jason Davis 11 MONTVILLE TW 58.88 3
10 1187 John Krase 11 MONTVILLE TW 1:00.00 3
11 1066 Steven Rigamonti 12 PASSAIC VALL 1:00.33 3
12 1051 Shawn Montalto-Roo 12 MORRIS HILLS 1:00.35 4
13 1042 Nick Cohen 11 INDIAN HILLS 1:00.46 3
14 1055 Daniel Pflueger 12 NORTHERN HIG 1:00.48 3
15 1075 Andrej Solomonovic 11 WAYNE HILLS 1:00.81 3
16 1081 Darrian Soto 9 WAYNE VALLEY 1:01.51 2
17 1095 Rafael Santana 12 PASSAIC VALL 1:01.77 3
18 1082 Ian Barrett 10 WEST MILFORD 1:02.22 2
19 1063 Tim Kim 11 PARAMUS HS 1:02.43 2
20 1073 Mylez Frazier 10 WAYNE HILLS 1:02.56 2
21 1044 Matt Simmers 11 INDIAN HILLS 1:02.83 2
22 1185 Shawn Mageean 10 WEST MILFORD 1:04.07 1
23 1037 Kelvin Acosta 10 CLIFFSIDE PA 1:04.65 2
24 1205 Ali Gega 9 WAYNE VALLEY 1:04.78 1
25 1050 Alexander Jones 12 MORRIS HILLS 1:04.89 2
26 1207 Isaac Rosado 10 WAYNE VALLEY 1:05.71 1
27 1074 Parker Sek 11 WAYNE HILLS 1:05.72 1
28 1201 Drew Busa 11 ROXBURY HS 1:05.98 1
29 1038 Ryan Raghubans 11 FAIR LAWN HS 1:06.48 1
30 1067 Julio Sanchez 10 PASSAIC VALL 1:06.64 2
31 1202 Luis Rodriguez 10 ROXBURY HS 1:08.44 1
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run North I Group 2
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 4:58.02 2013 Sarah Disanza, High Point
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 94 Shannon Goria 10 RIVER DELL H 5:04.68 2 10
2 96 Ginger Pojednic 11 RIVER DELL H 5:15.95 2 8
3 90 Margaret Schiazza 12 RAMSEY HS 5:16.73 2 6
4 47 Olivia Weiss 12 NEWTON HS 5:18.55 2 4
5 19 Madelyn McConnon 12 JEFFERSON TW 5:19.58 2 2
6 55 Courtney Geisenhei 12 NORTHERN VAL 5:20.60 2 1
7 112 Annalise Jarski 10 WESTWOOD HS 5:29.17 2
8 45 Victoria Docherty 9 NEWTON HS 5:37.65 1
9 86 Lia Dipiazza 12 RAMSEY HS 5:37.74 1
10 46 Rose Ippolito 12 NEWTON HS 5:40.48 2
11 30 Sam Biss 10 LAKELAND REG 5:41.07 2
12 35 McKenzie Delahanty 10 LENAPE VALLE 5:41.83 2
13 20 Emily Szalai 9 JEFFERSON TW 5:45.47 2
14 2 Ryann Reagan 12 DUMONT HS 5:45.68 2
15 1 Jessica Hrnciar 11 DUMONT HS 5:48.13 1
16 26 Mackenzie Utter 9 KITTATINNY H 5:48.66 1
17 95 Nicole Muscat 10 RIVER DELL H 5:50.04 2
18 78 Alyssa Gilligan 12 RAMAPO HS 5:50.89 1
19 37 Valerie Ervin 11 MAHWAH HS 5:51.52 1
20 38 Siobhan Sousou 11 MAHWAH HS 5:51.97 1
21 102 Abigail Oscovitch 9 SUSSEX CO. V 5:53.54 1
22 80 Elizabeth Wilson 12 RAMAPO HS 5:55.27 1
23 9 Sabina Sosa 10 GLEN ROCK HS 5:58.83 1
24 66 Alex Mindich 10 PASCACK HILL 5:59.30 2
25 8 Jane Burgoyne 12 GLEN ROCK HS 6:00.18 2
26 36 Lauren Byrne 10 MAHWAH HS 6:04.12 1
27 24 Maddie Bussow 12 KITTATINNY H 6:04.87 1
28 67 Nina Rubenstein 11 PASCACK HILL 6:05.77 1
29 75 Sophie White 9 PEQUANNOCK H 6:05.83 1
30 101 Holly Orr 12 SUSSEX CO. V 6:08.25 1
31 106 Kirna Cabrera 10 VERNON TWP H 6:08.35 1
32 14 Katie DeGroot 11 HIGH POINT R 6:10.65 1
33 34 Krista Bahnsen 12 LENAPE VALLE 6:16.44 1
34 74 Karley Warden 10 PEQUANNOCK H 6:16.71 1
35 72 Brianna McCoy 11 PEQUANNOCK H 6:20.10 1
36 13 Emily Banas 12 HIGH POINT R 6:23.05 1
37 107 Maya Rakoczy 10 VERNON TWP H 6:45.20 1
-- 18 Sarah DeVries 9 JEFFERSON TW DQ 2
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash North 1 Group 2
=================================================================================
Sec Group: * 11.90 1998 Carlene Cummings, Englewood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 189 Ayodele O'Uhuru 12 PASCACK HILL 12.28q NWI 5
2 196 Taylor Carmichael 12 PEQUANNOCK H 12.74q NWI 5
3 221 Grace Cepeda 11 RIVER DELL H 12.77q NWI 5
4 190 Nicole Vadon 10 PASCACK HILL 12.86q NWI 5
5 140 Gabby Sarni 12 KITTATINNY H 12.87q NWI 5
6 132 Kayla Vantassel 12 HIGH POINT R 12.88q NWI 3
7 125 Sarah Hutchins 9 GLEN ROCK HS 12.96q NWI 5
8 202 Sarah Adams 9 RAMAPO HS 13.02q NWI 5
9 118 Sara Safa 12 DUMONT HS 13.04 NWI 4
10 203 Emma Kinney 10 RAMAPO HS 13.20 NWI 4
11 137 Kayla Scherlacher 11 JEFFERSON TW 13.33 NWI 4
12 158 Hailey Gianoulis 10 LENAPE VALLE 13.37 NWI 3
13 150 Dyanne Maas 10 LAKELAND REG 13.38 NWI 3
14 122 Nicole Laskowski 12 ELMWOOD PARK 13.39 NWI 1
15 159 Jessica Pierson 10 LENAPE VALLE 13.41 NWI 3
15 237 Sophia Beutel 10 WESTWOOD HS 13.41 NWI 4
17 136 Samantha Corrales 11 JEFFERSON TW 13.42 NWI 2
18 231 Aila Altunbilek 10 VERNON TWP H 13.44 NWI 3
19 204 Jillian LoPresti 10 RAMAPO HS 13.48 NWI 4
20 131 Brielle Halloran 10 HIGH POINT R 13.48 NWI 1
21 220 Elise Angione 9 RIVER DELL H 13.50 NWI 3
22 178 Mai Shalvi 10 NORTHERN VAL 13.61 NWI 4
23 238 Natalie Dahdah 11 WESTWOOD HS 13.69 NWI 2
24 179 Sophia Sposato 10 NORTHERN VAL 13.70 NWI 4
25 212 Jaclyn Johnston 11 RAMSEY HS 13.70 NWI 2
26 117 Samanth Richter 12 DUMONT HS 13.75 NWI 3
27 338 Jessica Tulloch 10 MANCHESTER R 13.78 NWI 2
28 163 Aaliyah McCrae 10 MANCHESTER R 13.84 NWI 3
29 116 Chidima Onwwudiwe 11 DUMONT HS 13.86 NWI 1
29 176 Rebecca Kang 10 NORTHERN VAL 13.86 NWI 4
31 168 Reese Matonis 9 NEWTON HS 13.94 NWI 1
32 147 Jenna Heller 11 LAKELAND REG 14.04 NWI 2
33 162 Yazme Johnson-Pinc 10 MANCHESTER R 14.11 NWI 2
34 227 Danielle Savarin 9 SUSSEX CO. V 15.68 NWI 1
-- 167 Kayleigh Furth 10 NEWTON HS FS NWI 5
-- 130 Ashley Dixon 9 HIGH POINT R FS NWI 1
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash North 1 Group 2
=====================================================================================
Sec Group: * 11.90 1998 Carlene Cummings, Englewood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 189 Ayodele O'Uhuru 12 PASCACK HILL 12.28 12.18 NWI 10
2 132 Kayla Vantassel 12 HIGH POINT R 12.88 12.48 NWI 8
3 190 Nicole Vadon 10 PASCACK HILL 12.86 12.68 NWI 6
4 221 Grace Cepeda 11 RIVER DELL H 12.77 12.84 NWI 4
5 196 Taylor Carmichael 12 PEQUANNOCK H 12.74 12.85 NWI 2
6 125 Sarah Hutchins 9 GLEN ROCK HS 12.96 12.90 NWI 1
7 202 Sarah Adams 9 RAMAPO HS 13.02 12.97 NWI
8 140 Gabby Sarni 12 KITTATINNY H 12.87 13.27 NWI
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash North I Group 3
=================================================================================
Sec Group: * 12.05 2008 Janay Mitchell, Teaneck
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 930 Olivia Florio 11 NORTHERN HIG 12.20q NWI 4
2 929 Morgan Florio 11 NORTHERN HIG 12.38q NWI 4
3 968 Gianna Macones 10 SPARTA HS 12.49q NWI 4
4 932 Ana Ordonez 12 NORTHERN HIG 12.61q NWI 4
5 975 Ja'Neil Humphrey 12 TEANECK HS 12.91q NWI 4
6 976 Toni James 12 TEANECK HS 12.94q NWI 4
7 966 Cayleigh Glew 11 SPARTA HS 12.96q NWI 4
8 984 Meghan Griffin 12 WAYNE HILLS 13.07q NWI 2
9 974 Rashya Edwards 10 TEANECK HS 13.08 NWI 3
10 901 Heather Gonzalez 12 CLIFFSIDE PA 13.11 NWI 1
11 961 Emily Silfies 12 ROXBURY HS 13.12 NWI 3
12 985 Giuliana Guarino 11 WAYNE HILLS 13.15 NWI 3
13 916 Shania Forde 11 MONTVILLE TW 13.26 NWI 4
14 914 Tina Ansari 11 MONTVILLE TW 13.28 NWI 3
15 910 Gabriela Manjarrez 9 FAIR LAWN HS 13.35 NWI 3
16 2358 Jordan Mayo TENAFLY HS 13.37 NWI 2
17 983 Sarah Adamchak 11 WAYNE HILLS 13.46 NWI 3
18 991 Jenn Cannarella 12 WAYNE VALLEY 13.48 NWI 2
19 921 Ayla Lopez 9 MORRIS HILLS 13.50 NWI 1
20 920 Kiele Delgado 9 MORRIS HILLS 13.56 NWI 2
21 922 Alysha Whittle 9 MORRIS HILLS 13.67 NWI 1
22 1001 Lindsay Rector 10 WEST MILFORD 13.68 NWI 1
23 948 Eduard Abrantes 10 PASSAIC VALL 13.71 NWI 2
24 952 Alyssa Sole 11 PASSAIC VALL 13.72 NWI 3
25 999 Maggie Hayes 10 WEST MILFORD 13.88 NWI 1
26 2250 Juliana Schraer 10 PASCACK VALLEY 14.31 NWI 1
-- 967 Julia Liland 10 SPARTA HS FS NWI 2
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash North I Group 3
=====================================================================================
Sec Group: * 12.05 2008 Janay Mitchell, Teaneck
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 930 Olivia Florio 11 NORTHERN HIG 12.20 12.11 NWI 10
2 929 Morgan Florio 11 NORTHERN HIG 12.38 12.34 NWI 8
3 968 Gianna Macones 10 SPARTA HS 12.49 12.43 NWI 6
4 932 Ana Ordonez 12 NORTHERN HIG 12.61 12.65 NWI 4
5 976 Toni James 12 TEANECK HS 12.94 12.87 NWI 2
6 966 Cayleigh Glew 11 SPARTA HS 12.96 12.88 NWI 1
7 975 Ja'Neil Humphrey 12 TEANECK HS 12.91 12.98 NWI
8 984 Meghan Griffin 12 WAYNE HILLS 13.07 13.00 NWI
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash North I Group 2
=================================================================================
Sec Group: * 10.70 2003 Casey Robert, Hawthorne
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 164 Quazier Dailey 11 MANCHESTER R 11.05q NWI 5
2 173 David Zambrano 11 NEWTON HS 11.12q NWI 5
3 144 Michael Dube 12 KITTATINNY H 11.43q NWI 5
4 153 Kelvin Gonzalez 10 LAKELAND REG 11.45q NWI 4
5 121 June Yeo 12 DUMONT HS 11.47q NWI 5
6 223 Santiago Chaverra 11 RIVER DELL H 11.47q NWI 5
7 241 Cole Lukaszcyk 11 WESTWOOD HS 11.48q NWI 4
8 128 Andrew Nocilla 11 GLEN ROCK HS 11.49q NWI 4
9 225 Tyler Yuen 12 RIVER DELL H 11.55 NWI 3
10 155 Jordan Greene 12 LAKELAND REG 11.57 NWI 5
11 166 Mateo Rosario 11 MANCHESTER R 11.58 NWI 3
12 139 Dylan Terpstra 11 JEFFERSON TW 11.64 NWI 4
13 191 Cameron Boggio 11 PASCACK HILL 11.67 NWI 2
14 230 Shyheim Outland 12 SUSSEX CO. V 11.72 NWI 5
15 172 Harvy Porzuelo 11 NEWTON HS 11.74 NWI 4
16 183 Sung Su Bae 10 NORTHERN VAL 11.77 NWI 5
17 224 Ian Downey 12 RIVER DELL H 11.82 NWI 3
18 127 Brandon Lichtenste 11 GLEN ROCK HS 11.82 NWI 2
19 143 Brendan Cohen 10 KITTATINNY H 11.82 NWI 3
20 1713 Tyler Tarnowski 11 LENAPE VALLE 11.85 NWI 2
21 239 John DelRios 9 WESTWOOD HS 11.89 NWI 4
22 192 Daniel DiChiaro 11 PASCACK HILL 11.89 NWI 3
23 216 Matt Keosayian 11 RAMSEY HS 11.90 NWI 3
24 165 Khalil DeLoach 11 MANCHESTER R 11.92 NWI 2
25 208 Stephen Hoover 11 RAMAPO HS 11.92 NWI 3
26 156 Hasan Klingen 9 LAKELAND REG 11.93 NWI 3
27 181 Jesse Adelson 12 NORTHERN VAL 11.94 NWI 4
28 180 Donato Accardo 10 NORTHERN VAL 11.95 NWI 4
29 129 Ryan Struble 10 GLEN ROCK HS 12.13 NWI 1
30 219 Jake Simpson 12 RAMSEY HS 12.16 NWI 1
31 236 Sean Mc Gill 11 VERNON TWP H 12.17 NWI 2
32 138 Ryan Leyden 10 JEFFERSON TW 12.19 NWI 1
33 206 Shane Brancaleone 10 RAMAPO HS 12.37 NWI 1
34 210 Alex Miras 10 RAMAPO HS 12.39 NWI 1
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash North I Group 2
=====================================================================================
Sec Group: * 10.70 2003 Casey Robert, Hawthorne
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 164 Quazier Dailey 11 MANCHESTER R 11.05 10.97 NWI 10
2 173 David Zambrano 11 NEWTON HS 11.12 11.01 NWI 8
3 144 Michael Dube 12 KITTATINNY H 11.43 11.34 NWI 6
4 121 June Yeo 12 DUMONT HS 11.47 11.35 NWI 4
5 241 Cole Lukaszcyk 11 WESTWOOD HS 11.48 11.38 NWI 2
6 153 Kelvin Gonzalez 10 LAKELAND REG 11.45 J11.38 NWI 1
7 223 Santiago Chaverra 11 RIVER DELL H 11.47 11.43 NWI
8 128 Andrew Nocilla 11 GLEN ROCK HS 11.49 11.47 NWI
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash North 1 Group 3
=================================================================================
Sec Group: * 10.69 2008 David Butler, Teaneck
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 990 Hunter Hayek 11 WAYNE HILLS 10.95q NWI 5
2 918 Steven Rizio 12 MONTVILLE TW 11.35q NWI 4
3 942 Miles Watson 11 NORTHERN VAL 11.43q NWI 5
4 934 Conor Adkins 12 NORTHERN HIG 11.48q NWI 5
5 996 Shaheem Maple 9 WAYNE VALLEY 11.51q NWI 5
6 2367 Jaron Bosompem 12 BERGENFIELD 11.52q NWI 4
7 943 Giancarlo Padilla 12 NUTLEY HS 11.56q NWI 5
8 913 Anthony Lorenc 11 INDIAN HILLS 11.61q NWI 5
9 909 Quanzie Lumsdem 10 DWIGHT MORRO 11.67 NWI 5
10 908 Kerean Hillary 11 DWIGHT MORRO 11.70 NWI 4
11 944 Matt Roser 11 NUTLEY HS 11.71 NWI 1
12 956 Michael Festa 11 PASSAIC VALL 11.74 NWI 2
13 973 Jason Rotondi 11 SPARTA HS 11.79 NWI 2
14 904 Jason Stamoulis 10 CLIFFSIDE PA 11.84 NWI 3
15 957 Jayvon Henry 10 PASSAIC VALL 11.85 NWI 3
16 987 Zaeem Azama 10 WAYNE HILLS 11.89 NWI 2
17 982 Jin Suh 11 TENAFLY HS 11.89 NWI 1
18 971 Jhordin Griffin 9 SPARTA HS 11.89 NWI 1
19 1002 Tristan Bakalian 10 WEST MILFORD 11.92 NWI 2
20 970 Adrian Espinosa 12 SPARTA HS 11.94 NWI 2
21 907 Peter George 11 DWIGHT MORRO 11.97 NWI 4
22 946 Kevin Fernando 10 PARAMUS HS 11.98 NWI 4
23 945 Norman Antonio 12 PARAMUS HS 11.99 NWI 5
24 1092 Kenny Moran 11 MORRIS HILLS 12.00 NWI 3
25 997 Aesh Patel 10 WAYNE VALLEY 12.07 NWI 3
26 977 Jalen Harris 10 TEANECK HS 12.19 NWI 3
27 947 Martin Fuerte 10 PARAMUS HS 12.20 NWI 3
28 941 Mark Choi 11 NORTHERN VAL 12.24 NWI 4
29 1003 Dean Montesano 10 WEST MILFORD 12.25 NWI 2
30 2276 Greg Zoll 10 PASCACK VALLEY 12.31 NWI 2
31 919 Samuel Xia 9 MONTVILLE TW 12.45 NWI 1
32 1426 Kevin Lee 10 PASSAIC VALL 12.46 NWI 1
33 925 Daniel Gonzalez 11 MORRIS HILLS 12.75 NWI 1
34 926 Kevin Gonzalez 9 MORRIS HILLS 12.76 NWI 1
35 978 Donald Joseph 9 TEANECK HS 12.84 NWI 3
-- 936 Ed Han 11 NORTHERN HIG FS NWI 4
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash North 1 Group 3
=====================================================================================
Sec Group: * 10.69 2008 David Butler, Teaneck
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 990 Hunter Hayek 11 WAYNE HILLS 10.95 10.78 NWI 10
2 918 Steven Rizio 12 MONTVILLE TW 11.35 11.15 NWI 8
3 913 Anthony Lorenc 11 INDIAN HILLS 11.61 11.40 NWI 6
4 934 Conor Adkins 12 NORTHERN HIG 11.48 11.48 NWI 4
5 943 Giancarlo Padilla 12 NUTLEY HS 11.56 11.49 NWI 2
6 942 Miles Watson 11 NORTHERN VAL 11.43 11.51 NWI 1
Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run North 1 Group 3
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 4:49.42 2014 Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 837 Caroline O'Sulliva 10 NORTHERN VAL 5:06.15 2 10
2 800 Julia Guerra 12 INDIAN HILLS 5:07.13 2 8
3 809 Anna George 9 MONTVILLE TW 5:08.99 2 6
4 2211 Chelsea Lee 12 PASCACK VALLEY 5:12.09 1 4
5 817 Frankie Perna 12 MORRIS HILLS 5:14.89 2 2
6 810 Cassandra Harasts 12 MONTVILLE TW 5:14.99 2 1
7 897 Madeline Pluta 12 WEST MILFORD 5:19.41 2
8 2176 Ashley Evans 11 PASCACK VALLEY 5:21.35 1
9 879 Taylor Domico 11 WAYNE HILLS 5:22.95 2
10 829 Paige Wilderotter 10 NORTHERN HIG 5:24.66 2
11 852 Francesca Lama 11 PARAMUS HS 5:28.61 2
12 880 Katerina Zachmann 12 WAYNE HILLS 5:29.95 2
13 2347 Dejana Sujak 9 TENAFLY HS 5:32.62 1
14 844 Chloe Jelley 12 NUTLEY HS 5:34.55 2
15 862 Katie Mayer 12 ROXBURY HS 5:37.36 2
16 864 Dominique Tye 11 ROXBURY HS 5:41.07 2
17 896 Erin McCarthy 12 WEST MILFORD 5:43.84 1
18 895 Gillian Grahame 12 WEST MILFORD 5:44.76 1
19 2166 Nikki Criscuolo 11 PASCACK VALLEY 5:44.89 1
20 799 Madeline Daly 11 INDIAN HILLS 5:45.99 1
21 811 Jamie Wittner 11 MONTVILLE TW 5:46.51 1
22 863 Alex Palumbo 12 ROXBURY HS 5:50.23 2
23 828 Emily Spence 9 NORTHERN HIG 5:53.45 1
24 816 Emily Ormen 10 MORRIS HILLS 5:54.18 1
25 872 Amanda Kearney 10 TEANECK HS 5:56.33 1
26 888 Kelly Dichristina 11 WAYNE VALLEY 5:59.39 1
27 2314 Jessica Lapitan 12 TENAFLY HS 6:02.88 1
28 786 Ilyada Erdal 12 CLIFFSIDE PA 6:03.30 1
29 824 Courtney Dalton 9 NORTHERN HIG 6:05.74 1
30 891 Hannah Whitmore 9 WAYNE VALLEY 6:06.58 1
31 887 Gabriella Acoury 11 WAYNE VALLEY 6:08.26 1
32 856 Nina Ferrer 10 PASSAIC VALL 6:23.97 1
33 788 Erin O'Connor 11 CLIFFSIDE PA 6:26.24 1
34 785 Mavis Cao 10 CLIFFSIDE PA 6:26.35 1
35 841 Isabella Bernardo 9 NUTLEY HS 6:46.35 1
-- 836 Courtney Brunet 12 NORTHERN VAL DNF 2
-- 838 Kristen Travers 12 NORTHERN VAL DNF 2
Event 11 Boys 1600 Meter Run North 1 Group 2
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 4:19.23 2012 Danny Murnane, Lenape Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 97 Colin Daly 12 RIVER DELL H 4:16.27* 2 10
2 98 William Daly 12 RIVER DELL H 4:16.43* 2 8
3 16 Joe Dragon 12 HIGH POINT R 4:21.12 2 6
4 99 Patrick Robertson 12 RIVER DELL H 4:24.53 2 4
5 109 Bryan Forino 11 VERNON TWP H 4:25.00 2 2
6 83 Ben Landel 10 RAMAPO HS 4:25.51 2 1
7 105 Matt Oscovitch 11 SUSSEX CO. V 4:28.48 2
8 58 Ty Miller 11 NORTHERN VAL 4:30.27 2
9 12 Joe Mccabe 10 GLEN ROCK HS 4:32.85 2
10 91 Nick Kaczorowski 11 RAMSEY HS 4:33.10 2
11 111 Patrick Weiss 11 VERNON TWP H 4:36.13 2
12 15 Daniel Banas 11 HIGH POINT R 4:37.86 1
13 104 Bryan Deery 11 SUSSEX CO. V 4:38.15 2
14 51 Sean Tracy 11 NEWTON HS 4:38.65 2
15 57 Ben Evar 11 NORTHERN VAL 4:40.97 2
16 71 Peter Skibin 10 PASCACK HILL 4:41.53 1
17 76 Kurt Hill 11 PEQUANNOCK H 4:43.48 1
18 29 Devin Olasin 9 KITTATINNY H 4:48.19 1
19 23 Craig Natoli 12 JEFFERSON TW 4:48.53 1
20 103 Dominick Cecere 11 SUSSEX CO. V 4:49.94 1
21 70 Keith Petrellese 11 PASCACK HILL 4:51.06 2
22 84 Walter Tarr 12 RAMAPO HS 4:53.23 1
23 33 Patrick Mullin 10 LAKELAND REG 4:54.83 1
24 77 Robert White 12 PEQUANNOCK H 4:55.41 1
25 115 Daniel Vides 10 WESTWOOD HS 4:57.08 1
26 39 Marco Armendariz 9 MAHWAH HS 4:58.00 1
27 42 Justin Brown 10 MANCHESTER R 4:59.69 1
28 50 Ryan Holzhauer 12 NEWTON HS 5:01.35 1
29 2422 travis finan LENAPE VALLE 5:01.62 1
30 48 Dylan Decker 9 NEWTON HS 5:03.33 1
31 2421 denis raffay LENAPE VALLE 5:08.82 1
32 22 Liam Fitzgerald 10 JEFFERSON TW 5:12.82 1
33 11 Andrew Lagattuta 9 GLEN ROCK HS 5:17.07 1
34 21 Aidan Burke 10 JEFFERSON TW 5:19.64 1
35 44 Giancarlo Moreno 11 MANCHESTER R 5:32.89 1
36 110 Tyler Ruiz 11 VERNON TWP H 5:39.00 1
37 6 Thomas DiStefano 9 ELMWOOD PARK 5:50.38 1
-- 40 James Nagotko 11 MAHWAH HS DNF 2
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run North 1 Group 3
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 4:15.50 2006 Tony Salvatore, Wayne Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 821 Alexander Pai 11 MORRIS HILLS 4:22.08 3 10
2 804 Matt Cohane 12 INDIAN HILLS 4:23.33 3 8
3 2241 Jeff Roberts 11 PASCACK VALLEY 4:25.15 3 6
4 840 James Weissenborn 12 NORTHERN VAL 4:26.07 3 4
5 807 Tom Holster 11 INDIAN HILLS 4:26.69 3 2
6 819 Nalin Chopra 11 MORRIS HILLS 4:29.24 3 1
7 823 Jason Schweizer 12 MORRIS HILLS 4:30.53 3
8 868 Brayden Jensen 9 SPARTA HS 4:31.38 3
9 886 Joseph Zisa 11 WAYNE HILLS 4:32.66 3
10 812 Jenks Hehmeyer 12 MONTVILLE TW 4:33.60 3
11 853 Alex Gee 12 PARAMUS HS 4:35.13 3
12 803 Derek Barney 11 INDIAN HILLS 4:37.72 3
13 854 Nick Weuste 10 PARAMUS HS 4:38.61 2
14 850 Jimmy Quinn 10 NUTLEY HS 4:39.39 3
15 790 Jason Argueta 11 CLIFFSIDE PA 4:39.65 3
16 795 Jonathan Marcus 10 FAIR LAWN HS 4:39.93 2
17 813 Jonathan Kraft 11 MONTVILLE TW 4:42.06 3
18 839 Will Dippolito 10 NORTHERN VAL 4:44.02 2
19 865 Ziad Alezabi 11 ROXBURY HS 4:45.46 2
20 793 Chris Loughman 12 CLIFFSIDE PA 4:47.11 2
21 870 Chris Rudel 12 SPARTA HS 4:48.25 2
22 847 Sean Bartley 11 NUTLEY HS 4:48.55 1
23 2190 Mike Hayden 10 PASCACK VALLEY 4:48.78 2
24 2431 justin kim NORTHERN VAL 4:49.34 2
25 873 Nolan Wooten 11 TEANECK HS 4:50.44 2
26 883 George Galkin 12 WAYNE HILLS 4:50.95 3
27 858 Mike Farrell 12 PASSAIC VALL 4:51.19 2
28 867 Corey McKenna 11 ROXBURY HS 4:52.83 2
29 884 Bryant O'Donohoe 11 WAYNE HILLS 4:52.89 2
30 796 Patrick Tuohey 10 FAIR LAWN HS 4:53.24 2
31 830 David Barsamian 11 NORTHERN HIG 4:53.96 2
32 2359 Paul Greenway TENAFLY HS 4:56.59 1
33 794 Joseph Fernandez 9 FAIR LAWN HS 4:57.05 1
34 791 Gabe Fermin 10 CLIFFSIDE PA 4:58.47 1
35 898 Alex Metcalf 10 WEST MILFORD 4:59.26 1
36 814 Connor Phalen 9 MONTVILLE TW 4:59.37 2
37 831 Tyler Eufer 12 NORTHERN HIG 5:00.63 1
38 866 Dylan Gasiorowski 9 ROXBURY HS 5:10.12 1
39 2259 Nolan Spillane 10 PASCACK VALLEY 5:10.30 1
40 860 Zubin Patel 12 PASSAIC VALL 5:11.90 1
41 859 Daniel Flores 10 PASSAIC VALL 5:12.52 1
42 900 Edward Woodcock 11 WEST MILFORD 5:13.42 2
43 871 Peter Vallario 12 SPARTA HS 5:24.87 1
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash North 1 Group 2
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 55.47 2014 Kadejah Sellers, Manchester
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 347 Ashlyn McKenna 12 RAMAPO HS 57.83 5 10
2 202 Sarah Adams 9 RAMAPO HS 57.93 5 8
3 167 Kayleigh Furth 10 NEWTON HS 58.99 5 6
4 222 Kim Lewis 11 RIVER DELL H 59.17 5 4
5 380 Ashley Stewart 12 JEFFERSON TW 59.21 5 2
6 327 Deidre Mackin 12 DUMONT HS 59.25 5 1
7 237 Sophia Beutel 10 WESTWOOD HS 59.62 5
8 214 Sam Sudol 10 RAMSEY HS 59.76 4
9 126 Victoria Rasmussen 11 GLEN ROCK HS 1:00.25 4
10 334 Molly Powers 11 MAHWAH HS 1:00.36 4
11 343 Erin Buquicchio 9 PASCACK HILL 1:00.52 5
12 271 Stephanie Behrens 10 RAMAPO HS 1:00.53 4
13 344 Kai Lash 10 PASCACK HILL 1:01.54 4
14 351 Sophia Poznansky 10 RIVER DELL H 1:02.51 3
15 248 Rachel McMahon 12 GLEN ROCK HS 1:02.62 3
16 333 Emma Sprado 10 LAKELAND REG 1:03.99 3
17 140 Gabby Sarni 12 KITTATINNY H 1:04.14 4
18 388 Nicola Guisewhite 12 LENAPE VALLE 1:04.26 3
19 395 Ava Devlin 10 NORTHERN VAL 1:04.46 4
20 390 Emily Burns 11 MAHWAH HS 1:04.67 2
21 389 Michelle Wolters 10 LENAPE VALLE 1:05.32 3
22 238 Natalie Dahdah 11 WESTWOOD HS 1:05.86 3
23 415 Emma Mircovich 10 RIVER DELL H 1:06.00 3
24 420 Elise Kastner 10 VERNON TWP H 1:06.27 2
25 340 Emerson Cody 12 NORTHERN VAL 1:06.40 4
26 124 Chelsea Pierre 11 ELMWOOD PARK 1:06.71 1
27 379 Alexa Bolzan 9 JEFFERSON TW 1:06.76 3
28 381 Hailee Lolk 11 KITTATINNY H 1:06.99 2
29 391 Julianne Song 12 MAHWAH HS 1:07.81 2
30 168 Reese Matonis 9 NEWTON HS 1:09.10 2
31 382 Lexi Sarni 10 KITTATINNY H 1:09.57 2
32 375 Jackie Kinsella 10 GLEN ROCK HS 1:11.49 1
-- 408 Ariel Cooper 9 PEQUANNOCK H FS 1
Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash North 1 Group 3
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 55.47 2010 Erika Veidis, Sparta
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 2287 Lexi Del Gizzo 11 TENAFLY HS 56.47 4 10
2 928 Robine Arami 11 NORTHERN HIG 57.46 4 8
3 1099 Alexis Smith 11 ROXBURY HS 57.99 4 6
4 1104 Aminah Sarraga 12 TEANECK HS 58.43 4 4
5 2210 Abby Lee 12 PASCACK VALLEY 59.29 4 2
6 1174 Olivia Randolph 11 TEANECK HS 59.92 3 1
7 1147 Blythe Hehmeyer 10 MONTVILLE TW 1:00.44 4
8 1096 Jess Cammarata 10 ROXBURY HS 1:00.62 3
9 1032 Samantha Sklar 10 WAYNE HILLS 1:00.84 4
10 910 Gabriela Manjarrez 9 FAIR LAWN HS 1:00.97 2
11 1098 Karly Forker 10 ROXBURY HS 1:01.03 3
12 2181 Dani Freeman 10 PASCACK VALLEY 1:01.15 3
13 994 Julia Philp 9 WAYNE VALLEY 1:01.56 2
14 914 Tina Ansari 11 MONTVILLE TW 1:01.78 3
15 1144 Britney Del Mundo 11 FAIR LAWN HS 1:01.96 3
16 986 Cameron Santers 11 WAYNE HILLS 1:02.06 2
17 1150 Zuriel Medina 11 MORRIS HILLS 1:02.33 2
18 920 Kiele Delgado 9 MORRIS HILLS 1:03.13 3
19 1029 Emily Kosker 10 SPARTA HS 1:03.56 2
20 1161 Jaela Small 10 NUTLEY HS 1:03.68 1
21 1178 Lauren Rehberger 12 WAYNE HILLS 1:04.75 2
22 1159 Maisie Jelley 10 NUTLEY HS 1:05.14 1
23 1028 Emily Dilger 9 SPARTA HS 1:05.38 1
24 1170 Marirose Fischer 10 SPARTA HS 1:05.38 2
25 1111 Samantha Hohmann 9 WAYNE VALLEY 1:06.23 1
26 2192 Jess Himmelman 12 PASCACK VALLEY 1:06.74 2
27 1160 Danielle Lohf 9 NUTLEY HS 1:07.02 1
28 1116 Audrey Reid 11 WEST MILFORD 1:07.78 1
29 1115 Jamie Larson 9 WEST MILFORD 1:18.66 1
Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Dash North 1 Group 2
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 48.20 2005 Garrett Kroner, Indian Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 335 Evan Bonfield 11 MAHWAH HS 50.61 5 10
2 336 Ebner Edwards 11 MAHWAH HS 50.80 3 8
3 286 Dylan Scallo 12 DUMONT HS 50.99 5 6
4 410 Peter Caride 12 RAMAPO HS 51.14 5 4
5 377 Jeff Mate 12 GLEN ROCK HS 51.22 5 2
6 348 Michael Petrazzuol 10 RAMAPO HS 51.36 5 1
7 424 Austin Pisani 12 WESTWOOD HS 52.09 4
8 416 Tim Cappola 10 RIVER DELL H 52.11 4
9 425 David Russo 12 WESTWOOD HS 52.30 4
10 418 Conor Riegel 11 RIVER DELL H 52.47 5
11 373 Michael Vietri 11 DUMONT HS 52.89 4
12 199 Chase Aveta 12 PEQUANNOCK H 52.96 4
13 172 Harvy Porzuelo 11 NEWTON HS 53.10 3
14 183 Sung Su Bae 10 NORTHERN VAL 53.16 5
15 384 Jack Sikora 10 KITTATINNY H 53.32 3
16 406 Joshua Sen 11 PASCACK HILL 53.37 3
17 378 Nathan Schlect 10 GLEN ROCK HS 53.38 4
18 407 Thomas Varano 9 PASCACK HILL 53.55 3
19 386 Danny Mullin 12 LAKELAND REG 53.61 4
20 328 Jack Boscoe 12 GLEN ROCK HS 53.72 5
21 180 Donato Accardo 10 NORTHERN VAL 53.79 3
22 200 James DeCumber 12 PEQUANNOCK H 54.46 2
23 423 Tyler Andriopoulos 12 WESTWOOD HS 54.64 4
24 417 Chris Horn 11 RIVER DELL H 55.12 3
25 349 Justin Illes 9 RAMSEY HS 55.50 3
26 413 Lucas Alvarez 12 RAMSEY HS 56.08 1
27 405 Matthew Ryan 9 PASCACK HILL 56.22 2
28 421 Eric Loughren 10 VERNON TWP H 56.29 1
29 209 Stephen Jacobs 10 RAMAPO HS 56.89 2
30 383 Tom Hull 11 KITTATINNY H 56.94 2
31 422 David McQuillan 10 VERNON TWP H 56.98 2
32 1709 Ian Hall 9 LENAPE VALLE 57.19 2
33 332 Austin Mola 10 JEFFERSON TW 57.23 2
34 356 Kyle McQuillan 9 VERNON TWP H 57.65 1
35 355 Adam Cueman 12 SUSSEX CO. V 59.32 1
36 138 Ryan Leyden 10 JEFFERSON TW 1:00.60 1
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash North I Group 3
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 48.10 1999 Joe Mendel, Wayne Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1094 Thomas Rienas 12 NORTHERN VAL 48.37 6 10
2 1109 Tyler Hayek 11 WAYNE HILLS 48.52 6 8
3 918 Steven Rizio 12 MONTVILLE TW 49.09 6 6
4 1157 Andrew Schumacher 12 NORTHERN VAL 49.60 6 4
5 1156 William Rienas 12 NORTHERN VAL 50.13 6 2
6 1101 Kevin Sembrat 10 ROXBURY HS 50.20 6 1
7 2200 Evan Jones 12 PASCACK VALLEY 50.65 6
8 995 Jacob Kaminski 12 WAYNE VALLEY 51.01 5
9 935 Oliver Gilan 11 NORTHERN HIG 51.45 5
10 1091 Joseph Hook 12 MORRIS HILLS 51.71 6
11 980 Kenneth Acquah 12 TENAFLY HS 52.07 5
12 1163 Tarrin Goldberg 11 NUTLEY HS 52.08 5
13 1179 Joseph DiDonato 12 WAYNE HILLS 52.15 4
14 934 Conor Adkins 12 NORTHERN HIG 52.32 4
15 1165 Fernando Flores 11 PASSAIC VALL 52.39 5
16 2203 Sean Keohane 12 PASCACK VALLEY 52.42 4
17 1102 Max Carlson 11 SPARTA HS 52.46 5
18 953 Ali Aljarrah 12 PASSAIC VALL 52.74 4
19 1090 Matthew Santos 11 MONTVILLE TW 52.76 5
20 1171 Steven Saba 12 SPARTA HS 53.08 4
21 912 Oliver Key 12 INDIAN HILLS 53.20 4
22 1092 Kenny Moran 11 MORRIS HILLS 53.41 5
23 1141 Mehmet Ekici 10 CLIFFSIDE PA 53.62 2
24 1167 Harley Heun 11 ROXBURY HS 53.82 3
25 1185 Shawn Mageean 10 WEST MILFORD 53.89 2
26 1162 Mike Conca 12 NUTLEY HS 54.88 3
27 1047 Nurdeen Ninche 9 MONTVILLE TW 54.93 2
28 946 Kevin Fernando 10 PARAMUS HS 55.16 4
29 1113 Grant Foray 10 WAYNE VALLEY 55.29 3
30 1100 Brandon Longtine 10 ROXBURY HS 55.48 3
31 1107 Benjamin Coghlan 12 WAYNE HILLS 55.69 2
32 1105 Jacobe Douglas 11 TEANECK HS 55.69 3
33 936 Ed Han 11 NORTHERN HIG 55.84 4
34 1175 Saeed Foster 10 TEANECK HS 56.04 3
35 1176 Yuri Katsev 10 TENAFLY HS 56.08 1
36 1050 Alexander Jones 12 MORRIS HILLS 57.50 3
37 1142 Julian Gomez 9 CLIFFSIDE PA 57.76 1
38 1143 Paul Luna 10 CLIFFSIDE PA 58.51 1
39 1166 Sean Lancaster 12 PASSAIC VALL 1:01.14 1
-- 978 Donald Joseph 9 TEANECK HS DNF 2
Event 17 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay North 1 Group 2
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 9:56.45 2014 River Dell, River Dell
E Croonquist, M bonavita, K Choo, P Fernandez
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RAMSEY HS 'A' 10:02.95 9:40.87* 10
1) 411 Victoria Clinton 11 2) 86 Lia Dipiazza 12
3) 87 Lily Flood 10 4) 472 Kristen Garone 10
2 RIVER DELL HS 'A' 9:56.74 9:49.32* 8
1) 473 Kristen Choo 12 2) 1832 Elizabeth Croonquist 10
3) 370 Melissa Dougherty 11 4) 474 Emma Gallagher 10
3 NORTHERN VALLEY HS - DEMAREST 'A' 10:22.87 9:54.52* 6
1) 53 Emily Cohen 9 2) 55 Courtney Geisenheimer 12
3) 438 Lola Gueguen 9 4) 439 Georgia Markam 10
4 NEWTON HS 'A' 10:42.01 10:00.40 4
1) 366 Vanessa Adams 9 2) 393 Kendra Berry 11
3) 45 Victoria Docherty 9 4) 46 Rose Ippolito 12
5 JEFFERSON TWP. HS 'A' 10:07.89 10:06.81 2
1) 19 Madelyn McConnon 12 2) 20 Emily Szalai 9
3) 18 Sarah DeVries 9 4) 429 Jessica Competiello 12
6 LAKELAND REG. HS 'A' 10:10.92 10:11.05 1
1) 30 Sam Biss 10 2) 385 Briel Diaz 12
3) 462 Amanda Fanning 11 4) 146 Emma Gibson 9
7 SUSSEX CO. V/T 'A' 10:55.43 10:19.67
1) 419 Gwen Cakerri 10 2) 352 Kayla Kopf 12
3) 100 Lindsey Kopf 9 4) 101 Holly Orr 12
8 PASCACK HILLS HS 'A' 10:46.31 10:31.03
1) 444 Emily Prendergast 10 2) 402 Jillian Michales 11
3) 63 Gianna Cannao 9 4) 66 Alex Mindich 10
9 RAMAPO HS 'A' 10:42.70 10:38.46
1) 78 Alyssa Gilligan 12 2) 79 Alexandra Harris 11
3) 468 Grace O'Rourke 10 4) 273 Morgan Salvi 12
10 PEQUANNOCK HS 'A' 11:40.90 10:48.64
1) 408 Ariel Cooper 9 2) 72 Brianna McCoy 11
3) 196 Taylor Carmichael 12 4) 73 Jen McGrogan 12
Event 18 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay North I Group 3
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 9:18.56 2014 Ramapo, Ramapo
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NORTHERN VALLEY HS - OLD TAPPA 'A' 9:47.20 9:32.26 10
1) 836 Courtney Brunet 12 2) 837 Caroline O'Sullivan 10
3) 1217 Mary Scrivanich 10 4) 838 Kristen Travers 12
2 INDIAN HILLS HS 'A' 9:54.11 9:42.23 8
1) 1208 Kate Holland 12 2) 800 Julia Guerra 12
3) 1086 Lilly DiMartino 11 4) 1209 Leah Sussman 10
3 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS REG. HS 'A' 9:53.25 9:46.76 6
1) 928 Robine Arami 11 2) 826 Grace Hinchen 11
3) 827 Jodi Hinchen 12 4) 1016 Hilary McElwain 12
4 WAYNE HILLS HS 'A' 9:40.19 9:50.89 4
1) 877 Emily Becker 11 2) 878 Shea Brennan 11
3) 880 Katerina Zachmann 12 4) 881 Natalie Zawistawska 11
5 PASCACK VALLEY 'A' 10:11.26 2
1) 2196 Lauren Hussey 10 2) 2211 Chelsea Lee 12
3) 2166 Nikki Criscuolo 11 4) 2176 Ashley Evans 11
6 WEST MILFORD HS 'A' 10:20.31 10:25.96 1
1) 1115 Jamie Larson 9 2) 897 Madeline Pluta 12
3) 895 Gillian Grahame 12 4) 896 Erin McCarthy 12
7 NUTLEY HS 'A' 10:31.93 10:42.82
1) 841 Isabella Bernardo 9 2) 842 Justine Conca 12
3) 2114 Paula Echeverria 11 4) 843 Madeline Huelbig 10
Event 19 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North I Group 2
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 8:06.63 2014 Westwood, Westwood
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RIVER DELL HS 'A' 8:05.20 8:05.01* 10
1) 97 Colin Daly 12 2) 98 William Daly 12
3) 451 Justin Fernandez 12 4) 1838 Daniel Murray 11
2 NORTHERN VALLEY HS - DEMAREST 'A' 8:21.40 8:09.90 8
1) 398 Alex Croen 10 2) 58 Ty Miller 11
3) 399 Serban Ionato 10 4) 59 Josh Munoz 10
3 WESTWOOD HS 'A' 8:28.92 8:22.81 6
1) 1848 Christian Bergen 12 2) 478 Kristofer Bieri 11
3) 114 Jake Dicuffa 12 4) 479 Daniel Kazlau 10
4 PASCACK HILLS HS 'A' 8:20.09 8:26.49 4
1) 404 Michael Bartoli 11 2) 1744 Anthony Michielini 11
3) 70 Keith Petrellese 11 4) 445 Jack Rossig 11
5 RAMAPO HS 'A' 8:35.33 8:32.85 2
1) 470 Connor Allain 10 2) 81 Michael Caldiero 9
3) 82 Noah Kilday 11 4) 83 Ben Landel 10
6 NEWTON HS 'A' 8:47.10 8:38.67 1
1) 394 Michael Burke 11 2) 48 Dylan Decker 9
3) 50 Ryan Holzhauer 12 4) 51 Sean Tracy 11
7 PEQUANNOCK HS 'A' 8:46.86
1) 200 James DeCumber 12 2) 201 Dan Kaynak 10
3) 314 Jt Couch 12 4) 77 Robert White 12
Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 8:00.67 2014 River Dell, River Dell
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MORRIS HILLS HS 'A' 7:48.46 7:56.01* 10
1) 819 Nalin Chopra 11 2) 1152 Michael Creighton 11
3) 2099 Harsh Gupta 11 4) 1153 Ian McNally 12
2 INDIAN HILLS HS 'A' 7:56.51 8:04.60 8
1) 804 Matt Cohane 12 2) 1211 Corey Girard 10
3) 1088 Jack Kerin 12 4) 1210 Ara Araz 10
3 NORTHERN VALLEY HS - OLD TAPPA 'A' 8:07.74 8:14.33 6
1) 1126 Dan Biggins 12 2) 1218 Daniel Lawlor 12
3) 1094 Thomas Rienas 12 4) 1156 William Rienas 12
4 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS REG. HS 'A' 8:26.19 8:16.64 4
1) 935 Oliver Gilan 11 2) 1052 Brendan Holleran 11
3) 832 Will Koenig 11 4) 833 Declan Rozinsky 12
5 NUTLEY HS 'A' 8:30.22 8:20.89 2
1) 847 Sean Bartley 11 2) 1197 Matt Da Silva 11
3) 2112 Brandon DeFluri 9 4) 848 Gerard Dimayuga 10
6 WAYNE VALLEY HS 'A' 8:39.06 8:23.03 1
1) 892 Dean Astarita 11 2) 893 Nichola Demarco 11
3) 1113 Grant Foray 10 4) 1183 Nick Malloy 11
7 MONTVILLE TWP. HS 'A' 8:18.81 8:28.54
1) 813 Jonathan Kraft 11 2) 1148 Nicholas Lopez 9
3) 1188 Noman Saeed 9 4) 1214 Jeff Wu 12
8 TEANECK HS 'A' 8:39.10 8:48.49
1) 1230 Brian Gyamfi-Mensah 10 2) 1232 Miguel Sosa 10
3) 1231 Isaiah Saint-Clair 11 4) 873 Nolan Wooten 11
9 WEST MILFORD HS 'A' 9:20.44 8:56.52
1) 2147 Ryan Clark 11 2) 2148 Jake McCarren-Fossum 12
3) 899 Timothy Wong 12 4) 900 Edward Woodcock 11
10 WAYNE HILLS HS 'A' 8:55.12 9:27.06
1) 883 George Galkin 12 2) 884 Bryant O'Donohoe 11
3) 885 Richard Wisse 11 4) 886 Joseph Zisa 11
11 PASSAIC VALLEY HS 'A' 9:29.04 9:34.02
1) 1066 Steven Rigamonti 12 2) 860 Zubin Patel 12
3) 859 Daniel Flores 10 4) 1130 Milos Miladinov 10
Event 21 Boys Shot Put North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 59-01 1981 Lou Kertesz, Ramsey
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1253 Marshall Watters 12 INDIAN HILLS 44-09.00 10
2 1506 Jakob Pluta 11 WAYNE VALLEY 44-05.75 8
3 1489 Chris Eichler 10 NORTHERN VAL 44-02.00 6
4 1284 Stephen Piccinich 12 NORTHERN VAL 44-00.75 4
5 1324 Tyler Fenske 11 WAYNE VALLEY 44-00.50 2
6 1261 Jack Zheng 11 MONTVILLE TW 43-07.25 1
7 1276 Max Gold 11 NORTHERN HIG 43-06.75
8 1292 Baret Gulbenkian 12 PARAMUS HS 42-10.00
9 2249 Joe Schnugg 12 PASCACK VALLEY 42-00.25
10 1306 Billy Loewen 11 SPARTA HS 41-08.75
11 1316 Kyle Lindstrom 12 WAYNE HILLS 41-02.00
12 1490 Michael Mancuso 10 NORTHERN VAL 41-00.75
13 1291 Nicholas Ghichlian 12 PARAMUS HS 40-06.00
14 1488 Maxwel Buchanan 12 NORTHERN HIG 40-03.50
15 1331 Sean Pomeroy 12 WEST MILFORD 40-03.25
16 1504 Shane Connelly 10 WAYNE VALLEY 39-07.75
17 1268 Colin Martin 11 MORRIS HILLS 39-06.00
18 2177 Joey Figueroa 12 PASCACK VALLEY 39-03.25
19 1266 Brandon Figueroa 11 MORRIS HILLS 38-04.00
20 1302 Dante Gibson 10 ROXBURY HS 38-02.00
21 1278 Alex Ridgwell 12 NORTHERN HIG 37-10.00
22 1399 Brandon Yaw 12 ROXBURY HS 37-09.75
23 1507 Nick Hoffman 11 WEST MILFORD 37-06.75
24 1244 Brendan LugoPerez 10 CLIFFSIDE PA 36-10.00
25 1267 Matthew Lindstedt 11 MORRIS HILLS 36-08.25
26 1496 James Burke 10 ROXBURY HS 36-02.00
27 1315 Brandon Judge 11 WAYNE HILLS 36-01.50
28 1485 Morgan Mason 10 MONTVILLE TW 35-10.00
29 1492 Eli Ferro 11 PARAMUS HS 35-06.00
30 1258 Lian Hobal 10 MONTVILLE TW 34-09.50
31 1386 Thomas Hanlon 12 NUTLEY HS 34-00.00
32 1491 Eric Politi 12 NUTLEY HS 33-11.75
-- 1305 Ben Davis 10 SPARTA HS FOUL
Event 22 Boys Shot Put North 1 Group 2
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 60-07.75 1974 Ray Sahadi, Tenafly
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 564 Jae Choi 12 RIVER DELL H 51-09.00 10
2 529 Connor Scaglione 10 NORTHERN VAL 51-00.00 8
3 551 Brian Raguseo 12 RAMAPO HS 48-08.25 6
4 525 Adam Freesman 12 NORTHERN VAL 48-07.50 4
5 566 Liam Hanrahan 12 RIVER DELL H 47-01.25 2
6 565 Dante Desimone 11 RIVER DELL H 46-09.50 1
7 524 Ralph Aris 10 NORTHERN VAL 46-04.00
8 230 Shyheim Outland 12 SUSSEX CO. V 46-02.25
9 583 Zachary Ruiz 12 WESTWOOD HS 45-04.00
10 665 Allan Fall 12 RAMAPO HS 44-03.25
11 511 Michael Skopin 11 MAHWAH HS 43-11.00
12 581 C.J. Best 12 WESTWOOD HS 43-09.75
13 560 Marc Tarabocchia 12 RAMSEY HS 43-09.00
14 582 Jack Matasker 12 WESTWOOD HS 43-08.25
15 549 Matt Connor 11 RAMAPO HS 43-03.00
16 689 Jalen Torres 11 JEFFERSON TW 42-02.00
17 493 Kyle McCann 10 HIGH POINT R 41-08.00
18 2427 scott prior LENAPE VALLE 41-06.00
19 766 Matthew Loreti 12 MAHWAH HS 41-01.00
20 642 Patrick Keyzer 10 LAKELAND REG 40-05.00
21 481 Juan Monje 11 DUMONT HS 40-03.00
22 764 Justin Modafferi 10 KITTATINNY H 40-02.00
23 488 Jeremy Lipsky 12 GLEN ROCK HS 40-01.50
24 570 Brandon Boyd 12 SUSSEX CO. V 39-07.00
25 543 Sean Demarest 12 PEQUANNOCK H 39-01.25
26 767 Dereck Cepeda 11 MANCHESTER R 39-00.00
27 2426 gavin thomson LENAPE VALLE 38-00.50
28 546 Mike Yaconis 12 PEQUANNOCK H 36-09.00
29 495 Alex Yanoff 10 HIGH POINT R 34-10.00
30 765 Anthony Romeo 10 LAKELAND REG 34-08.75
31 536 Jason Samani 10 PASCACK HILL 33-03.00
32 772 Zach Becher 12 RAMSEY HS 33-00.50
33 659 Michael Banovic 10 PASCACK HILL 32-10.00
34 494 Shayne Ratz 10 HIGH POINT R 32-02.00
35 2425 nicholas cetrulo LENAPE VALLE 32-00.00
36 628 Tyreeke Martin 11 ELMWOOD PARK 31-11.00
37 544 Paul LaGreca 12 PEQUANNOCK H 31-07.00
38 534 Abilio Cerdeira 9 PASCACK HILL 31-03.00
Event 23 Boys Javelin Throw North Group 2
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 195-05 2007 Joe Martinek, Hopatcong
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 527 Bryan Holden 12 NORTHERN VAL 178-08 10
2 2424 stephen chesonis LENAPE VALLE 164-07 8
3 682 Seamus Hughes 12 VERNON TWP H 159-07 6
4 665 Allan Fall 12 RAMAPO HS 159-00 4
5 684 Steele Lombardi 12 WESTWOOD HS 157-04 2
6 683 Ryan Lawton 12 WESTWOOD HS 151-00 1
7 654 John Lee 9 NORTHERN VAL 150-08
8 672 Jeff Klepper 11 RAMSEY HS 140-06
9 637 James Franco 9 KITTATINNY H 140-05
10 635 Bobby Gondola 11 JEFFERSON TW 139-10
11 2429 gabe kahan NORTHERN VAL 139-09
12 550 Michael Connor 9 RAMAPO HS 136-08
13 666 Christian Nazare 11 RAMAPO HS 130-06
14 642 Patrick Keyzer 10 LAKELAND REG 128-07
15 631 Alex Hay 12 GLEN ROCK HS 127-01
16 646 Brian Nagotko 11 MAHWAH HS 125-07
17 2428 kyle muir LENAPE VALLE 124-09
18 571 Steven Hamler 11 SUSSEX CO. V 124-04
19 630 Dean Eleftheriades 11 GLEN ROCK HS 124-03
20 661 Ethan Lewis 10 PASCACK HILL 122-08
21 659 Michael Banovic 10 PASCACK HILL 122-06
22 2427 scott prior LENAPE VALLE 121-10
23 680 Austin Goens 11 SUSSEX CO. V 119-06
23 663 Braydon Sabo 11 PASCACK HILL 119-06
25 644 Dante D'Agostaro 12 MAHWAH HS 118-06
26 678 Ryan Purcell 11 RIVER DELL H 117-07
27 482 Devin Trujillo 9 ELMWOOD PARK 116-08
28 543 Sean Demarest 12 PEQUANNOCK H 116-06
29 577 Isaiah Paterson 12 VERNON TWP H 113-09
30 629 Angelo DiCori 12 GLEN ROCK HS 113-04
31 677 Rich Egazarian 10 RIVER DELL H 111-03
32 570 Brandon Boyd 12 SUSSEX CO. V 111-02
33 544 Paul LaGreca 12 PEQUANNOCK H 108-11
34 557 Bryan Duncan 11 RAMSEY HS 100-04
35 676 Sean Carey 11 RIVER DELL H 98-04
36 494 Shayne Ratz 10 HIGH POINT R 91-06
-- 655 Henry Lockhart 10 NORTHERN VAL FOUL
Event 24 Boys Javelin Throw North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 190-09 2008 Cody Unger, Jefferson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1340 Dajon Chappell 11 MORRIS HILLS 185-11 10
2 1040 Derek Anderson 12 INDIAN HILLS 176-08 8
3 1283 James Kelly 11 NORTHERN VAL 167-11 6
4 1326 Jordan Montero 11 WAYNE VALLEY 163-09 4
5 1305 Ben Davis 10 SPARTA HS 162-09 2
6 1369 Dalton Newman 12 FAIR LAWN HS 161-09 1
7 1381 Jedh Downey 12 NORTHERN VAL 161-00
8 2187 Mike Gramegna 12 PASCACK VALLEY 158-09
9 1327 Greg Poloso 10 WAYNE VALLEY 153-05
10 1407 Jacob Rantas 11 WAYNE HILLS 152-06
11 2234 Troy Peressini 11 PASCACK VALLEY 148-02
12 2199 Connor Jones 12 PASCACK VALLEY 147-09
13 1412 Louis Paduano 12 WAYNE VALLEY 142-02
14 1415 Albert Bakunas 10 WEST MILFORD 138-06
15 1332 Kyle Vreeland 12 WEST MILFORD 137-01
16 1260 Alan Huang 11 MONTVILLE TW 135-11
17 1303 Ben Smith 11 ROXBURY HS 135-06
18 1385 Frank Ferrara 12 NUTLEY HS 134-10
19 1374 Alessio Brattoli 11 MORRIS HILLS 132-04
20 1405 Thomas Rafferty 11 TENAFLY HS 130-04
21 806 Steven Fiumefreddo 10 INDIAN HILLS 130-03
22 1276 Max Gold 11 NORTHERN HIG 128-09
23 1387 Louis Long 12 NUTLEY HS 123-11
24 1399 Brandon Yaw 12 ROXBURY HS 123-00
25 1375 Robert Chappell 9 MORRIS HILLS 119-09
26 1371 Michael Palma 12 MONTVILLE TW 119-00
27 1380 Joe D'Amico 11 NORTHERN VAL 118-03
28 1398 Richard Rolhfs 10 ROXBURY HS 117-10
29 1386 Thomas Hanlon 12 NUTLEY HS 116-11
30 1312 Gregory Bassen 11 TENAFLY HS 114-09
31 1258 Lian Hobal 10 MONTVILLE TW 113-10
32 1003 Dean Montesano 10 WEST MILFORD 112-10
33 1395 Kyle Zamajtuk 10 PASSAIC VALL 109-00
34 1377 John Higgins 12 NORTHERN HIG 107-04
35 1277 Nichol Hamilton 10 NORTHERN HIG 93-04
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw North I Group 2
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 124-08 2004 Amber Gardocki, Wallkill Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 580 Jessica Molina 12 WESTWOOD HS 128-02* 10
2 520 Sarah Ahmed 12 NORTHERN VAL 128-00* 8
3 514 Arianna Ziegler 10 NEWTON HS 111-04 6
4 561 Jo Ann Jung 12 RIVER DELL H 106-03 4
5 562 Fernanda Maldonado 11 RIVER DELL H 105-02 2
6 563 Laura Rizik 10 RIVER DELL H 103-00 1
7 513 Jade Luciani 9 NEWTON HS 100-07
8 552 Maddie Barrow 11 RAMSEY HS 98-07
9 253 Melissa Way 11 HIGH POINT R 90-11
10 530 Celine Aliko 9 PASCACK HILL 90-07
11 548 Kara Giacose 12 RAMAPO HS 89-02
12 538 Julia Blahut 10 PEQUANNOCK H 88-02
13 553 Brooke Bernier 12 RAMSEY HS 87-03
14 554 Roxanna Boff 10 RAMSEY HS 85-03
15 542 Rebeccah Wood 11 PEQUANNOCK H 84-07
16 522 Catherine Light 10 NORTHERN VAL 82-09
17 507 Nicole Prior 9 LENAPE VALLE 81-07
18 575 Sarah Dettloff 11 VERNON TWP H 81-04
19 533 Syndney Stith 10 PASCACK HILL 80-10
20 537 Kate Bellman 9 PEQUANNOCK H 79-04
21 508 Jaden Ortiz 10 MAHWAH HS 78-10
22 567 Erin Babcock 11 SUSSEX CO. V 76-07
23 480 Alyssa Hartmann 10 DUMONT HS 75-03
24 505 Bailey Connery 11 LENAPE VALLE 74-07
25 574 Carly Czifra 10 VERNON TWP H 74-04
26 506 Caeley Philip 11 LENAPE VALLE 73-08
27 579 Jadyn Hermanns 10 WESTWOOD HS 72-08
28 547 Martina Comanducci 12 RAMAPO HS 71-09
29 531 Alyssa Beutel 9 PASCACK HILL 71-02
30 498 Katie Groenendahl 9 LAKELAND REG 68-02
31 484 Alexandra Long 10 GLEN ROCK HS 64-03
32 491 Kristen Bauer 10 HIGH POINT R 61-02
32 509 Jenny Silva 10 MAHWAH HS 61-02
34 568 Patricia Knapp 10 SUSSEX CO. V 57-07
35 492 Mindy Steiger 12 HIGH POINT R 56-06
-- 483 Kaylie Ernst 10 GLEN ROCK HS FOUL
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw North I Group 3
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 146-00 1987 Lisa Parak, Vernon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1010 Leah Wis 12 MONTVILLE TW 130-02 10
2 1321 Olivia Pantale 12 WAYNE VALLEY 123-07 8
3 1307 Janaya Mclenny 12 TEANECK HS 108-11 6
4 1309 Kayla Vasquez 12 TEANECK HS 107-03 4
5 1262 Chioma Eluemunor 11 MORRIS HILLS 105-01 2
6 1281 Maya Vanderlinden 11 NORTHERN VAL 102-06 1
7 1301 Sophie Olsen 10 ROXBURY HS 99-06
8 1279 Sophie Downey 10 NORTHERN VAL 97-11
9 1294 Alicia Ciarlo 11 PASSAIC VALL 97-00
10 1322 Jen Westervelt 11 WAYNE VALLEY 96-08
11 1308 Jessica Thompson 10 TEANECK HS 95-04
12 1249 Nicole Sacchinelli 10 FAIR LAWN HS 92-10
13 1299 Kayla Bedel-Frankl 11 ROXBURY HS 92-02
14 1255 Veronica Granata 12 MONTVILLE TW 89-04
15 1254 Jane Beiermeister 11 MONTVILLE TW 87-07
16 1323 Kim Westervelt 11 WAYNE VALLEY 87-00
17 2321 Caitlin Marcus 11 TENAFLY HS 85-08
18 1329 Brianna Babcock 11 WEST MILFORD 84-04
19 1286 Jenna Marino 12 NUTLEY HS 84-01
20 1248 Aniella Bednarz 10 FAIR LAWN HS 84-00
21 1264 Dimitra Spitieri 11 MORRIS HILLS 82-09
22 1287 Samia Sabiel 11 NUTLEY HS 82-06
23 1300 Brielle Cintron 12 ROXBURY HS 78-04
24 1250 Tara Mild 11 INDIAN HILLS 78-03
25 1239 Destiny Cameron 9 CLIFFSIDE PA 78-02
26 1271 Isabel Henderson 10 NORTHERN HIG 77-04
27 1285 Sofia Farrell 12 NUTLEY HS 76-10
28 1274 Victoria Reich 11 NORTHERN HIG 75-02
29 1269 Michelle Bond 11 NORTHERN HIG 72-08
30 1304 Mia Francis 10 SPARTA HS 71-10
31 1330 Anneke Green 11 WEST MILFORD 58-02
32 1263 Emily Greuter 12 MORRIS HILLS 55-11
-- 1247 Gloria Awuka 11 FAIR LAWN HS FOUL
Event 27 Boys Long Jump North 1 Group 3
=====================================================================================
Sec Group: * 23-06.75 2007 Aaron King, Morris HIlls
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1056 Frankie Richard 12 NORTHERN HIG 22-01.00 NWI 10
2 1103 Andrew Pondiscio 11 SPARTA HS 21-05.00 NWI 8
3 1068 Daniel Giuliano 12 ROXBURY HS 21-03.50 NWI 6
4 1071 Ben Stein 11 TENAFLY HS 20-10.50 NWI 4
5 973 Jason Rotondi 11 SPARTA HS 20-06.25 NWI 2
6 1054 Daniel Monchek 10 NORTHERN HIG 20-00.50 NWI 1
7 1512 Joshua Heber 11 TEANECK HS 19-10.75 NWI
8 1064 Erick Alvarez 11 PASSAIC VALL 19-08.00 NWI
9 989 Luca Grave 11 WAYNE HILLS 19-05.75 NWI
10 962 Tyshon Bradley 11 ROXBURY HS 19-05.50 NWI
10 1040 Derek Anderson 12 INDIAN HILLS 19-05.50 NWI
12 2392 Carlos Macon 11 BERGENFIELD 19-04.00 NWI
13 956 Michael Festa 11 PASSAIC VALL 19-03.00 NWI
14 1053 Conor Monchek 12 NORTHERN HIG 19-02.00 NWI
15 1338 Ethan Huang 12 MONTVILLE TW 19-01.00 NWI
16 1058 Tiernan Fuller 11 NORTHERN VAL 19-00.50 NWI
17 1051 Shawn Montalto-Roo 12 MORRIS HILLS 19-00.00 NWI
18 1351 Silvan Sooksatan 11 NUTLEY HS 18-10.00 NWI
19 1045 Jason Davis 11 MONTVILLE TW 18-09.25 NWI
20 1420 Ron Peleg 11 FAIR LAWN HS 18-08.00 NWI
21 1435 Matt Johnson 12 WEST MILFORD 18-07.50 NWI
22 1422 Nick Ryan 11 MONTVILLE TW 18-07.00 NWI
23 1141 Mehmet Ekici 10 CLIFFSIDE PA 18-06.00 NWI
24 904 Jason Stamoulis 10 CLIFFSIDE PA 18-05.00 NWI
24 1340 Dajon Chappell 11 MORRIS HILLS 18-05.00 NWI
26 1041 Hank Anderson 10 INDIAN HILLS 18-04.25 NWI
27 979 Edred Richardson 11 TEANECK HS 18-03.50 NWI
28 1080 Sam Saltwick 12 WAYNE VALLEY 18-03.00 NWI
29 1419 Cyril Alo 11 FAIR LAWN HS 18-01.50 NWI
30 1404 Justin Berschadsky 11 TENAFLY HS 18-00.00 NWI
31 1113 Grant Foray 10 WAYNE VALLEY 17-09.50 NWI
32 1339 Brian Cassidy 11 MORRIS HILLS 17-09.25 NWI
33 1436 Francisco Munoz 11 WEST MILFORD 17-05.00 NWI
34 1004 Dylan Porcaro 12 WEST MILFORD 17-03.00 NWI
35 2432 Kyle McLennan INDIAN HILLS 17-02.00 NWI
36 988 Domenic DiCarlo 11 WAYNE HILLS 16-11.00 NWI
37 1510 Joseph Soubany 10 PASSAIC VALL 16-08.00 NWI
-- 1107 Benjamin Coghlan 12 WAYNE HILLS FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump North 1 Group 2
=====================================================================================
Sec Group: * 23-05.25 2010 Corey Crawford, Indian Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 173 David Zambrano 11 NEWTON HS 20-10.50 NWI 10
2 377 Jeff Mate 12 GLEN ROCK HS 20-08.75 NWI 8
3 185 Eric Yu 12 NORTHERN VAL 20-08.25 NWI 6
4 689 Jalen Torres 11 JEFFERSON TW 19-10.00 NWI 4
5 284 Daniel Feliciano 11 DUMONT HS 19-09.50 NWI 2
6 307 Ethan Pak 12 NORTHERN VAL 19-08.75 NWI 1
7 592 Nick Geimer 11 KITTATINNY H 19-05.50 NWI
8 399 Serban Ionato 10 NORTHERN VAL 19-05.00 NWI
9 710 John Forester 11 RIVER DELL H 19-04.00 NWI
10 691 Aaron Antonio 12 KITTATINNY H 18-11.50 NWI
11 337 Jay Olu-Wehuje 11 MAHWAH HS 18-10.25 NWI
12 153 Kelvin Gonzalez 10 LAKELAND REG 18-10.00 NWI
13 216 Matt Keosayian 11 RAMSEY HS 18-09.00 NWI
14 217 Vinny Lupo 11 RAMSEY HS 18-08.75 NWI
15 713 Roy Carter 11 WESTWOOD HS 18-06.50 NWI
16 332 Austin Mola 10 JEFFERSON TW 18-03.75 NWI
17 550 Michael Connor 9 RAMAPO HS 18-01.00 NWI
18 193 Laundau Liam 9 PASCACK HILL 17-11.50 NWI
18 127 Brandon Lichtenste 11 GLEN ROCK HS 17-11.50 NWI
20 685 David Martinez 12 GLEN ROCK HS 17-11.00 NWI
21 325 Cole Nagle 12 VERNON TWP H 17-05.25 NWI
22 192 Daniel DiChiaro 11 PASCACK HILL 17-05.00 NWI
23 712 Tj Andriopoulos 11 WESTWOOD HS 17-03.50 NWI
24 688 Daniel Juliano 11 HIGH POINT R 17-03.00 NWI
24 692 Mason Brooks 12 KITTATINNY H 17-03.00 NWI
26 672 Jeff Klepper 11 RAMSEY HS 17-01.25 NWI
27 600 Justin Laurent 11 MAHWAH HS 17-00.00 NWI
28 708 Ed Ahn 9 RIVER DELL H 16-07.50 NWI
29 309 Timothy Leonard 11 PASCACK HILL 16-06.25 NWI
-- 709 Dylan Berninger 12 RIVER DELL H FOUL
-- 199 Chase Aveta 12 PEQUANNOCK H FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump North 1 Group 2
=====================================================================================
Sec Group: * 39-03.25 2012 Gena Pickett, Mahwah
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 141 Kaylee Stenderowic 9 KITTATINNY H 36-08.25 NWI 10
2 258 Lauren Stern 10 MAHWAH HS 36-04.75 NWI 8
3 280 Christine Woods 12 RIVER DELL H 35-10.50 NWI 6
4 175 Jessie Geller 11 NORTHERN VAL 35-07.75 NWI 4
5 211 Lauren Chamberlin 10 RAMSEY HS 35-07.50 NWI 2
6 744 Amanda Katz 10 RAMAPO HS 35-03.50 NWI 1
7 250 Hannah Vanderwall 11 GLEN ROCK HS J35-03.50 NWI
8 706 Erin Hughes 12 RIVER DELL H 33-08.50 NWI
9 256 Anastasia Deftalin 9 LAKELAND REG 31-09.75 NWI
10 591 Madison Smith 9 KITTATINNY H 31-03.75 NWI
11 602 Caitlin Reverand 12 NORTHERN VAL 31-02.25 NWI
12 604 Sydney Woods 9 NORTHERN VAL 30-09.00 NWI
13 170 Courtney McHale 11 NEWTON HS 30-08.50 NWI
14 277 Maddie Truax 11 RAMSEY HS 30-07.00 NWI
15 686 Alisa Posner 10 HIGH POINT R 30-06.25 NWI
15 700 Jamie Rossig 9 PASCACK HILL 30-06.25 NWI
17 695 Lindsay Schwartz 9 LENAPE VALLE 30-03.25 NWI
18 623 Kaitlyn Kimble 9 SUSSEX CO. V 30-01.50 NWI
19 597 Brigette Muller 12 MAHWAH HS 29-09.00 NWI
20 260 Brianna Giordano 10 NEWTON HS 29-08.75 NWI
21 690 Kailey VanWingerde 10 KITTATINNY H 29-08.25 NWI
22 147 Jenna Heller 11 LAKELAND REG 29-04.00 NWI
23 711 Katarina Bieri 10 WESTWOOD HS 29-03.75 NWI
24 420 Elise Kastner 10 VERNON TWP H 29-01.75 NWI
25 569 Harmony Prescott 10 SUSSEX CO. V 29-01.25 NWI
26 124 Chelsea Pierre 11 ELMWOOD PARK 28-11.25 NWI
27 782 Tatum Casey 11 RAMAPO HS 28-08.25 NWI
28 696 Jenna Walters 9 MAHWAH HS 28-02.75 NWI
29 354 Leah Watts 9 SUSSEX CO. V 28-00.75 NWI
30 282 Jade Mc Carthy 12 VERNON TWP H 27-07.00 NWI
31 268 Rachel Kuri 9 PASCACK HILL 27-02.25 NWI
32 267 Sydnie Keller 9 PASCACK HILL 26-08.00 NWI
-- 276 Kaela Monte 9 RAMSEY HS FOUL
-- 462 Amanda Fanning 11 LAKELAND REG FOUL
Event 30 Girls Triple Jump North 1 Group 3
=====================================================================================
Sec Group: * 41-11 2014 Keturah Orji, Mount Olive
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 968 Gianna Macones 10 SPARTA HS 37-04.25 NWI 10
2 1430 Nia VanBrackle 12 TEANECK HS 35-10.00 NWI 8
3 1344 Jazzin Clark 12 NORTHERN VAL 35-09.00 NWI 6
4 1146 Alicia Gupte 10 MONTVILLE TW 35-08.00 NWI 4
5 1429 Zia Barr 10 TEANECK HS 35-05.50 NWI 2
6 1151 Anjali Pai 11 MORRIS HILLS 35-01.00 NWI 1
7 931 Julia Healy 11 NORTHERN HIG 34-11.00 NWI
8 2252 Hana Shapiro 12 PASCACK VALLEY 34-06.00 NWI
9 975 Ja'Neil Humphrey 12 TEANECK HS 33-10.25 NWI
10 1357 Katie Hastings 11 SPARTA HS 33-05.00 NWI
11 1363 Hannah Sikorski 10 WAYNE VALLEY 33-04.00 NWI
12 1509 Lara Connolly 10 NORTHERN VAL 33-01.25 NWI
13 1017 Morgan Valente 10 NORTHERN HIG 33-00.50 NWI
14 2296 Rebecca Glass 12 TENAFLY HS 32-10.00 NWI
15 1000 Kalleen Rose Ozani 9 WEST MILFORD 32-09.50 NWI
16 1011 Alex Molan 12 MORRIS HILLS 32-09.00 NWI
17 1508 Maria Weck 11 NORTHERN HIG 32-04.00 NWI
18 1031 Carly Sklar 10 WAYNE HILLS 32-02.50 NWI
19 1359 Dezire Tulipano 10 WAYNE HILLS 32-01.50 NWI
20 1358 Emily Lake 11 SPARTA HS 31-07.50 NWI
21 1009 Cynthia Olowski 10 MONTVILLE TW 31-07.00 NWI
22 1355 Gabriella Faraci 12 ROXBURY HS 31-02.00 NWI
23 1161 Jaela Small 10 NUTLEY HS 30-11.50 NWI
24 2279 Colleen Aslami 11 TENAFLY HS 30-10.25 NWI
25 961 Emily Silfies 12 ROXBURY HS 30-09.25 NWI
26 948 Eduard Abrantes 10 PASSAIC VALL 30-09.00 NWI
27 1022 Cathryn Cole 11 PASSAIC VALL 30-08.00 NWI
28 1184 Michaela McLeod 11 WEST MILFORD 30-01.00 NWI
29 1335 Juliana Hernandez 12 FAIR LAWN HS 29-10.00 NWI
30 1356 Leany Fernandez 11 ROXBURY HS 29-05.75 NWI
31 952 Alyssa Sole 11 PASSAIC VALL 29-05.50 NWI
32 1433 Riley Brennan 9 WAYNE HILLS 29-03.00 NWI
33 2289 Sakura Eguchi 10 TENAFLY HS 29-02.00 NWI
34 1138 Rachael Royer 12 WEST MILFORD 27-08.75 NWI
Event 31 Girls High Jump North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 5-08 2004 Tiyanna Peters, Mount Olive
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1010 Leah Wis 12 MONTVILLE TW 5-04.00 10
2 1344 Jazzin Clark 12 NORTHERN VAL 5-02.00 8
3 1186 Alexis Kriley 12 FAIR LAWN HS 5-00.00 6
4 1000 Kalleen Rose Ozani 9 WEST MILFORD J5-00.00 4
5 1021 Kayla Pituras 12 PARAMUS HS 4-10.00 1.50
5 1014 Jessica Chu 11 NORTHERN HIG 4-10.00 1.50
7 1189 Jenna Catalano 11 MORRIS HILLS J4-10.00
7 1007 Brittany Kriley 12 FAIR LAWN HS J4-10.00
7 1020 Ami Kaur 11 PARAMUS HS J4-10.00
7 1012 Kayley Moran 10 MORRIS HILLS J4-10.00
11 1335 Juliana Hernandez 12 FAIR LAWN HS 4-08.00
11 1363 Hannah Sikorski 10 WAYNE VALLEY 4-08.00
11 1349 Hanna Simcsuk 11 NUTLEY HS 4-08.00
11 1018 Jamie Budge 11 NORTHERN VAL 4-08.00
11 1341 Yaara Gilan 9 NORTHERN HIG 4-08.00
-- 1190 Julia Catalano 11 MORRIS HILLS NH
-- 1204 Kaitlyn Rehberger 10 WAYNE HILLS NH
-- 1359 Dezire Tulipano 10 WAYNE HILLS NH
-- 1354 Chloe Bryan 10 ROXBURY HS NH
-- 1184 Michaela McLeod 11 WEST MILFORD NH
-- 1356 Leany Fernandez 11 ROXBURY HS NH
-- 1015 Kelly Knight 12 NORTHERN HIG NH
-- 1355 Gabriella Faraci 12 ROXBURY HS NH
-- 2250 Juliana Schraer 10 PASCACK VALLEY NH
-- 974 Rashya Edwards 10 TEANECK HS NH
-- 901 Heather Gonzalez 12 CLIFFSIDE PA NH
-- 1336 Sky'Taisha Holmes 9 MONTVILLE TW NH
-- 1337 Arianna Russo 10 MONTVILLE TW NH
Event 32 Girls High Jump North 1 Group 2
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 5-06 1998 Cheryl Burdick, Ramsey
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 401 Hannah Figueroa 10 PASCACK HILL 5-04.00 10
2 279 Miku Okada 11 RIVER DELL H J5-04.00 8
3 329 Tyra Wingle 9 HIGH POINT R 5-02.00 6
4 211 Lauren Chamberlin 10 RAMSEY HS J5-02.00 4
5 620 Liz Granger 12 RIVER DELL H J5-02.00 2
6 73 Jen McGrogan 12 PEQUANNOCK H 5-00.00 1
7 605 Ohr Yahalomi 9 NORTHERN VAL 4-10.00
7 602 Caitlin Reverand 12 NORTHERN VAL 4-10.00
7 160 Katie Hallak 11 MAHWAH HS 4-10.00
7 624 Kaitlyn Ambrose 11 VERNON TWP H 4-10.00
7 204 Jillian LoPresti 10 RAMAPO HS 4-10.00
7 603 Alexandra Ruocco 10 NORTHERN VAL 4-10.00
13 569 Harmony Prescott 10 SUSSEX CO. V 4-08.00
13 597 Brigette Muller 12 MAHWAH HS 4-08.00
13 591 Madison Smith 9 KITTATINNY H 4-08.00
13 347 Ashlyn McKenna 12 RAMAPO HS 4-08.00
13 588 Kelly Miller 12 HIGH POINT R 4-08.00
-- 612 Kelly Donahue 10 PASCACK HILL NH
-- 614 Jean Namgoong 11 PASCACK HILL NH
-- 276 Kaela Monte 9 RAMSEY HS NH
-- 281 Emily Constantine 11 SUSSEX CO. V NH
-- 589 Katie Vatalaro 10 HIGH POINT R NH
-- 596 Sarah Levitsky 9 MAHWAH HS NH
-- 617 Brianna Manobianco 11 RAMAPO HS NH
-- 623 Kaitlyn Kimble 9 SUSSEX CO. V NH
-- 555 Sofia DePalo 10 RAMSEY HS NH
-- 584 Katie O'Connell 9 GLEN ROCK HS NH
Event 33 Boys Pole Vault North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 15-00 2007 Tim Blashford, Ramapo
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1424 Greg Fuerte 11 PARAMUS HS 13-00.00 10
2 1452 Seth Kricheff 10 NORTHERN VAL 12-06.00 8
3 1259 Cameron Horn 10 MONTVILLE TW 12-00.00 6
4 1446 Andew Braun 12 NORTHERN HIG J12-00.00 4
5 1451 Jona Kim 10 NORTHERN VAL J12-00.00 2
6 1442 Kyle Kairys 10 MORRIS HILLS 11-00.00 0.50
6 2256 Patrick Song 12 PASCACK VALLEY 11-00.00 0.50
7 1480 Michael Sorce 12 WAYNE VALLEY J11-00.00
7 1387 Louis Long 12 NUTLEY HS J11-00.00
7 1478 Gordan Gorab 12 WAYNE VALLEY J11-00.00
7 1441 Seth Bilkis 12 MORRIS HILLS J11-00.00
7 1475 Ryan Connelly 12 WAYNE VALLEY J11-00.00
-- 1461 Nick Pascua 11 ROXBURY HS FAIL
-- 1436 Francisco Munoz 11 WEST MILFORD FAIL
-- 1439 Kevin Kahwaty 10 MONTVILLE TW FAIL
-- 1481 Lucas Zemser 10 WEST MILFORD FAIL
-- 1422 Nick Ryan 11 MONTVILLE TW FAIL
-- 1447 Robert Lucas 12 NORTHERN HIG FAIL
-- 1163 Tarrin Goldberg 11 NUTLEY HS FAIL
-- 1453 Mazzacano Matt 9 NORTHERN VAL FAIL
-- 1443 Zachary Russell 11 MORRIS HILLS FAIL
-- 1462 Ryan Pergolizzi 12 ROXBURY HS FAIL
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault North 1 Group 2
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 15-04.25 2010 Juan Andres Giglio, Ridgefield Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 734 Jack Muller 12 MAHWAH HS 14-00.00 10
2 234 Trevor Hazell 11 VERNON TWP H 13-06.00 8
3 741 Noah Oliff~Lieberm 10 NORTHERN VAL 13-00.00 6
4 644 Dante D'Agostaro 12 MAHWAH HS 12-06.00 3
4 732 Amir Ansari 11 MAHWAH HS 12-06.00 3
6 724 Jared Kobis 12 HIGH POINT R J12-06.00 1
7 655 Henry Lockhart 10 NORTHERN VAL 12-00.00
7 740 Jason Mezhibovsky 11 NORTHERN VAL 12-00.00
9 410 Peter Caride 12 RAMAPO HS 11-00.00
9 756 Cj Brockner 10 WESTWOOD HS 11-00.00
9 720 Jared Forer 10 GLEN ROCK HS 11-00.00
9 373 Michael Vietri 11 DUMONT HS 11-00.00
-- 2423 ray smaha LENAPE VALLE FAIL
-- 754 Evan Cohen 10 RIVER DELL H FAIL
-- 692 Mason Brooks 12 KITTATINNY H FAIL
-- 753 Sean Burke 10 RIVER DELL H FAIL
-- 728 Calvin Brook 10 KITTATINNY H FAIL
-- 727 Carlos Benavidas 12 JEFFERSON TW FAIL
-- 723 Andrew Roderich 10 GLEN ROCK HS FAIL
-- 601 Mason Allen 11 NEWTON HS FAIL
-- 721 Andy Huang 11 GLEN ROCK HS FAIL
-- 743 Harry Goldstein 12 PASCACK HILL FAIL
-- 193 Laundau Liam 9 PASCACK HILL FAIL
-- 752 Jacob Burke 12 RIVER DELL H FAIL
-- 517 Joey DeLuca 11 NEWTON HS FAIL
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 2
=================================================================================
Sec Group: * 14.40 1998 Carlene Cummings, Dwight Morrow
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 250 Hannah Vanderwall 11 GLEN ROCK HS 15.32q NWI 4
2 272 Erin Racano 12 RAMAPO HS 15.63q NWI 4
3 258 Lauren Stern 10 MAHWAH HS 15.65q NWI 4
4 280 Christine Woods 12 RIVER DELL H 15.70q NWI 4
5 204 Jillian LoPresti 10 RAMAPO HS 16.15q NWI 3
6 265 Sarah Sutnick 11 NORTHERN VAL 16.36q NWI 4
7 257 Grace Yost 9 LAKELAND REG 16.42q NWI 3
8 279 Miku Okada 11 RIVER DELL H 16.46q NWI 4
9 247 Alethea Jadick 11 GLEN ROCK HS 16.56 NWI 4
10 249 Selma Sose 10 GLEN ROCK HS 16.63 NWI 3
11 262 Kristina Connolly 11 NORTHERN VAL 16.71 NWI 3
12 274 Brianna Bussiere 12 RAMSEY HS 16.79 NWI 4
13 187 LeAnne Drum 11 PASCACK HILL 16.90 NWI 3
14 253 Melissa Way 11 HIGH POINT R 17.04 NWI 2
15 178 Mai Shalvi 10 NORTHERN VAL 17.05 NWI 3
16 261 Kass Wojcik 10 NEWTON HS 17.18 NWI 2
17 276 Kaela Monte 9 RAMSEY HS 17.19 NWI 2
18 254 Ashley Hutchinson 11 JEFFERSON TW 17.21 NWI 3
19 255 Molly Hanna 11 KITTATINNY H 17.27 NWI 2
20 270 Abby Russo 10 PEQUANNOCK H 17.42 NWI 2
21 220 Elise Angione 9 RIVER DELL H 17.48 NWI 2
22 198 Sophie Nelson 10 PEQUANNOCK H 17.50 NWI 1
23 273 Morgan Salvi 12 RAMAPO HS 17.50 NWI 2
24 277 Maddie Truax 11 RAMSEY HS 17.52 NWI 2
25 195 Alex Bonner 11 PEQUANNOCK H 18.09 NWI 1
26 256 Anastasia Deftalin 9 LAKELAND REG 18.10 NWI 3
27 282 Jade Mc Carthy 12 VERNON TWP H 18.19 NWI 1
28 252 Emma Systema 11 HIGH POINT R 18.56 NWI 1
29 245 Ilionie Isabel 9 ELMWOOD PARK 18.60 NWI 1
30 281 Emily Constantine 11 SUSSEX CO. V 18.75 NWI 1
31 251 Sarah Culmone 11 HIGH POINT R 19.58 NWI 1
-- 260 Brianna Giordano 10 NEWTON HS DQ NWI 1
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 2
=====================================================================================
Sec Group: * 14.40 1998 Carlene Cummings, Dwight Morrow
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 250 Hannah Vanderwall 11 GLEN ROCK HS 15.32 15.31 NWI 10
2 258 Lauren Stern 10 MAHWAH HS 15.65 15.46 NWI 8
3 272 Erin Racano 12 RAMAPO HS 15.63 15.78 NWI 6
4 280 Christine Woods 12 RIVER DELL H 15.70 15.89 NWI 4
5 265 Sarah Sutnick 11 NORTHERN VAL 16.36 16.10 NWI 2
6 257 Grace Yost 9 LAKELAND REG 16.42 16.40 NWI 1
7 204 Jillian LoPresti 10 RAMAPO HS 16.15 16.44 NWI
8 279 Miku Okada 11 RIVER DELL H 16.46 16.73 NWI
Event 36 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 3
=================================================================================
Sec Group: * 14.20 1981 Renee Carter, Dwight Morrow
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 966 Cayleigh Glew 11 SPARTA HS 15.23q NWI 4
2 968 Gianna Macones 10 SPARTA HS 15.46q NWI 4
3 1012 Kayley Moran 10 MORRIS HILLS 15.67q NWI 4
4 2333 Olivia Pandolfo 12 TENAFLY HS 15.77q NWI 4
5 1017 Morgan Valente 10 NORTHERN HIG 15.94q NWI 4
6 1010 Leah Wis 12 MONTVILLE TW 16.15q NWI 3
7 939 Tara Brooks 12 NORTHERN VAL 16.16q NWI 3
8 992 Meghan Corso 10 WAYNE VALLEY 16.19q NWI 4
9 1029 Emily Kosker 10 SPARTA HS 16.30 NWI 3
10 1032 Samantha Sklar 10 WAYNE HILLS 16.40 NWI 4
11 961 Emily Silfies 12 ROXBURY HS 16.46 NWI 4
12 1016 Hilary McElwain 12 NORTHERN HIG 16.52 NWI 3
13 940 Taylor Dolan 9 NORTHERN VAL 16.66 NWI 3
14 1007 Brittany Kriley 12 FAIR LAWN HS 16.73 NWI 2
15 1013 Melanie Wedemeier 12 MORRIS HILLS 16.82 NWI 2
16 2279 Colleen Aslami 11 TENAFLY HS 16.97 NWI 2
17 1022 Cathryn Cole 11 PASSAIC VALL 17.00 NWI 3
18 1011 Alex Molan 12 MORRIS HILLS 17.11 NWI 2
19 1015 Kelly Knight 12 NORTHERN HIG 17.21 NWI 3
20 1009 Cynthia Olowski 10 MONTVILLE TW 17.31 NWI 2
21 1035 Samantha Kaminski 12 WAYNE VALLEY 17.39 NWI 2
22 1025 Jesserose Andersen 12 ROXBURY HS 17.58 NWI 1
23 1018 Jamie Budge 11 NORTHERN VAL 17.71 NWI 2
24 1021 Kayla Pituras 12 PARAMUS HS 17.74 NWI 2
25 1019 Danielle Mannino 12 NUTLEY HS 17.91 NWI 1
26 1020 Ami Kaur 11 PARAMUS HS 17.94 NWI 1
27 1023 Elyssa Stephano 10 PASSAIC VALL 18.10 NWI 1
28 1006 Julia Funai 11 FAIR LAWN HS 18.28 NWI 1
29 1024 Stephanie Wasik 10 PASSAIC VALL 18.55 NWI 1
30 1036 Lauren Van Teyens 11 WEST MILFORD 18.72 NWI 1
31 1026 Nina Trasente 12 ROXBURY HS 19.47 NWI 1
Event 36 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 3
=====================================================================================
Sec Group: * 14.20 1981 Renee Carter, Dwight Morrow
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 966 Cayleigh Glew 11 SPARTA HS 15.23 14.91 NWI 10
2 2333 Olivia Pandolfo 12 TENAFLY HS 15.77 15.55 NWI 8
3 968 Gianna Macones 10 SPARTA HS 15.46 15.70 NWI 6
4 992 Meghan Corso 10 WAYNE VALLEY 16.19 15.76 NWI 4
5 1012 Kayley Moran 10 MORRIS HILLS 15.67 15.89 NWI 2
6 1017 Morgan Valente 10 NORTHERN HIG 15.94 16.24 NWI 1
7 1010 Leah Wis 12 MONTVILLE TW 16.15 16.31 NWI
8 939 Tara Brooks 12 NORTHERN VAL 16.16 16.62 NWI
Event 37 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 3
=================================================================================
Sec Group: * 13.70 1999 Guy Rose, Wayne Hills
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1059 Joseph Jordan 12 NORTHERN VAL 14.69q NWI 4
2 1068 Daniel Giuliano 12 ROXBURY HS 14.78q NWI 4
3 1061 Al-Tariq Dunson 10 PARAMUS HS 14.78q NWI 4
4 1055 Daniel Pflueger 12 NORTHERN HIG 15.17q NWI 4
5 1064 Erick Alvarez 11 PASSAIC VALL 15.20q NWI 4
6 1058 Tiernan Fuller 11 NORTHERN VAL 15.65q NWI 4
7 1052 Brendan Holleran 11 NORTHERN HIG 15.78q NWI 4
8 1054 Daniel Monchek 10 NORTHERN HIG 15.88q NWI 3
9 1070 Matthew Soffer 11 TENAFLY HS 15.88 NWI 2
10 964 William Suitt 12 ROXBURY HS 15.93 NWI 3
11 1048 Daniel Daley 10 MORRIS HILLS 15.99 NWI 3
12 1073 Mylez Frazier 10 WAYNE HILLS 16.07 NWI 2
13 1051 Shawn Montalto-Roo 12 MORRIS HILLS 16.10 NWI 3
14 1063 Tim Kim 11 PARAMUS HS 16.18 NWI 3
15 1074 Parker Sek 11 WAYNE HILLS 16.34 NWI 2
16 1041 Hank Anderson 10 INDIAN HILLS 16.53 NWI 3
17 1042 Nick Cohen 11 INDIAN HILLS 16.76 NWI 3
18 1044 Matt Simmers 11 INDIAN HILLS 16.85 NWI 3
19 1049 Patrick Herrera 12 MORRIS HILLS 16.85 NWI 2
20 1080 Sam Saltwick 12 WAYNE VALLEY 17.21 NWI 2
21 1082 Ian Barrett 10 WEST MILFORD 17.39 NWI 1
22 1045 Jason Davis 11 MONTVILLE TW 17.57 NWI 2
23 1081 Darrian Soto 9 WAYNE VALLEY 18.05 NWI 1
24 1076 Alec Bieser 11 WAYNE VALLEY 18.47 NWI 1
25 1047 Nurdeen Ninche 9 MONTVILLE TW 19.14 NWI 1
-- 1315 Brandon Judge 11 WAYNE HILLS DQ NWI 4
-- 1065 Andrieh Darwich 12 PASSAIC VALL DQ NWI 2
Event 37 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 3
=====================================================================================
Sec Group: * 13.70 1999 Guy Rose, Wayne Hills
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1061 Al-Tariq Dunson 10 PARAMUS HS 14.78 14.38 NWI 10
2 1059 Joseph Jordan 12 NORTHERN VAL 14.69 14.47 NWI 8
3 1068 Daniel Giuliano 12 ROXBURY HS 14.78 14.57 NWI 6
4 1055 Daniel Pflueger 12 NORTHERN HIG 15.17 14.91 NWI 4
5 1064 Erick Alvarez 11 PASSAIC VALL 15.20 15.20 NWI 2
6 1052 Brendan Holleran 11 NORTHERN HIG 15.78 15.77 NWI 1
7 1058 Tiernan Fuller 11 NORTHERN VAL 15.65 15.89 NWI
8 1054 Daniel Monchek 10 NORTHERN HIG 15.88 16.81 NWI
Event 38 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 2
=================================================================================
Sec Group: * 14.10 1977 Kurt Stebbins, Sparta
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 286 Dylan Scallo 12 DUMONT HS 15.55q NWI 4
2 323 Nick Quinn 11 RIVER DELL H 15.82q NWI 4
3 154 Kyle Gonzalez 11 LAKELAND REG 15.85q NWI 4
4 304 Kyle Barry 12 NORTHERN VAL 15.86q NWI 4
5 303 Jorge Urena 11 NEWTON HS 15.86q NWI 4
6 322 Justin Batson 11 RIVER DELL H 15.97q NWI 3
7 308 Andrew Peterson 11 NORTHERN VAL 16.04q NWI 4
8 321 Carlo Antonelli 11 RIVER DELL H 16.13q NWI 3
9 305 Elliot Lam 11 NORTHERN VAL 16.21 NWI 4
10 300 Ajay Gonzalez 10 MANCHESTER R 16.53 NWI 3
11 299 Connor Laurent 11 MAHWAH HS 16.71 NWI 3
12 317 Jb Guthrie 12 RAMSEY HS 16.92 NWI 3
13 326 Matt Polanco 12 WESTWOOD HS 16.97 NWI 2
14 291 Jack Cinquegrana 11 GLEN ROCK HS 16.99 NWI 2
15 295 David Parlej 12 JEFFERSON TW 17.07 NWI 2
16 287 Jordany Cabrera 11 ELMWOOD PARK 17.07 NWI 2
17 296 Jeremy Cerbo 12 KITTATINNY H 17.15 NWI 3
18 301 Timothy Fitzpatric 11 NEWTON HS 17.37 NWI 1
19 325 Cole Nagle 12 VERNON TWP H 17.66 NWI 2
20 319 Robby McOwen 12 RAMSEY HS 17.71 NWI 2
21 292 Chris Theuerkauf 11 GLEN ROCK HS 18.01 NWI 1
22 290 Garrett Boscoe 9 GLEN ROCK HS 18.04 NWI 1
23 312 Shiv Trambadia 9 PASCACK HILL 18.11 NWI 1
24 313 Jack Wyman 11 PASCACK HILL 18.28 NWI 3
25 135 Konner Sybesma 9 HIGH POINT R 18.56 NWI 3
26 318 Manny Lugo-Abreu 12 RAMSEY HS 18.74 NWI 2
27 289 Carlos Richards 9 ELMWOOD PARK 19.36 NWI 1
-- 324 Zachary Wolverton 9 SUSSEX CO. V DQ NWI 4
Event 38 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 2
=====================================================================================
Sec Group: * 14.10 1977 Kurt Stebbins, Sparta
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 286 Dylan Scallo 12 DUMONT HS 15.55 15.14 NWI 10
2 303 Jorge Urena 11 NEWTON HS 15.86 15.23 NWI 8
3 308 Andrew Peterson 11 NORTHERN VAL 16.04 15.48 NWI 6
4 304 Kyle Barry 12 NORTHERN VAL 15.86 15.58 NWI 4
5 323 Nick Quinn 11 RIVER DELL H 15.82 15.67 NWI 2
6 322 Justin Batson 11 RIVER DELL H 15.97 15.68 NWI 1
7 154 Kyle Gonzalez 11 LAKELAND REG 15.85 15.82 NWI
8 321 Carlo Antonelli 11 RIVER DELL H 16.13 16.16 NWI
Event 39 Boys 800 Meter Run North 1 Group 2
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 1:53.90 2005 Mike Puchella, Wallkill Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 98 William Daly 12 RIVER DELL H 1:57.31 3 10
2 97 Colin Daly 12 RIVER DELL H 1:57.40 3 8
3 59 Josh Munoz 10 NORTHERN VAL 1:59.84 3 6
4 69 Anth Michielini 11 PASCACK HILL 1:59.98 3 4
5 111 Patrick Weiss 11 VERNON TWP H 2:00.51 3 2
6 478 Kristofer Bieri 11 WESTWOOD HS 2:01.01 3 1
7 1712 Anthony Smaha 11 LENAPE VALLE 2:01.65 3
8 306 Justin Nam 11 NORTHERN VAL 2:01.87 3
9 104 Bryan Deery 11 SUSSEX CO. V 2:03.03 2
10 61 Will Welzer 11 NORTHERN VAL 2:03.10 3
11 479 Daniel Kazlau 10 WESTWOOD HS 2:03.62 2
12 82 Noah Kilday 11 RAMAPO HS 2:03.98 2
13 445 Jack Rossig 11 PASCACK HILL 2:04.55 2
14 394 Michael Burke 11 NEWTON HS 2:05.52 2
15 471 Timothy Suchora 10 RAMAPO HS 2:05.93 2
16 12 Joe Mccabe 10 GLEN ROCK HS 2:06.88 3
17 451 Justin Fernandez 12 RIVER DELL H 2:07.07 3
18 33 Patrick Mullin 10 LAKELAND REG 2:08.54 2
19 50 Ryan Holzhauer 12 NEWTON HS 2:10.41 2
20 71 Peter Skibin 10 PASCACK HILL 2:10.88 2
21 42 Justin Brown 10 MANCHESTER R 2:12.27 2
22 470 Connor Allain 10 RAMAPO HS 2:12.66 2
23 29 Devin Olasin 9 KITTATINNY H 2:12.83 1
24 465 Henry Heller 12 MAHWAH HS 2:13.86 1
25 77 Robert White 12 PEQUANNOCK H 2:14.00 2
26 22 Liam Fitzgerald 10 JEFFERSON TW 2:15.79 1
27 460 Ian Miller 12 HIGH POINT R 2:15.96 1
28 110 Tyler Ruiz 11 VERNON TWP H 2:17.06 1
29 44 Giancarlo Moreno 11 MANCHESTER R 2:18.50 1
30 461 Dylan Leitzel 9 JEFFERSON TW 2:19.08 1
31 40 James Nagotko 11 MAHWAH HS 2:20.42 3
32 476 Justin Oestreich 10 SUSSEX CO. V 2:20.67 1
33 477 Sam Wolthoff 10 VERNON TWP H 2:23.64 1
Event 40 Boys 800 Meter Run North 1 Group 3
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 1:52.17 2011 Benjamin Malone, Pascack Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1153 Ian McNally 12 MORRIS HILLS 1:54.78 3 10
2 1088 Jack Kerin 12 INDIAN HILLS 1:55.35 3 8
3 1197 Matt Da Silva 11 NUTLEY HS 1:59.08 3 6
4 853 Alex Gee 12 PARAMUS HS 1:59.96 3 4
5 1152 Michael Creighton 11 MORRIS HILLS 2:00.16 3 2
6 1211 Corey Girard 10 INDIAN HILLS 2:00.25 3 1
7 1219 William Saiz 12 NORTHERN VAL 2:01.04 3
8 823 Jason Schweizer 12 MORRIS HILLS 2:02.24 3
9 868 Brayden Jensen 9 SPARTA HS 2:03.10 3
10 835 Jack Weinberger 11 NORTHERN HIG 2:03.24 1
11 874 Edward Salaski 12 TENAFLY HS 2:03.33 2
12 1183 Nick Malloy 11 WAYNE VALLEY 2:03.79 2
13 1218 Daniel Lawlor 12 NORTHERN VAL 2:04.13 2
14 1210 Ara Araz 10 INDIAN HILLS 2:04.16 3
15 848 Gerard Dimayuga 10 NUTLEY HS 2:04.76 1
16 1232 Miguel Sosa 10 TEANECK HS 2:05.11 3
17 883 George Galkin 12 WAYNE HILLS 2:05.46 2
18 833 Declan Rozinsky 12 NORTHERN HIG 2:05.90 1
19 854 Nick Weuste 10 PARAMUS HS 2:06.03 2
20 2396 Ryan Murphy 12 BERGENFIELD 2:07.51 1
21 1142 Julian Gomez 9 CLIFFSIDE PA 2:07.82 2
22 1231 Isaiah Saint-Clair 11 TEANECK HS 2:08.05 2
23 2213 Casey Lewis 10 PASCACK VALLEY 2:08.30 2
24 1227 Gianluca Bivona 10 SPARTA HS 2:08.49 1
25 794 Joseph Fernandez 9 FAIR LAWN HS 2:09.07 1
26 1216 Ryan Quinn 11 NORTHERN HIG 2:09.34 2
27 1233 Max Beck 9 TENAFLY HS 2:09.43 1
28 796 Patrick Tuohey 10 FAIR LAWN HS 2:09.82 1
29 851 Eric Vogler 11 NUTLEY HS 2:10.09 1
30 1222 Kenya Kuriki 12 PARAMUS HS 2:10.16 2
31 1148 Nicholas Lopez 9 MONTVILLE TW 2:10.19 1
32 858 Mike Farrell 12 PASSAIC VALL 2:10.71 1
33 1214 Jeff Wu 12 MONTVILLE TW 2:11.31 2
34 1237 Joseph Brown 12 WEST MILFORD 2:11.65 1
35 1202 Luis Rodriguez 10 ROXBURY HS 2:11.66 1
36 1230 Brian Gyamfi-Mensa 10 TEANECK HS 2:11.84 2
37 1149 Timothy Samuel 12 MONTVILLE TW 2:12.16 1
38 1141 Mehmet Ekici 10 CLIFFSIDE PA 2:12.59 2
39 1132 Michael Silverman 12 TENAFLY HS 2:15.62 1
40 2173 Kevin Dougherty 12 PASCACK VALLEY 2:16.22 1
41 859 Daniel Flores 10 PASSAIC VALL 2:17.26 1
42 885 Richard Wisse 11 WAYNE HILLS 2:17.40 1
-- 899 Timothy Wong 12 WEST MILFORD DNF 3
-- 797 Steve Valencia 11 FAIR LAWN HS DQ 2
-- 789 Anthony Argueta 12 CLIFFSIDE PA DQ 2
Event 41 Girls 800 Meter Run North 1 Group 2
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 2:11.61 2013 Corine Myers, Westwood
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 94 Shannon Goria 10 RIVER DELL H 2:19.75 3 10
2 429 Jessica Competiell 12 JEFFERSON TW 2:20.33 3 8
3 275 Kelsey Larkin 12 RAMSEY HS 2:20.53 3 6
4 47 Olivia Weiss 12 NEWTON HS 2:20.89 3 4
5 90 Margaret Schiazza 12 RAMSEY HS 2:21.13 3 2
6 401 Hannah Figueroa 10 PASCACK HILL 2:21.23 3 1
7 411 Victoria Clinton 11 RAMSEY HS 2:21.51 3
8 334 Molly Powers 11 MAHWAH HS 2:23.58 3
9 100 Lindsey Kopf 9 SUSSEX CO. V 2:24.41 3
10 393 Kendra Berry 11 NEWTON HS 2:25.59 2
11 439 Georgia Markam 10 NORTHERN VAL 2:26.79 3
12 19 Madelyn McConnon 12 JEFFERSON TW 2:28.12 3
13 372 Yarelys Garcia 11 DUMONT HS 2:28.74 3
14 45 Victoria Docherty 9 NEWTON HS 2:29.08 2
15 112 Annalise Jarski 10 WESTWOOD HS 2:29.31 2
16 37 Valerie Ervin 11 MAHWAH HS 2:30.20 2
17 2 Ryann Reagan 12 DUMONT HS 2:30.29 2
18 390 Emily Burns 11 MAHWAH HS 2:30.86 2
19 53 Emily Cohen 9 NORTHERN VAL 2:30.95 2
20 473 Kristen Choo 12 RIVER DELL H 2:32.42 2
21 464 Sydney Wise 11 LENAPE VALLE 2:32.89 1
22 469 Samantha Secora 9 RAMAPO HS 2:33.85 2
23 26 Mackenzie Utter 9 KITTATINNY H 2:34.61 2
24 440 Harly Nickl 9 NORTHERN VAL 2:35.84 2
25 205 Sara Williams 10 RAMAPO HS 2:36.09 2
26 462 Amanda Fanning 11 LAKELAND REG 2:36.42 1
27 388 Nicola Guisewhite 12 LENAPE VALLE 2:37.42 2
28 106 Kirna Cabrera 10 VERNON TWP H 2:38.46 1
29 474 Emma Gallagher 10 RIVER DELL H 2:38.81 2
30 66 Alex Mindich 10 PASCACK HILL 2:39.76 1
31 269 Gabby Mastej 11 PEQUANNOCK H 2:40.67 1
32 459 Elle Sarracco 11 HIGH POINT R 2:40.90 2
33 9 Sabina Sosa 10 GLEN ROCK HS 2:41.15 1
34 444 Emily Prendergast 10 PASCACK HILL 2:41.75 2
35 419 Gwen Cakerri 10 SUSSEX CO. V 2:41.77 1
36 468 Grace O'Rourke 10 RAMAPO HS 2:44.61 1
37 375 Jackie Kinsella 10 GLEN ROCK HS 2:45.01 1
38 24 Maddie Bussow 12 KITTATINNY H 2:45.74 1
39 457 Anne Vandervalk 11 GLEN ROCK HS 2:46.00 1
40 408 Ariel Cooper 9 PEQUANNOCK H 2:48.74 1
41 432 Bethany Ryan 12 KITTATINNY H 2:48.83 1
42 34 Krista Bahnsen 12 LENAPE VALLE 2:50.23 1
43 41 Shirley Montes 9 MANCHESTER R 2:52.84 1
Event 42 Girls 800 Meter Run North 1 Group 3
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 2:10.96 2014 Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 837 Caroline O'Sulliva 10 NORTHERN VAL 2:13.12 3 10
2 2287 Lexi Del Gizzo 11 TENAFLY HS 2:13.66 3 8
3 809 Anna George 9 MONTVILLE TW 2:15.38 3 6
4 2211 Chelsea Lee 12 PASCACK VALLEY 2:20.31 2 4
5 880 Katerina Zachmann 12 WAYNE HILLS 2:20.60 3 2
6 877 Emily Becker 11 WAYNE HILLS 2:22.15 3 1
7 817 Frankie Perna 12 MORRIS HILLS 2:22.37 3
8 2210 Abby Lee 12 PASCACK VALLEY 2:23.24 2
9 897 Madeline Pluta 12 WEST MILFORD 2:23.39 3
10 827 Jodi Hinchen 12 NORTHERN HIG 2:24.79 2
11 1174 Olivia Randolph 11 TEANECK HS 2:25.25 3
12 829 Paige Wilderotter 10 NORTHERN HIG 2:25.85 2
13 1203 Michaela Pampin 11 SPARTA HS 2:26.27 3
14 852 Francesca Lama 11 PARAMUS HS 2:26.82 2
15 1209 Leah Sussman 10 INDIAN HILLS 2:27.14 2
16 1086 Lilly DiMartino 11 INDIAN HILLS 2:28.39 2
17 881 Natalie Zawistawsk 11 WAYNE HILLS 2:28.54 2
18 2281 Emma Bergman 10 TENAFLY HS 2:28.57 2
19 818 Margaret Rogers 11 MORRIS HILLS 2:28.67 3
20 863 Alex Palumbo 12 ROXBURY HS 2:30.57 2
21 1208 Kate Holland 12 INDIAN HILLS 2:30.90 2
22 862 Katie Mayer 12 ROXBURY HS 2:31.19 3
23 1217 Mary Scrivanich 10 NORTHERN VAL 2:31.71 3
24 1215 Adriana Diaz 10 MORRIS HILLS 2:32.32 2
25 1212 Carly DiGiacomo 9 MONTVILLE TW 2:34.30 2
26 1220 Paulie Cho 10 PARAMUS HS 2:34.35 1
27 895 Gillian Grahame 12 WEST MILFORD 2:34.81 1
28 842 Justine Conca 12 NUTLEY HS 2:35.24 1
29 888 Kelly Dichristina 11 WAYNE VALLEY 2:36.25 1
30 1228 Leah Carratura 10 TEANECK HS 2:36.36 2
31 2433 Serena Debenedetto NORTHERN VAL 2:36.79 1
32 843 Madeline Huelbig 10 NUTLEY HS 2:37.03 1
33 1223 Kelly Tucker 10 ROXBURY HS 2:37.15 1
34 1221 Brittany Portes 11 PARAMUS HS 2:37.41 1
35 1226 Emmy Silberstein 12 SPARTA HS 2:37.72 1
36 887 Gabriella Acoury 11 WAYNE VALLEY 2:37.82 1
37 846 Amanda Zheng 11 NUTLEY HS 2:38.79 1
38 828 Emily Spence 9 NORTHERN HIG 2:39.20 2
39 1213 Cassandra Gologors 11 MONTVILLE TW 2:39.42 1
40 896 Erin McCarthy 12 WEST MILFORD 2:41.73 1
41 1225 Bethann Putnam 11 SPARTA HS 2:41.75 1
42 1229 Alicia Patino 9 TEANECK HS 2:43.19 2
43 856 Nina Ferrer 10 PASSAIC VALL 2:44.63 1
44 785 Mavis Cao 10 CLIFFSIDE PA 2:44.99 1
45 788 Erin O'Connor 11 CLIFFSIDE PA 2:45.23 1
Event 43 Girls 3200 Meter Run North 1 Group 2
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 10:30.10 1989 Christi Constantin, Kittatinny
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 94 Shannon Goria 10 RIVER DELL H 11:17.49 10
2 96 Ginger Pojednic 11 RIVER DELL H 11:46.66 8
3 55 Courtney Geisenhei 12 NORTHERN VAL 11:54.12 6
4 10 Alex Walter 11 GLEN ROCK HS 12:00.40 4
5 88 Lindsay McNeill 10 RAMSEY HS 12:03.87 2
6 31 Linnea Gilligan 10 LAKELAND REG 12:04.17 1
7 20 Emily Szalai 9 JEFFERSON TW 12:24.81
8 370 Melissa Dougherty 11 RIVER DELL H 12:27.16
9 46 Rose Ippolito 12 NEWTON HS 12:28.06
10 18 Sarah DeVries 9 JEFFERSON TW 12:29.11
11 1 Jessica Hrnciar 11 DUMONT HS 12:37.62
12 56 Leah Woods-Bannon 11 NORTHERN VAL 12:39.76
13 369 Erinn McGahan 11 RAMSEY HS 12:40.68
14 89 Jacqueline Pesco 12 RAMSEY HS 12:46.71
15 35 McKenzie Delahanty 10 LENAPE VALLE 12:51.65
16 78 Alyssa Gilligan 12 RAMAPO HS 12:53.27
17 80 Elizabeth Wilson 12 RAMAPO HS 12:55.51
18 38 Siobhan Sousou 11 MAHWAH HS 12:57.89
19 102 Abigail Oscovitch 9 SUSSEX CO. V 13:15.13
20 361 Stephanie Nam 9 GLEN ROCK HS 13:18.47
21 24 Maddie Bussow 12 KITTATINNY H 13:24.39
22 75 Sophie White 9 PEQUANNOCK H 13:27.19
23 36 Lauren Byrne 10 MAHWAH HS 13:35.48
24 101 Holly Orr 12 SUSSEX CO. V 13:36.41
25 74 Karley Warden 10 PEQUANNOCK H 13:41.28
26 14 Katie DeGroot 11 HIGH POINT R 13:45.85
27 13 Emily Banas 12 HIGH POINT R 13:47.11
28 66 Alex Mindich 10 PASCACK HILL 13:49.69
29 64 Allie Gluck 11 PASCACK HILL 13:52.37
30 108 Abby Reed 11 VERNON TWP H 15:15.11
-- 8 Jane Burgoyne 12 GLEN ROCK HS DNF
-- 52 Inez Armendi 10 NORTHERN VAL DQ
Event 44 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay North 1 Group 2
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 50.49 2014 Jefferson, Jefferson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 RIVER DELL HS 'A' 50.35 49.70* 2 10
1) 220 Elise Angione 9 2) 221 Grace Cepeda 11
3) 706 Erin Hughes 12 4) 222 Kim Lewis 11
2 PASCACK HILLS HS 'A' 50.84 49.82* 2 8
1) 344 Kai Lash 10 2) 190 Nicole Vadon 10
3) 343 Erin Buquicchio 9 4) 189 Ayodele O'Uhuru 12
3 GLEN ROCK HS 'A' 50.41 50.72 2 6
1) 125 Sarah Hutchins 9 2) 247 Alethea Jadick 11
3) 248 Rachel McMahon 12 4) 126 Victoria Rasmussen 11
4 DUMONT HS 'A' 51.83 51.37 2 4
1) 116 Chidima Onwwudiwe 11 2) 327 Deidre Mackin 12
3) 117 Samanth Richter 12 4) 118 Sara Safa 12
5 RAMSEY HS 'A' 52.86 51.53 2 2
1) 274 Brianna Bussiere 12 2) 212 Jaclyn Johnston 11
3) 213 Sydnee Rawdon 10 4) 215 Dana Webb 11
6 JEFFERSON TWP. HS 'A' 52.23 51.70 2 1
1) 136 Samantha Corrales 11 2) 137 Kayla Scherlacher 11
3) 254 Ashley Hutchinson 11 4) 380 Ashley Stewart 12
7 LENAPE VALLEY HS 'A' 53.34 52.17 2
1) 158 Hailey Gianoulis 10 2) 388 Nicola Guisewhite 12
3) 159 Jessica Pierson 10 4) 389 Michelle Wolters 10
8 NORTHERN VALLEY HS - DEMAREST 'A' 52.20 52.41 2
1) 177 Carly Rotile 10 2) 179 Sophia Sposato 10
3) 178 Mai Shalvi 10 4) 342 Michelle Rubinetti 11
9 LAKELAND REG. HS 'A' 53.52 53.08 1
1) 147 Jenna Heller 11 2) 149 Julia Kulesha 11
3) 150 Dyanne Maas 10 4) 151 Nikita Wilbur 10
10 MANCHESTER REG. HS 'A' 53.53 53.17 1
1) 161 Jailyene Blackmon 9 2) 162 Yazme Johnson-Pinchom 10
3) 163 Aaliyah McCrae 10 4) 338 Jessica Tulloch 10
11 SUSSEX CO. V/T 'A' 53.69 1
12 PEQUANNOCK HS 'A' 58.44 53.99 1
1) 269 Gabby Mastej 11 2) 409 Lexi Toback 11
3) 73 Jen McGrogan 12 4) 196 Taylor Carmichael 12
-- RAMAPO HS 'A' 54.31 DQ 1
1) 202 Sarah Adams 9 2) 203 Emma Kinney 10
3) 204 Jillian LoPresti 10 4) 617 Brianna Manobianco 11
Event 45 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 49.88 2014 Northern Highlands, Northern Highlands
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS REG. HS 'A' 48.73 47.94* 10
1) 928 Robine Arami 11 2) 929 Morgan Florio 11
3) 930 Olivia Florio 11 4) 931 Julia Healy 11
2 TEANECK HS 'A' 49.29 50.65 8
1) 1923 Grace Amponsah 11 2) 1172 Kennedee Cox 9
3) 1925 Gabrielle Spence 9 4) 976 Toni James 12
3 FAIR LAWN HS 'A' 51.70 51.13 6
1) 1144 Britney Del Mundo 11 2) 1418 Mya Drayton 10
3) 1006 Julia Funai 11 4) 1437 Jessica Ippolito 11
4 WAYNE HILLS HS 'A' 52.05 51.63 4
1) 983 Sarah Adamchak 11 2) 984 Meghan Griffin 12
3) 985 Giuliana Guarino 11 4) 1359 Dezire Tulipano 10
5 WAYNE VALLEY HS 'A' 52.31 52.05 2
1) 993 Ayla Paso 9 2) 1112 Sharon Powley 10
3) 1235 Carson Thomas 9 4) 991 Jenn Cannarella 12
6 SPARTA HS 'A' 53.93 53.75 1
1) 965 Brianna Cannici 11 2) 967 Julia Liland 10
3) 1915 Lissandra Micera 9 4) 969 Kate Nash 10
7 WEST MILFORD HS 'A' 55.29 54.68
1) 999 Maggie Hayes 10 2) 1414 Melinda MacArthur 11
3) 1001 Lindsay Rector 10 4) 1116 Audrey Reid 11
-- MONTVILLE TWP. HS 'A' 52.14 DQ
1) 915 Sydney Bullock 11 2) 916 Shania Forde 11
3) 1009 Cynthia Olowski 10 4) 1337 Arianna Russo 10
Event 46 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North 1 Group 2
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 44.25 2013 Glen Rock, Glen Rock
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 RIVER DELL HS 'A' 44.63 43.93* 2 10
1) 708 Ed Ahn 9 2) 709 Dylan Berninger 12
3) 416 Tim Cappola 10 4) 223 Santiago Chaverra 11
2 KITTATINNY HS 'A' 44.98 44.32 2 8
1) 691 Aaron Antonio 12 2) 143 Brendan Cohen 10
3) 144 Michael Dube 12 4) 592 Nick Geimer 11
3 WESTWOOD HS 'A' 45.68 44.45 2 6
1) 423 Tyler Andriopoulos 12 2) 239 John DelRios 9
3) 240 Dajour Hanniford 12 4) 241 Cole Lukaszcyk 11
4 MANCHESTER REG. HS 'A' 45.06 45.10 2 4
1) 164 Quazier Dailey 11 2) 165 Khalil DeLoach 11
3) 339 Ramir Kelley 10 4) 166 Mateo Rosario 11
5 NORTHERN VALLEY HS - DEMAREST 'A' 45.60 45.13 2 2
1) 180 Donato Accardo 10 2) 185 Eric Yu 12
3) 308 Andrew Peterson 11 4) 304 Kyle Barry 12
6 LAKELAND REG. HS 'A' 44.58 45.78 2 1
1) 152 Jake Catalioto 12 2) 387 Matt Pierce 11
3) 154 Kyle Gonzalez 11 4) 153 Kelvin Gonzalez 10
7 JEFFERSON TWP. HS 'A' 46.35 46.08 1
1) 139 Dylan Terpstra 11 2) 138 Ryan Leyden 10
3) 332 Austin Mola 10 4) 689 Jalen Torres 11
8 PASCACK HILLS HS 'A' 46.34 46.45 1
1) 191 Cameron Boggio 11 2) 192 Daniel DiChiaro 11
3) 193 Laundau Liam 9 4) 310 Michael Mironidis 10
9 RAMAPO HS 'A' 46.80 46.79 2
1) 206 Shane Brancaleone 10 2) 410 Peter Caride 12
3) 207 Dan Diaz 11 4) 208 Stephen Hoover 11
-- GLEN ROCK HS 'A' 44.80 DQ 2
1) 328 Jack Boscoe 12 2) 127 Brandon Lichtenstein 11
3) 377 Jeff Mate 12 4) 128 Andrew Nocilla 11
Event 47 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North 1 Group 3
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 43.53 2014 River Dell, River Dell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WAYNE HILLS HS 'A' 43.92 42.91* 2 10
1) 989 Luca Grave 11 2) 990 Hunter Hayek 11
3) 1108 Jaaron Hayek 9 4) 1109 Tyler Hayek 11
2 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS REG. HS 'A' 44.18 43.68 2 8
1) 934 Conor Adkins 12 2) 935 Oliver Gilan 11
3) 936 Ed Han 11 4) 1052 Brendan Holleran 11
3 NORTHERN VALLEY HS - OLD TAPPA 'A' 43.10 44.09 2 6
1) 941 Mark Choi 11 2) 1059 Joseph Jordan 12
3) 1452 Seth Kricheff 10 4) 1094 Thomas Rienas 12
4 WAYNE VALLEY HS 'A' 45.27 44.46 2 4
1) 1181 Brant Capozzoli 10 2) 1113 Grant Foray 10
3) 995 Jacob Kaminski 12 4) 996 Shaheem Maple 9
5 PASSAIC VALLEY HS 'A' 44.59 44.98 2 2
1) 953 Ali Aljarrah 12 2) 1165 Fernando Flores 11
3) 956 Michael Festa 11 4) 958 Jamel Williams 12
6 SPARTA HS 'A' 45.38 45.31 2 1
1) 970 Adrian Espinosa 12 2) 971 Jhordin Griffin 9
3) 972 Joe Nocerino 12 4) 1103 Andrew Pondiscio 11
7 MORRIS HILLS HS 'A' 47.90 45.41 1
1) 923 Rey Almodovar 10 2) 925 Daniel Gonzalez 11
3) 926 Kevin Gonzalez 9 4) 1442 Kyle Kairys 10
8 INDIAN HILLS HS 'A' 45.21 45.62 2
1) 913 Anthony Lorenc 11 2) 1040 Derek Anderson 12
3) 911 Kevin Calabrese 11 4) 912 Oliver Key 12
9 WEST MILFORD HS 'A' 45.97 46.00 2
1) 1002 Tristan Bakalian 10 2) 1082 Ian Barrett 10
3) 1003 Dean Montesano 10 4) 1331 Sean Pomeroy 12
10 TEANECK HS 'A' 46.61 46.16 1
1) 978 Donald Joseph 9 2) 1512 Joshua Heber 11
3) 979 Edred Richardson 11 4) 1175 Saeed Foster 10
Event 48 Girls 3200 Meter Run North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 10:29.13 2013 Josette Norris, Tenafly
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 810 Cassandra Harasts 12 MONTVILLE TW 11:32.11 10
2 879 Taylor Domico 11 WAYNE HILLS 11:36.74 8
3 825 Monica Hebner 10 NORTHERN HIG 11:41.96 6
4 836 Courtney Brunet 12 NORTHERN VAL 11:42.23 4
5 1124 Isabel Hebner 10 NORTHERN HIG 11:42.28 2
6 2176 Ashley Evans 11 PASCACK VALLEY 11:46.90 1
7 2347 Dejana Sujak 9 TENAFLY HS 12:04.35
8 844 Chloe Jelley 12 NUTLEY HS 12:20.40
9 838 Kristen Travers 12 NORTHERN VAL 12:23.57
10 1125 Aida de la Cruz 10 NORTHERN VAL 12:28.53
11 811 Jamie Wittner 11 MONTVILLE TW 12:36.28
12 1121 Samantha Savercool 9 MONTVILLE TW 12:42.36
13 817 Frankie Perna 12 MORRIS HILLS 12:45.72
14 878 Shea Brennan 11 WAYNE HILLS 12:46.28
15 852 Francesca Lama 11 PARAMUS HS 12:59.21
16 824 Courtney Dalton 9 NORTHERN HIG 13:19.70
17 786 Ilyada Erdal 12 CLIFFSIDE PA 13:31.04
18 1131 Christiana Calabre 12 ROXBURY HS 13:45.75
19 1122 Megan Goulden 9 MORRIS HILLS 13:48.20
20 2314 Jessica Lapitan 12 TENAFLY HS 14:02.48
21 872 Amanda Kearney 10 TEANECK HS 14:04.43
22 1127 Nicolette Contella 11 NUTLEY HS 14:21.54
23 1128 Brielle Eisler 12 PARAMUS HS 14:32.95
-- 800 Julia Guerra 12 INDIAN HILLS DNF
-- 798 Leanne Atkinson 9 INDIAN HILLS DNF
-- 889 Ashley Hulbert 11 WAYNE VALLEY DNF
-- 890 Kristin McAtee 11 WAYNE VALLEY DNF
Event 49 Girls 200 Meter Dash North 1 Group 2
========================================================================================
Sec Group: * 24.70 1995 Carlene Cummings, Englewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 132 Kayla Vantassel 12 HIGH POINT R 25.91 NWI 6 10
2 221 Grace Cepeda 11 RIVER DELL H 26.06 NWI 6 8
3 167 Kayleigh Furth 10 NEWTON HS 26.11 NWI 6 6
4 196 Taylor Carmichael 12 PEQUANNOCK H 26.53 NWI 6 4
5 140 Gabby Sarni 12 KITTATINNY H 26.62 NWI 5 2
6 327 Deidre Mackin 12 DUMONT HS 26.63 NWI 5 1
7 126 Victoria Rasmussen 11 GLEN ROCK HS 26.78 NWI 5
8 237 Sophia Beutel 10 WESTWOOD HS 26.84 NWI 5
9 160 Katie Hallak 11 MAHWAH HS 27.19 NWI 5
10 231 Aila Altunbilek 10 VERNON TWP H 27.19 NWI 4
11 118 Sara Safa 12 DUMONT HS 27.33 NWI 4
12 190 Nicole Vadon 10 PASCACK HILL 27.34 NWI 6
13 159 Jessica Pierson 10 LENAPE VALLE 27.39 NWI 5
14 343 Erin Buquicchio 9 PASCACK HILL 27.41 NWI 6
15 158 Hailey Gianoulis 10 LENAPE VALLE 27.63 NWI 5
16 212 Jaclyn Johnston 11 RAMSEY HS 27.64 NWI 4
17 352 Kayla Kopf 12 SUSSEX CO. V 27.71 NWI 4
18 117 Samanth Richter 12 DUMONT HS 27.87 NWI 3
19 131 Brielle Halloran 10 HIGH POINT R 28.02 NWI 4
20 162 Yazme Johnson-Pinc 10 MANCHESTER R 28.23 NWI 2
21 122 Nicole Laskowski 12 ELMWOOD PARK 28.26 NWI 5
22 168 Reese Matonis 9 NEWTON HS 28.33 NWI 2
23 163 Aaliyah McCrae 10 MANCHESTER R 28.51 NWI 2
24 179 Sophia Sposato 10 NORTHERN VAL 28.55 NWI 3
25 338 Jessica Tulloch 10 MANCHESTER R 28.57 NWI 2
26 177 Carly Rotile 10 NORTHERN VAL 28.60 NWI 3
27 124 Chelsea Pierre 11 ELMWOOD PARK 28.88 NWI 3
28 178 Mai Shalvi 10 NORTHERN VAL 28.92 NWI 3
29 197 Ariana DeStefano 11 PEQUANNOCK H 28.95 NWI 3
30 354 Leah Watts 9 SUSSEX CO. V 29.11 NWI 2
31 255 Molly Hanna 11 KITTATINNY H 29.11 NWI 1
32 198 Sophie Nelson 10 PEQUANNOCK H 29.36 NWI 1
33 359 Natalie Kornhauser 11 WESTWOOD HS 29.71 NWI 2
34 350 Alyssa Lenkel 11 RIVER DELL H 29.75 NWI 2
35 358 Michele Castino 11 WESTWOOD HS 29.81 NWI 3
36 232 Shannon Gambuti 11 VERNON TWP H 30.15 NWI 1
37 245 Ilionie Isabel 9 ELMWOOD PARK 30.34 NWI 2
38 353 Anastasia Maitland 10 SUSSEX CO. V 31.41 NWI 1
39 189 Ayodele O'Uhuru 12 PASCACK HILL 41.54 NWI 6
Event 50 Girls 200 Meter Dash North 1 Group 3
========================================================================================
Sec Group: * 24.89 2012 Kahila Taylor, Teaneck
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 930 Olivia Florio 11 NORTHERN HIG 25.15 NWI 4 10
2 1104 Aminah Sarraga 12 TEANECK HS 25.31 NWI 4 8
3 2287 Lexi Del Gizzo 11 TENAFLY HS 25.32 NWI 4 6
4 976 Toni James 12 TEANECK HS 25.91 NWI 4 4
5 929 Morgan Florio 11 NORTHERN HIG 25.97 NWI 4 2
6 932 Ana Ordonez 12 NORTHERN HIG 26.36 NWI 4 1
7 974 Rashya Edwards 10 TEANECK HS 26.82 NWI 3
8 968 Gianna Macones 10 SPARTA HS 26.99 NWI 4
9 985 Giuliana Guarino 11 WAYNE HILLS 27.20 NWI 3
10 1093 Taylor Newman 9 NORTHERN VAL 27.26 NWI 3
11 1029 Emily Kosker 10 SPARTA HS 27.32 NWI 3
12 984 Meghan Griffin 12 WAYNE HILLS 27.49 NWI 3
13 2358 Jordan Mayo TENAFLY HS 27.51 NWI 2
14 916 Shania Forde 11 MONTVILLE TW 27.66 NWI 3
15 922 Alysha Whittle 9 MORRIS HILLS 27.79 NWI 1
16 1001 Lindsay Rector 10 WEST MILFORD 27.83 NWI 1
17 1112 Sharon Powley 10 WAYNE VALLEY 28.04 NWI 2
18 1195 Seema Kamath 11 NORTHERN VAL 28.08 NWI 2
19 915 Sydney Bullock 11 MONTVILLE TW 28.08 NWI 2
20 983 Sarah Adamchak 11 WAYNE HILLS 28.49 NWI 3
21 1115 Jamie Larson 9 WEST MILFORD 28.94 NWI 1
22 999 Maggie Hayes 10 WEST MILFORD 29.61 NWI 1
Event 51 Boys 200 Meter Dash North 1 Group 2
========================================================================================
Sec Group: * 21.40 2006 Garrett Kroner, Indian Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 164 Quazier Dailey 11 MANCHESTER R 22.01 NWI 5 10
2 144 Michael Dube 12 KITTATINNY H 22.73 NWI 5 8
3 225 Tyler Yuen 12 RIVER DELL H 22.88 NWI 4 6
4 336 Ebner Edwards 11 MAHWAH HS 22.89 NWI 4 4
5 173 David Zambrano 11 NEWTON HS 22.99 NWI 5 2
6 335 Evan Bonfield 11 MAHWAH HS 23.11 NWI 4 1
7 172 Harvy Porzuelo 11 NEWTON HS 23.12 NWI 3
8 324 Zachary Wolverton 9 SUSSEX CO. V 23.13 NWI 5
9 223 Santiago Chaverra 11 RIVER DELL H 23.19 NWI 5
10 328 Jack Boscoe 12 GLEN ROCK HS 23.36 NWI 3
11 241 Cole Lukaszcyk 11 WESTWOOD HS 23.41 NWI 5
12 121 June Yeo 12 DUMONT HS 23.44 NWI 4
13 239 John DelRios 9 WESTWOOD HS 23.47 NWI 4
14 127 Brandon Lichtenste 11 GLEN ROCK HS 23.58 NWI 3
15 139 Dylan Terpstra 11 JEFFERSON TW 23.65 NWI 5
16 224 Ian Downey 12 RIVER DELL H 23.66 NWI 3
17 183 Sung Su Bae 10 NORTHERN VAL 23.67 NWI 4
18 230 Shyheim Outland 12 SUSSEX CO. V 23.83 NWI 5
19 208 Stephen Hoover 11 RAMAPO HS 23.92 NWI 3
20 339 Ramir Kelley 10 MANCHESTER R 24.08 NWI 2
21 191 Cameron Boggio 11 PASCACK HILL 24.10 NWI 2
22 180 Donato Accardo 10 NORTHERN VAL 24.12 NWI 4
23 143 Brendan Cohen 10 KITTATINNY H 24.15 NWI 3
24 165 Khalil DeLoach 11 MANCHESTER R 24.16 NWI 2
25 292 Chris Theuerkauf 11 GLEN ROCK HS 24.21 NWI 2
26 360 Alex Daley 9 WESTWOOD HS 24.66 NWI 3
27 210 Alex Miras 10 RAMAPO HS 24.70 NWI 2
28 332 Austin Mola 10 JEFFERSON TW 24.72 NWI 2
29 287 Jordany Cabrera 11 ELMWOOD PARK 25.29 NWI 1
30 138 Ryan Leyden 10 JEFFERSON TW 25.30 NWI 1
31 219 Jake Simpson 12 RAMSEY HS 25.43 NWI 1
32 310 Michael Mironidis 10 PASCACK HILL 25.57 NWI 1
33 1709 Ian Hall 9 LENAPE VALLE 25.57 NWI 1
34 236 Sean Mc Gill 11 VERNON TWP H 25.69 NWI 1
35 355 Adam Cueman 12 SUSSEX CO. V 25.83 NWI 2
36 1711 Raja Poda 10 LENAPE VALLE 25.84 NWI 1
37 356 Kyle McQuillan 9 VERNON TWP H 26.13 NWI 1
Event 52 Boys 200 Meter Dash North 1 Group 3
========================================================================================
Sec Group: * 21.60 2003 Michael Pruinsky, Wayne Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 990 Hunter Hayek 11 WAYNE HILLS 21.61 NWI 6 10
2 1109 Tyler Hayek 11 WAYNE HILLS 21.97 NWI 6 8
3 1094 Thomas Rienas 12 NORTHERN VAL 22.19 NWI 6 6
4 1091 Joseph Hook 12 MORRIS HILLS 22.43 NWI 6 4
5 918 Steven Rizio 12 MONTVILLE TW 22.54 NWI 6 2
6 1068 Daniel Giuliano 12 ROXBURY HS 22.59 NWI 5 1
7 913 Anthony Lorenc 11 INDIAN HILLS 22.67 NWI 6
8 995 Jacob Kaminski 12 WAYNE VALLEY 22.75 NWI 6
9 935 Oliver Gilan 11 NORTHERN HIG 22.84 NWI 5
10 2200 Evan Jones 12 PASCACK VALLEY 22.94 NWI 5
11 1103 Andrew Pondiscio 11 SPARTA HS 22.98 NWI 6
12 956 Michael Festa 11 PASSAIC VALL 23.42 NWI 2
13 982 Jin Suh 11 TENAFLY HS 23.49 NWI 2
14 909 Quanzie Lumsdem 10 DWIGHT MORRO 23.57 NWI 5
15 980 Kenneth Acquah 12 TENAFLY HS 23.60 NWI 4
16 1102 Max Carlson 11 SPARTA HS 23.66 NWI 3
17 1090 Matthew Santos 11 MONTVILLE TW 23.71 NWI 3
18 1092 Kenny Moran 11 MORRIS HILLS 23.90 NWI 3
19 946 Kevin Fernando 10 PARAMUS HS 24.02 NWI 4
20 907 Peter George 11 DWIGHT MORRO 24.06 NWI 4
21 904 Jason Stamoulis 10 CLIFFSIDE PA 24.09 NWI 3
22 1002 Tristan Bakalian 10 WEST MILFORD 24.26 NWI 2
23 945 Norman Antonio 12 PARAMUS HS 24.28 NWI 4
24 941 Mark Choi 11 NORTHERN VAL 24.44 NWI 4
25 1105 Jacobe Douglas 11 TEANECK HS 24.66 NWI 5
26 972 Joe Nocerino 12 SPARTA HS 24.75 NWI 1
27 957 Jayvon Henry 10 PASSAIC VALL 24.81 NWI 3
28 908 Kerean Hillary 11 DWIGHT MORRO 24.84 NWI 4
29 1047 Nurdeen Ninche 9 MONTVILLE TW 24.91 NWI 2
30 1003 Dean Montesano 10 WEST MILFORD 25.21 NWI 1
31 923 Rey Almodovar 10 MORRIS HILLS 25.29 NWI 2
32 1107 Benjamin Coghlan 12 WAYNE HILLS 25.35 NWI 1
33 978 Donald Joseph 9 TEANECK HS 25.76 NWI 5
34 954 Nicholas Decker 12 PASSAIC VALL 27.70 NWI 1
Event 53 Boys 3200 Meter Run North 1 Group 2
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 9:28.00 1993 Brian Viscomi, Kittatinny
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 98 William Daly 12 RIVER DELL H 9:36.23 10
2 97 Colin Daly 12 RIVER DELL H 9:36.43 8
3 16 Joe Dragon 12 HIGH POINT R 9:40.28 6
4 83 Ben Landel 10 RAMAPO HS 9:43.89 4
5 105 Matt Oscovitch 11 SUSSEX CO. V 9:45.69 2
6 58 Ty Miller 11 NORTHERN VAL 9:51.34 1
7 91 Nick Kaczorowski 11 RAMSEY HS 9:53.69
8 114 Jake Dicuffa 12 WESTWOOD HS 10:04.15
9 15 Daniel Banas 11 HIGH POINT R 10:09.69
10 62 Robert Wilson 12 NORTHERN VAL 10:13.17
11 23 Craig Natoli 12 JEFFERSON TW 10:14.59
12 51 Sean Tracy 11 NEWTON HS 10:18.09
13 371 Gary Wilhelm 10 RIVER DELL H 10:26.72
14 76 Kurt Hill 11 PEQUANNOCK H 10:31.85
15 367 Tim Larsen 10 NORTHERN VAL 10:34.45
16 49 Gavin DeYoung 12 NEWTON HS 10:40.83
17 84 Walter Tarr 12 RAMAPO HS 10:41.46
18 115 Daniel Vides 10 WESTWOOD HS 10:42.35
19 39 Marco Armendariz 9 MAHWAH HS 10:42.79
20 103 Dominick Cecere 11 SUSSEX CO. V 10:42.84
21 362 Hunter Somers 11 GLEN ROCK HS 10:50.72
22 70 Keith Petrellese 11 PASCACK HILL 11:02.57
23 2422 travis finan LENAPE VALLE 11:08.52
24 2421 denis raffay LENAPE VALLE 11:09.98
25 48 Dylan Decker 9 NEWTON HS 11:12.57
26 43 Zach Legreaux 10 MANCHESTER R 11:19.21
27 17 Peter Drew 9 HIGH POINT R 11:39.53
28 2430 steven mchugh LENAPE VALLE 11:45.39
-- 109 Bryan Forino 11 VERNON TWP H DNF
Event 54 Boys 3200 Meter Run North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 9:20.30 1987 Norbert berenyl, NV-Old Tappan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 807 Tom Holster 11 INDIAN HILLS 9:42.95 10
2 812 Jenks Hehmeyer 12 MONTVILLE TW 9:45.57 8
3 804 Matt Cohane 12 INDIAN HILLS 9:49.17 6
4 886 Joseph Zisa 11 WAYNE HILLS 9:50.90 4
5 803 Derek Barney 11 INDIAN HILLS 9:51.14 2
6 850 Jimmy Quinn 10 NUTLEY HS 9:52.65 1
7 819 Nalin Chopra 11 MORRIS HILLS 9:57.45
8 2241 Jeff Roberts 11 PASCACK VALLEY 10:15.47
9 1126 Dan Biggins 12 NORTHERN VAL 10:20.69
10 840 James Weissenborn 12 NORTHERN VAL 10:26.70
11 813 Jonathan Kraft 11 MONTVILLE TW 10:30.25
12 793 Chris Loughman 12 CLIFFSIDE PA 10:32.81
13 839 Will Dippolito 10 NORTHERN VAL 10:33.94
14 847 Sean Bartley 11 NUTLEY HS 10:39.94
15 815 Charles Roy 10 MONTVILLE TW 10:42.46
16 865 Ziad Alezabi 11 ROXBURY HS 10:43.93
17 235 Demetri Loukeris 12 VERNON TWP H 10:45.94
18 849 Luke Michels 12 NUTLEY HS 10:47.52
19 893 Nichola Demarco 11 WAYNE VALLEY 10:54.80
20 1129 Chris O'Connell 12 PARAMUS HS 11:00.34
21 792 Gulraiz Hashmi 11 CLIFFSIDE PA 11:03.13
22 884 Bryant O'Donohoe 11 WAYNE HILLS 11:03.29
23 789 Anthony Argueta 12 CLIFFSIDE PA 11:05.32
24 892 Dean Astarita 11 WAYNE VALLEY 11:07.21
25 1136 Eric Solorzano 12 WAYNE HILLS 11:08.15
26 1137 Matthew Nemery 11 WAYNE VALLEY 11:18.53
27 900 Edward Woodcock 11 WEST MILFORD 11:29.08
28 867 Corey McKenna 11 ROXBURY HS 11:40.24
29 898 Alex Metcalf 10 WEST MILFORD 11:52.18
30 2361 Kevin Kim TENAFLY HS 11:58.74
31 1130 Milos Miladinov 10 PASSAIC VALL 12:19.56
32 857 Noah Capehart 9 PASSAIC VALL 12:33.33
-- 795 Jonathan Marcus 10 FAIR LAWN HS DNF
Event 55 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Group 2
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 3:21.54 2012 Morris Hills, Morris Hills
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 RAMAPO HS 'A' 3:56.82 3:56.89 2 10
1) 273 Morgan Salvi 12 2) 202 Sarah Adams 9
3) 271 Stephanie Behrens 10 4) 203 Emma Kinney 10
2 RAMSEY HS 'A' 3:59.18 3:57.78 2 8
1) 211 Lauren Chamberlin 10 2) 411 Victoria Clinton 11
3) 212 Jaclyn Johnston 11 4) 275 Kelsey Larkin 12
3 PASCACK HILLS HS 'A' 4:16.44 4:05.59 1 6
1) 344 Kai Lash 10 2) 401 Hannah Figueroa 10
3) 343 Erin Buquicchio 9 4) 444 Emily Prendergast 10
4 RIVER DELL HS 'A' 4:00.73 4:05.99 2 4
1) 221 Grace Cepeda 11 2) 474 Emma Gallagher 10
3) 706 Erin Hughes 12 4) 222 Kim Lewis 11
5 JEFFERSON TWP. HS 'A' 4:07.20 4:08.49 2 2
1) 429 Jessica Competiello 12 2) 19 Madelyn McConnon 12
3) 137 Kayla Scherlacher 11 4) 380 Ashley Stewart 12
6 NEWTON HS 'A' 4:15.70 4:11.30 2 1
1) 393 Kendra Berry 11 2) 45 Victoria Docherty 9
3) 167 Kayleigh Furth 10 4) 168 Reese Matonis 9
7 GLEN ROCK HS 'A' 4:12.69 4:11.32 2
1) 374 Caitlin Dooner 9 2) 248 Rachel McMahon 12
3) 126 Victoria Rasmussen 11 4) 457 Anne Vandervalk 11
8 MAHWAH HS 'A' 4:14.10 4:12.88 2
1) 334 Molly Powers 11 2) 390 Emily Burns 11
3) 160 Katie Hallak 11 4) 258 Lauren Stern 10
9 WESTWOOD HS 'A' 4:18.24 4:16.68 1
1) 1777 Olivia Beutel 12 2) 237 Sophia Beutel 10
3) 358 Michele Castino 11 4) 112 Annalise Jarski 10
10 NORTHERN VALLEY HS - DEMAREST 'A' 4:15.94 4:17.74 2
1) 340 Emerson Cody 12 2) 395 Ava Devlin 10
3) 55 Courtney Geisenheimer 12 4) 439 Georgia Markam 10
11 PEQUANNOCK HS 'A' 4:17.27 4:29.55 1
1) 269 Gabby Mastej 11 2) 198 Sophie Nelson 10
3) 196 Taylor Carmichael 12 4) 270 Abby Russo 10
12 KITTATINNY HS 'A' 4:28.50 4:30.79 1
1) 255 Molly Hanna 11 2) 381 Hailee Lolk 11
3) 140 Gabby Sarni 12 4) 382 Lexi Sarni 10
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Group 3
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 3:53.96 2012 Sparta, Sparta
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 ROXBURY HS 'A' 4:01.93 4:01.72 2 10
1) 1096 Jess Cammarata 10 2) 1097 Bridget Doherty 9
3) 1199 Stephanie Fernandez 10 4) 1098 Karly Forker 10
2 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS REG. HS 'A' 3:59.60 4:02.39 2 8
1) 928 Robine Arami 11 2) 1154 Elizabeth Healy 9
3) 931 Julia Healy 11 4) 826 Grace Hinchen 11
3 WAYNE HILLS HS 'A' 4:05.80 4:06.89 2 6
1) 877 Emily Becker 11 2) 985 Giuliana Guarino 11
3) 986 Cameron Santers 11 4) 1032 Samantha Sklar 10
4 MONTVILLE TWP. HS 'A' 4:02.01 4:07.51 2 4
1) 914 Tina Ansari 11 2) 1212 Carly DiGiacomo 9
3) 916 Shania Forde 11 4) 809 Anna George 9
5 MORRIS HILLS HS 'A' 4:07.16 4:09.32 2 2
1) 2003 Gianna Caulfield 10 2) 920 Kiele Delgado 9
3) 921 Ayla Lopez 9 4) 1150 Zuriel Medina 11
6 TEANECK HS 'A' 4:01.92 4:14.79 2 1
1) 1174 Olivia Randolph 11 2) 976 Toni James 12
3) 1172 Kennedee Cox 9 4) 1104 Aminah Sarraga 12
7 WAYNE VALLEY HS 'A' 4:19.11 4:18.01 1
1) 991 Jenn Cannarella 12 2) 1034 Victoria Falso 9
3) 1111 Samantha Hohmann 9 4) 1112 Sharon Powley 10
8 WEST MILFORD HS 'A' 4:30.80 4:22.29 1
1) 999 Maggie Hayes 10 2) 1138 Rachael Royer 12
3) 897 Madeline Pluta 12 4) 1115 Jamie Larson 9
9 NORTHERN VALLEY HS - OLD TAPPA 'A' 4:15.28 4:29.65 2
1) 1195 Seema Kamath 11 2) 2019 Elise McCormick 11
3) 1093 Taylor Newman 9 4) 837 Caroline O'Sullivan 10
10 NUTLEY HS 'A' 4:26.29 4:30.51 1
1) 842 Justine Conca 12 2) 1158 Julia Eltzholtz 10
3) 2026 Darby Fischer 11 4) 844 Chloe Jelley 12
Event 59 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Group 2
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 3:21.54 2012 Morris Hills, Morris Hills
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 RIVER DELL HS 'A' 3:28.62 3:27.45 2 10
1) 416 Tim Cappola 10 2) 97 Colin Daly 12
3) 98 William Daly 12 4) 451 Justin Fernandez 12
2 WESTWOOD HS 'A' 3:25.51 3:27.75 2 8
1) 423 Tyler Andriopoulos 12 2) 478 Kristofer Bieri 11
3) 239 John DelRios 9 4) 240 Dajour Hanniford 12
3 MAHWAH HS 'A' 3:29.49 3:28.39 2 6
1) 335 Evan Bonfield 11 2) 40 James Nagotko 11
3) 337 Jay Olu-Wehuje 11 4) 336 Ebner Edwards 11
4 NORTHERN VALLEY HS - DEMAREST 'A' 3:30.00 3:28.67 2 4
1) 180 Donato Accardo 10 2) 61 Will Welzer 11
3) 183 Sung Su Bae 10 4) 399 Serban Ionato 10
5 RAMAPO HS 'A' 3:31.64 3:31.90 2 2
1) 82 Noah Kilday 11 2) 410 Peter Caride 12
3) 208 Stephen Hoover 11 4) 1631 Patrick Jackson 10
6 PASCACK HILLS HS 'A' 3:34.13 3:33.26 2 1
1) 406 Joshua Sen 11 2) 445 Jack Rossig 11
3) 313 Jack Wyman 11 4) 1744 Anthony Michielini 11
7 PEQUANNOCK HS 'A' 3:39.70 3:43.70 2
1) 200 James DeCumber 12 2) 76 Kurt Hill 11
3) 201 Dan Kaynak 10 4) 314 Jt Couch 12
8 RAMSEY HS 'A' 3:41.63 3:44.00 2
1) 413 Lucas Alvarez 12 2) 317 Jb Guthrie 12
3) 349 Justin Illes 9 4) 91 Nick Kaczorowski 11
9 VERNON TWP HS 'A' 3:43.10 3:49.71 1
1) 421 Eric Loughren 10 2) 422 David McQuillan 10
3) 356 Kyle McQuillan 9 4) 110 Tyler Ruiz 11
10 LENAPE VALLEY HS 'A' 3:36.78 3:52.56 1
1) 1709 Ian Hall 9 2) 1710 Anthony Perez 12
3) 1711 Raja Poda 10 4) 1712 Anthony Smaha 11
Event 60 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Group 3
===================================================================================
Sec Group: * 3:18.66 2012 NV- Old Tappan, NV-Old Tappan
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 NORTHERN VALLEY HS - OLD TAPPA 'A' 3:17.95 3:23.27 2 10
1) 941 Mark Choi 11 2) 1059 Joseph Jordan 12
3) 1218 Daniel Lawlor 12 4) 1094 Thomas Rienas 12
2 INDIAN HILLS HS 'B' 3:25.54 2 8
3 MONTVILLE TWP. HS 'A' 3:26.22 3:27.01 2 6
1) 917 Joshua Berliner 10 2) 1045 Jason Davis 11
3) 1187 John Krase 11 4) 1047 Nurdeen Ninche 9
4 MORRIS HILLS HS 'A' 3:23.07 3:28.45 2 4
1) 819 Nalin Chopra 11 2) 1152 Michael Creighton 11
3) 1091 Joseph Hook 12 4) 1153 Ian McNally 12
5 NUTLEY HS 'A' 3:30.03 3:29.81 2 2
1) 1162 Mike Conca 12 2) 1197 Matt Da Silva 11
3) 848 Gerard Dimayuga 10 4) 1163 Tarrin Goldberg 11
6 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS REG. HS 'A' 3:27.16 3:30.02 2 1
1) 934 Conor Adkins 12 2) 935 Oliver Gilan 11
3) 936 Ed Han 11 4) 1052 Brendan Holleran 11
7 ROXBURY HS 'A' 3:37.01 3:31.76 1
1) 1167 Harley Heun 11 2) 1100 Brandon Longtine 10
3) 963 Jon Rheinhardt 11 4) 1101 Kevin Sembrat 10
8 WAYNE VALLEY HS 'A' 3:32.48 3:34.28 1
1) 1113 Grant Foray 10 2) 1182 Drew Hoinash 11
3) 995 Jacob Kaminski 12 4) 1183 Nick Malloy 11
9 TEANECK HS 'A' 3:30.82 3:34.69 1
1) 1512 Joshua Heber 11 2) 1232 Miguel Sosa 10
3) 1175 Saeed Foster 10 4) 1230 Brian Gyamfi-Mensah 10
10 PASSAIC VALLEY HS 'A' 3:30.65 3:35.10 2
1) 953 Ali Aljarrah 12 2) 1066 Steven Rigamonti 12
3) 958 Jamel Williams 12 4) 1095 Rafael Santana 12
11 TENAFLY HS 'A' 3:31.90 3:35.38 1
1) 980 Kenneth Acquah 12 2) 874 Edward Salaski 12
3) 1070 Matthew Soffer 11 4) 982 Jin Suh 11
12 WEST MILFORD HS 'A' 3:35.92 3:35.60 1
1) 1002 Tristan Bakalian 10 2) 1082 Ian Barrett 10
3) 1185 Shawn Mageean 10 4) 1003 Dean Montesano 10
13 WAYNE HILLS HS 'A' 3:28.50 3:47.05 2
1) 1107 Benjamin Coghlan 12 2) 1108 Jaaron Hayek 9
3) 1180 Maxx Oberti 12 4) 1075 Andrej Solomonovic 11
Event 61 Girls Shot Put North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 45-03 2002 Jessica Fazekas, NV-Demarest
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1262 Chioma Eluemunor 11 MORRIS HILLS 37-11.00 10
2 1307 Janaya Mclenny 12 TEANECK HS 35-11.50 8
3 1321 Olivia Pantale 12 WAYNE VALLEY 33-01.00 6
4 1498 Aleesha Edwards 12 TEANECK HS 33-00.25 4
5 1329 Brianna Babcock 11 WEST MILFORD 32-09.00 2
6 1274 Victoria Reich 11 NORTHERN HIG 32-07.25 1
7 1494 Kimberly Carter 10 ROXBURY HS 32-07.00
8 1294 Alicia Ciarlo 11 PASSAIC VALL 31-04.50
9 1310 Jade Young 10 TEANECK HS 31-04.25
10 1379 Taylor Nash 12 NORTHERN VAL 31-03.50
11 1288 Stephanie Aponte 12 PARAMUS HS 31-01.00
12 1263 Emily Greuter 12 MORRIS HILLS 30-11.00
13 1318 Christine Hamza 10 WAYNE VALLEY 30-07.50
14 1279 Sophie Downey 10 NORTHERN VAL 30-03.00
15 1484 Samantha Becker 12 MONTVILLE TW 29-05.25
16 1483 Lindsay Williams 8 FAIR LAWN HS 29-01.75
17 1239 Destiny Cameron 9 CLIFFSIDE PA 28-10.00
18 1378 Gabby Bedrosian 10 NORTHERN VAL 28-07.75
19 1286 Jenna Marino 12 NUTLEY HS 28-06.25
20 1323 Kim Westervelt 11 WAYNE VALLEY 28-01.75
21 1256 Shyan Khalil 9 MONTVILLE TW 28-01.00
22 1255 Veronica Granata 12 MONTVILLE TW 27-05.50
23 1269 Michelle Bond 11 NORTHERN HIG 27-04.50
24 1497 Sophia Theilacker 12 SPARTA HS 26-04.25
25 1270 Emily Bonifacic 12 NORTHERN HIG 26-03.00
26 1482 Isabelle Santos 12 FAIR LAWN HS 26-00.75
27 1285 Sofia Farrell 12 NUTLEY HS 25-09.25
28 1304 Mia Francis 10 SPARTA HS 24-04.75
29 1287 Samia Sabiel 11 NUTLEY HS 24-02.00
30 1413 Natalie Brunetto 12 WEST MILFORD 23-05.50
31 1330 Anneke Green 11 WEST MILFORD 23-04.00
Event 62 Girls Shot Put North 1 Group 2
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 41-11 2014 Jessica Molina, Westwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 580 Jessica Molina 12 WESTWOOD HS 46-10.00* 10
2 769 Nikolia Kanaris 12 NORTHERN VAL 42-04.00* 8
3 760 Jordan Wildermuth 12 JEFFERSON TW 40-10.00 6
4 520 Sarah Ahmed 12 NORTHERN VAL 34-07.25 4
5 758 Alicia Boucher 10 JEFFERSON TW 33-07.00 2
6 496 Jessica Repasy 12 KITTATINNY H 33-06.00 1
7 561 Jo Ann Jung 12 RIVER DELL H 33-00.00
8 548 Kara Giacose 12 RAMAPO HS 31-00.25
9 522 Catherine Light 10 NORTHERN VAL 30-07.00
10 509 Jenny Silva 10 MAHWAH HS 30-05.25
11 553 Brooke Bernier 12 RAMSEY HS 30-01.75
12 759 Alexandria DeVries 11 JEFFERSON TW 30-01.25
13 563 Laura Rizik 10 RIVER DELL H 30-00.00
14 773 Brynn Cameron 11 RIVER DELL H 29-08.00
15 579 Jadyn Hermanns 10 WESTWOOD HS 29-02.00
16 497 Morgan Burke 12 LAKELAND REG 29-00.50
17 542 Rebeccah Wood 11 PEQUANNOCK H 28-10.25
18 501 Jackie Nieves 10 LAKELAND REG 28-05.00
19 633 Zenya Yanoff 10 HIGH POINT R 27-06.25
20 775 Rayanne Yamout 11 VERNON TWP H 27-05.75
21 506 Caeley Philip 11 LENAPE VALLE 27-04.50
22 533 Syndney Stith 10 PASCACK HILL 26-11.00
23 574 Carly Czifra 10 VERNON TWP H 26-05.00
24 484 Alexandra Long 10 GLEN ROCK HS 25-11.00
25 508 Jaden Ortiz 10 MAHWAH HS 25-02.50
26 537 Kate Bellman 9 PEQUANNOCK H 25-02.00
27 492 Mindy Steiger 12 HIGH POINT R 24-10.50
28 485 Caitlin Pfeiffer 12 GLEN ROCK HS 24-06.75
29 547 Martina Comanducci 12 RAMAPO HS 24-06.00
30 480 Alyssa Hartmann 10 DUMONT HS 24-01.00
31 555 Sofia DePalo 10 RAMSEY HS 23-08.00
32 757 Brooke Martin 11 HIGH POINT R 23-07.75
33 776 Kelsey Bross 11 WESTWOOD HS 22-03.50
34 627 Amanda Brown 10 ELMWOOD PARK 20-03.00
Event 63 Girls Javelin Throw North 1 Group 2
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 138-00 2011 Shauntierah Douglas, Garfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 175 Jessie Geller 11 NORTHERN VAL 123-00 10
2 636 Jessie Pattermann 12 KITTATINNY H 120-11 8
3 669 Julia Kissel 12 RAMSEY HS 119-06 6
4 651 Alicia Iafrate 9 NORTHERN VAL 110-09 4
5 668 Amanda Kaczorowski 9 RAMSEY HS 110-03 2
6 409 Lexi Toback 11 PEQUANNOCK H 106-03 1
7 265 Sarah Sutnick 11 NORTHERN VAL 102-09
8 563 Laura Rizik 10 RIVER DELL H 100-00
9 533 Syndney Stith 10 PASCACK HILL 99-09
10 591 Madison Smith 9 KITTATINNY H 99-08
11 506 Caeley Philip 11 LENAPE VALLE 97-07
12 575 Sarah Dettloff 11 VERNON TWP H 96-10
13 643 Kristen Rafferty 11 LENAPE VALLE 95-00
14 515 Gianna Ziegler 10 NEWTON HS 94-05
15 633 Zenya Yanoff 10 HIGH POINT R 92-00
16 542 Rebeccah Wood 11 PEQUANNOCK H 91-00
17 632 Nicole Steinbacher 12 HIGH POINT R 90-11
18 675 Madeline Weber 11 RIVER DELL H 87-06
19 548 Kara Giacose 12 RAMAPO HS 86-11
20 538 Julia Blahut 10 PEQUANNOCK H 85-10
21 242 Gabby DeJesus 12 DUMONT HS 84-03
22 485 Caitlin Pfeiffer 12 GLEN ROCK HS 83-02
23 170 Courtney McHale 11 NEWTON HS 77-11
24 670 Myranda Sims 9 RAMSEY HS 77-08
25 480 Alyssa Hartmann 10 DUMONT HS 76-00
26 649 Katherine Lazar 9 NEWTON HS 74-08
27 573 Samantha Annunziat 11 VERNON TWP H 65-09
28 475 Maria Stere 10 SUSSEX CO. V 62-08
29 491 Kristen Bauer 10 HIGH POINT R 62-03
30 568 Patricia Knapp 10 SUSSEX CO. V 61-02
31 679 Grace Hangly 11 SUSSEX CO. V 55-09
32 657 Amanda Kreindler 9 PASCACK HILL 47-05
Event 64 Girls Javelin Throw North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 151-10 2004 Daina Pucurs, NV-Demarest
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1321 Olivia Pantale 12 WAYNE VALLEY 129-03 10
2 1249 Nicole Sacchinelli 10 FAIR LAWN HS 114-09 8
3 1299 Kayla Bedel-Frankl 11 ROXBURY HS 106-00 6
4 1010 Leah Wis 12 MONTVILLE TW 104-09 4
5 1379 Taylor Nash 12 NORTHERN VAL 102-03 2
6 1397 Riley Poskitt 12 ROXBURY HS 96-10 1
7 1390 Jehan Abayhan 11 PASSAIC VALL 94-08
8 2179 Gina Foti 11 PASCACK VALLEY 94-04
9 1378 Gabby Bedrosian 10 NORTHERN VAL 93-07
10 1320 Catherine McGrath 9 WAYNE VALLEY 93-04
11 1254 Jane Beiermeister 11 MONTVILLE TW 92-07
12 1329 Brianna Babcock 11 WEST MILFORD 90-05
13 1382 Oliva DeFluri 11 NUTLEY HS 89-06
14 1269 Michelle Bond 11 NORTHERN HIG 88-08
15 1376 Kelly Van Orden 10 NORTHERN HIG 88-07
16 1263 Emily Greuter 12 MORRIS HILLS 84-00
17 1410 Caroline McGrath 9 WAYNE VALLEY 81-06
18 2292 Nicole Frankel 10 TENAFLY HS 79-04
19 1372 Sarah Ramadan 9 MORRIS HILLS 78-07
20 1370 Sophia Vitone 11 MONTVILLE TW 78-05
21 1270 Emily Bonifacic 12 NORTHERN HIG 76-00
22 1384 Erin Neri 12 NUTLEY HS 74-11
23 1396 Kyra Ammon 12 ROXBURY HS 74-05
24 1308 Jessica Thompson 10 TEANECK HS 73-09
25 1414 Melinda MacArthur 11 WEST MILFORD 72-10
26 1373 Jasmine Rename 10 MORRIS HILLS 72-00
27 1310 Jade Young 10 TEANECK HS 71-03
28 1413 Natalie Brunetto 12 WEST MILFORD 63-06
29 1400 Liliana Gorman 12 SPARTA HS 60-07
30 1401 Alyssa Jackson 11 TEANECK HS 39-08
Event 65 Boys Discus Throw North I Group 2
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 187-09 2005 Phil Smith, Hopatcong
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 581 C.J. Best 12 WESTWOOD HS 154-04 10
2 564 Jae Choi 12 RIVER DELL H 151-09 8
3 529 Connor Scaglione 10 NORTHERN VAL 148-02 6
4 565 Dante Desimone 11 RIVER DELL H 143-09 4
5 583 Zachary Ruiz 12 WESTWOOD HS 143-07 2
6 525 Adam Freesman 12 NORTHERN VAL 142-02 1
7 551 Brian Raguseo 12 RAMAPO HS 138-08
8 489 Kyle Patel 10 GLEN ROCK HS 137-05
9 566 Liam Hanrahan 12 RIVER DELL H 126-02
10 528 Matt Lange 9 NORTHERN VAL 125-04
11 577 Isaiah Paterson 12 VERNON TWP H 124-00
12 560 Marc Tarabocchia 12 RAMSEY HS 123-06
13 2427 scott prior LENAPE VALLE 120-02
14 2424 stephen chesonis LENAPE VALLE 118-04
15 549 Matt Connor 11 RAMAPO HS 116-02
16 570 Brandon Boyd 12 SUSSEX CO. V 115-10
17 557 Bryan Duncan 11 RAMSEY HS 115-07
18 558 Robbie Hogrefe 11 RAMSEY HS 115-02
19 518 Daniel Power 11 NEWTON HS 115-00
20 2426 gavin thomson LENAPE VALLE 110-10
21 576 James Gramuglia 12 VERNON TWP H 110-08
22 582 Jack Matasker 12 WESTWOOD HS 110-07
23 578 Troy Perry 12 VERNON TWP H 109-09
24 488 Jeremy Lipsky 12 GLEN ROCK HS 108-00
25 534 Abilio Cerdeira 9 PASCACK HILL 106-02
26 510 Dino Cabrales 11 MAHWAH HS 104-02
27 543 Sean Demarest 12 PEQUANNOCK H 104-01
28 546 Mike Yaconis 12 PEQUANNOCK H 102-06
29 550 Michael Connor 9 RAMAPO HS 100-07
30 339 Ramir Kelley 10 MANCHESTER R 99-06
31 495 Alex Yanoff 10 HIGH POINT R 98-10
32 2435 Dan Yochim LAKELAND REG 97-00
33 571 Steven Hamler 11 SUSSEX CO. V 87-06
34 536 Jason Samani 10 PASCACK HILL 87-05
35 572 Chase Samman 12 SUSSEX CO. V 85-10
36 493 Kyle McCann 10 HIGH POINT R 84-11
37 481 Juan Monje 11 DUMONT HS 82-01
38 494 Shayne Ratz 10 HIGH POINT R 71-02
39 482 Devin Trujillo 9 ELMWOOD PARK 59-07
Event 66 Boys Discus Throw North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 183-00 2008 Chris Pantale, Wayne Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1305 Ben Davis 10 SPARTA HS 135-05 10
2 1284 Stephen Piccinich 12 NORTHERN VAL 134-04 8
3 2153 Nick Battista 11 PASCACK VALLEY 133-01 6
4 2240 Max Putterman 12 PASCACK VALLEY 132-04 4
5 1282 Alan Bogdanov 11 NORTHERN VAL 127-08 2
6 1306 Billy Loewen 11 SPARTA HS 127-03 1
7 1332 Kyle Vreeland 12 WEST MILFORD 125-00
8 1278 Alex Ridgwell 12 NORTHERN HIG 124-10
9 1291 Nicholas Ghichlian 12 PARAMUS HS 119-11
10 1331 Sean Pomeroy 12 WEST MILFORD 117-04
10 1316 Kyle Lindstrom 12 WAYNE HILLS 117-04
12 1261 Jack Zheng 11 MONTVILLE TW 115-02
13 1265 Dan Acocella 10 MORRIS HILLS 114-08
14 1506 Jakob Pluta 11 WAYNE VALLEY 112-03
15 2249 Joe Schnugg 12 PASCACK VALLEY 111-08
16 1251 Stephen Miccio 12 INDIAN HILLS 109-09
17 1268 Colin Martin 11 MORRIS HILLS 103-02
18 1260 Alan Huang 11 MONTVILLE TW 102-08
19 1252 Andy Reynen 11 INDIAN HILLS 100-05
20 1275 James Clark 12 NORTHERN HIG 96-10
21 1324 Tyler Fenske 11 WAYNE VALLEY 92-07
22 1257 Jonas Bassil 12 MONTVILLE TW 85-09
23 1311 Christian Pearson 11 TEANECK HS 82-09
-- 1253 Marshall Watters 12 INDIAN HILLS FOUL
-- 1292 Baret Gulbenkian 12 PARAMUS HS FOUL
-- 1244 Brendan LugoPerez 10 CLIFFSIDE PA FOUL
-- 1266 Brandon Figueroa 11 MORRIS HILLS FOUL
-- 1276 Max Gold 11 NORTHERN HIG FOUL
Event 67 Girls Long Jump North 1 Group 3
=====================================================================================
Sec Group: * 19-07.50 2012 Keturah Orji, Mount Olive
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 2252 Hana Shapiro 12 PASCACK VALLEY 17-03.50 NWI 10
2 1000 Kalleen Rose Ozani 9 WEST MILFORD 17-01.00 NWI 8
3 1151 Anjali Pai 11 MORRIS HILLS 16-11.00 NWI 6
4 1147 Blythe Hehmeyer 10 MONTVILLE TW 16-07.00 NWI 4
5 1172 Kennedee Cox 9 TEANECK HS 16-04.00 NWI 2
6 1344 Jazzin Clark 12 NORTHERN VAL 15-11.00 NWI 1
7 1418 Mya Drayton 10 FAIR LAWN HS 15-10.50 NWI
8 1423 Sofia DelaColina 10 NORTHERN HIG 15-09.50 NWI
9 1020 Ami Kaur 11 PARAMUS HS 15-08.50 NWI
10 1161 Jaela Small 10 NUTLEY HS 15-08.00 NWI
11 2333 Olivia Pandolfo 12 TENAFLY HS 15-04.00 NWI
11 1357 Katie Hastings 11 SPARTA HS 15-04.00 NWI
13 1430 Nia VanBrackle 12 TEANECK HS 15-03.00 NWI
13 1144 Britney Del Mundo 11 FAIR LAWN HS 15-03.00 NWI
15 2296 Rebecca Glass 12 TENAFLY HS 15-02.50 NWI
16 1017 Morgan Valente 10 NORTHERN HIG 15-02.00 NWI
17 1429 Zia Barr 10 TEANECK HS 14-11.75 NWI
18 1146 Alicia Gupte 10 MONTVILLE TW 14-11.00 NWI
19 1428 Devon Forester 9 ROXBURY HS 14-10.00 NWI
19 922 Alysha Whittle 9 MORRIS HILLS 14-10.00 NWI
21 2343 Nikki Shaner 12 TENAFLY HS 14-09.00 NWI
22 1184 Michaela McLeod 11 WEST MILFORD 14-08.00 NWI
23 931 Julia Healy 11 NORTHERN HIG 14-07.50 NWI
24 961 Emily Silfies 12 ROXBURY HS 14-06.50 NWI
25 1031 Carly Sklar 10 WAYNE HILLS 14-05.25 NWI
26 1359 Dezire Tulipano 10 WAYNE HILLS 14-05.00 NWI
27 991 Jenn Cannarella 12 WAYNE VALLEY 14-04.25 NWI
28 1363 Hannah Sikorski 10 WAYNE VALLEY 14-03.00 NWI
29 1021 Kayla Pituras 12 PARAMUS HS 14-02.00 NWI
30 1335 Juliana Hernandez 12 FAIR LAWN HS 13-11.50 NWI
31 1170 Marirose Fischer 10 SPARTA HS 13-08.00 NWI
32 1337 Arianna Russo 10 MONTVILLE TW 13-03.00 NWI
33 1198 brittany bove 9 PASSAIC VALL 13-01.50 NWI
34 1433 Riley Brennan 9 WAYNE HILLS 12-09.00 NWI
35 1355 Gabriella Faraci 12 ROXBURY HS 12-08.00 NWI
-- 903 Celine Sayanlar 11 CLIFFSIDE PA FOUL
Event 68 Girls Long Jump North 1 Group 2
=====================================================================================
Sec Group: * 18-07.25 1995 Willie Mae Washington, Lodi
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 211 Lauren Chamberlin 10 RAMSEY HS 16-06.25 NWI 10
2 248 Rachel McMahon 12 GLEN ROCK HS 16-05.00 NWI 8
3 190 Nicole Vadon 10 PASCACK HILL 16-03.25 NWI 6
4 167 Kayleigh Furth 10 NEWTON HS 16-02.25 NWI 4
5 705 Julia DiBenedett 10 RIVER DELL H 16-01.75 NWI 2
6 175 Jessie Geller 11 NORTHERN VAL 16-01.00 NWI 1
7 247 Alethea Jadick 11 GLEN ROCK HS 15-09.00 NWI
8 141 Kaylee Stenderowic 9 KITTATINNY H 15-07.50 NWI
9 706 Erin Hughes 12 RIVER DELL H 15-05.75 NWI
10 258 Lauren Stern 10 MAHWAH HS 15-04.50 NWI
11 707 Christina Ippolito 11 RIVER DELL H 15-02.75 NWI
12 125 Sarah Hutchins 9 GLEN ROCK HS 14-10.50 NWI
13 170 Courtney McHale 11 NEWTON HS 14-09.75 NWI
14 700 Jamie Rossig 9 PASCACK HILL 14-09.25 NWI
15 261 Kass Wojcik 10 NEWTON HS 14-08.25 NWI
16 701 Julia Bressi 10 RAMSEY HS 14-05.25 NWI
17 256 Anastasia Deftalin 9 LAKELAND REG 14-05.00 NWI
18 137 Kayla Scherlacher 11 JEFFERSON TW 14-04.25 NWI
18 591 Madison Smith 9 KITTATINNY H 14-04.25 NWI
20 462 Amanda Fanning 11 LAKELAND REG 14-01.50 NWI
21 277 Maddie Truax 11 RAMSEY HS 13-11.00 NWI
22 695 Lindsay Schwartz 9 LENAPE VALLE 13-08.50 NWI
23 420 Elise Kastner 10 VERNON TWP H 13-08.00 NWI
24 231 Aila Altunbilek 10 VERNON TWP H 13-07.00 NWI
25 604 Sydney Woods 9 NORTHERN VAL 13-06.25 NWI
26 690 Kailey VanWingerde 10 KITTATINNY H 13-03.25 NWI
27 623 Kaitlyn Kimble 9 SUSSEX CO. V 13-03.00 NWI
28 686 Alisa Posner 10 HIGH POINT R 13-01.50 NWI
29 711 Katarina Bieri 10 WESTWOOD HS 12-10.75 NWI
30 267 Sydnie Keller 9 PASCACK HILL 12-10.00 NWI
31 569 Harmony Prescott 10 SUSSEX CO. V 12-08.25 NWI
32 687 Eve Sarracco 10 HIGH POINT R 12-04.50 NWI
33 633 Zenya Yanoff 10 HIGH POINT R 12-02.50 NWI
34 696 Jenna Walters 9 MAHWAH HS 12-01.00 NWI
35 124 Chelsea Pierre 11 ELMWOOD PARK 11-09.00 NWI
36 452 Amanda Wakefoose 10 SUSSEX CO. V 11-04.50 NWI
Event 69 Boys Triple Jump North 1 Group 2
=====================================================================================
Sec Group: * 45-05 2012 Greg Leeper, Morris Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 185 Eric Yu 12 NORTHERN VAL 43-09.25 NWI 10
2 710 John Forester 11 RIVER DELL H 41-04.50 NWI 8
3 337 Jay Olu-Wehuje 11 MAHWAH HS 41-02.25 NWI 6
4 307 Ethan Pak 12 NORTHERN VAL 41-00.50 NWI 4
5 699 Joseph Grygotis 11 NORTHERN VAL 40-08.50 NWI 2
6 121 June Yeo 12 DUMONT HS 40-04.25 NWI 1
7 689 Jalen Torres 11 JEFFERSON TW 39-08.75 NWI
8 153 Kelvin Gonzalez 10 LAKELAND REG 39-05.25 NWI
9 713 Roy Carter 11 WESTWOOD HS 39-01.25 NWI
10 173 David Zambrano 11 NEWTON HS 38-11.75 NWI
11 784 Jack McCabe 10 RIVER DELL H 38-01.25 NWI
12 599 Steve Arciniega 12 MAHWAH HS 37-09.50 NWI
13 321 Carlo Antonelli 11 RIVER DELL H 37-09.00 NWI
14 135 Konner Sybesma 9 HIGH POINT R 37-03.25 NWI
15 309 Timothy Leonard 11 PASCACK HILL 37-01.50 NWI
16 216 Matt Keosayian 11 RAMSEY HS 36-09.75 NWI
17 325 Cole Nagle 12 VERNON TWP H 36-07.50 NWI
18 691 Aaron Antonio 12 KITTATINNY H 36-05.00 NWI
19 422 David McQuillan 10 VERNON TWP H 35-10.50 NWI
20 672 Jeff Klepper 11 RAMSEY HS 35-07.25 NWI
21 590 Jacob King 9 HIGH POINT R 35-06.25 NWI
22 600 Justin Laurent 11 MAHWAH HS 35-05.75 NWI
23 778 Graham Reiss 11 GLEN ROCK HS 35-05.00 NWI
24 193 Laundau Liam 9 PASCACK HILL 35-04.50 NWI
25 292 Chris Theuerkauf 11 GLEN ROCK HS 35-00.50 NWI
26 688 Daniel Juliano 11 HIGH POINT R 34-06.00 NWI
27 192 Daniel DiChiaro 11 PASCACK HILL 34-00.75 NWI
Event 70 Boys Triple Jump North 1 Group 3
=====================================================================================
Sec Group: * 48-00.75 2011 Sean Wimbush, Teaneck
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1056 Frankie Richard 12 NORTHERN HIG 44-05.00 NWI 10
2 962 Tyshon Bradley 11 ROXBURY HS 43-04.50 NWI 8
3 1435 Matt Johnson 12 WEST MILFORD 42-05.00 NWI 6
4 1342 Tim Delorenzo 11 NORTHERN HIG J42-05.00 NWI 4
5 1051 Shawn Montalto-Roo 12 MORRIS HILLS 41-11.50 NWI 2
6 1101 Kevin Sembrat 10 ROXBURY HS 41-05.75 NWI 1
7 1512 Joshua Heber 11 TEANECK HS 41-05.25 NWI
8 1071 Ben Stein 11 TENAFLY HS 41-03.50 NWI
9 2392 Carlos Macon 11 BERGENFIELD 40-10.00 NWI
10 973 Jason Rotondi 11 SPARTA HS 40-04.50 NWI
11 1058 Tiernan Fuller 11 NORTHERN VAL 39-10.75 NWI
12 1351 Silvan Sooksatan 11 NUTLEY HS 39-09.50 NWI
13 1053 Conor Monchek 12 NORTHERN HIG 39-06.00 NWI
14 2261 Christian Stremler 10 PASCACK VALLEY 39-02.00 NWI
15 1141 Mehmet Ekici 10 CLIFFSIDE PA 38-11.50 NWI
16 1045 Jason Davis 11 MONTVILLE TW 38-08.25 NWI
16 1064 Erick Alvarez 11 PASSAIC VALL 38-08.25 NWI
18 1041 Hank Anderson 10 INDIAN HILLS 38-05.00 NWI
19 979 Edred Richardson 11 TEANECK HS 38-02.00 NWI
20 1420 Ron Peleg 11 FAIR LAWN HS 38-01.00 NWI
21 1004 Dylan Porcaro 12 WEST MILFORD 37-09.00 NWI
22 1339 Brian Cassidy 11 MORRIS HILLS 37-04.50 NWI
22 2432 Kyle McLennan INDIAN HILLS 37-04.50 NWI
24 1419 Cyril Alo 11 FAIR LAWN HS 36-09.25 NWI
25 1367 Dillon Hayes 12 WEST MILFORD 36-01.25 NWI
26 1347 Kyle Shine 10 NORTHERN VAL 35-11.50 NWI
27 904 Jason Stamoulis 10 CLIFFSIDE PA 35-08.75 NWI
28 1513 Alexander VanBrack 10 TEANECK HS 35-08.00 NWI
29 1510 Joseph Soubany 10 PASSAIC VALL 34-08.25 NWI
30 1427 Aaron Nieves 10 PASSAIC VALL 34-02.00 NWI
31 964 William Suitt 12 ROXBURY HS 34-01.50 NWI
Event 71 Boys High Jump North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 6-08.25 2014 Zachary Davis, Sparta
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1103 Andrew Pondiscio 11 SPARTA HS 6-06.00 10
2 1040 Derek Anderson 12 INDIAN HILLS 6-04.00 8
3 1342 Tim Delorenzo 11 NORTHERN HIG 6-02.00 6
4 1114 Vance Stay 12 WAYNE VALLEY J6-02.00 4
5 1004 Dylan Porcaro 12 WEST MILFORD 5-10.00 2
6 1064 Erick Alvarez 11 PASSAIC VALL J5-10.00 1
7 943 Giancarlo Padilla 12 NUTLEY HS J5-10.00
7 958 Jamel Williams 12 PASSAIC VALL J5-10.00
7 1365 Greg DeFabio 12 WAYNE VALLEY J5-10.00
10 2235 James Pfeifer 10 PASCACK VALLEY 5-08.00
10 1054 Daniel Monchek 10 NORTHERN HIG 5-08.00
10 1351 Silvan Sooksatan 11 NUTLEY HS 5-08.00
10 1071 Ben Stein 11 TENAFLY HS 5-08.00
10 1347 Kyle Shine 10 NORTHERN VAL 5-08.00
10 1338 Ethan Huang 12 MONTVILLE TW 5-08.00
-- 2234 Troy Peressini 11 PASCACK VALLEY NH
-- 957 Jayvon Henry 10 PASSAIC VALL NH
-- 2214 Alex Lin 10 PASCACK VALLEY NH
-- 1048 Daniel Daley 10 MORRIS HILLS NH
-- 1340 Dajon Chappell 11 MORRIS HILLS NH
-- 989 Luca Grave 11 WAYNE HILLS NH
-- 1360 Liam Kerwin 11 WAYNE HILLS NH
-- 1367 Dillon Hayes 12 WEST MILFORD NH
-- 1187 John Krase 11 MONTVILLE TW NH
-- 1047 Nurdeen Ninche 9 MONTVILLE TW NH
-- 1080 Sam Saltwick 12 WAYNE VALLEY NH
Event 72 Boys High Jump North 1 Group 2
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 6-06 1986 Steve Squiers, Kittatinny
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 592 Nick Geimer 11 KITTATINNY H 6-02.00 10
2 619 Peter McNally 12 RAMSEY HS J6-02.00 8
3 608 Kevin Doran 12 NORTHERN VAL 5-10.00 5
3 2434 joseph ravensky LENAPE VALLE 5-10.00 5
5 172 Harvy Porzuelo 11 NEWTON HS J5-10.00 2
6 622 Mike Nobie 10 RIVER DELL H 5-08.00 0.50
6 307 Ethan Pak 12 NORTHERN VAL 5-08.00 0.50
7 586 Melchior Lee 9 GLEN ROCK HS J5-08.00
7 600 Justin Laurent 11 MAHWAH HS J5-08.00
7 360 Alex Daley 9 WESTWOOD HS J5-08.00
11 599 Steve Arciniega 12 MAHWAH HS 5-06.00
11 2436 Tom Heirtz PASCACK HILL 5-06.00
-- 616 John Powell 11 PASCACK HILL NH
-- 587 James Moore 11 GLEN ROCK HS NH
-- 171 Matt Malvey 9 NEWTON HS NH
-- 610 James Pialtos 11 NORTHERN VAL NH
-- 590 Jacob King 9 HIGH POINT R NH
Event 73 Girls Pole Vault North 1 Group 3
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 12-04 2007 Chrissy Finkel, Montville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1437 Jessica Ippolito 11 FAIR LAWN HS 12-00.00 10
2 2238 Melissa Purcell 10 PASCACK VALLEY J12-00.00 8
3 1448 Ariana Cavalli 10 NORTHERN VAL 10-00.00 6
4 1457 Jackie Helm 11 PARAMUS HS J10-00.00 4
5 1469 Rachael Bussanich 9 WAYNE VALLEY 9-06.00 2
6 2250 Juliana Schraer 10 PASCACK VALLEY 9-00.00 1
7 1147 Blythe Hehmeyer 10 MONTVILLE TW J9-00.00
7 1450 Natalie Leon 11 NORTHERN VAL J9-00.00
9 1013 Melanie Wedemeier 12 MORRIS HILLS 8-06.00
9 1428 Devon Forester 9 ROXBURY HS 8-06.00
9 1372 Sarah Ramadan 9 MORRIS HILLS 8-06.00
9 1445 Julia Tamulewicz 12 NORTHERN HIG 8-06.00
9 1444 Kaia Becker 10 NORTHERN HIG 8-06.00
-- 1440 Sarah Daniels 9 MORRIS HILLS NH
-- 1455 Julia Yang 10 NUTLEY HS NH
-- 1456 Caitlyn Calupad 9 PARAMUS HS NH
-- 1471 Katelyn Giegold 11 WAYNE VALLEY NH
-- 1454 Kristy Ellison 11 NUTLEY HS NH
-- 2309 Lauren Kim 10 TENAFLY HS NH
-- 940 Taylor Dolan 9 NORTHERN VAL NH
-- 1460 Julia Totaro 12 ROXBURY HS NH
-- 2263 Allison Sumereau 9 PASCACK VALLEY NH
Event 74 Girls Pole Vault North 1 Group 2
================================================================================
Sec Group: * 11-00 2011 Carolyn Edler, Mahwah
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 342 Michelle Rubinetti 11 NORTHERN VAL 11-06.00* 10
2 602 Caitlin Reverand 12 NORTHERN VAL J11-06.00* 8
3 597 Brigette Muller 12 MAHWAH HS 10-06.00 5
3 693 Lilly Brown 10 LAKELAND REG 10-06.00 5
5 749 Grace Gardella 11 RAMSEY HS 10-00.00 1
5 730 Marisa Entrup 11 MAHWAH HS 10-00.00 1
5 744 Amanda Katz 10 RAMAPO HS 10-00.00 1
8 259 Leah Dykstra 9 NEWTON HS J10-00.00
9 253 Melissa Way 11 HIGH POINT R 9-06.00
-- 352 Kayla Kopf 12 SUSSEX CO. V NH
-- 736 Karis Steele 10 NEWTON HS NH
-- 750 Kaitlyn Hornidge 11 RAMSEY HS NH
-- 717 Samantha Cioppio 10 GLEN ROCK HS NH
-- 700 Jamie Rossig 9 PASCACK HILL NH
-- 742 Amanda Goldstein 9 PASCACK HILL NH
-- 719 Laura Yuan 10 GLEN ROCK HS NH
-- 718 Emily Podd 10 GLEN ROCK HS NH
-- 187 LeAnne Drum 11 PASCACK HILL NH
-- 751 Julia Lombardi 12 RIVER DELL H NH
-- 737 Erin Yuder 11 NORTHERN VAL NH
-- 598 Kyra Muller 9 MAHWAH HS NH
-- 745 Kirsten Skead 11 RAMAPO HS NH
-- 747 Emma Bogaenko 12 RAMSEY HS NH
-- 45 Victoria Docherty 9 NEWTON HS NH
Women - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Providence HS 104 2) Jonathan Dayton HS 100
3) Weequahic HS 68 4) Malcolm X Shabazz HS 54
5) North Star Academy 50 6) Verona HS 47
7) Secaucus HS 36 8) Newark Collegiate Charter 27
9) Glen Ridge HS 25 10) Palisades Park HS 20
11) Cedar Grove HS 18 12) Becton Reg. HS 1
12) University HS 1
Women - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Whippany Park HS 130 2) Parsippany HS 110
3) West Essex HS 75.75 4) Hanover Park HS 52.75
5) Central HS 38 5) Hackettstown HS 38
7) Lyndhurst HS 31.50 8) Madison HS 21
8) Ridgefield Park HS 21 10) Rutherford HS 20
11) Fort Lee HS 6 12) Lodi HS 3
12) Caldwell HS 3 12) Garfield HS 3
15) Parsippany Hills HS 2 15) West Side HS 2
17) Newark Tech (ECV-Tech) 1
Women - Non Public B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Villa Walsh Academy 95 2) Eastern Christian HS 84
3) St. Dominic Academy 77 4) Morristown-Beard School 60
5) Oak Knoll School 51 6) Morris Catholic HS 40
7) Newark Academy 39 8) Dwight - Englewood School 38
9) Montclair Kimberley Academ 16 10) Hudson Catholic HS 15
11) Hawthorne Christian Academ 14 12) Academy of St. Elizabeth 10
12) St. Anthony 10 14) Queen of Peace HS 2
Men - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Weequahic HS 136 2) New Providence HS 117
3) Malcolm X Shabazz HS 60 4) Palisades Park HS 48
5) Newark Collegiate Charter 40 6) Glen Ridge HS 30
7) Becton Reg. HS 24 8) Cedar Grove HS 22
9) Jonathan Dayton HS 21 10) Technology HS 14
11) Verona HS 13 12) North Arlington HS 9
13) Secaucus HS 8 14) Wood-Ridge HS 7
15) University HS 5 16) North Star Academy 4
Men - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Essex HS 92 2) Whippany Park HS 73
3) Lyndhurst HS 58.50 4) Ridgefield Park HS 48
5) Parsippany HS 45 6) Garfield HS 43.50
7) McNair Academic HS 33 8) Madison HS 32
9) Fort Lee HS 31.50 10) Hackettstown HS 31
11) Parsippany Hills HS 29 12) Rutherford HS 20
13) Newark Tech (ECV-Tech) 8 14) Hanover Park HS 5
14) Lodi HS 5 16) Caldwell HS 3.50
Men - Non Public B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newark Academy 95 2) Hudson Catholic HS 94
3) Eastern Christian HS 92 4) Dwight - Englewood School 73
5) Montclair Kimberley Academ 56 6) Morristown-Beard School 34
7) Morris Catholic HS 31 8) Immaculate Conception HS 23
9) Queen of Peace HS 20 10) St. Anthony 14
11) Trinity Christian School 7 12) Hawthorne Christian Acade 2
Women - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Matawan Reg. HS 73 2) Governor Livingston HS 57
3) Rumson-Fair Haven HS 50 4) Robbinsville HS 47
5) Holmdel HS 41 6) Manasquan HS 36
7) A. L. Johnson HS 31 8) Raritan HS 30
9) Monmouth Reg. HS 28 9) Voorhees HS 28
11) Pt. Pleasant Boro HS 26.50 12) Delaware Valley HS 22
13) Hillside HS 20 14) Spotswood HS 18
15) North Plainfield HS 15 16) Snyder HS 11
17) Bordentown Reg. HS 10.50 18) Bernards HS 10
19) Lincoln HS 4
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lawrence HS 75 2) Burlington Twp. HS 62
3) Hamilton HS West 41 3) Pennsauken HS 41
5) Pemberton Twp HS 39 6) Northern Burlington Reg. 35
6) Allentown HS 35 8) Jackson Liberty HS 33
9) Colts Neck HS 32 9) Ewing HS 32
11) Hamilton North - Nottingha 30 12) Neptune HS 26
12) Ocean Twp. HS 26 14) Hamilton East - Steinert 23
15) Moorestown HS 16 16) West Windsor-Plainsboro N 5
17) Brick Twp HS 4 18) Long Branch HS 3
Women - NPA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pope John XXIII HS 132 2) Immaculate Heart Academy 112.50
3) Academy Of The Holy Angels 109 4) Paramus Catholic HS 107.50
5) Kent Place School 58 6) DePaul Catholic HS 20
7) Mount Saint Dominic Academ 15
Men - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Matawan Reg. HS 121 2) Holmdel HS 87
3) Governor Livingston HS 63 4) Voorhees HS 50
5) Pt. Pleasant Boro HS 44 6) Carteret HS 36
6) Robbinsville HS 36 8) Raritan HS 34
9) Rumson-Fair Haven HS 28 10) Bernards HS 12
10) Delaware Valley HS 12 10) Monmouth Reg. HS 12
13) Spotswood HS 10 14) Hillside HS 8
15) North Plainfield HS 4 16) Bordentown Reg. HS 1
Men - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ocean Twp. HS 91 2) Pennsauken HS 56
3) Moorestown HS 54 4) Hamilton North - Nottingh 50
5) West Windsor-Plainsboro No 48 6) Burlington Twp. HS 43
7) Colts Neck HS 38 8) Hamilton HS West 34
9) Brick Twp HS 31 10) Pemberton Twp HS 23
11) Lakewood HS 22 12) Neptune HS 19
13) Lawrence HS 16 14) Jackson Liberty HS 11
15) Hamilton East - Steinert H 10 16) Ewing HS 6
17) Northern Burlington Reg. H 2 17) Long Branch HS 2
17) Wall HS 2
Men - NPA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Seton Hall Prep 102 2) Delbarton School 100
3) Don Bosco Prep 90 4) Bergen Catholic HS 75
5) Pope John XXIII HS 72.50 6) Paramus Catholic HS 56
7) St. Peter's Prep 46.50 8) Oratory Preparatory Schoo 16
Women - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Metuchen HS 117 2) Shore Reg. HS 97
3) Middlesex HS 84 4) Highland Pk. HS 50
5) New Egypt HS 49.50 6) Roselle - Abraham Clark H 36
7) Bound Brook HS 30.50 8) Dunellen HS 26
9) Keyport HS 22 10) Manville HS 14
11) FLORENCE HS 11.50 12) David Brearley HS 6
12) Roselle Pk. HS 6 14) South Hunterdon HS 5
15) Pt. Pleasant Beach HS 1.50 16) Academy Charter HS 1
Women - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Brunswick HS 90 2) Franklin Twp. HS 74
3) East Brunswick HS 69 4) West Windsor Plainsboro S 63
5) Hillsborough HS 54 6) Montgomery HS 42
7) Princeton HS 38 8) Hunterdon Central HS 34
9) Freehold Twp HS 20 9) North Brunswick HS 20
11) Marlboro HS 12 12) Old Bridge HS 11
13) Edison HS 10 14) Hightstown HS 8
15) Monroe Twp. HS 6 15) Sayreville HS 6
17) Freehold Boro HS 1
Men - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Metuchen HS 127 2) Shore Reg. HS 61
3) Roselle - Abraham Clark HS 54 4) Burlington City HS 46
5) New Egypt HS 39 6) South Hunterdon HS 34
7) Keyport HS 31 8) Middlesex HS 30
9) Dunellen HS 27 10) South Amboy HS 23
11) Bound Brook HS 20 12) Roselle Pk. HS 16
13) Manville HS 11 13) Highland Pk. HS 11
15) Asbury Park HS 10 16) FLORENCE HS 7
17) David Brearley HS 6 18) Academy Charter HS 3
19) Pt. Pleasant Beach HS 2
Men - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Franklin Twp. HS 99 2) South Brunswick HS 76
3) Old Bridge HS 71 4) Hunterdon Central HS 56
5) Princeton HS 43 6) Hillsborough HS 31
7) New Brunswick HS 30 7) East Brunswick HS 30
9) West Windsor Plainsboro So 25 10) Montgomery HS 24
11) Perth Amboy HS 20 12) Freehold Twp HS 17
12) Sayreville HS 17 14) Marlboro HS 9
15) Manalapan HS 4 15) Edison HS 4
17) North Brunswick HS 2
Women - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mountain Lakes HS 111 2) Hasbrouck Hts. HS 76
3) Hawthorne HS 74 4) Cresskill HS 50
5) Wallkill Valley HS 37 6) Saddle Brook HS 36
7) Park Ridge HS 32 8) Midland Park HS 30
9) Waldwick HS 28 10) Emerson HS 22
11) New Milford HS 14 12) Kinnelon HS 12
13) Bogota HS 10 14) North Warren HS 8
14) Leonia HS 8 16) Butler HS 6
17) Hopatcong HS 4
Women - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ridgewood HS 96 2) Montclair HS 70.50
3) Randolph HS 69 4) Livingston HS 60
5) Bloomfield HS 42 6) Passaic Co. V/T 37
7) Hackensack HS 34 8) Morris Knolls HS 29
9) Mount Olive HS 27 10) West Orange High School 24
11) Morristown HS 18 12) North Bergen HS 17
13) Clifton HS 14 14) Bergen Co. V/T 9
15) Passaic HS 5 16) Union City High School 3
17) Kearny HS 2 18) Memorial HS (W. NY) 1.50
Men - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Leonia HS 74 2) Hawthorne HS 59
3) Hasbrouck Hts. HS 57 4) Mountain Lakes HS 47
5) Boonton HS 41 6) Wallkill Valley HS 40
7) Cresskill HS 38 8) Park Ridge HS 32
9) Hopatcong HS 30 10) Emerson HS 29
11) Butler HS 24 12) Waldwick HS 22
12) Bogota HS 22 14) Saddle Brook HS 20
15) Midland Park HS 10 16) New Milford HS 8
17) Wallington HS 5
Men - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ridgewood HS 103 2) Morristown HS 69
3) West Orange High School 60 4) Montclair HS 48
5) Morris Knolls HS 42 6) J F Kennedy HS - Paterson 39
7) Passaic Co. V/T 35 8) Randolph HS 33
9) Bloomfield HS 32 10) Eastside HS - Paterson 22
10) Mount Olive HS 22 12) Hackensack HS 19
13) Livingston HS 13 14) North Bergen HS 10
15) Union City High School 4 15) Clifton HS 4
17) Memorial HS (W. NY) 3
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Middletown North HS 76 2) West Morris Central HS 70.50
3) Summit HS 56 4) Rahway HS 54
5) Mendham HS 41.50 6) Somerville HS 35
7) Middletown South HS 34.50 8) Cranford HS 31.50
9) Hopewell Valley HS 26 10) Colonia HS 24
11) Red Bank Reg. HS 21 12) Warren Hills HS 20
13) Orange HS 17 14) Chatham HS 16
15) Belleville HS 12 16) South Plainfield HS 9
17) J F Kennedy HS - Iselin 8 18) Barringer HS 6
Women - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Columbia HS 114 2) Ridge HS 106
3) North Hunterdon HS 56 4) Piscataway Twp HS 41
5) Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 38 6) Phillipsburg HS 29
7) Westfield HS 27 8) East Orange Campus 25
9) J P Stevens HS 24 10) Millburn HS 18
10) Bridgewater-Raritan HS 18 12) Watchung Hills Reg. HS 17
13) Union HS 15 14) Bayonne HS 11
15) Woodbridge HS 10 16) East Side - Newark 5
17) Elizabeth HS 4
Men - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rahway HS 69 2) Chatham HS 63
3) Mendham HS 57 4) J F Kennedy HS - Iselin 54
5) South Plainfield HS 51.50 6) Cranford HS 46
7) Summit HS 41 8) Warren Hills HS 35.50
9) Hopewell Valley HS 31 10) Middletown North HS 28
11) Middletown South HS 26 12) Barringer HS 19
13) West Morris Central HS 9 14) Colonia HS 6
14) Irvington HS 6 16) Orange HS 5
17) Somerville HS 4 18) Red Bank Reg. HS 3
19) Belleville HS 2 19) Ferris HS 2
Men - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Elizabeth HS 81 1) East Orange Campus 81
3) Plainfield HS 63 4) Union HS 59
5) Ridge HS 57 6) North Hunterdon HS 39
7) Watchung Hills Reg. HS 33 7) Westfield HS 33
9) Phillipsburg HS 32 10) Millburn HS 30
11) Piscataway Twp HS 16.50 12) Bridgewater-Raritan HS 10
13) Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 8 13) Bayonne HS 8
15) Columbia HS 4.50 16) Woodbridge HS 2
17) J P Stevens HS 1
Women - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southern Reg. HS 92.50 2) Lenape Reg. HS 75
3) Kingsway HS 57 4) Howell HS 45
4) Rancocas Valley Reg HS 45 6) Cherokee HS 38
7) Egg Harbor Twp HS 34 8) Williamstown HS 30
9) Vineland HS 25 10) Clearview Reg. HS 23
11) Millville HS 18 11) Toms River North HS 18
13) Cherry Hill East HS 14.50 14) Jackson Memorial HS 14
15) Brick Memorial HS 13 16) Shawnee HS 6
17) Eastern Reg. HS 5 17) Atlantic City HS 5
Women - NPA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union Catholic Reg. HS 202 2) St. John Vianney HS 79
3) Red Bank Catholic HS 58.50 4) Notre Dame HS 50.50
5) Donovan Catholic HS 50 6) Paul VI HS 39
7) Camden Catholic HS 34 8) Bishop Eustace Prep 28
9) Mount St. Mary Academy 8 10) Bishop Ahr HS 7
11) Mother Seton 2
Men - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Penns Grove HS 94 2) A P Schalick HS 89
3) Haddon Twp HS 67 4) Salem HS 42
5) Palmyra HS 41 6) Woodbury HS 39
7) Gloucester City HS 30 8) Gateway Reg HS 27
9) Haddon Hts. HS 22 10) Maple Shade HS 20
11) Glassboro HS 19 12) Pennsville HS 17.50
13) Pitman HS 11.50 14) Woodstown HS 11
15) Clayton HS 8 15) Buena Reg. HS 8
17) Riverside HS 6 17) Paulsboro HS 6
Men - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Trenton Central HS 91 2) Egg Harbor Twp HS 81
3) Rancocas Valley Reg HS 78 4) Williamstown HS 55
5) Cherry Hill East HS 53 6) Toms River North HS 38
7) Kingsway HS 25 8) Jackson Memorial HS 21
9) Lenape Reg. HS 20 10) Brick Memorial HS 16
10) Howell HS 16 12) Southern Reg. HS 14
12) Clearview Reg. HS 14 14) Cherokee HS 13
15) Eastern Reg. HS 9 16) Shawnee HS 5
17) Vineland HS 4 18) Atlantic City HS 2
18) Millville HS 2 20) Washington Twp HS 1
Men - NPA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Christian Brothers Academy 202 2) Union Catholic Reg. HS 97
3) Notre Dame HS 63 3) Paul VI HS 63
5) St. Joseph HS (Metuchen) 42 6) Bishop Eustace Prep 30
7) Donovan Catholic HS 29 8) St. Augustine Prep 18
9) Camden Catholic HS 6 10) St. John Vianney HS 4
11) Red Bank Catholic HS 3 12) Bishop Ahr HS 1
Women - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sterling HS 141 2) Haddonfield Mem. HS 83
3) Collingswood HS 48 4) West Deptford HS 47
5) Cinnaminson HS 33 5) Oakcrest HS 33
7) Audubon HS 31 8) Barnegat Twp. HS 27
9) Deptford HS 21 10) Lower Cape May Reg. HS 16
11) Willingboro HS 14 11) Pleasantville HS 14
11) Camden HS 14 14) Overbrook HS 13
15) Pinelands Reg. HS 8 16) Middle Twp. HS 6
17) Delran HS 4 18) Cedar Creek HS 3
19) Manchester Twp HS 2
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winslow Twp HS 104 2) Absegami HS 96
3) Timber Creek Reg. HS 68 4) Delsea Reg. HS 58
5) Seneca HS 38.50 6) Ocean City HS 38
7) Cumberland Reg. HS 35 8) Toms River South HS 25
9) Mainland Reg.HS 20 9) Highland Reg HS 20
9) Hammonton HS 20 12) Woodrow Wilson HS 12
13) Toms River East HS 10 14) Central Reg HS 6.50
15) Triton Reg. HS 6 16) Lacey Twp. HS 1
Women - NPB - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) The Pingry School 83 2) Benedictine Academy 77
3) St. Rose HS 57 4) Holy Spirit HS 52
5) Trinity Hall 50 6) Holy Cross HS 39
7) Mater Dei Prep 35 8) Gill-St. Bernard's School 31
9) Roselle Catholic HS 30 10) Our Lady of Mercy Academy 28
11) Timothy Christian School 23 12) The Ranney School 16
13) Wildwood Catholic HS 13 14) Gloucester Catholic HS 10
15) St. Joseph HS (Hammonton) 8 16) Trenton Catholic Academy 1
16) Immaculata HS 1 16) Wardlaw-Hartridge School 1
Men - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Haddonfield Mem. HS 102 2) Willingboro HS 68
2) Oakcrest HS 68 4) Deptford HS 58
5) Cinnaminson HS 56 6) Manchester Twp HS 30
7) Barnegat Twp. HS 29 7) Sterling HS 29
9) West Deptford HS 22 10) Collingswood HS 21
11) Camden HS 20 12) Cedar Creek HS 16
13) Pleasantville HS 14 14) Pinelands Reg. HS 7
14) Delran HS 7 16) Overbrook HS 4
16) Audubon HS 4 18) Middle Twp. HS 3
Men - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Highland Reg HS 93.50 2) Timber Creek Reg. HS 90
3) Delsea Reg. HS 76.50 4) Mainland Reg.HS 63.50
5) Winslow Twp HS 50 6) Bridgeton HS 47
7) Toms River East HS 25.50 8) Ocean City HS 21
9) Toms River South HS 20 10) Hammonton HS 15
11) Absegami HS 14 12) Woodrow Wilson HS 13
13) Central Reg HS 12 14) Lacey Twp. HS 6
14) Camden Co. V/T (Sicklervil 6 16) Cherry Hill West HS 3
17) Cumberland Reg. HS 2
Men - NPB - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Rose HS 107 2) The Pingry School 56
3) St. Joseph HS (Hammonton) 52 4) Wardlaw-Hartridge School 49
5) Trenton Catholic Academy 44 6) Timothy Christian School 38
7) Holy Cross HS 37 8) Wildwood Catholic HS 34
9) Holy Spirit HS 32 10) Roselle Catholic HS 27
11) Mater Dei Prep 25 12) Gill-St. Bernard's School 20
13) Immaculata HS 15 14) Calvary Christian 13
15) Gloucester Catholic HS 1 15) The Ranney School 1
Women - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) River Dell HS 119 2) Northern Valley HS - Dema 72
2) Ramsey HS 72 4) Pascack Hills HS 51
5) Ramapo HS 44 6) Newton HS 35
7) Glen Rock HS 29 8) Jefferson Twp. HS 27
9) High Point Reg. HS 24 10) Mahwah HS 22
11) Kittatinny HS 21 12) Westwood HS 20
13) Pequannock HS 8 13) Lakeland Reg. HS 8
15) Dumont HS 6
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern Highlands Reg. HS 92.50 2) Teaneck HS 62
3) Montville Twp. HS 60 4) Northern Valley HS - Old 58
5) Sparta HS 38 6) Wayne Hills HS 35
7) Tenafly HS 32 7) Pascack Valley 32
7) Wayne Valley HS 32 10) Fair Lawn HS 30
11) Morris Hills HS 27 12) Roxbury HS 23
13) Indian Hills HS 16 14) West Milford HS 15
15) Paramus HS 5.50
Men - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) River Dell HS 136.50 2) Northern Valley HS - Dema 106.50
3) Mahwah HS 51 4) Westwood HS 38
5) Kittatinny HS 34 6) Dumont HS 33
7) Newton HS 31 8) Ramapo HS 24
8) Manchester Reg. HS 24 10) Vernon Twp HS 19
11) Lenape Valley HS 13 11) High Point Reg. HS 13
13) Glen Rock HS 10 14) Pascack Hills HS 9
15) Ramsey HS 8 16) Jefferson Twp. HS 4
17) Sussex Co. V/T 2 17) Lakeland Reg. HS 2
Men - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern Valley HS - Old T 117 2) Indian Hills HS 89
3) Northern Highlands Reg. HS 59 4) Morris Hills HS 53.50
5) Wayne Hills HS 50 6) Montville Twp. HS 37
7) Sparta HS 34 8) Paramus HS 24
9) Wayne Valley HS 23 9) Roxbury HS 23
11) Pascack Valley 16.50 12) Nutley HS 14
13) West Milford HS 8 14) Passaic Valley HS 5
15) Tenafly HS 4 16) Fair Lawn HS 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·43730 views
History for NJSIAA State Sectionals
Show 4 more
|